Macedonia 2000/01

Prva Fudbalska Liga (Premier League)

Final Table:

 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje   26 20  3  3  61-15  63  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Champions 
 2.Vardar Skopje             26 20  3  3  52-16  63  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  UEFA Cup
 3.Pobeda Prilep             26 18  2  6  64-27  56  Intertoto
 4.Belasica GC Strumica      26 17  4  5  56-22  55  [GC=Geras Cunev]
 5.Sileks Kratovo            26 14  1 11  52-40  43
 6.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje 26 12  3 11  43-36  39 
 7.Cementarnica Skopje       26 11  3 12  38-31  36 
 8.Pelister Bitola           26 10  4 12  41-38  34  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 9.Osogovo Kocani            26 10  4 12  39-42  34  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3] 
10.Makedonija Asiba Skopje   26  9  4 13  46-42  31  
---------------------------------------------------
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica  26  8  5 13  39-47  29  Relegated 
12.Skendija HB Tetovo        26  9  1 16  34-49  28  Relegated
13.Borec MHK Skopje          26  4  1 21  18-80  13  Relegated
14.Tikves Kavadarci          26  1  0 25  12-110  3  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Tikves       0-6 Belasica
Rabotnicki K 2-1 Cementarnica
Sileks       4-1 Pobeda
Borec MHK    0-1 Sasa
Makedonija   1-1 Pelister
Osogovo      1-2 Vardar
Sloga Jugom. 0-1 Skendija HB.

Round 2 [Aug 27]
Belasica     2-0 Skendija HB.
Vardar       0-0 Sloga Jugom.
Pelister     4-1 Osogovo
Sasa         2-0 Makedonija
Pobeda       2-0 Borec MHK
Cementarnica 4-1 Sileks
Tikves       0-4 Rabotnicki K

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Rabotnicki K 1-1 Belasica
Sileks       2-0 Tikves
Borec MHK    1-2 Cementarnica
Makedonija   1-5 Pobeda
Osogovo      2-2 Sasa
Sloga Jugom. 2-0 Pelister
[Sep 13]
Skendija HB. 0-2 Vardar   

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Belasica     0-1 Vardar   
Rabotnicki K 2-3 Sileks      
Pelister     4-1 Skendija HB.
Pobeda       7-2 Osogovo      
Cementarnica 0-0 Makedonija  
Tikves       1-4 Borec MHK  
Sasa         0-4 Sloga Jugom.

Round 5 [Sep 24]
Skendija HB. 3-1 Sasa
Vardar       3-1 Pelister
Sileks       2-0 Belasica
Borec MHK    1-0 Rabotnicki
Makedonija   6-0 Tikves
Osogovo      3-2 Cementarnica
Sloga Jugom. 3-2 Pobeda

Round 6 [Oct 1]
Belasica     2-3 Pelister
Rabotnicki K 3-1 Makedonija
Sileks       4-0 Borec MHK
Sasa         0-0 Vardar
Pobeda       3-1 Skendija       [later]
Cementarnica 0-1 Sloga Jugom.
Tikves       0-3 Osogovo

Round 7 [Oct 15]
Skendija HB. 0-1 Cementarnica
Vardar       0-0 Pobeda
Pelister     3-2 Sasa
Borec MHK    2-4 Belasica
Makedonija   1-2 Sileks
Osogovo      2-0 Rabotnicki
Sloga Jugom. 7-2 Tikves

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Belasica     3-1 Sasa
Rabotnicki K 0-2 Sloga Jugom.
Sileks       1-2 Osogovo
Borec MHK    0-2 Makedonija
Pobeda       3-1 Pelister
Cementarnica 2-3 Vardar
Tikves       1-5 Skendija HB.

