Japan 2006


J.League (Japan Professional Football League) Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds           34 22  6  6  67-28  72  Champions
 2.Kawasaki Frontale            34 20  7  7  84-55  67
 3.Gamba Osaka                  34 20  6  8  80-48  66
 4.Shimizu S-Pulse              34 18  6 10  60-41  60
 5.Jubilo Iwata                 34 17  7 10  68-51  58
 6.Kashima Antlers              34 18  4 12  62-53  58
 7.Nagoya Grampus Eight         34 13  9 12  51-49  48
 8.Oita Trinita                 34 13  8 13  47-45  47
 9.Yokohama F-Marinos           34 13  6 15  49-43  45
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima          34 13  6 15  50-56  45
11.JEF United Chiba             34 13  5 16  57-58  44
12.Omiya Ardija                 34 13  5 16  43-55  44
13.FC Tokyo                     34 13  4 17  56-65  43
14.Albirex Niigata              34 12  6 16  46-65  42
15.Ventforet Kofu               34 12  6 16  42-64  42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Avispa Fukuoka               34  5 12 17  32-56  27  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.Cerezo Osaka                 34  6  9 19  44-70  27  Relegated
18.Kyoto Purple Sanga           34  4 10 20  38-74  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Gamba Osaka               1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds               20,916
   [Akira Kaji 67 - Washington 2]
[Mar 5]
Ventforet Kofu            0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                  14,277
   [Cho Jae-jin 14, Takuma Edamura 81]
FC Tokyo                  2-0  Oita Trinita                     22,531
   [Sasa Salcedo 14, Rychely 27]
Jubilo Iwata              1-1  Avispa Fukuoka               *1  28,564
   [Makoto Tanaka 86 - Kohei Miyazaki 36]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      3-2  Cerezo Osaka                     17,199
   [Masahiro Koga 27, Keita Sugimoto 70, Yohei Toyoda 76 - Kazuya
    Maeda 47, Akinori Nishizawa 87]
Omiya Ardija              4-2  JEF United Chiba             *1  13,085
   [Daisuke Tomita 13, Masataka Sakamoto og 60, Daigo Kobayashi 62,
    Toninho 68 - Daisuke Saito 12, Seiichiro Maki 15]
Kawasaki Frontale         6-0  Albirex Niigata                  17,444
   [Kazuki Ganaha 26, 40, 66, Kengo Nakamura 87, Juninho 89, Marcus 89]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       3-4  Kashima Antlers                  17,564
   [Ueslei 33, 82, Hisato Sato 39 - Mitsuo Ogasawara 22pen, Atsushi
    Yanagisawa 38, 43, 71]
Yokohama F-Marinos        4-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga               23,607
   [Magrao 3, Tatsuhiko Kubo 30, 37, Marques 80 - Paulinho 81]

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-1  Jubilo Iwata                     56,512
   [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 33, Alessandro Santos 42, Ponte 61 - Takayuki
    Chano 87]
JEF United Chiba          2-2  Ventforet Kofu                   11,896
   [Haas 36, Yuki Abe 49pen - Gakuya Horii 67, Bare 82]
Albirex Niigata           2-0  FC Tokyo                         40,266
   [Yoshito Terakawa 65, Edmilson 76]
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-0  Nagoya Grampus Eight             13,054
   [Jungo Fujimoto 6, Cho Jae-jin 32]
Kashima Antlers           0-3  Yokohama F-Marinos               22,454
   [Magrao 39, 79, Dutra 81]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        2-7  Kawasaki Frontale                 7,921
   [Paulinho 65, Yoshinobu Minowa og 89 - Kazuki Ganaha 1, 63, Kengo
    Nakamura 22, Juninho 48, 51, 84, Marcao 75]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Omiya Ardija                     12,040
   [Alex 9 - Yukio Tsuchiya 71]
[Mar 12]
Oita Trinita              1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              17,043
   [Yoshihiro Uchimura 79 - Ueslei 89]
Cerezo Osaka              1-6  Gamba Osaka                      30,561
   [Akinori Nishizawa 40 - Fernandinho 2, 60, 65, Magno Alves 81, 84,
    86]

Round 3 [Mar 18]
FC Tokyo                  0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                  19,011
   [Cho Jae-jin 50]
Jubilo Iwata              1-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga               10,560
   [Norihiro Nishi 54 - Paulinho 89]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-4  Urawa Red Diamonds               16,742
   [Ueslei 85 - Alessandro Santos 28, Ponte 32, Keita Suzuki 62,
    Washington 66]
Omiya Ardija              1-2  Albirex Niigata              *1   9,368
   [Naoto Sakurai 46 - Edmilson 18, 75]
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Kawasaki Frontale                 9,082
   [Bare 85]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      0-0  Kashima Antlers              *1  22,651
JEF United Chiba          2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                    8,567
   [Seiichiro Maki 44, Yuichi Yoda 86 - Mitsunori Yabuta 40, 70]
Yokohama F-Marinos        3-1  Cerezo Osaka                     19,307
   [Magrao 13, 56, Marques 87 - Hiroaki Morishima 1]
Gamba Osaka               1-3  Oita Trinita                      8,388
   [Yasuhito Endo 32 - Osmar 1, 50, Shota Matsuhashi 75]

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Kashima Antlers           3-1  Ventforet Kofu                   14,815
   [Atsuto Uchida 26, Alex Mineiro 56, 76 - own goal 72]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight              8,585
   [Keiji Tamada 35]
Oita Trinita              1-2  Yokohama F-Marinos               17,341
   [Yuichi Shibakoya 78 - Yuzo Kurihara 3, Norihisa Shimizu 30]
Albirex Niigata           0-2  Jubilo Iwata                     37,585
   [Sho Naruoka 29, Takashi Fukunishi 42]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-2  JEF United Chiba                 12,114
   [Marquinhos 33 - Yuki Abe 29, Naotake Hanyu 87]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-0  Cerezo Osaka                     43,815
   [Shinji Ono 47, Washington 57, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 79]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-2  FC Tokyo                         14,191
   [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 39, Kengo Nakamura 85 - Jean 63, Nobuo
    Kawaguchi 74]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima               5,556
   [Daisuke Saito 3, Takenori Hayashi 76 - Hisato 43, 47]
[Mar 29]
Gamba Osaka               3-1  Omiya Ardija                      9,019
   [Fernandinho 21, Magno Alves 83, Ryuji Bando 89 - Naoto Sakurai 54]

Round 5
[Mar 25]
Omiya Ardija              1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse              *2   7,354
   [Daigo Kobayashi 50]
Jubilo Iwata              1-2  Kawasaki Frontale                11,835
   [Fabricio 41 - Masaru Kurotsu 69, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 74]
Cerezo Osaka              3-1  Albirex Niigata                   9,442
   [Tatsuya Furuhashi 20, Ze Carlos 30pen, 82 - Edmilson 52]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-3  Gamba Osaka                      13,067
   [Hisato Sato 83 - Yasuhito Endo 43, Magno Alves 49, 61]
Yokohama F-Marinos        1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds               50,572
   [Hideo Oshima 89 - Nobuhisa Yamada 43, Washington 48, Makoto Hasebe
    89]
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                    8,604
   [Bare 17 - Hokuto Nakamura 63]
JEF United Chiba          0-1  Kashima Antlers                  16,546
   [Alex Mineiro 85]
[Mar 26]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      0-3  Oita Trinita                     11,878
   [Yuki Fukaya 10, Teppei Nishiyama 57, Yuichi Nemoto 62]
FC Tokyo                  2-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga               17,033
   [Jean 2, Yuhei Tokunaga 89 - Alemao 44]

Round 6
[Apr 1]
Yokohama F-Marinos        1-1  FC Tokyo                         20,977
   [Hayuma Tanaka 62 - Tatsuya Masushima 89]
Cerezo Osaka              2-3  Ventforet Kofu                    6,282
   [Ze Carlos 44, Akinori Nishizawa 75 - Taro Hasegawa 38, Kazuki
    Kuranuki 63, 72]
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-3  Gamba Osaka                      10,661
   [Akihiro Hyodo 43, Takuro Yajima 44 - Akihiro Ienaga 22,
    Fernandinho 71, Magno Alves 86]
[Apr 2]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                    3,670
   [Takenori Hayashi 49, Atsushi Mio 70 - Yusuke Tanaka 76]
Kashima Antlers           2-1  Omiya Ardija                     11,747
   [Daiki Iwamasa 6, Mitsuo Ogasawara 41 - Daigo Kobayashi 65]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-2  JEF United Chiba                 10,316
   [Juninho 1, 81 - Seiichiro Maki 18, Yuki Abe 89]
Albirex Niigata           1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              34,071
   [Takayuki Nakahara 81 - Koji Morisaki 88]
Oita Trinita              1-2  Jubilo Iwata                     17,406
   [Daiki Takamatsu 78 - Naoya Kikuchi 56, Sho Naruoka 89]
Urawa Red Diamonds        0-0  Nagoya Grampus Eight             44,625

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Ventforet Kofu            0-4  Albirex Niigata              *4  14,599
   [Kisho Yano 46, Shingo Suzuki 63, Atomu Tanaka 69, Kazuhisa
    Kawahara 89]
Omiya Ardija              2-1  Yokohama F-Marinos           *2   8,370
   [Naoto Sakurai 32, Daigo Kobayashi 76 - Tatsuhiko Kubo 37]
JEF United Chiba          2-1  Cerezo Osaka                      8,770
   [Naotake Hanyu 3, Satoru Yamagishi 7 - Akinori Nishizawa 15]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      1-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga           *1  15,311
   [Naoshi Nakamura 50 - Paulinho 64]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-3  Kawasaki Frontale                 7,418
   [Koji Morisaki 31 - Masaru Kurotsu 3, 20, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 13]
FC Tokyo                  3-1  Jubilo Iwata                     24,214
   [Lucas 22, 42, Ryoichi Kurisawa 66 - Shinji Murai 25]
Gamba Osaka               1-0  Kashima Antlers                  17,967
   [Yasuhito Endo 89]
[Apr 9]
Shimizu S-Pulse           4-1  Oita Trinita                     10,039
   [Jungo Fujimoto 24, Cho Jae-jin 41, 55, Marquinhos 70 - Daiki
    Takamatsu 88]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds               21,545
   [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 89]

Round 8
[Apr 15]
Kashima Antlers           3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                  12,361
   [Yuzo Tashiro 41, Toru Araiba 68, Masaki Fukai 89 - Marquinhos 19]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga               40,657
   [Makoto Hasebe 55, Washington 72, 84]
Cerezo Osaka              0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   10,421
Oita Trinita              3-2  Ventforet Kofu                   15,138
   [Shota Matsuhashi 37, 82, Osmar 58 - Kazuki Kuranuki 46, Jun Uruno
    86]
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight             39,322
   [Shingo Suzuki 27, Keiji Kaimoto 83 - Keisuke Honda 60]
FC Tokyo                  2-3  JEF United Chiba                 21,190
   [Lucas 61, Shingo Akamine 69 - Seiichiro Maki 9, 31, Nebojsa
    Krupnikovic 55]
Yokohama F-Marinos        3-4  Gamba Osaka                      28,885
   [Hideo Oshima 26, Naoki Matsuda 40, Kenta Kano 74 - Magno Alves 16,
    44, Takahiro Futagawa 71, Masafumi Maeda 82]
[Apr 16]
Kawasaki Frontale         3-1  Omiya Ardija                     11,149
   [Yoshinobu Minowa 62, Juninho 66, Taku Harada 78 - Chikara Fujimoto
    78]
Jubilo Iwata              3-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              11,788
   [Hideto Suzuki 1, Yoshiaki Ota 19, 89]

Round 9
[Apr 22]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      0-2  Kawasaki Frontale                11,810
   [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 16, Kazuki Ganaha 56]
Gamba Osaka               1-0  FC Tokyo                         15,103
   [Magno Alves 35]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-1  Cerezo Osaka                      6,794
   [Hisato Sato 1 - Takaaki Tokushige 50]
JEF United Chiba          0-0  Jubilo Iwata                     15,184
Omiya Ardija              2-2  Oita Trinita                 *2   6,162
   [Daigo Kobayashi 14, Hiroshi Morita 36 - Tulio 31, own goal 89]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-2  Kashima Antlers                  12,295
   [Yuzo Tashiro 84, Masatoshi Matsuda 89 - Takeshi Aoki 10]
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds           *1  23,406
   [Marquinhos 23, Cho Jae-jin 25 - Washington 42]
[Apr 23]
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               14,615
   [Bare 89]
Avispa Fukuoka            2-0  Albirex Niigata                   8,667
   [Glaucio 41, Alex 89]

Round 10
[Apr 29]
Kashima Antlers           4-1  Avispa Fukuoka                   13,450
   [Alex Mineiro 26, 34, Yuzo Tashiro 48, Takuya Nozawa 80 - Hisashi
    Jogo 11]
Urawa Red Diamonds        2-0  Omiya Ardija                     54,774
   [Washington 32, Yuichiro Nagai 89]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                  13,300
   [Juninho 21, Marcus 63 - Toshihide Saito 2, Cho Jae-jin 86]
Yokohama F-Marinos        2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              20,232
   [Naoki Matsuda 81, Takayuki Yoshida 89 - Hisato Sato 40]
Cerezo Osaka              2-2  Kyoto Purple Sanga               20,268
   [Michiako Kakimoto 47, Hiroaki Morishima 82 - Daisuke Nakaharai 66,
    Alemao 73]
Oita Trinita              0-3  JEF United Chiba                 20,543
   [Naotake Hanyu 12, Yuto Sato 35, Yuki Abe 54]
FC Tokyo                  2-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight             22,188
   [Lucas 14, 17 - Keiji Yoshimura 88]
[Apr 30]
Jubilo Iwata              2-0  Ventforet Kofu                   14,642
   [Fabricio 11, Ryoichi Maeda 14]
Albirex Niigata           1-0  Gamba Osaka                      41,430
   [Takayuki Nakahara 43]

Round 11
[May 3]
Ventforet Kofu            1-3  FC Tokyo                         15,427
   [Jun Uruno 29 - Nobuo Kawaguchi 62, Lucas 76, 89]
Kashima Antlers           0-1  Oita Trinita                     22,948
   [Tsukasa Umesaki 44]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Cerezo Osaka                     18,241
   [Marquinhos 71]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-1  Albirex Niigata                  11,221
   [Paulinho 26 - Silvinho 81]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-2  Kawasaki Frontale                11,101
   [Seiji Kaneko 84 - Kazuki Ganaha 21, 33]
Omiya Ardija              0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima          *2   9,031
   [Hisato Sato 40]
JEF United Chiba          2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds               17,438
   [Seiichiro Maki 73, Koji Nakajima 89]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      1-1  Yokohama F-Marinos           *1  25,687
   [Masahiro Koga 83 - Magrao 80]
[Jul 12]
Gamba Osaka               2-2  Jubilo Iwata                 *4  15,343
   [Tsuneyasu Miyamoto 20, Takahiro Futagawa 44 - Kim Jin-kyu 6, 59]

Round 12
[May 6]
FC Tokyo                  1-2  Omiya Ardija                     25,128
   [Lucas 8pen - Daisuke Tomita 77, Daigo Kobayashi 89]
Yokohama F-Marinos        1-1  JEF United Chiba                 32,073
   [Norihisa Shimizu 87 - Satoru Yamagishi 27]
Jubilo Iwata              2-2  Nagoya Grampus Eight         *1  36,376
   [Fabricio 31, Ryoichi Maeda 66 - Kei Yamaguchi 18, Keisuke Honda 76]
Oita Trinita              2-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga               21,874
   [Daiki Takamatsu 56pen, Tsukasa Umezaki 70 - Paulinho 81]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   12,466
   [Yuichi Komano 87]
Albirex Niigata           4-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                  42,056
   [Hikaru Mita 42, Shingo Suzuki 56, 71, Fabinho 78 - Akihiro Hyodo
    76, Cho Jae-jin 81pen]
Gamba Osaka               2-0  Ventforet Kofu                   18,193
   [Magno Alves 38, Yasuhito Endo 84pen]
[May 7]
Urawa Red Diamonds        4-0  Kashima Antlers                  56,982
   [Shinji Ono 3, 46, Washington 17, 87]
Kawasaki Frontale         1-0  Cerezo Osaka                      9,430
   [Marcus 66]

Round 13 [Jul 19]
Kashima Antlers           2-4  Kawasaki Frontale                 7,427
   [Alex Mineiro 31, 57 - Juninho 23, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 59, 67, Chong
    Tese 76]
Omiya Ardija              2-1  Jubilo Iwata                 *2   5,806
   [Tatsunori Hisanaga 22, Naoto Sakurai 85 - Sho Naruoka 45]
JEF United Chiba          1-2  Gamba Osaka                      15,322
   [Haas 21 - Satoshi Nakayama 34, Ryuji Bando 81]
Ventforet Kofu            3-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga                8,025
   [Own goal 49, Katsuya Ishihara 68, Bare 72 - Andre 18]
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds               38,592
   [Edmilson 12, Silvinho 70 - Nobuhisa Yamada 85]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               10,183
   [Akihiro Hyodo 89]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      2-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima               6,760
   [Keiji Tamada 6, Kim Jung-woo 44 - Ueslei 10, 37, Hisato Sato 56]
Cerezo Osaka              0-2  Oita Trinita                      6,806
   [Shota Matsuhashi 27, Tsukasa Umesaki 72]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  FC Tokyo                         12,142

