Jamaica 2007/08


>National Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Second Level

National Premier League

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  18 10  5  47-21  64  Champions Playoff
 2.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  18  5 10  42-34  59  Champions Playoff
 3.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  12 14  7  29-25  50  Champions Playoff
 4.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  11 14  8  39-32  47  Champions Playoff
 5.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  10 15  8  36-35  45  Champions Playoff
 6.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 12 12  36-44  39  [6 3 2 1 5-3 11]  Champions Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Saint George's SC                  33  10  9 14  37-38  39  [6 2 1 3 5-6  7]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Village United FC (Falmouth)       33   9 12 12  32-34  39  [6 1 3 2 3-4  6]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       33   9 11 13  39-44  38  Relegation Playoff
10.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33   6 17 10  30-32  35  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.August Town FC (August Town)       33   8 10 15  33-48  34  Relegation Playoff
12.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   6 15 12  35-48  33  Relegation Playoff

NB: league to split in championship and relegation group after 33
    matches, both playing 5 more rounds ('scottish' format)

Round 1 [Sep 30]
Harbour View       0-0 Saint George's
Portmore United    1-0 Sporting Central
  [Kevin Deerr 78]
Seba United        4-3 Waterhouse   
  [Delroy Ellis 7, Kemar James 31, Wilfred Smith 41, 65;
   Desmond Breakenridge 36, Kirk Ramsey 48, Jomo Gordon 76]
Village United     2-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Troy Smith 45, Leon Irving 59; Roland Dean 80, 85]
August Town        1-2 Boys' Town    
  [Kemar Smith 74; Michael Campbell 37, Mark Newsome 82]   
Arnett Gardens     0-0 Reno      

Round 2 [Oct 7]
Reno               1-1 Harbour View
  [Kendrie Quarrie 90+7; Gregg Taylor 48]
Sporting Central   0-0 Arnett Gardens 
Waterhouse         1-0 Portmore United
  [Jomo Gordon 9pen]
Boys' Town         1-1 Seba United
  [Shawn McKoy 6; Kemar James 33]
Tivoli Gardens     1-1 August Town
  [Christopher Jackson 51; Rollin Francis 42]
Saint George's     2-1 Village United
  [Omar Brissett 27pen, Ricahdo Taylor 53; Fabian Dawkins 47]

Round 3 
[Oct 14]
Harbour View       3-0 Village United
  [Gregg Taylor 24, Fabian Taylor 44, Lovel Palmer 80]
Seba United        1-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Daniel Rickettes 85; Denroy Gordon 4, Delroy Ellis 78og]
August Town        1-0 Saint George's   
  [Nicholas McCreath 83]
Sporting Central   4-3 Reno
  [Oneke Ford 43, 64, 68, 76; Kirk Wright 1, 7, Recardo Scott 73]
Arnett Gardens     0-0 Waterhouse
[Oct 17]
Portmore United    0-0 Boys' Town 
  
Round 4 [Oct 21]
Boys' Town         0-2 Arnett Gardens
  [Kevin Wilson 10, Leon Strickland 83]
Village United     0-2 August Town 
  [Daniel Shaw 39, Nicholas McCreath]
Harbour View       2-2 Sporting Central
  [Christopher Harvey 55pen, 90pen; Karl Wiggan 18, Hughan Gray 44]
Portmore United    3-0 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Onandi Lowe 2, Kevin Deerr 86, Adrian Reid 89]
Waterhouse         2-1 Reno
  [Shane Edwards 27og, Jomo Gordon 30; Nicholay Findlayson 72pen]
St George's        1-2 Seba United
  [Damion Harwood 10; Ricardo Geddes 66, Wilfred Smith 77]

Round 5 
[Oct 24]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Leon Strickland 18pen; Jermaine Allen 68]
Sporting Central   1-1 Waterhouse
  [Oneke Ford 90+1; Jomo Gordon 69]
Portmore United    1-1 St George's
  [Ricardo Cousins 5; Omar Brissett 40pen]
August Town        1-2 Harbour View
  [Daniel Shaw 67; Fabian Taylor 36, 47]
Seba United        3-2 Village United
  [Norman Foster 8, Delroy Ellis 59, Donovan Peart 79;
   Kemar Mills 65, Fabian Dawkins 72]
[Oct 25]
Reno               0-0 Boys' Town

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Harbour View       3-2 Waterhouse
  [Donald Stewart 56, Christopher Harvey 71pen, Kameel Wolfe 76;
   Brian Wollaston 8, 37]
Boys' Town         4-1 Sporting Central
  [Oneil McDonald 22, 38, 63, Michael Campbell 88;
   Winston Griffiths 73]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Reno 
  [Oraine Simpson 45pen, Horace Howell 66]
St George's        2-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Damion Harwood 25, 43]
Village United     1-2 Portmore United
  [Fabian Dawkins 23; Rudolph Austin 60, Kevin Deerr 64]
August Town        1-3 Seba United
  [Daniel Shaw 50; Delroy Ellis 27, Kemar James 68,
   Oliver Trail 90+2]

Round 7 
[Nov 11]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Village United
  [Leon Strickland 65; Ian McAnuff  60]
Reno               2-1 St George's
  [Recardo Scott 35, 69; Richardo Watson 85]
Sporting Central   2-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Owen Gordon 74pen, Winston Griffiths 90+3]
Waterhouse         1-1 Boys' Town
  [Weston Forrest 46; Fabian Watkins 79]
[Nov 28]
Portmore United    3-1 August Town
  [Ricardo Cousins 16, 75, Anthony Modeste 33pen; Zeicko Herrera 23]
Seba United        2-0 Harbour View
  [Delroy Ellis 21, Wilfred Smith 52]

