Estonia 2010


Meistriliiga 2010
Eesti Karikas 2009/10
Esiliiga 2010
Teise Liiga 2010

Meistriliiga 2010

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  29  4  3  104-32  91  Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  26  8  2  100-16  86
 3.Narva JK Trans            36  23  7  6   67-31  76
 4.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  18  8 10   59-42  62
 5.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  18  5 13   79-52  59
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          36  11  7 18   50-66  40
 7.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   8  5 23   33-62  29
 8.Paide linnameeskond       36   6  7 23   30-79  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Kuressaare             36   7  3 26   32-93  24  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus    36   6  2 28   22-103 20  Relegated

NB: linnam. = linnameeskond (town squad)

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-2 Flora Tallinn         
Paide                 1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Kuressaare            2-3 Tammeka Tartu        
Levadia Tallinn       3-0 Trans Narva           
Nõmme Kalju           1-0 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 2 [Mar 13]
Levadia Tallinn       1-1 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      1-0 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         2-3 Nõmme Kalju           
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           1-0 Flora Tallinn         

Round 3 [Mar 20]
Flora Tallinn         2-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Kalev Sillamäe        2-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 1-3 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           0-3 Levadia Tallinn       
Kuressaare            0-1 Trans Narva           

Round 4 [Mar 23]
Levadia Tallinn       6-0 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         1-4 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            1-2 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Flora Tallinn         
Trans Narva           0-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   

Round 5 [Mar 27]
Flora Tallinn         3-2 Tammeka Tartu         
Paide                 1-2 Kuressaare            
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Levadia Tallinn       
Nõmme Kalju           0-1 Trans Narva           

Round 6 [Apr 3]
Trans Narva           2-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Kuressaare            0-4 Kalev Sillamäe        
Levadia Tallinn       2-1 Flora Tallinn         

Round 7 [Apr 10]
Flora Tallinn         4-0 Kuressaare            
Kalev Sillamäe        2-2 Nõmme Kalju           
Paide                 0-4 Trans Narva           
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-3 Levadia Tallinn       
Tulevik Viljandi      0-3 Tammeka Tartu         

Round 8 [Apr 17]
Levadia Tallinn       2-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kuressaare            1-2 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Paide                 0-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           0-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           1-2 Flora Tallinn         

Round 9 [Apr 24]
Flora Tallinn         2-1 Paide                 
Kalev Sillamäe        1-2 Trans Narva           
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-5 Nõmme Kalju           
Tammeka Tartu         0-0 Levadia Tallinn       
Tulevik Viljandi      0-0 Kuressaare            

Round 10 [May 1]
Trans Narva           2-2 Kalev Sillamäe        
Levadia Tallinn       2-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Paide                 0-2 Flora Tallinn         
Kuressaare            3-2 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 11 [May 8]
Kalev Sillamäe        4-0 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         1-2 Trans Narva           
Flora Tallinn         1-0 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Levadia Tallinn       
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   5-2 Kuressaare            

Round 12 [May 15]
Levadia Tallinn       5-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Trans Narva           4-1 Paide               
Nõmme Kalju           2-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            1-2 Flora Tallinn        
Tammeka Tartu         2-0 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 13 [May 29]
Kalev Sillamäe        awd Kuressaare            [awarded 0-0 win to Kuressaare;         
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   1-3 Tammeka Tartu          originally 6-0]
Paide                 0-3 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Trans Narva           
Flora Tallinn         2-1 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 14 [Jun 1]
Kuressaare            1-0 Paide                 
Tulevik Viljandi      1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Tammeka Tartu         0-1 Flora Tallinn         
Levadia Tallinn       3-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           2-2 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 15 [Jun 5]
Nõmme Kalju           2-1 Kuressaare            
Flora Tallinn         1-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-5 Trans Narva           
Paide                 0-4 Levadia Tallinn       
Kalev Sillamäe        4-0 Tammeka Tartu         

