Morocco 2013/14


GNF I
Coupe du Trône
GNF II

GNF I


Participants:
Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca)
Association Sportive des Forces Armées Royales (Rabat)
Maghreb Association Sportive (Fès) 
Wydad Athletic Club (Casablanca)
Moghreb Athlétic (Tétouan) 
Fath Union Sport (Rabat)
Renaissance Sportive (Berkane)
Chabab Rif (Al Hoceima)
Difaâ Hassani (El Jadida)
Hassania Union Sport (Agadir)
Wydad Athletic Club (Fès)
Olympique Club (Safi)
Olympique Club (Khouribga)
Kénitra Athlétic Club (Kénitra)
Kawkab Athlétique Club (Marrakech)
Association Sportive (Salé)

Final Table:

 1.MA Tétouan           30  16 10  4  36-25  58  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  16  7  7  40-15  55  [C]
 3.FUS Rabat            30  12 12  6  31-21  48  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]
 4.KAC Marrakech        30  11 15  4  30-19  48  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  [P]
 5.DH El Jadida         30  10 15  5  30-19  45
 6.WAC Casablanca       30  10 13  7  34-29  43
 7.FAR Rabat            30   9 12  9  30-30  39
 8.HUS Agadir           30  10  8 12  36-43  38
 9.CR Al Hoceima        30  10  6 14  23-32  35  [-1]  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
10.RS Berkane           30   6 17  7  24-22  35        [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
11.OC Safi              30   7 12 11  28-30  33
12.Kénitra AC           30   6 14 10  21-31  32
13.MAS Fès              30   7 10 13  27-36  31        [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
14.OC Khouribga         30   8  9 13  20-35  31  [-2]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
-----------------------------------------------
15.AS Salé              30   6 11 13  25-33  29  [P]
16.WAF Fès              30   5 11 14  26-41  26

NB: CRA 1 point deducted because of one match being awarded against them;
    OCK 2 points deducted because of two matches being awarded against them

Round 1
[Aug 23]
FAR Rabat	0-1 FUS Rabat
[Aug 24]
ASS Salé	2-2 HUSA Agadir
[Aug 25]
RSB Berkane 	0-1 MAT Tétouan
Raja Casablanca 1-1 OCS Safi
CR Al Hoceima 	1-2 MAS Fès
[Aug 26]
El Jadida 	0-0 WAC Casablanca
WAF Fès 	1-1 KACM Marrakech
[Aug 27]
KAC Kénitra	1-1 OCK Khouribga

Round 2
[Aug 30]
OCS Safi	0-1 RSB Berkane
[Aug 31]
MAS Fès		1-1 FAR Rabat
MAT Tétouan	1-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Sep 1]
HUSA Agadir	1-0 El Jadida
KACM Marrakech	1-0 ASS Salé
OCK Khouribga	1-0 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca	3-0 KAC Kénitra
[Sep 4]
FUS Rabat	0-0 WAF Fès

Round 3
[Sep 20]
KAC Kénitra  	1-1 Raja Casablanca
[Sep 21]
WAC Casablanca  1-2 HUSA Agadir
WAF Fès		3-4 MAS Fès
CR Al Hoceima  	1-1 OCS Safi
[Sep 22]
El Jadida	3-0 KACM Marrakech
RSB Berkane  	1-1 OCK Khouribga
FAR Rabat  	1-3 MAT Tétouan
[Oct 13]
ASS Salé  	1-1 FUS Rabat

Round 4
[Sep 27]
MAS Fès  	0-2 ASS Salé
[Sep 28]
MAT Tétouan  	1-0 WAF Fès
OCS Safi  	1-2 FAR Rabat
[Sep 29]
HUSA Agadir  	2-2 KAC Kénitra
KACM Marrakech  2-0 WAC Casablanca
OCK Khouribga  	0-0 CR Al Hoceima
Raja Casablanca 0-0 RSB Berkane
[Sep 30]
FUS Rabat  	1-1 El Jadida

Round 5
[Oct 4]
HUSA Agadir  	3-4 KACM Marrakech
[Oct 5]
WAF Fès		1-3 OCS Safi
FAR Rabat  	0-0 OCK Khouribga
KAC Kénitra  	2-0 RSB Berkane
[Oct 6]
ASS Salé	0-1 MAT Tétouan
CR Al Hoceima  	0-2 Raja Casablanca
[Oct 7]
El Jadida  	1-0 MAS Fès
[Oct 23]
WAC Casablanca  2-0 FUS Rabat

