Greece 2007/08

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus     30 21  7  2 58-23  70  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AEK Athinai            30 22  2  6 65-17  68  CL Playoff
 3.Panathina´kos          30 20  6  4 44-18  66  CL Playoff
 4.Aris Thessaloniki      30 14  8  8 33-20  50  CL Playoff
 5.Neos Panionios Athinai 30 13  6 11 39-42  45  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  CL Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Larisa                 30 11 12  7 35-30  45  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 7.Asteras Tripolis       30 11 11  8 28-24  44
 8.Xanthi                 30 10  6 14 33-39  36
 9.PAOK Thessaloniki      30 10  5 15 29-35  35  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
10.Iraklis Thessaloniki   30  8 11 11 28-34  35  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
11.Levadiakos             30 10  3 17 31-51  33
12.OFI Heraklion          30  9  5 16 39-49  32
13.Ergotelis Heraklion    30  7  9 14 28-42  30
-----------------------------------------------
14.Atromitos Athinon      30  8  5 17 23-36  29  Relegated
15.Veria                  30  5  8 17 21-44  23  Relegated
16.Apollon Kalamarias     30  5  8 17 27-57  22  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Apollon Kalamarias 1 point deducted for fielding ineligible player
    in round 19

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Aris                0-0 Panionios
Xanthi              1-0 PAOK
[Sep 2]
OFI                 3-2 Kalamaria
Asteras             0-1 Larisa
Iraklis             0-1 Ergotelis
Panathina´kos       0-0 Olympiakos
Atromitos           2-1 Levadiakos
[Sep 26]
Veria               0-1 AEK

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Xanthi              2-0 Asteras            
PAOK                3-0 Iraklis            
[Sep 23]
Larisa              1-1 Veria              
Panionios           2-0 Levadiakos         
Olympiakos          6-2 OFI                
AEK                 2-0 Atromitos          
Kalamaria           0-0 Aris               
Ergotelis           0-3 Panathina´kos      

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Aris                1-1 Olympiakos         
Atromitos           2-0 Larisa              
Panathina´kos       2-0 PAOK               
[Sep 30]
Levadiakos          0-4 AEK                
Kalamaria           0-2 Panionios          
Asteras             0-0 Iraklis            
Veria               1-1 Xanthi              
OFI                 4-1 Ergotelis          

Round 4
[Oct 6]
PAOK                2-2 OFI                
Olympiakos          1-0 Kalamaria          
[Oct 7]
Iraklis             1-1 Veria              
Xanthi              0-1 Atromitos          
Ergotelis           0-1 Aris               
Asteras             1-0 Panathina´kos       
Larisa              3-3 Levadiakos         
Panionios           0-3 AEK                

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Olympiakos          4-1 Panionios          
AEK                 1-0 Larisa             
[Oct 21]
OFI                 0-3 Asteras            
Levadiakos          2-1 Xanthi              
Aris                3-1 PAOK                
Kalamaria           2-1 Ergotelis          
Veria               0-2 Panathina´kos      
Atromitos           1-1 Iraklis             

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Asteras             0-0 Aris               
Iraklis             1-0 Levadiakos         
[Oct 28]
Ergotelis           3-3 Olympiakos         
Panionios           3-1 Larisa              
Veria               2-1 OFI                
Xanthi              0-1 AEK                 
Panathina´kos       2-0 Atromitos          
PAOK                4-1 Kalamaria          

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Ergotelis           1-1 Panionios   
Olympiakos          2-1 PAOK 
[Nov 4]
Kalamaria           2-2 Asteras 
Atromitos           1-0 OFI
AEK                 1-2 Iraklis   
Levadiakos          0-4 Panathina´kos   
Aris                1-0 Veria
Larisa              0-0 Xanthi   

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Asteras             1-0 Olympiakos   
[Nov 11]
OFI                 1-2 Levadiakos   
Veria               0-2 Kalamaria   
Atromitos           1-2 Aris
Panionios           3-2 Xanthi   
PAOK                1-0 Ergotelis   
Iraklis             1-1 Larisa   
Panathina´kos       2-1 AEK
  
Round 9
[Nov 24]
Levadiakos          2-0 Aris
Olympiakos          1-0 Veria 
[Nov 25]
Kalamaria           0-2 Atromitos   
Ergotelis           0-3 Asteras
PAOK                3-1 Panionios   
Xanthi              0-3 Iraklis   
AEK                 4-0 OFI
Larisa              2-2 Panathina´kos   

Round 10
[Dec 1]
Panathina´kos       0-0 Xanthi   
[Dec 2]
Kalamaria           2-0 Levadiakos   
Aris                0-1 AEK 
OFI                 0-0 Larisa   
Panionios           1-1 Iraklis   
Veria               1-1 Ergotelis   
Asteras             2-0 PAOK
Atromitos           1-3 Olympiakos   

