Fiji 2019


Premier League
Senior League
Interdistrict Championship
FACT 2019
Battle of the Giants 2019
Champion vs Champion 2019

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Ba                14  11  3  0  29- 5  36       Champions
 2.Lautoka           14   9  1  4  34-19  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   7  2  5  22-17  23
 4.Labasa            14   6  4  4  18-19  22
 5.Nadi              14   5  0  9  25-27  15
 6.Nasinu            14   4  1  9  20-22  13  [P]
 7.Rewa              14   3  3  8   9-25  12
--------------------------------------------
 8.Tavua             14   4  0 10   9-32  12       Relegated

[Jan 20]
Lautoka            6-0 Tavua              

[Jan 26]
Labasa             1-1 Ba                 
[Jan 27]
Nasinu             0-1 Rewa               
Lautoka            0-1 Suva               
Tavua              1-2 Nadi               

[Feb 3]
Rewa               0-1 Labasa             
Tavua              1-0 Suva               
Nadi               0-1 Ba                 

[Feb 10]
Nasinu             2-0 Labasa             
Tavua              2-0 Rewa               
Suva               0-1 Ba               
  
[Feb 17]
Nadi               6-1 Rewa               
Nasinu             2-3 Suva               

[Feb 23]
Labasa             4-2 Nadi               
[Feb 24]
Tavua              1-3 Nasinu             
Lautoka            4-1 Rewa               

[Mar 2]
Labasa             1-2 Tavua              
[Mar 3]
Nasinu             1-4 Lautoka            
Suva               4-3 Nadi               

[Apr 5]
Lautoka            0-0 Labasa             
[Apr 7]
Suva               1-2 Labasa             
Nadi               1-2 Nasinu             

[Apr 14]
Nasinu             0-1 Ba                 
Lautoka            2-0 Nadi               
Rewa               1-0 Suva               

[May 19]
Rewa               0-2 Ba                 
[May 26]
Tavua              0-2 Ba                 
[Jun 2]
Lautoka            1-4 Ba                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Ba                 7   6  1  0  12- 2  19
 2.Lautoka            7   4  1  2  17- 7  13  [C]
 3.Labasa             7   3  2  2   9- 8  11
 4.Nasinu             7   3  0  4  10-11   9  [P]
 5.Suva               7   3  0  4   9-10   9
 6.Tavua              7   3  0  4   7-14   9
 7.Nadi               7   2  0  5  14-15   6
--------------------------------------------
 8.Rewa               7   2  0  5   4-15   6

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Labasa             1-1 Rewa               
[Jun 9]
Ba                 1-1 Nasinu             
Suva               3-0 Tavua              
[Jun 14]
Nadi               1-2 Lautoka            

Round 9
[Jun 15]
Ba                 3-1 Suva               
[Jun 16]
Lautoka            4-3 Nasinu             
[Jun 23]
Tavua              0-2 Labasa             
[Aug 18]
Rewa               0-4 Nadi               

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Nadi               1-0 Tavua              
[Jun 23]
Rewa               1-0 Nasinu             
[Aug 17]
Ba                 3-0 Labasa             
[Aug 18]
Suva               2-1 Lautoka            

Round 11 
[Aug 24]
Ba                 3-0 Tavua              
Nasinu             1-2 Nadi               
[Aug 25]
Suva               1-1 Rewa               
[Aug 30]
Labasa             1-4 Lautoka            

Round 12
[Aug 31]
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               
[Sep 1]
Nasinu             5-0 Tavua              
Rewa               1-2 Lautoka            
Labasa             1-1 Suva               

Round 13
[Sep 6]
Nadi               1-3 Suva               
[Sep 7]
Labasa             1-0 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-1 Rewa               
[Sep 8]
Tavua              1-4 Lautoka            

Round 14
[Sep 13]
Nadi               2-3 Labasa             
[Sep 14]
Rewa               0-1 Tavua              
Ba                 3-0 Lautoka            
[Sep 15]
Suva               2-0 Nasinu             

Final Table:

 1.Ba                14  11  3  0  29- 5  36       Champions
 2.Lautoka           14   9  1  4  34-19  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   7  2  5  22-17  23
 4.Labasa            14   6  4  4  18-19  22
 5.Nadi              14   5  0  9  25-27  15
 6.Nasinu            14   4  1  9  20-22  13  [P]
 7.Rewa              14   3  3  8   9-25  12
--------------------------------------------
 8.Tavua             14   4  0 10   9-32  12       Relegated


Senior League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Promotion Playoff

Viti Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Navua             10  10  0  0  33- 9  30       Promotion Playoff
 2.Lami              10   6  2  2  31-11  20       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadroga           10   5  1  4  22-20  16
 4.Tailevu Naitasiri 10   4  2  4  21-17  14
 5.Northland Tailevu 10   2  0  8  15-37   6
 6.Rakiraki          10   0  1  9  11-39   1

Vanua Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Savusavu          10   6  4  0  19-10  22       Promotion Playoff
 2.Dreketi           10   5  3  2  18-11  18  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Seaqaqa           10   4  4  2  13- 7  16
 4.Bua               10   3  2  5  11-17  11
 5.Taveuni           10   2  2  6  11-19   8
 6.Nadogo            10   1  3  6   9-17   6

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Navua              6   6  0  0  20- 2  18       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Lami               6   3  1  2  13- 9  10
 3.Savusavu           6   1  2  3   4-13   5
 4.Dreketi            6   0  1  5   3-16   1  [R]

Round 1 [Aug 18]
Dreketi            1-1 Savusavu           
Navua              1-0 Lami               

