Japan 2012


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
JFL
Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup

J.League Division 1

Final Table: 

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  19  7  8  63-34  64  Champions
 2.Vegalta Sendai             34  15 12  7  59-43  57
 3.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  15 10  9  47-42  55
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  13 14  7  44-33  53
 5.Sagan Tosu                 34  15  8 11  48-39  53  [+] 
 6.Kashiwa Reysol             34  15  7 12  57-52  52  
 7.Nagoya Grampus             34  15  7 12  46-47  52
 8.Kawasaki Frontale          34  14  8 12  51-50  50
 9.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  14  7 13  39-40  49
10.FC Tokyo                   34  14  6 14  47-44  48  [+]
11.Kashima Antlers            34  12 10 12  50-43  46
12.Jϊbilo Iwata               34  13  7 14  57-53  46
13.Omiya Ardija               34  11 11 12  38-45  44
14.Cerezo Osaka               34  11  9 14  47-53  42
15.Albirex Niigata            34  10 10 14  29-34  40
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Vissel Kobe                34  11  6 17  41-50  39  Relegated
17.Gamba Osaka                34   9 11 14  67-65  38  Relegated
18.Consadole Sapporo          34   4  2 28  25-88  14  Relegated  [+]

Round 1 
[Mar 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 Kashima Antlers                18,250 
  [Taikai Uemoto 62] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   25,353 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             29,603 
  [Hisato Sato 49] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                24,316 
  [Joshua Kennedy 32] 
Sagan Tosu              0-0 Cerezo Osaka                   11,283 
Gamba Osaka             2-3 Vissel Kobe                    17,066 
  [Paulinho 34, Rafinha 90+ - Yoshito Okubo 17, 76, 
   Hideo Hashimoto 59] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0 Albirex Niigata                18,920 
  [Yuki Saneto 11] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1 FC Tokyo                       11,437 
  [Lucas 61] 
[Mar 11] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-3 Yokohama F. Marinos            13,082 
  [Hiroki Sakai 3, Junya Tanaka 12, Leandro Domingues 64 – 
   Masashi Oguro 7, Manabu Saito 60, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 90+] 

Round 2 [Mar 17] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1 Kawasaki Frontale              19,010 
  [Renato 45] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Gamba Osaka                    30,764 
  [Branquinho 19, Kempes 90+ - Paulinho 27] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2 Vegalta Sendai                 19,488 
  [Shingo Akamine 43] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2 Omiya Ardija                   26,294 
  [Bruno Lopes 20 – Kosuke Kikuchi 68, Rafael 83] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 41,069 
  [Ranko Despotovic 36] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,231 
  [Alex Brosque 9, Toshiyuki Takagi 51 – Kazuhiko Chiba 87] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            2-1 Sagan Tosu                     10,653 
  [Hiroki Yamada 27, Yuichi Komano 34 – Yohei Toyoda 17] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1 Consadole Sapporo              14,036 
  [Gakuto Kondo 22, Ken Tokura 83 – Masaki Yamamoto 7] 
FC Tokyo                3-2 Nagoya Grampus                 21,757 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 59, 73, Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 67 – 
   Keiji Tamada 36, Kensuke Nagai 87] 

Round 3 
[Mar 24] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0 Kashima Antlers                14,349 
  [Hisato Sato 25, Junya Osaki 71] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-1 Omiya Ardija                   11,831 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 54, 82, ? (O) 60 og, Naoki Sugai 73 – 
   Cho Young-Cheol 8] 
Vissel Kobe             0-2 FC Tokyo                       11,839 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 32, Kazuma Watanabe 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Cerezo Osaka                   14,777 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 75] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            10,611 
  [Kota Mizunuma 77] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             20,192 
  [Masaki Yamamoto 32 – Yosuke Kashiwagi 45, 63] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,209 
  [Tatsuya Masushima 81, 86 – Keisuke Iwashita 38] 
[Mar 25] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Albirex Niigata                10,603 
  [Mu Kanazaki 49, Joshua Kennedy 67 – Bruno Lopes 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                   15,072 
  [Shu Kurata 84 – Kosuke Yamamoto 23, Ryoichi Maeda 60] 

Round 4 [Mar 31] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Nagoya Grampus                  7,936 
  [Jun Kanakubo 55 – Danilson 48] 
FC Tokyo                0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            16,229 
  [Hisato Sato 56] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-0 Kashiwa Reysol                  9,042 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 26] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Kawasaki Frontale              25,743 
  [Popσ 10 – Takuro Yajima 59] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2 Vegalta Sendai                  9,598 
  [Ryuji Bando 85 – Wilson 34, Shingo Akamine 51] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Gamba Osaka                    16,836 
  [Alan Mineiro 5 – Rafinha 22] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Consadole Sapporo              14,216 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 49] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Kashima Antlers                22,126 
Sagan Tosu              3-0 Vissel Kobe                     7,719 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 28, Yohei Toyoda 43, Kei Ikeda 90+] 

Round 5 
[Apr 7] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,023 
  [Masato Kudo 33, Naoya Kondo 63] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                   13,147 
  [Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 75, Wilson 90+ - Minoru Suganuma 58, 
   Kosuke Yamamoto 79]             
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 Sagan Tosu                     13,824 
  [Kensuke Nagai 27] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,709 
  [Alex Brosque 82] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            15,854 
Omiya Ardija            0-3 Cerezo Osaka                    8,180 
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 53, Kim Bo-Kyung 55, 67] 
Kashima Antlers         1-3 Urawa Red Diamonds             23,507 
  [Shinzo Koroki 2 – Marcio Richardes 3, 25, Popσ 5] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-1 Gamba Osaka                    12,318 
  [Hisato Sato 9, 32, Ryuichi Hirashige 85, 88 – Akihiro Sato 48] 
[Apr 8] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 FC Tokyo                       20,996 
  [Masato Morishige 87] 

Round 6 [Apr 14] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-3 Vegalta Sendai                 12,318 
  [Leandro Domingues 55, 66 – Naoki Sugai 2, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 56, 
   Shingo Akamine 78] 
FC Tokyo                1-2 Kashima Antlers                19,279 
  [Sotan Tanabe 84 – Shinzo Koroki 66, Yasushi Endo 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Omiya Ardija                    7,101 
  [Yuji Ono 53 – Yu Hasegawa 82] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Vissel Kobe                    25,894 
  [Yuki Abe 53, Marcio Richardes 77] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1 Consadole Sapporo              12,896 
  [Mu Kanazaki 3, ? (C) 15 og, Keiji Tamada 77 – Hiroyuki Furuta 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                   16,334 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 45, Genki Omae 48, 88 – Cho Byung-Kuk 12, 
   Kosuke Yamamoto 90+]             
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             9,735 
  [Kota Mizunuma 39] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Albirex Niigata                 9,154 
  [Kisho Yano 85] 
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Kawasaki Frontale              17,134 
  [Sota Nakazawa 45, Akihiro Sato 68, Hiroyuki Abe 84 – 
   Yusuke Tasaka 1, Yu Kobayashi 30] 

Round 7 
[Apr 21] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Nagoya Grampus                 11,123 
  [Ryota Moriwaki 90+ - Hayuma Tanaka 62] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-3 Kawasaki Frontale              11,119 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 9, Jumpei Takaki 32 – Kengo Nakamura 57, 
   Renato 67, Koji Yamase 88] 
Vissel Kobe             3-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 10,859 
  [Takuya Nozawa 14, Keijiro Ogawa 84, Yuzo Tashiro 90+ - 
   Masakatsu Sawa 41] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            11,965 
  [Hiroki Yamada 35] 
Kashima Antlers         3-2 Cerezo Osaka                   12,110 
  [Dutra 57, Shinzo Koroki 62, Yasushi Endo 85 – 
   Kim Bo-Kyung 21, 45] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Albirex Niigata                 5,432 
  [Tozin 80] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             12,709 
  [Cho Young-Cheol 8, Rafael 27] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-0 FC Tokyo                       17,192 
  [Shingo Akamine 45, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 58, Yoshiaki Ota 76, 
   Jiro Kamata 87] 
[Apr 22] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                 8,548 
  [Takuya Takei 20, Rafinha 27, Akihiro Sato 81 – 
   Alex Brosque 90+] 

Round 8 [Apr 28] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             18,138 
  [Mu Kanazaki 27 – Marcio Richardes 23, 68] 
FC Tokyo                0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                22,405 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 77] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 Sagan Tosu                     10,351 
  [Hideaki Kitajima 45 – Teruaki Kobayashi 70] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            19,895 
  [Hiroki Ito 33 – Satoru Yamagishi 15, Naoki Ishihara 38, 
   Hisato Sato 47, 78] 
Kashima Antlers         5-0 Gamba Osaka                    17,583 
  [Yasushi Endo 42, Shinzo Koroki 53, Yuya Osako 71, 90+, 
   Masashi Motoyama 89] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1 Consadole Sapporo               8,435 
  [Carlinhos 10, Takuya Aoki 71 – Jumpei Takaki 45] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1 Vissel Kobe                    21,054 
  [Yuji Ono 71, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 73, Yuji Nakazawa 77 – 
   Tsubasa Oya 57] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Vegalta Sendai                 24,637 
  [Wilson 89] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                   12,183 
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 20, Takahiro Ogihara 47, Kim Bo-Kyung 83 – 
   Hiroki Yamada 87, Cho Byung-Kuk 90+]             

Round 9 
[May 3] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 Cerezo Osaka                    9,596 
  [Yusuke Kondo 25] 
Vissel Kobe             3-0 Omiya Ardija                   11,672 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 3, Lee Kwang-Seon 60, Hiroto Mogi 68] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-3 Jϊbilo Iwata                   15,671 
  [Ryota Oshima 30, Takuro Yajima 53, 62, Yusuke Tanaka 55 – 
   Kosuke Yamamoto 59, 67, Yoshiro Abe 90+]             
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1 Albirex Niigata                17,826 
  [Naoya Kikuchi 63] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 18,113 
  [Yohei Toyoda 57 – Shingo Tomita 19] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            44,422 
  [Tomoaki Makino 78 – Manabu Saito 12, Marquinhos 88] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0 Kashima Antlers                18,393 
  [Sho Ito 5, Toshiyuki Takagi 72, Genki Omae 75] 
[Jun 27] 
FC Tokyo                0-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 25,813 
  [Tatsuya Masushima 45] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Nagoya Grampus                 10,840 
  [Sota Nakazawa 25, Takahiro Futagawa 73 – Kensuke Nagai 8, 18] 

Round 10 [May 6] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Consadole Sapporo              24,183 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 22, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 78 – Hiroyuki Furuta 27] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2 Vissel Kobe                    16,446 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 40 – Takayuki Yoshida 36, Takuya Nozawa 68] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                18,525 
  [Genki Omae 40] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-5 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            12,875 
  [Junya Tanaka 60, Jorge Wagner 77 – Hisato Sato 10, 47, 
   Yojiro Takahagi 85, Naoki Ishihara 90, 90+] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            2-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             22,193 
  [Baek Sung-Dong 25, 71 – Tomoaki Makino 52, Genki Haraguchi 66] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-3 Kawasaki Frontale              20,512 
  [Joshua Kennedy 9, Jungo Fujimoto 70 – Yusuke Tasaka 2, 
   Takuro Yajima 14, 45] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0 Gamba Osaka                    11,554 
  [Cho Young-Cheol 73] 
Kashima Antlers         0-0 Sagan Tosu                     10,626 
Albirex Niigata         0-2 FC Tokyo                       21,827 
  [Yohei Kajiyama 51, Tatsuya Yazawa 71] 

Round 11 [May 12] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 FC Tokyo                       10,816 
  [Yohei Kajiyama 1] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            3-0 Kashima Antlers                13,555 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 10, Takuya Matsuura 84, Hiroki Yamada 90] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Omiya Ardija                    7,833 
  [? (O) 90+ og – Takuya Aoki 82] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 16,054 
  [Masato Kudo 63, Jorge Wagner 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3 Yokohama F. Marinos            12,073 
  [Toshihiro Aoyama 6 – Marquinhos 38, Manabu Saito 77, 
   Seitaro Tomisawa 83] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Cerezo Osaka                   15,891 
  [Alex Brosque 90+ - Yoichiro Kakitani 15] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Albirex Niigata                31,818 
  [Marcio Richardes 11 – Bruno Lopes 29] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Nagoya Grampus                 14,825 
  [Keiji Tamada 42] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 15,253 
  [Shu Kurata 62 – Shingo Akamine 78] 

Round 12 
[May 19] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-2 Vissel Kobe                    12,613 
  [Hiroki Mizumoto 12, Naoki Ishihara 84, Ryota Moriwaki 90+ - 
   Takuya Nozawa 76, Ryota Morioka 81] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Gamba Osaka                    25,241 
Albirex Niigata         1-6 Jϊbilo Iwata                   21,920 
  [? (J) 63 og – Cho Byung-Kuk 7, Ryoichi Maeda 15, 79, 
   Yuki Kobayashi 48, Takuya Matsuura 68, Hiroki Yamada 90+]             
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                35,877 
  [Yuki Abe 42] 
Omiya Ardija            0-2 Kawasaki Frontale               9,304 
  [Ryota Oshima 67, Jumpei Kusukami 72] 
Kashima Antlers         7-0 Consadole Sapporo              13,915 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 9, Yuya Osako 15, Kazuya Yamamura 40, 
   Shinzo Koroki 61, Masashi Motoyama 74, Juninho 82, Yasushi Endo 89] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-0 Nagoya Grampus                 16,317 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 38, ? (N) 45 og, Wilson 87, Naoki Sugai 90] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 19,643 
  [Kempes 36 – Leandro Domingues 63, Junya Tanaka 66] 
[May 20] 
FC Tokyo                3-2 Sagan Tosu                     25,803 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 75, 81, 88 – Kota Mizunuma 42, Yohei Toyoda 59] 

Round 13 
[May 25] 
Gamba Osaka             2-3 Sagan Tosu                      8,218 
  [Takahiro Futagawa 3, Akihiro Sato 67 – Yohei Toyoda 68, 
   Naoyuki Fujita 86, 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1 Cerezo Osaka                   16,657 
  [Kempes 49] 
[May 26] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            16,556 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2 Vegalta Sendai                 16,058 
  [Yu Kobayashi 20, Kyohei Noborizato 61, Takuro Yajima 90+ - 
   Shingo Tomita 24, Wilson 54] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             6,870 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 50 – Hisato Sato 21, Satoru Yamagishi 27, 
   Koji Morisaki 83] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            4-0 Omiya Ardija                   10,752 
  [Hiroki Yamada 10, Ryoichi Maeda 29, 78, Takuro Matsuura 46] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Kashima Antlers                22,766 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 90 – Juninho 7, Shinzo Koroki 51] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0 Albirex Niigata                12,931 
  [? (A) 32 og, Masakatsu Sawa 86] 
FC Tokyo                1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             33,836 
  [Masato Morishige 90+ - Marcio Richardes 88] 

Round 14 [Jun 16] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-1 Consadole Sapporo              13,554 
  [Atsushi Yanagisawa 45, 47, Wilson 56, Takayuki Nakahara 72 – 
   ? (V) 49 og] 
Kashima Antlers         2-3 Nagoya Grampus                 15,010 
  [Shinzo Koroki 44, Masashi Motoyama 77 – Kensuke Nagai 59, 86, 
   Mu Kanazaki 66] 
Omiya Ardija            2-4 Kashiwa Reysol                  9,025 
  [Carlinhos 9, Cho Young-Cheol 9 – Leandro Domingues 22, 
   Jorge Wagner 25, Masato Kudo 33, 46] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             14,977 
  [Akihiro Sato 15 – Genki Haraguchi 29, Tsukasa Umesaki 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                23,797 
  [Seiya Fujita 39] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-3 Vissel Kobe                    10,612 
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 26 – Keijiro Ogawa 6, 53, 62] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 FC Tokyo                       23,273 
  [Shingo Hyodo 31] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,538 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 39 – Yojiro Takahagi 7, Hisato Sato 63, 
   Naoki Ishihara 75, 89] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1 Kawasaki Frontale               9,603 
  [Yusuke Tasaka 80] 

Round 15 [Jun 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-4 Gamba Osaka                    14,759 
  [Paulinho 16, Shu Kurata 26, Yasuhito Endo 35, 
   Takuya Takei 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Sagan Tosu                     17,696 
  [Genki Omae 25 – Kei Ikeda 56] 
FC Tokyo                2-0 Cerezo Osaka                   22,685 
  [Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 62, Lucas 76] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0 Omiya Ardija                   15,304 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 Kashima Antlers                13,987 
  [Naoya Kondo 90+ - Mitsuo Ogasawara 50] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            20,590 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   16,862 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 45, Kensuke Nagai 46]             
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0 Vegalta Sendai                 39,545 
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Albirex Niigata                16,727 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 58] 

Round 16 [Jun 30] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Nagoya Grampus                 26,133 
  [Marquinhos 53 – Kensuke Nagai 83] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            18,722 
  [Wilson 11, 79 – Hisato Sato 45, Koji Morisaki 65] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,147 
  [Daigo Watanabe 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Vissel Kobe                    18,056 
  [Ken Tokura 77] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Kashima Antlers                35,506 
  [Michael 37 – Dutra 11] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             36,723 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 90+ - Keita Suzuki 20] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            3-1 FC Tokyo                       13,923 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 6, Tomohiko Miyazaki 70, Cho Byung-Kuk 84 – 
   Hiroki Kawano 89] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Consadole Sapporo              10,345 
  [Kota Mizunuma 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             2-6 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,006 
  [Yasuhito Endo 35, Akihiro Sato 45 – Masakatsu Sawa 3, 7, 68, 
   Masato Kudo 20, Leandro Domingues 56, Junya Tanaka 90+] 

Round 17 [Jul 7] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Albirex Niigata                 7,673 
  [Atomu Tanaka 5] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Kawasaki Frontale              14,133 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-3 Sagan Tosu                     30,047 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 7, Tadaaki Hirakawa 50, Genki Haraguchi 52, 54 – 
   Tozin 67, Naoyuki Fujita 67, 71] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Omiya Ardija                   12,787 
  [Daigo Nishi 74] 
FC Tokyo                3-2 Gamba Osaka                    24,633 
  [Hokuto Nakamura 3, Lucas 17, 44 – Yasuhito Endo 31, 
   Akihiro Sato 62] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Cerezo Osaka                    9,751 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 31 – Yoichiro Kakitani 80] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   12,769 
  [Koji Nakajima 76, Koji Morisaki 90+]             
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Vegalta Sendai                 15,062 
  [Shingo Akamine 19] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2 Nagoya Grampus                 25,459 
  [Leandro Domingues 17 – Joshua Kennedy 9, ? (K) 63 og] 

Round 18 [Jul 14] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-5 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,092 
  [Genki Omae 37, Naohiro Takahara 53, Alex Brosque 62 – Leandro Domingues 33, 
   Masato Kudo 74, 90+, Wataru Hashimoto 88, Koki Mizuno 90] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Vissel Kobe                     9,635 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 26, Daisuke Watabe 67 – Hideo Tanaka 20, 
   Yuzo Tashiro 74] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Kashima Antlers                26,534 
  [Mitsuo Ogasawara 38] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             33,998 
Jϊbilo Iwata            4-1 Consadole Sapporo              11,367 
  [Cho Byung-Kuk 25, 30, Ryoichi Maeda 47, Rodrigo Souto 52 – 
   Takuma Hidaka 49] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0 Vegalta Sendai                 24,397 
Gamba Osaka             1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            14,966 
  [Paulinho 87 – Seitaro Tomisawa 43, Manabu Saito 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 FC Tokyo                       13,891 
  [Tozin 87] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0 Kawasaki Frontale              11,585 
  [Kohei Shimizu 2, Hisato Sato 15, 19] 

Round 19 [Jul 28] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 Nagoya Grampus                  8,360 
  [Masaki Yamamoto 55, Shinya Uehara 90+ - Marcus Tulio Tanaka 58] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   28,142 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 36, Yuki Abe 78] 
FC Tokyo                0-2 Albirex Niigata                23,430 
  [Yuta Mikado 32, Alan Mineiro 67] 
Kashima Antlers         2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            15,497 
  [Yuya Osako 45, 74 – Hisato Sato 39, Ryota Moriwaki 48] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Sagan Tosu                     14,611 
  [Shingo Akamine 29 – Yohei Toyoda 14] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-1 Cerezo Osaka                   11,844 
  [Masato Kudo 28, 41, 51, Masakatsu Sawa 68 – Ryuji Bando 39] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                24,187 
  [Marquinhos 66, Masashi Oguro 75, Shingo Hyodo 85] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-1 Omiya Ardija                   14,716 
  [Kengo Nakamura 45, Yu Kobayashi 47, Jumpei Kusukami 69, 
   Renato 71 – Yu Hasegawa 19] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1 Gamba Osaka                    17,471 
  [Yoshito Okubo 77 – Takahiro Futagawa 69] 

Round 20 [Aug 4] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2 FC Tokyo                       34,267 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 11, Marcio Richardes 35 – Kenta Mukuhara 60, 
   Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 72] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            17,935 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 25, Wilson 87 – Shunsuke Nakamura 65, 
   Takashi Kanai 70] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            2-2 Kawasaki Frontale              12,972 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 43, ? (K) 75 og – Yusuke Tanaka 17, Renato 82] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-0 Consadole Sapporo               8,226 
  [Kazuya Murata 37, Yoichiro Kakitani 54, Kempes 68, 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-1 Vissel Kobe                    10,034 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 2, 38, 50, 88, Yoshizumi Ogawa 25 – 
   Keijiro Ogawa 90] 
Sagan Tosu              2-0 Kashima Antlers                12,844 
  [Kota Mizunuma 23, Yohei Toyoda 61] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                16,448 
  [Hisato Sato 2 – Toshiyuki Takagi 80, Genki Omae 84] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1 Omiya Ardija                   12,964 
  [Leandro 64, 65, Shu Kurata 71 – Yu Hasegawa 52] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Kasiwa Reysol                  25,050 
  [Kisho Yano 63 – Jorge Wagner 45] 

Round 21 [Aug 11] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 Vegalta Sendai                 11,945 
  [Takuma Hidaka 79, ? (V) 90+ og – Kodai Watanabe 12] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2 Nagoya Grampus                 16,877 
  [? (N) 4 og, Toshiyuki Takagi 45, Genki Omae 74 – 
   Taishi Taguchi 11, Danilson 86] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Jϊbilo Iwata                   14,649 
  [Renato 19, Yasushi Endo 76 – Ryoichi Maeda 3]             
Omiya Ardija            1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,057 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 38 - ? (O) 24 og, Kohei Shimizu 49] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 FC Tokyo                       13,478 
  [Jorge Wagner 67 – Lucas 11] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             14,161 
  [Yoshito Okubo 23] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Cerezo Osaka                   18,578 
  [Akihiro Sato 53, 62 – Takuma Edamura 28, 50] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-2 Albirex Niigata                11,992 
  [Yuji Nakazawa 62, 87, Marquinhos 69 – Atomu Tanaka 18, 65] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Sagan Tosu                     12,509 
  [Kengo Nakamura 19 - ? (K) 55 og, Yohei Toyoda 57] 

Round 22 [Aug 18] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-4 Vissel Kobe                     8,117 
  [Ramon 66, Shinya Uehara 74 – Yuzo Tashiro 2, 
   Takuya Nozawa 53, 81, Ken Tokura 83] 
FC Tokyo                0-1 Omiya Ardija                   18,342 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 78] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 17,715 
Albirex Niigata         0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            32,014 
  [Hisato Sato 26, Naoki Ishihara 55] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-5 Gamba Osaka                    30,354 
  [Leandro 38, Yasuhito Endo 43, Yasuyuki Konno 68, 
   Akihiro Sato 70, Paulinho 83] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            4-3 Cerezo Osaka                   10,939 
  [Yoshiaki Fujita 9, Shunya Suganuma 16, Ryoichi Maeda 82, 85 – 
   Hotaru Yamaguchi 13, Takahiro Ogihara 26, Kempes 68] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                11,933 
  [Taisuke Muramatsu 65] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1 Kashima Antlers                44,131 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 26, Genki Haraguchi 39 – Daiki Iwamasa 55] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2 Kawasaki Frontale              33,584 
  [Marquinhos 11, 34 – Yusuke Tanaka 62, 85] 

Round 23 [Aug 25] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             23,188 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 11, Yuki Abe 20] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1 Albirex Niigata                12,729 
  [Michael 38] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-3 Jϊbilo Iwata                   13,248 
  [Hiroki Yamada 5, Yuichi Komano 28, Ryoichi Maeda 78] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1 FC Tokyo                       23,656 
  [Lucas 49] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0 Sagan Tosu                     13,471 
Omiya Ardija            1-3 Vegalta Sendai                 11,993 
  [Yu Hasegawa 25 – Wilson 45, Jiro Kamata 57, 
   Toshihiro Matsushita 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Nagoya Grampus                 18,915 
  [Mu Kanazaki 74] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            14,336 
  [Hotaru Yamaguchi 65, Yoichiro Kakitani 77] 
Gamba Osaka             7-2 Consadole Sapporo              15,056 
  [Akihiro Sato 16, Leandro 26, 45, 57, Yasuyuki Konno 68, ? (C) 83 og, 
   Akihiro Ienaga 90+ - Takuma Hidaka 18, Shinya Uehara 71] 

Round 24 [Sep 1] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                10,783 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 38, Genki Omae 44] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Omiya Ardija                   39,814 
  [Genki Haraguchi 11 – Keigo Higashi 45] 
FC Tokyo                3-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            26,950 
  [Sotan Tanabe 35, Lucas 42, 71 – Shingo Hyodo 66] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,115 
  [Yuichi Komano 34 – Hisato Sato 20] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Vissel Kobe                    13,798 
  [Yuya Osako 23] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Kawasaki Frontale              17,159 
  [Naoya Tamura 56, Ryang Yong-Gi 63 – Kyohei Noborizato 32] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Cerezo Osaka                   24,601 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 81] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,193 
  [Keiji Tamada 79] 
Sagan Tosu              4-1 Gamba Osaka                    19,729 
  [Naoyuki Fujita 2, Yohei Toyoda 45, 52, Teruaki Kobayashi 89 – 
   Tomokazu Myojin 74] 

Round 25 [Sep 15] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0 Sagan Tosu                     10,012 
  [Kosuke Kikuchi 65] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-1 Consadole Sapporo              10,445 
  [Hidekazu Otani 8, Masato Kudo 39, Junya Tanaka 90+ - 
   Shota Sakaki 81] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 FC Tokyo                       13,714 
  [Genki Omae 41 – Nemanja Vicicevic 59] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Albirex Niigata                17,381 
  [Leandro 14 – Bruno Lopes 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             34,954 
  [Marquinhos 5 – Yosuke Kashiwagi 23, Tomoaki Makino 64] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-2 Kashima Antlers                18,088 
  [Yuki Saneto 19, Ryota Oshima 78 – Shinzo Koroki 6, 17] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 Vegalta Sendai                 25,352 
  [Kazuyuki Morisaki 48, Yojiro Takahagi 78 – Shingo Akamine 70] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                   13,091 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 26 – Ryohei Yamazaki 74, Hiroki Yamada 82]             
Cerezo Osaka            0-2 Nagoya Grampus                 24,544 
  [Taishi Taguchi 38, Joshua Kennedy 68] 

Round 26 [Sep 22] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            16,845 
  [Juninho 90+ - Andrew Kumagai 11, Shunsuke Nakamura 55] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-5 Omiya Ardija                    7,474 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 51, 63, 77, Carlinhos 60, Yu Hasegawa 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Vissel Kobe                    15,509 
  [Shingo Akamine 42, Jiro Kamata 90 – Yuzo Tashiro 19] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            0-0 Albirex Niigata                11,118 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-5 Gamba Osaka                    46,046 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 19, Leandro 26, 60, Paulinho 87, 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                15,302 
  [Kempes 20, Yoichiro Kakitani 45, Simplicio 88 – 
   Genki Omae 9, Alex Brosque 70] 
FC Tokyo                1-2 Kawasaki Frontale              34,822 
  [Edmilson 88 – Jumpei Kusukami 46, Jeci 54] 
Sagan Tosu              3-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 12,651 
  [Yeo Sung-Hye 43, Naoyuki Fujita 45, Kim Min-Woo 53 – 
   Leandro Domingues 65] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            15,870 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 50 – Kohei Shimizu 40, Ryota Moriwaki 90+] 

Round 27 [Sep 29] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-1 Vegalta Sendai                 12,131 
  [Kim Hyun-Sung 70, 90+, Yuji Senuma 84 – Naoki Sugai 14] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-1 Sagan Tosu                     15,463 
  [Kohei Shimizu 30, Hisato Sato 34, 90+, Koji Morisaki 58 – 
   Yohei Toyoda 90] 
FC Tokyo                2-1 Jϊbilo Iwata                   22,165 
  [Edmilson 54, Nemanja Vucicevic 85 – Minoru Suganuma 9]             
Vissel Kobe             2-3 Cerezo Osaka                   12,868 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 7, Takahito Soma 17 – Simplicio 22, 73, 
   Takuma Edamura 81] 
Albirex Niigata         5-0 Nagoya Grampus                 22,079 
  [Michael 56, 64, ? (N) 73 og, Bruno Lopes 90, 
   Shusuke Tsubouchi 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Kashima Antlers                14,163 
  [Leandro 25, 90+ - Renato 9, Dutra 38] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            11,316 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             26,106 
  [? (U) 15 og – Tsukasa Umesaki 39, Popσ 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0 Consadole Sapporo              20,909 
  [Renato 80] 

Round 28 [Oct 6] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2 Sagan Tosu                     10,013 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 27, 86, ? (ST) 76 og – Kim Min-Woo 20, 
   Yohei Toyoda 70] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            36,412 
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Vissel Kobe                    23,849 
Kashima Antlers         5-1 FC Tokyo                       15,118 
  [Dutra 18, 71, 87, Gaku Shibasaki 38, Yasushi Endo 69 – 
   Hideto Takahashi 83] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Kawasaki Frontale              10,769 
  [Jorge Wagner 66] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0 Omiya Ardija                    8,793 
Jϊbilo Iwata            0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                28,745 
  [Taisuke Muramatsu 20] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2 Consadole Sapporo              30,692 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 86 – Hiroyuki Furuta 50, 74] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Gamba Osaka                    18,003 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 76, Takayuki Nakahara 82 – Paulinho 90] 

Round 29 [Oct 20] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             17,711 
  [Shingo Akamine 2, Wilson 62, 79 – Tomoaki Makino 64, 
   Marcio Richardes 82] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   21,310 
  [Marquinhos 14, Shingo Hyodo 35, Shunsuke Nakamura 71, 
   Kosuke Nakamachi 84]             
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Albirex Niigata                11,944 
  [Takuya Aoki 44 – Atomu Tanaka 38] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-3 Gamba Osaka                    18,779 
  [Jumpei Kusukami 58, Kengo Nakamura 72 – Akihiro Ienaga 21, 76, 
   Hiroki Fujiharu 64] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Vissel Kobe                    14,772 
  [Taisuke Muramatsu 45 – Takahito Soma 13] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3 Nagoya Grampus                 11,851 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 90+ - Kensuke Nagai 45, Danilson 67, 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 90] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Kashima Antlers                 7,208 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 FC Tokyo                       14,268 
  [Yusuke Maruhashi 50 – Nemanja Vucicevic 74] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 24,839 
  [Koji Morisaki 52 – Kweon Han-Jin 45, Tatsuya Masushima 90+] 

Round 30 [Oct 27] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0 Cerezo Osaka                   32,090 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 10,753 
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 84 – Shingo Akamine 77] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-4 Omiya Ardija                   12,167 
  [Neto Baiano 90+ - Zlatan Ljubijankic 21, 47, 49, Daigo Watanabe 79] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            22,332 
  [Keiji Tamada 87 – Shunsuke Nakamura 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,617 
  [Yasuhito Endo 56 – Kazuyuki Morisaki 76] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                14,125 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 43 – Kim Hyun-Sung 7, Genki Omae 44] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2 Sagan Tosu                     23,254 
  [Yohei Toyoda 3, 38] 
FC Tokyo                5-0 Consadole Sapporo              20,696 
  [Jang Hyun-Soo 17, Sotan Tanabe 47, Naohiro Ishikawa 59, 64, 
   Nemanja Vucicevic 81] 
Vissel Kobe             3-3 Kawasaki Frontale              16,317 
  [Ken Tokura 56, 82, Yuzo Tashiro 76 – Renato 39, Yu Kobayashi 65, 
   Jumpei Kusukami 69] 

