Luxembourg 2017/18


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  22  2  2  81-26  68  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  20  3  3  72-28  63
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  14  5  7  72-41  47
 4.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  13  5  8  52-35  44
 5.FC Differdange 03                         26  11  5 10  48-38  38
 6.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26  10  8  8  40-36  38
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   9  8  9  41-40  35
 8.US Hostert                                26   9  7 10  37-46  34  [P]
 9.Union Titus Pétange                       26   9  4 13  43-51  31
10.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   8  6 12  30-45  30
11.FC Una Strassen                           26   8  5 13  38-60  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Victoria Rosport                       26   7  5 14  37-59  26       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                             26   4 10 12  27-55  22  [P]  Relegated
14.US Esch/Alzette                           26   1  1 24  15-73   4  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Strassen              2-2 Rodange               
[Aug 6]
Fola                  1-1 Rosport               
Differdange           4-0 Mondorf               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-3 Progrès               
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
US Esch               0-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Hostert               2-1 Dudelange             

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Hostert               2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 13]
Rosport               4-1 Strassen              
RM Hamm Benfica       3-1 US Esch               
Mondorf               0-2 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Differdange           
[Aug 14]
Rodange               2-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Progrès               2-1 Fola                  

Round 3
[Aug 18]
Differdange           0-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Aug 19]
Mondorf               0-0 Hostert               
Strassen              0-6 Progrès               
[Aug 20]
Dudelange             2-0 Jeunesse Esch         
US Esch               0-2 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Rosport               
Fola                  3-3 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Jeunesse Esch         4-2 Mondorf               
Progrès               7-1 Union Titus Pétange   
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Strassen              
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Dudelange             
Rodange               2-1 Differdange           
Hostert               2-0 Fola                  
[Aug 27]
Rosport               1-2 US Esch               

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Jeunesse Esch         4-2 Hostert               
[Sep 10]
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             7-0 Rodange               
Strassen              0-4 Fola                  
US Esch               0-1 Progrès               
Mondorf               1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           6-1 Rosport               

Round 6
[Sep 15]
RM Hamm Benfica       2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
[Sep 16]
Progrès               1-0 Differdange           
[Sep 17]
Hostert               1-2 Strassen              
Fola                  3-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Rodange               0-1 Mondorf               
Rosport               0-4 Dudelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 US Esch               

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Rodange               
[Sep 30]
Dudelange             3-2 Progrès               
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Strassen              
US Esch               0-1 Fola                  
Mondorf               3-2 Rosport               
Differdange           2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Oct 14]
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 Hostert               

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Rodange               2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Oct 15]
Fola                  6-3 Differdange           
Strassen              2-1 US Esch               
Rosport               3-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Progrès               3-2 Mondorf               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Dudelange             
Hostert               2-2 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 9 [Oct 22]
Dudelange             4-3 Fola                  
Differdange           5-0 Strassen              
Rodange               0-0 Hostert               
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Progrès               
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Rosport               
US Esch               0-3 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               4-2 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Progrès               1-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Nov 5]
Fola                  1-1 Mondorf               
Strassen              1-4 Dudelange             
Rosport               1-1 Rodange               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Union Titus Pétange   0-2 Differdange           
Hostert               3-1 US Esch               

Round 11 [Nov 19]
Strassen              0-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Progrès               5-0 Rosport               
Fola                  2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       3-2 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   1-1 Mondorf               
US Esch               1-6 Dudelange             
Hostert               2-1 Differdange           

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Dudelange             0-0 Differdange           
Rodange               0-3 Fola                  
Rosport               0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               1-1 Hostert               
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Strassen              
Mondorf               3-0 US Esch               
Jeunesse Esch         3-3 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 13
[Dec 9]
Rodange               0-4 Progrès               
[Feb 18]
RM Hamm Benfica       awd RFCU Luxembourg       [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1; Benfica
Differdange           4-1 US Esch                fielded ineligible player]
Rosport               1-3 Hostert               
Dudelange             2-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Jeunesse Esch         3-3 Fola                  
Mondorf               3-1 Strassen              

Halfway Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             13  10  2  1  39-12  32  [C]
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     13  10  1  2  39-13  31
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      13   6  4  3  31-22  22
 4.US Hostert                                13   6  4  3  20-16  22  [P]
 5.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             13   6  3  4  29-23  21
 6.FC Differdange 03                         13   6  2  5  29-17  20
 7.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        13   5  4  4  18-17  19
 8.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      13   5  4  4  21-21  19
 9.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                13   4  3  6  23-23  15
10.Union Titus Pétange                       13   4  3  6  20-26  15
11.FC Rodange 91                             13   3  5  5  14-26  14  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Victoria Rosport                       13   3  2  8  17-32  11
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Una Strassen                           13   2  3  8  12-37   9
14.US Esch/Alzette                           13   1  0 12   8-35   3  [P]

