Kenya 2012


Kenya Premier League
FK Cup
Nationwide League
Regional Leagues

Kenya Premier League 2012

Final Table:

 1.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               30  17  9  4  39-14  60  Champions
 2.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               30  17  8  5  37-18  59
 3.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            30  17  6  7  45-27  57
 4.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                30  13  9  8  34-24  48
 5.Thika United (Thika)              30  12 10  8  36-33  46
 6.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             30  13  6 11  35-29  45
 7.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           30   9 14  7  18-17  41
 8.Mathare United (Nairobi)          30  10 11  9  36-36  41
 9.Western Stima (Kakamega)          30  11  7 12  27-25  40
10.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   30  11  6 13  35-31  39
11.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               30  11  5 14  26-26  38
12.Karuturi Sports (Naivasha)        30   7 11 12  18-26  32
13.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      30   6 11 13  16-32  29
14.Muhoroni Youth (Muhoroni)         30   7  6 17  19-34  27
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Oserian (Naivasha)                30   5  9 16  15-33  24  Relegated
16.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           30   4 12 14  22-53  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 11]
AFC Leopards            0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Muhoroni Youth          0-0 Western Stima           
Tusker                  2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
[Feb 12] 
Karuturi Sports         0-0 Sofapaka                
KCB                     2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           2-2 Oserian                 
SoNy Sugar              3-1 Mathare United          
Thika United            0-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 2
[Feb 18]
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Karuturi Sports         
[Feb 19]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Thika United            
Mathare United          0-2 AFC Leopards            
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Posta Rangers           
Oserian                 1-2 SoNy Sugar              
Sofapaka                2-1 KCB                     
[Feb 22]
Gor Mahia               0-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Western Stima           1-0 Tusker                  

Round 3
[Feb 25]
AFC Leopards            2-0 Oserian                 
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Karuturi Sports         
SoNy Sugar              0-1 Sofapaka                 
Thika United            2-2 Ulinzi Stars            
[Feb 26]
Muhoroni Youth          0-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[Mar 7]
Mathare United          0-1 KCB                     
[Mar 14]
Posta Rangers           2-1 Western Stima           
Tusker                  2-0 Gor Mahia               
 
Round 4
[Mar 2]
KCB                     4-0 Nairobi City Stars      
[Mar 3]
Chemelil Sugar          2-0 SoNy Sugar              
Oserian                 2-1 Mathare United          
Western Stima           1-1 Thika United            
[Mar 4]
Karuturi Sports         1-0 Gor Mahia               
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 AFC Leopards            
[Mar 5]
Sofapaka                2-1 Posta Rangers           
[Mar 8]
Muhoroni Youth          0-1 Tusker                  

Round 5
[Mar 10]
Oserian                 0-0 Sofapaka                
SoNy Sugar              1-1 Nairobi City Stars      
[Mar 11]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Karuturi Sports         2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
KCB                     0-2 Western Stima           
Thika United            0-0 Tusker                  
[Mar 12]
Mathare United          2-2 Ulinzi Stars            
[Mar 21]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 Mathare United          
Nairobi City Stars      1-2 Muhoroni Youth          
Tusker                  2-2 Karuturi Sports         
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Oserian                 
[Mar 17]
Gor Mahia               0-0 AFC Leopards            
Thika United            1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Western Stima           1-2 Sofapaka                
[Apr 25]
Posta Rangers           0-0 KCB                     

Round 7
[Mar 24]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Western Stima           
Mathare United          1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Muhoroni Youth          2-1 Karuturi Sports         
Tusker                  0-0 KCB                     
[Mar 25]
Oserian                 0-1 Chemelil Sugar          
Posta Rangers           0-6 Thika United            
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Gor Mahia               
[Mar 26]
Sofapaka                3-2 Ulinzi Stars            

Round 8
[Mar 28]
KCB                     1-2 AFC Leopards            
[Mar 31]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 Sofapaka                
Karuturi Sports         0-1 Thika United            
Western Stima           2-1 SoNy Sugar              
[Apr 1]
Muhoroni Youth          0-0 Posta Rangers           
Nairobi City Stars      1-0 Oserian                 
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 Tusker                  
[Apr 4]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Mathare United          