Round 31 [Nov 7] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Cerezo Osaka                   17,493 
  [Naoki Sugai 90 – Yoichiro Kakitani 55] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Kashima Antlers                12,021 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             17,870 
  [Renato 22, 28, 34, Koji Yamase 72 – Yosuke Kashiwagi 19, 
   Tomoaki Makino 58] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1 Albirex Niigata                 8,710 
  [Naoki Ishikawa 59] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos             8,755 
  [Ken Tokura 89 – Seitaro Tomisawa 45, Marquinhos 66] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0 Consadole Sapporo              13,204 
  [Koji Morisaki 17, Hisato Sato 31, Hiroki Mizumoto 86] 
Sagan Tosu              3-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                    8,155 
  [Kim Kun-Hwan 41, Yohei Toyoda 59, 64 – Hiroki Yamada 77, 
   Hidetaka Kanazono 89]             
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2 Gamba Osaka                    10,389 
  [Masato Kudo 12, 45 – Leandro 37, 90] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 FC Tokyo                        7,959 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 30] 

Round 32 [Nov 17] 
Kashima Antlers         3-3 Vegalta Sendai                 15,035 
  [Shinzo Koroki 30, 76, Yuya Osako 47 – Shingo Akamine 12, 39, 
   Wilson 22] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            41,296 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 41, Keita Suzuki 61] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 22,647 
  [? (K) 58 og - ? (Y) 13 og, Leandro Domingues 48] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Kawasaki Frontale              25,738 
  [Yu Kobayashi 90+] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            0-2 Nagoya Grampus                  8,978 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 45, Kensuke Nagai 90+] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-3 Sagan Tosu                     10,266 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 45, Tatsuki Nara 56 – Yohei Toyoda 54, 
   Kei Ikeda 67, Ryunosuke Noda 71] 
FC Tokyo                0-1 Vissel Kobe                    17,454 
  [Ryo Okui 27] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3 Gamba Osaka                    12,391 
  [Genki Omae 48 – Shu Kurata 24, 64, Leandro 52] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-3 Omiya Ardija                    9,765 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 60 – Milivoje Novakovic 37, Daisuke Watabe 55, 
   Takuya Aoki 80] 

Round 33 [Nov 24] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Albirex Niigata                18,526 
  [Kim Jin-Su 17] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2 Kashima Antlers                23,892 
  [Takahiro Masukawa 25 – Dutra 7, 35] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 FC Tokyo                       19,393 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 37, 62 – Yuhei Tokunaga 21, Kazuma Watanabe 84] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-1 Cerezo Osaka                   32,724 
  [Yojiro Takahagi 17, Toshihiro Aoyama 20, Hisato Sato 42, 
   Hironori Ishikawa 50 – Takuma Edamura 61] 
Sagan Tosu              3-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             22,116 
  [Yohei Toyoda 45, 78, Ryunosuke Noda 63 – Tsukasa Umesaki 58] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            19,587 
  [Manabu Saito 33, 50] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                   12,126 
  [Shin Kanazawa 28, Daisuke Watabe 57]             
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Vissel Kobe                    12,406 
  [Jorge Wagner 71] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                19,916 
  [Renato 27, Takuro Yajima 74 – Toshiyuki Takagi 53] 

Round 34 [Dec 1] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 19,141 
  [Yuya Osako 41, 68] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Nagoya Grampus                 51,879 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 23, Tomoaki Makino 59] 
FC Tokyo                6-2 Vegalta Sendai                 30,944 
  [Lucas 8, 17, Jang Hyun-Soo 49, Kazuma Watanabe 56, 
   Nemanja Vucicevic 82, 90 – Shingo Akamine 35, Yuki Muto 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Sagan Tosu                     26,642 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 53] 
Albirex Niigata         4-1 Consadole Sapporo              28,055 
  [Shusuke Tsubouchi 8, Bruno Lopes 43, 80, Alan Mineiro 71 – 
   Shota Sakaki 53] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Omiya Ardija                   14,729 
Jϊbilo Iwata            2-1 Gamba Osaka                    14,389 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 5, Yuki Kobayashi 85 – Shu Kurata 53] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2 Kawasaki Frontale              18,487 
  [Tomonobu Yokoyama 63, 90+ - Kengo Nakamura 17, Yu Kobayashi 84] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            22,224 
  [Koji Morisaki 52] 

Final Table: 

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  19  7  8  63-34  64  Champions
 2.Vegalta Sendai             34  15 12  7  59-43  57
 3.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  15 10  9  47-42  55
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  13 14  7  44-33  53
 5.Sagan Tosu                 34  15  8 11  48-39  53  [+] 
 6.Kashiwa Reysol             34  15  7 12  57-52  52  
 7.Nagoya Grampus             34  15  7 12  46-47  52
 8.Kawasaki Frontale          34  14  8 12  51-50  50
 9.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  14  7 13  39-40  49
10.FC Tokyo                   34  14  6 14  47-44  48  [+]
11.Kashima Antlers            34  12 10 12  50-43  46
12.Jϊbilo Iwata               34  13  7 14  57-53  46
13.Omiya Ardija               34  11 11 12  38-45  44
14.Cerezo Osaka               34  11  9 14  47-53  42
15.Albirex Niigata            34  10 10 14  29-34  40
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Vissel Kobe                34  11  6 17  41-50  39  Relegated
17.Gamba Osaka                34   9 11 14  67-65  38  Relegated
18.Consadole Sapporo          34   4  2 28  25-88  14  Relegated  [+]

Top scorers: 

 1.SATO Hisato (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                          22 
 2.TOYODA Yohei (Sagan Tosu)                                  19 
 3.AKAMINE Shingo (Vegalta Sendai)                            14 
   LEANDRO Montera da Silva (Gamba Osaka)                     14 
 5.KUDO Masato (Kasiwa Reysol)                                13 
   MAEDA Ryoichi (Jϊbilo Iwata)                               13 
   OMAE Genki (Shimizu S-Pulse)                               13 
   WILSON Rodrigues Fonseca (Vegalta Sendai)                  13 
 9.KAKITANI Yoichiro (Cerezo Osaka)                           11 
   KOROKI Shinzo (Kashima Antlers)                            11 
   SATO Akihiro (Gamba Osaka)                                 11 
12.LEANDRO DOMINGUES Barbosa (Kashiwa Reysol)                 10 
   LUCAS Severino (FC Tokyo)                                  10 
   Marcos Gomes de Araujo “MARQUINHOS” (Yokohama F. Marinos)  10 
   NAGAI Kensuke (Nagoya Grampus)                             10  
   RENATO Ribeiro Calixto (Kawasaki Frontale)                 10 
17.MARCIO RICHARDES de Andrade (Urawa Red Diamonds)            9 
   OGAWA Keijiro (Vissel Kobe)                                 9 
   OSAKO Yuya (Kashima Antlers)                                9 
   TAKAGI Toshiyuki (Shimizu S-Pulse)                          9 
   TANAKA Marcus Tulio (Nagoya Grampus)                        9 
   YAMADA Hiroki (Jϊbilo Iwata)                                9 

Emperor's Cup

First Round 

Participants: 
Prefectural cup winners (47 teams) 
JFL seeded team (V-Varen Nagasaki, as the first-placed team after 
the first half of the tournament).

[Sep 1] 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu        1-3  Kashiwa Reysol U-18                            [Tochigi; Att: 693] 
  [Yoichiro Honda 34 – Yu Kimura 41, Shuhei Yoshikawa 58, Yusuke Kobayashi 87] 
Sapporo University           0-3  Nagano Parceiro                                [Att: 228] 
  [Takahiro Oshima 5, Kohei Takano 77, Shogo Matsuo 85] 
Suzuka Rampole               1-0  Hamamatsu University                           [Att: 419] 
  [Ryosuke Nishimura 89] 
Sagawa Shiga                 6-0  Kwangsei Gakuin University                     [Higashiomi; Att: 492] 
  [Yusuke Kushibiki 13, Shohei Kiyohara 36, 69, Sho Gokyu 39, Hideyuki Takeya 61, 
   Ryo Koike 86] 
Ozu High School              0-2  V-Varen Nagasaki                               [Kumamoto; Att: 1,112] 
  [Yusuke Maeda 14, Shoma Mizunaga 75] 
Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.  0-1  Fukuoka University       [aet]                 [Att: 569] 
  [Koki Kiyotake 109] 
Tonan Maebashi               5-0  Nihon Univ. Yamagata High School               [Att: 536] 
  [Hwang Kyu-Hwan 7, Hideyuki Ijiie 30, Ryo Nobayashi 69, 86, Kyohei Naganuma 78] 
Hoyo Oita                    3-0  High School at Nagasaki Inst. of Applied Science [Haiki; Att: 575] 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 52, Ryuichi Hino 58, Yusuke Goto 90+]  
Kansai University            3-2  Toyama Shinjo Club                             [Osaka; Att: 287] 
  [Atsuki Wada 62, Yuta Okuda 76, 79 – Tsuyoshi Maeda 6, Tomohisa Ishiguro 35] 
Saurcos Fukui                3-0  Niigata Univ. of Management                    [Sakai; Att: 480] 
  [Yusuke Sakai 2, 76, Ryohei Suzuki 71] 
Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.       0-10 Fukushima United                               [Kofu; Att: 596] 
  [Yuhei Ono 1, Junya Kuno 8, 18, Yoshihiro Masuko 16, 81, Jun Shimizu 20, 
   Rui Tokisaki 37, 45, Yutaro Shin 43, Yuta Hiraoka 82] 
Tsukuba University           3-1  FC Ryukyu                [aet]                 [Naka; Att: 647] 
  [Shuhei Akazaki 84, Yoshihiro Nakano 93, 108 – Jumpei Obata 50] 
Matsue City                  0-3  Tokuyama University                            [Izumo; Att: 1,732] 
  [Rui Tone 19, 52, Yusuke Bumpei 57] 
[Sep 2] 
Grulla Morioka               0-2  Yokogawa Musashino                             [Att: 636] 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 27, Masaaki Yabe 89] 
Kochi University             0-1  Sony Sendai                                    [Haruno; Att: 856] 
  [Takahito Seta 30] 
Blaublitz Akita              1-0  Heisei International University                [Att: 677] 
  [Taisuke Matsugae 62] 
Vanraure Hachinohe           0-2  Y.S.C.C.                                       [Towada; Att: 880] 
  [Naomichi Hirama 65, Akio Yoshida 90+] 
Nara Club                    2-1  Amitiι SC                                      [Kashihara; Att: 1,121] 
  [Koichi Hashigaito 49, 81 – Yudai Nakamura 3] 
Zweigen Kanazawa             0-1  FC Kariya                                      [Att: 743] 
  [Naoya Fukutani 29]  
Saga University              0-5  Kamatamare Sanuki                              [Att: 425] 
  [Toshihiro Horikawa 13, 40, Andrea de Bre 34, Kohei Fujita 48, Yasumasa Nishino 60] 
Yonago Kita High School      1-2  Volca Kagoshima                                [Tottori; Att: 604] 
  [Ikko Watanabe 24 – Hiroki Honjo 16, Akira Akao 66] 
Fukuyama University          1-2  FC Imabari               [aet]                 [Kure; Att: 347] 
  [Kazuki Tanimoto 120+ - Seiji Saito 97, Kentaro Kashiwagi 120] 
Arterivo Wakayama            2-1  FC Gifu Second           [aet]                 [Kinokawa; Att: 367] 
  [Takuro Koyama 2, Seita Higuchi 105 – Daiki Anzai 27] 
Fagiano Okayama Next         4-0  Panasonic Energy Tokushima                     [Att: 1,175] 
  [Yuta Nakano 55, Yutaka Baba 79, Tsubasa Takeuchi 89, Takashi Nishihara 90+] 

Second Round 

Participants: 
Winners of the First Round (24 teams) 
J-League clubs (40 teams)

[Sep 8] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0  Kashiwa Reysol U-18                          [Att: 4,712] 
  [Leandro Domingues 14, 45, Masakatsu Sawa 47] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Ehime FC                                     [Att: 1,478] 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 48] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Nagano Parceiro          [pen 3-5]           [Att: 2,535] 
  [Shinya Uehara 69 – Shinichi Mukai 8] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-3  Kyoto Sanga                                  [Att: 6,317] 
  [Akihito Kusunose 64 – Kohei Kudo 4, Yoshiaki Komai 13, Hiroki Nakayama 83] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Sagawa Shiga                                 [Att: 4,102] 
  [Lee Kwang-Seon 42 – Shogo Shimada 11, Shohei Kiyohara 55] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Sony Sendai                                  [Att: 4,875] 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 39] 
Roasso Kumamoto         4-3  FC Gifu                  [aet]               [Att: 1,823] 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 11, 93, Hayato Nakama 74, Nozomi Osako 112 – 
   Hiroki Higuchi 48, 64, Danilo 95] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-2  Y.S.C.C.                                     [Att: 4,201] 
  [Yuji Ono 33, Kosuke Nakamachi 52, Marquinhos 69, Rei Matsumoto 86 – 
   Akio Yoshida 66, Masao Tsuji 90+] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  Yokohama FC              [aet]               [Att: 1,731] 
  [Kaio 112] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-0  Nara Club                                    [Att: 3,123] 
  [Kempes 25, Hotaru Yamaguchi 59, Kenyu Sugimoto 83, 86] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0  Tonan Maebashi                               [Att: 2,118] 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 47, Shogo Nishikawa 48, Yuki Nakashima 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  FC Kariya                                    [Sakai; Att: 3,120] 
  [Takahiro Masukawa 58, Yoshizumi Ogawa 66] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Volca Kagoshima                              [Att: 8,975] 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 30, Popσ 48 – Yuki Kuriyama 9] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2  FC Imabari                                   [Fukuyama; Att: 4,021] 
  [Hisato Sato 75 – Ryusei Morikawa 3, Daiki Takada 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-0  Arterivo Wakayama                            [Att: 2,864] 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 2, 25, 80, Sho Ito 68, Satoru Kashiwase 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-0  Hoyo Oita                                    [Att: 1,093] 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 18, Kazunori Iio 32, Jymmy Franηa 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             3-0  Kansai University                            [Att: 2,227] 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 2, Tomokazu Myojin 39, Hiroyuki Abe 47] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Fukushima United         [pen 3-4]           [Att: 2,004] 
Kashima Antlers         7-1  Tsukuba University                           [Att: 3,191] 
  [Yasushi Endo 35, 38, 72, Juninho 53, Takeshi Aoki 69, Hideya Okamoto 76, 
   Gen Shoji 84 – Shuhei Akasaki 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Tokuyama University                          [Att: 2,882] 
  [Koji Yamase 49, 77] 
Tokushima Vortis        5-1  Fagiano Okayama Next                         [Att: 948] 
  [Douglas 33, Tomohiro Tsuda 50, Takeshi Hamada 63, Masahiro Nasukawa 80, 
   Keisuke Ota 90+ - Yuta Nakano 88] 
[Sep 9] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Yokogawa Musashino                           [Att: 7,287] 
  [Keisuke Iwata 90+] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            7-0  Suzuka Rampole                               [Att: 2,808] 
  [? (S) 17 og, Yuki Kobayashi 40, Yuki Oshitani 48, Ryohei Yamazaki 54, 61, 
   Han Sang-Woon 66, Yoshiro Abe 90+]  
JEF United Chiba        1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                             [Att: 3,207] 
  [Shohei Otsuka 36] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0  Blaublitz Akita                              [Att: 1,439] 
  [Carlinhos 45, Cho Young-Cheol 68] 
Avispa Fukuoka          4-2  Fukuoka University                           [Att: 2,277] 
  [Hisashi Jogo 7, 44, Osmar 59, Samir 71 – Kazuto Kishida 41, Shohei Kishida 76] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  Kataller Toyama                              [Att: 3,277] 
  [Tiago 54, Keita Goto 76] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki                            [Att: 3,091] 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 90+] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu      [pen 5-4]           [Att: 1,653] 
  [Yuki Kitai 22 – Satoshi Tokiwa 51] 
Oita Trinita            2-2  Mito Hollyhock           [pen 3-5]           [Att: 2,515] 
  [Takuya Marutani 13, 58 – Kenji Dai 75, Koji Hashimoto 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         2-1  Saurcos Fukui            [aet]               [Att: 3,116] 
  [Bruno Lopes 56, 105 – Yusuke Sakai 45] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1  Thespa Kusatsu                               [Att: 2,031] 
  [Eiichiro Ozaki 52, Takahiko Sumida 72 – Yusuke Hayashi 17] 

Third Round [Oct 10] 

Kashiwa Reysol          2-1  Shonan Bellmare                              [Att: 3,449] 
  [Junya Tanaka 30, Neto Baiano 90+ - Shuhei Otsuki 15] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Yokogawa Musashino       [pen 9-10]          [Sapporo; Att: 312] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-1  Kyoto Sanga              [pen 5-3]           [Att: 2,756] 
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 109 – Atsutaka Nakamura 120] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-1  JEF United Chiba         [pen 6-7]           [Kobe; Att: 615] 
  [Sho Gokyu 69 – Ricardo Lobo 47] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-2  Roasso Kumamoto          [aet]               [Att: 4,269] 
  [Kodai Watanabe 64 – Kazuki Saito 48, Yuji Yabu 119] 
Omiya Ardija            3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                               [Kumagaya; Att: 1,212] 
  [Yu Hasegawa 45, Zlatan Ljubijankic 54, Milivoje Novakovic 87 – Osmar 66] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Yokohama FC                                  [Att: 8,862] 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 25, 48 – Masaki Watanabe 58] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Montedio Yamagata                            [Att: 3,804] 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 59, Kota Fujimoto 89 – Kazuya Maeda 50] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-3  Nagoya Grampus                               [Toyama; Att: 2,102] 
  [Ren Sengoku 39, Kenji Sekido 75 – Marcus Tulio Tanaka 46, 90+, Kensuke Nagai 62] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds                           [Saga; Att: 1,583] 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 88 – Shinya Yajima 75, Popσ 90+] 
FC Imabari              2-5  Machida Zelvia                               [Hiroshima; Att: 304] 
  [Takanori Kitabayashi 44, Takeshi Okamoto 71 – Kosuke Ota 36, 70, Yuki Kitai 47, 65, 
   Dragan Dimic 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Tokyo Verdy                                  [Att: 3,223] 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 54] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Mito Hollyhock                               [Att: 2,537] 
  [Leandro 62] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Fukushima United                             [Att: 3,460] 
  [Yoshihiro Masuko 63] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Gainare Tottori          [aet]               [Att: 2,606] 
  [Chikashi Masuda 40, Shinzo Koroki 110 – Atsushi Mio 75] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2  Tokushima Vortis         [aet]               [Att: 3,710] 
  [Renato 26, 120+, Jumpei Kusukami 78 – Alex 24, Tomohiro Tsuda 90+] 

Fourth Round [Dec 15] 

Gamba Osaka             3-2  Machida Zelvia                               [Att: 4,576] 
  [Shu Kurata 38, Keisuke Iwashita 65, Yasuhito Endo 80 – Yuki Kitai 27, 
   Takafumi Suzuki 56] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                              [Att: 6,547] 
  [Takumi Minamino 24, Hotaru Yamaguchi 53, Kenyu Sugimoto 83, Kazuya Murata 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        5-0  Fukushima United                             [Att: 5,238] 
  [? (F) 14 og, Tatsuya Yazawa 25, Yoshito Fujita 77, Akira Toshima 82, 
   Akihiro Hyodo 88] 
Kashima Antlers         3-1  Jϊbilo Iwata                                 [Att: 7,522] 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 5, Dutra 14, Juninho 25 – Ryoichi Maeda 1] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos                          [Att: 12,634] 
  [Shingo Hyodo 28, Kenta Kano 49] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-2  Roasso Kumamoto                              [Att: 4,125] 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 15, Mu Kanazaki 43, Yoshizumi Ogawa 65, Kensuke Nagai 79, 
   Keiji Tamada 85 – Kazuki Saito 23, 45] 
Omiya Ardija            4-3  Kawasaki Frontale                            [Att: 7,503] 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 63, 90+, Keigo Higashi 67, 86 – Yu Kobayashi 6, 26, Renato 38] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Yokogawa Musashino                           [Att: 5,298] 
  [Junya Tanaka 24] 

Quarterfinals [Dec 23] 

Gamba Osaka             2-1  Cerezo Osaka             [aet]               [Att: 21,407] 
  [Yasuhito Endo 19, Akihiro Ienaga 112 – Yoichiro Kakitani 49] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Kashima Antlers                              [Tokyo; Att: 12,843] 
  [Yuya Osako 64] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos      [pen 6-7]           [Att: 10,043] 
Omiya Ardija            2-3  Kasima Antlers                               [Kumagaya; Att: 7,090] 
  [Kota Ueda 12, Cho Young-Cheol 23 – Masakatsu Sawa 59, Tatsuya Masushima 83, 
   Masato Kudo 90+] 

Semifinals [Dec 29] 

Gamba Osaka             1-0  Kashima Antlers                              [Fukuroi; Att: 8,978] 
  [Yasuhito Endo 23] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                               [Tokyo; Att: 21,267] 
  [Masato Kudo 23] 

Final [Jan 1, 2013] 

Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                               [Tokyo; Att: 46,480] 
  [Hirofumi Watanabe 35] 



J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 20] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0 Vegalta Sendai                 23,076 
  [Mitsuru Nagata 49] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Kawasaki Frontale               4,613 
  [Shohei Okada 53, Ryunosuke Noda 65 – Takuro Yajima 78] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            2-1 Cerezo Osaka                    8,036 
  [Takuya Matsuura 59, Ryoichi Maeda 88 – Branquinho 38] 

Round 2 [Apr 4] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0 Sagan Tosu                      7,236 
  [Toshihiro Matsushita 51, Makoto Kakuda 62] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            4-3 Urawa Red Diamonds              7,824 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 7, Mitsuru Chiyotanda 57, Takuya Matsuura 77, 
   Hiroki Yamada 82 – Shuto Kojima 34, ? (J) 45 og, Shunki Takahashi 79] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Kawasaki Frontale               6,413 
  [Hisato Sato 85 – Jeci 58] 

Round 3 [Apr 18] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1 Vegalta Sendai                  8,186 
  [Yusuke Tasaka 45, Yu Kobayashi 45+, 57 – Yuki Muto 90] 
Jϊbilo Iwata            1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             6,372 
  [Hiroki Yamada 85] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-4 Cerezo Osaka                   16,533 
  [Shinya Yajima 42 – Hiroshi Kiyotake 11, Kota Fujimoto 45, 
   Branquinho 49, Ryuji Bando 81] 

Round 4 [May 16] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-3 Urawa Red Diamonds             13,608 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 32, Tomoya Ugajin 57, 82] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             6,397 
  [Branquinho 27, Kim Bo-Kyung 90+ - Hisato Sato 30] 
Sagan Tosu              3-2 Jϊbilo Iwata                    4,642 
  [Yusuke Inuzuka 12, 65, Ryota Hayasaka 62 – Ryosuke Matsuoka 52, 
   Hiroki Yamada 88]             

Round 5 [Jun 6] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3 Vegalta Sendai                  7,234 
  [Kohei Shimizu 24 – Takayuki Nakahara 56, Wilson 65] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2 Kawasaki Frontale               6,855 
  [Kempes 47, Yoichiro Kakitani 58, 86 – Jumpei Kusukami 30, 
   Renato 68] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds              7,284 
  [Yohei Toyoda 52, Kota Mizunuma 80 – Marcio Richardes 77] 

Round 6 [Jun 9] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 Cerezo Osaka                    8,638 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 63] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Jϊbilo Iwata                    7,970 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 25]             
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     5-1 Sagan Tosu                     10,132 
  [Koji Morisaki 45, 90, Hisato Sato 54, Naoki Ishihara 78, 81 – 
   Kota Mizunuma 63] 

Round 7 [Jun 27] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-0 Jϊbilo Iwata                    9,865 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 22, Wilson 55, Shingo Akamine 69, 
   Kodai Watanabe 78]             
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            14,022 
  [Ranko Despotovic 43, Koji Noda 63, Shinya Yajima 80] 
Cerezo Osaka            5-0 Sagan Tosu                      7,280 
  [Takahiro Ogihara 24, Kim Bo-Kyung 45, Yoichiro Kakitani 45, 71, 
   Kota Fujimoto 90] 

Table:

1.Cerezo Osaka                6   4  0  2  15- 7  12  Qualified 
2.Vegalta Sendai              6   4  0  2  11- 5  12  Qualified 
----------------------------------------------------
3.Jϊbilo Iwata                6   4  0  2  10-11  12
4.Urawa Red Diamonds          6   3  0  3  12-10   9
5.Sagan Tosu                  6   3  0  3   8-16   9   
6.Sanfrecce Hiroshima         6   1  1  4   8-11   4
7.Kawasaki Frontale           6   1  1  4   7-11   4


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 20] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Albirex Niigata                 7,487 
  [Alan Mineiro 38] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Vissel Kobe                    11,379 
  [Yuya Osako 20, Yasushi Endo 45] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos             7,845 
  [Carlinhos 15 – Manabu Saito 84] 

Round 2 [Apr 4] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Omiya Ardija                    6,515 
  [Shinzo Koroki 31] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Albirex Niigata                 7,479 
  [Daigo Kobayashi 16] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Consadole Sapporo               7,148 
  [Sho Matsumoto 68 – Hideo Oshima 6, Shota Sakaki 45] 

Round 3 [Apr 18] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2 Kashima Antlers                 6,877 
  [Shota Sakaki 16 – Juninho 85, Hideya Okamoto 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0 Vissel Kobe                     8,158 
  [Shoki Hirai 27] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos             8,753 
  [Alex Brosque 76] 

Round 4 [May 16] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Consadole Sapporo               4,359 
  [Kim Young-Gwon 53 – Shunsuke Maeda 88] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                 3,778 
  [Ryo Matsumura 64 – Daigo Kobayashi 55, Toshiyuki Takagi 83] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-2 Kashima Antlers                 9,693 
  [Shingo Hyodo 36, Manabu Saito 83, Masashi Oguro 86 – 
   Yasushi Endo 58, Juninho 68] 

Round 5 [Jun 6] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Kashima Antlers                 9,986 
  [Yuya Osako 86] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0 Vissel Kobe                     4,204 
  [Takuya Aoki 32] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-4 Shimizu S-Pulse                 3,687 
  [Yosuke Kawai 2, Lee Ki-Je 6, Hideki Ishige 57, 
   Kota Sugiyama 78] 

Round 6 [Jun 9] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Albirex Niigata                 5,345 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-1 Omiya Ardija                   10,596 
  [Yasuhiro Hiraoka 41, Genki Omae 72, Ryohei Shirasaki 88 – 
   Yu Hasegawa 36] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2 Consadole Sapporo               4,083 
  [Yoshito Okubo 12, 20 – Shota Sakaki 35, Yasuaki Okamoto 37] 

Round 7 [Jun 27] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                 6,207 
  [Yuya Osako 75, 90 – Sho Ito 14] 
Vissel Kobe             3-2 Yokohama F. Marinos             5,029 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 5, 87, Ryota Morioka 41 – Yuji Ono 37, 
   Takashi Kanai 80] 
Albirex Niigata         4-3 Omiya Ardija                    7,664 
  [Fumiya Kogure 61, Shoki Hirai 73, Daisuke Suzuki 90, 
   Musashi Suzuki 90+ - Shintaro Shimizu 15, 48, Daigo Watanabe 40] 

Table: 

1.Shimizu S-Pulse             6   5  0  1  12- 4  15  Qualified
2.Kashima Antlers             6   5  0  1  10- 5  15  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
3.Albirex Niigata             6   3  1  2   6- 5  10
4.Yokohama F. Marinos         6   1  2  3   7- 9   5
5.Omiya Ardija                6   1  2  3   7-10   5
6.Consadole Sapporo           6   1  2  3   6-11   5   
7.Vissel Kobe                 6   1  1  4   6-10   4


Quarterfinals [Jul 25, Aug 8] 

Kashima Antlers         2-1  3-0  Cerezo Osaka 
  [1. Daiki Iwamasa 22, Shinzo Koroki 25 – Yoichiro Kakitani 33. Att: 6,203] 
  [2. Dutra 28, Shinzo Koroki 23, Gaku Shibasaki 70. Att: 9,555] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2  0-2  FC Tokyo 
  [1. Naoya Tamura 32, Wilson 50 – Kazuma Watanabe 16, Naohiro Ishikawa 30. Att: 8,873] 
  [2. Naohiro Ishikawa 81, Kazuma Watanabe 90+. Att: 10,573] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  4-3  Nagoya Grampus 
  [1. Makito Yoshida 77. Att: 6,719] 
  [2. Alex Brosque 42, Jymmy Franηa 69, Yuji Senuma 88, Toshiyuki Takagi 90+ - 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 54, Jungo Fujimoto 76, 87. Att: 7,313] 
Gamba Osaka             1-3  1-2  Kashiwa Reysol 
  [1. Daiki Niwa 83 – Masato Kudo 47, Leandro Domingues 76, 90+. Att: 7,083] 
  [2. Akihiro Sato 30 – Leandro Domingues 17, Masato Kudo 60. Att: 6,910] 

Semifinals [Sep 5, Oct 13] 

FC Tokyo                2-1  0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse 
  [1. Yohei Kajiyama 35, Lucas 80 - ? (T) 23 og. Att: 10,347] 
  [2. Genki Omae 26, 63, 90+. Att: 12,155] 
Kashima Antlers         3-2  2-2   Kashiwa Reysol 
  [1. Yuya Osako 7, 69, Renato 36 – Akimi Barada 35, Leandro Domingues 62. Att: 9,115] 
  [2. Dutra 12, Yuya Osako 24 – Jorge Wagner 37, Neto Baiano 90+. Att: 13,527] 

Final [Nov 3] 

Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2 Kashima Antlers   [aet]        45,228 
  [Genki Omae 77 – Gaku Shibasaki 73, 93] 



J.League Division 2

Promotion to J.League Division 1: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The 3rd promoting club will be 
determined by a play-off held by 4 clubs (3rd - 6th placed clubs in the standings 
in the league matches). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Final Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match at a neutral venue, which is yet to be determined.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.