Round 8 
[Nov 14]
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Waterhouse
  [Jermaine Gray 86]
St George's        3-1 Sporting Central
  [Kanute Harrison 24, Dale Wallace 48, Denroy Dennis 51;
   Onike Ford 8]
Village United     0-0 Reno
August Town        1-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Daniel Shaw 27; Kevin Wilson 53]
[Dec 6]
Boys' Town         2-1 Harbour View
  [Oneil McDonald 14pen, Michael Campbell 77; Fabian Taylor 1]
Portmore United    2-1 Seba United 
  [Eric Vernon 5, Ricardo Cousins 83; Kemar James 73]

Round 9 [Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens     1-0 Seba United
  [Horace Sharpe 69]
Reno               1-0 August Town 
  [Recardo Scott 71]
Sporting Central   0-0 Village United
Waterhouse         1-1 St George's
  [Brian Wollaston 21; Denroy Dennis 57]
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Boys' Town
Harbour View       0-1 Portmore United
  [Steven Morrissey 60]

Round 10 [Dec 2]
St George's        3-0 Boys' Town
  [Omar Henderson 14, Denroy Dennis 49, 84]
Village United     1-2 Waterhouse
  [Devron Clarke 61; Jonathan Williams 23, Kirk Ramsey 66]
August Town        0-0 Sporting Central
Seba United        1-2 Reno
  [Norman Foster 86pen; Nicholi Findlayson 24, 51]
Portmore United    0-0 Arnett Gardens
Harbour View       1-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Donald Stewart 7]

Round 11 [Dec 9]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Harbour View
  [Leon Strickland 54; Fabian Taylor 84]
Reno               1-2 Portmore United
  [Recardo Scott 62; Wolry Wolfe 63, Ricardo Cousins 81]
Sporting Central   2-1 Seba United
  [Hughan Gray 6, Greg Gardner 12; Daniel Ricketts 80]
Waterhouse         3-1 August Town
  [Damion Williams 9, Andre Hickling 35, Kevin Lamey 78; Daniel Shaw 7] 
Boys' Town         1-1 Village United
  [Oneil McDonald 17; Lacon Brissett 7]
Tivoli Gardens     3-2 St. Georges
  [Jermaine Taylor 49, Robert Fletcher 51, Christopher Jackson 61;
   Damion Harwood 26, Richardo Watson 88]

Round 1 Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   7  3  1  15- 6  24  End of Round Final
 2.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   5  3  3  13-13  18  End of Round Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       11   5  1  5  19-17  16
 4.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   4  4  3  16-14  16
 5.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   4  4  3  14-12  16
 6.Saint George's SC                  11   4  3  4  16-12  15
 7.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   2  8  1   7- 6  14
 8.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 9.Sporting Central Academy           11   3  5  3  13-15  14
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         11   3  4  4  11-13  13
11.August Town FC (August Town)       11   2  3  6  10-16   9
12.Village United FC (Falmouth)       11   0  5  6   9-18   5

NB: league to split in championship and relegation group after 33
    matches, both playing 5 more rounds ('scottish' format)

End of First Round Final [Dec 16]
Portmore United    1-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Ricardo Cousins 70]

Round 12 [Dec 19]
Reno               3-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Gary McIntosh 16, 64, Fabian Blake 57; Leon Strickland 58pen]
Sporting Central   0-2 Portmore United
  [Carlos Barrett 30, Eric Vernon 90og]
Waterhouse         1-1 Seba United 
  [Kevin Lamey 78; Delroy Ellis 57]
Boys' Town         1-1 August Town 
  [Oneil McDonald 50; Daniel Shaw 44]
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Village United 
  [Jermaine Taylor 66]
St. Georges        2-0 Harbour View
  [Denroy Dennis 32, Damion Harwood 90]

Round 13 
[Dec 23]
Harbour View       1-0 Reno
  [Kavin Bryan 64]
Arnett Gardens     2-2 Sporting Central
  [Leon Strickland 51pen, 73pen; Oneke Ford 6pen, Sean Coleman 27]
Portmore United    0-1 Waterhouse
  [Jonathan Williams 53]
August Town        2-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Daniel Shaw 35, 42; Navion Boyd 80]
Village United     2-0 St. Georges
  [Troy Smith 77, Omar Allen 90]
[Jan 31]
Seba United        0-1 Boys' Town
  [Denzil Watson 90+]

Round 14 [Dec 30]
Waterhouse         2-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Brian Wollaston 51, Irvino English 73; Horace Sharpe 57]
Reno               0-0 Sporting Central
St. Georges        2-1 August Town
  [Damion Reid, Gregory Ponsingh; Daniel Shaw]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Seba United 
  [Jermaine Allen 66, Oraine Simpson 85pen]
Boys' Town         0-0 Portmore United
Village United     1-1 Harbour View
  [Everett Mullings 53; Kavin Bryan 3]

Round 15 
[Jan 2]
Sporting Central   0-3 Harbour View
  [Richard Edwards 15, Fabian Taylor 68, Kavin Bryan 84]
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Boys' Town
  [Oneil McDonald 56]
Portmore United    0-1 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Navion Boyd 16]
August Town        3-2 Village United
  [David Laylor 25, Shawn Henry 58, Daniel Shaw 71;
   Troy Dawes 51, Fabian Dawkins (Newton Sterling?) 67]
Seba United        2-2 St. Georges 
  [Stephen Irvin 58, Keniel Moodie 78; Damion Reid 30, Richardo Watson 64]
[Jan 3]
Reno               1-1 Waterhouse
  [Obrien Woodbine 28; Irvino English 26]

Round 16 [Jan 6]
Boys' Town         0-0 Reno               	 
Harbour View       1-0 August Town    
  [Jermaine Hue 52] 	 
St. Georges        3-1 Portmore United 	
  [Damion Harwood 28, 63, Richardo Watson 90; Fabian Davis 45] 
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Arnett Gardens 	 
  [Christopher Jackson 90+]
Village United     0-0 Seba United 	 
Waterhouse         1-0 Sporting Central
  [Weston Forrest 84]

