Japan 2011


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
JFL
Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup

J.League Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol             34  23  3  8  65-42  72  Champions [+] 
 2.Nagoya Grampus             34  21  8  5  67-36  71  
 3.Gamba Osaka                34  21  7  6  78-51  70
 4.Vegalta Sendai             34  14 14  6  39-25  56
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  16  8 10  46-40  56
 6.Kashima Antlers            34  13 11 10  53-40  50
 7.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  14  8 12  52-49  50
 8.Jbilo Iwata               34  13  8 13  53-45  47
 9.Vissel Kobe                34  13  7 14  44-45  46
10.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  11 12 11  42-51  45
11.Kawasaki Frontale          34  13  5 16  52-53  44
12.Cerezo Osaka               34  11 10 13  67-53  43
13.Omiya Ardija               34  10 12 12  38-48  42
14.Albirex Niigata            34  10  9 15  38-46  39
15.Urawa Red Diamonds         34   8 12 14  36-43  36
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Ventforet Kofu             34   9  6 19  42-63  33  Relegated [+] 
17.Avispa Fukuoka             34   6  4 24  34-75  22  Relegated [+] 
18.Montedio Yamagata          34   5  6 23  22-61  21  Relegated 

Round 1
[Mar 5] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1 Jbilo Iwata                   15,040                  
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 81] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            27,153  
  [Joshua Kennedy 90+ - Shingo Hyodo 63] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1 Cerezo Osaka                   20,055 
  [Adriano 65, Yasuhito Endo 76  Shu Kurata 73] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0 Vegalta Sendai                 18,709 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3 Albirex Niigata                10,254 
  [Michael Nascimento 52, Bruno Lopes 69, Seiya Fujita 75] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0 Montedio Yamagata              18,673 
  [Takuro Yajima 34, Kyohei Noborizato 38] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                10,390 
  [Jorge Wagner 31, Park Dong-Hyuk 65, Leandro Domingues 68] 
[Mar 6] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             19,913 
  [Pop 76] 
Kashima Antlers         3-3 Omiya Ardija                   23,262 
  [Masahiko Inoha 47, Daiki Iwamasa 58, ? (O) og 90+ - 
   Lee Chun-Soo 11, 64, Kota Ueda 49] 

Round 2 
[Jul 2] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Nagoya Grampus                 18,533 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 44 - ? (V) 65 og] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Gamba Osaka                    42,331 
  [Genki Haraguchi 77  Takashi Usami 56] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0 Ventforet Kofu                  6,585 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 16] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Kashima Antlers                15,528 
Albirex Niigata         2-0 Montedio Yamagata              23,408 
  [Atomu Tanaka 13, 49] 
Cerezo Osaka            5-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 13,741 
  [Takashi Inui 18, Rodrigo Pimpo 24, Martinez 68, Ryuji Bando 84, 
   Shu Kurata 90+] 
[Jul 3] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Kawasaki Frontale              29,980 
  [Masashi Oguro 37, Kazuma Watanabe 71 - ? (Y) 22 og] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             8,526 
  [Kohei Morita 49] 
Jbilo Iwata            3-0 Vissel Kobe                     7,706 
  [Daisuke Nasu 55, Hidetaka Kanazono 72, ? (V) 73 og] 

Round 3 
[Jul 6] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds              8,303 
[Jul 9] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,114 
  [Paulinho 42  Shinji Ono 29, Genki Omae 45] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Vegalta Sendai                 10,324 
  [Masakatsu Sawa 90+] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            11,226 
  [Daisuke Nasu 17  Kazuma Watanabe 35, Shunsuke Nakamura 51] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Nagoya Grampus                 17,568 
  [Naoshi Nakamura 84] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2 Avispa Fukuoka                 16,686 
  [Junichi Inamoto 38, Kengo Nakamura 45, Juninho 66  
   Hideya Okamoto 71, 77] 
[Jul 10] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2 Albirex Niigata                10,602 
  [Takuya Nozawa 56  Bruno Lopes 59, Cho Young-Cheol 88] 
Omiya Ardija            2-3 Gamba Osaka                    11,982 
  [Naoki Ishihara 45, 59  Lee Keun-Ho 5, Sota Nakazawa 75, 
   Kim Seung-Yong 77] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3 Cerezo Osaka                   11,615 
  [Tadanari Lee 2  Shu Kurata 33, Hiroshi Kiyotake 49, 
   Rui Komatsu 51] 

Round 4 
[Jul 6] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2 Ventforet Kofu                 13,644 
  [Bruno Lopes 52  Paulinho 41, Katsuya Ishihara 71] 
[Jul 13] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             7,887 
  [Leandro Domingues 10, Hideaki Kitajima 55, Masato Kudo 90+ - 
   Hisato Sato 7] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0 Omiya Ardija                    4,028 
  [Sho Naruoka 42] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Kashima Antlers                12,845 
  [Joshua Kennedy 35, Igor Burzanovic 79  Yuya Osako 2] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                11,585 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Kawasaki Frontale              24,293 
  [Genki Haraguchi 57, Mitsuru Nagata 79] 
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Vissel Kobe                    15,244 
  [Takahiro Futagawa 45, Takashi Usami 63, Lee Keun-Ho 79  
   Pop 68, Park Kang-Jo 80] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-3 Jbilo Iwata                    8,076 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 49, Yusuke Maruhashi 74  Hidetaka Kanazono 63, 
   Yuichi Komano 77, Hiroki Yamada 80] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Montedio Yamagata               7,104 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 1, Kim Kun-Hoan 90+ - Kohei Miyazaki 57] 

Round 5 
[Jul 16] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Albirex Niigata                13,599 
  [Shinji Ono 57, Naohiro Takahara 90  Naoki Ishikawa 5] 
Ventforet Kofu          4-3 Gamba Osaka                    14,126 
  [Mike Havenaar 20, 70, Toshihiko Uchiyama 30, Paulinho 68  
   Lee Keun-Ho 15, Shoki Hirai 19, Sota Nakazawa 66] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1 Cerezo Osaka                   14,961 
  [Ryosuke Matsuoka 2, Pop 54, Park Kang-Jo 57, Yoshito Okubo 89  
   Kim Bo-Kyung 67] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 19,619 
  [Takuro Yajima 5, Yu Kobayashi 31, Juninho 84 - ? (KF) 54 og, 
   Leandro Domingues 71] 
[Jul 17] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0 Vegalta Sendai                 17,120 
  [Chikashi Masuda 13, Takuya Nozawa 18, Yuzo Tashiro 69] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             18,623 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 90+ - Yosuke Kashiwagi 29] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 Nagoya Grampus                 11,757 
  [Keiji Tamada 43, Joshua Kennedy 57] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            11,037 
  [Rafael 74  Yuji Ono 37] 
[Jul 18] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0 Avispa Fukuoka                  9,864 

Round 6 
[Jul 23] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Ventforet Kofu                 31,369 
  [Tadaaki Hirakawa 53, Yosuke Kashiwagi 73] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Jbilo Iwata                   11,364 
  [Satoshi Yamaguchi 7, Lee Keun-Ho 55  Hidetaka Kanazono 37, 
   Hiroki Yamada 70] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Omiya Ardija                   12,018 
  [Lee Chun-Soo 52] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Vissel Kobe                    15,402 
  [Shingo Hyodo 63] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                11,254 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 53, 78, Shu Kurata 59, Takashi Inui 90+]  
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Kashima Antlers                30,807 
  [Hideaki Kitajima 33, Leandro Domingues 80  Yuzo Tashiro 57] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,904 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 15, ? (S) 67 og, Takahiro Masukawa 80  
   Tadanari Lee 6, Toshihiro Aoyama 86]  
Albirex Niigata         1-0 Kawasaki Frontale              25,420 
  [Bruno Lopes 53] 
[Jul 24] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2 Montedio Yamagata               7,004 
  [Masaru Akiba 30, Yu Hasegawa 72] 

Round 7 
[Apr 23] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 11,025 
  [Genki Omae 80] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1 Kashiwa Reysol                  8,441 
  [Leandro Domingues 55] 
Kashima Antlers         0-3 Yokohama F. Marinos            15,688 
  [Shohei Ogura 3, Yuzo Kurihara 76, ? (K) og 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Vegalta Sendai                 15,030 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 37  Yoshiaki Ota 73, Jiro Kamata 87] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Vissel Kobe                     6,893 
  [Daniel 65  Yoshito Okubo 41] 
[Apr 24] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Cerezo Osaka                    8,551 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-1 Gamba Osaka                    18,788 
  [Tadanari Lee 1, Koji Morisaki 11, Mihael Mikic 36, 
   Hisato Sato 76  Shota Kawanishi 87] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Jbilo Iwata                   33,662 
  [Cho Young-Cheol 6  Gilsinho 69] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-0 Nagoya Grampus                 42,767 
  [Marcio Richardes 12, Tatsuya Tanaka 25, Genki Haraguchi 78]    

Round 8 [Apr 29] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2 Kashima Antlers                12,147 
  [Kosuke Nakamachi 40  Yuya Osako 59, Daiki Iwamasa 71] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Ventforet Kofu                 10,319 
  [Junya Tanaka 59, Hideaki Kitajima 64  Mike Havenaar 41] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Omiya Ardija                   10,502 
  [Lee Chun-Soo 35] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             18,456 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 40] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                33,436 
  [Shingo Hyodo 86  Genki Omae 80] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Albirex Niigata                 9,014 
  [Takashi Inui 42  Bruno Lopes 3] 
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Montedio Yamagata              17,052 
  [Adriano 22, 37, Lee Keun-Ho 86  Kentaro Sato 69, 
   Takuya Miyamoto 74] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,319 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 73  Tadanari Lee 68] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0 Kawasaki Frontale              14,556 
  [Keiji Tamada 34, 82] 

Round 9 
[May 3] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Omiya Ardija                   12,056 
  [Yoshiro Abe 53  Keigo Higashi 15] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0 Jbilo Iwata                   18,449 
  [Yu Kobayashi 90] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 10,414 
  [Hidenori Ishii 61, Yu Hasegawa 83  Hideaki Kitajima 70] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            47,056 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 70, Masashi Oguro 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0 Vissel Kobe                    30,610 
  [Bruno Lopes 74] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 15,859 
  [Shingo Akamine 78] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            18,847 
  [David Mujiri 70] 
[Aug 17] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Cerezo Osaka                   11,251 
  [Yuya Osako 55, Chikashi Masuda 74  Kim Bo-Kyung 52] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Nagoya Grampus                 15,951 
  [Rafinha 45, Kim Seung-Yong 74  Igor Burzanovic 56, 
   Joshua Kennedy 85] 

Round 10 
[May 7] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Ventforet Kofu                 12,481 
  [Hisato Sato 73  Mike Havenaar 10] 
Jbilo Iwata            4-0 Montedio Yamagata               8,960 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 2, 45, Ryohei Yamazaki 13, Hiroki Yamada 60] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-2 Avispa Fukuoka                 13,520 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 46, Yuji Ono 77, 81  Hisashi Jogo 31, 42] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Kawasaki Frontale              10,364 
  [Park Kang-Jo 68] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                11,559 
  [Keiji Tamada 8  Alex Brosque 18] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Albirex Niigata                 9,094 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             24,222 
  [Hideaki Kitajima 1, 83, Jorge Wagner 21  Genki Haraguchi 90+]  
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 11,576 
  [Rui Komatsu 90+ - Yoshiaki Ota 30] 
[Jul 27] 
Kashima Antlers         1-4 Gamba Osaka                    13,298 
  [Chikashi Masuda 19  Takuya Takei 7, Lee Keun-Ho 80, 88, 
   Rafinha 83] 

Round 11 
[May 14] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Omiya Ardija                    7,435 
  [Keigo Higashi 29] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-3 Jbilo Iwata                   11,554 
  [Naoki Sugai 4, Shingo Akamine 10, Makoto Kakuda 88  
   Hiroki Yamada 58, Ryohei Yamazaki 60, Hidetaka Kanazono 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         0-3 Kashiwa Reysol                 25,312 
  [Jorge Wagner 23, Naoya Kondo 61, Masato Kudo 81] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-5 Vissel Kobe                    14,350 
  [Naohiro Takahara 77  Yoshito Okubo 18, 57, Ken Tokura 34, 75, 
   Botti 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            17,004 
  [Tadanari Lee 17, 33, David Mujiri 67  Yuji Nakazawa 43, 
   Shunsuke Nakamura 69] 
[May 15] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-1 Nagoya Grampus                 14,075 
  [Yoshiro Abe 27, Mike Havenaar 71, Masaru Matsuhashi 78  
   Jungo Fujimoto 39] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Cerezo Osaka                   31,571 
  [Genki Haraguchi 8  Hiroshi Kiyotake 35] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3 Gamba Osaka                    18,403 
  [Toshiya Sueyoshi 18, Hideya Okamoto 62  Adriano 30, 
   Takashi Usami 53, Takahiro Futagawa 57] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2 Kashima Antlers                19,643 
  [Juninho 10, Koji Yamase 31, Yu Kobayashi 78  Yasushi Endo 50, 
   Carlo 90+] 

Round 12 
[May 20] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-3 Kawasaki Frontale               7,712
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 52, Rodrigo Pimpo 54, ? (K) 81 og  
   Koji Yamase 17, Takuro Yajima 29, Yu Kobayashi 72] 
[May 21] 
Jbilo Iwata            4-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 12,372 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 5, Ryoichi Maeda 32, 49, Kosuke Yamamoto 35  
   Hideya Okamoto 86] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0 Ventforet Kofu                 17,751 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 11, Kazuma Watanabe 17, Masashi Oguro 25, 40] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 21,506 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2 Kashima Antlers                37,521 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 67, Mazola 69  Daigo Nishi 13, 
   Chikashi Masuda 62] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            15,520 
  [Hideo Tanaka 36] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1 Albirex Niigata                15,978 
  [Adriano 8, 88 - Michael Nascimento 77] 
[May 22] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Vegalta Sendai                 18,008 
  [Naoki Sugai 53] 
Omiya Ardija            1-4 Shimizu S-Pulse                 6,668 
  [Rafael 90+ - Alex Brosque 39, Naohiro Takahara 50, 59, 
   Shinji Tsujio 69] 

Round 13 
[May 28] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            15,181 
  [Shingo Akamine 20  Hiroyuki Taniguchi 69] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0 Vissel Kobe                     6,855 
  [Junya Tanaka 21, 24, Leandro Domingues 73] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Jbilo Iwata                   12,678 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Albirex Niigata                25,272 
  [Edmilson 22  Daisuke Suzuki 70] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Montedio Yamagata               7,582 
  [Mike Havenaar 21  Shun Ito 26] 
[May 29] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Omiya Ardija                    5,351 
  [Rafael 14] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1 Gamba Osaka                    14,056 
  [Kengo Nakamura 61, 90+ - Adriano 51] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-2 Avispa Fukuoka                 11,132 
  [Joshua Kennedy 23, Keiji Tamada 51, 90+, Jungo Fujimoto 81, 
   Igor Burzanovic 87  Hideya Okamoto 26, Kentaro Shigematsu 66] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 Kashima Antlers                 8,049 
  [Koji Morisaki 9, 90+ - Shinzo Koroki 18] 

Round 14 [Jun 11] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            22,196 
  [Hisato Sato 89] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3 Cerezo Osaka                    6,202 
  [Rodrigo Pimpo 9, Shu Kurata 44, Hiroshi Kiyotake 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 17,597 
  [Junya Tanaka 26, Hideaki Kitajima 37] 
Jbilo Iwata            0-1 Nagoya Grampus                 12,067 
  [Keiji Tamada 89] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 Kashima Antlers                11,012 
  [Shinzo Koroki 35, Daiki Iwamasa 40] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 13,034 
  [Hiroto Mogi 89  Shingo Akamine 21] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-2 Ventforet Kofu                 13,111 
  [Yu Kobayashi 34, Koji Yamase 49  Yoshiro Abe 40, Mike Havenaar 54] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                16,315 
  [Adriano 15, Takashi Usami 57  Kosuke Ota 47, Genki Omae 50] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             12,221 
  [Rafael 37, Yuki Fukaya 53  Edmilson 56, Genki Haraguchi 78] 

Round 15 [Jun 15] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Gamba Osaka                    14,519 
  [Naoki Sugai 53, Shingo Akamine 86  Adriano 65] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-3 Jbilo Iwata                    7,803 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 20, Ryoichi Maeda 45, 59] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1 Ventforet Kofu                  7,810 
  [Mike Havenaar 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos             9,098 
  [Kim Kun-Hoan 81] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             13,707 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Montedio Yamagata              10,745 
  [Naohiro Takahara 68, Alex Brosque 90+ - Tetsuya Okubo 88] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0 Avispa Fukuoka                  6,151 
Nagoya Grampus          4-0 Albirex Niigata                 6,793 
  [Keiji Tamada 28, Joshua Kennedy 37, 83, Hayuma Tanaka 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            0-5 Kawasaki Frontale               7,003 
  [Yusuke Tasaka 41, Yusuke Igawa 44, Yu Kobayashi 64, 
   Takuro Yajima 71, Koji Yamase 78] 

Round 16 [Jun 18] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-3 Shimizu S-Pulse                31,921 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 80  Eddy Bosnar 24, 86, Naohiro Takahara 64] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos            18,001 
  [Yasuhito Endo 9, Satoshi Yamaguchi 26  Kim Kun-Hoan 87] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2 Cerezo Osaka                    8,402 
  [Rui Komatsu 85, Ryuji Bando 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Jbilo Iwata                   11,830 
  [Shinzo Koroki 6, Yuzo Tashiro 64] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0 Vissel Kobe                     6,587 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 53, Shun Ito 83] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2 Kashiwa Reysol                  6,087 
  [Junya Tanaka 39, Akihiro Hyodo 90] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,605 
  [Takuro Yajima 35, Kosuke Kikuchi 58] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2 Omiya Ardija                    8,345 
  [Ryota Isomura 45, Joshua Kennedy 52  Takuya Aoki 67, 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Vegalta Sendai                 23,602 
  [Yuta Mikado 72  Naoki Sugai 90+] 

Round 17 [Jun 22] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-0 Ventforet Kofu                 11,356 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 19, Kodai Watanabe 36, Shingo Akamine 69, 
   Yuki Nakashima 75] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-2 Montedio Yamagata               7,593 
  [Hisato Sato 27, Tadanari Lee 43, Koji Morisaki 80  
   Tetsuya Okubo 33, Tetsuro Ota 72]  
Kashiwa Reysol          2-4 Gamba Osaka                     9,882 
  [Junya Tanaka 10, Leandro Domingues 67  Yasuhito Endo 13, 
   Shoki Hirai 51, Lee Keun-Ho 62, Takumi Shimohira 80]  
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-3 Kawasaki Frontale              12,217 
  [Alex Brosque 20, Shinji Ono 44  Junichi Inamoto 4, 
   Koji Yamase 13, Yu Kobayashi 81] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-2 Omiya Ardija                    6,386 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 1  Kazuhiro Murakami 15, Jun Kanakubo 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1 Kashima Antlers                 9,705 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 37] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-3 Nagoya Grampus                  7,875 
  [Rodrigo Pimpo 43, Takashi Inui 90+ - Ryota Isomura 14, 
   Keiji Tamada 44, Joshua Kennedy 73] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 20,240 
  [Keita Suzuki 53, Marcio Richardes 73, Edmilson 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Albirex Niigata                 8,019 
  [Shingo Hyodo 31] 

Round 18 
[Jun 25] 
Kashima Antlers         2-2 Kawasaki Frontale              17,409 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 31, Koji Nakata 45  Yusuke Tanaka 70, Yu Kobayashi 90+] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-4 Kashiwa Reysol                 10,450 
  [Mike Havenaar 58  Junya Tanaka 29, 34, Jorge Wagner 61, 82] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Cerezo Osaka                   24,947 
  [Bruno Lopes 76  Noriyuki Sakemoto 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2 Jbilo Iwata                    5,865 
  [Sho Naruoka 78  Hidetaka Kanazono 17, Hiroki Yamada 43] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             28,515 
  [Ryota Isomura 45  Mazola 90+] 
[Jun 26] 
Gamba Osaka             5-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            16,845 
  [Sota Nakazawa 3, Yasuhito Endo 34, Shoki Hirai 55, Hayato Sasaki 78, 
   Kazumichi Takagi 85  Koji Morisaki 45, Koji Nakajima 74, David Mujiri 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Vegalta Sendai                 13,081 
  [Alex Brosque 81] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos             7,667 
  [Yuzo Kurihara 44, Kazuma Watanabe 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Vissel Kobe                     5,627 
  [Keigo Higashi 83  Yoshito Okubo 53] 

Round 19 
[Jul 30] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-2 Gamba Osaka                    13,515 
  [Daisuke Nasu 50  Sota Nakazawa 26, Rafinha 73] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Albirex Niigata                10,461 
  [Atomu Tanaka 62] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Omiya Ardija                   21,214 
  [Masashi Oguro 53, 65  Rafael 36] 
Vissel Kobe             4-2 Ventforet Kofu                  9,231 
  [Yosuke Ishibitsu 11, Takayuki Yoshida 24, 49, Hideo Tanaka 82  
   Paulinho 52, Kim Jin-Kyu 58] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             20,047 
  [? (K) 10 og] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                16,816 
  [Tadanari Lee 4, 90+, ? (SP) 39 og, David Mujiri 86] 
[Jul 31] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-3 Kashima Antlers                28,039 
  [Takashi Inui 22  Yuzo Tashiro 38, 45, Mitsuo Ogasawara 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Kasiwa Reysol                  15,315 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3 Nagoya Grampus                 19,421 
  [Keiji Tamada 51, Jungo Fujimoto 73, Joshua Kennedy 90+] 

Round 20 
[Aug 6] 
Kashima Antlers         3-1 Montedio Yamagata              13,139 
  [Takuya Nozawa 16, Yuya Osako 24, Toru Araiba 58  Tetsuro Ota 49] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,193 
  [Tadanari Lee 19, Hisato Sato 74] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            11,051 
  [Leandro Domingues 8, Jorge Wagner 66] 
Albirex Niigata         4-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                37,830 
  [Michael Nascimento 40, 77, Cho Young-Cheol 67, Kazuhiko Chiba 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Cerezo Osaka                   15,781 
  [Kyohei Noborizato 64  Hiroshi Kiyotake 11, Shu Kurata 36] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-3 Vissel Kobe                    32,231 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 47, Mazzolla 77  Takayuki Yoshida 14, 19, 
   Yoshito Okubo 90+] 
[Aug 7] 
Gamba Osaka             2-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 13,389 
  [Rafinha 25, ? (A) 75 og] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Vegalta Sendai                  9,979 
  [Rafael 14, Rodrigo Pimpo 40  Shingo Akamine 55, Naoki Sugai 77] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Jbilo Iwata                   14,230 
  [Yoshizumi Ogawa 28, Kensuke Nagai 73  Hidetaka Kanazono 19] 

Round 21 
[Aug 13] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0 Omiya Ardija                   16,768 
  [Takuma Edamura 48, Shinji Ono 54, Naohiro Takahara 78] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-3 Nagoya Grampus                  7,099 
  [Yoshizumi Ogawa 23, Joshua Kennedy 39, Kensuke Nagai 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            13,930 
  [Yoshito Okubo 34, Pop 88] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1 Ventforet Kofu                  7,940 
  [Kazuya Maeda 37, Masato Yamazaki 55, 87  Paulinho 32] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Kashima Antlers                19,224 
  [Fellype Gabriel 49] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Gamba Osaka                    37,172 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 76  Sota Nakazawa 79] 
[Aug 14] 
Albirex Niigata         2-3 Urawa Red Diamonds             37,375 
  [Michael Nascimento 54, Bruno Lopes 90+ - Genki Haraguchi 8, 
   Mitsuru Nagata 38, Naoki Yamada 61] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Kawasaki Frontale               9,581 
  [Hisashi Jogo 69, 85  Yu Kobayashi 25] 
Jbilo Iwata            6-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 12,472 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 33, Yoshiaki Fujita 43, Rodrigo Souto 49, 57, 
   Hidetaka Kanazono 65, ? (K) 86 og  Leandro Domingues 38] 

Round 22 [Aug 20] 
Gamba Osaka             6-3 Kawasaki Frontale              12,119 
  [Shoki Hirai 17, Kim Seung-Yong 28, Rafinha 47, 88, 90+, Tomokazu Myojin 78  
   Takuro Yajima 30, Kengo Nakamura 40, Koji Yamase 45] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             21,589 
  [Paulinho 13, 43, Mike Havenaar 19  Yosuke Kashiwagi 23, 
   Sergio Escudero 83] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            16,237 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 65, Takuya Nozawa 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-3 Cerezo Osaka                   12,823 
  [Shinji Ono 8, Toshiyuki Takagi 80, Naohiro Takahara 89  
   Ryuji Bando 76, 77, 87] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  8,470 
  [Leandro Domingues 19, Masato Kudo 42, Ryohei Hayashi 67  
   Hideya Okamoto 7, Hisashi Jogo 73] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Montedio Yamagata               7,730 
  [Naoki Ishihara 73  Tetsuro Ota 77] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Jbilo Iwata                   24,518 
  [Yuji Ono 84] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1 Albirex Niigata                11,340 
  [Takayuki Yoshida 30, Ryosuke Matsuoka 60  Anderson 4] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1 Vegalta Sendai                 13,365 
  [Naoki Sugai 17] 

Round 23 [Aug 24] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-1 Vegalta Sendai                  8,693 
  [? (V) 71 og  Shingo Akamine 48] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                 6,942 
  [Masato Yamazaki 80  Keisuke Iwashita 55] 
Gamba Osaka             2-0 Kashiwa Reysol                 12,635 
  [Shohei Otsuka 81, Shoki Hirai 82] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Kashima Antlers                11,959 
  [Yoshiro Abe 74  Yuzo Tashiro 61] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Omiya Ardija                   18,175 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            27,947 
  [Genki Haraguchi 54  Tadanari Lee 58] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Nagoya Grampus                 19,754 
  [Jumpei Kusukami 66  Joshua Kennedy 75, 78] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-2 Vissel Kobe                     6,119 
  [Takuya Matsuura 60, Kentaro Shigematsu 90+ - Pop 6, 
   Takayuki Yoshida 24] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Cerezo Osaka                   10,480 
  [Shingo Hyodo 15, Shunsuke Nakamura 44  Kenyu Sugimoto 59] 

Round 24 
[Aug 27] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0 Jbilo Iwata                   10,013 
  [Keigo Higashi 72, Daigo Watanabe 76] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            17,162 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0 Albirex Niigata                14,852 
  [David Mujiri 81] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Montedio Yamagata              19,087 
  [Shingo Akamine 3, Ryang Yong-Gi 12  Tetsuya Okubo 30] 
[Aug 28] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2 Kawasaki Frontale              10,703 
  [Masato Kudo 61, Junya Tanaka 73, 78  Yusuke Tasaka 50, 
   Juninho 54] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1 Urawa Red Diamonds             26,248 
  [Hotaru Yamaguchi 48, Takahiro Ogihara 87, Shu Kurata 90+ - 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 78] 
Vissel Kobe             0-4 Gamba Osaka                    17,177 
  [Takuya Takei 28, Kim Seung-Yong 55, Lee Keun-Ho 70, 
   Takahiro Futagawa 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         6-0 Avispa Fukuoka                 13,434 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 19, 88, Yasushi Endo 45, 80, Daiki Iwamasa 48, 
   Koji Nakata 57] 
Nagoya Grampus          4-1 Ventforet Kofu                 19,061 
  [Keiji Tamada 32, Joshua Kennedy 34, Jungo Fujimoto 45, 69  
   Mike Havenaar 9] 

Round 25 
[Sep 10] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           15,818 
  [Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 11] 
Cerezo Osaka            5-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            20,160 
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 46, Ryuji Bando 55, 57, 77, Kim Bo-Kyung 72  
   Mihael Mikic 22, Yojiro Takahagi 33, Hisato Sato 44, 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Nagoya Grampus                 10,914 
  [Junya Tanaka 65, Masakatsu Sawa 70  Keiji Tamada 17] 
Gamba Osaka             2-0 Omiya Ardija                   15,106 
  [Lee Keun-Ho 43, Rafinha 77] 
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                30,516 
  [Yuichi Komano 45, Ryoichi Maeda 62  Genki Omae 63] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2 Kashima Antlers                25,819 
  [Isao Homma 44, Bruno Lopes 67  Daiki Iwamasa 74, 
   Yuzo Tashiro 79] 
[Sep 11] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Montedio Yamagata              27,709 
  [Masato Yamazaki 2] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2 Vegalta Sendai                 11,176 
  [Mike Havenaar 83  Yoshiaki Ota 55, Shingo Akamine 79] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-3 Vissel Kobe                    14,918 
  [Takayuki Yoshida 39, Park Kang-Jo 51, Yoshito Okubo 88] 

Round 26 
[Sep 17] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             21,524 
  [Genki Omae 63] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1 Avispa Fukuoka                  9,100 
  [Mike Havenaar 4, Paulinho 28  Hideya Okamoto 47] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Kawasaki Frontale              10,333 
  [Yu Kobayashi 53] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-1 Jbilo Iwata                   11,894 
  [Tadanari Lee 3, 57, Hisato Sato 20  Ryoichi Maeda 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0 Albirex Niigata                16,046 
  [Shingo Akamine 58, Ryang Yong-Gi 75] 
Vissel Kobe             0-4 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,253 
  [Masato Kudo 4, Jorge Wagner 58, Junya Tanaka 74, 
   Park Dong-Hyuk 77] 
[Sep 18] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Gamba Osaka                    37,725 
  [Shingo Hyodo 20  Rafinha 58] 
Kashima Antlers         1-1 Nagoya Grampus                 22,258 
  [Chikashi Masuda 77  Marcus Tulio Tanaka 72] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Cerezo Osaka                    9,781 

Round 27 
[Sep 23] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1 Vissel Kobe                    15,987 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 10, Jungo Fujimoto 61, Joshua Kennedy 86  
   Park Kang-Jo 4] 
Cerezo Osaka            6-0 Montedio Yamagata              10,609 
  [Ryuji Bando 24, Kota Fujimoto 28, Noriyuki Sakemoto 46, 
   Takahiro Ogihara 49, Fabio Lopes 85, Yohei Otake 87] 
[Sep 24] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-3 Vegalta Sendai                 23,204 
  [Yuzo Kobayashi 3  Makoto Kakuda 10, Atsushi Yanagisawa 12, 
   Shingo Akamine 55] 
Kashima Antlers         0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             25,061 
Gamba Osaka             0-2 Ventforet Kofu                 19,882 
  [Paulinho 62, Mike Havenaar 90+] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-0 Albirex Niigata                 9,251 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                20,973 
  [Juninho 65  Alex Brosque 56] 
[Sep 25] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-3 Omiya Ardija                   10,875 
  [Leandro Domingues 63  Rafael 5, 56, Takuya Aoki 77] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            12,540 
  [Toshiya Sueyoshi 40, Sho Naruoka 75  Hiroki Mizumoto 90+] 

Round 28 
[Oct 1] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Jbilo Iwata                    7,475 
  [Shun Ito 3  Ryoichi Maeda 57] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1 Kawasaki Frontale              11,377 
  [Yu Kobayashi 25] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0 Vissel Kobe                    12,706 
  [Koji Nakajima 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         4-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            24,439 
  [Cho Young-Cheol 20, Gotoku Sakai 59, Michael Nascimento 60, 
   Bruno Lopes 72  Yuzo Kurihara 71, Takashi Amano 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            0-2 Avispa Fukuoka                  7,214 
  [Takuya Matsuura 48, Hisashi Jogo 69] 
[Oct 2] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1 Kashiwa Reysol                 21,466 
  [Masato Kudo 31] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0 Nagoya Grampus                 20,181 
  [Genki Omae 73, Alex Brosque 84] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Cerezo Osaka                   16,407 
  [Kodai Watanabe 21, Naoki Sugai 40] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds             20,053 
  [Lee Keun-Ho 28] 

