Malaysia 2013


Liga Super 2013
Cup Tournaments 2013
Liga Premier 2013
FAM Liga 2013

Liga Super 2013

Final Table:

 1.Lions XII (Singapore)              22  12  7  3  32-15  43  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  10 10  2  31-17  40
 3.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  11  7  4  32-26  40  [*]
 4.Kelantan                           22  10  6  6  32-20  36
 5.Pahang                             22  10  5  7  36-32  35
 6.ATM                                22  10  4  8  35-25  34
 7.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   8  4 10  34-34  28
 8.Perak                              22   8  5  9  23-27  29
 9.Terengganu                         22   7  6  9  25-31  27
10.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   5  4 13  19-33  19
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22   4  7 11  13-35  19  Relegated
12.Negeri Sembilan                    22   1  7 14  11-28  10  Relegated

[*] Johor FC were renamed Darul Takzim FC

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Selangor          1-0 Negeri Sembilan   
Terengganu        1-1 Felda United FC   
Pahang            3-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Perak             1-0 PBDKT T-Team	  
[Jan 9]
Kelantan          2-1 PKNS FC           
ATM               0-1 Lions XII FC      

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Negeri Sembilan   0-0 Terengganu        
Felda United FC   0-1 Pahang            
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 Perak             
[Jan 12]
Lions XII FC      1-0 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team	  1-0 Kelantan          
PKNS FC           1-3 ATM               

Round 3 [Jan 15]
Pahang            2-1 Negeri Sembilan   
Terengganu        1-2 Selangor          
ATM               3-0 PBDKT T-Team	  
Kelantan          1-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Perak             0-1 Felda United FC   
PKNS FC           1-0 Lions XII FC      

Round 4
[Jan 18]
Felda United FC   0-0 Kelantan          
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team	  0-3 PKNS FC           
[Jan 19]
Lions XII FC      2-1 Terengganu        
Selangor          3-2 Pahang            
Negeri Sembilan   0-1 Perak             

Round 5 [Jan 22]
Kelantan          0-0 Negeri Sembilan   
Perak             1-1 Selangor          
Pahang            3-0 Terengganu        
PKNS FC           1-3 Darul Takzim FC   
ATM               2-0 Felda United FC   
PBDKT T-Team	  1-0 Lions XII FC      

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Terengganu        2-0 Perak             
Selangor          2-0 Kelantan          
[Feb 16]
Lions XII FC      3-0 Pahang            
Negeri Sembilan   1-1 ATM               
Felda United FC   1-3 PKNS FC           
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 PBDKT T-Team	  

Round 7 [Feb 19]
PKNS FC           2-2 Negeri Sembilan   
ATM               2-0 Selangor          
Kelantan          2-0 Terengganu        
Perak             1-0 Pahang            
PBDKT T-Team	  1-1 Felda United FC   
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 Lions XII FC      

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Selangor          0-0 PKNS FC           
Negeri Sembilan   0-0 PBDKT T-Team	  
Felda United FC   0-0 Darul Takzim FC   
[Feb 23]
Pahang            2-2 Kelantan          
Terengganu        3-2 ATM               
[Apr 6]
Lions XII FC      2-1 Perak             

Round 9
[Mar 1]
ATM               0-0 Pahang            
Kelantan          1-1 Perak             
[Mar 2]
Felda United FC   0-0 Lions XII FC      
Darul Takzim FC   2-1 Negeri Sembilan   
PKNS FC           0-2 Terengganu        
[Mar 5]
PBDKT T-Team	  0-0 Selangor          

Round 10
[Mar 8]
Perak             2-4 ATM               
Pahang            1-3 PKNS FC           
Terengganu        1-0 PBDKT T-Team	  
[Mar 9]
Lions XII FC      1-0 Kelantan          
Selangor          4-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Negeri Sembilan   0-1 Felda United FC   

Round 11
[Mar 29]
Felda United FC   1-1 Selangor          
ATM               2-3 Kelantan          
[Mar 30]
Lions XII FC      1-0 Negeri Sembilan   
Darul Takzim FC   3-2 Terengganu        
PBDKT T-Team	  1-3 Pahang            
PKNS FC           0-1 Perak             

Round 12
[Apr 12]
Terengganu        0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Perak             2-2 PKNS FC           
[Apr 13]
Negeri Sembilan   1-1 Lions XII FC      
Selangor          2-0 Felda United FC   
Pahang            2-1 PBDKT T-Team	  
Kelantan          1-3 ATM               