Round 11
[Dec 8]
PAOK                2-0 Veria 
Olympiakos          4-0 Levadiakos   
[Dec 9]
Ergotelis           0-0 Atromitos   
Xanthi              1-0 OFI 
AEK                 4-0 Kalamaria   
Larisa              1-0 Aris 
Asteras             1-0 Panionios   
Iraklis             0-1 Panathina´kos   

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Atromitos           0-0 PAOK 
Aris                2-0 Xanthi   
Panionios           1-0 Panathina´kos   
[Dec 16]
Levadiakos          0-0 Ergotelis   
Veria               1-0 Asteras
Kalamaria           1-1 Larisa   
OFI                 2-0 Iraklis   
Olympiakos          1-0 AEK 

Round 13
[Dec 22]
PAOK                1-0 Levadiakos
Xanthi              6-1 Kalamaria
[Dec 23]
Veria               1-1 Panionios
Asteras             1-0 Atromitos
Ergotelis           1-4 AEK
Panathina´kos       3-1 OFI
Larisa              0-0 Olympiakos
Iraklis             0-2 Aris

Round 14
[Dec 29]
Ergotelis           0-0 Larisa
Olympiakos          2-1 Xanthi
[Dec 30]
Levadiakos          0-0 Asteras
Atromitos           1-0 Veria
Panionios           1-3 OFI
Kalamaria           1-1 Iraklis
Aris                0-1 Panathina´kos
AEK                 2-0 PAOK

Round 15
[Jan 5]
Iraklis             1-2 Olympiakos
[Jan 6]
Xanthi              1-0 Ergotelis
Veria               3-1 Levadiakos
Panathina´kos       1-0 Kalamaria
OFI                 0-1 Aris
Atromitos           0-2 Panionios
PAOK                1-0 Larisa
Asteras             2-1 AEK

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Panionios           0-3 Aris
AEK                 5-1 Veria
[Jan 13]
Kalamaria           1-1 OFI
Larisa              1-1 Asteras
PAOK                0-1 Xanthi
Levadiakos          2-1 Atromitos
Olympiakos          1-1 Panathina´kos
Ergotelis           1-0 Iraklis

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Aris                2-2 Kalamaria
Atromitos           0-1 AEK
[Jan 20]
Asteras             0-0 Xanthi
Veria               1-0 Larisa
Levadiakos          1-0 Panionios
OFI                 0-1 Olympiakos
Iraklis             1-0 PAOK
Panathina´kos       1-0 Ergotelis

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Ergotelis           1-1 OFI
Xanthi              2-0 Veria
[Jan 27]
Iraklis             0-0 Asteras
Panionios           2-1 Kalamaria
AEK                 3-0 Levadiakos
Larisa              2-0 Atromitos
Olympiakos          1-0 Aris
PAOK                0-1 Panathina´kos

Round 19 
[Feb 2]
Atromitos           2-3 Xanthi
Levadiakos          0-1 Larisa
[Feb 3]
Veria               1-2 Iraklis
Kalamaria           awd Olympiakos         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Kalamaria
Aris                2-0 Ergotelis           fielding Roman Wallner, who had already 
OFI                 2-0 PAOK                played for Falkirk and Hamilton in 2007/08]
AEK                 2-3 Panionios          
Panathina´kos       2-0 Asteras

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Larisa              1-0 AEK
Panathina´kos       1-0 Veria
Iraklis             1-1 Atromitos
[Feb 10]
Xanthi              4-1 Levadiakos
Ergotelis           2-2 Kalamaria
PAOK                3-0 Aris
Panionios           0-4 Olympiakos
Asteras             1-1 OFI

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Larisa              1-0 Panionios    
Olympiakos          1-0 Ergotelis  
[Feb 17]
OFI                 3-0 Veria
Kalamaria           0-2 PAOK      
Aris                2-0 Asteras   
[Feb 20]
Levadiakos          3-0 Iraklis     
[Mar 5]
AEK                 3-0 Xanthi   
Atromitos           0-1 Panathina´kos  

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Veria               1-0 Aris
PAOK                1-1 Olympiakos
Asteras             1-1 Kalamaria
[Feb 24]
Xanthi              1-1 Larisa       
Panionios           2-1 Ergotelis  
OFI                 0-1 Atromitos
Panathina´kos       1-0 Levadiakos
Iraklis             0-1 AEK

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Ergotelis           2-0 PAOK
Olympiakos          1-1 Asteras    
[Mar 2]
AEK                 1-1 Panathina´kos   
Aris                2-0 Atromitos
Kalamaria           1-0 Veria       
Larisa              1-0 Iraklis     
Levadiakos          0-3 OFI
Xanthi              1-2 Panionios     