Round 29 
[Oct 15] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-4 Ventforet Kofu                  7,501 
  [Paulinho 2, Mike Havenaar 28, 63, Yusuke Inuzuka 90+] 
Jbilo Iwata            1-2 Kashima Antlers                 8,313 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 68  Yuzo Tashiro 54, ? (J) 70 og] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            20,174 
  [Masashi Oguro 75  David Mujiri 87] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,706 
  [Ryota Morioka 85  Eddy Bosnar 55] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3 Vegalta Sendai                  7,191 
  [Toshihiro Matsushita 21, 68, Yuki Muto 82] 
Nagoya Grampus          4-1 Gamba Osaka                    17,481 
  [Naoshi Nakamura 11, 68, Jungo Fujimoto 49, 84  Tomokazu Myojin 25] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Omiya Ardija                   34,654 
  [Rafael 84] 
[Oct 16] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Montedio Yamagata              10,361 
  [Jorge Wagner 33] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Albirex Niigata                16,903 
  [Juninho 89  Bruno Lopes 59, 70] 

Round 30 
[Oct 22] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Kawasaki Frontale              15,224 
Montedio Yamagata       0-5 Gamba Osaka                    13,573 
  [Takahiro Futagawa 30, Lee Keun-Ho 35, Hiroki Fujiharu 60, 
   Rafinha 76, Shota Kawanishi 89] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             27,527 
  [Masashi Oguro 4  Genki Haraguchi 50, Tsukasa Umesaki 61] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3 Kashiwa Reysol                 14,450 
  [Tadanari Lee 57  Jorge Wagner 68, Hideaki Kitajima 82, 87] 
Omiya Ardija            2-3 Nagoya Grampus                  9,200 
  [Keigo Higashi 64, Rafael 66  Marcus Tulio Tanaka 3, 
   Keiji Tamada 77, Joshua Kennedy 84] 
Kashima Antlers         1-1 Vissel Kobe                    13,248 
  [Takuya Nozawa 63  Pop 54] 
[Oct 23] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0 Ventforet Kofu                 19,832 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 36, Shinji Ono 45, Genki Omae 66] 
Jbilo Iwata            0-4 Cerezo Osaka                    9,513 
  [Takahiro Ogihara 37, 63, Shu Kurata 49, Ryuji Bando 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         3-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 27,107 
  [Isao Homma 2, Cho Young-Cheol 64, 82  Yutaka Takahashi 88] 

Round 31 [Nov 3] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-0 Albirex Niigata                10,623 
  [Leandro Domingues 8, 34, Jorge Wagner 55, Junya Tanaka 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0 Kashima Antlers                20,991 
  [Rafinha 57] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1 Omiya Ardija                   17,556 
  [Keigo Higashi 2] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1 Cerezo Osaka                   23,677 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 24, Joshua Kennedy 42, Kensuke Nagai 76  
   Rui Komatsu 36] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos            15,315 
  [Mike Havenaar 67  Masashi Oguro 86, Kentaro Moriya 89] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0 Montedio Yamagata              11,420 
  [Takayuki Yoshida 30, Pop 44] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,215 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-3 Jbilo Iwata                   34,263 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 12, 67, Ryohei Yamazaki 54] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-2 Shimizu S-Pulse                12,632 
  [Ramazotti 66, Kosuke Nakamachi 68  Keisuke Iwashita 61, 
   Eddy Bosnar 64] 

Round 32 
[Nov 19] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0 Vegalta Sendai                 30,891 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Nagoya Grampus                 23,023 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 71  Yoshizumi Ogawa 13, Joshua Kennedy 83] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2 Gamba Osaka                    22,990 
  [Yuta Mikado 45, Bruno Lopes 70  Shota Kawanishi 77, 83] 
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Ventforet Kofu                  7,244 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 2, 10  Atsushi Izawa 16] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-3 Kawasaki Frontale              12,041 
  [Yojiro Takahagi 10, Ryota Moriwaki 67  Yu Kobayashi 45, 
   Tomonobu Yokoyama 84, Takuro Yajima 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Kashima Antlers                 9,537 
  [Lee Chun-Soo 67  Shinzo Koroki 90] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-5 Avispa Fukuoka                  5,053 
  [Jun Suzuki 2, Takuya Matsuura 11, Yutaka Takahashi 36, 
   Taku Ushinohama 88, 90+] 
[Nov 20] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2 Kashiwa Reysol                 19,584 
  [Eddy Bosnar 43  Masato Kudo 62, Leandro Domingues 85] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-3 Vissel Kobe                    16,030 
  [Takayuki Yoshida 11, Kunie Kitamoto 53, Yoshito Okubo 90+] 

Round 33 
[Nov 26] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0 Vegalta Sendai                 18,001 
  [Lee Keun-Ho 25] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 Cerezo Osaka                   11,107 
  [Leandro Domingues 65  Taikai Uemoto 48] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse                21,542 
  [Fellype Gabriel 45, Takuya Nozawa 69, Alex 73] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-0 Montedio Yamagata              26,481 
  [Joshua Kennedy 7, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 39, 45] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0 Yokohama F. Marinos            19,972 
  [? (Y) 49 og, Juninho 77, 84] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds             17,177 
  [Hideya Okamoto 32  Yosuke Kashiwagi 45, Marcio Richardes 63] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-2 Omiya Ardija                   16,779 
  [Ante Tomic 41, Hisato Sato 45, Tadanari Lee 64, 
   Toshihiro Aoyama 71  Shin Kanazawa 56, Lee Chun-Soo 88] 
[Nov 27] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-0 Albirex Niigata                13,361 
  [Atsushi Katagiri 37, Yuji Yabu 66, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 82] 
Vissel Kobe             3-1 Jbilo Iwata                   17,187 
  [Kunie Kitamoto 19, Takahito Soma 25, Ryota Morioka 87  
   Ryoichi Maeda 80] 

Round 34 [Dec 3] 
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Kawasaki Frontale              12,349 
  [Gilsinho 17, 43  Juninho 52] 
Omiya Ardija            3-1 Ventforet Kofu                 10,628 
  [Naoki Ishihara 13, Keigo Higashi 29, 47  Atsushi Izawa 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0 Vissel Kobe                    18,575 
  [Shingo Akamine 19, 80] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1 Nagoya Grampus                 26,300 
  [Keiji Tamada 54] 
Cerezo Osaka            7-1 Avispa Fukuoka                 11,009 
  [Kota Fujimoto 10, Hiroshi Kiyotake 35, Kim Bo-Kyung 40, Shu Kurata 45, 50, 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 52, Kazuya Murata 76  Hisashi Jogo 32] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3 Gamba Osaka                    18,670 
  [Sho Ito 9  Lee Keun-Ho 32, 39, Takahiro Futagawa 52] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1 Kashima Antlers                26,973 
  [Masashi Oguro 66  Yuya Osako 32] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima             7,016 
  [Kohei Miyazaki 11  Ryota Moriwaki 54, Hisato Sato 76, 
   Satoru Yamagishi 88] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-3 Kashiwa Reysol                 54,441 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 53  Jorge Wagner 29, Wataru Hashimoto 38, 
   Akimi Barada 76] 

Final Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol             34  23  3  8  65-42  72  Champions [+] 
 2.Nagoya Grampus             34  21  8  5  67-36  71  
 3.Gamba Osaka                34  21  7  6  78-51  70
 4.Vegalta Sendai             34  14 14  6  39-25  56
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  16  8 10  46-40  56
 6.Kashima Antlers            34  13 11 10  53-40  50
 7.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  14  8 12  52-49  50
 8.Jbilo Iwata               34  13  8 13  53-45  47
 9.Vissel Kobe                34  13  7 14  44-45  46
10.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  11 12 11  42-51  45
11.Kawasaki Frontale          34  13  5 16  52-53  44
12.Cerezo Osaka               34  11 10 13  67-53  43
13.Omiya Ardija               34  10 12 12  38-48  42
14.Albirex Niigata            34  10  9 15  38-46  39
15.Urawa Red Diamonds         34   8 12 14  36-43  36
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Ventforet Kofu             34   9  6 19  42-63  33  Relegated [+] 
17.Avispa Fukuoka             34   6  4 24  34-75  22  Relegated [+] 
18.Montedio Yamagata          34   5  6 23  22-61  21  Relegated 

Top scorers: 

 1.Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus)                       19 
 2.Mike HAVENAAR (Ventforet Kofu)                        17 
 3.LEANDRO DOMINGUES Barbosa (Kashiwa Reysol)            15  
   LEE Keun-Ho (Gamba Osaka)                             15 
   LEE Tadanari (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                    15 
 6.AKAMINE Shingo (Vegalta Sendai)                       14 
   MAEDA Ryoichi (Jbilo Iwata)                          14 
   TAMADA Keiji (Nagoya Grampus)                         14 
 9.BRUNO da Silva LOPES (Albirex Niigata)                13 
   TANAKA Junya (Kashiwa Reysol)                         13 
11.KANAZONO Hidetaka (Jbilo Iwata)                      12 
   KOBAYASHI Yu (Kawasaki Frontale)                      12 
   TASHIRO Yuzo (Kashima Antlers)                        12 
14.JORGE WAGNER Gos Conceio (Kashiwa Reysol)          11 
   Rafael dos Santos de Oliveira RAFINHA (Gamba Osaka) 11 
   SATO Hisato (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                     11 
17.BANDO Ryuji (Cerezo Osaka)                            10 
   KURATA Shu (Cerezo Osaka)                             10 
   OGURO Masashi (Yokohama F. Marinos)                   10 
   Paulo Antonio de Oliveira PAULINHO (Ventforet Kofu) 10 
   RAFAEL Marques Mariano (Omiya Ardija)                 10 


Emperor's Cup

First Round 

[Sep 3] 
Tochigi Uva                   1-0  Kashiwa Reysol U-18               [Att: 606] 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 48] 
Yamanashi Univ. High School   2-5  Machida Zelvia                    [Att: 740] 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 10, Katsuhito Araki 90+ - Dragan Dimic 3, 
   Yoshinori Katsumata 24, 43, Kazuki Tsuda 27, Kosuke Ota 55] 
Matsumoto Yamaga              3-0  Maruoka Phoenix                   [Att: 3,325] 
  [Yusuke Sudo 39, Ryosuke Kijima 72, 82] 
Fukuoka University            2-0  Hoyo AC Elan Oita                 [Att: 266] 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 67, 88] 
Fagiano Okayama Next          2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi        [pen 5-3] [Att: 1,487] 
  [Kazuya Okazaki 45, Yuki Kotera 106  Genki Nakayama 89, Yuta Nakamura 103] 
FC Kagoshima                  5-0  Saga Lixil                        [Att: 947] 
  [Kenzo Taniguchi 18, Yutaka Tanoue 21, Daiki Chaen 25, Kazuhide Funakawa 29, 
   Shodai Maeda 44] 
Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.   5-1  Kumamoto Teachers Club            [Att: 568] 
  [Mitsuru Murayama 29, ? (K) 45 og, Atsuki Goryo 69, Hattoku Shimaya 84, 
   Yoshitaka Fujiyama 85  Takahiro Masumura 89] 
Hokkaido Univ. of Education   1-1  Osaka Univ. of Health and Sport Sciences [pen 5-4] [Sapporo; Att: 243] 
  [Haruto Abe 19  Daiki Yamamoto 67] 
Hachinohe University          2-6  Fukushima United                  [Sapporo; Att: 60] 
  [Takayuki Kawamura 69, Kohei Hamamura 74  Takuya Ito 47, Kim Kon-Tyon 55, 76, 86, 
   Jun Shimizu 57, Junya Kuno 90+] 
Dezzola Shimane               5-2  Ehime FC Shimanami          [aet] [Masuda; Att: 487] 
  [Shota Hirata 3, 114, 120+, Hiroki Sorayama 29, 106  Yosuke Kitamori 40, 
   Kentaro Kashiwagi 43] 
[Sep 4] 
Suzuka Rampole                1-0  Chukyo University                 [Att: 217] 
  [Masanori Murata 88] 
Toyama Shinjo Club            1-0  Japan Soccer College Niigata      [Att: 674] 
  [Tomohisa Ishikuro 75] 
Tsukuba University            2-1  Heisei International University   [Mito; Att: 554] 
  [Shuhei Akazaki 6, Misaki Uemura 81  Kota Ono 25] 
Blaublitz Akita              13-0  Yamagata Univ. Medical Dept.      [Att: 473] 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 13, Masatoshi Matsuda 26, 41, 56, 73, 75, Daigo Imai 30, 53, 
   Kohei Higa 45, 61, Kazuhiro Kawata 73, Ryuki Kozawa 80, Toshiki Chino 90+] 
Arterivo Wakayama             0-5  Sagawa Printing                   [Kinokawa; Att: 354] 
  [Masato Sakurai 40, 43, Hiroshi Otsuki 47, Shintaro Hirai 68, Makoto Nakasuji 77] 
Arte Takasaki                 2-0  Yokohama S.C.C.                   [Maebashi; Att: 347] 
  [Yuya Yamada 3, Kazuki Ito 30] 
Hannan University             0-2  Sagawa Shiga                      [Takatsuki; Att: 277] 
  [Nobuhito Takahashi 36, ? (H) 40 og] 
Nara Club                     1-3  Sanyo Electric Sumoto             [Kashihara; Att: 467] 
  [Koichi Hashigaito 89  Yuya Inagaki 8, Koichi Ota 83, Yusuke Inoue 90+] 
Hiroshima Univ. of Economics  0-5  Zweigen Kanazawa                  [Fukuyama; Att: 561] 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 28, 32, 90+, Yudai Saito 53, Shingo Honda 90] 
Okinawa Kaiho Bank            0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                  [Att: 1,076] 
  [Kazuya Okamura 51] 
Grulla Morioka                0-2  Sony Sendai                       [Att: 444] 
  [Kohei Aso 47, Shinnosuke Morihara 82] 
FC Gifu Second                2-1  Shizuoka Sangyo University        [Att: 353] 
  [Motonobu Hosono 32, Yuichi Endo 74  Yusuke Katayama 6] 
[Sep 7] 
Sanyo Electric Tokushima      0-4  Kochi University                  [Naruto; Att: 235] 
  [Kei Fukumoto 23, 90+, Ryobu Watabe 75, Kojiro Takeuchi 82] 
[Sep 14] 
Yonago Kita High School       1-3  Kamatamare Sanuki                 [Tottori; Att: 558] 
  [Junya Kato 46  Hideo Okamoto 82, 83, Ryosuke Omo 90+] 

Second Round 

[Oct 8] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Tochigi Uva                   [Att: 3,110] 
  [Tatsuya Masushima 4, Leandro Domingues 59] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Machida Zelvia                [Att: 3,421] 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 6, Paulinho 36  Takafumi Suzuki 51] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Honda Lock                    [Att: 1,444] 
  [Choi Kun-Sik 18, Kazuhisa Kawahara 70  Yusuke Maeda 60] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0  Yokohama FC                   [Att: 11,510]  
  [Masato Katayama 53, Takayuki Funayama 55] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Blaublitz Akita               [Att: 2,425] 
  [Tomi Shimomura 23, Yu Hasegawa 38] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  Arte Takasaki           [aet] [Att: 4,789] 
  [Yu Kobayashi 61, Yusuke Tasaka 105  Ryota Doi 69] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Fagiano Okayama Next          [Att: 1,251] 
  [Yuki Maki 53, Koji Sakamoto 77  Tsubasa Takeuchi 40] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-3  Mito Hollyhock          [aet] [Att: 3,523] 
  [Junki Yokono 59, Shota Sakaki 85  Tsukasa Ozawa 58, 
   Romero Frank 88, Junki Koike 118] 
FC Tokyo                4-0  FC Kagoshima                  [Att: 5,301] 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 14, 90, Masato Morishige 30, Lucas 76] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-2  Zweigen Kanazawa              [Att: 3,858] 
  [Hisato Sato 2, 86, Tsubasa Yokotake 30, Hiroki Mizumoto 45  
   Iwao Yamane 15, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 23] 
Ehime FC                2-0  FC Ryukyu                     [Att: 795] 
  [Shohei Ikeda 27, Kenta Uchida 71] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-1  Fagiano Okayama         [aet] [Att: 1,030] 
  [Ren Sengoku 107] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Sony Sendai             [aet] [Att: 5,714] 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 74, Yuki Muto 114  Yohei Taniike 79] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-0  Kochi University              [Fukuyama; Att: 938] 
  [Kosuke Nakamachi 14, Takuya Matsuura 31, Yutaka Takahashi 64] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  FC Gifu Second                [Att: 3,648] 
  [Ryo Takeuchi 44, Genki Omae 45] 
[Oct 10] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu           [Att: 2,280] 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 6] 
Kataller Toyama         3-3  Sagan Tosu          [pen 4-2] [Att: 2,298] 
  [Daisuke Asahi 45, Tetsuya Funatsu 48, Teruaki Kurobe 83  
   Ryunosuke Noda 21, Tatsunori Arai 30, Yukihiro Yamase 66] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-0  Sagawa Printing               [Att: 1,960] 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 38, Takumi Miyayoshi 58, Yuya Kubo 72] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Tokushima Vortis              [Att: 3,308] 
  [Yuji Sakuda 2] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Fukuoka University  [pen 3-5] [Kumagaya; Att: 1,500] 
  [Kota Ueda 70  Tomohiro Tanaka 72] 
Vissel Kobe             8-0  Sanyo Electric Sumoto         [Kakogawa; Att: 2,471] 
  [Ryota Morioka 22, 32, 46, Ryosuke Matsuoka 26, Pop 31, 55, 
   Park Kang-Jo 58, Botti 68] 
Tokyo Verdy             7-1  V-Varen Nagasaki              [Setagaya; Att: 2,701] 
  [Maranho 22, 57, Takuma Abe 38, 73, Yukio Tsuchiya 55, 
   Takuro Kikuoka 69, Yuki Kobayashi 71  Yudai Iwama 20] 
Gainare Tottori         3-0  Roasso Kumamoto               [Att: 3,125] 
  [Hamed Kon 8, Kim Sun-Min 75, Tomoyuki Yoshino 86] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Dezzola Shimane               [Att: 3,528] 
  [Shuzo Fujimoto 67] 
[Oct 12] 
Nagoya Grampus          6-0  Suzuka Rampole                [Att: 2,280] 
  [Igor Burzanovic 14, 35, Koji Hashimoto 19, Tatsuya Arai 42, 
   Teruki Tanaka 78, Taishi Taguchi 88]  
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki             [Att: 2,905] 
  [Shingo Hyodo 86, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 88, Masashi Oguro 90+ - 
   Hideyuki Ishida 78] 
Albirex Niigata         5-0  Toyama Shinjo Club            [Att: 3,597]
  [Bruno Lopes 17, Kengo Kawamata 21, 76, Fumiya Kogure 73, 
   Jun Uchida 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Tsukuba University            [Att: 3,468] 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 33, Yuya Osako 38] 
Gamba Osaka             2-0  Sagawa Shiga                  [Att: 2,932] 
  [Shota Kawanishi 26, Kim Seung-Yong 47] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.   [Att: 4,849] 
  [? (M) 14 og, Mazola 18, Kazuki Hara 55, Hiroyuki Takasaki 76  
   Yoshitaka Fujiyama 10] 
Cerezo Osaka            6-0  Hokkaido Univ. of Education   [Att: 2,116]   
  [? (H) 24 og, Fabio Lopes 30, 78, Kenyu Sugimoto 71, Rui Komatsu 81, 
   Yohei Otake 86] 
Jbilo Iwata            3-0  Fukushima United              [Att: 2,019] 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 33, 71, 83] 

Third Round [Nov 16] 

Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu       [Att: 2,840] 
  [Yoshizumi Ogawa 57] 
Kashiwa Reysol          6-1  Ventforet Kofu            [Att: 3,950] 
  [Jorge Wagner 10, Masato Kudo 26, Hideaki Kitajima 29, 
   Wataru Hashimoto 37, Junya Tanaka 67, 80  Yuji Yabu 13] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Tochigi SC                [Att: 3,951] 
  [Masashi Oguro 33, 80, Shunsuke Nakamura 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga          [Att: 4,842] 
  [Atsuto Tatara 5] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Kataller Toyama     [aet] [Att: 3,465] 
  [Shinzo Koroki 28, Takuya Nozawa 101  Shunsuke Fukuda 42] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-3  Kyoto Sanga               [Att: 1,849] 
  [Yu Hasegawa 7, Katsuyuki Miyazawa 9  Takumi Miyayoshi 15, 44, 48] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-0  Oita Trinita              [Att: 4,747] 
  [Yu Kobayashi 25, Yusuke Tasaka 55, Junpei Kusukami 77, 
   Takuro Yajima 84] 
Fukuoka University      0-3  Shonan Bellmare     [aet] [Saitama; Att: 705] 
  [Kentaro Ohi 94, Kaoru Takayama 109, Adiel 117] 
Gamba Osaka             2-3  Mito Hollyhock      [aet] [Att: 2,938] 
  [Kim Seung-Yong 40, Hayato Sasaki 65  Tsukasa Ozawa 50, 
   Takayuki Suzuki 76, Junki Koike 99] 
FC Tokyo                2-1  Vissel Kobe         [aet] [Att: 5,937] 
  [Hideto Takahashi 13, Masato Morishige 120+ - Hiroyuki Komoto 37] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Ehime FC                  [Att: 3,171] 
  [Kengo Ishii 86] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Tokyo Verdy               [Att: 7,427] 
  [Kazuki Hara 56, 86  Apodi 64] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-0  Fagiano Okayama           [Att: 3,631] 
  [Ryuji Bando 52, 90+, Kenyu Sugimoto 90] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-1  Avispa Fukuoka            [Att: 4,831] 
  [Naoya Tamura 18, 22, Yuki Nakashima 82  Hideya Okamoto 68] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-0  Gainare Tottori           [Att: 3,618] 
  [Keisuke Iwashita 27, Naohiro Takahara 45, Kota Sugiyama 70, 
   Yuichiro Nagai 79, Masaki Yamamoto 81] 
Jbilo Iwata            0-1  JEF United Chiba          [Att: 2,548] 
  [Koki Yonekura 67] 

Fourth Round 

[Dec 17] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0  Matsumoto Yamaga          [Toyama; Att: 10,120] 
  [Yuji Ono 28, 73, 75, Shunsuke Nakamura 87] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  Kyoto Sanga               [Marugame; Att: 5,671] 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 59] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Shonan Bellmare           [Att: 8,291]   
  [Kaoru Takayama 63] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  FC Tokyo                  [Att: 6,242] 
  [? (M) 8 og] 
Ehime FC                1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds        [Kumagaya; Att: 9,234] 
  [Kenji Fukuda 90+ - Marcio Richardes 9, Kazuki Hara 38, 
   Yosuke Kashiwagi 77] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Vegalta Sendai  [pen 4-2] [Att: 5,316] 
  [Kazuya Murata 115  Yuki Muto 98] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  JEF United Chiba          [Att: 6,855] 
  [Alex Brosque 49, Sho Ito 62] 
[Dec 21]
Nagoya Grampus          3-3  Kashiwa Reysol  [pen 9-8] [Att: 5,618] 
  [Kensuke Nagai 77, 96, Takahiro Masukawa 88  
   Leandro Domingues 42, 115, Masato Kudo 66] 

Quarterfinals [Dec 24] 

Nagoya Grampus          0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos [pen 3-4] [Att: 8,728]  
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Shonan Bellmare               [Kawasaki; Att: 4,251] 
  [Dutra 40]  
FC Tokyo                1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            [Kumagaya; Att: 11,612] 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 20] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse     [pen 6-5] [Att: 8,252] 
  [Kim Bo-Kyung 11, Hiroshi Kiyotake 93  Shinji Ono 23, 
   Toshiyuki Takagi 103] 

Semifinals [Dec 29] 

Yokohama F. Marinos     2-4  Kyoto Sanga         [aet]     [Tokyo; Att: 14,467] 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 42, Yuji Nakazawa 90+ - Kohei Kudo 50, Dutra 72, 
   Yuya Kubo 116, Yoshiaki Komai 120] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  FC Tokyo                      [Att: 11,982] 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 77] 

Final [Jan 1, 2012] 

FC Tokyo                4-2  Kyoto Sanga                   [Att: 41,974] 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 15, Masato Morishige 36, Lucas 42, 66  
   Hiroki Nakayama 13, Yuya Kubo 71] 




J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

NB: The original competition format was abandoned due to
    2011 Tohoku earthquake and tsunami.

First Round [Jun 5, Jul 27] 

Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  1-2  Vegalta Sendai 
  [1. Yuki Nakashima 90+. Att: 8,769] 
  [2. Hideaki Kitajima 16  Makoto Kakuda 47, Shingo Tomita 90+. Att: 10,439] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse 
  [1. Mike Havenaar 66. Att: 10,466] 
  [2. Shinji Ono 48, Toshiyuki Takagi 65. Att: 11,641] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  2-1  Montedio Yamagata 
  [1. Edmilson 45, Genki Haraguchi 89. Att: 23,275] 
  [2. Yosuke Kashiwagi 48, Ranko Despotovic 74  Daichi Kawashima 25. Att: 5,012] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-2  1-3  Kawasaki Frontale 
  [1. Kota Hattori 41, David Mujiri 61  Koji Yamase 2, Takanobu Komiyama 88. Att: 12,498] 
  [2. Hisato Sato 39  Yu Kobayashi 10, 62, Kyohei Noborizato 54. Att: 11,067] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  2-1  Vissel Kobe 
  [1. Naoaki Aoyama 74  Rogerinho 90+. Att: 8,101] 
  [2. Yuzo Kurihara 44, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 78  Takayuki Yoshida 20. Att: 5,204] 
Jbilo Iwata            2-0  3-0  Avispa Fukuoka 
  [1. Ryohei Yamazaki 13, Yuki Kobayashi 63. Att: 9,440] 
  [2. Kenichi Kaga 31, Gilsinho 66, Tomoyuki Arata 83. Att: 4,411] 

Second Round [Sep 14, 28] 

Vegalta Sendai          0-0  0-3  Jbilo Iwata 
  [1. Att: 7,360] 
  [2. Ryoichi Maeda 7, Shuto Yamamoto 81, 86. Att: 6,339] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  1-3  Albirex Niigata 
  [1. Genki Omae 16, Alex Brosque 74  Isao Homma 6. Att: 6,939] 
  [2. Genki Omae 25  Bruno Lopes 36, Atomu Tanaka 55, Michael Nascimento 58. Att: 10,024] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  2-1  Omiya Ardija 
  [1. Marcio Richardes 52, Genki Haraguchi 65. Att: 13,036] 
  [2. Ranko Despotovic 6, 23  Shin Kanazawa 73. Att: 8,982] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0  2-3  Kawasaki Frontale 
  [1. Shingo Hyodo 6, Kazuma Watanabe 24, Masashi Oguro 69, 90+. Att: 9,859]  
  [2. Hiroyuki Taniguchi 25, Masashi Oguro 64  Yusuke Tasaka 40, Juninho 86, 
   Koji Yamase 90+. Att: 10,528] 

Quarterfinals [Oct 5] 

Cerezo Osaka            1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             6,736 
  [Fabio Lopes 73 - ? (C) 9 og, Ranko Despotovic 83]  
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Jbilo Iwata                   4,112 
  [Hayato Sasaki 43, Rafinha 67, ? (J) 76 og  Daisuke Nasu 7] 
Kashima Antlers         3-2  Yokohama F. Marinos  [aet]     4,804 
  [Shinzo Koroki 49, Yuya Osako 73, Yuzo Tashiro 111 - ? (K) 1 og, 
   Kazuma Watanabe 11]  
Nagoya Grampus          5-3  Albirex Niigata      [aet]     4,108 
  [Mu Kanazaki 15, Kensuke Nagai 90, 105, Koji Hashimoto 114, 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 120+ - Bruno Lopes 63, Kengo Kawamata 90+, Naoya Kikuchi 98] 

Semifinals [Oct 9] 

Nagoya Grampus          1-2 Kashima Antlers       [aet]     8,562 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 80  Yuya Osako 10, Gaku Shibasaki 107]  
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1 Gamba Osaka                    23,879 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 21, Sergio Escudero 38  Shohei Otsuka 90+]  

Final [Oct 29] 

Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Kashima Antlers       [aet]     46,599 
  [Yuya Osako 105] 



J.League Division 2

Final Table:

 1.FC Tokyo                   38  23  8  7  67-22  77  Promoted [-] 
 2.Sagan Tosu                 38  19 12  7  68-34  69  Promoted 
 3.Consadole Sapporo          38  21  5 12  49-32  68  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Tokushima Vortis           38  19  8 11  51-38  65
 5.Tokyo Verdy                38  16 11 11  69-45  59
 6.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  38  16 10 12  46-39  58
 7.Kyoto Sanga                38  17  7 14  50-45  58  [-]
 8.Giravanz Kitakyushu        38  16 10 12  45-46  58  
 9.Thespa Kusatsu             38  16  9 13  51-51  57
10.Tochigi SC                 38  15 11 12  44-39  56
11.Roasso Kumamoto            38  13 12 13  33-44  51
12.Oita Trinita               38  12 14 12  42-45  50
13.Fagiano Okayama            38  13  9 16  43-58  48
14.Shonan Bellmare            38  12 10 16  46-48  46  [-] 
15.Ehime FC                   38  10 14 14  44-54  44 
16.Kataller Toyama            38  11 10 17  36-53  43
17.Mito Hollyhock             38  11  9 18  40-49  42
18.Yokohama FC                38  11  8 19  40-54  41
19.Gainare Tottori            38   8  7 23  36-60  31  [+] 
20.FC Gifu                    38   6  6 26  39-83  24

Round 1 
[Mar 5] 
Ehime FC                2-0 Consadole Sapporo               6,230 
  [Josimar 16, Shuichi Akai 56] 
FC Tokyo                1-0 Sagan Tosu                     21,408 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 61]  
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     4,222 
  [Hiroki Kato 9, Tatsuya Okamoto 34  Yohei Naito 23] 
[Mar 6] 
Shonan Bellmare         5-0 Fagiano Okayama                10,255 
  [Kentaro Ohi 7, Ryuta Sasaki 14, 57, Kohei Usui 34, Adiel 59] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-3 JEF United Chiba                3,359 
  [Masaki Fukai 33, Koki Yonekura 54, Tor Hogne Aary 72] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  6,144 
  [Choi Kun-Sik 49, Ricardo Lobo 75  Alex 86] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Gainare Tottori                 5,854 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 57] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 Tokyo Verdy                     6,611 
  [Shingo Nejime 39] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Kataller Toyama                11,306 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 17  Takuya Kokeguchi 32, Teruaki Kurobe 70] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Oita Trinita                    6,621 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 65] 

Round 2 
[Jun 29] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-2 Mito Hollyhock                  2,164 
  [Kazunori Iio 39, Takuma Abe 49, Takuro Kikuoka 64  
   Yuki Shimada 8, Satoshi Tokiwa 15] 
Sagan Tosu              1-2 Tochigi SC                      3,917 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 56  Takumi Motohashi 8, Paulinho 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Shonan Bellmare                 9,228 
  [Masaki Fukai 38, Yuto Sato 57] 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Yokohama FC                     5,384 
  [Yudai Inoue 55] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Tokushima Vortis                1,716 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 30, Yu Eto 71] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1 FC Gifu                         2,633 
  [Katsunari Mizumoto 68  Koichi Sato 51] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,015 
  [Fabio 59] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-2 FC Tokyo                        8,403 
  [Masato Morishige 40, Hideto Takahashi 75] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Ehime FC                        1,458 
[Jul 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,811 

