Macedonia 1999/2000

Final Table:

 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje    26 18  7  1  55-13  61  Champion
 2.Pobeda Prilep              26 15  7  4  57-23  52
 3.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje  26 16  2  8  41-26  50
 4.Pelister Bitolj            26 14  5  7  48-30  47
 5.Cementarnica 55 Skopje     26 14  5  7  43-28  47  
 6.Sileks Kratovo             26 11  7  8  42-29  40   
 7.FK Makedonija Asiba Skopje 26 10  6 10  29-28  36
 8.Tikves Kavadarci           26  9  4 13  37-54  31
 9.Borec MHK Skopje           26  8  6 12  30-42  30
10.Vardar Skopje              26  7  8 11  39-38  29
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica   26  7  7 12  22-34  28 
12.Osogovo Kocani             26  7  5 14  34-53  26
13.Napredok Kicevo            26  4  8 14  30-48  20  Relegated
14.FK Kumanovo                26  2  3 21  16-77   9  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 15]
Sileks       2-0  Kumanovo
Makedonija   3-2  Tikves
Rabotnicki   1-0  Pobeda
Pelister     0-2  Sloga
Sasa         0-2  Vardar
Osogovo      2-1  Borec
Napredok     0-1  Cementarnica

Round 2 [Aug 22]
Kumanovo     0-0  Cementarnica
Borec        2-2  Napredok
Vardar       3-0  Osogovo
Sloga        3-0  Sasa
Pobeda       2-0  Pelister
Tikves       2-0  Rabotnicki
Sileks       1-1  Makedonija

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Cementarnica 3-1  Borec
Makedonija   4-1  Kumanovo
Napredok     2-2  Vardar
Osogovo      0-2  Sloga
Pelister     1-0  Tikves
Rabotnicki   2-1  Sileks
Sasa         1-1  Pobeda

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Makedonija   0-1  Rabotnicki
Pobeda       2-1  Osogovo
Sileks       2-0  Pelister
Sloga        4-0  Napredok
Tikves       0-1  Sasa
Vardar       1-4  Cementarnica
Kumanovo     awd  Borec             [awarded 0-3]

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Borec        1-1  Vardar
Cementarnica 2-2  Sloga
Napredok     0-8  Pobeda
Osogovo      4-1  Tikves         
Pelister     2-0  Makedonija
Rabotnicki   4-0  Kumanovo
Sasa         1-1  Sileks

Round 6 [Sep 26]
Kumanovo     0-8  Vardar
Makedonija   2-1  Sasa
Pobeda       3-1  Cementarnica
Rabotnicki   0-0  Pelister
Sileks       4-2  Osogovo
Sloga        4-0  Borec
Tikves       0-0  Napredok

Round 7 [Oct 2]
Borec        2-0  Pobeda
Cementarnica 1-1  Tikves
Napredok     0-3  Sileks
Osogovo      2-2  Makedonija
Pelister     4-0  Kumanovo
Sasa         1-4  Rabotnicki
Vardar       1-1  Sloga

Round 8 [Oct 17]
Kumanovo     0-2  Sloga
Makedonija   1-0  Napredok
Pelister     3-1  Sasa
Pobeda       5-2  Vardar
Rabotnicki   3-1  Osogovo
Sileks       2-1  Cementarnica
Tikves       2-1  Borec

Round 9 [Oct 24]
Borec        1-2  Sileks
Cementarnica 2-1  Makedonija
Napredok     1-0  Rabotnicki
Osogovo      1-2  Pelister
Sasa         5-1  Kumanovo
Sloga        0-0  Pobeda
Vardar       2-2  Tikves

Round 10 [Oct 31]
Kumanovo     0-2  Pobeda
Makedonija   0-0  Borec
Pelister     4-1  Napredok
Rabotnicki   3-0  Cementarnica
Sasa         1-1  Osogovo
Sileks       2-1  Vardar
Tikves       1-3  Sloga

