Iran 2012/13


Iran Pro League
Azadegan Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 34  19 10  5  42-18  67  Champions
 2.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             34  18 11  5  55-32  65
 3.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  34  19  7  8  60-33  64
 4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           34  14 14  6  52-35  56
 5.Naft (Tehran)                      34  14 13  7  42-29  55
 6.Mes (Kerman)                       34  13 14  7  33-22  53
 7.Pirouzi (Tehran)                   34  12 14  8  41-31  50
 8.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  34  12 10 12  32-35  46
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   34  10 15  9  37-33  45
10.Saipa (Karadj)                     34  11 12 11  37-33  45
11.Damash Gilan (Rasht)               34  11 10 13  36-43  43
12.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)               34  10 12 12  42-38  42
13.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            34   9 13 12  34-39  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 34   9 11 14  36-40  38  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Aluminium Hormozgan (Bandar Abbas) 34   7 14 13  26-40  35  Relegated
16.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                34   4 13 17  31-60  25  Relegated
17.Peykan (Tehran)                    34   6  7 21  26-66  25  Relegated
18.Gahar Zagros (Karadj)              34   3 10 21  24-59  19  Relegated

NB: Moghavemat-Sepasi renamed Fajr-Sepasi

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Fajr-Sepasi   3-0 Zob-Ahan      
Gahar Zagros  0-1 Malavan       
Naft          1-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          4-0 Peykan        
Sanat Naft    0-1 Pirouzi       
[Jul 20]
Damash        1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-0 Aluminium     
Sepahan       1-0 Mes           
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Saipa         

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Pirouzi       2-3 Fajr-Sepasi   
Rah-Ahan      3-1 Gahar Zagros  
[Jul 25]
Aluminium     0-0 Damash        
Foolad        1-3 Sepahan       
Malavan       2-2 Sanat Naft    
Mes           0-1 Naft          
Peykan        1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         2-1 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Saba          

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Gahar Zagros  1-1 Pirouzi       
Saba          1-3 Malavan       
[Jul 31]
Damash        5-3 Peykan        
Esteghlal     1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Fajr-Sepasi   2-0 Sanat Naft    
Foolad        2-0 Saipa         
Naft          0-0 Aluminium     
Sepahan       2-2 Rah-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Mes           

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Pirouzi       0-2 Saba          
[Aug 6]
Aluminium     1-1 Foolad        
Malavan       1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Mes           0-0 Esteghlal     
Peykan        3-2 Gahar Zagros  
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         2-0 Damash        
Sanat Naft    2-6 Naft          
Zob-Ahan      0-4 Sepahan       

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Aluminium     1-1 Rah-Ahan      
Foolad        0-1 Mes           
Naft          1-2 Peykan        
Saba          1-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Aug 18]
Sepahan       0-2 Saipa         
[Aug 19]
Damash        1-0 Pirouzi       
Esteghlal     1-1 Malavan       
Gahar Zagros  1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 3-2 Sanat Naft    

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Peykan        1-0 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Foolad        
Saipa         1-0 Aluminium     
[Aug 24]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Gahar Zagros  
Malavan       1-3 Naft          
Mes           1-0 Damash        
Pirouzi       0-0 Esteghlal     
Sanat Naft    2-1 Saba          
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Saipa         0-1 Rah-Ahan      
[Aug 29]
Aluminium     1-0 Mes           
Damash        0-0 Malavan       
Foolad        1-1 Pirouzi       
Gahar Zagros  2-2 Sanat Naft    
Naft          1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Saba          
[Nov 22]
Esteghlal     2-0 Peykan        

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Mes           2-2 Saipa         
Peykan        2-1 Aluminium     
Sanat Naft    1-1 Sepahan       
[Sep 15]
Fajr-Sepasi   6-1 Damash        
Malavan       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Rah-Ahan      0-2 Esteghlal     
Saba          1-0 Gahar Zagros  
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Foolad        
[Sep 16]
Pirouzi       0-0 Naft          

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Aluminium     1-1 Sanat Naft    
Damash        0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal     0-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Foolad        1-0 Malavan       
Mes           1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         2-1 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 5-0 Gahar Zagros  
[Sep 23]
Naft          1-0 Saba          
Sepahan       2-0 Pirouzi       

