Iran 2006/07

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Saipa (Karadj)           30 15 11  4  45-31  56  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)        30 16  6  8  33-28  54
 3.Perspolis (Tehran)       30 14 11  5  49-33  53
 4.Esteghlal (Tehran)       30 14 10  6  39-30  52
 5.Sepahan (Isfahan)        30 14  7  9  41-28  49
 6.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)     30 11 10  9  40-36  43
 7.Peykan (Tehran)          30 11  8 11  37-42  41
 8.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)       30 10  9 11  39-42  39
 9.Mes (Kerman)             30  8 12 10  35-39  36
10.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)     30  7 13 10  29-32  34
11.Paas (Tehran)            30  7 13 10  36-36  33  [-1]
12.Bargh (Shiraz)           30  8  9 13  35-45  33
13.Saba batry (Tehran)      30  7 11 12  28-31  32
14.Malavan (Anzali)         30  7 11 12  21-30  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
15.Foolad (Ahvaz)           30  5 13 12  24-33  28  Relegation Playoff
16.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)        30  2 14 14  30-45  20  Relegation Playoff

NB: Paas 1 point deducted for fielding 4 foreigners in round 20

Round 1 [Sep 9]
AbooMoslem    3-2 Perspolis
Esteghlal T   2-1 Zob-Ahan
Paas          0-1 Mes
Bargh         3-1 Rah-Ahan
Saipa         1-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Sepahan       2-0 Malavan
Paykan        0-1 Foolad
Esteghlal A   2-0 Saba

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 AbooMoslem
Mes           0-1 Esteghlal T
Fajr-Sepasi   abd Paas              [abandoned at 0-2 in second half
Saba          0-1 Paykan             due to floodlight problems]
Foolad        1-2 Saipa
Malavan       0-1 Esteghlal A
[Sep 17]
Perspolis     1-0 Bargh
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Sepahan
[date?]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-3 Paas              [apparently awarded]

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Mes           1-1 Zob-Ahan
Paas          1-0 Foolad
Saipa         1-1 Saba
Esteghlal T   3-2 Fajr-Sepasi
[Sep 22]
Peykan        1-1 Malavan
Esteghlal A   1-0 Rah-Ahan
Bargh         1-1 AbooMoslem
[Oct 22]
Sepahan       0-0 Perspolis

Round 4
[Sep 28]
AbooMoslem    2-0 Sepahan    
Malavan       0-0 Saipa
Saba          0-0 Paas
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Bargh
Perspolis     4-0 Esteghlal A
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Peykan
[Oct 29]
Foolad        0-0 Esteghlal T
[Nov 26]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Mes

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Peykan        0-2 Perspolis
Paas          1-2 Malavan
Sepahan       3-1 Bargh
Saipa         3-1 Rah-Ahan
[Oct 3]
Esteghlal T   1-1 Saba
[Oct 22]
Esteghlal A   2-1 AbooMoslem
[Nov 14]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Zob-Ahan
[Dec 26]
Mes           1-1 Foolad 

Round 6 
[Oct 17]
Sepahan       2-0 Zob-Ahan
Perspolis     2-2 Saipa
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Paas
AbooMoslem    2-1 Peykan
Foolad        0-3 Fajr-Sepasi
Saba          4-1 Mes
Bargh         1-0 Esteghlal A
[Oct 18]
Malavan       0-1 Esteghlal T

Round 7
[Oct 25]
Zob-Ahan      3-0 Foolad
Esteghlal T   1-1 Rah-Ahan
[Oct 27]
Paas          1-1 Perspolis
Saipa         2-1 AbooMoslem
Mes           1-0 Malavan
Peykan        1-3 Bargh
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Saba
Esteghlal A   2-1 Sepahan

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Esteghlal A   1-1 Zob-Ahan
AbooMoslem    3-2 Paas
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Mes
Bargh         1-2 Saipa
Malavan       1-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Sepahan       2-1 Peykan
[Nov 3]
Perspolis     2-1 Esteghlal T
Saba          0-0 Foolad

Round 9 [Nov 7]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Saba
Fajr-Sepasi   2-2 Rah-Ahan
Paas          2-2 Bargh
Saipa         4-2 Sepahan
Foolad        0-0 Malavan
Peykan        3-2 Esteghlal A
Mes           0-0 Perspolis
Esteghlal T   1-0 AbooMoslem