Final Table:

 1.Ventforet Kofu             42  24 14  4  63-35  86  Promoted  [-] 
 2.Shonan Bellmare            42  20 15  7  66-43  75  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kyoto Sanga                42  23  5 14  61-45  74  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yokohama FC                42  22  7 13  62-45  73  Promotion Playoff
 5.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  21  9 12  61-33  72  Promotion Playoff
 6.Oita Trinita               42  21  8 13  59-40  71  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Tokyo Verdy                42  20  6 16  65-46  66 
 8.Fagiano Okayama            42  17 14 11  41-34  65
 9.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  19  7 16  53-47  64
10.Montedio Yamagata          42  16 13 13  51-49  61  [-]
11.Tochigi SC                 42  17  9 16  50-49  60
12.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  15 14 13  46-43  59  [+] 
13.Mito Hollyhock             42  15 11 16  47-49  56
14.Roasso Kumamoto            42  15 10 17  40-48  55
15.Tokushima Vortis           42  13 12 17  45-49  51
16.Ehime FC                   42  12 14 16  47-46  50
17.Thespa Kusatsu             42  12 11 19  31-45  47
18.Avispa Fukuoka             42   9 14 19  53-68  41  [-] 
19.Kataller Toyama            42   9 11 22  38-59  38
20.Gainare Tottori            42  11  5 26  33-78  38 
21.FC Gifu                    42   7 14 21  27-55  35
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Machida Zelvia             42   7 11 24  34-67  32  Relegated  [+]  

Round 1 [Mar 4] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Matsumoto Yamaga               12,432 
  [Yuki Kobayashi 51, Josimar 58] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Yokohama FC                     5,817 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 42, Yuki Shimada 69 – Tetsuya Okubo 10] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Kataller Toyama                 6,981 
  [Tiago 44 – Seo Yong-Duk 30] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1 Tochigi SC                     10,169 
  [Davi 25, 73 – Koji Hirose 60] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 7,379 
  [Daisuke Sakata 21, Hisashi Jogo 25 – Kosuke Taketomi 56] 
Oita Trinita            2-3 Thespa Kusatsu                  9,379 
  [Koki Kotegawa 60, Yu Kijima 90 – Lincoln 55, Heberty 71, 90+] 
FC Gifu                 2-2 Gainare Tottori                 3,321 
  [Koichi Sato 20, Kazuki Someya 45 – Tomokazu Nagira 9, ? (FCG) 61 og] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Montedio Yamagata              11,479 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 46, 69] 
Ehime FC                2-0 Machida Zelvia                  3,926 
  [Alair 6, ? (M) 62 og] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     9,065 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 37, Daisuke Kikuchi 90+ - Hiroki Nakayama 31] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 Tokushima Vortis                3,160 
  [Jin Hanato 70 – Kim Jong-Min 64, Tomohiro Tsuda 87] 

Round 2 [Mar 11] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0 Fagiano Okayama                 4,009 
Machida Zelvia          0-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  4,286 
  [Jun Suzuki 27] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,601 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 26] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0 FC Gifu                         6,016 
  [Kim Jong-Min 10, Tomohiro Tsuda 32, Elizeu 46] 
Tochigi SC              0-3 Oita Trinita                    4,148 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 36, 76, Yu Kijima 67] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2 Montedio Yamagata              13,098 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 37 – Masaru Akiba 28, 72] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-3 Shonan Bellmare                 4,237 
  [Hiroyuki Sugimoto 48 – Wataru Endo 29, Shota Kobayashi 39, 
   Yuzo Iwakami 86] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,817 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 46, Chikara Fujimoto 52 – Shota Koide 10] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-3 Ventforet Kofu                  7,020 
  [Yuki Kobayashi 14 – Davi 17, Sho Sasaki 60, 
   Atsushi Katagiri 80] 
Yokohama FC             0-0 Ehime FC                        7,026 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0 JEF United Chiba                8,003 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 60, Kazuki Hara 90] 

Round 3 [Mar 17] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1 Tochigi SC                      3,572 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 15] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,901 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 32, Hiroki Nakayama 60] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-2 Oita Trinita                    6,315 
  [Masato Yamazaki 31, 79, Hiroki Bandai 75 – Shinji Murai 89, 
   Kazushi Mitsuhira 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         0-3 Machida Zelvia                  2,477 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 47, Yoshinori Katsumata 89, 90] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,471 
  [Masaki Iida 19] 
FC Gifu                 0-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  1,836 
Kataller Toyama         1-4 Tokyo Verdy                     3,470 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 5 – Takuma Abe 10, Ryota Kajikawa 24, 
   Kazunori Iio 55, Junki Koike 78] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  3,602 
  [Wataru Endo 44, Yuzo Iwakami 63, Kenji Baba 90+ - 
   Daisuke Sakata 84] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-3 Mito Hollyhock                  5,576 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 2, 33, Koji Hashimoto 55] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0 Yokohama FC                     6,959 
  [Masaki Fukai 12, 70, Akihiro Hyodo 66] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1 Ehime FC                        6,161 
  [Davi 45, 46 – Shunsuke Oyama 48] 

Round 4 [Mar 20] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Tokushima Vortis                2,903 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Fagiano Okayama                 7,113 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 88] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1 Ventforet Kofu                  5,736 
  [Yuki Nakashima 59, Masaki Miyasaka 84 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 47] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0 JEF United Chiba                5,069 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,351 
  [Yuki Kitai 59] 
Ehime FC                3-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                3,598 
  [Kengo Ishii 14, Shuichi Akai 80, 86] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Mito Hollyhock                  2,558 
  [Daiki Watari 51] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1 FC Gifu                         6,065 
  [Kenji Baba 13, Kazunari Ono 75 – Hiroki Higuchi 90+] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,446 
Yokohama FC             0-0 Tokyo Verdy                     3,549 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     2,781 
  [Kenta Togawa 26, Masato Fukui 55 – Takumi Miyayoshi 86] 

Round 5 
[Mar 24] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,952 
[Mar 25] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Montedio Yamagata               5,762 
  [Yuta Nakano 36, Ren Sengoku 61 – Yuki Nakashima 64] 
Avispa Fukuoka          4-0 Gainare Tottori                 4,017 
  [Daisuke Sakata 27, 41, Toshiya Sueyoshi 46, Yutaka Takahashi 51] 
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu             1,692 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 45, Teruaki Kurobe 50 – Tomoki Ikemoto 48, 
   Daiki Watari 66, Jin Hanato 85] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 Machida Zelvia                  4,795 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 61, Kazuki Hara 83 – Kazuki Hiramoto 89] 
Yokohama FC             0-2 Ventforet Kofu                  6,071 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 43, Davi 67] 
Ehime FC                1-1 Tochigi SC                      2,838 
  [Koki Arita 60 – Koji Hirose 34] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  3,008 
  [Norihiro Nishi 23, Takuma Abe 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-3 Shonan Bellmare                 4,687 
  [Tomonobu Hiroi 12, Nozomi Osako 34, Kosuke Taketomi 87 – 
   Kenji Baba 23, Tatsuya Furuhashi 55, Shuhei Otsuki 79] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0 Tokushima Vortis                8,337 
  [Masaki Fukai 16, Kazuki Oiwa 31, 85] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 Oita Trinita                    2,539 
  [Akihiro Sakata 68, 84] 

Round 6 [Apr 1] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Mito Hollyhock                  6,179 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0 FC Gifu                         3,930 
  [Choi Kun-Sik 33, Junki Goryo 47, 53] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 JEF United Chiba                4,769 
  [Cha Young-Hwan 21, Sabia 90+ - Yoshihito Fujita 18] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  7,224 
  [Kohei Kudo 5, Shun Nagasawa 50, Takumi Miyayoshi 58 – 
   ? (K) 20 og, Yutaka Takahashi 45] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2 Shonan Bellmare                 2,086 
  [Masato Fukui 90+ - Tsuyoshi Shimamura 49, Taisuke Miyazaki 29] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-3 Kataller Toyama                 8,529 
  [Seo Yong-Duk 20, Yudai Nishikawa 43, 62] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Yokohama FC                     6,891 
  [Kim Seong-Yong 64 – Yuichiro Nagai 75] 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Ehime FC                        8,082 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 53] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             9,486 
  [Hideomi Yamamoto 78 – Kentoku Noborio 65, Ryo Takeuchi 86] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2 Tokyo Verdy                     6,288 
  [Yuki Kitai 65 – Takuma Abe 46, Kenyu Sugimoto 77] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2 Fagiano Okayama                 5,121 
  [Tatsuya Suzuki 22 – Kim Min-Kyun 75, Kengo Kawamata 82] 

Round 7 [Apr 8] 
Tochigi SC              2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,999 
  [Yuki Natsume 15, Takefumi Toma 83] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                7,877 
  [Kengo Kawamata 24] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Tokushima Vortis                3,110 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 61, Junki Koike 88] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Gainare Tottori                 3,230 
  [Daiki Watari 62] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1 JEF United Chiba                5,373 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 71] 
Ehime FC                4-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  3,035 
  [Koki Arita 3, 46, Nobuhisa Urata 42, Shuichi Akai 61 – 
   Sho Naruoka 9, 83] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Oita Trinita                    9,651 
  [Davi 66] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Montedio Yamagata               5,014 
  [Yuto Takeoka 1 – Masaru Akiba 43, Masaki Miyasaka 58] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  2,696 
  [Kazuya Myodo 72 – Heberty 38, Yuki Matsushita 74] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Kyoto Sanga                     3,408 
  [Kazuki Hara 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Machida Zelvia                  7,035 
  [Wataru Endo 67, 90+] 

Round 8 [Apr 15] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Kataller Toyama                 6,460 
  [Shogo Nishikawa 45] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Ehime FC                        2,488 
  [Lincoln 35] 
Machida Zelvia          0-3 Tochigi SC                      3,682 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 50, Tatsuya Onodera 55, Sabia 81] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-3 Matsumoto Yamaga                5,472 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 39, Hiroshi Tetsuto 72, Atsuto Tatara 76] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Tokyo Verdy                     8,741 
  [Kazuki Hara 81] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 Tokushima Vortis                7,607 
JEF United Chiba        0-0 Fagiano Okayama                 9,056 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Mito Hollyhock                  4,878 
  [Daisuke Sakata 5 – Tsukasa Ozawa 65] 
Gainare Tottori         0-0 Ventforet Kofu                  2,526 
Shonan Bellmare         3-2 Yokohama FC                     7,111 
  [Kenji Baba 36, Kaoru Takayama 52, Daisuke Kikuchi 68] 
FC Gifu                 1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,920 
  [Ryuji Hirota 55] 

Round 9 [Apr 22] 
Ehime FC                0-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 1,950 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Machida Zelvia                  7,451 
  [Davi 20 – Kohei Shimoda 11] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  3,999 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 36] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Montedio Yamagata               3,286 
  [Masaki Miyasaka 20] 
Tochigi SC              1-1 FC Gifu                         2,607 
  [Sabia 68 – Taira Inoue 44] 
Yokohama FC             2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     7,329 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 31, 49 – Kazuki Hara 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Shonan Bellmare                 6,544 
  [Takuma Abe 87 – Wataru Endo 70, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 71] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0 Gainare Tottori                 5,851 
  [Kengo Kawamata 39, Keita Goto 66] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0 JEF United Chiba                6,740 
  [Atsuto Tatara 84] 
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Oita Trinita                    2,003 
  [Shunsuke Fukuda 16, 48 - ? (K) 43 og, Daiki Takamatsu 60, 
   Yasuhito Morishima 77] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-4 Avispa Fukuoka                  2,103 
  [Hisashi Jogo 45, Sho Naruoka 63, 66, Masakazu Kihara 80] 

Round 10 [Apr 27] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Fagiano Okayama                 3,198 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1 Tochigi SC                      5,036 
  [Masaru Akiba 23, Tetsuro Ota 86 – Takuro Kikuoka 50] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                3,859 
  [Takayuki Funayama 76] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Kataller Toyama                 6,235 
  [Mark Milligan 69 – Seo Yong-Duk 79] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2 Oita Trinita                    5,021 
  [Kazuki Hara 64 – Daiki Takamatsu 10, Kazushi Mitsuhira 12] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             1,447 
  [Daiki Watari 17, Yuji Kimura 63] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 Yokohama FC                     3,540 
  [Yutaka Tahara 33, 65] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 Mito Hollyhock                  4,850 
  [Kenji Baba 38 – Romero Frank 6, Yuki Shimada 87] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2 Ventforet Kofu                  2,710 
  [Genki Nagasato 33, Davi 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3 Tokyo Verdy                     3,262 
  [Daisuke Sakata 64 – Takuma Abe 22, Shohei Takahashi 53, 85] 
Gainare Tottori         1-4 Ehime FC                        2,245 
  [Kenny Cunningham 90+ - Koki Arita 37, Ante Tomic 46, 
   Hiroshi Azuma 52, Shuichi Akai 70] 

Round 11 [Apr 30] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 Roasso Kumamoto                12,595 
Tochigi SC              0-1 Gainare Tottori                 3,827 
  [Eiichiro Ozaki 90+] 
Yokohama FC             2-4 Machida Zelvia                  7,118 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 67, 82 – Takafumi Suzuki 33, 55, 72, 
   Kazuki Hiramoto 44] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Tokushima Vortis                4,222 
  [Hiroki Kato 37, Kenta Nishioka 89 – Takaaki Tokushige 90+] 
Ehime FC                2-1 Shonan Bellmare                 3,520 
  [Koki Arita 27, Takanori Maeno 38 – Kazunari Ono 83] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 JEF United Chiba                2,112 
  [Daiki Watari 9 – Daisuke Ito 33, Mark Milligan 63] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0 Kyoto Sanga                    12,154 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  7,139 
  [Kim Min-Kyun 27, Kenji Sekido 43 – Lincoln 30] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0 FC Gifu                         3,466 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 68] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 10,070 
  [Davi 47 – Daisuke Sakata 34] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2 Montedio Yamagata               6,114 
  [Hiroki Bandai 41, Yuki Nakashima 69] 

Round 12 [May 3] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-2 Ehime FC                        7,002 
  [Hidenori Ishii 36, Masato Yamazaki 44 – Koki Arita 71, 
   Kengo Ishii 80] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Tochigi SC                      6,403 
  [Yuta Ito 89] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Oita Trinita                    7,637 
  [Hisashi Jogo 43 – Akihiro Sakata 38] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2 Tokyo Verdy                     5,775 
  [Kazunori Iio 56, Yuki Kobayashi 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Fagiano Okayama                 2,803 
  [Kengo Kawamata 67] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                5,272 
  [Elizeu 71] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-2 JEF United Chiba                3,260 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 9, Satoshi Yamaguchi 60] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,551 
  [Atsushi Mio 28] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Ventforet Kofu                  8,114 
  [Kenji Baba 39 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 52] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,021 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 77] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Mito Hollyhock                  5,232 
  [Romero Frank 16] 

Round 13 [May 6] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,027 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 80 – Atsushi Ichimura 54] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-3 Kyoto Sanga                     9,563 
  [Wilfried Sanou 4, Hiroki Nakayama 50, Takumi Miyayoshi 68] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Machida Zelvia                  2,101 
  [Shunsuke Fukuda 90+ - Takafumi Suzuki 50] 
Oita Trinita            3-0 Gainare Tottori                 8,085 
  [Shinji Murai 3, Daiki Takamatsu 65, 74] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 FC Gifu                         9,534 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 86] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 8,323 
  [Takayuki Funayama 85 – Kenji Baba 88] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0 Ehime FC                       10,967 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 76] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  7,102 
  [Yuji Funayama 48] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 Yokohama FC                     3,702 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 71 – Tetsuya Okubo 19, 47] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2 Tokyo Verdy                     4,170 
  [Norihiro Nishi 85, Ryota Kajikawa 88] 
[May 17] 
Tochigi SC              2-0 Avispa Fukuoka                  3,718 
  [Cha Young-Hwan 48, Koji Hirose 73] 

Round 14 
[May 12] 
Ehime FC                2-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,724 
  [Shunsuke Oyama 2, Koki Arita 87 – Shuto Nakahara 6, 
   Tomoaki Komorida 57] 
[May 13] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1 Fagiano Okayama                 3,515 
  [Kenji Sekido 81] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Montedio Yamagata               4,040 
  [Hisashi Jogo 53 – Masaru Akiba 18] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Tochigi SC                      4,024 
  [Kim Seong-Yong 42 – Paulinho 6, Takuro Kikuoka 29] 
Yokohama FC             3-0 Kataller Toyama                 5,259 
  [Takahiro Nakazato 33, Keiji Takachi 50, Kensuke Sato 76] 
Machida Zelvia          1-6 JEF United Chiba                6,173 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 69 – Yusuke Tanaka 3, 62, 79, 
   Yoshihito Fujita 41, 75, Masaki Fukai 59] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Oita Trinita                    6,111 
  [Wataru Endo 64 – Hironori Nishi 26] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  2,501 
  [Atsushi Mio 42, Shota Koide 52 – Tatsuya Okamoto 71] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Ventforet Kofu                  4,182 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 Tokushima Vortis                5,881 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 56, Michitaka Akimoto 71 – Douglas 77] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                5,088 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 40] 

Round 15 [May 20] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1 FC Gifu                         8,070 
  [Hiroki Bandai 56, Masato Yamazaki 66 – Koichi Sato 40] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0 Gainare Tottori                 3,933 
  [Sho Hanai 38, Tomohiro Tsuda 61, Douglas 86] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-5 Tokyo Verdy                     3,491 
  [Tomoaki Komorida 52 – Takuma Abe 17, 79, Norihiro Nishi 24, 
   Kota Fukatsu 50, Seiichiro Maki 82] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  2,978 
  [Hisashi Jogo 88] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2 Ehime FC                        4,303 
  [Takanori Maeno 39, Koki Arita 77] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2 Yokohama FC                    13,062 
  [Yusuke Nozaki 69, Kensuke Sato 78] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  8,739 
  [Douglas 45, Davi 56] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Kyoto Sanga                    11,088 
  [Ryo Tadokoro 18 – Wilfried Sanou 31, Kohei Kudo 69] 
JEF United Chiba        4-0 Roasso Kumamoto                10,584 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 10, Daisuke Ito 19, Yusuke Tanaka 21, 48] 
Tochigi SC              1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 3,933 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 68 – Tatsuya Furuhashi 78] 
Oita Trinita            2-1 Machida Zelvia                  7,253 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 25, Yuji Sakuda 84 – Takafumi Suzuki 41] 

Round 16 
[May 26] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,540 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 37] 
[May 27] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Fagiano Okayama                 4,090 
  [? (F) 32 og – Ryo Tadokoro 44] 
Oita Trinita            0-2 JEF United Chiba               10,747 
  [Satoshi Yamaguchi 16, Yoshihito Fujita 73] 
Gainare Tottori         2-5 Yokohama FC                     5,016 
  [Takahiko Sumida 4, 69 – Yuto Takeoka 26, 48, Yutaka Tahara 39, 
   Tetsuya Okubo 44, Kazuyoshi Miura 80] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                5,074 
Machida Zelvia          0-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,642 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Montedio Yamagata               3,248 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 13, 45 – Hiroki Bandai 12] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0 Tokushima Vortis                5,862 
Tochigi SC              3-2 Tokyo Verdy                     4,473 
  [Koji Hirose 24, Kazumasa Takagi 78, Tatsuya Onodera 84 – 
   Norihiro Nishi 26, Junki Koike 88] 
Ehime FC                0-1 Kataller Toyama                 3,910 
  [Koken Kato 55] 
FC Gifu                 0-3 Ventforet Kofu                  6,151 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 2, Davi 59, Kensuke Fukuda 76] 

Round 17 
[Jun 1] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Machida Zelvia                  2,960 
  [Yu Eto 81] 
[Jun 2] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Kyoto Sanga                     3,452 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 10 – Atsutaka Nakamura 43] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Tochigi SC                      4,413 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 41, Tsukasa Ozawa 50, Yuki Shimada 72 – 
   Makoto Sugimoto 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-2 Shonan Bellmare                 2,677 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 46, ? (S) 60 og, Kodai Yasuda 80 – 
   Daisuke Kikuchi 53, Ryohei Yoshihama 86] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 Ventforet Kofu                 12,341 
  [Hiroshi Tetsuto 22 – Davi 36] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Avispa Fukuoka                  2,616 
  [Takafumi Mikuriya 34] 
Yokohama FC             2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 5,509 
  [Yuto Takeoka 45, Kaio 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Ehime FC                        9,045 
  [Kengo Kawamata 70 – Takumi Murakami 7] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1 FC Gifu                        10,377 
  [Koichi Sato 36] 
Montedio Yamagata       5-1 Gainare Tottori                 6,703 
  [Hidenori Ishii 39, Masaki Miyasaka 48, 53, Yuki Nakashima 65, 85 – 
   Noriaki Sanenobu 56] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-1 Oita Trinita                    3,670 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 10, Yusuke Mori 38, Kazunori Iio 47 – 
   Yasuhito Morishima 16] 

Round 18 
[Jun 7] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  3,127 
  [Yutaro Takahashi 2, Kosuke Taketomi 28 – Tatsuya Okamoto 88] 
[Jun 9] 
Machida Zelvia          0-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  2,060 
  [Takafumi Mikuriya 19, Kim Seong-Yong 76] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,741 
  [Hisashi Jogo 41] 
Tochigi SC              0-1 Fagiano Okayama                 1,901 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 22] 
Oita Trinita            2-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                8,019 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 8, 88] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2 Montedio Yamagata              11,642 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 9, 56 – Yuki Nakashima 45, Tatsuya Ishikawa 88] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Kataller Toyama                 5,148 
  [Yuya Nakamura 90+] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2 JEF United Chiba               10,773 
  [Koki Yonekura 30, Satoshi Yamaguchi 35] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2 Yokohama FC                     4,858 
  [Kohei Miyazaki 10 – Tetsuya Okubo 19, Kaio 80] 
FC Gifu                 1-1 Ehime FC                        3,205 
  [Taira Inoue 68 – Shuichi Akai 18] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2 Tokyo Verdy                     3,508 
  [Takuma Abe 44, 67] 

Round 19 [Jun 13] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Machida Zelvia                  5,916 
  [Kengo Kawamata 39, Kim Min-Kyun 41 – Kazuki Hiramoto 19] 
JEF United Chiba        3-1 Gainare Tottori                 7,309 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 1, Akihiro Hyodo 27, 49 – Noriaki Sanenobu 75] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Oita Trinita                    2,639 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 65] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1 Tokushima Vortis                2,344 
  [Yu Eto 57] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-2 Shonan Bellmare                 5,737 
  [Masaki Miyasaka 77 – Ryota Nagaki 42, Kaoru Takayama 80] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 1,333 
Tokyo Verdy             4-1 FC Gifu                         3,187 
  [Norihiro Nishi 3, Yuki Kobayashi 75, Shohei Takahashi 82, 
   Takuma Abe 87 – Hiroki Higuchi 12] 
Ehime FC                2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     2,875 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 54, Kenta Uchida 58 – Takumi Miyayoshi 81] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Tochigi SC                      2,391 
  [Colin Killoran 24 – Kazumasa Takagi 39] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-3 Ventforet Kofu                  2,241 
  [Koji Hashimoto 72 - ? (M) 68 og, Davi 74, 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  7,111 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 8, Tetsuya Kijima 70 - ? (M) 15 og, 
   Hisashi Jogo 16] 
 
Round 20 [Jun 17] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0 Montedio Yamagata               3,225 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,712 
  [Takayuki Funayama 33] 
Ventforet Kofu          4-1 Kataller Toyama                 9,562 
  [Davi 18, Takuma Tsuda 67, Hiroyuki Takasaki 70, 78 – 
   Shota Kimura 57] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1 JEF United Chiba                6,933 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 12, Takuma Abe 72 – Tor Hogne Aarψy 88] 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Mito Hollyhock                  6,459 
  [Lee Dong-Myung 90] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0 FC Gifu                         3,509 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Fagiano Okayama                 5,265 
  [Kaoru Takayama 17, Yuya Nakamura 52] 
Tochigi SC              3-4 Yokohama FC                     5,041 
  [? (Y) 26 og, Takuro Kikuoka 43, Sabia 62 – Kaio 24, 
   ? (T) 45 og, Tetsuya Okubo 50, Yosuke Nozaki 89] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0 Ehime FC                        7,526 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 20, Kohei Miyazaki 31, Yu Eto 72] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  7,628 
  [Keisuke Endo 21] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,572 
  [Kazuki Saito 3, Kosuke Taketomi 79 – Jin Hanato 23, 29] 

Round 21 [Jun 24] 
Yokohama FC             1-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  8,436 
  [Kaio 24 – Yutaka Takahashi 74] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 3,750 
  [Kazuki Saito 2, Kosuke Taketomi 37] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2 Tochigi SC                      9,048 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 22, Sabia 50] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2 Oita Trinita                    2,129 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 11, Yasuhito Morishima 35] 
FC Gifu                 1-0 Machida Zelvia                  3,670 
  [Koichi Sato 54] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Kyoto Sanga                     2,701 
  [Kim Young-Gi 13, Takayuki Suzuki 38, Koji Hashimoto 47 – 
   Yuya Kubo 40] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Ventforet Kofu                  7,623 
  [Kengo Kawamata 87 – Sho Sasaki 79] 
Ehime FC                3-1 Tokyo Verdy                     3,653 
  [Shunsuke Oyama 37, Alair 51, Hiroshi Azuma 80 – Takuma Abe 32] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Tokushima Vortis                9,628 
  [Ryo Kobayashi 58] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 9,549 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 24 – Kaoru Takayama 42] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Gainare Tottori                 1,894 
  [Heberty 72 – Takahiko Sumida 15, 56] 

Round 22 [Jul 1] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0 FC Gifu                         7,630 
Oita Trinita            1-1 Kataller Toyama                 6,878 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 28 – Shunsuke Fukuda 40] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,128 
  [Takuma Abe 11, 31] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Montedio Yamagata               3,770 
  [? (M) 15 og] 
Machida Zelvia          0-4 Yokohama FC                     3,261 
  [Kaio 27, Kensuke Sato 45, Kosuke Onose 67, 85] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0 Ehime FC                        3,487 
  [Hisashi Jogo 26] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,313 
  [Kenta Togawa 4 – Leonardo 33, 43] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,132 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                6,693 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 36 – Takayuki Funayama 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 JEF United Chiba                4,326 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 85] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1 Fagiano Okayama                 4,930 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 74 – Kengo Kawamata 80] 

Round 23 [Jul 8] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 Yokohama FC                    12,618 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 62] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0 Ehime FC                        2,389 
  [Jin Hanato 15, Colin Killoran 51] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1 Ventforet Kofu                  4,525 
  [Davi 16] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 4,263 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 62 – Daisuke Kikuchi 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2 Tochigi SC                      2,478 
  [Koji Hirose 54, Takuro Kikuoka 87] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3 Tokushima Vortis                5,061 
  [Daisuke Sakata 35 – Yuya Hashiuchi 15, Diogo 52, Douglas 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-2 Tokyo Verdy                    10,092 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 38, Mutsumi Tamabayashi 82, Shogo Shiozawa 85 – 
   Yusuke Mori 68, Masaki Chugo 90] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,023 
  [Nozomi Osako 26, Kosuke Taketomi 37] 
JEF United Chiba        3-2 Kyoto Sanga                     8,657 
  [Shohei Otsuka 57, Yoshihito Fujita 69, Satoshi Yamaguchi 78 – 
   Jun Ando 80, Atsutaka Nakamura 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Montedio Yamagata               2,835 
  [Koken Kato 85 – Tatsuya Ishikawa 45] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-2 Oita Trinita                    2,208 
  [Daiki Takamatsu 35, Yasuhito Morishima 62] 

Round 24 [Jul 15] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Gainare Tottori                 4,151 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 66] 
Oita Trinita            1-4 Shonan Bellmare                10,137 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 29 – Kenji Baba 4, 79, Wataru Endo 12, 
   Shota Kobayashi 40] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Machida Zelvia                  4,368 
  [Koji Hirose 80] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  2,894 
  [Hideyuki Nakamura 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 JEF United Chiba                8,547 
  [Akihiro Hyodo 26] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1 Matsumoto Yamaga               14,150 
  [Davi 25, Kazunari Hosaka 59 – Hiroshi Tetsuto 51] 
Ehime FC                1-1 Mito Hollyhock                  3,180 
  [Kengo Ishii 82 – Tatsuya Okamoto 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Kyoto Sanga                     7,620 
  [Hiroki Nakayama 81] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0 Tokushima Vortis                9,457 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 11,275 
  [Hidenori Ishii 40, Masaru Akiba 50, Yuji Funayama 58 – 
   Masakazu Kihara 80] 
FC Gifu                 2-2 Kataller Toyama                 6,313 
  [Koichi Sato 45, Hiroki Higuchi 63 – Shota Kimura 8, 
   Seo Yong-Duk 48] 

Round 25 [Jul 22] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,160 
  [Kota Fukatsu 37, Shohei Takahashi 90+] 
Oita Trinita            2-2 FC Gifu                         8,871 
  [Shinji Murai 23, Kazushi Mitsuhira 81 – Abuda 58, 
   Toshihiro Hattori 75] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-0 Fagiano Okayama                 8,954 
  [Masahiro Ohashi 44, Takayuki Funayama 68, Shogo Shiozawa 86] 
Yokohama FC             3-1 Gainare Tottori                 9,687 
  [Keiji Takachi 30, Takumi Abe 75, Yosuke Nozaki 80 – 
   Yuichi Kubo 77] 
Mito Hollyhock          4-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  3,224 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 58, 82, Romero Frank 63, Koji Hashimoto 69 – 
   Hisashi Jogo 8, Shogo Kobara 88] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Tochigi SC                      3,044 
  [Kai Hirano 87 – Tatsuya Onodera 60, Koji Hirose 83] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0 Montedio Yamagata               8,271 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             5,021 
  [Diogo 85 – Jin Hanato 53] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1 Ventforet Kofu                 11,508 
  [Davi 18] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 Ehime FC                        5,434 
  [Hiroki Nakayama 25, Michitaka Akimoto 90+ - Kengo Ishii 53] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Machida Zelvia                  6,868 
  [Lincoln 88 – Kai Miki 57] 

Round 26 [Jul 29] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2 Kyoto Sanga                     2,822 
  [Yuki Kitai 88 – Takumi Miyayoshi 45, Atsutaka Nakamura 53] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3 Thespa Kusatsu                  6,137 
  [Tatsuki Kobayashi 51, Heberty 57, Alex Rafael 81] 
Ehime FC                1-2 Oita Trinita                    3,502 
  [Shunsuke Oyama 68 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 25, 85] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-1 Tokyo Verdy                    12,105 
  [Genki Nagasato 1, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 71, Katsuya Ishihara 88 – 
   Shohei Takahashi 52] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0 Yokohama FC                     4,177 
Gainare Tottori         1-0 FC Gifu                         5,125 
  [Eijiro Mori 68] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Mito Hollyhock                  4,977 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 58] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,334 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 47] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 JEF United Chiba                7,970 
  [Akihiro Hyodo 25] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-3 Tokushima Vortis                6,940 
  [Jun Aoyama 29, Tomohiro Tsuda 36, Yu Eto 81] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga               11,132 
  [Yuki Nakashima 64 – Takayuki Funayama 75] 

Round 27 [Aug 5] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Kataller Toyama                 3,504 
  [Kazunori Iio 23] 
FC Gifu                 0-3 Avispa Fukuoka                  8,492 
  [Go Nishida 27, 84, Jun Suzuki 76] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Machida Zelvia                  2,384 
  [Takayuki Tada 83 – Takafumi Suzuki 2] 
Yokohama FC             1-0 Shonan Bellmare                 7,616 
  [Yutaka Tahara 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 Ehime FC                       10,642 
  [Ken Hisatomi 80 – Kenta Uchida 34] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2 Montedio Yamagata               4,213 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 6, Yuki Yamamura 90+ - Ryota Nagata 45, 75] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-4 Oita Trinita                    4,101 
  [Shinji Murai 1, 73, Hironori Nishi 61, Kazushi Mitsuhira 69] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 7,306 
  [Ryujiro Ueda 39, Kim Min-Kyun 69] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0 Tochigi SC                      8,607 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Ventforet Kofu                  3,622 
  [Yuki Matsushita 78 - ? (T) 12 og, Davi 42] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,041 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 54, 88, Jun Ando 64 – Atsushi Mio 89] 

Round 28 [Aug 12] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Mito Hollyhock                 11,342 
  [Yuki Horigome 8] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1 Kyoto Sanga                     4,824 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 66] 
Oita Trinita            0-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,941 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 83] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3 Shonan Bellmare                 7,009 
  [Hisashi Jogo 32 – Kaoru Takayama 3, Daisuke Kikuchi 15, 
   Shota Kobayashi 66] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                6,549 
  [Yohei Onishi 3 – Choi Su-Bin 65, Takayuki Funayama 71] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1 Machida Zelvia                  9,071 
  [Dragan Dimic 50] 
Ehime FC                1-2 Tokushima Vortis                6,612 
  [Koki Arita 67 – Tomohiro Tsuda 39, Yuya Hashiuchi 72] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Yokohama FC                    10,240 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 55] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0 Tochigi SC                      4,526 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 15, Daisuke Yano 71, Shosuke Katayama 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 FC Gifu                         2,272 
  [Alex Rafael 90+ - Hidemi Jinushizono 78] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2 Fagiano Okayama                 6,629 
  [Kengo Kawamata 29, Tadashi Takeda 79] 

Round 29 [Aug 19] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,868 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 Tokushima Vortis                2,853 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 37] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 JEF United Chiba                3,263 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 38, Eijiro Mori 90+ - Yoshihito Fujita 19] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0 Roasso Kumamoto                11,142 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     4-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  7,637 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 8, Jin Hanato 15, 56, Satoshi Tokiwa 90+ - 
   Hisashi Jogo 45, Jun Suzuki 90] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Tokyo Verdy                     9,370 
  [Quirino 56 - Jymmy Franηa 76] 
Ehime FC                1-2 Montedio Yamagata               3,457 
  [Koki Arita 37 – Branquinho 66, 79] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Oita Trinita                    3,975 
  [Daisuke Ichikawa 85, Kazunori Yoshimoto 90+ - Akihiro Sakata 38] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 Yokohama FC                    10,464 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 10, Atsutaka Nakamura 61 – Yuto Takeoka 74] 
FC Gifu                 1-2 Fagiano Okayama                 2,434 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 61 – Kengo Kawamata 45, 71] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Ventforet Kofu                  3,034 
  [Takahiro Kuniyoshi 16 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 50] 