Round 13
[Apr 19]
Negeri Sembilan   0-0 Selangor          
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 Pahang            
PKNS FC           2-1 Kelantan          
[Apr 20]
Felda United FC   1-2 Terengganu        
PBDKT T-Team	  2-0 Perak             
Lions XII FC      3-1 ATM               

Round 14
[Apr 26]
Terengganu        1-0 Negeri Sembilan   
ATM               2-0 PKNS FC           
Pahang            2-0 Felda United FC   
[Apr 27]
Kelantan          3-1 PBDKT T-Team	  
Perak             3-0 Darul Takzim FC   
Selangor          0-0 Lions XII FC      

Round 15
[May 3]
Felda United FC   3-1 Perak             
PBDKT T-Team	  0-1 ATM               
[May 22]
Selangor          2-0 Terengganu        
Negeri Sembilan   0-2 Pahang            
Darul Takzim FC   2-0 Kelantan          
[May 27]
Lions XII FC      3-1 PKNS FC           

Round 16 [May 7]
Perak             2-1 Negeri Sembilan   
Pahang            2-2 Selangor          
PKNS FC           2-1 PBDKT T-Team	  
ATM               2-0 Darul Takzim FC   
Kelantan          3-0 Felda United FC   
Terengganu        1-2 Lions XII FC      

Round 17
[May 10]
Selangor          1-1 Perak             
Negeri Sembilan   0-3 Kelantan          
[May 11]
Lions XII FC      3-0 PBDKT T-Team	  
Terengganu        2-2 Pahang            
Felda United FC   0-1 ATM               
Darul Takzim FC   3-1 PKNS FC           

Round 18
[May 17]
Pahang            1-1 Lions XII FC      
Perak             1-3 Terengganu        
PBDKT T-Team	  1-2 Darul Takzim FC   
[May 18]
ATM               1-2 Negeri Sembilan   
Kelantan          1-1 Selangor          
PKNS FC           5-0 Felda United FC   

Round 19
[Jun 21]
Terengganu        0-4 Kelantan          
Selangor          2-1 ATM               
Felda United FC   0-4 PBDKT T-Team	  
[Jun 22]
Pahang            1-2 Perak             
Negeri Sembilan   0-1 PKNS FC           
Lions XII FC      1-1 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 20 [Jun 25]
PBDKT T-Team	  2-1 Negeri Sembilan   
PKNS FC           1-2 Selangor          
ATM               1-1 Terengganu        
Kelantan          2-0 Pahang            
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Felda United FC   
Perak             1-1 Lions XII FC      

Round 21 [Jul 2]
Perak             0-1 Kelantan          
Pahang            2-1 ATM               
Terengganu        0-0 PKNS FC           
Selangor          4-1 PBDKT T-Team	  
Negeri Sembilan   0-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Lions XII FC      4-0 Felda United FC   

Round 22 [Jul 6]
Felda United FC   2-1 Negeri Sembilan   
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team	  2-2 Terengganu        
PKNS FC           4-5 Pahang            
ATM               0-1 Perak             
Kelantan          2-0 Lions XII FC      

Final Table:

 1.Lions XII (Singapore)              22  12  7  3  32-15  43  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  10 10  2  31-17  40
 3.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  11  7  4  32-26  40  [*]
 4.Kelantan                           22  10  6  6  32-20  36
 5.Pahang                             22  10  5  7  36-32  35
 6.ATM                                22  10  4  8  35-25  34
 7.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   8  4 10  34-34  28
 8.Perak                              22   8  5  9  23-27  29
 9.Terengganu                         22   7  6  9  25-31  27
10.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   5  4 13  19-33  19
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22   4  7 11  13-35  19  Relegated
12.Negeri Sembilan                    22   1  7 14  11-28  10  Relegated

[*] Johor FC were renamed Darul Takzim FC

Cup Tournaments 2013

Piala Malaysia | FA Cup

Piala Malaysia

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Kumpulan A
 1.ATM                                 6   2  3  1  15-12   9  Qualified
 2.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)        6   2  3  1  12- 9   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Johor                               6   1  3  2   9-12   6
 4.Selangor                            6   1  3  2   6- 9   6