Round 9 [Oct 29]
Skendija HB. 2-1 Rabotnicki
Vardar       3-0 Tikves
Pelister     1-0 Cementarnica
Sasa         2-0 Pobeda
Makedonija   2-3 Belasica
Osogovo      4-0 Borec MHK
Sloga Jugom. 2-2 Sileks

Round 10 [Nov 5]
Belasica     3-1 Pobeda
Rabotnicki K 2-3 Vardar
Sileks       2-0 Skendija HB.
Borec MHK    2-3 Sloga Jugom.
Makedonija   3-0 Osogovo
Cementarnica 3-0 Sasa
Tikves       0-7 Pelister

Round 11 [Nov 12]
Skendija HB. 3-0 Borec MHK
Vardar       3-1 Sileks
Pelister     0-0 Rabotnicki
Sasa         6-0 Tikves
Pobeda       1-1 Cementarnica
Osogovo      0-0 Belasica
Sloga Jugom. 1-0 Makedonija

Round 12 [Nov 19]
Belasica     1-0 Cementarnica
Rabotnicki K 1-0 Sasa
Sileks       4-0 Pelister
Borec MHK    0-2 Vardar
Makedonija   2-0 Skendija HB.
Osogovo      0-2 Sloga Jugom.
Tikves       1-7 Pobeda

Round 13 [Nov 26]
Skendija HB. 1-0 Osogovo
Vardar       2-0 Makedonija
Pelister     5-1 Borec MHK
Sasa         0-2 Sileks
Pobeda       3-0 Rabotnicki
Cementarnica 6-0 Tikves
Sloga Jugom. 0-1 Belasica

Round 14 [Mar 4]
Belasica     4-0 Tikves 
  [Nikolic 7, Ignjatovski 21, 64, Stojkov 60] 
Cementarnica 1-2 Rabotnicki 
  [Naumov 36; Nedelkovski 82, Markovski 87] 
Pobeda       2-0 Sileks 
  [Gokic 10, Krstev 25]
Sasa         2-1 Borec MHK 
  [Licina 27, Nacevski 87; Sotirov 88] 
Pelister     1-0 Makedonija 
  [Talevski 65] 
Vardar       2-0 Osogovo 
  [Miserdovski 18, Dinic 90] 
Skendija HB  1-2 Sloga Jugomagnat 
  [Junuzi 7; Beciri 55, Stankovski 66]

Round 15 [Mar 10]
Skendija HB  2-0 Belasica 
  [Osmani 75, Emini 85]
Sloga        2-0 Vardar
  [Beciri 14, Zdravevski 90] 
Osogovo      1-0 Pelister
  [Krstic 90] 
Makedonija   2-1 Sasa
  [Petkov 18, Spasovski 77; Licanin 12] 
Borec MHK    1-4 Pobeda
  [Ilievski 33; Zdravevski 32, 60, 87, Zilson 57] 
Sileks       4-1 Cementarnica
  [Gligorovski 44, 49, Ahmetovic 77, Konjanovski 89; Ristevski 14] 
Rabotnicki   4-1 Tikves 
  [Milosevski 30pen, 85, Sterjov 32, Nedeljkovic 87; Mickov 57]

Round 16 [Mar 13]
Belasica     2-1 Rabotnicki 
  [Kostov 65, Pandev 85; Todorovski 21] 
Tikves       1-4 Sileks 
  [Koskarov 64; Gligorovski 19, 72, Novakov 37, Kolev 82]
Cementarnica 6-0 Borec MHK
  [Ristovski 22, 24, 75, Trpkovski 38, Lazarevski 44, Grozdanovski 52] 
Pobeda       3-0 Makedonija 
  [Krstev 55, 65, Georgieski 77]
Sasa         1-1 Osogovo 
  [Davitkov 4; Temcev 35pen]
Pelister     0-2 Sloga  
  [Nuhiji 81, Beciri 90]
Vardar       2-0 Skendija HB 
  [Zaherievski 9pen, Nacevski 57]

Round 17 
[Mar 18]
Vardar       1-2 Belasica 
  [Zaharievski 77; Stojkov 12, Nikolic 60] 
Makedonija   1-0 Cementarnica 
  [Ilioski 63]
Osogovo      1-2 Pobeda 
  [Temcev 70pen; Georgievski 45, Kjumbev 64]
Sileks       2-0 Rabotnicki 
  [Ignjatov 5, Ahmetovic 87] 
Sloga        4-1 Sasa 
  [Beciri 34, 54, Nuhiji 57, Janevski 85; Manasiev 38]
Borec        0-2 Tikves 
  [Stojanovski 36, Koskarov 50] 
[May 1?]
Skendija     1-1 Pelister 