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Esteghlal A   2-0 Saipa
Malavan       2-3 Saba
AbooMoslem    1-1 Mes
Peykan        2-1 Zob-Ahan
Sepahan       1-0 Paas
Bargh         1-2 Esteghlal T
Perspolis     2-2 Fajr-Sepasi
[Nov 26]
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Foolad

Round 11 [Dec 1]
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Malavan 
Paas          1-0 Esteghlal A
Saipa         2-1 Peykan 
Fajr-Sepasi   2-0 AbooMoslem
Mes           2-1 Bargh
Esteghlal T   2-1 Sepahan
Saba          1-1 Rah-Ahan 
Foolad        0-0 Perspolis

Round 12 [Dec 10]
Saipa         2-1 Zob-Ahan 
Peykan        2-1 Paas
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Malavan 
Esteghlal A   0-1 Esteghlal T
AbooMoslem    1-0 Foolad
Bargh         1-1 Fajr-Sepasi 
Sepahan       1-1 Mes 
Perspolis     1-0 Saba 

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Esteghlal T   0-1 Peykan
Saba          1-1 AbooMoslem
[Dec 18]
Malavan       0-0 Perspolis
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Sepahan
Mes           3-1 Esteghlal A
Foolad        1-2 Bargh
Paas          1-2 Saipa
[Jan 8]
Zob-Ahan      4-3 Rah-Ahan

Round 14
[Dec 29]
Bargh         0-0 Saba
Esteghlal A   1-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Perspolis     1-2 Rah-Ahan
[Dec 30]
AbooMoslem    3-2 Malavan
Paas          1-1 Zob-Ahan
[Dec 31]
Saipa         3-1 Esteghlal T
Peykan        4-2 Mes
Sepahan       2-1 Foolad

Round 15
[Jan 4]
Zob-Ahan      2-3 Perspolis
Rah-Ahan      0-0 AbooMoslem
[Jan 5]
Esteghlal T   2-1 Paas
Mes           2-2 Saipa
Malavan       2-1 Bargh
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Peykan
Saba          0-0 Sepahan
[Jan 6]
Foolad        0-1 Esteghlal A

Round 16
[Jan 25]
Perspolis     3-4 AbooMoslem
[Jan 26]
Mes           0-1 Paas
Malavan       0-2 Sepahan
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Bargh
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Saipa
Saba          1-0 Esteghlal A
Foolad        0-1 Peykan
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal T

Round 17 [Feb 2]
Bargh         1-2 Perspolis
Paas          1-1 Fajr-Sepasi
Sepahan       1-0 Rah-Ahan
Esteghlal A   0-0 Malavan
Saipa         2-2 Foolad
Peykan        0-0 Saba
AbooMoslem    4-1 Zob-Ahan
Esteghlal T   0-0 Mes

Round 18 [Feb 9]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Esteghlal T
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Mes
Foolad        1-1 Paas
Rah-Ahan      1-3 Esteghlal A
Saba          1-2 Saipa
Malavan       0-0 Peykan
AbooMoslem    1-0 Bargh
Perspolis     2-1 Sepahan

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Saipa         1-1 Malavan
Bargh         2-2 Zob-Ahan
Peykan        0-0 Rah-Ahan
Mes           2-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Esteghlal T   3-2 Foolad
[Feb 17]
Paas          2-1 Saba
Esteghlal A   1-0 Perspolis
[Feb 18]
Sepahan       1-0 AbooMoslem

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Fajr-Sepasi
Foolad        2-1 Mes
Bargh         2-1 Sepahan
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Saipa
Saba          2-3 Esteghlal T
[Feb 25]
Perspolis     3-4 Peykan
[Mar 6]
Malavan       2-2 Paas
AbooMoslem    3-4 Esteghlal A

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Sepahan
[Mar 2]
Paas          2-2 Rah-Ahan
Esteghlal A   0-0 Bargh
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Foolad
Peykan        2-2 AbooMoslem
Mes           2-3 Saba
Saipa         2-2 Perspolis
[Mar 11]
Esteghlal T   2-1 Malavan

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Foolad        1-1 Zob-Ahan
Bargh         2-1 Peykan
Saba          0-1 Fajr-Sepasi
[Mar 11]
AbooMoslem    1-1 Saipa
[Mar 16]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Esteghlal T
Malavan       2-1 Mes
[Mar 19]
Perspolis     1-1 Paas
[May 4]
Sepahan       4-0 Esteghlal A