Round 9
[Apr 7]
Karuturi Sports         1-0 Western Stima           
Mathare United          2-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Sofapaka                2-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[Apr 8]
AFC Leopards            6-2 Posta Rangers           
Oserian                 1-0 Gor Mahia               
SoNy Sugar              0-1 Tusker                  
Thika United            1-1 KCB                     

Round 10
[Apr 14]
Muhoroni Youth          1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Posta Rangers           0-0 Karuturi Sports         
Thika United            1-2 AFC Leopards            
Western Stima           3-0 Oserian                 
[Apr 15]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 KCB                     
Gor Mahia               1-0 Sofapaka                
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Tusker                  2-2 Mathare United          

Round 11
[Apr 21]
AFC Leopards            0-2 Tusker                  
KCB                     1-2 Karuturi Sports         
Mathare United          0-0 Western Stima            
Oserian                 0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
SoNy Sugar              3-1 Posta Rangers           
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Gor Mahia               
[Apr 22]
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Sofapaka                0-1 Thika United            

Round 12
[Apr 28]
Gor Mahia               2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Thika United            1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 SoNy Sugar              
[Apr 29]
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 Western Stima           
Karuturi Sports         1-1 AFC Leopards            
KCB                     3-0 Oserian                 
Mathare United          1-1 Posta Rangers           
[Apr 30]
Tusker                  0-1 Sofapaka                

Round 13
[May 5]
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 KCB                     
Nairobi City Stars      3-0 AFC Leopards            
Posta Rangers           2-4 Tusker                  
[May 6]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Oserian                 0-1 Thika United            
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Karuturi Sports         
Western Stima           1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[May 7]
Sofapaka                2-0 Mathare United          

Round 14
[May 11]
Tusker                  2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[May 12]
KCB                     2-3 Gor Mahia               
Muhoroni Youth          0-2 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
[May 13]
Karuturi Sports         1-0 Oserian                 
Thika United            2-1 Mathare United          
[May 14]
Posta Rangers           0-3 Ulinzi Stars            
[Jun 20]
AFC Leopards            1-1 SoNy Sugar               

Round 15
[May 16]
Gor Mahia               0-0 Western Stima           
Sofapaka                2-1 AFC Leopards            
[May 19]
SoNy Sugar              1-0 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Muhoroni Youth          
[May 20]
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Posta Rangers           
Mathare United          1-1 Karuturi Sports         
Nairobi City Stars      3-2 Thika United            
Oserian                 0-0 Tusker                  

Round 16
[Jun 23]
Karuturi Sports         1-3 Mathare United          
Thika United            0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Western Stima           1-2 Gor Mahia               
[Jun 24]
KCB                     0-1 SoNy Sugar              
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Tusker                  3-1 Oserian                 
[Jun 25]
Posta Rangers           0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Jun 27]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Sofapaka                

Round 17
[Jul 6]
Mathare United          1-2 Thika United            
Sofapaka                2-2 Muhoroni Youth          
[Jul 7]
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Tusker                  
Oserian                 1-0 Karuturi Sports         
SoNy Sugar              0-1 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 8]
Gor Mahia               3-1 KCB                     
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Western Stima           
Ulinzi Stars            3-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 18
[Jun 30]
Tusker                  2-0 Posta Rangers           
[Jul 11]
Mathare United          2-0 Sofapaka                
[Jul 13]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
[Jul 14]
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Western Stima           
[Jul 15]
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 Gor Mahia               
Karuturi Sports         1-0 SoNy Sugar              
KCB                     3-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Thika United            1-1 Oserian                 

Round 19
[Jul 21]
Posta Rangers           1-1 Mathare United          
[Jul 20]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Karuturi Sports         
Muhoroni Youth          0-1 Thika United            
Nairobi City Stars      0-4 Gor Mahia               
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Western Stima           2-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[Jul 22]
Oserian                 0-0 KCB                     
[Sep 12]
Sofapaka                0-0 Tusker                  

Round 20
[Jul 27]
Posta Rangers           1-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Jul 28]
Thika United            1-4 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           0-1 Mathare United          
[Jul 29]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Karuturi Sports         1-1 KCB                     
Muhoroni Youth          1-0 Oserian                 
[Sep 5]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Sep 7]
Tusker                  0-0 AFC Leopards            