Round 18 
[Apr 1]
Belasica     3-1 Sileks 
  [Nikolic 15, 69, Pandev 56; Georgiev 38]
Rabotnicki   3-0 Borec MHK 
  [Sterjov 23, 67, Panov 74]
Tikves       0-4 Makedonija 
  [Petkov 2, 90, Georgievski 47, Gjosevski 81]
Cementarnica 1-0 Osogovo 
  [Kralevski 90]
Pobeda       2-1 Sloga Jugomagnat 
  [Georgieski 10, Zdravevski 53; Maznov 62]
Pelister     0-1 Vardar 
  [Miserdovski 55]
[Apr 11]
Sasa         5-1 Skendija HB
  [Petkovski 18, Licanin 46, Anastasovski 80, 85, Manasiev 89; Emrulai 37]

Round 19 [Apr 8]
Pelister     0-2 Belasica
  [Nikolic 19, Georgiev 43] 
Vardar       4-0 Sasa
  [Bozinov 24, 68, Nacevski 60, Dimic 90] 
Skendija HB  0-2 Pobeda 
  [Krstev 22, 58]
Sloga        3-0 Cementarnica 
  [Nuhiji 11, G.Jovanoski 51, Beciri 54]
Osogovo      3-0 Tikves 
  [Simovski 19, Dimitrov 75, Krstic 80]
Makedonija   1-2 Rabotnicki
  [Spasovski 1; Sterjov 50, Markovski 63]
Borec MHK    1-0 Sileks 
  [Sotirov 30]

Round 20
[Apr 14]
Tikves       0-4 Sloga Jugomagnat 
  [Mustafi 47, Beciri 77, 80, 85]
[Apr 15]
Belasica    10-0 Borec MHK 
  [Georgiev 6, 25, 29, 43, Ignjatovski 27, Nikoloc 34, 74, 88, 89, Mihajlovic 81]
Rabotnicki K 3-2 Osogovo
  [Djuric 11, Markovski 38, Markoski 85; Dimitrov 29, Petkov 90] 
Cementarnica 2-1 Skendija HB 
  [Naumov 24, Lazarevski 66; Emini 86]
Pobeda       3-0 Vardar 
  [Krstev 30, Georgieski 52, Naumoski 90]
Sasa         3-0 Pelister 
  [Atanasov 19, Jovanovski 72pen, Manasiev 86]
[Apr 16]
Sileks       4-2 Makedonija 
  [Ahmetovic 30, 70, Konjanovski 21, Stojanov 50; Petkov 43, S. Georgievski 10]

Round 21
[Apr 22]
Sasa         0-1 Belasica 
  [Georgiev 14] 
Pelister     0-1 Pobeda 
  [Zdravevski 61]
Vardar       2-0 Cementarnica 
  [Memedi 68pen, Miserdovski 90] 
Skendija HB  6-0 Tikves 
  [Osmani 6, Kruja 12, Ismaili 38, 59, Emrulai 60, 90] 
Sloga        3-0 Rabotnicki 
  [Beciri 14, 90pen, Stankovski 56] 
Makedonija   7-1 Borec MHK 
  [Gosevski 19, Milutinovic 24, Davcevski 47og, Petkov 49, 58, 69, 
   Georgievski 52; Markov 54]
[Apr 23] 
Osogovo      2-0 Sileks
  [Tasev 54, 63]