Round 14
[Jul 22]
FC Tokyo                  2-4  Kashima Antlers              *4  17,070
   [Lucas 33, 59 - Mitsuo Ogasawara 44, Atsuso Uchida 47, Go Oiwa 74,
    Masaki Fukai 89]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-4  JEF United Chiba                 13,432
   [Kota Hattori 33, Ueslei 55 - Haas 37, Satoru Yamagishi 48, 74,
    Hiroki Mizumoto 51]
Omiya Ardija              3-1  Ventforet Kofu               *2   7,493
   [Gral 8, 20, Naoto Sakurai 14 - Bare 47pen]
Kawasaki Frontale         0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds               23,005
   [Tatsuya Tanaka 30, Yuichiro Nagai 76]
Jubilo Iwata              3-1  Cerezo Osaka                     13,524
   [Norihiro Nishi 27, Ryoichi Maeda 56, Takashi Fukunishi 83 - Pingo
    1]
Gamba Osaka               5-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight             17,864
   [Satoshi Yamaguchi 36, 87, Takahiro Futagawa 40, Fernandinho 61,
    Ryuji Bando 85 - Keiji Tamada 55]
Oita Trinita              4-0  Albirex Niigata                  19,304
   [Edmilson 24, Shota Matsuhashi 35, Daiki Takamatsu 61pen, Daisuke
    Takahashi 87]
[Jul 23]
Yokohama F-Marinos        0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   19,223
Kyoto Purple Sanga        2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                   9,005
   [Andre 81, Paulinho 89 - Yoshikiyo Kuboyama 85]

Round 15 [Jul 26]
Urawa Red Diamonds        1-0  Oita Trinita                 *1  16,040
   [Tatsuya Tanaka 78]
Kawasaki Frontale         3-2  Gamba Osaka                      20,425
   [Yoshinobu Minowa 47, Juninho 54, Magnum 77 - Yasuhito Endo 25,
    Akihiro Ienaga 59]
Albirex Niigata           0-1  Kashima Antlers                  39,278
   [Fernando 86]
Jubilo Iwata              3-1  Yokohama F-Marinos               12,875
   [Ryoichi Maeda 45, 53, Keisuke Funatani 78 - Hideo Oshima 68]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      2-0  Omiya Ardija                      6,618
   [Naoshi Nakamura 18, Kim Jung-woo 62]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-2  JEF United Chiba                 13,225
   [Daisuke Hoshi 29 - Seiichiro Maki 62, 89]
Cerezo Osaka              1-5  FC Tokyo                          8,027
   [Tatsuya Furuhashi 11 - Lucas 26, Yohei Kajiyama 42, Yasuyuki Konno
    53, Yuta Baba 65, Naohiro Ishikawa 69]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-3  Ventforet Kofu                    5,545
   [Ueslei 44 - Michitaka Akimoto 2, Takehito Shigehara 6, Taro
    Hasegawa 44]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                  13,655
   [Mitsuru Chiyotanda 23 - Teruyoshi Ito 59, Marquinhos 63]

Round 16
[Jul 29]
Omiya Ardija              1-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga           *3   7,278
   [Toninho 46]
FC Tokyo                  0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              31,684
   [Hisato Sato 20, 48]
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds               17,000
   [Ken Fujita 62 - Alessandro Santos 75]
Kashima Antlers           2-0  Cerezo Osaka                     14,289
   [Fernando 87, Alex Mineiro 89]
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-0  Jubilo Iwata                 *1  24,920
   [Jumpei Takaki 31, Takuma Edamura 55]
Gamba Osaka               2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                   14,621
   [Ryuji Bando 5, Satoshi Yamaguchi 61 - Kazunori Iio 72, Hokuto
    Nakamura 86]
Oita Trinita              1-1  Kawasaki Frontale                20,873
   [Tulio 43 - Kengo Nakamura 25]
[Jul 30]
JEF United Chiba          2-3  Nagoya Grampus Eight             16,961
   [Seiichiro Maki 52, Yuto Sato 53 - Frode Johnsen 44, 77, Kim
    Jung-woo 74]
Yokohama F-Marinos        2-0  Albirex Niigata                  24,032
   [Dutra 42, Koji Yamase 49]

Round 17 [Aug 12]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                  10,569
   [Ueslei 72 - Takuma Edamura 46, 78]
Urawa Red Diamonds        4-0  FC Tokyo                         50,195
   [Shinji Ono 5, Alessandro Santos 55, 71, Tatsuya Tanaka 88]
Kawasaki Frontale         1-1  Yokohama F-Marinos               20,144
   [Kazuki Ganaha 16 - Hayuma Tanaka 2]
Albirex Niigata           1-2  JEF United Chiba                 41,487
   [Kisho Yano 10 - Nebojsa Krupnikovic 65, Yuto Sato 66]
Jubilo Iwata              3-3  Kashima Antlers              *1  30,353
   [Kim Jin-kyu 36pen, Ryoichi Maeda 74, Norihiro Nishi 87 - Fernando
    51, Takeshi Aoki 81, Masaki Fukai 89]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      5-1  Ventforet Kofu                   12,454
   [Keiji Tamada 11, Keita Sugimoto 33, Frode Johnsen 61, Naoshi
    Nakamura 71, Tomohiro Tsuda 89 - Taro Hasegawa 56]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-4  Gamba Osaka                      16,089
   [Daisuke Nakaharai 76 - Satoshi Yamaguchi 38, Ryuji Bando 43,
    Yasuhito Endo 73, Sidiclei 89]
Cerezo Osaka              0-1  Omiya Ardija                     12,616
   [Yosuke Kataoka 82]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-2  Oita Trinita                     18,205
   [Rafael 11, Shota Matsuhashi 66]

Round 18
[Aug 19]
Kashima Antlers           2-2  Urawa Red Diamonds               34,236
   [Alex Mineiro 40, Atsushi Yanagisawa 69 - Shinji Ono 71, Washington
    89]
Omiya Ardija              0-2  Gamba Osaka                  *2  11,355
   [Ryuji Bando 12, 89]
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Kawasaki Frontale                38,611
   [Shingo Suzuki 27, 44 - Masaru Kurotsu 72]
Shimizu S-Pulse           4-0  Ventforet Kofu                   15,410
   [Takuma Edamura 27, Marquinhos 31, Akihiro Hyodo 46, 87]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      3-1  Jubilo Iwata                     14,392
   [Keisuke Honda 28, 35, 77, Yutaka Akita 78 - Robert Cullen 89]
Cerezo Osaka              2-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               18,609
   [Hiroaki Morishima 17, Tatsuya Furuhashi 47]
Avispa Fukuoka            4-5  Kyoto Purple Sanga               10,387
   [Kazunori Iio 29, Kiyokazu Kudo 41, Mitsunori Yabuta 46, Hisashi
    Jogo 80 - Andre 7, Paulinho 44, 47, Daisuke Nakaharai 58, Daishi
    Kato 83]
[Aug 20]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       0-1  Oita Trinita                     10,145
   [Shota Matsuhashi 16]
JEF United Chiba          3-4  FC Tokyo                         17,261
   [Yuki Abe 5, Masataka Sakamoto 7, Naotake Hanyu 84 - Lucas 16,
    Shingo Akamine 62, Naohiro Ishikawa 75, Yoshiro Abe 89]

Round 19 [Aug 23]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-1  Albirex Niigata                  34,417
   [Washington 22, 35, 89 - Edmilson 6]
FC Tokyo                  5-1  Avispa Fukuoka               NS  18,533
   [Ryuji Fujiyama 35, Shingo Akamine 64, Naohiro Ishikawa 66,
    Masahiro Inoha 76, Yoshiro Abe 89 - Own goal 52]
Kawasaki Frontale         4-2  Nagoya Grampus Eight             11,306
   [Juninho 14, 64, Kazuki Ganaha 26, own goal 35 - Yutaka Akita 18,
    Frode Johnsen 43]
Yokohama F-Marinos        1-2  Omiya Ardija                 *1  11,623
   [Naoki Matsuda 87 - Yoshiyuki Kobayashi 26, Kota Yoshihara 89]
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Kashima Antlers                  12,115
   [Bare 79, Daisuke Sudo 89 - Daiki Iwamasa 89]
Jubilo Iwata              3-1  JEF United Chiba                 11,992
   [Yoshiaki Ota 24, 84, Takashi Fukunishi 89 - Seiichiro Maki 70]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        4-4  Cerezo Osaka                     11,291
   [Masatoshi Matsuda 9, Paulinho 54, Kazuki Teshima 73, 89 - Tatsuya
    Furuhashi 30, Yoshito Okubo 46, 87, Kota Fujimoto 71]
Gamba Osaka               3-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              17,826
   [Satoshi Yamaguchi 52, Takahiro Futagawa 61, Magno Alves 63 -
    Yosuke Kashiwagi 79, Ri Han-jae 82]
Oita Trinita              3-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                  18,864
   [Daisuke Takahashi 28, 62, Edmilson 72 - Cho Jae-jin 31, Takuma
    Edamura 33, Teruyoshi Ito 74]

Round 20
[Aug 26]
Omiya Ardija              1-5  Kawasaki Frontale            *3   9,076
   [Yosuke Kataoka 82 - Kengo Nakamura 10, 68, Magnum 34, Juninho 36,
    58]
Kashima Antlers           0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              14,052
   [Toshihiro Aoyama 49, own goal 84]
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Jubilo Iwata                     14,227
   [Kotaro Yamazaki 80 - Takashi Fukunishi 37]
Albirex Niigata           3-3  Oita Trinita                     40,466
   [Fabinho 1, Toshihiro Matsushita 7, Shingo Suzuki 76 - Shota
    Matsuhashi 34, 72, Daiki Takamatsu 44]
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-0  FC Tokyo                         16,177
   [Cho Jae-jin 44pen, 77]
Cerezo Osaka              1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds               23,386
   [Kota Fujimoto 86 - Satoshi Horinouchi 16, Yuichiro Nagai 68]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-3  JEF United Chiba                 17,738
   [Takanori Nunobe 89 - Mario Haas 2, Naotake Hanyu 68, Satoru
    Yamagishi 82]
[Aug 27]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      3-3  Gamba Osaka                      17,556
   [Toshiya Fujita 13, Naoshi Nakamura 26, Keisuke Honda 34 - Ryuji
    Bando 32, Yasuhito Endo 58, Satoshi Nakayama 88]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        0-4  Yokohama F-Marinos                8,886
   [Tatsuhiko Kubo 31, Koji Yamase 51, 78, Daisuke Oku 59]

Round 21 [Aug 30]
Kashima Antlers           2-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight              9,457
   [Daiki Iwamasa 68, Fabio Santos 80pen - Tomohiro Tsuda 10]
Omiya Ardija              2-2  Avispa Fukuoka               *2   4,873
   [Yoshiyuki Kobayashi 57, Hiroshi Morita 89 - Hisashi Jogo 3, Hokuto
    Nakamura 90]
JEF United Chiba          1-2  Kawasaki Frontale                11,433
   [Mario Haas 36 - Kengo Nakamura 6, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 86]
FC Tokyo                  2-3  Cerezo Osaka                 NS  21,041
   [Lucas 18pen, Yuta Baba 89 - Takahiro Kawamura 2, Kota Fujimoto 52,
    Akinori Nishizawa 82]
Yokohama F-Marinos        3-0  Ventforet Kofu               *1  12,384
   [Own goal 12, Hayuma Tanaka 32, Naoki Matsuda 82pen]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga                9,249
   [Cho Jae-jin 68]
Gamba Osaka               3-0  Albirex Niigata                  13,979
   [Magno Alves 17, 72, Ryuji Bando 41]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-1  Jubilo Iwata                      9,513
   [Hisato Sato 51, 81 - Kota Ueda 89]
Oita Trinita              2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds               27,843
   [Daiki Takamatsu 9, Daisuke Takahashi 59 - Washington 76]

Round 22
[Sep 9]
JEF United Chiba          1-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                  13,463
   [Yuto Sato 5 - Daisuke Ichikawa 4, Marquinhos 55, Jungo Fujimoto 71]
FC Tokyo                  1-3  Ventforet Kofu                   21,382
   [Lucas 47 - Takehito Shigehara 23, Bare 32, 38]
Yokohama F-Marinos        1-2  Kawasaki Frontale                22,769
   [Ryuji Kawai 84 - Marcao 51, Juninho 58]
Jubilo Iwata              7-0  Albirex Niigata                  11,471
   [Fabricio 22, Ryoichi Maeda 36, 61, Makoto Tanaka 42, Yoshiaki Ota
    53, Takashi Fukunishi 60, Keisuke Funatani 85]
Gamba Osaka               3-1  Cerezo Osaka                     20,463
   [Ryuji Bando 39, 77, Yasuhito Endo 83 - Kota Fujimoto 44]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       0-0  Nagoya Grampus Eight              9,299
Oita Trinita              0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   26,841
[Sep 10]
Kashima Antlers           1-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga                9,142
   [Own goal 66]
Omiya Ardija              0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds           *1  35,059
   [Washington 44, Yuichiro Nagai 89]

Round 23
[Sep 16]
Urawa Red Diamonds        2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              39,123
   [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 35, Nobuhisa Yamada 86 - Ueslei 39]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-2  Kashima Antlers              NS  20,800
   [Takuma Edamura 69 - Fernando 44, Takuya Nozawa 60]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      3-1  Albirex Niigata                   9,308
   [Keisuke Honda 17, Frode Johnsen 23, Tomohiro Tsuda 74 - Own goal
    36]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-0  FC Tokyo                          8,440
   [Paulinho 17pen]
Cerezo Osaka              3-2  JEF United Chiba                 19,036
   [Akinori Nishizawa 29, Tatsuya Furuhashi 51, Yoshito Okubo 76 -
    Krupnikovic 8, Seiichiro Maki 67]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-3  Yokohama F-Marinos               12,519
   [Kazunori Iio 89 - Tatsuhiko Kubo 14, Daisuke Sakata 66, Koji
    Yamase 69]
Oita Trinita              0-2  Gamba Osaka                      25,384
   [Ryuji Bando 2, 43]
[Sep 17]
Kawasaki Frontale         3-4  Jubilo Iwata                     15,482
   [Kazuki Ganaha 15, 88, Juninho - Takashi Fukunishi 37, Robert
    Cullen 57, Masashi Nakayama 78, Ryoichi Maeda 87]
Ventforet Kofu            3-2  Omiya Ardija                     10,150
   [Bare 39, 51, Jun Uruno 73 - Toninho 79, Kota Yoshihara 89]

Round 24
[Sep 23]
Urawa Red Diamonds        1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                  48,378
   [Washington 16]
JEF United Chiba          2-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga               10,857
   [Seiichiro Maki 25, Yuki Abe 69pen]
Yokohama F-Marinos        2-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight             21,665
   [Hideo Oshima 1, Hayuma Tanaka 75 - Frode Johnsen 51]
Jubilo Iwata              2-3  Oita Trinita                     11,218
   [Robert Cullen 54, Yusuke Inuzuka 66 - Shota Matsuhashi 38, Daiki
    Takamatsu 68, 89]
Gamba Osaka               4-0  Kawasaki Frontale                17,544
   [Ryuji Bando 36, Takahiro Futagawa 46, Magno Alves 51, 71]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-0  Omiya Ardija                     10,265
   [Koji Morisaki 70]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  Cerezo Osaka                     12,654
   [Takanori Nunobe 53]
[Sep 24]
Kashima Antlers           3-2  FC Tokyo                         17,398
   [Fernando 28, 47, 67 - Yohei Kajiyama 83, Yasuyuki Konno 89]
Albirex Niigata           3-0  Ventforet Kofu                   40,422
   [Edmilson 9, 72, Shingo Suzuki 58]

Round 25
[Sep 30]
Omiya Ardija              1-4  Nagoya Grampus Eight         *2   8,223
   [Tatsunori Hisanaga 29 - Keita Sugimoto 30, 58, 66, Frode Johnsen
    31]
JEF United Chiba          2-1  Oita Trinita                     10,609
   [Kozo Yuki 78, Yuki Abe 86pen - Daiki Takamatsu 54]
FC Tokyo                  1-4  Albirex Niigata                  24,136
   [Nobuo Kawaguchi 10 - Shingo Suzuki 12, Toshihiro Matsushita 17,
    74, Edmilson 82pen]
Kawasaki Frontale         3-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              12,029
   [Kazuki Ganaha 51, Masaru Kurotsu 64, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 69 -
    Hisato Sato 22, 55, 67]
Yokohama F-Marinos        0-1  Jubilo Iwata                     25,435
   [Ryoichi Maeda 89]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-5  Urawa Red Diamonds               16,492
   [Hiroki Nakayama 16 - Marcus Tulio Tanaka 14, Tadaaki Hirakawa 22,
    Tatsuya Tanaka 40, Nobuhisa Yamada 46, Takahito Soma 83]
Cerezo Osaka              2-2  Kashima Antlers                  15,186
   [Hiroshi Nanami 64, Noriyuki Sakamoto 89 - Fabio Santos 33, Takuya
    Nozawa 60]
[Oct 1]
Ventforet Kofu            3-2  Gamba Osaka                      15,462
   [Biju 19, Takehito Shigehara 47, Katsuya Ishihara 59 - Ryuji Bando
    60, Takahiro Futagawa 67]
Shimizu S-Pulse           4-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   10,807
   [Takuma Edamura 13, Jumpei Takagi 15, Takuro Yajima 51, og-79]

