Austria 2000/01

First Level (Bundesliga)

Final Table:

 1.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 20  8  8 63-31  68  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 16 12  8 62-36  60  UEFA Cup
 3.Grazer AK                    36 16  9 11 49-40  57  UEFA Cup
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 16  7 13 58-44  55  Intertoto
 5.FK Austria Wien              36 14  8 13 47-43  50
 6.SV Austria Salzburg          36 13 10 13 49-45  49
 7.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 13  9 14 51-52  48
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 10  8 18 40-67  38
 9.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36  8 12 16 29-63  36
-----------------------------------------------------
10.LASK Linz                    36  8  9 19 43-70  33  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 4]
Tirol            6-1 Admira M
  [Gilewicz 16, 63, 90, Baur 26, Aigner 36og, Mair 42; Mlinar 80]
[Jul 5]
Austria W        4-0 GAK
  [Dospel 13, M.Wagner 65, 75, Mayrleb 82]
Ried             3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Akagündüz 16, Lauwers 65, Anicic 70; Posavec 70]
Sturm            5-1 LASK
  [Schopp 30, Vastic 45, Neukirchner 54, Juran 59, Kocijan 68; Ortner 12]
Austria S        0-3 Rapid
  [R.Wagner 14, Taument 21, Radovic 85]

Round 2
[Jul 11]
Admira M         0-0 Austria W
[Jul 12]
Rapid            4-1 Sturm
  [Dowe 29, Radovic 51, 71, R.Wagner 57; Szabics 75]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-2 Tirol 
  [Ambrosius 71, 82; Pulkkinen 14og, Mair 78]
GAK              0-3 Ried
  [Lauwers 70, 85, 89]
LASK             0-2 Austria S
  [Silberberger 22, Kitzbichler 66]

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Rapid            2-0 LASK
  [Taument 50, Dowe 76]
[Jul 19]
Sturm            1-1 Austria W
  [Kocijan 79; Dospel 5]
Austria S        2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Sabitzer 13, Carcamo 92]  
Ried             3-2 Admira M
  [Akagündüz 39, Angerschmid 45, Drechsel 75pen; E.Aigner 25, Hujdurovic 60og]
Tirol            1-1 GAK
  [Gilewicz 48; Brunmayr 25]

Round 4
[Jul 15]
Admira M         0-1 Sturm
  [Kocijan 17]
[Jul 25]
LASK             0-2 Tirol
  [Baur 63, Kirchler 66]
[Jul 26]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Rapid
  [Tomic 89; Zingler 44]
[Aug 5]
Austria W        2-1 Ried
  [M.Wagner 50, 74; Akagündüz 3]
GAK              1-1 Austria S
  [Ehmann 81; Laessig 15]

Round 5
[Jul 29]
Austria S        3-1 Admira M
  [Sabitzer 7, Mlinar 15og, Carcamo 69; Bardel 45]
Rapid            1-1 GAK
  [Dowe 7; Hütter 25]
LASK             3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Frigård 35, 89, Sariyar 15; Ambrosius 47]
Sturm            4-2 Ried
  [Vastic 5pen, Strafner 11, Popovic 56, Szabics 76; Anicic 14pen, Akagündüz 71]
[Jul 30]
Tirol            0-2 Austria W
  [Mayrleb 7, 90pen]

Round 6
[Aug 2]
Admira M         2-4 Rapid
  [Aigner 19pen, Bardel 42; R.Wagner 12, 31, Lagonikakis 30, Dowe 52]
GAK              3-1 LASK
  [Milinovic 54, Pamic 71, B.Akwuegbu 92; Brenner 4pen]
Ried             1-1 Tirol
  [Akagündüz 23; Gilewicz 13]
[Sep 9]
Austria W        3-1 Austria S
  [M.Wagner 50, Mayrleb 61, Ledwon 67; Früstük 53]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 Sturm
  [Regtop 40pen, Ambrosius 94, Szabics 7]

Round 7
[Aug 12]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 GAK
  [Almer 76og, Regtop 92; Brunmayr 48]
Austria S        0-0 Ried
LASK             1-1 Admira M
  [Frigård 24pen; E.Aigner 68]
Sturm            3-0 Tirol
  [Reinmayr 14, 34, Schopp 45pen]
[Aug 13]
Rapid            1-1 Austria W
  [Radovic 22; Derksen 91]

Round 8
[Aug 19]
Admira M         0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Tomic 87]  
Austria W        5-0 LASK
  [Derksen 9, M.Wagner 60, Jezek 72, Mayrleb 74, Rost 87]
GAK              2-0 Sturm
  [Pamic 56, 65]
Tirol            2-0 Austria S
  [Gilewicz 30, Glieder 39]
[Aug 20]
Ried             2-3 Rapid
  [Drechsel 29pen, 87; R.Wagner 1, 74pen, Wetl 67]

Round 9
[Aug 26]
Austria S        1-0 Sturm
  [Winklhofer 25]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-4 Austria W             [annulled]
  [Pedersen 15; Jezek 17, Mayrleb 60, 68, M.Wagner 73]
  [to be replayed - Mayrleb's first goal scored after Schwarz-Weiß had
   conceded Austria throw-in in order to have injured player treated]
GAK              5-1 Admira M
  [Ceh 15, Ehmann 22, Pamic 29, 90, B.Akwuegbu 84; Bozgo 85]
LASK             1-1 Ried
  [Ortner 65; Drechsel 53]
[Aug 27]
Rapid            2-1 Tirol
  [Wetl 52, Ratajczyk 91; Gilewicz 58]
[Oct 25]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 Austria W             [replay]
  [E.Akwuegbu 79, Hiden 89og; Derksen 69]

Round 10
[Sep 5]
Sturm            1-2 Austria S
  [Ch.Jank 88og; Laessig 49, Kitzbichler 70]
[Sep 6]
Admira M         0-4 GAK
  [Brunmayr 3, Pamic 10, Isabella 28, B.Akwuegbu 74] 
Austria W        2-1 Schwarz-Weiß
 [M.Wagner 26, Mayrleb 63; H.Kogler 10]
Ried             1-0 LASK
  [Hiden 53]
[Sep 8]
Tirol            1-0 Rapid
  [Scharrer 92]

Round 11
[Sep 15]
LASK             2-1 Sturm
  [Frigård 62, 90; Korsos 67]
[Sep 16]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-0 Ried
Rapid            3-0 Austria S
  [Saler 13, Schwarz 59, 60]
[Sep 17]
Admira M         1-0 Tirol
  [Schuster 11]
GAK              1-0 Austria W
  [Hütter 23]

Round 12
[Sep 22]
Ried             2-3 GAK
  [Rothbauer 84, Lauwers 86; Brunmayr 65, 92, Isabella 59]
[Sep 23]
Tirol            2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Panis 88, Kirchler 92]   
Austria S        4-1 LASK
  [Laessig 36pen, 63, Winklhofer 68, Carcamo 74; Grassler 9]
Austria W        0-0 Admira M
[Sep 24]
Sturm            1-1 Rapid
  [Strafner 62; Zingler 29]
 
Round 13
[Sep 29]
Admira M         0-5 Ried
  [Akagündüz 35, 84, Drechsel 51, 68pen, Angerschmid 89]
[Sep 30]
Schwarz-Weiß     5-1 Austria S
  [Regtop 34, 73, 89, Ambrosius 38, 63; Carcamo 21]
[Oct 1]
LASK             2-1 Rapid 
  [Ba 65, Brenner 78; Radovic 17]
GAK              0-2 Tirol
  [Kirchler 38, Schiener 77]
Austria W        1-2 Sturm   
  [Mayrleb 38; Schopp 28, Juran 31]

Round 14
[Oct 14]
Rapid            2-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Savicevic 47, Wallner 88; Ambrosius 92]
Sturm            5-0 Admira M
  [Kocijan 7, 85, Juran 24, Schopp 28, Swoboda 88og]
Tirol            3-0 LASK
  [Gilewicz 19, Kirchler 43, Hörtnagl 91]
Ried             1-3 Austria W
  [Drechsel 65; Mayrleb 21, 27, Dospel 42]
[Oct 15]
Austria S        4-0 GAK
  [Laessig 17, 64pen, Carcamo 29, Früstük 35]

Round 15
[Oct 20]
GAK              2-0 Rapid
  [Brunmayr 7, 86]
[Oct 21]
Admira M         2-0 Austria S
  [Promberger 6, Fellner 66]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-2 LASK
  [Ambrosius 22, Posavec 40; Lichtenwagner 30, Brenner 63]
Ried             2-1 Sturm
  [Akagündüz 38, 82; Szabics 5]
[Oct 22]
Austria W        0-2 Tirol
  [Gilewicz 10, Barisic 74]

Round 16
[Oct 28]
Austria S        2-0 Austria W
  [Kitzbichler 9, Carcamo 44]
Sturm            4-2 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Minavand 2, Schopp 40, Strafner 49, Szabics 84; Ambrosius 36, Pedersen 66]
Rapid            1-0 Admira M
  [Wallner 66]
[Oct 29]
Tirol            2-0 Ried
  [Kirchler 17, Mair 93]
LASK             0-1 GAK
  [B.Akwuegbu 55]

Round 17 [Nov 1]
Admira M         2-2 LASK
  [Stöger 14pen, Bozgo 43; Brenner 8, Muhr 45]
GAK              2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Brunmayr 27pen, B.Akwuegbu 83]
Austria W        3-2 Rapid
  [Topic 35, Mayrleb 44, 54; Taument 24, Wallner 38]
Ried             1-1 Austria S
  [Nentwich 48; Carcamo 46]
Tirol            3-0 Sturm
  [Panis 13, Kirchler 52, Anfang 66]

Round 18
[Nov 4]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 Admira M
  [Regtop 21; Micheu 52, Tiefenbach 64]
LASK             1-3 Austria W
  [Frigård 69; Topic 42, Mayrleb 45, 89]
[Nov 29]
Rapid            2-1 Ried
  [Wallner 10og, Schwarz 72; Rothbauer 65]
Sturm            1-1 GAK
  [Schopp 22; Pamic 78pen]
Austria S        1-1 Tirol
  [Laessig 23; Glieder 48]

Round 19
[Nov 10]
LASK             1-1 Austria S
  [Feiersinger 71; Laessig 45]
[Nov 11]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-3 Ried
  [Regtop 65pen, Pedersen 75; Rothbauer 8, Lauwers 38, Drechsel 63]
[Nov 12]
GAK              0-1 Rapid
  [Savicevic 78]
Tirol            5-0 Admira M
  [Gilewicz 9, 16, Baur 24, Brzeczek 44, Glieder 85]
Austria W        1-0 Sturm
  [Topic 2]

Round 20
[Nov 17]
Sturm            2-1 LASK
  [Kocijan 25, Reinmayr 69; Pichorner 76]
[Nov 18]
Admira M         1-0 Austria W 
  [Promberger 85] 
Ried             2-1 GAK 
  [Wawra 36, Drechsel 58pen; Brunmayr 29]
Austria S        5-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Carcamo 33, Kitzbichler 70, 71, 77, Laessig 83]
[Nov 18]
Rapid            2-2 Tirol
  [Savicevic 32pen, Schießwald 77; Kirchler 6, Jezek 48]

Round 21
[Nov 24]
LASK             3-3 Rapid
  [Frigård 25, Gröbl 39, Bjarmann 80; Savicevic 20, 72, Wallner 74]
[Nov 25]
Tirol            3-1 Ried
  [Baur 63, Glieder 71, Gilewicz 74; Drechsel 73]
Sturm            3-1 Admira M
  [Vastic 48, Prilasnig 70, Schopp 90; Oerlemans 66]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 GAK
  [Rosicky 26]    
[Nov 26]
Austria W        1-1 Austria S
  [Pfeifenberger 43og; Aufhauser 56]

Round 22
[Dec 2]
Admira M         1-1 LASK
  [Bozgo 58; Frigård 40]
Rapid            5-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Ivanschitz 24, Dowe 30, Wallner 67, Lagonikakis 73, Ratajczyk 89]
Ried             0-0 Austria W
Austria S        0-1 Sturm
  [Korsos 35]
[Dec 3]
GAK              3-0 Tirol
  [Pamic 21, 53, Ehmann 49]

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Sturm            0-1 Ried
  [Drechsel 47pen]
LASK             0-0 GAK
Austria S        0-0 Admira M
Tirol            4-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Gilewicz 4, 78, Glieder 34, Barisic 88; Ambrosius 55]
[Mar 4]
Austria W        2-0 Rapid
  [Mayrleb 25, Leitner 57]

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Rapid            1-2 Admira M
  [Ivanschitz 7; Stöger 41, Tiefenbach 74]
[Mar 10]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 Austria W
  [Golemac 34, Posavec 50; Troyansky 74]
Ried             1-3 Austria S
  [Drechsel 89; Kitzbichler 5, Carcamo 54, 74]
Tirol            1-1 LASK
  [Baur 23pen; Choi 44]
GAK              1-2 Sturm
  [Tutu 15; Amoah 16, Haas 30]

Round 25
[Feb 24]
Sturm            1-1 Tirol
  [Vastic 22; Baur 50]
[Mar 13]
Austria W        0-1 GAK
  [Hiden 10og]
[Mar 14]
Austria S        0-3 Rapid
  [Savicevic 45, Lagonikakis 77, R.Wagner 91]
Admira M         1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Tiefenbach 68; Eller 59]
LASK             2-0 Ried
  [Brenner 28, 45]

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Tirol            1-2 Austria W
  [Gilewicz 10; Sarac 60, Mayrleb 71]
[Mar 17]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 LASK
  [Ambrosius 62; Frigård 14, 59]
GAK              1-1 Austria S
  [Brunmayr 6; Pfeifenberger 42]
Ried             0-1 Admira M
  [Markovic 81]
[Mar 18]
Rapid            0-0 Sturm

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Admira M         1-0 GAK
  [Stöger 27]
Rapid            1-1 Ried
  [R.Wagner 86; Lauwers 88]
Sturm            3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Prilasnig 32, Hlinka 39, Szabics 84; Golemac 24]
LASK             4-1 Austria W
  [Frigård 9, 45, Brenner 18pen, Kiesenebner 33; Janssen 71]
[Apr 1]
Austria S        0-1 Tirol
  [Scharrer 14]

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Austria W        3-1 LASK
  [Topic 43, 51, Grassler 66og; Troyansky 52og]    
Schwarz-Weiß     0-3 Sturm
  [Amoah 23, Haas 43, Schopp 92]    
GAK              1-1 Admira M
  [Pamic 66; Ziervogel 71]
Tirol            1-0 Austria S
  [Gilewicz 12]
[Apr 8]
Ried             2-0 Rapid  
  [Nentwich 61, Lauwers 68]

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Admira M         0-2 Tirol
  [Kirchler 29, 91]
[Apr 14]
Rapid            1-1 GAK
  [Wallner 62; Tutu 72]
  [protest Rapid as referee disallowed a 45' goal by Wallner (Rapid) after the 
   break, restarting the match with a referee's ball rather than the second half
   kick-off (officially the match was interrupted until the re-start rather than
   a break having been held); the GAK defenders had stopped playing before the 
   goal because of a whistle from the stands which they believed to come from 
   the referee (for off-side - which would probably have been the correct
   decision in any case); Rapid want a replay of the 2nd half starting at 1-0;
   then GAK have requested a replay (one assumes from scratch); after the result
   was already confirmed by 2 instances, Rapid withdrew the protest on May 22,
   by which time it had become pointless, as Tirol were mathematically champions
   irrespective of this result]
Ried             1-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Drechsel 35]
Austria S        3-1 LASK
  [Sigthorsson 50, M.Suazo 53, Kitzbichler 89; Frigard 32]
Sturm            2-0 Austria W
  [Amoah 34, Vastic 85]

Round 30
[Apr 20]
LASK             2-1 Sturm
  [Kiesenebner 5, Brenner 78; Haas 60]
[Apr 21]
Austria W        2-0 Admira M
  [Ledwon 22, Janssen 45]
GAK              4-1 Ried
  [Brunmayr 45, 56, 66, Pamic 55pen; Lauwers 2]
Tirol            1-1 Rapid
  [Knavs 49; Schöttel 41pen]
[May 8]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-0 Austria S
  [Tomic 45, Ambrosius 91]

Round 31
[Apr 28]
GAK              2-2 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Pamic 55, 87; Standfest 10og, Tomic 61]
Rapid            6-0 LASK
  [Lagonikakis 28, 74, Wetl 35, Savicevic 44, Wallner 51, Dowe 79]
Austria S        4-1 Austria W
  [Kitzbichler 47, 81, Sigthorsson 20, Carcamo 37; Topic 27]
Ried             3-1 Tirol
  [Rothbauer 11, Wawra 48, Akagündüz 84pen (rebound); Scharrer 10pen]
[Apr 29]
Admira M         2-2 Sturm
  [Stöger 43pen, 91; Vastic 90, Mählich 95]
 
Round 32
[May 1]
Austria W        1-1 Ried
  [Perovic 41; Akagündüz 77]  
Tirol            3-0 GAK
  [Gilewicz 19, 32, 66]    
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Rapid
  [Ambrosius 77]  
[May 2]
LASK             1-3 Admira M
  [Pichorner 7; Suchard 24, Markovic 42, Datoru 56]
Sturm            2-1 Austria S
  [Vastic 20, Haas 73; Carcamo 66]

Round 33
[May 4]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Tirol
  [Ambrosius 89]
[May 5]
Admira M         0-0 Austria S
GAK              1-0 LASK
  [Brunmayr 48]
Ried             1-3 Sturm
  [Steininger 49; Korsos 24, Schopp 62, Vastic 88]
[May 6]
Rapid            2-0 Austria W
  [Ratajczyk 36, Wallner 79]

Round 34 [May 12]
LASK             1-2 Tirol
  [Brenner 72; Kirchler 70, Gilewicz 81]
Admira M         0-2 Rapid
  [Wetl 45pen, Wallner 86]
Sturm            0-1 GAK
  [Amerhauser 79]
Austria W        1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Mayrleb 5; Mattle 78]
Austria S        4-3 Ried
  [Laessig 14pen, 19, 81, Aufhauser 72; Drechsel 47, Akagündüz 63, Hiden 83]

Round 35 [May 19]
Tirol            2-0 Sturm
  [Kirchler 45, Jezek 80]
Rapid            0-0 Austria S
GAK              2-0 Austria W
  [Brunmayr 19, Pamic 60]
Ried             1-0 LASK
  [Akagündüz 92]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-0 Admira M

Round 36 [May 24]
Sturm            1-1 Rapid
  [Szabics 68; Wallner 60]
LASK             5-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [Grassler 10, 15, frigård 33, 38pen, Riedl 62]
Admira M         0-0 Ried
Austria S        1-2 GAK
  [Laessig 49pen; Ramusch 7, Standfest 33]
Austria W        0-2 Tirol
  [Gilewicz 18, 45]

Final Table:

 1.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 20  8  8 63-31  68  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 16 12  8 62-36  60  UEFA Cup
 3.Grazer AK                    36 16  9 11 49-40  57  UEFA Cup
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 16  7 13 58-44  55  Intertoto
 5.FK Austria Wien              36 14  8 13 47-43  50
 6.SV Austria Salzburg          36 13 10 13 49-45  49
 7.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 13  9 14 51-52  48
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 10  8 18 40-67  38
 9.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36  8 12 16 29-63  36
-----------------------------------------------------
10.LASK Linz                    36  8  9 19 43-70  33  Relegated

Topscorers:

22 Gilewicz (Tirol)
16 Mayrleb (Austria W)   [2 annulled]
15 Brunmayr (GAK)
   Frigård (LASK)
14 Ambrosius (Schwarz-Weiß)
   Drechsel (Ried)
   Pamic (GAK)
13 Akagündüz (Ried) 
   Laessig (Salzburg)
12 Carcamo (Salzburg)
11 Kirchler (Tirol)
   Wallner (Rapid)
10 Kitzbichler (Salzburg)

 
Austria Cup (ÖFB Cup) 2000/01

Round 1
[Aug 1]
FC Lustenau       3-2 SC Kundl
SCR Altach        3-0 SPG Jenbach
FC Kufstein       3-0 FC Nenzing
SV Kirchbichl     1-2 SVG Reichenau
FC Tirol Amat.    3-2 FC Feldkirch          [aet]
[Aug 4]
Hofstetten-Grünau 0-6 Deutschkreutz
SC Wr. Neustadt   4-2 Klingenbach
SC Krems          4-0 SK Rapid Amateure
SV Schwechat      0-2 FAC
SV Stockerau      2-2 Neuberg               [aet, 4-3 pen]
SC Zwettl         3-2 SV Leobendorf
Parndorf          3-1 Horitschon
Rohrbach          0-0 ASC Kottingbrunn      [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Aug 5]
FC Tulln          1-0 Polizei/Feuerwehr
FC Stadlau        4-0 SC Ostbahn XI
SV Hundsheim      3-1 Wiener Sport-Club
[Aug 6]
Austria Wien Amat 0-4 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs
SV Würmla         0-3 SC Eisenstadt
[Aug 8]
SAK 1914          2-2 Donau Linz            [aet, 4-5 pen]  
Vöcklamarkt       4-0 Seekirchen
Kapfenberg        6-0 ASK Klagenfurt
Blau-Weiß Linz    4-1 Schwarzach
Sankt Florian     2-1 Amstetten
[Aug 9]
Grieskirchen      1-4 Puch
[Aug 12]
Schwanenstadt     2-0 Weißkirchen
[Aug 14]
Sankt Magdalena   1-2 Ried Amateure         [aet]
Eintracht Wels    0-1 Ranshofen
[Aug 15]
Simmering         1-0 Sankt Peter/Au
Sturm Graz Amat.  1-3 Hartberg
Gratkorn          1-1 Sankt Veit            [aet, 3-5 pen]
Kindberg          1-5 Wolfsberger AC
Zeltweg           2-1 Flavia Solva          [aet]
Bleiburg          1-0 Voitsberg
Köflach           4-4 SAK Klagenfurt        [aet, 4-2 pen]
Pasching          7-0 Zell/See
Anger             2-0 Rottenmann
Lendorf           0-3 Spittal
Pöllau            2-3 GAK Amateure
Langenrohr        3-1 Horn

Round 2 
[Sep 2]
Tulln             1-8 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
[Sep 6]
Donau Linz        2-1 Vöcklamarkt
[Sep 12]
Simmering         0-6 Wörgl
Kufstein          1-4 DSV Leoben
Waidhofen/Ybbs    0-4 Kärnten
Blau-Weiß Linz    2-4 Braunau               [aet]
Deutschkreutz     0-1 Austria Lustenau
Puch              0-3 Vienna
Eisenstadt        0-4 LASK
Parndorf          1-6 Austria Salzburg
Zwettl            1-4 Bad Bleiberg
Sankt Florian     2-1 Hartberg
Kapfenberg        4-0 Tirol Amateure
Altach            0-1 Zeltweg
Schwanenstadt     1-3 FAC
Ried Amateure     0-1 Stockerau
Rohrbach          0-1 Langenrohr
[Sep 13]
Austria Sbg Amat. 0-3 Untersiebenbrunn
Spittal           1-3 Wattens
GAK Amateure      2-0 Mattersburg
Pasching          2-3 Admira/Wacker Mödling
Wiener Neustadt   0-3 Austria Wien
FC Lustenau       0-2 Ried
Hundsheim         3-1 Stadlau
Bleiburg          3-1 Sankt Veit
Köflach           0-2 Wolfsberg
Ranshofen         0-1 Krems
Reichenau         3-2 Anger
bye to Round 3: GAK, Tirol, Sturm, Rapid (European Cup participants)

Round 3 
[Apr 3]         
Sturm Graz        4-2 Austria Wien          [aet]
Langenrohr        0-4 Rapid
Stockerau         0-3 SW Bregenz
Donau Linz        1-3 LASK
Reichenau         1-6 A.W. Mödling
Vienna            1-2 FC Kärnten
Kapfenberg        0-0 Untersiebenbrunn      [aet, 4-1 pen]
Hundsheim         3-2 Bad Bleiberg
St.Florian        0-1 Austria Lustenau
Bleiburg          0-3 DSV Leoben
Wolfsberg         2-1 Wattens
GAK Amateure      1-4 SV Braunau
Krems             3-0 SV Wörgl
[Apr 4]
SV Ried           0-3 FC Tirol
Zeltweg           1-0 GAK                   [aet]
Floridsdorfer AC  0-2 SV Salzburg

1/8 Final 
[Apr 10]
Wolfsberg         0-3 Admira Mödling
  [Bozgo 34, Oerlemans 37, 61]
FC Kärnten        2-0 LASK
  [Hota 55, Kollmann 67]
Krems             0-0 Salzburg              [aet, 1-3 pen]
Sturm             2-0 Austria Lustenau
  8Fleurquin 15, Szabics 65]
Zeltweg           1-1 Hundsheim             [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [J.Reichhold 31; Nastl 41pen]
Bregenz           0-0 Braunau               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Leoben            1-2 Tirol
  [Grubor 17; Glieder 74, Scharrer 80pen]
[Apr 11]
Kapfenberg        2-3 Rapid
  [Toth 68, Rosenbichler 83; Wallner 30, Jazic 43, Schießwald 89]

Quarterfinals [Apr 17]
Hundsheim         0-2 Tirol
  [Jezek 28, Glieder 58]
Sturm             2-2 Rapid                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Szabics 11, Schopp 30pen; Saler 22, Wallner 75]
Admira Mödling    2-0 Austria Salzburg
  [Oerlemans 13, Datoru 87]
Kärnten           1-0 Braunau
  [Hota 76]

Semifinals 
[May 8]
Admira Mödling    2-3 Kärnten               [aet]
  [Bozgo 28, Ziervogel 87; Kollmann 65, 90 (+3),119]
[May 9]
Rapid             0-1 Tirol
  [Barisic 45]

Final [May 27, Happel-Stadion, Wien; att: 7000]
Kärnten           2-1 Tirol                 [aet]
  [Roland Kollmann 35, Mario Steiner 113; Edi Glieder 70]
  [Kärnten: R.Unger - Vorderegger, Brnas, Vukovic, Pogatetz - Sablatnig
     (75 Steiner), Hota, Stary, Höller - Friesenbichler (82 Heraf),
     Kollmann (120 Kampel)
   Tirol: Ziegler - Baur - W.Kogler, Marasek - Schiener (46 Scharrer), 
     Kirchler (46 Mair), Barisic (46 Jezek), Panis, Brzeczek - Glieder,
     Gilewicz
   red cards: Scharrer 115, Marasek 118 (both Tirol)]
 

Super Cup Final [Jul 7, 2001, Innsbruck; att: 6700]
Tirol             0-0 Kärnten               [aet, 9-10 pen]
  [Tirol: Ziegler - Streiter (12 Baur (46 Prudlo)) - W.Kogler, Zwyssig -
     Ibertsberger, Kirchler, Alf.Hörtnagl, Brzeczek, Panis - Gilewicz (50 Mair),
     Jezek
   Kärnten: Goriupp - Vorderegger, Vukovic, Kolvidsson, Höller - Rohseano,
     Hota, Stary, Schoppitsch - Ambrosius (73 Zahirovic), Bubalo (80 Steiner)]



Austria 2000/01 Second Level (1. Division)

Final Table:
 