Round 3 
[Aug 5] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,262 
  [Kodai Yasuda 63] 
[Aug 6] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Gainare Tottori                 3,054 
  [Sabia 29] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Kyoto Sanga                     3,007 
  [Takuma Abe 26  Jun Ando 66] 
Ehime FC                1-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,679 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 32] 
Sagan Tosu              1-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,497 
  [Kei Ikeda 26  Shingo Kumabayashi 54, Ryo Goto 66] 
Fagiano Okayama         4-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 5,455 
  [Tadashi Takeda 46, Shingo Kukita 70, Tiago 73, Ilian Stoyanov 90+] 
[Aug 7] 
Yokohama FC             1-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,934 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 90+] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 FC Tokyo                        6,684 
  [Yuhei Tokunaga 17, Tatsuya Yazawa 42] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2 Oita Trinita                    6,850 
  [Daisuke Kikuchi 47, Ryota Nagaki 73  Shunsuke Maeda 9, 
   Yuji Sakuda 39] 
[Aug 17] 
Consadole Sapporo       4-0 JEF United Chiba               11,765 
  [Jumpei Takaki 3, Yoshihiro Uchimura 26, 53, Hiroyuki Furuta 87] 

Round 4 
[Aug 31] 
Thespa Kusatsu          2-0 Tokushima Vortis                1,266 
  [Tatsuki Kobayashi 29, Alex 61] 
[Sep 1] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0 Ehime FC                        2,386 
[Sep 3] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2 Consadole Sapporo               2,748 
  [Romero Frank 45  Diogo 6, Makoto Sunakawa 51] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0 Oita Trinita                    2,087 
  [Tetsuya Funatsu 90] 
FC Gifu                 1-3 Fagiano Okayama                 2,408 
  [Bruno 64  Ryusuke Seno 8, ? (G) 77 og, Masahiko Sawaguchi 84] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2 Yokohama FC                     5,012 
  [Mitsuhiro Seki 7, Hiroyuki Hayashi 31  Kenji Arabori 9, 
   Tomohiko Miyazaki 42] 
[Sep 4] 
FC Tokyo                0-0 Tochigi SC                      6,795 
Gainare Tottori         3-6 Sagan Tosu                      2,559 
  [Hamed Kon 27, Noriaki Sanenobu 40, 51  Yohei Toyoda 6, 86, 
   Yeo Sung-Hye 15, Kim Byung-Suk 61, 68, Kei Ikeda 78] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Tokyo Verdy                     8,826 
  [Hideo Oshima 5  Maranho 68] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 4,238 
  [Taku Harada 90+ - Ryota Nagaki 27] 

Round 5 
[Sep 14] 
Sagan Tosu              6-0 Fagiano Okayama                 3,724 
  [Yohei Toyoda 3, 76, Kim Min-Woo 34, 57, 65, Tatsunori Arai 82] 
[Sep 21] 
Consadole Sapporo       4-2 Tokyo Verdy                    11,368 
  [Hiroyuki Furuta 2, Yusuke Kondo 61, Yasuaki Okamoto 88, 89  
   Hiroki Kawano 4, Yuki Kobayashi 77] 
[Sep 28] 
Ehime FC                0-0 Yokohama FC                     2,168 
JEF United Chiba        0-1 Kyoto Sanga                     6,955 
  [Yuya Kubo 35] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Kataller Toyama                 4,571 
  [Kaoru Takayama 7, 35] 
FC Tokyo                2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu            10,229 
  [Kenta Mukuhara 47, Lucas 75] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 Mito Hollyhock                  5,196 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,424 
  [Akihiro Sato 27] 
Tochigi SC              0-1 FC Gifu                         2,493 
  [Shogo Shimada 66] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  1,787 
  [Shota Koide 9  Shingo Kumabayashi 51] 

Round 6 
[Oct 19] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Tochigi SC                      3,189 
  [Kota Mizunuma 9] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,011 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Tokushima Vortis                3,305 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 4] 
Oita Trinita            2-1 Ehime FC                        4,859 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 50, Yasuhito Morishima 77  Kenta Uchida 38] 
Thespa Kusatsu          4-2 FC Gifu                         1,348 
  [Lincoln 11, Tatsuki Kobayashi 35, Kazuyuki Toda 73, 
   Hiroki Bandai 85  Shuto Tanaka 70, Koichi Sato 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             4-0 Consadole Sapporo               3,601 
  [Kohei Kudo 38, Atsutaka Nakamura 45, 71, Yuya Kubo 65] 
Kataller Toyama         0-3 Sagan Tosu                      2,014 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 8, 43, Yohei Toyoda 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,170 
  [Ilian Stoyanov 12, Yusuke Kobayashi 17  Noriaki Sanenobu 67] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 JEF United Chiba                2,155 
  [Kota Yoshihara 41] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 FC Tokyo                        6,230 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 90+] 

Round 7 [Oct 26] 
Ehime FC                0-1 Mito Hollyhock                  1,563 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 22] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1 Kyoto Sanga                     6,104 
  [? (S) 63 og] 
FC Gifu                 1-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,150 
  [Yuki Oshitani 73  Yasuaki Oshima 10, Yuji Kimura 60, 
   Hiroyuki Hayashi 66] 
FC Tokyo                1-2 Oita Trinita                   10,660 
  [? (O) 22 og  Shunsuke Maeda 45, Hirokazu Hasegawa 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Yokohama FC                     2,064 
  [Shingo Kumabayashi 3  Kaio 87] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2 Consadole Sapporo               3,571 
  [Yusuke Kondo 51, Yoshihiro Uchimura 80] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 JEF United Chiba                6,924 
  [Yohei Toyoda 69] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 1,994 
  [Nozomi Osako 53] 
Tochigi SC              2-4 Tokyo Verdy                     3,839 
  [Sabia 23, Kota Mizunuma 83  Seiichiro Maki 4, 
   Takuma Abe 62, 66, Takuro Kikuoka 84] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Kataller Toyama                 4,323 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 68  Takuya Kokeguchi 61] 

Round 8 
[Apr 23] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 FC Gifu                         5,381 
  [Shun Nagasawa 9, Hayato Nakama 16  Shinya Kawashima 65] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Tokushima Vortis                1,273 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 61, Satoshi Tokiwa 90+ - Yusuke Shimada 12] 
Yokohama FC             1-3 Sagan Tosu                      3,783 
  [Masato Fujita 90+ - Ryota Hayasaka 1, Kei Ikeda 22, 
   Kosuke Kitani 63] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Shonan Bellmare                11,734 
  [Koji Sakamoto 68] 
Kataller Toyama         1-3 Tochigi SC                      2,849 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 72  Kota Mizunuma 40, Masahiro Nasukawa 42, 
   Koji Hirose 59] 
[Apr 24] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Ehime FC                        4,516 
  [Yukio Tsuchiya 35  Manabu Saito 19, Josimar 24] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 Fagiano Okayama                 9,161 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 3, Yuya Kubo 59  Kento Shiratani 29] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0 FC Tokyo                       16,360 
  [Tor Hogne Aary 77, 89, Koki Yonekura 54] 
Oita Trinita            1-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  9,537 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 68  Hiroki Bandai 55, Hideyuki Nakamura 89] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2 Gainare Tottori                 3,101 
  [Kenta Togawa 35, 75] 

Round 9 [Apr 30] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1 Yokohama FC                    10,425 
  [Kenji Arabori 1] 
FC Tokyo                0-0 Consadole Sapporo              17,572 
Sagan Tosu              3-1 Tokyo Verdy                     5,481 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 27, 45, Yohei Toyoda 86  Ryuichi Hirashige 60] 
Tochigi SC              1-0 Kyoto Sanga                     4,473 
  [Ricardo Lobo 3] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 3,258 
  [Shingo Kumabayashi 17] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 JEF United Chiba                4,462 
  [Yusuke Shimada 63] 
Gainare Tottori         0-0 Kataller Toyama                 3,268 
Ehime FC                0-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,456 
  [Leonardo 66, Hiroyuki Hayashi 70, Tomoki Ikemoto 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0 Oita Trinita                    8,384 
FC Gifu                 2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  5,832 
  [Koichi Sato 2, Shogo Shimada 62  Tsukasa Ozawa 89] 

Round 10 [May 4] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Shonan Bellmare                 4,086 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0 Sagan Tosu                      8,924 
Oita Trinita            2-2 Tokushima Vortis                8,829 
  [Hironori Nishi 9, Choi Jung-Han 90+ - Hiroyuki Nishijima 28, 
   Akihiro Sato 41] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Ehime FC                       11,834 
  [Daisuke Ito 27, Masaki Fukai 90  Eigo Sekine 47] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 Thespa Kusatsu                 12,386 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2 Tochigi SC                      7,323 
  [Tiago 55, 90+ - Hirofumi Watanabe 21, Kazuhisa Kawahara 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,948 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0 FC Tokyo                       28,832 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,464 
  [Atsushi Mio 46] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0 FC Gifu                         4,142 
  [Daisuke Asahi 62] 

Round 11 [May 8] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     4,694 
  [Elizeu 23, Hiroyuki Nishijima 64  Yuya Kubo 47] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 Yokohama FC                     6,105 
  [? (Y) 5 og, Hirofumi Watanabe 74  Yoshihito Fujita 50] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Fagiano Okayama                 2,416 
  [Alex 40 - ? (T) 65 og, Yusuke Kobayashi 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Oita Trinita                    8,614 
  [? (O) 90 og, Yohei Toyoda 90+ - Yasuhito Morishima 15] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 Consadole Sapporo               5,709 
  [Shun Nagasawa 41] 
FC Tokyo                1-0 Kataller Toyama                14,174 
  [Naotake Hanyu 81] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Ehime FC                        7,159 
  [Kaoru Takayama 59  Manabu Saito 87] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,199 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 69] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 JEF United Chiba                3,560 
  [Koki Yonekura 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-3 Tokyo Verdy                     3,083 
  [Shogo Shimada 24  Taira Inoue 6, 59, Kazunori Iio 62] 

Round 12 
[May 14] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,694 
Ehime FC                0-1 Tokushima Vortis                5,622 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 62] 
Yokohama FC             1-1 FC Gifu                         3,174 
  [? (G) 35 og  Koichi Sato 10] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,126 
  [Taira Inoue 61, Ryuichi Hirashige 76, 90, 90+] 
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 FC Tokyo                        6,520 
  [Rafinha 31, 66  Yohei Kajiyama 28] 
[May 15] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0 Kataller Toyama                 5,464 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Tochigi SC                      7,133 
  [Choi Jung-Han 25] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-0 Gainare Tottori                 9,326 
  [Yosuke Mikami 6, 60] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Sagan Tosu                      6,658 
  [Ryota Nagata 41] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Fagiano Okayama                10,330 
  [Masaki Fukai 36, Akira Takeuchi 90+ - Tiago 3] 

Round 13 
[May 21] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 JEF United Chiba                4,349 
  [Shun Nagasawa 24  Akira Takeuchi 3] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Consadole Sapporo               4,248 
  [Kim Min-Woo 12] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Yokohama FC                     9,374 
  [Tiago 69] 
[May 22] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Kyoto Sanga                     2,911 
  [Leonardo 90+] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 Tokyo Verdy                     7,817 
Tochigi SC              1-2 Ehime FC                        3,140 
  [Masahiro Nasukawa 12  Manabu Saito 53, Mitsuyuki Yoshihiro 90] 
FC Tokyo                1-1 Shonan Bellmare                15,423 
  [Roberto Csar 1  Yuya Nakamura 78] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1 Mito Hollyhock                  2,659 
  [Noriaki Sanenobu 8  Satoshi Tokiwa 45] 
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Thespa Kusatsu                  2,985 
  [Sho Asuke 28, 58  Ryo Goto 24, Rafinha 62, Alex 65] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 Tokushima Vortis                4,163 
  [Douglas 52, 63] 

Round 14 
[May 27] 
Ehime FC                2-0 FC Gifu                         1,982 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 43, Kengo Ishii 60] 
[May 28] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-4 Tochigi SC                      2,165 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 20, 65, Kota Mizunuma 54, Choi Kun-Sik 61] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-5 Sagan Tosu                      1,794 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 26, 55, Yohei Toyoda 60, 90+, Ryunosuke Noda 75] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 1,853 
  [Fabinho 21  Kosuke Yoshii 5, Edmilson 41] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-4 FC Tokyo                        5,330 
  [Yohei Naito 20  Yohei Kajiyama 14, Sotan Tanabe 30, 58, 
   Yohei Otake 37] 
[May 29] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1 Kataller Toyama                 1,336 
  [Toru Miyamoto 44, Hiroyuki Hayashi 90+ - Teruaki Kurobe 15] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,705 
  [Ryota Nagaki 39, Koji Sakamoto 54] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 Fagiano Okayama                 5,567 
  [Yusuke Kondo 40, ? (F) 83 og  Kim Min-Kyun 49] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0 Gainare Tottori                 2,322 
JEF United Chiba        3-2 Oita Trinita                    7,216 
  [Akira Takeuchi 68, 82, Masaki Fukai 73  Shunsuke Maeda 9, 
   Yasuhito Morishima 42] 

Round 15 
[Jun 4] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,931 
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Tokushima Vortis                5,242 
  [Tomotaka Okamoto 42  Yu Eto 85] 
Yokohama FC             2-1 Tokyo Verdy                     4,442 
  [Keiji Takachi 48, 49  Kota Fukatsu 25] 
Oita Trinita            0-1 Consadole Sapporo               7,788 
  [Yusuke Kondo 12] 
Thespa Kusatsu          3-1 JEF United Chiba                6,054 
  [Alex 50, Rafinha 80, Hiroki Bandai 90  Masaki Fukai 90+]        
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,390 
  [Taijiro Mori 28  Shosuke Katayama 77] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Shonan Bellmare                 5,004 
  [Kaoru Takayama 58] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,121 
  [Tiago 8, Kim Min-Kyun 58, Ryujiro Ueda 88] 
[Jun 5] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     3,406 
  [Noriaki Sanenobu 44, Shota Koide 81  Yuya Kubo 90+] 
FC Tokyo                1-1 Ehime FC                       13,105 
  [Sotan Tanabe 17  Kengo Ishii 63] 

Round 16 [Jun 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,582 
  [Junki Koike 26, Yuki Shimada 65, Sho Kamimura 73] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0 Oita Trinita                    7,045 
  [Yuya Kubo 7, 45] 
Ehime FC                3-2 Gainare Tottori                 2,775 
  [Manabu Saito 66, Kenta Uchida 88, Takanori Maeno 90+ - 
   Noriaki Sanenobu 25, Yutaro Abe 32] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2 Yokohama FC                     7,330 
  [Go Nishida 68, Kaio 76] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0 Sagan Tosu                      2,524 
Tokyo Verdy             1-3 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,199 
  [Yukio Tsuchiya 64  Rafinha 3, Hiroki Bandai 56, 
   Masafumi Maeda 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2 Fagiano Okayama                 4,885 
  [Douglas 64, Tomohiro Tsuda 70  Tiago 35, Yusuke Kobayashi 90+]
JEF United Chiba        3-1 FC Gifu                         8,802 
  [Koki Yonekura 29, Masaki Fukai 59, Mark Milligan 64  
   Shuto Tanaka 34] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2 Tochigi SC                      6,629 
  [Ricardo Lobo 12, Hirofumi Watanabe 69] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 FC Tokyo                        5,204 
  [Roberto Csar 20] 

Round 17 [Jun 19] 
FC Tokyo                1-0 Tokushima Vortis               14,530 
  [Yohei Kajiyama 45] 
Yokohama FC             1-1 JEF United Chiba                7,012 
  [Kaio 86 - Tor Hogne Aary 61] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 Mito Hollyhock                  7,031 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 37] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,800 
  [Choi Kun-Sik 2, Ricardo Lobo 81  Kodai Yasuda 25] 
Kataller Toyama         1-5 Tokyo Verdy                     2,695 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 45  Takuma Abe 27, 29, Hiroki Kawano 31, 
   Yukio Tsuchiya 42, Yoshiaki Takagi 83] 
FC Gifu                 1-3 Consadole Sapporo               3,945 
  [Kazuki Someya 75  Hiroki Miyazawa 2, ? (G) 34 og, Junki Yokono 39] 
Gainare Tottori         4-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,509 
  [Atsushi Mio 2, Kenta Togawa 14, Tomoyuki Yoshino 46, ? (S) 53 og] 
Thespa Kusatsu          2-4 Kyoto Sanga                     3,106 
  [Kazuki Sakurada 46, Hiroki Bandai 62  Hiroki Nakayama 14, 
   Shingo Suzuki 31, Yuta Ito 77, 86] 
Oita Trinita            2-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 6,637 
  [Kohei Tokita 48, Hironori Nishi 53  Shota Matsuhashi 13, 
   Daisuke Yano 89] 
Sagan Tosu              1-2 Ehime FC                        3,837 
  [Yohei Toyoda 88  Josimar 69, 89] 

Round 18 
[Jun 25] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-3 FC Tokyo                        5,021 
  [Sunao Hozaki 66, Sho Murata 89  Masato Morishige 54, 
   Yohei Kajiyama 60, Naohiro Ishikawa 79] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-0 Fagiano Okayama                 2,846 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 6, Hiroki Kawano 9, 34, Maranho 60] 
Tokushima Vortis        4-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,558 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 3, Akihiro Sato 58, 68, 88] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Ehime FC                        3,877 
  [Shun Nagasawa 13, 32  Manabu Saito 65] 
Sagan Tosu              2-0 FC Gifu                         4,427 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 21, Ryunosuke Noda 50] 
[Jun 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Kataller Toyama                10,357 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  2,340 
  [Kodai Yasuda 41, Satoshi Nagano 84  Alex 46] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1 Yokohama FC                     8,075 
  [Hiroki Nakayama 59  Kaio 75] 
Oita Trinita            2-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,794 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 56, Kazushi Mitsuhira 88  Noriaki Sanenobu 69] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2 Tochigi SC                      9,611 
  [Masaki Fukai 25, Koki Yonekura 34  Ricardo Lobo 2, 40] 

Round 19 
[Jul 2] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Tokushima Vortis                3,048 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 43] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-0 Oita Trinita                    6,670 
  [Kota Morimura 50, Leonardo 78, Ryoji Fukui 80] 
Tochigi SC              1-1 Consadole Sapporo               4,736 
  [Masahiro Nasukawa 41  Junki Yokono 75] 
FC Tokyo                3-0 Gainare Tottori                16,337 
  [Roberto Csar 59, Hideto Takahashi 67, Masato Morishige 89] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-3 Tokyo Verdy                     6,336 
  [Ryuta Sasaki 35  Kazunori Iio 10, Takuma Abe 30, 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Sagan Tosu                      6,795 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Mito Hollyhock                  3,654 
  [Shota Kobayashi 73  Tsukasa Ozawa 22, Romero Frank 89] 
[Jul 3] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 JEF United Chiba                3,529 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 90+ - Masaki Fukai 52, Tor Hogne Aary 69]  
Ehime FC                2-3 Fagiano Okayama                 3,855 
  [Takanori Maeno 5, Josimar 90+ - Tiago 34, Shingo Kukita 83, 
   Kento Shiratani 90] 
FC Gifu                 3-2 Kyoto Sanga                     3,337 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 37, Koichi Sato 51, Takuma Nagayoshi 90+ - 
   Jung Woo-Young 7, Michitaka Akimoto 30] 

Round 20 
[Jul 9] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1 Ehime FC                        5,350 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 32, Junki Yokono 82, 88  Kengo Ishii 9] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-0 FC Gifu                         3,296 
  [Takuma Abe 13, Maranho 52, Takuro Kikuoka 83] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1 Yokohama FC                     4,719 
  [Kaio 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  3,801 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 22, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 31, Elizeu 36] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 9,646 
  [Akira Takeuchi 9  Shun Nagasawa 5] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 FC Tokyo                       27,519 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Shonan Bellmare                 8,621 
  [Shingo Kukita 81  Yuya Nakamura 66] 
[Jul 10] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1 Tochigi SC                      4,402 
  [Dutra 90+ - Choi Kun-Sik 15] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,390 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 55] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1 Kataller Toyama                 4,357 
  [Seo Yong-Duk 85] 

Round 21 
[Jul 16] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  4,609 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 32, Yasuaki Okamoto 80  Yuki Shimada 56] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 Sagan Tosu                      4,584 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2 Tokyo Verdy                     5,234 
  [Elizeu 88, Tomohiro Tsuda 90+ - Takuro Kikuoka 17, ? (TVo) 22 og] 
[Jul 17] 
Yokohama FC             2-2 Oita Trinita                    4,770 
  [Tsukasa Morimoto 41, Kaio 68  Shunsuke Maeda 36, 75] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 Fagiano Okayama                 4,686 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 72  Tadashi Takeda 22, Kento Shiratani 89] 
FC Tokyo                4-0 FC Gifu                        17,183 
  [Yuhei Tokunaga 22, Sotan Tanabe 52, Roberto Csar 75, 80] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 Kataller Toyama                25,005 
  [Shingo Nejime 74  Takuya Kokeguchi 22] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 JEF United Chiba                9,340 
  [Kentaro Ohi 17, Yuya Nakamura 44]        
[Jul 18] 
Ehime FC                0-2 Kyoto Sanga                     2,213 
  [Dutra 5, Yoshiaki Komai 77] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-5 Gainare Tottori                 1,979 
  [Atsushi Mio 11, 51, 63, ? (G) 39 og, Hamed Kon 81] 

Round 22 
[Jul 23] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0 Mito Hollyhock                  3,310 
  [Shunsuke Fukuda 90+, Kai Hirano 90+] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Tochigi SC                      3,218 
  [Ricardo Lobo 63] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Consadole Sapporo              10,989 
  [Shinji Murai 45, Akira Takeuchi 59] 
Oita Trinita            3-1 Shonan Bellmare                 7,466 
  [Hironori Nishi 66, 88, Kang Song-Ho 80] 
[Jul 24] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,828 
  [Go Nishida 42  Kota Morimura 38, Tomoki Ikemoto 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2 Tokushima Vortis                5,720 
  [Akihiro Sato 37, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 44] 
Ehime FC                2-1 Tokyo Verdy                     7,634 
  [Manabu Saito 48, 84  Takuma Abe 77] 
FC Tokyo                5-0 Roasso Kumamoto                18,195 
  [Roberto Csar 44, Naotake Hanyu 48, Tatsuya Yazawa 67, 
   Yuhei Tokunaga 73, Lucas 73] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  8,344 
  [Takanori Chiaki 90+ - Hiroki Bandai 66, Ryo Goto 87] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     4,825 
  [? (K) 18 og, Yohei Toyoda 67  Dutra 72] 

Round 23 
[Jul 30] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 FC Tokyo                        6,909  
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 59] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 Fagiano Okayama                 6,622
Tokushima Vortis        3-1 Kataller Toyama                 5,189 
  [Yu Eto 7, 68, Tomohiro Tsuda 71  Teruaki Kurobe 86] 
[Jul 31] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 FC Gifu                         8,904 
  [Shinya Uehara 84] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Oita Trinita                    3,273 
  [Maranho 20  Choi Jung-Han 5, Shunsuke Maeda 74] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Gainare Tottori                 5,204 
  [Michitaka Akimoto 61] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Ehime FC                        3,032 
  [Romero Frank 49, Tsukasa Ozawa 55, Takayuki Suzuki 68  
   Ryota Takasugi 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 7,751 
  [Kaoru Takayama 51] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Yokohama FC                    13,602 
  [Masaki Fukai 21  Keiji Takachi 42] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Sagan Tosu                      3,544 

Round 24 
[Aug 13] 
Yokohama FC             2-0 Tochigi SC                      5,012 
  [Hiroaki Namba 5, Kaio 90+] 
FC Gifu                 0-2 JEF United Chiba                4,842 
  [Sander van Gessel 50, Kota Aoki 68]        
FC Tokyo                1-0 Thespa Kusatsu                 20,790 
  [Roberto Csar 69] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Oita Trinita                    8,935 
  [Shun Nagasawa 79, Atsushi Ichimura 90+ - Kazushi Mitsuhira 52] 
[Aug 14] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             5,185 
  [Yuta Ito 13] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Consadole Sapporo               3,939 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 10 - ? (K) 19 og, Hiroki Miyazawa 89] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1 Mito Hollyhock                  5,252 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 76  Takayuki Suzuki 19] 
Ehime FC                0-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,517 
Fagiano Okayama         0-4 Tokyo Verdy                    10,490 
  [Takuma Abe 56, 73, Hiroki Kawano 82, Shohei Takahashi 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Gainare Tottori                 5,141 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 1] 

Round 25 [Aug 21] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     6,310 
  [Diogo 47, Yusuke Kondo 67  Hiroki Nakayama 13] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2 FC Gifu                         2,778 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 39  Yuki Oshitani 27, Shun Nogaito 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2 Sagan Tosu                      4,275 
  [Ryuhei Niwa 11, Yohei Toyoda 60] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2 Ehime FC                        5,022 
  [Hiroyuki Hayashi 67, Leonardo 90  Manabu Saito 3, 23] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 FC Tokyo                        9,953 
  [Sabia 11, Kota Mizunuma 79  Tatsuya Suzuki 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Yokohama FC                     8,212 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 37] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0 Kataller Toyama                 8,445 
Oita Trinita            1-0 Fagiano Okayama                10,806 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 54] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Tokushima Vortis                5,345 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 53] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Shonan Bellmare                 3,018 
  [Yuki Matsushita 21] 

Round 26 
[Aug 26] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Consadole Sapporo               6,759 
  [Hiroki Kishida 66] 
[Aug 27] 
Yokohama FC             2-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,230 
  [Kaio 17, Yosuke Nozaki 70] 
Tokyo Verdy             5-2 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,602 
  [Maranho 12, 37, Yuki Kobayashi 43, Hiroki Kawano 78, 
   Masahiko Ichikawa 90+ - Song In-Young 62, Shingo Nejime 85] 
FC Gifu                 2-3 Gainare Tottori                 3,519 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 16, Yuki Oshitani 37 - Hamed Kon 29, 
   Noriaki Sanenobu 62, Takahiko Sumida 67] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1 JEF United Chiba                8,765 
  [? (J) 34 og, Takumi Miyayoshi 73  Shinji Murai 62]        
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,728 
  [Koji Sakamoto 7  Ryoji Fukui 54] 
[Aug 28] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0 FC Tokyo                        8,663 
  [Teruaki Kurobe 34] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2 Oita Trinita                    5,429 
  [Douglas 7  Yasuhito Morishima 59, Shunsuke Maeda 64] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  5,816 
  [Yohei Toyoda 24, ? (M) 30 og  Tsukasa Shiotani 76] 
Ehime FC                2-2 Tochigi SC                      2,737 
  [Manabu Saito 81, Ryota Takasugi 90+ - Ricardo Lobo 29, 85] 

Round 27 
[Sep 10] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Tokushima Vortis                4,021 
  [Mitsuhiro Seki 53  Yoichiro Kakitani 60] 
FC Tokyo                6-1 Kyoto Sanga                    15,517 
  [Lucas 31, 57, 85, Kenta Mukuhara 36, Masato Morishige 47, 
   Daisuke Sakata 90+ - Takumi Miyayoshi 11] 
JEF United Chiba        3-3 Sagan Tosu                      8,680 
  [Masaki Fukai 37, 40, Sander van Gessel 56  Kosuke Kitani 45, 
   Takahiro Kuniyoshi 68, Yeo Sung-Hye 90] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1 Fagiano Okayama                 7,943 
  [Kim Sun-Min 68  Hiroki Kishida 80] 
[Sep 11] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 Tochigi SC                     10,110 
  [Diogo 5] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2 Oita Trinita                    3,017 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 10, Choi Jung-Han 33] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Ehime FC                        2,731 
  [Manabu Saito 73] 
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Shonan Bellmare                 3,103 
  [Daisuke Asahi 32, Teruaki Kurobe 39  Kohei Usui 54, 
   Yutaka Tahara 72, Kaoru Takayama 80] 
FC Gifu                 1-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 3,145 
  [Shogo Shimada 50  Kosuke Taketomi 62] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Tokyo Verdy                     3,382 

Round 28 
[Sep 17] 
Ehime FC                0-5 FC Tokyo                        4,269 
  [Sotan Tanabe 28, Yasuyuki Konno 45, Naotake Hanyu 53, Lucas 71, 
   Genki Nagasato 84] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-3 Consadole Sapporo               4,693 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 26, 33, Yusuke Kondo 59] 
Oita Trinita            0-0 Sagan Tosu                      9,033 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 JEF United Chiba                6,305 
  [Takahiro Oshima 7]       
[Sep 18] 
Tokyo Verdy             7-2 Yokohama FC                     9,958 
  [Takuro Kikuoka 5, 43, Yusuke Mori 26, Yusuke Nakatani 48, 
   Takuma Abe 58, 65, Hiroki Kawano 78  Keiji Takachi 79, Frana 85] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  5,787 
  [Hiroki Nakayama 2, Yuya Kubo 14, 24  Takuya Nagata 38] 
Tochigi SC              1-2 Kataller Toyama                 5,425 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 90+ - Daisuke Asahi 39, Teruaki Kurobe 90] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0 Gainare Tottori                 5,200 
  [Nozomi Osako 11, Song In-Young 40] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-2 Mito Hollyhock                  7,547 
  [Kaoru Takayama 48, Wataru Endo 56, Adiel 68  Yuki Shimada 90, 
   Keisuke Endo 90+] 
[Sep 19] 
Tokushima Vortis        4-1 FC Gifu                         2,332 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 43, 64, Tomohiro Tsuda 46, Hiroyuki Nishijima 64  
   Kazunori Kan 76] 

Round 29 
[Sep 23] 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Oita Trinita                    2,864 
  [Takafumi Mikuriya 49  Lee Dong-Myung 85] 
[Sep 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Tokushima Vortis               10,215 
Gainare Tottori         0-1 Tokyo Verdy                     3,206 
  [Maranho 34] 
FC Gifu                 1-1 Ehime FC                        2,595 
  [Koichi Sato 90+ - Azuma Higashi 61] 
[Sep 25] 
Sagan Tosu              2-0 Shonan Bellmare                13,566 
  [? (SB) 70 og, Yohei Toyoda 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Fagiano Okayama                 3,022 
  [Kei Omoto 7  Kim Min-Kyun 38] 
FC Tokyo                3-0 Yokohama FC                    21,330 
  [Yohei Kajiyama 8, Naotake Hanyu 66, 68] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,969 
  [Akira Takeuchi 16] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1 Kyoto Sanga                     3,586 
  [Daisuke Asahi 66  Yohei Naito 19] 
Tochigi SC              0-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 4,411 
  [Nozomi Osako 50] 

Round 30 
[Oct 1] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 Thespa Kusatsu                  6,797 
  [Fabio 17] 
Oita Trinita            1-2 Kataller Toyama                 6,013 
  [Hironori Nishi 57  Kai Hirano 79, Takuya Kokeguchi 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-2 FC Gifu                         3,492 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 31, Hiroyuki Hayashi 51, Kota Morimura 74  
   Koichi Sato 20, Yuki Oshitani 41] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0 Tochigi SC                      4,311 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,179 
  [? (S) 41 og] 
[Oct 2] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-2 Mito Hollyhock                  4,465 
  [Kota Yoshihara 48, Takayuki Suzuki 55] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-4 Sagan Tosu                      4,111 
  [Masato Yamazaki 46, ? (S) 62 og  Kei Ikeda 4, 49, 
   Kim Min-Woo 56, Kim Byung-Suk 66] 
Ehime FC                0-1 JEF United Chiba                3,246 
  [Hideo Oshima 63]        
Tokushima Vortis        0-2 FC Tokyo                        9,118 
  [Genki Nagasato 16, Naohiro Ishikawa 77] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Consadole Sapporo              16,813 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 78  Yoshihiro Uchimura 59, Shinya Uehara 88] 

