Greece Cup 2008/09

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Olympiakos Chersonisou 1-2 Zakynthos  
Anagennisi Artas       0-1 Rhodos    
Aiolikos               0-1 Lamia
Cha´dari               1-0 Therma´kos Thermis
Odysseas Anagenniseos  3-2 Keravnos Kerateas
Koropi                 0-0 Eorda´kos              [aet, 4-3 pen]
Makedonikos Neapolis   4-2 Anagennisi Giannitson
Vyzas Megaron          1-0 Ethnikos Filippiadas
[Aug 31]
Fostiras               0-0 Panargiakos            [aet, 5-4 pen]
Aigaleo                0-3 Panacha´ki    
Panaitolikos           3-0 Atsalenios
Asteras Rethymnou      1-1 PAO Neon Epivaton      [aet, 4-5 pen]
Niki Volou             2-0 PAS Preveza
Aias Salaminas         0-1 Ilioupoli   
Agia Paraskevi         0-1 Fokikos     
Pyrsos Grevenon        0-0 Agios Dimitrios        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Korinthos              3-0 Ethnikos Katerinis
[Sep 7]
Doxa Dramas            3-0 Enosi Frakis

NB: second level clubs join in round 2

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Pyrsos Grevenon        1-4 Kallithea       
Fokikos                0-1 Kerkyra
[Sep 17]
Zakynthos              2-1 Pierikos
Koropi                 0-0 Ionikos                [aet, 3-2 pen]
Panaitolikos           1-1 ASK Olympiakos Volou   [aet, 4-2 pen]
Panacha´ki             0-4 Kastoria
Fostiras               1-3 Atromitos Athinon      [aet]
Vyzas Megaron          0-1 Diagoras Rhodos     
Korinthos              1-2 Ethnikos Piraeus       [aet]
Rhodos                 0-1 Kavala
Doxa Dramas            1-2 Agrotikos Asteras      [aet]
PAO Neon Epivaton      0-0 Ilysiakos              [aet, 3-4 pen]
Niki Volou             1-2 PAS Giannina           [aet]
Lamia                  2-1 Kalamata               [aet]
Odysseas Anagenniseos  0-2 Ethnikos Asteras     
Ilioupoli              2-2 Apollon Kalamarias     [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Sep 18]
Cha´dari               2-2 Veria                  [aet, 1-4 pen]
Makedonikos Neapolis   2-1 Anagennisi Karditsas

Intermediate Round [Sep 24]
Koropi                 1-2 Atromitos Athinon
Kerkyra                3-0 PAS Giannina

NB: first level clubs join in 1/16 finals

1/16 Finals
[Oct 29]
Zakynthos              0-2 Panthrakikos           [aet]
Makedonikos Neapolis   1-2 PAOK
[Oct 30]
Panaitolikos           0-2 Larisa
Ethnikos Piraeus       0-2 Neos Panionios    
Diagoras Rhodos        2-3 Olympiakos
Apollon Kalamarias     0-1 Asteras Tripolis  
[Nov 11]
Ilysiakos              1-2 AEK                    [aet]
[Nov 12]
Agrotikos Asteras      1-2 OFI
Kallithea              1-3 Xanthi
Lamia                  1-2 Panserra´kos      
Veria                  3-1 Thrasyvoulos Fylis 
Kerkyra                0-0 Levadiakos             [aet, 4-2 pen]
Atromitos Athinon      1-2 Aris
Ethnikos Asteras       0-2 Ergotelis
Kavala                 0-3 Panathina´kos    
[Nov 13]
Kastoria               2-3 Iraklis                [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 13]
Veria                  0-0 Neos Panionios    
[Jan 14]
Panthrakikos           0-4 Panathina´kos      
PAOK                   0-0 Aris
[Jan 15]
Ergotelis              0-3 Xanthi
[Jan 20]
Asteras Tripolis       2-0 Iraklis
[Jan 21]
Panserra´kos           1-0 Larisa
OFI                    0-2 Olympiakos
[Jan 22]
AEK                    1-0 Kerkyra

1/8 Final Replays [Jan 28]
Neos Panionios         2-0 Veria 
Aris                   0-0 PAOK                   [aet, 8-9 pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 4]
Panserra´kos           0-0 Panathina´kos      
PAOK                   1-0 Olympiakos             
[Feb 18]
Xanthi                 2-1 AEK
Neos Panionios         0-1 Asteras Tripolis       

Second Legs
[Feb 25]
AEK                    1-0 Xanthi
[Mar 4]
Panathina´kos          2-3 Panserra´kos          
Olympiakos             2-0 PAOK                   [aet]
Asteras Tripolis       1-0 Neos Panionios

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 18]
AEK                    3-1 Panserra´kos 
Olympiakos             2-1 Asteras Tripolis   

Second Legs 
[Apr 8]
Panserra´kos           0-0 AEK
[Apr 9]
Asteras Tripolis       2-2 Olympiakos  

Final [May 2]
AEK                    4-4 Olympiakos             [aet, 14-15 pen]


2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 May 2009

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.