Round 26
[Oct 6]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-1  Omiya Ardija                      5,237
   [Makoto Kakuda 51 - Daigo Kobayashi 25]
[Oct 7]
Albirex Niigata           1-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               35,603
   [og-75]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      1-2  FC Tokyo                         10,840
   [Keita Sugimoto 57 - Sota Hirayama 22, Naohiro Ishikawa 79]
Urawa Red Diamonds        2-0  JEF United Chiba                 48,952
   [Washington 16pen, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 58]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-1  Oita Trinita                     10,282
   [Masaru Kurotsu 37, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 47 - Daisuke Takahashi 84]
Jubilo Iwata              3-2  Gamba Osaka                  *1  21,066
   [Robert Cullen 7, Kota Ueda 37, Ryoichi Maeda 89 - Yasuhito Endo
    69, Sidiclei 89]
Cerezo Osaka              1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse              *1   7,013
   [Tatsuya Furuhashi 86 - Marquinhos 20]
Avispa Fukuoka            2-1  Kashima Antlers                  12,181
   [Kazunori Iio 5, Takanori Nunobe 15 - Takuya Nozawa 51]
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              10,222
   [Bare 87]

Round 27
[Oct 14]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                   9,888
   [Frode Johnsen 50 - Cho Jae-jin 60]
Gamba Osaka               1-1  Yokohama F-Marinos               16,281
   [Magno Alves 85 - Koji Yamase 43]
Oita Trinita              1-1  Cerezo Osaka                 *4  12,843
   [Daiki Takamatsu 63 - Pingo 60]
Kashima Antlers           0-4  JEF United Chiba                 15,315
   [Yuki Abe 9, 21, 51, Satoru Yamagishi 78]
Albirex Niigata           1-1  Kyoto Purple Sanga               36,272
   [Jun Uchida 49 - Own goal 79]
Jubilo Iwata              2-1  Omiya Ardija                     11,490
   [Yoshiaki Ota 10, Ryoichi Maeda 49 - Chikara Fujimoto 16]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Ventforet Kofu                   14,383
   [Kazuki Ganaha 19, 50]
[Oct 15]
Urawa Red Diamonds        2-1  Avispa Fukuoka               *1  17,541
   [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 20, Washington 45 - Mitsunori Yabuta 89]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       5-2  FC Tokyo                         11,689
   [Hisato Sato 21, Ueslei 63, 89, Ri Han-jae 65, Koji Morisaki 71 -
    Jean 9, Yohei Kajiyama 13]

Round 28
[Oct 21]
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight              9,747
   [Jun Uruno 54, Bare 62 - Toshiya Fujita 59]
Yokohama F-Marinos        2-1  Kashima Antlers                  24,333
   [Daisuke Sakata 6, Koji Yamase 18 - Masaki Fukai 29]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-1  Oita Trinita                      8,491
   [Paulinho 31 - Own goal 43]
JEF United Chiba          1-3  Omiya Ardija                     12,863
   [Nebojsa Krupnikovic 87 - Yoshiyuki Kobayashi 1, Tatsunori Hisanaga
    43, Alison 55]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-1  Albirex Niigata                  13,244
   [Marquinhos 2 - Kisho Yano 28]
Avispa Fukuoka            2-1  Jubilo Iwata                     16,445
   [Hokuto Nakamura 73, Hisashi Jogo 85 - Hideto Suzuki 89]
Urawa Red Diamonds        2-2  Kawasaki Frontale                50,134
   [Washington 19, Robson Ponte 52 - Juninho 35pen, Kengo Nakamura 50]
[Oct 22]
FC Tokyo                  3-2  Gamba Osaka                      36,161
   [Yasuyuki Konno 77, Norio Suzuki 81, Naohiro Ishikawa 84 - Ryuji
    Bando 11, Magno Alves 24]
Cerezo Osaka              4-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima          *1   7,897
   [Ze Carlos 17, Yoshito OKubo 60, 65, Takahiro Kawamura 87 - Own
    goal 63, Kazuyuki Morisaki 89]

Round 29
[Oct 28]
Omiya Ardija              0-1  FC Tokyo                     *1  10,074
   [Yasuyuki Konno 1]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga               10,505
   [Kazuki Ganaha 38, Magnum 85]
Ventforet Kofu            0-1  Cerezo Osaka                      9,852
   [Ze Carlos 77pen]
Albirex Niigata           0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                   38,203
   [Seiji Koga 56]
Jubilo Iwata              3-2  Urawa Red Diamonds               16,162
   [Yusuke Inuzuka 2, Robert Cullen 6, Takashi Fukunishi 52 -
    Washington 48, 70]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      2-1  JEF United Chiba             *1  18,534
   [Keiji Tamada 49pen, Keita Sugimoto 71 - Naotake Hanyu 19]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       3-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               16,162
   [Ueslei 13, 74, Hisato Sato 50]
[Oct 29]
Gamba Osaka               3-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                  19,170
   [Sidiclei 59, Magno Alves 77, 86]
Oita Trinita              2-0  Kashima Antlers                  28,690
   [Shota Matsuhashi 15, Daiki Takamatsu 71]

Round 30 [Nov 11]
Kashima Antlers           3-1  Gamba Osaka                      14,663
   [Own goal 13, Yuzo Tashiro 32, Takuya Nozawa 86 - Magno Alves 6]
Urawa Red Diamonds        1-0  Yokohama F-Marinos               52,582
   [Nobuhisa Yamada 33]
JEF United Chiba          1-3  Albirex Niigata                  11,286
   [Nebojsa Krupnikovic 82pen - Silvinho 8, Edmilson 31, Kisho Yano 58]
FC Tokyo                  5-4  Kawasaki Frontale                23,251
   [Lucas 14, Mitsuhiro Toda 51, Sota Hirayama 83, Masashi Miyazawa 89,
    Yasuyuki Konno 90 - Hiroyuki Taniguchi 7, Kazuki Ganaha 17,
    Juninho 42, Magnum 49]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-1  Omiya Ardija                      9,079
   [Marquinhos 23 - Daigo Kobayashi 58pen]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-1  Ventforet Kofu                    5,566
   [Hiroki Nakayama 61 - Takehito Shigehara 44]
Cerezo Osaka              2-3  Jubilo Iwata                 *1   7,873
   [Yoshito Okubo 40, Tomi Shimomura 44 - Yoshiaki Ota 12, 76, Keisuke
    Funatani 16]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              11,505
   [Ueslei 15, 16]
Oita Trinita              0-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight             19,273
   [Keita Sugimoto 71]

Round 31
[Nov 18]
Omiya Ardija              0-3  Kashima Antlers              *1  12,094
   [Yuzo Tashiro 1, 54, Masashi Motoyama 84]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                   12,871
   [Kazuki Ganaha 59, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 88 - Yusuke Tanaka 80]
Yokohama F-Marinos        2-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                  20,258
   [Daisuke Sakata 54, Yuji Nakazawa 67 - Jungo Fujimoto 15, 73,
    Takuro Yajima 37]
Ventforet Kofu            2-0  Oita Trinita                      9,156
   [Bare 15, Takehito Shigehara 52]
Jubilo Iwata              4-1  FC Tokyo                         14,406
   [Ryoichi Maeda 7, 16, Yoshiaki Ota 49, Naoya Kikuchi 70 - Lucas 87]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds           *1  32,109
   [Frode Johnsen 79]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-0  Kyoto Purple Sanga                8,182
   [Kazuyuki Morisaki 86]
[Nov 19]
Albirex Niigata           2-2  Cerezo Osaka                     40,393
   [Kisho Yano 39, Fabinho 69 - Akinori Nishizawa 65, Hiroshi Nanami
    74]
Gamba Osaka               1-0  JEF United Chiba                 16,950
   [Magno Alves 54]
 
Round 32 [Nov 23]
Kashima Antlers           5-1  Albirex Niigata                  12,178
   [Yuzo Tashiro 35, Alex Mineiro 38, Toru Araiba 62, Fabio Santos 64,
    own goal 66 - Isao Homma 45]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-0  Ventforet Kofu                   57,781
   [Washington 46, 68, Nobuhisa Yamada 64]
JEF United Chiba          0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              12,049
   [Shunsuke Maeda 19]
FC Tokyo                  1-2  Yokohama F-Marinos               23,553
   [Lucas 19 - Daisuke Oku 76, 89]
Shimizu S-Pulse           4-3  Kawasaki Frontale                12,172
   [Jungo Fujimoto 17, 47, 79, Cho Jae-jin 52 - Kengo Nakamura 36,
    Hiroyuki Taniguchi 48, 89]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        1-3  Jubilo Iwata                     13,785
   [Yutaka Tahara 63 - Naoya Kikuchi 38, Norihiro Nishi 62, Keisuke
    Funatani 89]
Cerezo Osaka              1-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight         *1   8,737
   [Akinori Nishizawa 14 - Frode Johnsen 31]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Gamba Osaka                      20,187
   [Mitsunori Yabuta 7 - Masafumi Maeda 3]
Oita Trinita              1-2  Omiya Ardija                     15,841
   [Own goal 26 - Yoshiyuki Kobayashi 64, Hiroshi Morita 77]

Round 33 [Nov 26]
Omiya Ardija              2-0  Cerezo Osaka                 *1   9,285
   [Hayato Hashimoto 48, 66]
FC Tokyo                  0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds               41,528
Kawasaki Frontale         3-2  Kashima Antlers                  17,518
   [Kengo Nakamura 51, Juninho 71, Yoshinobu Minowa 89 - Takuya Nozawa
    21, Masashi Motoyama 74]
Yokohama F-Marinos        0-1  Oita Trinita                     24,895
   [Edmilson 73]
Ventforet Kofu            2-3  JEF United Chiba                 15,069
   [Kotaro Yamazaki 1, Ken Fujita 38 - Yuki Abe 24, Naotake Hanyu 58,
    Kota Aoki 78]
Jubilo Iwata              1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse              *1  37,711
   [Ryoichi Maeda 59]
Nagoya Grampus Eight      2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   10,707
   [Keiji Tamada 31, Naoshi Nakamura 61]
Gamba Osaka               3-2  Kyoto Purple Sanga               16,768
   [Magno Alves 34, 48, 89 - Paulinho 9, 80]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-1  Albirex Niigata                  11,214
   [Yuichi Komano 14, Hisato Sato 89 - Kisho Yano 64]

Round 34 [Dec 2]
Kashima Antlers           3-0  Jubilo Iwata                     16,433
   [Takuya Nozawa 24, 46, 71]
Urawa Red Diamonds        3-2  Gamba Osaka                      62,241
   [Robson Ponte 27, Washington 44, 59 - Magno Alves 21, Satoshi
    Yamaguchi 78]
JEF United Chiba          0-2  Yokohama F-Marinos               17,175
   [Daisuke Sakata 5, Hayuma Tanaka 74]
Albirex Niigata           1-2  Omiya Ardija                     33,993
   [Fabinho 89 - Chikara Fujimoto 47, Daigo Kobayashi 62]
Shimizu S-Pulse           3-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              13,581
   [Cho Jae-jin 17, 73, Takuma Edamura 70]
Kyoto Purple Sanga        0-1  Nagoya Grampus Eight              9,110
   [Marek Spilar 12]
Cerezo Osaka              1-3  Kawasaki Frontale            *1   9,278
   [Tatsuya Furuhashi 44 - Satoshi Hida 9, Juninho 42, Masaru Kurotsu
    84]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Ventforet Kofu                   14,703
   [Naoya Saeki 68 - Kazunari Hosaka 47]
Oita Trinita              0-1  FC Tokyo                         20,854
   [Lucas 58]

Final Table:

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds           34 22  6  6  67-28  72  Champions
 2.Kawasaki Frontale            34 20  7  7  84-55  67
 3.Gamba Osaka                  34 20  6  8  80-48  66
 4.Shimizu S-Pulse              34 18  6 10  60-41  60
 5.Jubilo Iwata                 34 17  7 10  68-51  58
 6.Kashima Antlers              34 18  4 12  62-53  58
 7.Nagoya Grampus Eight         34 13  9 12  51-49  48
 8.Oita Trinita                 34 13  8 13  47-45  47
 9.Yokohama F-Marinos           34 13  6 15  49-43  45
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima          34 13  6 15  50-56  45
11.JEF United Chiba             34 13  5 16  57-58  44
12.Omiya Ardija                 34 13  5 16  43-55  44
13.FC Tokyo                     34 13  4 17  56-65  43
14.Albirex Niigata              34 12  6 16  46-65  42
15.Ventforet Kofu               34 12  6 16  42-64  42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Avispa Fukuoka               34  5 12 17  32-56  27  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.Cerezo Osaka                 34  6  9 19  44-70  27  Relegated
18.Kyoto Purple Sanga           34  4 10 20  38-74  22  Relegated

TOP GOALSCORERS:
26 - Washington (Urawa Reds), Magno Alves (Gamba Osaka);
20 - Juninho (Kawasaki Frontale);
18 - Lucas (FC Tokyo), Kazuki Ganaha (Kawasaki Frontale), Hisato Sato
     (Sanfrecce Hiroshima);
16 - Cho Jae-jin (Shimizu S-Pulse), Ryuji Bando (Gamba Osaka), Ueslei
     (Sanfrecce Hiroshima);
15 - Ryoichi Maeda (Jubilo Iwata);
14 - Bare (Ventforet Kofu), Paulinho (Kyoto Purple Sanga);
13 - Hiroyuki Taniguchi (Kawasaki Frontale);
12 - Seiichiro Maki (JEF United Chiba), Daiki Takamatsu (Oita Trinita);
11 - Yuki Abe (JEF United Chiba), Marquinhos (Shimizu S-Pulse);
10 - Alex Mineiro (Kashima Antlers), Kengo Nakamura (Kawasaki
     Frontale), Edmilson (Albirex Niigata), Frode Johnsen (Nagoya
     Grampus Eight), Shota Matsuhashi (Oita Trinita).



Venues of games

Tokyo National Stadium (Kokuritsu Kyogijo, NS) is opened for 
all clubs to hold its home game. 

* Venues by Clubs of Main and Assistance Stadium

Clubs         Main Stadium                 Assistance Stadium-1 (*1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Kashima       Kashima S.S.
Urawa         Saitama S. 2002              Urawa Komaba S.
Omiya         (Omiya F.S.)                 Saitama S. 2002
Chiba         Fukuda Denshi Arena          (Ichihara S.)
FC Tokyo      Ajinomoto S.
Kawasaki      Kashiwa Hitachi S.
Yokohama-FM   Nissan S.                    Yokohama Mitsuzawa F.S.
Kofu          Kose Sports Park S.
Niigata       Niigata S. "Big Swan"
Shimizu       Nihondaira Sports S.         Shizuoka S. "Ecopa"
Iwata         Yamaha S.                    Shizuoka S. "Ecopa"
Nagoya        Nagoya Mizuho A.S.           Toyota S.
Kyoto         Kyoto Nishikyogoku S.
G-Osaka       Expo'70 Commemorative S.
C-Osaka       Nagai S.                     Nagai 2nd S.
Hiroshima     Hiroshima Big Arch           Hiroshima S.
Fukuoka       Hakatanomori F.S.
Oita          Kyushu Sekiyu Dome   

Clubs         Assistance Stadium-2 (*2)    Assistance Stadium-3 (*3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Omiya         Urawa Komaba S.              Kumagaya A.S.


* Venues in other stadiums for each clubs

Clubs         Local Stadium-1 (*4)
----------------------------------------------------------------
FC Tokyo      Matsumotodaira F.S. "Alwin"
Kofu          Matsumotodaira F.S. "Alwin"
G. Osaka      Ishikawa Kanazawa S.
Oita          Kumamoto S. "KK Wing"

NB: A.S. = Athlete Stadium, F.S. = Football Stadium. S. = Stadium, 
    S.S. = Soccer Stadium
    "Assistance Stadiums" are in hometown area of each club, 
    and "Local Stadiums" are out of that.

    Omiya Ardija can't use its home stadium, Omiya F.S. this year. 
    It has been put in improvement of stands till autumn 2007.