Round 22 [Apr 29]
Belasica     1-1 Makedonija 
  [Nikolic 45; Spasovski 37]
Borec MHK    0-1 Osogovo 
  [Ilievski 71]
Sileks       0-3 Sloga Jugomagnat 
  [Beciri 44, Stankovski 54, Arif 75]
Rabotnicki   5-0 Skendija HB 
  [Milosevski 21, Sterjov 52, Ivanov 59, 74, Kruja 81og]
Tikves       0-4 Vardar 
  [Miserdovski 15, Borov 25, Bozinov 56, Bajevski 77pen]
Cementarnica 1-0 Pelister 
  [Lazarevski 54]
Pobeda       3-0 Sasa 
  [Naumoski 23, Nacev 71, Krstev 87]

NB: on May 3, Skendija announced they withdraw from the league for
    safety reasons

Round 23 
[May 6]
Pobeda       3-1 Belasica 
  [Gokic 10, 45, Krstev 63; Pop Panev 68]
Sasa         1-1 Cementarnica 
  [Licanin 23; Trpkovski 36]
Pelister     2-0 Tikves 
  [Stefanov 8, V. Micevski 35]
Vardar       1-0 Rabotnicki Kometal 
  [Zaharievski 57pen]
Sloga        3-0 Borec MHK 
  [Nuhiji 32, 77, Presilski 39]
Osogovo      3-3 Makedonija 
  [Simovski 39, 70pen, Manov 95; Petkov 23, 64, Angelov 78]
[May 13]
Skendija HB  3-2 Sileks 
  [Stojcevski 35pen, Osmani 49, 52pen; Gligorovski 27, Ignjatov 43]

Round 24 [May 16]
Belasica     1-0 Osogovo
  [Doriev 17] 
Makedonija   1-4 Sloga Jugomagnat
  [Spasovski 56; Arif 28, Beciri 29, 68, 79]
Borec MHK    1-0 Skendija HB
  [Sotirov 68pen]
Sileks       0-1 Vardar
  [Borov 67] 
Rabotnicki   3-2 Pelister
  [Ivanov 43, Sterjov 57, Panov 88; Dimitrovski 22, Stojkovski 89]
Tikves       2-3 Sasa 
  [Mickov 16, 65; Manasiev 60?, Davitkov 57, Jovanovski 60pen]
Cementarnica 1-0 Pobeda 
  [Stanic 23]

Round 25 [May 20]
Cementarnica  0-3 Belasica 
  [Nikolic 28, 45, 50]
Pobeda        4-1 Tikves 
  [Gokic 15, 70, Naumoski 50, Georgieski 83; Mitrev 79]
Sasa          2-2 Rabotnicki 
  [Georgiev 18, Sasanski 32; Sterjov 65, Trenovski 76]
Pelister      3-1 Sileks
  [Grozdanov 57, Micevski 63, Delovski 75; Postolov 79] 
Vardar        7-0 Borec MHK
  [Nacevski 3, 37, 53, Miserdovski 32, 86, Janev 74, Eftimov 90]
Skendija HB   awd Makedonija         [abandoned at 0-2 in 25'; awarded 0-3] 
Sloga         3-0 Osogovo 
  [Nuhii 54, 56, 87]

Round 26 [May 27]
Belasica      0-0 Sloga Jugomagnat 
Osogovo       5-2 Skendija HB 
  [Manov 16, Dimitrov 17, 79, Nacevski 40, Krstic 63; Mustafa 80, 90]
Makedonija    2-3 Vardar 
  [Petkov 38, Georgievski 90; Nacevski 55, Zaharievski 80, Miserdovski 87]
Borec MHK     2-2 Pelister
  [Sopov 17, Zdravkovski 74; Talevski 42, Micevski 59] 
Sileks        4-3 Sasa 
  [Spasovski 7, Ignjatov 43, 85, Postolov 90; Manasiev 23, Davitkov 86, 88]
Rabotnicki    2-0 Pobeda 
  [Nikolaevski 15og, Markovski 90]
Tikves        0-2 Cementarnica 
  [Grozdanovski 4, 67]

Final Table:

 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje   26 20  3  3  61-15  63  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Champions 
 2.Vardar Skopje             26 20  3  3  52-16  63  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  UEFA Cup
 3.Pobeda Prilep             26 18  2  6  64-27  56  Intertoto
 4.Belasica GC Strumica      26 17  4  5  56-22  55  [GC=Geras Cunev]
 5.Sileks Kratovo            26 14  1 11  52-40  43
 6.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje 26 12  3 11  43-36  39 
 7.Cementarnica Skopje       26 11  3 12  38-31  36 
 8.Pelister Bitola           26 10  4 12  41-38  34  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 9.Osogovo Kocani            26 10  4 12  39-42  34  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3] 
10.Makedonija Asiba Skopje   26  9  4 13  46-42  31  
---------------------------------------------------
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica  26  8  5 13  39-47  29  Relegated 
12.Skendija HB Tetovo        26  9  1 16  34-49  28  Relegated
13.Borec MHK Skopje          26  4  1 21  18-80  13  Relegated
14.Tikves Kavadarci          26  1  0 25  12-110  3  Relegated

Promoted: Kumanovo, Napredok Kicevo

Topscorers:
27 Argent Beciri (Sloga)
19 Mario Petkov (Makedonija) 
16 Ljubisa Nikolic (Belasica) 
13 Sasko Krstev (Pobeda) 
12 Nikolce Zdravevski (Pobeda) 




Cup 2000/01

1/8 Finals [Nov 8 and 29]
Sloga Jugomagnat        2-0 0-1 Pobeda
Pelister                2-0 3-5 Sileks 
Rabotnicki Kometal      2-1 1-2 Shkendija HB         [1-3 pen]
Belasica GC             6-0 1-1 Bregalnica (S) 
Karaorman               3-0 1-4 Borec MHK 
Vardar                  5-1 2-0 Napredok
Alumina                 1-0 1-4 Bashkimi 
Cementarnica 55         2-0 6-0 Madzari Solidarnost 

Quarterfinals [Feb 25 and Apr 4]
Pelister                2-1 2-3 Vardar
Belasica GC             0-1 1-1 Sloga Jugomagnat
Karaorman               0-0 3-1 Cementarnica 55
Shkendija HB            2-0 2-1 Bashkimi

Semifinals [Apr 18 and May 9]
Shkendija HB            0-1 0-5 Sloga Jugomagnat
  [Zdravevski 39]
  [Nuhiji 12, Arif 15, Stankovski 20, 79, Presilski 35]
Pelister                1-2 3-1 Karaorman 
  [Micevski 75; Nicevski 3, 30]
  [Cvetanovski 80pen; Dimitrovski 55, Dimov 85, Stojkovski 90]

Final [Skopje, May 24]
Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje   1-2   Pelister Bitola
  [Arben Nihiji 24; Vanco Micevski 14, Mitko Stojkovski 36]


Vtorata Fudbalska Liga (Second League)

Final Table:

 1. Kumanovo       34   23   8   3   79- 27   77  Promoted 
 2. Napredok       34   23   3   8   74- 43   72  Promoted
------------------------------------------------ 
 3. Jugohrom       34   21   4   9   68- 39   67 
 4. Sloga (V)      34   19   5  10   66- 32   59  [-3] 
 5. Karaorman      34   17   4  13   67- 41   58 
 6. Shkendija (A)  34   17   4  13   60- 54   55 
 7. Alumina        34   16   6  12   64- 49   54 
 8. Ohrid          34   16   5  13   55- 51   53 
 9. Novaci         34   16   4  14   56- 43   52 
10. Teteks         34   15   6  13   56- 40   51 
11. Jaka           33   12  10  11   50- 51   46 
12. Bashkimi       34   15   3  16   64- 51   48 
------------------------------------------------
13. Bregalnica     34   13   4  17   50- 49   43  Relegated 
14. 11 Oktomvri    34   12   7  15   59- 69   43  Relegated 
15. Mladost GT     33   10   4  19   52- 79   34  Relegated 
16. Vardar (N)     34    7   2  25   35-107   23  Relegated 
17. M. Industrija  34    4   6  24   32- 89   18  Relegated 
18. Males          34    5   3  26   29- 99   18  Relegated 

NB: total GD +3

Sloga (V) had three points deducted; an earlier 3-point deduction for
11 Oktomvri may have been revoked.