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Panionios           0-0 PAOK
Aris                1-0 Levadiakos
[Mar 9]
Atromitos           3-0 Kalamaria
Asteras             1-1 Ergotelis  
Veria               0-1 Olympiakos
OFI                 1-4 AEK
Panathina´kos       2-0 Larisa       
Iraklis             1-1 Xanthi           

Round 25
[Mar 15]
PAOK                0-1 Asteras             
Ergotelis           2-0 Veria               
Olympiakos          2-0 Atromitos           
[Mar 16]
Iraklis             1-0 Panionios           
Levadiakos          2-0 Kalamaria
Larisa              5-1 OFI
Xanthi              3-2 Panathina´kos       
AEK                 1-1 Aris                

Round 26
[Mar 22]
Atromitos           1-2 Ergotelis  
Veria               0-0 PAOK
Panathina´kos       1-1 Iraklis            
[Mar 23]
Panionios           4-1 Asteras             
Levadiakos          1-3 Olympiakos
OFI                 2-0 Xanthi           
Aris                1-1 Larisa       
Kalamaria           0-1 AEK

Round 27 [Mar 30]
Ergotelis           2-1 Levadiakos          
Asteras             2-0 Veria               
AEK                 4-0 Olympiakos
Xanthi              0-2 Aris                
PAOK                1-0 Atromitos          
Panathina´kos       2-1 Panionios           
Larisa              2-1 Kalamaria           
Iraklis             1-0 OFI

Round 28 [Apr 6]
Panionios           2-2 Veria               
Olympiakos          2-1 Larisa       
OFI                 4-1 Panathina´kos       
Levadiakos          2-0 PAOK
Kalamaria           1-0 Xanthi           
Atromitos           0-2 Asteras             
Aris                2-2 Iraklis            
AEK                 3-1 Ergotelis  

Round 29 [Apr 13]
Asteras             1-2 Levadiakos          
Larisa              3-2 Ergotelis  
Iraklis             5-2 Kalamaria           
OFI                 1-2 Panionios           
Panathina´kos       1-0 Aris                
PAOK                0-4 AEK
Veria               1-1 Atromitos          
Xanthi              1-4 Olympiakos

Round 30 [Apr 20]
AEK                 2-0 Asteras
Kalamaria           1-3 Panathina´kos
Aris                2-0 OFI 
Ergotelis           2-0 Xanthi
Larisa              4-3 PAOK
Levadiakos          5-3 Veria 
Olympiakos          3-1 Iraklis
Panionios           2-1 Atromitos

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus     30 21  7  2 58-23  70  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AEK Athinai            30 22  2  6 65-17  68  CL Playoff
 3.Panathina´kos          30 20  6  4 44-18  66  CL Playoff
 4.Aris Thessaloniki      30 14  8  8 33-20  50  CL Playoff
 5.Neos Panionios Athinai 30 13  6 11 39-42  45  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  CL Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Larisa                 30 11 12  7 35-30  45  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 7.Asteras Tripolis       30 11 11  8 28-24  44
 8.Xanthi                 30 10  6 14 33-39  36
 9.PAOK Thessaloniki      30 10  5 15 29-35  35  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
10.Iraklis Thessaloniki   30  8 11 11 28-34  35  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
11.Levadiakos             30 10  3 17 31-51  33
12.OFI Heraklion          30  9  5 16 39-49  32
13.Ergotelis Heraklion    30  7  9 14 28-42  30
-----------------------------------------------
14.Atromitos Athinon      30  8  5 17 23-36  29  Relegated
15.Veria                  30  5  8 17 21-44  23  Relegated
16.Apollon Kalamarias     30  5  8 17 27-57  22  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Apollon Kalamarias 1 point deducted for fielding ineligible player
    in round 19

CL Qualifying Playoff

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos           6  4  2  0 14- 5  21  [7]  CL Qualfiying
 3.AEK Athinai             6  2  2  2 10-11  16  [8]  UEFA Cup
 4.Aris Thessaloniki       6  1  2  3  9- 9   7  [2]  UEFA Cup (Cup)
 5.Neos Panionios Athinai  6  1  2  3  7-15   5       UI Cup

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Aris                1-1 Panathina´kos
AEK                 5-0 Panionios

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Panionios           1-0 Aris
Panathina´kos       4-1 AEK

Round 3 [May 4]
AEK                 1-0 Aris
Panionios           1-2 Panathina´kos

Round 4 [May 7]
Aris                4-0 AEK
Panathina´kos       3-0 Panionios

Round 5 [May 11]
Panathina´kos       3-1 Aris
Panionios           2-2 AEK

Round 6 [May 14]
AEK                 1-1 Panathina´kos
Aris                3-3 Panionios

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos           6  4  2  0 14- 5  21  [7]  CL Qualfiying
 3.AEK Athinai             6  2  2  2 10-11  16  [8]  UEFA Cup
 4.Aris Thessaloniki       6  1  2  3  9- 9   7  [2]  UEFA Cup (Cup)
 5.Neos Panionios Athinai  6  1  2  3  7-15   5       UI Cup