Round 2 [Aug 24]
Lami               6-0 Dreketi            
Navua              2-0 Savusavu           

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Lami               6-0 Savusavu           
Navua              3-0 Dreketi            

Round 4 [Aug 31]
Savusavu           1-3 Navua              
Dreketi            0-1 Lami               

Round 5 [Sep 1]
Dreketi            1-3 Navua              
Savusavu           0-0 Lami               

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Savusavu           2-1 Dreketi            
[Sep 8]
Lami               0-8 Navua              

Final Table:

 1.Navua              6   6  0  0  20- 2  18       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Lami               6   3  1  2  13- 9  10
 3.Savusavu           6   1  2  3   4-13   5
 4.Dreketi            6   0  1  5   3-16   1  [R]

Interdistrict Championship

NB: at Prince Charles Park, Nadi

Group Stage

[Oct 8]
Ba                 2-0 Tavua              
Nasinu             2-1 Rewa               
Lautoka            1-1 Labasa             
Nadi               2-1 Suva               
[Oct 9]
Labasa             2-1 Tavua              
Suva               5-0 Nasinu             
Nadi               0-2 Rewa               
Lautoka            0-2 Ba                 
[Oct 10]
Nadi               1-0 Nasinu             
Lautoka            7-3 Tavua              
Suva               2-1 Rewa               
Ba                 0-1 Labasa             

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             3   2  1  0   4- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Ba                 3   2  0  1   4- 1   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lautoka            3   1  1  1   8- 6   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   4-11   0

Group B
 1.Suva               3   2  0  1   8- 3   6  Semifinals
 2.Nadi               3   2  0  1   3- 3   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rewa               3   1  0  2   4- 4   3
 4.Nasinu             3   1  0  2   2- 7   3

Semifinals [Oct 12, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Labasa             5-0 Nadi               
Suva               1-0 Ba                 

Final [Oct 13, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Labasa             1-0 Suva               [aet]
  [Dennis Ifuanoa 91]

Senior Division Section

[Oct 8]
Savusavu           2-1 Northland Tailevu  
Lami               7-1 Dreketi            
Navua              2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadroga            3-1 Seaqaqa            
[Oct 9]
Savusavu           0-0 Lami               
Dreketi            2-2 Northland Tailevu  
Nadroga            2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Navua              3-1 Seaqaqa            
[Oct 10]
Navua              1-1 Nadroga            
Lami               2-0 Northland Tailevu  
Savusavu           0-0 Dreketi            
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Seaqaqa            

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Lami               3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Savusavu           3   1  2  0   2- 1   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dreketi            3   0  2  1   3- 9   2
 4.Northland Tailevu  3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

Group B
 1.Nadroga            3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  Semifinals
 2.Navua              3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tailevu Naitasiri  3   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 4.Seaqaqa            3   0  1  2   3- 7   1

Semifinals [Oct 12, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Lami               2-4 Navua              
Nadroga            2-1 Savusavu           

Final [Oct 13, Prince Charles Park, Nadi]
Navua              1-0 Nadroga            
  [Alfred Ali 82]

FACT 2019

Group Stage (Churchill Park, Lautoka)

Round 1 [May 3]
Rewa               3-0 Nasinu             
Labasa             1-1 Suva               
Lautoka            8-2 Tavua              
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               

Round 2 [May 4]
Suva               6-1 Tavua              
Rewa               1-2 Nadi               
Ba                 2-2 Nasinu             
Lautoka            2-1 Labasa             
 
Round 3 [May 5]
Nasinu             1-1 Nadi               
Labasa             8-1 Tavua              
Rewa               1-3 Ba                 
Lautoka            1-1 Suva               
 
Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Lautoka            3   2  1  0  11- 4   7  Semifinals
 2.Suva               3   1  2  0   8- 3   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Labasa             3   1  1  1  10- 4   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   4-22   0

Group B
 1.Ba                 3   2  1  0   8- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Nadi               3   1  1  1   3- 5   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rewa               3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 4.Nasinu             3   0  2  1   3- 6   2

Semifinals [May 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            2-3 Nadi               
Ba                 1-1 Suva               [4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [May 12, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            4-3 Ba                 

Final [May 12, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nadi               2-1 Suva               

Battle of the Giants 2019

Group Stage (Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori)

[Jul 26, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Lautoka            4-0 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-0 Tavua              
Labasa             0-0 Suva               
Rewa               0-4 Nadi               
[Jul 27, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Suva               8-1 Tavua              
Lautoka            2-0 Nadi               
Rewa               1-1 Nasinu             
Ba                 0-2 Labasa             
[Aug 4, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nasinu             1-0 Nadi               
Labasa             2-0 Tavua              
Rewa               1-1 Lautoka            
Ba                 0-0 Suva               

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  Semifinals
 2.Suva               3   1  2  0   8- 1   5  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ba                 3   1  1  1   1- 2   4
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Group B
 1.Lautoka            3   2  1  0   7- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Nasinu             3   1  1  1   2- 5   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadi               3   1  0  2   4- 3   3
 4.Rewa               3   0  2  1   2- 6   2

Semifinals [Aug 10, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Labasa             3-0 Nasinu             [aet]
Lautoka            4-1 Suva               

Third Place Match [Aug 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Nasinu             2-4 Suva               

Final [Aug 11, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Lautoka            0-1 Labasa             
  [Siotama Kubu 80]


Champion vs Champion 2019

NB: season opener between league and IDC winners.

First Leg [Jan 24, 2020; Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Ba                 0-0 Labasa             

Second Leg [Jan 26, 2020; Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Labasa             2-1 Ba                 

2018

2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.