Kumpulan B
 1.PKNS FC (Selangor)                  6   5  0  1  12- 1  15  Qualified
 2.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)             6   3  0  3  10-10   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)           6   3  0  3   7-11   9
 4.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)      6   1  0  5   4-11   3

Kumpulan C
 1.Kelantan                            6   3  2  1  13- 6  11  Qualified
 2.Pahang                              6   2  2  2  11-11   8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Negeri Sembilan                     6   2  2  2  11-13   8
 4.Terengganu                          6   1  2  3   6-11   5

Kumpulan D
 1.Sarawak                             6   3  1  2  13- 5  10  Qualified
 2.Lions XII (Singapore)               6   3  1  2   9- 7  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perak                               6   2  1  3   6-11   7
 4.Kedah                               6   1  3  2   5-10   6

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Sep 27]
Pahang            3-2 PKNS FC           
[Sep 28]
Lions XII FC      1-0 ATM               
Darul Takzim FC   4-2 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     0-0 Sarawak           

Second Legs 
[Oct 4]
PKNS FC           1-2 Pahang            
ATM               4-1 Lions XII FC      
[Oct 5]
Kelantan          6-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Sarawak           3-1 Sime Darby FC     

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Oct 18]
ATM               1-2 Kelantan          
[Oct 19]
Pahang            3-1 Sarawak           

Second Legs 
[Oct 25]
Kelantan          2-2 ATM               
[Oct 26]
Sarawak           1-1 Pahang      
      
Final [Nov 3, Stadium Shah Alam]
Kelantan          0-1 Pahang      
  [Matías Rubén Conti 58]

FA Cup

Round 1 
[Jan 25]
Sarawak           3-0 Melaka
PBAPP FC          6-1 Preach Khan Reach (Cambodia)
Kuala Lumpur      0-5 POS Malaysia FC
PDRM              1-2 Pulau Pinang
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-3 Terengganu
Kedah             3-0 Betaria FC
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 Perak
Sabah             2-1 Felda United FC
Selangor          2-2 ATM               [aet, 3-2 pen]
Johor             2-3 Pahang
Kuantan Port      0-2 Tentera Darat
PBDKT T-Team      3-2 Perlis            [aet]
[Jan 26]
PKNS FC           1-0 Lions XII FC
UiTM FC           0-2 Negeri Sembilan
Kelantan          bye Sime Darby FC     [finalists 2012]

Round 2
[Feb 12]
Sabah             0-3 Selangor
[Feb 26]
Sarawak           2-0 PBAPP FC
POS Malaysia FC   0-2 Negeri Sembilan
Pulau Pinang      0-3 Terengganu
Kedah             2-2 Darul Takzim FC   [aet, 4-5 pen]
Pahang            7-1 Tentera Darat
PBDKT T-Team      0-1 Sime Darby FC
[Mar 25]
Kelantan          4-2 PKNS FC

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Apr 6]
Kelantan          2-1 Sarawak 
Negeri Sembilan   1-3 Terengganu        
Darul Takzim FC   1-2 Selangor          
Pahang            0-0 Sime Darby FC     

Second Legs [Apr 16]
Sarawak           0-2 Kelantan         
Terengganu        3-0 Negeri Sembilan 
Selangor          1-2 Darul Takzim FC   [aet, 2-4 pen]  
Sime Darby FC     0-2 Pahang            

Semifinals

First Legs [May 25]
Kelantan          4-1 Terengganu        
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 Pahang            

Second Legs
[May 28]
Terengganu        4-2 Kelantan          [aet]
[Jun 1]
Pahang            2-1 Darul Takzim FC   

Final [Jun 29, Std Nasional Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur]
Kelantan          1-0 Darul Takzim FC   
  [Norfarhan Mohamad 16]


Liga Premier 2013

Final Table:

 1.Sarawak                            22  18  4  0  49-12  58  Promoted, Piala Malaysia
 2.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22  17  3  2  51-12  54  Promoted, Piala Malaysia
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Johor                              22  14  3  5  58-23  45  Piala Malaysia
 4.Kedah                              22  13  3  6  38-19  42  Piala Malaysia
 5.Sabah                              22   9  3 10  42-46  30
 6.Pos Malaysia FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22   7  6  9  24-28  27
 7.PDRM                               22   7  4 11  41-39  25
 8.SPA Putrajaya FC (Kuala Lumpur)    22   6  5 11  29-38  23
 9.UiTM FC (Pahang)                   22   6  5 11  22-35  23
10.Perlis                             22   6  4 12  27-42  22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kuala Lumpur                       22   4  2 16  21-58  14  Relegated
12.Betaria FC (Negeri Sembilan)       22   2  4 16  13-63  10  Relegated

