Latvia 2004

Virsliga

Final Table:

 1.Skonto Riga          28  22  3  3  65-18  69  Champions
 2.Liepajas Metalurgs   28  21  3  4  85-27  66  UEFA Cup
 3.FK Ventspils         28  16  7  5  64-28  55  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 4.Dinaburg Daugavpils  28  10  6 12  35-36  36
 5.FK Jurmala           28   8 10 10  30-33  34  [+]
 6.FK Riga              28   6  9 13  32-43  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ditton Daugavpils    28   7  5 16  20-62  26  [+]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.Auda Riga            28   0  1 27  13-97   1  Relegated

NB: Gauja Valmiera withdrew due to financial troubles, their place was
    given to Ditton.

Round 1 [Apr 4]
Dinaburg  2-1 Riga
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 24, Andrejs Zuromskis 89 - Jurijs Beinarovics 66. Att: 1,110]
Ventspils 3-2 Jurmala
  [Deimantas Bicka 6, Grazvids Mikulens 58, Igoris Stukalinas 84 pen -
   Ruslans Mihalcuks 13, 17 pen. Att: 1,800]
Skonto    3-0 Auda
  [Levan Korgalidze 24, Gatis Kalnins 61, Mihails Miholaps 70.
   Missed PK: Zurab Menteshashvili(S) 55. Att: 1,200]
Metalurgs 5-1 Ditton
  [Jurgis Kalns 6, 25, Kristaps Grebis 32, Viktors Dobrecovs 63,
   Intars Kirhners 85 - Kirils Kurbatovs 9 pen. Att: 1,900]

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Jurmala   0-1 Skonto
  [Gatis Kalnins 59. Att: 1,600]
Dinaburg  0-2 Ventspils
  [Vits Rimkus 1, 42. Missed PK: Edgars Burlakovs(D) 87. Att: 800]
Riga      1-2 Ditton
  [Roberts Mezeckis 25 pen - Aleksandrs Vasiljevs 28, 53. Att: 300]
[Apr 8]
Auda      1-7 Metalurgs
  [Valerijs Redjko 73 - Kristaps Grebis 19, 39, Janis Rinkus 31, 40,
   Viktors Dobrecovs 50 pen, 77 pen, Aleksandr Katasonov 89. Att: 300]

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Ventspils 1-1 Riga
  [Vits Rimkus 28 - Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 32. Att: 770]
Skonto    1-1 Dinaburg
  [Mihails Miholaps 84 pen - Vladimirs Volkovs 64. Att: 800]
Ditton    1-0 Auda
  [Kirill Kurbatov 62 pen. Att: 350]
[Apr 12]
Metalurgs 1-1 Jurmala
  [Kristaps Grebis 45+1 - Yuriy Shafalovych 24. Att: 2,000]

Round 4 [Apr 16]
Riga      2-1 Auda
  [Marek Bonco 61, Jaroslav Kolinek 70 - Emils Muiznieks 68. Att: 500]
Jurmala   0-2 Ditton
  [Jevgenijs Savickis 6, Konstantins Jasvins 88. Att: 1,200]
Dinaburg  1-4 Metalurgs
  [Deniss Ivanovs(M) 7 og - Oskars Klava 34, Edijs Danilovs 52,
   Viktors Dobrecovs 74, Genadijs Solonicins 90+1. Att: 600]
Ventspils 1-1 Skonto
  [Deimantas Bicka 67 - Zurab Menteshashvili 64. Att: 750]

Round 5 [Apr 20]
Auda      1-2 Jurmala
  [Emils Muiznieks 63 - Vitalijs Puzirevskis 81, Romans Bezzubovs 90+3.
   Saved PK: Ruslans Mihalcuks(J) 69. Att: 200]
Ditton    0-1 Dinaburg
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 79. Att: 2,000]
Metalurgs 3-4 Ventspils
  [Aleksandr Katasonov 3, 12, Maris Smirnovs(V) 41 og -
   Maris Smirnovs 13, 56, Andrejs Butriks 70, 80. Att: 2,300]
Skonto    1-0 Riga
  [Zurab Menteshashvili 60 pen. Att: 1,000]

Round 6 [Apr 24]
Jurmala   1-1 Riga
  [Aleksandrs Sergejevs 57 - Genadijs Angels 10. Att: 1,000]
Ventspils 3-0 Ditton
  [Vits Rimkus 30, 58, 62. Att: 500]
Dinaburg  2-0 Auda
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 40 pen, Aleksandrs Sumilovs 83. Att: 300]
Skonto    1-0 Metalurgs
  [Levan Korgalidze 76. Att: 2,500]

Round 7 [May 4]
Metalurgs 2-2 Riga
  [Janis Rinkus 4, Edijs Danilovs 47 -
   Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 54, Maris Lescinskis 72. Att: 2,000]
Ditton    0-4 Skonto
  [Mihails Miholaps 11, 27, Viktors Morozs 78, Pavels Mihadjuks(D) 81 og. Att: 2,300]
Auda      0-3 Ventspils
  [Deimantas Bicka 31, Jiri Krohmer 52, Andrei Agafonov 56. Att: 200]
Jurmala   2-0 Dinaburg
  [Vitalijs Puzirevskis 29, Romans Bezzubovs 50. Att: 1,500]

Round 8 [May 8]
Riga      1-1 Dinaburg
  [Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 23 - Jurijs Sokolovs 70. Att: 150]
Jurmala   1-1 Ventspils
  [Vladimirs Babicevs 83 - Deimantas Bicka 63. Att: 1,200]
Auda      0-4 Skonto
  [Gatis Kalnins 9, 85, Kristaps Blanks 37, Levan Korgalidze 63. Att: 150]
Ditton    0-3 Metalurgs
  [Janis Rinkus 5, Kristaps Grebis 49, Aleksandr Katasonov 64. Att: 400]

Round 9
[May 12]
Metalurgs 4-1 Auda
  [Aleksandr Katasonov 8, 60, 84, Viktors Dobrecovs 23 - Dmitrijs Medeckis 43. Att: 500]
Ventspils 1-2 Dinaburg
  [Vits Rimkus 85 - Jurijs Sokolovs 47, Pavel Ryzheuski 73. Att: 400]
Ditton    0-0 Riga
  [Att: 300]
[Oct 17]
Skonto    3-2 Jurmala
  [Andrei Pereplyotkin 25, 56, Mihails Miholaps 31 -
   Romans Bezzubovs 57, Vladimirs Babicevs 81. Att: 500]