Round 6
[Oct 25]
OCK Khouribga  	2-1 WAF Fès
[Oct 26]
RSB Berkane  	0-2 CR Al Hoceima
[Oct 27]
KACM Marrakech  1-0 KAC Kénitra
MAS Fès  	0-1 WAC Casablanca
MAT Tétouan  	0-0 El Jadida
OCS Safi  	1-1 ASS Salé
Raja Casablanca 1-0 FAR Rabat
[Oct 28]
FUS Rabat  	2-2 HUSA Agadir

Round 7
[Nov 1]
FAR Rabat  	0-0 RSB Berkane
[Nov 2]
KACM Marrakech	1-1 FUS Rabat
WAC Casablanca  2-2 MAT Tétouan
ASS Salé  	0-0 OCK Khouribga
[Nov 3]
HUSA Agadir  	2-1 MAS Fès
El Jadida  	1-1 OCS Safi
WAF Fès	        0-1 Raja Casablanca
KAC Kénitra  	1-0 CR Al Hoceima

Round 8
[Nov 8]
MAS Fès		1-1 KACM Marrakech
[Nov 9]
FUS Rabat	1-1 KAC Kénitra
RSB Berkane	2-0 WAF Fès
OCS Safi	2-2 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca	2-1 ASS Salé
[Nov 10]
MAT Tétouan	1-1 HUSA Agadir
OCK Khouribga	1-1 El Jadida
CR Al Hoceima	2-1 FAR Rabat

Round 9
[Nov 15]
WAF Fès		0-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 16]
HUSA Agadir  	2-1 OCS Safi
[Nov 17]
KACM Marrakech  2-1 MAT Tétouan
WAC Casablanca  3-1 OCK Khouribga
ASS Salé  	1-2 RSB Berkane
KAC Kénitra  	0-0 FAR Rabat
[Nov 20]
FUS Rabat  	3-0 MAS Fès
[Nov 28]
El Jadida  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 10
[Nov 22]
CR Al Hoceima	1-0 ASS Salé
[Nov 23]
FAR Rabat	0-1 WAF Fès
OCS Safi	1-0 KACM Marrakech
OCK Khouribga	0-0 HUSA Agadir
[Nov 24]
MAS Fès		0-1 KAC Kénitra
RSB Berkane	0-0 El Jadida
Raja Casablanca	1-1 WAC Casablanca
[Nov 25]
MAT Tétouan	0-0 FUS Rabat

Round 11
[Nov 29]
WAC Casablanca  3-2 RSB Berkane
[Nov 30]
ASS Salé  	1-2 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat  	1-0 OCS Safi
[Dec 1]
MAS Fès		1-1 MAT Tétouan
KACM Marrakech  0-0 OCK Khouribga
KAC Kénitra  	1-0 WAF Fès
[Dec 2]
El Jadida  	awd CR Al Hoceima   [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1, CRA
[Dec 3]                              used 4 foreign players]
HUSA Agadir  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 12
[Dec 6]
OCS Safi  	1-1 MAS Fès
[Dec 7]
MAT Tétouan  	0-0 KAC Kénitra
WAF Fès		1-0 ASS Salé
[Dec 8]
OCK Khouribga   awd FUS Rabat       [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1, OCK
RSB Berkane  	1-0 HUSA Agadir      did not provide for television
CR Al Hoceima  	2-0 WAC Casablanca   transmission]
FAR Rabat  	1-0 El Jadida
[Jan 2]
Raja Casablanca	0-0 KACM Marrakech

Round 13
[Dec 13]
KAC Kénitra  	1-1 ASS Salé
[Dec 15]
KACM Marrakech  0-0 RSB Berkane
WAC Casablanca  2-1 FAR Rabat
El Jadida  	4-1 WAF Fès
MAT Tétouan  	2-1 OCS Safi
[Dec 16]
MAS Fès  	3-1 OCK Khouribga
[Jan 2]
HUSA Agadir  	1-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Feb 1]
FUS Rabat  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 14
[Dec 21]
CR Al Hoceima	0-1 KACM Marrakech
[Dec 22]
KAC Kénitra	1-1 OCS Safi
RSB Berkane	1-1 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat	3-0 HUSA Agadir
ASS Salé	1-0 El Jadida
[Dec 23]
OCK Khouribga	1-2 MAT Tétouan
WAF Fès		0-2 WAC Casablanca
[Feb 19]
Raja Casablanca	1-0 MAS Fès

Round 15
[Dec 27]
FUS Rabat       2-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Dec 28]
MAT Tétouan     1-0 Raja Casablanca
MAS Fès         1-4 RSB Berkane
HUSA Agadir     4-3 WAF Fès
[Dec 29]
OCS Safi        2-0 OCK Khouribga
KACM Marrakech  1-0 FAR Rabat
WAC Casablanca  1-1 ASS Salé
El Jadida       2-1 KAC Kénitra