Round 31 
[Oct 15] 
Tochigi SC              0-3 Shonan Bellmare                 3,122 
  [Koji Sakamoto 21, 30, Kaoru Takayama 35] 
FC Gifu                 4-3 Yokohama FC                     5,236 
  [Shogo Shimada 10, ? (Y) 77 og, Kazuki Someya 86, 
   Yudai Nishikawa 90+ - Yosuke Nozaki 28, Hiroaki Namba 80, Kaio 83] 
Gainare Tottori         0-0 Oita Trinita                    2,837 
[Oct 16] 
FC Tokyo                3-0 Fagiano Okayama                17,384 
  [Masato Morishige 10, Hideto Takahashi 35, Yohei Kajiyama 41] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2 Tokushima Vortis                5,690 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 52  Akihiro Sato 3, 31] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Sagan Tosu                      8,674 
  [Yohei Toyoda 7] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Tokyo Verdy                     3,947 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 81  Maranho 56] 
JEF United Chiba        2-3 Thespa Kusatsu                  8,902 
  [Masaki Fukai 3, Daisuke Ito 56  Ryo Goto 44, 
   Tatsuki Kobayashi 63, Hiroki Bandai 88] 
Ehime FC                1-1 Roasso Kumamoto                 2,869 
  [Kenji Fukuda 80  Taku Harada 52] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,296 
  [Yohei Onishi 58  Tomoki Ikemoto 10, Yasuaki Oshima 46] 

Round 32 
[Oct 22] 
Shonan Bellmare         7-1 FC Gifu                         4,881 
  [Yutaka Tahara 3, 24, 64, Koji Sakamoto 31, Adiel 46, 
   Daisuke Kikuchi 73, Lucas 81  Yuki Oshitani 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Kataller Toyama                 3,455 
  [Takuma Abe 46  Takuya Kokeguchi 13, Daisuke Asahi 31] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0 Consadole Sapporo               3,108 
  [Hamed Kon 78] 
[Oct 23] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1 Ehime FC                        7,283 
  [Keita Goto 38  Hiroshi Azuma 77] 
Oita Trinita            1-3 Kyoto Sanga                     8,522 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 56  Takumi Miyayoshi 36, 81, Kohei Kudo 49] 
Tochigi SC              0-0 JEF United Chiba                5,998        
Thespa Kusatsu          2-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,076 
  [Shingo Arizono 6, Lincoln 79  Yasuaki Oshima 48, 
   Yuji Kimura 50] 
Sagan Tosu              0-0 FC Tokyo                       15,489 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  9,461 
  [Fabio 78, Shingo Nejime 84  Junki Koike 31] 
Tokushima Vortis        4-1 Yokohama FC                     7,358 
  [Kazuki Kuranuki 54, Elizeu 66, 89, Akihiro Sato 86  
   Masato Fujita 10] 

Round 33 
[Oct 29] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Shonan Bellmare                 7,090 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 86] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1 Tochigi SC                      2,303 
  [Yasuaki Oshima 37, Leonardo 88  Ricardo Lobo 77] 
[Oct 30] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,050 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 13, Tsukasa Ozawa 45  Alex 51, 
   Takafumi Mikuriya 86] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 9,337 
  [Ryuji Kawai 13, Yusuke Kondo 70, Yasuaki Okamoto 90+] 
FC Tokyo                1-1 Tokyo Verdy                    35,911 
  [Lucas 45 - ? (F) 61 og] 
Yokohama FC             0-1 Fagiano Okayama                 4,270 
  [Ryujiro Ueda 69] 
Kataller Toyama         4-2 Gainare Tottori                 2,460 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 14, Tetsuya Funatsu 46, Takuya Yoshikawa 49, 
   Daisuke Asahi 55] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1 Tokushima Vortis               10,015 
  [Hiroyuki Nishijima 69] 
Ehime FC                1-1 Oita Trinita                    2,316 
  [Susumu Oki 54 - ? (E) 67 og] 
FC Gifu                 4-4 Sagan Tosu                      2,824 
  [Shogo Shimada 16, Yudai Nishikawa 45, 82, Yuki Oshitani 66  
   Yohei Toyoda 52, 58, 76, Ryuhei Niwa 90] 

Round 34 [Nov 6] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2 Kyoto Sanga                     2,847 
  [Nozomi Osako 11  Dutra 37, 53] 
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Kataller Toyama                 2,200 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 FC Gifu                         6,431 
  [Ryusuke Seno 13  Yuki Oshitani 53, 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              2-0 Yokohama FC                    11,372 
  [Kim Byung-Suk 12, Kei Ikeda 75] 
Gainare Tottori         0-5 Tochigi SC                      2,111 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 20, Ricardo Lobo 60, Kazuhisa Kawahara 84, 
   Sabia 90, 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,511 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 45] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1 Consadole Sapporo               5,425 
  [Takuma Abe 17, Seiichiro Maki 55  Makoto Sunakawa 83] 
Oita Trinita            1-1 JEF United Chiba                9,589 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 42  Yuichi Kubo 23] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 FC Tokyo                        9,292 
  [Adiel 75 - Roberto Csar 72, 81] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2 Ehime FC                        8,421 
  [Takaaki Tokushige 29, Elizeu 42  Shunsuke Oyama 90, 
   Daiki Tamori 90+] 

Round 35 
[Nov 12] 
Tochigi SC              0-1 Tokushima Vortis                4,404 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 26] 
Ehime FC                2-2 Sagan Tosu                      2,928 
  [Manabu Saito 22, Hiroshi Azuma 67  Yohei Toyoda 39, 76] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-0 Oita Trinita                    8,766 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 8, Hiroyuki Furuta 85] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0 Roasso Kumamoto                 5,307 
  [Hiroyuki Hayashi 76, 90] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0 Gainare Tottori                 8,038 
  [Koki Yonekura 56] 
FC Tokyo                2-0 Mito Hollyhock                 22,896 
  [Hideto Takahashi 49, Roberto Csar 79] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0 Tokyo Verdy                    12,287 
  [Taisuke Nakamura 86] 
[Nov 13] 
FC Gifu                 0-1 Thespa Kusatsu                  4,149 
  [Hideyuki Nakamura 71] 
Yokohama FC             3-2 Shonan Bellmare                 7,382 
  [Hiroaki Namba 10, Kenji Arabori 86, Yosuke Nozaki 90+ - 
   Yutaka Tahara 11, Kaoru Takayama 34] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Fagiano Okayama                 2,889 
  [Kim Min-Kyun 51, Hiroki Kishida 90+] 

Round 36 
[Nov 19] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1 Ehime FC                        2,087 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 90, Shunsuke Fukuda 90+ - Ryota Takasugi 50] 
Gainare Tottori         1-5 FC Tokyo                        5,746 
  [Masato Fukui 85  Masato Morishige 23, Lucas 51, 
   Tatsuya Yazawa 70, Tatsuya Suzuki 80, Kazumasa Uesato 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 Tokushima Vortis                3,680 
  [Yutaka Tahara 22  Takaaki Tokushige 61, 77] 
[Nov 20] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Kyoto Sanga                     7,150 
  [Masahiko Swaguchi 45, Ryujiro Ueda 88  Takumi Miyayoshi 14] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1 Tochigi SC                      4,759 
  [Sabia 45] 
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 Consadole Sapporo               5,565 
  [Hideyuki Nakamura 90, Alex 90+ - Yoshihiro Uchimura 55] 
Sagan Tosu              2-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu            12,884 
  [Yohei Toyoda 58, Kim Min-Woo 66  Satoshi Nagano 51, 
   Tomoki Ikemoto 69, Hiroyuki Hayashi 83] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 JEF United Chiba               11,641 
  [Seiichiro Maki 58]        
Oita Trinita            2-1 FC Gifu                         8,490 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 54, Hironori Nishi 62  Hidemi Jinushizono 35] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Yokohama FC                     7,752 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 33] 

Round 37 
[Nov 26] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2 Consadole Sapporo               7,828 
  [Hiroyuki Furuta 61, Hiroki Miyazawa 83] 
Tochigi SC              2-1 Oita Trinita                    4,614 
  [Hideyuki Akai 62, Ricardo Lobo 68  Yasuhito Morishima 54] 
FC Tokyo                1-0 JEF United Chiba               24,241 
  [Lucas 77]        
[Nov 27] 
Ehime FC                1-2 Thespa Kusatsu                  3,963 
  [Kengo Ishii 90+ - Hiroyuki Sugimoto 14, Lincoln 86] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 Fagiano Okayama                 7,981 
  [Shun Nagasawa 13] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-3 Sagan Tosu                     11,916 
  [Kim Min-Woo 6, Kei Ikeda 30, Yohei Toyoda 56] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Gainare Tottori                 5,227 
  [Junki Koike 15, 72, Hiroki Kato 84  Eijiro Mori 76] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 Tokyo Verdy                     7,080 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 78  Maranho 41, Kensuke Fukuda 73] 
FC Gifu                 1-1 Kataller Toyama                 5,518 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 55  Tetsuya Funatsu 22] 
Yokohama FC             1-2 Kyoto Sanga                     5,350 
  [Hiroaki Namba 24  Yuya Kubo 90, Kohei Kudo 90+] 

Round 38 [Dec 3] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Tokushima Vortis                8,833 
  [Shingo Kukita 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-2 Shonan Bellmare                 3,929 
  [Hiroki Kawano 39, Kazunori Iio 73  Yutaka Tahara 36, 
   Lucas 90+] 
Oita Trinita            2-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu            10,395 
  [Hironori Nishi 21, Yasuhito Morishima 82  Ryoji Fukui 5, 
   Mitsuhiro Seki 50] 
Gainare Tottori         2-4 Ehime FC                        2,504 
  [Masato Fukui 6, Jeong Dong-Ho 69  Shunsuke Oyama 12, 
   Manabu Saito 33, 54, Shohei Ikeda 61] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1 FC Gifu                         6,715 
  [Hiroki Nakayama 32, Dutra 45, Michitaka Akimoto 57  
   Yuki Oshitani 83] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Yokohama FC                     4,493 
  [Hiroaki Namba 89, 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Mito Hollyhock                  7,463 
  [Masaki Fukai 4, Koki Yonekura 30  Takayuki Suzuki 70] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1 FC Tokyo                       39,243 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 40, 45  Tatsuya Yazawa 80] 
Thespa Kusatsu          4-0 Tochigi SC                      3,246 
  [Ryo Goto 49, Lincoln 55, Hiroki Bandai 87, Alex 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              2-2 Roasso Kumamoto                22,532 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 56, Kosuke Kitani 76  Nozomi Osako 19, 
   Daisuke Yano 70] 

Final Table:

 1.FC Tokyo                   38  23  8  7  67-22  77  Promoted [-] 
 2.Sagan Tosu                 38  19 12  7  68-34  69  Promoted 
 3.Consadole Sapporo          38  21  5 12  49-32  68  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Tokushima Vortis           38  19  8 11  51-38  65
 5.Tokyo Verdy                38  16 11 11  69-45  59
 6.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  38  16 10 12  46-39  58
 7.Kyoto Sanga                38  17  7 14  50-45  58  [-]
 8.Giravanz Kitakyushu        38  16 10 12  45-46  58  
 9.Thespa Kusatsu             38  16  9 13  51-51  57
10.Tochigi SC                 38  15 11 12  44-39  56
11.Roasso Kumamoto            38  13 12 13  33-44  51
12.Oita Trinita               38  12 14 12  42-45  50
13.Fagiano Okayama            38  13  9 16  43-58  48
14.Shonan Bellmare            38  12 10 16  46-48  46  [-] 
15.Ehime FC                   38  10 14 14  44-54  44 
16.Kataller Toyama            38  11 10 17  36-53  43
17.Mito Hollyhock             38  11  9 18  40-49  42
18.Yokohama FC                38  11  8 19  40-54  41
19.Gainare Tottori            38   8  7 23  36-60  31  [+] 
20.FC Gifu                    38   6  6 26  39-83  24

Top scorers: 

1.TOYODA Yohei (Sagan Tosu)                  23  
2.ABE Takuma (Tokyo Verdy)                   16 
3.FUKAI Masaki (JEF United Chiba)            14 
  SAITO Manabu (Ehime FC)                    14 
5.RICARDO LOBO (Tochigi SC)                  12 
  UCHIMURA Yoshihiro (Consadole Sapporo)     12 
7.MORISHIMA Yasuhito (Oita Trinita)          11 
8.HAYASAKA Ryota (Sagan Tosu)                10 
  IKEMOTO Tomoki (Giravanz Kitakyushu)       10 
  KUBO Yuya (Kyoto Sanga)                    10 
  ROBERTO CSAR Zardim Rodrigues (FC Tokyo)  10 



JFL

NB: Rounds 1-6 were postponed due to 2011 Tohoku earthquake and tsunami. 
    Sony Sendai FC, who were the most affected by disaster and could not recover
    in time, asked the league to put them on temporary hiatus. Missing the first
    eleven rounds (7th to 17th), Sony will re-join the league on July 3 and
    continue participation from then on.
    The final tournament schedule is as follows: 
  - Every team in the league will play 33 games: two against each other (home and away)
    and one against Sony Sendai according to the schedule of the second half of the
    tournament (rounds 18th to 34th).
  - Sony Sendai will play 17 games against every other team in the second half of the
    tournament. They will be included in the general table, but Sony will not be relegated
    regardless of the final position.
  - Sony Sendai will also participate in the re-scheduled games of rounds 16,
    but those games, though treated as official JFL matches, will not be included
    into the league results.

Final Table:

 1.Sagawa Shiga               33  23  1  9  60-34  70  Champions
 2.Nagano Parceiro            33  19  6  8  51-27  63  [+] 
 3.Machida Zelvia             33  18  7  8  61-28  61  Promoted [#]  
 4.Matsumoto Yamaga           33  17  8  8  60-38  59  Promoted [#] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.V-Varen Nagasaki           33  15 11  7  61-44  56
 6.Honda FC                   33  15  7 11  40-36  52 
 7.Zweigen Kanazawa           33  13  8 12  49-40  47
 8.Honda Lock                 33  12 11 10  47-45  47
 9.FC Ryukyu                  33  14  4 15  47-51  46
10.Tochigi Uva                33  12  9 12  40-43  45
11.Kamatamare Sanuki          33  11  7 15  39-49  40  [+] [#] 
12.Sagawa Printing            33  11  5 17  43-61  38
13.MIO Biwako Kusatsu         33  11  5 17  43-65  38
14.Blaublitz Akita            33  10  7 16  38-52  37
15.Yokogawa Musashino         33   9  9 15  33-37  36
16.Arte Takasaki              33   9  7 17  39-55  34  
-----------------------------------------------------
17.JEF Reserves               33   4  7 22  27-63  19  Withdrew and relegated 
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Sony Sendai                17   3  7  7  14-24  16

NB: For promotion to J.League Division 2 it is necessary to hold J.League Associate
    Membership [#], pass a final inspection by J.League and finish no less than in fourth
    place. On August 3 JEF Reserves had submitted a request of withdrawal from the league
    at the end of the season due to difficult financial conditions and poor performances
    of the team. The request was approved by the league Board on September 12. Due to 2
    clubs promotion and JEF Reserves withdrawal, 3 teams were promoted from the Regional
    Leagues and no additional play-offs were held.

Round 1 
[Dec 10] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Nagano Parceiro                 1,049 
  [Ryo Koike 46, Shohei Kiyohara 73  Kenichi Nozawa 76] 
Yokogawa Musashino      3-3 Zweigen Kanazawa                  719 
  [Shintaro Yamashita 33, 62, Takashi Shikano 79  Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 5, 
   Kenta Furube 74, Tetsuya Kanno 84] 
[Dec 11] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0 Kamatamare Sanuki               7,268 
  [Dragan Dimic 42, Daisuke Hoshi 88] 
Honda FC                2-1 Arte Takasaki                     835 
  [Daiju Kawashima 67, 88  Yoshihiro Masuko 46] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-3 JEF Reserves                    1,521 
  [Takuya Sugiyama 3, Shoma Mizunaga 19, 39  Nobuhide Akiba 5, 
   Yuki Sato 89, Keisuke Matsuda 90+] 
Sagawa Printing         1-2 Tochigi Uva                       549 
  [Kiyoto Nakajima 42  Kenta Takaki 58, Hiromasa Miwa 81] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-3 Honda Lock                      1,158 
  [Keisuke Shuto 38, Yuichiro Yamashita 82, Daijiro Aso 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               1-4 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              2,565 
  [Yasuhiro Tanaka 4  Yutaro Masuda 2, Kota Sugawara 43, 
   Makoto Nakamura 78, Kenji Kotobuki 84] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-3 Sony Sendai                    11,956 
  [Junpei Murata 48, Shuhei Hanabuchi 59, Kohei Aso 90+] 

Round 2 
[Dec 3] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      2-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                1,242 
  [Kota Sugawara 17, 41] 
Yokogawa Musashino      3-3 Blaublitz Akita                   229 
  [Tatsuya Sekino 3, 87, Atsushi Izawa 78  Masatoshi Matsuda 69, 90, 
   Naoki Hatada 90+] 
[Dec 4] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-1 FC Ryukyu                       3,075 
  [Yuji Unozawa 33, 50, Takashi Fujii 62  Shunta Takahashi 26] 
Honda Lock              0-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                  981 
  [Takayuki Funayama 52, Masaki Iida 69] 
Tochigi Uva             4-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                  792 
  [Hiromasa Miwa 35, Minoru Ichikawa 45, Manabu Wakabayashi 66, 
   Kazuhisa Hamaoka 79] 
JEF Reserves            1-2 Honda FC                          728 
  [Yosuke Yasukawa 90+ - Kazuhiro Yoshimura 69, Kiichi Iga 89] 
Arte Takasaki           0-1 Machida Zelvia                    952 
  [Ryo Sakai 88] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2 Sagawa Shiga                    5,209 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 45  Nobumitsu Yamane 41, Shohei Kiyohara 86] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 Sagawa Printing                   586 
  [Hayato Higa 4  Masato Sakurai 47] 

Round 3 
[Sep 7] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-3 FC Ryukyu                       1,320 
  [Shunta Takahashi 2, Junichi Misawa 22, Takumi Uesato 51] 
[Oct 26] 
Sagawa Printing         1-2 Honda Lock                         91 
  [Shintaro Hirai 13  Keisuke Shuto 85, Yusuke Maeda 88] 
[Nov 2] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,088 
  [Yuji Unozawa 19, Shinichi Mukai 63  Hideyuki Ishida 60] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-0 Arte Takasaki                     115 
  [Yuya Torikai 38, Nobumitsu Yamane 50] 
Honda FC                2-0 Tochigi Uva                       172 
  [Junya Nitta 41, Kazuhiro Yoshimura 79] 
[Nov 3] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-2 Yokogawa Musashino              7,643 
  [Masato Katayama 24, 90+ - Yosuke Kobayashi 31, Tatsuya Sekino 68] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                841 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 28  Shingo Kinoshita 67, Seiji Sonoda 89] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 JEF Reserves                    2,845 
  [Dragan Dimic 58] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1 Sony Sendai                     1,752 
  [Junpei Murata 4] 

Round 4 
[Aug 10] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      0-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                  868 
  [Masaki Iida 19, Tetsuya Kijima 82] 
Arte Takasaki           2-3 Kamatamare Sanuki                 245 
  [Yuta Fuse 70, Yoshihiro Masuko 73  Hiroshi Fukushima 9, 
   Yasumasa Nishino 55, Taishi Tsunada 83] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1 Blaublitz Akita                   602 
  [Taisuke Matsugae 45] 
[Aug 11] 
JEF Reserves            3-1 Sagawa Shiga                      254 
  [Takumi Nishigori 13, Masashi Watanabe 82, Yuki Sato 90  
   Nobuhito Takahashi 90+] 
[Aug 13] 
Honda Lock              1-3 V-Varen Nagasaki                  596 
  [Fang Tae-Jong 53  Yuichi Yamauchi 2, Ryota Arimitsu 18, 
   Shinsaku Mochidome 84] 
[Aug 14] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 Honda FC                          440 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 65  Kiichi Iga 90] 
[Aug 17] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0 Machida Zelvia                    539 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 5] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,615 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 82  Yuji Unozawa 36, Takahiro Oshima 58] 
[Sep 14] 
Yokogawa Musashino      2-0 Sagawa Printing                   283 
  [? (S) 52 og, Shunsuke Hayashi 69] 

Round 5 
[Jul 13] 
Sagawa Printing         3-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                236 
  [Shintaro Hirai 48, Kiyoto Nakajima 62, Makoto Nakasuji 90+ - 
   Takeshi Handa 28] 
[Aug 20] 
Honda FC                3-3 Honda Lock                        556 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 27, Kiichi Iga 36, 90  Ryuji Ise 1, 
   Yusuke Maeda 51, Keisuke Shuto 76] 
[Aug 21] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Tochigi Uva                       977 
  [Sho Gokyu 25, Gen Nakamura 90+ - Manabu Wakabayashi 89] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0 Yokogawa Musashino              1,257 
  [Yuichi Yamauchi 37] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0 Arte Takasaki                   1,703 
  [Daigo Tomioka 3] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0 Sony Sendai                     2,146 
[Aug 24] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-3 Zweigen Kanazawa                  876 
  [Naoki Hatada 22  Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 1, Keita Sogabe 13, 
   Yudai Saito 83] 
[Aug 31] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1 JEF Reserves                    1,863 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 49  Yuki Sato 40] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0 FC Ryukyu                       6,228 
  [Takayuki Funayama 45] 

Round 6 [Nov 23] 
Machida Zelvia          4-0 Honda Lock                      3,486 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 40, 57, Yuki Kitai 75, 87] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              1,105 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 47, Satoshi Nakayama 64  Yusuke Kato 25] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2 Nagano Parceiro                   815 
  [Takashi Fujii 51, Kohei Taniguchi 80] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                8,786 
  [Kenta Furube 84  Tetsuya Kijima 58, Ryosuke Kijima 74] 
FC Ryukyu               0-4 Sagawa Printing                 1,742 
  [Shintaro Hirai 13, 38, Kang Hyun-Su 60, Hiroaki Takahashi 70] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0 Kamatamare Sanuki                 379 
  [Kazuhisa Hamaoka 61] 
JEF Reserves            2-3 Arte Takasaki                     252 
  [Hiroshi Sato 77, Yuki Sato 86  Shun Tanaka 45, Ryota Doi 66, 
   Kazuki Ito 75] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Honda FC                          459 
  [Junya Nitta 85] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 Sagawa Shiga                      864 

Round 7 
[Apr 23] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-2 Honda Lock                       575 
  [Sho Gokyu 69  Yuichiro Yamashita 7, Keisuke Shuto 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-3 FC Ryukyu                       2,851 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 13 - ? (V) 29 og, Kazuki Ganaha 37, 
   Shinya Hatta 46] 
Sagawa Printing         0-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                  281 
[Apr 24] 
Honda FC                2-0 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              1,008 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 39, 45] 
Arte Takasaki           1-1 Tochigi Uva                       476 
  [Johito Kobayashi 26  Masaru Takeuchi 5] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-0 JEF Reserves                    2,230 
  [Makoto Fujita 25, Yuji Unozawa 34, Shinichi Mukai 41, 62] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2 Yokogawa Musashino              3,044 
  [Dragan Dimic 52  Tatsuhiro Seta 18, Tatsuya Sekino 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2 Blaublitz Akita                 6,319 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 31  Kohei Higa 61, Masatoshi Matsuda 88] 
Bye: Kamatamare Sanuki 

Round 8 
[Apr 28] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-3 V-Varen Nagasaki                  908 
  [Keita Sogabe 42, Kenta Furube 71, Tatsuhiko Kubo 73  
   Ryota Arimitsu 6, 79, Satoshi Nakayama 32] 
[Apr 29] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0 Honda FC                        3,008 
  [Masaya Sato 45] 
Honda Lock              1-0 Kamatamare Sanuki                 835 
  [Keisuke Shuto 12] 
Tochigi Uva             3-0 JEF Reserves                      769 
  [Masaru Takeuchi 66, 70, Hiromasa Miwa 90+] 
[Apr 30] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1 Nagano Parceiro                11,663 
  [Shota Imai 45, Tetsuya Kijima 90+ - Hiroyuki Dobashi 4] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-3 Sagawa Printing                 3,624 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 17, Kohei Higa 85  Hayato Takamuki 26, 
   Kiyoto Nakajima 81, Makoto Nakasuji 90] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-6 Machida Zelvia                  1,002 
  [Naoyuki Yamada 61  Yuki Kitai 1, Yoshinori Katsumata 51, 73, 
   Shohei Yanagizaki 57, Kosuke Ota 69, Dragan Dimic 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Sagawa Shiga                      527 
  [Yuya Torikai 87] 
Bye: Arte Takasaki 

Round 9 [May 3] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-0 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              3,450 
  [Gen Nakamura 54] 
Honda FC                2-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  832 
  [Kiichi Iga 4, Masayuki Kawashima 12  Yudai Saito 82] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2 Blaublitz Akita                 1,033 
  [Daisuke Kanzaki 6, Shinsaku Mochidome 12  Masatoshi Matsuda 61, 
   Ryuki Kozawa 83] 
Sagawa Printing         1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,162 
  [Shintaro Hirai 20  Tetsuya Kijima 16] 
Arte Takasaki           2-2 Honda Lock                        408 
  [Shogo Matsuo 30, Naoki Kojima 72  Keisuke Shuto 39, Fang Tae-Jong 46] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0 Yokogawa Musashino              2,529 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 69] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1 Tochigi Uva                     2,616 
  [Yoshitaka Ohashi 11, 47  Masaru Takeuchi 73] 
Machida Zelvia          5-1 FC Ryukyu                       3,011 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 4, 26, Takafumi Suzuki 54, Dragan Dimic 76, 
   Yuki Kitai 82  Yuki Osawa 22] 
Bye: JEF Reserves 

Round 10 
[May 7] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Arte Takasaki                     289 
  [Yuya Yamada 35] 
[May 8] 
Sagawa Printing         2-0 Nagano Parceiro                   378 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 80, Kiyoto Nakajima 81] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2 Honda FC                          832 
  [Kiichi Iga 14, Yuhei Nakagawa 80] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1 Sagawa Shiga                    1,371 
  [Hideki Nagai 22, Shunta Takahashi 53  Gen Nakamura 64] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      2-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,219 
  [Koji Sakamoto 57, Takeshi Handa 73  Ryota Noguchi 71] 
Honda Lock              2-0 JEF Reserves                      620 
  [Yoshihiko Etsuda 14, Keisuke Shuto 38] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                5,843 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 45  Ryota Arimitsu 74] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1 Machida Zelvia                  2,039 
  [Tatsuhiko Kubo 81  Takafumi Suzuki 66] 
Bye: Tochigi Uva 

Round 11 
[May 14] 
JEF Reserves            0-1 Yokogawa Musashino                322 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 65] 
Arte Takasaki           0-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                302 
  [Yuki Uno 39] 
[May 15] 
Sagawa Shiga            0-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  972 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 77] 
Honda FC                3-0 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,849 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 9, Junichiro Shibata 12, Masashi Sudo 81] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        6-0 Sagawa Printing                   875 
  [Yukihiko Sato 39, 61, Yudai Iwama 43, Yoshiki Nakai 49, 
   Ryota Arimitsu 71, 90+] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0 Honda Lock                        596 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 4] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1 FC Ryukyu                       1,328 
  [Yasumasa Nishino 11, Hideyuki Ishida 23  Yasuhiro Tanaka 55] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1 Blaublitz Akita                 2,597 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 6  Kohei Higa 39] 
Bye: Nagano Parceiro 

Round 12 
[May 21] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Tochigi Uva                       618 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 63] 
[May 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,203 
  [Yuji Unozawa 19, Shinichi Mukai 81] 
Sagawa Printing         0-1 Honda FC                          234 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 51] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2 Sagawa Shiga                      822 
  [Kohei Higa 29  Sho Gokyu 55, 62] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-0 JEF Reserves                      233 
  [Takeshi Handa 4] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0 Machida Zelvia                  4,032 
  [Masaki Iida 70, Yusuke Sudo 84] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,500 
  [Yudai Saito 30  Yasumasa Nishino 47, Tsubasa Oshima 57] 
FC Ryukyu               3-2 Arte Takasaki                   2,012 
  [Kosuke Kuninaka 4, Yuki Osawa 11, Shunta Takahashi 53  
   Ryota Doi 70, 76] 
Bye: Honda Lock 

Round 13 
[May 28] 
JEF Reserves            0-2 FC Ryukyu                         302 
  [Yoshito Terakawa 57, Kohei Tanaka 62] 
[May 29] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,599 
  [Sho Gokyu 60, Yuya Torikai 76  Shogo Shiozawa 49] 
Honda FC                0-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                  478 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 24, 79] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-1 Tochigi Uva                       189 
  [Shingo Kinoshita 56  Masaru Takeuchi 16] 
Arte Takasaki           0-3 Zweigen Kanazawa                  272 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 46, Tetsuya Kanno 54, Yasuki Ishidate 84] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1 Blaublitz Akita                 1,322 
  [Hiroshi Fukushima 25, Hideo Okamoto 82  Kazuhiro Kawata 23] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1 Honda Lock                      1,030 
  [Makoto Fujita 75  Kenji Sawamura 90+] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0 Sagawa Printing                 1,326 
  [Dragan Dimic 32, Kosuke Ota 78] 
Bye: Yokogawa Musashino 

Round 14 
[Jun 4] 
Honda FC                0-3 Nagano Parceiro                   769 
  [Makoto Fujita 47, Shinichi Mukai 63, Yuji Unozawa 84] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-0 Honda Lock                        532 
Zweigen Kanazawa        4-0 JEF Reserves                    1,368 
  [Yasuki Ishidate 63, Kenta Furube 65, 84, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 69] 
[Jun 5] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        5-1 Machida Zelvia                    892 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 9, Ryota Arimitsu 32, 69, Takuya Sugayama 45, 
   Daisuke Kanzaki 90+ - Yasuhiro Yamakoshi 50] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1 Arte Takasaki                   1,264 
  [Kenta Yamafuji 79] 
Sagawa Printing         0-2 Sagawa Shiga                      249 
  [Yuki Banba 1, Akinori Motoe 7] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-2 Kamatamare Sanuki               5,931 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 59, Naoki Matsuda 83  Hideo Okamoto 46, 76] 
FC Ryukyu               4-0 Tochigi Uva                     3,017 
  [Yuki Osawa 24, Kosuke Kuninaka 61, 76, Junichi Misawa 64] 
Bye: MIO Biwako Kusatsu 

Round 15 
[Jun 11] 
JEF Reserves            1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   272 
  [Hiroshi Sato 31  Ryuki Kozawa 39] 
[Jun 12] 
Sagawa Shiga            0-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,194 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 88] 
Honda Lock              2-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                588 
  [Yuichiro Yamashita 57, Daichi Okumiya 90+ - Allan 88] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  593 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 26] 
Arte Takasaki           1-5 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,727 
  [Shogo Matsuo 49  Masaki Iida 29, 62, Tetsuya Kijima 76, 83, 
   Kento Tsurumaki 89] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-2 Sagawa Printing                 1,065 
  [Ryo Iizuka 56, Hiroshi Fukushima 62, Yasumasa Nishino 90+ - 
   Kang Hyun-Su 19, Kenichi Yoshiki 51] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-2 Yokogawa Musashino              2,167 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 36, Keisuke Iwata 49] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 Honda FC                        2,243 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 52] 
Bye: FC Ryukyu 

Round 16 
[Jun 18] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,241 
  [Yuya Yoshizawa 83] 
[Jun 19] 
Honda FC                0-1 Sagawa Shiga                      971 
  [Shinya Hatate 85] 
Sagawa Printing         2-2 Arte Takasaki                     311 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 74, 76  Shogo Matsuo 35, 83] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1 Tochigi Uva                     1,108 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 3, 57  Kazuhisa Hamaoka 72] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      4-1 Yokogawa Musashino                263 
  [Koji Sakamoto 20, Kenji Hada 22, Shingo Kinoshita 81, 90+ - ? (M) 72 og] 
JEF Reserves            0-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                  782 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 1, Ryosuke Kijima 39] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2 Nagano Parceiro                 2,606 
  [Dragan Dimic 11, Takafumi Suzuki 66  Yuji Unozawa 40, 75] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2 Honda Lock                      1,744 
  [Hiroshi Harada 64, Yasuomi Kugisaki 82] 
Bye: Zweigen Kanazawa 