 1.FC Kärnten                   36 21  7  8 71-34  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.BSV Bad Bleiberg             36 20  8  8 71-42  68
 3.SC Untersiebenbrunn          36 17  6 13 61-56  57
 4.DSV Leoben                   36 15  9 12 59-45  54
 5.SC Austria Lustenau          36 15  4 17 58-55  49
 6.SV Wörgl                     36 11 12 13 58-69  45
 7.SV Mattersburg               36 11  9 16 52-67  42
 8.SV Braunau                   36 10 11 15 46-67  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.First Vienna FC              36 10  8 18 41-59  38  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WSG Wattens                  36  8 10 18 39-62  34  Relegated

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Mattersburg      1-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Kärnten          2-0 Austria L
DSV              1-1 Bad Bleiberg
Vienna           3-0 Wattens
Wörgl            1-2 Braunau

Round 2 [Jul 11]
Bad Bleiberg     0-0 Mattersburg
Braunau          2-2 DSV
Austria L        4-1 Vienna
Untersiebenbrunn 0-3 Kärnten
Wattens          1-2 Wörgl 

Round 3
[Jul 14]
Mattersburg      3-1 Braunau
Vienna           1-2 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              3-0 Wattens
Wörgl            2-1 Austria L
[Jul 15]
Kärnten          0-3 Bad Bleiberg

Round 4 [Jul 18]
Braunau          3-3 Bad Bleiberg 
Kärnten          3-0 Vienna  
Austria L        1-0 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 4-1 Wörgl 
Wattens          1-1 Mattersburg  

Round 5
[Jul 21]
Mattersburg      1-3 Austria L
Wörgl            1-3 Kärnten
Bad Bleiberg     2-0 Wattens
Braunau          2-1 Untersiebenbrunn
[Jul 22]
DSV              1-1 Vienna

Round 6 
[Jul 28]
Austria L        1-1 Bad Bleiberg
Untersiebenbrunn 2-0 DSV
Vienna           2-2 Wörgl         
Wattens          2-2 Braunau
[Jul 29]
Kärnten          1-3 Mattersburg

Round 7 [Aug 1]
Bad Bleiberg     4-1 Vienna
Braunau          1-1 Austria L
DSV              1-1 Kärnten        
Mattersburg      0-0 Wörgl       
Wattens          0-2 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 8 [Aug 5]
Vienna           1-0 Mattersburg
Wörgl            0-1 DSV
Kärnten          0-1 Braunau
Austria L        3-1 Wattens
Untersiebenbrunn 3-1 Bad Bleiberg

Round 9 [Aug 11]
Bad Bleiberg     0-0 Wörgl       
Braunau          1-0 Vienna
DSV              2-0 Mattersburg
Austria L        1-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Wattens          0-3 Kärnten        

Round 10 [Aug 18]
Vienna           1-2 Braunau
Mattersburg      1-1 DSV
Wörgl            2-1 Bad Bleiberg
Kärnten          3-1 Wattens
Untersiebenbrunn 0-2 Austria L

Round 11 [Aug 25]
Bad Bleiberg     1-0 DSV
Braunau          1-3 Wörgl  
Austria L        0-2 Kärnten        
Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 Mattersburg
Wattens          0-2 Vienna

Round 12 [Sep 5]
Vienna           3-1 Austria L
Mattersburg      0-2 Bad Bleiberg
Wörgl            1-1 Wattens
DSV              4-0 Braunau
Kärnten          3-0 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 13 
[Sep 8]
Bad Bleiberg     1-2 Kärnten
Braunau          2-2 Mattersburg
Austria L        3-0 Wörgl  
Untersiebenbrunn 1-0 Vienna
[Sep 9]
Wattens          0-3 DSV

Round 14
[Sep 15]
Bad Bleiberg     3-0 Braunau
DSV              2-1 Austria L
Vienna           2-0 Kärnten
[Sep 16]
Mattersburg      1-1 Wattens
Wörgl            2-2 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 15
[Sep 22]
Kärnten          3-2 Wörgl  
Untersiebenbrunn 5-3 Braunau
Wattens          0-4 Bad Bleiberg
Vienna           2-0 DSV
[Sep 23]
Austria L        3-1 Mattersburg

Round 16
[Sep 29]
Bad Bleiberg     2-3 Austria L
DSV              3-2 Untersiebenbrunn
Braunau          1-3 Wattens
[Sep 30]
Mattersburg      0-4 Kärnten         
Wörgl            0-1 Vienna

Round 17
[Oct 13]
Kärnten          2-0 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 1-1 Wattens
Vienna           1-3 Bad Bleiberg
[Oct 14]
Austria L        3-0 Braunau
[Oct 15]
Wörgl            1-5 Mattersburg

Round 18
[Oct 20]
Bad Bleiberg     5-2 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              3-1 Wörgl
Wattens          2-1 Austria L
[Oct 21]
Braunau          1-2 Kärnten
Mattersburg      0-0 Vienna

Round 19
[Oct 27]
Bad Bleiberg     1-0 DSV
Braunau          1-4 Wörgl
Untersiebenbrunn 3-1 Mattersburg
Wattens          0-1 Vienna
[Oct 28]
Austria L        0-1 Kärnten

Round 20
[Nov 3]
DSV              3-1 Braunau
Kärnten          4-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Vienna           2-1 Austria L
[Nov 4]
Mattersburg      1-2 Bad Bleiberg
[Nov 5]
Wörgl            2-0 Wattens

Round 21
[Nov 10]
Untersiebenbrunn 2-2 Vienna
Wattens          2-1 DSV
[Nov 11]
Bad Bleiberg     1-0 Kärnten
Braunau          3-0 Mattersburg
Austria L        3-4 Wörgl

Round 22
[Nov 17]
DSV              2-2 Austria L
Vienna           1-1 Kärnten
[Nov 18]
Bad Bleiberg     3-0 Braunau  
Mattersburg      2-5 Wattens     
Wörgl            1-4 Untersiebenbrunn 

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Untersiebenbrunn 2-0 Braunau    
Vienna           0-2 DSV
Wattens          3-0 Bad Bleiberg 
[Mar 3]
Kärnten          4-1 Wörgl 
Austria L        4-1 Mattersburg 

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Braunau          1-1 Wattens
DSV              0-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Wörgl            1-1 Vienna
[Mar 10]
Bad Bleiberg     4-2 Austria L
Mattersburg      3-2 Kärnten

Round 25
[Mar 13]
Untersiebenbrunn 1-0 Wattens
Vienna           0-1 Bad Bleiberg
Austria L        0-0 Braunau
Wörgl            2-1 Mattersburg
[Mar 18]
Kärnten          2-0 DSV

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Braunau          0-0 Kärnten
DSV              1-1 Wörgl
[Mar 17]
Bad Bleiberg     1-2 Untersiebenbrunn
Mattersburg      3-1 Vienna
Wattens          3-0 Austria L

Round 27 [Mar 30]
Kärnten          2-2 Wattens
Mattersburg      0-0 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 1-2 Austria L
Vienna           0-2 Braunau
Wörgl            3-1 Bad Bleiberg

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Wattens          1-3 Kärnten
Bad Bleiberg     3-3 Wörgl
DSV              4-3 Mattersburg
Braunau          2-3 Vienna
[Apr 7]
Austria L        2-3 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 29
[Apr 13]
DSV              1-1 Bad Bleiberg
Mattersburg      3-1 Untersiebenbrunn
[Apr 14]
Vienna           1-1 Wattens
Wörgl            1-1 Braunau
Kärnten          2-0 Austria L

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Bad Bleiberg     2-3 Mattersburg
Braunau          3-6 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 1-1 Kärnten
Wattens          0-0 Wörgl
[Apr 21]
Austria L        2-1 Vienna

Round 31 [Apr 27]
Kärnten          1-3 Bad Bleiberg
Wörgl            2-3 Austria L
Mattersburg      2-1 Braunau
Vienna           1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              2-0 Wattens

Round 32
[May 1]
Braunau          1-1 Bad Bleiberg  
Kärnten          5-1 Vienna 
Austria L        2-1 DSV 
Untersiebenbrunn 4-1 Wörgl 
[May 8]
Wattens          4-2 Mattersburg  

Round 33 [May 4]
Bad Bleiberg     3-0 Wattens
Braunau          1-0 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              3-0 Vienna
Mattersburg      2-1 Austria L
Wörgl            1-1 Kärnten

Round 34 
[May 11]
Kärnten          3-0 Mattersburg
Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 DSV
Vienna           2-3 Wörgl
Wattens          0-1 Braunau
[May 12]
Austria L        1-2 Bad Bleiberg

Round 35 [May 18]
Braunau          2-1 Austria L
Mattersburg      2-2 Wörgl
Wattens          2-2 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              2-1 Kärnten
Bad Bleiberg     2-0 Vienna

Round 36 
[May 23]
Kärnten          1-1 Braunau
Vienna           2-3 Mattersburg
Wörgl            5-3 DSV
[May 25]
Untersiebenbrunn 2-3 Bad Bleiberg
Austria L        0-1 Wattens

Final Table:
 
 1.FC Kärnten                   36 21  7  8 71-34  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.BSV Bad Bleiberg             36 20  8  8 71-42  68
 3.SC Untersiebenbrunn          36 17  6 13 61-56  57
 4.DSV Leoben                   36 15  9 12 59-45  54
 5.SC Austria Lustenau          36 15  4 17 58-55  49
 6.SV Wörgl                     36 11 12 13 58-69  45
 7.SV Mattersburg               36 11  9 16 52-67  42
 8.SV Braunau                   36 10 11 15 46-67  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.First Vienna FC              36 10  8 18 41-59  38  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WSG Wattens                  36  8 10 18 39-62  34  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 

First Legs [Jun 5]
FC Lustenau      3-0 First Vienna FC
Kottingbrunn     0-1 ASKÖ Pasching

Second Legs [Jun 9]
First Vienna     3-3 FC Lustenau
ASKÖ Pasching    2-2 Kottingbrunn

FC Lustenau and ASKÖ Pasching promoted, Vienna relegated


Austria 2000/01 Third Level (Regionalliga)

Regionalliga Ost

Round 1
[Aug 11, 12]
Zwettl  	0-0	Stockerau                   
SC Simmering 	3-2	Deutschkreutz               
Floridsd. AC	3-1	SC Neuberg                     
SC Schwechat 	1-1	ASK Baumgarten
Waidhofen/Ybbs 	1-1	Würmla                      
SC Eisenstadt 	3-1	Hundsheim                   
OMV Stadlau 	1-1 	Austria Wien Amateure            
Klingenbach 	3-3	Kottingbrunn                

Round 2
[Aug 18-20]
Zwettl  	1-0	FAC
Kottingbrunn	2-1	SC Eisenstadt
ASK Baumgarten	4-2	OMV Stadlau
Hundsheim	0-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Neuberg 	1-1	Schwechat
Deutschkreutz	1-2	Stockerau
Austria Amat.	2-1	Klingenbach
Würmla   	1-3	Simmering

Round 3
[Aug 26, 27]
SV Schwechat	0-1	SC Zwettl
SC Simmering	0-3	Hundsheim
SV Stockerau	1-2	FAC
Eisenstadt	0-0	Austria Wien Amat.
Waidhofen/Ybbs	1-0	Kottingbrunn
OMV Stadlau	2-0	Neuberg
Klingenbach	2-0	ASK Baumgarten
Deutschkreutz	0-0	Würmla

Round 4
[Sep 1-3]
Kottingbrunn	2-0	SC Simmering
SC Zwettl	4-2	OMV Stadlau
Floridsdorf. AC 3-0	SV Schwechat
ASK Baumgarten	2-0	SC Eisenstadt
Neuberg		3-1	Klingenbach
Hundsheim      10-0	Deutschkreutz
Austria Amat.	2-2	Ybbs Amat.
Würmla		0-1	SV Stockerau	

Round 5
[Sep 8-10]
Klingenbach	0-1	SC Zwettl
Stockerau	5-1	Schwechat
Eisenstadt	0-1	Neuberg
Waidhofen/Ybbs	3-1	Baumgarten
OMV Stadlau	0-2	Floridsdorfer AC
Deutschkreutz	0-2	Kottingbrunn
Simmering	1-4	Austria Wien Amateure
Würmla		0-2	Hundsheim	

Round 6
[Sep 15-17]
SC Zwettl	0-0	Eisenstadt
Hundsheim	2-0	Stockerau
Kottingbrunn	3-0	Würmla
FAC		0-1	Klingenbach
Austria Amat.	4-2	Deutschkreutz
Neuberg		2-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Baumgarten	2-0	Simmering
Schwechat	0-1	OMV Stadlau

Round 7 
[Sep 22-24]
Deutschkreutz	3-0	Baumgarten
Eisenstadt	0-3	Floridsdorfer AC
Hundsheim	3-2	Kottingbrunn
Klingenbach	1-3	Schwechat
Simmering	0-0	Neuberg
Stockerau	3-1	OMV Stadlau
Waidhofen/Ybbs	1-1	SC Zwettl
Würmla		0-0	Austria Amateure	

Round 8
[Sep 30-Oct 1]
Zwettl     	1-1	Simmering
Austria Wien 	0-2	Hundsheim
FAC       	3-2	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Kottingbrunn	4-0	Stockerau
Neuberg 	2-1	Deutschkreutz
Schwechat	3-1	Eisenstadt
Stadlau 	1-3	Klingenbach
[Oct 26]
Baumgarten	3-1	Würmla

Round 9
[Oct 7, 8]
Deutschkreutz	1-2	SC Zwettl
Würmla	        4-1	Neuberg
Waidhofen/Ybbs	3-0	Schwechat
Stockerau	1-0	Klingenbach
Eisenstadt	0-0	OMV Stadlau
Hundsheim	1-0	Baumgarten
[Nov 1]
Kottingbrunn	1-0	Austria Amateure

Round 10
[Oct 13-15]
SC Zwettl	3-2	Würmla
Floridsd. AC	4-0	Deutschkreutz
Schwechat	1-0	Simmering
Baumgarten	0-0	Kottingbrunn
OMV Stadlau	3-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Neuberg 	1-0	Hundsheim
Klingenbach	1-2	Eisenstadt
Austria Amat.	1-0	Stockerau

Round 11
[Oct 20-22]
Hundsheim	6-0	SC Zwettl
Waidhofen/Ybbs	4-1	Klingenbach
Kottingbrunn	3-2	Neuberg
Stockerau	1-0	Eisenstadt
Deutschkreutz	1-0	Schwechat
Austria Amat.	0-4	Baumgarten
Simmering	4-1	OMV Stadlau
Würmla    	1-3	Floridsdorfer AC

Round 12
[Oct 26-29]
FAC     	5-0	Hundsheim
Neuberg 	2-0	Austria Amateure
Eisenstadt	1-3	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Zwettl   	3-2	Kottingbrunn
OMV Stadlau	1-2	Deutschkreutz
Klingenbach	3-1	Simmering
Baumgarten	1-1	Stockerau
[Oct 31]
Schwechat	2-1	Würmla

Round 13
[Nov 3-5]
Kottingbrunn	2-1	Floridsdorfer AC
Würmla     	1-1	OMV Stadlau
Deutschkreutz	0-2	Klingenbach
Hundsheim	1-0	Schwechat
Stockerau	0-3	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Austria Amat.	2-3	Zwettl
Baumgartten	0-1	Neuberg
Simmering	3-2	Eisenstadt

Round 14
[Nov 10-12]
Floridsdf. AC	1-0	Austria Amateure
Zwettl     	1-1	Baumgarten
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-0	Simmering
Schwechat	2-1	Kottingbrunn
Eisenstadt	2-0	Deutschkreutz
OMV Stadlau	0-5	Hundsheim
Neuberg 	3-2	Stockerau
Klingenbach	2-0	Würmla

Round 15
[Nov 17, 18]
Baumgarten	2-2	Floridsdorfer AC
Hundsheim	0-0	Klingenbach
Austria Amat.	0-1	Schwechat
Kottingbrunn	5-1	Stadlau
Deutschkreutz	2-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Stockerau	2-0	Simmering
Würmla     	0-1	Eisenstadt
[Nov 25]
Neuberg	        1-1	Zwettl

Round 16
[Feb 23, 24]
Stockerau 	1-4	Zwettl
Neuberg 	0-0	Floridsdorfer AC
Deutschkreutz	1-1	Simmering
Würmla      	2-3	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Hundsheim	0-1	Eisenstadt
Austria Amat.	1-0	Stadlau
Kottingbrunn	2-1	Klingenbach
[Apr 25]
Baumgarten	1-0	Schwechat

Round 17
[Mar 3, 4]
Floridsd. AC	0-1	Zwettl
Eisenstadt	2-2	Kottingbrunn
Stadlau 	2-4	Baumgarten
Schwechat	0-2	Neuberg
Stockerau	2-4	Deutschkreutz
Klingenbach	1-1	Austria Amateure
Simmering	1-3	Würmla
[Apr 25]
Waidhofen/Ybbs	4-1	Hundsheim

Round 18
[Mar 10, 11]
Floridsd. AC	4-1	Stockerau
Kottingbrunn	1-1	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Baumgarten	2-0	Klingenbach
Zwettl  	1-0	Schwechat
Neuberg 	1-1	OMV Stadlau
Hundsheim	2-0	Simmering
Austria Amat.	1-1	Eisenstadt
Würmla     	1-0	Deutschkreutz

Round 19
[Mar 17, 18]
OMV Stadlau	0-1	Zwettl
Eisenstadt	5-1	Baumgarten
Schwechat	1-1	Floridsdorfer AC
Stockerau	0-0	Würmla
Klingenbach	0-3	Neuberg
Deutschkreutz	0-1	Hundsheim
Waidhofen/Ybbs	4-2	Austria Amat.
[Mar 20]
Simmering	0-3	Kottingbrunn

Round 20
[Mar 23-25]
Schwechat	6-0	Stockerau
Neuberg 	1-0	Eisenstadt
Hundsheim	3-0	Würmla
Austria Amat.	6-1	Simmering
Zwettl     	1-2	Klingenbach
[Apr 4]
Baumgarten	3-1	Waidhofen/Ybbs
[Apr 17]	
Kottingbrunn	3-0	Deutschkreutz
[Apr 25]
Floridsdorf. AC	2-3	OMV Stadlau

Round 21
[Mar 30-Apr 1]
Würmla  	1-1	Kottingbrunn
Deutschkreutz	2-1	Austria Amateure
Simmering	1-0	Baumgarten
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-0	Neuberg
Eisenstadt	2-1	Zwettl
Klingenbach	1-1	Floridsdorfer AC
Stadlau       	1-0	Schwechat	

Round 22
[Apr 7, 8]
Stadlau 	4-0	Stockerau
Schwechat	0-0	Klingenbach
Floridsd. AC	2-1	Eisenstadt
Zwettl  	1-2	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Neuberg 	1-1	Simmering
Baumgarten	1-1	Deutschkreutz
Austria Amat.	2-0	Würmla
Kottingbrunn	0-0	Hundsheim

Round 23
[Apr 13-16]
Hundsheim	3-2	Austria Amateure
Stockerau	0-6	Kottingbrunn
Eisenstadt	3-0	Schwechat
Deutschkreutz	2-2	Neuberg
Waidhofen/Ybbs	1-1	Floridsdorfer AC
Klingenbach	4-0	OMV Stadlau
Würmla        	3-0	Baumgarten
[Apr 25]
Simmering	1-1	Zwettl

Round 24
[Apr 21, 22]
Klingenbach	3-3	Stockerau
Stadlau 	1-1	Eisenstadt
Schwechat	2-1	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Floridsd. AC    3-0	Simmering
Neuberg 	3-0	Würmla
Baumgarten	4-0	Hundsheim
[Apr 25]
Zwettl       	3-2	Deutschkreutz
[May 8]
Austria Amat.   1-2	Kottingbrunn
	
Round 25
[Apr 28, 29]
Simmering	1-0	Schwechat
Kottingbrunn	0-0	Baumgarten
Stockerau	0-0	Austria Amateure
Waidhofen/Ybbs	1-2	OMV Stadlau
Eisenstadt	2-1	Klingenbach
Hundsheim	2-0	Neuberg
Würmla        	3-0	Zwettl		
Deutschkreutz	3-1	Floridsdorfer AC

Round 26
[May 5, 6]
Eisenstadt	4-0	Stockerau
Klingenbach	3-2	Waidhofen/Ybbs
OMV Stadlau	3-0	Simmering
Schwechat	2-1	Deutschkreutz
Floridsd. AC	2-0	Würmla
Zwettl   	0-1	Hundsheim
Neuberg 	2-2	Kottingbrunn
Baumgarten	1-1	Austria Amateure

Round 27
[May 12, 13]
Stockerau	2-1	Baumgarten
Austria Amat.	1-1	Neuberg
Kottingbrunn	3-1	Zwettl	
Hundsheim	0-0	Floridsdorfer AC
Würmla     	3-1	Schwechat
Deutschkreutz	1-1	OMV Stadlau
Simmering	4-1	Klingenbach
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-0	Eisenstadt

Round 28
[May 19, 20]
Schwechat	3-3	Hundsheim
Floridsd. AC	3-3	Kottingbrunn
Waidhofen/Ybbs	4-0	Stockerau	
Eisenstadt	4-0	Simmering
Klingenbach	1-2	Deutschkreutz
OMV Stadlau	1-1	Würmla
Zwettl	        0-1	Austria Wien Amat.
Neuberg 	0-0	Baumgarten

Round 29
[May 26, 27]
Hundsheim	2-3	OMV Stadlau
Stockerau	0-1	Neuberg
Baumgarten	2-0	Zwettl
Kottingbrunn	4-1	Schwechat
Baumgarten	2-0	Zwettl
Austria Amat.	1-2	Floridsdorfer AC
Würmla      	3-1	Klingenbach
Deutschkreutz	0-1	Eisenstadt


Round 30
[Jun 2]
Zwettl       	0-2	Neuberg
OMV Stadlau	1-1	Kottingbrunn
Klingenbach	2-1	Hundsheim
Floridsd. AC	2-2	Baumgarten
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-2	Deutschkreutz
Schwechat	1-1	Austria Amateure
Eisenstadt	0-1	Würmla
Simmering	1-0	Stockerau

Final Table:

 1.ASK Kottingbrunn	30 16 10  4  65-31  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Floridsdorfer AC	30 16  8  6  57-29  56
 3.SV Hundsheim 	30 17  5  8  57-31  56
 4.SV Neuberg   	30 14 11  5  40-27  53
 5.SC Zwettl     	30 13  7 10  37-41  46
 6.FC Waidhofen/Ybbs	30 12  9  9  51-37  45
 7.SC Eisenstadt	30 12  7 11  40-31  43
 8.ASK Baumgarten	30 11 10  9  43-36  43
 9.ASK Klingenbach	30 10  6 14  42-48  36
10.OMV Stadlau     	30  9  8 13  40-54  35
11.Austria Wien Amat.	30  8 10 12  38-40  34
12.SV Schwechat 	30  9  6 15  32-44  33
----------------------------------------------
13.Deutschkreutz	30  9  5 16  36-55  32  Relegated
14.SV Würmla     	30  8  7 15  33-44  31  Relegated
15.SC Simmering 	30  8  6 16  28-57  30  Relegated
16.SV Stockerau 	30  8  5 17  29-63  29  Relegated

Relegated from 2nd level: First Vienna FC

Promoted from 4th level: SV Rohrbach (Burgenland),
                         Kremser SC (Niederösterreich),
                         Wiener Sport-Club (Wien)


Regionalliga Mitte

Round 1 [Jul 28, 29]
Zeltweg		1-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Kapfenberger SV	1-2	Blau-Weiß Linz
ASK Voitsberg	4-1	Wolfsberger AC
SV Lendorf 	1-1	SVG Bleiburg
ASKÖ Pasching	3-2	FC Gratkorn
St. Florian	0-0	SV Spittal
Donau Linz	1-3	FC St. Veit
Eintracht Wels	1-0	TSV Hartberg

Round 2 [Aug 4-6]
SAK Klagenfurt	1-1	TSV Hartberg
FC St. Veit	1-0	Eintracht Wels
SV Spittal	1-0	Donau Linz
FC Gratkorn	awd	Union St. Florian  [awarded 0-1, following substitution mistake]
SVG Bleiburg	3-2	ASKÖ Pasching    
Wolfsberger AC	2-0	SV Lendorf
Blau-Weiß Linz	1-3	ASK Voitsberg
FC Zeltweg	2-1	Kapfenberger SV

Round 3
[Aug 12/13]
Kapfenberger SV	2-1	SAK Klagenfurt
ASK Voitsberg	0-0	FC Zeltweg
Lendorf		1-0	Blau-Weiß Linz
Pasching	4-0	Wolfsberger AC
St. Florian	1-3	SVG Bleiburg
Donau Linz	1-0	Gratkorn
Eintracht Wels	0-3	SV Spittal
TSV Hartberg	3-0	FC St. Veit

Round 4
[Aug 18-20]
Gratkorn	1-1	Eintracht Wels
SVG Bleiburg	1-2	Donau Linz
Wolfsberger AC	4-0	St. Florian
Blau-Weiss Linz	1-2	ASKÖ Pasching
Zeltweg		4-1	Lendorf
Kapfenberger SV	2-1	ASK Voitsberg	
SAK Klagenfurt	0-0	St. Veit
SV Spittal	2-1	TSV Hartberg

Round 5
[Aug 25-27]
ASK Voitsberg	1-2	SAK Klagenfurt
ASKÖ Pasching	0-0	Zeltweg
St. Florian	0-4	Blau-Weiss Linz
Donau Linz	2-0	Wolfsberger AC
Eintracht Wels	1-5	SVG Bleiburg
TSV Hartberg	1-3	FC Gratkorn
SV Lendorf	1-2	Kapfenberger SV
FC St. Veit	2-2	SV Spittal

Round 6
[Sep 2, 3]
Gratkorn	0-3	FC St. Veit
Bleiburg	0-1	TSV Hartberg
Blau-Weiss Linz	2-0	Donau Linz
Zeltweg		0-0	St. Florian
Kapfenberger SV	1-0	Pasching
ASK Voitsberg	1-0	Lendorf
SAK Klagenfurt	0-3	SV Spittal
Wolfsberger AC	2-0	Eintracht Wels

Round 7
[Sep 8-10]
ASKÖ Pasching	6-0	ASK Voitsberg
St. Florian	3-1	Kapfenberger SV
Donau Linz	0-0	FC Zeltweg
Eintracht Wels	3-2	Blau-Weiss Linz
Hartberg	1-2	Wolfsberger AC
FC St. Veit	1-0	SVG Bleiburg
SV Spittal	1-2	Gratkorn	
SV Lendorf	1-1	SAK Klagenfurt

Round 8
[Sep 15-17]
SVG Bleiburg	2-1	SV Spittal
Kapfenberger SV	3-0	Donau Linz
Lendorf		1-2	Pasching
SAK Klagenfurt	2-2	Gratkorn
Voitsberg	0-0	St. Florian
Wolfsberger AC	2-2	FC St. Veit
Zeltweg		2-2	Eintracht Wels
Blau-Weiß Linz	3-0	Hartberg

Round 9
[Sep 22, 23]
Pasching	2-0	SAK Klagenfurt
St. Florian	0-0	Lendorf
Donau Linz	0-3	Voitsberg
Eintracht Wels	1-0	Kapfenberger SV
Hartberg	1-1	FC Zeltweg
FC St. Veit	0-0	Blau-Weiss Linz
SV Spittal	1-0	Wolfsberger AC
Gratkorn	3-1	Bleiburg