Round 1 [Jan 7]
UiTM FC           0-2 Kedah             
Pos Malaysia FC   3-2 Kuala Lumpur      
PDRM              5-0 Betaria FC        
Johor             0-0 Sime Darby FC     
Sabah             2-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Perlis            1-2 Sarawak           

Roundn 2 [Jan 11]
Sarawak           5-0 UiTM FC           
Kedah             1-0 Pos Malaysia FC   
Kuala Lumpur      0-4 PDRM              
Betaria FC        0-2 Johor             
Sime Darby FC     3-1 Sabah             
SPA Putrajaya FC  4-2 Perlis            

Round 3 [Jan 14]
PDRM              2-0 Kedah             
Pos Malaysia FC   1-0 UiTM FC           
Perlis            0-2 Sime Darby FC     
Sabah             2-0 Betaria FC        
Johor             5-1 Kuala Lumpur      
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-1 Sarawak           

Round 4 [Jan 18]
Sarawak           2-0 Pos Malaysia FC   
UiTM FC           0-2 PDRM              
Kedah             2-1 Johor             
Kuala Lumpur      3-2 Sabah             
Betaria FC        1-1 Perlis            
Sime Darby FC     2-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  

Round 5 [Jan 21]
Sabah             0-2 Kedah             
Johor             2-0 UiTM FC           
PDRM              1-1 Pos Malaysia FC   
SPA Putrajaya FC  2-3 Betaria FC        
Perlis            0-1 Kuala Lumpur      
Sime Darby FC     0-0 Sarawak           

Round 6 [Feb 15]
Sarawak           1-0 PDRM              
Pos Malaysia FC   0-2 Johor             
UiTM FC           2-0 Sabah             
Kedah             1-2 Perlis            
Kuala Lumpur      0-0 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Betaria FC        0-6 Sime Darby FC     

Round 7 [Feb 18]
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-2 Kedah             
Perlis            1-1 UiTM FC           
Sabah             1-2 Pos Malaysia FC   
Johor             2-1 PDRM              
Sime Darby FC     5-1 Kuala Lumpur      
Betaria FC        0-1 Sarawak           

Round 8 [Feb 22]
Sarawak           3-2 Johor             
PDRM              3-3 Sabah             
Pos Malaysia FC   0-1 Perlis            
UiTM FC           1-2 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Kedah             1-2 Sime Darby FC     
Kuala Lumpur      2-2 Betaria FC        

Round 9 [Mar 1]
Betaria FC        0-0 Kedah             
Sime Darby FC     2-0 UiTM FC           
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-0 Pos Malaysia FC   
Perlis            3-1 PDRM              
Sabah             3-2 Johor             
Kuala Lumpur      0-1 Sarawak           

Round 10 [Mar 8]
Sarawak           0-0 Sabah             
Johor             6-1 Perlis            
PDRM              3-3 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Pos Malaysia FC   1-1 Sime Darby FC     
UiTM FC           2-1 Betaria FC        
Kedah             3-0 Kuala Lumpur      

Round 11 
[Mar 29]
Sarawak           1-0 Kedah             
Betaria FC        1-1 Pos Malaysia FC   
Sime Darby FC     3-2 PDRM              
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-3 Johor             
Perlis            1-1 Sabah             
[Mar 30]
Kuala Lumpur      2-1 UiTM FC           

Round 12 [Apr 12]
Kedah             1-1 Sarawak           
UiTM FC           3-1 Kuala Lumpur      
Pos Malaysia FC   4-0 Betaria FC        
PDRM              0-2 Sime Darby FC     
Johor             5-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Sabah             3-2 Perlis            

Round 13
[Apr 19]
Kedah             1-1 UiTM FC           
Kuala Lumpur      0-3 Pos Malaysia FC   
Betaria FC        1-3 PDRM              
Sime Darby FC     1-0 Johor             
SPA Putrajaya FC  2-4 Sabah             
[Apr 20]
Sarawak           2-0 Perlis            

Round 14 [Apr 26]
Pos Malaysia FC   1-5 Kedah             
Perlis            1-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Sabah             1-5 Sime Darby FC     
Johor             5-0 Betaria FC        
PDRM              4-1 Kuala Lumpur      
UiTM FC           3-5 Sarawak           