Round 21
[Aug 10]
KCB                     0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Aug 11]
Oserian                 0-0 Western Stima           
[Aug 12]
AFC Leopards            5-0 Thika United            
Karuturi Sports         0-1 Posta Rangers           
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
[Aug 13]
Sofapaka                0-0 Gor Mahia               
[Aug 14]
Mathare United          1-0 Tusker                  

Round 22
[Aug 9]
Posta Rangers           0-0 AFC Leopards            
[Aug 18]
Muhoroni Youth          1-1 Mathare United          
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Sofapaka                
Tusker                  1-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Aug 19]
Western Stima           3-0 Karuturi Sports         
[Aug 20]
KCB                     2-3 Thika United            
[Aug 29]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Oserian                 
[Sep 1]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 Ulinzi Stars            

Round 23
[Aug 24]
Mathare United          2-2 Gor Mahia                
[Aug 25]
Oserian                 1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Posta Rangers           0-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Sofapaka                1-1 Chemelil Sugar          
SoNy Sugar              2-0 Western Stima           
[Aug 26]
AFC Leopards            0-2 KCB                     
Thika United            1-0 Karuturi Sports         
[Aug 27]
Tusker                  0-0 Ulinzi Stars            

Round 24
[Sep 8]
Karuturi Sports         1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
[Sep 9]
Gor Mahia               1-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Sep 15]
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Mathare United          
Thika United            4-0 Posta Rangers           
Western Stima           2-1 AFC Leopards            
[Sep 16]
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Oserian                 
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Sofapaka                
[Sep 17]
KCB                     0-2 Tusker                  

Round 25
[Sep 21]
Mathare United          2-2 Chemelil Sugar          
Sofapaka                1-2 Western Stima           
[Sep 22]
AFC Leopards            1-2 Gor Mahia               
[Sep 23]
Karuturi Sports         0-2 Tusker                  
Muhoroni Youth          3-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Oserian                 0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
SoNy Sugar              3-0 Thika United            
[Sep 24]
KCB                     3-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 26
[Sep 29]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Karuturi Sports         
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Mathare United          
[Sep 30]
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 AFC Leopards            
Nairobi City Stars      0-1 SoNy Sugar              
Sofapaka                0-0 Oserian                 
Tusker                  2-1 Thika United            
Western Stima           0-1 KCB                     
[Oct 3]
Posta Rangers           1-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 27
[Oct 20]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Gor Mahia               1-0 Karuturi Sports         
Mathare United          1-0 Oserian                 
SoNy Sugar              0-1 Chemelil Sugar          
Tusker                  1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
[Oct 21]	 
Nairobi City Stars      1-0 KCB                     
Posta Rangers           0-2 Sofapaka                
Thika United            0-0 Western Stima           

Round 28	 
[Oct 27] 
Karuturi Sports         0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
KCB                     0-1 Mathare United          
Oserian                 1-3 AFC Leopards            
Sofapaka                2-2 SoNy Sugar              
[Oct 28]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Tusker                  
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Thika United            
Western Stima           2-3 Posta Rangers           
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Muhoroni Youth          

Round 29
[Nov 3]   	 
AFC Leopards            4-2 Mathare United          
Karuturi Sports         0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
[Nov 4]  	 
KCB                     2-1 Sofapaka                
Muhoroni Youth          0-4 Gor Mahia               
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Oserian                 
Thika United            0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Tusker                  2-0 Western Stima           

Round 30 [Nov 10]  
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 AFC Leopards            
Gor Mahia               1-1 Thika United            
Mathare United          3-1 SoNy Sugar              
Nairobi City Stars      0-3 Tusker                  
Oserian                 3-0 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                2-1 Karuturi Sports         
Ulinzi Stars            1-2 KCB                     
Western Stima           1-0 Muhoroni Youth          

Final Table:

 1.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               30  17  9  4  39-14  60  Champions
 2.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               30  17  8  5  37-18  59
 3.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            30  17  6  7  45-27  57
 4.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                30  13  9  8  34-24  48
 5.Thika United (Thika)              30  12 10  8  36-33  46
 6.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             30  13  6 11  35-29  45
 7.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           30   9 14  7  18-17  41
 8.Mathare United (Nairobi)          30  10 11  9  36-36  41
 9.Western Stima (Kakamega)          30  11  7 12  27-25  40
10.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   30  11  6 13  35-31  39
11.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               30  11  5 14  26-26  38
12.Karuturi Sports (Naivasha)        30   7 11 12  18-26  32
13.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      30   6 11 13  16-32  29
14.Muhoroni Youth (Muhoroni)         30   7  6 17  19-34  27
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Oserian (Naivasha)                30   5  9 16  15-33  24  Relegated
16.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           30   4 12 14  22-53  24  Relegated




FK Cup 2012

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Muranga United          2-0 Maua
Tusker FC               4-0 Keroka Tech
Raiply                  0-2 Nzoia United
FC West Ham United      3-1 Isiolo Youth
K.R.A.                  2-0 Malindi United
Longonot                1-3 Mahakama
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Bidco United
Taqwa                   1-0 Tetu
Sofapaka                3-0 Ulinzi Stars
AFC Leopards            2-0 Mathare United
Sacramento              0-2 Western Stima
[Aug 5]
Gor Mahia               5-2 Borabu
Karuturi Sport          4-0 Nakumatt
Nairobi Stima           2-0 Shabana
Wazito FC               2-0 Moyas
Muhoroni Youth FC       3-0 West Kenya Sugar
[Aug 12]
Muranga United          0-1 Wamo
Tetu                    0-2 FC Talanta
 
Round 2
[Sep 1]
Sofapaka                4-2 Mahakama
Gor Mahia               6-5 Western Stima           [aet]
Wazito FC               1-2 K.R.A.
[Sep 2]
FC Talanta              2-0 Nzoia United
Karuturi Sport          4-3 Nairobi Stima
Wamo                   0-13 Tusker FC
FC West Ham United      1-3 AFC Leopards
Muhoroni Youth FC       2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 6]
AFC Leopards            4-1 Karuturi Sport
Sofapaka                2-1 K.R.A.
[Oct 7]
Gor Mahia               4-2 Muhoroni Youth FC
FC Talanta              0-2 Tusker FC
 
Semifinals
[Sep 17]
Gor Mahia               2-1 AFC Leopards
[Sep 18]
Sofapaka                1-0 Tusker FC
 
Final [Oct 20]
Gor Mahia               0-0 Sofapaka                [aet, 3-0 pen]


Nationwide League 2012


Final Tables:

Zone A
 1.Bandari                           37  24 10  3  62-18  82  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bidco United                      37  19 14  4  49-27  71 
 3.Admiral                           37  19 12  6  68-46  69 
 4.Mahakama                          37  19 11  7  52-23  68 
 5.Administration Police             37  18  9 10  56-34  63 
 6.Ligi Ndogo                        37  15 15  7  47-28  60 
 7.Kariobangi Sharks                 37  16  9 12  51-42  57 
 8.Nairobi Stima                     37  13 14 10  46-39  53 
 9.Moyas                             37  14  9 14  41-37  51 
10.K.R.A.                            37  13 11 13  35-35  50 
11.FC West Ham United                37  13 11 13  45-47  50 
12.Coast United                      37  12  9 16  41-52  44  [-1] 
13.Green Berets                      37  11  9 17  44-49  42 
14.Kibera Celtic                     37   9 12 16  29-51  39 
15.Modern Coast Rangers              37   9  9 19  33-53  36 
16.Sparki Youth                      37  11  7 19  39-51  33  [-7] 
17.KSL Thola Glass                   37   8  8 21  30-60  32 
18.Gatundu Stars                     37   8  7 22  34-64  31 
19.Iron Strikers                     37   7 10 20  43-74  31 
20.Mathare Youth                     19   3  4 12  11-26  13 