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        0-5 Foolad        
Sanat Naft    1-2 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      3-2 Saipa         
[Sep 27]
Gahar Zagros  0-0 Naft          
Malavan       0-2 Sepahan       
Pirouzi       1-0 Aluminium     
Saba          3-3 Damash        
[Nov 22]
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Mes           

Round 11
[Oct 1]
Aluminium     3-3 Fajr-Sepasi   
Damash        0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Esteghlal     1-0 Saba          
Foolad        3-1 Sanat Naft    
Mes           1-2 Malavan       
Naft          1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Oct 2]
Saipa         0-0 Pirouzi       
[Oct 4]
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Peykan        
[Nov 22]
Sepahan       2-1 Gahar Zagros  

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Naft          
Gahar Zagros  1-1 Foolad        
Saba          1-1 Sepahan       
Sanat Naft    0-0 Damash        
[Oct 20]
Malavan       1-0 Saipa         
Peykan        0-0 Mes           
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Aluminium     
[Oct 21]
Pirouzi       2-0 Rah-Ahan      

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Damash        1-0 Gahar Zagros  
Esteghlal     2-1 Naft          
Peykan        2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Oct 26]
Aluminium     0-1 Saba          
Foolad        2-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
Mes           2-1 Pirouzi       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Malavan       
Saipa         1-0 Sanat Naft    

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Gahar Zagros  0-2 Esteghlal     
[Oct 30]
Naft          3-4 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 2-2 Damash        
[Oct 31]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Saipa         
Malavan       1-0 Aluminium     
Pirouzi       6-0 Peykan        
Saba          0-0 Foolad        
Sanat Naft    0-0 Mes           
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Rah-Ahan      

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Aluminium     1-0 Gahar Zagros  
Mes           1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Peykan        1-0 Malavan       
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Sanat Naft    
[Nov 18]
Damash        2-0 Naft          
Foolad        3-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         2-0 Saba          
Sepahan       0-1 Esteghlal     
[Nov 19]
Pirouzi       3-2 Zob-Ahan      

Round 16 [Nov 28]
Esteghlal     2-3 Foolad        
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Peykan        
Gahar Zagros  0-1 Mes           
Malavan       2-2 Pirouzi       
Naft          0-0 Saipa         
Saba          0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Sanat Naft    1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       3-0 Damash        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Aluminium     

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Aluminium     1-1 Sepahan       
Foolad        3-1 Naft          
Mes           0-0 Saba          
Pirouzi       0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        0-0 Sanat Naft    
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Saipa         2-2 Gahar Zagros  
Zob-Ahan      2-3 Malavan       
[Dec 4]
Damash        1-0 Esteghlal     

Round 18
[Dec 25]
Foolad        2-2 Damash        
Malavan       1-1 Gahar Zagros  
Mes           1-0 Sepahan       
Pirouzi       2-2 Sanat Naft    
Peykan        1-4 Saba          
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Naft          
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Dec 26]
Aluminium     0-2 Esteghlal     
Saipa         2-2 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 19
[Dec 30]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-2 Pirouzi       
Gahar Zagros  2-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sanat Naft    1-1 Malavan       
Sepahan       0-1 Foolad        
[Dec 31]
Damash        1-2 Aluminium     
Esteghlal     1-0 Saipa         
Naft          0-0 Mes           
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Peykan        

Round 20
[Jan 4]
Malavan       0-1 Saba          
Sanat Naft    1-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Jan 5]
Aluminium     0-0 Naft          
Mes           1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         1-1 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal     
[Feb 3]
Peykan        0-2 Damash        
[Feb 12]
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Sepahan       
[Feb 13]
Pirouzi       3-2 Gahar Zagros  

Round 21
[Jan 13]
Damash        1-1 Saipa         
Fajr-Sepasi   2-1 Malavan       
Foolad        2-1 Aluminium     
Gahar Zagros  2-0 Peykan        
Naft          4-1 Sanat Naft    
Saba          0-0 Pirouzi       
Sepahan       4-3 Zob-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Rah-Ahan      
[Jan 14]
Esteghlal     2-1 Mes           