Round 16
[Feb 8]
RSB Berkane     0-0 OCS Safi        
WAF Fès         0-1 FUS Rabat       
[Feb 9]
ASS Salé        0-3 KACM Marrakech  
CR Al Hoceima   2-1 MAT Tétouan     
KAC Kénitra     1-1 WAC Casablanca  
[Mar 12]
El Jadida       1-0 HUSA Agadir     
Raja Casablanca 1-0 OCK Khouribga
[Mar 13]
FAR Rabat       2-1 MAS Fès         

Round 17
[Feb 15]
HUSA Agadir     1-0 WAC Casablanca  
MAS Fès         0-0 WAF Fès         
[Feb 16]
FUS Rabat       1-0 ASS Salé        
OCK Khouribga   1-0 RSB Berkane     
OCS Safi        1-2 CR Al Hoceima   
[Mar 19]
Raja Casablanca 5-0 KAC Kénitra     
[Apr 2]
KACM Marrakech  0-0 El Jadida       
MAT Tétouan     1-1 FAR Rabat       

Round 18
[Feb 21]
WAF Fès         1-2 MAT Tétouan     
[Feb 22]
CR Al Hoceima   1-0 OCK Khouribga   
KAC Kénitra     0-0 HUSA Agadir     
WAC Casablanca  0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Feb 23]
ASS Salé        1-0 MAS Fès         
El Jadida       1-0 FUS Rabat       
FAR Rabat       3-2 OCS Safi        
RSB Berkane     1-1 Raja Casablanca 

Round 19
[Mar 1]
KACM Marrakech  2-0 HUSA Agadir     
MAT Tétouan     2-1 ASS Salé        
[Mar 2]
FUS Rabat       0-0 WAC Casablanca  
OCK Khouribga   0-1 FAR Rabat       
OCS Safi        0-1 WAF Fès         
RSB Berkane     0-0 KAC Kénitra     
[Mar 27]
Raja Casablanca 3-1 CR Al Hoceima   
[Apr 9]
MAS Fès         2-2 El Jadida       

Round 20
[Mar 7]
WAF Fès         awd OCK Khouribga   [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 8]
HUSA Agadir     2-1 FUS Rabat       
KAC Kénitra     0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Mar 9]
ASS Salé        0-0 OCS Safi        
CR Al Hoceima   1-0 RSB Berkane     
[Apr 16]
FAR Rabat       1-3 Raja Casablanca 
[Apr 23]
WAC Casablanca  0-0 MAS Fès         
[Apr 30]
El Jadida       1-1 MAT Tétouan     

Round 21
[Mar 14]
MAT Tétouan     1-0 WAC Casablanca  
[Mar 15]
CR Al Hoceima   0-1 KAC Kénitra     
FUS Rabat       0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Mar 16]
OCK Khouribga   1-1 ASS Salé        
OCS Safi        1-1 El Jadida       
Raja Casablanca 4-0 WAF Fès         
RSB Berkane     1-1 FAR Rabat       
[Mar 17]
MAS Fès         3-1 HUSA Agadir     

Round 22
[Mar 22]
FAR Rabat       1-1 CR Al Hoceima   
WAC Casablanca  1-0 OCS Safi        
WAF Fès         0-0 RSB Berkane     
[Mar 23]
ASS Salé        1-0 Raja Casablanca 
HUSA Agadir     1-2 MAT Tétouan     
KAC Kénitra     2-3 FUS Rabat       
KACM Marrakech  1-0 MAS Fès         
[May 7]
El Jadida       1-0 OCK Khouribga   

Round 23
[Mar 29]
MAT Tétouan     2-0 KACM Marrakech  
MAS Fès         1-1 FUS Rabat       
[Mar 30]
FAR Rabat       0-0 KAC Kénitra     
OCK Khouribga   0-2 WAC Casablanca  
OCS Safi        1-0 HUSA Agadir     
RSB Berkane     2-2 ASS Salé        
[Apr 1]
CR Al Hoceima   1-1 WAF Fès         
[May 11]
Raja Casablanca 1-0 El Jadida       

Round 24
[Apr 5]
HUSA Agadir     0-1 OCK Khouribga   
KAC Kénitra     0-1 MAS Fès         
[Apr 6]
ASS Salé        1-0 CR Al Hoceima   
El Jadida       0-0 RSB Berkane     
FUS Rabat       1-0 MAT Tétouan     
WAC Casablanca  0-2 Raja Casablanca 
[Apr 7]
KACM Marrakech  1-1 OCS Safi        
WAF Fès         1-1 FAR Rabat       