Round 30 [Aug 22] 
FC Gifu                 0-0 JEF United Chiba                3,932 
Machida Zelvia          0-0 Gainare Tottori                 2,592 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  3,809 
  [Shingo Nejime 35 – Shohei Yokoyama 77] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Ehime FC                        2,820 
  [Koji Hirose 50] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0 Montedio Yamagata              10,092 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,158 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,172 
  [Ren Sengoku 42 – Ryohei Arai 19] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                6,741 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 39] 
Oita Trinita            2-1 Tokyo Verdy                     7,007 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 26, Choi Jung-Han 80 – Takuma Abe 57] 
Yokohama FC             2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  3,752 
  [Yutaka Tahara 7, Keiji Takachi 62 – Kenta Hoshihara 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-2 Kataller Toyama                 3,282 
  [Osmar 67, Daisuke Ishizu 82, 89 – Seo Yong-Duk 7, 
   Takuya Kokeguchi 77] 

Round 31 [Aug 26] 
Ehime FC                0-0 FC Gifu                         3,109 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,088 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 40, Hiroyuki Hayashi 89] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1 Yokohama FC                    11,875 
  [Davi 52, 73 – Satoshi Horinouchi 28] 
Gainare Tottori         0-3 Tokushima Vortis                2,842 
  [Hiroyuki Nishijima 45, 90+, Diogo 87] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1 Tochigi SC                      7,129 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 27, Tomi Shimomura 34 – Koji Hirose 19] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0 Kataller Toyama                10,530 
  [Yuji Yabu 30, Shosuke Katayama 33, Nozomi Osako 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Kyoto Sanga                     2,844 
  [Kazuki Sakurada 87] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0 Mito Hollyhock                  7,811 
  [Akira Takeuchi 9, Yoshihito Fujita 41, 84] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0 Oita Trinita                    9,237 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1 Machida Zelvia                  6,514 
  [Masaru Akiba 20, Ryohei Hayashi 41, Yuki Nakashima 45 – 
   Yuki Kitai 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                6,576 
  [Sho Naruoka 24, Osmar 90+ - Shogo Shiozawa 25, 60] 

Round 32 [Sep 2] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,794 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 35, Jin Hanato 79] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2 Fagiano Okayama                 2,170 
  [Kosuke Ota 55, Yoshinori Katsumata 61 – Kim Min-Kyun 19, 86] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2 Thespa Kusatsu                 11,634 
  [Yuki Matsushita 57, Hideyuki Nakamura 60] 
Oita Trinita            1-2 Ventforet Kofu                 23,617 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 89 – Davi 28, 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-0 Gainare Tottori                 3,263 
  [Koji Hashimoto 16, Kenta Nishioka 88] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0 Ehime FC                        3,543 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 80] 
Yokohama FC             1-3 Tochigi SC                      5,758 
  [Yutaka Tahara 86 – Makoto Sugimoto 13, Sabia 24, 
   Takefumi Toma 57] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2 Montedio Yamagata               4,207 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 21, Yu Eto 32 – Tomoyasu Hirose 75, 
   Branquinho 85] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2 Shonan Bellmare                 6,248 
  [Kohei Kudo 47 – Quirino 33, Shuhei Otsuki 56] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  7,194 
  [Akihiro Hyodo 57, Tomoyuki Arata 65 – Masakazu Kihara 82] 
FC Gifu                 1-0 Tokyo Verdy                     4,849 
  [Danilo 67] 

Round 33 [Sep 14] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Fagiano Okayama                 9,045 
  [Davi 60] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  2,875 
  [Shoya Nakajima 83 – Masahiro Koga 20] 
Ehime FC                0-1 Yokohama FC                     3,015 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 65] 
Oita Trinita            2-0 Kyoto Sanga                     6,534 
  [Hirotaka Tameda 33, Choi Jung-Han 79] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,321 
  [Yuto Suzuki 76, Romero Frank 87] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  6,346 
  [Quirino 16, 71] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0 JEF United Chiba                3,161 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 10, 29] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1 FC Gifu                         2,853 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 6, Jin Hanato 63 – Hiroki Higuchi 78] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-0 Machida Zelvia                  7,207 
  [Kazuya Iio 24, Shogo Shiozawa 64, Kenta Komatsu 74] 
Tochigi SC              1-1 Tokushima Vortis                2,633 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 65 – Yu Eto 47] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 Montedio Yamagata               2,617 
  [Yasuhiro Okuyama 16, Atsushi Mio 77 – Ryohei Hayashi 30] 

Round 34 [Sep 17] 
Yokohama FC             1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                7,048 
  [Tsukasa Morimoto 6 – Tetsuya Kijima 70] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,845 
  [Jin Hanato 2, 34, Colin Killoran 8] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-2 Kyoto Sanga                     7,513 
  [Tatsuya Ishikawa 49 – Kohei Kudo 45, Atsutaka Nakamura 68] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-1 Shonan Bellmare                 7,155 
  [Ren Sengoku 34, Ryo Tadokoro 41, Kengo Kawamata 45 – 
   Tatsuya Furuhashi 62] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-0 Ehime FC                        3,893 
  [Takuma Abe 26, Norihiro Nishi 38, Alex 69] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Gainare Tottori                10,241 
  [Hideomi Yamamoto 43 – Shota Koide 25] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Oita Trinita                    9,645 
  [Kosuke Yoshii 36, Kazuki Saito 53 – Hironori Nishi 49] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2 Mito Hollyhock                  1,933 
  [Takeshi Hamada 17 – Tatsuya Okamoto 27, Kota Yoshihara 82] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Machida Zelvia                  3,092 
  [Osmar 14 – Dragan Dimic 26] 
FC Gifu                 1-0 Tochigi SC                      1,791 
  [Hiroshi Sekita 82] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-1 Kataller Toyama                 2,949 
  [Shota Kimura 90] 

Round 35 [Sep 23] 
Oita Trinita            0-1 Tochigi SC                      9,027 
  [Hideyuki Akai 17] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-3 Ventforet Kofu                  3,254 
  [Kim Jong-Pil 48, Satoshi Tokiwa 77 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 6, 
   Davi 85, Naoki Hatada 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        7-1 Gainare Tottori                 6,466 
  [Yuji Fujikawa 9, Shogo Shiozawa 23, Takayuki Funayama 29, 57, 69, 
   Atsuto Tatara 39, Kazuya Iio 90 – Noriaki Sanenobu 90+] 
Yokohama FC             1-0 Tokushima Vortis                5,173 
  [Kaio 41] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  8,152 
  [Yutaro Takahashi 2, Hideaki Kitajima 45, 63 – Osmar 22] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2 Tokyo Verdy                     8,514 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 26, Tatsuya Yazawa 86 – Masaki Chugo 43, 
   Takuma Abe 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          3-1 Montedio Yamagata               2,257 
  [Tatsuki Kobayashi 24, 55, 65 – Hidenori Ishii 68] 
Machida Zelvia          3-2 Kataller Toyama                 1,860 
  [? (K) 13 og, Lee Gang-Jin 45, Kosuke Ota 84 – 
   Koken Kato 5, Yudai Nishikawa 90+] 
Ehime FC                1-0 Fagiano Okayama                 3,769 
  [Kengo Ishii 40] 
Kyoto Sanga             4-1 Mito Hollyhock                  7,478 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 32, Hwang Te-Song 49, Hiroki Nakayama 73, 
   Takumi Miyayoshi 81 – Koji Hashimoto 3] 
FC Gifu                 3-2 Shonan Bellmare                 3,016 
  [Koichi Sato 18, 54, 59 – Daisuke Kikuchi 53, 68] 

Round 36 
[Sep 30] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,023 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 3, 35, Yuki Shimada 16 – Satoshi Tokiwa 7] 
Tochigi SC              1-2 Ventforet Kofu                  5,156 
  [Masashi Owada 55 – Davi 24, 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  1,363 
  [Shota Koide 55, ? (TK) 89 og] 
Machida Zelvia          1-3 Oita Trinita                    2,859 
  [Shuto Kono 32 – Yu Kijima 14, Hirotaka Tameda 45, 
   Naoya Ishigami 72] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Yokohama FC                    10,902 
  [Sho Naruoka 49 - ? (A) 90+ og] 
Ehime FC                2-2 JEF United Chiba                2,792 
  [Koki Arita 64, 90+ - Tomoyuki Arata 11, Akihiro Hyodo 69] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Tokyo Verdy                     6,945 
  [Masaru Akiba 76 – Yukio Tsuchiya 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Fagiano Okayama                 2,619 
  [Sho Asuke 65 – Takayoshi Ishihara 61] 
[Oct 1] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 3,986 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 75 – Kazuki Saito 43, Hideaki Kitajima 90+] 
[Oct 18] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0 FC Gifu                         6,061 
  [Allisson Ricardo 87] 
[Oct 25] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-4 Kyoto Sanga                     2,372 
  [Douglas 68, Yuya Hashiuchi 84 – Jung Woo-Young 11, 
   Atsutaka Nakamura 29, 63, Miloš Bajalica 73] 

Round 37 
[Oct 6] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  3,946 
  [Kengo Kawamata 3, 28 – Hisashi Jogo 53] 
[Oct 7] 
Tochigi SC              1-2 Kyoto Sanga                     4,055 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 7 – Yohei Naito 68, Takumi Miyayoshi 74] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1 Gainare Tottori                 4,434 
  [Daisuke Asahi 38, Takuya Kokeguchi 52 – Yuichi Kubo 50] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                3,292 
  [Mutsumi Tamabayashi 42] 
Oita Trinita            1-2 Yokohama FC                    10,138 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 50 – Yuto Takeoka 6, Kaio 56] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-2 Tokushima Vortis               10,741 
  [Genki Nagasato 32, Fernandinho 39, Davi 50 - ? (V) 66 og, 
   Alex 88] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  8,381 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 20, Yusuke Tanaka 31] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Machida Zelvia                  8,645 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 50 – Dragan Dimic 85] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0 Ehime FC                        5,938 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 6,541 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 10, 23] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 FC Gifu                         3,403 
  [Romero Frank 6 – Ri Han-Jae 42] 

Round 38 [Oct 14] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,320 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             5,543 
  [Tsukasa Morimoto 53 – Hiroyuki Hayashi 71, Jin Hanato 81] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0 Tokyo Verdy                     8,798 
  [Kengo Kawamata 17, Ryo Tadokoro 90+] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2 Shonan Bellmare                16,643 
  [Atsushi Izawa 50, Davi 62] 
JEF United Chiba        1-2 Oita Trinita                   11,966 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 9 – Yasuhito Morishima 56, 66] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 Tokushima Vortis                9,361 
  [Kazuya Iio 22 – Alex 54] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1 Kataller Toyama                 9,046 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 86] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Machida Zelvia                  7,127 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 12, Daisuke Yano 70 – Kazuki Hiramoto 55] 
FC Gifu                 0-0 Montedio Yamagata               2,797 
Ehime FC                0-0 Gainare Tottori                 3,865 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1 Tochigi SC                      3,721 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 52 – Sabia 16] 

Round 39 [Oct 21] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             5,408 
  [Yuki Nakashima 7] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1 FC Gifu                        10,275 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 15, 28, Jun Ando 41 – Hiroki Higuchi 48] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3 Ventforet Kofu                  6,144 
  [Osmar 27, ? (V) 59 og – Davi 22, 29, Genki Nagasato 44] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Yokohama FC                     6,585 
  [? (R) 45 og] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-1 Tochigi SC                      5,264 
  [Shoya Nakajima 16, 58, 62, Takuma Abe 90+ - Sabia 46] 
Machida Zelvia          2-4 Ehime FC                        2,883 
  [Kosuke Ota 18, 75 – Masaru Kato 4, 59, Koki Arita 13, 
   Shun Ito 84] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 JEF United Chiba               10,918 
  [Ryota Nagaki 28 – Yuto Sato 85] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1 Mito Hollyhock                 10,751 
  [Takayuki Funayama 47, Shogo Shiozawa 74 – Junya Hosokawa 55] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0 Kataller Toyama                 3,173 
  [Masahiro Nasukawa 22, Alex 63, Kim Jong-Min 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Fagiano Okayama                 1,887 
  [Alex Rafael 84] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0 Oita Trinita                    3,564 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 31] 

Round 40 [Oct 28] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 JEF United Chiba                7,143 
  [Akira Takeuchi 50, Tomoyuki Arata 88] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Fagiano Okayama                 3,034 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 FC Gifu                         2,618 
  [Dragan Dimic 46] 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 10,617 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 67] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1 Tokyo Verdy                     4,152 
  [? (TVe) 14 og, Tomohiro Tsuda 38 – Kota Fukatsu 66] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Shonan Bellmare                 3,205 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 60, Yuzo Iwakami 88] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 3,120 
  [Yohei Kurakawa 51] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0 Kyoto Sanga                     3,916 
  [? (K) 51 og, Ryo Takeuchi 75] 
Yokohama FC             3-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,899 
  [Satoshi Horinouchi 42, Kaio 78, 88] 
Tochigi SC              3-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                3,840 
  [Sabia 1, Koji Hirose 57, 79 – Shogo Shiozawa 54, 
   Takayuki Funayama 88] 
Ehime FC                0-0 Ventforet Kofu                  3,380 

Round 41 [Nov 4] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Machida Zelvia                  6,920 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 59 – Yuki Kitai 43] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                13,050 
  [? (R) 56 og, Atsushi Izawa 74] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Tochigi SC                     10,640 
  [Kengo Kawamata 25, 39 – Kazunori Kan 51] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Kataller Toyama                 4,116 
  [Ryo Takeuchi 84] 
Oita Trinita            3-0 Montedio Yamagata              17,028 
  [Yu Kijima 49, Yasuhito Morishima 60, Choi Jung-Han 72] 
FC Gifu                 0-0 Tokushima Vortis               11,119 
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Matsumoto Yamaga               14,487 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 14, Satoshi Yamaguchi 59] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1 Yokohama FC                    13,093 
  [Yutaka Tahara 78] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Gainare Tottori                10,674 
  [Quirino 87] 
Ehime FC                3-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  6,491 
  [Takanori Maeno 40, Koki Arita 55, Kengo Ishii 75 – 
   Shingo Kumabayashi 49] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2 Kyoto Sanga                     9,376 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 23, Atsutaka Nakamura 46] 

Round 42 [Nov 11] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 Fagiano Okayama                 7,780 
  [Kenji Sekido 32, Kengo Kawamata 73] 
Tochigi SC              1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,510 
  [Satoshi Kukino 72 – Jin Hanato 42, Leonardo 83] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-1 Tokyo Verdy                     5,765 
  [Shohei Takahashi 1] 
Machida Zelvia          0-3 Shonan Bellmare                 7,139 
  [Quirino 2, Kaoru Takayama 44, Shuhei Otsuki 67] 
Yokohama FC             3-2 FC Gifu                         8,034 
  [Kaio 43, Tsukasa Morimoto 64, Yuichiro Nagai 84 – 
   Koichi Sato 18, 82] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0 Oita Trinita                   12,956 
Kataller Toyama         3-1 Mito Hollyhock                  5,254 
  [Daisuke Asahi 27, ? (M) 58 og, Takahiro Kuniyoshi 78 – 
   Tsukasa Ozawa 54] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0 Ventforet Kofu                 12,296 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 14,069 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 8, Tomoyuki Yoshino 90 – Go Nishida 1] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-3 JEF United Chiba                3,461 
  [Koki Yonekura 25, Yuto Sato 29, Yoshihito Fujita 57] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Ehime FC                        9,688 
  [Naoya Fuji 90+] 

Final Table:

 1.Ventforet Kofu             42  24 14  4  63-35  86  Promoted  [-] 
 2.Shonan Bellmare            42  20 15  7  66-43  75  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kyoto Sanga                42  23  5 14  61-45  74  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yokohama FC                42  22  7 13  62-45  73  Promotion Playoff
 5.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  21  9 12  61-33  72  Promotion Playoff
 6.Oita Trinita               42  21  8 13  59-40  71  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Tokyo Verdy                42  20  6 16  65-46  66 
 8.Fagiano Okayama            42  17 14 11  41-34  65
 9.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  19  7 16  53-47  64
10.Montedio Yamagata          42  16 13 13  51-49  61  [-]
11.Tochigi SC                 42  17  9 16  50-49  60
12.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  15 14 13  46-43  59  [+] 
13.Mito Hollyhock             42  15 11 16  47-49  56
14.Roasso Kumamoto            42  15 10 17  40-48  55
15.Tokushima Vortis           42  13 12 17  45-49  51
16.Ehime FC                   42  12 14 16  47-46  50
17.Thespa Kusatsu             42  12 11 19  31-45  47
18.Avispa Fukuoka             42   9 14 19  53-68  41  [-] 
19.Kataller Toyama            42   9 11 22  38-59  38
20.Gainare Tottori            42  11  5 26  33-78  38 
21.FC Gifu                    42   7 14 21  27-55  35
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Machida Zelvia             42   7 11 24  34-67  32  Relegated  [+]  

Top scorers: 

 1.DAVI Josι Silva do Nascimento (Ventforet Kofu)  32 
 2.ABE Takuma (Tokyo Verdy)                        18 
   KAWAMATA Kengo (Fagiano Okayama)                18 
 4.FUJITA Yoshihito (JEF United Chiba)             15 
 5.ARITA Koki (Ehime FC)                           14 
   HANATO Jin (Giravanz Kitakyushu)                14 
   MITSUHIRA Kazushi (Oita Trinita)                14 
   MORISHIMA Yasuhito (Oita Trinita)               14 
   NAKAMURA Atsutaka (Kyoto Sanga)                 14 
   TAKETOMI Kosuke (Roasso Kumamoto)               14 
11.FUNAYAMA Takayuki (Matsumoto Yamaga)            12 
   JOGO Hisashi (Avispa Fukuoka)                   12 
   OKUBO Tetsuya (Yokohama FC)                     12 
14.HIROSE Koji (Tochigi SC)                        11 
   MIYAYOSHI Takumi (Kyoto Sanga)                  11 
   SHIOZAWA Shogo (Matsumoto Yamaga)               11 
17.KAIO Felipe Gonηalves (Yokohama FC)             10 
   SATO Koichi (FC Gifu)                           10 

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [Nov 18] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-4 Oita Trinita                   10,760 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 17, 33, 61, 90] 
Yokohama FC             0-4 JEF United Chiba               10,594 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 35, 58, Koki Yonekura 53, Kentaro Sato 88] 

Final [Nov 23, Tokyo] 
Oita Trinita            1-0 JEF United Chiba               27,433 
  [Takenori Hayashi 86] 

NB: Oita Trinita promoted

JFL

Promotion to J.League Division 2: 

For promotion the club must hold J.League Associate Membership and 
pass a final inspection by J.League [#]. 
1st placed JFL club will promote to J2 automatically if it meets promotion criteria.
2nd placed JFL club will promote to J2 if it meets promotion criteria and wins a 
home-and-away play-off against a J2 club.

Final Table:

 1.V-Varen Nagasaki           32  20  7  5  57-24  67  Promoted [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Nagano Parceiro            32  17  7  8  57-34  58   
 3.Sagawa Shiga               32  16  9  7  61-37  57  Withdrew
 4.Kamatamare Sanuki          32  15  8  9  49-29  53  
 5.Honda FC                   32  16  5 11  55-39  53
 6.Y.S.C.C.                   32  15  4 13  58-50  49  [+] 
 7.Sagawa Printing            32  12  9 11  43-43  45
 8.MIO Biwako Shiga           32  11 10 11  53-52  43
 9.FC Ryukyu                  32  12  7 13  58-62  43
10.Yokogawa Musashino         32  11  8 13  35-50  41
11.Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC      32  11  7 14  39-48  40  [+] 
12.Sony Sendai                32   9 12 11  27-29  39
13.Blaublitz Akita            32   9 10 13  33-41  37
14.Zweigen Kanazawa           32   8 12 12  33-41  36
15.Hoyo AC Elan Oita          32   9  8 15  40-57  35  [+] 
16.Honda Lock                 32   7  7 18  28-56  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Tochigi Uva                32   4 10 18  36-70  22  Relegation Play-Off 

Notes: Arte Takasaki withdrew due to financial problems. 
       MIO Biwako Kusatsu changed name to MIO Biwako Shiga. 
       Y.S.C.C. = Yokohama Sports and Culture Club.

Round 1 [Mar 11] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Hoyo Oita                       1,479 
  [Hideyuki Takeya 66, Yuya Torikai 76 – Takaki Fukumitsu 43] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-0 Fujieda MYFC                    3,385 
  [Yosuke Terada 11, Shinichi Mukai 17, 73, Yuji Unozawa 81] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1 Y.S.C.C.                        3,118 
  [Daisuke Kanzaki 23, ? (Y) 34 og – Akiyasu Suhara 65] 
Honda FC                2-0 Sony Sendai                     1,077 
  [Kiichi Iga 67, Tatsuya Saito 81] 
Honda Lock              2-3 Yokogawa Musashino                616 
  [? (Y) 60 og, Tsuneyuki Ueda 90+ - Yusuke Ono 28, 
   Masahiro Tomaru 68, Yosuke Kobayashi 74] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1 Blaublitz Akita                 2,358 
  [Taisuke Matsugae 44] 
Tochigi Uva             0-3 MIO Biwako Shiga                  602 
  [Allan 31, 42, 65] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0 Sagawa Printing                 2,273 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 23] 
Bye: Zweigen Kanazawa. 

Round 2 
[Mar 17] 
Sony Sendai             0-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                  635 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 42] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-4 Sagawa Shiga                      576 
  [Ryuji Mochizuki 3, Takumi Hashimoto 19 – Tatsuya Nakamura 37, 
   Nobumitsu Yamane 45, Hideyuki Takeya 62, Yuya Torikai 68] 
[Mar 18] 
Sagawa Printing         4-1 Tochigi Uva                       294 
  [Hiroshi Otsuki 9, Kiyoto Nakajima 28, Jun Oikawa 54, 
   Shintaro Hirai 90+ - Manabu Wakabayashi 52] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-2 FC Ryukyu                         776 
  [Tetsuya Sado 23, ? (R) 79 og – Kazuki Ganaha 45, 
   Kazuki Kotera 90] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0 Honda Lock                      2,162 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 25] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                  631 
  [Masahito Endo 32 – Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 90, Kenta Moroe 90+] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,436 
  [Masao Tsuji 26 – Yuji Unozawa 5, Kenichi Nozawa 90] 
Hoyo Oita               0-3 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,415 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 30, 40, Ryota Noguchi 54] 
Bye: Honda FC. 

Round 3 
[Mar 24] 
FC Ryukyu               4-0 Sagawa Printing                 2,172 
  [Shunta Takahashi 5, 69, Kazuki Ganaha 62, Kosuke Kuninaka 66] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-4 Y.S.C.C.                          253 
  [Nobumitsu Yamane 75 – Masao Tsuji 2, 33, Kazuki Ito 5, 
   Naomichi Hirama 67] 
[Mar 25] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1 Sony Sendai                     2,359 
  [Hiroshi Ogawa 56 – Yoshifumi Otaki 41] 
Honda FC                1-0 Yokogawa Musashino                760 
  [Kiichi Iga 80] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2 Blaublitz Akita                 1,697 
  [Yasuki Ishidate 12 – Keiichi Kubota 37, 68] 
Honda Lock              1-4 MIO Biwako Shiga                  460 
  [Daijiro Aso 83 – Yuki Uno 16, Takeshi Handa 45, 
   Naoto Toya 78, Yutaro Masuda 90+] 
Tochigi Uva             0-3 Kamatamare Sanuki                 445 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 21, Hiroshi Ichihara 22, Ryosuke Kanzaki 72] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0 Hoyo Oita                         506 
Bye: V-Varen Nagasaki. 

Round 4 
[Mar 31] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  328 
  [Kota Sugawara 19, 25, Naoto Toya 64 – Yudai Saito 84] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 Sagawa Shiga                      333 
[Apr 1] 
Honda Lock              0-1 Sagawa Printing                   296 
  [Koya Iwasaki 74] 
Tochigi Uva             0-0 Hoyo Oita                         204 
Kamatamare Sanuki       4-1 FC Ryukyu                       1,748 
  [Cho Song-Jin 27, Hiroshi Ichihara 48, Yasumasa Nishino 54, 
   Hideo Okamoto 86 – Kazuki Ganaha 76] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0 Honda FC                        1,167 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 64] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                  630 
  [Daigo Tomioka 3] 
Y.S.C.C.                4-1 Fujieda MYFC                      799 
  [Kazuki Ito 11, Daiki Hattori 38, Hikaru Ozawa 62,  
   Akiyasu Suhara 71 – Takumi Hashimoto 8] 
Bye: Nagano Parceiro. 

Round 5 
[Apr 7] 
Sony Sendai             1-0 Fujieda MYFC                      263 
  [Kenta Yamafuji 21] 
[Apr 8] 
Nagano Parceiro         5-0 Yokogawa Musashino              2,788 
  [Shinichi Mukai 28, Akihiro Kurihara 42, Yuji Unozawa 55, 85, 
   Keita Tanaka 84] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0 Blaublitz Akita                 8,545 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 39] 
Honda FC                0-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                  610 
  [Tetsuya Sado 52] 
Honda Lock              1-2 Kamatamare Sanuki                 560 
  [Hwang Tae-Jung 4 – Hideyuki Ishida 43, Hiroshi Ichihara 45] 
FC Ryukyu               4-2 Tochigi Uva                     1,823 
  [Shunta Takahashi 26, 33, 45, Yasuhiro Tanaka 77 – 
   Kotaro Kawasato 79, Masaru Takeuchi 87] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1 Sagawa Printing                 1,439 
  [Kang Hyun-Su 28] 
Hoyo Oita               1-2 Y.S.C.C.                          393 
  [Yasukazu Seri 54 – Masao Tsuji 24, 90+] 
Bye: Sagawa Shiga. 

Round 6 
[Apr 14] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-4 V-Varen Nagasaki                  522 
  [Koji Sakamoto 66 – Michael Fitzgerald 27, Yudai Iwama 46, 
   Ryota Arimitsu 82, Yukihiko Sato 90+] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 Y.S.C.C.                          356 
FC Ryukyu               3-2 Hoyo Oita                       1,322 
  [Yasuhiro Tanaka 5, 17, Shunta Takahashi 37 – Yudai Nakashima 10, 
   Hiroaki Ando 55] 
[Apr 15] 
Tochigi Uva             2-1 Honda Lock                        464 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 66, Shota Saito 83 – Hwang Tae-Jung 89] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                2,394 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 68 – Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 70] 
Sagawa Printing         0-0 Honda FC                          554 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,358 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 56 – Shinichi Mukai 28, Yuji Unozawa 76] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-1 Sagawa Shiga                      704 
  [Yusuke Ono 59 – Masato Osugi 45] 
Bye: Fujieda MYFC. 

Round 7 
[Apr 21] 
Sagawa Shiga            0-1 Blaublitz Akita                   962 
  [Masashi Nito 10] 
[Apr 22] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                1,914 
  [Kenichi Nozawa 15, 38, Yuji Unozawa 50 – Takeshi Handa 56] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0 Sagawa Printing                 1,732 
Honda FC                3-1 Kamatamare Sanuki                 499 
  [Taisei Kawano 19, 68, Kiichi Iga 51 – Hideyuki Ishida 76] 
Honda Lock              2-3 FC Ryukyu                         492 
  [Masaomi Kimotsuki 46, Takuya Matsuse 57 – Yusuke Tanahashi 31, 
   Shunta Takahashi 70, 87] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-1 Yokogawa Musashino                285 
  [Ryosuke Tokiwa 23] 
Hoyo Oita               1-1 Sony Sendai                       335 
  [Ryuichi Hino 74 – Jumpei Murata 46] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0 Tochigi Uva                       956 
Bye: Y.S.C.C. 

Round 8 
[Apr 28] 
Sagawa Printing         1-0 Nagano Parceiro                   425 
  [Koya Iwasaki 55] 
FC Ryukyu               3-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                1,702 
  [Shunta Takahashi 57, 79, 86 – Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 19, 
   Masaki Saito 72] 
[Apr 29] 
Honda Lock              0-2 Hoyo Oita                         527 
  [Junya Tanaka 54, 59] 
Tochigi Uva             3-3 Honda FC                          570 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 38, Shota Saito 65, Masataka Tamura 87 – 
   Yuya Nakamura 66, 70, Nozomi Nishi 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                2,730 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 57] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-2 Sagawa Shiga                    1,441 
  [Koji Sakamoto 5, 78 – Takuya Tomiyama 74, Hideyuki Takeya 90] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0 Fujieda MYFC                    1,761 
[Apr 30] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-2 Y.S.C.C.                        1,286 
  [Daigo Tomioka 54 – Noriomi Saito 17, Kosuke Matsuda 35] 
Bye: Sony Sendai. 

Round 9 
[May 2] 
Sagawa Printing         1-0 Sagawa Shiga                      134 
  [Kenichi Yoshiki 75] 
[May 3] 
Honda FC                4-1 FC Ryukyu                         595 
  [Taisei Kawano 24, Daiki Kagawa 36, Yuya Nakamura 67, 
   Kiichi Iga 70 – Jumpei Obata 7] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4 V-Varen Nagasaki                  175 
  [Ryosuke Takayasu 13 – Ryota Arimitsu 31, Daisuke Kanzaki 43, 
   Michael Fitzgerald 65, 80] 
Sony Sendai             1-0 Yokogawa Musashino                309 
  [Jumpei Murata 40] 
Y.S.C.C.                4-1 Blaublitz Akita                   638 
  [Masao Tsuji 38, Shuhei Shirai 45, Akiyasu Suhara 48, 63 – 
   Efrain Rintaro 6] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-7 MIO Biwako Shiga                  273 
  [Takumi Hashimoto 3 – Allan 13, Yuki Uno 18, ? (F) 22 og, 
   Takeshi Handa 57, Koji Sakamoto 60, Kota Sugawara 79, Hiroshi Hamada 86] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               3,116 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 54] 
[May 9] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-0 Honda Lock                      1,003 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 49, Yasuki Ishidate 74] 
Bye: Hoyo Oita. 

Round 10 [May 6] 
Honda Lock              0-3 Honda FC                        1,274 
  [Kiichi Iga 29, 30, Yuya Nakamura 51] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1 Sagawa Shiga                    2,553 
  [Gen Nakamura 45] 
Sagawa Printing         2-0 Fujieda MYFC                      357 
  [Koya Iwasaki 43, 73] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-2 Sony Sendai                       651 
  [Taisuke Matsugae 35, Masatoshi Matsuda 62 – Keiji Koizumi 26, 
   Yuki Miyao 28] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0 Hoyo Oita                       1,587 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-2 Y.S.C.C.                          292 
  [Kota Sugawara 25, Takeshi Handa 52 – Masao Tsuji 55, 
   Akio Yoshida 66] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                2,147 
  [Shunta Takahashi 25] 
[Jun 20] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4 Nagano Parceiro                   261 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 62 – Sotaro Sada 37, Shinichi Mukai 65, 
   Shogo Matsuo 78, Yuji Unozawa 86] 
Bye: Yokogawa Musashino. 

Round 11 
[May 12] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0 FC Ryukyu                       2,123 
  [Yuki Sato 56] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-2 Sagawa Parinting                  620 
  [Akio Yoshida 90+ - Shintaro Hirai 17, 28] 
[May 13] 
Sagawa Shiga            3-0 Tochigi Uva                       938 
  [Gen Nakamura 14, 60, Hideyuki Takeya 82] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1 Honda Lock                      3,215 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 58 – Sho Shimokiya 72] 
Honda FC                0-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  647 
  [Kazuki Komiyama 51] 
Sony Sendai             2-0 MIO Biwako Shiga                  438 
  [Jumpei Murata 32, 36] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0 Kamatamare Sanuki                 764 
Hoyo Oita               2-2 Yokogawa Musashino                407 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 38, Toru Sato 85 – Ryosuke Tokiwa 50, 
   Daigo Tomioka 90+] 
Bye: Blaublitz Akita. 