Zone B
 1.Kakamega Homeboyz                 38  27 10  1  70-16  91   Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nzoia United                      38  27  4  7  74-29  85 
 3.Agrochemicals                     38  27  4  7  54-21  85 
 4.Top Fry AllStars                  38  26  6  6  76-23  84 
 5.Finlays Horticulture              38  24  9  5  62-16  81 
 6.West Kenya Sugar                  38  21  6 11  65-36  69 
 7.Soin Flourspar                    38  19 10  9  59-39  67 
 8.Zoo Kericho                       38  19  5 14  44-39  62 
 9.Longonot                          38  17  4 17  40-46  55 
10.GFC 105                           38  15  8 15  55-53  53 
11.Rush FC                           38  14  6 18  51-48  48 
12.Timsales FC                       38  12 11 15  51-58  47 
13.Kisumu Municipal                  38  12 10 16  32-42  46 
14.Shabana                           38  13  5 20  32-49  44 
15.Utawala                           38  11  8 19  42-51  41 
16.Comply                            38   9  8 21  40-63  35 
17.Karungu                           38   8  8 22  36-77  32 
18.Busia United Stars                38   9  3 26  36-75  30 
19.Yanga                             38   3  4 31  18-87  13 
20.HBC Mlimani                       38   1  3 34  15-84   6 


Regional Leagues

NB: most tables contain arithmetical errors and inconsistencies

Reported Tables:

Rift Valley - Zone A
 1.Saint Andrew Turi                 26  17  6  3  49-36  57 
 2.Saint Joseph                      26  16  6  4  51-18  54 
 3.Matrix Sosiot                     26  15  6  5  54-37  51 
 4.Marula Naivasha                   26  16  2  8  49-24  50 
 5.MCN                               26  13  3 10  42-31  42 
 6.Alphega Mogoto                    26  12  6  8  38-33  42 
 7.Egerton College Njoro             26  12  3 11  38-39  39 
 8.Silibwet                          26   9  6 11  39-39  33 
 9.Aquilla Naivasha                  26   9  5 12  38-36  32 
10.Kamungei Sotik                    26   9  4 13  27-35  31 
11.Machanga                          26   8  6 12  20-30  30 
12.Boror Ravine                      26   5  5 16  18-41  20 
13.Junior Rates Londiani             26   5  4 17  23-61  19
14.Oljorwa                           26   4  2 20  12-47  14 

Rift Valley -  Zone B
 1.Hot Springs                       32  21  7  4  62-26  70 
 2.Koisagat                          33  19 11  3  72-31  68 
 3.Suam Orchards                     33  21  3  9  61-33  66 
 4.Black Stars FC                    33  20  5  8  55-28  65 
 5.Nandi Tea                         33  19  8  6  49-21  65 
 6.Raiply Eld                        32  17 10  5  49-23  61 
 7.Kabsabet United                   33  17  8  8  44-24  59 
 8.Valcano                           33  17  5 11  58-43  56 
 9.Huruma UTD                        32  13  5 14  40-46  44  
10.Moi Stars                         33  13  5 15  39-52  44 
11.Kapsara Tea                       33  12  4 17  31-41  40 
12.Patuso                            33  10  8 15  52-67  38 
13.Young Heroes                      30  11  4 15  35-42  37 
14.Iten United                       30   9  4 20  33-56  31 
15.Blessed FC                        18   6  1 11  17-28  19 
16.Kapsabet All Stars                18   5  2 11  16-35  17 
17.Love Mercy                        18   4  2 13  14-32  14 
18.Intercolano FC                    18   4  6 12  14-24  18 
19.Green Rovers                      19   2  2 15  14-36   8 
20.Dept. Convene                     19   2  2 15   9-31   8 

North Coast
 1.Maweni City                       32  23  4  5  52-17  73 
 2.Brighter Stars                    32  21  5  6  54-24  68 
 3.Magarini                          32  19  8  5  61-31  65 
 4.85 Lucky Stars                    32  20  3  9  59-41  63  
 5.Zambarani                         32  14 12  6  52-31  54 
 6.Mnarani                           32  13  8 11  43-37  47 
 7.Dasac                             32  14  5 13  44-39  47 
 8.Kikulacho                         31  15  2 14  54-55  47 
 9.Kilifi Prison                     32  13  5 14  51-45  44 
10.Crossroad                         32  11  9 12  42-44  42 
11.Mission Boys                      32  11  4 17  54-65  37 
12.Kashmir                           32  10  7 15  37-48  37  
13.Laza Shooting Stars               32  10  5 17  41-50  35 
14.Anidan                            32  10  4 18  30-50  34 
15.Kilifi Gold                       32   8  4 20  29-53  28 
16.Sharks                            31   8  2 21  30-62  26 
17.Deep Sea                          32   7  2 23  25-69  23 