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets



Cup 2007/08


Round 4
[Oct 9]
Kallithea              1-2 Kalamaria
[Oct 10]
PAS Preveza            1-2 Veria
Olympiakos ASK Volos   1-1 Atromitos            [aet, 5-6 pen]
Thrasyvoulos           4-2 PAOK 
Aigaleo                1-2 Xanthi
Ethnikos Katerini      1-0 Levadiakos
[Oct 11]
Agios Dimitrios        0-1 Aris                 [aet]
Ilioupolis             0-4 Larisa
Messiniakos            0-2 Asteras Tripolis
Agrotikos Asteras      1-0 Ergotelis
[Oct 30]
Ethnikos Volou         0-1 Iraklis 
[Oct 31]
Ethnikos Asteras       1-3 Panathinaikos 
Kastoria               2-3 Panionios
[Nov 1]
Ethnikos Piraeus       1-2 OFI                  [aet]
Fostiras               0-2 AEK 
[Dec 5]
Diagoras Rhodos        1-2 Olympiakos

1/8 Finals
[Jan 9]	
Thrasyvoulos           3-0 PAS Preveza	
Ethnikos Katerini      0-3 Aris 
Agrotikos Asteras      1-1 OFI
Xanthi                 2-0 AEK
[Jan 10]
Kalamaria              1-2 Larisa
[Jan 16]
Asteras Tripolis       0-1 Atromitos
Olympiakos             4-0 Panathinaikos 
[Jan 17]
Iraklis                1-0 Panionios Athens

1/8 Final Replay [Feb 13]
OFI                    5-0 Agrotikos Asteras	

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 27]
Olympiakos             2-0 Iraklis
Xanthi                 0-0 Aris
[Feb 28]
Atromitos              3-1 OFI
[Mar 5]
Thrasyvoulos           1-0 Larisa

Second Legs
[Mar 19]
OFI                    2-1 Atromitos
Iraklis                2-2 Olympiakos
Larisa                 1-3 Thrasyvoulos
[Mar 20]
Aris                   1-0 Xanthi

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 2]
Thrasyvoulos           2-3 Olympiakos
Aris                   1-0 Atromitos

Second Legs [Apr 16]
Olympiakos             3-1 Thrasyvoulos
Atromitos              1-2 Aris

Final [May 17]
Olympiakos             2-0 Aris



Second Level 2007/08

Final Table:

 1.Panserra´kos          34  19 10  5  48-20  67  Promoted
 2.Thrasyvoulos Fylis    34  18  7  9  44-27  61  Promoted
 3.Panthrakikos Komotini 34  17 10  7  44-31  60  [-1]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 4.PAS Giannina          34  16  9  9  54-38  57
 5.Ionikos Nikaias       34  15  9 10  37-28  54
 6.Kallithea             34  15  7 12  40-35  52
 7.Kerkyra AO            34  13 11 10  39-33  50
 8.Agrotikos Asteras     34  14  5 15  44-47  47
 9.Ethnikos Piraeus      34  11 12 11  32-36  45
10.Ilysiakos Athinai     34  13  4 17  31-38  43
11.Kalamata              34  11  9 14  30-33  42
12.Ethnikos Asteras      34  10 11 13  32-37  41        [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
13.Pierikos Katerini     34  10 14 10  28-33  41  [-3]  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
14.ASK Olympiakos Volos  34   9 12 13  33-38  39  [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]
15.Kastoria              34  10  9 15  26-41  39  [4 1 3 0 4-3 6]
------------------------------------------------
16.Aigaleo Athinai       34  10  9 15  28-34  39  [4 0 2 2 1-3 2]  Relegated
17.Cha´dari              34   8 14 12  30-31  38  Relegated
18.Agios Dimitrios       34   2  8 24  22-62  14  Relegated

NB: Pierikos 3 points deducted; Panthrakikos 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 22]
PAS Giannina       2-0 Aigaleo
[Sep 23]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 1-0 Olympiakos Volos
Agios Dimitrios    1-0 Kalamata
Kallithea          1-0 Ilysiakos 
Agrotikos Asteras  2-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Ethnikos Asteras   1-0 Ionikos Nikea
Panthrakikos       awd Cha´dari              [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2]
Pierikos Katerini  3-0 Kastoria
[Sep 24]
Kerkyra            0-0 Panserra´kos

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Cha´dari           0-0 Kallithea
[Sep 30]
Kastoria           0-1 Ethnikos Asteras
Olympiakos Volos   0-0 Agios Dimitrios
Pierikos Katerini  2-1 PAS Giannina
Aigaleo            0-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-0 Kerkyra
Ilysiakos          2-3 Panserra´kos
Kalamata           2-0 Agrotikos Asteras
[Oct 1]
Ionikos Nikea      0-0 Panthrakikos