Round 17 
[Jun 25] 
Sagawa Shiga            3-3 Machida Zelvia                    894 
  [Akinori Motoe 81, Shohei Kiyohara 85, Takuya Tomiyama 89  
   Ryo Sakai 50, Takafumi Suzuki 57, Dragan Dimic 64] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-2 FC Ryukyu                         637 
  [Daisuke Eiro 90+ - Shunta Takahashi 32, 63] 
[Jun 26] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              1,949 
  [Makoto Fujita 18, 46, Daigo Tomioka 79, Shinichi Mukai 90+ - 
   Takeshi Handa 31] 
Honda Lock              1-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                  588 
  [Yusuke Maeda 2  Wataru Inoue 90+] 
Tochigi Uva             1-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,436 
  [Kazuhisa Hamaoka 3  Tetsuya Kijima 75, Kento Tsurumaki 90] 
JEF Reserves            2-3 Sagawa Printing                   382 
  [Takeru Fukuda 23, Ryo Kanazawa 41  Kiyoto Nakajima 63, 
   Ryuichi Hino 71, Makoto Nakasuji 86] 
Arte Takasaki           0-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                  355 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 75] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1 Honda FC                        3,511 
  [Daiki Kagawa 77] 
Bye: Blaublitz Akita 

Round 18 
[Jul 2] 
Sagawa Printing         2-0 Blaublitz Akita                   251 
  [Kang Hyun-Su 3, Felix 60] 
Machida Zelvia          6-0 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              3,027 
  [Masakazu Tashiro 1, Takafumi Suzuki 11, Ryo Sakai 37, 
   Dragan Dimic 57, Yasuhiro Yamakoshi 66, 81] 
[Jul 3] 
Honda FC                2-1 FC Ryukyu                         772 
  [Kiichi Iga 24, Daiju Kawashima 90+ - Shunta Takahashi 37] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1 Honda Lock                      1,523 
  [Hiroshi Fukushima 37  Hiroshi Harada 38] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                3,849 
  [Yuji Unozawa 13  Shogo Shiozawa 89] 
Arte Takasaki           1-1 Sony Sendai                       453 
  [Taira Ishizawa 17  Kohei Aso 58] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                1,185 
  [Yasuki Ishidate 66, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 67] 
JEF Reserves            0-1 Tochigi Uva                       202 
  [Hiromasa Miwa 19] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-0 Yokogawa Musashino              1,162 
  [Sho Gokyu 65]    

Round 19 
[Jul 8] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0 Honda FC                        1,658 
  [Michael Fitzgerald 40] 
[Jul 9] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-4 Sagawa Shiga                      564 
  [Kazuya Ito 21  Yuta Narawa 15, Sho Gokyu 18, Tomoya Osawa 34, 
   Yuya Torikai 90+] 
Sony Sendai             0-0 JEF Reserves                    1,121 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-1 Kamatamare Sanuki                 807 
  [Lee Hyong-Jin 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        6-0 Sagawa Printing                 7,466 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 19, 23, 90, Hiroshi Tetsuto 70, 
   Kento Tsurumaki 76, Masato Katayama 78] 
[Jul 10] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                2,411 
  [Shinsaku Mochidome 42, Shoma Mizunaga 86] 
Honda Lock              1-1 Arte Takasaki                     753 
  [Tsuneyuki Ueda 78  Chikara Tashiro 90+] 
Tochigi Uva             0-2 Nagano Parceiro                   505 
  [Shinichi Mukai 55, Yu Tomidokoro 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               0-0 Machida Zelvia                  2,141 

Round 20 
[Jul 16] 
JEF Reserves            0-3 Honda Lock                        211 
  [Ryuji Ise 7, Hiroshi Harada 33, 77] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 FC Ryukyu                         515 
  [Takuya Tomiyama 6, Hideyuki Takeya 82  Junichi Misawa 72] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                2,576 
  [Hiroyuki Omae 54, Ryo Sakai 45] 
Honda FC                1-0 Blaublitz Akita                   512 
  [Junya Nitta 20] 
[Jul 17] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              2,365 
  [Hiroshi Fukushima 71  Takeshi Handa 11, Kazuya Ito 20] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0 Sagawa Printing                 1,570 
Tochigi Uva             3-2 Sony Sendai                       457 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 31, 80, Hiromasa Miwa 59  Hideki Kirita 57, 
   Izumi Sawaguchi 67] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,540 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 32  Mutsumi Tamabayashi 40] 
Arte Takasaki           1-1 Yokogawa Musashino                295 
  [Yuta Fuse 52  Yosuke Kobayashi 73] 

Round 21 
[Jul 23] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-2 Sagawa Shiga                   11,234 
  [Sho Gokyu 9, Gen Nakamura 90] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 Honda FC                        7,560 
  [Ryosuke Kijima 89  Yasunao Makino 30] 
[Jul 24] 
Sagawa Printing         2-3 V-Varen Nagasaki                  565 
  [Katsuya Ishigaki 42, Kiyoto Nakajima 57  Shoma Mizunaga 37, 60, 
   Ryota Arimitsu 75] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      3-1 Arte Takasaki                     229 
  [Kazuya Ito 6, 15, Yuki Uno 48  Shogo Matsuo 62] 
Honda Lock              2-2 Tochigi Uva                       507 
  [Takeo Kishita 47, Yuichiro Yamashita 56  Masafumi Hayashi 7, 
   Manabu Wakabayashi 84] 
Sony Sendai             0-2 Nagano Parceiro                   809 
  [Yosuke Terada 31, Shinichi Mukai 71] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1 Machida Zelvia                    939 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 39, 55  Yuki Kitai 78] 
FC Ryukyu               2-0 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,852 
  [Shunta Takahashi 39, 51] 
Yokogawa Musashino      4-0 JEF Reserves                      422 
  [Shunsuke Hayashi 2, Tatsuya Sekino 37, Takanori Kanamori 86, 
   Yosuke Kobayashi 90] 

Round 22 
[Jul 30] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 Honda Lock                        485 
  [Hideki Kirita 44  Yusuke Maeda 90+] 
JEF Reserves            3-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                177 
  [Yosuke Yasukawa 24, Manabu Watanabe 27, Ryu Myon-Gi 81  
   Takeshi Handa 44] 
Machida Zelvia          3-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                8,113 
  [Dragan Dimic 49, Yoshinori Katsumata 76, 90+ - Ryosuke Kijima 90] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                3,470 
  [Hideyuki Ishida 27  Masahiro Yamamichi 68, Yasuki Ishidate 77] 
Honda FC                2-1 Sagawa Printing                   589 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 53, Kiichi Iga 89 - ? (H) 20 og] 
[Jul 31] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0 Yokogawa Musashino                314 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 6] 
Arte Takasaki           1-2 FC Ryukyu                         311 
  [Taira Ishizawa 7  Yasuhiro Tanaka 41, Hideki Matsuda 73] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-1 Blaublitz Akita                 1,081 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 13, Shinya Hatate 57  Kazuhiro Kawata 87] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                2,155 

Round 23 
[Aug 6] 
Honda Lock              1-2 Nagano Parceiro                   440 
  [Yuji Saruwatari 67  Yuji Unozawa 85, Takashi Fujii 90] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0 Arte Takasaki                   1,316 
  [Kenta Furube 36] 
[Aug 7] 
Tochigi Uva             3-2 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                295 
  [Kazuhisa Hamaoka 15, Manabu Wakabayashi 64, Yusei Okada 89  
   Takeshi Handa 11, 66] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1 Honda FC                        1,533 
  [Yudai Iwama 26  Ryuta Hosokai 75] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-0 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,603 
  [Kohei Higa 61, Masatoshi Matsuda 75] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2 JEF Reserves                    1,336 
  [Ryu Myon-Gi 33, Kazuki Morimoto 36] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2 Sagawa Shiga                    9,890 
  [Masaki Iida 58  Tomoya Osawa 9, 64] 
Sagawa Printing         0-2 Machida Zelvia                    387 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 29, 72] 
[Oct 19] 
Yokogawa Musashino      1-1 Sony Sendai                       961 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 31  Yoshifumi Otaki 7] 

Round 24 
[Sep 10] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                506 
  [Hayato Higa 55  Shingo Kinoshita 90+] 
[Sep 11] 
Tochigi Uva             2-2 FC Ryukyu                         388 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 5, 78 - Takumi Uesato 49, Junichi Misawa 57] 
Honda Lock              0-1 Yokogawa Musashino                540 
  [Masaki Kato 89] 
Arte Takasaki           2-2 Blaublitz Akita                   308 
  [Ryota Doi 52, Shogo Matsuo 90+ - Masatoshi Matsuda 4, 62] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       4-2 Matsumoto Yamaga               11,178 
  [Ryota Noguchi 7, Hiroshi Fukushima 14, Yasumasa Nishino 51, 
   Hideo Okamoto 68  Tetsuya Kijima 37, Hiroshi Tetsuto 62] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0 Honda FC                        2,243 
Machida Zelvia          3-0 V-Varen Nagasaki                3,867 
  [Dragan Dimic 42, Takafumi Suzuki 71, Ryo Sakai 89] 
JEF Reserves            0-2 Zweigen Kanazawa                  337 
  [Masahiro Yamamichi 14, Yasuki Ishidate 88] 
Sagawa Shiga            1-2 Sagawa Printing                   933 
  [Nobuhito Takahashi 90+ - Hiroshi Otsuki 74, Kang Hyun-Su 85] 

Round 25 
[Sep 17] 
Sagawa Printing         2-1 Kamatamare Sanuki                 460 
  [Ryuichi Hino 23, 45  Yutaka Kudamatsu 65] 
Honda FC                0-4 Machida Zelvia                    857 
  [Takumi Ogawa 55, Yoshinori Katsumata 57, Dragan Dimic 75, 
   Ryo Sakai 90+] 
[Sep 18] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1 JEF Reserves                      812 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 18, 45  Yuki Sato 69] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      0-2 Honda Lock                        413 
  [Takeo Kishita 15, Takuya Kohara 78] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1 Sagawa Shiga                    1,214 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 26, Shoma Mizunaga 29  Shohei Kiyohara 39] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2 Arte Takasaki                   6,685 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 38  Yoshihiro Masuko 43, Ryota Doi 90+] 
[Sep 19] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-2 Nagano Parceiro                 1,141 
  [Yuji Unozawa 24, 52] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1 Tochigi Uva                       965 
  [Kenta Moroe 64  Ryo Kaminishi 67] 
[Oct 26] 
FC Ryukyu               4-0 Sony Sendai                       363 
  [Shunta Takahashi 18, Masaya Sato 47, Kazuki Ganaha 55, 
   Kosuke Kuninaka 80] 

Round 26 
[Sep 23] 
Sony Sendai             1-0 Machida Zelvia                    477 
  [Junpei Murata 55] 
[Sep 24] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      2-2 Sagawa Printing                   512 
  [Shingo Kinoshita 9, Kenji Kotobuki 75  Masato Sakurai 21, 
   Yuma Takahashi 30] 
Arte Takasaki           0-1 Nagano Parceiro                   626 
  [Daigo Tomioka 72] 
[Sep 25] 
Yokogawa Musashino      3-4 V-Varen Nagasaki                  705 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 5, ? (V) 18 og, Takanori Kanamori 90+ - 
   Ryota Arimitsu 4, Yudai Iwama 41, Shoma Mizunaga 51, 63] 
Honda Lock              3-2 Honda FC                        1,552 
  [Takeo Kishita 31, Takuya Kohara 66, Takanori Kumamoto 86  
   Kazuhiro Yoshimura 73, 85] 
Tochigi Uva             1-3 Sagawa Shiga                      326 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 45  Shinya Hatate 27, Shohei Kiyohara 59, 72] 
JEF Reserves            3-3 Kamatamare Sanuki                 171 
  [Yuki Sato 5, 78, Andrea 33  Yasumasa Nishino 11, Hideo Okamoto 13, 
   Takuya Seguchi 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2 Blaublitz Akita                 2,354 
  [Kenta Furube 29  Naoki Hatada 52, Masatoshi Matsuda 56] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,341 
  [Takayuki Funayama 74] 

Round 27 
[Aug 17] 
Sagawa Printing         2-1 Yokogawa Musashino                341 
  [Hiroshi Otsuki 61, Makoto Nakasuji 85  Shunsuke Hayashi 90] 
[Oct 1] 
Sagawa Shiga            4-0 JEF Reserves                      531 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 21, Nobuhito Takahashi 88, Sho Gokyu 90, 
   Yuta Hamada 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1 FC Ryukyu                         871 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 90+] 
[Oct 2] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0 Tochigi Uva                     2,011 
Honda FC                0-0 Sony Sendai                       611 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1 Honda Lock                      1,703 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 83  Yusuke Maeda 90] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-1 Arte Takasaki                   2,035 
  [Yuya Yoshizawa 56, Hideyuki Ishida 65, Ryusuke Amo 86  
   Shun Tanaka 2] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-3 Zweigen Kanazawa                3,007 
  [Tatsuhiko Kubo 19, Tetsuya Kanno 30, Yasuki Ishidate 79] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-2 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              6,267 
  [Kento Tsurumaki 10, Atsuto Tatara 12, Masato Katayama 36  
   Naoyuki Yamada 29, Kota Sugawara 68] 

Round 28 
[Oct 15] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,648 
  [Takayuki Funayama 5, Masaki Iida 84] 
Sony Sendai             1-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                  595 
  [Kazuyuki Maeda 62  Ryota Arimitsu 5] 
[Oct 16] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1 Zweigen Kanazawa                1,527 
  [Yasuhiro Tanaka 21  Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 48] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-2 Blaublitz Akita                   693 
  [Seiji Sonoda 52  Keiichi Kubota 45, Kazuhito Esaki 53] 
Honda Lock              6-1 Sagawa Printing                   537 
  [Takeo Kishita 7, 47, 74, Hiroshi Harada 57, Daichi Okumiya 70, 
   Yoshihiko Etsuda 87  Daisuke Nakano 10] 
Tochigi Uva             1-3 Honda FC                          401 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 81  Junichiro Shibata 18, Kiichi Iga 31, 
   Daiki Kagawa 75] 
JEF Reserves            0-2 Machida Zelvia                    432 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 22, Dragan Dimic 62] 
Arte Takasaki           4-3 Sagawa Shiga                      283 
  [Ryota Doi 21, 66, Yoshihiro Masuko 81, Naoki Kojima 82  
   Shohei Kiyohara 9, 74, Teppei Chikaishi 37] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0 Nagano Parceiro                 2,855 
  [Hideo Okamoto 20] 

Round 29 
[Oct 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2 Arte Takasaki                     625 
  [Yukihiko Sato 87  Shogo Matsuo 28, Yoshihiro Masuko 90+] 
Sagawa Printing         0-1 JEF Reserves                      223 
  [Andrea 2] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      3-1 Nagano Parceiro                   413 
  [Kota Sugawara 8, Takeshi Handa 50, Tsukasa Deguchi 85  
   Daigo Tomioka 72] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-3 Honda Lock                      1,223 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 13, Tatsuhiko Kubo 68  Yusuke Maeda 45, 60, 
   Kenji Sawamura 64] 
[Oct 23] 
Honda FC                1-1 Kamatamare Sanuki               2,481 
  [Daiki Kagawa 53  Hiroshi Fukushima 9] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0 Sony Sendai                       793 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 83] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1 Yokogawa Musashino              1,854 
  [Shunta Takahashi 38  Tatsuya Sekino 7] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1 Sagawa Shiga                    3,461 
  [Ryo Sakai 1, Takafumi Suzuki 90+ - Hideyuki Takeya 89] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-1 Tochigi Uva                     6,693 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 44, 82, Ryosuke Kijima 73  Manabu Wakabayashi 71] 

Round 30 
[Oct 29] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-0 MIO Biwako Kusatsu                616 
[Oct 30] 
Sagawa Shiga            3-2 Honda FC                        1,329 
  [Gen Nakamura 8, Yuya Torikai 56, 69  Junya Nitta 15, 
   Daiki Kagawa 82] 
Honda Lock              0-4 FC Ryukyu                         753 
  [Shunta Takahashi 24, 61, Kazuki Ganaha 46, 75] 
Sony Sendai             1-4 Zweigen Kanazawa                  540 
  [Taro Sugahara 72  Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 3, Yudai Saito 33, 
   Kenta Moroe 47, Tatsuhiko Kubo 77] 
Tochigi Uva             1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   578 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 46  Naoki Hatada 38] 
Arte Takasaki           0-1 Sagawa Printing                   212 
  [Shintaro Hirai 67] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,879 
  [Hideo Okamoto 34  Daisuke Kanzaki 26] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0 Machida Zelvia                  2,101 
  [Takashi Fujii 46] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1 JEF Reserves                    5,015 
  [? (J) 88 og  Yosuke Yasukawa 90] 

Round 31 
[Nov 5] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-0 Honda FC                        1,263 
  [Makoto Nakamura 50] 
Yokogawa Musashino      0-0 Machida Zelvia                  1,586 
JEF Reserves            0-1 Nagano Parceiro                   502 
  [Takashi Fujii 22] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        4-1 Sagawa Printing                 1,337 
  [Masahiro Yamamichi 9, 64, Kenta Moroe 45, Tetsuya Kanno 87  
   Katsuya Ishigaki 37] 
[Nov 6] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                2,005 
  [Masatoshi Matsuda 19, Kohei Higa 45+, 83  Tetsuya Kijima 45, 49] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3 V-Varen Nagasaki                1,208 
  [Shunta Takahashi 7  Daisuke Kanzaki 31, Ryota Arimitsu 32, 
   Satoshi Nakayama 90+] 
Honda Lock              0-3 Sagawa Shiga                      605 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 5, Nobumitsu Yamane 37, Yuki Banba 70] 
Sony Sendai             3-0 Kamatamare Sanuki                 450 
  [Junpei Murata 19, Yoshifumi Otaki 21, Yohei Taniike 48] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1 Arte Takasaki                     305 
  [Ryota Doi 61] 

Round 32 
[Nov 12] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-0 Sony Sendai                       919 
  [Yuya Torikai 84, 87] 
Arte Takasaki           2-1 JEF Reserves                      335 
  [Kazuki Ito 12, Kenta Yamafuji 50  Hiroshi Sato 90+] 
[Nov 13] 
Honda FC                0-2 Yokogawa Musashino                741 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 32, Shintaro Yamashita 88] 
Sagawa Printing         4-1 FC Ryukyu                         363 
  [Kiyoto Nakajima 10, 57, Hiroshi Otsuki 73, Kang Hyun-Su 79  
   Kosuke Kuninaka 41] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0 Zweigen Kanazawa                8,033 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 33, Takayuki Funayama 75] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      0-6 V-Varen Nagasaki                  616 
  [Ryota Arimitsu 5, Kazuya Okamura 35, Shoma Mizunaga 57, 
   Daisuke Kanzaki 70, Satoshi Nakayama 89, Shinsaku Mochidome 90+] 
Honda Lock              0-1 Machida Zelvia                    453 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 1] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1 Tochigi Uva                     2,614 
  [Hiroshi Fukushima 16  Minoru Ichikawa 64] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-1 Blaublitz Akita                 2,402 
  [Yuji Unozawa 1, 53, Shinichi Mukai 15, 55  Masatoshi Matsuda 18] 

Round 33 
[Nov 19] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1 Yokogawa Musashino                446 
  [Daiki Koyama 82] 
JEF Reserves            1-2 V-Varen Nagasaki                  431 
  [Ryu Myon-Gi 5  Daisuke Kanzaki 16, Shoma Mizunaga 68] 
[Nov 20] 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      1-2 FC Ryukyu                       1,005 
  [Shiro Yarita 75  Junichi Misawa 17, Kazuki Ganaha 43] 
Honda Lock              1-1 Blaublitz Akita                   490 
  [Yusuke Maeda 75  Masatoshi Matsuda 59] 
Sony Sendai             0-2 Matsumoto Yamaga                1,282 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 5, Ryosuke Kijima 60] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0 Sagawa Printing                   359 
  [? (S) 26 og] 
Arte Takasaki           1-3 Honda FC                          215 
  [Shogo Matsuo 17  Yuya Nakamura 48, Takumi Oguri 74, ? (A) 86 og] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-3 Machida Zelvia                  3,647 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 25, 53, Yuki Kitai 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1 Sagawa Shiga                    3,309 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 10] 

Round 34 [Nov 27] 
Sagawa Shiga            2-0 Kamatamare Sanuki               1,281 
  [Gen Nakamura 10, Tomoya Osawa 57] 
Machida Zelvia          1-3 Arte Takasaki                   6,130 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 22  Yoshihiro Masuko 52, Ryota Doi 65, 
   Shogo Matsuo 83] 
Honda FC                1-1 JEF Reserves                    1,074 
  [Yuya Nakamura 39  Yuki Sato 68] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2 Tochigi Uva                     3,187 
  [Yukihiko Sato 84, Shinsaku Mochidome 89  Ryosuke Takayasu 54, 
   Minoru Ichikawa 58] 
Sagawa Printing         1-2 Sony Sendai                       435 
  [Kiyoto Nakajima 26  Takahiko Seta 2, 61] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0 Honda Lock                      9,606 
  [Masaki Iida 21, Ken Hisatomi 46] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1 Yokogawa Musashino                892 
  [Yosuke Kobayashi 67] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1 MIO Biwako Kusatsu              2,001 
  [Tatsuhiko Kubo 90  Kota Sugawara 10] 
FC Ryukyu               0-4 Nagano Parceiro                 2,937 
  [Yoshitaka Ohashi 19, Kohei Taniguchi 33, Makoto Fujita 77, 
   Kazuki Arinaga 90+] 

Final Table:

 1.Sagawa Shiga               33  23  1  9  60-34  70  Champions 
 2.Nagano Parceiro            33  19  6  8  51-27  63  [+] 
 3.Machida Zelvia             33  18  7  8  61-28  61  Promoted [#]  
 4.Matsumoto Yamaga           33  17  8  8  60-38  59  Promoted [#] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.V-Varen Nagasaki           33  15 11  7  61-44  56
 6.Honda FC                   33  15  7 11  40-36  52 
 7.Zweigen Kanazawa           33  13  8 12  49-40  47
 8.Honda Lock                 33  12 11 10  47-45  47
 9.FC Ryukyu                  33  14  4 15  47-51  46
10.Tochigi Uva                33  12  9 12  40-43  45
11.Kamatamare Sanuki          33  11  7 15  39-49  40  [+] [#] 
12.Sagawa Printing            33  11  5 17  43-61  38
13.MIO Biwako Kusatsu         33  11  5 17  43-65  38
14.Blaublitz Akita            33  10  7 16  38-52  37
15.Yokogawa Musashino         33   9  9 15  33-37  36
16.Arte Takasaki              33   9  7 17  39-55  34  
-----------------------------------------------------
17.JEF Reserves               33   4  7 22  27-63  19  Withdrew and relegated 
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Sony Sendai                17   3  7  7  14-24  16

NB: For promotion to J.League Division 2 it is necessary to hold J.League Associate
    Membership [#], pass a final inspection by J.League and finish no less than in fourth
    place. On August 3 JEF Reserves had submitted a request of withdrawal from the league
    at the end of the season due to difficult financial conditions and poor performances
    of the team. The request was approved by the league Board on September 12. Due to 2
    clubs promotion and JEF Reserves withdrawal, 3 teams were promoted from the Regional
    Leagues and no additional play-offs were held.

Top scorers: 

 1.MATSUDA Masatoshi (Blaublitz Akita)      20 
 2.ARIMITSU Ryota (V-Varen Nagasaki)        19 
   KIJIMA Tetsuya (Matsumoto Yamaga)        19 
 4.KATSUMATA Yoshinori (Machida Zelvia)     16 
 5.UNOZAWA Yuji (Nagano Parceiro)           15 
 6.MIZUNAGA Shoma (V-Varen Nagasaki)        14 
   TAKAHASHI Shunta (FC Ryukyu)             14 
   WAKABAYASHI Manabu (Tochigi Uva)         14 
 9.Dragan DIMIC (Machida Zelvia)            13  
10.KIYOHARA Shohei (Sagawa Shiga)           12 
11.HIRABAYASHI Kiyohiro (Zweigen Kanazawa)  10 
   MUKAI Shinichi (Nagano Parceiro)         10 
   SUZUKI Takafumi (Machida Zelvia)         10 

Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.9

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kanto | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff (34th Japan Regional Leagues Tournament)

34th Hokkaido league

League format:
From 2011 season, the Hokkaid football league increase the number of 
teams from 6 to 8. 3 teams were promoted from block leagues.

8 teams playing each other twice;
Top team qualifies for the national promotion play-off;
Bottom 2 relegated in Hokkaido block leagues.

Winners from the 4 Hokkaid block leagues (league 2) will play promotion 
play-off (9th Hokkaid block leagues champions tournament).

2011 Teams                  (city) 
Sapporo U. GoalPlunderers   (Sapporo,1*)
Clubfield Norbritz Hokkaid (Sapporo)
Sapporo FC                  (Sapporo,3*)
Rokatei Marseiz FC          (Obihiro)
Blackpecker Hakodate        (Hakodate)
Tkachi Fairsky Genesis     (Obihiro, 2*)
Komazawa OB FC              (Tomakomai, 2*)
Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai   (Sorachi, 2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from Hokkaid block leagues
3*, Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo sh kyu dan.

Match day 1[May 15]
Norbritz Hokkaid        10 Tkachi Fair sky 
Sapporo FC               12 Rokkatei Marseiz FC
Blackpecker Hakodate     02 Sapporo U. GP
Iwamizawa FC             12 Komazawa OB FC

Match day 2 [May 22]
Sapporo U. GP            30 Sapporo FC
Komazawa OB FC           32 Blackpecker Hakodate
Iwamizawa FC             112 Norbritz Hokkaid
Tokachi Fair sky         16 Rokkatei Marseiz FC

Match day 3 [Jun 11] games are played at Obihiro and Sapporo cities
Norbritz Hokkaid        21 Komazawa OB FC
Sapporo FC               20 Blackpecker Hakodate 
Tokachi Fair sky         1-1 Sapporo U. GP
Rokkatei Marseiz FC        60 Iwamizawa FC

Match day 4 [Jun 12] games are played at Obihiro and Sapporo cities
Norbritz Hokkaid        101 Blackpecker Hakodate
Sappro FC                20  Komazawa OB FC
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      01  Sapporo U. GP
Tokachi Fair sky         51  Iwamizawa FC

Match day 5 [Jun 19]
Sapporo U. GP            21 Komazawa OB FC
Iwamizawa FC             31 Blackpecker Hakodate 
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      14 Norbritz Hokkaid 
Tokachi Fair sky         31 Sapporo FC

Match day 6 [Jun 25]
Norbritz Hokkaid        61 Sapporo FC
Sapporo U. GP            50 Iwamizawa FC
Blackpecker Hakodate     12 Rokkatei Marseiz FC
Komazawa OB FC           32 Tokachi Fair sky

Match day 7[Jun 26]
Sapporo U. GP            11 Norbirtz Hokkaid
Sapporo FC               10 Iwamizawa FC
Blackpecker Hakodate     14 Tokachi Fair sky
Komazawa OB FC           31 Rokkatei Marseiz FC

Match day 8 [Jul 3]
Sapporo U. GP            51 Blackpecker Hakodate
Komazawa OB FC           91 Iwamizawa FC
Tokachi Fair sky         2-2 Norbritz Hokkaid
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      12 Sapporo FC

Match day 9 [Jul 31]
Norbritz Hokkaid        100 Iwamizawa FC
Sapporo FC               14 Sapporo U. GP
Blackpecker Hakodate     32 Komazawa OB FC
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      210 Tokachi Fair sky

Match day 10 [Aug 21]
Sapporo U. GP            51 Tokachi Fair sky
Iwamizawa FC             27 Rokkatei Marseiz FC
Komazawa OB FC           0-2 Norbritz Hokkaid
Blackpecker Hakodate     03 Sapporo FC

Match day 11 [Sep 11]
Sapporo FC               0-2  Norbritz Hokkaid
Iwamizawa FC             114 Sapporo U. GP
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      41  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Tokachi Fair sky         10  Komazawa OB FC

Match day 12 [Sep 18]
Norbritz Hokkaid        60 Rokkatei Marseiz FC
Sapporo FC               41 Tokachi Fair sky
Komazawa OB FC           03 Sapporo U. GP
Blackpecker Hakodate     21 Iwamizawa FC

Match day 13 [Sep 25]
Sapporo U. GP            53 Rokkatei Marseiz FC
Iwamizawa FC             16 Tokachi Fair sky
Komazawa OB FC           10 Sapporo FC
Blackpecker Hakodate     0-5 Norbritz Hokkaid

Match day 14 [Oct 9]
Norbritz Hokkaid        1-0 Sapporo U. GP
Iwamizawa FC             03 Sapporo FC
Tokachi Fair sky         51 Blackpecker Hakodate
Rokkatei Marseiz FC      50 Komazawa OB FC

RANKING:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Norbritz Hokkaid       14 12  2  0  64  8   38  +56 CHAMPION
 --------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sapporo U. GP           14 11  2  1  51  11  35  +40 
 3. Tokachi Fair Sky        14  7  2  5  42  29  23  +13 
 4. Marseiz Rokkatei        14  7  0  7  40  37  21  +3
 5. Sapporo FC              14  7  0  7  21  23  21  -2
 6. Komazawa OB FC          14  6  0  8  25  27  18  -2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. Blackpecker Hakodate FC 14  2  0  12 14  51   6  -37 Relegated
 8. Iwamizawa FC            14  1  0  13 12  83   3  -71 Relegated



9th Block leagues tournament
Promotion tournament between the Champions from the 4 Hokkaid block 
leagues which decides the entry into the Hokkaid Football League.
Format: each teams playing each others once. No draw if 2 teams are 
levelled after regulation time, Penalty session will decide the winner. 
Win after 90: 3pts, Win after Penalty session 2pts, Loss after penalty 
session: 1pt, Loss after 90: 0pt.
Top 2 will be promoted in Hokkaid Football league.