Round 23
[Mar 16]
Saipa         1-1 Bargh
[Mar 29]
Mes           1-1 Rah-Ahan
Fajr-Sepasi   2-0 Malavan
Peykan        0-4 Sepahan
Foolad        0-1 Saba
[Mar 30]
Paas          1-1 AbooMoslem
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal A
Esteghlal T   1-1 Perspolis

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Sepahan       1-0 Saipa
Bargh         1-0 Paas
Esteghlal A   1-0 Peykan
AbooMoslem    1-1 Esteghlal T
[Apr 6]
Saba          1-2 Zob-Ahan
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Fajr-Sepasi
Malavan       1-1 Foolad
Perspolis     4-1 Mes

Round 25
[Apr 12]
Saba          1-0 Malavan
[Apr 13]
Saipa         0-1 Esteghlal A
Mes           0-0 AbooMoslem
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Peykan
Foolad        3-1 Rah-Ahan
Esteghlal T   3-0 Bargh
[Apr 15]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Perspolis
Paas          0-0 Sepahan

Round 26
[Apr 20]
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Saba
Sepahan       1-0 Esteghlal T
Malavan       1-0 Zob-Ahan
AbooMoslem    1-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Bargh         1-4 Mes
[Apr 22]
Esteghlal A   3-1 Paas
Perspolis     2-1 Foolad
Peykan        2-0 Saipa

Round 27 
[Apr 27]
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Saipa
Paas          3-0 Peykan
Malavan       2-1 Rah-Ahan
Foolad        1-0 AbooMoslem
Fajr-Sepasi   1-3 Bargh
Esteghlal T   1-1 Esteghlal A
[Apr 29]
Mes           2-1 Sepahan
Saba          0-1 Perspolis

Round 28
[May 4]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Zob-Ahan
AbooMoslem    2-0 Saba
Bargh         2-4 Foolad
Perspolis     1-0 Malavan
[May 14]
Sepahan       1-2 Fajr-Sepasi
[May 24]
Esteghlal A   1-1 Mes
Peykan        2-1 Esteghlal T
Saipa         1-1 Paas

Round 29
[May 18]
Zob-Ahan      3-2 Paas
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Perspolis
Malavan       0-0 AbooMoslem
Saba          3-0 Bargh
Mes           1-1 Peykan
[May 20]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Esteghlal A
Esteghlal T   1-2 Saipa
[May 25]
Foolad        0-0 Sepahan

Round 30
[May 25]
AbooMoslem    1-3 Rah-Ahan
[May 27]
Perspolis     3-1 Zob-Ahan
[May 28]
Sepahan       3-2 Saba
Bargh         0-1 Malavan
Esteghlal A   0-0 Foolad
Peykan        2-2 Fajr-Sepasi
Saipa         2-0 Mes
Paas          1-1 Esteghlal T

Final Table:

 1.Saipa (Karadj)           30 15 11  4  45-31  56  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)        30 16  6  8  33-28  54
 3.Perspolis (Tehran)       30 14 11  5  49-33  53
 4.Esteghlal (Tehran)       30 14 10  6  39-30  52
 5.Sepahan (Isfahan)        30 14  7  9  41-28  49
 6.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)     30 11 10  9  40-36  43
 7.Peykan (Tehran)          30 11  8 11  37-42  41
 8.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)       30 10  9 11  39-42  39
 9.Mes (Kerman)             30  8 12 10  35-39  36
10.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)     30  7 13 10  29-32  34
11.Paas (Tehran)            30  7 13 10  36-36  33  [-1]
12.Bargh (Shiraz)           30  8  9 13  35-45  33
13.Saba batry (Tehran)      30  7 11 12  28-31  32
14.Malavan (Anzali)         30  7 11 12  21-30  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
15.Foolad (Ahvaz)           30  5 13 12  24-33  28  Relegation Playoff
16.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)        30  2 14 14  30-45  20  Relegation Playoff

NB: Paas 1 point deducted for fielding 4 foreigners in round 20

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

NB: between bottom-2 Premier League and Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz and 
    Shahrdari Bandar Abbas for 1 place in IPL 2007/08

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 10]
Foolad        1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
  [Adel Kolahkaj 28]
Rah-Ahan      2-0 Shahrdari 
  [Amin Torkashvand 41, Ahmad Taqavi 75]

Second Legs [Jun 16]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Foolad
  [Asghar Rameshgar 88]
Shahrdari     awd Rah-Ahan          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 47'
                                     due to crowd trouble]
Final [Jun 22, Naqsh-e Jahan Stadium, Isfahan]
Foolad        0-1 Rah-Ahan          [aet]
  [Mohsen Rahimi 103]

NB: Rah-Ahan play at top level 2007/08

Promoted: 
Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah 
Pegah Gilan Rasht 
Sanat-Naft Abadan   

NB: Paas sold their licence 2007/08 to Alvand Hamedan (newly founded)
    and dissolved.