J1/J2 Promotion and relegation play-offs

First Leg [Dec 6, at Kobe Wing Stadium]
Vissel Kobe               0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   12,009

Second Leg [Dec 9, at Hakatanomori Football Stadium]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Vissel Kobe                      13,102
   [Takanori Nunobe 84 - Yusuke Kondo 60]      

NB: Vissel Kobe promoted (on away goal), Avispa Fukuoka relegated


JOMO All Star Soccer

Date  : Jul 15, 2006
Venue : Kashima Soccer Stadium
Att.  : 32,975
Ref.  : OKADA Masayoshi

 J-EAST   4-1 (1-0, 3-1)  J-WEST

 score:  28m  1-0  Nakazawa
         62m  2-0  Maki
         71m  3-0  Bare
         81m  4-0  Bare
         87m  4-1  Furuhashi

J-EAST (from Kashima, Urawa, Omiya, Chiba, FC Tokyo, Kawasaki,
        Yokohama-FM, Kofu and Niigata)
 coach: Paulo AUTIORI (Kashima, BRA)
 GK:   1-NOZAWA Yosuke (Niigata)
         (45m 12-DOI Yoichi (FC Tokyo))
 DF:   2-TSUBOI Keisuke (Urawa)
       3-NAKAZAWA Yuji (Yokohama-FM)
       4-MONIWA Teruyuki (FC Tokyo)
 MF:   6-ABE Yuki (Chiba)
       5-UCHIDA Atsuto (Kashima)
       8-OGASAWARA Mitsuo (Kashima)
      10-ONO Shinji (Urawa)
         (45m 14-KOBAYASHI Daigo (Omiya))
       7-SUZUKI Shingo (Niigata)
         (56m 16-BARE (Kofu, BRA))
 FW:   9-KUBO Tatsuhiko (Yokohama-FM)
         (45m 11-MAKI Seiichiro (Chiba))
      13-YANAGISAWA Atsushi (Kashima)
         (45m 15-GANAHA Kazuki (Kawasaki))

J-WEST (from Shimizu, Iwata, Nagoya, Kyoto, G.Osaka, C.Osaka,
        Kobe, Hiroshima, Fukuoka and Oita)
 coach: Pericles CHAMUSCA (Oita, BRA)
 GK:   1-KAWAGUCHI Yoshikatsu (Iwata)
         (45m 12-NISHIKAWA Shusaku (Oita))
 DF:   3-KOMANO Yuichi (Hiroshima)
       5-MIYAMOTO Tsuneyasu (G.Osaka)
       2-AOYAMA Naohiro (Shimizu)
         (45m 13-HYODO Akihiro (Shimizu))
 MF:  13-HYODO Akihiro (Shimizu)
         (80m 10-FUJIMOTO Jungo (Shimizu), as replay)
       7-ENDO Yasuhito (G.Osaka)
       6-KIKUCHI Naoya (Iwata)
       4-NEMOTO Yuichi (Oita)
 FW:  16-PAULINHO (Kyoto, BRA)
      11-SATO Hisato (Hiroshima)
         (61m 8-FURUHASHI Tatsuya (C.Osaka))
      14-TAMADA Keiji (Nagoya)
         (45m 9-NAKAYAMA Masashi (Iwata))





The 86th Emperor's Cup ("Tennou Hai")

Round 1
[Sep 17]
Norbritz Hokkaido           1-2 Nippon Steel Oita
Matsumoto Yamaga Club       2-2 Doshisha Univ.         [aet, 4-3 pen]
Iwate Univ.                 0-2 Kochi Univ.
SC Tottori                  2-1 Sony Sendai
Teihens FC                  0-5 Kanoya Univ. of Physical Education
Biwako Seikei Sport College 4-1 Fukui College of Engineering
Nirasaki Astros             3-2 Yamagata Univ.
Tokuyama Univ.              1-4 Ritsumeikan Univ.
FC Primeiro                 0-1 Mitsubishi Mizushima
FC Central Chugoku          3-0 Ehime FC Youth
Mie Chukyo Univ.            2-3 Kansai Univ.
Tokushima Vortis Amateur    0-2 FC Ryukyu
FC Gifu                     5-1 Hiroshima College of Economics
Miyazaki Sangyo-Keiei Univ. 3-2 JEF Club
Tochigi SC                  3-0 Saga Univ.
Kamatamare Sanuki           0-5 Rosso Kumamoto
Takeda FC                   0-2 Arte Takasaki
Hatsushiba Hashimoto HS     0-5 Hachinohe Univ.
TDK Akita                   2-0 Japan Soccer College
[Sep 18]
V Varen Nagasaki            1-2 Banditonce Kobe 

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Nippon Steel Oita           3-1 Matsumoto Yamaga Club
Kochi Univ.                 4-0 SC Tottori
Kanoya Univ. of Phys. Ed.   0-3 Biwako Seikei Sport College
Nirasaki Astros             1-3 Ritsumeikan Univ.      [aet]
Mitsubishi Mizushima        2-0 FC Central Chugoku
Kansai Univ.                0-0 FC Ryukyu              [aet, 6-5 pen]
Kanagawa Univ.              0-1 FC Gifu
Aichi Gakuin Univ.          1-8 Banditonce Kobe
Shobi Gakuen Univ.          0-2 Tochigi SC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.         0-2 Rosso Kumamoto
Shizuoka FC                 2-1 Arte Takasaki
YKK AP                      1-0 Hachinohe Univ.        [aet]
Hosei Univ.                 2-0 TDK Akita
[Sep 24]
Fukuoka Univ.               0-2 Miyazaki Sangyo-Keiei Univ.

Round 3 [Oct 8]
Consadole Sapporo           3-1 Nippon Steel Oita      [aet]
Honda FC                    1-0 Kochi Univ.
Ehime FC                    2-0 Biwako Seikei Sport College
Sagan Tosu                  4-3 Ritsumeikan Univ.
Montedio Yamagata           6-2 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Shonan Bellmare             4-1 Kansai Univ.
Thespa Kusatsu              3-0 FC Gifu
Tokushima Vortis            4-1 Miyazaki Sangyo-Keiei Univ.
Yokohama FC                 0-1 Banditonce Kobe
Tokyo Verdy 1969            0-1 Tochigi SC
Vegalta Sendai              1-0 Rosso Kumamoto
Mito Hollyhock              0-1 Shizuoka FC
Vissel Kobe                 2-4 YKK AP
Kashiwa Reysol              3-0 Hosei Univ.

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Urawa Reds                  5-0 Shizuoka FC
Avispa Fukuoka              1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [aet, 4-3 pen]
Jubilo Iwata                1-1 Kashiwa Reysol         [aet, 9-8 pen]
Gamba Osaka                 2-1 Shonan Bellmare
Sanfrecce Hiroshima         3-0 Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale           3-0 Sagan Tosu
Albirex Niigata             2-0 Tokushima Vortis 
[Nov 5]
Omiya Ardija                2-1 YKK AP
Nagoya Grampus Eight        1-0 Vegalta Sendai
Shimizu S-Pulse             6-4 Tochigi SC
FC Tokyo                    7-0 Banditonce Kobe
Oita Trinita                4-1 Thespa Kusatsu
Yokohama F Marinos          1-0 Ehime FC               [aet]
Ventforet Kofu              3-2 Montedio Yamagata 
[Nov 8]
Kashima Antlers             4-0 Honda FC
JEF United                  0-1 Consadole Sapporo

1/8 Final
[Dec 9]
Consadole Sapporo           2-2 Albirex Niigata        [aet, 8-7 pen]
Kawasaki Frontale           2-5 Ventforet Kofu 
Kashima Antlers             2-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Gamba Osaka                 4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [aet]
Shimizu S-Pulse             3-2 FC Tokyo               [aet]
Omiya Ardija                0-1 Jubilo Iwata 
Oita Trinita                1-1 Yokohama F Marinos     [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Dec 16]
Urawa Reds                  3-0 Avispa Fukuoka 

Quarterfinals [Dec 23]
Urawa Reds                  3-3 Jubilo Iwata           [aet, 4-3 pen]
Ventforet Kofu              0-2 Consadole Sapporo        
Kashima Antlers             3-2 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Gamba Osaka                 3-1 Yokohama F Marinos  

Semifinals [Dec 29]
Gamba Osaka                 2-1 Consadole Sapporo
Urawa Reds                  2-1 Kashima Antlers

Final [Jan 1, 2007]
Gamba Osaka                 0-1 Urawa Reds
  [Yuichiro Nagai 88]



2007 Xerox Super Cup [Feb 24, 2007]

Gamba Osaka                 4-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
 Venue      : Tokyo National Stadium




J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup (J.League Cup)

Seven teams will advance to the Quarter Final - winners of each group,
and best three teams of four runners-ups. 
Group D is only one includes five teams, so H&A system is partly in 
irreguler.
Gamba Osaka is seeded to QF, because of playing AFC CL.

Group A

Day 1 [Mar 29]
Urawa        2-0  FC Tokyo      *1  16,065
  [Escudero 62, Sakai 89]
Yokohama-FM  1-0  Fukuoka       *1   7,067
  [Magrao 12]

Day 2 [Apr 12]
Urawa        3-1  Fukuoka       *1  14,695
  [Horinouchi 25, Yamada 55, Tanaka M.T. 83 - Alex 8]
Yokohama-FM  2-0  FC Tokyo      *1  10,401
  [Kano 57, Kubo 89]

Day 3 [Apr 26]
FC Tokyo     1-2  Yokohama-FM       11,690
  [Kajiyama 46 - Tanaka 21, Matsuda 64]
Fukuoka      1-3  Urawa              7,614
  [Arimitsu 83 - Ono 18, Nagai 27, Hirakawa 38]

Day 4 [May 14]
FC Tokyo     0-1  Fukuoka           11,938
  [Miyazaki 84]
Yokohama-FM  1-2  Urawa             34,310
  [Nasu 6 - Nagai 13, Washington 58]

Day 5 [May 17]
FC Tokyo     0-0  Urawa             19,098
Fukuoka      1-1  Yokohama-FM        5,459
  [Kudo 49 - O.G. 75]

Day 6 [May 21]
Urawa        4-2  Yokohama-FM       43,129
  [Washington 23, 43, 70, Soma 32 - Shiokawa 73, Tanaka 81]
Fukuoka      0-0  FC Tokyo           5,971

Table:
                         G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
1. Urawa Red Diamonds    6  5  1  0  14- 5  16   +9    Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
2. Yokohama F.Marinos    6  3  1  2   9- 8  10   +1    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Avispa Fukuoka        6  1  2  3   4- 8   5   -4
4. FC Tokyo              6  0  2  4   1- 7   2   -6


Group B

Day 1 [Mar 29]
Kashima      4-1  Oita               4,664
  [Tashiro 11, Masuda 37, 89, Honda 82 - Osmar 59]
Kyoto        3-4  Kawasaki           3,093
  [Hayashi 29, Alemao 71, Paulinho 83 - 
   Nakamura 6, Marcus 11, 68, 79]

Day 2 [Apr 12]
Kashima      3-1  Kawasaki           4,455
  [Alex Mineiro 39, Ogasawara 63, Fukai 89 - Ganaha 85]
Oita         2-1  Kyoto              8,311
  [Takamatsu 59, O.G. 73 - Matsuda 57]

Day 3 [Apr 26]
Kawasaki     4-1  Kyoto              5,029
  [Ganaha 30, Juninho 46, Kurotsu 77, Konno 85 - Alemao 27]
Oita         1-0  Kashima            9,876
  [Fukaya 15]

Day 4 [May 10]
Kashima      3-2  Kyoto              6,715
  [Tashiro 16, Alex Mineiro 77, 78 - Watanabe 10, Kato 17]
Oita         0-2  Kawasaki          14,861
  [Marcao 39, Kurotsu 60]

Day 5 [May 17]
Kawasaki     1-0  Oita               5,781
  [Nakamaura 89]
Kyoto        2-1  Kashima            4,020
  [Tahara 61, Meta 63 - Iwamasa 74]

Day 6 [May 21]
Kawasaki     2-1  Kashima           13,024
  [O.G. 26, Kurotsu 80 - Nozawa 38]
Kyoto        1-2  Oita          *4   3,146
  [Meta 11 - Umesaki 39, Matsuhashi 89]

Table:
                         G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
1. Kawasaki Frontale     6  5  0  1  14- 8  15   +6    Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
2. Kashima Antlers       6  3  0  3  12- 9   9   +3    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Oita Trinita          6  3  0  3   6- 9   9   -3
4. Kyoto Purple Sanga    6  1  0  5  10-16   3   -6


Group C

Day 1 [Mar 29]
Chiba        2-1  Hiroshima          5,517
  [Hanyu 2, Sato 81 - Morisaki Koji 46]
Niigata      3-3  Shimizu           25,666
  [Tanaka 24, Edmilson 31, 89 - Yajima 7, Kuboyama 42, Ota 82]

Day 2 [Apr 12]
Chiba        3-2  Niigata            5,298
  [Nakajima 39, Hanyu 69, Maki 82 - Suzuki 20, Okayama 63]
Shimizu      2-2  Hiroshima          5,407
  [Marquinhos 15, Edamura 77 - Morisaki Koji 32, Sato 45]

Day 3 [Apr 26]
Shimizu      1-2  Niigata            6,367
  [Edamura 11 - Yano 38, Nakahara 52]
Hiroshima    3-4  Chiba         *1   2,694
  [Morita 48, 86, Morisaki Koji 61 - 
   Sakamoto 2, Maki 5, 26, Sato 34]

Day 4 [May 10]
Shimizu      1-0  Chiba             10,664
  [Marquinhos 69]
Hiroshima    0-0  Niigata       *1   4,287

Day 5 [May 17]
Hiroshima    0-1  Shimizu       *1   2,070
  [Marquinhos 82]

Day 6 [May 18]
Niigata      0-0  Chiba             32,552

Day 7 [May 21]
Chiba        1-0  Shimizu           12,298
  [Yamagishi 80]
Niigata      0-1  Hiroshima         37,200
  [Sato 16]

Table:
                         G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
1. JEF United Chiba      6  4  1  1  10- 7  13   +3    Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
2. Shimizu S-Pulse       6  2  2  2   8- 8   8    0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Albirex Niigata       6  1  3  2   7- 8   6   -1
4. Sanfrecce Hiroshima   6  1  2  3   7- 9   5   -2

* JEF United Chiba = JEF United Ichihara Chiba
 

Group D

Day 1 [Mar 29]
Nagoya       1-3  Kofu               4,301
  [Masukawa 89 - Hasegawa 22, Bare 48, Ishihara 59]
C-Osaka      1-0  Iwata              5,461
  [Morishima 65]

Day 2 [Apr 5]
Iwata        2-1  Omiya              6,956
  [Ota 34, Hunatani 72 - Morita 16]

Day 3 [Apr 12]
Kofu         2-2  Iwata              8,062
  [Yamazaki 49, Hayashi 76 - Hunatani 13, Nishino 89]
C-Osaka      1-1  Nagoya             4,460
  [Furuhashi 55 - Honda 35]

Day 4 [Apr 26]
Omiya        2-3  Iwata         *2   5,155
  [Gral 41, Morita 56 - Fabricio 54, Nakayama 68, Murai 86]
Kofu         1-1  Nagoya             7,526
  [Tsurumi 46 - Yamaguchi 29]

Day 5 [May 10]
Kofu         0-1  C-Osaka            2,794
  [Nishizawa 89]
Nagoya       1-2  Omiya              7,093
  [Kamogawa 20 - Morita 57, Tsuchiya 78]

Day 6 [May 14]
Omiya        1-0  Kofu          *2   5,521
  [Kobayashi 89]
Nagoya       1-1  C-Osaka            4,750
  [Yamaguchi 32 - Tokushige 89]

Day 7 [May 17]
Omiya        1-1  C-Osaka       *2   3,709
  [Toninho 6 - Nishizawa 80]

Day 8 [May 18]
Iwata        1-2  Kofu               6,823
  [Chano 37 - Yamazaki 2, 30]

Day 9 [May 21]
Iwata        2-1  Nagoya        *4   7,041
  [Funatani 66, Maeda 79 - Honda 74]
C-Osaka      3-2  Omiya              8,654
  [Ze Carlos 19, Nishizawa 52, 86 - Gral 67, 89]

Table:
                         G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
1. Cerezo Osaka          6  3  3  0   8- 5  12   +3    Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
2. Jubilo Iwata          6  3  1  2  10- 9  10   +1    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Ventforet Kofu        6  2  2  2   8- 7   8   +1
4. Omiya Ardija          6  2  1  3   9-10   7   -1
5. Nagoya Grampus Eight  6  0  3  3   6-10   3   -4


Ranks about the four teams they are runners-up in each group - 
Table:
                         G  W  D  L  GF GA   P  GD
1. Jubilo Iwata          6  3  1  2  10- 9  10  +1  D, Qualified
2. Yokohama F.Marinos    6  3  1  2   9- 8  10  +1  A, Qualified
3. Kashima Antlers       6  3  0  3  12- 9   9  +3  B, Qualified
--------------------------------------------------
4. Shimizu S-Pulse       6  2  2  2   8- 8   8   0  C



Final Tournament

Quarter Final

1st leg
[Jun 3]
Urawa        4-3  Kawasaki      *1  19,292
  [Washington 9, 49, 68, 73 - 
   Juninho 18, Nakamura 32, Marcus 63]
Yokohama-FM  2-1  Iwata              9,946
  [Matsuda 48, Kubo 88 - Naruoka 43]
[Jun 4]
C.Osaka      2-5  Chiba              7,647
  [Pingo 14, Ze Carlos 70  - Haas 24, 73, 88, Yamagishi 79, 81]
Kashima      0-0  G.Osaka            6,679

2nd leg
[Jun 7]
Kawasaki     2-1  Urawa             16,342
  [Ganaha 12, Juninho 53 - Washington 31]
  (aggrigate: Kawasaki 5-5 Urawa, Kawasaki won by away goals)

[Jun 8]
Chiba        3-2  C.Osaka            6,231
  [Yamagishi 12, Haas 23, 27 - Kakimoto 39, Furuhashi 71]
  (aggrigate: Chiba 8-4 C.Osaka)
Iwata        0-2  Yokohama-FM        4,452
  [Marques 19, Kubo 88]
  (aggrigate: Iwata 1-4 Yokohama-FM)
G.Osaka      0-2  Kashima            5,254
  [Alex Mineiro 49, 74]
  (aggrigate: G.Osaka 0-2 Kashima)


Semi Final

1st leg
[Sep 2]
Kashima      1-0  Yokohama-FM       
[Sep 3]
Kawasaki     2-2  Chiba             

2nd leg [Sep 20]
Yokohama-FM  2-1  Kashima           
Chiba        3-2  Kawasaki          

Final [Nov 3] (at National Stadium, Tokyo)
Kashima      0-2  Chiba



Second Level 2006

J.League Division 2 (J2)

Final Table:

 1.Yokohama FC                  48 26 15  7  61-32  93  Promoted
 2.Kashiwa Reysol               48 27  7 14  84-60  88  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vissel Kobe                  48 25 11 12  78-53  86  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sagan Tosu                   48 22 13 13  64-49  79
 5.Vegalta Sendai               48 21 14 13  75-43  77
 6.Consadole Sapporo            48 20 12 16  77-67  72
 7.Tokyo Verdy 1969             48 21  8 19  69-75  71
 8.Montedio Yamagata            48 17 14 17  68-57  65
 9.Ehime FC                     48 14 11 23  51-63  53
10.Mito Hollyhock               48 14  9 25  48-69  51
11.Shonan Bellmare              48 13 10 25  61-87  49
12.Thespa Kusatsu               48  9 15 24  54-86  42
13.Tokushima Vortis             48  8 11 29  43-92  35