Round 11 [Nov 7]
Osogovo      3-0  Kumanovo
Napredok     2-0  Sasa
Cementarnica 3-2  Pelister      
Borec        1-0  Rabotnicki
Vardar       1-0  Makedonija
Sloga        1-0  Sileks
Pobeda       4-0  Tikves           

Round 12 [Nov 14]
Kumanovo     0-3  Tikves
Sileks       2-2  Pobeda
Makedonija   0-0  Sloga
Rabotnicki   2-1  Vardar
Pelister     3-0  Borec
Sasa         1-0  Cementarnica
Osogovo      3-1  Napredok

Round 13 [Nov 21]
Napredok    10-0  Kumanovo
Cementarnica 4-0  Osogovo
Borec        2-1  Sasa
Vardar       3-2  Pelister
Sloga        4-0  Rabotnicki
Pobeda       1-0  Makedonija
Tikves       3-1  Sileks

Round 14 [Mar 5]
Kumanovo     2-0  Sileks
Cementarnica 2-0  Napredok
Borec        4-1  Osogovo
Vardar       0-0  Sasa
Sloga        1-0  Pelister
Pobeda       3-4  Rabotnicki
Tikves       2-1  Makedonija

Round 15 [Mar 12]
Napredok     3-0  Borec
Cementarnica 1-0  Kumanovo
Osogovo      1-0  Vardar
Sasa         0-2  Sloga
Pelister     2-2  Pobeda
Rabotnicki   2-1  Tikves
Makedonija   0-0  Sileks

Round 16 [Mar 19]
Kumanovo     0-1  Makedonija
Sileks       2-2  Rabotnicki
Borec        0-0  Cementarnica
Vardar       3-1  Napredok
Sloga        3-0  Osogovo
Pobeda       4-0  Sasa
Tikves       2-0  Pelister

Round 17 [Mar 26]
Napredok     0-0  Sloga
Cementarnica 2-0  Vardar
Osogovo      0-0  Pobeda
Sasa         1-0  Tikves
Pelister     3-0  Sileks
Rabotnicki   3-0  Makedonija
Borec        2-2  Kumanovo

Round 18 [Apr 2]
Kumanovo     0-2  Rabotnicki
Sileks       0-0  Sasa
Makedonija   1-2  Pelister
Vardar       1-1  Borec
Sloga        3-1  Cementarnica
Pobeda       1-0  Napredok
Tikves       5-3  Osogovo

Round 19 [Apr 9]
Napredok     1-1  Tikves
Cementarnica 0-0  Pobeda
Osogovo      2-1  Sileks
Sasa         0-1  Makedonija
Pelister     1-0  Rabotnicki
Vardar       4-0  Kumanovo
Borec        0-3  Sloga

Round 20 [Apr 16]
Kumanovo     1-2  Pelister
Sileks       1-0  Napredok
Makedonija   2-0  Osogovo
Rabotnicki   0-2  Sasa
Sloga        2-0  Vardar
Pobeda       2-0  Borec
Tikves       1-4  Cementarnica

Round 21 [Apr 23]
Napredok     0-1  Makedonija
Cementarnica 3-1  Sileks        
Osogovo      2-0  Rabotnicki
Sasa         1-1  Pelister
Sloga        1-0  Kumanovo
Vardar       1-2  Pobeda
Borec        5-1  Tikves

Round 22 [May 2]
Kumanovo     1-2  Sasa
Sileks       6-0  Borec
Makedonija   0-2  Cementarnica
Rabotnicki   4-0  Napredok
Pelister     3-1  Osogovo
Pobeda       1-1  Sloga
Tikves       2-0  Vardar

Round 23 [May 7]
Napredok     3-3  Pelister
Cementarnica 0-1  Rabotnicki
Osogovo      1-1  Sasa
Pobeda       6-1  Kumanovo
Sloga        6-1  Tikves
Vardar       0-0  Sileks
Borec        1-0  Makedonija