Round 25
[Apr 12]
FAR Rabat       1-0 ASS Salé        
Raja Casablanca 3-1 HUSA Agadir     
RSB Berkane     3-0 WAC Casablanca  
[Apr 13]
CR Al Hoceima   1-0 El Jadida       
OCK Khouribga   0-4 KACM Marrakech  
OCS Safi        1-0 FUS Rabat       
WAF Fès         2-3 KAC Kénitra     
[Apr 14]
MAT Tétouan     1-1 MAS Fès         

Round 26
[Apr 19]
ASS Salé        0-0 WAF Fès         
MAS Fès         1-0 OCS Safi        
WAC Casablanca  2-0 CR Al Hoceima   
[Apr 20]
FUS Rabat       0-2 OCK Khouribga   
KAC Kénitra     0-1 MAT Tétouan     
KACM Marrakech  0-0 Raja Casablanca 
[Apr 21]
HUSA Agadir     2-2 RSB Berkane     
[May 14]
El Jadida       1-1 FAR Rabat       

Round 27
[Apr 26]
CR Al Hoceima   1-1 HUSA Agadir     
OCS Safi        1-1 MAT Tétouan     
Raja Casablanca 1-0 FUS Rabat       
[Apr 27]
ASS Salé        1-0 KAC Kénitra     
FAR Rabat       1-1 WAC Casablanca  
OCK Khouribga   2-1 MAS Fès         
RSB Berkane     0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[My 21]
WAF Fès         0-0 El Jadida       

Round 28
[May 3]
FUS Rabat       0-0 RSB Berkane     
OCS Safi        1-0 KAC Kénitra     
WAC Casablanca  1-1 WAF Fès         
[May 4]
El Jadida       3-2 ASS Salé        
HUSA Agadir     1-2 FAR Rabat       
MAT Tétouan     2-0 OCK Khouribga   
MAS Fès         0-1 Raja Casablanca 
[May 5]
KACM Marrakech  1-2 CR Al Hoceima   

Round 29
[May 17]
CR Al Hoceima   1-3 FUS Rabat       
WAF Fès         2-1 HUSA Agadir     
[May 17]
ASS Salé        2-2 WAC Casablanca  
KAC Kénitra     1-1 El Jadida       
OCK Khouribga   2-1 OCS Safi        
Raja Casablanca 5-0 MAT Tétouan     
RSB Berkane     0-0 MAS Fès         
[May 19]
FAR Rabat       1-1 KACM Marrakech  

Round 30
[May 25]
HUSA Agadir     2-1 ASS Salé        
KACM Marrakech  2-2 WAF Fès         
MAT Tétouan     2-1 RSB Berkane     
MAS Fès         1-0 CR Al Hoceima   
OCK Khouribga   2-0 KAC Kénitra     
OCS Safi        1-0 Raja Casablanca  
[May 26]
FUS Rabat       2-1 FAR Rabat       
WAC Casablanca  1-1 El Jadida       

Final Table:

 1.MA Tétouan           30  16 10  4  36-25  58  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  16  7  7  40-15  55  [C]
 3.FUS Rabat            30  12 12  6  31-21  48  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]
 4.KAC Marrakech        30  11 15  4  30-19  48  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  [P]
 5.DH El Jadida         30  10 15  5  30-19  45
 6.WAC Casablanca       30  10 13  7  34-29  43
 7.FAR Rabat            30   9 12  9  30-30  39
 8.HUS Agadir           30  10  8 12  36-43  38
 9.CR Al Hoceima        30  10  6 14  23-32  35  [-1]  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
10.RS Berkane           30   6 17  7  24-22  35        [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
11.OC Safi              30   7 12 11  28-30  33
12.Kénitra AC           30   6 14 10  21-31  32
13.MAS Fès              30   7 10 13  27-36  31        [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
14.OC Khouribga         30   8  9 13  20-35  31  [-2]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
-----------------------------------------------
15.AS Salé              30   6 11 13  25-33  29  [P]
16.WAF Fès              30   5 11 14  26-41  26

NB: CRA 1 point deducted because of one match being awarded against them;
    OCK 2 points deducted because of two matches being awarded against them