Round 15
[May 3]
UiTM FC           1-1 Pos Malaysia FC   
Kuala Lumpur      1-3 Johor             
Betaria FC        1-4 Sabah             
Sime Darby FC     4-1 Perlis            
Sarawak           2-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
[May 25]
Kedah             4-1 PDRM              

Round 16 [May 10]
Pos Malaysia FC   0-1 PDRM              
UiTM FC           2-2 Johor             
Kedah             3-2 Sabah             
Kuala Lumpur      0-2 Perlis            
Betaria FC        0-2 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Sarawak           1-0 Sime Darby FC     

Round 17 [May 13]
Perlis            0-1 Kedah             
Sabah             3-1 UiTM FC           
Johor             1-1 Pos Malaysia FC   
Sime Darby FC     2-0 Betaria FC        
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-3 Kuala Lumpur      
PDRM              1-3 Sarawak           

Round 18 [May 17]
PDRM              2-3 Johor             
Pos Malaysia FC   1-0 Sabah             
UiTM FC           2-0 Perlis            
Kedah             2-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
Kuala Lumpur      0-5 Sime Darby FC     
Sarawak           7-0 Betaria FC        

Round 19 [May 21]
Johor             1-0 Kedah             
PDRM              0-0 UiTM FC           
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-0 Sime Darby FC     
Perlis            4-0 Betaria FC        
Sabah             3-1 Kuala Lumpur      
Pos Malaysia FC   0-3 Sarawak           

Round 20 [Jun 21]
Sime Darby FC     2-1 Kedah             
SPA Putrajaya FC  0-1 UiTM FC           
Perlis            1-3 Pos Malaysia FC   
Sabah             5-3 PDRM              
Betaria FC        3-2 Kuala Lumpur      
Johor             1-2 Sarawak           

Round 21 [Jun 24]
Johor             6-1 Sabah             
PDRM              2-3 Perlis            
Pos Malaysia FC   1-1 SPA Putrajaya FC  
UiTM FC           0-2 Sime Darby FC     
Kedah             5-0 Betaria FC        
Sarawak           4-0 Kuala Lumpur      

Round 22 [Jul 5]
Kuala Lumpur      0-1 Kedah             
Betaria FC        0-1 UiTM FC           
Sime Darby FC     2-0 Pos Malaysia FC   
SPA Putrajaya FC  1-0 PDRM              
Perlis            0-4 Johor             
Sabah             1-2 Sarawak           

Final Table:

 1.Sarawak                            22  18  4  0  49-12  58  Promoted, Piala Malaysia
 2.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22  17  3  2  51-12  54  Promoted, Piala Malaysia
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Johor                              22  14  3  5  58-23  45  Piala Malaysia
 4.Kedah                              22  13  3  6  38-19  42  Piala Malaysia
 5.Sabah                              22   9  3 10  42-46  30
 6.Pos Malaysia FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22   7  6  9  24-28  27
 7.PDRM                               22   7  4 11  41-39  25
 8.SPA Putrajaya FC (Kuala Lumpur)    22   6  5 11  29-38  23
 9.UiTM FC (Pahang)                   22   6  5 11  22-35  23
10.Perlis                             22   6  4 12  27-42  22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kuala Lumpur                       22   4  2 16  21-58  14  Relegated
12.Betaria FC (Negeri Sembilan)       22   2  4 16  13-63  10  Relegated

FAM Liga 2013

Final Table:

 1.Pulau Pinang                       20  17  1  2  53-18  52  Promoted
 2.PBAPP (Pulau Pinang)               20  13  2  5  40-15  41  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.ATM Tentera Darat                  20  12  2  6  50-32  38
 4.Harimau Muda C                     20  10  5  5  37-25  35
 5.Kuantan FA (Pahang)                20  10  5  5  39-28  35
 6.Melaka                             20  10  3  7  30-30  33
 7.Cebagoo FC (Sabah)                 20   4  6 10  20-35  18
 8.Tampat FA (Kelantan)               20   4  4 12  18-35  16
 9.Kuantan Port (Pahang)              20   3  6 11  16-32  15
10.PB Melayu Kedah                    20   3  4 13  20-57  13
11.YBU FC (Perak)                     20   2  4 14  21-37  10

NB: 2 more losses than wins

2012.

2014.

list of cup winners.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.