Round 1 [Mar 4]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          4-1  Tokushima Vortis             NS   7,587
   [Shigenori Hagimura 44, Basilio 54, 85, Masahiro Ohashi 78 -
    Toshiaki Haji 23]
Sagan Tosu                0-1  Consadole Sapporo                15,572
   [Hulk 65]
Ehime FC                  1-0  Yokohama FC                      10,922
   [Hironori Saruta 88]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-1  Shonan Bellmare                   9,094
   [Kazunari Okayama 72 - Fabio 89]
Vissel Kobe               0-3  Thespa Kusatsu                    7,030
   [Wataru Yamazaki 49, Yasunori Takada 73, Yoshiki Nakai 89]
Mito Hollyhock            1-1  Montedio Yamagata                 6,174
   [Shuta Takahashi 34 - own goal 23]

Round 2 [Mar 11]
Shonan Bellmare           2-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 10,723
   [Satoshi Yokoyama 32, 89]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Mito Hollyhock                   16,858
   [Jungo Kono 75]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Sagan Tosu                        4,124
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Ehime FC                          3,892
   [Yusuke Kondo 57]
Tokushima Vortis          0-4  Vegalta Sendai                    4,316
   [Lopes 30, 55, Thiago Neves 35, Borges 65]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-4  Kashiwa Reysol                    5,238
   [Hideaki Kitajima 20, 49, Kazunari Okayama 45, Diego 79]

Round 3 [Mar 18]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-0  Ehime FC                     *1   4,196
   [Hideki Nagai 80]
Vegalta Sendai            0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                   18,325
   [Diego 63]
Montedio Yamagata         0-1  Consadole Sapporo                 6,149
   [Masaya Nishitani 77]
Mito Hollyhock            3-0  Shonan Bellmare                   2,137
   [Anderson 44, own goal 68, Takafumi Yoshimoto 89]
Tokushima Vortis          1-1  Yokohama FC                       6,970
   [Akira Ito 47 - Tweed 62]
Sagan Tosu                1-3  Vissel Kobe                       4,836
   [Yu Eto 42 - Yusuke Kondo 46, 58]

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Vegalta Sendai                    6,826
   [Satoshi Yokoyama 51]
Ehime FC                  2-1  Consadole Sapporo                 4,214
   [Shingo Hoshino 9, Ryota Moriwaki 73 - Kengo Ishii 78]
Vissel Kobe               4-0  Mito Hollyhock                    3,764
   [Atsuhiro Miura 9, 42, Park Kang-jo 45, Kazutaka Murase 80]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-0  Sagan Tosu                        6,703
   [Tatsuya Yazawa 24, 44]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-2  Tokushima Vortis                  2,439
   [Yasutaka Kobayashi 4, Tadahiro Akiba 22]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Montedio Yamagata                 4,203
   [Kazuyoshi Miura 36]

Round 5
[Mar 25]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Yokohama FC                  *2   5,065
   [Tomotaka Kitamura 15]
Tokushima Vortis          3-0  Vissel Kobe                       3,226
   [Yasutaka Kobayashi 15, Akira Oba 35, Kim Wi-man 42]
Vegalta Sendai            3-1  Ehime FC                         12,812
   [Lopes 38, Borges 45, Naoki Chiba 71 - Yojiro Takahagi 48]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    3,576
   [Ryo Kobayashi 31]
Montedio Yamagata         2-3  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  6,115
   [Leandro 1, 29 - Kazuki Hiramoto 38, Basilio 64, Masatomo Kuba 82]
[Mar 26]
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    4,865
   [Tatsunori Arai 8, 69 - Yasunori Takada 30]

Round 6 [Apr 1]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-1  Montedio Yamagata                 2,513
   [Ryo Goto 29, Sotaro Sada 58, Masami Sato 89 - Leonardo 87]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          2-3  Kashiwa Reysol                    9,733
   [Basilio 34, 42 - Hideaki Kitajima 2, Ryo Kobayashi 56, Diego 66]
Yokohama FC               2-0  Mito Hollyhock                    3,073
   [Tsuyoshi Yoshitake 14, Shoji Jo 75]
Ehime FC                  1-0  Tokushima Vortis                  4,110
   [Ryota Moriwaki 85]
Shonan Bellmare           0-1  Sagan Tosu                        4,029
   [Tatsunori Arai 60]
Vissel Kobe               0-1  Vegalta Sendai                    5,127
   [Borges 88]

Round 7 [Apr 5]
Consadole Sapporo         3-0  Thespa Kusatsu                   12,654
   [Shinya Aikawa 43, Tomoki Suzuki 57, Hulk 87]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-0  Ehime FC                          4,464
   [Diego 80]
Vegalta Sendai            3-0  Sagan Tosu                       11,431
   [Keita Isozaki 43, Naoki Sugai 78, Lopes 89]
Tokushima Vortis          1-1  Shonan Bellmare                   2,163
   [Yasutaka Kobayashi 72 - Adiel 54]
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Vissel Kobe                       2,401
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  1,686
   [Kazuki Hiramoto 84]

Round 8 [Apr 8]
Shonan Bellmare           1-1  Montedio Yamagata                 3,828
   [Adiel 65 - Takumi Motohashi 86]
Yokohama FC               2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    4,328
   [Kazuyoshi Miura 5, Shoji Jo 16]
Ehime FC                  1-1  Mito Hollyhock                    2,422
   [Toshiya Tanaka 9 - Takafumi Yoshimoto 25]
Sagan Tosu                1-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  8,604
   [Tatsunori Arai 69 - Basilio 68, Kazuki Hiramoto 81]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-0  Vegalta Sendai                    2,778
Vissel Kobe               1-2  Consadole Sapporo                 8,233
   [Kunie Kitamoto 1 - Shinya Aikawa 62, own goal 78]

Round 9 [Apr 15]
Consadole Sapporo         4-1  Shonan Bellmare                  14,102
   [Makoto Sunakawa 16, Tomohiko Ikeuchi 25, Shinya Aikawa 54, Kenichi
    Kaga 89 - Fabio 21]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          3-2  Thespa Kusatsu               NS   5,223
   [Kazuki Hiramoto 9, 73, 78 - Keisuke Ota 46, 49]
Vegalta Sendai            0-0  Yokohama FC                      14,720
Montedio Yamagata         2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  3,446
   [Hayato Sasaki 54, Shogo Kobara 71 - Toshiaki Haji 9]
Kashiwa Reysol            0-1  Vissel Kobe                       8,387
   [Keisuke Kurihara 4]
Mito Hollyhock            0-0  Sagan Tosu                        1,569

Round 10 [Apr 18]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-3  Montedio Yamagata                 5,553
   [Kazunari Okayama 78 - Nobuyuki Zaizen 4, Leandro 39, Leonardo 63]
Vegalta Sendai            3-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 13,549
   [Ryan Yon-gi 44, Borges 55, Thiago Neves 78]
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Consadole Sapporo                 2,221
Sagan Tosu                4-1  Ehime FC                          4,121
   [Yoon Jong-hwan 9, Tatsunori Arai 59, Junya Yamashiro 64, Kim
    Yoo-jin 89 - Kenichi Yagara 33]
Shonan Bellmare           4-3  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,584
   [Nivaldo 4, Nozomu Kato 14, Yusuke Sato 60, Fabio 81 - Yusuke
    Shimada 53, Atsushi Yoshimoto 67, Yasunori Takada 76]
Yokohama FC               2-1  Vissel Kobe                       3,286
   [Shoji Jo 8, 81 - Shusuke Tsubouchi 5]

Round 11 [Apr 22]
Consadole Sapporo         1-2  Kashiwa Reysol               *3   6,608
   [Hulk 9 - Lee Chun-son 66, Shota Suzuki 89]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Shonan Bellmare                   2,091
   [Yuki Tamura 18 - own goal 27, Adiel 51]
Montedio Yamagata         0-3  Vegalta Sendai                   11,142
   [Shingo Kumabayashi 23, Lopes 50, Hiroki Bandai 59]
Mito Hollyhock            2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  1,667
   [Anderson 18, Takafumi Yoshimoto 50 - Toshiaki Haji 40]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-0  Yokohama FC                       6,110
Vissel Kobe               3-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  6,082
   [Keisuke Kurihara 1, Pavel Horvath 46, 89 - Basilio 44]

Round 12 [Apr 29]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          2-0  Consadole Sapporo            *2   4,239
   [Yukihiro Aoba 8, Masaki Saito 66]
Vegalta Sendai            4-1  Mito Hollyhock                   15,511
   [Thiago Neves 44, Naoki Chiba 45, Naoki Sugai 68, Borges 74 -
    Takafumi Yoshimoto 18]
Kashiwa Reysol            4-0  Tokushima Vortis                  7,076
   [Ricardinho 53, 66, Franca 79, Diego 85]
Yokohama FC               2-0  Shonan Bellmare                   3,902
   [Augusto 51, Tomotaka Kitamura 89]
Ehime FC                  0-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,119
Sagan Tosu                2-0  Montedio Yamagata                 6,062
   [Takeshi Hamada 23, Tatsunori Arai 65]

Round 13
[May 3]
Montedio Yamagata         2-2  Ehime FC                          5,811
   [Nobuyuki Zaizen 63, Kohei Hayashi 89 - Toshiya Tanaka 53, Kazuhisa
    Hamaoka 86]
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Vegalta Sendai               *1  11,319
   [Kengo Ishii 89 - Naoki Sugai 50]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-0  Mito Hollyhock                    3,926
   [Chika 89]
Shonan Bellmare           2-0  Vissel Kobe                       8,372
   [Daisuke Tonoike 44, Nozomu Kato 76]
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Sagan Tosu                        5,023
[May 10]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          0-2  Yokohama FC                       9,255
   [Tweed 10, Kazuyoshi Miura 59]

Round 14 [May 6]
Vegalta Sendai            2-2  Shonan Bellmare                  18,648
   [Naoki Sugai 64, Lopes 82 - Satoshi Yokoyama 70, Nozomu Kato 89]
Mito Hollyhock            3-1  Consadole Sapporo                 3,268
   [Anderson 32, 38, 75 - Masaya Nishitani 36]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    8,340
   [Lee Chun-son 30, Diego 74 - Sotaro Sada 78]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Tokushima Vortis                  4,848
   [Kazuyoshi Miura 75]
Ehime FC                  0-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  6,491
Vissel Kobe               0-0  Sagan Tosu                        6,634

Round 15 [May 14]
Consadole Sapporo         1-6  Vissel Kobe                  *1   6,903
   [Hulk 15 - Atsuhiro Miura 18, Park Kang-jo 36, 39, 63, Yusuke Kondo
    68, Ryuhei Niwa 80]
Montedio Yamagata         2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,826
   [Nobuyuki Zaizen 44, Leandro 84 - Chika 44]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          0-1  Mito Hollyhock               NS   4,076
   [Anderson 9]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Vegalta Sendai                    5,878
Shonan Bellmare           5-0  Tokushima Vortis                  3,473
   [Own goal 8, Yusuke Sato 30, 58, Adiel 53, Nozomu Kato 66]
Sagan Tosu                2-2  Kashiwa Reysol                    7,047
   [Keiji Takachi 86, Koji Hirose 89 - Kazunari Okayama 11, Tomonori
    Hirayama 20]

Round 16
[May 17]
Consadole Sapporo         2-2  Sagan Tosu                       10,124
   [Own goal 58, Makoto Sunakawa 85 - Takeshi Hamada 5, Tatsunori Arai
    72]
Montedio Yamagata         2-1  Shonan Bellmare                   2,845
   [Kohei Hayashi 24, Toshihiko Uchiyama 29 - Koji Sakamoto 89]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Ehime FC                     *1   1,286
   [Own goal 25]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-2  Vissel Kobe                       1,627
   [Yusuke Shimada 54, Yasunori Takada 65, own goal 71 - Atsuhiro
    Miura 78, 89]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                    6,041
   [Lee Chun-son 32, Diego 89 - Borges 42]
[May 24]
Tokushima Vortis          2-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  4,060
   [Jorginho 32, 53]

Round 17
[May 20]
Vegalta Sendai            5-1  Thespa Kusatsu                   14,103
   [Naoki Sugai 10, Borges 52, 62, 67, Thiago Neves 82 - Yasunori
    Takada 13]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          0-1  Montedio Yamagata                 5,148
   [Leandro 51]
Shonan Bellmare           1-3  Mito Hollyhock                    3,504
   [Nozomu Kato 75 - Shohei Ogura 3, Kim Kisu 34, Anderson 73]
Vissel Kobe               3-0  Tokushima Vortis                  5,467
   [Keisuke Kurihara 22, 69, Atsuhiro Miura 44]
Ehime FC                  0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    3,799
   [Ricardinho 85]
[May 21]
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Yokohama FC                      10,283

Round 18
[May 27]
Montedio Yamagata         3-0  Mito Hollyhock                    4,298
   [Kohei Hayashi 36, Leandro 62, Kohei Usui 65]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Consadole Sapporo                 8,594
   [Hidekazu Otani 9, Kazunari Okayama 80 - Makoto Sunakawa 27]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          2-0  Shonan Bellmare              *2   2,982
   [Harutaka Ono 24, Kazuki Hiramoto 76]
Yokohama FC               2-0  Ehime FC                          2,753
   [Tsuyoshi Yoshitake 76, Augusto 89]
Tokushima Vortis          2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    2,776
   [Jorginho 47, Yuki Ishida 82 - Yusuke Shimada 34]
[May 28]
Sagan Tosu                1-5  Vegalta Sendai                    6,363
   [Tatsunori Arai 61 - Ryan Yon Gi 10, Thiago Neves 46, Lopes 66, 87,
    Shingo Kumabayashi 80]

Round 19
[Jun 2]
Mito Hollyhock            1-0  Yokohama FC                       2,638
   [Anderson 56]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-4  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,554
   [Harutaka Ono 23, 44, Masaki Saito 40, Kazuki Hiramoto 89]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Sagan Tosu                        3,641
   [Toshiya Tanaka 50 - Kim Yoo-jin 7, 34]
[Jun 3]
Consadole Sapporo         2-2  Montedio Yamagata                12,425
   [Hulk 38, Shinya Aikawa 63 - Leandro 9, 35]
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Tokushima Vortis                 14,160
   [Ryan Yon Gi 73]
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Shonan Bellmare                   6,295
   [Tomoyuki Hirase 87]

Round 20 [Jun 7]
Montedio Yamagata         1-2  Yokohama FC                       4,522
   [Shogo Kobara 10 - Augusto 58, Kazuyoshi Miura 73]
Thespa Kusatsu            2-2  Consadole Sapporo                 2,116
   [Atsushi Yoshimoto 63, own goal 83 - Masaya Nishitani 72, 79]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          2-0  Vegalta Sendai               NS   5,910
   [Masaki Saito 33, Masahiro Ohashi 75]
Shonan Bellmare           1-3  Ehime FC                          2,941
   [Naoki Ishihara 81 - Kenichi Ego 77, Yuki Tamura 78, Yojiro
    Takahagi 88]
Vissel Kobe               1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    3,750
   [Park Kang-jo 58 - Kazunari Okayama 83]
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Mito Hollyhock                    2,098

Round 21
[Jun 10]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    4,438
   [Augusto 39]
Ehime FC                  0-2  Montedio Yamagata                 2,621
   [Masaru Akiba 62, Ryuta Hara 86]
Kashiwa Reysol            4-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 11,021
   [Kazunari Okayama 5, 49, Diego 8, Franca 11 - Kazunari Iio 89]
Consadole Sapporo         4-2  Tokushima Vortis                 11,828
   [Own goal 4, Hulk 60, Masaya Nishitani 67, Kengo Ishii 83 -
    Toshiaki Haji 25, 31]
[Jun 11]
Mito Hollyhock            1-3  Vissel Kobe                       1,848
   [Anderson 41 - Atsuhiro Miura 30, own goal 43, Keisuke Kurihara 76]
Sagan Tosu                2-0  Shonan Bellmare                   5,680
   [Tatsunori Arai 14, 42]

Round 22 [Jun 17]
Vegalta Sendai            0-2  Consadole Sapporo                13,162
   [Hulk 15, 77]
Thespa Kusatsu            2-1  Ehime FC                          2,590
   [Atsushi Yoshimoto 44, Yusuke Shimada 53 - Toshiya Tanaka 2]
Shonan Bellmare           0-2  Yokohama FC                       8,752
   [Shoji Jo 52, Tomoya Uchida 83]
Tokushima Vortis          1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    2,028
   [Jun Tamano 33]
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Mito Hollyhock                    5,135
Vissel Kobe               4-2  Montedio Yamagata                 5,157
   [Kunie Kitamoto 1, Horvy 16, Atsuhiro Miura 48, Hideo Tanaka 89 -
    Hayato Sasaki 57, Kohei Hayashi 64]

Round 23 [Jun 21]
Montedio Yamagata         1-1  Sagan Tosu                        2,858
   [Leonardo 79 - Tatsunori Arai 56]
Mito Hollyhock            2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    1,019
   [Anderson 23, Kohei Nishino 80 - Yasunori Takada 53]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          0-2  Vissel Kobe                       4,071
   [Own goal 44, Park Kang-jo 77]
Yokohama FC               1-2  Consadole Sapporo                 3,479
   [Shoji Jo 20 - Makoto Sunakawa 8, Yushi Soda 89]
Shonan Bellmare           1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                    7,284
   [Satoshi Yokoyama 62 - Diego 35, Lee Chun-son 79]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Vegalta Sendai                    2,161
   [Toshiya Tanaka 57 - Kazuhiro Murakami 26, Hiroki Bandai 87]