Round 1   [Aug 19]
Bregalnica   1-1 M.Industrija
Males        0-1 Karaorman
Skendija     1-2 Vardar
Jugohrom     2-0 11 Oktomvri
Kumanovo     2-0 Baskimi
Mladost G.T. 2-1 Teteks
Alumina      3-1 Sloga
Napredok     2-1 Jaka
Ohrid        0-1 Novaci

Round 2   [Aug 26]
M.Industrija 0-2 Novaci
Jaka         4-0 Ohrid
Sloga        0-0 Napredok
Teteks       1-1 Alumina
Baskimi      4-1 Mladost G.T.
11 Oktomvri  1-3 Kumanovo
Vardar       3-2 Jugohrom
Karaorman    3-0 Skendija    (corr)
Bregalnica   3-0 Males

Round 3   [Sep  6]
Novaci       1-0 Jaka
Males        1-0 M.Industrija
Skendija     2-1 Bregalnica
Jugohrom     3-0 Karaorman
Kumanovo     2-0 Vardar
Mladost G.T. 6-1 11 Oktomvri
Alumina      2-0 Baskimi
Napredok     2-0 Teteks
Ohrid        3-2 Sloga

Round 4   [Sep  9]
M.Industrija 1-3 Jaka
Males        3-2 Skendija
Sloga        4-0 Novaci
Teteks       3-0 Ohrid
Baskimi      2-3 Napredok
11 Oktomvri  1-1 Alumina
Vardar       3-2 Mladost G.T.
Karaorman    0-4 Kumanovo
Bregalnica   1-2 Jugohrom

Round 5   [Sep 16]
Novaci       2-1 Teteks
Jaka         1-1 Sloga
Skendija     5-0 M.Industrija
Jugohrom     3-1 Males
Kumanovo     2-1 Bregalnica
Mladost G.T. 1-1 Karaorman
Alumina      5-2 Vardar
Napredok     2-0 11 Oktomvri
Ohrid        2-1 Baskimi

Round 6   [Sep 23]
M.Industrija 1-2 Sloga
Males        0-3 Kumanovo
Skendija     4-1 Jugohrom
Teteks       3-2 Jaka
Baskimi      1-0 Novaci
11 Oktomvri  1-3 Ohrid
Vardar       1-0 Napredok
Karaorman    5-1 Alumina
Bregalnica   1-1 Mladost G.T.

Round 7   [Sep 30]
Novaci       8-1 11 Oktomvri
Jaka         3-1 Baskimi
Sloga        2-1 Teteks
Jugohrom     4-0 M.Industrija
Kumanovo     1-1 Skendija
Mladost G.T. 4-0 Males
Alumina      2-0 Bregalnica
Napredok     2-1 Karaorman
Ohrid        2-1 Vardar         orig. reported as 3-1

Round 8   [Oct 14]
M.Industrija 0-1 Teteks
Baskimi      2-1 Sloga
11 Oktomvri  3-3 Jaka
Vardar       1-0 Novaci
Karaorman    2-1 Ohrid
Bregalnica   0-1 Napredok
Males        0-2 Alumina
Skendija     5-1 Mladost G.T.
Jugohrom     0-1 Kumanovo

Round 9   [Oct 18]
Kumanovo     1-1 M.Industrija
Mladost G.T. 1-3 Jugohrom
Alumina      1-2 Skendija
Napredok     3-0 Males
Ohrid        3-2 Bregaln
Novaci       1-0 Karaorman
Jaka         4-2 Vardar
Sloga        3-2 11 Oktomvri
Teteks       2-0 Baskimi

Round 10  [Oct 21]
M.Industrija 2-0 Baskimi
Kumanovo     4-2 Mladost G.T.
11 Oktomvri  1-1 Teteks
Vardar       1-1 Sloga
Karaorman    3-0 Jaka
Bregalnica   0-0 Novaci
Males        0-2 Ohrid
Skendija     4-0 Napredok
Jugohrom     1-0 Alumina