Promoted: IZ Khémisset and CA Khénifra

Coupe du Trône 2014

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Groupe 1
TSS Salé	  			5-1 CHTS Salé
CSWB Bouznika	  			3-0 WST Temara
CMK Khmissate	  			0-1 USK Sidi Kacem
SM Stade Marocain 			3-1 AKK Kénitra
USYM Rabat	  			0-1 US Turque
Groupe 2
CAMM Marrakech	  			0-3 OM Marrakech
CISM Marrakech	  			0-0 CSMO Ouarzazate			[aet; 4-5 pen]
AUSAF Afourer	  			1-1 CJBG Benguerir			[aet; 5-4 pen]
Groupe 3
HLO Oujda	  			2-1 ESO Oujda
AQST Taza	  			0-1 FRN Nador
HAN Nador	  			0-0 RST Taourirte			[aet; 5-4 pen]
Groupe 4
CSK Ksar El Kebir 			4-0 RSM Martil				[aet]
CSAT Tanger	  			0-2 CS Raja Souani Tanger
CTBTF Tétouan	  			0-1 CHL Larache
Groupe 5
CRKZ Zemamra	  			0-0 EFSB Sidi Bennour			[aet; 7-8 pen]
CRSJ El Jadida	  			2-0 USA Azemmour
Groupe 6
TAS Casablanca	  			1-1 NRABJ Bir Jdid			[aet; 8-9 pen]
ASOFP Casablanca  			1-2 SCCM Mohamedia
FCC Casablanca	  			4-2 CRS Casablanca
CSNOS Nouasser	  			1-2 RSS Settat
Groupe 7
AUFI Inzegane	  			0-3 US Adrar-Souss
USAT Tiznite	  			1-0 CUJST Sidi Ifni
CAH Houara	  			1-2 OD Dchira
Groupe 8
CUSA Azrou	 			1-3 AFSO Ouislane
CSMT Tolal	  			1-2 CCM Mrirte
Groupe 9
RCOZ Ouad Zam	  			lt  CASS Souk Sebt
HSBS Benslimane	  			4-1 US Oulad
Groupe 10
USL Oudaya	  			0-3 USTA Taounate
USF Fès		  			0-0 CTRF Fès				[aet; 3-2 pen]
Groupe 11
AMSA Assa	  			3-0 APSG Gulmim
MSE Laayoune	  			2-1 OCPL Laayoune
CMD Dakhla	  			bt  CSA Oussred

Round 2
[May 21]
CS Raja Souani Tanger			bt  CHL Larache
USK Sidi Kacem	  			bt  CSK Ksar El Kebir
CSWB Bouznika	  			bt  SM Stade Marocain
SCCM Mohamedia	  			bt  US Turque
FRN Nador	  			bt  HLO Oujda
USTA Taounate	  			bt  HAN Nador
TSS Salé	  			bt  AFSO Ouislane
CCM Mrirte	  			bt  USF Fès
CRSJ El Jadida	  			bt  NRABJ Bir Jdid
EFSB Sidi Bennour 			bt  FCC Casablanca
HSBS Benslimane	  			bt  AUSAF Afourer
RSS Settat	  			bt  CASS Souk Sebt
US Adrar-Souss	  			lt  OD Dchira
AMSA Assa	  			bt  USAT Tiznite
OM Marrakech	  			bt  CSMO Ouarzazate
[Jun 25]
MSE Laayoune	  			bt CMD Dakhla

NB: 2nd level teams enters on Round 3.

Round 3
Groupe Nord
[Aug 16]
Sporting Club Chabab Mohammedia		2-2 Union Sportive Taounate		[aet; 2-4 pen]
Fath Sportif Nador	       		1-0 Union Sportive Mohammedia
Union Islamique Sportive Oujda		0-1 Club Sportif Raja Souani (Tanger)
CS Wifaq Bouznika      			0-0 Chabab Atlas Khénifra		[aet; 4-3 pen]
[Aug 17]
Ittihad Zemmouri Khémisset		3-1 Tihad Sportive Salé
Club Chabab Mrirt			1-2 Ittihad Riadhi Tanger
Union Sportive Temara			3-0 Union Sportive Sidi Kacem
Mouloudia Club Oujda			0-0 CODM Meknès				[aet; 3-2 pen]
Groupe Sud
[Aug 16]
Club Chabab Houara			0-3 Jeunesse Sportive El Massira (Laayoune)
Olympique Dcheira			1-1 Jeunesse Kasbat Tadla		[aet; 3-4 pen]
[Aug 17]
Club Rachad Bernoussi			2-1 Hassania Sportive Benslimane	[aet]
Raja Beni-Mellal			1-3 Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid 	[aet]
Club du Fath Sidi Bennour		1-4 Association Sportive Mouloudia Assa
Club Raja Sportif El Jadida		1-0 Renaissance Sportive Settat
Racing Casablanca			3-1 Mouloudia SE Laâyoune
Union Sportive Municipale Ait Melloul 	1-1 Olympique Marrakech			[aet; 6-5 pen]

NB: 1st level teams enter at 1/16 final stage.