Round 22
[Jan 18]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Saba          
Pirouzi       1-0 Damash        
Peykan        1-3 Naft          
Rah-Ahan      3-0 Aluminium     
Saipa         0-3 Sepahan       
Sanat Naft    0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Gahar Zagros  
[Jan 19]
Malavan       0-0 Esteghlal     
Mes           0-0 Foolad        

Round 23
[Jan 24]
Aluminium     1-0 Saipa         
Gahar Zagros  0-3 Fajr-Sepasi   
Saba          3-2 Sanat Naft    
Sepahan       2-0 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Jan 25]
Damash        0-1 Mes           
Esteghlal     0-0 Pirouzi       
Foolad        2-1 Rah-Ahan      
Naft          2-0 Malavan       

Round 24
[Jan 29]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Sepahan       
Malavan       3-1 Damash        
Mes           0-0 Aluminium     
Peykan        0-3 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Saipa         
Saba          0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat Naft    0-0 Gahar Zagros  
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Naft          
[Jan 30]
Pirouzi       0-0 Foolad        

Round 25
[Feb 3]
Gahar Zagros  1-1 Saba          
[Feb 8]
Esteghlal     1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Foolad        2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       3-0 Sanat Naft    
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Malavan       
[Feb 9]
Aluminium     0-1 Peykan        
Damash        1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Naft          1-1 Pirouzi       
Saipa         0-0 Mes           

Round 26
[Feb 15]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-5 Esteghlal     
Malavan       2-2 Foolad        
Peykan        1-2 Saipa         
Sanat Naft    2-2 Aluminium     
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Mes           
[Feb 17]
Gahar Zagros  1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Pirouzi       1-0 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Damash        
[Feb 19]
Saba          1-2 Naft          

Round 27
[Feb 21]
Sepahan       3-1 Malavan       
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
Esteghlal     2-1 Sanat Naft    
[Feb 22]
Aluminium     0-0 Pirouzi       
Foolad        3-1 Peykan        
Saipa         0-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Feb 23]
Mes           4-0 Rah-Ahan      
Damash        1-1 Saba          
Naft          0-0 Gahar Zagros  

Round 28
[Feb 28]
Pirouzi       4-1 Saipa         
[Mar 1]
Fajr-Sepasi   6-0 Aluminium     
Malavan       1-1 Mes           
Peykan        2-4 Rah-Ahan      
Sanat Naft    1-0 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Damash        
[Mar 4]
Gahar Zagros  1-4 Sepahan       
Saba          1-1 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Naft          

Round 29
[Mar 8]
Damash        3-1 Sanat Naft    
Esteghlal     1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Mes           0-0 Peykan        
Saipa         2-2 Malavan       
Sepahan       2-0 Saba          
[Mar 10]
Aluminium     0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        4-1 Gahar Zagros  
Naft          2-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Pirouzi       

Round 30
[Mar 15]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Foolad        
Malavan       0-0 Rah-Ahan      
Pirouzi       2-2 Mes           
[Mar 17]
Gahar Zagros  1-2 Damash        
Saba          2-1 Aluminium     
Sanat Naft    0-3 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Peykan        
[Mar 18]
Naft          1-1 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-3 Sepahan       

Round 31
[Mar 28]
Damash        1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Mar 31]
Peykan        1-2 Pirouzi       
[Apr 5]
Saipa         3-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Foolad        2-2 Saba          
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Mes           1-0 Sanat Naft    
Aluminium     3-2 Malavan       
[Apr 6]
Sepahan       3-1 Naft          
[Apr 12]
Esteghlal     2-0 Gahar Zagros  

Round 32
[Apr 12]
Naft          2-0 Damash        
Saba          2-1 Saipa         
Malavan       0-0 Peykan        
Sanat Naft    1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Mes           
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Pirouzi       
[Apr 15]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-1 Sepahan       
Gahar Zagros  0-1 Aluminium     

Round 33
[Apr 19]
Damash        2-1 Sepahan       
[Apr 29]
Pirouzi       1-0 Malavan       
[May 5]
Foolad        0-1 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Saba          
Saipa         0-1 Naft          
Peykan        1-2 Fajr-Sepasi   
Mes           5-1 Gahar Zagros  
Aluminium     1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      6-0 Sanat Naft    