Round 11  [Oct 28]
Novaci       2-0 Males
Jaka         1-0 Bregalnica
Sloga        2-1 Karaorman
Baskimi      4-1 11 Oktomvri
Ohrid        1-0 Skendija
Mladost G.T. 3-1 M.Industrija
Alumina      2-1 Kumanovo
Napredok     4-1 Jugohrom
Teteks       5-0 Vardar

Round 12  [Nov  4]
M.Industrija 2-1 11 Oktomvri
Kumanovo     5-1 Napredok     orig. reported as 0-0
Mladost G.T. 2-1 Alumina
Vardar       0-0 Baskimi
Karaorman    3-0 Teteks
Bregalnica   0-1 Sloga
Males        1-1 Jaka
Skendija     2-1 Novaci
Jugohrom     5-0 Ohrid

Round 13  [Nov 11]
Alumina      1-1 M.Industrija
Napredok     1-0 Mladost G.T.
Ohrid        0-0 Kumanovo
Novaci       1-0 Jugohrom
Jaka         0-3 Skendija
Sloga        5-0 Males
Teteks       3-2 Bregalnica
Baskimi      2-1 Karaorman
11 Oktomvri  3-1 Vardar

Round 14  [Nov 14]
M.Industrija 6-0 Vardar
Kumanovo     3-1 Novaci
Mladost G.T. 1-2 Ohrid
Alumina      2-0 Napredok
Karaorman    3-2 11 Oktomvri
Bregalnica   1-2 Baskimi
Males        2-0 Teteks
Skendija     2-0 Sloga
Jugohrom     2-1 Jaka

Round 15  [Nov 18]
Vardar       0-3 Karaorman
Napredok     1-0 M.Industrija
Ohrid        4-1 Alumina
Novaci       3-1 Mladost G.T.
Jaka         1-1 Kumanovo
Sloga        0-3 Jugohrom     orig. reported as 2-1
Teteks       4-0 Skendija
Baskimi      1-1 Males
11 Oktomvri  3-1 Bregalnica

Round 16  [Nov 25]
M.Industrija 0-0 Karaorman
Kumanovo     3-2 Sloga
Mladost G.T. 1-1 Jaka
Alumina      1-1 Novaci
Napredok     3-0 Ohrid
Bregalnica   3-1 Vardar
Males        0-1 11 Oktomvri
Skendija     3-1 Baskimi
Jugohrom     1-0 Teteks

Round 17  [Dec  3]
Vardar       4-2 Males
Karaorman    2-0 Bregalnica
Ohrid        2-0 M.Industrija
Novaci       1-2 Napredok
Jaka         2-1 Alumina
Sloga        4-0 Mladost G.T.
Teteks       0-2 Kumanovo
Baskimi      3-0 Jugohrom
11 Oktomvri  1-0 Skendija

Round 18  [Mar 4]
M.Industrija 1-1 Bregalnica
Karaorman    1-0 Males
Vardar       1-2 Skendija
11 Oktomvri  1-1 Jugohrom
Baskimi      1-2 Kumanovo
Teteks       2-0 Mladost G.T.
Sloga        3-0 Alumina
Jaka         0-0 Napredok
Novaci       1-0 Ohrid

Round 19  [Mar 11]
Novaci       4-1 M.Industrija
Males        0-2 Bregalnica
Skendija     3-3 Karaorman
Jugohrom     4-0 Vardar
Kumanovo     3-0 11 Oktomvri
Mladost G.T. 1-0 Baskimi
Alumina      1-1 Teteks
Napredok     1-0 Sloga
Ohrid        1-1 Jaka

Round 20  [Mar 14]
11 Oktomvri  3-1 Mladost G.T.
M.Industrija 1-1 Males
Karaorman    3-1 Jugohrom
Vardar       0-3 Kumanovo     [later]
Baskimi      0-1 Alumina
Teteks       1-3 Napredok     [later]
Sloga        0-0 Ohrid
Jaka         1-0 Novaci
Bregalnica   1-0 Skendija

