Kazakhstan 1992


Preliminary Stage
=================

Group A (19 apr - 2 sep)

Final table

 1. Kairat Alma-Ata           20  16  2  2  49-10  34
 2. Fosfor Dzhambul           20  12  3  5  36-19  27 
 3. Selinnik Selinograd       20  10  4  6  35-26  24
 4. Zhiger Chymkent           20   9  6  5  35-21  24
 5. Gorniak Hromtau           20  10  3  7  24-22  23
 6. Himik Kustanai            20   9  2  9  30-26  20
 7. Aktiubinez Aktiubinsk     20   7  6  7  22-19  20
 8. FC Aktau                  20   8  2 10  27-33  18
 9. Uralez Uralsk             20   5  3 12  15-39  13
10. Koksheatau Kokchetav      20   5  1 14  15-39  11
11. Arman Kentau              20   3  0 17  24-58   6

Crosstable
	                KAI  FOS  SEL  ZHI  GOR  HIM  AKT  FCA  URA  KOK  ARM 
1. Kairat Alma-Ata     	XXX  0-2  5-1  1-1  2-0	 2-1  3-1  1-0	1-0  2-0  3-0	
2. Fosfor Dzhambul 	0-2  XXX  0-2  1-4  0-0	 2-1  0-0  3-1	3-0  2-1  2-0
3. Selinnik Selinograd	2-1  0-2  XXX  3-1  0-2	 1-2  0-1  2-0	6-0  3-0  3-2	
4. Zhiger Chymkent	0-2  1-4  1-1  XXX  3-1	 1-0  0-0  1-1	1-0  0-0  1-3	
5. Gorniak Hromtau	0-2  0-3  1-2  0-0  XXX	 0-1  1-0  4-2	1-0  2-1  2-0	
6. Himik Kustanai	0-3  3-2  2-2  2-1  1-2	 XXX  1-1  0-1	1-2  2-0  3-0	
7. Aktiubinez Aktiubinsk1-1  0-5  0-0  0-2  0-1	 1-0  XXX  2-0	8-0  0-1  0-2 
8. FC Aktau     	0-4  2-1  3-1  0-3  2-0	 0-4  1-1  XXX	3-0  1-0  3-0	
9. Uralez Uralsk	0-2  1-1  2-2  0-3  1-1	 0-2  0-1  1-0	XXX  3-0  2-0	
10. Koksheatau Kokchetav0-4  0-1  1-2  0-3  0-3	 3-1  1-3  1-0	3-2  XXX  2-1	
11. Arman Kentau	1-8  1-2  0-2  2-8  2-3	 2-3  0-2  4-7	0-1  4-1  XXX

Top Scorers
Valery Velman(Himik)       13
Yevgeny Sorokin(Gorniak)   11
Igor Grohovsky(Arman)      10


Group B (20 apr - 3 sep)

Final Table

1. Escibastusez Ekibastuz     24  16  2  6  35-17  34
2. Shahter Karaganda          24  13  8  3  46-17  34
3. Traktor Pavlodar           24  14  5  5  47-26  33
4. Kaisar Kzyl-Orda           24  14  1  9  33-20  29
5. Arsenal-SKIF Chymkent      24  12  5  7  38-21  29
6. Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk     24  13  1 10  39-26  27
7. Spartak Semipalatinsk      24  12  3  9  42-41  27
8. Bulat Temirtau             24   9  7  8  32-23  25
9. Metallist Petropavlovsk    24   9  6  9  41-41  24
10. Montazhnik Turkestan      24   6  7 11  32-39  19
11. Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan      24   5  6 13  31-35  16
12. Zenit Kokchetav           24   4  1 19  14-60   9
13. CSKA Alma-Ata             24   3  0 20  27-91   6


Crosstable
                              ESC  SHA  TRA  KAI  ARS  VOS  SPA  BUL  MET  MON  ZHE  ZEN  CSK
1. Escibastusez Ekibastuz     XXX  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  2-1  2-1  0-1  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0
2. Shahter Karaganda          1-2  XXX  0-0  1-0  2-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  7-1  2-0
3. Traktor Pavlodar           1-0  1-1  XXX  0-2  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-1  0-0  4-2  1-0  4-0  5-3
4. Kaisar Kzyl-Orda           0-1  1-0  0-1  XXX  0-2  2-1  0-2  0-0  4-0  3-0  3-2  2-1  4-1
5. Arsenal-SKIF Chymkent      3-2  0-0  2-0  1-4  XXX  3-1  3-0  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-1  2-3
6. Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk     3-0  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  XXX  5-2  1-2  4-1  1-0  2-0  4-2  4-0
7. Spartak Semipalatinsk      1-1  1-4  3-1  0-1  1-0  3-2  XXX  0-2  3-3  2-0  2-1  2-0  6-3
8. Bulat Temirtau             2-1  0-2  2-1  0-3  1-1  0-2  0-1  XXX  1-2  0-0  0-0  2-1  5-0
9. Metallist Petropavlovsk    0-3  1-4  2-6  -:+  0-4  1-0  1-1  1-1  XXX  2-2  0-1  3-0  4-1
10. Montazhnik Turkestan      0-2  0-0  1-4  0-1  1-2  4-2  3-5  3-0  3-2  XXX  0-0  4-1  3-1
11. Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan      0-1  2-3  0-0  2-1  1-3  0-3  2-3  0-2  1-2  3-3  XXX  6-0  2-0
12. Zenit Kokchetav           0-4  1-2  0-3  0-2  -:+  -:+  2-0  0-2  0-6  0-0  2-1  XXX  0-4
13. CSKA Alma-Ata             1-2  2-9  3-6  2-0  0-7  0-1  0-3  0-8  0-6  1-2  1-7  1-2  XXX