Iranian Cup (Jaam Hazfi) 2006/07

1/8 Finals
[Jan 19]
Sepahan Esfahan 2-0 Saipa Tehran 
  [Jalal Akbari 75, Hadi Aghili 81]
Tarbiat Yazd    2-0 Malavan Anzali        
  [Dariush Ayoubi 3, 60]
Naft Abadan     1-0 Foolad Ahvaz
  [Mehdi Kiani 56]
Mes Kerman      1-2 Peykan Tehran
  [Farzad Hosinkhani 56, Mohsen Bayatinia 43, Mohamad Gholamin 75]
Bargh Tehran    0-0 Damash Tehran          [aet, 5-4 pen] 
[Jan 21]
Saba Tehran     2-1 Bargh Shiraz        
  [Yahia Golmohamadi 4, Yadollah Akbari 90; Mehrdad Karimian 70] 
[Feb 13]
Perspolis       2-0 Mersad Shiraz  
  [Alireza N.Vahedi 16, Ehsan Khorsandi 90]
Paas Tehran     1-4 Esteghlal Ahvaz      
  [Maysam Maniei 66; Ferydon Fazli 38, Ahmad Alenemeh 47, own goal 48,
   Saied Ramazani 90]
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 13]
Naft Abadan     0-1 Saba Tehran          
  [Amir.H Yousefi 74]
Sepahan Esfahan 3-2 Tarbiat Yazd  
  [Jaba Mojeiri 3, Saied Bayat 31, Hadi Aghili 34; Moslem Mohamd Nejad 17,
   Alireza Bayk Zavieh 53]
[Mar 8]
Bargh Tehran    2-2 Perspolis Tehran       [aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Mostafa Najmizadeh 76, Yaser Pour Mohseni 101; Ziad Sha'abo 34,
   Alireza N.Vahedi 93]
[Apr 8]
Peykan Tehran   2-1 Esteghlal Ahvaz
  [Mohsen Bayatinia 35, Meysam Rezapour 72; Reza Taheri 2]

Semifinals [Jun 1]
Perspolis       1-4 Sepahan Esfahan        [aet]
  [Frazad Ashoubi 63pen; Hadi Aghili 86pen, Mahmoud Karimi 108, 111, 116]
Saba Tehran     2-1 Peykan Tehran          [aet]
  [Alireza Abasfard 44, Yadoullah Akbari 116; Meysam Rezapour 58]

Final
  
First Leg [Jun 10]
Saba Tehran     0-1 Sepahan Esfahan  
  [Hadi Aghili 59pen]
   
Second Leg [Jun 16]
Sepahan Esfahan 3-0 Saba Tehran
  [Mahmoud Karimi 44, Ebrahim Loveinian 50, Hosein Papi 88]



Second Level 2006/07


Iran First Division

Tables:

Group A
 1.Pegah Gilan Rasht                 2  2  0  0   4- 0   6
 2.Esteghlal Dezfoul                 2  1  1  0   4- 2   4  [*2]
 3.Mersad Shiraz                     2  1  1  0   2- 0   4
 4.Homa Tehran                       2  1  1  0   2- 1   4
 5.Ekbatan Tehran                    2  0  2  0   3- 3   2
 6.Shahin Bushehr                    2  0  2  0   2- 2   2
 7.Shamoushak Noshahr                2  0  2  0   1- 1   2
 8.Mashin-Sazi Tabriz                1  0  1  0   1- 1   1
 9.Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah           2  0  1  1   1- 3   1  [*1]
10.Etka Tehran                       2  0  1  1   3- 6   1
11.Shahrdari Tabriz                  1  0  0  1   0- 1   0
12.Kesht-o-Sanat Shushtar            2  0  0  2   2- 5   0

[*1] Oghab Tehran were dissolved and their license purchased by
     Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah (founded 2005)
[*2] Pegah Khuzestan Shush were dissolved after the Pegah company
     decided to only support one sports team (Pegah Gilan Rasht); 
     their license was purchased by Esteghlal Dezfoul (new club,
     founded 2006)