Round 24 [May 14]
Kumanovo     3-1  Osogovo
Sileks       4-0  Sloga
Makedonija   3-1  Vardar
Rabotnicki   1-0  Borec
Pelister     5-1  Cementarnica
Sasa         1-0  Napredok
Tikves       1-3  Pobeda

Round 25 [May 24]
Napredok     1-1  Osogovo  
Cementarnica 1-0  Sasa     
Tikves       3-2  Kumanovo    
Pobeda       2-0  Sileks
Sloga        2-2  Makedonija
Vardar       0-2  Rabotnicki
Borec        1-2  Pelister 

Round 26 [May 28]
Kumanovo     2-2  Napredok
Sileks       5-0  Tikves
Makedonija   3-1  Pobeda
Rabotnicki   0-3  Sloga
Pelister     1-1  Vardar
Sasa         0-1  Borec
Osogovo      1-4  Cementarnica

Final Table:

 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje    26 18  7  1  55-13  61  Champion
 2.Pobeda Prilep              26 15  7  4  57-23  52
 3.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje  26 16  2  8  41-26  50
 4.Pelister Bitolj            26 14  5  7  48-30  47
 5.Cementarnica 55 Skopje     26 14  5  7  43-29  47  
 6.Sileks Kratovo             26 11  7  8  43-29  40   
 7.FK Makedonija Asiba Skopje 26 10  6 10  29-28  36
 8.Tikves Kavadarci           26  9  4 13  37-54  31
 9.Borec MHK Skopje           26  8  6 12  30-42  30
10.Vardar Skopje              26  7  8 11  39-38  29
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica   26  7  7 12  22-34  28 
12.Osogovo Kocani             26  7  5 14  34-53  26
13.Napredok Kicevo            26  4  8 14  30-48  20  Relegated
14.FK Kumanovo                26  2  3 21  16-77   9  Relegated

Promoted: Skendija HB and Belasica Strumica

Topscorer:
Arxhent Beqiri (Sloga)      19 goals


Macedonia Cup 1999/2000

1/16 Finals
OFS Tetovo           0-1   Cementarnica 55        
Galeb                0-6   Vardar                  
BSK                  3-1   Balkan                    
Osogovo              5-6   Baskimi   
Povardarie           0-11  Sileks          
Bitola               0-2   Sasa             
Belasica             1-2   Makedonija       
Arsimi               n/p   Kumanovo   
Butel                0-1   Pobeda         
Bregalnica Stip      2-0   Tikves                   
Novaci               0-1   Rabotnicki Kometal      
Ohrid                4-0   Skopje             
Udarnik              1-2   Napredok           
Borec MHK            0-1   Metalurg              
Maxari Solidarnost   0-3   Sloga Jugomagnat   
Bregalnica Delcevo   0-2   Pelister               

1/8 Finals

Group A
 1.Sloga Jugomagnat    6  4  1  1  20-11  13  Qualified
 2.Rabotnicki Kometal  6  3  2  1  19-11  11  Qualified
 3.Ohrid               6  3  1  2  19-12  10
 4.Arsimi              6  0  0  6   7-31   0

Group B
 1.Cementarnica        6  4  2  0  18- 4  14  Qualified
 2.Sileks              6  4  0  2  22- 7  12  Qualified
 3.Sasa                6  2  2  2   8-11   8
 4.Metalurg            6  0  0  6   2-28   0

Group C
 1.Pobeda              6  5  0  1  33- 6  15  Qualified
 2.Pelister            6  4  0  2  22-12  12  Qualified
 3.Baskimi             6  3  0  3   9-15   9
 4.BSK                 6  0  0  6   5-35   0
[total GD +1]

Group D
 1.Vardar              6  5  0  1  14- 6  15  Qualified
 2.Makedonija Asiba    6  4  1  1   8- 3  13  Qualified
 3.Napredok            6  1  1  4   5-11   4
 4.Bregalnica (S)      6  1  0  5   3-10   3