Round 14 [Mar 7]
Fola                  2-4 Progrès               
Dudelange             4-2 Mondorf               
Differdange           2-0 Jeunesse Esch         
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Hostert               
US Esch               2-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              1-4 Rosport               
Union Titus Pétange   1-1 Rodange               

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Rodange               1-2 Dudelange             
[Mar 11]
Fola                  3-1 Strassen              
Rosport               1-2 Differdange           
Progrès               3-1 US Esch               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-3 Union Titus Pétange   
RM Hamm Benfica       0-0 Mondorf               
Hostert               1-2 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 16 [Mar 14]
Rodange               1-0 US Esch               
Rosport               0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Dudelange             
Progrès               1-1 Strassen              
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Fola                  
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Differdange           
Hostert               1-3 Mondorf               

Round 17
[Mar 18]
Dudelange             4-0 Rosport               
Strassen              3-0 Hostert               
Jeunesse Esch         3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   2-3 Fola                  
US Esch               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Differdange           1-2 Progrès               
[Apr 25]
Mondorf               1-1 Rodange               

Round 18
[Mar 30]
Fola                  9-0 US Esch               
[Mar 31]
Rosport               1-3 Mondorf               
Progrès               1-3 Dudelange             
Strassen              4-2 Union Titus Pétange   
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Differdange           
Hostert               3-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Rodange               1-3 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 19
[Apr 6]
US Esch               0-1 Strassen              
[Apr 8]
Differdange           0-2 Fola                  
Dudelange             2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         4-1 Rosport               
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   1-2 Hostert               
Mondorf               0-0 Progrès               

Round 20 [Apr 11]
Fola                  4-1 Hostert               
Differdange           5-1 Rodange               
Strassen              0-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Union Titus Pétange   1-3 Progrès               
Mondorf               0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Dudelange             4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
US Esch               0-2 Rosport               

Round 21 [Apr 15]
Rosport               1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Progrès               1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
RFCU Luxembourg       2-0 Mondorf               
Union Titus Pétange   4-1 US Esch               
Hostert               1-1 Rodange               
Strassen              2-2 Differdange           
Fola                  2-3 Dudelange             

Round 22 [Apr 22]
Dudelange             3-2 Strassen              
Differdange           0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Rodange               1-1 Rosport               
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Progrès               
US Esch               1-2 Hostert               
Mondorf               0-1 Fola                  

Round 23
[Apr 28]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Apr 29]
Fola                  1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Strassen              2-1 Mondorf               
Union Titus Pétange   1-3 Dudelange             
US Esch               0-3 Differdange           
Hostert               1-3 Rosport               
[Apr 30]
Progrès               1-0 Rodange               

Round 24
[May 4]
Differdange           2-2 Hostert               
[May 6]
Dudelange             4-0 US Esch               
Rodange               2-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Rosport               2-5 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         4-0 Strassen              
RM Hamm Benfica       2-5 Fola                  
Mondorf               4-3 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 25
[May 10]
Fola                  7-1 Rodange               
[May 11]
US Esch               0-3 Mondorf               
[May 13]
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rosport               
Union Titus Pétange   1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Hostert               1-6 Progrès               
Strassen              6-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           0-6 Dudelange             

Round 26 [May 19]
Dudelange             3-2 Hostert               
Rodange               2-3 Strassen              
Rosport               2-1 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         2-1 US Esch               
Progrès               4-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               2-0 Differdange           

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  22  2  2  81-26  68  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  20  3  3  72-28  63
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  14  5  7  72-41  47
 4.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  13  5  8  52-35  44
 5.FC Differdange 03                         26  11  5 10  48-38  38
 6.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26  10  8  8  40-36  38
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   9  8  9  41-40  35
 8.US Hostert                                26   9  7 10  37-46  34  [P]
 9.Union Titus Pétange                       26   9  4 13  43-51  31
10.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   8  6 12  30-45  30
11.FC Una Strassen                           26   8  5 13  38-60  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Victoria Rosport                       26   7  5 14  37-59  26       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                             26   4 10 12  27-55  22  [P]  Relegated
14.US Esch/Alzette                           26   1  1 24  15-73   4  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: FC Etzella Ettelbruck, US Rumelange

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.