Group B
 1.Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz              2  1  1  0   3- 2   4
 2.Nassaji Qaemshahr                 2  1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Sanat-Naft Abadan                 2  1  1  0   2- 1   4
 4.Tarbyat Yazd                      2  1  1  0   2- 1   4  [*1]
 5.Toseyeh Rouy Zanjan               2  1  1  0   1- 0   4  [*2]
 6.Kousar Tehran                     1  1  0  0   2- 1   3  [*3]
 7.Sorkh-Pushan Delvar Afzar Tehran  2  1  0  1   1- 1   3 
 8.Shahrdari Bandar Abbas            2  0  1  1   2- 3   1  [*4]
 9.Sanaye Arak                       2  0  1  1   2- 3   1
10.Payam Khorasan Mashhad            2  0  1  1   2- 3   1
11.Dayhim Ahvaz                      1  0  0  1   1- 2   0
12.Niroye Zamini Tehran              2  0  0  2   1- 3   0

[*1] Shahid Ghandi Yazd were dissolved and their license purchased
     by Tarbyat Yazd (new club, founded 2006)
[*2] the license of Azad University Tehran was transferred to 
     Toseyeh Rouy Zanjan (zinc development company)   
[*3] Pegah Tehran were dissolved after the Pegah company decided
     to only support one sports team (Pegah Gilan Rasht); their
     license was purchased by former 3rd level club Kousar Tehran
[*4] Esteghlal Kish were dissolved and their license purchased by
     Shahrdari Bandar Abbas (new club, founded 2006)


Promoted:

Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah 
Pegah Gilan Rasht 
Sanat-Naft Abadan   

To Promotion Playoff:

Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz
Shahrdari Bandar Abbas     


Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

NB: between bottom-2 Premier League and Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz and 
    Shahrdari Bandar Abbas for 1 place in IPL 2007/08

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 10]
Foolad        1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
  [Adel Kolahkaj 28]
Rah-Ahan      2-0 Shahrdari 
  [Amin Torkashvand 41, Ahmad Taqavi 75]

Second Legs [Jun 16]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Foolad
  [Asghar Rameshgar 88]
Shahrdari     awd Rah-Ahan          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 47'
                                     due to crowd trouble]
Final [Jun 22, Naqsh-e Jahan Stadium, Isfahan]
Foolad        0-1 Rah-Ahan          [aet]
  [Mohsen Rahimi 103]

NB: Rah-Ahan play at top level 2007/08

Promoted: 
Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah 
Pegah Gilan Rasht 
Sanat-Naft Abadan   

NB: Paas sold their licence 2007/08 to Alvand Hamedan (newly founded)
    and dissolved.


Third Level 2006/07

Iran Second Division

Participating Teams:

Group 1 
 Ararat Tehran 
 Choka Talesh 
 Daneshgah Azad Langarud 
 Fajr Sepah Tehran 
 Foolad Sepahan Novin Isfahan (Sepahan's reserve team) 
 Mes Rafsanjan 
 Naft Tehran 
 Nozhan Mazandaran 
 Persepolis Borazjan 
 Sanaye Parchin 
 Sanat Gaz Sarakhs 
 Shahrdari Kerman 
 Tarbiat Lorestan 
 Zob Ahan Ardabil 
 
Group 2
 Bargh Tehran 
 Damash Iranian Tehran 
 Gol Gohar Sirjan 
 HEPCO Arak 
 Iranjavan Bushehr 
 Karun Khorramshahr 
 Khorshid Zarivar Marivan 
 Mes Sarcheshme Kerman 
 Mehr Cam Pars Tehran 
 Nirou Moharekeh Qazvin 
 Payam Mokhaberat Shiraz 
 Petroshimi Tabriz 
 Sepidrood Rasht 
 Shahr Sanati Kaveh FC Tehran 


Fourth Level 2006/07


Iran Third Division

First Stage

Group 1
 1.Dorna Tehran                      6  5  1  0  10- 5  16   Qualified
 2.Saba Battery Golestan             6  3  1  2   9- 5  10   Qualified
 3.Esteghlal Bojnurd                 6  3  0  3   6- 6   9
 4.Shahrdari Mashhad                 7  2  0  5   9- 9   6
 5.Ansar Shahrood                    7  2  0  5   3-13   6
NB: total goal difference -1