Round 12 
[May 19] 
Sagawa Printing         0-2 Sony Sendai                       324 
  [? (SP) 72 og, Jumpei Murata 78] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-0 Honda Lock                      2,314 
  [Yosuke Terada 25, Yuji Unozawa 70] 
[May 20] 
Honda FC                0-2 Hoyo Oita                         494 
  [Yudai Nakashima 4, Shoya Yamase 74] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1 Sagawa Shiga                    1,388 
  [Shunta Takahashi 6, Yuki Osawa 39 – Shogo Shimada 32] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1 Fujieda MYFC                    1,588 
  [Alan 58] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1 Yokogawa Musashino                951 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 90 – Masato Hayashi 27] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                9,136 
  [Takuya Sugiyama 68] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-0 Y.S.C.C.                        2,236 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 48, Ryosuke Kanzaki 64] 
Bye: MIO Biwako Shiga. 

Round 13 
[May 26] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-0 Honda FC                        1,643 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 52, Shinsaku Mochidome 72] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 Kamatamare Sanuki                 361 
Y.S.C.C.                2-0 Tochigi Uva                       603 
  [Sho Aota 13, Masao Tsuji 75] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-0 FC Ryukyu                         253 
  [Toshiya Ishii 50, Alan 58, Jun Kato 90] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                2,483 
  [Yuki Sato 45, Yosuke Terada 69 – Yasuki Ishidate 42, 
   Yuhei Otsuki 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-2 MIO Biwako Shiga                  380 
  [Hiroshi Kumagai 84 – Kota Sugawara 38, 60] 
[May 27] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-3 Honda Lock                        695 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 31, 66 – Ryuji Ise 12, Ryota Takei 23, 
   Yoshihiko Etsuda 57] 
Hoyo Oita               0-4 Blaublitz Akita                   324 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 15, Yoshiki Hiraki 52, Kazuhiro Kawata 55, 
   Efrain Rintaro 55] 
Bye: Sagawa Printing. 

Round 14 
[Jun 2] 
Honda FC                4-0 Nagano Parceiro                   634 
  [Taisei Kawano 25, ? (N) 69 og, Takahiro Tsuchiya 76, 84] 
Tochigi Uva             2-4 Sony Sendai                       419 
  [Kazuhisa Hamaoka 45, Keitaro Komori 86 – Yuki Miyao 16, 52, 64, 
   Jumpei Murata 57] 
[Jun 3] 
Honda Lock              1-0 Fujieda MYFC                      533 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 2] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 Yokogawa Musashino                361 
  [Koya Iwasaki 90+ - Daiki Koyama 41] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-1 Blaublitz Akita                   354 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 25] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-0 Hoyo Oita                       2,631 
  [Yudai Iwama 8, Satoshi Nakayama 77, Kenta Furube 85, 
   Shoma Mizunaga 90] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1 Sagawa Shiga                    1,444 
  [Shinya Hatate 82] 
FC Ryukyu               3-4 Y.S.C.C.                        1,364 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 14, Shunta Takahashi 16, Yuya Shima 41 – 
   Akio Yoshida 26, Daiki Hattori 36, Sho Aota 50, Naomichi Hirama 59] 
Bye: Kamatamare Sanuki. 

Round 15 
[Jun 9] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-3 Sagawa Printing                 1,055 
  [Kazuhiro Kawata 9, Masatoshi Matsuda 15, 90+ - Shintaro Hirai 6, 
   Ryuya Shima 53, Kenichi Yoshiki 87] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,803 
  [Kenichi Nozawa 28] 
[Jun 10] 
Sagawa Shiga            4-0 Honda FC                          551 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 5, 70, Shogo Shimada 18, Gen Nakamura 90+] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 FC Ryukyu                         565 
  [Yuki Miyao 16 – Shunta Takahashi 34] 
Hoyo Oita               0-5 MIO Biwako Shiga                  507 
  [Kota Sugawara 19, 50, 53, 60, Allan 74] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-3 Fujieda MYFC                    1,166 
  [Masahiro Yamamichi 71 – Takahisa Nishiyama 45, Yuki Ishida 55, 
   Yasunari Naya 86] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-3 Kamatamare Sanuki                 777 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 4, Yasumasa Nishino 60, Hideo Okamoto 70] 
Y.S.C.C.                4-1 Honda Lock                        689 
  [Daiki Hattori 60, Akio Yoshida 61, Kazuki Ito 68, 
   Masao Tsuji 71] 
Bye: Tochigi Uva. 

Round 16 
[Jun 16] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                  219 
  [Kiyoto Nakajima 50 – Allan 66] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                  411 
  [Sho Aota 50 – Shu Abe 71, Masahiro Yamamichi 86] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2 Hoyo Oita                       3,129 
  [Shogo Matsuo 90+ - Takaki Fukumitsu 4, Yudai Nakasima 83] 
[Jun 17] 
Honda Lock              0-1 Sony Sendai                       451 
  [Yuki Miyao 58] 
Tochigi Uva             0-0 Yokogawa Musashino                588 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-0 Blaublitz Akita                 2,890 
  [Yuya Yoshizawa 61, Hideyuki Ishida 63, Yasumasa Nishino 76] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2 Sagawa Shiga                    7,177 
  [Shota Matsuhashi 71, 87 – Shohei Kiyohara 32, Gen Nakamura 80] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-2 Honda FC                        1,317 
  [Yuya Nakamura 7, Daiki Kagawa 37] 
Bye: FC Ryukyu. 

Round 17 
[Jun 23] 
Hoyo Oita               1-0 Sagawa Printing                   458 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 47] 
Yokogawa Musashino      2-2 FC Ryukyu                         762 
  [Yusuke Ono 31, 90+ - Jumpei Obata 45, Shunta Takahashi 53] 
Y.S.C.C.                0-2 Honda FC                          545 
  [? (Y) 40 og, Ryuta Hosokai 90+] 
[Jun 24] 
Sagawa Shiga            0-1 Nagano Parceiro                 1,084 
  [Yuji Unozawa 23] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               2,206 
  [Koji Sakamoto 25 – Hideyuki Ishida 30] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1 Tochigi Uva                     1,312 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 45 – Kazuhisa Hamaoka 11] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                  701 
Fujieda MYFC            1-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                  466 
  [Shota Minagawa 35 – Shoma Mizunaga 27, Satoshi Nakayama 45] 
Bye: Honda Lock. 

Round 18 
[Jun 30] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1 Sagawa Printing                 2,547 
  [Yuji Unozawa 76, Shogo Matsuo 90 – Kiyoto Nakajima 87] 
[Jul 1] 
Sagawa Shiga            4-0 MIO Biwako Shiga                  587 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 59, 90+, Takuya Tomiyama 73, Yuya Torikai 89] 
Honda FC                3-0 Tochigi Uva                       524 
  [Kiichi Iga 15, 83, Daiki Kagawa 33] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-2 Yokogawa Musashino                528 
  [Hikaru Ozawa 90+ - Masahiro Tomaru 32, Yusuke Ono 47] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0 Blaublitz Akita                   200 
  [Alan 9, Takumi Hashimoto 84] 
Hoyo Oita               1-1 Honda Lock                        519 
  [Ryuichi Hino 88 – Yoshihiko Etsuda 31] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-3 FC Ryukyu                         916 
  [Shingo Honda 35, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 69 – Kazuki Ganaha 16, 77, 
   Shunta Takahashi 41] 
[Sep 5] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-2 Kamatamare Sanuki                 679 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 28, 88, Daisuke Kanzaki 90, Ryota Arimitsu 90+ - 
   Yasumasa Nishino 15, Hiroshi Hatano 86] 
Bye: Sony Sendai. 

Round 19 
[Jul 7] 
Honda Lock              2-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                  717 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 69, Ryuji Ise 79] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-0 Sony Sendai                       800 
  [Tatsuya Sekino 86] 
Sagawa Shiga            4-0 Sagawa Printing                   294 
  [Gen Nakamura 18, 59, Shohei Kiyohara 56, Yuta Narawa 74] 
[Jul 8] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,858 
  [Yosuke Terada 27, Takashi Fujii 67] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Fujieda MYFC                     591 
  [Koji Sakamoto 22] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1 Y.S.C.C.                          913 
  [Sho Aota 47] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2 Tochigi Uva                     4,745 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 6, 13 – Keitaro Komori 75, Kazuya Maeda 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               1-2 Honda FC                        1,308 
  [Masaya Sato 76 – Daiki Kagawa 24, Hiroyuki Abe 78] 
Bye: Hoyo Oita. 

Round 20 
[Jul 14] 
Y.S.C.C.                3-0 MIO Biwako Shiga                  563 
  [Masao Tsuji 76, Akiyasu Suhara 83, Sho Aota 86] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Kamatamare Sanuki                 767 
  [Masato Osugi 70, Shohei Kiyohara 77 – Keisuke Ota 26] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-1 Tochigi Uva                     2,806 
  [Takahiro Oshima 45, Shinichi Mukai 62, Yuji Unozawa 65 – 
   Takatoshi Adachi 23] 
Honda FC                1-1 Honda Lock                        575 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 28 – Yuji Saruwatari 90+] 
[Jul 15] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-1 FC Ryukyu                       5,783 
  [Daisuke Kanzaki 1, 65, Satoshi Nakayama 37, Shoma Mizunaga 41 – 
   Kosuke Uchida 90+] 
Sony Sendai             3-2 Blaublitz Akita                   965 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 14, Goshi Okubo 70, Takahito Seta 78 – 
   Masatoshi Matsuda 20, 28] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-5 Sagawa Printing                   342 
  [Takahisa Nishiyama 29, Takumi Hashimoto 59 – Kiyoto Nakajima 6, 
   Shintaro Hirai 8, 52, 57, Ryuya Shima 90+] 
Hoyo Oita               0-3 Zweigen Kanazawa                  421 
  [Yasuki Ishidate 8, Masaki Saito 22, 67] 
Bye: Yokogawa Musashino. 

Round 21 
[Jul 21] 
Tochigi Uva             2-3 Sagawa Shiga                      229 
  [Hideaki Kurihara 12, Masaru Takeuchi 34 – Yuta Narawa 77, 
   Shogo Shimada 89, Shohei Kiyohara 90+] 
Honda Lock              0-4 V-Varen Nagasaki                  507 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 21, 64, Shoma Mizunaga 43, Kenta Furube 85] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1 Honda FC                        3,226 
  [Kenta Moroe 32, Masaki Saito 76 – Kiichi Iga 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,268 
  [Yuji Unozawa 9, Yoshitaka Ohashi 42] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 Y.S.C.C.                          728 
  [Kazuma Sato 72 – Masao Tsuji 33] 
[Jul 22] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3 Sony Sendai                       263 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 2, 51, Hayato Higa 76] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2 Fujieda MYFC                    3,457 
  [Andrea 25 – Takahisa Nishiyama 2, Yuki Ishida 71] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-4 Hoyo Oita                         487 
  [Yudai Nakashima 18, Junya Tanaka 39, Kento Hori 63, 
   Akihiro Iguchi 90] 
Bye: Blaublitz Akita. 

Round 22 
[Jul 28] 
Honda Lock              1-0 Nagano Parceiro                   426 
  [Tsuneyuki Ueda 75] 
Sony Sendai             0-1 Sagawa Printing                   324 
  [Shintaro Hirai 41] 
[Jul 29] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                1,933 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 15, Ryota Arimitsu 60] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-2 Kamatamare Sanuki                 696 
  [Masao Tsuji 42 – Hideyuki Ishida 24, Hideo Okamoto 64] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-2 Tochigi Uva                       434 
  [Hiroki Narabayashi 7, Takahisa Nishiyama 39 – Kazuhisa Hamaoka 21, 
   Manabu Wakabayashi 90+] 
Hoyo Oita               6-1 Honda FC                          342 
  [Kento Hori 2, Takaki Fukumitsu 6, 41, Yudai Nakashima 34, 
   Yatsunori Shimaya 71, Toru Sato 89 – Takumi Oguri 58] 
Sagawa Shiga            4-3 FC Ryukyu                         433 
  [Tomoya Osawa 4, Yuta Iwanaga 25, Tatsuya Nakamura 54, Shohei Kiyohara 55 – 
   Shunta Takahashi 20, Yasuhiro Tanaka 43, Hideaki Nagai 78] 
Yokogawa Musashino      2-0 Blaublitz Akita                   527 
  [Tatsuya Sekino 73, 85] 
Bye: MIO Biwako Shiga. 

Round 23 
[Aug 4] 
Honda Lock              1-1 Sagawa Shiga                      410 
  [Masaomi Kimotsuki 5 – Sho Gokyu 70] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-1 Yokogawa Musashino                243 
  [Kota Sugawara 70 – Daigo Tomioka 80] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2 Nagano Parceiro                 7,217 
  [Masaki Saito 19, Kenta Moroe 50 – Yuji Unozawa 13, 
   Makoto Fujita 74] 
FC Ryukyu               1-2 Fujieda MYFC                   11,658 
  [Shunta Takahashi 49 – Takahisa Nishiyama 6, Yuki Ishida 63] 
Honda FC                1-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                  656 
  [Kiichi Iga 13] 
[Aug 5] 
Tochigi Uva             1-6 Y.S.C.C.                          423 
  [? (Y) 65 og – Masao Tsuji 19, 58, 61, 79, Kazuma Inoue 42, 
   Sho Aota 81] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1 Hoyo Oita                         912 
  [Yasuhiro Nomoto 12 – Toyoki Hasegawa 76] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0 Sony Sendai                     3,308 
Bye: Sagawa Printing. 

Round 24 
[Aug 11] 
Nagano Parceiro         5-0 Honda FC                        2,505 
  [Shinichi Mukai 15, 88, Yuji Unozawa 37, Takashi Fujii 52, 
   Hiroshi Ogawa 70] 
Yokogawa Musashino      2-0 Sagawa Printing                   316 
  [Tatsuya Sekino 8, Daigo Tomioka 55] 
[Aug 12] 
Sony Sendai             1-0 Tochigi Uva                     1,174 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 30] 
Y.S.C.C.                0-2 FC Ryukyu                         898 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 39, Yusuke Tanahashi 55] 
Hoyo Oita               0-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                  957 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 81, Kazuya Nakamura 89] 
Sagawa Shiga            0-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                  513 
[Aug 17] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1 Honda Lock                        318 
  [Takumi Ogawa 33 – Tatsuki Kishita 20] 
[Aug 19] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0 MIO Biwako Shiga                  816 
Bye: Kamatamare Sanuki. 

Round 25 
[Sep 15] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1 Sony Sendai                       487 
  [Yusuke Tanahashi 86 – Izumi Sawaguchi 54] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   370 
  [Shintaro Hirai 76 – Taisuke Matsugae 36] 
Honda FC                2-2 Sagawa Shiga                      567 
  [Yuya Nakamura 61, Yuhei Nakagawa 89 – Nobumitsu Yamane 41, 
   Yuya Torikai 64] 
[Sep 16] 
Honda Lock              0-1 Y.S.C.C.                          345 
  [Sho Aota 20] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2 Yokogawa Musashino              3,258 
  [Yuya Yoshizawa 6 – Sho Kaseyama 72, Masaki Kato 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0 Hoyo Oita                         881 
  [Kota Sugawara 45] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                  645 
[Sep 17] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2 Nagano Parceiro                 2,818 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 48, 86 – Kazuki Arinaga 62, Hiroshi Ogawa 90+] 
Bye: Tochigi Uva. 

Round 26 
[Sep 22] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-1 Nagano Parceiro                 1,312 
  [Daigo Tomioka 87 – Yuji Unozawa 84] 
Y.S.C.C.                3-3 Hoyo Oita                         425 
  [Naomichi Hirama 14, Sho Aota 22, Masao Tsuji 61 – 
   Yudai Nakashima 20, Takaki Fukumitsu 41, Shimaya Yatsunori 63] 
[Sep 23] 
Tochigi Uva             1-1 FC Ryukyu                         265 
  [Ken Iwakiri 2 – Yusuke Tanahashi 14] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       6-0 Honda Lock                      1,658 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 14, Andrea de Bre 35, Hiroshi Ichihara 56, 
   Hideyuki Ishida 85, 89, ? (H) 90+ og] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-1 Honda FC                          231 
  [Hiroshi Hamada 48, 66, Kota Sugawara 87 – Kiichi Iga 27] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,335 
  [Shota Imai 83 – Michael Fitzgerald 9, Shoma Mizunaga 69] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-0 Sony Sendai                       729 
  [Alan 45, Kerlon 77, Hiroki Tarabayashi 89] 
Sagawa Printing         1-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                  511 
  [Shogo Iike 84 – Yuichi Nemoto 17, Masaki Saito 63] 
Bye: Sagawa Shiga. 

Round 27 
[Sep 29] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0 Yokogawa Musashino              4,047 
  [Shota Matsuhashi 90+] 
[Sep 30] 
Sagawa Shiga            3-1 Sony Sendai                        92 
  [Nobumitsu Yamane 7, Shohei Kiyohara 13, Shogo Shimada 56 – 
   Yuki Miyao 52] 
Honda FC                1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   376 
  [Yuya Nakamura 12 – Masatoshi Matsuda 9] 
Fujieda MYFC            4-1 Y.S.C.C.                          315 
  [Takahisa Nishiyama 13, Alan 43, 51, Kerlon 45 – 
   Akio Yoshida 10] 
Hoyo Oita               1-0 Tochigi Uva                       455 
  [Yudai Nakashima 23] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2 MIO Biwako Shiga                  522 
  [Yasuki Ishidate 10, Masaki Saito 90+ - Naoto Toya 27, 
   Kota Sugawara 44] 
[Oct 17] 
Sagawa Printing         0-1 Honda Lock                        105 
  [Hwang Tae-Jung 44] 
[Oct 31] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2 Kamatamare Sanuki                 262 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 67, 88 – Hideo Okamoto 16, Kohei Fujita 47] 
Bye: Nagano Parceiro. 

Round 28 
[Aug 18] 
Sony Sendai             1-2 Nagano Parceiro                   650 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 26 – Kohei Takano 42, Shogo Matsuo 82] 
[Oct 6] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-2 Honda Lock                        208 
  [Allan 27 – Tatsuki Kishita 13, Daijiro Aso 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-7 Honda FC                          522 
  [Daiki Kagawa 4, Kiichi Iga 9, 90, Yuya Nakamura 60, 
   Tatsuya Saito 74, 86, Junichiro Shibata 90+] 
[Oct 7] 
Sagawa Printing         2-2 FC Ryukyu                         357 
  [Kazuma Sato 29, Kiyoto Nakajima 90+ - Kazuki Ganaha 50, 
   Takumi Uesato 72] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  946 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 43, Kyohei Maeyama 72 – Junki Yokono 84] 
Y.S.C.C.                1-3 Sagawa Shiga                      501 
  [Sho Aota 56 – Jun Usami 22, 74, Hideyuki Takeya 88] 
Hoyo Oita               0-2 Fujieda MYFC                      326 
  [Ken Hisatomi 54, Takahisa Nishiyama 68] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0 Tochigi Uva                     1,473 
Bye: V-Varen Nagasaki. 

Round 29 
[Oct 13] 
Sagawa Printing         6-2 Hoyo Oita                         442 
  [Shintaro Hirai 22, Kenichi Yoshiki 25, Shogo Shimohata 30, 
   Hiroaki Takahashi 50, Koya Iwasaki 51, Makoto Nakasuji 90+ - 
   Yatsunori Shimaya 45, Shoya Yamase 81] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3 Yokogawa Musashino                935 
  [Jumpei Obata 90 – Yosuke Kobayashi 11, Tatsuya Sekino 45, 73] 
[Oct 14] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-2 Sagawa Shiga                    3,906 
  [Yuki Kawabe 78, ? (S) 90+ og – Shohei Kiyohara 69, 88] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-1 Fujieda MYFC                    2,048 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 15, Kazuya Okamura 18, 41 – Kerlon 45] 
Honda FC                6-0 Y.S.C.C.                        3,056 
  [Yuhei Nakagawa 8, Nozomi Nishi 31, 42, Kiichi Iga 55, 
   Junichiro Shibata 62, Taisei Kawano 89] 
Tochigi Uva             3-1 Blaublitz Akita                   491 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 25, Shota Saito 66, 84 – Masatoshi Matsuda 68] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                2,137 
  [Kota Sugawara 78] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0 Sony Sendai                     3,529 
Bye: Honda Lock. 

Round 30 
[Oct 20] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                  736 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 20, Tatsuya Nakamura 74] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-2 Sagawa Printing                   421 
  [Yuma Tsubata 86 – Koya Iwasaki 51, Shintaro Hirai 80] 
Yokogawa Musashino      2-1 Tochigi Uva                       609 
  [Yusuke Ono 10, ? (T) 42 og – Masaru Takeuchi 49] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 Honda Lock                        575 
  [Naoki Hashimoto 15 – Keisuke Kumamoto 47] 
[Oct 21] 
Honda FC                2-1 Fujieda MYFC                    1,056 
  [Yuya Nakamura 77, Daiki Kagawa 83 – Yuki Ishida 89] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 Kamatamare Sanuki                 618 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 90+ - Yasumasa Nishino 7, 19] 
Hoyo Oita               3-1 Nagano Parceiro                   292 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 4, Yasukazu Seri 37, Yudai Nakashima 64 – 
   Kenichi Nozawa 27] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-4 Y.S.C.C.                        1,059 
  [Kazuki Ito 38, Masao Tsuji 72, 77, Kazuma Inoue 80] 
Bye: FC Ryukyu. 

Round 31 
[Oct 27] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0 Honda Lock                      1,221 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 64] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                  736 
  [Ryoichi Kanai 36 – Shoma Mizunaga 34] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 Sagawa Shiga                      721 
  [Taisuke Matsugae 90+ - Shohei Kiyohara 23, 64] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-3 Fujieda MYFC                      698 
  [Shu Hiraiwa 2 – Takumi Hashimoto 9, Takumi Ogawa 19, Alan 69] 
Sony Sendai             0-1 Hoyo Oita                         654 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 62] 
[Oct 28] 
Tochigi Uva             1-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  451 
  [Ryosuke Takayasu 3 – Yasuki Ishidate 86] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0 Honda FC                        1,216 
  [Ryo Iizuka 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-3 Nagano Parceiro                 1,183 
  [Kota Sugawara 21, Naoto Toya 58, Allan 73 – 
   Shinichi Mukai 52, 85, Yuji Unozawa 60] 
Bye: Y.S.C.C. 

Round 32 
[Nov 3] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-2 Yokogawa Musashino                639 
  [Tomoya Osawa 15 – Keisuke Iwata 69, Masaki Kato 80] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1 Kamatamare Sanuki                 878 
  [Katsuya Narumi 84 – Yasumasa Nishino 21] 
[Nov 4] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0 Blaublitz Akita                 3,658 
  [Yuji Unozawa 54] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                3,103 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 86 – Kota Sugawara 78] 
Honda FC                2-0 Sagawa Printing                 1,045 
  [Yuya Nakamura 77, Hiroyuki Abe 90+] 
Honda Lock              2-4 Tochigi Uva                       458 
  [Takuya Matsuse 5, Tatsuki Kishita 18 – Masataka Tamura 16, 
   Kazuhisa Hamaoka 45, Ryosuke Takayasu 50, Kotaro Kawasato 72] 
Y.S.C.C.                2-0 Sony Sendai                       818 
  [Akio Yoshida 6, Masao Tsuji 90+] 
Hoyo Oita               4-5 FC Ryukyu                         265 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 11, Yatsunori Shimaya 58, 75, Naoya Katayama 67 – 
   Kazuki Ganaha 9, 15, Yoshito Terakawa 17, 49, Yu Tomidokoro 33] 
Bye: Fujieda MYFC. 

Round 33 
[Nov 10] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Honda Lock                      1,004 
  [Yuji Saruwatari 31] 
Sony Sendai             0-1 Honda FC                        1,110 
  [Kiichi Iga 9] 
Y.S.C.C.                0-3 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,190 
  [Daisuke Kanzaki 6, 46, Yudai Iwama 65] 
[Nov 11] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-4 Tochigi Uva                       249 
  [Kazuya Ito 43, Koji Sakamoto 66 – Shota Saito 18, 
   Manabu Wakabayashi 54, 86, 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0 FC Ryukyu                       1,497 
  [Go Togashi 71] 
Hoyo Oita               0-3 Sagawa Shiga                      252 
  [Shogo Shimada 5, 74, Hideyuki Takeya 88] 
Sagawa Printing         2-4 Kamatamare Sanuki                 325 
  [Shogo Shimohata 15, Koya Iwasaki 23 – Hideyuki Ishida 9, 
   Ryosuke Kanzaki 44, Cho Song-Jin 67, Yasumasa Nishino 77] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0 Nagano Parceiro                 1,084 
  [Shinji Tominari 55] 
Bye: Zweigen Kanazawa. 

Round 34 [Nov 18] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-1 Fujieda MYFC                    1,852 
  [Akinori Motoe 30 – Alan 63] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1 Y.S.C.C.                        4,127 
  [Sho Aota 24] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0 Sony Sendai                     5,285 
  [Kohei Yamada 27] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1 Yokogawa Musashino              1,238 
  [Junki Yokono 25, Kazuki Komiyama 76 – Daigo Tomioka 47] 
Honda Lock              1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   643 
  [Hwang Tae-Jung 72 – Efrain Rintaro 76] 
FC Ryukyu               4-1 MIO Biwako Shiga                3,211 
  [Isamu Matsuura 10, Shunta Takahashi 84, Kazuki Ganaha 90, 
   Jumpei Obata 90+ - Kenji Kotobuki 83] 
Tochigi Uva             1-3 Sagawa Printing                   678 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 90+ - Hiroaki Takahashi 45, Shintaro Hirai 80, 
   Ryuya Shima 85] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0 Hoyo Oita                       2,322 
  [Yuya Yoshizawa 28] 
Bye: Honda FC. 

Final Table: 

 1.V-Varen Nagasaki           32  20  7  5  57-24  67  Promoted [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Nagano Parceiro            32  17  7  8  57-34  58   
 3.Sagawa Shiga               32  16  9  7  61-37  57  Withdrew
 4.Kamatamare Sanuki          32  15  8  9  49-29  53  
 5.Honda FC                   32  16  5 11  55-39  53
 6.Y.S.C.C.                   32  15  4 13  58-50  49  [+] 
 7.Sagawa Printing            32  12  9 11  43-43  45
 8.MIO Biwako Shiga           32  11 10 11  53-52  43
 9.FC Ryukyu                  32  12  7 13  58-62  43
10.Yokogawa Musashino         32  11  8 13  35-50  41
11.Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC      32  11  7 14  39-48  40  [+] 
12.Sony Sendai                32   9 12 11  27-29  39
13.Blaublitz Akita            32   9 10 13  33-41  37
14.Zweigen Kanazawa           32   8 12 12  33-41  36
15.Hoyo AC Elan Oita          32   9  8 15  40-57  35  [+] 
16.Honda Lock                 32   7  7 18  28-56  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Tochigi Uva                32   4 10 18  36-70  22  Relegation Play-Off 

Notes: Arte Takasaki withdrew due to financial problems. 
       MIO Biwako Kusatsu changed name to MIO Biwako Shiga. 
       Y.S.C.C. = Yokohama Sports and Culture Club.
       
       On 16 October 2012 it was reported that Sagawa Shiga FC 
       had notified JFL organization about their intention of 
       withdrawal from JFL as of the end of the season. 
       Because of withdrawals by Arte Takasaki and Sagawa Shiga, 
       no clubs are to be relegated automatically. The bottom finished 
       (17th placed) club will play a play-off against the 3rd placed club 
       in 2012 All Japan Regional Football Promotion League Series.


Top scorers: 

1.TAKAHASHI Shunta (FC Ryukyu)         20 
  TSUJI Masao (Y.S.C.C.)               20 
3.KIYOHARA Shohei (Sagawa Shiga)       17 
  SUGAWARA Kota (MIO Biwako Shiga)     17 
  UNOZAWA Yuji (Nagano Parceiro)       17 
6.IGA Kiichi (Honda FC)                15 
7.GANAHA Kazuki (FC Ryukyu)            13 
  ISHIDA Hideyuki (Kamatamare Sanuki)  13 
9.HIRAI Shintaro (Sagawa Printing)     12 
  MATSUDA Masatoshi (Blaublitz Akita)  12 
  MIZUNAGA Shoma (V-Varen Nagasaki)    12 


Relegation Play-Off [Dec 9, 16; both legs played in Tochigi] 
Tochigi Uva    1-2  1-0  Norbritz Hokkaido  [pen 4-1] 
  [1. Manabu Wakabayashi 4 – Yosuke Yamada 44, 58. Att: 902] 
  [2. Kazuhisa Hamaoka 62. Att: 1,445] 

Tochigi Uva kept its place in the JFL. 

Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.9

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kanto | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff (35th Japan Regional Leagues Tournament)

35th Hokkaido league

Hokkaido League

2012 Teams                    (city) 
Club Fields Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo)
Sapporo Univ. GoalPlunderers  (Sapporo)
Tokachi Fairsky Genesis       (Obihiro)
Rokkatei Maruseis FC          (Obihiro)
Sapporo FC                    (Sapporo)
Komazawa OB FC                (Tomakomai)
Unfini Vankei FC              (Sapporo)   [+] 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido         (Tomakomai) [+] 

[+] promoted from Hokkaido block leagues
Note: Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo shu-kyu-dan.