South Coast - Zone A  
 1.Shanzu United                     20  13  6  1  46-17  45  
 2.SS Assad                          20  13  5  2  33-12  44 
 3.West Ham                          20  13  1  5  44-15  40 
 4.Super Eagles                      20  12  4  4  46-23  40 
 5.Oceania                           20  10  6  4  28-22  36 
 6.Nyota                             20   8  7  5  38-25  31 
 7.Hippo Youngsters                  20   9  4  7  24-18  31 
 8.Randa Stars                       20   9  2  9  25-20  29 
 9.Wananyuki                         20   6  8  6  24-21  26 
10.Tiki (Taveta)                     20   7  7  6  26-33  28 
11.Mombasa United                    20   8  3  9  26-27  27 
12.Kingstone Diani                   20   8  3  9  26-31  27 
13.Mombasa United                    20   8  3  9  24-29  27 
14.Juve Nibal                        20   5  7  8  21-30  22 
15.Ngombeni Youth                    20   5  7  8  20-30  22 
16.Ziwani Youth                      20   6  3 11  17-28  21 
17.Rhino                             20   6  2 12  26-32  20  
18.Miritini Combined                 20   3  9  8  17-25  18 
19.Birikani Hotstars                 20   4  5 11  21-34  17 
20.Veczular                          20   5  2 13  23-39  17 
21.Wanderers                         20   3  2 15  16-48  11 

South Coast - Zone B
 1.Mombasa Poly                      17  12  3  2  42-14  39  
 2.Kingstone Voi                     17  10  5  2  32-17  35 
 3.Nacet                             17  10  2  5  31-16  32 
 4.Magongo United                    17   8  7  2  25-14  31
 5.Coast Stima                       17  10  2  5  30-22  32  [?!]
 6.Civicon                           17   8  4  5  20-20  28 
 7.Gulshan                           17   7  6  4  23-19  27 
 8.Coast Stima (?!)                  17   8  3  6  30-26  27  
 9.Bilima                            17   7  3  7  20-24  24 
10.Barsenal                          17   5  7  5  18-19  22  [?!]
11.Gombato                           17   7  3  7  20-21  24 
12.Blue Rangers                      17   6  6  6  25-27  24 
13.Lit Samba                         17   6  1 10  27-33  19 
14.Dream Team                        17   4  6  7  27-30  18
15.Congo Boys                        17   3  7  7  18-25  16 
16.Floringi United                   17   2  4 11  20-36  10 
17.Vimbwanga                         17   2  4 11  12-31  10
18.Annex 07                          17   1  5 11  18-44   8 
 
Western Province -  Zone A
 1.Shinyalu FC                       28  21  2  5  54-24  65 
 2.Kabrass Warriors                  29  19  5  5  51-22  62 
 3.Ikolomani FC                      28  18  7  3  59-27  61 
 4.Lugusi FC                         29  18  5  6  62-22  59 
 5.Hamisi FC                         28  17  4  7  51-25  55 
 6.Chavakali All Stars               28  15  9  4  55-32  54 
 7.Green Berets FC                   27  15  3  9  43-32  48 
 8.Mahanga FC                        25  13  4  8  35-27  43 
 9.Maseno FC                         23  13  2  8  32-20  41 
10.B-All Stars                       21  13  2  6  28-17  41 
11.Mbihii FC                         27  12  4 11  35-29  40  
12.Halala FC                         13   9  0  4  22-15  27 
13.Mudete Tea FC                     28   6  3 19  34-78  21 
14.Akhumbulo FC                      13   6  1  6  10-14  19 
15.Supa-Loaf FC                      11   5  2  4  14-18  17  
16.Miwa Rangers FC                   12   3  0  8  10-17   9 
17.Vihiga Sportif FC                 12   3  0  9   7-22   9 
18.Kidundu FC                        13   1  0 12   2-18   3  
19.Alliance FC                       15   1  0 14   2-20   3 
20.Chavakali United FC               13   0  0 13   0-22   0 
21.Ebusiratsi FC                     13   0  0 13   0-22   0 
 