1/16 final

First leg

Groupe Nord
[Aug 27]
WAF Fès		   		        0-0 Union Sportive Temara
Fath Sportif Nador		        1-1 Kénitra AC
Ittihad Riadhi Tanger  		        1-1 RS Berkane
FUS Rabat	   		        1-1 MA Tétouan
MAS Fès		   		        2-0 AS Salé
Club Sportif Raja Souani (Tanger)       0-5 CR Al Hoceima
CS Wifaq Bouznika       	        0-2 Ittihad Zemmouri Khémisset
[Aug 28]
Union Sportive Taounate      	        0-0 Mouloudia Club Oujda
Groupe Sud
[Aug 27]
WAC Casablanca	   		        2-2 Club Raja Sportif El Jadida
Association Sportive Mouloudia Assa     1-2 Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid
Jeunesse Kasbat Tadla        	        0-0 Jeunesse Sportive El Massira (Laayoune)
HUS Agadir	   		        0-1 DH El Jadida
Union Sportive Municipale Ait Melloul   0-1 KAC Marrakech
OC Khouribga	   		        0-0 FAR Rabat
[Aug 28]
Raja Casablanca	   		        5-0 Club Rachad Bernoussi
OC Safi		   		        0-0 Racing Casablanca

Second leg

Groupe Nord
[Aug 30]
MA Tétouan			        1-2 FUS Rabat					[agg 2-3]
[Aug 31]
Union Sportive Temara		        3-2 WAF Fès					[agg 3-2]
Kénitra AC			        2-0 Fath Sportif Nador				[agg 3-1]
RS Berkane			        0-0 Ittihad Riadhi Tanger			[agg 1-1; Berkane away goal] 
AS Salé				        1-1 MAS Fès					[agg 1-3]
CR Al Hoceima			        1-0 Club Sportif Raja Souani (Tanger)		[agg 6-0]
Ittihad Zemmouri Khémisset	        3-0 CS Wifaq Bouznika				[agg 5-0]
Mouloudia Club Oujda		        1-1 Union Sportive Taounate			[agg 1-1; Taounate away goal]
Groupe Sud
[Aug 30]
DH El Jadida				1-0 HUS Agadir					[agg 2-0]
[Aug 31]
Club Raja Sportif El Jadida	        0-6 WAC Casablanca				[agg 2-8]
Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid      3-1 Association Sportive Mouloudia Assa		[agg 5-2]
Racing Casablanca		        1-2 OC Safi					[agg 1-2]
Jeunesse Sportive El Massira (Laayoune) 0-0 Jeunesse Kasbat Tadla			[agg 0-0; 3-5 pen]
FAR Rabat				3-1 OC Khouribga				[agg 3-1]
Club Rachad Bernoussi			0-2 Raja Casablanca				[agg 0-7]
KAC Marrakech				0-0 Union Sportive Municipale Ait Melloul	[agg 1-0]

1/8 final

First leg
[Sep 9]
Kénitra AC				0-2 Chabab Rif d'Al Hoceima
KAC Marrakech				1-0 Ittihad Zemmouri Khémisset
[Sep 10]
WAC Casablanca				0-1 MAS Fès
[Sep 17]
Union Sportive Taounate			1-1 DH El Jadida
Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid	0-0 FUS Rabat
OC Safi					2-0 Union Sportive Temara
Jeunesse Kasbat Tadla			1-3 RS Berkane
Raja Casablanca				0-1 FAR Rabat

Second leg
[Sep 17]
MAS Fès					1-1 WAC Casablanca				[agg 2-1]
[Sep 23]
Chabab Rif d'Al Hoceima			2-1 Kénitra AC					[agg 4-1]
FUS Rabat				3-2 Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid		[agg 3-2]
[Sep 24]
DH El Jadida				4-0 Union Sportive Taounate			[agg 5-1]
Union Sportive Temara			1-1 OC Safi					[agg 1-3]
RS Berkane				3-0 Jeunesse Kasbat Tadla			[agg 6-1]
FAR Rabat				3-2 Raja Casablanca				[agg 4-2]
[Oct 1]
Ittihad Zemmouri Khémisset		1-2 KAC Marrakech				[agg 1-3]

1/4 final

First leg
[Oct 1]
FUS Rabat				1-0 OC Safi
[Oct 2]
RS Berkane				4-2 Chabab Rif d'Al Hoceima
FAR Rabat				2-1 MAS Fès
[Oct 4]
DH El Jadida				1-0 KAC Marrakech

Second leg
[Oct 22]
KAC Marrakech				2-1 DH El Jadida				[agg 2-2; El Jadida ag]
Chabab Rif d'Al Hoceima			1-1 RS Berkane					[agg 3-5]
[Oct 23]
OC Safi					 -  FUS Rabat
MAS Fès					 -  FAR Rabat

Semifinals

First leg
RS Berkane				 -  FAR Rabat/MAS Fès
DH El Jadida				 -  FUS Rabat/OC Safi