Round 10
[May 16]
Jurmala   0-2 Metalurgs
  [Aleksandr Katasonov 28, Edijs Danilovs 63.
   Saved PKs: Ruslans Mihalcuks(J) 37; Viktors Dobrecovs(M) 90. Att: 1,900]
Riga      1-4 Ventspils
  [Sergejs Vlasiks 88 - Deimantas Bicka 16,
   Vits Rimkus 32, 58, Andrejs Butriks 89. Att: 300]
[May 17]
Auda      0-2 Ditton
  [Deniss Ascuks 8, 81. Att: 200]
[May 18]
Dinaburg  0-1 Skonto
  [Vladimirs Kolesnicenko 50. Att: 300]

Round 11
[May 22]
Ditton    1-1 Jurmala
  [Deniss Ascuks 32 - Aleksandrs Sergejevs 18. Att: 400]
Metalurgs 2-1 Dinaburg
  [Edijs Danilovs 11, Viktors Dobrecovs 59 pen - Andrejs Zuromskis 34. Att: 950]
Skonto    1-0 Ventspils
  [Orestas Buitkus 56. Att: 1,100]
[May 23]
Auda      0-2 Riga
  [Jaroslav Kolinek 15, Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 61. Att: 150]

Round 12
[Jun 13]
Dinaburg  1-0 Ditton
  [Vadims Logins 90+1. Att: 600]
[Jul 4]
Metalurgs 4-0 Ventspils
  [Genadijs Solonicins 34 pen, Aleksandr Katasonov 62, 81, 88.
   Missed PK: Vits Rimkus(V) 75. Att: 2,800]
Riga      0-2 Skonto
  [Orestas Buitkus 31, Gatis Kalnins 90. Att: 250]
[Sep 7]
Jurmala   1-1 Auda
  [Nikolajs Polakovs 65 - Emils Muiznieks 45. Att: ]

Round 13
[Jul 8]
Riga      1-0 Jurmala
  [Marek Bonco 90+3. Att: 600]
Ditton    0-8 Ventspils
  [Alexander Rekhviashvili 22, Vits Rimkus 27, 35, 45, 78,
   Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 31 pen, 74, Igoris Stukalinas 82. Att: 300]
Metalurgs 3-1 Skonto
  [Viktors Dobrecovs 5, Aleksandr Katasonov 58, 85 - Arturs Zakresevskis 48. Att: 3,000]
[Jul 27]
Auda      0-5 Dinaburg
  [Pavels Kolcovs 4, Tamaz Pertia 32, Jurijs Sokolovs 42,
   Pavel Ryzheuski 82, Aleksejs Boruns 85. Att: 150]

Round 14
[Jul 11]
Riga      0-2 Metalurgs
  [Genadijs Solonicins 28 pen, Viktors Dobrecovs 58. Att: 400]
Ventspils 5-1 Auda
  [Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 11, Olegs Kopca(A) 20 og, Tomas Hejdusek 35,
   Andrejs Arajs(A) 51 og, Jiri Krohmer 63 - Valerijs Redjko 8. Att: 500]
[Aug 1]            
Dinaburg  0-0 Jurmala
  [Missed PK: Artyom Lopatkin(D) 33. Att: 450]
[Oct 27]
Skonto    2-0 Ditton
  [Gatis Kalnins 12, Andrei Pereplyotkin 62. Att: 500]

Round 15
[Jul 17]
Dinaburg  3-3 Riga
  [Igors Troickis(R) 24 og, Edgars Burlakovs 43, Pavel Ryzheuski 72 -
   Jaroslav Kolinek 80, Roberts Mezeckis 85 pen, Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 90+3. Att: ?]
Skonto    2-0 Auda
  [Mihails Miholaps 32, 57. Att: ?]
[Jul 20]
Metalurgs 3-0 Ditton
  [Edijs Danilovs 30, Aleksandr Katasonov 62, Genadijs Solonicins 82 pen. Att: 1,600]
Ventspils 4-0 Jurmala
  [Deimantas Bicka 14, Aleksandar Gruber 60, 88, Igors Korablovs 90+4. Att: 700]

Round 16
[Jul 24]
Auda      1-6 Metalurgs
  [Emils Muiznieks 29 - Edijs Danilovs 19, Olegs Kopca(A) 23 og, Janis Rinkus 32,
   Genadijs Solonicins 55, Aleksandr Katasonov 61, Viktors Dobrecovs 81. Att: 800]
Dinaburg  0-2 Ventspils
  [Vits Rimkus 41, Deniss Kacanovs 43. Att: 300]
[Jul 25]
Riga      1-1 Ditton
  [Aleksandrs Bogdanovs 81 - Ihor Tolkach 45. Att: 350]
[Aug 26]
Jurmala   0-1 Skonto
  [Kristaps Blanks 61. Att: 600]

Round 17
[Jul 31]
Ditton    4-0 Auda
  [Kirill Kurbatov 27, 90 pen, Jevgenijs Savickis 83, Aleksandrs Beinarovics 89. Att: 100]
[Aug 4]
Ventspils 1-0 Riga
  [Deimantas Bicka 23. Att: 400]
[Nov 3]
Skonto    3-0 Dinaburg
  [Mihails Miholaps 19, 82, Andrei Pereplyotkin 65. Att: 200]
[Nov 7]
Metalurgs 1-0 Jurmala
  [Viktors Dobrecovs 59. Saved PK: Viktors Dobrecovs(M) 6. Att: 1,500]

Round 18 
[Aug 4]
Jurmala   4-1 Ditton
  [Jurgis Zuburs 15, Aleksandrs Sergejevs 29, Vitalijs Puzirevskis 32,
   Cristian Torres 59 - Valerijs Afanasjevs 66. Att: 600]
Dinaburg  3-0 Metalurgs
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 14, Tamaz Pertia 50, Pavels Kolcovs 66. Att: 300]
[Aug 24]
Riga      3-1 Auda
  [Maris Lescinskis 5, Jaroslav Kolinek 17,
   Bruno Hamendj Njukam 44 - Emils Muiznieks 39. Att: 300]
[Nov 7]
Ventspils 0-3 Skonto
  [Mihails Miholaps 25, Gatis Kalnins 31, 77. Att: 600]