Northern block league: FC Menino
Center block league: Infiny Vankei
Eastern block league: R.Superb Kushiro
Southern block league: Toyota motors Hokkaid 
Venue: Obihiro city, Obihiro no mori stadium

Match day 1 [Oct 8]
R.Superb Kushiro 6-3 FC Menino
Toyota motors    2-4 Infiny Vankei

Match day 2 [Oct 9]
Toyota motors    2-1 R.Superb Kushiro
Infiny Vankei    4-0 FC Menino

Match day 3 [Oct 10]
FC Menino        0-13 Toyota motors
R.Superb Kushiro 1-5 Infiny Vankei

Final ranking              Pl W D L Pts GF  GA GD
1. INFINY VANKEI           3  3 0 0  9  13  2  +11 Promoted
2. TOYOTA MOTORS HOKKAID  3  2 0 1  6  17  5  +12 Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
3.R.Superb Kushiro         3  1 0 2  3   8  10 -2
4. FC Menino               3  0 0 0  0   3  23 -21


35th Tohoku shakaijin soccer league

League format:
NOTE: Following the earthquake in the Thoku region the league format 
and schedule were changed. In league 1, FC Primeiro (Fukushima) 
withdrew from the 2011 league; league 2 both block leagues merged with 
only 11 teams, 5 teams from the Fukushima and Miyagi prefectures 
withdrew in 2011.
The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
No relegation in 2011

2011 Teams          (prefecture)
Grulla Morioka      (Iwate,1*)
Fukushima United FC (Fukushima)
NEC Tokin FC        (Miyagi)
Morioka Zebra       (Iwate)
Akita FC Cambiare   (Akita)
Shiogama Wiese FC   (Miyagi)
Fuji club 2003      (Iwate,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2 Southern block. Fuji club 2003 is a team
    made by players from Fuji University


Match day 1 [May 15]
NEC Tokin FC         21 Morioka Zebra
Shiogama FC Wiese    03 Grulla Morioka
Fukushima United FC  31 FC Akita Cambiare
Bye: Fuji club 2003

Match day 2 [May 22]
Grulla Morioka       11 NEC Tokin FC
Morioka Zebra        04 Fukushima United FC 
Fuji club 2003       26 FC Akita Cambiare
Bye: Shiogama FC Wiese

Match day 3 [May 29]
Fukushima United FC  40 Grulla Morioka
Fuji club 2003       03 NEC Tokin FC 
Shiogama FC Wiese    04 Morioka Zebra
Bye: FC Akita Cambiare

Match day 4 [Jun 12]
Grulla Morioka       2-1  Fuji club 2003
Fukushima United FC  100 Shiogama FC Wiese
FC Akita Cambiare    21  Morioka Zebra
Bye: NEC Tokin FC

Match day 5 [Jun 19]
Morioka Zebra        20 NEC Tokin FC 
Grulla Morioka       92 Shiogama FC Wiese
FC Akita Cambiare    07 Fukushima United FC 
Bye: Fuji club 2003

Match day 6 [Jun 26]
Morioka Zebra        5-2 Fuji club 2003
Fukushima United FC  43 NEC Tokin FC
Shiogama FC Wiese    16 FC Akita Cambiare
Bye: Grulla Morioka

Match day 7 [Jul 3]
FC Akita Cambiare   13 Grulla Morioka
Fuji club 2003      04 Fukushima United FC 
NEC Tokin FC        40 Shiogama FC Wiese
Bye: Morioka Zebra

Match day 8 [Jul 7; *postponed to Jul 18]
*Fuji club 2003    06 Grulla Morioka
Morioka Zebra      33 FC Akita Cambiare
Shiogama FC Wiese  04 Fukushima United FC 
Bye: NEC Tokin FC 

Match day 9 [*Jun 5; Jul 24;**postponed to Jul 31]
*Fuji club 2003     1-3 Morioka Zebra
**NEC Tokin FC      02 Fukushima United FC 
FC Akita Cambiare   220 Shiogama FC Wiese
Bye: Grulla Morioka 

Match day 10 [*reschedule on Jul 17;Aug 7]
Morioka Zebra       11 Grulla Morioka
Fuji club 2003      41 Shiogama FC Wiese 
*NEC Tokin FC       42 FC Akita Cambiare
Bye:  Fukushima United FC 

Match day 11 [Sep 11]
Grulla Morioka     30 Morioka Zebra
FC Akita Cambiare  51 NEC Tokin FC
Shiogama FC Wiese  1-1 Fuji club 2003
Bye: Fukushima United FC

Match day 12 [Sep 18, 19]
NEC Tokin FC         22 Grulla Morioka
Fukushima United FC  50 Morioka Zebra
FC Akita Cambiare    5-0 Fuji club 2003
Bye: Shiogama FC Wiese

Match day 13 [Oct 2]
Morioka Zebra        110 Shiogama FC Wiese
Grulla Morioka       10 Fukushima United FC 
NEC Tokin FC         3-0 Fuji club 2003 
Bye: FC Akita Cambiare

Match day 14 [Oct 9, 10]
Shiogama FC Wiese   19 NEC Tokin FC
Grulla Morioka      43 FC Akita Cambiare
Fuji club 2003       16 Fukushima United FC
Bye: Morioka Zebra

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Fukushima United FC    12 11  0  1  53  6   33  +47 Champion
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Grulla Morioka         12  8  3  1  35  15  27  +20
 3. NEC Tokin FC           12  6  2  4  32  20  20  +12 
 4. Akita FC Cambiare      12  6  1  5  56  29  19  +27
 5. Morioka Zebra          12  5  2  5  31  23  17  +8
 6. Fuji club 2003         12  1  1  10 12  45   4  -33
 7. Shiogama FC Wiese      12  0  1  11  6  87   1  -81

Goalscoring leader: Kji SAT (Akita Cambiare) 16 goals
 
15th TOHOKU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2 

Teams are playing each others once.
No promotion/relegation in 2011

2011 Teams (prefecture)
Vanraure Hachinohe      (Aomori)
Tono club               (Iwate)
Sendai Nakata SC        (Miyagi)
Nippon Steel Kamaishi   (Iwate)
Mizuzawa Soccer Club    (Iwate)
Marysol Matsushima      (Miyagi)
Reinmeer Aomori         (Aomori)
Omiya Soccer Club       (Iwate)
TDK shinwakai           (Akita, 1*)
FC Ganju Iwate          (Iwate, 1*)
Parafrente Yonezawa     (Yamagata, 1*)

1*, promoted from prefectoral leagues

Withdrew from the league following the big earthquake: 

Cobaltore Onagawa      (Miyagi, 1*)
FC Scheinen Fukushima  (Fukushima)
Bandits Iwaki          (Fukushima)
Meli                   (Fukushima)
Iwaki Furukawa FC      (Fukushima)

1*, relegated from league 1

Match day 1 [May 15]
Tono club           0-2 Vanraure Hachinohe
Marysol Matsushima  0-6 FC Ganju Iwate
Omiya club          24 Mizuzawa Soccer Club 
Reinmeer Aomori     00 Parafrente Yonezawa
Sendai Nakata SC    34 TDK shinwakai
Bye: Nippon Steel Kamaishi

Match day 2 [May 22]
Vanraure Hachinohe    20 Marysol Matsushima
Mizuzawa Soccer Club  0-5 FC Ganju Iwate
Sendai Nakata SC      32Omiya club
Tono club             01 TDK shinwakai
Reinmeer Aomori       8-0 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Bye: Parafrente Yonezawa

Match day 3 [May 29; *Sep 25; ** rescheduled on Oct 16]
**Sendai Nakata SC    0-8 Vanraure Hachinohe
FC Ganju Iwate        92 Tono club 
TDK shinwakai         12 Omiya Soccer Club
Reinmeer Aomori       40 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
*Nippon Steel Kamaishi 1-3 Parafrente Yonezawa
Bye: Marysol Matsushima

Match day 4 [June 12]
Vanraure Hachinohe    4-0 TDK shinwakai
Omiya club            0-8 FC Ganju Iwate
Nippon Steel Kamaishi 01 Marysol Matsushima
Reinmeer Aomori       112 Tono club
Mizuzawa Soccer Club  5-2 Parafrente Yonezawa
Bye: Sendai Nakata SC

Match day 5 [June 19]
FC Ganju Iwate        0-1 Vanraure Hachinohe
Omiya Soccer Club     12 Reinmeer Aomori
Mizuzawa Soccer Club  42 Marysol Matsushima
Nippon Steel Kamaishi 16 Sendai Nakata SC
Parafrente Yonezawa   31 Tono club
Bye: TDK shinawakai

Match day 6 [June 26; *rescheduled on October 23]
Vanraure Hachinohe    2-0 Reinmeer Aomori
Parafrente Yonezawa   25 Omiya Soccer Club
Marysol Matsushima    10 Tono club
Mizuzawa Soccer Club  22 Sendai nakata SC
*TDK shinwakai        5-2 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Bye: FC Ganju Iwate

Match day 7 [July 3; *July 31]
Nippon steel Kamaishi 0-6 FC Ganju Iwate
TDK shinwakai         20 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
Marysol Matsushima    11 Omiya Soccer Club
Sendai Nakata SC      20 Tono club
*Parafrente Yonezawa  0-12 Vanraure Hachinohe
Bye: Reinmeer Aomori

Match day 8 [Sep 11]
Vanraure Hachinohe    131 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
FC Ganju Iwate        70 Reinmeer Aomori
Omiya Soccer Club     30 Tono club
Parafrente Yonezawa   03 TDK shinwakai
Marysol Matsushima    00 Sendai Nakata SC
Bye: Mizuzawa Soccer Club

Match day 9 [Sep 18]
FC Ganju Iwate        2-0 Sendai Nakata SC
Tono club             21 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
Omiya Soccer Club     2-5 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
TDK shinwakai         20 Reinmeer Aomori
Parafrente Yonezawa   44 Marysol Matsushima
Bye: Vanraure Hachinohe

Match day 10 [Oct 2]
Vanraure Hachinohe    3-0 Mizuzawa club 
FC Ganju Iwate        31 Parafrente Yonezawa
Tono club             2-4 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Marysol Matsushima    00 TDK shinwakai
Sendai Nakata SC      50 Reinmeer Aomori
Bye: Omiya Soccer Club

Match day 11 [*Oct 9, 16; Oct 23]
*TDK shinwakai        1-5 FC Ganju Iwate
*Mizuzawa Soccer Club 2-2 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
*Sendai Nakata SC     51 Parafrente Yonezawa
Reinmeer Aomori       3-2 Marysol Matsushima
Vanraure Hachinohe   14-0 Omiya Soccer Club
Bye: Tono club

RANKING:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Vanraure Hachinohe     10 10  0  0  61  1   30  +60  
 2. FC Ganju Iwate         10  9  0  1  51  5   27  +46
 3. TDK shinwakai          10  6  1  3  19  16  19  +3 
 4. Sendai Nakata SC       10  5  2  3  26  20  17  +6
 5. Reinmeer Aomori        10  5  1  4  28  21  16  +7
 6. Mizuzawa Soccer Club   10  3  2  5  18  26  11  -8
 7. Marysol Matsushima     10  2  4  4  11  20  10  -9 
 8. Omiya club             10  3  1  6  18  40  10  -12
 9. Parafrente Yonezawa    10  2  2  6  16  39   8  -23
10. Nippon Steel Kamaishi  10  2  1  7  16  48   7  -32
11. Tono Club              10  1  0  9   9  37   3  -28 

Goalscoring leader:
KANG Hyo-Il (FC Ganju) 17 goals


45th Kant shakaijin soccer league

League Format : each teams playing each other twice;
Promotion/relegation format: The Champion will attend the National 
Regional League Final Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the 
nationwide 3rd level;
From 2012, the Kant league division 1 and 2 will be increased from 8 
to 10 teams each. The promotion/relegation format will depend on the 
All regional leagues promotion tournament.

2011 Teams                 (prefecture)
R.K.U. F.C.                (Ibaraki, 1*)
Y.S.C.C.                   (Kanagawa,2*)
Saitama SC                 (Saitama)
FC Korea                   (Tky)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      (Tochigi)
Tonan Maebashi             (Gunma)
Toho Titanium              (Kanagawa, 3*)
Kanagawa teachers SC       (Kanagawa, 3*)

1* Relegated from the JFL, nationwide 3rd division; Ryutsu keizai 
   university FC
2* Defending champion;
3* Promoted from league 2;

Match day 1* [July 16, 17, 18]
Y.S.C.C.               10 Kanagawa teachers SC 
Saitama SC           12 Toho Titanium
FC Korea             10 R.K.U. F.C.
Vertfee Takahara     30 Tonan Maebashi
*postponed

Match day 2* [July 23, 24]
Y.S.C.C.             40 Toho Titanium
Kanagawa teachers SC 45 Saitama SC
Tonan Maebashi       1-4 FC Korea
R.K.U. F.C.          22 Vertfee Takahara
*postponed
Match day 3* [July 30, 31]
Y.S.C.C.             12 R.K.U. F.C.
Saitama SC           1-0 Tonan Maebashi
Kanagawa teachers SC 03 FC Korea
Vertfee Takahara     3-0 Toho Titanium
* postponed

Match day 4 [Apr 30, May 1st]
Toho Titanium        2-3 FC Korea
R.K.U. F.C.          12 Saitama SC
Tonan Maebashi       0-1 Y.S.C.C.
Kanagawa teachers SC 41 Vertfee Takahara

Match day 5 [May 8]
Y.S.C.C.             30 Vertfee Takahara 
Saitama SC           1-2 FC Korea
Tonan Maebashi       1-0 Kanagawa teachers SC
R.K.U. F.C.          31 Toho Titanium

Match day 6 [May 14, 15]
FC Korea             0-1 Y.S.C.C.
Kanagawa teachers SC 24 R.K.U. F.C.
Toho Titanium        2-2 Tonan Maebashi
Vertfee Takahara     2-3 Saitama SC

Match day 7[May 21, 21]
Y.S.C.C.             32 Saitama SC
FC Korea             1-1 Vertfee Takahara
R.K.U. F.C.          21 Tonan Maebashi
Kanagawa teachers SC 30 Toho Titanium

Match day 8 [Jun 4, 5]
Kanagawa teachers SC 05 Y.S.C.C.
Toho Titanium        02 Saitama SC
R.K.U. F.C.          31 FC Korea
Tonan Maebashi       61 Vertfee Takahara

Match day 9 [Jun 11, 12]
FC Korea             12 Tonan Maebashi
Toho Titanium        01 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC           31 Kanagawa teachers SC
Vertfee Takahara     2-1 R.K.U. F.C.

Match day 10 [Jun 18, 19]
Tonan Maebashi       21 Saitama SC
R.K.U. F.C.          01 Y.S.C.C.
FC Korea             35 Kanagawa teachers SC
Toho Titanium        12 Vertfee Takahara 

Match day 11 [Jun 26]
Y.S.C.C.             22 Tonan Maebashi
Saitama SC           2-1 R.K.U. F.C.
FC Korea             31 Toho Titanium
Vertfee Takahara     21 Kanagawa teachers SC

Match day 12 [Sep 10, 11]
FC Korea             01 Saitama SC
Toho Titanium        0-6 R.K.U. F.C.
Vertfee Takahara     01 Y.S.C.C.
Kanagawa teachers SC 21 Tonan Maebashi

Match day 13 [Sep 17, 18]
Y.S.C.C.             30 FC Korea
Tonan Maebashi       20 Toho Titanium 
Saitama SC           31 Vertfee Takahara
R.K.U. F.C.          2-0 Kanagawa teachers SC

Match day 14 [Sep 25]
Saitama SC           27 Y.S.C.C.
Vertfee Takahara     13 FC Korea
Tonan Maebashi       0-6 R.K.U. F.C.
Toho Titanium        10 Kanagawa teachers SC

RANKING:
                           G  W  D  L    GF - GA  Pts  GD
1. Y.S.C.C.             14 12  1  1  34  8   37  +26 CHAMPION
---------------------------------------------------------------
2. Saitama SC           14  9  0  5  29  26  27  +3 
3. R.K.U. F.C.          14  8  1  5  33  16  25  +17 
4. FC Korea             14  7  1  6  25  22  22  +3
5. Tonan Maebashi       14  5  2  7  20  26  17  -6
6. Vertfee Takahara     14  5  2  7  21  28  17  -7
7. Kanagawa teachers SC 14  4  0  10 22  32  12  -10 
8. Toho Titanium        14  2  1  11 10  35  7   -25 
Goalscoring leader: Seiya SUGISHITA (Saitama SC) 9 goals

9th KANTO SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2
League format: each teams playing each other twice
Promotion/relegation: Top 2 will be automatically promoted in League 1;
Bottom 2 relegated automatically in Prefectoral leagues.

2011 Teams                              (prefecture)
Atsugi Marcus                           (Kanagawa,1*,4*)
Club Dragons                            (Ibaraki,1*, 3*)
AC Almaleza                             (Saitama, 1*)
Tky Marine&Nichido Fire insurance Ltd (Tky)
Hitachi Buil System                     (Tky)
Aries FC Tky                          (Tky)
Yokohama Takeru                         (Kanagawa, 2*)
SC Sagamihara                           (Kanagawa, 2*)

1*, Relegated from league 1
2*, Promoted from prefctoral leagues.
3* Club Dragons is a B team of 3rd division Ryutsu keizai University;
4* the complete name is Military self defense force Atsugi Marcus.

Match day 1* [July 16, 17, 18]
Club Dragons       30 Yokohama Takeru
Atsugi Marcus      31 AC Almaleza
Tky MNFI         24 SC Sagamihara
Aries FC Tky     20 Hitachi buil system
*postponed

Match day 2* [July 23, 24]
Atsugi Marcus      1-5 Club Dragons
Yokohama Takeru    3-0 AC Almaleza
Aries FC Tky     0-2 Tky MNFI
SC Sagamihara      4-0 Hitachi buil system
*postponed

Match day 3* [July 30, 31]
AC Almaleza        3-3 Aries FC Tky
Yokohama Takeru    6-3 Tky MNFI
Atsugi Marcus      1-1 Hitachi buil system
SC Sagamihara      5-1 Club Dragons
*postponed

Match day 4 [May 1]
Club Dragons       0-1 Aries FC Tky
AC Almaleza        1-4 SC Sagamihara
Yokohama Takeru    4-0 Hitachi buil system
Atsugi Marcus      1-2 Tky MNFI

Match day 5 [May 7, 8]
SC Sagamihara      0-0 Atsugi Marcus
Club Dragons       2-0 Hitachi buil system
Tky MNFI         1-2 AC Almaleza
Aries FC Tky     3-0 Yokohama Takeru

Match day 6 [May 14, 15]
Atsugi Marcus       1-7 Aries FC Tky
Tky  MNFI         0-1 Club Dragons
Hitachi buil system 41 AC Almaleza
Yokohama Takeru     3-1 SC Sagamihara

Match day 7 [May 21, 22]
Yokohama Takeru     3-1 Atsugi Marcus
Club Dragons        3-0 AC Almaleza
Tky MNFI          0-3 Hitachi buil system 
SC Sagamihara       1-2 Aries FC Tky

Match day 8 [Jun 4, 5]
Yokohama Takeru     12 Club Dragons
AC Almaleza         23 Atsugi Marcus
SC Sagamihara       20 Tky MNFI
Hitachi buil system 13 Aries FC Tky

Match day 9 [Jun 11, 12]
AC Almaleza         32 Yokohama Takeru
Club Dragons        00 Atsugi Marcus
Tky  MNFI         12 Aries FC Tky
Hitachi buil system 06 SC Sagamihara

Match day 10 [June 19]
Club Dragons        02 SC Sagamihara
Aries FC Tky      00 AC Almaleza
Tky MNFI          13 Yokohama Takeru
Hitachi buil system 10 Atsugi Marcus

Match day 11 [June 26]
Aries FC Tky      10 Club Dragons
SC Sagamihara       60 AC Almaleza
Tky MNFI          21 Atsugi Marcus
Hitachi buil system 30 Yokohama Takeru

Match day 12 [Sep 10, 11]
Yokohama Takeru     21 Aries FC Tky
Hitachi buil system 12 Club Dragons
AC Almaleza         12 Tky MNFI
Atsugi Marcus       10 SC Sagamihara

Match day 13 [Sep 17, 18]
SC Sagamihara       20 Yokohama Takeru 
Club Dragons        32 Tky MNFI
Aries FC Tky      32 Atsugi Marcus
AC Almaleza         01 Hitachi buil system

Match day 14[Sep 25]
AC Almaleza         01 Club Dragons
Hitachi buil system 01 Tky MNFI
Aries FC Tky      2-3 SC Sagamihara
Atsugi Marcus       1-2 Yokohama Takeru

RANKING:
                          G   W  D  L  GF - GA   Pts  GD
1. SC Sagamihara       14 10  1  3  40  12  31  +28 Promoted  
2. Aries FC Tky      14  9  2  3  30  16  29  +14 Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
3. Club Dragons        14  9  1  4  23  14  28  +9
4. Yokohama Takeru     14  8  0  6  29  24  24  +5
5. Hitachi buil system 14  5  1  8  15  26  16  -11
6. Tky MNFI          14  5  0  9  19  29  15  -10 
7. Atsugi Marcus       14  3  3  8  16  28  12  -12 
8. AC Almaleza         14  2  2  10 14  36   8  -22 
Goalscoring leader: Hiroshi KOYAMA (Club Dragons) 10

45th Kant Shakaijin tournament

Tournament which decides the promotion into Kant shakaijin League 2
Schedule: 12, 13, 26, 27 November
Venue: Tochigi pref.
Participating teams:
Tochigi: Ashikaga Mikuriya United; Utsunomiya F.C.; Bajelvo Yazaki 
Tky: Tky 23 F.C.; Mitsubishi Ywa S.C. ; me F.C.
Saitama: Sakado city F.C., Pioneer Kawagoe; Honda Luminozo; 
         Hanno Sebojitas
Kanagawa: Mtsuura F.C.; Nihon kgakuin F.Marinos
Chiba: Urayasu J.S.C.
Ibaraki: Ibaraki teachers aoi F.C.
Gunma: Tnan Maebashi Satellite
Yamanashi: Nirasaki Astros F.C.

1st round [Nov 12]
URAYASU JSC              20 Bajelvo Yazaki
TOKYO 23 FC              43 Hann Sebojitas
Ashikaga Mikuriya Utd    02 HONDA LUMINOZO SAYAMA
Mutsuura FC              03 MITSUBISHI YOWA SC
Sakado city FC           02 NIHON KOGAKUIN F.MARINOS
IBARAKI TEACHERS AOI FC  31 Utsunomiya FC
TONAN MAEBASHI SATELLITE 32 me FC
Nirasaki Astros          14 PIONEER KAWAGOE

2nd round [Nov 13]
URAYASU JSC              2-1         Tky 23 FC
Honda Luminozo           2-8         MITSUBISHI YOWA SC
NIHON KOGAKUIN F.MARINOS 1-1, pk 7-6 Ibaraki teachers Aoi FC
Tnan Maebashi satellite 0-2         PIONEER KAWAGOE

Semi-Finals [Nov 26]
URAYASU JSC              6-0 Mitsubishi Ywa SC
Nihon kgakuin F.Marinos 0-1  PIONEER KAWAGOE

Final [Nov 27] 
URAYASU JSC              3-0 Pioneer Kawagoe   
     
3rd place game[Nov 27] 
MITSUBISHI YOWA SC       4-0 Nihon kgakuin F.Marinos

Kant league cup 3rd Kant SL Ichihara cup

Schedule to be announced

37th Hokushinetsu football league

The Champion and the runner-up will attend the National Regional League 
Final Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;

2 Bottom teams will be relegated in league 2.

2011 Teams (prefecture)
Japan Soccer College (Niigata)
FC Ueda Gientian     (Nagano)
Granscena Niigata    (Niigata)
Saurcos Fukui        (Fukui)
Teihens FC           (Ishikawa)
Valiente Toyama      (Tyama, 1*)
Artista Tmi         (Nagano,2*, 3*)
K.S.C. Fukui         (Fukui, 2*)


1*, Valiente Tyama remain in league 1 following AC Nagano Parceiro 
    promotion in to the JFL, nationwide 3rd division;
2*, promoted from league 2;
3*, Artista Tbu change its name into Artista Tmi

Match day 1 [Apr 10]
Japan Soccer College 71 Fukui K.S.C.
FC Ueda Gientian     02 Artista Tmi
Granscena Niigata    20 Valiente Tyama
Saurcos Fukui        21 Teihens FC

Match day 2 [Apr 17]
Artista Tmi         11 Japan Soccer College
Fukui K.S.C.         14 FC Ueda Gientian
Teihens FC           34 Granscena Niigata
Valiente Tyama      32 Saurcos Fukui


  
Match day 3 [Apr 24]
Japan Soccer College 51 Valiente Tyama
FC Ueda Gientian     21 Teihens FC
Granscena Niigata    02 Artista Tmi
Saurcos Fukui        3-0 Fukui K.S.C.

Match day 4 [May 3]
Teihens FC           12 Japan Soccer College
Valiente Tyama      13 FC Ueda Gientian
Fukui K.S.C.         2-1 Granscena Niigata
Artista Tmi         10 Saurcos Fukui

Match day 5[May 8]
Japan Soccer College 21 Saurcos Fukui
FC Ueda Gientian     22 Granscena Niigata
Teihens FC           5-0 Fukui K.S.C.
Valiente Tyama      13 Artista Tmi

Match day 6 [May 15]
Granscena Niigata 16 Japan Soccer College
Saurcos Fukui     32 FC Ueda Gientian
Artista Tmi      40 Teihens FC
Fukui K.S.C.      31 Valiente Tyama

Match day 7 [May 22]
Japan Soccer College 34 FC Ueda Gientian
Granscena Niigata    12 Saurcos Fukui
Teihens FC           22 Valiente Tyama
Artista Tmi         2-1 Fukui K.S.C.

Match day 8 [Jun 5]
Fukui K.S.C.         05 Japan Soccer College
Artista Tmi         12 FC Ueda Gientian
Valiente Tyama      21 Granscena Niigata
Teihens FC           11 Saurcos Fukui

Match day 9 [Jun 12]
Japan Soccer College 3-1 Artista Tmi
FC Ueda Gientian     2-1 Fukui K.S.C.
Granscena Niigata    3-1 Teihens FC
Saurcos Fukui        3-1 Valiente Tyama

Match day 10 [Jun 19]
Valiente Tyama      06 Japan Soccer College
Teihens FC           13 FC Ueda Gientian
Artista Tmi         3-1 Granscena Niigata
Fukui K.S.C.         00 Saurcos Fukui

Match day 11 [Jul 3]
Japan Soccer College 40 Teihens FC
FC Ueda Gientian     11 Valiente Tyama
Granscena Niigata    21 Fukui K.S.C.
Saurcos Fukui        00 Artista Tmi

Match day 12 [Jul 10]
Saurcos Fukui     12 Japan Soccer College
Granscena Niigata 13 FC Ueda Gientian
Fukui K.S.C.      17 Teihens FC
Artista Tmi      60 Valiente Tyama

Match day 13 [Jul 24]
Japan Soccer College 21 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian     33 Saurcos Fukui
Teihens FC           03 Artista Tmi
Valiente Tyama      40 Fukui K.S.C.

Match day 14 [Jul 31]
FC Ueda Gientian     12 Japan Soccer College
Saurcos Fukui        11 Granscena Niigata
Valiente Tyama      12 Teihens FC 
Fukui K.S.C.         01 Artista Tmi

RANKING:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. JAPAN SOCCER COLLEGE   14 12  1  1  49  13  37  +36 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2. Artista Tmi           14 10  2  2  30  9   32  +21
 3. FC Ueda Gientian       14  8  3  3  32  23  27  +9  
 4. Saurcos Fukui          14  5  5  4  22  18  20  +4 
 5. Granscena Niigata      14  4  2  8  21  30  14  -9
 6. Teihens FC             14  3  2  9  25  32  11  -7  
---------------------------------------------------------
 7. Valiente Toyama        14  3  2  9  18  39  11  -21 Relegated
 8. Fukui Kyin SC         14  2  1  11 11  44   7  -33 Relegated

Goalscoring leaders:
1. MUROKAWA Kazuki (Gientian) 18
2. UEDA Masayuki (J.S.C.)     16
3. BUSHIMATA Yki (J.S.C.)    10


8th HOKUSHINETSU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Top 2 will be automatically promoted in league 1;
Bottom 2 will be automatically relegated in prefectoral leagues.

2011 Teams (prefecture)
FC Antelope Shiojiri     (Nagano)
CUPS Seiro               (Niigata)
Niigata iryo fukushi U.  (Niigata)
09keidai FC             (Niigata, 4*)
FC Hokuriku              (Ishikawa, 3*)
Maruoka club             (Fukui, 2*)
Tyama shinj club       (Tyama, 1*)
AS Jamineiro             (Niigata, 1*)

1*, promoted from prefectoral league;
2*, Maruoka club remain in league 2 following AC Nagano Parceiro 
    promotion in to the JFL, nationwide 3rd division;
3*, Goals FC merge with Hokuriku university and change the teams name 
    into FC Hokuriku. The team is made of both Hokuriku U. players and 
    Goals FC players.
4*, 09 keidai FC is the shakaijin team of Niigata university of
    management

Match day 1 [Apr 10]
Antelope Shiojiri          40 AS jamineiro
CUPS Seiro                 04 Tyama shinj club
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC 13 Maruoka phoenix SC
09 keidai FC               34 FC Hokuriku

Match day 2 [Apr 17]
Tyama shinj club         20 Antelope Shiojiri
AS Jamineiro               21 CUPS Seiro
FC Hokuriku                3-1 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
Maruoka phoenix SC         21 09 keidai FC

Match day 3 [Apr 24]
Antelope Shiojiri          20 Maruoka phoenix SC
CUPS Seiro                 12 FC Hokuriku
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC 25 Tyama shinj club
09 keidai FC               30 AS Jamineiro

Match day 4 [May 3]
FC Hokuriku                25 Antelope Shiojiri
Maruoka phoenix SC         30 CUPS Seiro
AS Jamineiro               3-2 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
Tyama shinj club         50 09 keidai FC

Match day 5 [May 8]
Antelope Shiojiri          04 09 keidai FC
CUPS Seiro                 3-1 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
FC Hokuriku                52 AS jamineiro
Maruoka phoenix SC         22 Tyama shinj club

Match day 6 [May 15]
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC 05 Antelope Shiojiri 
09 keidai FC               02 CUPS Seiro
Tyama shinj club         52 FC Hokuriku
AS Jamineiro               12 Maruoka phoenix SC

Match day 7 [May 22]
Antelope Shiojiri          20 CUPS Seiro
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC 03 09 keidai FC
FC Hokuriku                21 Maruoka phoenix SC
Tyama shinj club         50 AS Jamineiro

Match day 8 [Jun 5]
AS Jamineiro              1-5 Antelope Shiojiri
Tyama shinj club        2-0 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka Phoenix SC        1-2 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
FC Hokuriku               0-0 09 keidai FC

Match day 9 [Jun 12]
Antelope Shiojiri         0-1 Tyama shinj club
CUPS Seiro                1-1 AS Jamineiro
Niigata iry fukushi U.   2-4 FC Hokuriku
09 keidai FC              9-0 Maruoka Phoenix SC

Match day 10 [Jun 19]
Maruoka Phoenix SC         03 FC Antelope Shiojiri
FC Hokuriku                03 CUPS Seir
Tyama Shinj club         3-0 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
AS Jamineiro               12 09 keidai FC

Match day 11 [Jul 3]
FC Antelope Shiojiri        41 FC Hokuriku
CUPS Seir                  70 Maruoka Phoenix SC 
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  4-1 AS Jamineiro
09 keidai FC                2-1 Tyama shinj club

Match day 12 [July 10]
09 keidai FC                13 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  0-6 CUPS Seir
AS Jamineiro                15 FC Hokuriku
Tyama Shinj club          42 Maruoka phoenix SC

Match day 13 [July 24]
FC Antelope Shiojiri       3-0 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
CUPS Seir                 43 09 keidai FC
FC Hokuriku                02 Tyama Shinj club
Maruoka Phoenix SC         20 AS Jamineiro

Match day 14 [July 31]
CUPS Seir                 23 FC Antelope Shiojiri
09 keidai FC               1-2 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
Maruoka Phoenix SC         34 FC Hokuriku
AS Jamineiro               25 Tyama Shinj club

RANKING:
                                G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. TYAMA SHINJ CLUB         14 12  1  1  46  12  37 +34 Promoted
 2. FC ANTELOPE SHIOJIRI       14 11  0  3  39  14  33 +25 Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Hokuriku                14  8  1  5  34  33  25 +1
 4. 09 keidai FC               14  6  1  7  32  24  19 +8 
 5. CUPS Seiro                 14  6  1  7  30  23  19 +7
 6. Maruoka Phoenix SC         14  5  1  8  21  38  16 -17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. Niigata iry fukushi U. FC 14  3  0 11  17  44  9  -27 Relegated  
 8. AS Jamineiro               14  2  1 11  15  46  7  -31 Relegated

Goalscoring leaders:
1. KANEMARU Hiroyuki (Shinj)  15
2. ISHIGURO Tomohisa (Shinj)  13
3. OKUNO Kysuke (FC Hokuriku) 13

2011 Hoku-Shinetsu Challenger league (34th Hoku-Shinetsu prefectoral 
leagues final tournament)

Tournament wich decides the entry into the Hoku-Shinetsu league, 
division 2. Participants are the 5 prefectoral leagues Champions:

Nagano: FC Abies
Niigata: Niigata Billboard FC
Fukui: Okuetsu FC
Ishikawa: Lionpower Komatsu
Tyama: Viento

Each teams are playing each others once in a single league system. 
Top 2 will be promoted in Hoku-Shinetsu league division 2.