Round 10
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
Pasching	4-0	St. Florian
Blau-Weiß Linz	1-1	SV Spittal
Zeltweg 	4-2	St. Veit
Wolfsberger AC	1-0	Gratkorn
ASK Voitsberg	2-2	Eintracht Wels
SAK Klagenfurt	0-0	SVG Bleiburg
Lendorf 	1-0	Donau Linz
Kapfenberger SV	1-1	TSV Hartberg

Round 11
[Oct 7, 8]
St. Florian	2-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Eintracht Wels	4-0	Lendorf
Hartberg	2-1	Voitsberg
Kapfenberger SV	3-1	FC St. Veit
SV Spittal	1-1	Zeltweg
Gratkorn	2-0	Blau-Weiß Linz
Bleiburg	0-0	Wolfsberger AC
[Oct 10]
Donau Linz	1-1	Pasching

Round 12
[Oct 13-15]
Blau-Weiss Linz	3-1	Bleiburg
FC Zeltweg	1-2	Gratkorn
Kapfenberger SV	3-1	SV Spittal
Voitsberg	2-4	FC St. Veit
ASKÖ Pasching	2-2	Eintracht Wels
St. Florian	0-2	Donau Linz
SAK Klagenfurt	0-0	Wolfsberger AC
Lendorf 	2-2	Hartberg
	
Round 13
[Oct 20-22]
Donau Linz	2-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Wolfsberger AC	3-2	Blau-Weiss Linz
Gratkorn	0-1	Kapfenberger SV
Hartberg	3-2	Pasching
St. Veit	2-2	Lendorf
Spittal 	6-4	Voitsberg
Bleiburg	4-0	Zeltweg
Eintracht Wels	4-3	St. Florian
	
Round 14
[Oct 27-29]
Zeltweg 	4-0	Wolfsberger Ac
Kapfenberger SV	4-0	Bleiburg
Voitsberg	1-1	Gratkorn
Pasching	2-1	St. Veit
St. Florian	0-2	Hartberg
Donau Linz	1-1	Eintracht Wels
Lendorf 	1-3	SV Spittal
SAK Klagenfurt	3-1	Blau-Weiß Linz 

Round 15
[Nov 3-5]
Eintracht Wels	5-2	SAK Klagenfurt
Hartberg	2-0	Donau Linz
St. Veit	1-1	St. Florian
Spittal 	3-1	Pasching
Gratkorn	2-0	Lendorf
Bleiburg	2-0	Voitsberg
Blau-Weiss Linz	1-1	Zeltweg
[Nov 7]
Wolfsberger AC	2-4     Kapfenberger SV	

Round 16
[Mar 10, 11]
SAK Klagenfurt	0-3	Zeltweg
Blau-Weiß Linz	0-0	Kapfenberg
Wolfsberger AC	1-0	Voitsberg
Bleiburg	3-1	Lendorf
Gratkorn	0-2	Paschingh
Spittal 	1-2	St. Florian
St. Veit	2-1	Donau Linz
Hartberg	0-0	Eintracht Wels

Round 17
[Mar 17, 18]
Hartberg	2-2	SAK Klagenfurt
Eintracht Wels	2-2	St. Veit
Donau Linz	3-0	Spittal
St. Florian	1-1	Gratkorn
Pasching	4-0	Bleiburg
Lendorf 	1-0	Wolfsberger AC
Voitsberg	4-2	Blau-Weiss Linz
Kapfenberger SV	3-1	Zeltweg

Round 18
[Mar 24, 25]
SAK Klagenfurt	0-1	Kapfenberg
Zeltweg 	1-1	Voitsberg
Blau-Weiss Linz	4-0	Lendorf
Wolfsberg	0-1	Pasching
Bleiburg	4-0	St. Florian
Gratkorn	0-0	Donau Linz
Spittal 	1-0	Eintracht Wels
St. Veit	0-4	Hartberg

Round 19
[Mar 30-Apr 1]
Pasching	0-1	Blau-Weiss Linz
Lendorf 	0-1	Zeltweg
Voitsberg	1-1	Kapfenberg
St. Veit	1-2	SAK Klagenfurt
Hartberg	3-1	Spittal
Eintracht Wels	0-1	Gratkorn
Donau Linz	3-1	Bleiburg
St. Florian	1-1	Wolfsberger AC

Round 20
[Apr 7, 8]
Blau-Weiss Linz	2-1	St. Florian
Zeltweg 	0-2	Pasching
SAK Klagenfurt	1-3	Voitsberg
Kapfenberg	0-1	Lendorf
Wolfsberger AC	1-3	Donau Linz
Bleiburg	4-1	Eintracht Wels
Gratkorn	1-4	Hartberg
Spittal 	4-0	St. Veit

Round 21
[Apr 14-16]
Spittal 	2-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Hartberg	2-1	Bleiburg
St. Veit	1-0	Gratkorn
Pasching	5-1	Kapfenberg
St. Florian	2-0	Zeltweg
Lendorf 	0-1	Voitsberg
Eintrachts Wels	2-1	Wolfsberger Ac
Donau Linz	0-0	Blau-Weiß Linz

Round 22
[Apr 21, 22]
Bleiburg	1-0	St. Veit
Gratkorn	1-0	Spittal
Kapfenberg	4-1	St. Florian
Voitsberg	2-1	Pasching
SAK Klagenfurt	1-1	Lendorf
Wolfsberger AC	1-1	Hartberg
Zeltweg       	1-2	Donau Linz
Blau-Weiss Linz	0-1	Eintracht Wels

Round 23
[Apr 28, 29]
Pasching	4-0	Lendorf
Donau Linz	1-0	Kapfenberg
Gratkorn	2-0	SAK Klagenfurt
Hartberg	0-2	Blau-Weiß Linz
Spittal 	1-3	Bleiburg
St. Veit	1-0	Wolfsberger AC
Eintracht Wels	3-1	Zeltweg
St. Florian	2-0	Voitsberg

Round 24
[May 1]
Bleiburg	1-1	Gratkorn
SAK Klagenfurt	1-1	Pasching
Kapfenberg	2-2	Eintracht Wels
Lendorf 	1-0	St. Florian
Voitsberg	1-1	Donau Linz
Wolfsberger AC	0-0	Spittal
Zeltweg 	1-1	Hartberg
Blau-Weiß Linz	3-1	St. Veit

Round 25
[May 5, 6]
St. Florian	1-1	Pasching
Hartberg	2-1	Kapfenberg
Bleiburg	4-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Gratkorn	4-2	Wolfsberger Ac
Spittal 	3-4	Blau-Weiß Linz
St. Veit	0-1	Zeltweg
Donau Linz	2-1	Lendorf
Eintracht Wels	0-1	Voitsberg

Round 26
[May 12, 13]
St. Veit 	1-0	Kapfenberg
Pasching	0-0	Donau Linz
Lendorf  	1-0	Eintracht Wels
SAK Klagenfurt	2-1	St. Florian
Voitsberg	1-1	Hartberg
Wolfsberger AC	1-3	Bleiburg
Zeltweg  	6-3	Spittal
Blau-Weiss Linz	2-2	Gratkorn

Round 27
[May 19, 20]
Spittal 	0-4	Kapfenberg
Eintracht Wels	1-3	Pasching
Bleiburg	2-1	Blau-Weiß Linz
Gratkorn	0-0	Zeltweg
Hartberg	0-0	Lendorf
St. Veit	2-0	Voitsberg
Wolfsberger AC	0-2	SAK Klagenfurt
Donau Linz	2-4	St. Florian

Round 28
[May 23, 24]
Blau-Weiß Linz	2-4	Wolfsberger AC
SAK Klagenfurt	0-0	Donau Linz
Pasching	0-0	Hartberg
Kapfenberg	1-1	Gratkorn
St. Florian	5-0	Eintracht Wels
Lendorf 	0-1	St. Veit
Voitsberg	0-0	Spittal
Zeltweg 	2-2	Bleiburg

Round 29
[May 26, 27]
Bleiburg	0-1	Kapfenberg
Gratkorn	6-2	Voitsberg
St. Veit	1-1	Pasching
Hartberg	6-0	St. Florian
Spittal 	1-3	Lendorf
Wolfsberger AC	4-2	Zeltweg
Blau-Weiß Linz	2-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Eintracht Wels	0-3	Donau Linz
	
Round 30
[Jun 1]
Kapfenberg	2-2	Wolfsberger AC
Pasching	3-1	Spittal
Lendorf 	2-1	Gratkorn
SAK Klagenfurt	0-1	Eintracht Wels
Voitsberg	0-0	Bleiburg
Zeltweg 	1-0	Blau-Weiss Linz
Donau Linz	0-0	Hartberg
St. Florian	3-2	St. Veit

Final Table:

 1.ASKÖ Pasching	30 16  8  6  60-26  56  Promotion Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV	30 15  6  9  50-34  51
 3.TSV Hartberg 	30 12 12  6  46-29  48
 4.SVG Bleiburg 	30 14  6 10  52-39  48
 5.FC Gratkorn  	30 12  9  9  44-35  45
 6.Donau Linz   	30 12  9  9  33-30  45
 7.Blau-Weiß Linz	30 12  6 12  48-41  42
 8.FC St. Veit  	30 11  8 11  38-44  41 
 9.FC Zeltweg   	30  9 13  8  42-39  40
10.SV Spittal   	30 11  6 13  47-51  39
11.Eintracht Wels	30 10  8 12  40-51  38
12.ASK Voitsberg 	30  9 10 11  40-48  37 
13.Wolfsberger AC	30  9  7 14  37-49  34	 
14.Union St. Florian	30  8  8 14  34-56  32 
----------------------------------------------
15.SV Lendorf     	30  8  7 15  24-45  31  Relegated
16.SAK Klagenfurt	30  5 11 14  29-47  26  Relegated

Promoted from 4th level: ASK Klagenfurt (Kärnten),
                         SC Schwanenstadt (Oberösterreich),
                         Köflach (Steiermark)


Regionalliga West

Round 1 [Jul 28-30]
SC Kundl	1-1	FC Kufstein
SV Reichenau	3-1	FC Tirol Amateure/ISK
FC Puch 	4-0	FC Nenzing
SV Schwarzach	0-0	VfB Hohenems
SC Altach	2-3	Austria Salzburg Amateure
FC Hard 	2-1	SAK 1914
FC Lustenau	9-0	SG Jenbach/Achensee
SV Kirchbichl	1-3	BW Feldkirch

Round 2
[Aug 4-6]
Salzburg Amat.	2-1	FC Lustenau
VfB Hohenems	1-2	FC Puch
SC Kundl	2-1	SV Schwarzach
Tirol Amat./ISK	1-1	SV Kirchbichl
FC Kufstein	5-0	SV Jenbach/Achensee
[Aug 8]
FC Nenzing	1-2 	SV Reichenau
[Aug 22]
SAK 1914	0-2	SC Altach
BW Feldkirch	1-0	FC Hard

Round 3
[Aug 11-13]
FC Puch 	1-3	SC Kundl
SV Schwarzach	0-3	FC Kufstein
FC Lustenau	5-3	SAK 1914
SVG Jenbach/A.	0-0	Salzburg Amateure
FC Hard 	6-1	Tirol Amat./ISK
SC Altach	0-1	BW Feldkirch
SV Kirchbichl	0-0	FC Nenzing
SV Reichenau	1-1	VfB Hohenems

Round 4
[Aug 15]
SV Schwarzach	0-1	FC Puch
SAK 1914	6-1	SG Jenbach/Achensee
FC Kufstein	2-2	Salzburg Amateure
BW Feldkirch	1-1	FC Lustenau
VfB Hohenems	2-1	SV Kirchbichl
Tirol Amat./ISK	0-2	SC Altach
FC Nenzing	0-0	FC Hard
SC Kundl	5-2	SVG Reichenau	

Round 5
[Aug 18-20]
Salzburg Amat. 	3-2	SAK 1914
FC Puch 	1-4	FC Kufstein
Kirchbichl	1-1	SC Kundl
FC Hard 	9-1	VfB Hohenems
SC Altach	5-0	FC Nenzing
FC Lustenau    10-1	FC Tirol Amat.
Jenbach 	0-4	BW Feldkirch
Reichenau	3-2	Schwarzach

Round 6
[Aug 25-27]
FC Kufstein	3-0	SAK 1914
FC Puch 	2-1	SV Reichenau
SV Schwarzach	2-2	SV Kirchbichl
FC Tirol Amat.	2-1	SV Jenbach
SC Kundl	1-4	FC Hard
FC Nenzing	0-8	FC Lustenau
VfB Hohenems	1-1	SC Altach
BW Feldkirch	2-2	Salzburg Amat.

Round 7
[Sep 1-3]
Kirchbichl	0-2	FC Puch
SAK 1914	1-2	BW Feldkirch
Salzburg Amat.	5-0	FC Tirol Amat./ISK
FC Hard 	5-0	SV Schwarzach
FC Lustenau	3-2	VfB Hohenems
SC Altach	2-3	SC Kundl
Jenbach 	0-1	FC Nenzing
SV Reichenau	1-2	FC Kufstein

Round 8
[Sep 8-10]
SC Kundl	1-3	FC Lustenau
Schwarzach	0-1	Altach
Nenzing 	1-1	Salzburg Amateure
Tirol Amat./ISK	2-2	SAK 1914
FC Puch 	0-3	FC Hard
FC Kufstein	3-1	BW Feldkirch
SV Reichenau	2-2	Kirchbichl
VfB Hohenems	2-0	Jenbach

Round 9
[Sep 15-17]
Salzburg Amat.	3-0	VfB Hohenems
Jenbach 	1-4	SC Kundl
Altach    	3-0	FC Puch
FC Lustenau	1-0	Schwarzach
Kirchbichl	3-1	Kufstein
Feldkirch	3-1	Tirol Amat.
FC Hard 	7-1	Reichenau
[Sep 27]
SAK 1914	1-1	Nenzing

Round 10
[Sep 22-24]
Kundl      	4-0	Salzburg Amat.
Schwarzach	2-1	Jenbach
VfB Hohenems	0-3	SAK 1914
Kufstein	4-0	Tirol Amat./ISK
Kirchbichl	4-1	FC Hard
FC Puch 	1-1	FC Lustenau
Nenzing 	2-0	Feldkirch
Reichenau	2-5	Altach	

Round 11
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
FC Hard 	0-1	Kufstein
Tirol Amat.	3-0	Nenzing
Salzburg Amat.	3-3	Schwarzach
SAK 1914	0-1	SC Kundl
Jenbach 	0-2	FC Puch
BW Feldkirch	1-3	Vfb Hohenems
SC Altach	6-0	Kirchbichl
FC Lustenau	4-1	Reichenau

Round 12
[Oct 6-8]
FC Puch 	1-2     Salzburg Amat.
SC Kundl	3-3	BW Feldkirch
Kufstein	1-1	FC Nenzing
FC Hard 	1-1	SC Altach
Reichenau	7-1	Jenbach
VfB Hohenems	4-0	Tirol Amat./ISK
[Oct 18]
Kirchbichl	0-3	FC Lustenau
[Oct 26]
Schwarzach	2-0	SAK 1914

Round 13
[Oct 14, 15]
SAK 1914	1-0	FC Puch
Salzburg Amat.	4-0	SV Reichenau
BW Feldkirch	5-0	Schwarzach
SC Altach	3-0	FC Kufstein
Jenbach 	0-2	Kirchbichl
Nenzing 	1-1	VfB Hohenems
FC Lustenau	5-2	FC Hard
Tirol Amat.	1-2	SC Kundl

Round 14
[Oct 21, 22]
Altach       	5-1	FC Lustenau
Kundl      	5-1	Nenzing
Hard       	4-0	Jenbach
Kufstein	1-2	VfB Hohenems
Reichenau	2-0	SAK 1914
Kirchbichl	0-4	Salzburg Amateure
FC Puch 	1-3	BW Feldkirch
Schwarzach	1-4	Tirol Amateure

Round 15
[Oct 26-29]
FC Lustenau	1-0	Kufstein
Tirol Am./ISK	1-1	FC Puch
SAK 1914	2-3	Kirchbichl
Salzburg Am.	0-1	FC Hard
Nenzing 	1-0	Schwarzach
Hohenems	0-4	Kundl
Jenbach 	1-9	Altach
BW Feldkirch	1-1	Reichenau

Round 16
[Nov 3-5]
Kufstein	2-1	SC Kundl
BW Feldkirch	2-0	Kirchbichl	
Tirol Am./ISK	2-2	Reichenau
VfB Hohenems	1-3	Schwarzach
Nenzing 	0-4	FC Puch
Salzburg Amat.	2-2	SC Altach
[Nov 8]
Jenbach 	0-7	FC Lustenau	
[May 8]
SAK 1914	1-0	FC Hard

Round 17
[ca. Nov 1]
FC Hard 	7-0	BW Feldkirch
[Nov 11, 12]
FC Lustenau	4-1	Salzburg Amateure
Altach  	3-1	SAK 1914
FC Puch 	2-2	VfB Hohenems
Schwarzach	2-1	SC Kundl
Kirchbichl	1-3	FC Tirol Amat.
Jenbach 	0-3	Kufstein
Reichenau	2-1	Nenzing

Round 18
[Mar 24, 25]
Kufstein	2-1	Schwarzach
Kundl      	2-0	Puch
Feldkirch	1-3	Altach
Hohenems	2-1	Reichenau	
Tirol Amat./ISK	0-1	FC Hard
Nenzing 	0-0	Kirchbichl
[Apr 3]
SAK 1914	2-3	FC Lustenau
[Apr 10]
Salzburg Amat.	0-2	Jenbach

Round 19
[Mar 31, Apr 1]
FC Puch 	2-0	Schwarzach
Salzburg Am.	2-2	Kufstein
Jenbach 	1-4	SAK 1914
Kirchbichl	1-1	Hohenems
Altach     	3-2	Tirol Amat.
Lustenau	7-1	Feldkirch
Hard       	0-3	Nenzing
Reichenau	1-1	Kundl

Round 20
[Apr 6-8]
SAK 1914	2-1	Salzburg Amateure
VfB Hohenems	3-2	Hard
Kufstein	2-0	FC Puch
Schwarzach	0-1	Reichenau
Kundl      	0-0	Kirchbichl
Nenzing 	3-2	Altach
BW Feldkirch	5-0	Jenbach
[Apr 24]
FC Tirol Amat.	1-2	FC Lustenau	

Round 21
[Apr 14-16]
FC Lustenau	3-1	Nenzing
Reichenau	0-1	Puch
Jenbach 	0-3	Tirol Amateure
FC Hard 	2-0	Kundl
Kirchbichl	1-2	Schwarzach
[Apr 24]
SAK 1914	0-0	Kufstein
Salzburg Amat.	4-1	BW Feldkirch
[May 8]
Altach       	0-0	Hohenems

Round 22
[Apr 21, 22]
Kufstein	4-1	Reichenau
FC Puch 	4-1	Kirchbichl
FC Tirol Am.	0-3	Salzburg Amat.
Feldkirch	1-1	SAK 1914
Hohenems	0-4	FC Lustenau
Nenzing 	5-0	Jenbach
[Apr 24]
Kundl         	1-3	Altach
[May 29]
Schwarzach	2-1	FC Hard

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Salzburg Amat. 	4-0	Nenzing
FC Hard 	2-1	FC Puch
SAK 1914	2-2	FC Tirol Amat.
Altach  	4-0	Schwarzach
FC Lustenau	1-2	Kundl
Kirchbichl	1-2	Reichenau
Feldkirch	3-1	Kufstein
Jenbach 	0-3	Hohenems

Round 24
[May 1]
Schwarzach	3-2	FC Lustenau
Puch    	0-3	Altach
Hohenems	0-4	Salzburg Amateure
Nenzing 	0-0	SAK 1914
Reichenau	1-0	FC Hard
Kufstein	3-2	Kirchbichl
Tirol Amateure	0-3	Feldkirch
Kundl   	0-0	Jenbach

Round 25
[May 4-6]
FC Tirol Amat.	2-3	Kufstein
FC Lustenau	1-0	Puch
Altach   	3-0	Reichenau
Salzburg Amat.	2-2	Kundl
SAK 1914	1-1	Hohenems
Jenbach 	1-3	Schwarzach
Feldkirch	2-2	Nenzing
Hard    	2-0	Kirchbichl

Round 26
[May 10-13]
Schwarzach	0-0	Salzburg Amat.
Kundl      	2-1	SAK 1914
Hohenems	2-2	Feldkirch
Puch           12-0	Jenbach
Reichenau	1-3	FC Lustenau
Kirchbichl	0-5	Altach
Kufstein	3-1	Hard
Nenzing 	2-2	FC Tirol Amat.

Round 27
[May 18-20]
FC Lustenau	7-0	Kirchbichl
Altach      	3-2	Hard
SAK 1914	3-1	Schwarzach
Salzburg Amat.	1-2	Puch
Feldkirch	1-0	Kundl
Nenzing 	1-4	Kufstein
FC Tirol Amat.	0-3	Hohenems
Jenbach 	0-1	Reichenau

Round 28
[May 23, 24]
Puch      	0-0	SAK 1914
Kufstein	2-0	Altach
Hard      	1-2	FC Lustenau
Kirchbichl	2-1	Jenbach
Reichenau	2-4	Salzburg Amat.
Schwarzach	4-0	Feldkirch
Kundl      	4-2	FC Tirol Amat.
Hohenems	1-3	Nenzing

Round 29
[May 26, 27]
FC Lustenau	0-0	Altach
Nenzing 	2-2	Kundl
Jenbach 	2-10    Hard
Hohenems	3-5	Kufstein
SAK 1914	3-0	Reichenau
Salzburg Amat.	2-0	Kirchbichl
FC Tirol Amat.	0-2	Schwarzach
Feldkirch	2-1	FC Puch

Round 30
[May 31-Jun 2]
Reichenau	2-0	Feldkirch
Schwarzach	2-0	Nenzing
FC Puch 	4-0	FC Tirol Amat.
Kirchbichl	0-0	SAK 1914
FC Hard 	0-4	Salzburg Amat.
Altach  	9-1	Jenbach
Kufstein	0-1	FC Lustenau
Hohenems	2-2	Kundl

Final Table:

 1.FC Lustenau  	30 23  3  4 103-32  72  Promotion Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 2.SC Altach    	30 20  5  5  90-28  65
 3.FC Kufstein  	30 19  5  6  67-34  62
 4.Salzburg Amateure	30 15  9  6  68-38  54
 5.SC Kundl     	30 14  9  7  60-42  51
 6.FC Hard      	30 15  2 13  76-42  47
 7.BW Feldkirch 	30 13  8  9  52-52  47 
 8.FC Puch        	30 13  4 13  52-39  43 
 9.SV Reichenau 	30 11  5 14  46-63  38
10.SV Schwarzach	30 11  4 15  38-51  37
11.VfB Hohenems 	30  9 10 11  44-60  37
12.SAK 1914      	30  8  9 13  43-44  33
13.FC Nenzing     	30  7 11 12  33-59  32 
----------------------------------------------
14.SV Kirchbichl	30  5  9 16  29-64  24  Relegated	
15.FC Tirol Am./ISK	30  5  7 18  36-77  22  Relegated
16.SV Jenbach     	30  1  2 27  14-126  5  Relegated

Relegated from 2nd level: WSG Wattens.

Promoted from 4th level: PSV/Schwarz-Weiß Salzburg (Salzburg),
                         SV Hall (Tirol),
                         Viktoria Bregenz (Vorarlberg)


Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 

First Legs [Jun 5]
FC Lustenau      3-0 First Vienna FC
Kottingbrunn     0-1 ASKÖ Pasching

Second Legs [Jun 9]
First Vienna     3-3 FC Lustenau
ASKÖ Pasching    2-2 Kottingbrunn

FC Lustenau and ASKÖ Pasching promoted, Vienna relegated


Austria 2000/01 Fourth Level (Landesliga)

Landesliga Burgenland

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Rohrbach	2-0	SV Güssing
Trausdorf	0-4	Parndorf
Ritzing		2-2	Leithaprodersdorf
Tadten		1-4	St. Margarethen
Horitschon	3-0	Kukmirn
Pinkafeld	2-0	Hirm
Kohfidisch	2-0	Neudörfl
Andau		0-5	Oberwart

Round 2 
[Aug 15]
Rohrbach	1-1	Kukmirn
Güssing		1-0	Trausdorf
Oberwart	1-0	Ritzing
Leithaprodersd.	1-5	Horitschon
Neudörfl	0-3	Tadten
St. Margarethen	3-1	Andau
Hirm		1-1	Kohfidisch
Oberwart	1-1	Pinkafeld

Round 3
[Aug 19, 20]
Parndorf	1-2	Rohrbach
Kukmirn		3-2	Güssing
Horitschon	1-2	Ritzing
Hirm		0-0	Trausdorf
Neudörfl	1-0	Pinkafeld
St. Margarethen	1-0	Kohfidisch
Oberwart	1-1	Tadten
Leithaprodersd.	5-1	Andau

Round 4
[Aug 26, 27]
SV Güssing	1-1	Parndorf
Pinkafeld	2-2	St. Margarethen
Kohfidisch	0-2	SV Oberwart
Tadten		6-0	Leithaprodersdorf
Rohrbach	2-0	Hirm
Ritzing		2-1	Kukmirn
Trausdorf	0-1	Neudörfl
Andau		3-1	Horitschon

Round 5
[Sep 2, 3]
Hirm		1-4	Güssing
Horitschon	0-0	Tadten
St. Margarethen	3-0	Trausdorf
Oberwart	0-1	Pinkafeld
Neudörfl	2-2	Rohrbach
Leithaprodersd.	0-0	Kohfidisch
Ritzing		4-0	Andau
Kukmirn		0-1	Parndorf

Round 6
[Sep 8-10]
Parndorf	3-0	Hirm
Rohrbach	1-3	St. Margarethen
Güssing		1-0	Neudörfl
Tadten		1-0	Ritzing
Kohfidisch	2-0	Horitschon
Pinkafeld	3-1	Leithaprodersd.
Trausdorf	1-0	Oberwart
Andau		2-1	Kukmirn	

Round 7
Neudörfl	2-4	Parndorf
Oberwart	1-3	Rohrbach
St. Margarethen	1-1	Güssing
Andau		2-2	Tadten
Ritzing		2-2	Kohfidisch
Horitschon	0-3	Pinkafeld
Leithaprodersd.	2-0	Trausdorf
Kukmirn		4-0	Hirm

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Güssing		2-1	Oberwart
Hirm		0-3	Neudörfl
Tadten		2-1	Kukmirn
Pinkafeld	2-2	Ritzing
Kohfidisch	0-2	Andau
Parndorf	4-0	St. Margarethen
Rohrbach	2-0	Leithaprodersdorf
Trausdorf	0-1	Horitschon

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Oberwart	1-1	Parndorf
St. Margarethen	1-1	Hirm
Kukmirn 	1-2	Neudörfl
Tadten       	1-1	Kohfidisch
Horitschon	2-2	Rohrbach
Andau     	1-3	Pinkafeld
Ritzing 	1-0	Trausdorf
Leithaprodersd.	1-0	Güssing

Round 10
[Oct 7, 8]
Hirm       	1-3	Oberwart
Neudörfl	0-0	St. Margarethen
Kohfidisch	0-1	Kukmirn	
Pinkafeld	4-0	Tadten
Rohrbach	3-0	Ritzing
Parndorf	1-1	Leithaprodersdorf
Güssing 	2-2	Horitschon
Trausdorf	2-1	Andau