Round 19
[Aug 12]
Ditton    2-0 Dinaburg
  [Jevgenijs Savickis 6, Nikita Shmykov 44. Att: 1,000]
Skonto    4-1 Riga
  [Mihails Miholaps 4, Gatis Kalnins 14, Orestas Buitkus 52,
   Andrei Pereplyotkin 64 - Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 87. Att: 500]
[Aug 13]
Auda      0-1 Jurmala
  [Vsevolods Lidaks 86. Att: 120]
[Oct 16]
Ventspils 0-2 Metalurgs
  [Aleksandr Katasonov 24, Viktors Dobrecovs 61. Att: 1,000]

Round 20
[Aug 21]
Riga      1-1 Jurmala
  [Marek Bonco 89 pen - Nikolajs Polakovs 36. Att: 400]
Dinaburg  3-1 Auda
  [Andrejs Zuromskis 6 pen, Vladimirs Volkovs 88,
   Aleksandrs Musajevs 89 - Emils Muiznieks 31. Att: 250]
[Aug 22]
Ventspils 0-0 Ditton
  [Missed PK: Kirill Kurbatov(D) 90+1. Att: 600]
Skonto    1-2 Metalurgs
  [Orestas Buitkus 10 - Aleksandr Katasonov 35, 53. Att: 700]

Round 21
[Aug 29]
Ditton    0-4 Skonto
  [Gatis Kalnins 29, Orestas Buitkus 30, Kristaps Blanks 54, 59. Att: 1,000]
Jurmala   0-0 Dinaburg
  [Att: 1,100]
[Aug 30]
Metalurgs 2-1 Riga
  [Darius Gvildys 10, Genadijs Solonicins 63 pen -
   Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 14. Att: 1,100]
Auda      0-6 Ventspils
  [Andrei Agafonov 9, Aleksandr Rekhviashvili 17, Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 21 pen, 25,
   Branislav Jasurek 65, 68. Missed PK: Emils Muiznieks(A) 39. Att: 500]

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Riga      0-0 Dinaburg
  [Att: 50]
[Sep 17]
Auda      1-6 Skonto
  [Sergejs Vasiljevs 25 - Mihails Miholaps 17, 24, 30, 68,
   Aleksejs Visnakovs 28, Gatis Kalnins 32. Att: 150]
[Sep 25]
Ditton    0-4 Metalurgs
  [Viktors Dobrecovs 25, Janis Rinkus 39, Edijs Danilovs 40, Kristaps Grebis 70. Att: 300]
[Oct 28]
Jurmala   2-2 Ventspils
  [Vladimirs Babicevs 1, Vadims Sinicins 90 -
   Vits Rimkus 83, Andrei Agafonov 85. Att: 300]

Round 23 [Sep 21]
Ditton    0-1 Riga
  [Aleksandrs Bogdanovs 85]
Ventspils 3-1 Dinaburg
  [Jiri Krohmer 32, Maris Smirnovs 87, Deimantas Bicka 90+1 - Vladimirs Volkovs 62]
Metal'gs 10-1 Auda
  [Kristaps Grebis 22, Genadijs Solonicins 26 pen, 35, 40,
   Edijs Danilovs 30, Janis Rinkus 41, Darius Gvildys 45, Viktors Dobrecovs 51,
   Andrei Panfyorov 60, Jurgis Kalns 88 - Vladislavs Gabovs 27]
Skonto    0-2 Jurmala
  [Federico Campora 55, Vladimirs Babicevs 87]

Round 24
[Oct 3]
Auda      1-2 Ditton
  [Maksims Sens 57 - Aleksandrs Vasiljevs 34, Kirill Kurbatov 88 pen. Att: 150]
Jurmala   1-4 Metalurgs
  [Vladimirs Babicevs 87 - Genadijs Solonicins 5 pen, Janis Rinkus 13,
   Viktors Dobrecovs 45, Jurgis Kalns 83. Saved PK: Genadijs Solonicins(M) 72. Att: 500]
Dinaburg  1-2 Skonto
  [Jurijs Sokolovs 47 - Gatis Kalnins 56, 77. Att: 300]
[Oct 4]
Riga      1-3 Ventspils
  [Roberts Mezeckis 51 - Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 22 pen, Deimantas Bicka 32, 74. Att: 120]

Round 25
[Jul 16]
Ditton    1-1 Jurmala   
  [Kirill Kurbatov 44 - Romans Bezzubovs 84. Att: 200]
[Oct 17]
Auda      0-4 Riga
  [Ilja Scanicins 11, Gatis Rozkalns(A) 48 og,
   Shane Talley 69, Jurijs Zigajevs 86. Att: 150]
[Oct 20]
Metalurgs 4-0 Dinaburg
  [Viktors Dobrecovs 5, 80, Darius Gvildys 25, Aleksandr Katasonov 30. Att: 580]
Skonto    0-0 Ventspils
  [Saved PK: Mihails Zemlinskis(S) 74. Att: 600]

Round 26
[Oct 23]
Jurmala   2-0 Auda
  [Vladimirs Babicevs 75, Cristian Torres 90+1. Att: 300]
[Oct 24]
Dinaburg  4-0 Ditton
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 17, Aleksei Kostenko 21,
   Andrejs Zuromskis 69 pen, Vladimirs Volkovs 72. Att: 250]
Riga      2-4 Skonto
  [Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 27, 68 - Andrei Pereplyotkin 33, 83,
   Aleksejs Visnakovs 71, Igors Semjonovs 87. Att: 300]
Ventspils 1-1 Metalurgs
  [Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 59 pen - Aleksandr Katasonov 90+3. Att: 1,000]

Round 27 [Oct 31]
Jurmala   2-0 Riga
  [Vladimirs Babicevs 54, Aleksandrs Sergejevs 58. Att: 500]
Auda      0-3 Dinaburg
  [Pavel Ryzheuski 4, Jurgis Pucinsks 71, Vladimirs Volkovs 81. Att: 100]
Ditton    0-4 Ventspils
  [Jiri Krohmer 27, Deimantas Bicka 73,
   Grazvydas Mikulenas 74, Vladimirs Zavoronkovs 90+1 pen. Att: 200]
Metalurgs 2-3 Skonto
  [Aleksandrs Isakovs(S) 11 og, Aleksandr Katasonov 43 -
   Andrei Pereplyotkin 52, Viktors Morozs 54, Aleksejs Visnakovs 88.
   Missed PK: Genadijs Solonicins(M) 90 (above). Att: 6,500]