Round 3 
[Oct 6]
Panthrakikos       0-0 Kastoria
Kallithea          0-1 Ionikos Nikea
[Oct 7]
Ilysiakos          0-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
Kerkyra            2-0 Kalamata
Panserra´kos       2-2 Cha´dari
Agios Dimitrios    0-2 Aigaleo
Agrotikos Asteras  2-2 Olympiakos Volos
PAS Giannina       2-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
[Oct 8]
Ethnikos Asteras   1-0 Pierikos Katerini

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Kalamata           1-3 Ilysiakos 
[Oct 14]
Ethnikos Asteras   0-0 PAS Giannina
Ionikos Nikea      1-0 Panserra´kos
Olympiakos Volos   0-2 Kerkyra
Pierikos Katerini  0-1 Panthrakikos
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 3-2 Agios Dimitrios
Cha´dari           1-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
Kastoria           0-1 Kallithea
[Oct 15]
Aigaleo            2-0 Agrotikos Asteras

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-1 Ionikos Nikea
[Oct 21]
Panthrakikos       3-3 Ethnikos Asteras
Agrotikos Asteras  0-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Cha´dari           1-0 Kalamata
PAS Giannina       2-0 Agios Dimitrios
Ilysiakos          2-0 Olympiakos Volos
Kerkyra            1-1 Aigaleo
Panserra´kos       3-0 Kastoria
[Oct 22]
Kallithea          1-0 Pierikos Katerini

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Ethnikos Asteras   0-2 Kallithea
[Oct 28]
Panthrakikos       0-2 PAS Giannina
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 1-1 Kerkyra
Agios Dimitrios    1-2 Agrotikos Asteras
Aigaleo            3-2 Ilysiakos 
Ionikos Nikea      1-1 Kalamata
Kastoria           1-2 Ethnikos Piraeus
Olympiakos Volos   1-1 Cha´dari
[Oct 29]
Pierikos Katerini  0-1 Panserra´kos

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Cha´dari           0-2 Aigaleo
[Nov 4]
Ionikos Nikea      1-0 Olympiakos Volos
Kalamata           0-0 Kastoria
Kerkyra            2-0 Agios Dimitrios
Panserra´kos       0-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Kallithea          1-3 Panthrakikos
Ethnikos Piraeus   0-0 Pierikos Katerini
PAS Giannina       4-1 Agrotikos Asteras
[Nov 5]
Ilysiakos          1-2 Thrasyvoulos Fylis

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Aigaleo            1-2 Ionikos Nikea
[Nov 11]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-0 Cha´dari
Agios Dimitrios    1-1 Ilysiakos 
Kallithea          2-0 PAS Giannina
Agrotikos Asteras  3-0 Kerkyra
Ethnikos Asteras   1-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Pierikos Katerini  1-1 Kalamata
[Nov 12]
Kastoria           1-1 Olympiakos Volos
Panthrakikos       3-1 Panserra´kos

Round 9 
[Jan 12]
Olympiakos Volos   awd Pierikos Katerini     [awarded 3-0, originally 1-0] 
[Jan 13]
Kalamata           0-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Kastoria           1-0 Aigaleo
Cha´dari           0-0 Agios Dimitrios
Panserra´kos       1-0 Kallithea
Ethnikos Piraeus   3-2 Panthrakikos
Ilysiakos          0-1 Agrotikos Asteras
Ionikos Nikea      0-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
[Jan 14]
PAS Giannina       3-1 Kerkyra

Round 10
[Jan 19]
Kallithea          0-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
[Jan 20]
Kerkyra            1-2 Ilysiakos 
Panserra´kos       1-1 PAS Giannina
Panthrakikos       3-0 Kalamata
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 3-0 Kastoria
Agrotikos Asteras  1-1 Cha´dari
Aigaleo            1-0 Pierikos Katerini
Ethnikos Asteras   0-0 Olympiakos Volos
[Jan 21]
Agios Dimitrios    0-1 Ionikos Nikea

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Kastoria           1-0 Agios Dimitrios
[Jan 27]
Ethnikos Piraeus   0-0 Panserra´kos
PAS Giannina       2-0 Ilysiakos 
Olympiakos Volos   0-0 Panthrakikos
Pierikos Katerini  0-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Cha´dari           0-0 Kerkyra
Kalamata           1-0 Kallithea
Aigaleo            2-0 Ethnikos Asteras
[Jan 28]
Ionikos Nikea      3-1 Agrotikos Asteras

Round 12 
[Feb 2]
Panthrakikos       1-0 Aigaleo
[Feb 3]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 1-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Agios Dimitrios    1-1 Pierikos Katerini
Kallithea          0-0 Olympiakos Volos
Agrotikos Asteras  3-1 Kastoria
Ethnikos Piraeus   2-2 PAS Giannina
Ilysiakos          1-0 Cha´dari
Kerkyra            0-0 Ionikos Nikea
[Feb 4]
Panserra´kos       3-0 Kalamata