Round 24 [Jun 24]
Consadole Sapporo         4-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969             *1   8,494
   [Tomohiko Ikeuchi 14, Kenichi Kaga 19, Hulk 53, 78]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Montedio Yamagata                18,295
   [Borges 42 - Toshihiko Uchiyama 6]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-4  Sagan Tosu                   *4   2,856
   [Chika 59, Wataru Yamazaki 60, 89 - Tatsunori Arai 9, 43, 54, Yu
    Eto 80]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-1  Mito Hollyhock               *1   7,822
   [Hideaki Kitajima 25 - Takeshi Kuwahara 89]
Tokushima Vortis          0-2  Ehime FC                          5,748
   [Ryota Moriwaki 8, Minoru Suganuma 10]
Vissel Kobe               0-0  Yokohama FC                      11,247

Round 25
[Jul 1]
Montedio Yamagata         3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    5,614
   [Nobuyuki Zaizen 50, Atsushi Nagai 57, Leandro 78]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969             *1  11,026
Shonan Bellmare           2-1  Consadole Sapporo                 4,794
   [Naoki Ishihara 31, 81 - Tomohiko Ikeuchi 60]
Ehime FC                  0-2  Vissel Kobe                       3,677
   [Atsuhiro Miura 37, Tomoyuki Hirase 54]
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  5,118
   [Takayuki Yamaguchi 16, Takeshi Hamada 59 - Jorginho 79]
[Jul 2]
Mito Hollyhock            0-2  Vegalta Sendai                    2,895
   [Borges 66, Lopes 85]

Round 26 [Jul 8]
Consadole Sapporo         3-1  Ehime FC                         14,065
   [Hulk 1, Kengo Ishii 44, Makoto Sunakawa 70 - Minoru Suganuma 13]
Vegalta Sendai            0-0  Vissel Kobe                      16,476
Thespa Kusatsu            2-2  Shonan Bellmare                   3,374
   [Wataru Yamazaki 3, Masami Sato 47 - Naoya Umeda 25, Satoshi
    Yokoyama 79]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Yokohama FC                  *1  10,738
   [Lee Chun-son 54, 73 - Tomonobu Hayakawa 2]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-1  Sagan Tosu                   NS   5,350
   [Marcus 84 - Takaaki Suzuki 82]
Tokushima Vortis          1-4  Montedio Yamagata                 1,504
   [Jun Tamano 19 - Leonardo 12, Kohei Hayashi 53, 63, Leandro 75]

Round 27 [Jul 12]
Consadole Sapporo         2-1  Kashiwa Reysol               *1   6,943
   [Kengo Ishii 7, Hulk 40 - Ryo Kobayashi 21]
Vegalta Sendai            1-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 14,058
   [Borges 80 - Masaki Saito 37, Yoshinari Takagi 64]
Montedio Yamagata         2-0  Ehime FC                          2,803
   [Leandro 89, 90]
Mito Hollyhock            3-2  Shonan Bellmare                   1,279
   [Masashi Owada 53, Takeshi Kuwahara 80, Kazuhiko Shingyoji 89 -
    Yusuke Sato 27, Naoki Ishihara 89]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Sagan Tosu                        2,690
   [Kunihiko Takizawa 81]
Vissel Kobe               3-2  Thespa Kusatsu                    4,241
   [Park Kang-jo 23, Yusuke Kondo 71, Hiroyuki Komoto 89 - Sotaro Sada
    25, Kei Omoto 69]

Round 28
[Jul 16]
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Montedio Yamagata                 4,892
   [Naoki Ishihara 72]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-2  Vegalta Sendai               *5   4,024
   [Lopes 26, 63]
Kashiwa Reysol            3-0  Vissel Kobe                       9,225
   [Ricardinho 15, 54, Lee Chun-son 44]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          4-2  Tokushima Vortis                  5,473
   [Yukihiro Aoba 14, Masaki Saito 71, 76, Kazuki Hiramoto 84 -
    Jorginho 20, Akira Oba 89]
Sagan Tosu                4-0  Consadole Sapporo                 6,648
   [Tatsunori Arai 16, 28, Junya Yamashiro 43, Yoshiki Takahashi 67]
[Jul 17]
Ehime FC                  0-1  Mito Hollyhock                    2,721
   [Anderson 19]

Round 29 [Jul 22]
Consadole Sapporo         2-2  Thespa Kusatsu               *1   6,869
   [Makoto Sunakawa 54, Genki Nakayama 89 - Yoshiki Nakai 45, Chika 89]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Ehime FC                         13,728
   [Thiago Neves 73 - Kohei Matsushita 62]
Montedio Yamagata         0-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  6,386
   [Nozomi Hiroyama 44]
Mito Hollyhock            2-2  Sagan Tosu                        1,859
   [Kohei Nishino 6, 77 - Hiromasa Suguri 17, Toyoki Hasegawa 60]
Yokohama FC               1-1  Shonan Bellmare                   5,147
   [Alemao 39 - Yoshio Kitajima 89]
Tokushima Vortis          1-2  Vissel Kobe                       3,023
   [Kim Sang-woo 85 - Keisuke Kurihara 54, Yusuke Kondo 76]

Round 30 [Jul 26]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  5,609
   [Diego 45, 77 - Koji Kataoka 15]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-2  Consadole Sapporo                 5,455
   [Kojiro Kaimoto 44 - Genki Nakayama 29, Shinji Otsuka 50]
Shonan Bellmare           0-3  Vegalta Sendai                    5,536
   [Borges 36, 74, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 77]
Vissel Kobe               2-0  Mito Hollyhock                    4,190
   [Keisuke Kurihara 16, Park Kang-jo 89]
Ehime FC                  2-2  Yokohama FC                       4,624
   [Minoru Suganuma 4, Yuki Tamura 84 - Own goal 23, Alemao 76]
Sagan Tosu                1-2  Montedio Yamagata                 4,184
   [Keiji Takachi 4 - Ryosuke Nemoto 52, Ryoji Ujihara 64]

Round 31 [Jul 29]
Consadole Sapporo         1-5  Shonan Bellmare              *1   7,600
   [Hulk 81 - Adiel 7, Yusuke Sato 30, 87, Naoki Ishihara 48, 58]
Vegalta Sendai            0-1  Sagan Tosu                       14,592
   [Takayuki Yamaguchi 24]
Montedio Yamagata         1-1  Vissel Kobe                       5,781
   [Leandro 89 - Hiroyuki Komoto 30]
Mito Hollyhock            1-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,648
   [Anderson 36 - Ze Luis 44, Seitaro Tomisawa 83]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    4,251
   [Yusuke Shimada 22 - Ricardinho 78]
Tokushima Vortis          0-2  Yokohama FC                       6,154
   [Shoji Jo 11, Alemao 13]

Round 32 [Aug 6]
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Consadole Sapporo                 3,360
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Montedio Yamagata                 9,739
   [Own goal 17, Ryo Kobayashi 53 - Leandro 45]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-4  Ehime FC                     NS   4,733
   [Kazuki Hiramoto 2 - Kenichi Ego 6, Shuichi Akai 7, Toshiya Tanaka
    20, own goal 30]
Yokohama FC               3-2  Mito Hollyhock                    4,258
   [Augusto 17, Tomonobu Hayakawa 28, Shoji Jo 89 - Takuya Shiihara
    51, Anderson 54]
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Vegalta Sendai                    7,304
   [Atsuhiro Miura 50]
Sagan Tosu                0-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    5,759
   [Yusuke Shimada 86]

Round 33
[Aug 11]
Ehime FC                  1-0  Consadole Sapporo                 3,671
   [Toshiya Tanaka 43]
[Aug 12]
Vegalta Sendai            3-1  Mito Hollyhock                   16,019
   [Borges 16, 33, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 70 - Masashi Owada 57]
Montedio Yamagata         2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  5,820
   [Leandro 69, 76 - Jorginho 1]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Yokohama FC                       6,355
   [Chika 89 - Alemao 21]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-5  Sagan Tosu                        7,148
   [Lee Chun-son 24, Yuzo Kobayashi 83 - Tatsunori Arai 38, 58, 74,
    own goal 42, Junya Yamashiro 52]
Shonan Bellmare           3-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,105
   [Takatoshi Matsumoto 38, Adiel 61, Yusuke Sato 89]

Round 34 [Aug 19]
Consadole Sapporo         3-1  Vegalta Sendai               *1   7,489
   [Shinya Aikawa 40, Kengo Ishii 86, Kazumasa Uesati 89 - Thiago
    Neves 46]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    9,482
   [Diego 49]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    4,482
   [Tatsuya Ishikawa 62 - Yasunori Takada 71]
Yokohama FC               2-1  Montedio Yamagata                 4,116
   [Alemao 10, 25 - Leandro 72]
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Ehime FC                     *1   4,780
   [Yusuke Kondo 61]
Tokushima Vortis          2-1  Shonan Bellmare                   2,174
   [Toshiaki Haji 44, 56 - Flavio 32]

Round 35
[Aug 22]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          4-1  Kashiwa Reysol               NS   8,043
   [Kazuki Hiramoto 11, 13, Silva 55, Marcus 78 - Hideaki Kitajima 61]
[Aug 23]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Yokohama FC                      15,239
   [Borges 58 - Alemao 39]
Mito Hollyhock            2-0  Montedio Yamagata                 2,176
   [Yu Tokisaki 19, Anderson 28]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-0  Tokushima Vortis                  3,200
   [Atsushi Yoshimoto 60]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Shonan Bellmare                   2,511
   [Kohei Matsushita 40 - Yusuke Sato 70, Kosuke Nakamachi 89]
Sagan Tosu                0-1  Vissel Kobe                       6,944
   [Keisuke Kurihara 65]

Round 36 [Aug 26]
Consadole Sapporo         1-2  Yokohama FC                  *1  12,185
   [Kenichi Kaga 19 - Alemao 48, 78]
Montedio Yamagata         1-0  Vegalta Sendai                   13,043
   [Toshihiko Uchiyama 18]
Kashiwa Reysol            3-1  Ehime FC                          8,881
   [Tomonori Hirayama 30, Diego 83, 87 - Toshiya Tanaka 59]
Shonan Bellmare           2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    6,528
   [Adiel 5, own goal 66 - Atsushi Yoshimoto 58]
Vissel Kobe               2-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969             *1   8,378
   [Hiroyuki Komoto 54, Hideo Tanaka 89 - Silva 27]
Tokushima Vortis          1-2  Sagan Tosu                        2,438
   [Yuya Hikichi 81 - Tatsunori Arai 50, Yoshiki Takahashi 83]

Round 37 [Sep 2]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-1  Mito Hollyhock                    4,426
   [Yusuke Shimada 53, Keisuke Ota 60, Yausnori Takada 63 - Takeshi
    Kuwahara 14]
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Consadole Sapporo                 5,906
Kashiwa Reysol            4-0  Shonan Bellmare                   7,801
   [Hideaki Kitajima 47, Diego 86, Tomonori Hirayama 89, Tatsuya
    Suzuki 90]
Yokohama FC               0-1  Vissel Kobe                       6,660
   [Gabriel 61]
Ehime FC                  3-3  Tokushima Vortis                  5,799
   [Toshiya Tanaka 33, 82, Yojiro Takahagi 85 - Toshiaki Haji 67,
    Akira Oba 77, Jun Ideguchi 89]
Sagan Tosu                2-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 11,388
   [Keiji Takachi 51, Takaaki Suzuki 75]

Round 38
[Sep 8]
Shonan Bellmare           1-2  Sagan Tosu                        2,982
   [Satoshi Yokoyama 78 - Takayuki Yamaguchi 23, Yoshiki Takahashi 89]
[Sep 9]
Vegalta Sendai            2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                   15,757
   [Ryan Yon-gi 59, Borges 69]
Mito Hollyhock            2-0  Tokushima Vortis                  3,046
   [Takafumi Yoshimoto 18, Anderson 86]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-1  Yokohama FC                  *2   4,641
   [Ze Luis 43 - Alemao 56]
Vissel Kobe               1-1  Consadole Sapporo                 9,687
   [Keisuke Kurihara 76 - Hulk 77]
Ehime FC                  1-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    2,821
   [Minoru Suganuma 78]

Round 39 [Sep 13]
Consadole Sapporo         3-1  Mito Hollyhock               *1   5,364
   [Tomoki Suzuki 2, Hulk 26, Kengo Ishii 56 - Takuya Shiihara 62]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Montedio Yamagata                 1,608
   [Yasunori Takada 1 - Ryuta Hara 89]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    4,120
   [Chong Yong-de 39]
Shonan Bellmare           2-2  Vissel Kobe                       2,551
   [Yusuke Sato 3, Genki Nagasato 89 - Atsuhiro Miura 14, Keisuke
    Kurihara 41]
Tokushima Vortis          1-3  Vegalta Sendai                    1,257
   [Andre 31 - Borges 33, 79, Yuki Nakashima 35]
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Ehime FC                          4,719

Round 40
[Sep 16]
Mito Hollyhock            1-2  Yokohama FC                       4,248
   [Yuya Iwadate 63 - Shoji Jo 10, 44]
Vissel Kobe               4-1  Tokushima Vortis             *2   4,814
   [Junie Kitamoto 24, Tomoyuki Hirase 41, Hideo Tanaka 55, Hiroyuki
    Komoto 57 - Koji Kataoka 4]
Vegalta Sendai            0-0  Consadole Sapporo                13,914
Kashiwa Reysol            2-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    7,814
   [Hideaki Kitajima 8, Ricardinho 68]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,782
   [Minoru Suganuma 30 - Silva 12, 54]
[Sep 17]
Montedio Yamagata         1-1  Shonan Bellmare                   3,514
   [Ryoji Ujihara 21 - Adiel 54]

Round 41 [Sep 23]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Ehime FC                          2,369
   [Eigo Sekine 41]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-0  Montedio Yamagata                11,176
   [Nozomi Hiroyama 58]
Yokohama FC               0-2  Thespa Kusatsu               NS   5,206
   [Sotaro Sada 62, Yusuke Shimada 78]
Shonan Bellmare           1-6  Consadole Sapporo                 5,156
   [Naoki Ishihara 6 - Shinji Otsuka 51, Hulk 69, 81, 89, 90, Shinya
    Aikawa 77]
Sagan Tosu                1-0  Vegalta Sendai                    7,205
   [Tatsunori Arai 89]
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    3,241

Round 42 [Sep 27]
Consadole Sapporo         6-0  Tokushima Vortis             *1   3,896
   [Hulk 50, Takamichi Seki 51, Hiroyuki Nishijima 60, Kengo Ishii 78,
    89, Makoto Sunakawa 80]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-0  Shonan Bellmare                   4,545
Kashiwa Reysol            3-1  Mito Hollyhock                    5,675
   [Diego 35, Kazunari Okayama 49, Iwao Yamane 56 - Anderson 4]
Yokohama FC               3-1  Vegalta Sendai               NS   6,169
   [Shoji Jo 19, Kunihiko Takizawa 25, Hiroaki Namba 83 - Yuki
    Nakashima 85]
Vissel Kobe               2-0  Sagan Tosu                        3,865
   [Atsuhiro Miura 55, Hideo Tanaka 88]
Ehime FC                  2-2  Montedio Yamagata                 5,521
   [Yuya Nagatomi 52, Toshiya Tanaka 79 - Ryuta Hara 44, 89]

Round 43
[Sep 30]
Vegalta Sendai            5-2  Thespa Kusatsu                   11,146
   [Borges 28, 69, 72, Lopes 37, Thiago Neves 87 - Ryu Saito 22, Chika
    74]
Montedio Yamagata         2-3  Yokohama FC                       4,857
   [Ryuta Hara 23, Leandro 70 - Alemao 9, 23, Tomoya Uchida 29]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          5-2  Vissel Kobe                  NS   6,553
   [Nozomi Hiroyama 35, Marcus 37, Kenta Togawa 40, Silva 73, Ze Luis
    85 - Hideo Tanaka 7, 60]
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Mito Hollyhock                    3,059
   [Genki Nagasato 31]
Tokushima Vortis          0-1  Ehime FC                          5,542
   [Minoru Suganuma 47]
[Oct 1]
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Kashiwa Reysol               *1   6,521
   [Koji Hirose 81, 88 - Franca 61]

Round 44
[Oct 14]
Mito Hollyhock            1-2  Vissel Kobe                  *2   2,275
   [Kazuhiro Shingyoji 14 - Own goal 32, Keisuke Kurihara 40]
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Montedio Yamagata            *1   6,366
   [Hulk 65 - Shogo Kobara 89]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-0  Sagan Tosu                        2,362
Kashiwa Reysol            4-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969             *1  10,788
   [Yohei Kurakawa 27, Tatsuya Suzuki 37, 64, Yukihiko Sato 40 -
    Kazuki Hiramoto 80]
Shonan Bellmare           2-4  Tokushima Vortis                  3,229
   [Adiel 4, Genki Nagasato 40 - Yasuaki Oshima 56, 65, Yasutaka
    Kobayashi 70, 71]
Ehime FC                  1-2  Vegalta Sendai                    3,527
   [Minoru Suganuma 35 - Borges 11, 17]