Round 16 [Jun 12]
Trans Narva           3-0 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      1-2 Kalev Sillamäe        
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-4 Flora Tallinn         
Tammeka Tartu         0-0 Paide                 
Levadia Tallinn       0-0 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 17 [Jun 15]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Paide                 2-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Flora Tallinn         1-1 Trans Narva           
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Kuressaare            0-7 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 18
[Jun 8]
Trans Narva           1-2 Levadia Tallinn       
[Jun 29]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-1 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         2-0 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      1-4 Nõmme Kalju           
[Aug 17]
Flora Tallinn         4-2 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 19 
[May 4]     
Kalev Sillamäe        1-3 Trans Narva   
[Jul 3]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-6 Nõmme Kalju           
Tammeka Tartu         0-0 Levadia Tallinn       
Tulevik Viljandi      4-1 Kuressaare            
[Aug 24]
Flora Tallinn         6-2 Paide                 

Round 20
[May 25]
Trans Narva           1-1 Tammeka Tartu         
[Jul 10]
Levadia Tallinn       3-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 1-8 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            0-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
[Nov 2]
Nõmme Kalju           3-3 Flora Tallinn         

Round 21
[Jul 17]
Paide                 1-1 Trans Narva           
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-5 Levadia Tallinn       
Flora Tallinn         6-0 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      4-0 Tammeka Tartu         
[Aug 24]
Kalev Sillamäe        4-1 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 22 
[Jul 24]
Nõmme Kalju           0-0 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         5-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Trans Narva           2-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
[Jul 25]
Levadia Tallinn       2-2 Flora Tallinn         
[Sep 28]
Kuressaare            2-2 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 23 [Jul 31]
Flora Tallinn         6-3 Tammeka Tartu         
Kalev Sillamäe        0-4 Levadia Tallinn       
Nõmme Kalju           0-2 Trans Narva           
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 3-0 Kuressaare            

Round 24 [Aug 7]
Kuressaare            1-5 Nõmme Kalju           
Levadia Tallinn       4-0 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         2-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           4-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Tulevik Viljandi      1-6 Flora Tallinn         

Round 25 [Aug 14]
Flora Tallinn         5-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Kalev Sillamäe        5-2 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kuressaare            1-4 Trans Narva           
Nõmme Kalju           1-5 Levadia Tallinn       
Paide                 3-4 Tammeka Tartu         

Round 26 [Aug 21]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-5 Kalev Sillamäe        
Levadia Tallinn       4-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-1 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      1-0 Paide                 
Trans Narva           1-2 Flora Tallinn         

Round 27 [Aug 28]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-5 Flora Tallinn         
Kuressaare            3-2 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           3-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 1-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Levadia Tallinn       1-1 Trans Narva           

Round 28 [Sep 11]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   1-2 Paide                 
Trans Narva           0-3 Levadia Tallinn       
Tammeka Tartu         0-2 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Nõmme Kalju           
Flora Tallinn         3-0 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 29 [Sep 14]
Paide                 1-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kuressaare            0-4 Levadia Tallinn       
Kalev Sillamäe        4-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Nõmme Kalju           3-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Flora Tallinn         4-0 Trans Narva           

Round 30 [Sep 18]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-8 Flora Tallinn         
Trans Narva           5-1 Kuressaare            
Tulevik Viljandi      3-2 Kalev Sillamäe        
Tammeka Tartu         1-2 Paide                 
Levadia Tallinn       1-1 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 31 [Sep 25]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Paide                 1-4 Levadia Tallinn         
Nõmme Kalju           1-0 Kuressaare            
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-4 Trans Narva           
Flora Tallinn         1-0 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 32 
[Oct 2]
Kuressaare            2-3 Paide                 
Tammeka Tartu         2-1 Flora Tallinn         
Trans Narva           1-0 Nõmme Kalju           
Levadia Tallinn       2-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
[Oct 19]
Tulevik Viljandi      4-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   