Round 11
[Oct 14]
Oberwart	2-2	Neudörfl
Kukmirn 	2-0	St. Margarethen
Kohfidisch	2-3	Pinkafeld
Tadten     	1-1	Trausdorf
Horitschon	0-1	Parndorf
Güssing 	1-1	Ritzing
Leithaprodersd.	2-0	ASK Hirm
Andau     	1-3	Rohrbach

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Parndorf	3-3	Ritzing
Rohrbach	4-0	Tadten
St. Margarethen	3-1	Oberwart
Neudörfl	3-1	Leithaprodersd.
Pinkafeld	3-0	Kukmirn
Güssing 	0-1	Andau
Trausdorf	0-1	Kohfidisch
Hirm      	0-3	Horitschon

Round 13
[Oct 28, 29]
Kohfidisch	1-2	Rohrbach
Pinkafeld	5-1	Trausdorf
Horitschon	0-0	Neudörfl
Ritzing 	2-0	Hirm
Tadten  	2-5	Güssing
Kukmirn 	1-3	Oberwart
Andau   	0-1	Parndorf
Leithaprodersd.	2-1	St. Margarethen

Round 14
[Nov 4]
Güssing 	4-0	Kohfidisch
Oberwart	1-2	Leithaprodersd.
Neudörfl	4-4	Ritzing
St. Margarethen	0-1	Horitschon
Hirm        	0-1	Andau
Rohrbach	4-1	Pinkafeld
Parndorf	1-0	Tadten
Trausdorf	1-1	Kukmirn

Round 15
[Nov 11]
Pinkafeld	1-0	Güssing
Kohfidisch	0-0	Parndorf
Horitschon	3-5	Oberwart
Tadten        	2-2	Hirm
Trausdorf	1-3	Rohrbach
Kukmirn 	0-0	Leithaprodersd.
Andau   	0-1	Neudörfl
Ritzing 	3-0	St. Margarethen

Round 16
[Mar 4]
Pinkafeld 	1-3	Parndorf
Andau    	2-2	St. Margarethen
Kohfidisch	0-0	Hirm
Horitschon 	3-2	Leithaprodersdorf
Ritzing 	4-1	Oberwart
Tadten  	3-1	Neudörfl
Trausdorf	3-1	Güssing
Kukmirn 	0-1	Rohrbach

Round 17
[Mar 9, 10]
Hirm    	4-2	Pinkafeld
Parndorf	6-0	Trausdorf
Oberwart	1-0	Andau
St. Margarethen	0-0	Tadten
Kukmirn 	1-1	Horitschon
Güssing 	1-1	Rohrbach
Neudörfl	0-1	Kohfidisch
Leithaprodersd.	1-0	Ritzing

Round 18
[Mar 17, 18]
Güssing 	2-0	Kukmirn
Rohrbach	1-1	Parndorf
Pinkafeld	3-0	Neudörfl	
Kohfidisch	2-4	St. Margarethen
Tadten  	3-2	Oberwart
Ritzing 	0-4	Horitschon
Trausdorf	1-1	Hirm
Andau         	1-0	Leithaprodersdorf

Round 19
[Mar 24, 25]
Parndorf	4-1	Güssing
Kukmirn 	2-1	Ritzing
Hirm      	0-0	Rohrbach
Neudörfl	3-0	Trausdorf
Horitschon	4-1	Andau
Oberwart	4-0	Kohfidisch
Leithaprodersd.	0-0	Tadten
[ca. Apr 18]
St. Margarethen	1-1     Pinkafeld

Round 20
[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Parndorf	4-0	Kukmirn
Güssing 	2-0	Hirm
Pinkafeld	0-0	Oberwart
Kohfidisch	0-2	Leithaprodersdorf
Tadten   	1-1	Horitschon
Rohrbach	1-0	Neudörfl
Trausdorf	1-3	St. Margarethen
Andau     	1-1	Ritzing

Round 21
[Apr 7, 8]
Oberwart	3-1	Trausdorf
Hirm	        0-1	Parndorf
Kukmirn 	5-1	Andau
Horitschon	2-0	Kohfidisch
St. Margarethen	1-1	Rohrbach
Neudörfl	2-0	Güssing
[Apr 11 or 16]
Ritzing 	0-3	Tadten	
Leithaprodersd.	1-0	Pinkafeld

Round 22
[Apr 14, 15]
Rohrbach	0-2	Oberwart
Parndorf	2-3	Neudörfl
Trausdorf	3-0	Leithaprodersdorf
Güssing 	2-1	St. Margarethen
Hirm      	1-2	Kukmirn
Pinkafeld	2-2	Horitschon
Kohfidisch	2-2	Ritzing
Tadten      	5-1	Andau

Round 23
[Apr 21, 22]
Oberwart	1-2	Güssing
Neudörfl	2-0	Hirm
St. Margarethen	2-1	Parndorf
Horitschon	2-1	Trausdorf
Ritzing 	0-1	Pinkafeld
Andau   	2-2	Kohfidisch
Leithaprodersd.	1-4	Rohrbach
Kukmirn 	1-1	Tadten

Round 24
[Apr 28, 29]
Güssing 	1-1	Leithaprodersdorf
Neudörfl	0-1	Kukmirn
Hirm      	0-0	St. Margarethen
Rohrbach	3-2	Horitschon
Parndorf	1-1	Oberwart
Trausdorf	1-5	Ritzing
Pinkafeld	3-1	Andau
Kohfidisch	4-0	Tadten

Round 25
[May 5, 6]
Oberwart	4-1	Hirm
Horitschon	2-2	Güssing
St. Margarethen	2-3	Neudörfl
Tadten  	1-0	Pinkafeld
Ritzing 	2-5	Rohrbach
Kukmirn 	4-2	Kohfidisch
Andau      	3-1	Trausdorf
Leithaprodersd.	3-1	Parndorf

Round 26
[May 12, 13]
Neudörfl	1-1	Oberwart
Ritzing 	1-0	Güssing
Trausdorf	0-5	Tadten
Pinkafeld	2-2	Kohfidisch
Hirm      	4-2	Leithaprodersdorf
St. Margarethen	3-0	Kukmirn
Rohrbach	6-2	Andau
Parndorf	2-0	Horitschon

Round 27
[May 18-20]
Kohfidisch	0-1	Trausdorf
Kukmirn 	0-2	Pinkafeld
Horitschon	1-0	Hirm
Leithaprodersd.	1-3	Neudörfl
Oberwart	1-1	St. Margarethen
Tadten  	2-0	Rohrbach
Andau   	1-1	Güssing
Ritzing 	0-0	Parndorf

Round 28
[May 26, 27]
Güssing 	0-2	Tadten
St. Margarethen	3-0	Leithaprodersd.
Oberwart	4-2	Kukmirn
Neudörfl	1-1	Horitschon
Hirm        	2-4	Ritzing	
Rohrbach	2-1	Kohfidisch
Parndorf	5-1	Andau
Trausdorf	4-0	Pinkafeld

Round 29
[Jun 3]
Pinkafeld	2-2	Rohrbach
Andau   	2-0	Hirm
Kohfidisch	2-0	Güssing
Horitschon	1-1	St. Margarethen
Leithaprodersd.	0-3	Oberwart
Kukmirn 	3-3	Trausdorf
Taten   	3-0	Parndorf
Ritzing  	1-3	Neudörfl

Round 30
[Jun 10]
Rohrbach	2-2	Trausdorf
Güssing 	0-0	Pinkafeld
Parndorf	4-1	Kohfidisch
St. Margarethen	3-2	Ritzing
Leithaprodersd.	3-1	Kukmirn
Neudörfl	2-1	Andau
Hirm	        1-2	Tadten
Oberwart	5-0	Horitschon

Final Table:

 1.SV Rohrbach   	30 19  8  3  67-32  65  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.SC Parndorf  	30 16  9  5  62-28  57
 3.UFC Tadten   	30 14 10  6  53-36  52
 4.SC Pinkafeld 	30 14  9  7  53-36  51
 5.SV Oberwart  	30 14  7  9  60-37  49
 6.SC Neudörfl   	30 14  7  9  45-38  49
 7.SV St.Margarethen	30 12  9  9  47-41  45
 8.ASK Horitschon	30 11 10  9  48-43  43
 9.SC Ritzing   	30 10 10 10  51-47  43 
10.SV Güssing   	30 10  9 11  39-38  39
11.Leithaprodersdorf	30 11  6 13  37-52  39 
12.SV Kukmirn   	30  9  5 16  38-53  32
13.SC Andau     	30  9  4 17  37-67  31
----------------------------------------------
14.ASK Kohfidisch 	30  6  9 15  31-48  27  Relegated
15.Trausdorf    	30  6  6 18  29-62  24  Relegated
16.ASK Hirm        	30  2  8 20  20-58  14  Relegated

NB: total GD +1

Relegated from Ostliga: Deutschkreutz	
Promoted from 2. Landesliga: Illmitz (Nord), Forchtenstein (Mitte), 
                             Großpetersdorf (Süd)


Kärntner Liga

Round 1 [Aug 5]
Feldkirchen	6-1	Brückl
Landskron/VSV	1-0	Maria Gail
Treibach	0-3	ASK Klagenfurt
Welzenegg	0-2	Friesach
Wietersdorf	2-2	Matrei
St. Michael/L.	2-0	St. Andrä

Round 2
[Aug 12, 13]
ASK Klagenfurt	3-0	Landskron/VSV
Brückl		0-1	Treibach
Friesach	2-2	Wietersdorf
Maria Gail	1-2	Welzenegg
Matrei		1-4	Nußdorf
St. Michael/L.	3-4	Feldkirchen

Round 3
[Aug 18-20]
Feldkirchen	1-1	St. Andrä
Nußdorf/Debant	4-1	Friesach
Treibach	2-3	St. Michael/L.		
Wietersdorf	2-0	Maria Gail
Landskron/VSV	1-0	Brückl
Welzenegg	1-6	ASK Klagenfurt

Round 4
[Aug 26, 27]
ASK Klagenfurt	6-2	Wietersdorf
Maria Gail	0-1	Nußdorf/Debant
St. Andrä	0-0	Matrei
Feldkirchen	2-1	Treibach
St. Michael/L.	1-2	Landskron/VSV
Brückl      	1-5	Welzenegg

Round 5
[Sep 2, 3]
Wietersdorf	2-0	Brückl
Landskron/VSV	1-1	Feldkirchen
Welzenegg	3-1	St. Michael/L.
Matrei		3-0	Friesach
Treibach	0-1	St. Andrä
Nußdorf/Debant	1-1	ASK Klagenfurt

Round 6
[Sep 9, 10]
Maria Gail	3-0	Matrei
St. Andrä	3-1	Friesach
Treibach	1-1	Landskron/VSV
St. Michael/L.	4-0	Wietersdorf
Feldkirchen	1-2	Welzenegg
Brückl		1-5	Nußdorf

Round 7
[Sep 15-17]
Welzenegg	3-0	Treibach
Landskron/VSV	3-3	St. Andrä
Matrei		1-6	ASK Klagenfurt
Friesach	3-0	Maria Gail
Wietersdorf	1-5	Feldkirchen
Nußdorf/Deb.	3-1	St. Michael/L.	

Round 8
[Sep 22, 23]
Treibach	0-1	Wietersdorf
St. Andrä	1-0	Maria Gail
Landskron/VSV	2-1	Welzenegg
Feldkirchen	4-1	Nußdorf
Brückl		0-1	Matrei
ASK Klagenfurt	1-2	Friesach

Round 9
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
Maria Gail	4-2	ASK Klagenfurt
Matrei     	2-2	St. Michael/L.
Nußdorf 	0-0	Treibach
Welzenegg	1-3	St. Andrä
Wietersdorf	1-0	Landskron/VSV
Friesach	4-1	Brückl	

Round 10
[Oct 8]
St. Andrä	3-3	ASK Klagenfurt
Brückl     	0-0	Maria Gail
[ca. Oct 25]
St. Michael	3-0 	Friesach
Landskron/VSV 	3-1 	Nußdorf
Welzenegg 	3-0 	Wietersdorf
Feldkirchen 	1-0 	Matrei 

Round 11
[Oct 15]
ASK Klagenfurt	8-0	Brückl
Friesach	3-3	Feldkirchen
Maria Gail	1-1	St. Michael/L.
Matrei		2-1	Treibach
Nußdorf		4-1	Welzenegg
Wietersdorf	4-2	St. Andrä

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Feldkirchen	0-0	Maria Gail 
Wietersdorf	0-1	Nußdorf
Treibach	1-0	Friesach
St. Michael/L.	0-0	ASK Klagenfurt
Landskron/VSV	1-1	Matrei
St. Andrä	6-0	Brückl

Round 13
[Oct 28, 29]
ASK Klagenfurt	4-1	Feldkirchen
Brückl		1-6	St. Michael/L.
Friesach	5-2	Landskron/VSV
Maria Gail	1-0	Treibach
Matrei		1-1	Welzenegg
Nußdorf		3-0	St. Andrä

Round 14
[Nov 4]
Maria Gail	0-2	Landskron/VSV
St. Andrä	1-1	St. Michael/L.
ASK Klagenfurt	5-0	Treibach
Brückl		1-4	Feldkirchen
Matrei		1-4	Wietersdorf
Friesach	2-0	Welzenegg
	
Round 15
[Mar 24]
Nußdorf  	2-2	Matrei
Welzenegg	1-3	Maria Gail
Wietersdorf	0-0	Friesach
Treibach	2-0	Brückl
Landskron/VSV	1-2	ASK Klagenfurt
Feldkirchen	2-2	St. Michael/L.

Round 16
[Mar 31]
St. Andrä	2-2	Feldkirchen
Brückl       	0-3	Landskron/VSV
Friesach	1-1	Nußdorf
St. Michael/L.	3-1	Treibach
ASK Klagenfurt	0-0	Welzenegg
Maria Gail	1-0	Wietersdorf
	
Round 17
[Apr 7, 8]
Wietersdorf	0-1	ASK Klagenfurt
Nußdorf 	1-1	Maria Gail
Landskron/VSV	1-0	St. Michael
Matrei	        0-1	St. Andrä
Treibach	0-3	Feldkirchen
[Apr 16]
Welzenegg	1-2	Brückl		

Round 18
[Apr 14, 15]
St. Michael	2-2	Welzenegg
Feldkirchen	0-0	Landskron/VSV
Brückl       	0-1	Wietersdorf
Friesach	3-1	Matrei
ASK Klagenfurt	0-0	Nußdorf
St. Andrä	2-2	Treibach

Round 19
[Apr 22]
Landskron/VSV	1-1	Treibach
Matrei      	1-1	Maria Gail	
[May 1]
Friesach	2-2	St. Andrä
[May 24]
Welzenegg	1-1	Feldkirchen
Nußdorf	 	1-0	Brückl
Wietersdorf 	1-3	St. Michael

Round 20
[Apr 29]
Maria Gail	2-0	Friesach
St. Andrä	5-0	Landskron/VSV
ASK Klagenfurt	1-2	Matrei
Treibach	1-1	Welzenegg
Feldkirchen	1-2	Wietersdorf
St. Michael/L.	2-0	Nußdorf
	
Round 21
[May 5, 6]
Wietersdorf	0-1	Treibach
Maria Gail	1-4	St. Andrä
Welzenegg	2-2	Landskron/VSV
Mußdorf 	1-0	Feldkirchen
Matrei  	3-3	Brückl
Friesach	0-3	ASK Klagenfurt
	
Round 22
[May 12, 13]
ASK Klagenfurt	1-1	Maria Gail
St. Michael/L.	2-0	Matrei
Treibach	3-1	Nußdorf
St. Andrä	3-1	Welzenegg
Landskron/VSV	4-1	Wietersdorf
Brückl     	1-1	Friesach
	
Round 23
[May 19, 20]
ASK Klagenfurt	2-1	St. Andrä
Matrei   	0-2	Feldkirchen
Nußdorf  	0-3	Landskron/VSV
Wietersdorf	1-1	Welzenegg
Friesach	3-1	St. Michael/L.
Maria Gail	1-0	Brückl
	
Round 24
[May 26, 27]
Welzenegg	1-2	Nußdorf
Treibach	6-0	Matrei
Feldkirchen	0-2	Friesach
St. Michael	3-1	Maria Gail
St. Andrä	2-2	Wietersdorf
Brückl	        1-5	ASK Klagenfurt

Round 25
[Jun 1, 2]
ASK Klagenfurt	1-2	St. Michael/L.
Friesach	0-3	Treibach
Matrei      	2-1	Landskron/VSV
Nußdorf 	4-0	Wietersdorf
Brückl  	0-4	St. Andrä
Maria Gail	0-4	Feldkirchen
	
Round 26
[May 24]
Landskron/VSV	1-3	Friesach
[Jun 9]
FC Welzenegg	3-1	Matrei
St. Michael/L.	4-0	Brückl
Feldkirchen	0-0	ASK Klagenfurt
Treibach	1-3	Maria Gail
St. Andrä	1-3	Nußdorf

Final Table:

 1.ASK Klagenfurt	24 13  7  4  64-23  46  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nußdorf/Debant	24 13  6  5  44-27  45
 3.St. Michael/L.	24 12  6  6  52-31  42 
 4.SV Feldkirchen	24 10  9  5  48-29  39
 5.SK St. Andrä/Lav.	24 10  9  5  51-34  39
 6.Friesacher AC	24 11  5  8  40-37  38
 7.SG Landskron/VSV	24 10  7  7  36-34  37
 8.SV Maria Gail	24  8  6 10  25-31  30
 9.WSG Wietersdorf	24  8  5 11  29-44  29
10.FC Welzenegg 	24  7  7 10  37-42  28
11.SK Treibach     	24  7  5 12  28-36  26
----------------------------------------------
12.Union Matrei 	24  5  8 11  27-50  23  Relegated
13.WSG Brückl    	24  1  2 21  12-75   5  Relegated

Relegated from RL Mitte: SV Lendorf, SAK Klagenfurt
	

Niederösterreich, Landesliga

Round 1
St. Peter/Au	2-0	SV Gablitz
SV Tulln	3-1	EPSV Gmünd
SV Leobendorf	2-0	SKU Amstetten
Kremser SC	5-2	Wiener Neudorf
Wiener Neustadt	2-2	Ortmann
Himberg		4-2	SV Horn
SC Ardagger	2-1	ASV Schrems
SC Retz		1-1	SV Langenrohr

Round 2
[Aug 19, 20]
St. Peter/Au	2-1	Tulln
Langenrohr	1-1	Gablitz
ASV Schrems	3-1	SC Retz
SV Horn		0-0	SCU Ardagger
SC Ortmann	2-4	SC Himberg
Wiener Neudorf	0-3	SC Wiener Neustadt
SKU Amstetten	0-1	Kremser SC
EPSV Gmünd	0-4	Leobendorf

Round 3
[Aug 26, 27]
Leobendorf	5-1	St. Peter/Au
SV Gablitz	1-0	FC Tulln
Kremser SC	5-0	EPSV Gmünd
SC Wr. Neustadt	1-1	SKU Amstetten
SC Himberg	2-0	Wiener Neudorf
SCU Ardagger	0-0	SC Ortmann
SC Retz		2-2	SV Horn
SV Langenrohr	4-3	ASV Schrems

Round 4
[Sep 1-3]
FC St. Peter/Au	1-3	Kremser SC
ASV Schrems	0-1	SV Gablitz
SC Horn		1-4	SV Langenrohr
SC Ortmann	2-3	SC Retz
Wiener Neudorf	0-3	SCU Ardagger
SKU Amstetten	1-1	SC Himberg
EPSV Gmünd	0-4	SC Wiener Neustadt
[Oct 26]
Tulln	        1-1	Leobendorf

Round 5
[Sep 8-10]
ASV Schrems	1-1	SV Horn
Langenrohr	1-0	Ortmann
Wiener Neustadt	3-0	St. Peter/Au
Gablitz		0-2	Leobendorf
Kremser SC	2-1	FC Tulln
Himberg		3-2	EPSV Gmünd
Ardagger	0-3	Amstetten
SC Retz		1-2	Wiener Neudorf

Round 6
[Sep 15-17]
FC St. Peter/Au	1-1	Himberg
SV Horn		4-0	SV Gablitz
SC Ortmann	2-2	ASV Schrems
Wiener Neudorf	1-2	Langenrohr
SKU Amstetten	2-1	SC Retz
EPSV Gmünd	1-2	Ardagger
FC Tulln	1-3	Wiener Neustadt
SV Leobendorf	1-5	SC Krems

Round 7
[Sep 22, 24]
Ardagger	0-1	St. Peter/Au
Gablitz		1-7	Kremser SC
Wiener Neustadt	2-1	Leobendorf
SC Himberg	0-2	FC Tulln
SC Retz		1-2	EPSV Gmünd
Langenrohr	0-0	SKU Amstetten
ASV Schrems	3-4	Wiener Neudorf
SV Horn		2-0	Ortmann

Round 8 
[Sep 29-Oct 1]
FC Tulln	3-0	Ardagger
EPSV Gmünd	1-1	Langenrohr
Kremser SC	2-1	Wiener Neustadt
Ortmann 	2-0	Gablitz
SKU Amstetten	1-0	ASV Schrems
Wiener Neudorf	2-4	Horn
St. Peter/Au	1-1	SC Retz
Leobendorf	1-1	Himberg

Round 9 
[Oct 7, 8]
Ardagger	2-1	Leobendorf
SC Retz 	1-1	FC Tulln
Langenrohr	7-0	St. Peter/Au
Ortmann 	0-0	Wiener Neudorf
Himberg 	1-4	Kremser SC
Schrems 	2-2	EPSV Gmünd
SV Horn 	2-2	Amstetten
[Nov 1]
Gablitz 	1-1	Wiener Neustadt
 	
Round 10 
[Oct 13-15]
Wiener Neudorf	2-4	Gablitz
Amstetten	0-3	SC Ortmann
EPSV Gmünd	2-1	SV Horn
FC Tulln	0-2	Langenrohr
Kremser SC	3-0	Ardagger
Wiener Neustadt	0-1	Himberg
St. Peter/Au	2-0	ASV Schrems
SV Leobendorf	1-1	SC Retz
	
Round 11
[Oct 20-22]
Gablitz 	3-2	Himberg
SV Horn 	0-1	FC St. Peter/Au
Wiener Neudorf	0-2	SKU Amstetten
Ortmann 	4-1	EPSV Gmünd
Schrems 	0-1	FC Tulln
Langenrohr	1-0	Leobendorf
Ardagger	0-0	Wiener Neustadt
SC Retz 	1-1	SC Krems

Round 12
[Oct 27-29]
Himberg		1-1	Ardagger
Wiener Neustadt	3-0	SC Retz
Kremser SC	3-1	Langenrohr
Leobendorf	1-2	Schrems
St. Peter/Au	2-1	Ortmann
Amstetten	2-0	Gablitz
EPSV Gmünd	1-3	Wiener Neudorf
Tulln       	0-1	SV Horn	

Round 13
[Nov 3-5]
Gablitz 	1-1	Ardagger
Amstetten	4-1	EPSV Gmünd
SC Ortmann	0-5	FC Tulln
SV Horn 	2-1	Leobendorf
ASV Schrems	0-0	Kremser SC
Langenrohr	1-5	Wiener Neustadt
Wiener Neudorf	1-0	St. Peter/Au
SC Retz 	0-3	Himberg

Round 14
[Nov 10-12]
FC St. Peter/Au	1-1	SKU Amstetten
EPSV Gmünd	1-2	Gablitz
FC Tulln	4-0	Wiener Neudorf
Leobendorf	0-1	SC Ortmann
Kremser SC	1-2	SV Horn
Wiener Neustadt	3-1	ASV Schrems
Himberg 	3-0	Langenrohr
Ardagger	0-0	SC Retz

Round 15
[Nov 17, 18]
EPSV Gmünd 	0-2	St. Peter/Au  
SV Gablitz 	0-1	 SC Retz 
Langenrohr 	1-0	SCU Ardagger  
ASV Schrems 	2-2	SC Himberg
SV Horn 	1-2	Wiener Neustadt 
SC Ortmann 	1-3	Kremser SC 
Wiener Neudorf 	0-3	Leobendorf 
SKU Amstetten 	3-1	FC Tulln

Round 16
[Mar 9, 10]
EPSV Gmünd	0-2	FC Tulln
Gablitz 	1-5	St. Peter/Au
SKU Amstetten	2-2	Leobendorf
Wiener Neudorf	0-5	SC Krems
Horn      	1-1	Himberg
Schrems 	4-1	Ardagger
Langenrohr	1-1	Retz
[Apr 16]
Ortmann 	0-0	Wiener Neustadt

Round 17
[Mar 17, 18]
FC Tulln	0-0	St. Peter/Au
Gablitz 	2-2	Langenrohr
Retz    	2-1	Schrems
Ardagger	3-1	Horn
Himberg 	0-0	Ortmann
Wiener Neustadt	1-1	Wiener Neudorf
Kremser SC	3-2	SKU Amstetten
Leobendorf	4-1	EPSV Gmünd

Round 18
[Mar 23-25]
Tulln     	3-0	Gablitz
Horn        	0-2	Retz
[ca Mar 28]
Wiener Neudorf	1-1	Himberg
[May 1]
Krems	        7-0	EPSV Gmünd
Wiener Neustadt	1-2	Amstetten
Langenrohr 	3-2	Schrems
St. Peter/Au	1-1	Leobendorf
Ardagger	1-1	Ortmann

Round 19
[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Kremser SC	3-1	St. Peter/Au
Gablitz 	2-0	Schrems
Langenrohr	0-2	Horn
Retz      	0-0	Ortmann
Ardagger	3-0	Wiener Neudorf
Himberg 	0-2	Amstetten
Wiener Neustadt	2-0	EPSV Gmünd
Leobendorf	1-0	Tulln

Round 20
[Apr 7, 8]
Leobendorf	1-1	Gablitz
Tulln      	0-1	Kremser SC
St. Peter/Au	2-2	Wiener Neustadt
EPSV Gmünd	3-6	Himberg
Amstetten	1-1	Ardagger
Wiener Neudorf	2-0	Retz
Ortmann 	1-2	Langenrohr
Horn      	5-2	Schrems

Round 21
[Apr 13-16]
Gablitz 	0-6	Horn
Ardagger	6-1	EPSV Gmünd
Retz      	0-0	Amstetten
Himberg 	4-0	St. Peter/Au
Wiener Neustadt	3-1	Tulln
Schrems 	1-2	Ortmann
Langenrohr	2-2	Wiener Neudorf
Krems      	2-1	Leobendorf

Round 22
[Apr 21, 22]
Krems   	4-1	Gablitz
Leobendorf	0-0	Wiener Neustadt
Tulln     	1-0	Himberg
Wiener Neudorf	1-4	Schrems
[May 9]
Ortmann 	1-4	Horn
[May 16]
Amstetten	1-1	Langenrohr
EPSV Gmünd 	0-3	Retz	
[May 30]
FC St. Peter/Au	1-1	Ardagger

Round 23
[Apr 28, 29]
Gablitz   	2-1	Ortmann
Horn      	5-1	Wiener Neudorf
Schrems 	1-0	Amstetten
Langenrohr	4-0	EPSV Gmünd
Retz        	0-3	St. Peter/Au
Ardagger	0-3	Tulln
Himberg 	0-2	Leobendorf
Wiener Neustadt	2-2	Kremser SC