Round 1 [May 13] 
Sapporo FC         0-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP      3-1  Komazawa OB FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    6-0  Unfini Vankei 
Toyota Motor       0-1  Rokkatei Maruseis 

Round 2 [May 20] 
Unfini Vankei      1-2  Sapporo U. GP 
Sapporo FC         4-1  Komazawa OB FC 
Rokkatei Maruseis  0-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Toyota Motor       2-0  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 3 [Jun 3] 
Unfini Vankei      0-10 Norbritz Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP      1-3  Tokachi Fairsky 
Rokkatei Maruseis  1-1  Sapporo FC 
Komazawa OB FC     0-5  Toyota Motor 

Round 4 [Jun 9] 
Unfini Vankei      5-1  Komazawa OB FC 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-1  Tokachi Fairsky 
Rokkatei Maruseis  3-2  Sapporo U. GP 
Toyota Motor       4-3  Sapporo FC 

Round 5 [Jun 10] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  9-0  Toyota Motor 
Sapporo FC         2-0  Sapporo U. GP 
Rokkatei Maruseis  2-0  Unfini Vankei 
Komazawa OB FC     2-4  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 6 [Jun 23] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  5-0  Sapporo U. GP 
Unfini Vankei      2-0  Toyota Motor 
Tokachi Fairsky    4-2  Sapporo FC 
Komazawa OB FC     1-1  Rokkatei Maruseis 

Round 7 [Jun 24] 
Sapporo U. GP      6-0  Toyota Motor 
Sapporo FC         0-0  Unfini Vankei 
Tokachi Fairsky    4-1  Rokkatei Maruseis 
Komazawa OB FC     0-6  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 8 [Jul 1] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  1-0  Sapporo FC 
Unfini Vankei      0-2  Tokachi Fairsky 
Rokkatei Maruseis  2-3  Toyota Motor 
Komazawa OB FC     0-1  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 9 [Jul 29] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  3-0  Komazawa OB FC 
Unfini Vankei      0-4  Sapporo FC 
Rokkatei Maruseis  0-5  Tokachi Fairsky 
Toyota Motor       1-0  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 10 [Aug 12] 
Norbritz Hokkaido 10-0  Unfini Vankei 
Sapporo FC         5-1  Rokkatei Maruseis 
Tokachi Fairsky    5-4  Sapporo U. GP 
Toyota Motor       2-2  Komazawa OB FC 

Round 11 [Sep 15] 
Sapporo U. GP      1-0  Sapporo FC 
Unfini Vankei      0-1  Rokkatei Maruseis 
Tokachi Fairsky    3-2  Komazawa OB FC 
Toyota Motor       1-7  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 12 [Sep 16] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  9-0  Rokkatei Maruseis 
Sapporo U. GP      1-0  Unfini Vankei 
Tokachi Fairsky    5-0  Toyota Motor 
Komazawa OB FC     1-3  Sapporo FC 

Round 13 [Sep 23] 
Sapporo U. GP      2-0  Rokkatei Maruseis 
Sapporo FC         3-0  Toyota Motor 
Tokachi Fairsky    0-4  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Komazawa OB FC     4-1  Unfini Vankei 

Round 14 [Oct 7] 
Sapporo U. GP      0-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Sapporo FC         2-4  Tokachi Fairsky 
Rokkatei Maruseis  1-2  Komazawa OB FC 
Toyota Motor       2-2  Unfini Vankei 

Final Table:
                            
1.Norbritz Hokkaido         14  14  0  0  71– 2  42
---------------------------------------------------
2.Tokachi Fairsky Genesis   14  11  0  3  46–22  33  
3.Sapporo Univ. GP          14   7  0  7  23–23  21  
4.Sapporo FC                14   6  2  6  29–20  20  
5.Toyota Motor Hokkaido     14   5  2  7  20-42  17  [+] 
6.Rokkatei Maruseis         14   4  2  8  14–35  14  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Komazawa OB FC            14   2  2 10  17–42   8  Relegated 
8.Unfini Vankei FC          14   2  2 10  11-45   8  Relegated [+] 


Hokkaido Block Leagues 

Sapporo Block League 

2012 Teams 
Barefoot Hokkaido 
Sapporo Winds FC 
Nippon Express FC 
Revolt 
Sapporo Shin’ei Grandee 
Buttondown FC 

Round 1 [May 13] 
Buttondown FC      2-0  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Revolt             0-6  Nippon Express 
Shin’ei Grandee    2-1  Sapporo Winds 

Round 2 [May 20] 
Revolt             1-8  Sapporo Winds 
Barefoot Hokkaido  2-1  Shin’ei Grandee 
Nippon Express     1-0  Buttondown FC 

Round 3 [Jun 10] 
Sapporo Winds      1-3  Nippon Express 
Revolt             0-6  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Shin’ei Grandee    1-4  Buttondown FC 

Round 4 [Jun 24] 
Shin’ei Grandee   16-2  Revolt 
Buttondown FC      3-2  Sapporo Winds 
Barefoot Hokkaido  1-1  Nippon Express 

Round 5 [Jul 1] 
Nippon Express     8-0  Shin’ei Grandee 
Barefoot Hokkaido  1-3  Sapporo Winds 
Revolt             3-11 Buttondown FC 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Barefoot Hokkaido  0-1  Buttondown FC 
Nippon Express    23-2  Revolt 
Sapporo Winds      3-2  Shin’ei Grandee 

Round 7 [Jul 22] 
Sapporo Winds      6-2  Revolt 
Buttondown FC      0-3  Nippon Express 
Shin’ei Grandee    1-0  Barefoot Hokkaido 

Round 8 [Aug 12] 
Nippon Express     1-7  Sapporo Winds 
Barefoot Hokkaido  3-0  Revolt 
Buttondown FC      0-1  Shin’ei Grandee 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Revolt             2-3  Shin’ei Grandee 
Sapporo Winds      1-2  Buttondown FC 
Nippon Express     2-4  Barefoot Hokkaido 

Round 10 [Sep 2] 
Shin’ei Grandee    2-4  Nippon Express 
Buttondown FC      5-0  Revolt 
Sapporo Winds      3-2  Barefoot Hokkaido 

Final Table: 

1.Nippon Express FC        10   7  1  2  52-17  22 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Buttondown FC            10   7  0  3  28-12  21 
3.Sapporo Winds FC         10   6  0  4  35-19  18 
4.Sapporo Shin’ei Grandee  10   5  0  5  28-25  15 
5.Barefoot Hokkaido        10   4  1  5  18-13  13 
6.Revolt                   10   0  0 10  12-87   0  


Central Block League 

2012 Teams                (city) 
Iwamizawa FC Hoku-shukai  (Iwamizawa)     [-] 
FC Menino                 (Sorachi) 
Thank FC Kuriyama         (Kuriyama) 
BIG1 SC                   (Chitose) 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima    (Kitahiroshima) 
Cherry Blossom            (Otaru) 

[-] Relegated from Hokkaido Regional League.

Round 1 [May 27] 
BIG1                    3-3  Avanzare Kitahiroshima 
FC Menino               1-2  Cherry Blossom 
Iwamizawa FC            8-3  Thank FC Kuriyama 

Round 2 [Jun 3] 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima  1-7  Iwamizawa FC 
BIG1                    7-1  Cherry Blossom 
Thank FC Kuriyama       0-4  FC Menino 

Round 3 [Jun 17] 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima  2-7  Thank FC Kuriyama 
BIG1 SC                 5-1  FC Menino 
Iwamizawa FC            3-0  Cherry Blossom 

Round 4 [Jun 24] 
BIG1 SC                 3-1  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima  3-3  Cherry Blossom 
FC Menino               1-3  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 5 [Jul 8] 
BIG1 SC                 2-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima  2-6  FC Menino 
Thank FC Kuriyama       9-1  Cherry Blossom 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Cherry Blossom          1-5  FC Menino 
Avanzare Kitahiroshima  0-12 BIG1 SC 
Thank FC Kuriyama       3-7  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Iwamizawa FC            5-5  Avanzare Kitahiroshima 
Cherry Blossom          1-9  BIG1 SC 
FC Menino               0-3  Thank FC Kuriyama 

Round 8 [Aug 12] 
Cherry Blossom          1-14 Iwamizawa FC 
FC Menino               1-7  BIG1 SC 
Thank FC Kuriyama       8-1  Avanzare Kitahiroshima 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Thank FC Kuriyama       4-3  BIG1 SC 
Cherry Blossom          1-8  Avanzare Kitahiroshima 
Iwamizawa FC            1-2  FC Menino 

Round 10 [Sep 16] 
FC Menino               7-3  Avanzare Kitahiroshima 
Cherry Blossom          1-7  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Iwamizawa FC            5-1  BIG1 SC 

Final Table: 

1.Iwamizawa FC            10   8  1  1  56-19  25 
-------------------------------------------------
2.BIG1 SC                 10   6  1  3  52-20  19 
3.Thank FC Kuriyama       10   6  0  4  45-30  18  
4.FC Menino               10   5  0  5  28-27  15 
5.Avanzare Kitahiroshima  10   1  3  6  28-59   6 
6.Cherry Blossom          10   1  1  8  12-66   4 


Northern Block League 

2012 Teams            (city) 
Naie FC               (Naie) 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  (Asahikawa) 
Riogullo Asahikawa    (Asahikawa) 
Kyoku-shukai          (Asahikawa) 
Clube Trevo           (Takikawa) 
Biei FC Grazie        (Asahikawa) 

Round 1 [May 13] 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  3-1  Kyoku-shukai 
Naie FC               0-0  Biei FC Grazie 
Clube Trevo           0-8  Riogullo Asahikawa 

Round 2 [Jun 3] 
Biei FC Grazie        6-0  Clube Trevo 
Riogullo Asahikawa    0-6  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Naie FC               5-1  Kyoku-shukai 

Round 3 [Jun 17] 
Kyoku-shukai          1-2  Biei FC Grazie 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  4-0  Clube Trevo 
Naie FC              12-0  Riogullo Asahikawa 

Round 4 [Jun 24] 
Riogullo Asahikawa    3-6  Kyoku-shukai 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  4-0  Biei FC Grazie 
Clube Trevo           1-9  Naie FC 

Round 5 [Jul 1] 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  1-2  Naie FC 
Kyoku-shukai          5-0  Clube Trevo 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Biei FC Grazie        0-2  Naie FC 
Riogullo Asahikawa    1-6  Clube Trevo 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  6-1  Riogullo Asahikawa 
Kyoku-shukai          1-2  Naie FC 
Clube Trevo           0-0  Biei FC Grazie 

Round 8 [Aug 12] 
Kyoku-shukai          0-7  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Biei FC Grazie        3-4  Riogullo Asahikawa 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Riogullo Asahikawa    1-10 Naie FC 
Biei FC Grazie        2-3  Kyoku-shukai 
Clube Trevo           0-7  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 

Round 10 [Sep 2] 
Kyoku-shukai          5-2  Riogullo Asahikawa 
Biei FC Grazie        2-3  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Naie FC               6-3  Clube Trevo 

Round 11 [Sep 16] 
Riogullo Asahikawa    1-0  Biei FC Grazie 
Naie FC               2-2  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Clube Trevo           2-3  Kyoku-shukai 

Final Table: 

1.Naie FC               10   8  2  0  50-10  26 
-----------------------------------------------
2.Verdelazzo Asahikawa  10   8  1  1  43- 8  25 
3.Kyoku-shukai          10   5  0  5  26-28  15 
4.Riogullo Asahikawa    10   4  0  6  27-52  12 
5.Biei FC Grazie        10   2  2  6  15-18   8 
6.Clube Trevo           10   0  1  9  10-55   1  


Southern Block League 

2012 Teams                  (city) 
Blackpecker Hakodate FC     (Hakodate)  [-] 
Nippon Steel Muroran        (Muroran) 
Shindo Denki FC             (Hakodate) 
Tomakomai Port Development  (Tomakomai) 
Vain FC                     (Date) 
Urakawa FC                  (Urakawa) 

[-] Relegated from Hokkaido Regional League. 

Round 1 [May 13] 
Shindo Denki          2-1  Urakawa FC 
Nippon Steel          0-0  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Tomakomai Port        4-5  Vain FC 

Round 2 [May 20] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  3-1  Tomakomai Port 
Vain FC               2-3  Shindo Denki 
Urakawa FC            3-1  Nippon Steel 

Round 3 [Jun 3] 
Shindo Denki          2-3  Nippon Steel 
Vain FC               2-2  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Urakawa FC            0-3  Tomakomai Port 

Round 4 [Jun 10] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  2-1  Urakawa FC 
Nippon Steel          6-3  Vain FC 
Tomakomai Port        0-2  Shindo Denki 

Round 5 [Jun 24] 
Vain FC               3-1  Urakawa FC 
Tomakomai Port        1-1  Nippon Steel 
Shindo Denki          1-3  Blackpecker Hakodate 

Round 6 
[Jul 1] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  2-0  Vain FC 
Nippon Steel          2-1  Shindo Denki 
[Sep 9] 
Tomakomai Port        0-5  Urakawa FC 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  6-3  Shindo Denki 
Nippon Steel          9-0  Tomakomai Port 
Urakawa FC            3-0  Vain FC 

Round 8 [Aug 12] 
Shindo Denki          6-0  Tomakomai Port 
Vain FC               3-6  Nippon Steel 
Urakawa FC            2-1  Blackpecker Hakodate 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Shindo Denki          5-2  Vain FC 
Nippon Steel          8-0  Urakawa FC 
Tomakomai Port        0-11 Blackpecker Hakodate 

Round 10 [Sep 2] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  3-2  Nippon Steel 
Vain FC               3-4  Tomakomai Port 
Urakawa FC            1-1  Shindo Denki 

Final Table: 

1.Blackpecker Hakodate FC     10   7  2  1  33-12  23 
2.Nippon Steel Muroran        10   6  2  2  38-16  20 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Shindo Denki FC             10   5  1  4  26-20  16 
4.Urakawa FC                  10   4  1  5  17-21  13  
5.Vain FC                     10   2  1  7  23-36   7 
6.Tomakomai Port Development  10   2  1  7  13-45   7 


Eastern Block League 

2012 teams            (city) 
R. Superbe Kushiro    (Kushiro) 
Obihiro FC            (Obihiro) 
Shintoku FC           (Shintoku) 
Obihiro Kita Club     (Obihiro) 
FC Fiore              (Kitami) 
Nemuro FC             (Nemuro) 

Note: Obihiro FC official name is Obihiro shu kyu dan. 

Round 1 [May 13] 
Obihiro FC          3-3  Shintoku FC 
Obihiro Kita Club   5-4  FC Fiore 
Nemuro FC           2-9  R. Superbe Kushiro 

Round 2 [May 20] 
R. Superbe Kushiro  3-2  Obihiro Kita Club 
Nemuro FC           1-3  Shintoku FC 
FC Fiore            5-0  Obihiro FC 

Round 3 [Jun 10] 
FC Fiore            8-0  Nemuro FC 
R. Superbe Kushiro  0-1  Shintoku FC 
Obihiro FC          1-6  Obihiro Kita Club 

Round 4 [Jun 24] 
Shintoku FC         4-0  FC Fiore 
Obihiro Kita Club  11-1  Nemuro FC 
Obihiro FC          1-5  R. Superbe Kushiro 

Round 5 [Jul 1] 
Shintoku FC         1-2  Obihiro Kita Club 
R. Superbe Kushiro  5-2  FC Fiore 
Nemuro FC           0-3  Obihiro FC 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Obihiro Kita Club   1-0  Shintoku FC 
Obihiro FC          7-2  Nemuro FC 
FC Fiore            0-14 R. Superbe Kushiro 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
R. Superbe Kushiro  4-2  Obihiro FC 
FC Fiore            4-2  Shintoku FC 
Nemuro FC           0-9  Obihiro Kita Club 

Round 8 [Aug 5] 
Obihiro Kita Club   4-1  Obihiro FC 
Shintoku FC         2-5  R. Superbe Kushiro 
Nemuro FC           5-2  FC Fiore 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Obihiro FC          3-2  FC Fiore 
Shintoku FC        26-0  Nemuro FC 
Obihiro Kita Club   2-5  R. Superbe Kushiro 

Round 10 [Sep 16] 
Shintoku FC         0-0  Obihiro FC 
R. Superbe Kushiro 14-0  Nemuro FC 
FC Fiore            3-4  Obihiro Kita Club 

Final Table: 

1.R. Superbe Kushiro  10   9  0  1  64-14  27 
---------------------------------------------
2.Obihiro Kita Club   10   8  0  2  46-19  24 
3.Shintoku FC         10   4  2  4  42-16  14 
4.Obihiro FC          10   3  2  5  21-31  11 
5.FC Fiore            10   3  0  7  30-42   9 
6.Nemuro FC           10   1  0  9  11-92   3  


Hokkaido Block leagues promotion tournament 

Group A 

[Oct 6] 
Iwamizawa FC          4-2  Blackpecker Hakodate 
[Oct 7] 
Nippon Express        2-3  Iwamizawa FC 
[Oct 8] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  1-2  Nippon Express 

Final Table: 

1.Iwamizawa FC                 2   2  0  0  7-4  6  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Nippon Express FC            2   1  0  1  4-4  2  
3.Blackpecker Hakodate FC      2   0  0  2  3-6  0 


Group B 

[Oct 6] 
Naie FC               0-3  Nippon Steel 
[Oct 7] 
R. Superbe Kushiro    6-0  Naie FC 
[Oct 8] 
Nippon Steel          1-0  R. Superbe Kushiro 

Final Table: 

1.Nippon Steel Muroran         2   2  0  0  4-0  6  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
2.R. Superbe Kushiro           2   1  0  1  6-1  3  
3.Naie FC                      2   0  0  2  0-9  0 


36th Tohoku shakaijin soccer league

Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 1  

2012 Teams           (city, prefecture)
Fukushima United FC  (Fukushima)
Grulla Morioka       (Morioka, Iwate)
Akita FC Cambiare    (Akita)
Morioka Zebra        (Morioka, Iwate)
Fuji Club 2003       (Hanamaki, Iwate)
Shiogama NT FC Wiese (Shiogama, Miyagi)
FC Primeiro          (Fukushima)        [+]  

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Note: NEC Tokin FC merged with Shiogama FC Wiese. 

Round 1 [Apr 15] 
Fuji Club 2003     0-9  Fukushima United 
Akita Cambiare     2-1  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra      1-2  Shiogama Wiese 

Round 2 [Apr 22] 
Akita Cambiare     1-2  Fukushima United 
Grulla Morioka     3-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Shiogama Wiese     4-1  FC Primeiro 

Round 3 
[May 4] 
Akita Cambiare     2-1  Fuji Club 2003 
[May 6] 
FC Primeiro        0-3  Grulla Morioka 
[Sep 30] 
Fukushima United   5-0  Morioka Zebra 

Round 4 
[May 13] 
Shiogama Wiese     0-1  Fukushima United 
FC Primeiro        4-1  Fuji Club 2003 
[Jul 15] 
Grulla Morioka     8-0  Morioka Zebra 

Round 5 
[May 13] 
Akita Cambiare     0-1  Grulla Morioka 
[May 20] 
Morioka Zebra      1-3  FC Primeiro 
Shiogama Wiese     4-0  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 6 [May 27] 
Fuji Club 2003     2-0  Morioka Zebra 
Grulla Morioka     2-0  Fukushima United 
Shiogama Wiese     4-2  Akita Cambiare 

Round 7 
[Jun 3] 
Fukushima United   3-2  FC Primeiro 
[Jun 10] 
Grulla Morioka     4-0  Shiogama Wiese 
Morioka Zebra      0-1  Akita Cambiare 

Round 8 [Jun 24] 
Fukushima United   5-1  Shiogama Wiese 
Fuji Club 2003     3-0  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra      0-5  Grulla Morioka 

Round 9 [Jul 1] 
Shiogama Wiese     2-2  Morioka Zebra 
Fukushima United   6-0  Fuji Club 2003 
FC Primeiro        2-1  Akita Cambiare 

Round 10 
[Jun 17] 
Fuji Club 2003     1-1  Akita Cambiare 
[Jul 8] 
Morioka Zebra      0-10 Fukushima United 
Grulla Morioka     7-0  FC Primeiro 

Round 11 [Sep 9] 
Fuji Club 2003     1-7  Grulla Morioka 
FC Primeiro        1-2  Shiogama Wiese 
Fukushima United  10-0  Akita Cambiare 

Round 12 
[Sep 16] 
FC Primeiro        0-6  Fukushima United 
Akita Cambiare     4-3  Morioka Zebra 
[Sep 17] 
Shiogama Wiese     3-2  Grulla Morioka 

Round 13 [Sep 23] 
FC Primeiro        2-2  Morioka Zebra 
Fuji Club 2003     3-2  Shiogama Wiese 
Grulla Morioka     6-0  Akita Cambiare 

Round 14 
[Sep 30] 
Akita Cambiare     7-2  Shiogama Wiese 
[Oct 7] 
Fukushima United   1-0  Grulla Morioka 
Morioka Zebra      1-2  Fuji Club 2003 

Final Table:

1.Fukushima United FC   12  11  0  1  61– 6  33 
-----------------------------------------------
2.Grulla Morioka        12  10  0  2  48- 5  30 
3.Shiogama NT FC Wiese  12   6  1  5  26–29  19 
4.Akita FC Cambiare     12   5  1  6  21–36  16 
5.FC Primeiro           12   3  1  8  16–35  10  [+] 
6.Fuji Club 2003        12   3  1  8  13–40  10  
7.Morioka Zebra         12   1  2  9  11–45   5 

Note: No relegation, as since 2013 Div. 1 will be increased to 10 clubs. 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2 

Division 2 North 

2012 Teams              (city, prefecture)
Vanraure Hachinohe      (Hachinohe, Aomori)
Reinmeer Aomori FC      (Aomori)
Omiya Soccer Club       (Morioka, Iwate)
Tono Club               (Tono, Iwate)
Mizusawa Soccer Club    (Oshu, Iwate)
Nippon Steel Kamaishi   (Kamaishi, Iwate)
FC Ganju Iwate          (Morioka, Iwate)
TDK Shinwakai           (Nikaho, Akita)

Round 1 [Apr 22] 
TDK Shinwakai       1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Ganju Iwate         6-0  Omiya Club 
Tono Club           1-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
Mizusawa Club       2-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 2 
[May 6] 
TDK Shinwakai       1-2  Mizusawa Club 
Nippon Steel        2-9  Ganju Iwate 
Omiya Club          4-1  Tono Club 
[Jul 22] 
Vanraure Hachinohe  5-0  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 3 [May 13] 
Vanraure Hachinohe  6-1  Nippon Steel 
TDK Shinwakai       3-0  Omiya Club 
Ganju Iwate         7-0  Tono Club 
Mizusawa Club       2-3  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 4 [May 20] 
Mizusawa Club       0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Omiya Club          2-5  Reinmeer Aomori 
Tono Club           1-1  Nippon Steel 
Ganju Iwate         7-1  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 5 [May 27] 
Mizusawa Club       1-2  Omiya Club 
Vanraure Hachinohe 11-0  Tono Club 
Nippon Steel        2-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Reinmeer Aomori     2-7  Ganju Iwate 

Round 6 [Jun 3] 
TDK Shinwakai      12-0  Tono Club 
Ganju Iwate         5-1  Mizusawa Club 
Nippon Steel        2-2  Reinmeer Aomori 
Omiya Club          1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe 

Round 7 [Jun 10] 
Ganju Iwate         2-3  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Omiya Club          2-1  Nippon Steel 
Mizusawa Club       3-1  Tono Club 
Reinmeer Aomori     3-1  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 8 [Jun 24] 
Omiya Club          1-4  Ganju Iwate 
Nippon Steel        1-4  Mizusawa Club 
Vanraure Hachinohe  3-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Reinmeer Aomori     9-2  Tono Club 

Round 9 [Jul 1] 
Tono Club           1-5  Mizusawa Club 
Nippon Steel        1-2  Omiya Club 
Vanraure Hachinohe  0-1  Ganju Iwate 
TDK Shinwakai       1-2  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 10 [Sep 9] 
Tono Club           0-1  Omiya Club 
Ganju Iwate         7-0  Nippon Steel 
Mizusawa Club       2-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Reinmeer Aomori     1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe 

Round 11 [Sep 23] 
Omiya Club          0-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Tono Club           0-13 Ganju Iwate 
Nippon Steel        0-6  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Reinmeer Aomori     4-0  Mizusawa Club 

Round 12 
[Sep 2] 
Nippon Steel        2-2  Tono Club 
[Oct 7] 
TDK Shinwakai       2-7  Ganju Iwate 
Reinmeer Aomori     4-0  Omiya Club 
[Oct 28] 
Vanraure Hachinohe  7-1  Mizusawa Club 

Round 13 
[Oct 7] 
Tono Club           0-15 Vanraure Hachinohe 
[Oct 14] 
Ganju Iwate         6-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
Omiya Club          2-4  Mizusawa Club 
TDK Shinwakai       1-6  Nippon Steel 

Round 14 [Oct 21] 
Mizusawa Club       0-7  Ganju Iwate 
Vanraure Hachinohe 11-0  Omiya Club 
Tono Club           1-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Reinmeer Aomori     4-1  Nippon Steel 

Final Table: 

1.FC Ganju Iwate         14  13  0  1  88-13  39  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------
2.Vanraure Hachinohe     14  12  1  1  74– 8  37  Promotion Play-Off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Reinmeer Aomori FC     14   8  2  4  41–32  26 
4.Mizusawa Club          14   7  0  7  27–37  21 
5.Omiya Club             14   5  1  8  17–43  16  
6.TDK Shinwakai          14   2  3  9  25–36   9  
7.Nippon Steel Kamaishi  14   2  3  9  20–48   9 
8.Tono Club              14   0  4 10  10-85   4 


Division 2 South 

2012 teams              (city, prefecture) 
Cobaltore Onagawa       (Onagawa, Miyagi)
Sendai Nakata Club      (Sendai, Miyagi)
Marysol Matsushima      (Matsushima, Miyagi)
Iwaki Furukawa FC       (Iwaki, Fukushima)
Bandits Iwaki           (Iwaki, Fukushima)
Merry                   (Fukushima)
FC Scheinen Fukushima   (Fukushima)
FC Parafrente Yonezawa  (Yonezawa, Yamagata)

Round 1 [Apr 22] 
Marysol Matsushima  1-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Sendai Nakata       1-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
Cobaltore Onagawa   5-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Merry               2-2  Bandits Iwaki 

Round 2 
[Apr 29] 
Cobaltore Onagawa    3-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Merry                1-3  Scheinen Fukushima 
Sendai Nakata        0-2  Bandits Iwaki 
[Jul 1] 
Iwaki Furukawa       1-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 3 
[May 6] 
Merry                2-2  Marysol Matsushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-2  Bandits Iwaki 
[Nov 4] 
Cobaltore Onagawa    5-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Dec 9] 
Sendai Nakata        0-0  Scheinen Fukushima 

Round 4 
[May 13] 
Cobaltore Onagawa    4-0  Merry 
Marysol Matsushima   8-2  Sendai Nakata 
Bandits Iwaki        3-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Jun 3] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-6  Scheinen Fukushima 

Round 5 
[May 20] 
Cobaltore Onagawa    0-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Marysol Matsushima   1-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Jul 8] 
Scheinen Fukushima   3-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Jul 15] 
Sendai Nakata        2-3  Merry 

Round 6 
[Apr 15] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-2  Merry 
[May 27] 
Bandits Iwaki        3-1  Scheinen Fukushima 
Cobaltore Onagawa    2-1  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima   1-3  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 7 
[Jun 17] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Jun 24] 
Bandits Iwaki        2-0  Merry 
Iwaki Furukawa       1-3  Sendai Nakata 
Scheinen Fukushima   4-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Bandits Iwaki        3-3  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima   0-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Aug 5] 
Scheinen Fukushima   2-3  Merry 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-1  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 9 [Sep 9] 
Bandits Iwaki       10-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Scheinen Fukushima   5-1  Sendai Nakata 
Iwaki Furukawa       0-7  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Marysol Matsushima   4-3  Merry 

Round 10 
[Jul 8] 
Sendai Nakata        1-3  Marysol Matsushima 
[Sep 23] 
Scheinen Fukushima   2-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Merry                2-6  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Iwaki Furukawa       1-2  Bandits Iwaki 

Round 11 
[Sep 16] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-1  Marysol Matsushima 
[Oct 8] 
Bandits Iwaki        2-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Nov 11] 
Merry                0-3  Sendai Nakata 
[Nov 18] 
Iwaki Furukawa       4-0  Scheinen Fukushima 

Round 12 
[Oct 14] 
Scheinen Fukushima   1-6  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa       0-2  Marysol Matsushima 
Sendai Nakata        0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Nov 18] 
Merry                2-4  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 13 [Oct 21] 
Cobaltore Onagawa    1-1  Scheinen Fukushima 
Sendai Nakata        3-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Merry                1-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
Bandits Iwaki        4-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 14 [Oct 28] 
Scheinen Fukushima   2-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Marysol Matsushima   0-4  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa       2-1  Merry 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-1  Sendai Nakata 

Table: 

1.Bandits Iwaki           14  11  3  0  45–13  36  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
2.Cobaltore Onagawa       14  11  2  1  48-11  35  Promotion Play-Off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Marysol Matsushima      14   6  2  6  30–30  20 
4.FC Scheinen Fukushima   14   6  2  6  30–32  20 
5.Iwaki Furukawa FC       14   6  0  8  19–29  18  
6.Sendai Nakata Club      14   4  2  8  21–33  14 
7.Merry                   14   2  3  9  22–40   9  
8.FC Parafrente Yonezawa  14   2  2 10  12-39   8 


Promotion Play-Off [Nov 18] 
Vanraure Hachinohe  1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa   [aet] 


46th Kantτ shakaijin soccer league

Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League

2012 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
Saitama SC                 (Saitama)
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)
FC Korea                   (Tokyo)
Tonan Maebashi             (Maebashi, Gunma)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      (Yaita, Tochigi)
Kanagawa teachers SC       (Yokohama, Kanagawa)
Toho Titanium SC           (Chigasaki, Kanagawa)
SC Sagamihara              (Sagamihara, Kanagawa)  [+] 
Aries FC Tokyo             (Tokyo)                 [+] 
Club Dragons               (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)    [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 
[Apr 7] 
FC Korea             6-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
[Apr 8] 
Club Dragons         1-4  Aries Tokyo 
Saitama SC           1-4  SC Sagamihara 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  3-3  Toho Titanium 
Tonan Maebashi       1-1  Vertfee Takahara 

Round 2 
[Apr 14] 
Aries Tokyo          4-1  Saitama SC 
Kanagawa Teachers    2-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Toho Titanium        3-2  Tonan Maebashi 
[Apr 15] 
SC Sagamihara        2-1  Club Dragons 
Vertfee Takahara     1-2  FC Korea 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
Club Dragons         1-0  Toho Titanium 
Saitama SC           1-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  1-3  Vertfee Takahara 
FC Korea             0-1  Aries Tokyo 
Tonan Maebashi       1-2  SC Sagamihara 

Round 4 [Apr 29] 
Kanagawa Teachers    2-4  Club Dragons 
Toho Titanium        2-4  Saitama SC 
FC Korea             0-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
SC Sagamihara        1-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi       0-1  Aries Tokyo 

Round 5 
[May 6] 
Vertfee Takahara     2-0  Club Dragons 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  3-1  Aries Tokyo 
Tonana Maebashi      2-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
SC Sagamihara        1-0  Toho Titanium 
[Jun 24] 
Saitama SC           2-2  FC Korea 

Round 6 
[May 12] 
FC Korea             0-1  Tonan Maebashi 
[May 13] 
Club Dragons         1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Saitama SC           2-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Kanagawa Teachers    1-6  SC Sagamihara 
Aries Tokyo          3-2  Toho Titanium 

Round 7 
[May 19] 
SC Sagamihara        2-0  FC Korea 
Toho Titanium        1-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
[May 20] 
Tonan Maebashi       4-2  Club Dragons 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  1-3  Saitama SC 
Aries Tokyo          1-0  Vertfee Takahara 

Round 8 [May 27] 
FC Korea             2-1  Club Dragons 
Saitama SC           1-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  0-0  SC Sagamihara 
Vertfee Takahara     2-2  Toho Titanium 
Kanagawa Teachers    2-4  Aries Tokyo 

Round 9 
[Jun 2] 
FC Korea             1-4  Toho Titanium 
[Jun 3] 
Club Dragons         2-3  Saitama SC 
Tonan Maebashi       2-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vertfee Takahara     2-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
SC Sagamihara        2-2  Aries Tokyo 

Round 10 
[Jun 9] 
SC Sagamihara        1-0  Saitama SC 
Toho Titanium        1-4  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Kanagawa Teachers    0-4  FC Korea 
[Jun 10] 
Aries Tokyo          0-3  Club Dragons 
Vertfee Takahara     1-0  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 11 
[Jun 16] 
FC Korea             1-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi       2-1  Toho Titanium 
[Jun 17] 
Club Dragons         1-2  SC Sagamihara 
Saitama SC           2-2  Aries Tokyo 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  1-1  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 12 [Jul 15] 
Toho Titanium        1-2  Club Dragons 
Kanagawa Teachers    3-1  Saitama SC 
Vertfee Takahara     0-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Aries Tokyo          4-1  FC Korea 
SC Sagamihara        4-1  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 13 
[Jul 21] 
Saitama SC           6-1  Toho Titanium 
[Jul 22] 
Club Dragons         1-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  1-1  FC Korea 
Vertfee Takahara     1-2  SC Sagamihara 
Aries Tokyo          2-2  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 14 
[Jul 28] 
FC Korea             1-2  Saitama SC 
[Jul 29] 
Club Dragons         2-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Aries Tokyo          3-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Kanagawa Teachers    2-3  Tonan Maebashi 
Toho Titanium        0-3  SC Sagamihara 

Round 15 
[Aug 4] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  6-1  Club Dragons 
Vertfee Takahara     0-0  Saitama SC 
[Aug 5] 
Tonan Maebashi       5-2  FC Korea 
SC Sagamihara        1-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
Toho Titanium        2-0  Aries Tokyo 

Round 16 
[Sep 15] 
FC Korea             1-4  SC Sagamihara 
[Sep 16] 
Club Dragons         1-3  Tonan Maebashi 
Saitama SC           2-6  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vertfee Takahara     4-2  Aries Tokyo 
Kanagawa Teachers    0-1  Toho Titanium 

Round 17 
[Sep 22] 
Tonan Maebashi       3-3  Saitama SC 
[Sep 23] 
Club Dragons         1-2  FC Korea 
SC Sagamihara        2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Toho Titanium        2-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Aries Tokyo          1-0  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 18 [Oct 7] 
Saitama SC           1-4  Club Dragons 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.  1-2  Tonan Maebashi 
Toho Titanium        0-2  FC Korea 
Kanagawa Teachers    0-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Aries Tokyo          0-3  SC Sagamihara 

Final Table:

 1.SC Sagamihara           18  15  2  1  42–13  47  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Aries FC Tokyo          18  10  3  5  35-28  33  [+] 
 3.Vertfee Takahara Nasu   18   8  5  5  27–20  29 
 4.Tonan Maebashi          18   8  4  6  34–29  28 
 5.Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC  18   7  6  5  37–28  27  
 6.Saitama SC              18   7  5  6  35–38  26  
 7.FC Korea                18   6  2 10  28–34  20 
 8.Club Dragons            18   6  2 10  29-36  20  [+] 
 9.Toho Titanium SC        18   5  3 10  26–38  18  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Kanagawa teachers SC    18   1  2 15  15–44   5  Relegated 

Note: Toho Titanium SC kept its place in Division 1 due to 
      SC Sagamihara’s promotion to JFL. 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League Division 2

2012 Teams                              (city, prefecture)
Yokohama Takeru FC                      (Yokohama, Kanagawa)
Hitachi Building Systems SC             (Tokyo)
Tokyo Marine&Nichido Fire Insurance Ltd (Tokyo)
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus                     (Atsugi, Kanagawa)
AC Almaleza                             (Hanno, Saitama)
Urayasu SC                              (Urayasu, Chiba)     [+] 
Pioneer Kawagoe SC                      (Kawagoe, Saitama)   [+] 
Mitsubishi Yowa SC                      (Tokyo)              [+] 
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos               (Yokohama, Kanagawa) [+] 
Tokyo 23 FC                             (Tokyo)              [+] 

[+] Promoted from prefctural leagues.
JMSDF = Japan Marine Self Defense Force. 
Nihon Kogakuin = Japan Technical College. 