Round 17 
[Jan 9]
Arnett Gardens     abd St. Georges       [abandoned at 1-1 in 58' due 
  [Kevin Wilson 55; Damion Harwood 39]    to islandwide power cut]
Portmore United    2-0 Village United 
  [Steven Morrisey 2, 90]	 
Reno               1-3 Tivoli Gardens 	 
  [Nicholy Finlayson 68pen; Navion Boyd 34, Roberto Fletcher 54,
   Orane Simpson 90+]
Sporting Central   3-0 Boys' Town    
  [Sean Coleman 38, Hugan Grey 51, Tennyson Smith 77]      	 
Waterhouse         1-1 Harbour View
  [Jonathan Williams 41; Fabian Taylor 13]
Seba United        abd August Town     	 [abandoned at 0-0 in 12' due 
[Jan 16]                                  to islandwide power cut]
Arnett Gardens     2-1 St. Georges       [remaining 32']
  [Kevin Wilson 55, Kwame Richardson 86; Damion Harwood 39] 
Seba United        2-0 August Town     	 [remaining 78']
  [Delroy Ellis 35, Wilfred Smith 74]

Round 18 [Jan 13]
August Town        0-5 Portmore United 	 
  [Adrian Reid 37, Roen Nelson 45, 69, 82, 90]
Boys' Town         1-1 Waterhouse 
  [Michael Campbell 85; Kevin Lamey 88pen]	 
Harbour View       4-2 Seba United 	 
  [Fabian Taylor 6, 16, 63, Robert Scarlett 90; Stephen Irving 89pen,
   Kemar James 90+1]
St. Georges        1-1 Reno 
  [Damion Harwood 67; Nicholi Finlayson 29pen]              	 
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Sporting Central
  [Sheldon Palmer 43, Christopher Jackson 70]
Village United     2-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Troy Smith 20pen, Lacon Brissett 31; Kevin Wilson 87]

Round 19 [Jan 20]
Arnett Gardens     2-0 August Town    
  [Shane Edwards 47, Leon Strickland 90] 	 
Harbour View       0-0 Boys' Town          	 
Reno               1-0 Village United 	
  [Nicholi Finlayson 90] 
Seba United        0-0 Portmore United 	 
Sporting Central   1-0 St. Georges
  [Hughan Gray 40] 	 
Waterhouse         2-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Kevin Lamey 59, Jomo Gordon 74]

Round 20 [Jan 23]
August Town        1-1 Reno               	 
  [Jeremy Miller 83; Fabian Blake 10]
Boys' Town         0-0 Tivoli Gardens
Portmore United    0-0 Harbour View 	 
Seba United        1-1 Arnett Gardens 	
  [Delroy Ellis 30; Horace Sharpe 10] 
St. Georges        0-1 Waterhouse 
  [Kevin Lamey 68]	 
Village United     0-2 Sporting Central
  [Owen Gordon 4, Seon Mason 24]

Round 21 
[Jan 27]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Portmore United 	 
  [Horace Sharpe 54; Damion Williams 56]
Boys' Town         1-0 St. Georges 	 
  [Oneil McDonald 48]	 
Sporting Central   1-2 August Town     
  [Dwayne Ford 9; Daniel Shaw 41, Tremaine Stewart 49]
Tivoli Gardens     2-1 Harbour View 
  [Oraine Simpson 67pen, Jermaine Taylor 90; Clifton Waugh 83pen]	 
Waterhouse         0-2 Village United
  [Troy Smith 39pen, Rohan Reid 88]
[Feb 7]
Reno               1-4 Seba United 
  [Obrian Woodbine 18; Kemar Mills 28, Delroy Ellis 36, Omar Reid 45,
   Donovan Peart 81]

Round 22 [Feb 3]
August Town        1-1 Waterhouse 	 
  [Mitchily Waul 90; Irvino English 45pen]
Harbour View       1-1 Arnett Gardens 	
  [Kemar Petrekin 41; Fabian Davis 36pen] 
Portmore United    3-1 Reno        
  [Ashton Bennett 53, Roen Nelson 59, Eric Vernon 86;
   Dwayne Plummer 57]       	 
Seba United        2-2 Sporting Central
  [Norman Foster 45pen, Donovan Peart 52; Hughan Gray 85, 
   Velentine Gardener 90]
St. Georges        1-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Brian Wollaston 18]	 
Village United     3-0 Boys' Town  
  [Troy Smith 44pen, Omar Allen 59, Fabian Dawkins 86]       

Round 2 Final Table:

 1.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   7  1  3  13- 7  22  End of Round Final
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   5  5  1  12- 8  20  End of Round Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   4  5  2  13- 9  17
 4.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   4  4  3  14- 7  16
 5.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  6  2   5- 8  15
 6.Village United FC (Falmouth)       11   4  2  5  12-11  14
 7.Saint George's SC                  11   4  2  5  12-12  14
 8.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       11   2  6  3  14-14  12
 9.Sporting Central Academy           11   3  3  5  11-14  12
10.August Town FC (August Town)       11   3  3  5  11-19  12
11.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         11   2  5  4  10-15  11
12.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   2  4  5  12-15  10

End of Second Round Final [Feb 10]
Tivoli Gardens     0-1 Waterhouse
  [Hugh Howell 68]

Round 23 
[Feb 17]
Portmore United    3-1 Sporting Central
  [Roen Nelson 11, 80, Adrian Reid 63; Tennyson Smith 43]
Village United     3-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Fabian Dawkins 9, 57, Ricardo Reid 18]
[Feb 20]
Harbour View       0-2 Saint George's
  [Brian Wolderston 60, 83]
Seba United        1-0 Waterhouse   
  [Mario Samuels 46]
August Town        0-1 Boys' Town      
  [Renae Lloyd 57]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Reno      
  [Horace Sharpe 69; Ricardo Scott 39]