Round 33 [Oct 16]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Kuressaare            
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   1-3 Tammeka Tartu         
Tulevik Viljandi      0-3 Trans Narva           
Paide                 0-1 Nõmme Kalju           
Flora Tallinn         2-0 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 34 [Oct 23]
Kuressaare            0-2 Flora Tallinn         
Trans Narva           awd Paide                 [awarded 0-0 win to Trans]
Nõmme Kalju           0-2 Kalev Sillamäe        
Levadia Tallinn       5-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Tammeka Tartu         2-2 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 35 [Oct 30]
Kalev Sillamäe        0-0 Paide                 
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-1 Trans Narva           
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Levadia Tallinn       
Flora Tallinn         3-0 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 36 [Nov 7]
Levadia Tallinn       6-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Kuressaare            4-2 Tulevik Viljandi      
Nõmme Kalju           2-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Paide                 1-4 Flora Tallinn         
Trans Narva           2-1 Kalev Sillamäe        

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  29  4  3  104-32  91  Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  26  8  2  100-16  86
 3.Narva JK Trans            36  23  7  6   67-31  76
 4.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  18  8 10   59-42  62
 5.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  18  5 13   79-52  59
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          36  11  7 18   50-66  40
 7.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   8  5 23   33-62  29
 8.Paide linnameeskond       36   6  7 23   30-79  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Kuressaare             36   7  3 26   32-93  24  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus    36   6  2 28   22-103 20  Relegated

NB: linnam. = linnameeskond (town squad)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 14]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    2-1 Kuressaare            

Second Leg [Nov 20]
Kuressaare            3-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Eesti Karikas 2009/10

1/32 Finals
[Aug 4]
FC Kose (III)                0-8 FC Kuressaare (ML)  
[Aug 5]
FC Soccernet (IV)            1-3 Tallinna FC Olympic (III)
Viljandi JK Tulevik (ML)     5-1 Maardu Esteve (III) 
FC Elva II (II)              0-9 Narva JK Trans (ML) 
FCF Järva-Jaani SK (III)     0-2 Tallinna FC Flora II (EL)
JK Sillamäe Kalev II (IV)    1-0 Rakvere FC Flora (EL) 
Põlva FC Lootos (III)        5-1 Jõgeva SK Noorus 96 (III) 
JK Tallinna Kalev (ML)       3-1 Saaremaa JK Aameraas (IV) 
Valga FC Warrior (EL)        8-3 FC Elva (II) 
TÜ Fauna (III)              0-10 Kiviõoli Tamme Auto (EL) 
Tartu FC Metec (II)          1-5 Võru JK (II) 
Koeru SK (III)               4-0 Viimsi FC Igiliikur (IV) 
Nõmme JK Kalju III (III)     0-3 Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)  
Kristiine JK (IV)            1-2 Tabasalu Palliklubi (II)
[Aug 11]
Taru Quattromed (IV)         1-3 Tallinna FC Atletik (III) 
Kohtla-Järve JK Alko (II)    0-3 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
Nõmme JK Kalju II (II)      10-1 Kohila JK Püsivus (III) 
[Aug 13]
FC A&A Kinnisvara (III)      2-7 Jõhvi JK Orbiit (II) 
[Aug 19]
Türi JK Ganvix (II)          3-0 FC Velldoris (IV) 
FC Haiba (III)               2-1 Kuusalu JK Rada (III) 
Sörve JK (II)                0-1 Emü SK (IV) 
[Aug 25]
Kuusalu JK Rada II (IV)      0-9 Tallinna FC Flora (ML) 
Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)          6-0 Tallinna JK Kotkad (III)
Paide linnameeskond (ML)     2-3 FC Otepää (III)  
FC Toompea (II)              3-3 FC Nõmme United (II)         [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Aug 26]
Viljandi JK Tulevik II (EL) 13-0 Tallinna FC Twister
FC Eston Villa (IV)          4-0 FC Aspen
[Sep 2]
FC Toompea 1994 (IV)         0-4 Tallinna JK Piraaja (III) 
[walkovers]
Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (EL)  w/o Navi Vutiselts (IV) 
FC HansaNet.ee (IV)          w/o Keskerakonna JK II (III) 
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)       w/o Keskerakonna JK (II) 
Lasnamäe FC Ajax (EL)        w/o FC Hell Hunt (IV)