Round 1 
[Apr 7] 
Yokohama Takeru    2-2  Mitsubishi Yowa 
Atsugi Marcus      2-3  AC Almaleza 
[Apr 8] 
Tokyo 23 FC        4-3  Nihon Kogakuin 
Hitachi BS         0-2  Pioneer Kawagoe 
Tokyo MNFI         3-1  Urayasu SC 

Round 2 
[Apr 14] 
Mitsubishi Yowa    1-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Urayasu SC         3-3  Hitachi BS 
[Apr 15] 
Nihon Kogakuin     0-1  Yokohama Takeru 
AC Almaleza        0-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Pioneer Kawagoe    0-0  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
Tokyo 23 FC        5-1  Pioneer Kawagoe 
Yokohama Takeru    2-1  Urayasu SC 
Hitachi BS         1-0  AC Almaleza 
Tokyo MNFI         1-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus      2-2  Mitsubishi Yowa 

Round 4 
[Apr 28] 
Mitsubishi Yowa    1-2  AC Almaleza 
Atsugi Marcus      6-4  Nihon Kogakuin 
[Apr 29] 
Urayasu SC         0-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
Yokohama Takeru    3-3  Pioneer Kawagoe 
Tokyo MNFI         1-4  Hitachi BS 

Round 5 
[May 5] 
Yokohama Takeru    3-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Atsugi Marcus      0-0  Urayasu SC 
Mitsubishi Yowa    3-2  Pioneer Kawagoe 
[May 6] 
Hitachi BS         0-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
[Jun 23] 
AC Almaleza        1-0  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 6 [May 13] 
Tokyo 23 FC        0-2  Hitachi BS 
Yokohama Takeru    4-1  AC Almaleza 
Tokyo MNFI         0-2  Atsugi Marcus 
Urayasu SC         3-0  Mitsubishi Yowa 
Nihon Kogakuin     4-3  Pioneer Kawagoe 

Round 7 
[May 19] 
Atsugi Marcus      1-4  Tokyo 23 FC 
[May 20] 
Hitachi BS         3-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Mitsubishi Yowa    4-2  Tokyo MNFI 
Nihon Kogakuin     0-1  AC Almaleza 
Pioneer Kawagoe    1-3  Urayasu SC 

Round 8 
[May 26] 
AC Almaleza        2-1  Pioneer Kawagoe 
Urayasu SC         3-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
[May 27] 
Tokyo MNFI         2-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Yokohama Takeru    3-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Hitachi BS         3-1  Mitsubishi Yowa 

Round 9 
[Jun 2] 
Atsugi Marcus      0-2  Hitachi BS 
Mitsubishi Yowa    1-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
[Jun 3] 
Tokyo 23 FC        2-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo MNFI         3-0  Pioneer Kawagoe 
AC Almaleza        0-0  Urayasu SC 

Round 10 
[Jun 9] 
Mitsubishi Yowa    2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
[Jun 10] 
Nihon Kogakuin     1-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Pioneer Kawagoe    0-1  Hitachi BS 
Urayasu SC         1-1  Tokyo MNFI 
AC Almaleza        4-1  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 11 
[Jun 16] 
Tokyo 23 FC        2-3  Mitsubishi Yowa 
[Jun 17] 
Yokohama Takeru    2-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Hitachi BS         1-2  Urayasu SC 
Tokyo MNFI         0-1  AC Almaleza 
Atsugi Marcus      1-1  Pioneer Kawagoe 

Round 12 
[Jul 14] 
Urayasu SC         2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
[Jul 15] 
Pioneer Kawagoe    0-4  Tokyo 23 FC 
AC Almaleza        0-3  Hitachi BS 
Nihon Kogakuin     2-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Mitsubishi Yowa    2-5  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 13 
[Jul 21] 
Pioneer Kawagoe    0-0  Yokohama Takeru 
AC Almaleza        1-2  Mitsubishi Yowa 
[Jul 22] 
Tokyo 23 FC        4-1  Urayasu SC 
Hitachi BS         1-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Nihon Kogakuin     1-3  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 14 
[Jul 28] 
Pioneer Kawagoe    1-0  Mitsubishi Yowa 
[Jul 29] 
Tokyo 23 FC        5-1  AC Almaleza 
Tokyo MNFI         2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Nihon Kogakuin     3-2  Hitachi BS 
Urayasu SC         0-0  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 15 
[Aug 4] 
AC Almaleza        2-3  Yokohama Takeru 
[Aug 5] 
Hitachi BS         2-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Atsugi Marcus      3-1  Tokyo MNFI 
Mitsubishi Yowa    0-5  Urayasu SC 
Pioneer Kawagoe    1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 16 
[Sep 15] 
Urayasu SC         1-2  Pioneer Kawagoe 
[Sep 16] 
Tokyo 23 FC        3-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Yokohama Takeru    1-2  Hitachi BS 
Tokyo MNFI         2-0  Mitsubishi Yowa 
AC Almaleza        0-2  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 17 
[Sep 22] 
Mitsubishi Yowa    0-1  Hitachi BS 
[Sep 23] 
Tokyo 23 FC        3-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Atsugi Marcus      1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Pioneer Kawagoe    1-0  AC Almaleza 
Nihon Kogakuin     2-1  Urayasu SC 

Round 18 [Oct 7] 
Yokohama Takeru    3-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Hitachi BS         0-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Pioneer Kawagoe    0-4  Tokyo MNFI 
Urayasu SC         2-0  AC Almaleza 
Nihon Kogakuin     2-5  Mitsubishi Yowa 

Final Table:

 1.Tokyo 23 FC                18  12  3  3  48-22  39  Promoted [+] 
 2.Hitachi Building Systems   18  11  3  4  31-17  36  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Urayasu SC                 18   7  6  5  29-20  27  [+] 
 4.Yokohama Takeru FC         18   7  5  6  32–27  26 
 5.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        18   6  6  6  30–32  24 
 6.AC Almaleza                18   7  2  9  19–28  23 
 7.Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  18   6  2 10  28-36  20  [+] 
 8.Tokyo MNFI                 18   6  2 10  21–29  20 
 9.Mitsubishi Yowa SC         18   6  2 10  29-41  20  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
10.Pioneer Kawagoe SC         18   4  5  9  21-36  17  Relegated [+] 

Note: Mitsubishi Yowa SC kept its place in Division 1 due to 
      SC Sagamihara’s promotion to JFL. 


38th Hokushinetsu football league

Hokushinetsu Football League

2012 Teams            (city, prefecture)
Japan Soccer College  (Seiro, Niigata)
Artista Tomi          (Tomi, Nagano)
FC Ueda Gientian      (Ueda, Nagano)
Saurcos Fukui         (Fukui)
Granscena Niigata     (Niigata)
Teihens FC            (Hakusan, Ishikawa) 
Toyama Shinjo Club    (Toyama)            [+] 
FC Antelope Shiojiri  (Shiojiri, Nagano)  [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2.

Round 1 [Apr 8] 
Japan Soccer College  6-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Artista Tomi          0-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Ueda Gientian         4-0  Teihens FC 
Saurcos Fukui         1-0  Granscena Niigata 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
Japan Soccer College  3-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri     2-1  Artista Tomi 
Ueda Gientian         5-0  Granscena Niigata 
Teihens FC            1-5  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
Japan Soccer College  3-0  Teihens FC 
Artista Tomi          4-0  Granscena Niigata 
Ueda Gientian         1-2  Toyama Shinjo 
Saurcos Fukui         3-0  Antelope Shiojiri 

Round 4 [Apr 29] 
Granscena Niigata     0-4  Japan Soccer College 
Teihens FC            2-1  Artista Tomi 
Antelope Shiojiri     1-4  Ueda Gientian 
Toyama Shinjo         1-2  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 5 [May 6] 
Japan Soccer College  1-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Artista Tomi          4-0  Ueda Gientian 
Granscena Niigata     1-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Teihens FC            2-1  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 6 [May 13] 
Ueda Gientian         0-7  Japan Soccer College 
Saurcos Fukui         1-0  Artista Tomi 
Toyama Shinjo         6-0  Granscena Niigata 
Antelope Shiojiri     2-3  Teihens FC 

Round 7 [May 20] 
Artista Tomi          0-1  Japan Soccer College 
Ueda Gientian         2-6  Saurcos Fukui 
Granscena Niigata     1-4  Teihens FC 
Antelope Shiojiri     1-4  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 8 [Jun 3] 
Antelope Shiojiri     1-6  Japan Soccer College 
Toyama Shinjo         1-2  Artista Tomi 
Teihens FC            2-1  Ueda Gientian 
Granscena Niigata     0-8  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 9 [Jun 10] 
Toyama Shinjo         1-3  Japan Soccer College 
Artista Tomi          1-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Granscena Niigata     4-1  Ueda Gientian 
Saurcos Fukui         7-0  Teihens FC 

Round 10 [Jun 17] 
Teihens FC            0-2  Japan Soccer College 
Granscena Niigata     0-5  Artista Tomi 
Toyama Shinjo         2-1  Ueda Gientian 
Antelope Shiojiri     0-10 Saurcos Fukui 

Round 11 [Jul 1] 
Japan Soccer College 16-0  Granscena Niigata 
Artista Tomi          2-0  Teihens FC 
Ueda Gientian         4-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Saurcos Fukui         0-1  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 12 [Jul 8] 
Saurcos Fukui         3-0  Japan Soccer College 
Ueda Gientian         1-4  Artista Tomi 
Antelope Shiojiri     7-0  Granscena Niigata 
Toyama Shinjo         4-4  Teihens FC 

Round 13 [Jul 22] 
Japan Soccer College  4-0  Ueda Gientian 
Artista Tomi          0-5  Saurcos Fukui 
Granscena Niigata     0-3  Toyama Shinjo 
Teihens FC            1-2  Antelope Shiojiri 

Round 14 [Jul 29] 
Japan Soccer College  1-1  Artista Tomi 
Saurcos Fukui         4-1  Ueda Gientian 
Teihens FC            7-1  Granscena Niigata 
Toyama Shinjo         1-1  Antelope Shiojiri 

Final Table: 

1.Saurcos Fukui          14  12  1  1  56– 7  37  
------------------------------------------------
2.Japan Soccer College   14  11  2  1  57– 9  35
3.Toyama Shinjo Club     14   7  2  5  29-20  23  [+] 
4.Artista Tomi           14   6  1  7  25–17  19 
5.Teihens FC             14   6  1  7  26–36  19 
6.FC Antelope Shiojiri   14   4  2  8  22-45  14  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.FC Ueda Gientian       14   4  0 10  25–41  12  Relegated 
8.Granscena Niigata FC   14   1  1 12   7–72   4  Relegated


Hokushinetsu Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2012 Teams               (city, prefecture)
Valiente Toyama          (Toyama)            [-] 
Fukui KSC                (Sakai, Fukui)      [-] 
FC Hokuriku              (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) 
09 Keidai FC             (Niigata)
CUPS Seiro               (Seiro, Niigata)
Sakai Phoenix            (Sakai, Fukui) 
Okuetsu FC               (Ono, Fukui)        [+] 
Nagaoka Billboard FC     (Nagaoka, Niigata)  [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
    09 Keidai FC is the shakaijin team of Niigata university of
    Management. 
    CUPS (=College of Upward Players in Soccer) – another team representing 
    Japan Soccer College (Division 1). 

Round 1 [Apr 8] 
Valiente Toyama    1-0  Nagaoka Billboard 
Okuetsu FC         0-0  Fukui KSC 
FC Hokuriku        2-2  Sakai Phoenix 
09 Keidai          5-0  CUPS Seiro 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
Okuetsu FC         1-3  Valiente Toyama 
Nagaoka Billboard  2-1  Fukui KSC 
CUPS Seiro         2-3  FC Hokuriku 
Sakai Phoenix      0-0  09 Keidai 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
Valiente Toyama    0-1  Sakai Phoenix 
Fukui KSC          1-2  CUPS Seiro 
FC Hokuriku        4-3  Okuetsu FC 
09 Keidai          2-3  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 3 [Apr 29] 
Valiente Toyama    4-0  CUPS Seiro 
Sakai Phoenix      2-1  Fukui KSC 
Nagaoka Billboard  1-1  FC Hokuriku 
Okuetsu FC         2-2  09 Keidai 

Round 4 [May 6] 
09 Keidai          1-1  Valiente Toyama 
Fukui KSC          1-4  FC Hokuriku 
CUPS Seiro         3-3  Nagaoka Billboard 
Okuetsu FC         2-2  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 5 [May 13] 
Valiente Toyama    2-0  FC Hokuriku 
09 Keidai          3-0  Fukui KSC 
Okuetsu FC         2-3  CUPS Seiro 
Nagaoka Billboard  4-4  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 6 [May 20] 
Valiente Toyama    3-1  Fukui KSC 
FC Hokuriku        4-2  09 Keidai 
CUPS Seiro         4-1  Sakai Phoenix 
Okuetsu FC         1-2  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 7 [Jun 3] 
Nagaoka Billboard  1-1  Valiente Toyama 
Fukui KSC          5-0  Okuetsu FC 
Sakai Phoenix      2-1  FC Hokuriku 
CUPS Seiro         2-0  09 Keidai 

Round 8 [Jun 10] 
Valiente Toyama    4-0  Okuetsu FC 
Fukui KSC          1-5  Nagaoka Billboard 
FC Hokuriku        1-0  CUPS Seiro 
09 Keidai          1-1  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 9 [Jun 17] 
Sakai Phoenix      1-2  Valiente Toyama 
CUPS Seiro         5-1  Fukui KSC 
Okuetsu FC         1-2  FC Hokuriku 
Nagaoka Billboard  2-3  09 Keidai 

Round 11 [Jul 1] 
CUPS Seiro         3-2  Valiente Toyama 
Fukui KSC          2-5  Sakai Phoenix 
FC Hokuriku        1-2  Nagaoka Billboard 
09 Keidai          1-0  Okuetsu FC 

Round 12 [Jul 8] 
Valiente Toyama    1-1  09 Keidai 
FC Hokuriku        1-1  Fukui KSC 
Nagaoka Billboard  2-2  CUPS Seiro 
Sakai Phoenix      2-0  Okuetsu FC 

Round 13 [Jul 22] 
FC Hokuriku        4-1  Valiente Toyama 
Fukui KSC          0-0  09 Keidai 
CUPS Seiro         7-0  Okuetsu FC 
Sakai Phoenix      2-1  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 14 [Jul 29] 
Fukui KSC          0-4  Valiente Toyama 
09 Keidai          3-4  FC Hokuriku 
Sakai Phoenix      1-0  CUPS Seiro 
Nagaoka Billboard  3-0  Okuetsu FC 

Final Table:

1.Valiente Toyama         14   8  3  3  29–14  27  Promoted [-] 
2.FC Hokuriku             14   8  3  3  32–23  27  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
3.Sakai Phoenix           14   7  5  2  26–20  26 
4.Nagaoka Billboard FC    14   6  5  3  31-23  23  [+] 
5.CUPS Seiro              14   7  2  5  33–26  23 
6.09 Keidai FC            14   4  6  4  24–20  18 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Fukui KSC               14   1  3 10  15-36   6  Relegated [-] 
8.Okuetsu FC              14   0  3 11  12-40   3  Relegated [+]


47th Tτkai shakaijin soccer league

Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League

2012 Teams              (city, prefecture)
FC Suzuka Rampole       (Suzuka, Mie)
FC Kariya               (Kariya, Aichi)
Fujieda City Hall       (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
FC Gifu Second          (Gifu)
Yazaki Valente          (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
Maruyasu Industries     (Nagoya, Aichi)
Chukyo Univ. FC B       (Nagoya, Aichi)      [+] 
Chukyo Univ. FC A       (Nagoya, Aichi)      [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 
[May 6] 
FC Kariya            1-0  Chukyo Univ. B 
[May 13] 
Suzuka Rampole       3-2  Chukyo Univ. A 
Fujieda City Hall    1-2  Maruyasu Industries 
FC Gifu 2nd          6-2  Yazaki Valente 

Round 2 
[May 19] 
Yazaki Valente       4-1  Fujieda City Hall 
FC Gifu 2nd          3-2  Chukyo Univ. A 
[May 20] 
Maruyasu Industries  1-1  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ. B       2-1  Suzuka Rampole 

Round 3 
[May 26] 
FC Kariya            1-2  Yazaki Valente 
FC Gifu 2nd          7-2  Chukyo Univ. B 
[May 27] 
Suzuka Rampole       1-3  Maruyasu Industries 
Chukyo Univ. A       2-2  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 4 
[Jun 2] 
Yazaki Valente       0-3  Suzuka Rampole 
Fujieda City Hall    0-1  Chukyo Univ. B 
[Jun 3] 
Maruyasu Industries  1-3  FC Gifu 2nd 
Chukyo Univ. A       0-4  FC Kariya 

Round 5 [Jun 10] 
Suzuka Rampole       1-1  FC Gifu 2nd 
FC Kariya            5-0  Fujieda City Hall 
Yazaki Valente       2-0  Chukyo Univ. A 
Maruyasu Industries  2-0  Chukyo Univ. B 

Round 6 [Jun 17] 
Fujieda City Hall    1-1  Suzuka Rampole 
FC Gifu 2nd          1-1  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ. B       4-0  Yazaki Valente 
Chukyo Univ. A       1-5  Maruyasu Industries 

Round 7 [Jun 24] 
Suzuka Rampole       1-0  FC Kariya 
FC Gifu 2nd          2-0  Fujieda City Hall 
Maruyasu Industries  4-0  Yazaki Valente 
Chukyo Univ. A       2-2  Chukyo Univ. B 

Round 8 [Jul 1] 
Chukyo Univ. A       0-1  Suzuka Rampole 
Chukyo Univ. B       1-0  FC Kariya 
Maruyasu Industries  1-2  Fujieda City Hall 
Yazaki Valente       1-5  FC Gifu 2nd 

Round 9 
[Jul 21] 
Fujieda City Hall    5-0  Yazaki Valente 
[Jul 22] 
FC Kariya            3-4  Maruyasu Industries 
Suzuka Rampole       3-1  Chukyo Univ. B 
Chukyo Univ. A       2-3  FC Gifu 2nd 

Round 10 
[Jul 28] 
Yazaki Valente       0-2  FC Kariya 
Fujieda City Hall    2-2  Chukyo Univ. A 
[Jul 29] 
Maruyasu Industries  2-3  Suzuka Rampole 
Chukyo Univ. B       1-2  FC Gifu 2nd 

Round 11 
[Jul 14] 
FC Kariya            1-2  Chukyo Univ. A 
[Aug 5] 
FC Gifu 2nd          3-3  Maruyasu Industries 
[Sep 2] 
Chukyo Univ. B       1-2  Fujieda City Hall 
[Oct 6] 
Suzuka Rampole       4-0  Yazaki Valente 

Round 12 
[Sep 9] 
Chukyo Univ. A       2-3  Yazaki Valente 
Chukyo Univ. B       2-3  Maruyasu Industries 
[Oct 6] 
Fujieda City Hall    2-0  FC Kariya 
[Oct 8] 
FC Gifu 2nd          1-2  Suzuka Rampole 

Round 13 
[Sep 15] 
Yazaki Valente       1-2  Chukyo Univ. B 
[Sep 16] 
Suzuka Rampole       1-0  Fujieda City Hall 
FC Kariya            2-1  FC Gifu 2nd 
Maruyasu Industries  1-2  Chukyo Univ. A 

Round 14 
[Sep 22] 
FC Kariya            2-2  Suzuka Rampole 
[Sep 23] 
Fujieda City Hall    1-2  FC Gifu 2nd 
Yazaki Valente       3-1  Maruyasu Industries 
Chukyo Univ. B       2-3  Chukyo Univ. A 

Final Table:

1.FC Suzuka Rampole      14   9  4  1  28–15  31 
------------------------------------------------
2.FC Gifu Second         14   9  3  2  40–21  30 
3.Maruyasu Industries    14   7  2  5  33–25  23 
4.FC Kariya              14   5  3  6  23–17  18 
5.Fujieda City Hall      14   4  3  7  19–24  15 
6.Yazaki Valente         14   5  0  9  18–40  15 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Chukyo Univ. FC B      14   4  2  8  21-28  14  Relegated [+] 
8.Chukyo Univ. FC A      14   3  3  8  22-34  12  Relegated [+]

Note: Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League decided that since 2013 
      the same institution cannot be represented by more than one 
      team in the same Division. Thus, while Chukyo Univ. FC B 
      were relegated to Division 2, Chukyo Univ. FC A will participate 
      in the Aichi Prefectural League. 


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2012 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)    (Toyota, Aichi)       [-] 
Hamamatsu Univ. FC         (Hamamatsu, Shizuoka)
Nagara Club                (Gifu)
Kasugai Club               (Kasugai, Aichi)
Ise Yamato FC              (Ise, Mie)
Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa (Toyokawa, Aichi) 
Azulclaro Numazu           (Numazu, Shizuoka)    [+] 
FC Kawasaki                (Gifu)                [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1.
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 
[May 13] 
Toyota FC          1-1  Konica Minolta 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-1  FC Kawasaki 
Kasugai Club       2-1  Ise Yamato 
[Oct 7] 
Nagara Club        2-3  Azulclaro Numazu 

Round 2 [May 20] 
Nagara Club        4-3  Ise Yamato 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-0  Azulclaro Numazu 
FC Kawasaki        1-6  Toyota FC 
Kinica Minolta     1-0  Kasugai Club 

Round 3 [May 27] 
Toyota FC          1-0  Azulclaro Numazu 
Ise Yamato         0-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Nagara Club        3-1  Konica Minolta 
Kasugai Club       0-0  FC Kawasaki 

Round 4 
[Jun 3] 
Azulclaro Numazu   3-0  Kasugai Club 
Konica Minolta     3-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Jul 15] 
Ise Yamato         0-2  Toyota FC 
[Oct 14] 
Nagara Club        0-2  FC Kawasaki 

Round 5 [Jun 10] 
Toyota FC          4-2  Kasugai Club 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-3  Nagara Club 
Konica Minolta     1-1  Ise Yamato 
Azulclaro Numazu   0-5  FC Kawasaki 

Round 6 [Jun 17] 
Toyota FC          5-0  Nagara Club 
Kasugai Club       4-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
FC Kawasaki        1-3  Ise Yamato 
Konica Minolta     0-1  Azulclaro Numazu 

Round 7 [Jun 24] 
Toyota FC          2-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Kasugai Club       7-3  Nagara Club 
Azulclaro Numazu   2-1  Ise Yamato 
Konica Minolta     1-3  FC Kawasaki 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Konica Minolta     1-4  Toyota FC 
Azulclaro Numazu   2-1  Nagara Club 
[Oct 7] 
Ise Yamato         0-1  Kasugai Club 
[Oct 21] 
FC Kawasaki        0-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 

Round 9 [Jul 22] 
Ise Yamato         3-1  Nagara Club 
Azulclaro Numazu   1-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Toyota FC          5-0  FC Kawasaki 
Kasugai Club       4-1  Konica Minolta 

Round 10 
[Jul 29] 
Azulclaro Numazu   1-2  Toyota FC 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-0  Ise Yamato 
Konica Minolta     1-3  Nagara Club 
[Aug 5] 
FC Kawasaki        2-1  Kasugai Club 

Round 11 [Sep 2] 
Toyota FC          2-3  Ise Yamato 
Kasugai Club       0-2  Azulclaro Numazu 
FC Kawasaki        0-2  Nagara Club 
Hamamatsu Univ.    3-2  Konica Minolta 

Round 12 [Sep 9] 
Kasugai Club       2-3  Toyota FC 
Nagara Club        3-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Ise Yamato         2-1  Konica Minolta 
FC Kawasaki        0-0  Azulclaro Numazu 

Round 13 
[Sep 16] 
Nagara Club        1-6  Toyota FC 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-2  Kasugai Club 
Azulclaro Numazu   4-1  Konica Minolta 
[Oct 28] 
Ise Yamato         1-1  FC Kawasaki 

Round 14 [Sep 23] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-4  Toyota FC 
Nagara Club        2-2  Kasugai Club 
Ise Yamato         0-3  Azulclaro Numazu 
FC Kawasaki        5-1  Konica Minolta 

Final Table:

1.Toyota FC                   14  12  1  1  47-15  37  Promoted [-] 
2.Azulclaro Numazu            14   8  2  4  22-15  26  Promoted [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.FC Kawasaki                 14   5  4  5  22-24  19  [+] 
4.Nagara Club                 14   6  1  7  28–36  19 
5.Kasugai Club                14   5  3  6  27–25  18 
6.Hamamatsu Univ. FC          14   5  3  6  20–25  18 
7.Ise Yamato FC               14   4  2  8  18–25  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
8.Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa  14   2  2 10  16–35   8  Relegated 


47th Kansai shakaijin soccer league

Kansai Shakaijin Soccer League

Division 1

2012 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
Nara Club                   (Nara)
Banditonce Kakogawa         (Kakogawa, Hyogo)
Amitiι SC                   (Kyoto)
Panasonic Energy Sumoto SC  (Sumoto, Hyogo)
Ain Foods SC                (Izumi, Osaka)
AS Laranja Kyoto            (Kyoto)
Diablossa Nara              (Takada, Nara)     [+] 
Arterivo Wakayama           (Wakayama)         [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Notes: Diablossa Takada changed name to Diablossa Nara. 
       Sanyo Electric Sumoto changed name to Panasonic Energy Sumoto. 

Round 1 [Apr 14] 
Nara Club            0-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-1  Diablossa Nara 
Amitiι SC            5-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Panasonic Energy     1-2  Ain Foods 

Round 2 
[Apr 21] 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-0  Panasonic Energy 
[Apr 22] 
Ain Foods            2-4  Amitiι SC 
Laranja Kyoto        0-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Diablossa Nara       2-2  Nara Club 

Round 3 
[Apr 28] 
Amitiι SC            2-0  Panasonic Energy 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-1  Diablossa Nara 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-2  Ain Foods 
[Apr 29] 
Laranja Kyoto        0-1  Nara Club 

Round 4 
[May 12] 
Ain Foods            0-0  Nara Club 
Panasonic Energy     0-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[May 13] 
Laranja Kyoto        2-1  Diablossa Nara 
Arterivo Wakayama    0-3  Amitiι SC 

Round 5 [May 19] 
Nara Club            2-0  Panasonic Energy 
Laranja Kyoto        0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-0  Amitiι SC 
Ain Foods            1-1  Diablossa Nara 

Round 6 
[May 26] 
Panasonic Energy     1-4  Diablossa Nara 
Ain Foods            3-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[May 27] 
Nara Club            1-2  Amitiι SC 

Round 7 
[Jun 9] 
Diablossa Nara       1-6  Amitiι SC 
Nara Club            1-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Ain Foods            2-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Jun 10] 
Laranja Kyoto        2-0  Panasonic Energy 

Round 8 
[Jun 23] 
Laranja Kyoto        0-2  Amitiι SC 
Diablossa Nara       2-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[Jun 24] 
Ain Foods            1-2  Panasonic Energy 
Arterivo Wakayama    0-3  Nara Club 

Round 10 
[Jul 7] 
Panasonic Energy     1-1  Amitiι SC 
Ain Foods            1-5  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[Jul 8] 
Nara Club            5-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Diablossa Nara       1-2  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 11 
[Jul 14] 
Nara Club            2-1  Ain Foods 
Diablossa Nara       1-3  Laranja Kyoto 
[Jul 15] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-0  Panasonic Energy 
Amitiι SC            3-0  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 12 
[Sep 15] 
Amitiι SC            3-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Diablossa Nara       3-5  Ain Foods 
Arterivo Wakayama    0-2  Laranja Kyoto 
[Sep 17] 
Panasonic Energy     0-1  Nara Club 

Round 13 
[Sep 22] 
Laranja Kyoto        1-2  Ain Foods 
[Sep 23] 
Diablossa Nara       3-3  Panasonic Energy 
Amitiι SC            2-4  Nara Club 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-1  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 14 
[Oct 6] 
Amitiι SC            8-1  Diablossa Nara 
Arterivo Wakayama    2-2  Ain Foods 
[Oct 8] 
Panasonic Energy     1-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-4  Nara Club 

Table:

1.Amitiι SC                14  10  3  1  47–13  33 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Nara Club                14   8  5  1  28–11  29 
3.Ain Foods SC             14   6  3  5  24–28  21 
4.Banditonce Kakogawa      14   4  7  3  21–17  19 
5.Arterivo Wakayama        14   4  5  5  11-20  17  [+] 
6.AS Laranja Kyoto         14   4  1  9  12–26  13 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Panasonic Energy Sumoto  14   2  4  8  11–22  10  Relegated 
8.Diablossa Nara           14   1  6  7  24-41   9  Relegated [+] 


Kansai League Division 2

2012 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
Lagend Shiga FC              (Moriyama, Shiga)    [-] 
Hannan Univ. FC              (Matsubara, Osaka)   [-] 
Kyoto Shiko Club             (Kyoto)
Biwako SC Hira               (Otsu, Shiga)
Kwangaku Club                (Nishinomiya, Hyogo)  
Osaka Korean FC              (Osaka)
FC Osaka                     (Osaka)              [+] 
Kandai FC 2008               (Suita, Osaka)       [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1;
[+] promoted from prefectoral league;
Notes: Tojitsu Shiga FC changed name to Lagend Shiga. 
       Kwangaku Club represents Kwansei (Kansai) Gakuin University. 
       Kandai FC 2008 represents Kansai University.