Round 24
[May 5, 6]
Wiener Neustadt	2-2	Gablitz
Kremser SC	0-0	Himberg
Leobendorf	2-1	Ardagger
Tulln         	2-1	Retz
St. Peter/Au	2-2	Langenrohr
EPSV Gmünd	0-4	Schrems
Amstetten	1-3	Horn
Wiener Neudorf	0-3	Ortmann

Round 25
[May 12, 13]
Aradagger	3-2	Kremser SC
Gablitz 	2-1	Wiener Neudorf
Ortmann 	2-1	Amstetten
Horn	        6-1	EPSV Gmünd
Schrems 	2-2	St. Peter/Au
Langenrohr	4-3	Tulln
Retz	        1-3	Leobendorf
Himberg 	1-0	Wiener Neustadt

Round 26
[May 19, 20]
Himberg 	1-1	Gablitz
Wiener Neustadt	2-1	Ardagger
Kremser SC	1-0	Retz
Leobendorf	2-0	Langenrohr	
Tulln   	1-2	Schrems
St. Peter/Au	3-4	Horn
EPSV Gmünd	0-6	Ortmann
Amstetten	5-0	Wiener Neudorf

Round 27
[May 24-27]
Retz       	1-0	Wiener Neustadt
Ortmann 	1-1	St. Peter/Au	
Langenrohr	2-1	Kremser SC
Horn      	2-2	Tulln
Gablitz 	0-1	Amstetten
Wiener Neudorf	2-2	EPSV Gmünd
Schrems 	2-3	Leobendorf
Ardagger	1-0	Himberg

Round 28
[Jun 2, 3]
FC St. Peter/Au	7-2	Wiener Neudorf
Ardagger	3-0	Gablitz
Wiener Neustadt	5-0	Langenrohr	
Himberg 	0-0	Retz
Kremser SC	2-1	Schrems
Leobendorf	1-3	Horn
Tulln    	3-0	Ortmann
EPSV Gmünd	0-8	Amstetten

Round 29
[Jun 9, 10]
Gablitz 	3-1	EPSV Gmünd
Amstetten	0-0	St. Peter/Au
Wiener Neudorf	2-4	Tulln
Ortmann 	3-3	Leobendorf
Horn    	0-2	Kremser SC
Schrems 	1-3	Wiener Neustadt
Langenrohr	1-1	Himberg
Retz    	1-1	Ardagger

Round 30
[Jun 16]
Kremser SC	3-3	Ortmann
Retz     	1-1	Gablitz
Ardagger	1-1	Langenrohr
Himberg 	1-2	Schrems
Wiener Neustadt	1-1	Horn
St. Peter/Au	1-2	EPSV Gmünd
Leobendorf	6-0	Wiener Neudorf
Tulln     	2-0	Amstetten

Final Table:

 1.Kremser SC      	30 22  5  3  83-29  71  Promoted
 ---------------------------------------------
 2.SC Wiener Neustadt	30 14 11  5  57-28  53
 3.SV Horn        	30 15  7  8  68-43  52
 4.SV Langenrohr	30 13 11  6  53-45  50
 5.SV Leobendorf	30 13  8  9  56-36  47 
 6.FC Tulln      	30 14  4 12  51-33  46  	
 7.SKU Amstetten	30 12 10  8  48-30  46
 8.SC Himberg    	30 10 12  8  45-36  42
 9.SC Ardagger    	30 10 11  9  38-36  41
10.FC St. Peter/Au	30 10 11  9  46-49  41
11.SC Ortmann      	30  8 11 11  44-46  35
12.SV Gablitz      	30  9  8 13  33-60  35
13.SC Retz       	30  6 13 11  28-39  31
----------------------------------------------
14.ASV Schrems     	30  8  6 16  49-55  30
15.SV Wiener Neudorf	30  5  5 20  32-87  20
16.EPSV Gmünd      	30  3  3 24  26-105 12

Relegated from Ostliga: SV Würmla, SV Stockerau
Promoted from 2. Landesliga: Admira/Wacker Mödling Amateure (Ost), 
                             SKN St. Pölten (Ost)


Oberösterreich, Landesliga

Round 1
[Aug 18-20]
SV Gmunden	1-1	Rohrbach-Berg
Grieskirchen	0-1	Schwertberg
St. Magdalena	0-4	Sattledt
Weisskirchen	1-2	LASK Amateure
Union Perg	2-0	Bad Schallerbach
Vöcklamarkt	3-0	Ried Amateure
Schwanenstadt	5-2	WSC Hertha Wels

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Rohrbach-Berg	2-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Ried Amateure	1-1	Schwanenstadt
Bad Schallerb.	1-2	Vöcklamarkt
LASK Amat.	3-1	Union Perg
Sattledt	3-2	Weisskirchen
Schwertberg	3-1	St. Magdalena
SV Gmunden	0-2	ATSV Ranshofen

Round 3
[Aug 26, 27]
ATSV Ranshofen	2-2	Rohrbach-Berg
Grieskirchen	2-1	SV Gmunden
Weisskirchen	1-0	Schwertberg
Vöcklamarkt	0-3	LASK Amateure
Schwanenstadt	2-1	Schallerbach
Union Perg	2-2	Sattledt
WSC Hertha Wels	4-6	Ried Amateure

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Rohrbach-Berg	4-1	SV Ried Amat.
LASK Amat.	2-1	Schwanenstadt
Sattledt	0-1	Vöcklamarkt
Schwertberg	1-0	Union Perg
SV Gmunden	4-2	St. Magdalena
ATSV Ranshofen	0-2	SV Grieskirchen
[Sep 19]
Schallerbach	9-0	WSC Hertha Wels

Round 5
[Sep 2, 3]
SV Grieskirchen	0-1	Rohrbach-Berg
Weisskirchen	2-0	SV Gmunden
Vöcklamarkt	2-4	Schwertberg
Schwanenstadt	2-0	Sattledt
WSC Hertha Wels	1-1	LASK Amat.
SV Ried Amat.	1-6	Schallerbach	
St. Magdalena	2-3	ATSV Ranshofen

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Rohrbach-Berg	1-3	Schallerbach
LASK Amateure	0-0	SV Ried Amateure
Sattledt	2-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Schwertberg	0-2	Schwanenstadt
SV Gmunden	0-1	Union Perg
ATSV Ranshofen	2-2	Weisskirchen
Grieskirchen	0-1	St. Magdalena

Round 7
[Sep 16, 17]
Schallerbach	2-1	LASK Amateure
Weisskirchen	2-0	Grieskirchen
WSC Hertha Wels	2-2	ASKÖ Schwertberg
St. Magdalena	2-1	Rohrbach-Berg
SV Ried Amat.	0-2	Sattledt
Vöcklamarkt	1-1	SV Gmunden
Moved match:
Union Perg	1-2	Ranshofen

Round 8
[Sep 22, 23]
St. Magdalena	3-5	Weisskirchen
Ranshofen	2-0	Vöcklamarkt
Rohrbach-Berg	2-0	LASK Amateure
Sattledt	2-2	Schallerbach
Schwertberg	0-0	Ried Amateure
SV Gmunden	3-0	Schwanenstadt
Grieskirchen	0-2	Union Perg

Round 9
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
LASK Amat.	5-0	ATSV Sattledt
Schallerbach	1-0	Schwertberg
Schwanenstadt	2-2	ATSV Ranshofen
Union Perg	0-1	St. Magdalena
Vöcklamarkt	1-2	Grieskirchen
Weisskirchen	0-6	Rohrbach/Berg
WSC Hertha Wels	3-4	SV Gmunden

Round 10
[Oct 6-8]
Rohrbach-Berg	6-2	Sattledt
Schwertberg	0-4	LASK Amat.
SV Gmunden	1-0	Ried Amat.
Grieskirchen	0-2	Schwanenstadt
Weisskirchen	2-0	Union Perg
St. Magdalena	5-0	Vöcklamarkt
Moved Match
Ranshofen	4-3	WSC Hertha Wels

Round 11
[Oct 14, 15]
Union Perg	0-0	Rohrbach-Berg
Vöcklamarkt	2-1	Weisskirchen
Schwanenstadt	1-1	St. Magdalena
B. Schallerbach	4-1	SV Gmunden
Sattledt	3-0	Schwertberg
WSC Hertha Wels	1-5	Grieskirchen
SV Ried Am.	1-1	Ranshofen

Round 12
[Oct 21, 22]
Rohrbach-Berg	0-0	Schwertberg
SV Gmunden	1-1	LASK Amat.
Union Perg	0-0	Vöcklamarkt
Ranshofen	4-1	Bad Schallerbach
St. Magdalena	3-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Weisskirchen	1-0	Schwanenstadt
Grieskirchen	awd	Ried Amat.            [awarded 3-0; originally 1-4]

Round 13
[Oct 28, 29]
Vöcklamarkt	1-1	Rohrbach-Berg
Schwanenstadt	1-1	Union Perg
WSC Hertha Wels	2-1	Weisskirchen
Ried Amateure	1-2	St. Magdalena
Schallerbach	0-0	Grieskirchen
LASK Amateure	3-0	Ranshofen
Sattledt	1-1	Gmunden

Round 14
[Nov 4, 5]
Gmunden 	3-1	Schwertberg
Grieskirchen	3-4	LASK Amat.
Ranshofen	4-1	Sattledt
St. Magdalena	2-0	Bad Schallerbach
Union Perg	0-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Vöcklamarkt	3-1	Schwanenstadt
Weisskirchen	awd	Ried Amat.            [awarded 3-0; originally 2-5

Round 15
[Nov 11, 12]
LASK Amateure	1-0	St. Magdalena
Ried Amateure	1-3	Union Perg
Sattledt	2-1	Grieskirchen
Schallerbach	0-0	Weißkirchen
Schwanenstadt	0-0	Rohrbach-Berg
Schwertberg	0-2	Ranshofen
WSC Hertha Wels	3-2	Vöcklamarkt

Round 16
[Mar 17, 18]
Rohrbach-Berg	0-2	Gmunden
Schwertberg	2-1	Grieskirchen
Satteldt	1-1	St. Magdalena
LASK Amat.	3-0	Weisskirchen
Schallerbach	1-4	Union Perg
Ried Amat.	4-1	Vöcklamarkt
WSC Hertha Wels	0-0	Schwanenstadt

Round 17
[Mar 23-25]
WSC Hertha Wels	0-2	Rohrbach-Berg
Vöcklamarkt	5-0	Schallerbach
Union Perg	0-0	LASK Amateure
Weisskirchen	0-4	Sattledt
St. Magdalena	2-0	Schwertberg
Ranshofen	2-2	Gmunden
postponed:
Schwanenstadt	-	Ried Amateure

Round 18
[Mar 30-Apr 1]
Ried Amateure	8-1	WSC Hertha Wels
Schallerbach	0-0	Schwanenstadt
Rohrbach-Berg	1-0	Ranshofen
Gmunden 	1-1	Grieskirchen
Schwertberg	5-2	Weisskirchen
Sattledt	1-1	Union Perg
LASK Amateure	1-1	Vöcklamarkt

Round 19
[Apr 7, 8]
Ried Amateure	2-2	Rohrbach
WSC Hertha Wels	1-2	Bad Schallerbach
Schwanenstadt	3-0	LASK Amateure
Vöcklamarkt	7-0	Sattledt
Union Perg	2-1	Schwertberg
St. Magdalena	1-1	Gmunden
Grieskirchen	2-0	Ranshofen

Round 20
[Apr 14-16]
Schallerbach	2-2	Ried Amateure
Gmunden 	1-0	Weisskirchen
LASK Amateure	2-2	WSC Hertha Wels
Ranshofen	0-4	St. Magdalena
Rohrbach-Berg	1-0	Grieskirchen
Sattledt	1-0	Schwanenstadt
Schwertberg	0-1	Vöcklamarkt
Moved match:
Schwanenstadt 	1-4	Ried Amat.

Round 21
[Apr 21, 22]
Schallerbach	3-4	Rohrbach-Berg
Schwanenstadt	0-2	Schwertberg
St. Magdalena	1-5	Grieskirchen
Weisskirchen	3-2	Ranshofen
WSC Hertha Wels	2-1	Sattledt
[Apr 25]
Ried Amateure	0-1	LASK Amateure
Union Perg 	1-1	Gmunden 

Round 22
[Apr 28, 29]
Gmunden 	1-1	Vöcklamarkt
Rohrbach-Berg	2-0	St. Magdalena
LASK Amateure	1-1	Bad Schallerbach
Grieskirchen	2-0	Weisskirchen
Ranshofen	0-0	Union Perg
Sattledt	2-0	Ried Amateure
Schwertberg	5-0	WSC Hertha Wels

Round 23
[Apr 25]
Schallerbach 	1-2	Sattledt 	
[May 1]
LASK Amateure	4-1	Rohrbach-Berg
Union Perg	1-0	Grieskirchen
Ried Amateure	0-0	Schwertberg
Schwanenstadt	3-0	Gmunden
Vöcklamarkt	3-1	Ranshofen
Weisskirchen	0-1	St. Magdalena

Round 24
[May 5, 6]
Gmunden 	1-4	WSC Hertha Wels
Grieskirchen	1-2	Vöcklamarkt
Ranshofen	1-2	Schwanenstadt
Rohrbach-Berg	2-1	Weisskirchen
Sattledt	1-1	LASK Amateure
Schwertberg	3-1	Schallerbach
St. Magdalena	2-1	Union Perg

Round 25
[May 12, 13]
LASK Amateure	2-1	Schwertberg
Union Perg	2-0	Weisskirchen
Sattledt	0-2	Rohrbach-Berg
Ried Amateure	5-1	Gmunden
Schwanenstadt	3-0	Grieskirchen
Vöcklamarkt	1-0	St. Magdalena
WSC Hertha Wels	2-2	Ranshofen

Round 26
[May 19, 20]
Rohrbach-Berg	0-2	Union Perg
Gmunden 	0-4	Schallerbach
Grieskirchen	2-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Ranshofen	3-3	Ried Amateure
Schwertberg	0-1	Sattledt
St. Magdalena	2-1	Schwanenstadt
Weisskirchen	3-2	Vöcklamarkt

Round 27
[May 26, 27]
LASK Amateure	3-1	Gmunden
Ried Amateure	1-1	Grieskirchen
Schallerbach	4-4	Ranshofen
Schwertberg	4-0	Rohrbach-Berg
Schwanenstadt	2-0	Weisskirchen
Vöcklamarkt	1-1	Union Perg
WSC Hertha Wels	0-1	St. Magdalena

Round 28
[Jun 2, 3]
Ranshofen	1-1	LASK Amat.
Gmunden 	2-0	Sattledt
Grieskirchen	1-1	Schallerbach
Union Perg	1-1	Schwanenstadt
Rohrbach-Berg	2-1	Vöcklamarkt
St. Magdalena	2-0	Ried Amat.
Weisskirchen	2-1	WSC Hertha Wels

Round 29
[Jun 9, 10]
Schallerbach	4-1	St. Magdalena
LASK Amateure	1-0	Grieskirchen
Ried Amateure	3-0	Weisskirchen
Sattledt	1-0	Ranshofen
Schwanenstadt	3-0	Vöcklamarkt
Schwertberg	1-1	Gmunden
WSC Hertha Wels	1-4	Union Perg

Round 30
[Jun 16]
St. Magdalena	1-0	LASK Amateure
Union Perg	2-1	Ried Amateure
Grieskirchen	2-1	Sattledt
Rohrbach-Berg	2-1	Schwanenstadt
Vöcklamarkt	6-0	WSC Hertha Wels
Weisskirchen	0-2	Bad Schallerbach
Ranshofen       2-0     Schwertberg

Final Table:

 1.LASK Amateure	28 15  9  4  50-25  54  [*]
 2.Union Rohrbach-Berg	28 15  7  6  48-32  52
 3.St. Magdalena Linz	28 15  3 10  44-39  48
 4.Union Perg	        28 11 11  6  35-23  44
 5.Union Vöcklamarkt	28 12  6 10  50-41  42
 6.ATSV Sattledt	28 12  6 10  40-45  42
 7.SC Schwanenstadt	28 11  8  9  40-30  41  Promoted
 8.Bad Schallerbach	28 10  8 10  56-46  38
 9.ATSV Ranshofen	28  9 10  9  48-48  37
10.ASKÖ Schwertberg	28 10  5 13  36-36  35
11.SV Gmunden	        28  8 10 10  36-47  34
12.SV Ried Amateure	28  8  9 11  54-49  33
13.SV Grieskirchen	28  9  4 15  34-37  31
14.Union Weisskirchen	28  9  2 17  33-57  29
----------------------------------------------
15.WSC Hertha Wels	28  4  6 18  35-84  18  Relegated

[*] LASK Amateure ineligible for promotion due to relegation LASK from 1st level;
    SC Schwanenstadt are the highest-ranked club otherwise willing to be promoted

Promoted from 2. Landesliga: Pettenbach (Ost), FC Vöcklabruck (West)


Landesliga Salzburg

Round 1 [Aug 4-6]
SV Seekirchen	1-0	FC Zell am See
Golling		0-4	SV Grünau
Henndorf	8-0	SK Hallein
SV Hallwang	4-2	SV Kuchl
Bischofshofen	1-0	St. Michael
Postponed:
ESV Saalfelden	2-1	USK Anif	
Bürmoos		4-2	PSV/Schwarz-Weiß Salzburg

Round 2
[Aug 11-13]
Kuchl       	6-3	Bürmoos
Zell am See	2-1	Hallwang
Henndorf	2-1	ESV Saalfelden
PSV/SW Salzburg	3-2	Bischofshofen
Grünau       	1-2	Seekirchen
Anif         	2-0	Golling
SK Hallein	4-1	St. Michael

Round 3
[Aug 18-20]
ESV Saalfelden	1-2	SK Hallein
Bürmoos 	0-2	FC Zell am See
Hallwang	0-2	SV Grünau
St. Michael	0-4	PSV/SW Salzburg
Seekirchen	3-0	USK Anif
Golling 	2-0	Henndorf
Bischofshofen	3-1	Kuchl

Round 4
[Aug 25-27]
SK Hallein	1-4	PSV/SW Salzburg
Zell am See	1-1	SK Bischofshofen
SV Grünau	3-0	SV Bürmoos
USK Anif	1-1	Hallwang
ESV Saalfelden	5-1	SC Golling
Henndorf	0-0	Seekirchen
SV Kuchl	1-0	St. Michael

Round 5
[Aug 31-Sep 3]
SV Kuchl	0-3	PSV/SW Salzburg
SV Bürmoos	0-0	USK Anif
Golling		4-2	SK Hallein
St. Michael	0-0	Zell am See
Seekirchen	0-0	ESV Saalfelden
Hallwang	1-3	Henndorf
Bischofshofen	0-1	Wals-Grünau

Round 6
[Sep 8, 9]
Zell am See	5-3	PSV/SW Salzburg
Henndorf	1-1	SV Bürmoos
ESV Saalfelden	6-2	Hallwnag
USK Anif	1-0	Bischofshofen
Wals-Grünau	0-1	St. Michael
Golling		0-6	Seekirchen
SK Hallein	0-2	Kuchl

Round 7
[Sep 15-17]
Kuchl		4-1	Zell am See
St. Michael	3-3	Anif
Bürmoos		2-2	ESV Saalfelden 
Hallwang	2-0	Golling
Bischofshofen	4-3	Henndorf
[Sep 20]
PSV/SW Salzburg	4-2	Wals-Grünau
Seekirchen	7-0	SK Hallein

Round 8
[Sep 22-24]
Wals-Grünau	5-1	Kuchl	
Seekirchen	3-1	Hallwang
USK Anif	1-2	PSV/S-W Salzburg
Henndorf	2-1	St. Michael
ESV Saalfelden	0-2	Bischofshofen
SK Hallein	3-7	Zell am See
Golling		0-2	Bürmoos

Round 9
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
Bürmoos		0-1	Seekirchen
PSV/S-W Salzbg.	1-4	Henndorf
St. Michael	0-7	ESV Saalfelden
Zell am See	1-1	Wals-Grünau
Kuchl		2-5	USK Anif
Hallwang	7-0	SK Hallein
Bischofshoen	2-2	Golling
	
Round 10
[Oct 7, 8]
SK Hallein	2-1	Wals-Grünau
ESV Saalfelden	2-5	PSV/S-W Salzburg
USK Anif	1-2	Zell am See
Henndorf	3-4	Kuchl
Golling		1-1	St. Michael
Seekirchen	0-0	Bischofshofen
Hallwang	0-2	Bürmoos
	
Round 11
[Oct 14, 15]
Wals-Grünau	2-2	USK Anif
SV Kuchl	2-1	ESV Saalfelden
Bürmoos		1-2	SK Hallein
PSV/S-W Salzbg.	5-2	Golling
St. Michael	0-2	Seekirchen
Bischofshofen	4-2	Hallwang
Zell am See	3-0	Henndorf	

Round 12
[Oct 21, 22]
Hallwang	2-4	St. Michael
Golling		2-0	SV Kuchl
SK Hallein	2-0	USK Anif
Bürmoos		3-1	Bischofshofen
Seekirchen	2-3	PSV/S-W Salzburg
Henndorf	0-0	Wals-Grünau
ESV Saalfelden	1-0	Zell am See
	
Round 13
[Oct 28, 29]
PSV/S-W Salzbg.	1-2	Hallwang
SV Kuchl	1-1	Seekirchen
Wals-Grünau	4-2	ESV Saalfelden
Bischofshofen	3-4	SK Hallein
Henndorf	3-2	USK Anif
St. Michael/L.	1-2	SV Bürmoos
Zell am See	5-2	Golling

Round 14
[Nov 4, 5]
Zell am See	3-2	Seekirchen
PSV/S-W Salzbg.	3-1	Bürmoos
Wals-Grünau	2-1	Golling
USK Anif	3-1	ESV Saalfelden
SV Kuchl	3-1	Hallwang
SK Hallein	0-3	Henndorf
[Apr 16]
St. Michael	2-2	Bischofshofen
	
Round 15
[Nov 11]
St. Michael	2-1	SK Hallein
ESV Saalfelden	4-2	Henndorf
Golling		2-1	USK Anif
Seekirchen	1-1	Wals-Grünau
Hallwang	0-3	Zell am See
Bürmoos		3-1	SV Kuchl
[May 1]
Bischofshofen	1-6	PSV/SW Salzburg
	
Round 16
[Mar 31, Apr 1]
PSV/SW Salzburg	3-0	St. Michael
Kuchl    	2-0	Bischofshofen
Zell am See	7-0	Bürmoos
Grünau    	1-1	Hallwang
SK Hallein	1-1	ESV Saalfelden
Anif      	2-1	Seekirchen
Henndorf	0-0	Golling

Round 17
[Apr 7, 8]
PSV Salzburg   10-2     SK Hallein
Bürmoos 	3-2	Wals-Grünau
Golling 	1-2	ESV Saalfelden
St. Michael	1-2	Kuchl
Bischofshofen	3-1	Zell am See
[Apr 10]
Hallwang	1-3	Anif	
[Apr 17]
Seekirchen	2-1	Henndorf

Round 18
[Apr 14, 15]
PSV/SW Salzbg.	5-0	Kuchl
Anif        	1-0	Bürmoos
Zell am See	0-1	St. Michael
Wals-Grünau	4-1	Bischofshofen
SK Hallein	1-3	Golling
Henndorf	2-1	Hallwang
[May 1]
ESV Saalfelden	0-2	Seekirchen

Round 19
[Apr 21, 22]
PSV/SW Salzburg	4-5	Zell am See
Bürmoos 	2-1	Henndorf
Hallwang	3-3	ESV Saalfelden
Bischofshofen	2-2	Anif
Kuchl      	4-2	SK Hallein
[Apr 25]
Seekirchen	2-0	Golling
[May 1]
St. Michael	0-1	Grünau

Round 20
[Apr 28, 29]
Grünau     	4-1	PSV/SW Salzburg
Zell am See	3-4	Kuchl
Anif       	2-2	St. Michael
Henndorf	1-2	Bischofshofen
ESV Saalfelden	awd	Bürmoos          [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
SK Hallein	0-4	Seekirchen
Golling 	1-0	Hallwang

Round 21
[May 4-6]
PSV/SW Salzburg	3-2	Anif
Zell am See	5-0	SK Hallein
Hallwang	2-0	Seekirchen
Bürmoos 	1-1	Golling
Bischofshofen	0-4	ESV Saalfelden
Kuchl      	2-2	Grünau
St. Michael	0-0	Henndorf

Round 22
[May 11-13]
Henndorf	2-4	PSV/SW Salzburg
ESV Saalfelden	3-0	St. Michael
SK Hallein	1-1	Hallwang
Seekirchen	2-1	Bürmoos
Golling 	2-0	Bischofshofen
Anif    	1-1	Kuchl
Grünau   	4-2	Zell am See

Round 23
[May 19, 20]
PSV/SW Salzburg	2-0	ESV Saalfelden
Grünau    	1-2	SK Hallein
Bürmoos 	0-4	Hallwang
St. Michael	1-1	Golling
Zell am See	3-2	Anif
Kuchl     	2-3	Henndorf
Bischofshofen	3-4	Seekirchen

Round 24
[May 24-27]
Seekirchen	1-0	St. Michael
Anif      	2-1	Grünau
Henndorf	4-3	Zell am See
ESV Saalfelden	1-1	Kuchl
Golling     	1-3	PSV/SW Salzburg
Hallwang	1-0	Bischofshofen
SK Hallein	1-2	Bürmoos

Round 25
[Jun 8-10]
PSV/SW Salzburg	2-1	Seekirchen
Kuchl       	3-2	Golling
Anif       	2-2	SK Hallein
Zell am See	2-1	ESV Saalfelden
St. Michael	2-1	Hallwang
Bischofshofen	2-3	Bürmoos
Grünau        	4-3	Henndorf

Round 26
[Jun 14-16]
SK Hallein	3-2	Bischofshofen
Bürmoos     	0-1	St. Michael
Golling 	0-5	Zell am See
Hallwang	1-4	PSV/SW Salzburg
Seekirchen	3-2	Kuchl
ESV Saalfelden	2-1	Grünau
Anif     	4-2	Henndorf

Final Table:

 1.PSV/Schwarz-Weiß 	26 20  0  6  90-47  60  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Seekirchen	        26 16  5  5  53-23  53
 3.FC Zell am See 	26 15  3  8  71-43  48
 4.SV Wals-Grünau	26 12  6  8  54-36  42
 5.SV Kuchl     	26 12  4 10  53-58  40
 6.ESV Saalfelden	26 11  5 10  54-42  38
 7.ÖTSU Henndorf	26 10  5 11  53-48  35
 8.USK Anif       	26  9  8  9  46-43  35
 9.SV Bürmoos   	26 10  4 12  37-49  34
10.SK Hallein    	26  8  3 15  38-86  27
11.SK Bischofshofen	26  7  5 14  41-56  26
12.Golling        	26  7  5 14  31-57  26
13.SV Hallwang    	26  7  4 15  42-53  25
----------------------------------------------
14.St. Michael/Lungau	26  6  7 13  24-46  25  Relegated

Promoted from 2. Landesliga: ASK Hattrick Salzburg and SV Bramberg.