Round 28 [Nov 11]
Riga      1-2 Metalurgs
  [Jaroslav Kolinek 20 - Viktors Dobrecovs 54, 90+3.
   Missed PK: Viktors Dobrecovs(M) 36 (wide). Att: 300]
Skonto    6-0 Ditton
  [Gatis Kalnins 16, 63, Mihails Miholaps 37, Andrei Pereplyotkin 45,
   Pavels Mihadjuks(D) 65 og, Arturs Zakresevskis 71. Att: 600]
Ventspils 2-1 Auda
  [Grazvydas Mikulenas 33, Aleksandar Gruber 66 - Ivars Gailis 90+4. Att: 200]
Dinaburg  0-1 Jurmala
  [Cristian Torres 58. Saved PK: Vladimirs Babicevs(J) 4. Att: 150]

Final Table:

 1.Skonto Riga          28  22  3  3  65-18  69  Champions
 2.Liepajas Metalurgs   28  21  3  4  85-27  66  UEFA Cup
 3.FK Ventspils         28  16  7  5  64-28  55  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 4.Dinaburg Daugavpils  28  10  6 12  35-36  36
 5.FK Jurmala           28   8 10 10  30-33  34  [+]
 6.FK Riga              28   6  9 13  32-43  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ditton Daugavpils    28   7  5 16  20-62  26  [+]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
 8.Auda Riga            28   0  1 27  13-97   1  Relegated

NB: Gauja Valmiera withdrew due to financial troubles, their place was
    given to Ditton.

Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 14, 17]
Venta Ventspils 1-0 1-0 Ditton Daugavpils
  [1. Jean-Paul Ndjoumek-Ndeki 60. Att: 500]
  [2. Jean-Paul Ndjoumek-Ndeki 68. Att: 200]

Venta promoted, Ditton relegated.


Top Scorers:

 1.Aleksandr Katasonov (Metalurgs)   21  [Russia]
 2.Viktors Dobrecovs (Metalurgs)     18
 3.Mihails Miholaps (Skonto)         16
 4.Gatis Kalnins (Skonto)            15
   Vits Rimkus (Ventspils)           15
 6.Deimantas Bicka (Ventspils)       11  [Lithuania]
 7.Genadijs Solonicins (Metalurgs)   10
 8.Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam (Riga)  9  [Cameroon]
   Andrei Pereplyotkin (Skonto)       9  [Russia]
   Pavel Ryzheuski (Dinaburg)         9  [Belarus]
11.Edijs Danilovs (Metalurgs)         8
   Janis Rinkus (Metalurgs)           8
   Vladimirs Zavoronkovs (Ventspils)  8
14.Vladimirs Babicevs (Jurmala)       7
   Kristaps Grebis (Metalurgs)        7
16.Kirill Kurbatov (Ditton)           6  [Russia]
   Emils Muiznieks (Auda)             6
18.Orestas Buitkus (Skonto)           5  [Lithuania]
   Jaroslav Kolinek (Riga)            5  [Czechia]
   Vladimirs Volkovs (Dinaburg)       5

Other goalscorers (surnames go first)
   
4 goals:
Bezzubovs Romans (Jurmala)
Blanks Kristaps (Skonto)      
Kalns Jurgis (Metalurgs)      
Krohmer Jiri (Ventspils)        CZE
Sergejevs Aleksandrs (Jurmala)      
Sokolovs Jurijs (Dinaburg)      
Zuromskis Andrejs (Dinaburg)      

3 goals:
Agafonov Andrei (Ventspils)         RUS
Ascuks Deniss (Ditton)
Bonco Marek (Riga)                  SVK
Butriks Andrejs (Ventspils)      
Gruber Aleksandar (Ventspils)       BIH
Gvildys Darius (Metalurgs)          LTU
Korgalidze Levan (Skonto)           GEO
Mezeckis Roberts (Riga)      
Mikulenas Grazvydas (Ventspils)     LTU
Puzirevskis Vitalijs (Jurmala)      
Savickis Jevgenijs (Ditton)      
Smirnovs Maris (Ventspils)      
Torres Cristian (Jurmala)           ARG
Vasiljevs Aleksandrs (Ditton)      
Visnakovs Aleksejs (Skonto)      

2 goals:
Bogdanovs Aleksandrs (Riga)      
Jasurek Branislav (Ventspils)       SVK
Kolcovs Pavels (Dinaburg)      
Lescinskis Maris (Riga)      
Menteshashvili Zurab (Skonto)       GEO
Mihalcuks Ruslans (Jurmala)      
Morozs Viktors (Skonto)      
Pertia Tamaz (Dinaburg)             GEO
Polakovs Nikolajs (Jurmala)      
Redjko Valerijs (Auda)      
Rekhviashvili Aleksandr (Ventspils) GEO
Stukalinas Igoris (Ventspils)       LTU
Zakresevskis Arturs (Skonto)      

1 goal:
Afanasjevs Valerijs (Ditton)      
Angels Genadijs (Riga)      
Beinarovics Aleksandrs (Ditton)      
Beinarovics Jurijs (Riga)      
Boruns Aleksejs (Dinaburg)      
Burlakovs Edgars (Dinaburg)      
Campora Federico (Jurmala)          ARG
Gabovs Vladislavs (Auda)      
Gailis Ivars (Auda)      
Hejdusek Tomas (Ventspils)          CZE
Jasvins Konstantins (Ditton)      
Kacanovs Deniss (Ventspils)      
Kirhners Intars (Metalurgs)      
Klava Oskars (Metalurgs)      
Kolesnicenko Vladimirs (Skonto)      
Korablovs Igors (Ventspils)      
Kostenko Aleksei (Dinaburg)         RUS
Lidaks Vsevolods (Jurmala)      
Logins Vadims (Dinaburg)      
Medeckis Dmitrijs (Auda)      
Musajevs Aleksandrs (Dinaburg)      
Njukam Bruno Hamendj (Riga)         CMR
Panfyorov Andrei (Metalurgs)        RUS
Pucinsks Jurgis (Dinaburg)      
Scanicins Ilja (Riga)      
Semjonovs Igors (Skonto)      
Sens Maksims (Auda)      
Shafalovych Yuriy (Jurmala)         UKR
Shmykov Nikita (Ditton)             RUS
Sinicins Vadims (Jurmala)      
Sumilovs Aleksandrs (Dinaburg)      
Talley Shane (Riga)                 ENG
Tolkach Ihor (Ditton)               UKR
Vasiljevs Sergejs (Auda)      
Vlasiks Sergejs (Riga)      
Zigajevs Jurijs (Riga)      
Zuburs Jurgis (Jurmala)      