Round 34 [May 10]
Esteghlal     1-2 Damash        
Fajr-Sepasi   2-2 Rah-Ahan      
Gahar Zagros  0-3 Saipa         
Malavan       0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Naft          0-0 Foolad        
Saba          0-1 Mes           
Sanat Naft    2-0 Peykan        
Sepahan       2-2 Aluminium     
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Pirouzi       

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 34  19 10  5  42-18  67  Champions
 2.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             34  18 11  5  55-32  65
 3.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  34  19  7  8  60-33  64
 4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           34  14 14  6  52-35  56
 5.Naft (Tehran)                      34  14 13  7  42-29  55
 6.Mes (Kerman)                       34  13 14  7  33-22  53
 7.Pirouzi (Tehran)                   34  12 14  8  41-31  50
 8.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  34  12 10 12  32-35  46
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   34  10 15  9  37-33  45
10.Saipa (Karadj)                     34  11 12 11  37-33  45
11.Damash Gilan (Rasht)               34  11 10 13  36-43  43
12.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)               34  10 12 12  42-38  42
13.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            34   9 13 12  34-39  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 34   9 11 14  36-40  38   Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Aluminium Hormozgan (Bandar Abbas) 34   7 14 13  26-40  35  Relegated
16.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                34   4 13 17  31-60  25  Relegated
17.Peykan (Tehran)                    34   6  7 21  26-66  25  Relegated
18.Gahar Zagros (Karadj)              34   3 10 21  24-59  19  Relegated

NB: Moghavemat-Sepasi renamed Fajr-Sepasi

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 21]
Zob-Ahan      4-2 Hamadan-Paas  

Second Leg [Jun 26]
Hamadan-Paas  1-1 Zob-Ahan      

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Azadegan Pro League

Group A | Group B | Promotion Playoff 

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          26  14  8  4  44-25  50  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mes (Sarcheshmeh)                  26  12 11  3  29-15  47  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naft (Masjed Soleiman)             26  13  6  7  41-31  45
 4.Alvand (Hamedan)                   26  12  7  7  33-23  43
 5.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 26  11  8  7  29-25  41
 6.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)               26  10  8  8  39-34  38
 7.Sang Ahan (Bafgh)                  26   9  7 10  37-32  34
 8.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               26   9  9  8  33-27  33  [-3]
 9.Parseh (Tehran)                    26   6 13  7  30-30  31
10.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  26   7  9 10  25-34  30
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Etka (Gorgan)                      26   7  9 10  15-24  30  Relegated
12.Shahin (Bushehr)                   26   6  8 12  18-30  26  Relegated
13.Shahrdari (Arak)                   26   6  7 13  16-30  25  Relegated
14.Mashin Sazi (Tabriz)               26   3  4 19  18-47  13  Relegated

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Shahrdari (Tabriz)                 26  13  8  5  33-20  47  Demoted
 2.Esteghlal Khozestan                26  13  7  6  24-18  46  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Hamadan-Paas (Hamadan)             26  14  3  9  25-18  45  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Shahrdari (Yasouj)                 26  12  6  8  31-20  42
 5.Rahian (Kermanshah)                26  10 11  5  27-19  41
 6.Niroye Zamini (Tehran)             26  12  4 10  29-27  40
 7.Iran Javan (Bushehr)               26   8 13  5  27-20  37
 8.Shahrdari (Bandar Abbas)           26   9 10  7  29-25  37
 9.Saipa (Shomal)                     26  10  4 12  22-31  34
10.Foolad (Yazd)                      26   8  7 11  26-26  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    26   7  9 10  14-21  30  Relegated
12.Melli Hafari (Ahvaz)               26   6  8 12  40-42  26  Relegated
13.Bargh (Shiraz)                     26   4  7 15  22-42  19  Relegated
14.Yadavaran (Shalamcheh)             26   4  7 15  15-35  19  Relegated

NB: Shahrdari (Tabriz) demoted due to match fixing

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [May 28]
Hamadan-Paas  2-1 Mes Sarcheshmeh

Second Leg [May 30]
Mes Sarch.    1-1 Hamadan-Paas  

NB: Hamadan-Paas qualified to Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Championship Final

[May 31]
Esteghlal Kh. n/p Gostaresh


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.