Steiermark, Landesliga

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Bad Ausseee	1-1	ESK/GAK Amateure
SV Weiz		1-2	Köflach
Arnfels		7-1	Trofaiach
Rottenmann	1-0	Lebring
Leibnitz	2-0	Pöllau
LUV/Sturm Amat.	0-2	Großklein
[played in Sep]
Bruck/Mur	0-2	Kindberg

Round 2
[Aug 19]
ESK/GAK Amat.	1-1	St. Peter
Kindberg	1-1	Anger
Großklein	2-2	Bruck/Mur
Pöllau		1-3	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Lebring		3-2	Leibnitz
Trofaiach	3-2	Rottenmann
Köflach		3-1	Arnfels
Bad Aussee	0-0	SV Weiz

Round 3
[Aug 26]
SV Weiz		1-1	ESK/GAK Amateure
Arnfels		3-1	Bad Aussee
Leibnitz/Flavia	2-0	Trofaiach
Sturm Amateure	1-1	Lebring
Bruck/Mur	5-0	Pöllau
Anger		1-0	Großklein
St. Peter/S.	2-0	Kindberg
postponed:
Rottenmann	-	Köflach

Round 4
[Sep 2, 3]
ESK/GAK Amat.	2-0	Kindberg
Großklein	2-0	St. Peter/S.
Pöllau		3-2	Anger
Lebring		0-3	Bruck/Mur
Trofaiach	2-3	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Köflach		3-0	Leibnitz/Flavia
Bad Aussee	1-2	Rottenmann	
Weiz		0-1	Arnfels

Round 5
[Sep 5]
Arnfels		2-1	ESK/GAK Amateure
Rottenmann	2-0	Weiz	
Leibnitz/Flavia	1-1	Bad Aussee
LUV/Sturm Am.	1-2	Köflach
Bruck/Mur	0-1	Trofaiach
Anger		2-0	Lebring
St. Peter/S.	1-3	Pöllau
Kindberg	2-0	Großklein

Round 6
[Sep 8, 9]
Großklein	2-2	ESK/GAK Amateure
Trofaiach	0-1	Anger
Bad Aussee	4-0	LUV/Sturm Amateure
Lebring		3-1	St. Peter/S.
Pöllau		3-2	Kindberg
Köflach		1-1	Bruck/Mur
Weiz		1-1	Leibnitz/Flavia
Arnfels		1-0	Rottenmann	

Round 7
Leibnitz/Flavia	0-3	Arnfels
Bruck/Mur	1-1	Bad Aussee
Anger		0-2	Köflach
Kindberg	1-1	Lebring
Großklein	1-1	Pöllau
Rottenmann	4-0	ESK/GAK Amat.
LUV/Sturm Amat.	2-0	Weiz
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Trofaiach

Round 8
[Sep 23]
ESK/GAK Amat.	6-0	Pöllau
Lebring		0-0	Großklein
Trofaiach	0-0	Kindberg
Köflach		2-1	St. Peter/S.
Bad Aussee	0-3	Anger
Weiz		0-0	Bruck/Mur
Arnfels		3-1	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Rottenmann	4-0	Leibnitz	

Round 9
[Sep 30, Oct 1]
Leibnitz/Flavia	4-0	ESK/GAK Amat.
Sturm Amat.	6-3	Rottenmann
Bruck/Mur	2-1	Arnfels
Anger       	3-0	Weiz
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Bad Aussee
Kindberg	0-0	Köflach
Großklein	2-0	Trofaiach
Pöllau      	6-1	Lebring

Round 10
[Oct 7, 8]
ESK/GAK Amat.	1-3	Lebring
Trofaiach	2-1	Pöllau
Köflach 	1-3	Großklein
Bad Aussee	2-4	Kindberg
Weiz        	5-3	St. Peter/S.
Rottenmann	2-0	Bruck/Mur
Leibnitz/Flavia	2-1	Sturm Amateure
[Oct 10?]
Arnfels 	0-0	Anger

Round 10
[Oct 14, 15]
Sturm Amat.	0-2	ESK/GAK Amat.
Bruck/M.	1-0	Leibnitz/Flavia
Anger   	0-1	Rottenmann
St. Peter/S.	2-0	Arnfels
Kindberg	1-1	Weiz
Großklein	0-0	Bad Aussee
Pöllau  	0-2	Köflach
Lebring  	1-1	Trofaiach

Round 11
[Oct 21, 22]
ESK/GAK Amat.	1-1	Trofaiach
Köflach 	4-0	Lebring
Bad Aussee	2-3	Pöllau
Weiz    	1-4	Großklein
Arnfels 	3-1	Kindberg
Rottenmann	1-0	St. Peter/S.
Leibnitz	2-1	Anger
LUV/Sturm Am.	1-2	Bruck/Mur

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Bruck/Mur	0-4	ESK/GAK
Anger      	1-0	LUV/Sturm Am.
St. Peter/S.	0-1	Leibnitz
Kindberg	1-1	Rottenmann	
Großklein	3-2	Arnfels
Pöllau       	0-1	SV Weiz
Lebring 	0-1	Bad Aussee
Trofaiach	2-2	Köflach

Round 14
[Nov 4, 5]
ESK/GAK Amat.	2-2	Köflach
Bad Aussee	3-1	Trofaiach
Bruck/Mur	2-1	Anger
Leibnitz/Flav.	1-0	Kindberg
Rottenmann	1-1	Großklein
Arnfels 	2-1	Pöllau
Weiz      	4-1	Lebring
[Nov 25]
LUV/Sturm Am.	2-0	St. Peter/S.

Round 15
[Nov 11, 12]
Anger     	2-1	ESK/GAK Amat.
Großklein	0-2	Leibnitz/Flavia
Lebring 	0-1	Arnfels
Trofaiach	1-4	SV Weiz
Köflach 	5-1	Bad Aussee
Pöllau    	2-0	Rottenmann
Kindberg	1-2	LUV/Sturm Amat.
St. Peter/S. 	1-1     Bruck/Mur

Round 16
[Mar 17]
ESK/GAK Amat.	1-1	Bad Aussee
Köflach 	1-1	Weiz
Trofaiach	0-1	Arnfels
Lebring 	4-3	Rottenmann
Pöllau   	5-1	Leibnitz/Flavia
Großklein	1-0	Sturm Amat.
Kindberg	3-1	Bruck
St. Peter/S.	5-3	Anger

Round 17
[Mar 23-25]
St. Peter/S.	1-2	ESK/GAK Amat.
Anger      	1-0	Kindberg
Bruck       	2-2	Großklein
Sturm Amat.	0-0	Pöllau
Leibnitz/Flavia	1-1	Lebring
Rottenmann	1-2	Trofaiach
Arnfels 	0-1	Köflach
Weiz        	0-2	Bad Aussee

Round 18
[Mar 31]
ESK/GAK Amat.	4-1	Weiz
Bad Aussee	2-1	Arnfels
Köflach 	0-0	Rottenmann
Trofaiach	1-1	Leibnitz/Flavia
Lebring 	1-4	Sturm Amat.
Pöllau    	2-2	Bruck
Großklein	1-2	Anger
Kindberg	0-3	St. Peter/S.

Round 19
[Apr 7]
Kindberg	2-0	ESK/GAK Amat.
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Großklein
Anger    	2-2	Pöllau
Bruck      	0-0	Lebring
Sturm Amat.	4-0	Trofaiach
Leibnitz/Flavia	0-1	Köflach
Rottenmann	0-3	Bad Aussee
Arnfels     	0-1	Weiz

Round 20
[Apr 14]
Köflach 	0-0	Sturm Amateure
ESK/GAK Am.	0-1	Arnfeld
Weiz       	2-0	Rottenmann
Bad Aussee	3-1	Leibnitz/Flavia
Trofaiach	4-2	Bruck
Lebring 	3-1	Anger
Pöllau     	1-0	St. Peter/S.
Großklein	0-4	Kindberg

Round 21
[Apr 21]
Großklein	0-2	ESK/GAK Am.
Kindberg	3-0	Pöllau
St. Peter/S.	2-2	Lebring
Anger      	1-1	Trofaiach
Bruck        	1-1	Köflach
Sturm Amat.	1-1	Bad Aussee
Leibnitz/Flav.	2-1	Weiz
[Apr 25]
Rottenmann	0-1	Arnfels

Round 22
[Apr 28]
Arnfels 	1-0	Leibnitz/Flavia
ESK/GAK 	0-0	Rottenmann
Weiz     	2-1	Sturm Amateure
Bad Aussee	4-1	Bruck
Köflach 	3-1	Anger
Trofaiach	1-1	St. Peter/S.
Lebring 	2-3	Kindberg
Pöllau  	3-1	Großklein

Round 23
[May 1]
Sturm Amat.	0-0	Arnfels
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Köflach
Anger   	0-1	Bad Aussee
Pöllau    	1-2	ESK/GAK Amat.
Leibnitz/Flavia	1-0	Rottenmann
Großklein	2-0	Lebring
Bruck         	0-5	Weiz
Kindberg	0-0	Trofaiach

Round 24
[May 5]
Arnfels 	3-0	Bruck
Rottenmann	2-2	Sturm Amat.
ESK/GAK Amat.	0-2	Leibnitz
Weiz      	1-1	Anger
Bad Aussee	3-1	St. Peter/S.
Köflach 	2-0	Kindberg
Trofaiach	3-2	Großklein
Lebring 	4-0	Pöllau

Round 25
[May 12, 13]
Bruck     	1-1	Rottenmann
Anger       	1-1	Arnfels
St. Peter/S.	0-3	Weiz
Kindberg	3-0	Bad Aussee
Großklein	3-3	Köflach
Pöllau     	1-1	Trofaiach
Lebring 	2-0	ESK/GAK Amat.
Sturm Amat.	2-1	Leibnitz

Round 26
[May 19, 20]
ESK/GAK Amat.	0-1	Sturm Amat.
Trofaiach	2-2	Lebring
Köflach 	2-0	Pöllau
Leibnitz/Flav.	1-0	Bruck
Bad Aussee	3-3	Großklein
Weiz       	0-2	Kindberg
Arnfels 	1-3	St. Peter/S.
Rottenmann	2-0	Anger

Round 27
[May 23]
Bruck   	0-3	Sturm Amat.
Trofaiach	2-1	ESK/GAK Amat.
Lebring 	0-1	Köflach
Pöllau  	3-3	Bad Aussee
Großklein	1-1	Weiz
Kindberg	3-0	Arnfels
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Rottenmann
Anger      	1-0	Leibnitz

Round 28
[May 26]
ESK/GAK Amat.	1-1	Bruck
Sturm Amat.	0-1	Anger
Leibnitz	4-0	St. Peter/S.
Rottenmann	1-1	Kindberg
Arnfels 	1-1	Großklein
Weiz    	4-0	Pöllau
Bad Aussee	5-2	Lebring
Köflach 	1-1     Trofaiach	

Round 29
[Jun 2]
Köflach	        6-1	ESK/GAK Amat.
Anger      	3-2	Bruck
St. Peter/S.	3-3	Sturm Amat.
Kindberg	1-2	Leibnitz/Flavia
Großklein	2-0	Rottenmann
Pöllau      	1-1	Arnfels
Lebring      	1-0	Weiz
Trofaiach	1-0	Bad Aussee

Round 30
[Jun 9]
Bad Aussee	2-2	Köflach
Weiz        	1-2	Trofaiach
Arnfels 	1-1	Lebring
Rottenmann	3-1	Pöllau
Leibnitz/Flavia	1-0	Großklein
Sturm Amateure	2-0	Kindberg
Bruck       	3-1	St. Peter/S.
ESK/GAK Amat.	0-2	Anger

Final Table:

 1.Köflach      	30 17 12  1  58-24  63  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Arnfels      	30 15  6  9  43-30  51
 3.Leibnitz/Flavia	30 15  4 11  38-35  49
 4.Anger         	30 14  6 10  40-35  48
 5.Bad Aussee     	30 11 11  8  52-45  44
 6.LUV/Sturm Amateure	30 12  7 11  46-38  43  	
 7.Kindberg       	30 11  8 11  41-33  41
 8.Großklein     	30  9 12  9  42-41  39
 9.Trofaiach       	30  9 12  9  37-49  39
10.SV Weiz        	30 10  8 12  42-39  38
11.Rottenmann      	30 10  8 12  38-38  38
12.Pöllau       	30  9  7 14  44-61  34
13.ESK/GAK Amateure	30  8  9 13  39-46  33
14.Lebring        	30  8  9 13  39-54  33
----------------------------------------------
15.Bruck/Mur       	30  7 11 12  36-51  32  Relegated
16.St. Peter/S. 	30  5 10 15  38-54  25	Relegated

Promoted from Oberliga: Allerheiligen (Mitte West), RW Knittelfeld (Nord),
                        Gnas (Süd).


Tiroler Liga

Round 1
[11-08]
Fügen/Uderns  1-1  Telfs
Hall          3-0  Axams
Thiersee      1-2  SV Innsbruck
Vils          0-0  Zams
[12-08]
Götzens       2-2  Wörgl Amat.
Neustift      4-3  Rum
Schwaz        2-0  Breitenbach
[13-08]
Steinach      0-3  Kitzbühel      [awd,4-1] *

Round 2
[15-08]
Axams         2-2  Fügen/Uderns
Breitenbach   1-1  Hall
Neustift      2-1  Telfs
Rum           1-3  Götzens
Steinach      0-3  SV Innsbruck   [awd,4-2] *
Thiersee      1-3  Schwaz
Vils          2-5  Kitzbühel
Wörgl Amat.   3-3  Zams

* awarded due to an ineligible player

Round 3
[18-08]
Hall          4-0  Vils
SV Innsbruck  1-0  Rum
[19-08]
Fügen/Uderns  5-1  Steinach
Kitzbühel     0-0  Götzens
[20-08]
Axams         2-1  Breitenbach
Schwaz        2-0  Wörgl Amat.
Telfs         2-3  Thiersee
Zams          2-3  Neustift

Round 4
[25-08]
Rum           1-1  Schwaz
Vils          1-3  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          3-2  Kitzbühel
[26-08]
Neustift      3-1  Breitenbach
Steinach      0-1  Telfs
Thiersee      3-0  Axams
[27-08]
Götzens       2-0  SV Innsbruck
Wörgl Amat.   0-2  Hall

Round 5
[29-08]
Fügen/Uderns  3-0  Breitenbach
Götzens       0-4  Neustift
Hall          3-0  Thiersee
SV Innsbruck  1-1  Vils
Kitzbühel     1-1  Wörgl Amat.
Telfs         1-2  Axams
Zams          3-0  Rum
Schwaz        0-3  Steinach      [awd *]

* This game was played twice and finally awar-
ded: at first the match began delayed due to a
traffic jam and was abandoned in minute 75 (at
2-0) due to darkness; it was replayed on 19-09
and ended 6-1 (!); but Schwaz used an ineligi-
ble player and Steinach finally got 3 points.

Round 6
[01-09]
Hall          5-0  Rum
SV Innsbruck  1-1  Zams
[02-09]
Breitenbach   0-0  Thiersee
Fügen/Uderns  0-0  Wörgl Amat.
Kitzbühel     0-1  Neustift
[03-09]
Axams         2-2  Steinach
Schwaz        2-0  Götzens
Telfs         4-1  Vils

Round 7
[08-09]
Rum           3-2  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          1-0  Schwaz
[09-09]
Kitzbühel     1-1  SV Innsbruck
Neustift      5-0  Thiersee
[10-09]
Götzens       1-6  Hall
Steinach      4-0  Breitenbach
Vils          4-2  Axams
Wörgl Amat.   1-0  Telfs

Round 8
[12-09]
Götzens       2-1  Zams
Neustift      0-3  Axams
Rum           0-1  Kitzbühel
Steinach      2-3  Hall
Wörgl Amat.   0-1  SV Innsbruck
[13-09]
Breitenbach   1-1  Telfs
Vils          3-1  Schwaz

Round 9
[15-09]
Hall          7-0  Zams
SV Innsbruck  0-1  Neustift
[16-09]
Axams         2-3  Wörgl Amat.
Fügen/Uderns  3-4  Götzens
[17-09]
Breitenbach   3-4  Vils
Schwaz        4-0  Kitzbühel
Telfs         3-1  Rum

Postponed Match, Round 8
[19-09]
Fügen/Uderns  5-2  Thiersee

Round 10
[22-09]
Rum           2-0  Axams
[23-09]
Kitzbühel     0-4  Hall
Neustift      2-3  Steinach
[24-09]
Götzens       1-0  Telfs
SV Innsbruck  0-3  Schwaz
Vils          1-2  Thiersee
Wörgl Amat.   3-0  Breitenbach
Zams          0-0  Fügen/Uderns

Round 11
[29-09]
Breitenbach   1-1  Rum
Fügen/Uderns  5-1  Kitzbühel
Hall          0-2  SV Innsbruck
[30-09]
Thiersee      3-5  Wörgl Amat.
[01-10]
Axams         1-0  Götzens
Schwaz        0-1  Neustift
Steinach      2-2  Vils
Telfs         3-0  Zams

Round 12
[06-10]
Rum           2-2  Thiersee
[07-10]
Kitzbühel     6-1  Telfs
[08-10]
Schwaz        0-3  Hall
Zams          4-5  Axams
[10-10]
Wörgl Amat.   1-0  Steinach

Round 13
[14-10]
Breitenbach   0-1  Zams
Fügen/Uderns  1-1  Schwaz
Hall          3-2  Neustift
[15-10]
Axams         0-0  Kitzbühel
Steinach      6-1  Rum
Telfs         2-2  SV Innsbruck
Thiersee      1-0  Götzens
Vils          1-2  Wörgl Amat.

Postponed Match, Round 12
[18-10]
SV Innsbruck  0-2  Fügen/Uderns

Round 14
[20-10]
Rum           3-0  Vils
[21-10]
Hall          1-4  Fügen/Uderns
SV Innsbruck  3-0  Axams
Kitzbühel     2-1  Breitenbach
Neustift      1-1  Wörgl Amat.
[22-10]
Götzens       5-2  Steinach
Schwaz        3-1  Telfs
Zams          1-0  Thiersee

Postponed Match, Round 9
[26-10]
Thiersee      0-2  Steinach

Postponed Matches, Round 12
[26-10]
Götzens       4-4  Breitenbach
Neustift      3-0  Vils

Round 15
[28-10]
Fügen/Uderns  2-0  Neustift
Wörgl Amat.   3-0  Rum
[29-10]
Axams         2-1  Schwaz
Breitenbach   0-1  SV Innsbruck
Steinach      1-2  Zams
Telfs         2-4  Hall
Thiersee      1-2  Kitzbühel
Vils          2-1  Götzens

Round 16
[03-11]
Rum           5-1  Wörgl Amat.
[04-11]
Hall          2-0  Telfs
SV Innsbruck  2-1  Breitenbach
Kitzbühel     2-1  Thiersee
[05-11]
Schwaz        3-1  Axams
Zams          2-0  Steinach
[11-11]
Neustift      1-1  Fügen/Uderns
[12-11]
Götzens       1-2  Vils

Round 17
[06-04]
SV Innsbruck  1-0  Thiersee
Rum           5-2  Neustift
[07-04]
Kitzbühel     0-0  Steinach
[08-04]
Axams         2-1  Hall
Breitenbach   0-4  Schwaz
Telfs         0-1  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          0-1  Vils

Round 18
[11-04]
Fügen/Uderns  1-1  Axams
[13-04]
Hall          1-0  Breitenbach
SV Innsbruck  4-1  Steinach
Zams          0-0  Wörgl Amat.
[14-04]
Schwaz        2-0  Thiersee
Telfs         5-1  Neustift
[15-04]
Götzens       2-3  Rum
[18-04]
Kitzbühel     1-1  Vils

Postponed Match, Round 17
[18-04]
Wörgl Amat.   1-1  Götzens

Round 19 [20/21/22-04]
complete Round postponed due to bad weather
[09-05]
Steinach      0-2  Fügen/Uderns
[15-05]
Wörgl Amat.   1-1  Schwaz
[16-05]
Rum           3-1  SV Innsbruck
Thiersee      3-5  Telfs
[22-05]
Breitenbach   1-3  Axams
Götzens       2-2  Kitzbühel
[29-05]
Neustift      5-0  Zams
Vils          1-0  Hall

Round 20
[24-04]
Axams         6-1  Telfs
Breitenbach   1-4  Fügen/Uderns
Neustift      2-0  Götzens
Rum           4-1  Zams
Steinach      2-2  Schwaz
Thiersee      2-2  Hall
Vils          2-0  SV Innsbruck
Wörgl Amat.   0-2  Kitzbühel
Round 21
[26-04]
SV Innsbruck  1-1  Götzens
[27-04]
Fügen/Uderns  3-0  Vils
Hall          4-0  Wörgl Amat.
[28-04]
Breitenbach   2-0  Neustift
Kitzbühel     3-3  Zams
Schwaz        3-0  Rum
[29-04]
Axams         2-2  Thiersee
Telfs         4-2  Steinach

Round 22
[01-05]
Götzens       3-2  Schwaz
Neustift      1-7  Kitzbühel
Rum           1-2  Hall
Steinach      2-2  Axams
Thiersee      2-3  Breitenbach
Vils          0-3  Telfs
Wörgl Amat.   1-0  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          1-1  SV Innsbruck

Round 23
[04-05]
Hall          2-1  Götzens
SV Innsbruck  0-0  Kitzbühel
[05-05]
Fügen/Uderns  2-1  Rum
[06-05]
Axams         9-0  Vils
Breitenbach   0-3  Steinach
Schwaz        0-0  Zams
Telfs         1-1  Wörgl Amat.
Thiersee      1-0  Neustift

Round 24
[11-05]
Rum           1-1  Telfs
[12-05]
Kitzbühel     3-2  Schwaz
Neustift      2-1  SV Innsbruck
Steinach      2-0  Thiersee
Wörgl Amat.   1-0  Axams
Vils          3-3  Breitenbach
[13-05]
Götzens       1-0  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          1-6  Hall

Round 25
[18-05]
Axams         8-1  Rum
Fügen/Uderns  1-1  Zams
Hall          4-2  Kitzbühel
[19-05]
Breitenbach   1-2  Wörgl Amat.
[20-05]
Schwaz        8-0  SV Innsbruck
Steinach      3-1  Neustift
Telfs         3-1  Götzens
Thiersee      4-0  Vils

Round 26
[23-05]
SV Innsbruck  1-7  Hall
Zams          3-2  Telfs
[25-05]
Rum           9-1  Breitenbach
[26-05]
Götzens       0-6  Axams
Kitzbühel     3-1  Fügen/Uderns
Neustift      3-2  Schwaz
Wörgl Amat.   2-0  Thiersee
[27-05]
Vils          5-1  Steinach

Round 27
[01-06]
Axams         4-0  Zams
Breitenbach   2-1  Götzens
Fügen/Uderns  5-1  SV Innsbruck
Hall          3-0  Schwaz
Telfs         4-0  Kitzbühel
Thiersee      3-4  Rum
Vils          1-0  Neustift
[03-06]
Steinach      4-1  Wörgl Amat.

Round 28
[06-06]
Axams         5-0  Neustift
Hall          1-3  Steinach
SV Innsbruck  4-3  Wörgl Amat.
Kitzbühel     4-2  Rum
Schwaz        3-3  Vils
Telfs         1-1  Breitenbach
Thiersee      0-1  Fügen/Uderns
Zams          1-1  Götzens

Round 29
[09-06]
Kitzbühel     4-2  Axams
Neustift      3-5  Hall
Schwaz        3-0  Fügen/Uderns
Wörgl Amat.   2-1  Vils
[10-06]
Götzens       3-2  Thiersee
SV Innsbruck  0-5  Telfs
Rum           2-0  Steinach

Round 30
[12-06]
Wörgl Amat.   2-0  Neustift
[13-06]
Axams         2-1  SV Innsbruck
Breitenbach   3-2  Kitzbühel
Fügen/Uderns  0-4  Hall
Steinach      1-2  Götzens
Telfs         0-1  Schwaz
Thiersee      2-2  Zams
Vils          1-3  Rum

Postponed Match, Round 29
[16-06]
Zams          2-3  Breitenbach


Final Table

 1. SV Hall                   30  23  2  5  93-31  71  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Axams                  30  15  6  9  76-47  51
 3. SPG Fügen/Uderns          30  14  8  8  58-37  50
 4. SC Schwaz                 30  14  6 10  59-36  48
 5. FC Kitzbühel              30  13  9  8  59-50  48
 6. SV Wörgl Amateure         30  13  9  8  43-42  48
 7. SV Neustift               30  14  2 14  53-59  44
 8. SPG Rum                   30  12  4 14  62-67  40
 9. SV Götzens                30  11  7 12  46-58  40
10. SV Innsbruck              30  11  7 12  36-55  40
11. SV Telfs                  30  11  6 13  58-51  39
12. SC Steinach               30  11  5 14  54-56  38
-----------------------------------------------------
13. SV Zams                   30   8 11 11  39-60  35  relegated
14. FC Vils                   30   9  6 15  42-70  33  relegated
15. SV Thiersee               30   6  5 19  41-64  23  relegated
16. SV Breitenbach            30   5  7 18  35-71  22  relegated

- SV Hall is promoted to Regionalliga West
- Promoted from Landesliga: SK St.Johann, TS Stams
- Relegated from Regionalliga:  SV Kirchbichl, ISK/FC Tirol
  Amateure, SPG Jenbach/Achensee; therefore bottom four are
  relegated in Landesliga

Crosstable:
           Axa Bre Füg Göt Hal Kit Neu Rum Sch Ste SVI Tel Thi Vil Wör Zam
Axams      *** 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 8-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 6-1 2-2 9-0 2-3 4-0
Breitenb.  1-3 *** 1-4 2-1 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-4 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-0 3-4 1-2 0-1
Fügen/U.   1-1 3-0 *** 3-4 0-4 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 5-1 5-1 1-1 5-2 3-0 0-0 1-1
Götzens    0-6 4-4 1-0 *** 1-6 2-2 0-4 2-3 3-2 5-2 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-2 2-2 2-1
Hall       3-0 1-0 1-4 2-1 *** 4-2 3-2 5-0 3-0 1-3 0-2 2-0 3-0 4-0 4-0 7-0
Kitzbühel  4-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-4 *** 0-1 4-2 3-2 0-0 1-1 6-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-3
Neustift   0-3 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-5 1-7 *** 4-3 3-2 2-3 2-1 2-1 5-0 3-0 1-1 5-0
Rum        2-0 9-1 3-2 1-3 1-2 0-1 5-2 *** 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 5-1 4-1
Schwaz     3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-3 4-0 0-1 3-0 *** 0*3 8-0 3-1 2-0 3-3 2-0 0-0
Steinach   2-2 4-0 2-0 1-2 2-3 0*3 3-1 6-1 2-2 *** 0*3 0-1 2-0 2-2 4-1 1-2
SVI        3-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-7 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 4-1 *** 0-5 1-0 1-1 4-3 1-1
Telfs      1-2 1-1 0-1 3-1 2-4 4-0 5-1 3-1 0-1 4-2 2-2 *** 2-3 4-1 1-1 3-0
Thiersee   3-0 2-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-4 1-3 0-2 1-2 3-5 *** 4-0 3-5 2-2
Vils       4-2 3-3 1-3 1-2 1-0 2-5 1-0 1-3 3-1 5-1 2-0 0-3 1-2 *** 1-2 0-0
Wörgl      1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 *** 3-3
Zams       4-5 2-3 0-0 1-1 1-6 3-2 2-3 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 ***

Note: the result 0*3 or 3*0 indicates an awarded match


Vorarlberg, Vorarlbergliga

Round 1
[Aug 11-13]
Rätia Bludenz	0-1	Hatlerdorf
Vikt. Bregenz	2-2	FC Höchst
FC Wolfurt	1-1	SC Röthis
FC Schwarzach	1-1	Dornbirner SV
FC Dornbirn 	1-0	FC Koblach
SC Fußach	5-3	FC Lauterach
SC Göfis	2-6	SW Bregenz Amateure