OWN GOALS: 10


Cup 2004


First Round

[May 2]
ABULS Smiltene                        5-0 FK Kadaga
[May 15]
FK ILUKSTE                            22 MSB Aluksne                     [pen 4-3]
MARKO/LSPA Riga                       60 Kauguri Jurmala
LINDE-N Kuldiga                       10 UPTK-Miku Liepaja
OC Ventspils                          13 FK SALDUS/BROCENI
Super-Nova Slampe                     07 OFRISS Riga
AUTONET Dobele                        21 Varaviksne Liepaja
[May 16]
FK Olaine                             02 JURNIEKS Riga

Second Round

[May 15]
ALOJA STARKELSEN/KAUSS Staicele       32 Kvarcs Madona
[May 16]
ENKURS Riga                           41 FS Riga
[Jun 4]
Linde-N Kuldiga                       1-2 AUTONET Dobele
[Jun 12/13]
FK ILUKSTE                            1-0 Abuls Smiltene
FK SALDUS/BROCENI                     4-3 Ofriss Riga
JURNIEKS Riga                         2-0 Marko/LSPA Riga

Third Round

[Jun 22]
JFC SKONTO Riga [D2]                  5-0 Enkurs Riga [D3]
[Jun 26]
FORTUNA/OSC Ogre [D2]                 2-0 Balvu Vilki/ATU Balvi [D2]
Venta Ventspils [D2]                  3-3 ZIBENS/ZEMESSARDZE Ilukste [D2] [pen 8-9]
FK VALMIERA [D2]                      4-3 FK Ilukste [D3]
ALOJA STARKELSEN/KAUSS Staicele [D3]  5-4 FK Jelgava [D2]
RFS/FLAMINKO Riga [D2]                4-0 AutoNet Dobele [D3]
DIZVANAGI Rezekne [D2]                7-2 Alberts Riga [D2]
Jurnieks Riga [D3]                    4-4 FK SALDUS/BROCENI [D3]          [pen 2-4]

Fourth Round

[Jul 1]
Dizvanagi Rezekne [D2]                14 Liepajas METALURGS
  [Vitalijs Voskans(pen) - Kristaps Grebis-2, Rudolfs Danga, Intars Kirhners]
RFS/Flaminko Riga [D2]                09 FK JURMALA
  [Aleksandrs Sergejevs 23, 59, 62, Vitalijs Puzirevskis 20, 53, 61,
   Nikolajs Polakovs 45, 73, Romans Bezzubovs 87. Att: 300]
FK Valmiera [D2]                      08 FK RIGA
  [Marek Bonco-2, Roberts Mezeckis(pen), Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam,
   Sergejs Vlasiks, Jevgenijs Kacanovs, Kostyantyn Matsion, Aleksandrs Bogdanovs]
Aloja Starkelsen/Kauss Staicele [D3] 014 FK VENTSPILS
  [Nikumgens Grazvidas-5, Alexander Rekhviashvili 22, 74, 82,
   Deimantas Bicka 14, 42, Andrejs Butriks 37, 90. Att: 400]
Zibens/Zemessardze Ilukste [D2]       01 AUDA Riga
  [Emils Muiznieks 40. Att: 200]
Fortuna/OSC Ogre [D2]                013 SKONTO Riga
  [Gatis Kalnins 15, 22, 25, 50, 52, 55, 57, Orestas Buitkus 26, 45+1,
   Sergejs Starkovs 62, 88, Igors Semjonovs 4, Kristaps Blanks. Att: 200]
[Jul 4]
FK Saldus/Broceni [D3]                09 DITTON Daugavpils
  [Pavels Mihadjuks 7, Andrejs Melders 13, Jevgenijs Savickis 16,
   Aleksandrs Beinarovics 34, Deniss Ascuks 54, 65, 87,
   Aleksandrs Vasiljevs 83, Kirill Kurbatov 83. Att: 200]
[Jul 20]
JFC Skonto Riga [D2]                  03 DINABURG Daugavpils
  [Artyom Lopatkin 27, 36, Jurijs Sokolovs 44. Att: 150]


Quarterfinals [Aug 8]

FK VENTSPILS                          2-1 Dinaburg Daugavpils             [aet]
  [Grazvydas Mikulenas 86, Aleksandr Rekhviashvili 120 -
   Artyom Lopatkin 86. Att: 500]
FK Riga                               1-1 Liepajas METALURGS              [pen 4-5]
  [Claude-Parfait Ngon A Djam 13 -
   Genadijs Solonicins 46. Att: 500]
FK Jurmala                            1-2 SKONTO Riga
  [Romans Bezzubovs 87 - Aaron Nguimbat 38,
   Andrei Pereplyotkin 90+4. Att: 1,000]
Auda Riga                             0-1 DITTON Daugavpils
  [Jurijs Beinarovics 42. Att: 30]


Semifinals [Sep 12]

SKONTO Riga                           2-1 Liepajas Metalurgs
  [Aleksejs Visnakovs 76, Arturs Zakresevskis 90 -
   Genadijs Solonicins 28 pen]

Ditton Daugavpils                     0-2 FK VENTSPILS
  [Deimantas Bicka 45, 63. Att: 300]


Final [Sep 26]

Skonto Riga                           1-2 FK VENTSPILS
  [Buitkus 86 - Rimkus 40, Bicka 71]
SKO: Andrejs Piedels, Arturs Zakresevskis, Aleksandrs Isakovs, Mihails Zemlinskis,
     Aaron Nguimbat CMR (Kristaps Blanks 63), Olegs Blagonadezdins, Aleksejs Visnakovs,
     Igors Semjonovs (Orestas Buitkus LTU 54), Zurab Menteshashvili GEO,
     Mihails Miholaps, Gatis Kalnins.
VEN: Deniss Romanovs, Aleksejs Soleicuks, Maris Smirnovs, Igors Korablovs,
     Viktors Lukasevics, Aleksandr Rekhviashvili GEO, Igoris Stukalinas LTU,
     Andrei Agafonov RUS (Deniss Kacanovs 79), Jiri Krohmer CZE (Andrejs Butriks 90+3),
     Deimantas Bicka LTU, Vits Rimkus (Grazvydas Mikulenas LTU 85).
Booked: Isakovs 41, Zakresevskis 60, Miholaps 81, Blanks 85 -
        Stukalinas 83, Bicka 87, Butriks 90+3, Romanovs 90+4.
Sent off: Zakresevskis 90+2 (second yellow card).
Referee: Andrejs Sipailo.
Riga, Skonto Stadium. Att: 4,700.