Round 24 [Feb 24]
Reno               2-2 Harbour View
  [Dwayne Plummer 17, Nicholy Finlayson 83; Rafiek Thomas 42,
   Andre Fagan 90+2]
Sporting Central   0-4 Arnett Gardens 
  [Onandi Lowe 11, Oneil Robinson 45, Fabian Davis 66,
   Garfield Rennicks 86]
Waterhouse         1-1 Portmore United
  [Roberto Fletcher 40; Damion A Williams 2]
Boys' Town         2-0 Seba United
  [George Vernal 33, 89]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 August Town
  [Sheldon Palmer 14, Jermaine Taylor 90]
Saint George's     0-0 Village United

Round 25 
[Feb 27]
Harbour View       1-2 Village United
  [Jermaine Taylor 33; Troy Smith 14pen, Fabian Dawkins 70]
Seba United        1-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Delroy Ellis 14; Roland Dean 19, Greig Morrison 66]
Sporting Central   5-2 Reno
  [Shauntel Mundle 14, Hughan Grey 33, 82, Ian Palmer 40,
   Greg Gardner 85; Fabian Blake 24, Nicholy Finlayson 84]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Waterhouse
  [Cornel Chin-Sue 13; Garfield Ried 27pen]
Portmore United    0-2 Boys' Town 
  [Denzil Watson 7, Renae Lloyd 70]
[Mar 5]
August Town        1-1 Saint George's   
    [Daniel Shaw 4; Dwayne Holmes 3]

Round 26 
[Mar 2]
Village United     1-0 August Town 
  [Ian McAnuff 90+2]
Harbour View       3-0 Sporting Central
  [Kemeel Wolfe 51, Rafiek Thomas 54, Lovel Palmer 89]
Tivoli Gardens     2-4 Portmore United 
  [Roland Dean 10, Jermaine Grey 90; Roen Nelson 14, 43, 65, 71]
Waterhouse         2-2 Reno
St George's        0-1 Seba United
  [Ricardo Geddes 39]
[Mar 5]
Boys' Town         0-0 Arnett Gardens

Round 27 [Mar 9]
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Craig Stewart 28]
Sporting Central   3-0 Waterhouse
  [Ian Palmer 50, Hughan Gray 64, Winston Griffiths 85]
Portmore United    2-0 St George's
  [Roen Nelson 16, Steve Morrissey 45]
August Town        2-2 Harbour View
  [Jermaine Simpson 36, Mitchily Waul 68; Rafiek Thomas 13,
   Marcelino Blackburn 90]
Seba United        0-2 Village United
  [Troy Smith 40pen, Omar Allen 55]
Reno               1-2 Boys' Town
  [Nyron Davis 53pen; Denzil Watson 42, Oneil McDonald 81]

Round 28 
[Mar 16]
Boys' Town         0-0 Sporting Central
Tivoli Gardens     3-1 Reno 
  [Kevin Blackford 17, Craig Stewart 37, Sheldon Palmer 68;
   Dwayne Plummer 20]
St George's        2-2 Arnett Gardens
  [Barrington James 37, Hillelide Dean 53; Fabian Davis 2, 12]
August Town        3-0 Seba United
  [Mitchily Waul 1, 63, Aphas Bernard 33]
[Apr 2]
Harbour View       1-0 Waterhouse
  [Waheem Walker 24]
[Apr 3]
Village United     0-0 Portmore United

Round 29 [Mar 23]
Reno               3-1 St George's
  [Obrien Woodbine (2), Nicholi Findlayson; Dwayne Holmes]
Sporting Central   0-0 Tivoli Gardens
Arnett Gardens     1-3 Village United
  [Kevin Wilson 18pen; Lacon Brissett 1, 49, 66]
Waterhouse         1-0 Boys' Town
  [Jonathan Williams 39]
Seba United        0-0 Harbour View
Portmore United    3-1 August Town
  [Roen Nelson 12, 71, Anthony Bennett 41; Aphas Bernard 2]

Round 30 [Mar 30]
Tivoli Gardens     2-1 Waterhouse
  [Sheldon Palmer 46, Kevin Blackford 53; Newton Sterling 44]
St George's        0-1 Sporting Central
  [Romaine Barnes 45]
Village United     0-0 Reno
August Town        1-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Daniel Shaw]
Boys' Town         1-1 Harbour View
  [Denzil Watson 48; Kavin Bryan 32]
Portmore United    1-0 Seba United 
  [Anthony Bennett 45]

Round 31 [Apr 6]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Seba United
  [Onandi Lowe 36; Edward Campbell 90]
Reno               2-2 August Town 
  [Recardo Scott 65, Nicholy Findlayson 90pen; Mitchly Waul 71,
   Jermaine Simpson 75]
Sporting Central   0-0 Village United
Waterhouse         1-1 St George's
  [Jonathan Williams 90+; Denroy Dennis 49]
Tivoli Gardens     1-2 Boys' Town
  [Kevin Blackford 64; George Vernal 51, 52]
Harbour View       1-1 Portmore United
  [Kavin Bryan 63; Roen Nelson 90]

Round 32 [Apr 13]
St George's        1-0 Boys' Town
  [Damion Harwood 52]
Village United     0-0 Waterhouse
August Town        1-0 Sporting Central
  [Mitchily Waul 67]
Seba United        0-0 Reno
Portmore United    1-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Ricardo Cousins 50]
Harbour View       1-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Marcelino Blackburn 66]