Match day 1 [Sep 18]
Lionpower Komatsu    14 Okuetsu FC
Nagaoka Billboard FC 53 Viento 

Match day 2 [Oct 9]
FC Abies 12 Okuetsu FC
Viento   10 Lionpower Komatsu

Match day 3 [Oct 16]
Okuetsu FC           41         Viento
Nagaoka Billboard FC 2-2, pk 4-5 FC Abies

Match day 4 [Oct 23]
Viento            7-6 FC Abies
Lionpower Komatsu 1-4 Nagaoka Billboard FC

Match day 5 [Nov 6]
Okuetsu FC 3-0 Nagaoka Billboard FC
FC Abies   7-2 Lionpower Komatsu

                         P  W Wpk Lpk L Pts GF-GA GD
1. OKUETSU FC            4  4  0  0   0 12  13 - 3 +10 Promoted
2. NAGAOKA BILLBOARD FC  4  2  0  1   1  7  11 - 9 +2  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
3. Viento                4  2  0  0   2  6  12 - 15 -3 
4. FC Abies              4  1  1  0   2  5  16 - 13 +3
5. Lionpower Komatsu     4  0  0  0   4  0   4 - 16 -12


46th Tkai shakaijin soccer league

8 teams playing each others twice
The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;

Bottom two will be relegated in league 2.

2011 Teams              (prefecture)
Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC   (Shizuoka, 1*)
FC Kariya               (Aichi)
Maruyasu industries     (Aichi)
Suzuka FC Rampole       (Mie)
Fujieda city hall       (Shizuoka)
Yazaki Valente FC       (Shizuoka)
FC Gifu second          (Gifu, 2*)
Toyota FC(sh ky dan)  (Aichi,2*)

1*, defending champion;
2*, promoted from league 2;

Match day 1[May 7, 8]
FC Kariya               12 FC Gifu 2nd 
FC Suzuka Rampole       00 Fujieda city hall
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC  5-1 Toyota FC                
Maruyasu industries     23 Yazaki Valente FC

Match day 2[May 14, 15]
Toyota FC               13 FC Suzuka Rampole
Fujieda city hall       10 Maruyasu industries
Yazaki Valente FC       12 FC Kariya
FC Gifu 2nd              11 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC

Match day 3[May 21, 22, *Oct 10]
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC  40 Yazaki Valente FC
FC Kariya               11 Fujieda city hall
FC Suzuka Rampole       02 FC Gifu 2nd 
*Maruyasu industries    2-2 Toyota FC                

Match day 4[May 29, *Jul 17]
Fujieda city hall      02 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
Yazaki Valente FC      14 FC Suzuka Rampole
Toyota FC              02 FC Kariya
*Maruyasu industries   13 FC Gifu 2nd 

Match day 5[Jun 4, 5; *Jul 17]
FC Kariya               04 Maruyasu industries
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC  41 FC Suzuka Rampole
Yazaki Valente FC       22 FC Gifu 2nd 
*Fujieda city hall      1-0 Toyota FC                

Match day 6 [Jun 11, 12]
Maruyasu industries     12 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
FC Gifu 2nd             23 Fujieda city hall
Toyota FC               2-2 Yazaki Valente FC
FC Suzuka Rampole       52 FC Kariya

Match day 7 [Jun 18, 19]
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC   42 FC Kariya
Fujieda city hall        10 Yazaki Valente FC
Maruyasu industries      02 FC Suzuka Rampole
Toyota FC                00 FC Gifu 2nd 

Match day 8[Jun 26]
Toyota FC                0-1 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
FC Gifu 2nd              23 FC Kariya
Yazaki Valente FC        32 Maruyasu industries
Fujieda city hall        10 FC Suzuka Rampole

Match day 9 [Jul 9, 10]
FC Kariya                30 Yazaki Valente FC
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC   21 FC Gifu 2nd 
Maruyasu industries      32 Fujieda city hall
FC Suzuka Rampole        0-2 Toyota FC                

Match day 10 [Jul 23, 24; *Jul 31]
Yazaki Valente FC        04 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
Fujieda city hall        04 FC Kariya
Toyota FC                11 Maruyasu industries
*FC Gifu 2nd             01 FC Suzuka Rampole

Match day 11 [Jul 17; Jul 30; Aug 7; Sep 3]
FC Suzuka Rampole        21 Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Kariya                5-0 Toyota FC                
FC Gifu 2nd              10 Maruyasu industries
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC   60 Fujieda city hall

Match day 12 [Sep 11]
FC Suzuka Rampole        15 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
Maruyasu industries      42 FC Kariya
Toyota FC                2-1 Fujieda city hall
FC Gifu 2nd              11 Yazaki Valente FC 

Match day 13 [Sep 18; Oct 2*]
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC   21 Maruyasu industries
Fujieda city hall        31 FC Gifu 2nd 
Yazaki Valente FC        3-3 Toyota FC
*FC Kariya               11 FC Suzuka Rampole

Match day 14 [Sep 24, 25]
FC Kariya                00 Shizuoka Fujieda My FC
FC Suzuka Rampole        21 Maruyasu industries
Yazaki Valente FC        20 Fujieda city hall
FC Gifu 2nd              3-1 Toyota FC

RANKING
                           Pl W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts GD
1. Shizuoka Fujieda My FC 14  12 2  0  42  9   38  +33 Champion
-------------------------------------------------------
2. FC Suzuka Rampole      14  7  2  5  22  21  23  +1 
3. FC Kariya              14  6  3  5  28  24  21  +4
4. Fujieda city hall      14  6  2  6  14  23  20  -9
5. FC Gifu second         14  5  4  5  21  19  19  +2 
6. Yazaki Valente FC      14  3  4  7  19  32  13  -13 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Maruyasu industries    14  3  2  9  22  26  11  -4 Relegated
8. Toyota FC              14  2  5  7  15 - 29  11  -14 Relegated

10th TOKAI SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

9 teams playing each others twice
Two top teams will be promoted in league 1, Bottom 2 will be a
utomatically relegated in prefectoral league.

2011 Teams (prefecture)

Hamamatsu U. FC            (Shizuoka, 1*)
Chukyo Univ. FC A          (Aichi,1*,3*)
Chukyo Univ. FC B          (Aichi,3*
Fuyo club                  (Shizuoka, 1*)
Kasugai club               (Aichi)
Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa (Aichi)
Ise Yamato SC              (Mie)
AC Volare                  (Shizuoka, 2*) 
Nagara club                (Gifu, 2*)

1*, relegated from league 1
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, both teams from the same university 

Match day 1 [May 8]
Chukyo Univ. FC A 22 Nagara club
Fuyo club         12 Volare FC
Kasugai club      02 Ise Yamato FC
Chukyo univ. FC B 34 Konica Minolta
Bye: Hamamatsu U. FC

Match day 2[May 15]
Volare FC         1-4 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Nagara club       14 Hamamatsu U. FC
Konica Minolta    33 Fuyo club
Chukyo univ. FC B 32 Ise Yamato FC
Bye: Kasugai club

Match day 3 [May 22]
Fuyo club          21 Ise Yamato FC
Hamamatsu U. FC    41 Volare FC
Chukyo Univ. FC A  3-0 Konica Minolta 
Chukyo Univ. FC B  22 Kasugai club
Bye: Nagara club

Match day 4 [May 29; *rescheduled on Nov 6]
Konica Minolta     05 Hamamatsu U. FC
Ise Yamato FC      0-1 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Fuyo club          25 Kasugai club
*Volare FC         1-2 Nagara club
Bye: Chukyo Univ. FC B
*game postponed due to Typhoon

Match day 5[Jun 5]
Chukyo Univ. FC B  42 Fuyo club
Hamamatsu U. FC    12 Ise Yamato FC
Chukyo Univ. FC A  10 Kasugai club
Konica Minolta     25 Nagara club
Bye: Volare FC

Match day 6 [Jun 12]
Kasugai club       21 Hamamatsu U. FC
Chukyo Univ. FC A  0-1 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Ise Yamato FC      11 Nagara club
Volare FC          11 Konica Minolta 
Bye: Fuyo club

Match day 7 [Jun 19]
Hamamatsu U. FC    1-1 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Chukyo Univ. FC A  51 Fuyo club
Ise Yamato FC      62 Volare FC
Kasugai club       00 Nagara club
Bye: Konica Minolta

Match day 8 [Jun 26]
Chukyo Univ. FC B 02 Nagara club
Volare FC         24 Kasugai club
Fuyo club         21 Hamamatsu U. FC
Konica Minolta    32 Ise Yamato FC
Bye: Chukyo Univ. FC A

Match day 9 [Jul 10]
Kasugai club       51 Konica Minolta
Fuyo club          24 Nagara club
Volare FC          0-1 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Hamamatsu U. FC    1-1 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Bye: Ise Yamato FC

Match day 10 [Jul 17; *Oct 2]
Ise Yamato FC      02 Kasugai club
Volare FC          41 Fuyo club
Konica Minolta     0-5 Chukyo Univ. FC B
*Nagara club       2-2 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Bye: Hamamatsu U. FC
 
Match day 11 [Jul 24]
Chukyo Univ. FC  A 31 Volare FC
Hamamatsu U. FC    11 Nagara club
Fuyo club          21 Konica Minolta 
Ise Yamato FC      0-2 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Bye: Kasugai club

Match day 12 [Sep 3, 4; *rescheduled on Oct 23]
*Konica Minolta    2-2 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Volare FC          15 Hamamatsu U. FC
Ise Yamato FC      2-0 Fuyo club
Kasugai club       0-1 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Bye: Nagara club
* Games postponed due to Typhoon 

Match day 13 [Sep 11]
Hamamatsu U. FC    32 Konica Minolta 
Chukyo Univ. FC  A 21 Ise Yamato FC
Kasugai club       11 Fuyo club
Nagara club        31 Volare FC
Bye: Chukyo Univ. FC B

Match day 14 [Jul 31; *Sep 18; Oct 16]
Nagara club        51 Konica Minolta 
*Kasugai club      0-5 Chukyo Univ. FC A
*Fuyo club         0-6 Chukyo Univ. FC B
Ise Yamato FC      12 Hamamatsu U. FC
Bye: Volare FC

Match day 15 [Sep 25]
Hamamatsu U. FC   31 Kasugai club
Chukyo Univ. FC B 2-2 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Nagara club       12 Ise Yamato FC
Konica Minolta    11 Volare FC
Bye: Fuyo club

Match day 16 [Oct 9]
Chukyo Univ. FC B 41 Hamamatsu U. FC
Fuyo club         1-5 Chukyo Univ. FC A
Volare FC         02 Ise Yamato FC
Nagara club       01 Kasugai club
Bye: Konica Minolta

Match day 17 [Oct 23; *Nov 6]
Hamamatsu U. FC    72 Fuyo club
Kasugai club       02 Volare FC
Nagara club        0-1 Chukyo Univ. FC B
*Ise Yamato FC     23 Konica Minolta 
Bye: Chukyo Univ. FC A

Match day 18 [Oct 30]
Nagara club        12 Fuyo club
Chukyo Univ. FC  A 22 Hamamatsu U. FC
Konica Minolta     40 Kasugai club
Chukyo Univ. FC  B 60 Volare FC 
Bye: Ise Yamato FC

RANKING
                        P  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts  GD
1. Chukyo Univ. FC B   16 11  3  2  42  16  36  +26 
2. Chukyo Univ. FC A   16  9  6  1  40  17  33  +23
3. Hamamatsu U. FC     16  8  4  4  42  24  28  +18 
4. Kasugai club        16  6  3  7  23  27  21  -4
5. Nagara club         16  6  5  5  30  23  23  +7
6. Ise Yamato FC       16  6  1  9  26  25  19  +1
7. Konica Minolta      16  4  4  8  28  47  16  -19
8. Fuyo club           16  4  2 10  24  52  14  -28
9. Volare FC           16  3  2 11  20  44  11  -24 

Promotion/Relegation format to be announced

46th Tkai shakaijin tournament

Tournament wich decides the entry into the Tkai league
Top 2 from Shizuoka, Aichi, Gifu and Mie league qualified for the 
promotion tournament.

Both winners of the final round will be promoted in Tkai league 2
Participating teams (Champion  runner-up)
Shizuoka:
Gifu:
Mie:
Aichi:
To be announced

Schedule & Venue: to be announced


46th Kansai shakaijin soccer league

Division 1

Top team will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will be relegated in league 2. 

2011 Teams              (prefecture)

Sanyo Sumoto            (Hyogo,1*)
Ain shokuhin            (Osaka)
Nara club               (Nara)
Hannan U. club          (Osaka)
AS Laranja Kyoto        (Kyoto)
Banditonce Kakogawa     (Hyogo)
Tojitsu Shiga FC        (Shiga, 2*)
Amiti SC FC Kyoto      (Kyoto, 2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Match day 1[Apr 9, 10]
Hannan U. club       12 Banditonce Kakogawa
Ain shokuhin         20 Tojitsu Shiga FC
AS Laranja Kyoto     12 Nara club
Sanyo Sumoto         2-1  Amiti SC Kyoto

Match day 2 [Apr 16, 17]
Tojitsu Shiga FC     0-0 Sanyo Sumoto
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-3 Ain shokuhin
Amiti SC Kyoto      2-3 Nara club
AS Laranja Kyoto     2-0 Hannan U. club

Match day 3 [Apr 23, 24]
Sanyo Sumoto         0-1 Banditonce Kakogawa
Hannan U. club       1-3 Nara club
Ain shokuhin         1-0 AS Laranja Kyoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC     2-1 Amiti SC Kyoto

Match day 4 [May 7]
Nara club            2-2 Ain shokuhin
AS Laranja Kyoto     2-1 Sanyo Sumoto
Amiti SC Kyoto      2-2 Hannan U. club
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-1 Tojitsu Shiga FC

Match day 5 [May 14, 15]
Sanyo Sumoto         0-2 Nara club
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-1 Amiti SC Kyoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC     0-0 AS Laranja Kyoto
Ain shokuhin         2-2 Hannan U. club

Match day 6 [May 21, 22]
AS Laranja Kyoto     0-1 Banditonce Kakogawa
Hannan U. club       2-2 Sanyo Sumoto
Nara club            2-0 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Amiti SC Kyoto      1-1 Ain shokuhin

Match day 7 [Jun 4, 5]
Sanyo Sumoto         2-1 Ain shokuhin
Hannan U. club       2-4 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-4 Nara club
AS Laranja Kyoto     0-2 Amiti SC Kyoto

Match day 8 [June 25, 26]
Nara club            21 AS laranja Kyoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC     11 Ain shokuhin
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-1 Hannan U. club
Amiti SC Kyoto      40 Sanyo Sumoto

Match day 9 [July 2]
Sanyo Sumoto         31 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Hannan U. club       2-1 AS Laranja Kyoto
Nara club            30 Amiti SC Kyoto
Ain shokuhin         12 Banditonce Kakogawa

Match day 10 [July 9, 10]
AS Laranja Kyoto     10 Ain shokuhin
Nara club            4-1 Hannan U. club
Banditonce Kakogawa  00 Sanyo Sumoto
Amiti SC Kyoto      21 Tojitsu Shiga FC

Match day 11 [July 17, 18]
Hannan U. club       1-1 Amiti SC Kyoto 
Ain shokuhin         15 Nara club
Sanyo Sumoto         32 AS Laranja Kyoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC     01 Banditonce Kakogawa

Match day 12 [Sep 10, 11]
As Laranja Kyoto    31 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Hannan U. club      12 Ain shokuhin
Nara club           70 Sanyo Sumoto
Amiti SC Kyoto     01 Banditonce Kakogawa

Match day 13 [Sep 17, 18]
Sanyo Sumoto        2-1 Hannan U. club
Ain shokuhin        35 Amiti SC Kyoto
Banditonce Kakogawa 10 AS Laranja Kyoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC    11 Nara club

Match day 14 [Sep 23, 24, 25]
Ain shokuhin        10 Sanyo Sumoto
Tojitsu Shiga FC    3-3 Hannan U. club 
Amiti SC Kyoto     2-1 AS Laranja Kyoto
Nara club           23 Banditonce Kakogawa

RANKING:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Nara club              14 11  2  1  42  13  35  +29 Champion
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Banditonce Kakogawa    14 10  2  2  20  14  31  +6
 3. Amiti SC Kyoto        14  6  3  5  24  20  21  +4 
 4. Sanyo Sumoto           14  5  3  6  15  25  18  -10
 5. Ain shokuhin           14  4  5  5  21  25  17  -4
 6. AS Laranja Kyoto       14  4  1  9  14  20  13  -6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Tojitsu Shiga FC       14  2  5  7  15  23  11  -8 Relegated
 8. Hannan U. club         14  1  5  8  20  33   8  -13 Relegated

Goalscoring leader: Shinpei SHIMONAKA (Amiti SC) 12 goals 

Kansai league division 2
2011 Teams              (prefecture)

Biwako SC Hira                   (Shiga, 1*)
Renaiss gakuen Koka              (Shiga, 1*)
Diablossa Takada                 (Nara)
Kansai U. club                   (Hyogo)
Kyoto shiko club                 (Kyoto)
Kobe FC 1970 A                   (Hyogo)
Arterivo Wakayama                (Wakayama, 2*)
Osaka Korean FC                  (Osaka, 2*)

1* relegated from league 1;
2* promoted from prefectoral league;

Match day 1 [Apr 9, 10]
Renaiss gakuen Koka 20 Arterivo Wakayama
Kansai U. club      0-4 Kyoto shiko club
Osaka Korea FC      2-2 Biwako SC Hira
Kobe FC 1970 A      1-6 Diablossa Takada

Match day 2 [Apr 16, 17]
Osaka Korean FC     1-2 Kansai U. club
Kobe FC 1970 A      1-2 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Kyoto shiko club    2-2 Diablossa Takada
Arterivo Wakayama   5-1 Biwako SC Hira

Match day 3 [Apr 23, 24]
Kansai U. club      2-1 Diablossa Takada
Renaiss gakuen Koka 33 Kyoto shiko club
Arterivo Wakayama   3-0 Osaka Korean FC
Biwako SC Hira      4-1 Kobe FC 1970 A

Match day 4 [May 7, 8]
Kobe FC 1970 A      0-0 Arterivo Wakayama
Kansai U. club      2-3 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Kyoto shiko club    1-1 Biwako SC Hira
Osaka Korean FC     1-4 Diablossa Takada

Match day 5 [May 14, 15]
Kobe FC 1970 A      1-2 Osaka Korean FC
Biwako SC Hira      1-0 Kansai U. club
Diablossa Takada    6-0 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Arterivo Wakayama   1-5 Kyoto shiko club  

Match day 6 [May 21, 22]
Kyoto shiko club    2-0 Kobe FC 1970 A
Osaka Korean FC     2-0 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Diablossa Takada    4-1 Biwako SC Hira
Kansai U. club      0-1 Arterivo Wakayama

Match day 7[June 4, 5]
Diablossa Takada    1-3 Arterivo Wakayama
Kansai U. club      1-0 Kobe FC 1970
Biwako SC Hira      6-1 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Osaka Korean FC     2-5 Kyoto shiko club

Match day 8 [June 25, 26]
Diablossa Takada    21 Kobe FC 1970
Biwako SC Hira      10 Osaka Korean FC
Kyoto shiko club    0-1 Kansai U. club 
Arterivo Wakayama   60 Renaiss gakuen Koka

Match day 9 [July 2, 3]
Kansai U. club      02 Osaka Korean FC
Diablossa Takada    11 Kyoto shiko club
Renaiss gakuen Koka 34 Kobe FC 1970
Biwako SC Hira      31 Arterivo Wakayama
Match day 10 [July 9, 10]

Kyoto shiko club    12 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Osaka Korean FC     05 Arterivo Wakayama
Kobe FC 1970        04 Biwako SC Hira
Diablossa Takada    4-1 Kansai U. club

Match day 11 [July 16, 17, 18]
Renaiss gakuen Koka 0-1 Kansai U. club
Arterivo Wakayama   61 Kobe FC 1970
Diablossa Takada    40 Osaka Korean FC
Biwako SC Hira      12 Kyoto shiko club

Match day 12 [Sep 10, 11]
Renaiss gakuen Koka 35 Diablossa Takada
Osaka Korean FC     20 Kobe FC 1970
Kansai U. club      2-1 Biwako SC Hira
Kyoto shiko club    23 Arterivo Wakayama

Match day 13 [Sep 17, 18]
Renaiss gakuen Koka 12 Osaka Korean FC
Kobe FC 1970        45 Kyoto shiko club
Biwako SC Hira      22 Diablossa Takada
Arterivo Wakayama   1-3 Kansai U. club

Match day 14 [Sep 23, 24, 25]
Kobe FC 1970        0-4 Kansai U. club
Renaiss gakuen Koka 16 Biwako SC Hira
Kyoto shiko club    51 Osaka Korean FC
Arterivo Wakayama   22 Diablossa Takada

RANKING:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Diablossa Takada       14  8  4  2  44  19  28  +25 Promoted
 2. Arterivo Wakayama      14  8  2  4  37  20  26  +17 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Kyoto shiko club       14  7  4  2  38  22  24  +15 
 4. Biwako SC Hira         14  7  3  4  34  22  24  +12
 5. Kansai U. club         14  8  0  6  19  19  24  0 
 6. Osaka Korean FC        14  5  1  8  17  33  16  -16 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Renaiss gakuen Koka    14  4  1  9  21  45  13  -24 Play-off
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Kobe FC 1970 A         14  1  1  12 14  43   4  -29 Relegated

Goalscoring leader: Shichi YAMAMOTO (Diablossa) 15 goals

Kansai League Cup 

To be announced

2011 Kansai League promotion play-off

Champions and runners-up from saka, Wakayama, Nara, Shiga, Hyogo and 
Kyto leagues.

Play-off format:
Group stage: 4 groups of 3 teams each, playing each others once, Top 
team from each group qualifies for the Semi-finals.
Knock out stage: 4 group winners playing the semi-finals, winners 
qualifies for the Final.

Winner of the final will be promoted in Kansai League, division 2, 
the looser will play promotion/relegation play-off again the Kansai 
league 2 7th ranked [Mitsubishi Kobe] 

Participating teams: Champion  runner-up
saka: FC saka                  Kansai univ. FC 2008
Kyto: Kyto fushimi sh y kai  FC Makishima
Nara:  Atletico                 - JST
Shiga: Moriyama 2000             B.S.C. Rosage
Hygo: Tatsuno FC                Estrella Tsuda
Wakayama: Kihoku FC             - Hashimoto F.C.

Schedule & results

Group A
[Dec 5]  Atletico      B.S.C. Rosage
[Dec 12] Atletico      Tatsuno F.C.
[Dec 19] Tatsuno F.C. - B.S.C. Rosage
RANKING: 

Group B
[Dec 5]  F.C. saka - JST
[Dec 12] JST         F.C. Makishima
[Dec 19] F.C. saka  F.C. Makishima
RANKING: 

Group C
[Dec 5]  Moriyama 2000      Kansai univ. 2008
[Dec 12] Hashimoto F.C.     Moriyama 2000
[Dec 19] Kansai univ. 2008  Hashimoto F.C.
RANKING: 

Group D
[Dec 5]  Kihoku F.C.     Estrella Tsuda
[Dec 12] Kihoku F.C.     Kyto fushimi sh y kai
[Dec 19] Estrella Tsuda  Kyto fushima sh y kai
RANKING: 

Semi Finals 
[Dec 26] WA - WB
[Dec 26] WC - WD

Final 
[Jan 15]

Kansai league promotion/relegation play-off

[Jan 23] Renaiss gakuen koka  [play-off final looser]


39th Chugoku soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
2 bottom teams will be relegated in prefectoral leagues

2011 Teams                           (prefecture)
Renofa Yamaguchi                     (Yamaguchi, 1*)
Dezzolla Shimane                     (Shimane)
Matsue City FC                       (Shimane, 5*)
Fagiano Okayama Next                 (Okayama, 4*)
Sagawa kyubin Chugoku                (Hiroshima)
NTN Okayama                          (Okayama)
Jx nikk niseki Energy Mizushima     (Okayama, 3*)
FC Yahhh man Ube                     (Yamaguchi)
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima                 (Hiroshima, 2*)
Mitsubishi Mizushima                 (Okayama, 2*)

1*, defending champion;
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues;
3*, Means Mizushima refinery;
4*, J-league Fagiano Okayama B team
5*, Volador Matsue change its name into Matsue City FC

Match day 1 [Apr 16]
Fagiano Next             31 Jx Energy Mizushima
Dezzolla Shimane         30 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Renofa Yamaguchi         01 Mitsubishi Mizushima
NTN Okayama              41 Sagawa Chgoku
Matsue City FC           40 FC Yahhh man Ube

Match day 2 Apr 17[]
FC Yahhh man Ube         13 NTN Okayama
Mitsubishi Mizushima     21 Dezzolla Shimane
Sagawa Chgoku           11 Fagiano Next 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC  06 Renofa Yamaguchi
Jx Energy Mizushima      20 Matsue City FC

Match day 3 [Apr 23, 24]
Dezzolla Shimane        3-2 Jx Energy Mizushima
Renofa Yamaguchi        31 FC Yahhh man Ube
Matsue City FC          11 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Fagiano Next            21 NTN Okayama
Sagawa Chgoku          02 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC

Match day 4 [Apr 29]
Mitsubishi Mizushima    12 Fagiano Next
Jx Energy Mizushima     14 Renofa Yamaguchi
Sagawa Chgoku          31 Matsue City FC
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 10 NTN Okayama
FC Yahhh man Ube        26 Dezzolla Shimane

Match day 5 [May 1, Aug 21*]
Renofa Yamaguchi        21 Sagawa Chgoku
Matsue City FC          13 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Jx Energy Mizushima     22 FC Yahhh man Ube
NTN Okayama             13 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Dezzolla Shimane        21 Fagiano Next*

Match day 6 [May 8]
Mitsubishi Mizushima    3-2 Sagawa Chgoku
NTN Okayama             00 Renofa Yamaguchi
FC Ube Yahhh Man        03 Fagiano Next
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 52 Jx Energgy Mizushima
Matsue City FC          08 Dezzolla Shimane


Match day 7[May 14, 15]
Dezzolla Shimane        2-1 Sagawa Chgoku
Renofa Yamaguchi        10 Fagiano Next
NTN Okayama             21 Matsue City FC
Jx Energy Mizushima     01 Mitsubishi Mizushima
FC Ube Yahhh Man        02 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC

Match day 8[May 22]
Dezzolla Shimane        41 NTN Okayama
Matsue City FC          11 Renofa Yamaguchi
Fagiano Next            51 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Mitsubishi Mizushima    42 FC Ube Yahhh Man 
Jx Energy Mizushima     2-2 Sagawa Chgoku

Match day 9[May 29]
Renofa Yamaguchi        12 Dezzolla Shimane
FC Ube Yahhh Man        3-2 Sagawa Chgoku
NTN Okayama             10 Jx Energy Mizushima
Fagiano Next            10 Matsue City FC
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima    02 Mitsubishi Mizushima

Match day 10 [Jun 5]
Mitsubishi Mizushima    28 Renofa Yamaguchi
Jx Energy Mizushima     05 Fagiano Next 
FC Ube Yahhh man        0-4 Matsue City FC 
Sagawa Chgoku          41 NTN Okayama
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 12 Dezzolla Shimane


Match day 11 [Jun 11]
Dezzolla Shimane        20 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Renofa Yamaguchi        31 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Fagiano Next            50 Sagawa Chgoku
NTN Okayama             40 FC Ube Yahhh Man
Matsue City FC          40 Jx Energy Mizushima

Match day 12 [Jun 12]
FC Ube Yahhh Man        15 Renofa Yamaguchi 
Jx Energy Mizushima     21 Dezzolla Shimane
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 1-2 Sagawa Chgoku
NTN Okayama             02 Fagiano Next 
Mitsubishi Mizushima    12 Matsue City FC

Match day 13 [Jun 19]
Renofa Yamaguchi        80 Jx Energy Mizushima
NTN Okayama             14 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Fagiano Next            40 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Matsue City FC          51 Sagawa Chgoku
Dezzolla Shimane        70 FC Ube Yahhh Man

Match day 14 [Jul 3, Aug 7*, Aug 14**]
FC Ube Yahhh Man          15 Jx Energy Mizushima
Mitsubishi Mizushima      32 NTN Okayama
*Fagiano Next             02 Dezzolla Shimane
** Sagawa Chgoku         01 Renofa Yamaguchi
**Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 22 Matsue City FC

Match day 15 [Aug 7*, Sep 10, 11]
*Jx Energy Mizushima      04 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Dezzolla Shimane          21 Matsue City FC
Renofa Yamaguchi          21 NTN Okayama
Fagiano Next              81 FC Ube Yahhh Man
Sagawa Chgoku            14 Mitsubishi Mizushima

Match day 16 [Jul 10*, Sep 18]
Mitsubishi Mizushima      6-1 Jx Energy Mizushima
Fagiano Next              23 Renofa Yamaguchi
Matsue City FC            12 NTN Okayama
Sagawa Chgoku            26 Dezzolla Shimane
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC   63 FC Ube Yahhh Man

Match day 17 [Sep 23]
FC Ube Yahhh Man          38 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Renofa Yamaguchi          40 Matsue City FC
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC   20 Fagiano Next
Sagawa Chgoku            24 Jx Energy Mizushima
NTN Okayama               14 Dezzolla Shimane

Match day 18 [Sep 25]
Dezzolla Shimane          3-2 Renofa Yamaguchi
Matsue City FC            0-4 Fagiano Next
Mitsubishi Mizushima      5-1 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Jx Energy Mizushima       22 NTN Okayama
Sagawa Chgoku            120 FC Ube Yahhh Man

RANKING:
                              G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
  1. Dezzolla Shimane        18 16  0  2  60  19  48  +41 CHAMPION
-----------------------------------------------------------
  2. Renofa Yamaguchi        18 13  2  3  54  17  41  +37 
  3. Fagiano Okayama Next    18 12  1  5  48  16  37  +32
  4. Mitsubishi Mizushima    18 12  1  5  47  33  37  +14
  5. Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 18  9  1  8  36  37  28  -1
  6. Matsue City FC          18  5  3  10 28  37  18  -9
  7. NTN Okayama             18  6  2  10 27  35  20  -8 
  8. Jx Energy Mizushima     18  4  3  11 26  58  15  -32 
 - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
  9. Sagawa Chgoku          18  4  2  12 39  48  14  -9  Relegated
 10. FC Ube Yahhh Man        18  1  1  16 20  88  4   -68 Relegated

35th Chgoku league promotion tournament

Tournament which decide the promotion into the Chgoku regional league.
Single round robin format, the number of teams promoted and relegated 
depend of the number of team promoted from regional league to JFL, 
nationwide 3rd division. Both Champions and runners-up from Tottori, 
Shimane, Hiroshima, Okayama and Yamaguchi prefectoral leagues 1 are 
qualifying for the tournament.
Games are played at the Tottori Coca Cola West sports park.

Participating teams (prefecture)
All Sanyo(Okayama 1)
R.K. Classic(Okayama 2)
S.C. Tottori dreams(Tottori 1)
Genki S.C.(Tottori 2)
S.C. Matsue (Shimane 1)
Iwami F.C.(Shimane 2)
Hiroshima Fujita S.C.(Hiroshima 1)
Chgoku electric (Hiroshima 2)
F.C. Baleine Shimonoseki(Yamaguchi 1)
Hitachi Kasado (Yamaguchi 2)
1st round [Nov 5]
FC Baleine Shimonoseki 02  IWAMI F.C.
GENKI S.C.             32  R.K. Classic

2nd round [Nov 6]
IWAMI F.C.            53  All Sanyo
Chgoku electric      06  S.C. TOTTORI DREAMS
Hiroshima Fujita S.C. 01  HITACHI KASADO 
S.C. Matsue           02  GENKI S.C.