Round 45 [Oct 18]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Tokushima Vortis                 11,237
   [Katsutomo Oshiba 56 - Toshiaki Haji 49]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          3-1  Shonan Bellmare                   3,031
   [Masahiro Ohashi 9, Seitaro Tomisawa 48, Silva 68 - Naoki Ishihara
    81]
Yokohama FC               3-0  Consadole Sapporo                 5,011
   [Norio Omura 29, Alemao 34, Tomonobu Hayakawa 55]
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Montedio Yamagata                 5,602
   [Atsuhiro Miura 59]
Ehime FC                  3-1  Kashiwa Reysol                    3,769
   [Minoru Suganuma 47, Toshiya Tanaka 75, 78 - Yukihiko Sato 80]
Sagan Tosu                1-0  Mito Hollyhock               *1   5,991
   [Yoshihito Fujita 19]

Round 46
[Oct 21]
Montedio Yamagata         1-3  Sagan Tosu                        3,361
   [Hayato Sasaki 33 - Yoon Jong-hwan 11, Yoshihito Fujita 58, 62]
Thespa Kusatsu            2-5  Ehime FC                          3,123
   [Yasunori Takada 68, Atsushi Yoshimoto 81 - Minoru Suganuma 44, 46,
    Yuzo Minami 57, Toru Chishima 75, Kiyotaka Ishimaru 86]
Shonan Bellmare           0-1  Yokohama FC                       7,392
   [Kazuyoshi Miura 19]
Tokushima Vortis          2-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  4,330
   [Yasutaka Kobayashi 6, Andre 50 - Silva 20, Nozomi Hiroyama 48]
Consadole Sapporo         1-4  Vissel Kobe                      18,547
   [Hulk 27 - Yusuke Kondo 16, Atsuhiro Miura 29, Park Kang-jo 32, 65]
[Oct 22]
Mito Hollyhock            0-0  Vegalta Sendai                    3,618

Round 47
[Oct 27]
Ehime FC                  0-0  Vissel Kobe                       3,711
[Oct 28]
Vegalta Sendai            0-0  Montedio Yamagata                13,831
Kashiwa Reysol            3-3  Yokohama FC                      11,234
   [Kazunori Okayama 27, Diego 67, 69 - Augusto 43, Alemao 82, 84]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-4  Mito Hollyhock                    5,287
   [Masaki Saito 63 - Shogo Shiozawa 13, Kohei Nishino 22, 54, Jungo
    Kono 46]
[Oct 29]
Thespa Kusatsu            0-2  Consadole Sapporo                 4,219
   [Hulk 33, 64]
Sagan Tosu                2-0  Tokushima Vortis                  5,798
   [Takeshi Hamada 14, Koji Hirose 46]

Round 48
[Nov 11]
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Ehime FC                         13,493
   [Kenichi Kaga 58 - Toshiya Tanaka 62]
Montedio Yamagata         3-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    2,236
   [Leandro 58, 73, Ryosuke Nemoto 74]
Yokohama FC               1-2  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,741
   [Tomoya Uchida 43 - Marcus 29, Kazuki Hiramoto 68]
Tokushima Vortis          1-2  Mito Hollyhock               *4   3,317
   [Jorginho 40 - Kohei Nishino 46, 83]
Vissel Kobe               3-4  Kashiwa Reysol                   13,776
   [Kunie Kitamoto 44, Masaki Yanagawa 58, Yusuke Kondo 80 - Tatsuya
    Suzuki 1, 50, Diego 56, 85]
[Nov 12]
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Shonan Bellmare                  18,231
   [Tatsunori Arai 34, Kazuya Iio 70 - Satoshi Yokoyama 42]

Round 49 [Nov 18]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Consadole Sapporo                 3,526
   [Shinya Aikawa 79]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                   10,654
   [Diego 39, Yohei Kurakawa 84 - Borges 37]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          3-2  Sagan Tosu                        4,754
   [Silva 2, Seitaro Tomisawa 39, Kazuki Hiramoto 85 - Kazuya Iio 27,
    Yoshihito Fujita 33]
Tokushima Vortis          3-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,175
   [Jorginho 11, Yasutaka Kobayashi 37, 89 - Yusuke Shimada 51]
Vissel Kobe               1-2  Yokohama FC                      15,407
   [Atsuhiro Miura 55 - Shoji Jo 35, Alemao 70]
Shonan Bellmare           0-2  Ehime FC                          4,522
   [Shuichi Akai 35, Minoru Suganuma 82]

Round 50 [Nov 23]
Consadole Sapporo         2-0  Tokyo Verdy 1969                 17,930
   [Shinya Aikawa 32, Genki Nakayama 89]
Vegalta Sendai            4-2  Shonan Bellmare                  10,529
   [Lopes 12, Yuki Nakashima 42, 90, Naoki Sugai 89 - Adiel 25, 47]
Montedio Yamagata         1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                    5,430
   [Shogo Kobara 82]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Vissel Kobe                       4,936
   [Keisuke Ota 53 - Kunie Kitamoto 9]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Tokushima Vortis                  6,924
Ehime FC                  0-2  Sagan Tosu                        5,609
   [Own goal 69, Yoshiki Takahashi 86]

Round 51 [Nov 26]
Mito Hollyhock            1-1  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,116
   [Kohei Nishino 49 - Yasunori Takada 79]
Tokyo Verdy 1969          1-1  Vegalta Sendai               NS   5,528
   [Silva 73 - Naoki Sugai 80]
Tokushima Vortis          0-5  Montedio Yamagata                 3,308
   [Ryosuke Nemoto 18, Leonardo 69, Katsuyuki Miyazawa 73, Leandro 81,
    82]
Sagan Tosu                0-1  Yokohama FC                      12,077
   [Alemao 77]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-3  Consadole Sapporo                11,471
   [Iwao Yamane 32, Naoki Ishikawa 54 - Shinya Aikawa 55, Hulk 58,
    Genki Nakayama 72]
Vissel Kobe               2-2  Shonan Bellmare                  11,112
   [Keisuke Kurihara 73, Hideo Tanaka 89 - Adiel 36, Nozomu Kato 89]

Round 52 [Dec 2]
Consadole Sapporo         0-2  Sagan Tosu                       14,349
   [Keiji Takachi 29, Tatsunori Arai 48]
Vegalta Sendai            2-1  Vissel Kobe                      15,626
   [Yuki Nakashima 11, Lopes 64 - Yusuke Kondo 89]
Montedio Yamagata         5-1  Mito Hollyhock                    3,878
   [Leandro 3, Hayato Sasaki 14, Katsuyuki Miyazawa 37, Makoto Kimura
    61, Masaru Akiba 78 - Anderson 25]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Tokyo Verdy 1969                  5,500
   [Yasunori Takada 37 - Marcus 85]
Yokohama FC               2-0  Ehime FC                         11,472
   [Chong Yong-de 69, Alemao 77]
Shonan Bellmare           0-3  Kashiwa Reysol                    9,704
   [Franca 33, Naoki Ishikawa 53, Ricardinho 64]

Final Table:

 1.Yokohama FC                  48 26 15  7  61-32  93  Promoted
 2.Kashiwa Reysol               48 27  7 14  84-60  88  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vissel Kobe                  48 25 11 12  78-53  86  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sagan Tosu                   48 22 13 13  64-49  79
 5.Vegalta Sendai               48 21 14 13  75-43  77
 6.Consadole Sapporo            48 20 12 16  77-67  72
 7.Tokyo Verdy 1969             48 21  8 19  69-75  71
 8.Montedio Yamagata            48 17 14 17  68-57  65
 9.Ehime FC                     48 14 11 23  51-63  53
10.Mito Hollyhock               48 14  9 25  48-69  51
11.Shonan Bellmare              48 13 10 25  61-87  49
12.Thespa Kusatsu               48  9 15 24  54-86  42
13.Tokushima Vortis             48  8 11 29  43-92  35

TOP GOALSCORERS:
26 - Borges (Vegalta Sendai);
25 - Hulk (Consadole Sapporo);
23 - Leandro (Montedio Yamagata), Tatsunori Arai (Sagan Tosu);
21 - Diego (Kashiwa Reysol);
18 - Alemao (Yokohama FC);
17 - Anderson (Mito Hollyhock);
15 - Kazuki Hiramoto (Tokyo Verdy 1969), Atsuhiro Miura (Vissel Kobe);
14 - Lopes (Vegalta Sendai), Toshiya Tanaka (Ehime FC);
12 - Yasunori Takada (Thespa Kusatsu), Shoji Jo (Yokohama FC), Adiel
     (Shonan Bellmare), Keisuke Kurihara (Vissel Kobe);
11 - Minoru Suganuma (Ehime FC);
10 - Kazunari Okayama (Kashiwa Reysol), Park Kang-jo (Vissel Kobe),
     Yusuke Kondo (Vissel Kobe).


Venues of games

Tokyo National Stadium (Kokuritsu Kyogijo, NS) is opened for 
all clubs to hold its home game. 

* Venues by Clubs of Main and Assistance Stadium

Clubs         Main Stadium              Assistance Stadium-1 (*1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Sapporo       Sapporo Dome              Sapporo Atsubetsu Park S,
Sendai        Yurtec Stadium Sendai
Yamagata      Yamagata Park S.
Mito          Kasamatsu S.              Hitachinaka City S.
Kusatsu       Gunma Shikishima A.S.
Kashiwa       Kashiwa Hitachi S.        Kashiwanoha A.S.      
Tokyo-V       Ajinomoto S.              Komazawa A.S.
Yokohama FC   Yokohama Mitsuzawa F.S.   Nissan S.
Shonan        Hiratsuka S.
Kobe          Kobe Wing S.              Kobe Universiade S.
Tokushima     Tokushima Naruto S.
Ehime         Ehime A.S.
Tosu          Tosu S.                   Saga S.

Clubs         Assistance Stadium-2 (*2)  Assistance Stadium-3 (*3)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Sapporo       Muroran Irie S.            Hakodate Chiyogadai Park A.S.
Mito          Mito Municipal A.S.
Tokyo-V       Nishigaoka S.S.
Kobe          Miki Disaster Memorial Park A.S.

Clubs         Local Stadium-1(*4)          Local Stadium-2 (*5)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kusatsu       Matsumotodaira F.S. "Alwin"  Kumagaya A.S.
Tokushima     Kochi Haruno A.S.

NB: A.S. = Athlete Stadium, F.S. = Football Stadium. S. = Stadium, 
    S.S. = Soccer Stadium
    "Assistance Stadiums" are in hometown area of each club, 
    and "Local Stadiums" are out of that.




J1/J2 Promotion and relegation play-offs

First Leg [Dec 6, at Kobe Wing Stadium]
Vissel Kobe               0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                   12,009

Second Leg [Dec 9, at Hakatanomori Football Stadium]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Vissel Kobe                      13,102
   [Takanori Nunobe 84 - Yusuke Kondo 60]      

NB: Vissel Kobe promoted (on away goal), Avispa Fukuoka relegated




Third Level 2006



8th Japan Football League (JFL)

Table:
                                      G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
 1. Honda FC                         34 26  5  3  77-36  83  +41
 2. Sagawa Express Tokyo SC          34 23  6  5  84-23  75  +61
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Sagawa Express Osaka SC          34 23  3  8  68-29  72  +39
 4. YKK AP                           34 19 10  5  68-34  67  +34
 5. Rosso Kumamoto                   34 20  6  8  64-39  66  +25  remained
 6. Yokogawa Musashino FC            34 17  9  8  58-38  60  +20
 7. Tochigi SC                       34 17  9  8  50-35  60  +15
 8. Alo's Hokuriku                   34 16  9  9  53-30  57  +23
 9. Sony Sendai FC                   34 10  7 17  48-65  37  -17
10. Arte Takasaki                    34 10  7 17  36-62  37  -26
11. SC Tottori                       34  7 15 12  61-62  36   -1
12. JEF United Ichihara Chiba Club   34 11  2 21  52-68  35  -16
13. FC Kariya                        34  8  8 18  46-63  32  -17
14. FC Ryukyu                        34  6 11 17  29-57  29  -28
15. Sagawa Printing SC               34  7  8 19  32-61  29  -29
16. Ryutsu Keizai University         34  8  4 22  48-83  28  -35
17. Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC   34  7  6 21  32-74  27  -42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18. Honda Lock                       34  5  7 22  39-86  22  -47  play-off


NB: 
Three clubs have been promoted from regional league, 
FC Ryukyu (Okinawa, Kyusyu), JEF Club (Chiba, Kanto 1st), 
and Rosso Kumamoto (Kumamoto, Kyusyu). JEF Club attends JFL 
as the lower team of JEF United Ichihara Chiba, J.League 
Division 1.

Arte Takasaki had been renamed from FC Horikoshi.
Denso Co.Ltd., withdrew its football club management, 
but Kariya City FA and several citizen sponsors succeeded 
this club before 2006 season, and, the new club, FC Kariya 
was founded.

Only Rosso Kumamoto had a possibility for joining J.League 
Division 2 after this season. It was on pitch that one of 
some conditions for participating J.League. Rosso had to 
become the champion or runners-up in this JFL, but it was
only 5th at final, so J.League rejected it for joining.

In the season, Sagawa Express Co.Ltd., expressed, 
that it will annex its two clubs, and made new club 
"Sagawa Express FC", based in Shiga Pref., in 2007 season. 
As this treatment, the second worst, Mitsubishi Motors
Mizushima FC succeeded in remains JFL without play-off.

Honda Lock, the bottom team in this season, had to attend 
Promotion/Relegation Play-off on December, by away-goal 
advantage system. The opponent was FC Gifu, the runners-up 
in the Regional League Final Tournament, and Honda Lock 
missed the final seat in JFL. It will play in Kyusyu League, 
as regional next season.
Two teams will play in JFL as promoters in 2007; they are 
TDK, from Tohoku League Division 1, as the champion of 
the Regional Final Tournament, and FC Gifu, from Tokai 
League Division 1, as the winner of play-off.


First Half
Round 1
[Mar 19]
YKK AP                 3-1   Rosso Kumamoto
Alo's Hokuriku         1-0   JEF Club
Tochigi SC             3-2   FC Ryukyu
Honda FC               2-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Sagawa Tokyo           2-0   Honda Lock
Sony Sendai FC         1-1   FC Kariya
Arte Takasaki          2-0   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Sagawa Osaka           3-0   Sagawa Printing
[Mar 21]
Yokogawa Musashino     2-0   SC Tottori

Round 2
[Mar 25]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    3-0   Sony Sendai
[Mar 26]
FC Ryukyu              2-4   Alo's Hokuriku
Rosso Kumamoto         1-0   Sagawa Osaka
Sagawa Printing        1-1   Yokogawa Musashino
Honda Lock             4-6   Honda FC
Mitsubishi Mizushima   1-2   Tochigi SC
JEF Club               0-3   YKK AP
SC Tottori             1-1   Arte Takasaki
FC Kariya              0-6   Sagawa Tokyo

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Alo's Hokuriku         4-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Yokogawa Musashino     0-0   Sagawa Osaka
Sony Sendai FC         0-0   SC Tottori
[Apr 2]
YKK AP                 1-0   FC Ryukyu
Tochigi SC             0-0   Honda Lock
Honda FC               2-0   FC Kariya
Sagawa Tokyo           5-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Arte Takasaki          1-0   Sagawa Printing
Rosso Kumamoto         1-0   JEF Club

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1   Rosso Kumamoto
Sagawa Printing        0-0   Sony Sendai
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    1-2   Honda FC
[Apr 9]
Honda Lock             0-5   Alo's Hokuriku
Sagawa Osaka           1-0   Arte Takasaki
FC Kariya              0-2   Tochigi SC
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-4   YKK AP
FC Ryukyu              0-1   JEF Club
SC Tottori             0-3   Sagawa Tokyo

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Alo's Hokuriku         2-0   FC Kariya
Sagawa Tokyo           1-0   Sagawa Printing
Arte Takasaki          1-5   Yokogawa Musashino
[Apr 16]
YKK AP                 7-1   Honda Lock
Tochigi SC             3-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Honda FC               3-3   SC Tottori
Sony Sendai FC         2-1   Sagawa Osaka
JEF Club               1-2   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Rosso Kumamoto         3-1   FC Ryukyu

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Arte Takasaki          0-2   Rosso Kumamoto
Yokogawa Musashino     2-1   Sony Sendai
[Apr 23]
Sagawa Printing        1-4   Honda FC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    0-3   Alo's Hokuriku
FC Kariya              1-3   YKK AP
Honda Lock             0-3   JEF Club
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-0   FC Ryukyu
SC Tottori             1-1   Tochigi SC
Sagawa Osaka           2-2   Sagawa Tokyo

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Alo's Hokuriku         0-0   SC Tottori
JEF Club               1-3   FC Kariya
FC Ryukyu              0-0   Honda Lock
[Apr 30]
YKK AP                 2-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Tochigi SC             2-1   Sagawa Printing
Honda FC               2-3   Sagawa Osaka
Sagawa Tokyo           1-2   Yokogawa Musashino
Sony Sendai FC         2-1   Arte Takasaki
Rosso Kumamoto         4-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima

Round 8
[May 3]
Sony Sendai FC         2-1   Rosso Kumamoto
Arte Takasaki          1-0   Sagawa Tokyo
Yokogawa Musashino     0-1   Honda FC
Sagawa Osaka           2-1   Tochigi SC
SC Tottori             2-2   YKK AP
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    3-5   JEF Club
Honda Lock             2-1   Mitsubishi Mizushima
FC Kariya              2-1   FC Ryukyu
[May 4]
Sagawa Printing        0-1   Alo's Hokuriku

Round 9
[May 6]
Rosso Kumamoto         2-0   Honda Lock
[May 7]
YKK AP                 5-1   Sagawa Printing
Alo's Hokuriku         0-2   Sagawa Osaka
Tochigi SC             4-0   Yokogawa Musashino
Honda FC               4-1   Arte Takasaki
Sagawa Tokyo           0-1   Sony Sendai
Mitsubishi Mizushima   3-2   FC Kariya
FC Ryukyu              3-0   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
JEF Club               3-4   SC Tottori

Round 10
[May 13]
Yokogawa Musashino     0-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Sagawa Osaka           0-1   YKK AP
Sagawa Printing        2-1   JEF Club
FC Kariya              3-2   Honda Lock
[May 14]
Sagawa Tokyo           0-1   Rosso Kumamoto
Sony Sendai FC         2-3   Honda FC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    3-2   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Arte Takasaki          0-0   Tochigi SC
SC Tottori             1-1   FC Ryukyu

Round 11
[May 20]
Alo's Hokuriku         0-1   Arte Takasaki
JEF Club               0-1   Sagawa Osaka
[May 21]
YKK AP                 1-1   Yokogawa Musashino
Honda FC               0-3   Sagawa Tokyo
Honda Lock             3-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Mitsubishi Mizushima   2-2   SC Tottori
Rosso Kumamoto         3-1   FC Kariya
FC Ryukyu              2-0   Sagawa Printing
Tochigi SC             3-2   Sony Sendai

Round 12
[May 27]
Sony Sendai FC         0-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Arte Takasaki          0-2   YKK AP
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0   JEF Club
Sagawa Osaka           1-0   FC Ryukyu
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    2-2   FC Kariya
[May 28]
Honda FC               2-1   Rosso Kumamoto
Sagawa Tokyo           1-2   Tochigi SC
Sagawa Printing        1-1   Mitsubishi Mizushima
SC Tottori             7-0   Honda Lock

Round 13
[Jun 3]
Alo's Hokuriku         3-3   Sagawa Tokyo
FC Kariya              1-3   SC Tottori
[Jun 4]
YKK AP                 1-1   Sony Sendai
Tochigi SC             3-2   Honda FC
Honda Lock             2-3   Sagawa Printing
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-6   Sagawa Osaka
JEF Club               2-1   Arte Takasaki
FC Ryukyu              0-0   Yokogawa Musashino
Rosso Kumamoto         0-0   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.