Western Province - Zone B
 1.Kolongolo FC                      18  13  4  1  32- 6  43 
 2.Mum-cop FC                        18  13  3  2  29-10  42 
 3.Lake-View FC                      16  11  2  3  30-16  35 
 4.Butere Sportif FC                 17   9  3  5  27-14  30 
 5.Butula FC                         16   8  3  5  20-14  27 
 6.New North Stars FC                17   8  3  6  19-13  27 
 7.Nabongo FC                        17   5  6  6  19-25  21 
 8.Busia Prisons FC                  16   4  3  9  16-28  15 
 9.Obwora FC                         10   0  0 10   0-14   0 
10.Dragon FC                         10   0  0 10   0-14   0 
11.Ambasder FC                       10   0  0 10   0-14   0 
12.Nanderema FC                      11   0  0 11   0-16   0 
 
Nyanza - North Nyanza
 1.KYOC FC                           23  18  3  2  59-23  57 
 2.Real Kisumu FC                    24  17  3  4  36-17  54 
 3.Siaya Rangers FC                  24  15  4  5  44-27  49 
 4.Bondo United                      24  13  6  5  39-18  45
 5.Rarieda FC                        22  13  5  4  43-24  44 
 6.Julu Nyabungu FC                  21   9  4  8  31-35  31 
 7.Kibos Prison FC                   24   7  6 11  27-31  27 
 8.Green Berets FC                   24   8  3 13  29-39  27 
 9.KIMYSA FC                         22   6  6 10  16-29  24 
10.Sega Sega FC                      22   6  5 11  18-24  23 
11.KYSNET FC                         22   5  7 10  23-34  22 
12.Ahero Rangers FC                  22   5  5 12  24-32  20 
13.Amani FC                          23   5  3 15  21-41  18 
14.Midika FC                         23   2  2 19  16-52   8 

Nyanza - South Nyanza 
 1.Raiders                           12   7  1  4  25-19  22 
 2.Matongo                           10   6  3  1  26-13  21 
 3.KNELS Chiefs                      11   6  3  2  24-26  21 
 4.Oyugis                            10   6  1  3  13-14  19 
 5.Gianchere                         10   6  0  4  13-11  18 
 6.Nyamaiya                          10   5  2  3  17-13  17 
 7.Anyona                            10   4  1  5  16-18  13 
 8.Hema Moja                         10   3  2  5  12-18  11 
 9.Kisero                            11   3  1  7  12-23  10 
10.Nyamage                           10   2  3  5  14-22   9 
11.Gunners                           10   1  1  8   8-23   4 

Nyanza - West Nyanza - Zone A
 1.Sony United                       14  10  0  4  23-11  30 
 2.Sony Youth                        14   8  4  2  22-14  28 
 3.Rongo United                      14   7  4  3  24-18  25 
 4.Isebania KRA                      14   7  3  4  27-19  24 
 5.Kehancha Youth                    14   5  2  7  23-28  17 
 6.Migori FC                         14   4  3  7  15-21  15 
 7.Kegonga                           14   4  0 10  13-19  12 
 8.Pentagon                          14   2  2 10  13-25   8 

Nyanza - West Nyanza - Zone B
 1.S. Yako FC                        16   9  3  4  25-15  30 
 2.Naymirich FC                      16   8  6  2  20-10  30 
 3.Ndhiwa FC                         16   8  5  3  27-13  29 
 4.Magina FC                         16   8  4  4  20-15  28 
 5.Sero Youth FC                     16   5  8  3  15-13  23 
 6.HB Jua Kali FC                    16   6  2  8  12-18  20 
 7.Otange FC                         16   3  6  7  12-18  15 
 8.Suba United FC                    16   3  3 10  12-27  12 
 9.Kisei FC                          16   2  4 10  10-22  10 

Central Province 
  no information
 
Upper Eastern Province
  no information
 


2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.