Round 1 
[Apr 14] 
Hannan Univ.       1-2  FC Osaka 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-1  Osaka Korean FC 
[Apr 15] 
Biwako Hira        1-3  Kwangaku Club 
Lagend Shiga       2-2  Kandai FC 2008 

Round 2 
[Apr 21] 
Osaka Korean FC    0-4  Hannan Univ. 
Kandai FC 2008     5-0  Biwako Hira 
[Apr 22] 
FC Osaka           9-1  Lagend Shiga 
Kwangaku Club      2-0  Kyoto Shiko Club 

Round 3 
[Apr 28] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-2  Biwako Hira 
[Apr 29] 
Hannan Univ.       2-2  Kwangaku Club 
FC Osaka           2-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga       3-1  Osaka Korean FC 

Round 4 
[May 12] 
Osaka Korean FC    0-1  FC Osaka 
Biwako Hira        0-4  Hannan Univ. 
Lagend Shiga       2-1  Kwangaku Club 
[May 13] 
Kandai FC 2008     2-0  Kyoto Shiko Club 

Round 5 [May 19] 
FC Osaka           3-0  Kwangaku Club 
Osaka Korean FC    0-2  Kandai FC 2008 
Hannan Univ.       4-0  Kyoto Shiko Club 
Lagend Shiga       3-0  Biwako Hira 

Round 6 [May 26] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-4  Lagend Shiga 
Biwako Hira        0-4  FC Osaka 
Kandai FC 2008     1-1  Hannan Univ. 
Kwangaku Club      3-1  Osaka Korean FC 

Round 7 
[Jun 9] 
Kwangaku Club      1-5  Kandai FC 2008 
Biwako Hira        2-1  Osaka Korean FC 
Lagend Shiga       7-0  Hannan Univ. 
[Jun 10] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-3  FC Osaka 

Round 8 
[Jun 23] 
Kandai FC 2008     1-2  Lagend Shiga 
FC Osaka           6-0  Hannan Univ. 
Osaka Korean FC    0-2  Kyoto Shiko Club 
[Jun 24] 
Kwangaku Club      5-1  Biwako Hira 

Round 9 [Jun 30] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-3  Kwangaku Club 
Biwako Hira        0-5  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga       1-3  FC Osaka 
Hannan Univ.       3-0  Osaka Korean FC 

Round 10 [Jul 7] 
Kwangaku Club      3-3  Hannan Univ. 
Osaka Korean FC    1-4  Lagend Shiga 
Kandai FC 2008     1-2  FC Osaka 
Biwako Hira        0-3  Kyoto Shiko Club 

Round 11 
[Jul 14] 
Hannan Univ.       3-1  Biwako Hira 
[Jul 15] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-4  Kandai FC 2008 
FC Osaka           5-0  Osaka Korean FC 
Kwangaku Club      0-2  Lagend Shiga 

Round 12 
[Sep 15] 
Kyoto Shiko Club   0-7  Hannan Univ. 
[Sep 16] 
Biwako Hira        0-8  Lagend Shiga 
[Sep 17] 
Kandai FC 2008     2-0  Osaka Korean FC 
Kwangaku Club      1-0  FC Osaka 

Round 13 
[Sep 22] 
Lagend Shiga       2-1  Kyoto Shiko Club 
Hannan Univ.       3-3  Kandai FC 2008 
FC Osaka           1-0  Biwako Hira 
[Sep 23] 
Osaka Korean FC    0-0  Kwangaku Club 

Round 14 
[Oct 6] 
Kandai FC 2008     6-0  Kwangaku Club 
Hannan Univ.       0-0  Lagend Shiga 
[Oct 7] 
Osaka Korean FC    0-0  Biwako Hira 
FC Osaka          10-1  Kyoto Shiko FC 

Table:

1.FC Osaka                14  13  0  1  52- 7  39  Promoted [+] 
2.Lagend Shiga FC         14  10  2  2  41-19  32  Promoted [-] 
-------------------------------------------------
3.Kandai FC 2008          14   8  3  3  40-14  24  [+] 
4.Hannan Univ. FC         14   6  5  3  35-25  23  [-] 
5.Kwangaku Club           14   6  3  5  24–26  21 
6.Biwako SC Hira          14   2  1 11   7–45   7 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Kyoto Shiko Club        14   2  0 12   7–44   6  Relegation Play-Off 
-------------------------------------------------
8.Osaka Korean FC         14   1  2 11   5–31   5  Relegated 


40th Chugoku soccer league

Chugoku Soccer League

2012 Teams                        (city, prefecture)
Dezzolla Shimane EC               (Hamada, Shimane)
Renofa Yamaguchi FC               (Yamaguchi)
Fagiano Okayama Next              (Okayama)
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC    (Kurashiki, Okayama)
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC           (Hiroshima)
NTN Okayama                       (Bizen, Okayama)
Matsue City FC                    (Matsue, Shimane)
JX Nippon Oil & Energy Mizushima  (Kurashiki, Okayama)
SC Tottori Dreams                 (Yonago, Tottori)      [+] 
Hitachi Kasado SC                 (Kudamatsu, Yamaguchi) [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [Apr 14] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  4-0  NTN Okayama 
Dezzolla Shimane      5-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  5-0  Matsue City 
Fagiano Okayama Next  6-1  JX Mizushima 
Renofa Yamaguchi      5-0  Tottori Dreams 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
NTN Okayama           1-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
JX Mizushima          1-3  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Tottori Dreams        1-4  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hitachi Kasado        1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Matsue City           2-1  Fagiano Okayama Next 

Round 3 
[Apr 21] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-0  JX Mizushima 
[Apr 22] 
Fagiano Okayama Next  3-1  Hitachi Kasado 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Renofa Yamaguchi      1-2  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           0-0  Tottori Dreams 

Round 4 [Apr 29] 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-0  Matsue City 
Tottori Dreams        1-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           1-5  Fagiano Okayama Next 
JX Mizushima          0-3  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Hitachi Kasado        1-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 5 
[May 3] 
Matsue City           2-1  JX Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  9-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-4  Renofa Yamaguchi 
[Jul 1] 
Dezzolla Shimane      3-0  NTN Okayama 
[Sep 17] 
Fagiano Okayama Next  1-1  Tottori Dreams 

Round 6 [May 6] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hitachi Kasado        2-1  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          3-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Tottori Dreams        0-0  Matsue City 
Renofa Yamaguchi      3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next 

Round 7 [May 13] 
Hitachi Kasado        0-2  Matsue City 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-6  Dezzolla Shimane 
Renofa Yamaguchi      1-1  NTN Okayama 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-2  Fagiano Okayama Next 
JX Mizushima          2-0  Tottori Dreams 

Round 8 
[May 19] 
Dezzolla Shimane      0-2  Fagiano Okayama Next 
[May 20] 
Hitachi Kasado        1-2  JX Mizushima 
Tottori Dreams        2-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Matsue City           5-1  NTN Okayama 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 9 
[May 26] 
Dezzolla Shimane      3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi 
[May 27] 
Tottori Dreams        0-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Fagiano Okayama Next  2-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           2-2  JX Mizushima 

Round 10 [Jun 3] 
Hitachi Kasado        1-6  Dezzolla Shimane 
JX Mizushima          0-3  Fagiano Okayama Next 
NTN Okayama           1-5  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Matsue City           2-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Tottori Dreams        1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 11 
[Jun 10] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-0  NTN Okayama 
Renofa Yamaguchi      2-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Fagiano Okayama Next  4-0  Matsue City 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-5  JX Mizushima 
[Jun 24] 
Dezzolla Shimane      5-1  Tottori Dreams 

Round 12 [Jun 17] 
Tottori Dreams        1-1  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          0-4  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hitachi Kasado        0-4  Fagiano Okayama Next 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  5-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Matsue City           2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 13 
[Jul 1] 
Renofa Yamaguchi      2-2  JX Mizushima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  7-0  Hitachi Kasado 
[Jul 21] 
Matsue City           0-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
[Jul 29] 
Fagiano Okayama Next  4-0  NTN Okayama 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  3-2  Tottori Dreams 

Round 14 
[Jul 8] 
Renofa Yamaguchi      7-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Tottori Dreams        1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next 
[Jul 29] 
JX Mizushima          2-3  Matsue City 
[Oct 7] 
Hitachi Kasado        0-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           0-5  Dezzolla Shimane 

Round 15 
[Aug 11] 
Dezzolla Shimane      3-3  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
[Sep 9] 
NTN Okayama           4-2  Hitachi Kasado 
Matsue City           4-2  Tottori Dreams 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-2  JX Mizushima 
[Sep 15] 
Fagiano Okayama Next  1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 16 
[Sep 15] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
[Sep 16] 
Tottori Dreams        4-1  JX Mizushima 
Fagiano Okayama Next  6-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Matsue City           2-0  Hitachi Kasado 

Round 17 [Sep 22] 
Renofa Yamaguchi      1-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
JX Mizushima          2-2  Hitachi Kasado 
Fagiano Okayama Next  2-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-2  Tottori Dreams 
NTN Okayama           2-4  Matsue City 

Round 18 [Sep 23] 
Matsue City           5-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Hitachi Kasado        2-0  Tottori Dreams 
JX Mizushima          0-4  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-2  Fagiano Okayama Next 
Renofa Yamaguchi      3-3  Dezzolla Shimane 

Table:

 1.Dezzolla Shimane             18  14  3  1  61–16  45 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Fagiano Okayama Next         18  11  5  2  51–18  38 
 3.Matsue City FC               18  12  2  4  36–25  38 
 4.Renofa Yamaguchi FC          18   9  5  4  47–22  32 
 5.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  18   7  5  6  45–43  26 
 6.Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      18   8  2  8  43–39  26 
 7.JX Energy Mizushima          18   4  3 11  26–53  15 
 8.NTN Okayama                  18   3  5 10  20–47  14 
- - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Hitachi Kasado SC            18   3  1 14  17–57  10  Relegated [+] 
10.SC Tottori Dreams            18   1  5 12  19–45   8  Relegated [+]


36th Shikoku soccer league

Shikoku Soccer League

2012 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
FC Imabari                  (Imabari, Ehime)
Kuroshio FC                 (Kochi)
Panasonic Energy Tokushima  (Matsushige, Tokushima)
Minami Club                 (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Nangoku Kochi FC            (Kochi)
R. Velho                    (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Tadotsu FC                  (Tadotsu, Kagawa)       [+] 
Nankoku Torastar FC         (Nankoku, Kochi)        [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectoral leagues.
Ehime FC Shimanami changed name to FC Imabari. 

Round 1 [Apr 1] 
Nankoku Torastar   0-5  FC Imabari 
Tadotsu FC         0-3  Kuroshio FC 
Panasonic Energy   3-2  R. Velho 
Minami Club        1-1  Nangoku Kochi 

Round 2 [Apr 8] 
R. Velho           0-1  Minami Club 
Nankoku Torastar   0-4  Kuroshio FC 
Tadotsu FC         2-0  FC Imabari 
Nangoku Kochi      5-0  Panasonic Energy 

Round 3 [Apr 15] 
Kuroshio FC        0-1  Nangoku Kochi 
Panasonic Energy   5-1  Tadotsu FC 
FC Imabari         2-1  R. Velho 
Nankoku Torastar   2-4  Minami Club 

Round 4 [May 6] 
Kuroshio FC        2-1  R. Velho 
Panasonic Energy   1-1  Nankoku Torastar 
Nangoku Kochi      1-3  FC Imabari 
Tadotsu FC         2-1  Minami Club 

Round 5 [May 13] 
Minami Club        0-5  FC Imabari 
Nankoku Torastar   0-2  Nangoku Kochi 
R. Velho           1-4  Tadotsu FC 
Kuroshio FC        3-1  Panasonic Energy 

Round 6 
[May 27] 
R. Velho           1-2  Nankoku Torastar 
Minami Club        0-2  Kuroshio FC 
FC Imabari         6-0  Panasonic Energy 
[Oct 7] 
Nangoku Kochi      3-1  Tadotsu FC 

Round 7 
[Jun 3] 
Panasonic Energy   3-0  Minami Club 
FC Imabari         0-0  Kuroshio FC 
Tadotsu FC         5-4  Nankoku Torastar 
[Jun 10] 
Nangoku Kochi      5-2  R. Velho 

Round 8 [Jun 17] 
FC Imabari         0-1  Nankoku Torastar 
Kuroshio FC        0-0  Tadotsu FC 
R. Velho           1-5  Panasonic Energy 
Nangoku Kochi      0-2  Minami Club 

Round 9 
[Jun 24] 
Kuroshio FC        2-3  Nankoku Torastar 
Panasonic Energy   0-3  Nangoku Kochi 
Minami Club        2-2  R. Velho 
[Aug 5] 
FC Imabari         6-2  Tadotsu FC 

Round 10 [Jul 1] 
R. Velho           0-3  FC Imabari 
Nangoku Kochi      3-4  Kuroshio FC 
Tadotsu FC         2-3  Panasonic Energy 
Minami Club        0-5  Nankoku Torastar 

Round 11 
[Jul 15] 
FC Imabari         3-2  Nangoku Kochi 
R. Velho           2-3  Kuroshio FC 
Minami Club        4-3  Tadotsu FC 
[Oct 7] 
Nankoku Torastar   6-1  Panasonic Energy 

Round 12 [Sep 9] 
FC Imabari         3-0  Minami Club 
Tadotsu FC         4-0  R. Velho 
Panasonic Energy   2-4  Kuroshio FC 
Nangoku Kochi      3-2  Nankoku Torastar 

Round 13 [Sep 16] 
Panasonic Energy   0-4  FC Imabari 
Kuroshio FC        4-0  Minami Club 
Tadotsu FC         2-1  Nangoku Kochi 
Nankoku Torastar   4-1  R. Velho 

Round 14 [Sep 23] 
FC Imabari         1-3  Kuroshio FC 
Minami Club        3-2  Panasonic Energy 
R. Velho           0-4  Nangoku Kochi 
Nankoku Torastar   7-3  Tadotsu FC 

Table: 

1.FC Imabari                  14  11  1  2  44-10  34 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Kuroshio FC                 14   9  2  3  32-16  29
3.Nangoku Kochi FC            14   8  1  5  34-21  25 
4.Nankoku Torastar FC         14   7  1  6  37-32  22  [+] 
5.Tadotsu FC                  14   7  1  6  32-37  22  [+] 
6.Panasonic Energy Tokushima  14   5  1  8  26-41  16 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
5.Minami Club                 14   4  2  8  18-35  14  Relegation Play-Off 
-----------------------------------------------------
8.R. Velho                    14   0  1 13  14-44   1  Relegated 


40th Kyushu soccer league (“Kyu-league”)

Kyushu Soccer League (“Kyu-league”) 

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt.

2012 Teams                           (city, prefecture)
FC Kagoshima                         (Kagoshima)
Volca Kagoshima                      (Kagoshima)
Nippon Steel Oita                    (Oita)
Kyushu Sogo Sports College           (Usa, Oita)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki (Nagasaki)
Saga Lixil FC                        (Kashima, Saga)
Kaiho Bank SC                        (Naha, Okinawa)
MSU FC                               (Miyazaki)
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors FC          (Fukuoka)        [+] 
Liberty FC                           (Kagoshima)      [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
    MSU FC = Miyazaki Sportsmen United FC

Round 1 [Apr 7] 
FC Kagoshima         5-0  Liberty FC 
Volca Kagoshima      4-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Nippon Steel         3-0  MSU FC 
Kyushu Sogo SC       0-1  Kaiho Bank 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-0  Saga Lixil 

Round 2 [Apr 8] 
MSU FC               1-1  Volca Kagoshima     [pen 4-5] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-8  FC Kagoshima 
Kaiho Bank           3-2  Nippon Steel 
Liberty FC           0-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki  
Saga Lixil           2-4  Kyushu Sogo SC 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
FC Kagoshima        10-0  MSU FC 
Volca Kagoshima      4-0  Kaiho Bank 
Nippon Steel         5-0  Saga Lixil 
Kyushu Sogo SC       0-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-2  Liberty FC          [pen 5-3] 

Round 4 [Apr 29] 
Kaiho Bank           0-5  FC Kagoshima 
Saga Lixil           0-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-0  Nippon Steel        [pen 4-3] 
Liberty FC           2-2  Kyushu Sogo SC      [pen 4-3] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-0  MSU FC 

Round 5 [May 13] 
FC Kagoshima         3-0  Saga Lixil 
Volca Kagoshima      5-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Nippon Steel         7-0  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Kaiho Bank           1-0  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
MSU FC               1-2  Liberty FC 

Round 6 [May 20] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-4  FC Kagoshima 
Kyushu Sogo SC       2-6  Volca Kagoshima 
Liberty FC           1-4  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-4  Saga Lixil 
MSU FC               1-6  Kaiho Bank 

Round 7 [May 27] 
FC Kagoshima         4-1  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Volca Kagoshima      3-1  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi   [pen 11-12] 
Saga Lixil           4-0  MSU FC 
Kaiho Bank           3-1  Liberty FC 

Round 8 [Jun 9] 
Nippon Steel         2-5  FC Kagoshima 
Liberty FC           0-8  Volca Kagoshima 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    4-4  Kyushu Sogo SC      [pen 6-7] 
MSU FC               0-3  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kaiho Bank           2-1  Saga Lixil 

Round 9 [Jun 10] 
Kyushu Sogo SC       4-0  MSU FC 
Nippon Steel         8-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
FC Kagoshima         0-2  Volca Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-2  Kaiho Bank 
Saga Lixil           5-0  Liberty FC 

Round 10 [Jun 23] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-7  Volca Kagoshima 
Liberty FC           0-5  FC Kagoshima 
MSU FC               0-2  Nippon Steel 
Kaiho Bank           0-3  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Saga Lixil           3-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 11 [Jun 24] 
Volca Kagoshima      5-1  MSU FC 
Nippon Steel         0-4  Kaiho Bank 
FC Kagoshima         5-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  6-1  Liberty FC 
Kyushu Sogo SC       2-2  Saga Lixil          [pen 2-4] 

Round 12 [Jul 8] 
MSU FC               2-4  FC Kagoshima 
Kaiho Bank           0-1  Volca Kagoshima 
Saga Lixil           2-3  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-1  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Liberty FC           1-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi   [pen 6-7] 

Round 13 [Jul 15] 
FC Kagoshima         6-1  Kaiho Bank 
Volca Kagoshima      3-2  Saga Lixil 
Nippon Steel         1-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kyushu Sogo SC       7-1  Liberty FC 
MSU FC               3-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Round 14 [Jul 22] 
Saga Lixil           0-1  FC Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-1  Volca Kagoshima     [pen 3-5] 
Kyushu Sogo SC       2-3  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-1  Kaiho Bank          [pen 3-2] 
Liberty FC           1-3  MSU FC 

Round 15 [Jul 29] 
FC Kagoshima         3-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Volca Kagoshima      8-2  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Nippon Steel         7-1  Liberty FC 
Saga Lixil           0-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Kaiho Bank           3-3  MSU FC              [pen 4-3] 

Round 16 [Sep 16] 
Kyushu Sogo SC       0-2  FC Kagoshima 
Nippon Steel         1-0  Volca Kagoshima 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-5  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
MSU FC               2-6  Saga Lixil 
Liberty FC           1-2  Kaiho Bank 

Round 17 [Sep 22] 
Kyushu Sogo SC       1-3  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Volca Kagoshima      2-0  Liberty FC 
FC Kagoshima         4-0  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-0  MSU FC 
Saga Lixil           1-3  Kaiho Bank 

Round 18 [Sep 23] 
MSU FC               4-1  Kyushu Sogo SC 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-4  Nippon Steel 
Volca Kagoshima      0-2  FC Kagoshima 
Kaiho Bank           2-6  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Liberty FC           2-1  Saga Lixil 

Final Table:

 1.FC Kagoshima              18  17  0/0  1  76-11  51 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Volca Kagoshima           18  14  2/0  2  63-16  46 
 3.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki    18  11  1/2  4  42-25  37 
 4.Nippon Steel Oita         18  11  0/1  6  53-31  34 
 5.Kaiho Bank SC             18   9  1/1  7  34-39  30 
 6.Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors  18   3  4/1 10  27-60  18  [+] 
 7.Saga Lixil FC             18   5  1/0 12  33-38  17 
 8.Kyushu Sogo SC            18   4  1/2 11  36-54  16 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.MSU FC                    18   3  0/2 13  21-61  11  Relegation Play-Off 
------------------------------------------------------
10.Liberty FC                18   2  1/2 13  16-66  10  Relegated [+]



48th All-Syakaijin Cup


Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 –
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1 – 47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3 – The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Tokyo

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 36th 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to another.


48th HOKKAIDO Shakhaijin Tounament 

First Round [Aug 18] 
Red-Star Kushiro          0-6  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
BIG-1 SC                  4-1  Shindo Denki FC 
Naie FC                   0-8  Toyota Motor Hokkaido 
Biei FC Grazie            2-4  Iwamizawa FC Hoku-shukai 
Sapporo FC                4-0  DAK Abashiri 
Nippon Steel Muroran      7-0  Scratch Otaru 

Quarterfinals [Aug 19] 
Rokkatei Maruseis         3-0  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
BIG-1 SC                  1-3  Toyota Motor Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC Hoku-shukai  2-6  Tokachi Fairsky Genesis 
Sapporo FC                2-1  Nippon Steel Muroran 

Semifinals [Aug 19] 
Rokkatei Maruseis         2-3  Toyota Motor Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky Genesis   1-2  Sapporo FC 

For 3rd place [Aug 20]
(The winner qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Rokkatei Maruseis         1-2  Tokachi Fairsky Genesis 

Final [Aug 20] 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido     2-0  Sapporo FC 


48th TOHOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 18] 
Fuji Club 2003          3-4  Reinmeer Aomori    [aet] 
FC Parafrente Yonezawa  0-3  Akita FC Cambiare 
TDK Shinwakai           0-7  FC Ganju Iwate 
Vanraure Hachinohe      3-0  Morioka Zebra 
Shiogama FC Wiese       4-0  Unsommet Hachimantai 
Cobaltore Onagawa       2-0  FC Primeiro 
Bandits Iwaki           0-2  Grulla Morioka 

Quarterfinals [Aug 19] 
Fukushima United FC     4-0  Reinmeer Aomori 
Akita FC Cambiare       1-5  FC Ganju Iwate 
Vanraure Hachinohe      4-0  Shiogama FC Wiese 
Cobaltore Onagawa       1-0  Grulla Morioka      [aet] 

Semifinals [Aug 20] 
(The winner qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Fukushima United FC     5-1  FC Ganju Iwate 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa   [aet] 


48th KANTO Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jun 24] 
Mitsubishi Corporation SC  2-0  Ardor Sayama 
Ome FC                     1-2  Koshigaya FC 
Nirasaki Astros FC         3-5  Sakado City               [aet] 
Utsunomiya FC              2-3  Volontaire FC 
Tokyo 23 FC                1-1  Tonan Maebashi Satellite  [pen 3-5] 
Ibaraki teachers           2-3  Pioneer Kawagoe SC 
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  2-1  Leven Pro 
Yokohama GSFC Cobra        5-1  Mitsubishi Yowa SC 

Second Round [Jul 1] 
Saitama SC                 7-1  Mitsubishi Corporation SC 
Club Dragons               4-2  Urayasu SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     8-0  Koshigaya FC 
Aries FC Tokyo             2-3  AC Almaleza 
FC Korea                   8-1  Sakado City 
SC Sagamihara              2-1  JMSDF Atsugi Marcus 
Tonan Maebashi             5-3  Volontaire FC 
Toho Titanium SC           3-0  Tokyo MNFI 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      1-0  Tonan Maebashi Satellite 
Pioneer Kawagoe SC         1-2  Hitachi Building Systems 
Kanagawa teachers SC       0-0  Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  [pen 1-4] 
Yokohama GSFC Cobra        1-3  Yokohama Takeru 

Final Round [Jul 8] 
(6 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Saitama SC                 3-0  Club Dragons 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     2-3  AC Almaleza 
FC Korea                   1-0  SC Sagamihara 
Tonan Maebashi             0-0  Toho Titanium SC            [pen 4-5] 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      0-1  Hitachi Building Systems    [aet] 
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  2-5  Yokohama Takeru 


48th HOKUSHINETSU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 3] 
Valiente Toyama       1-2  Japan Soccer College 
FC Hokuriku           3-0  Sakai Phoenix 

Semifinals [Aug 4] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Ueda Gientian         1-1  Japan Soccer College       [pen 4-3] 
Saurcos Fukui         5-0  FC Hokuriku 

For 3rd place [Aug 5] 
Japan Soccer College  2-1  FC Hokuriku 

Final [Aug 5] 
Ueda Gientian         0-2  Saurcos Fukui 


48th TOKAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 7] 
Fujieda City Hall     0-2  Toyota FC 
Fonte Yokouchi FC     0-4  FC Kawasaki 
FC Suzuka Rampole    12-0  Volare FC Hamamatsu 
Hamamatsu Univ. FC    4-0  Maruyasu Industries SC 
FC Gifu Second        4-0  Shizuoka City Hall Shimizu 
Chukyo Univ. FC A     1-0  Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Kariya             1-0  Shizuoka teachers SC 
FC Azulclaro Numazu   2-1  Ise Yamato FC 

Final Round [Jul 8] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Toyota FC             1-0  FC Kawasaki 
FC Suzuka Rampole     2-0  Hamamatsu Univ. FC 
FC Gifu Second        0-0  Chukyo Univ. FC A     [pen 2-4] 
FC Kariya             1-0  FC Azulclaro Numazu 


48th KANSAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 22] 
Amitiι SC            5-0  Technonet Osaka 
Himeji Dokkyo Univ.  0-2  JST Nara 
Ain Foods            7-0  FC Backers 
Kainan FC            1-3  Kobe FC Senior B 
Eveil FC             3-0  Kishiwada Club 
Arterivo Wakayama    7-0  Nagaokakyo SC 
Yanmar Amagasaki     2-3  Lagend Shiga FC 
Nara Club            8-0  Kumiyama FC 
Takasago Mineiro FC  1-6  FC Osaka 

Final Round [Jul 29] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Amitiι SC            1-0  JST Nara 
Ain Foods            2-0  Kobe FC Senior B 
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-1  Eveil FC 
Arterivo Wakayama    0-1  Lagend Shiga FC 
Nara Club            0-2  FC Osaka 


48th CHUGOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 14] 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  6-1  Sanzo FC 
Chugoku Electric SC          2-0  E-Wing Izumo 
Sagawa Express Chugoku SC    4-0  SC Matsue 
Matsue City FC               4-1  JX Energy Mizushima 

Second Round [Jul 15] 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          3-1  Genki SC 
FC Ube Yahhh-Man             3-5  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 
Renofa Yamaguchi FC          1-0  NTN Okayama 
SC Tottori Dreams            5-2  Chugoku Electric SC 
Fagiano Okayama Next         7-0  Sagawa Express Chugoku SC 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      3-1  Matsue City FC 

Final Round [Jul 16] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Dezzolla Shimane             2-1  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima
Renofa Yamaguchi FC          5-0  SC Tottori Dreams 
Fagiano Okayama Next         5-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 


48th SHIKOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 28] 
Nangoku Kochi FC            5-0  Campione Tokushima 
Tadotsu FC                  1-0  Shinsho Club 
Panasonic Energy Tokushima  4-3  Nankoku Torastar FC 
FC Imabari                  8-4  Minami Club 

Final Round [Jul 29] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Nangoku Kochi FC            4-3  Tadotsu FC 
Panasonic Energy Tokushima  1-5  FC Imabari 


48th KYUSHU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 4] 
K.I. FC                      1-1  MD Nagasaki                 [pen 2-3] 
Kagoshima Bank FC            1-2  Kumamoto teachers 
FC Naha                      1-2  Nakatsu SC 
Miyake Club                  2-3  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ. 

Final Round [Aug 5] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Volca Kagoshima              6-0  MD Nagasaki 
Kumamoto teachers            1-4  FC Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki       3-1  Nakatsu SC 
Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.  2-3  Kaiho Bank SC     [aet] 


48th Shakaijin National Tournament 

NB: Host team – Tokyo 23 FC. 

First Round [Oct 13] 
Tokyo 23 FC               2-1  Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki  [aet] 
FC Ueda Gientian          1-4  Fukushima United FC 
Sapporo FC                1-0  Nangoku Kochi FC 
Dezzolla Shimane          1-3  Yokohama Takeru 
Ain Foods                 2-1  FC Suzuka Rampole 
Fagiano Okayama Next      1-0  AC Almaleza 
Volca Kagoshima           0-2  FC Kariya 
Lagend Shiga FC           3-2  Toho Titanium                         [aet] 
Vanraure Hachinohe        1-2  FC Korea 
Toyota FC                 1-3  FC Osaka 
Hitachi Building Systems  1-3  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Kaiho Bank SC             3-1  Toyota Motor Hokkaido 
Saitama SC                1-0  Saurcos Fukui 
Tokachi Fairsky Genesis   2-7  Amitiι SC 
Chukyo Univ. FC A         3-4  FC Kagoshima 
Banditonce Kakogawa       2-1  FC Imabari 

Second Round [Oct 14] 
Tokyo 23 FC               0-1  Fukushima United FC 
Sapporo FC                2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Ain Foods                 0-1  Fagiano Okayama Next 
FC Kariya                 1-0  Lagend Shiga FC 
FC Korea                  1-1  FC Osaka                [pen 5-4] 
Renofa Yamaguchi          0-3  Kaiho Bank SC 
Saitama SC                1-2  Amitiι SC 
FC Kagoshima              2-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Quarterfinals [Oct 15] 
Fukushima United FC       7-0  Sapporo FC 
Fagiano Okayama Next      6-1  FC Kariya 
FC Korea                  3-0  Kaiho Bank SC 
Amitiι SC                 0-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Semifinals [Oct 16] 
Fukushima United FC       1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next    [pen 5-4] 
FC Korea                  3-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 

For 3rd place [Oct 17] 
Fagiano Okayama Next      1-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Final [Oct 17] 
Fukushima United FC       0-1  FC Korea                [aet] 


Note: Top 3 teams qualify for the 36th National Regional Leagues Tournament, 
      which decides promotion to JFL. As Fukushima United FC had already 
      qualified as the winner of Tohoku Regional League, their place were 
      given to Banditonce Kakogawa. 



JFL promotion play-off

JFL Promotion Tournament 

Participating teams: 
Regional Leagues winners (9 teams); 
Top teams of 48th Shakaijin National Tournament (3 teams). 

Tournament format: 
First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top teams and the best runner-up qualify for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Top 2 teams are promoted to JFL directly. The 3rd placed team 
Participates in a play-off against the bottom-placed team of JFL. 

NB: On every stage drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt. 


Group A [Venue: Koriyama City, Fukushima Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 16] 
Saurcos Fukui      1-2  Amitiι SC 
Fukushima United   1-0  Dezzolla Shimane 

Round 2 [Nov 17] 
Saurcos Fukui      2-2  Fukushima United    [pen 4-3] 
Amitiι SC          2-0  Dezzolla Shimane 

Round 3 [Nov 18] 
Saurcos Fukui      2-3  Dezzolla Shimane 
Amitiι SC          0-1  Fukushima United 

Table: 

1.Fukushima United FC       3  2 0/1 0  4-2  7 
----------------------------------------------
2.Amitiι SC                 3  2 0/0 1  4-2  6  
3.Dezzolla Shimane          3  1 0/0 2  3-5  3  
4.Saurcos Fukui             3  0 1/0 2  5-7  2  


Group B [Venue: Kochi City, Kochi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 16] 
Norbritz Hokkaido    2-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 
FC Korea             4-2  FC Imabari 

Round 2 [Nov 17] 
Norbritz Hokkaido    0-0  FC Korea              [pen 4-1] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-5  FC Imabari 

Round 3 [Nov 18] 
Norbritz Hokkaido    1-0  FC Imabari 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-0  FC Korea              [pen 5-4] 

Table: 

1.Norbritz Hokkaido         3  2 1/0 0  3-1  8 
----------------------------------------------
2.FC Korea                  3  1 0/2 0  4-2  5  
3.FC Imabari                3  1 0/0 2  7-5  3  
4.Banditonce Kakogawa       3  0 1/0 2  1-7  2  


Group C [Venue: Nakatsu City, Oita Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 16] 
FC Kagoshima         2-4  SC Sagamihara 
Suzuka Rampole       0-2  Fagiano Okayama Next 

Round 2 [Nov 17] 
FC Kagoshima         4-0  Suzuka Rampole 
SC Sagamihara        0-0  Fagiano Okayama Next  [pen 4-5] 

Round 3 [Nov 18] 
FC Kagoshima         0-3  Fagiano Okayama Next 
SC Sagamihara        4-0  Suzuka Rampole 

Table: 

1.Fagiano Okayama Next      3  2 1/0 0  5-0  8 
2.SC Sagamihara             3  2 0/1 0  8-2  7  
----------------------------------------------
3.FC Kagoshima              3  1 0/0 2  6-7  3  
4.FC Suzuka Rampole         3  0 0/0 3  0-10 0  


Final Round [Venue: Nagasaki City] 

Round 1 [Nov 30] 
Fukushima United     0-0  Norbritz Hokkaido     [pen 8-7] 
Fagiano Okayama Next 1-2  SC Sagamihara 

Round 2 [Dec 1] 
Fukushima United     3-0  Fagiano Okayama Next 
Norbritz Hokkaido    0-3  SC Sagamihara 

Round 3 [Dec 2] 
Fukushima United     0-1  SC Sagamihara 
Norbritz Hokkaido    1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next  [pen 3-4] 

Final Table: 

1.SC Sagamihara             3  3 0/0 0  6-1  9  Promoted 
2.Fukushima United FC       3  2 1/1 0  3-1  5  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------
3.Norbritz Hokkaido         3  0 0/2 1  1-4  2  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4.Fagiano Okayama Next      3  2 1/0 0  5-0  8 






2011.

2013.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 14 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.