Round 33 [Apr 16]
Arnett Gardens     1-0 Harbour View
  [Horace Sharpe 17pen]
Reno               0-2 Portmore United
  [Adrian Reid 47, Mario Swaby 80]
Sporting Central   2-2 Seba United
  [Ian Palmer 43, Gregory Lewis 90; Kemar James 58, Kemar Mills 53]
Waterhouse         1-1 August Town 
  [Jonathan Willams 38; Nicholas Smith 86]
Boys' Town         3-0 Village United
  [George Vernal 19, 76, Garfield Gillespie 88]
Tivoli Gardens     3-1 St. Georges
  [Keon Clunis 24og, Dwight Heron 70, Sheldon Palmer 90;
  Denroy Dennis 25]

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  18 10  5  47-21  64  Champions Playoff
 2.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  18  5 10  42-34  59  Champions Playoff
 3.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  12 14  7  29-25  50  Champions Playoff
 4.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  11 14  8  39-32  47  Champions Playoff
 5.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  10 15  8  36-35  45  Champions Playoff
 6.Sporting Central Academy           33   9 12 12  36-44  39  [6 3 2 1 5-3 11]  Champions Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Saint George's SC                  33  10  9 14  37-38  39  [6 2 1 3 5-6  7]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Village United FC (Falmouth)       33   9 12 12  32-34  39  [6 1 3 2 3-4  6]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       33   9 11 13  39-44  38  Relegation Playoff
10.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33   6 17 10  30-32  35  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.August Town FC (August Town)       33   8 10 15  33-48  34  Relegation Playoff
12.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   6 15 12  35-48  33  Relegation Playoff

NB: league to split in championship and relegation group after 33
    matches, both playing 5 more rounds ('scottish' format)

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  21 12  5  56-25  75  Champions
 2.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  20  6 12  50-41  66
 3.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  14 16  8  38-32  58
 4.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  11 18  9  42-37  51
 5.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  10 17 11  44-49  47
 6.Sporting Central Academy           38  10 15 13  43-51  45

Round 34 [Apr 23]
Boys' Town         1-2 Portmore United  
  [Carlton Young 90+; Michael Binns 1, Ricardo Cousins 21]
Waterhouse         1-1 Harbour View
  [Vincent Earle 81pen; Rafeik Thomas 90+pen]
Tivoli Gardens     0-1 Sporting Central 
  [Hughan Gray 35]

Round 35 [Apr 27]
Boys' Town         2-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Shawn McKoy 21, Xavean Virgo 55; Jermaine Allen 89]
Portmore United    1-1 Harbour View 
  [Steven Morrissey 33; Jermaine Hue 13]
Waterhouse         2-2 Sporting Central   
  [Kirk Ramsey 17, Jonathan Williams 31; LeVaughn Williams 48, 90]

Round 36 [Apr 30]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Harbour View
  [Jermaine Allen 30, Jermaine Taylor 42]
Sporting Central   2-2 Boys' Town
  [Hughan Grey 26, Damali Samuels 84; own goal 4,
   Garfield Gillespie 38]
Portmore United    3-0 Waterhouse
  [Bryan Bayliss 22, Ricardo Cousins 61, Roen Nelson 89]

Round 37 [May 7]
Harbour View       0-0 Boys' Town
Sporting Central   1-2 Portmore United
  [LeVaughn Williams 31; Steven Morrissey 32, Anthony Modeste 75pen]
Waterhouse         3-4 Tivoli Gardens
  [Leon Strickland 26, 72, 76; Craig Stewart 34, Jermaine Taylor 51,
   Jermaine Gray 62, Roland Dean 81]

Round 38 [May 11]
Portmore United    1-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Ricardo Cousins 63; Damion Gordon 26]
Sporting Central   1-1 Harbour View
  [Ian Palmer; Corey Watson]
Boys' Town         4-2 Waterhouse
  [Denzil Watson 23, Garfield Gillespie 65, George Vernal 65,
   Renae Lloyd 89; Weston Forest 84, Newton Sterling 85]

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  21 12  5  56-25  75  Champions
 2.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  20  6 12  50-41  66
 3.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  14 16  8  38-32  58
 4.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  11 18  9  42-37  51
 5.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  10 17 11  44-49  47
 6.Sporting Central Academy           38  10 15 13  43-51  45

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Village United FC (Falmouth)       38  11 13 14  41-41  46  [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
 8.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38   9 19 10  35-33  46  [4 0 2 2 3-6 2]
 9.Saint George's SC                  38  11 11 16  39-42  44
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         38   9 16 13  42-51  43
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       38  10 12 16  43-52  42  Relegated
12.August Town FC (August Town)       38   9 11 18  39-58  38  Relegated

Round 34 [Apr 23]
Village United     2-0 St George's
  [Emille Thomas 35, Fabian Dawkins 73]
Seba United        3-1 August Town
  [Kemar Mills 36, Ricardo Geddes 41, Kemar James 61;
   Alphas Bernard 32]
Reno               0-0 Arnett Gardens

Round 35 [Apr 27]
August Town        0-1 Reno
  [Gary McIntosh 4]	
Arnett Gardens     1-0 St George's
  [Horace Sharpe 88pen]
Village United     2-0 Seba United
  [Omar Allen 16, Troy Smith 80]

Round 36 [Apr 30]
Village United     0-0 Arnett Gardens     
St George's        1-1 August Town     
  [Ricardo Watson 90+1; Jermaine Simpson 21]
Reno               awd Seba United       [awarded 3-0, Seba dns, bus broke down]

Round 37 [May 7]
Reno               3-2 Village United
  [Ricardo Scott 6, 17, Draion McNain 77; Devron Clarke 27, Ronaldo Scott 75]
Seba United        0-0 St George's
Arnett Gardens     2-0 August Town
  [Kwame Richardson 67, Kevin Wilson 80]

Round 38 [May 11]
August Town        4-3 Village United
  [Aphas Bernard 40, Andre Madison 65, Devon Haughton 88, 89;
   Devron Clarke 20, 35, Ricardo Reid 83]
Seba United        1-2 Arnett Gardens
  [Delroy Ellis 22pen; Horace Sharpe 17pen, Andrew Phang 90+]
St George's        1-0 Reno
  [Denroy Dennis 33]