Round 2
[Aug 18-20]
Hatlerdorf	4-1	SW Bregenz Amat.
FC Lauterach	3-1	SC Göfis
Dornbirner SV	1-3	FC Dornbirn 1913
FC Höchst	2-2	FC Wolfurt
FC Koblach	1-3	SC Fußach
SC Röthis	1-1	FC Schwarzach
Bludenz		0-1	Viktoria Bregenz

Round 3
[Aug 25-27]
Vikt. Bregenz	8-1	Hatlerdorf
SW Bregenz Am.	1-2	FC Lauterach
Wolfurt		1-5	Rätia Bludenz
SC Göfis	1-1	Koblach
FC Schwarzach	1-1	FC Höchst
FC Dornbirn 	1-1	SC Röthis
SC Fußach	2-2	Dornbirner SV
	
Round 4
[Sep 1-3]
SC Hatlerdorf	0-1	FC Lauterach
SC Röthis	1-1	Fußach
FC Höchst	3-2	FC Dornbirn
FC Koblach	1-0	SW Bregenz Am.
Rätia Bludenz	2-1	FC Schwarzach
Vikt. Bregenz	2-0	Wolfurt
Dornbirner SV	0-0	SC Göfis

Round 5
[Sep 9, 10]
FC Lauterach	1-0	Koblach
Fußach		2-0	FC Höchst
FC Schwarzach	2-1	Viktoria Bregenz
SW Bregenz Am.	1-2	Dornbirner SV
FC Wolfurt	3-1	SC Hatlerdorf
FC Dornbirn	2-4	Rätia Bludenz
SC Göfis	0-0	SC Röthis

Round 6
[Sep 15-17]
FC Höchst	1-0	SC Göfis
SC Hatlerdorf	2-2	FC Koblach
Rätia Bludenz	0-2	Fußach
Dornbirner SV	1-1	FC Lauterach
Vikt. Bregenz	3-2	FC Dornbirn
SC Röthis	0-2	SW Bregenz Am.
FC Wolfurt	1-2	FC Schwarzach		

Round 7
[Sep 22-24]
SC Fußach	0-2	Viktoria Bregenz
SC Göfis	2-2	Rätia Bludenz
FC Schwarzach	4-0	Hatlerdorf
SW Bregenz Am.	2-2	FC Höchst
FC Koblach	1-2	Dornbirner SV
FC Lauterach	0-0	SC Röthis
FC Dornbirn	2-3	FC Wolfurt	

Round 8
[Sep 29-Oct 1]
Hatlerdorf	0-3	Dornbirner SV
Rätia Bludenz	1-2	SW Bregenz Amat.
Vikt. Bregenz	4-0	SC Göfis
FC Schwarzach	0-2	FC Dornbirn
SC Röthis	1-0	FC Koblach
FC Höchst	3-0	FC Lauterach
FC Wolfurt	2-1	SC Fußach

Round 9
[Oct 6-8]
SC Fußach	6-2	FC Schwarzach
SC Göfis	2-6	FC Wolfurt
FC Lauterach	1-1	Rätia Bludenz
Dorbirner SV	1-1	SC Röthis
Koblach 	1-3	FC Höchst
[Nov 1]
FC Dornbirn 	2-1 	Hatlerdorf
SW Bregenz Am. 	1-3	Viktoria Bregenz

Round 10
[Oct 13-15]
Rätia Bludenz	3-2	FC Koblach
Vikt. Bregenz	3-2	FC Lauterach
FC Schwarzach	4-0	SC Göfis
FC Höchst	1-1	Dornbirner SV
FC Dornbirn	3-1	Fußach
Wolfurt 	1-1	SW Bregenz Am.	
Hatlerdorf	2-2	SC Röthis

Round 11
[Oct 21, 22]
SC Fußach	6-2	Hatlerdorf
FC Lauterach	3-0	FC Wolfurt
SC Göfis	0-5	FC Dornbirn
SW Bregenz Am.	5-2	FC Schwarzach
Koblach 	4-1	Viktoria Bregenz
SC Röthis	1-3	FC Höchst
Dornbirner SV	0-0	Rätia Bludenz

Round 12
[Oct 28, 29]
SC Fußach	8-2	SC Göfis
Hatlerdorf	1-2	FC Höchst
Rätia Bludenz	3-1	Röthis
Vikt. Bregenz	2-1	Dornbirner SV
Schwarzach	1-1	FC Lauterach
FC Wolfurt	5-0	Koblach
FC Dornbirn	0-0	SW Bregenz Am.

Round 13
[Nov 4, 5]
Lauterach	4-0	FC Dornbirn
Röthis    	0-1	Viktoria Bregenz
FC Höchst	2-2	Rätia Bludenz
Dornbirner SV	3-2	Wolfurt
SW Bregenz Am.	1-6	Fußach
Koblach 	3-4	Schwarzach
Göfis        	0-2	Hatlerdorf

Round 14
[Mar 23-25]
Hatlerdorf	1-2	Bludenz
Dornbirner SV	2-1	Schwarzach
FC Lauterach	4-2	Fußach
Höchst     	0-5	Viktora Bregenz
Röthis       	2-2	Wolfurt
FC Koblach	1-4	FC Dornbirn
[May 24]
SW Bregenz Am.	1-1	SC Göfis

Round 15
[Mar 31-Apr 1]
Göfis     	1-3	Lauterach
FC Dornbirn	3-0	Dornbirner SV
Vikt. Bregenz	4-0	Rätia Bludenz
Fußach    	0-1	Koblach
Schwarzach	2-3	Röthis
SW Bregenz Am.	8-2	Hatlerdorf  [annulled, to be replayed; unallowed ground]
Wolfurt 	3-0	Höchst
 
Round 16
[Apr 6-8]
Rätia Bludenz	2-4	Wolfurt
Dornbirner SV	3-3	Fußach
FC Lauterach	1-4	SW Bregenz Am.
FC Höchst	4-1	Schwarzach
FC Koblach	3-1	Göfis
Röthis        	2-0	FC Dornbirn
[May 15]
Hatlerdorf	1-0	Viktoria Bregenz

Round 17
[Apr 13-16]
SW Bregenz Am.	2-1	Koblach
Fußach	        7-2	Röthis
FC Lauterach	3-0	Hatlerdorf
FC Dornbirn	3-1	FC Höchst
Göfis        	0-2	Dornbirner SV
Schwarzach	2-4	Rätia Bludenz
Wolfurt 	0-1	Viktoria Bregenz
 
Round 18
[Apr 21]
Rätia Bludenz	1-2	FC Dornbirn
[May 1]
Viktoria Brgz.  4-1	Schwarzach
FC Höchst	7-0	Fußach
Koblach 	1-1	Lauterach
[??]
Hatlerdorf	1-4	Wolfurt
SW Bregenz Am.	0-1	Hatlerdorf
 
Round 19
[Apr 28, 29]
FC Lauterach	2-1	Dornbirner SV
FC Dornbirn	3-1	Viktoria Bregenz
Fußach    	5-3	Rätia Bludenz
SC Göfis	1-4	FC Höchst
FC Schwarzach	0-1	Wolfurt
SW Bregenz Am.	1-1	Röthis
Koblach 	2-0	Hatlerdorf
 
Round 20
[May 5, 6]
Hatlerdorf	5-3	Schwarzach
Rätia Bludenz	1-1	Göfis
FC Höchst	4-5	SW Bregenz Am.
Viktoria Brgz	1-1	Fußach
Dornbirner SV	2-0	Koblach
Wolfurt 	0-1	FC Dornbirn
Röthis    	2-2	Lauterach
 
Round 21
[May 11-13]
FC Dornbirn	0-2	Schwarzach
Lauterach	1-2	FC Höchst
SC Göfis	1-2	Viktoria Bregenz
Dornbirner SV	1-1	Hatlerdorf
SW Bregenz Am.	2-4	Rätia Bludenz
Koblach 	1-0	Röthis
Fußach    	0-0	Wolfurt

Moved Match [May 15]
Dornbirner SV	0-3	SW Bregenz Amat.
 
Round 22
[May 19, 20]
Viktoria Bz.	3-1	SW Bregenz Amat.
Hatlerdorf	0-2	FC Dornbirn
Rätia Bludenz	3-0	Lauterach
Schwarzach	1-4	Fußach
Höchst  	1-1	Koblach
Wolfurt 	1-3	Göfis
Röthis  	1-2	Dornbirner SV

Round 23
[May 26, 27]
Lauterach	0-3	Viktoria Bregenz
SW Bregenz Am.	1-2	Wolfurt
Dornbirner SV	1-1	FC Höchst
SC Göfis	2-1	Schwarzach
Fußach      	2-4	FC Dornbirn
Koblach      	1-3	Rätia Bludenz
SC Röthis	0-0	Hatlerdorf

Round 24
[Jun 1-3]
Hatlerdorf	2-0	Fußach
Rätia Bludenz	5-1	Dornbirner SV
Wolfurt 	4-0	FC Lauterach
Schwarzach	1-0	SW Bregenz Amat.
Viktoria Br.	5-1	Koblach
FC Dornbirn	6-0	Göfis
Höchst      	3-0	Röthis

Round 25
[Jun 8-10]
Dornbirner SV	0-4	Viktoria Bregenz
SC Göfis	3-3	Fußach
Lauterach	4-2	Schwarzach
Koblach	        1-1	Wolfurt
SW Bregenz Am.	0-11    FC Dornbirn
FC Höchst	1-1	Hatlerdorf
Röthis      	1-1	Rätia Bludenz

Round 26
[Jun 14-16]
Viktoria Br.	4-1	Röthis
Fußach    	8-1	SW Bregenz Amateure
Hatlerdorf	5-1	SC Göfis 
Schwarzach	3-3	Koblach
Wolfurt 	2-0	Dornbirner SV
FC Dornbirn	2-1	Lauterach
Rätia Bludenz	3-2	FC Höchst

Final Table:

 1.Viktoria Bregenz	26 20  2  4  70-25  62  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.FC Dornbirn 1913	26 17  2  7  66-32  53
 3.SC Fußach    	26 12  6  8  78-53  42
 4.FC Wolfurt   	26 12  6  8  51-37  42
 5.FC Höchst    	26 11  9  6  55-42  42
 6.Rätia Bludenz	26 12  6  8  55-44  42
 7.FC Lauterach 	26 11  6  9  44-43  39
 8.Dornbirner SV	26  8 10  8  33-41  34
 9.SC Hatlerdorf	26  8  5 13  35-53  29
10.SW Bregenz Amat.	26  8  5 13  44-64  29
11.FC Schwarzach	26  7  5 14  45-60  26
12.FC Koblach   	26  6  6 14  33-50  24
13.SC Röthis    	26  3 14  9  25-41  23
----------------------------------------------
14.SC Göfis     	26  2  8 16  25-74  14  Relegated

Promoted from Landesliga: RW Rankweil, Austria Lustenau Amateure.


Wien, Wiener Liga

Round 1
[Aug 18-20]
Post SV		2-2	IC Favoriten
Wienerberger	7-0	LAC Nettig
SPC Helfort	4-0	Slovan
Ostbahn XI	4-4	Donaufeld
Rapid Amat.	0-0	Gersthofer SV
Fortuna 	2-1	Ankerbrot
ISS Landhaus	1-2	Columbia
Sportclub	3-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr

Round 2
[Aug 25-27]
SPC Helfort	1-1	LAC Nettig
Polizei-Feuerw.	2-1	Fortuna 05
Ankerbrot	3-2	Ostbahn XI
Columbia	1-1	Post SV
Gersthofer SV	0-1	IC Favoriten
SC Donaufeld	2-1	ISS Landhaus
Slovan HAC	1-1	Sportclub
Rapid Amateure	4-0	Wienerberger

Round 3
[Aug 29-30]
Polizei-Feuerw.	4-1	SPC Helfort
Post SV		2-0	Gersthofer SV
Columbia	2-2	Ostbahn XI
Ankerbrot	2-6	Sportclub
Slovan HAC	2-0	Wienerberger
IC Favoriten	5-1	ISS Landhaus
Donaufeld	1-2	Forrtuna 05
LAC Nettig	1-4	Rapid Amateure

Round 4
[Sep 1, 2]
Sportclub	1-1	LAC Nettig
Fortuna 05	4-1	Slovan HAC
IC Favoriten	2-2	Columbia
Wienerberger	1-1	Gersthofer SV
ISS Landhaus	1-1	Ankerbrot
Post SV		4-3	Donaufeld
Ostbahn XI	3-1	Polizei/Feuerwehr
SPC Helfort	3-1	Rapid Amateure

Round 5
[Sep 8-10]
Polizei-Feuerw.	1-6	ISS Landhaus
Wienerberger	1-0	SPC Helfort
Gersthofer SV	3-1	Columbia
Ankerbrot	0-0	Post SV
Slovan HAC	2-4	Ostbahn XI
Rapid Amateure	5-1	Sportclub
Donaufeld	1-4	IC Favoriten
LAC Nettig	0-1	Fortuna 05

Round 6
[Sep 15-17] 
Sportclub	5-2	Wienerberger
ISS Landhaus	1-0	Slovan HAC
Fortuna	05	0-3	Rapid Amateure
IC Favoriten	2-2	Ankerbrot
Columbia	1-1	Donaufeld
Post SV		2-4	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Ostbahn XI	0-2	LAC Nettig
Helfort		2-4	Gersthofer SV

Round 7
[Sep 22-24]
Polizei/Feuerw.	0-0	IC Favoriten
SPC Helfort	3-1	Sportclub
LAC Nettig	4-0	ISS Landhaus
Wienerberger	2-4	Fortuna 05
Ankerbrot	0-2	Columbia
Gersthofer SV	2-2	Donaufeld
Slovan HAC	1-1	Post SV
Rapid Amateure	4-1	Ostbahn XI	

Round 8
[Sep 29-Oct 1]
Donaufeld	8-1	Ankerbrot
Columbia	2-1	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Post SV       	1-1	LAC Nettig
ISS Landhaus	2-2	Rapid Amateure
IC Favoriten	0-2	Slovan HAC
Ostbahn XI	1-0	Wienerberger
Fortuna 05	4-2	SPC Helfort
Sportclub	2-1	Gersthofer SV

Round 9
[Oct 6-8]
Polizei/Feuerw.	2-4	Donaufeld
SPC Helfort	1-0	Ostbahn XI
IC Favoriten	4-3	LAC Nettig
Wienerberger	2-0	ISS Landhaus
Rapid Amateure	5-0	Post SV
Sportclub	3-1	Fortuna 05
Slovan HAC	1-0	Columbia
Gersthofer SV	2-2	Ankerbrot

Round 10
[Oct 14, 15]
IC Favoriten	1-6	Rapid Amateure
Ostbahn XI	0-1	Sportclub
Post SV 	0-6	Wienerberger
Columbia	1-1	LAC Nettig
DSV Fortuna 05	2-2	Gersthofer SV
SR Donaufeld	3-0	Slovan HAC
Ankerbrot	2-3	Polizei-Feuerwehr
ISS Landhaus	0-4	SPC Helfort

Round 11
[Oct 20-22]
Slovan HAC	4-2	Ankerbrot
Rapid Amateure	0-0	Columbia
Donaufeld	3-0	LAC Nettig
Gersthofer SV	2-1	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Fortuna 05	3-0	Ostbahn XI
Wienerberger	0-3	IC Favoriten
Helfort 	2-0	Post SV
[ca. Oct 25]
Sportclub	1-0	ISS Landhaus

Round 12
[Oct 26-29]
Slovan HAC	2-4	Polizei/Feuerwehr
IC Favoriten	0-4	SPC Helfort
Ostbahn XI	0-0	Gersthofer SV
Post SV 	1-3	Sportclub
Columbia	0-0	Wienerberger
Ankerbrot	3-3	LAC Nettig
Landhaus	1-0	Fortuna 05
Donaufeld	2-0	Rapid Amateure
	
Round 13
[Nov 4, 5]
Polizei/Feuerw.	3-0	LAC Nettig
SPC Helfort	3-0	Columbia
Donaufeld	1-2	Wienerberger
Ostbahn XI	awd	ISS Landhaus	[awarded 0-3; abandoned at 2-3 in 68']
Gersthofer SV	3-0	Slovan HAC
Rapid Amateure	1-2	Ankerbrot
Fortuna 05	1-0	Post SV
Sportclub	4-3	IC Favoriten

Round 14
[Nov 10-12]
Polizei/Feuerw.	5-1	Rapid Amateure
Ankerbrot	3-1	Wienerberger
IC Favoriten	2-0	Fortuna 05
Post SV 	2-4	Ostbahn XI
Columbia	2-4	Sportclub
Donaufeld	2-0	SPC Helfort
Slovan/HAC	6-2	LAC Nettig
ISS Landhaus	1-0	Gersthofer SV

Round 15
[Nov 18-20]
Sportclub	1-0	SR Doanufeld
SPC Helfort	3-1	Ankerbrot
Ostbahn XI	5-4	IC Favoriten
ISS Landhaus	3-0	Post SV
Fortuna 05	2-1	Columbia
Gersthofer SV	1-0	LAC Nettig
Wienerberger	1-0	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Rapid Amateure	0-0	Slovan/HAC

Round 16
[Mar 3, 4]
Polizei/Feuerw. 6-2	Sportclub
Columbia	0-2	Landhaus
IC Favoriten	2-0	Post
Gersthof	0-2	Rapid Amateure
Ankerbrot	2-4	Fortuna 05
Slovan/HAC	2-4	SPC Helfort
LAC Nettig	1-2	Wienerberger
Donaufeld	0-3	Ostbahn XI

Round 17 
[Mar 9-11]
Wienerberger 	0-1	Rapid Amateure	
Post SV 	1-3	Columbia
Ostbahn XI	4-1	Ankerbrot
IC Favoriten	1-1	Gersthof
Fortuna 05	1-4	Polizei/Feuerwehr
LAC Nettig	1-3	SPC Helfort
Sportclub	6-1	Slovan HAC
ISS Landhaus	1-1	Donaufeld

Round 18
[Mar 17, 18]
Polizei/Feuerw.	2-0	Ostbahn XI
Columbia	0-1	IC Favoriten
Gersthof	0-0	Wienerberger
Rapid Amateure	6-1	SPC Helfort
LAC Nettig	1-3	Sportclub
Slovan HAC	1-3	Fortuna 05
Ankerbrot	0-0	ISS Landhaus
Donaufeld	1-5	Post SV

Round 19
[Mar 24, 25]
Columbia	0-3	Gersthof
IC Favoriten	3-1	Donaufeld
Post SV 	0-1	Ankerbrot
SPC Helfort	5-2	Wienerberger
Fortuna 05	6-0	LAC Nettig
Sportclub	0-1	Rapid Amateure
ISS Landhaus	2-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr
[Apr 4]
Ostbahn XI 	3-1	Slovan HAC

Round 20
[Mar 30-Apr 1]
Wienerberger	4-0	Sportclub
Polizei/Feuerw.	5-0	Post SV
Ankerbrot	0-2	IC Favoriten
Donaufeld	3-0	Columbia
Slovan HAC	1-4	ISS Landhaus
Rapid Amateure	0-0	Fortuna 05
Gersthof	1-2	SPC Helfort

Round 21
[Apr 7, 8]
Columbia	1-2	Ankerbrot
IC Favoriten	2-2	Polizei-Feuerwehr
Post SV 	4-2	Slovan HAC
Ostbahn XI	1-3	Rapid Amateure
Donaufeld	2-1	Gersthof
Fortuna 05	1-1	Wienerberger
ISS Landhaus	1-1	LAC Nettig
Sportclub	2-1	SPC Helfort

Round 22
[Apr 20-22]
Polizei/Feuerw.	4-0	Columbia
Wienerberger	1-2	Ostbahn XI
SPC Helfort	1-3	Fortuna 05
Slovan HAC	3-2	IC Favoriten
Gersthof	1-1	Sportclub
LAC Nettig	2-1	Post SV
Rapid Amateure	4-1	ISS Landhaus
Ankerbrot	2-4	Donaufeld

Round 23
[Apr 28, 29]
Columbia	0-0	Slovan HAC
Post SV 	2-1	Rapid Amateure
Ostbahn XI	3-2	SPC Helfort
Ankerbrot	3-3	Gersthof
Donaufeld	2-0	Polizei-Feuerwehr
LAC Nettig	1-0	IC Favoriten
Fortuna 05	2-1	Sportclub
ISS Landhaus	0-0	Wienerberger

Round 24
[May 4-6]
Sportclub	4-0	Ostbahn XI
Gersthof	2-2	Fortuna 05
LAC Nettig	2-1	Columbia
Slovan        	0-3	Donaufeld
Rapid Amateure	1-1	IC Favoriten
SPC Helfort	2-1	ISS Landhaus
Polizei/Feuerw.	1-2	Ankerbrot
Wienerberger	2-0	Post SV	

Round 25
[May 12, 13]
Polizei/Feuerw.	3-1	Gersthof
Columbia	0-4	Rapid Amateure
IC Favoriten	0-2	Wienerberger
Post SV 	2-3	SPC Helfort
Ostbahn XI	0-1	Fortuna 05
Ankerbrot	6-1	Slovan HAC
LAC Nettig	1-3	Donaufeld
ISS Landhaus	2-2	Sportclub

Round 26
[May 19, 20]
Sportclub	2-0	Post SV
Gersthof	6-4	Ostbahn XI
Rapid Amateure	0-1	Donaufeld
LAC Nettig	0-2	Ankerbrot
Fortuna 05	2-1	ISS Landhaus
SPC Helfort	5-7	IC Favoriten
Polizei/Feuerw.	4-1	Slovan HAC
Wienerberger	0-0	Columbia

Round 27
[May 26, 27]
IC Favoriten	0-9	Sportclub
ISS Landhaus	6-1	Ostbahn XI
LAC Nettig	3-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Slovan HAC	0-2	Gersthof
Donaufeld	2-2	Wienerberger
Ankerbrot	0-1	Rapid Amateure
Post SV 	3-1	Fortuna 05
Columbia	1-0	SPC Helfort

Round 28
[May 31-Jun 2]
Fortuna 05	1-5	Donaufeld	
Sportclub	2-0	Ankerbrot
SPC Helfort	1-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Ostbahn XI	3-2	Columbia
Wienerberger	1-1	Slovan HAC
Gersthof	1-1	Post SV
Rapid Amateure	4-1	LAC Nettig
[Jun 6]
ISS Landhaus	3-1	IC Favoriten

Round 28
[Jun 8-10]
SPC Helfort	2-1	Donaufeld
Wienerberger	4-0	Ankerbrot
Ostbahn XI	1-3	Post SV
Sportclub	4-0	Columbia
Gersthof	3-3	ISS Landhaus
Fortuna 05	2-1	IC Favoriten
Rapid Amateure	1-1	Polizei/Feuerwehr
LAC Nettig	3-0	Slovan HAC

Round 30
[Jun 16, 17]
Polizei/Feuerw.	4-1	Wienerberger
LAC Nettig	3-5	Gersthof
Slovan HAC	0-7	Rapid Amateure
Ankerbrot	2-5	SPC Helfort
Columbia	3-0	Fortuna 05
IC Favoriten	5-2	Ostbahn XI
Post SV 	1-1	ISS Landhaus
Donaufeld	0-0	Sportclub

Final Table:

 1.Wiener Sportclub	30 19  5  6  75-43  62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------- 
 2.Rapid Amateure	30 17  7  6  72-27  58
 3.SR Donaufeld 	30 17  6  7  71-40  57
 4.Fortuna 05   	30 17  4  9  56-46  55
 5.Polizei/Feuerwehr	30 16  4 10  75-49  52
 6.SPC Helfort  	30 17  1 12  70-55  52
 7.IC Favoriten 	30 12  7 11  61-64  43	
 8.Gersthofer SV	30  9 13  8  51-44  40
 9.ISS Landhaus 	30 10 10 10  49-45  40
10.Ostbahn XI   	30 12  3 15  57-70  39
11.SV Wienerberger	30 10  8 12  46-42  38
12.KSV Ankerbrot	30  8  7 15  48-72  31
13.Columbia       	30  6  9 15  28-51  27 
14.LAC Nettig    	30  7  6 17  40-73  27
----------------------------------------------
15.Post SV       	30  6  7 17  35-68  25  Relegated
16.Slovan HAC   	30  6  5 19  36-81  23  Relegated

Relegated from Ostliga: SC Simmering 
Promoted from Oberliga: Mannswörth (Oberliga A), Donau (Oberliga B) 


Austria 2000/01 Fifth to Eighth Level (Oberösterreich, Tirol, Vorarlberg)

OBERÖSTERREICH
**************

relegated from 1.Landesliga: WSC Hertha

FIFTH LEVEL

2.Landesliga Ost

 1. Pettenbach            30  19  5  6  85-44  62  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Micheldorf            30  18  7  5  74-38  61
 3. Sierning              30  16  8  6  60-40  56
 4. Freistadt             30  15  9  6  74-46  54
 5. Amateure Steyr        30  16  2 12  61-53  50
 6. SV Traun              30  14  5 11  65-64  47
 7. Königswiesen          30  13  4 13  62-69  43
 8. Ennser SK             30  10 10 10  44-56  40
 9. Naarn                 30  10  8 12  49-54  38
10. SC Marchtrenk         30  10  8 12  51-59  38
11. Pichling              30  10  6 14  47-58  36
12. Westbahn Linz         30   9  7 14  40-52  34
13. Nettingsdorf          30   6 10 14  31-49  28
14. Garsten               30   8  4 18  50-71  28
-------------------------------------------------
15. Gallneukirchen        30   8  3 19  48-72  27  relegated
16. Hörsching             30   6  8 16  36-52  26  relegated

2.Landesliga West

 1. FC Vöcklabruck        30  19  5  6  88-43  62  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Friedburg             30  17  9  4  55-31  60
 3. UFC Eferding          30  17  7  6  62-29  58
 4. Wallern               30  15  5 10  61-40  50
 5. Riedau                30  12  9  9  62-47  45
 6. Andorf                30  13  6 11  41-52  45
 7. Pichl                 30  12  8 10  48-55  44
 8. Geretsberg            30  11  8 11  39-46  41
 9. Ostermiething         30   9  9 12  40-56  36
10. Esternberg            30  10  6 14  50-67  36
11. FC Stadl-Paura        30  10  5 15  46-45  35
12. Gurten                30   9  8 13  45-49  35
13. Altheim               30   8  9 13  48-56  33
14. Natternbach           30   7  8 15  28-58  29
15. SV Ebensee            30   7  7 16  47-65  28
-------------------------------------------------
16. SV Braunau Amat.      30   6  7 17  39-60  25  relegated


SIXTH LEVEL

Bezirksliga Nord

 1. ASKÖ Pregarten        26  20  5  1  89-29  65  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Vorderweißbach        26  15  1 10  63-45  46
 3. St.Oswald/Fr.         26  14  4  8  45-32  46
 4. Mauthausen            26  13  3 10  52-56  42
 5. Wartberg/A.           26  12  3 11  50-47  39
 6. Putzleinsdorf         26  11  6  9  36-42  39
 7. Steyregg              26  11  4 11  47-46  37
 8. Rainbach/M.           26  10  5 11  50-47  35
 9. Peilstein             26  10  4 12  63-53  34
10. Stroheim              26   9  4 13  54-61  31
11. Ottensheim            26   9  4 13  40-54  31
12. Sarleinsbach          26   8  6 12  31-42  30
-------------------------------------------------
13. Urfahr                26   9  2 15  49-69  29  relegated
14. Gutau                 26   4  3 19  32-78  15  relegated

Bezirksliga Ost 

 1. Wolfern               26  16  6  4  65-32  54  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. St.Ulrich             26  16  5  5  68-35  53
 3. Ansfelden             26  13  6  7  65-33  45
 4. Asten                 26  12  6  8  56-46  42
 5. SC St.Pantaleon       26  12  3 11  63-69  39
 6. Eferding/Frah.        26  10  7  9  47-57  37
 7. SC St.Valentin        26   9  8  9  48-40  35
 8. Doppl/Hart            26   9  7 10  39-42  34
 9. ASK St.Valentin       26   9  6 11  57-57  33
10. Viktoria Marchtrenk   26   8  8 10  42-46  32
11. Alkhoven              26   8  8 10  51-61  32
12. SV Molln              26   8  4 14  50-61  28
-------------------------------------------------
13. Ernsthofen            26   7  7 12  36-53  28  relegated
14. Oedt                  26   2  5 19  21-76  11  relegated

Due to the aditional promotion of ASKÖ Pasching Amateure the
Bezirkliga Ost is played with 15 teams in 2001/02.