Annuled results: Zenit - Vostok  2-1       Metallist - Kaisar  3-1

Top scorers

Sergey Kogai(Kaisar)           15
Sergey Kondratsky(Metallist)   14
Pavel Demyan(Bulat)            12
Niklai Kurgansky(Escibastusez) 12
Radik Baiburin(Metallist)      11

Final stage
===========

Group A(1-14)

Final table:

 1.Kairat Alma-Ata            26 16  5  5  48-22   26  37
 2.Arsenal-SKIF Chymkent      26 14  8  4  39-21   18  36
 3.Traktor Pavlodar           26 14  8  4  39-22   17  36
 4.Eskibastusez Ekibastuz     26 14  6  6  39-24   15  34
 5.Fosfor Dzhambul            26 12  5  9  40-29   11  29
 6.Zhiger Chymkent            26  9 10  7  33-32    1  28
 7.Shahter Karaganda          26  8 12  6  24-22    2  28
 8.Gorniak Hromtau            26  8  7 11  24-29   -5  23
 9.Selinnik Selinograd        26  7  9 10  32-37   -5  23
10.Kaisar Kzyl-Orda           26  9  2 15  25-29   -4  20
11.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk     26  8  4 14  29-35   -6  20
12.Aktiubinez Aktiubinsk      26  4 12 10  12-31  -19  20
13.Himik Kustanai             26  7  3 16  29-45  -16  17
14.Spartak Semipalatinsk      26  5  3 18  25-60  -35  13 

Crosstable
                                KAI  ARS  TRA  ESK  FOS  ZHI  SHA  GOR  SEL  KAS  VOS  AKT  HIM  SPA	
1.Kairat Alma-Ata 	        XXX  1-2  0-0  1-2	      2-0	     1-0  1-0		 5-1
2.Arsenal-SKIF Chymkent	        1-1  XXX	    2-2	 0-0       0-0	1-1	       2-0  2-1		
3.Traktor Pavlodar	        4-3	  XXX	    2-0	 2-2	   2-2	1-0	       0-0  3-0		
4.Eskibastusez Ekibastuz        1-1	       XXX  2-3	 0-0	   1-1	4-0	       0-2  2-1		
5.Fosfor Dzhambul	 	     1-2  0-1  0-2  XXX	      0-0	     1-0  2-0		 2-0	
6.Zhiger Chymkent	             1-1  1-2  0-4	 XXX  1-1	     1-3  1-1		 3-0	
7.Shahter Karagamda	        1-3		    2-2	 0-2  XXX  2-1	0-0	       0-0  +:-
8.Gorniak Hromtau	             0-1  0-2  0-2	      0-0  XXX	     0-2  4-0		 1-0
9.Selinnik Selinograd	             0-3  1-1  2-2	      1-1	XXX  3-0  2-2		 6-0	
10.Kaisar Kzyl-Orda	        0-1		    0-2	 2-3	   2-3	3-0  XXX       1-1  0-1	
11.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk       1-3		    1-0	 0-1	   1-1	1-0	  XXX  0-1  4-1		
12.Aktiubinez Aktiubinsk	     0-2  0-6  0-1	      1-1	     0-0  1-3  XXX	 0-0	
13.Himik Kustanai		     1-3  1-2  1-2	      1-1	     0-2  1-0	    XXX	 4-2	
14.Spartak Semipalatinsk	0-1		    2-4	 1-2	   0-3	0-2	       1-1  4-2	 XXX

Annulled result: Himik - Shahter  1-0

Group B

Final Table

15.FK Aktau                   18 13  1  4  48-19   29  27
16.Uralez Uralsk              18 13  0  5  42-17   25  26
17.Bulat Temirtau             18 10  4  4  37-12   25  24
18.Montazhnik Turkestan       18  9  5  4  32-23    9  23 
19.Metallist Petropavlovsk    18  9  2  7  43-26    7  20 
20.Kokshetau Kokchetav        18  9  1  8  30-28    2  19 
21.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan       18  8  3  7  32-20   12  19 
22.Arman Kentau               18  6  0 12  35-41   -6  12 Relegated
23.Zenit Kokchetav            18  2  2 14  12-61  -49   6 Relegated
24.CSKA Alma-Ata              18  2  0 16  15-79  -64   4 Relegated

Promoted: Dostyk Alma-Ata, Dinamo Alma-Ata, Namys Alma-Ata, and
Karagachanak Aksai.