Second leg
FAR Rabat/MAS Fès			 -  RS Berkane
FUS Rabat/OC Safi			 -  DH El Jadida



GNF II


Participants:
Club Omnisports de Meknès
Raja de Béni Mellal
Jeunesse Sportive de Kasbah Tadla
Union SM Aït Melloul
Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid
Union Sportive Musulmane d'Oujda
Mouloudia Club Oujda
Union Sportive de Mohammédia
Club Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing Athletic de Casablanca
Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger
Union Sportive Tihad Témara
Jeunesse Sportive El Massira (Laâyoune)
Ittihad Zemmouri de Khémisset
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
Club Chabab Houara

Final Table:

 1.IZ Khémisset         30  15 12  3  34-13  57  Promoted
 2.CA Khénifra          30  13 14  3  35-13  53  Promoted  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.IR Tanger            30  12 12  6  33-21  48
 4.COD Meknès	        30  11 13  6  35-31  46  [R]
 5.US Temara            30  12  9  9  27-24  44  [-1]
 6.Raja Béni Mellal	30   9 14  7  38-33  41  [R]
 7.US Mohammédia        30  10  9 11  23-28  39
 8.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   6 18  6  31-29  36
 9.CAY Berrechid        30   8 12 10  24-28  36
10.MC Oujda             30   7 14  9  25-30  35
11.Chabab Houara	30   9  8 13  30-38  35  [P]
12.JS El Massira        30   9  8 13  23-34  35
13.Racing Casablanca    30   9  7 14  25-28  34
14.USM Aït Melloul      30   6 14 10  23-32  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rachad Bernoussi     30   6 10 14  20-31  28  Relegated
16.USM Oujda            30   6 10 14  23-36  28  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 21]
MC Oujda  	 0-0 Raja BM
[Sep 22]
Aït Melloul	 2-2 CAY Berrechid
Kasbah Tadla	 1-1 USM Oujda
Racing		 0-1 JS El Massira
COD Meknès  	 0-0 IZ Khémisset
Ittihad Tanger   1-0 CA Khénifra
US Temara  	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Rachad Bernoussi 0-0 Chabab Houara

Round 2 [Sep 29]
CAY Berrechid	 0-2 US Temara
USM Oujda	 0-0 Aït Melloul
IZ Khémisset     0-0 Kasbah Tadla
CA Khénifra	 0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Raja BM		 1-0 Ittihad Tanger
JS El Massira  	 0-1 MC Oujda
US Mohammédia	 1-0 Racing
Chabab Houara	 1-2 COD Meknès

Round 3
[Oct 5]
US Temara	 0-1 Racing
COD Meknès	 1-5 CA Khénifra
Aït Melloul	 1-1 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 6]
CAY Berrechid	 1-0 USM Oujda
Rachad Bernoussi 1-2 Raja BM
Ittihad Tanger	 0-0 JS El Massira
MC Oujda	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Kasbah Tadla	 4-1 Chabab Houara

Round 4
[Oct 26]
CA Khénifra	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Racing		 2-2 MCO Oujda
[Oct 27]
USM Oujda	 2-2 US Temara
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 CAY Berrechid
Raja BM		 2-2 COD Meknès
JS El Massira	 2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Mohammédia	 2-1 Ittihad Tanger
Chabab Houara  	 0-0 Aït Melloul

Round 5 [Nov 3]
USM Oujda	 0-1 IZ Khémisset
CAY Berrechid	 2-1 Chabab Houara
Aït Melloul	 0-2 CA Khénifra
Kasbah Tadla	 0-0 Raja BM
COD Meknès	 3-0 JS El Massira
Rachad Bernoussi 1-0 US Mohammédia
Ittihad Tanger	 0-0 Racing
US Temara	 0-0 MCO Oujda

Round 6
[Nov 9]
CA Khénifra	 2-2 CAY Berrechid
Racing		 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 10]
US Mohammédia	 0-2 COD Meknès
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 US Temara
Chabab Houara	 1-0 USM Oujda
Raja BM		 4-1 Aït Melloul
JS El Massira	 0-2 Kasbah Tadla
MCO Oujda	 0-1 Ittihad Tanger

Round 7 [Nov 17]
IZ Khémisset	 2-0 Chabab Houara
USM Oujda	 0-3 CA Khénifra
CAY Berrechid	 3-1 Raja BM
Aït Melloul	 0-0 JS El Massira
Kasbah Tadla	 2-2 US Mohammédia
COD Meknès	 1-0 Racing
Rachad Bernoussi 2-2 MCO Oujda
US Temara	 1-0 Ittihad Tanger