1/16 Finals
[Sep 1]
Põlva FC Lootos (III)        2-5 FC Kuressaare (ML)  
[Sep 2]
Võru JK (II)                 w/o FC HansaNet.ee (IV) 
Narva JK Trans (ML)         13-0 FC Haiba (III)
JK Tallinna Kalev (ML)       8-1 Koeru SK (III)
Emü SK (IV)                  0-5 Tallinna FC Flora II (EL)
Lasnamäe FC Ajax (EL)        0-3 Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (EL) 
Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)          5-0 Viljandi JK Tulevik II (EL)
[Sep 8]
JK Sillamäe Kalev II (IV)    0-5 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
Valga FC Warrior (EL)        1-0 Nõmme JK Kalju II (II)
Tallinna FC Olympic (III)    2-3 Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)  
[Sep 9]
Jõhvi JK Orbiit (II)         1-3 Türi JK Ganvix (II)  
Tallinna FC Atletik (III)    2-1 FC Eston Villa (IV)          [aet]
[Sep 16]
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)       3-1 Viljandi JK Tulevik (ML)     [aet]
[Sep 30]
FC Nõmme United (II)         5-2 Kiviõoli Tamme Auto (EL) 
Tallinna JK Piraaja (III)    5-3 Tabasalu Palliklubi (II)     [aet]
[Oct 6]
Tallinna FC Flora (ML)       4-1 FC Otepää (III)  

1/8 Finals
[Oct 6]
Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)          3-1 JK Tallinna Kalev (ML) 
[Oct 7]
Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (EL)  6-0 Tallinna FC Atletik (III) 
[Oct 8]
Türi JK Ganvix (II)          4-2 Võru JK (II)   
[Oct 10]
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)       3-0 Tallinna JK Piraaja (III)
[Oct 28]
Tallinna FC Flora II (EL)    0-1 Valga FC Warrior (EL)
Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)        4-0 FC Nõmme United (II)  
[Nov 14] 
Narva JK Trans (ML)          0-3 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
[Nov 21] 
FC Kuressaare (ML)           0-4 Tallinna FC Flora (ML)   

NB: Lootus were promoted at the end of the 2009 league season

Quarterfinals
[Apr 13]
Tallinna FC Flora (ML)       2-0 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)          [aet]
[Apr 14]
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)       0-1 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)        4-1 Valga FC Warrior (EL)
Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (ML)  5-0 Türi JK Ganvix (II)          

Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Tallinna FC Flora (ML)       4-1 Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)      
[Apr 28]
Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)     2-0 Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (ML)

Final [May 11]
Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)     3-0 Tallinna FC Flora (ML)        

Esiliiga 2010

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  28  5  3  107-28  89
 2.Tallinna FC Flora II      36  22  6  8   93-45  72
 3.Lasnamäe FC Ajax          36  20  9  7   71-38  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Kiviõli Tamme Auto        36  17  6 13   85-72  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  17  6 13   67-65  53  [-4]
 6.Tallinna JK Legion        36  11  6 19   57-81  39
 7.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36  10  7 19   57-78  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Valga FC Warrior          36  10  6 20   57-90  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Rakvere FC Flora          36  10  3 23   45-95  31  [-2]  Relegated
10.Jõhvi JK Orbiit           36   6  4 26   35-82  22  Relegated

NB: Flora Rakvere and Flora Tallinn II were not relegated as   
      FC Nõmme United and Tulevik Viljandi Tulevik II withdrew
      or were excluded;
    Flora Rakvere 2 points deducted, Kalev Tallinn 4 points deducted

Round 1 [Mar 10]     
Flora Rakvere         awd Tamme Auto Kiviõli    [awarded 2-0; originally 2-1;
Flora Tallinn II      1-0 Levadia II Tallinn     Tamme Auto used ineligible player]
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-0 Vaprus Pärnu
Legion Tallinn        1-2 Ajax Lasnamäe
Kalev Tallinn         4-1 Warrior Valga