Crosstable
                            FCA  URA  BUL  MON  MET  KOK  ZHE  ARM  ZEN  CSK
15.FK Aktau                 XXX       2-2  2-3  2-1       2-0       2-0  5-0 
16.Uralez Uralsk                 XXX  1-0  2-3  2-0       2-4       3-1  4-1  
17.Bulat Temirtau           5-0  1-0  XXX            4-1       2-0   
18.Montazhnik Turkestan     2-3  0-2       XXX       2-1       1-2  
19.Metallist Petropavlovsk  0-5  1-2            XXX  4-2       7-2   
20.Kokshetau Kokchetav                1-0  1-0  1-2  XXX  1-3       2-2  5-0 
21.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan     -:+  -:+                 0-3  XXX  3-2   
22.Arman Kentau                       0-2  0-1  +:-       0-1  XXX  5-2  1-3
23.Zenit Kokchetav          0-4  0-7                 0-1       1-8  XXX  
24.CSKA Alma-Ata            0-7  0-8                 0-4       2-6       XXX


Top scorers
===========
Sergey Kogai(Kaisar)                21
Nikolay Kurgansky(Escibastusez)     19
Eduard Glazunov(Aktau)              19
Pavel Demyan(Bulat)                 19
Igor Grohovsky(Arman)               19
Yevgeny Sorokin(Gorniak)            18
Radik Baiburin(Metallist)           18
Sergey Kondratsky(Metallist)        18
Oleg Rylov(Traktor)                 16
Oleg Kapustnikov(Arsenal-SKIF)      15
Ruslan Duzmambetov(Vostok)          15


Cup 1992


1 = 1st Division.
x = Division unknown.

Uralez Uralsk(1) and Arman Kentau(1) didn't participate.

1st Round (8 may 1992):
-----------------------
Fosfor Zhambyl(1)           - FK Aktau(1)                 3-0
Gorniak Satpayev(x)         - Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk(1)   1-2
Kayrat Alma-Ata(1)          - Shahter Karaganda(1)        1-0
Khimik Kustanai(1)          - Eskibastusez Ekibastuz(1)   3-0
Metallurg Jezkazgan(x)      - Zenit Kokchetav(1)          1-2
Montazhnik Turkestan(1)     - Spartak Semipalatinsk(1)    7-1
Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan(1)     - FK Kokchetav(1)             0-0 (3-4 pen)
Zhiger Chymkent(1)          - Metallist Petropavlovsk(1)  2-1

Bye: 8 clubs.

2nd Round (28 may 1992):
------------------------
Aktiubinez Aktiubinsk(1)    - Traktor Pavlodar(1)         0-2
Bulat Temirtau(1)           - Gorniak Hromtau(1)          0-2
CSKA Alma-Ata(1)            - Kaysar Kzyl-Orda(1)         0-3
FK Kokchetav(1)             - Montazhnik Turkestan(1)     2-3
Khimik Kustanai(1)          - Arsenal-SKIF Chymkent(1)    wo
Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk(1)   - Selinnik Selinograd(1)      3-2
Zenit Kokchetav(1)          - Fosfor Zhambyl(1)           0-4
Zhiger Chymkent(1)          - Kayrat Alma-Ata(1)          2-3

Quarterfinal (26 jun 1992):
---------------------------
Kayrat Alma-Ata(1)          - Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk(1)   4-0 (29 jul)
Kaysar Kzyl-Orda(1)         - Gorniak Hromtau(1)          4-3 (24 jul)
Montazhnik Turkestan(1)     - Fosfor Zhambyl(1)           0-3
Traktor Pavlodar(1)         - Khimik Kustanai(1)          4-1

Semifinal (4 aug 1992):
-----------------------
Fosfor Zhambyl(1)           - Traktor Pavlodar(1)         2-0
Kaysar Kzyl-Orda(1)         - Kayrat Alma-Ata(1)          2-2 (3-4 pen)

Final (Alma-Ata, 8 aug 1992):
-----------------------------
Kayrat Alma-Ata(1)          - Fosfor Zhambyl(1)           5-1

Goals:  9.min Naidovsky   1-0
       36.min Naidovsky   2-0
       59.min Klimov      3-0
       68.min Volgin      4-0
       77.min Abildaev    5-0
       88.min Litvinenko  5-1

Cupwinners: Kayrat Alma-Ata.




1957.

1991 (Soviet Union).

1993.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Josef Bobrowsky; Cup data thanks to Dinant Abbink

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Erlan Manaschev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Erlan Manaschev
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Erlan Manaschev and RSSSF 1999/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.