Second Level 2004

Pirma Liga

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils 2              26  20  4  2   74- 11  64  [+]
 2.Skonto 2 Riga               26  18  6  2   79- 17  60  [+] [3-2, 0-0]
 3.Liepajas Metalurgs 2        26  19  3  4  105- 23  60  [+] [0-0, 2-3]
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Zibens/Zemessardze Ilukste  26  16  6  4   71- 33  54      Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Venta Ventspils             26  13  6  7   65- 33  45  [+] Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 6.Dizvanagi Rezekne           26  13  3 10   60- 57  42  
 7.FK Valmiera                 26  12  3 11   53- 42  39  [-]
 8.JFC Skonto Riga             26  11  5 10   68- 34  38  
 9.FK Riga 2                   26  10  4 12   50- 45  34  [+]
10.RFS/Flaminko Riga           26   8  2 16   45- 64  26  [+] [1-0, 1-1]
11.FK Jelgava                  26   7  5 14   43- 68  26      [1-1, 0-1]
12.Balvu Vilki/ATU Balvi       26   5  0 21   38-112  15
13.Alberts Riga                26   4  1 21   37-117  13  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Fortuna/OSC Ogre            26   2  0 24   15-147   6  [+] Relegated

NB: Skonto 2, Ventspils 2, and Metalurgs 2 are ineligible for promotion.
NB: First tiebreaker is head-to-head results.

Round 1
[May 1]
Venta        2-2 Riga 2
RFS/Flaminko 5-0 Balvu Vilki
Dizvanagi    1-0 Valmiera
Jelgava      0-2 Ventspils 2
Fortuna/OSC  0-5 Skonto 2
[May 2]
JFC Skonto   1-3 Metalurgs 2
[May 4]
Zibens/Zemes 8-1 Alberts

Round 2
[May 7]
Riga 2       2-5 RFS/Flaminko
[May 8]
Valmiera     0-1 Zibens/Zemes
JFC Skonto   0-2 Venta
[May 9]
Metalurgs 2  2-3 Skonto 2
Ventspils 2  3-0 Fortuna/OSC
Alberts      1-4 Jelgava
Balvu Vilki  0-1 Dizvanagi

Round 3
[May 14]
Fortuna/OSC  1-0 Alberts
[May 15]
Dizvanagi    2-1 Riga 2
Zibens/Zemes 7-2 Balvu Vilki
Jelgava      1-5 Valmiera
Skonto 2     0-0 Ventspils 2
Venta        3-1 Metalurgs 2
[May 16]
RFS/Flaminko 1-1 JFC Skonto

Round 4
[May 22]
Balvu Vilki  3-5 Jelgava
Zibens/Zemes 0-1 Riga 2
[May 23]
Metalurgs 2  5-0 Ventspils 2
Fortuna/OSC  2-1 Valmiera
JFC Skonto   2-3 Dizvanagi
Venta        3-0 RFS/Flaminko
Alberts      0-4 Skonto 2
    
Round 5
[May 28]
Jelgava      1-5 Riga 2
[May 29]
Skonto-2     1-1 Valmiera
Dizvanagi    2-0 Venta
Zibens/Zemes 1-1 JFC Skonto
Fortuna/OSC  3-5 Balvu Vilki
RFS/Flaminko 0-2 Metalurgs-2
Ventspils-2  5-0 Alberts

Round 6
[Jun 5]
JFC Skonto   1-0 Jelgava
Venta        1-0 Zibens/Zemes
[Jun 6]
RFS/Flaminko 1-6 Dizvanagi
[Jun 9]
Riga-2      11-0 Fortuna/OSC
Valmiera     2-3 Ventspils-2
Metalurgs 2 15-0 Alberts
[Jun 10]
Balvu Vilki  0-2 Skonto 2

Round 7
[Jun 18]
Skonto-2     2-1 Riga-2
Fortuna/OSC  1-3 JFC Skonto
[Jun 20]
Dizvanagi    3-1 Metalurgs-2
Zibens/Zemes 3-1 RFS/Flaminko
Jelgava      2-3 Venta
Ventspils 2  5-0 Balvu Vilki
[Jun 22]
Valmiera     6-0 Alberts

Round 8
[Jun 30]
Balvu Vilki  2-4 Alberts
Riga-2       0-2 Ventspils-2
[Jul 6]
Dizvanagi    2-4 Zibens/Zemes
[Jul 21]
Venta        5-0 Fortuna/OSC
Metalurgs 2  5-1 Valmiera
RFS/Flaminko 1-2 Jelgava
[Jul 29]
JFC Skonto   0-2 Skonto 2

Round 9
[Jul 9]
Ventspils-2  1-0 JFC Skonto
Fortuna/OSC  0-2 RFS/Flaminko
Alberts      0-2 Riga 2
[Jul 10]
Zibens/Zemes 1-1 Metalurgs-2
Jelgava      2-2 Dizvanagi
Skonto-2     3-0 Venta
Balvu Vilki  0-2 Valmiera

Round 10
[Jul 14]
JFC Skonto   9-0 Alberts
RFS/Flaminko 0-3 Skonto 2
[Jul 17]
Metalurgs 2 10-2 Balvu Vilki
Venta        0-0 Ventspils 2
Dizvanagi    4-1 Fortuna/OSC
Zibens/Zemes 2-1 Jelgava
[Jul 18]
Riga 2       0-0 Valmiera

Round 11
[Jul 24]
Skonto 2     4-0 Dizvanagi
JFC Skonto   4-0 Valmiera
[Jul 25]
Jelgava      0-3 Metalurgs 2
Fortuna/OSC  0-4 Zibens/Zemes
Ventspils 2  6-1 RFS/Flaminko
Alberts      2-2 Venta
Balvu Vilki  2-1 Riga 2

Round 12
[Jul 31]
Venta        2-3 Valmiera
Dizvanagi    0-4 Ventspils 2
Jelgava      3-0 Fortuna/OSC
[Aug 1]
Metalurgs 2  4-0 Riga 2
JFC Skonto   3-0 Balvu Vilki
Zibens/Zemes 1-1 Skonto 2
[Aug 18]
RFS/Flaminko 3-1 Alberts

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Riga 2       1-0 JFC Skonto
[Aug 7]
Fortuna/OSC  1-3 Metalurgs 2
Ventspils 2  2-0 Zibens/Zemes
Valmiera     2-1 RFS/Flaminko
Balvu Vilki  1-4 Venta
[Aug 8]
Alberts      2-3 Dizvanagi
[Aug 9]
Skonto 2     4-0 Jelgava