Round 21  [Mar 19]
Novaci       1-2 Sloga
Jaka         1-1 M.Industrija
Ohrid        ppd Teteks
Napredok     ppd Baskimi
Alumina      2-1 11 Oktomvri
Mladost G.T. 3-2 Vardar
Kumanovo     4-0 Karaorman
Jugohrom     ppd Bregalnica
Skendija     ppd Males

Round 22  [Apr 1]
11 Oktomvri  2-1 Napredok
M.Industrija ppd Skendija
Karaorman    3-0 Mladost G.T.
Vardar       0-4 Alumina
Baskimi      5-0 Ohrid
Teteks       4-1 Novaci
Sloga        1-1 Jaka
Males        1-3 Jugohrom
Bregalnica   2-0 Kumanovo

Round 23  [Apr 8]
Novaci       2-1 Baskimi
Jaka         2-3 Teteks
Ohrid        1-1 11 Oktomvri
Napredok    10-0 Vardar
Alumina      1-0 Karaorman
Mladost G.T. 2-1 Bregalnica
Kumanovo     6-0 Males
Jugohrom     2-0 Skendija
Sloga        3-0 M.Industrija

Round 24  [Apr 11]
11 Oktomvri  5-2 Novaci
M.Industrija 1-3 Jugohrom
Karaorman    3-0 Napedak
Vardar       0-4 Ohrid
Baskimi      4-1 Jaka
Teteks       2-0 Sloga
Skendija     2-1 Kumanovo
Males        3-2 Mladost G.T.
Bregalnica   1-0 Alumina

Round 25  [Apr 15]
Novaci       5-0 Vardar
Jaka         2-0 11 Oktomvri
Ohrid        1-3 Karaorman
Napredok     4-1 Bregalnica
Alumina      7-1 Males
Mladost G.T. 4-0 Skendija
Kumanovo     1-1 Jugohrom
Teteks       2-1 M.Industrija
Sloga        1-0 Baskimi

Rounds 26-33 missing

Round 34
Ovce Pole    0-3 Ohrid SB 
Napredok     3-2 Novaci 
Alumina      3-2 Jaka 
Mladost      awd Sloga            [awarded 0-3]
Kumanovo     1-1 Teteks 
Jugohrom     2-1 Baskimi 
Skendija     2-1 11 Oktomvri  
Males        5-1 Vardar
Bregalnica   4-2 Karaorman 
 
Final Table:

 1. Kumanovo       34   23   8   3   79- 27   77  Promoted 
 2. Napredok       34   23   3   8   74- 43   72  Promoted
------------------------------------------------ 
 3. Jugohrom       34   21   4   9   68- 39   67 
 4. Sloga (V)      34   19   5  10   66- 32   59  [-3] 
 5. Karaorman      34   17   4  13   67- 41   58 
 6. Shkendija (A)  34   17   4  13   60- 54   55 
 7. Alumina        34   16   6  12   64- 49   54 
 8. Ohrid          34   16   5  13   55- 51   53 
 9. Novaci         34   16   4  14   56- 43   52 
10. Teteks         34   15   6  13   56- 40   51 
11. Jaka           33   12  10  11   50- 51   46 
12. Bashkimi       34   15   3  16   64- 51   48 
------------------------------------------------
13. Bregalnica     34   13   4  17   50- 49   43  Relegated 
14. 11 Oktomvri    34   12   7  15   59- 69   43  Relegated 
15. Mladost GT     33   10   4  19   52- 79   34  Relegated 
16. Vardar (N)     34    7   2  25   35-107   23  Relegated 
17. M. Industrija  34    4   6  24   32- 89   18  Relegated 
18. Males          34    5   3  26   29- 99   18  Relegated 

NB: total GD +3

Sloga (V) had three points deducted; an earlier 3-point deduction for
11 Oktomvri may have been revoked.


1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Goran Mancevski and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Goran Mancevski (goran_manchevski@vreme.com.mk) and Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 15 Aug 2001

(C) Copyright Goran Mancevski, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.