Round 2 [Mar 14] 
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-2 Flora Rakvere 
Vaprus Pärnu          2-3 Legion Tallinn 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    2-2 Flora Tallinn II 
Kalev Tallinn         1-0 Orbiit Jõhvi
Warrior Valga         0-3 Levadia II Tallinn

Round 3 [Mar 21]
Flora Rakvere         1-4 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Tallinn II      0-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-2 Warrior Valga         
Legion Tallinn        1-4 Kalev Tallinn         
Levadia II Tallinn    3-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    

Round 4 [Mar 24]
Ajax Lasnamäe         2-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Warrior Valga         0-4 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Vaprus Pärnu          3-1 Flora Tallinn II      
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-1 Legion Tallinn        
Kalev Tallinn         1-0 Flora Rakvere         

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Flora Rakvere         0-2 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Levadia II Tallinn    2-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Legion Tallinn        3-0 Warrior Valga         
Flora Tallinn II      2-1 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 6 [Apr 4]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Orbiit Jõhvi          2-1 Flora Tallinn II      
Legion Tallinn        8-0 Flora Rakvere         
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Warrior Valga         0-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 7 [Apr 11]
Flora Rakvere         0-0 Warrior Valga         
Flora Tallinn II      1-1 Legion Tallinn        
Levadia II Tallinn    1-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-3 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 8 [Apr 18]
Warrior Valga         0-3 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         1-6 Flora Tallinn II      
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Legion Tallinn        0-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Kalev Tallinn         1-1 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 9 [Apr 25]
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-0 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Flora Tallinn II      0-0 Warrior Valga         
Vaprus Pärnu          2-2 Kalev Tallinn         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-1 Legion Tallinn        
Levadia II Tallinn    6-0 Flora Rakvere         

Round 10 [May 2]
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Flora Rakvere         0-4 Levadia II Tallinn    
Legion Tallinn        0-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Kalev Tallinn         4-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Warrior Valga         0-2 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 11 [May 9]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-1 Warrior Valga  
Flora Tallinn II      6-2 Flora Rakvere 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Legion Tallinn        
Ajax Lasnamäe         2-1 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 12 [May 16]
Vaprus Pärnu          0-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-1 Levadia II Tallinn    
Legion Tallinn        1-3 Flora Tallinn II      
Kalev Tallinn         4-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Warrior Valga         4-0 Flora Rakvere         

Round 13 [May 30]
Ajax Lasnamäe         6-0 Warrior Valga         
Flora Rakvere         3-4 Legion Tallinn        
Flora Tallinn II      3-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-3 Vaprus Pärnu          
Levadia II Tallinn    3-0 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 14 [Jun 3]
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Flora Rakvere         
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Warrior Valga         2-2 Legion Tallinn        
Vaprus Pärnu          0-1 Levadia II Tallinn    
Kalev Tallinn         2-3 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 15 [Jun 6]
Flora Rakvere         2-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-2 Warrior Valga         
Levadia II Tallinn    2-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Legion Tallinn        1-0 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Flora Tallinn II      2-0 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 16 [Jun 13]
Ajax Lasnamäe         2-1 Flora Tallinn II      
Warrior Valga         1-2 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Vaprus Pärnu          3-1 Flora Rakvere         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-4 Levadia II Tallinn    
Kalev Tallinn         3-0 Legion Tallinn        

Round 17 [Jun 16]
Flora Rakvere         0-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Flora Tallinn II      0-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Kalev Tallinn         
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Warrior Valga         
Legion Tallinn        1-2 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 18 [Jun 30]
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-0 Legion Tallinn        
Warrior Valga         2-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Vaprus Pärnu          5-0 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-0 Flora Rakvere         
Levadia II Tallinn    0-1 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 19 [Jul 4]
Ajax Lasnamäe         5-0 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Vaprus Pärnu          0-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-1 Legion Tallinn        
Levadia II Tallinn    3-2 Flora Rakvere         
Flora Tallinn II      3-1 Warrior Valga         