Group 2
 1.Fajr District 2 Tehran           10  6  3  1  18- 6  21  Qualified
 2.Shahrdari Shahr-e Qods           10  6  2  2  18- 3  20  Qualified
 3.Maziran Noshahr                  10  5  2  3  21-12  17
 4.Hamid Reza Karaj                 10  5  2  3  15-23  17  [*]
 5.Payam Qazvin                     10  2  0  8   5-27   6  
 6.Miladi Qom                       10  1  1  8   6-25   4
NB: total goal difference -13

[*] apparently erroneously listed as Sanat Naft Ilam (group 5)

Group 3
 1.Raad Tehran                       8  4  2  2  11-11  14  Qualified
 2.Shardari Lahijan                  8  4  1  3  10-14  13  Qualified
 3.Shahrdari Islamshahr              8  4  0  4  11-11  12
 4.Ghand Islamabad                   8  3  2  3  12-14  11  
 5.Teraktorsazi Novin Tabriz         8  3  2  3   9-10  11
 6.Sazan Rah Qom                     8  2  1  5   9-16   7
NB: total goal difference -14

Group 4
 1.Shahrdari Anzali                 10  6  2  2  24- 6  20  Qualified
 2.Esteghlal Takestan               10  6  2  2  14-11  20  Qualified
 3.Jame Jam Bilesavar               10  4  2  4  10-13  14
 4.Setare Sorkh Zanjan              10  4  1  5  21-18  13  
 5.Oghab Naghadeh                   10  4  0  6   9-19  12
 6.Piston Sazi Tabriz               10  2  1  7   9-21   7
NB: total goal difference -1

Group 5
 1.Shahrdari Hamedan                10  6  3  1  17- 5  21  Qualified
 2.Bargh Bistoon Kermanshah         10  5  4  1  20-11  19  Qualified 
 3.Persepolis Khorramabad           10  4  4  2  18-12  16
 4.Sanat Naft Ilam                  10  3  2  5  15-23  11  
 5.Sayna Sanandaj                   10  2  1  7  11-21   7
 6.Aluminium SaziArak               10  1  2  7  13-25   5
NB: 2 mores losses than wins; total goal difference -3

Group 6
 1.Persepolis Genaveh                7  4  2  1  13- 7  14  Qualified
 2.Parees Isfahan                    6  4  2  0   9- 3  14  Qualified
 3.Oghab Shiraz                      7  3  1  3  11-10  10
 4.Ahan Bafgh Yazd                   6  2  0  4   6- 9   6  
 5.Foulad Lorestan                   6  0  1  5   2-15   1
NB: total goal difference -3

Group 7
 1.Shadrow Foulad Yazd               8  5  3  0  18- 4  18  Qualified
 2.Naft Novin Abadan                 8  5  2  1  19- 8  17  Qualified 
 3.Tohid Bushehr                     8  3  2  3  12-11  11
 4.Sahrdari Zarand Kerman            7  2  1  4   9- 9   7  
 5.Esteghlal Boyer Ahmad             8  2  1  5   9-21   7
 6.Keyhan Gostar Lordegan            7  1  1  5   7-16   4
NB: total goal difference +5

Group 8
 1.Foolad Hormozgan                  8  5  3  0  21-10  18  Qualified
 2.Shahrdari Borazjan                8  5  2  1  22- 6  17  Qualified
 3.Mes Novin Kerman                  8  5  1  2  24-11  16
 4.Abfa Saravan                      8  2  0  6   5-20   6  [*]
 5.Shahin Ras Birjand                8  0  0  8   5-31   0
NB: total goal difference -1

[*] also listed as Abfa Saravan Sistan and Baluchestan 

NB: top-2 from each group qualify for second stage

Second Stage

Group 1
 Raad Tehran 
 Dorna Tehran 
 Esteghlal Takestan 
 Fajr District 2 Tehran 
 Saba Battery Golestan 
 Shahrdari Anzali 
 Shahrdari Lahijan 
 Shahrdari Shahr-e Qods 
    
Group 2
 Bargh Bistoon Kermanshah 
 Foolad Hormozgan 
 Naft Novin Abadan 
 Parees Isfahan 
 Persepolis Genaveh 
 Shadrow Foolad Yazd 
 Shahrdari Borazjan 
 Shahrdari Hamedan 
 


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Asghar Zarei and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Asghar Zarei and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Asghar Zarei, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2006/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.