Round 14
[Jun 10]
Sony Sendai FC         2-4   JEF Club
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
[Jun 11]
Tochigi SC             1-3   Rosso Kumamoto
Honda FC               1-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Sagawa Tokyo           0-0   YKK AP
Arte Takasaki          3-1   FC Ryukyu
Sagawa Osaka           2-1   Honda Lock
Sagawa Printing        0-2   FC Kariya
SC Tottori             4-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.

Round 15
[Jun 17]
YKK AP                 0-1   Honda FC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    1-2   Sagawa Printing
[Jun 18]
Alo's Hokuriku         2-1   Tochigi SC
FC Kariya              0-1   Sagawa Osaka
Honda Lock             2-3   Yokogawa Musashino
FC Ryukyu              1-2   Sony Sendai
JEF Club               1-3   Sagawa Tokyo
Rosso Kumamoto         1-1   SC Tottori
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-1   Arte Takasaki

Round 16
[Jun 24]
Yokogawa Musashino     2-0   FC Kariya
Sagawa Printing        3-1   SC Tottori
Alo's Hokuriku         1-2   Rosso Kumamoto
[Jun 25]
Honda FC               4-1   JEF Club
Sagawa Tokyo           5-0   FC Ryukyu
Sony Sendai FC         4-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Arte Takasaki          0-0   Honda Lock
Sagawa Osaka           4-2   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Tochigi SC             3-0   YKK AP

Round 17
[Jul 1]
FC Kariya              1-1   Arte Takasaki
JEF Club               2-2   Tochigi SC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    2-3   Yokogawa Musashino
[Jul 2]
Honda Lock             2-6   Sony Sendai
YKK AP                 0-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-5   Sagawa Tokyo
Rosso Kumamoto         0-0   Sagawa Printing
SC Tottori             0-0   Sagawa Osaka
Honda FC               1-0   FC Ryukyu

Second Half
Round 1
[Jul 8]
Sagawa Printing        0-4   Sagawa Osaka
SC Tottori             1-3   Yokogawa Musashino
FC Kariya              2-3   Sony Sendai
[Jul 9]
Rosso Kumamoto         2-1   YKK AP
Honda Lock             0-1   Sagawa Tokyo
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-0   Honda FC
FC Ryukyu              0-0   Tochigi SC
JEF Club               1-2   Alo's Hokuriku
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    3-0   Arte Takasaki

Round 2
[Jul 14]
FC Ryukyu              0-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
[Jul 15]
Sony Sendai FC         0-2   Yokogawa Musashino
[Jul 15]
Alo's Hokuriku         1-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Honda FC               3-0   Sagawa Printing
Rosso Kumamoto         3-2   Arte Takasaki
[Jul 16]
YKK AP                 2-2   FC Kariya
Tochigi SC             3-2   SC Tottori
Sagawa Tokyo           1-0   Sagawa Osaka
[Jul 17]
JEF Club               3-1   Honda Lock

Round 3
[Jul 22]
Sagawa Printing        2-0   Tochigi SC
SC Tottori             1-1   Alo's Hokuriku
FC Kariya              2-1   JEF Club
[Jul 23]
Arte Takasaki          2-6   Sony Sendai
Honda Lock             0-1   FC Ryukyu
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-3   Rosso Kumamoto
Yokogawa Musashino     3-4   Sagawa Tokyo
Sagawa Osaka           0-2   Honda FC
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    0-2   YKK AP

Round 4
[Jul 29]
Tochigi SC             0-2   Sagawa Osaka
Rosso Kumamoto         3-1   Sony Sendai
Alo's Hokuriku         3-1   Sagawa Printing
Honda FC               1-0   Yokogawa Musashino
[Jul 30]
Mitsubishi Mizushima   4-2   Honda Lock
FC Ryukyu              1-0   FC Kariya
YKK AP                 2-1   SC Tottori
JEF Club               1-2   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Sagawa Tokyo           3-1   Arte Takasaki

Round 5
[Aug 5]
Sagawa Osaka           1-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1   Tochigi SC
Sagawa Printing        1-1   YKK AP
SC Tottori             3-4   JEF Club
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    4-2   FC Ryukyu
FC Kariya              2-3   Mitsubishi Mizushima
[Aug 6]
Arte Takasaki          1-2   Honda FC
Honda Lock             1-5   Rosso Kumamoto
Sony Sendai FC         0-1   Sagawa Tokyo

Round 6
[Aug 12]
YKK AP                 2-1   Sagawa Osaka
Rosso Kumamoto         2-3   Sagawa Tokyo
Alo's Hokuriku         2-2   Yokogawa Musashino
[Aug 13]
Honda Lock             1-1   FC Kariya
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-4   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
FC Ryukyu              3-3   SC Tottori
JEF Club               0-3   Sagawa Printing
Honda FC               0-0   Sony Sendai
[Aug 26]
Tochigi SC             1-2   Arte Takasaki
Sagawa Osaka           
Sagawa Osaka           
Round 7
[Aug 9]
Sagawa Osaka           6-0   JEF Club
[Aug 19]
FC Kariya              2-3   Rosso Kumamoto
Yokogawa Musashino     2-3   YKK AP
[Aug 20]
Sony Sendai FC         0-4   Tochigi SC
Arte Takasaki          0-3   Alo's Hokuriku
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    2-2   Honda Lock
Sagawa Tokyo           1-1   Honda FC
[Aug 26]
SC Tottori             3-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
[Aug 30]
Sagawa Printing        0-0   FC Ryukyu

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Alo's Hokuriku         4-2   Sony Sendai
FC Kariya              5-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Rosso Kumamoto         1-2   Honda FC
[Sep 10]
YKK AP                 5-1   Arte Takasaki
Tochigi SC             0-0   Sagawa Tokyo
Honda Lock             1-1   SC Tottori
[Sep 10]
Mitsubishi Mizushima   3-1   Sagawa Printing
[Sep 10]
FC Ryukyu              1-1   Sagawa Osaka
[Sep 10]
JEF Club               4-1   Yokogawa Musashino

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Sagawa Tokyo           1-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Arte Takasaki          2-4   JEF Club
Yokogawa Musashino     5-0   FC Ryukyu
Sagawa Osaka           2-1   Mitsubishi Mizushima
[Oct 15]
Honda FC               2-0   Tochigi SC
Sony Sendai FC         0-3   YKK AP
Sagawa Printing        1-3   Honda Lock
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    1-2   Rosso Kumamoto
SC Tottori             3-4   FC Kariya

Round 10
[Oct 21]
YKK AP                 0-3   Sagawa Tokyo
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    2-1   SC Tottori
FC Kariya              2-2   Sagawa Printing
Rosso Kumamoto         0-1   Tochigi SC
FC Ryukyu              1-1   Arte Takasaki
[Oct 22]
Alo's Hokuriku         1-2   Honda FC
Honda Lock             2-1   Sagawa Osaka
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-2   Yokogawa Musashino
JEF Club               4-1   Sony Sendai

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Sagawa Tokyo           3-0   JEF Club
Yokogawa Musashino     3-0   Honda Lock
Sagawa Osaka           3-2   FC Kariya
Sagawa Printing        1-0   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
[Oct 29]
Tochigi SC             1-2   Alo's Hokuriku
Honda FC               2-2   YKK AP
Sony Sendai FC         1-0   FC Ryukyu
Arte Takasaki          0-4   Mitsubishi Mizushima
SC Tottori             2-2   Rosso Kumamoto

Round 12
[Nov 5]
Yokogawa Musashino     1-2   Arte Takasaki
Sagawa Osaka           5-0   Sony Sendai
Sagawa Printing        1-3   Sagawa Tokyo
SC Tottori             3-4   Honda FC
FC Kariya              1-0   Alo's Hokuriku
Mitsubishi Mizushima   1-1   JEF Club
FC Ryukyu              1-2   Rosso Kumamoto
[Nov 15]
Honda Lock             1-2   YKK AP
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    0-1   Tochigi SC

Round 13
[Nov 11]
Alo's Hokuriku         4-1   Honda Lock
Arte Takasaki          1-2   Sagawa Osaka
Sagawa Tokyo           2-0   SC Tottori
[Nov 12]
YKK AP                 3-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Tochigi SC             0-0   FC Kariya
Honda FC               4-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Sony Sendai FC         1-1   Sagawa Printing
JEF Club               0-1   FC Ryukyu
Rosso Kumamoto         2-2   Yokogawa Musashino

Round 14
[Nov 18]
Sagawa Printing        0-2   Arte Takasaki
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    0-8   Sagawa Tokyo
FC Kariya              1-2   Honda FC
Mitsubishi Mizushima   0-1   Alo's Hokuriku
[Nov 19]
FC Ryukyu              2-2   YKK AP
Sagawa Osaka           2-1   Yokogawa Musashino
SC Tottori             2-1   Sony Sendai
Honda Lock             0-1   Tochigi SC
JEF Club               3-1   Rosso Kumamoto

Round 15 [Nov 23]
Yokogawa Musashino     3-1   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Sagawa Tokyo           3-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Alo's Hokuriku         2-1   YKK AP
Tochigi SC             2-1   JEF Club
Sony Sendai FC         2-3   Honda Lock
Arte Takasaki          1-0   FC Kariya
Sagawa Printing        2-4   Rosso Kumamoto
FC Ryukyu              1-5   Honda FC
Sagawa Osaka           3-1   SC Tottori

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.    2-5   Sagawa Osaka
[Nov 26]
YKK AP                 1-1   Tochigi SC
SC Tottori             2-1   Sagawa Printing
FC Kariya              0-1   Yokogawa Musashino
Honda Lock             1-1   Arte Takasaki
Mitsubishi Mizushima   4-2   Sony Sendai
FC Ryukyu              0-6   Sagawa Tokyo
JEF Club               0-3   Honda FC
Rosso Kumamoto         2-1   Alo's Hokuriku

Round 17 [Dec 3]
YKK AP                 1-0   JEF Club
Alo's Hokuriku         0-0   FC Ryukyu
Tochigi SC             1-0   Mitsubishi Mizushima
Honda FC               2-1   Honda Lock
Sagawa Tokyo           1-1   FC Kariya
Sony Sendai FC         0-2   Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Arte Takasaki          2-2   SC Tottori
Yokogawa Musashino     2-0   Sagawa Printing
Sagawa Osaka           1-0   Rosso Kumamoto


Table:
                                      G  W  D  L  GF GA   P   GD
 1. Honda FC                         34 26  5  3  77-36  83  +41
 2. Sagawa Express Tokyo SC          34 23  6  5  84-23  75  +61
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Sagawa Express Osaka SC          34 23  3  8  68-29  72  +39
 4. YKK AP                           34 19 10  5  68-34  67  +34
 5. Rosso Kumamoto                   34 20  6  8  64-39  66  +25  remained
 6. Yokogawa Musashino FC            34 17  9  8  58-38  60  +20
 7. Tochigi SC                       34 17  9  8  50-35  60  +15
 8. Alo's Hokuriku                   34 16  9  9  53-30  57  +23
 9. Sony Sendai FC                   34 10  7 17  48-65  37  -17
10. Arte Takasaki                    34 10  7 17  36-62  37  -26
11. SC Tottori                       34  7 15 12  61-62  36   -1
12. JEF United Ichihara Chiba Club   34 11  2 21  52-68  35  -16
13. FC Kariya                        34  8  8 18  46-63  32  -17
14. FC Ryukyu                        34  6 11 17  29-57  29  -28
15. Sagawa Printing SC               34  7  8 19  32-61  29  -29
16. Ryutsu Keizai University         34  8  4 22  48-83  28  -35
17. Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC   34  7  6 21  32-74  27  -42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18. Honda Lock                       34  5  7 22  39-86  22  -47  play-off


Season-End Goal Ranking

 R  Name (SUR-First)     Team           Goals
 1. OKUBO Tetsuya     Sagawa Tokyo SC     26
 2. NITTA Junya       Honda FC            23
    KOBAYASHI Yosuke  Yokogawa Musashino  23
 4. KITAGAWA Yoshio   Alo's Hokuriku      22
 5. GOKYU Sho         Sagawa Osaka SC     21
 6. KISHIDA Hiroki    YKK AP              20
 7. SUZUKI Kodai      Honda FC            18
 8. UCHIYAMA Hideki   SC Tottori          17
 9. TAKAHASHI Yutaka  Rosso Kumamoto      15
10. HORI Kento        Sagawa Tokyo SC     14



JFL Awards

 Team Awards

  Champion          Honda FC
                     (Honda Motor Co., Ltd. FC)
  Runners-Up        Sagawa Express Tokyo SC
                     (Sagawa Express Co., Ltd. Tokyo SC)
  3rd Rank          Sagawa Express Osaka SC 
                     (Sagawa Express Co., Ltd. Osaka SC)
  Fair Play Award   Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC


 Personal Awards

  MVP                 NITTA Junya       (Honda FC)
                       - 34 games, 23 goals
  Best Scorer         OKUBO Tetsuya     (Sagawa Express Tokyo SC)
                       - 26 goals
  Rookie of the Year  HORIKIRI Ryosuke  (YKK AP)
                       - 32 games, 1 goal
  Coach of the Year   YOSHIZAWA Hideo   (Honda FC)
                       - 26 wins, 5 draws, 3 losts (as Champion)
  Encourage Award     SHIMIZU Hiroyuki  (SC Tottori)
  Special Award       NAKANO Yuji, NAKANO Hiroko
                       (general coach of Ryutsu Keizai University,
                        and his wife)
                      HAYASHI Akihiro   (Ryutsu Keizai University)

  Best XI

  GK - KAWAGUCHI Tsuyoshi  (Honda FC)
  DF - HAMANO Yuki         (YKK AP)
       ISHII Masayuki      (Honda FC)
       HORIKIRI Ryosuke    (Honda FC)
       TOMIYAMA Takuya     (Sagawa Express Tokyo SC)
  MF - YAMANE Nobumitsu    (Sagawa Express Tokyo SC)
       SHIMADA Syogo       (Sagawa Express Osaka SC)
       KUMAGAI Masahiko    (Rosso Kumamoto)
  FW - NITTA Junya         (Honda FC)
       OKUBO Tetsuya       (Sagawa Express Tokyo SC)
       GOKYU Sho           (Sagawa Express Osaka SC) 

 Supporter Award

  Best Supporters Award    FC Ryukyu Supporters



Promotion/Relegation Play-off

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Honda Lock             0-4   FC Gifu
 (the 18th of JFL)            (the 2nd of RLFT)

Round 2 [Dec 23]
FC Gifu                4-1   Honda Lock

NB: 
It played with away-goals advantage system. 
By merger of two Sagawa Express clubs, Tokyo and Osaka, into 
one club Sagawa Express FC, it was changed its regulation. 
JFL allowed 17th rank (the second worst) of JFL team to remain 
without play-off, and the champion of Regional League Final 
Tournament (RLFT) to become a new member automatically.
So, only the 18th rank, as the bottom of JFL team, Honda Lock 
fighted against the runners-up of RLFT, FC Gifu. It was the 
Champion of Tokai League Division 1.

And, according to the result, FC Gifu promoted to 9th JFL, 
Honda Lock have to play in Kyusyu League, as regional, in 2007.




2005.

2006 (4th and lower levels).

2007.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi and Hamdan Saaid for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi (HQM07536@nifty.ne.jp) and Hamdan Saaid (hrs97@rocketmail.com)
Last updated: 3 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi, Hamdan Saaid and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.