Final Table:

 7.Village United FC (Falmouth)       38  11 13 14  41-41  46  [4 2 2 0 6-3 8]
 8.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38   9 19 10  35-33  46  [4 0 2 2 3-6 2]
 9.Saint George's SC                  38  11 11 16  39-42  44
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         38   9 16 13  42-51  43
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       38  10 12 16  43-52  42  Relegated
12.August Town FC (August Town)       38   9 11 18  39-58  38  Relegated




Jamaica Cups 2007/08


Jamaica Football Federation (JFF) City of Kingston (COK) Champions Cup 2007/08

Round 1
[Mar 18]
Bath SC         drw Naggo Head        [4-3 pen]
Sandy Bay       3-1 Benefica 
Albany          drw Grange Hill       [8-7 pen]
[Mar 19]
Arnett Gardens  5-0 Holland PYC
August Town     1-0 Reno
New Green       0-1 Barbican    
Duhaney Park    1-0 Exodus
[Mar 20]
Granville       2-1 Seba United
Humble Lions    3-1 Sporting Central
Village United  4-3 Manchioneal
NB: top-6 NPL after end of second round (22 matches) received byes:
    Boys' Town, Harbour View, Portmore United, St George's,
    Tivoli Gardens, Waterhouse

Round 2
[Mar 25]
Harbour View    2-1 Arnett Gardens
Barbican        1-2 Tivoli Gardens
Humble Lions    2-1 Duhaney Park
[Mar 27]
St George's     2-4 Village United
Bath SC         1-5 Granville  
August Town     8-0 Sandy Bay
Albany          0-3 Waterhouse 
Portmore United 2-1 Boys' Town        [aet]

Quarterfinals
[Apr 9]
Humble Lions    1-4 Village United
Waterhouse      1-0 August Town
[Apr 10]
Granville       1-1 Portmore United   [aet, 5-4 pen]
Tivoli Gardens  1-0 Harbour View

Semifinals [Apr 20, both at Edward Seaga Stadium, West Kingston]
Village United  2-4 Waterhouse 
  [Devon Clarke 12, Omar Allen 30; Vincent Earle 47,
   Jonathan Williams 67, Leon Strickland 84, 85]
Tivoli Gardens  7-0 Granville         [Granville nominally home team,
  [Jermaine Allen 11, 14, 26, 55,      but match at Tivoli's home venue]
   Navion Boyd 45, Kevin Blackford 75, Roland Dean 81]

Final [May 4, Harbour View Ministadium, Kingston]
Waterhouse      abd Tivoli Gardens    [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due
                                       to power failure]
Final Replay [May 13, Harbour View Ministadium, Kingston]
Waterhouse      2-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Roberto Fletcher 32, Kenardo Forbes 89]
  [Waterhouse; Maurice Evans, Marco McDonald, Oneil Thomas, Roger Rodney,
     Kurate Gordon, Kirk Ramsey, Weston Forrest (Mark Miller 83),
     Kenardo Forbes, Leon Strickland, Roberto Fletcher (Michael Stone 80);
     trainer: Wayne Fairclough; subs not used: Kelso Cousins, Noel Edwards;
   Tivoli Gardens: Edsel Scott, Dwight Heron, Christopher Jackson,
     Victor Thompson, Kasai Hinds, Oraine Simpson (Jermaine Taylor 58),
     Steve Green (Craig Stewart 76), Damion Gordon, Horace Howell,
     Jermaine Allen, Navion Boyd (Roland Dean 63); trainer: Desmond Francis;
     subs not used: Damion Crooks, Denroy Gordon, Sheldon Palmer,
     Jameel Thompson;
   ref: Courtney Campbell; Ricardo Morgan, Anthony Garwood;
   yellow cards: W: Oneil Thomas 30, Weston Forrest 61;
                 T: Horace Howell 21, Kasai Hinds 36, Christopher Jackson 81]




Jackie Bell Knockout Competition 2007/08

1/8 Finals 
[Jan 29]
Barbican        lt  Boys' Town
[Jan 30]
Duhaney Park    1-0 JDF
Arnett Gardens  2-0 Swallowfield 
Cavaliers       0-0 August Town       [4-2 pen]
Harbour View    3-0 Olympic Gardens 
Waterhouse      2-1 Santos
Bull Bay        3-2 Seaview Gardens
Tivoli Gardens  3-1 Rae Town          [aet]

Quarterfinals
[Feb 7]
cavaliers       1-3 Waterhouse        [aet]
Tivoli Gardens  0-4 Arnett Gardens
[Feb 8]
Duhaney Park    2-2 Bull Bay          [aet, 4-3 pen]
Boys' Town      2-3 Harbour View

Final 
[Feb 17, Harbour View Ministadium, Kingston]
Harbour View    abd Waterhouse        [abandoned at 1-0 in 77' due to
  [Kavin Bryan 33]                     crowd trouble]
[Feb 22, Edward Seaga Sports Complex, West Kingston; closed doors]
Harbour View    n/p Waterhouse        [remaining 13']

NB: the decision by the KSAFA to play out the final was overturned
    by the JFF which awarded the match to Harbour View


KSAFA/Locker Room President's Cup 2007

NB: 2-days pre-season competition; 3rd edition

Quarterfinals [Sep 8]
Harbour View    bt  Elleston Flats
Liguanea United lt  August Town
Waterhouse      bt  Police National 
Tivoli Gardens  bt  Arnett Gardens

Semifinals [Sep 9]
Harbour View    1-1 August Town       [6-5 pen]
Waterhouse      drw Tivoli Gardens    [4-3 pen]

Final [Sep 9, Barbican playing field]
Harbour View    2-1 Waterhouse

NB: 2006 final: Waterhouse 1-0 Harbour View


Second Level

Kingston Super League | South-Central Super League | Eastern Super League | Western Super League | Promotion Playoff