Round 20 [Jul 11]
Warrior Valga         2-2 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         1-2 Flora Tallinn II      
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Legion Tallinn        2-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Kalev Tallinn         1-1 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 21 [Jul 18]
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-2 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         1-3 Warrior Valga         
Flora Tallinn II      8-0 Legion Tallinn        
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-3 Kalev Tallinn         
Levadia II Tallinn    2-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          

Round 22 [Jul 25]
Warrior Valga         1-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Vaprus Pärnu          2-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Legion Tallinn        4-1 Flora Rakvere         
[Jul 26]
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-6 Flora Tallinn II      
Kalev Tallinn         1-6 Levadia II Tallinn    

Round 23 [Aug 1]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-1 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Flora Rakvere         2-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Flora Tallinn II      7-0 Kalev Tallinn         
Legion Tallinn        awd Warrior Valga         [awarded 0-3; originally 3-3]
Levadia II Tallinn    6-0 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 24
[Aug 8]
Warrior Valga         4-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Orbiit Jõhvi          4-0 Legion Tallinn        
Kalev Tallinn         3-1 Flora Rakvere         
Ajax Lasnamäe         abd Levadia II Tallinn    [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time]
[Aug 9]
Ajax Lasnamäe         0-1 Levadia II Tallinn    [second half]
[Sep 5]
Vaprus Pärnu          0-3 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 25
[Aug 15]
Flora Tallinn II      0-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Orbiit Jõhvi          4-1 Warrior Valga         
Legion Tallinn        1-1 Kalev Tallinn         
[Aug 25]
Levadia II Tallinn    6-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
[Sep 29]
Flora Rakvere         1-2 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 26
[Aug 22]
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-0 Flora Rakvere         
Vaprus Pärnu          2-2 Legion Tallinn        
Kalev Tallinn         2-2 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Warrior Valga         3-5 Levadia II Tallinn    
[Oct 6] 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    2-5 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 27 [Aug 29]
Flora Rakvere         awd Tamme Auto Kiviõli    [awarded 0-0 win to Flora;
Flora Tallinn II      1-0 Levadia II Tallinn     originally 0-3]
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Vaprus Pärnu          
Kalev Tallinn         3-5 Warrior Valga         
Legion Tallinn        0-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 28 [Sep 12]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-1 Flora Rakvere         
Warrior Valga         3-4 Kalev Tallinn         
Vaprus Pärnu          4-1 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-1 Legion Tallinn        
Levadia II Tallinn    1-1 Flora Tallinn II      

Round 29 [Sep 15]
Flora Tallinn II      3-7 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Flora Rakvere         1-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Legion Tallinn        5-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
Levadia II Tallinn    5-2 Warrior Valga         

Round 30
[Sep 18]
Kalev Tallinn         0-1 Legion Tallinn        
[Sep 19]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-4 Levadia II Tallinn    
Ajax Lasnamäe         0-2 Flora Tallinn II      
Warrior Valga         2-2 Orbiit Jõhvi          
[Oct 6]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-3 Flora Rakvere         

Round 31
[Sep 26]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-0 Warrior Valga         
Legion Tallinn        1-2 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Flora Rakvere         2-3 Kalev Tallinn         
Levadia II Tallinn    4-2 Ajax Lasnamäe         
[Oct 20]
Flora Tallinn II      5-1 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 32 
[Oct 3]
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Flora Rakvere         
Kalev Tallinn         2-3 Flora Tallinn II      
Warrior Valga         0-2 Legion Tallinn        
[Oct 13]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-3 Levadia II Tallinn    

Round 33 [Oct 17]  
Flora Rakvere         3-2 Legion Tallinn        
Flora Tallinn II      5-0 Orbiit Jõhvi          
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-3 Warrior Valga         
Levadia II Tallinn    0-0 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 34 [Oct 24]
Vaprus Pärnu          0-4 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Orbiit Jõhvi          0-4 Levadia II Tallinn    
Legion Tallinn        3-2 Flora Tallinn II      
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Warrior Valga         2-4 Flora Rakvere         