Round 14
[Aug 11]
Metalurgs 2  1-0 JFC Skonto
[Aug 13]
Skonto 2    13-0 Fortuna/OSC 
Balvu Vilki  2-1 RFS/Flaminko
[Aug 14]
Valmiera     1-1 Dizvanagi
Alberts      1-4 Zibens/Zemes
Ventspils 2  5-0 Jelgava
[Aug 15]
Riga 2       1-1 Venta       

Round 15
[Aug 21]
Fortuna/OSC  0-8 Ventspils 2
Venta        1-2 JFC Skonto
[Aug 22]
Jelgava      3-2 Alberts
Zibens/Zemes 2-1 Valmiera
Dizvanagi    8-1 Balvu Vilki
[Aug 23]
Skonto 2     0-0 Metalurgs 2
RFS/Flaminko 4-2 Riga 2
      
Round 16
[Aug 27]
JFC Skonto   4-2 RFS/Flaminko
[Aug 28]
Metalurgs 2  1-1 Venta
Riga 2       3-1 Dizvanagi
Balvu Vilki  2-8 Zibens/Zemes
Valmiera     4-0 Jelgava
[Aug 29]
Alberts      6-1 Fortuna/OSC
[Aug 30]
Ventspils 2  0-0 Skonto 2
    
Round 17
[Sep 1]
Dizvanagi    2-2 JFC Skonto
[Sep 4]
Fortuna/OSC  0-7 Valmiera
Jelgava      4-3 Balvu Vilki
[Sep 5]
Riga 2       2-3 Zibens/Zemes
RFS/Flaminko 1-3 Venta
[Sep 22]
Skonto 2     9-0 Alberts
[Nov 2]
Ventspils 2  0-2 Metalurgs 2

Round 18
[Sep 10]
Riga 2       0-0 Jelgava
[Sep 11]
Metalurgs 2  2-1 RFS/Flaminko
Venta        2-1 Dizvanagi
Balvu Vilki  6-2 Fortuna/OSC
Valmiera     2-1 Skonto 2
[Sep 12]
JFC Skonto   3-3 Zibens/Zemes
Alberts      0-2 Ventspils 2

Round 19
[Sep 17]
Fortuna/OSC  1-3 Riga 2
[Sep 18]
Alberts      0-4 Metalurgs 2
Ventspils 2  3-0 Valmiera
Skonto 2     4-1 Balvu Vilki
Jelgava      3-3 JFC Skonto
Zibens/Zemes 2-0 Venta
[Sep 19]
Dizvanagi    1-3 RFS/Flaminko

Round 20
[Sep 25]
Venta        5-0 Jelgava
Balvu Vilki  0-7 Ventspils 2
Riga 2       3-1 Skonto 2
[Sep 26]
JFC Skonto   8-0 Fortuna/OSC
Alberts      1-4 Valmiera
[Sep 27]
Metalurgs 2  7-1 Dizvanagi
[Sep 28]
RFS/Flaminko 1-3 Zibens/Zemes

Round 21
[Oct 2]
Valmiera     2-3 Metalurgs 2
Ventspils 2  2-0 Riga 2
Fortuna/OSC  0-8 Venta
Jelgava      1-1 RFS/Flaminko
Zibens/Zemes 4-2 Dizvanagi
Skonto 2     2-0 JFC Skonto
[Oct 3]
Alberts      7-2 Balvu Vilki
 
Round 22
[Sep 29]
Venta        0-3 Skonto 2     [Awarded]
[Oct 9]
Metalurgs 2  2-3 Zibens/Zemes
Dizvanagi    4-2 Jelgava
JFC Skonto   1-2 Ventspils 2
Valmiera     2-1 Balvu Vilki
[Oct 10]
Riga 2       6-1 Alberts
RFS/Flaminko 3-1 Fortuna/OSC
 
Round 23
[Oct 13]
Alberts      0-6 JFC Skonto
[Oct 16]
Balvu Vilki  0-1 Metalurgs 2
Valmiera     3-0 Riga 2
Ventspils 2  0-0 Venta
Skonto 2     4-3 RFS/Flaminko
Fortuna/OSC  1-6 Dizvanagi
Jelgava      2-2 Zibens/Zemes

Round 24 
[Sep 15]
Dizvanagi    2-3 Skonto 2
[Sep 22]
Valmiera     1-5 JFC Skonto
[Oct 23]
Metalurgs 2  4-0 Jelgava
Zibens/Zemes 4-0 Fortuna/OSC
RFS/Flaminko 0-5 Ventspils 2
Venta        9-3 Alberts
Riga 2       1-3 Balvu Vilki
 
Round 25 [Oct 30]
Riga 2       0-4 Metalurgs 2
Valmiera     3-1 Venta
Balvu Vilki  0-8 JFC Skonto
Alberts      4-1 RFS/Flaminko
Ventspils 2  5-0 Dizvanagi
Skonto 2     1-1 Zibens/Zemes
Fortuna/OSC  0-7 Jelgava
     
Round 26 [Nov 6]
Metalurgs 2 19-0 Fortuna/OSC
Jelgava      0-4 Skonto 2
Zibens/Zemes 0-2 Ventspils 2
Dizvanagi    2-1 Alberts
RFS/Flaminko 3-1 Valmiera
Venta        7-0 Balvu Vilki
JFC Skonto   1-2 Riga 2

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils 2              26  20  4  2   74- 11  64  [+]
 2.Skonto 2 Riga               26  18  6  2   79- 17  60  [+] [3-2, 0-0]
 3.Liepajas Metalurgs 2        26  19  3  4  105- 23  60  [+] [0-0, 2-3]
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Zibens/Zemessardze Ilukste  26  16  6  4   71- 33  54      Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Venta Ventspils             26  13  6  7   65- 33  45  [+] Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 6.Dizvanagi Rezekne           26  13  3 10   60- 57  42  
 7.FK Valmiera                 26  12  3 11   53- 42  39  [-]
 8.JFC Skonto Riga             26  11  5 10   68- 34  38  
 9.FK Riga 2                   26  10  4 12   50- 45  34  [+]
10.RFS/Flaminko Riga           26   8  2 16   45- 64  26  [+] [1-0, 1-1]
11.FK Jelgava                  26   7  5 14   43- 68  26      [1-1, 0-1]
12.Balvu Vilki/ATU Balvi       26   5  0 21   38-112  15
13.Alberts Riga                26   4  1 21   37-117  13  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Fortuna/OSC Ogre            26   2  0 24   15-147   6  [+] Relegated

NB: Skonto 2, Ventspils 2, and Metalurgs 2 are ineligible for promotion.
NB: First tiebreaker is head-to-head results.