KSAFA Super League 2007/08

Round 1 [Oct 27]
Bull Bay           ppd Maverley/Hughenden
Cavaliers          ppd Duhaney Park
JDF                ppd Elleston Flats
Meadhaven Utd      ppd Mountain View
Police National    ppd Rockfort
Santos             ppd Constant Spring

Round 2 [Nov 3?]
Constant Spring    1-1 Bull Bay
Duhaney Park       2-2 Santos
Elleston Flats     ppd Police National
Maverley/Hughenden 0-2 Meadhaven Utd
Mountain View      0-1 JDF
Rockfort           0-1 Cavaliers

Round 3 [Nov 10]
Bull Bay           2-1 Duhaney Park
Cavaliers          1-3 Santos
JDF                0-0 Maverley/Hughenden
Meadhaven Utd      1-0 Constant Spring
Police National    awd Mountain View           [awarded 0-3, forfeit Police]
Rockfort           0-0 Elleston Flats          [annulled]

Round 4 [Nov 17?]
Constant Spring    0-2 JDF
Duhaney Park       0-1 Meadhaven Utd
Elleston Flats     0-0 Cavaliers               [annulled]
Maverley/Hughenden 1-0 Police National
Mountain View      1-1 Rockfort
Santos             0-3 Bull Bay

Round 5 [Nov 24?]
Cavaliers          0-2 Bull Bay
Elleston Flats     0-0 Mountain View           [annulled]
JDF                2-1 Duhaney Park
Meadhaven Utd      2-0 Santos
Police National    2-1 Constant Spring
Rockfort           0-1 Maverley/Hughenden

Round 6 [Dec 1?]
Bull Bay           1-0 Meadhaven Utd
Constant Spring    4-1 Rockfort
Duhaney Park       2-2 Police National
Maverley/Hughenden 0-0 Elleston Flats          [annulled]
Mountain View      1-1 Cavaliers
Santos             1-1 JDF

Round 7 [Dec 8]
Cavaliers          0-1 Meadhaven Utd
Elleston Flats     abd Constant Spring
JDF                0-0 Bull Bay
Mountain View      0-1 Maverley/Hughenden
Police National    0-1 Santos
Rockfort           1-2 Duhaney Park

Round 8 [Jan 5]
Bull Bay           2-1 Police National
Constant Spring    0-0 Mountain View
Duhaney Park       n/p Elleston Flats
Maverley/Hughenden 0-2 Cavaliers
Meadhaven Utd      2-1 JDF
Santos             2-1 Rockfort

Table (Jan 6):

 1.Meadhaven United                    7   6  0  1   9- 2  18         
 2.Bull Bay                            7   5  2  0  11- 3  17         
 3.JDF                                 7   3  3  1   7- 4  12         
 4.Santos                              7   3  2  2   9-10  11          
 5.Maverley/Hughenden                  6   3  1  2   3- 4  10       
 6.Cavaliers                           6   2  1  3   5- 7   7          
 7.Mountain View United                6   1  3  2   5- 4   6 
 8.Constant Spring                     6   1  2  3   6- 7   5          
 9.Duhaney Park                        6   1  2  3   8-10   5  
10.Police National                     6   1  1  4   5-10   4         
11.Rockfort                            6   0  1  5   4-11   1       
 -.Elleston Flats                      suspended       

NB: Elleston Flats suspended following attack on match official on Dec 8;
    all results annulled

Round 9
Cavaliers           -  JDF
Elleston Flats     n/p Santos
Maverley/Hughenden  -  Constant Spring
Mountain View       -  Duhaney Park
Police National    lt  Meadhaven Utd
Rockfort           lt  Bull Bay

Round 10
Bull Bay           n/p Elleston Flats
Cavaliers           -  Constant Spring
Duhaney Park        -  Maverley/Hughenden
JDF                 -  Police National
Meadhaven Utd      bt  Rockfort
Santos              -  Mountain View

Round 11 [Jan 26]
Constant Spring    1-2 Duhaney Park
Elleston Flats     n/p Meadhaven Utd
Maverley/Hughenden ppd Santos
Mountain View      0-5 Bull Bay
Police National    1-0 Cavaliers
Rockfort           1-4 JDF

Top of Table (Jan 27):

 1.Meadhaven United                    9   8  0  1         24
 2.Bull Bay                            9   7  2  0         23    
 3.JDF                                10   4  5  1         17
 4.Santos                              8   4  2  2         14

Round 19 [Mar 22]
Police National    1-3 Bull Bay           
Mountain View      0-2 Constant Spring    
Elleston Flats     n/p Duhaney Park      
Cavaliers          3-2 Maverley/Hughenden 
JDF                0-1 Meadhaven Utd 
Rockfort           2-2 Santos       

Round 20 [Mar 29]
JDF                0-7 Cavaliers  
Constant Spring    1-2 Maverley/Hughenden  
Meadhaven Utd      4-0 Police National 
Bull Bay           1-2 Rockfort  
Duhaney Park        -  Mountain View     
Santos             n/p Elleston Flats     

Top of Table (Mar 31):

 1.Meadhaven United                                        52  Champions
 2.Bull Bay                                                37 
  .JDF                                                     28
  .Cavaliers                                               24
  .Maverley/Hughenden                                      18 
  .Constant Spring                                         13


South Central Confederation Super League

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Holland PYC        0-1 Newlands
Humble Lions       0-0 Hillstars
[Dec 9]
Arlington          0-1 Bodles
Naggo Head         4-0 Los Perfectos
Original Hazard     -  Tafari Lions
Rivoli             3-0 Morgan Pass

Table:

 1.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)          1   1  0  0   4- 0   3
 2.Rivoli United                       1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 3.Bodles                              1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 4.Newland FC                          1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 5.Hillstars                           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [Manchester]
 6.Humble Lions                        1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 7.Tafari Lions                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Original Hazard                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Arlington FC                        1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
10.Holland PYC                         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
11.Morgan's Pass                       1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
12.Los Perfectos                       1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Los Perfectos       -  Holland PYC
[Dec 16]
Bodles             bt  Humble Lions
Hillstars          4-0 Original Hazard
Morgan Pass        1-0 Naggo Head
Newlands            -  Rivoli
Tafari Lions       bt  Arlington

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Arlington          ppd Hillstars
Bodles             ppd Tafari Lions
Holland PYC         -  Rivoli
Humble Lions       ppd Original Hazard
[Dec 23]
Los Perfectos       -  Morgan Pass
Newlands           ppd Naggo Head

Round 4
[Dec 29]
Morgan Pass         -  Newlands
Tafari Lions       lt  Humble Lions
[Dec 30]
Hillstars          ppd Bodles
Naggo Head         2-1 Holland PYC
Original Hazard    2-1 Arlington
[Jan 2]
Rivoli              -  Los Perfectos

Round 5
[Jan 5]
Naggo Head          -  Rivoli
Tafari Lions        -  Hillstars
[Jan 6]
Bodles              -  Original Hazard
Humble Lions        -  Arlington
Morgan Pass         -  Holland PYC
Newlands            -  Los Perfectos

NB: Los Perfectos withdrew during the season

Midseason Final
Rivoli United       -  Humble Lions


Champions: Rivoli United


Eastern Confederation Super League

 1.Manchioneal CC                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Star Cosmos FC                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Brazil FC                           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Axum FC                             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Bath SC                             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.York United SYC                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Sand Stars FC                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Norwich                             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Prospect                            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
   other participants not known

Champions: York United SYC       


Western Confederation Super League

Round 1 
[Dec 11]
Mount Pelier       2-3 Duanvale
Granville          2-0 Sandy Bay
[Dec 15]
Fogo               2-2 Frome
Holland            2-3 Salt Spring
Negril             2-1 Salem
Wadadah            2-1 Central

Round 2 [Dec 22]
Central            0-0 Mount Pelier
Duanvale           awd Negril                  [awarded 3-0, forfeit Negril]
Frome              1-0 Holland
Salem              0-0 Wadadah
Salt Spring        1-1 Granville
Sandy Bay          0-0 Fogo

Round 3 
[Dec 29]
Duanvale           1-1 Wadadah
Granville          0-0 Frome
Negril             3-0 Mount Pelier
Salem              1-1 Central
Sandy Bay          1-3 Salt Spring
[Jan 15]
Holland            1-1 Fogo

Round 4 
[Jan 4]
Salt Spring        4-2 Fogo
[Jan 5]
Wadadah            1-2 Negril
Frome              1-1 Sandy Bay
Granville          1-1 Holland
[Jan 7]
Central            2-1 Duanvale
[Jan 15]
Mount Pelier       1-0 Salem

Round 5 [Jan 12]
Salem               -  Duanvale
Negril              -  Central
Fogo                -  Granville
Frome               -  Salt Spring
Holland             -  Sandy Bay
Mount Pelier        -  Wadadah

Tables (Jan 8):

Zone A
 1.Salt Spring                         4   3  1  0  11- 6  10
 2.Granville                           4   1  3  0   4- 2   6
 3.Frome FC                            4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  [Westmoreland]
 4.Fogo United (Flankers)              3   0  2  1   4- 6   2  [St James]
 5.Sandy Bay                           4   0  2  2   2- 6   2
 6.Holland                             3   0  1  2   3- 5   1

Zone B
 1.Negril                              4   3  0  1   7- 5   9
 2.Duanvale                            4   2  1  1   8- 5   7  [Trelawny]
 3.Central                             4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  [Hanover]
 4.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)            4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 5.Mount Salem                         3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 6.Mount Pelier                        3   0  1  2   2- 6   1

End of Round Final [Jan 19]
Salt Spring        bt  Negril

Midseason champions: Salt Spring

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
Salt Spring        1-0 Negril
Wadadah            0-0 Granville

Second Legs [Apr 12]
Negril             2-0 Salt Spring
Granville          2-2 Wadadah           [3-4 pen]

Final 

First Leg
Wadadah            1-0 Negril

Second Leg [May 10]
Negril             0-0 Wadadah

Champions: Wadadah FC


Promotion Playoff

between 4 regional winners; 2 clubs promoted

Final Table:

 1.Meadhaven United (Kingston)         6   5  1  0  12- 4  16  Promoted
 2.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)        6   3  2  1  21- 5  11  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.York United SYC (York)              6   2  1  3   6- 9   7
 4.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)            6   0  0  6   3-24   0

Round 1 [May 18]
Meadhaven United   2-1 Wadadah   
York United        1-4 Rivoli United

Round 2 [May 21]
Rivoli United      2-3 Meadhaven United
Wadadah            0-1 York United

Round 3 [May 25]
Meadhaven United   1-0 York United 
Wadadah            0-3 Rivoli United      

Round 4 
[May 28]
Wadadah            abd Meadhaven United        [abandoned at 0-0 in 65'
Rivoli United      1-1 York United              due to rain]
[Jun 4]
Wadadah            1-4 Meadhaven United        [replay]

Round 5 [Jun 1]
Meadhaven United   0-0 Rivoli United      
York United        3-1 Wadadah            

Round 6 [Jun 8]
York United        0-2 Meadhaven United 
Rivoli United     11-0 Wadadah

Final Table:

 1.Meadhaven United (Kingston)         6   5  1  0  12- 4  16  Promoted
 2.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)        6   3  2  1  21- 5  11  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.York United SYC (York)              6   2  1  3   6- 9   7
 4.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)            6   0  0  6   3-24   0

2006/07

2008/09

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 24 Sep 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2007/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.