Round 8
[Nov 23]
CA Khénifra	 1-0 IZ Khémisset
Racing		 0-0 Kasbah Tadla
MCO Oujda	 2-1 COD Meknès
[Nov 24]
Chabab Houara	 1-2 US Temara
Raja BM		 4-0 USM Oujda
US Mohammédia	 0-0 Aït Melloul
Ittihad Tanger	 0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
JS El Massira	 0-1 CAY Berrechid

Round 9
[Nov 30]
COD Meknès	 1-1 Ittihad Tanger
US Temara	 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Dec 1]
Chabab Houara  	 1-1 CA Khénifra
IZ Khémisset  	 0-0 Raja BM
USM Oujda	 1-1 JS El Massira
CAY Berrechid	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Aït Melloul	 1-0 Racing
Kasbah Tadla	 0-0 MCO Oujda

Round 10
[Dec 7]
CA Khénifra	 2-0 US Temara
Racing		 0-0 CAY Berrechid
MCO Oujda	 1-1 Aït Melloul
[Dec 8]
Raja BM		 3-0 Chabab Houara
JS El Massira	 2-1 IZ Khémisset
US Mohammédia	 1-0 USM Oujda
Ittihad Tanger	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Rachad Bernoussi 1-2 COD Meknès

Round 11 [Dec 15]
CA Khénifra	 3-1 Raja BM
Chabab Houara  	 1-1 JS El Massira
IZ Khémisset  	 0-0 US Mohammédia
USM Oujda	 1-0 Racing
CAY Berrechid	 0-0 MCO Oujda
Aït Melloul	 0-0 Ittihad Tanger
Kasbah Tadla	 2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Temara	 1-0 COD Meknès

Round 12
[Dec 21]
MCO Oujda	 0-0 USM Oujda
[Dec 22]
Raja BM		 0-1 US Temara
JS El Massira	 2-0 CA Khénifra
US Mohammédia	 0-1 Chabab Houara
Racing		 0-1 IZ Khémisset
Ittihad Tanger	 1-0 CAY Berrechid
Rachad Bernoussi 2-1 Aït Melloul
COD Meknès	 0-1 Kasbah Tadla

Round 13
[Dec 28]
CA Khénifra	 0-0 US Mohammédia
IZ Khémisset	 3-1 MCO Oujda
US Temara	 1-0 Kasbah Tadla
[Dec 29]
Raja BM		 1-2 JS El Massira
USM Oujda	 0-2 Ittihad Tanger
CAY Berrechid	 0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
Aït Melloul	 2-2 COD Meknès
Chabab Houara	 3-1 Racing

Round 14
[Jan 4]
Racing		 0-1 CA Khénifra
[Jan 5]
US Temara	 1-0 JS El Massira
US Mohammédia	 0-1 Raja BM
MCO Oujda	 2-1 Chabab Houara
Ittihad Tanger	 1-0 IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi 2-2 USM Oujda
COD Meknès	 1-1 CAY Berrechid
Kasbah Tadla	 1-0 Aït Melloul

Round 15 [Jan 12]
JS El Massira	 1-1 US Mohammédia
Raja BM		 1-0 Racing
CA Khénifra	 4-0 MCO Oujda
Chabab Houara	 1-1 Ittihad Tanger
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
USM Oujda	 1-1 COD Meknès
CAY Berrechid	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Aït Melloul	 0-0 US Temara

Round 16 [Feb 8]
US Temara	  -  CAY Berrechid
Aït Melloul	  -  USM Oujda
Kasbah Tadla	  -  IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi  -  CA Khénifra
Ittihad Tanger	  -  Raja BM
MC Oujda	  -  JS El Massira
Racing		  -  US Mohammédia
COD Meknès	  -  Chabab Houara

Final Table:

 1.IZ Khémisset         30  15 12  3  34-13  57  Promoted
 2.CA Khénifra          30  13 14  3  35-13  53  Promoted  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.IR Tanger            30  12 12  6  33-21  48
 4.COD Meknès	        30  11 13  6  35-31  46  [R]
 5.US Temara            30  12  9  9  27-24  44  [-1]
 6.Raja Béni Mellal	30   9 14  7  38-33  41  [R]
 7.US Mohammédia        30  10  9 11  23-28  39
 8.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   6 18  6  31-29  36
 9.CAY Berrechid        30   8 12 10  24-28  36
10.MC Oujda             30   7 14  9  25-30  35
11.Chabab Houara	30   9  8 13  30-38  35  [P]
12.JS El Massira        30   9  8 13  23-34  35
13.Racing Casablanca    30   9  7 14  25-28  34
14.USM Aït Melloul      30   6 14 10  23-32  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rachad Bernoussi     30   6 10 14  20-31  28  Relegated
16.USM Oujda            30   6 10 14  23-36  28  Relegated

Promoted: Olympique Dcheira, WS Temara


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.