Round 35 [Oct 31]
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-3 Kalev Tallinn         
Vaprus Pärnu          2-3 Warrior Valga         
Flora Tallinn II      1-2 Flora Rakvere         
Levadia II Tallinn    8-2 Legion Tallinn        
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    6-3 Orbiit Jõhvi          

Round 36 [Nov 7]
Kalev Tallinn         4-3 Vaprus Pärnu          
Orbiit Jõhvi          1-2 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Legion Tallinn        2-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Flora Rakvere         2-3 Levadia II Tallinn    
Warrior Valga         4-1 Flora Tallinn II      

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  28  5  3  107-28  89
 2.Tallinna FC Flora II      36  22  6  8   93-45  72
 3.Lasnamäe FC Ajax          36  20  9  7   71-38  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Kiviõli Tamme Auto        36  17  6 13   85-72  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  17  6 13   67-65  53  [-4]
 6.Tallinna JK Legion        36  11  6 19   57-81  39
 7.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36  10  7 19   57-78  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Valga FC Warrior          36  10  6 20   57-90  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Rakvere FC Flora          36  10  3 23   45-95  31  [-2]  Relegated
10.Jõhvi JK Orbiit           36   6  4 26   35-82  22  Relegated

NB: Flora Rakvere and Flora Tallinn II were not relegated as   
      FC Nõmme United and Tulevik Viljandi Tulevik II withdrew
      or were excluded;
    Flora Rakvere 2 points deducted, Kalev Tallinn 4 points deducted

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

Semifinal   
HÜJK Emmaste          o/w Atletik Tallinn

Final

First Leg [Nov 14]
Atletik Tallinn       3-1 Warrior Valga              

Second Leg [Nov 20]
Warrior Valga         0-0 Atletik Tallinn

NB: Atletik promoted, Warrior relegated

Teise Liiga 2010

II liiga põhi/ida

Final Table:

 1.FC Puuma                  24  19  2  3  100-30  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tallinna FC Atletik       24  18  1  5   78-32  55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nõmme JK Kalju II         24  13  2  9   57-69  41
 4.FC Velldoris              24  12  3  9   50-52  39
 5.Kohtla-Järve JK Alko      24  11  3 10   55-48  36
 6.Tallinna JK Dünamo        24   9  5 10   37-40  32
 7.Lasnamäe FC Ajax II       24   9  2 13   40-61  29
 8.FC M.C. Tallinn           24   8  4 12   57-68  28
 9.JK Tallinna Kalev II      24   8  3 13   37-55  27
10.Tabasalu Palliklubi       24   8  3 13   51-68  27
11.JK Kaitseliit Kalev       24   7  6 11   50-64  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Tallinna FC Ararat-TTÜ    24   6  8 10   40-53  26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Raasiku FC Joker          24   5  4 15   33-45  19  Relegated
 -.Keskerakonna JK           apparently withdrew

II liiga lõuna/lääs 2010

Final Table:

 1.Tartu FC HaServ           26  19  5  2   85-18  62  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.HÜJK Emmaste              26  17  1  8   61-31  52  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Nõmme United           26  14  5  7   67-52  47
 4.Pärnu Kalevi SK           26  14  3  9   66-53  45
 5.Tartu SK 10 Premium       26  13  3 10   72-51  42
 6.FC Tarvastu               26  13  2 11   54-55  41
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka II       26  12  3 11   63-43  39
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik II    26  11  2 13   52-63  35
 9.Rummu Dünamo              26  10  3 13   45-64  33
10.Sörve JK                  26   8  7 11   41-50  31
11.Türi Ganvix JK            26   7 10  9   66-61  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Pärnu JK Vaprus II        26   8  6 12   40-49  30  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Võru JK                   26   7  2 17   40-89  23  Relegated
14.FC Elva                   26   2  2 22   13-86   8  Relegated


2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ivo Dobkevitsch for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ivo Dobkevitsch (dobkevitsch@hot.ee)
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Ivo Dobkevitsch and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.