Top Scorers:

1.Sergejs Starkovs (Skonto 2)    27
2.Guntars Silagailis (Dizvanagi) 23
3.Jurijs Molotkovs (Zibens/ZS)   21
4.Jurgis Kalns (Metalurgs 2)     20
  Intars Kirhners (Metalurgs 2)  20

Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 14, 17]
Venta Ventspils 1-0 1-0 Ditton Daugavpils
  [1. Jean-Paul Ndjoumek-Ndeki 60. Att: 500]
  [2. Jean-Paul Ndjoumek-Ndeki 68. Att: 200]

Venta promoted, Ditton relegated.


Third Level 2004


Otra Liga

RIGA

 1.FK Jurmala-2       20  15  3  2  73-17  48  Final Four
---------------------------------------------
 2.Latvijas Finieris  20  14  3  3  76-30  45  
 3.Jurnieks           20  14  1  5  66-36  43  
 4.Rinuzi             19  12  0  7  54-39  36  
 5.JFC Inter Impulss  20   8  6  6  47-40  30  
 6.Enkurs             20   9  2  9  39-47  29  
 7.Marko/LSPA         20   8  3  9  40-41  27  
 8.LU Nordeka         19   7  2 10  39-51  23  
 9.Ofriss             20   4  4 12  31-78  16  
10.Spartaks           19   2  2 15  22-59   8  
11.Riga-RFS           19   2  0 17  24-72   6  

NB: Two matches were never played.
    FK Jurmala-2 refused to participate in Final Four.

    
KURZEME

 1.FK Saldus/Broceni               16  11  2  3  59- 27  35  Final Four
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Miku/UPTK Liepaja               16  10  2  4  63- 29  32
 3.Tosmares Kugu Buvetava Liepaja  16   9  4  3  42- 24  31  [+]
 4.Varaviksne Liepaja              16   9  2  5  58- 33  29
 5.Liepajas Metalurgs 3            15   8  2  5  40- 22  26  [+]
 6.Linde-N Kuldiga                 16   5  6  5  31- 22  21
 7.SSO Ventspils Olimpiska Ceriba  16   4  5  7  25- 39  17  [+]
 8.Visbija/Roja/Balgale Talsi      16   2  2 12  24- 52   8
 9.Venta 2 Ventspils               15   0  1 14  14-109   1  [+]

NB: One match was never played.


LATGALE

 1.Laucese-BJSS Daugavpils    12   9  2  1  30-10  29  [+] Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotive Daugavpils      12   7  1  4  20-16  22  [+]
 3.FK Ilukste                 12   6  1  5  38-24  19
 4.FK Jekabpils               12   5  3  4  28-29  18  [-]
 5.Dizvanagi-2 Rezekne        12   4  2  6  32-37  14
 6.Ditton Juniors Daugavpils  12   3  4  5  23-18  13
 7.FK Preili                  12   1  1 10  12-49   4

Top Scorer:
Jurijs Arsentjevs (Ilukste) 9

ZEMGALE

 1.Kauguri Jurmala    10   8  1  1  26- 9  25  Play-off
---------------------------------------------
 2.FK Jelgava-2       10   7  2  1  32-12  23  
 3.Autonet Dobele     10   4  2  4  20-24  14  [+]
 4.Olania Olaine      10   3  3  4  18-17  12  
 5.Super Nova Slampe  10   2  2  6   7-18   8  [+]
 6.Imanta Riga        10   1  0  9  16-39   3  [+]

Latgale/Zemgale play-off for the spot in Final Four

KAUGURI Jurmala     3-1 1-2 Laucese-BJSS Daugavpils

NB: Due to FK Jurmala-2 withdrawal, Laucese-BJSS are admitted to Final Four.


VIDZEME
[four legs]

 1.Eurobaltija Riga  11   9  2  0  52- 8  29  [+] Play-off
 2.FK Staicele       11   6  1  4  42-30  19      Play-off
--------------------------------------------
 3.FK Ropazi         12   4  0  8  24-58  12  
 4.Alberts-2 Riga    12   2  1  9  17-39   7  [+]

NB: One match was never played.

ZIEMELAUSTRUMLATVIJA

 1.FK Gulbene         8   7  0  1  23- 7  21  Play-off
 2.Abuls Smiltene     8   4  1  3  16-16  13  Play-off
--------------------------------------------
 3.Kvarcs Madona      8   4  1  3   8- 9  13  
 4.MSB Aluksne        8   4  0  4  21-14  12  
 5.Vizija Balvi       8   0  0  8   8-30   0  [+]

Vidzeme/Ziemelaustrumlatvija play-off

Semifinals

FK Gulbene              1-2 FK STAICELE
EUROBALTIJA Riga        4-1 Abuls Smiltene

Final

EUROBALTIJA Riga        5-1 FK Staicele


FINAL FOUR

Semifinals

Laucese-BJSS Daugavpils 1-4 EUROBALTIJA Riga
FK SALDUS/BROCENI       4-1 Kauguri Jurmala

Third place match

Laucese-BJSS Daugavpils 1-1 Kauguri Jurmala   [Laucese won on penalties]

Final

EUROBALTIJA Riga        3-2 FK Saldus/Broceni

NB: Both finalists are promoted to Pirma Liga



LIVONIJAS LIGA

NB: This competition is outside the league structure. All matches
    between Latvian clubs count for Ziemelaustrumlatvija Group competition.
    3-2-1 point system, with 0 points for technical defeat.

 1.FK Gulbene      14  12  1  1  42- 9  39  Champions
 2.MSB Aluksne     14  10  0  4  41-22  34  
 3.Abuls Smiltene  14   8  1  5  40-26  30  
 4.Tammeka Tartu   14   7  1  6  43-32  28  [*]
 5.FC Voru         14   7  1  6  30-33  28  [*]
 6.Warrior Valga   14   5  0  9  26-45  24  [*]
 7.Vizija Balvi    14   2  1 11  18-43  19  
 8.Lootus Pilva    14   2  1 11  19-49  19  [*]

[*] Clubs from Estonia.





2003.

2005.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 31 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.