Bezirksliga Süd

 1. Mondsee               26  17  7  2  55-21  58  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Regau                 26  18  3  5  58-24  57
 3. Bad Ischl             26  15  8  3  52-16  53
 4. Blaue Elf Wels        26  11  4 11  41-44  37
 5. Ried/Tr.              26  10  6 10  36-37  36
 6. Bad Goisern           26  11  3 12  43-49  36
 7. Zipf                  26   9  7 10  43-39  34
 8. Gschwandt             26   8  8 10  31-31  32
 9. Frankenmarkt          26   8  7 11  42-42  31
10. Ohlsdorf              26   8  6 12  39-44  30
11. Krenglbach            26   9  3 14  39-63  30
12. ASKÖ Vorchdorf        26   7  4 15  36-46  25
-------------------------------------------------
13. Frankenburg           26   6  6 14  33-58  24  relegated
14. Union Gunskirchen     26   5  8 13  35-69  23  relegated

Bezirksliga West

 1. SK Schärding          26  18  4  4  56-19  58  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. St.Willibald          26  13  7  6  61-31  46
 3. Gilgenberg            26  13  6  7  49-30  45
 4. Neuhofen/I.           26  13  5  8  59-38  44
 5. Kopfing               26  12  6  8  63-50  42
 6. Waizenkirchen         26  13  2 11  60-52  41
 7. Münzkirchen           26   9  9  8  48-47  36
 8. ATSV Schärding        26  10  6 10  46-45  36
 9. Neukirchen/E.         26  10  5 11  45-47  35
10. Mattighofen           26   8  6 12  43-61  30
11. Antiesenhofen         26   8  6 12  31-50  30
12. SV St.Pantaleon       26   9  2 15  46-64  29
-------------------------------------------------
13. St.Martin/I.          26   5  5 16  26-62  20  relegated
14. Riegerting            26   5  3 18  32-69  18  relegated


SEVENTH LEVEL

1.Klasse Mitte

 1. Neuhofen/Kr.          22  17  3  2  66-22  54  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Blaue Elf Linz        22  12  6  4  51-22  42
 3. Pasching 1b           22  14  0  8  59-36  42  aditionally promoted
 4. Edelweiß Linz         22  12  3  7  52-33  39
 5. Walding               22  10  4  8  45-46  34
 6. ASKÖ Leonding         22   9  4  9  34-31  31
 7. Babenberg             22   9  3 10  51-49  30
 8. Admira Linz           22   9  3 10  42-49  30
 9. Haid                  22   7  8  7  56-49  29
10. Union Leonding        22   6  7  9  41-43  25
-------------------------------------------------
11. Bad Schallerbach 1b   22   4  1 17  25-85  13  relegated
12. Rottenegg             22   1  2 19  21-78   5  relegated

1.Klasse Nord

 1. St.Oswald/H.          22  15  5  2  61-20  50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Altenfelden           22  14  4  4  57-30  46
 3. Neustift              22  12  4  6  54-27  40
 4. Reichenthal           22  11  5  6  48-37  38
 5. Hartkirchen           22   9  7  6  51-45  34
 6. Herzogsdorf           22   8  6  8  31-34  30
 7. Schenkenfelden        22   8  4 10  39-46  28 
 8. Hofkirchen/M.         22   7  4 11  39-48  25
 9. Ulrichsberg           22   7  4 11  38-56  25
10. Arnreit               22   6  5 11  26-46  23
-------------------------------------------------
11. Feldkirchen           22   5  3 14  30-53  18  relegated
12. Klaffer               22   2  5 15  21-53  11  relegated

1.Klasse Ost

 1. Bad Hall              22  15  6  1  57-19  51  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Ternberg              22  12  5  5  50-31  41
 3. Spital/P.             22   9  6  7  43-36  33
 4. Kronsdorf             22  10  3  9  34-38  33
 5. ATSV Steyr            22   9  4  9  34-38  31
 6. Kematen/P.            22   8  6  8  33-39  30
 7. Dietach               22   8  4 10  45-44  28
 8. Losenstein            22   6  9  7  27-28  27
 9. Windischgarsten       22   7  6  9  37-44  27
10. Schlierbach           22   6  7  9  32-43  25
11. Neuzeug               22   6  6 10  30-28  24
-------------------------------------------------
12. Niederneukirchen      22   3  4 15  33-67  13  relegated

1.Klasse Süd

 1. Altmünster            22  15  3  4  52-22  48  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Traunkirchen          22  15  3  4  51-22  48
 3. St.Wolfgang           22  10  6  6  44-32  36
 4. Oberwang              22  11  3  8  42-41  36
 5. Eberstalzell          22  10  4  8  49-32  34
 6. Steinerkirchen        22   8  8  6  38-32  32
 7. Pinsdorf              22   9  4  9  42-48  31
 8. Attergau              22   8  5  9  37-39  29
 9. ASKÖ Ebensee          22   7  4 11  29-42  25
10. Rüstorf               22   6  6 10  31-46  24
-------------------------------------------------
11. Kammer                22   4  5 13  33-49  17  relegated
12. ATSV Lenzing          22   2  3 17  26-69   9  relegated

1.Klasse Mitte-West

 1. Rottenbach            22  16  2  4  56-22  50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Offenhausen           22  16  1  5  54-29  49
 3. TSV Timelkam          22  14  3  5  65-28  45
 4. Pattigham/Pr.         22  12  3  7  48-31  39
 5. ATSV Timelkam         22  12  2  8  52-38  38
 6. BW Stadl-Paura        22   9  5  8  46-39  32
 7. Hohenzell             22   9  3 10  42-41  30
 8. Grieskirchen 1b       22   8  2 12  36-42  26
 9. Schildorn             22   6  4 12  35-52  22
10. Gaspoltshofen         22   5  4 13  23-55  19
-------------------------------------------------
11. Gallspach             22   4  3 15  30-57  15  relegated
12. Holzleithen           22   4  2 16  26-79  14  relegated

1.Klasse Nordost

 1. Union Katsdorf        22  13  4  5  36-21  43  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. ASKÖ Perg             22  13  3  6  57-39  42
 3. Schweinbach           22  13  2  7  57-31  41
 4. Ried/R.               22  12  3  7  35-31  39
 5. Weitersfelden/Kalt.   22  11  2  9  42-38  35
 6. Baumgartenberg        22  10  4  8  38-44  34
 7. Alberndorf            22   8  6  8  37-35  30
 8. Unterweißenbach       22   8  5  9  49-47  29
 9. Trangwein/K.          22   7  3 12  42-46  24
10. Union Pregarten       22   7  3 12  31-43  24
-------------------------------------------------
11. Münzbach              22   7  1 14  31-49  22  relegated
12. Bad Zell              22   3  4 15  32-63  13  relegated

1.Klasse Nordwest

 1. Peuerbach             22  13  5  4  52-34  44  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Rainbach/I.           22  12  4  6  43-30  40
 3. Taufkirchen/P.        22  12  3  7  53-36  39
 4. Neumarkt/K.           22  10  5  7  43-35  35
 5. St.Marienkirchen/S.   22   9  5  8  42-40  32
 6. Neukirchen/W.         22  10  2 10  39-37  32
 7. Wesenufer             22   9  2 11  47-46  29
 8. Freinberg             22   7  7  8  29-33  28
 9. Suben                 22   8  2 12  48-61  26
10. Taiskirchen           22   6  5 11  40-55  23
-------------------------------------------------
11. Kallham               22   6  4 12  29-46  22  relegated
12. Diersbach             22   4  8 10  32-44  20  relegated

1.Klasse Südwest

 1. Utzenaich             22  16  3  3  65-23  51  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Munderfing            22  13  5  4  56-30  44
 3. Hochburg              22  12  0 10  49-39  36
 4. Palting               22  10  2 10  48-42  32
 5. Uttendorf             22   8  6  8  44-41  30
 6. Ort/I.                22   8  6  8  38-43  30
 7. Aspach/W.             22   8  5  9  43-41  29
 8. Eggelsberg            22   9  2 11  31-45  29
 9. Mettmach              22   8  3 11  43-50  27
10. Tarsdorf              22   7  5 10  25-42  26
11. Waldzell              22   8  1 13  39-58  25
-------------------------------------------------
12. Lochen                22   3  6 13  26-53  15  relegated

EIGHTH LEVEL

Champions (promoted)

  2.Klasse Nord ........... Aschach/D.
  2.Klasse Nordwest ....... Lembach
  2.Klasse Nord-Mitte ..... ASKÖ Katsdorf
  2.Klasse Nordost ........ Langenstein
  2.Klasse Mitte-Nord ..... Puchenau
  2.Klasse Mitte .......... Taufkirch/Tr.
  2.Klasse Mitte-Ost ...... St.Marien
  2.Klasse Mitte-West ..... Schwanenstadt 1b
  2.Klasse West-Nord ...... St.Roman
  2.Klasse West ........... Senftenbach
  2.Klasse Südwest ........ Laab
  2.Klasse Süd ............ Attnang
  2.Klasse Südost ......... Wartberg/Kr.
  2.Klasse Ost ............ Stein
  aditionally promoted: Neukirchen/V. (runners-up Mitte-West)


TIROL
*****

-----------------
TFV CUP 2000/2001
-----------------

THIRD ROUND

Games with teams from Regionalliga:
[10-10]
 Ellbögen/Patsch - Jenbach/Achensee 0-5
 Umhausen - Tirol/ISK Amateure      4-0
[26-10]
 Union Innsbruck-West - Kirchbichl  3-1
 Rinn - Reichenau                   1-4
 Schlitters - Kundl                 1-11
 Stans - Kufstein                   0-2

Other Games:
[10-10]
 Kundl II - Kitzbühel               1-4
 Matrei/Br. - Fügen/Uderns          1-2
 Mayrhofen - Axams                  1-1 (pen 4-5)
 Roppen - Hall                      1-5
 Söll - Schwaz                      4-1
 St.Johann - Thiersee               1-1 (pen 5-4)
[26-10]
 Elbigenalp - Zams                  2-6
 Hatting - Wörgl Amateure           2-0
 FC Landeck - Telfs                 0-12
 Längenfeld - Rum                   3-3 (pen 4-2)


... to be continued in spring 2001

Teams still in contest:
from Regionalliga:   SPG Jenbach/Achensee,  FC Kufstein,  SC
   Kundl, SV Reichenau
from Tiroler Liga:  SV Axams, SPG Fügen/Uderns,  SV Hall, FC
   Kitzbühel, SV Telfs, SV Zams
from Landesliga: SV Längenfeld, SK St.Johann, SV Umhausen
from Gebietsliga: ESV Hatting, Union Innsbruck-West, FC Söll

FOURTH ROUND

Games with teams from Regionalliga:
[16-04]
 Fügen/Uderns - KUNDL               1-2
 Hatting - REICHENAU                0-1
 KUFSTEIN - St.Johann               3-3 (pen 6-5)
 Telfs - JENBACH/ACHENSEE           1-1 (pen 4-5)

Other Games:
[16-04]
 AXAMS - Union Innsbruck-West       6-1
 KITZBÜHEL - Zams                   6-0
 UMHAUSEN - Hall                    6-2
 LÄNGENFELD - Söll                  awd [Söll did not show]

QUARTER FINALS

[08-05]
 SV AXAMS - FC Kitzbühel ................. 1-1 (pen 4-3)
 Goals: Töpfer 8'; Oberwallner 15'
 SV Umhausen - SC KUNDL (holder) ......... 2-5
 Goals: I. Falkner, Ribis; W. Spanring (2), Oberhuber (2),
    Zenz
[09-05]
 SV Längenfeld - FC KUFSTEIN ............. 0-2
 Goals: Schneeberger 25', Rothstein 30'
 SV REICHENAU - SPG Jenbach/Achensee ..... 4-1
 Goals: Buvka 7' 83', Schellhorn 48', Liebhart 85'(p);
    Wechselberger 21'

SEMIFINALS

[16-05]
 SV Reichenau - FC Kufstein .............. 0-1
 Goal: Thrainer 75'
 SC Kundl - SV Axams ..................... 2-4
 Goals: Rappold 26', Edenstrasser 69'; Oberhöller 40',
    Kuba 58'(p) 84'(p), Auer 90'

FINAL [in Kundl]

[04-06]
 SV AXAMS - FC KUFSTEIN .................. 3-0
 Goals: Auer (10'), Kirchebner (24', 76')
 Attendence: 1.000
 Axams: Gstraunthaler; Dukic; Stark, Bucher; Pejic (79'
    Riedl), Kuba, Murnig, Oberhöller, Kirchebner, Riedl
    (72' Töpfer); Auer
 Kufstein:  Mayer; Weidner; Winkler, Gruber (60' Eppen-
    steiner),  Pletzer,  Schneeberger  (46'  Schlener),
    Oberlechner,  Hattenberger  (46' Vcelar),  Duftner;
    Pichler, Rothstein

 SV Axams wins the Cup for the second time.


FIFTH LEVEL

Landesliga Ost 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. SK St.Johann              26  17  6  3  100-39   57  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Kolsass/Weer           26  15  7  4   61-27   52
 3. SK Zell am Ziller         26  16  4  6   49-40   52
 4. SVG Mayrhofen             26  11  9  6   46-33   42
 5. FC Kufstein II            26  12  5  9   65-54   41
 6. SK Hippach                26  11  7  8   63-49   40
 7. FC Vomp                   26  12  3 11   49-45   39
 8. FC Kramsach/Brandberg     26  11  5 10   40-43   38
 9. SV Westendorf             26  10  2 14   42-46   32
10. SK Fieberbrunn            26   9  4 13   50-65   31
11. SV Niederndorf            26   6  6 14   40-79   24
12. SK Ebbs                   26   6  5 15   43-61   23
-------------------------------------------------------
13. SPG Hopfgarten/Itter      26   7  2 17   56-81   23  relegated
14. SV Angerberg              26   4  5 17   33-75   17  relegated

Landesliga West 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. TS Stams                  26  19  3  4   80-30   60  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Oberperfuss            26  18  5  3   65-30   59
 3. SC Imst                   26  16  5  5   45-22   53
 4. Innsbruck AC              26  15  4  7   54-29   49
 5. SV Umhausen               26  14  3  9   68-45   45
 6. SV Längenfeld             26  13  4  9   63-33   43
 7. SV Absam                  26  12  7  7   63-48   43
 8. SV Matrei am Brenner      26  11  4 11   48-48   37
 9. SK Zirl                   26  10  5 11   59-68   35
10. SV Landeck                26   9  7 10   51-52   34
11. SV Kematen                26   5  4 17   25-58   19
12. TSV Fulpmes               26   4  5 17   33-72   17
-------------------------------------------------------
13. SV Haiming                26   5  0 21   27-81   15  relegated
14. SPG Silz/Mötz             26   2  2 22   33-98    8  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Tiroler Liga:  SV Thiersee, SV Breitenbach (Ost),
    SV Zams, FC Vils (West)
- Promoted from Gebietsliga: WSG Wattens II (Ost), Union Innsbruck
    (West)

SIXTH LEVEL

Gebietsliga Ost 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. WSG Wattens II            22  14  5  3   73-30   47  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Söll                   22  13  6  3   69-37   45
 3. SV Fritzens               22  13  2  7   53-38   41
 4. FC Buch                   22  12  3  7   53-39   39
 5. SV Walchsee               22  12  2  8   64-51   38
 6. SV Langkampfen            22   8  6  8   62-46   30
 7. FC Bruckhäusl             22   9  2 11   51-53   29
 8. SV Volders                22   7  5 10   49-47   26
 9. FC Aschau im Zillertal    22   6  5 11   38-49   23
10. SV Weerberg               22   7  2 13   29-68   23
-------------------------------------------------------
11. SR Oberlangkampfen        22   6  4 12   40-50   22  relegated
12. SV Brixen im Thale        22   3  2 17   31-104  11  relegated

Gebietsliga West 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. Union Innsbruck-West      22  16  2  4   57-35   50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Rinn                   22  12  6  4   67-37   42
 3. SV Thaur                  22  10  7  5   51-36   37
 4. ESV Hatting               22   9  8  5   50-38   35
 5. FC Oberhofen              22   9  6  7   40-39   33
 6. SV Aldrans                22  10  3  9   46-52   33
 7. SV Lohbach/Kranebitten    22   9  5  8   55-43   32
 8. SK Seefeld                22   7  6  9   48-57   27
 9. TSU Inzing                22   8  3 11   33-50   27
-------------------------------------------------------
10. FC Fließ                  22   4  7 11   31-45   19  relegated
11. SV Reutte                 22   5  3 14   20-45   18  relegated
12. SC Mils                   22   3  4 15   44-65   13  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Landesliga:  SPG  Hopfgarten/Itter,  SV Angerberg 
    (Ost), SV Haiming, SPG Silz/Mötz (West)
- Promoted from 1.Klasse: SV Kirchdorf (Ost), FC Schönberg, SV El-
    bigenalp (West)

SEVENTH LEVEL

1.Klasse Ost 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. SV Kirchdorf              22  15  5  2   65-25   50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Wacker Alpbach         22  14  4  4   68-36   46
 3. SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg   22  13  4  5   64-39   43
 4. SVG Stumm                 22  12  4  6   54-39   40
 5. FC Finkenberg             22  10  5  7   59-54   35
 6. FC St.Ulrich              22  10  4  8   57-60   34
 7. SK Going                  22   9  3 10   49-52   30
 8. SV Ried/Kaltenbach        22   6  5 11   58-60   23
 9. FC Kössen                 22   6  5 11   47-57   23
10. SK Kirchberg              22   5  3 14   41-59   18
-------------------------------------------------------
11. SV Radfeld                22   5  3 14   37-85   18  relegated
12. SC Münster                22   3  3 16   43-76   12  relegated

1.Klasse Mitte 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. FC Schönberg              22  15  4  3   55-25   49  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Stans                  22  14  5  3   55-25   47
 3. SV Schlitters             22  11  6  5   67-36   39
 4. SV Tulfes                 22  11  6  5   48-31   39
 5. SPG Wilten/Austria        22   9  3 10   32-55   30
 6. SPG Patsch/Ellbögen       22   8  5  9   43-37   29
 7. FC Flaurling              22   7  5 10   39-37   26
 8. SV Natters                22   7  5 10   38-57   26
 9. FC Sellraintal            22   7  3 12   43-56   24
10. FC Navis                  22   6  3 13   41-63   21
11. SV Völs                   22   5  5 12   33-44   20
-------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Veldidena              22   6  2 14   36-64   20  relegated

1.Klasse West 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. SV Elbigenalp             22  17  3  2   76-40   54  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. TSU Roppen                22  13  4  5   61-27   43
 3. FG Schönwies/Mils         22  11  8  3   37-20   41
 4. USV Oetz                  22  11  5  6   65-35   38
 5. SK Rietz                  22  11  2  9   62-48   35
 6. SPG Sölden                22  10  3  9   50-54   33
 7. FC Prutz                  22   9  4  9   34-45   31
 8. SPG Obsteig/Mieming       22   8  3 11   59-63   27
 9. SV Karres                 22   8  3 11   33-50   27
10. FC Pettneu                22   4  7 11   42-61   19
-------------------------------------------------------
11. SV Pfunds                 22   5  1 16   32-69   16  relegated
12. TSU Tarrenz               22   2  3 17   28-67    9  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Gebietsliga: SR Oberlangkampfen, SV Brixen (Ost),
    SC Mils (Mitte), FC Fließ, SV Reutte (West)
- Promoted from 2.Klasse: SC Kundl II (Ost), SV Reichenau II (Mit-
    (te), FC Stanzach (West)

EIGHTH LEVEL

2.Klasse Ost 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. SC Kundl II               18  13  1  4   64-24   40  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Hochfilzen             18   9  5  4   44-26   32
 3. SVG Erl                   18  10  2  6   29-28   32
 4. SV Bad Häring             18   9  3  6   39-38   30
 5. SK Waidring               18   7  6  5   36-31   27
 6. SV Schwoich               18   7  4  7   36-41   25
 7. FC Reith bei Kitzbühel    18   7  1 10   36-46   22
 8. FC Oberndorf in Tirol     18   6  3  9   34-35   21
 9. FC Wildschönau            18   4  4 10   25-42   16
10. SC Ellmau                 18   3  1 14   20-52   10

2.Klasse Mitte 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. SV Reichenau II           16  12  2  2   63-21   38  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SPG Pitztal               16  12  1  3   49-27   37
 3. SV Scharnitz              16   9  2  5   45-28   29
 4. FC Tux                    16   9  1  6   43-32   28
 5. FC Grinzens               16   8  3  5   37-26   27
 6. SV Achenkirch             16   6  0 10   23-30   18
 7. FC St.Leonhard            16   5  2  9   36-41   17
 8. FC Gries am Brenner       16   3  1 12   19-75   10
 9. FC Schmirn                16   2  0 14   24-59    6

2.Klasse West 2000/01
Final Standings

 1. FC Stanzach               14   9  4  1   46-21   31  promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. TS Nassereith             14   9  3  2   36-20   30
 3. FC St.Anton               14   6  6  2   28-18   24
 4. FC Ehrwald                14   6  2  6   28-31   20
 5. SC Serfaus                14   5  1  8   37-45   16
 6. SV Ried im Oberinntal     14   4  2  8   19-32   14
 7. FC Lechaschau             14   3  3  8   23-31   12
 8. FC Landeck                14   2  3  9   22-41    9

Changes:
- Relegated from 1.Klasse:  SV Radfeld,  SC Münster, FC Veldidena
    (Ost), SV Pfunds, TSU Tarrenz (West)
- Next season the 2.Klasse is reduced to two groups  (Ost with 15
    teams and West with 14 teams);  Tux, Grinzens and  Achenkirch
    move from Mitte to Ost, the rest of 2.Klasse Mitte moves from
    Mitte to West.


TYROLEAN YOUTH-CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001

Finals in Haiming:
  U19:  Innsbrucker AC - SV Telfs ................ 3-1
  U16:  ISK/FC Tirol - SPG Wörgl/Angerberg ....... 4-2
  U14:  ISK/FC Tirol - FC Tirol/ISK .............. 4-1



VORARLBERG
**********

FIFTH LEVEL

Landesliga
Final Standings

 1. RW Rankweil               26  17  6  3  52-23  57  promoted
 2. Austria Lustenau Amat.    26  17  2  7  51-25  53  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. SV Lochau                 26  13  3 10  46-40  42
 4. FC Bizau                  26  11  8  7  51-37  41
 5. SK Meiningen              26  12  2 12  48-41  38
 6. FC Schwarzenberg          26  10  7  9  45-43  37
 7. FC Götzis                 26   8 10  8  39-39  34
 8. FC Nüziders               26   9  7 10  42-47  34
 9. TSV Altenstadt            26   7  9 10  38-40  30
10. SV Ludesch                26   8  6 12  30-49  30
11. FC Hörbranz               26   6 11  9  43-44  29
12. FC Kennelbach             26   7  8 11  27-51  29
13. SK Brederis               26   7  6 13  35-39  27
-----------------------------------------------------
14. FC Thüringen              26   5  5 16  30-59  20  relegated

Relegated from Vorarlbergliga: SV Göfis

SIXTH LEVEL

1.Landesklasse
Final Standings

 1. FC Egg                    26  16  6  4  59-20  54  promoted
 2. FC Sulzberg               26  15  6  5  64-28  51  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Admira Dornbirn           26  15  4  7  73-45  49
 4. FC Schruns                26  12  8  6  47-31  44
 5. FC Mäder                  26  13  5  8  45-42  44
 6. FC Langenegg              26  13  4  9  52-41  43
 7. SC Tisis                  26  12  6  8  50-40  42
 8. SK Bürs                   26  10  5 11  39-53  35
 9. SV Gaißau                 26  11  1 14  36-51  34
10. FC Alberschwende          26   9  2 15  34-54  29
11. SV Satteins               26   6  7 13  30-51  25
12. FC Klostertal             26   7  2 17  36-71  23
13. FC Schlins                26   5  6 15  42-63  21
-----------------------------------------------------
14. FC Sulz                   26   6  2 18  34-51  20  relegated

SEVENTH LEVEL

2.Landesklasse
Final Standings

 1. SV Gaschurn               22  16  2  4  74-29  50  promoted
 2. FC Andelsbuch             22  14  6  2  72-19  48  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Lingenau               22  12  5  5  58-30  41
 4. RW Langen                 22  11  6  5  50-31  39
 5. SC Hohenweiler            22   9  5  8  36-45  32
 6. FC Hard 1b                22   8  7  7  42-42  31
 7. FC Riefensberg            22   8  5  9  41-44  29
 8. SC St.Gallenkirch         22   8  3 11  52-56  27
 9. FC Hittisau               22   7  3 12  50-55  24
10. SV Frastanz               22   4  8 10  36-49  20
11. SC Montafon Vandans       22   3  5 14  30-67  14
-----------------------------------------------------
12. FC Lustenau 1b            22   4  1 17  26-100 13  relegated

EIGHTH LEVEL

3.Landesklasse

Championship Play off

 1. SC Rheindorf Altach 1b    16  12  1  3  64-23  37  promoted
 2. FC Doren                  16   9  3  4  38-28  30  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Raggal                 16   8  4  4  39-24  28
 4. SV Buch                   16   8  3  5  27-24  27
 5. VfB Hohenems 1b           16   6  4  6  28-28  22
 6. FC Krumbach               16   6  3  7  34-34  21
 7. VfB Bezau                 16   5  3  8  20-25  18
 8. Eintracht Bremenmahd      16   5  1 10  30-50  16
 9. FC Au                     16   2  0 14  13-57   6

New Teams in 2001/02:  BW Feldkirch 1b,  FC Nenzing 1b, Viktoria 
   Bregenz 1b, FC Höchst 1b

A Ninth Level  (4.Landesklasse)  will be introduced  in 2001/02
containing reserve teams (1b) of Vorarlbergliga-teams.


1999/00.

2001/02.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans, Gerhard Öhlinger and Andreas Exenberger for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com), Gerhard Öhlinger (gerhard.oehlinger@telering.at) and Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at)
Last updated: 15 Jul 2001

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Gerhard Öhlinger, Andreas Exenberger and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.