Round 13 
[Feb 9]
Pierikos Katerini  1-0 Agrotikos Asteras
[Feb 10]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 1-0 Panthrakikos
Ethnikos Asteras   4-4 Agios Dimitrios
Aigaleo            1-2 Kallithea
PAS Giannina       1-0 Cha´dari
Ionikos Nikea      1-0 Ilysiakos 
Kalamata           0-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Kastoria           3-0 Kerkyra
[Feb 11]
Olympiakos Volos   1-1 Panserra´kos

Round 14
[Feb 16]
Kallithea          1-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
[Feb 17]
Kerkyra            0-0 Pierikos Katerini
Agrotikos Asteras  1-2 Ethnikos Asteras
Panserra´kos       2-0 Aigaleo
[Feb 18]
Kalamata           0-0 PAS Giannina
[Mar 12]
Ilysiakos          1-0 Kastoria
Cha´dari           2-3 Ionikos Nikea
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-0 Olympiakos Volos
Agios Dimitrios    1-3 Panthrakikos

Round 15
[Feb 23]
Agios Dimitrios    0-2 Kallithea
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-1 Panserra´kos
[Feb 24]
Pierikos Katerini  1-1 Ilysiakos 
Aigaleo            1-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Olympiakos Volos   2-0 Kalamata
Ethnikos Asteras   2-3 Kerkyra
PAS Giannina       1-0 Ionikos Nikea
Kastoria           1-0 Cha´dari
Panthrakikos       2-0 Agrotikos Asteras

Round 16 [Feb 27]
Agrotikos Asteras  0-0 Kallithea
Olympiakos Volos   2-0 PAS Giannina
Panserra´kos       1-1 Agios Dimitrios
Cha´dari           0-0 Pierikos Katerini
Ethnikos Piraeus   2-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ilysiakos          1-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Ionikos Nikea      0-0 Kastoria
Kalamata           2-0 Aigaleo
Kerkyra            0-0 Panthrakikos

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 0-0 Kalamata
[Mar 2]
Ethnikos Asteras   1-1 Cha´dari
PAS Giannina       1-2 Kastoria
Panthrakikos       2-0 Ilysiakos 
Aigaleo            0-1 Olympiakos Volos
Kallithea          0-1 Kerkyra
Agios Dimitrios    1-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Agrotikos Asteras  0-1 Panserra´kos
[Mar 3]
Pierikos Katerini  1-1 Ionikos Nikea

Round 18
[Mar 8]
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-0 Agrotikos Asteras
[Mar 9]
Ionikos Nikea      1-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Aigaleo            1-2 PAS Giannina
Cha´dari           0-0 Panthrakikos
Kastoria           2-1 Pierikos Katerini
Olympiakos Volos   2-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Kalamata           6-1 Agios Dimitrios
Ilysiakos          0-1 Kallithea
[Mar 10]
Panserra´kos       1-0 Kerkyra

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Agrotikos Asteras  1-0 Kalamata
[Mar 16]
PAS Giannina       3-3 Pierikos Katerini
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-1 Aigaleo
Kallithea          2-2 Cha´dari
Kerkyra            1-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Panserra´kos       2-0 Ilysiakos 
Panthrakikos       1-1 Ionikos Nikea
Ethnikos Asteras   1-0 Kastoria
Agios Dimitrios    1-2 Olympiakos Volos

Round 20 
[Mar 19]
Kalamata           2-1 Kerkyra  
Cha´dari           0-1 Panserra´kos
Kastoria           2-2 Panthrakikos  
Aigaleo            1-0 Agios Dimitrios
Ionikos Nikea      0-1 Kallithea
Olympiakos Volos   0-1 Agrotikos Asteras
Pierikos Katerini  0-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-2 Ilysiakos 
[Mar 26]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-1 PAS Giannina

Round 21 
[Mar 22]
Ilysiakos          2-1 Kalamata
[Mar 23]
Panserra´kos       1-0 Ionikos Nikea
Panthrakikos       0-0 Pierikos Katerini
Agios Dimitrios    0-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-1 Cha´dari
Kallithea          1-0 Kastoria
Agrotikos Asteras  3-0 Aigaleo
PAS Giannina       3-0 Ethnikos Asteras
[Mar 24]
Kerkyra            2-1 Olympiakos Volos

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Ionikos Nikea      2-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
[Mar 30]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 3-0 Agrotikos Asteras
Pierikos Katerini  1-0 Kallithea
Kalamata           0-0 Cha´dari
Agios Dimitrios    1-1 PAS Giannina
Olympiakos Volos   2-1 Ilysiakos 
Aigaleo            0-0 Kerkyra
Kastoria           0-1 Panserra´kos
[Mar 31]
Ethnikos Asteras   0-1 Panthrakikos