Final round [Nov 7]
Winners will be promoted in Chgoku regional league
Iwami F.C.            0-10 S.C. TOTTORI DREAMS
HITACHI KASADO        1-0  Genki S.C.


35th Shikoku soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Bottom team will be relegated while 7th ranked team will have to play 
promotion/relegation play-off.

2011 Teams               (prefecture)
Ehime FC Shimanami       (Ehime, 3*)
Nankoku Kochi FC         (Kochi)
Sanyo electric Tokushima (Tokushima)
R.Velho                  (Kagawa)
Kuroshio FC              (Kochi)
Minami club              (Kagawa)
KFC Gracias Saij        (Ehime, 1*, 3*)
Kochi Toyopet Shwa club (Kochi, 1*)

Tokushima vortis second withdrew from the league; Kamatamare Sanuki 
promoted into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

1*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
2*, Satellite team of J-leagues Ehime FC;
3*, until 2010 KFC Gracias Saij was named Korea FC United Shikoku.

Match day 1 [Apr 3]
Showa club         12 KFC Gracias Saij
Nankoku Kochi FC   22 Sanyo Tokushima
Kuroshio FC        00 Minami club
Ehime FC Shimanami 20 R.Velho

Match day 2 [Apr 10]
Showa club           14 Kuroshio FC
Sanyo Tokushima      01 Ehime FC Shimanami
Minami club          43 KFC Gracias Saij
R.Velho              1-3 Nankoku Kochi FC

Match day 3[Apr 17]
R.Velho              40 Showa club
Minami club          13 Sanyo Tokushima
KFC Gracias Saij    03 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC     0-2 Kuroshio FC

Match day 4 [May 9]
Minami club          11 R.Velho 
Sanyo Tokushima      21 Showa club
Kuroshio FC          23 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC     41 KFC Gracias Saij

Match day 5 [May 15]
Ehime FC Shimanami   11 Minami club
KFC Gracias Saij    02 Sanyo Tokushima
Kuroshio FC          61 R.Velho
Nankoku Kochi FC     90 Showa club

Match day 6 [May 29]
Ehime FC Shimanami   30 Showa club 
R.Velho              42 KFC Gracias Saij
Minami club          2-2 Nankoku Kochi FC
Kuroshio FC          21 Sanyo Tokushima

Match day 7 [Jun 5; rescheduled on Oct 9]
*Showa club         13 Minami club
Ehime FC Shimanami  9-1 Nankoku Kochi FC
KFC Gracias Saij   01 Kuroshio FC
Sanyo Tokushima     20 R.Velho

Match day 8 [Jun 19]
KFC Gracias Saij   01 Showa club
Sanyo Tokushima     0-0 Nankoku Kochi FC
R.Velho             04 Ehime FC Shimanami
Minami club         11 Kuroshio FC

Match day 9 [Jun 26; *Rescheduled on the Oct 16]
Kuroshio FC         40 Showa club
Ehime FC Shimanami  10 Sanyo Tokushima
*KFC Gracias Saij  23 Minami club
Nankoku Kochi FC    01 R.Velho

Match day 10 [Jul 3]
Sanyo Tokushima     10 Minami club
Showa club          13 R.Velho
Ehime FC Shimanami  50 KFC Gracias Saij
Kuroshio FC         2-1 Nankoku Kochi FC

Match day 11 [Jul 17]
R.Velho             13 Minami club
Showa club          03 Sanyo Tokushima
KFC Gracias Saij   32 Nankoku Kochi FC
Ehime FC Shimanami  70 Kuroshio FC

Match day 12 [Sep 11]
Minami club         05 Ehime FC Shimanami
Sanyo Tokushima     1-2 KFC Gracias Saij
Showa club          2-1 Nankoku Kochi FC
R.Velho             12 Kuroshio FC

Match day 13 [Sep 18]
Showa club          06 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC    20 Minami club
KFC Gracias Saij   11 R.Velho
Sanyo Tokushima     33 Kuroshio FC

Match day 14 [Sep 25]
R.Velho             12 Sanyo Tokushima
Minami club         21 Showa club 
Kuroshio FC         21 KFC Gracias Saij
Nankoku Kochi FC    0-2 Ehime FC Shimanami

RANKING                  Pl Pts  W  D  L  GF - GA GD
1. Ehime FC Shimanami    14 40  13  1  0  52 - 4  +48 Champion
-----------------------------------------------------
2. Kuroshio FC           14 30   9  3  2  31 - 20 +11
3. Sanyo Tokushima       14 24   7  3  4  22 - 14 +8
4. Minami club           14 20   5  5  4  21 - 24 -3 
5. Nankoku Kochi FC      14 15   4  3  7  27 - 27 0
6. R.Velho               14 14   4  2  8  19 - 29 -10
7. KFC Gracias Saij     14 10   3  1  10 17 - 34 -17
8. Showa club            14  6   2  0  12  9 - 46 -37



39th Kyushu soccer league (Kyu-league) 

9 teams playing each other twice.
The Champion will be qualified for the 34th regional leagues promotion 
play-off.
Relegation format: Bottom team will play promotion/relegation play-off 
against the runner-up of the prefectoral leagues promotion tournament.
In the Kyushu-league, no draw. If two teams are leveled after
regulation time, penalty shootout will decide the winner:
Win after 90: 3pts;
Win after Penalty session: 2pts;
Loss after Penalty session: 1 pt;
Loss after 90: 0pt

2011 Teams                          (prefecture)
Hoyo AC Elan Oita                   (Oita, 1*)
Volca Kagoshima                     (Kagoshima)
Nippon Steel Oita                   (Oita)
Kyushu Sogo Soccer College          (Oita)
Kyushu INAX/Saga Lixil FC           (Saga**)
Mitsubishi Nagasaki                 (Nagasaki)
MSU FC                              (Miyazaki, 3*)
Kawazoe club                        (Saga)
Kaiho bank SC                       (Okinawa)
FC Kagoshima                        (Kagoshima, 2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, MSU FC = Miyazaki Sportsmen United FC

** Kyushu INAX change their name from July 1st into Saga Lixil FC.
   They  team start the season as Kyushu INAX and from July 1st will
   play as Saga Lixil FC. Lixil is the new corporate name of Inax, the 
   meaning is play word between LIving x LIfe  

Match day 1[Apr 2] Games are played in Oita pref.
Hoyo AC Elan Oita  1-1, pk 7-6 FC Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX        0-0, pk 4-3 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Nippon Steel Oita  5-3         Kawazoe club
Kyushu Sogo SC     1-1, pk 3-4 MSU FC
Volca Kagoshima    1-0         Kaiho bank SC

Match day 2 [Apr 3] Games are played in Oita pref.
Kaiho bank SC       1-2 Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Kawazoe club        0-3 Volca Kagoshima
MSU FC              0-8 Nippon Steel Oita
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 04 Kyushu Sogo SC
FC Kagoshima        3-1 Kyushu INAX

Match day 3 [Apr 17]
Hoyo AC Elan Oita   21         Kawazoe club
Volca Kagoshima     81         MSU FC
Nippon Steel Oita   44, pk 2-4 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kyushu Sogo SC      51 Kyushu INAX
Kaiho bank SC       02 FC Kagoshima

Match day 4 [Apr 24]
MSU FC              0-9         Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 11, pk 4-5 Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX         33, pk 4-3 Nippon Steel Oita
FC Kagoshima        32         Kyushu Sogo SC
Kaiho bank SC       11, pk 7-6 Kawazoe club 

Match day 5 [May 8]
Hoyo AC Elan Oita   3-1         Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Volca Kagoshima     01         Kyushu INAX
Nippon Steel Oita   23         Kyushu Sogo SC
MSU FC              4-4, pk 4-1 Kaiho bank SC
Kawazoe club        08         FC Kagoshima


Match day 6 [May 15]
Kyushu INAX          2-4         Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Kyushu Sogo SC       12         Volca Kagoshima
FC Kagoshima         31         Nippon Steel Oita
Kaiho Bank SC        00, pk 4-5 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kawazoe club         12         MSU FC

Match day 7 [May 22]
Hoyo AC Elan Oita      2-0 Kyushu Sogo SC
Volca Kagoshima        30 Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu INAX            03 Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    10 Kawazoe club
MSU FC                 16 FC Kagoshima 

Match day 8 [Jun 4]
FC Kagoshima          31 Volca Kagoshima
Nippon Steel Oita     0-1 Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Kawazoe club          03 Kyushu INAX
MSU FC                03 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kaiho Bank SC         21 Kyushu Sogo SC 

Match day 9 [Jun 5]
Nippon Steel Oita     20         Kaiho Bank SC
Hoyo AC Elan Oita     01         Volca Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   11, pk 8-9 FC Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX           22, pk 3-5 MSU FC
Kyushu Sogo SC        16         Kawazoe club


Match day 10 [Jun 18]
FC Kagoshima        0-1         Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Kaiho bank SC       00, pk 5-6 Volca Kagoshima
MSU FC              2-5 Kyushu Sogo SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 21 Kyushu INAX
Kawazoe club        03 Nippon Steel Oita

Match day 11 [Jun 19]
Nippon Steel Oita   30 MSU FC
Volca Kagoshima     21 Kawazoe club
Hoyo AC Elan Oita   40 Kaiho bank SC
Kyushu Sogo SC      43 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kyushu INAX         0-1 FC Kagoshima

Match day 12 [Jul 3]
Kawazoe club        02         Hoyo AC Elan Oita
MSU FC              03         Volca Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 12         Nippon Steel Oita
Saga Lixil FC       11, pk 4-3 Kyushu S.S.C.
FC Kagoshima        71         Kaiho bank SC

Match day 13 [Jul 10]
Hoyo AC Elan Oita   101 MSU FC
Volca Kagoshima     50 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Nippon Steel Oita   30 Saga Lixil FC*
Kyushu S.S.C.       1-11 FC Kagoshima
Kawazoe club        11, pk 4-3 Kaiho bank SC
Match day 14 [Jul 17]
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 05 Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Kyushu S.S.C.       72 Nippon Steel Oita
Kaiho bank SC       43 MSU FC
FC Kagoshima        32 Kawazoe club 
Saga Lixil FC       04 Volca Kagoshima

Match day 15 [Jul 24]
Hoyo AC Elan         40          Saga Lixil FC
Volca Kagoshima      01          Kyushu S.S.C.
Nippon Steel Oita    13          FC Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  11, pk 9-10 Kaiho bank SC
MSU FC               20          Kawazoe club

Match day 16 [Sep 11]
Kyushu S.S.C.        12 Hoyo AC Elan Oita
Nippon Steel Oita    11, pk 5-4 Volca Kagoshima
Kaiho bank SC        01 Saga Lixil FC
Kawazoe club         13 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
FC Kagoshima         30 MSU FC

Match day 17 [Sep 24]
Hoyo AC Elan Oita   21         Nippon Steel Oita 
Volca Kagoshima     11, pk 4-5 FC Kagoshima
Saga Lixil FC       20         Kawazoe club
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 31         MSU FC
Kyushu S.S.C.       31         Kaiho bank SC

Match day 18 [Sep 25]
Kaiho bank SC       01 Nippon Steel Oita
Volca Kagoshima     11, pk 1-4 Hoyo AC Elan Oita
MSU FC              09 Saga Lixil FC
FC Kagoshima        31 Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kawazoe club        32 Kyushu S.S.C.

RANKING:
                       Pl Pts W90 Wpk Lpk L90 GF - GA   GD
1. Hoyo AC Elan Oita   18  49 15   2   0   1   55 - 11  +44 CHAMPION
-----------------------------------------------------------
2. FC Kagoshima        18  47 14   2   1   1   62 - 16  +46
3. Volca Kagoshima     18  37 10   2   3   3   37 - 12  +25
4. Nippon Steel Oita   18  28  8   1   2   7   42 - 34  +8 
5. Kyushu Sogo SC      18  26  8   0   2   8   43 - 43  0 
6. Mitsubishi Nagasaki 18  23  4   2   4   7   25 - 36  -11 
7. Kaiho bank SC       18  17  3   2   4   9   19 - 34  -15
8. Saga Lixil FC*      18  22  5   3   1   9   26 - 35  -9 
9. MSU FC              18  12  2   3   0  13   20 - 82  -62
10. Kawazoe club       18  9   2   1   1  14   20 - 46  -26

Goalscoring leaders:
1. TANIGUCHI Kenz (FC Kagoshima) 22 goals
2. HORI Kento (Hoyo AC Elan Oita) 20 goals
3. KURIYAMA Yki (Volca)          15 goals



JFL promotion play-off

35th national regional leagues tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into JFL, the nationwide 3rd division.

TEAMS                  (Region)

Norbritz Hokkaid      (Hokkaido)
Fukushima United FC    (Thoku)
Y.S.C.C.               (Kant)
Japan Soccer College   (Hokushinetsu)
Shizuoka Fujieda My FC (Tkai)
Nara club              (Kansai)
Dezzolla Shimane       (Chugoku)
Kuroshio F.C.*         (Shikoku)
Hoyo AC Elan Oita      (Kysh)
Tky 23 F.C.          (Shakaijin cup)
S.C. Sagamihara        (JFA recommendation)
Banditonce Kakogawa    (JFA recommandation)

9 regional leagues Champions automatically qualified, 1 team who reach 
the round of 4 of the Natl Shakaijin tournament, 2 teams recommended 
by Japan FA (SC Sagamihara from Kanagawa prefectoral league because 
of their project to enter J-League and Banditonce Kakogawa the 12th 
team). 

*Shikoku league champion Ehime FC Shimanami reject participation to the 
 promotion tournament. Kuroshio Football Club, ranker 2nd will be the
 Shikoku representative team.

TOURNAMENT FORMAT

First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top team and the best runner-up qualifies for the Final round 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Final ranking will decide the promotion into JFL. The number of teams 
promoted will depend of the number of teams promoted from JFL to 
J-league (div. 2). 

RANKING:

No draws, if 2 teams are leveled after 90, Penalty shootout session 
will decide the winner.
Won 90: 3 pts
Won penalty: 2 pts
Loss penalty: 1 pt
Loss 90: 0 pt


FIRST ROUND

Group A [Venue: Fukui pref., Fukui city, Mikuni town]

[Nov 18] Japan Soccer College 25         Y.S.C.C.
[Nov 18] Banditonce Kakogawa  12         Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C.
[Nov 19] Japan Soccer College 20         Banditonce Kakogawa
[Nov 19] Y.S.C.C.             1-1, pk 3-4 Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C.
[Nov 20] Japan Soccer College 01         Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C.
[Nov 20] Y.S.C.C.             2-0         Banditonce Kakogawa

RANKING                     Pts GF-GA
1. SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY F.C. 8   4  2 +2 Qualify
2. Y.S.C.C.                 7   8  3 +5 Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Japan Soccer College     3   4  6 -2
4. Banditonce Kakogawa      0   1  6 -5 
 
Group B [Venue: Hyogo pref., Sumoto city ]

[Nov 18] Norbritz Hokkaid     01 Nara club
[Nov 18] Fukushima United F.C. 12 S.C. Sagamihara
[Nov 19] Norbritz Hokkaid     25 Fukushima United F.C.
[Nov 19] Nara club             0-1 S.C. Sagamihara
[Nov 20] Norbritz Hokkaid     04 S.C. Sagamihara
[Nov 20] Nara club             2-0 Fukushima United F.C.

RANKING                  Pts GF-GA
1. S.C. SAGAMIHARA        9  7  1  +6 Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2. Nara club              6  3  1  +2
3. Fukushima United F.C.  3  6  6  0
4. Norbritz Hokkaid      0  2  10 -8

Group C [Venue: Kochi pref., Kochi city, Haruno town]

[Nov 18] Dezzolla Shimane E.C. 11 pk 7-6 Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita
[Nov 18] Kuroshio F.C.         05        Tky 23 F.C.
[Nov 19] Dezzolla Shimane E.C. 51        Kuroshio F.C.
[Nov 19] Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita   1-0        Tky 23 F.C.
[Nov 20] Dezzolla Shimane E.C. 0-1        Tky 23 F.C.
[Nov 20] Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita   4-1        Kuroshio F.C.

RANKING                  Pts GF-GA
1. HOYO A.C. ELAN OITA    7  6  2  +4 Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2. Tky 23 F.C.          6  6  1  +5
3. Dezzolla Shimane E.C.  5  6  3  +3
4. Kuroshio F.C.          0  2  14 -12


FINAL ROUND [Venue: Osaka city, Nagai 2 stadium]

[Dec 2] Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C. 10        S.C. Sagamihara
[Dec 2] Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita      04        Y.S.C.C.
[Dec 3] Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C. 0-0 pk 6-7 Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita
[Dec 3] S.C. Sagamihara          1-2 Y.S.C.C.
[Dec 4] Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C. 1-1 pk 7-6 Y.S.C.C.
[Dec 4] S.C. Sagamihara          1-2        Hoyo A.C. Elan Oita

RANKING                      Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Y.S.C.C.                   7   7  2 +5 Promoted
2. SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY F.C.   6   2  1 +1 Promoted
3. HOYO A.C. ELAN OITA        5   2  5 -3 Promoted
-------------------------------------------
4. S.C. Sagamihara            0   2  5 -3

According to the JFL promotion/relegation rules, if 2 teams are 
promoted in J-League (Matsumoto Yamaga FC & FC Machida Zelvia), top 2 
from this tournament will be promoted in JFL; the 3rd ranked team 
will play-promotion/relegation play-off against the JFL 18th ranked.
The 2011 18th ranked is Sony Sendai, which not enter in the relegation 
process because of the Thoku big earthquake. The 17th ranked JEF 
Reserves will withdrew from the JFL, following that the Promotion/
relegation play-off will be cancelled and the 3rd ranked of this 
tournament promoted in JFL. 

JFL Promotion/relegation Play-off

Cancelled


47th All-Syakaijin Cup

Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1  47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3  The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Gifu

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 35th 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to an other.

47th HOKKAID shakaijin tournament

16 teams from Hokkaid region playing each others in a single round 
robin. Norbritz Hokkaid (as defending champion) and Sapporo U. Goal 
Plunderers (as host) qualify, the 14 others teams won the district 
tournaments from Tokachi, Sapporo, Hakodate, Muroran, Nemuro, Sorachi, 
Kitasorachi, Tomakomai, Otaru, Chitose & Asahikawa.
Games are played in Sapporo

First round [Aug 13]
NORBRITZ HOKKAID          21 Tokachi Fair Sky
SAPPORO FC                 51 Shind denki FC
Red Star                   02 TOYOTA MOTORS HOKKAID
NAIE FC                    150 Nemuro FC
OTARU CHERRY BLOSSOM       60 Iwamizawa kita shkai
ROKKATEI MARSEIZ FC        21 Nippon Steel Muroran
AVANZARE KITAHIROSHIMA     35 Kyokushkai
SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS 171 Bekkai SC

Second round [Aug 14]
NORBRITZ HOKKAID          31 Sapporo FC
TOYOTA MOTORS HOKKAID     2-0 Red Star
ROKKATEI MARSEIZ FC        3-1 Iwamizawa kita sh kai
SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS  4-1 Kyokoshkai

Semi Finals [Aug 15]
Winners qualifies for the National shakaijin tournament; Losers play
for the 3rd qualifying place
NORBRITZ HOKKAID 2-1 Toyota motors Hokkaid
ROKKATEI MARSEIZ FC 2-1 Sapporo U. GoalPlunderers

Third place game [Aug 15]
Winners qualify for the National shakaijin tournament
Toyota motors Hokkaid 3-4 aet SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS

Final [Aug 15]
NORBRITZ HOKKAID 4-2 Rokkatei Marseiz FC

47th THOKU shakaijin tournament

8 regional league 1 teams and 6 prefectoral tournament winners playing 
in a single round robin, the winners advance to the next stage.
Games are played in Yamagata city.

First round [Aug 20]
Omiya Club [Iwate]             06     FC AKITA CAMBIARE
VANRAURE HACHINOHE FC [Aomori] 21 aet NEC Tokin FC
FC PRIMEIRO                    31     Parafrente Yonazawa [Yamagata]
**[Fukushima]                   MORIOKA ZEBRA
Shiogama FC Wiese              02 TDK SHINWAKAI [Akita]
MARYSOL MATSUSHIMA [Miyagi]    21 Fuji club 2003
** No representative team from Fukushima prefecture. The prefectoral 
   tournament wasnt organized following the April earthquake and the 
   consequence.

Second round [Aug 21]
FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC    40     FC Akita Cambiare
VANRAURE HACHINOHE FC  6-0     FC Primeiro
MORIOKA ZEBRA          2-0 aet TDK shinwakai
Marysol Matsushima     0-11    GRULLA MORIOKA

Final round [Aug 22]
Winners qualifies for the National shakaijin tournament
FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC 1-0 aet Vanraure Hachinohe FC
GRULLA MORIOKA      3-0     Morioka Zebra

47th KANT shakaijin tournament

16 regional league teams and prefectoral tournament winners playing 
in a single round robin, the winners advance to the next stage.

First round [June 26]
(1) Utsunomiya FC   13       CHIBA TEACHERS SC
(2) TKY 23 FC     21 aet Kashima Sawayaka FC
(3) PIONEER KAWAGOE 41       Grato 
(4) SAGAMI OZAWA FC 32       me Football Club

Second round [July 3]
R.K.U. F.C.          50         Tonan Maebashi Satellite
HONDA LUMINOZO       10         Tky MNFI
Y.S.C.C.             3-0         Tky Fired Dept. S.C.
SAKADO CITY FC       10         AC Almaleza
Saitama S.C.         16         SAGAMIHARA S.C.
Chiba Teachers SC    34         CLUB DRAGONS
FC KOREA             50         Yokohama Takeru
TOKYO 23 FC          20         Atsugi Marcus
Vertfee Takahara     11, pk 8-9 PIONEER KAWAGOE
Hitachi buil. System 21         Kanagawa teachers SC
Tonan Maebashi       11, pk 3-4 SAGAMI OZAWA FC
ARIES FC TOKYO       11, pk 3-1 Toho Titanium 

Final round [July 10]
6 Winners qualifies for the National shakaijin tournament

R.K.U. F.C      9-0 Honda Luminozo
Y.S.C.C.        21 Sakado city FC
SAGAMIHARA S.C. 1-0 Club Dragons
FC Korea        1-2 TOKYO 23 FC
PIONEER KAWAGOE 2-0 Hitachi buil. System
Sagami Ozawa FC 0-3 ARIES FC TOKYO


47th HOKU-SHINETSU shakaijin tournament

Winners from the Nagano, Niigata, Fukui, Ishikawa and Tyama 
prefectoral tournaments playing in a single round robin, the winners 
advance to the next stage. 
Teihens FC top seeded as defending champion
Games are played at Iwase sports park, Tyama city.

First round [Aug 5]
Japan Soccer College [Niigata] 01 SAURCOS FUKUI[Fukui]
FC UEDA GIENTIAN [Nagano]      32 FC Hokuriku[Ishikawa]

Second round [Aug 6]
Winners qualifies for the National shakaijin tournament, Loosers play 
the 3rd place game.

Tyama Shinj Club [Tyama] 01 SAURCOS FUKUI[Fukui]
FC Ueda Gientian [Nagano]   1-4 TEIHENS FC

Final [Aug 7]
SAURCOS FUKUI[Fukui] 1-0 Teihens FC

Third place game [Aug 7]
Winner qualifies for the National shakaijin tournament
TYAMA SHINJ CLUB[Tyama] 3-0 FC Ueda Gientian

47th TKAI shakaijin tournament

16 winners of the Aichi, Shizuoka, Mie and Gifu prefectoral tournaments
playing in a single round robin, the winners advance to the next stage.

First round [July 2]
SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC     10 Chkyo univ. FC
Shizuoka city hall Shimizu 14 MIND HOUSE YOKKAICHI
NK KANI                    31 Volare FC
Yazaki Valente FC          3-5 TOYOTA SHU KYU DAN
FC SUZUKA RAMPOLE          7-1 Shizuoka gas Soccer club
FC KARIYA                  2-0 Fujieda city hall
MARUYASU INDUSTRIES        3-0 Fuyo club
HAMAMATSU UNIV. FC         5-1 Giocatore classic

Final round [July 3]
Winners qualifies for the national shakaijin tournament
SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC   2-1 Mind House Yokkaichi
NK Kani                  0-2 TOYOTA SHU KYU DAN
FC Suzuka Rampole        1-2 FC KARIYA
MARUYASU INDUSTRIES      3-1 Hamamatsu univ. FC

47th KANSAI shakaijin tournament

Winners from the prefectoral tournaments playing in a single round 
robin, the winners advance to the next stage.

First round [July 24]
CENTRAL SC          2-1      Nara club
FC MAKISHIMA        2-1 a.p. Technonet Osaka
BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA 5-1      Hannan Panics
JST                 4-2      Kobe FC Senior B
AIN SHOKUHIN        2-0      Biwako SC Hira
MITSUBISHI KYOTO    4-0      Tatsuno FC
AMITIE SC KYOT     5-1      Takasago Mineiro FC
DIABLOSSA TAKADA    2-1      FC Crux
TOJITSU SHIGA FC    7-1      Kihoku shkydan
KYOT SHIKO CLUB    3-0      Estrela Tsuda

Final round [July 31]
Winners qualify for the National tournament.

Central SC          2-2, Pk 6-7  FC MAKISHIMA
BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA 5-2          JST
AIN SHOKUHIN        5-0          Mitsubishi Kyot
AMITIE SC KYOT     5-1          Diablossa Takada
TOJITSU SHIGA FC    6-0          Kyot shiko club

47th CHGOKU shakaijin tournament

10 regional league teams and 6 prefectoral tournament winners playing 
in a single round robin, the winners advance to the next stage.

First round [July 16]
RENOFA YAMAGUCHI F.C.   52         Jx Energy Mizushima
MATSUE CITY FC          21         R.K. Classic
SC Tottori Dreams       33, pk 3-0 SC Matsue
NTN Okayama*                       SAGAWA CHGOKU
FAGIANO NEXT            60         Shinonome SC
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 03         MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA
FC UBE YAHHH MAN        10         Genki SC
Chgoku electric        010        DEZZOLLA SHIMANE E.C. 
* NTN Oayama withdrew from the tournament

Second round [July 17]
Renofa Yamaguchi F.C.0-1         MATSUE CITY FC
SC TOTTORI DREAMS    0-0, pk 5-3 Sagawa Chgoku
Fagiano Next         2-3         MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA
FC Ube Yahhh Man     2-9         DEZZOLLA SHIMANE E.C.

Final round [July 18] 
Winners qualifies for the national shakaijin tournament, looser play 
the 3rd place game for the last qualifying place.

MATSUE CITY FC       21 SC Tottori Dreams
Mitsubishi Mizushima 1-3 DEZZOLLA SHIMANE E.C.

3rd place game [July 18]
The winner qualifies for the national shakaijin tournament

SC Tottori Dreams  0-7 MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA

47th SHIKOKU shakaijin tournament

Winners from the prefectoral tournaments playing in a single round 
robin, the winners advance to the next stage.
Games are played at Kochi Haruno stadium.

First round [Jul 30]
KUROSHIO FC         3-1 Minami club
EHIME FC SHIMANAMI 11-1 Campione Tokushima
SANYO TOKUSHIMA     3-1 Hisaeda FC
NANKOKU KOCHI FC    2-0 Tadotsu club

Final round [Jul 31]
Winners qualifies for the national shakaijin tournament
Kuroshio FC         1-5 EHIME FC SHIMANAMI
SANYO TOKUSHIMA     2-1 Nankoku Kochi FC

47th KYSH shakaijin tournament

Winners from the prefectoral tournaments playing in a single round 
robin, the winners advance to the next stage.
Games are played in Fukuoka city, Fukuoka pref.

First round [Aug 6]
NAKATSU CLUB [Oita] 2-1 Kumamoto kyin sh y dan [Kumamoto]
Miyazaki sangy keiai U. FC [Miyazaki] 0-2 MD NAGASAKI [Nagasaki]
LIBERTY FC [Kagoshima] not held Chesta Yomitan [Okinawa]
j club [Saga] 0-2 KYSH MITSUBISHI MOTORS [Fukuoka]
 
Final round [Aug 7]
Winners qualifies for the national shakaijin tournament
FC KAGOSHIMA        60 Nakatsu club
HOYO ATLETICO ELAN  41 MD Nagasaki
VOLCA KAGOSHIMA     31 Liberty FC
MITSUBISHI NAGASAKI 10 Kysh Mitsubishi motors

47th shakaijin national tournament

Host prefecture: Gifu

Participating teams:
Hokkaid (3): Norbritz Hokkaid, Rokkatei Marseiz FC, Sapporo U. GP 
Thoku (2): Fukushima United FC, Grulla Morioka
Kant (6): R.K.U. F.C., Y.S.C.C., SC Sagamihara, Pioneer Kawagoe,
           Aries FC Tky
Hoku-shinetsu (3): Saurcos Fukui, Teihens FC, Tyama Shinj club
Tkai (4): Shizuoka Fujieda My FC, Toyota sh ky dan, FC Kariya, 
           Maruyasu industries
Kansai (5): FC Makishima, Banditonce Kakogawa, Ain shokuhin, 
            Amiti SC Kyot, Tojitsu Shiga FC
Chgoku (3): Dezzolla Shimane, Matsue city FC, Mitsubishi Mizushima
Shikoku (2): Ehime FC Shimanami, Sanyo Tokushima
Kysh (4): Hoyo AC Elan Oita, FC Kagoshima, Volca Kagoshima,
            Mitsubishi Nagasaki

Schedule: October 14  October 19

First round [Oct 15]
S.C. SAGAMIHARA        31         Rokkatei Marseiz
Mitsubishi Mizushima   01         GRULLA MORIOKA
FC GIFU SECOND         63         Matsue city F.C.
VOLCA KAGOSHIMA        10         Pioneer Kawagoe
EHIME FC SHIMANAMI     10         Toyota shky dan
Banditonce Kakogawa    02         SAURCOS FUKUI
R.K.U. F.C.            12         FC KAGOSHIMA
Maruyasu kgy         04         AMITIE SC KYOT
DEZZOLLA SHIMANE E.C.  22, PK 4-2 Norbritz Hokkaid
SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC 42 a.e.t.  Ain shokuhin
Teihens FC             03         Y.S.C.C.
HOYO AC ELAN OITA      31         Tojitsu Shiga FC
Aries FC Tky         02 a.e.t.  MITSUBISHI NAGASAKI
SAPPORO U. GP          30        Sanyo Tokushima
FC Makishima           03        TKY 23 F.C.
FC KARIYA              41        Fukushima United FC 

Second round [Oct 16]
S.C. SAGAMIHARA        31 a.e.t.  Grulla Morioka
FC GIFU SECOND         10 a.e.t.  Volca Kagoshima
EHIME FC SHIMANAMI     1-0 a.e.t.  Saurcos Fukui
FC KAGOSHIMA           2-0 	   Amiti  SC Kyot 
Dezzolla Shimane       1-2         SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC
Y.S.C.C.               4-2         Hoyo AC Elan Oita 
MITSUBISHI NAGASAKI    11 PK 10-9 Sapporo U. GP
TKY 23 F.C.          20         FC Kariya

Third round [Oct 17]
S.C. SAGAMIHARA        2-1         FC Gifu second
EHIME FC SHIMANAMI     3-2 a.e.t.  FC Kagoshima
SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC 1-0         Y.S.C.C.
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    0-1         TKY 23 F.C.
Semi-Finals [Oct 18]
S.C. SAGAMIHARA          3-0 Ehime FC Shimanami
Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C. 0-1 TKY 23 F.C.

3rd place game [Oct 19]
Ehime FC Shimanami       1-2 SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC

Final [Oct 19]
S.C. Sagamihara          0-1 TKY 23 F.C.

Tky 23 Football Club qualified for the 35th National regional league tournament.




2010.

2012.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) (top 3 levels) and Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr) (all levels below third)
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.