Quarterfinals [Mar 15 and 22]
Rabotnicki Kometal 1-1 2-1 Cementarnica    
Sileks Kratovo     0-1 0-3 Sloga Jugomagnat 
Makedonija Skopje  0-0 2-3 Pobeda Prilep            [2nd leg Mar 23] 
Pelister Bitola    1-0 2-1 Vardar Skopje   

Semifinals [Apr 5 and 19]
Pelister Bitola    2-2 1-2 Pobeda Prilep 
Rabotnicki Kometal 1-1 1-3 Sloga Jugomagnat         [2nd leg Apr 20]

Final [May 20; att: 12,000]
Sloga Jugomagnat     6-0   Pobeda Prilep
  [Zoran Miserdovski 42, Arxhent Beqiri 55, 66, 74, Nebi Mustafi 71, Bruno Pesileski 81] 
Sloga Jugomagnat: Jane Nikolovski, Goran Jovanovski (Olgjaj Bajram 73), Esad Colakovic,
                  Nebi Mustafi (Toni Manolijev 80), Saso Zdravevski, Arsim Abazi,
                  Zoran Miserdovski, Nexhmedin Memeti, Goran Maznov, Feim Beganovic 
                  (Bruno Presilski 73), Arxhent Beqiri 
Pobeda: Goce Grujoski, Pance Risteski, Blagojce Nacev, Vasko Stefanov (Toni Meglenski 79),
        Igor Nikolaevski (Goranco Todorovski 63), Dejan Dimitrijevic, Goran Lazarevski,
        Rade Karanfilovski, Da Silva Jilson, Nikolce Zdravevski, Trajce Stojkoski 


Second Level 1999/2000

Western Group

Table:

 1.Shkendija HB               34 24  5  5  97-21  77  Promoted
 2.Karaorman                  34 22  4  8  78-42  70
 3.Teteks                     34 21  5  8  93-34  68
 4.Ohrid                      34 21  3 10  91-43  66
 5.Novaci                     34 21  3 10  77-30  66
 6.Jugohrom                   34 21  3 10  75-43  66
 7.Alumina                    34 20  5  9 102-46  65
 8.Shkendija (A)              34 20  4 10  93-39  64
 9.Butel                      34 19  4 11  51-29  61
10.Maxari                     34 16  3 15  79-59  51
11.Voska                      33 15  2 16  52-71  47
12.Skopje                     34 14  2 18  63-61  44
13.Korab                      34 13  1 20  49-83  40
14.Balkan                     34 10  2 22  46-76  32
15.Bitola                     34  5  5 24  36-62  20
16.Prespa                     34  6  2 26  39-125 20
17.Gostivar                   33  5  1 27  33-151 16
18.Velesta                    34  4  2 28  24-155 14

Eastern Group

Table:

 1.Belasica                   30 27  0  3 116-19  81  Promoted
 2.Sloga                      30 20  2  8  81-28  62
 3.Bashkimi                   30 18  3  9  79-35  57
 4.Jaka                       30 16  7  7  54-33  55
 5.Bregal (D)                 30 17  4  9  66-49  55
 6.Vardar                     30 16  2 12  62-50  50
 7.Males                      29 15  4 10  49-33  49
 8.Tiverija                   30 15  2 13  33-50  47
 9.Bregal ([)                 30 13  6 11  63-34  45
10.Metalurg                   30 13  5 12  47-43  44
11.Udarnik                    30 12  2 16  31-52  38
12.Kozuv                      30  9  2 19  51-83  29
13.D. Ezero                   29  8  3 18  33-74  27
14.Belo Brdo                  30  7  3 20  35-74  24
15.Ovce Pole                  30  4  3 23  27-96  15
16.Karpos                     30  4  2 24  32-103 14


1998/99.

2000/01.

Link to Full Page at Lars Aarhus

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.


About this document

With thanks to Ian King (worldsoccer@btinternet.com) and Ambrosius Kutschera (ambi@chello.at)

Prepared and maintained by Jan Alssema and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Alssema (alcides@euronet.nl) and Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@nl.origin-it.com)
Last updated: 6 Aug 2000

(C) Copyright Jan Alssema, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.