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Kerkyra            1-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
[Apr 6]
PAS Giannina       1-0 Panthrakikos
Panserra´kos       5-0 Pierikos Katerini
Kallithea          3-1 Ethnikos Asteras
Ilysiakos          1-0 Aigaleo
Kalamata           2-1 Ionikos Nikea
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-0 Kastoria
Cha´dari           1-1 Olympiakos Volos
Agrotikos Asteras  1-0 Agios Dimitrios

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Olympiakos Volos   0-1 Ionikos Nikea
Kastoria           2-1 Kalamata
Agios Dimitrios    1-3 Kerkyra
Ethnikos Asteras   1-1 Panserra´kos
Aigaleo            2-1 Cha´dari
Panthrakikos       2-1 Kallithea
Pierikos Katerini  1-2 Ethnikos Piraeus
Agrotikos Asteras  4-3 PAS Giannina
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 0-1 Ilysiakos 

Round 25
[Apr 12]
Olympiakos Volos   2-2 Kastoria
[Apr 13]
Ionikos Nikea      2-1 Aigaleo
Panserra´kos       1-1 Panthrakikos
Kalamata           0-1 Pierikos Katerini
Cha´dari           2-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ilysiakos          2-0 Agios Dimitrios
PAS Giannina       2-1 Kallithea
Kerkyra            1-2 Agrotikos Asteras
[Apr 14]
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-0 Ethnikos Asteras

Round 26
[Apr 19]
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-0 Ionikos Nikea
[Apr 20]
Pierikos Katerini  1-1 Olympiakos Volos
Agios Dimitrios    1-2 Cha´dari
Panthrakikos       2-1 Ethnikos Pireaus
Kerkyra            1-1 PAS Giannina
Agrotikos Asteras  1-0 Ilysiakos    
Ethnikos Asteras   2-0 Kalamata
Aigaleo            0-0 Kastoria
[Apr 21]
Kallithea          1-0 Panserra´kos  

Round 27 [Apr 30]
PAS Giannina       1-3 Panserra´kos
Kalamata           2-0 Panthrakikos
Kastoria           0-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ionikos Nikea      3-0 Agios Dimitrios
Ethnikos Piraeus   2-1 Kallithea
Cha´dari           0-2 Agrotikos Asteras
Pierikos Katerini  0-0 Aigaleo
Olympiakos Volos   0-3 Ethnikos Asteras
Ilysiakos          0-2 Kerkyra

Round 28
[May 3]
Ilysiakos          0-3 PAS Giannina
[May 4]
Agrotikos Asteras  4-3 Ionikos Nikea
Agios Dimitrios    0-1 Kastoria
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 3-1 Pierikos Katerini
Kerkyra            2-1 Cha´dari
Kallithea          1-3 Kalamata
Ethnikos Asteras   1-0 Aigaleo
Panserra´kos       2-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
[May 5]
Panthrakikos       2-1 Olympiakos Volos

Round 29 
[May 10]
Ionikos Nikea      1-2 Kerkyra
[May 11]
Ethnikos Asteras   1-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Pierikos Katerini  2-1 Agios Dimitrios
Olympiakos Volos   3-2 Kallithea
PAS Giannina       2-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
Cha´dari           0-0 Ilysiakos 
Kalamata           1-0 Panserra´kos
Aigaleo            1-2 Panthrakikos
[May 12]
Kastoria           2-1 Agrotikos Asteras

Round 30 
[May 17]
Agrotikos Asteras  1-1 Pierikos Katerini
[May 18]
Panserra´kos       2-1 Olympiakos Volos
Panthrakikos       1-3 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Agios Dimitrios    0-2 Ethnikos Asteras
Kallithea          1-1 Aigaleo
Cha´dari           2-0 PAS Giannina
Ilysiakos          1-0 Ionikos Nikea
Ethnikos Piraeus   0-0 Kalamata
Kerkyra            4-0 Kastoria

Round 31 [May 21]
PAS Giannina       1-1 Kalamata
Pierikos Katerini  1-0 Kerkyra
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 4-1 Kallithea
Olympiakos Volos   3-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Panthrakikos       2-0 Agios Dimitrios
Aigaleo            0-0 Panserra´kos
Ethnikos Asteras   2-1 Agrotikos Asteras
Ionikos Nikea      1-0 Cha´dari
Kastoria           1-0 Ilysiakos 

Round 32 [May 25]
Panserra´kos       3-0 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Kerkyra            2-1 Ethnikos Asteras
Ionikos Nikea      4-1 PAS Giannina
Cha´dari           4-1 Kastoria
Agrotikos Asteras  1-2 Panthrakikos
Ilysiakos          2-3 Pierikos Katerini
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-2 Aigaleo
Kallithea          4-1 Agios Dimitrios
Kalamata           1-0 Olympiakos Volos

Round 33 [May 28]
Agios Dimitrios    0-2 Panserra´kos
Pierikos Katerini  1-0 Cha´dari
Thrasyvoulos Fylis 2-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
Ethnikos Asteras   1-2 Ilysiakos 
Kastoria           1-1 Ionikos Nikea
Aigaleo            1-0 Kalamata
Panthrakikos       2-1 Kerkyra
Kallithea          4-3 Agrotikos Asteras
PAS Giannina       4-0 Olympiakos Volos

Round 34 
[Jun 1]
Kastoria           1-1 PAS Giannina
Ilysiakos          0-1 Panthrakikos
Ionikos Nikea      0-1 Pierikos Katerini
Olympiakos Volos   1-1 Aigaleo
Kerkyra            2-2 Kallithea
Kalamata           2-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis
Ethnikos Piraeus   1-2 Agios Dimitrios
Cha´dari           2-0 Ethnikos Asteras
[Jun 2]
Panserra´kos       2-1 Agrotikos Asteras

Final Table:

 1.Panserra´kos          34  19 10  5  48-20  67  Promoted
 2.Thrasyvoulos Fylis    34  18  7  9  44-27  61  Promoted
 3.Panthrakikos Komotini 34  17 10  7  44-31  60  [-1]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 4.PAS Giannina          34  16  9  9  54-38  57
 5.Ionikos Nikaias       34  15  9 10  37-28  54
 6.Kallithea             34  15  7 12  40-35  52
 7.Kerkyra AO            34  13 11 10  39-33  50
 8.Agrotikos Asteras     34  14  5 15  44-47  47
 9.Ethnikos Piraeus      34  11 12 11  32-36  45
10.Ilysiakos Athinai     34  13  4 17  31-38  43
11.Kalamata              34  11  9 14  30-33  42
12.Ethnikos Asteras      34  10 11 13  32-37  41        [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
13.Pierikos Katerini     34  10 14 10  28-33  41  [-3]  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
14.ASK Olympiakos Volos  34   9 12 13  33-38  39  [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]
15.Kastoria              34  10  9 15  26-41  39  [4 1 3 0 4-3 6]
------------------------------------------------
16.Aigaleo Athinai       34  10  9 15  28-34  39  [4 0 2 2 1-3 2]  Relegated
17.Cha´dari              34   8 14 12  30-31  38  Relegated
18.Agios Dimitrios       34   2  8 24  22-62  14  Relegated


Third Level 2007/08


Final Tables:

Group 1 (South)
 1.Diagoras              34  23  4  7  56-24  73
 2.Ilioupoli             34  21  8  5  61-32  71
 3.Panaitolikos          34  18  8  8  59-28  62
 4.Korinthos             34  15  8 11  39-34  53
 5.Panacha´ki 2005       34  14  9 11  42-30  51
 6.Aiolikos              34  14  7 13  40-41  49
 7.Rhodos                34  13  9 12  31-27  47  [-1]
 8.Aias Salaminas        34  13  9 12  42-47  47  [-1]
 9.Atsalenios            34  13  7 14  34-45  46
10.Fostiras              34  13  6 15  44-39  45
11.Vyzas Megaron         34  13  6 15  37-43  45
12.Asteras Rethymnou     34  12  8 14  38-41  44
13.Koropi                34  11 10 13  27-36  43
14.Thyella Patras        34   9 14 11  24-37  41
15.Messiniakos           34   9 12 13  29-36  39
16.Panaigialeios         34   9  8 17  35-50  35
17.Acharnaikos           34   9  7 18  31-43  34
18.Thiva AO              34   3  8 23  24-60  17

Group 2 (North)
 1.Nea Kavala            32  21  9  2  49-18  72
 2.Anagennisi Karditsas  32  19  6  7  44-19  63
 3.PAONE                 32  16 11  5  42-23  59
 4.AOV Ethn. Olympiakos  32  15  8  9  36-33  53
 5.Therma´kos Thermis    32  14 10  8  42-31  52
 6.Enosi Iraklis         32  12 11  9  27-26  47
 7.Preveza               32  12  9 11  39-28  45
 8.Anagennisi Giannitson 32  12  9 11  46-39  45
 9.Ethnikos Katerinis    32  13  6 13  35-27  45
10.Niki Volou            32  11 11 10  37-33  44
11.Eorda´kos             32  11 10 11  26-29  43
12.Anagennisi Artas      32  11  8 13  39-36  41
13.Lamia                 32   9 13 10  30-32  40
14.Prosotsani            32   7 12 13  28-38  33
15.Polykastro            32   8  7 17  26-41  31
16.Giannena              32   6  6 20  32-45  24
17.Doxa Dramas           32   2  0 30   6-86   6
 -.Proodeftiki           withdrew or excluded


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 8 May 2009

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2007/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.