Austria 1997/98

1.Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                36 24  9  3 80-28  81  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 18  8 10 42-36  62  UEFA Cup
 3.Grazer AK                    36 18  7 11 53-33  61  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Austria Salzburg          36 16  8 12 48-33  56  UIC
 5.LASK Linz                    36 17  4 15 67-58  55  UIC
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 12 12 12 49-51  48
 7.FK Austria Wien              36 10 10 16 39-54  40
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 10  9 17 42-55  39  CWC
 9.SC Austria Lustenau          36  6 14 16 38-59  32
-----------------------------------------------------
10.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36  5  7 24 34-85  22  Relegated

Round 1 [Jul 9]
Admira-Wacker    3-2 Tirol
  [40' Binder, 43' Mraz, 47' Guggi; 21' Mayrleb, 31' Severeyns]
Austria Wien     3-0 LASK
  [4' Janeschitz, 34' Schmid, 71' Brunmayr]
Austria Lustenau 2-0 Austria Salzburg
  [17' Koejoe, 93' Tiefenbach]
Ried             2-2 Rapid
  [50' and 86' H.Zeller; 41' R.Wagner, 85' Heraf]
GAK              0-4 Sturm
  [2' Mählich, 57' Prilasnig, 64' and 91' Vastic]

Round 2 [Jul 16]
GAK              3-1 Austria Lustenau
  [29' Strafner, 45' Radovic, 53' Sabitzer; 14' Moitzi]
Tirol            1-4 Sturm
  [29' Kirchler; 37' (p) and 73' Vastic, 43' Haas, 90' Prilasnig]
LASK             1-1 Ried
  [14' Brenner; 27' Rothbauer]
Rapid            0-0 Admira-Wacker
Austria Salzburg 0-0 Austria Wien

Round 3 [Jul 23]
Admira-Wacker    0-4 GAK
  [56', 71' and 79' Sabitzer, 83' Wieger]
Austria Lustenau 0-0 Austria Wien
Rapid            1-0 Tirol
  [6' Ipoua]
Ried             2-0 Austria Salzburg
  [[36' Hansen, 58' Glasner]
Sturm            4-1 LASK
  [58' Reinmayr, 84' Milanic, 89' Kocian, 90' Prilasnig; 70' Riseth]

Round 4 [Jul 26,27]
Austria Wien     3-0 Ried
  [26' Simon, 29' Janeschitz, 32' Brunmayr]
GAK              3-0 Tirol
  [34' and 38' Ramusch, 77' Radovic]
LASK             1-0 Admira-Wacker
  [48' Pawlowski]
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Sturm
  [43' Moitzi; 86' Haas]
Austria Salzburg 5-2 Rapid
  [2' and 75' (p) Glieder, 24' Klausz, 37' Kogler, 51' Plassnegger;
   61' Wagner, 78' Ipoua]

Round 5 [Jul 30]
Admira-Wacker    2-1 Austria Salzburg
  [30' (p) Zsak, 90' Schwellensattl; 24' Ivanauskas]
Tirol            3-0 LASK
  [43' Severeyns, 57' and 87' Mayrleb]
Rapid            1-1 GAK
  [88' Ipoua; 90' Strafner]
Ried             1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [3' Berensztain; 75' Kosturkow]
Sturm            0-0 Austria Wien

Round 6 [Aug 2,3]
Austria Wien     0-4 Tirol
  [32' Vulic, 89' and 90' Severeyns, 91' Mayrleb]
GAK              3-0 Ried
  [21' Radovic, 86' Strafner, 88' Ramusch]
LASK             2-0 Rapid
  [7' Kauz, 34' M.Weissenberger]
Austria Lustenau 5-0 Admira-Wacker
  [1' and 30' Koejoe, 21' and 68' Kleer, 28' Tiefenbach]
Austria Salzburg 1-2 Sturm
  [72' Glieder; 17' Vastic, 25' Haas]

Round 7 [Aug 6]
Admira-Wacker    1-6 Austria Wien
  [89' A.Ogris; 20' Schmid, 39' (p) Gager, 42' Swierczewski, 49' Pfeffer,
   66' Simon, 86' Kellner]
GAK              1-0 LASK
  [29' Sabitzer]
Tirol            2-1 Austria Salzburg
  [73' Severeyns, 80' Tangen; 52' Iwanauskas]
Rapid            1-0 Austria Lustenau
  [43' Stumpf]
Ried             1-1 Sturm
  [77' Oerlemans; 41' Popovic]

Round 8 [Aug 15,16]
Austria Wien     0-3 Rapid
  [24' Stumpf, 40' Stöger, 89' Penksa]
Austria Lustenau 4-1 LASK
  [19' (og) Rohseano), 27' Lipa, 35' Schroll, 90' Th.Weissenberger; 58' Kogler]
Ried             2-0 Tirol
  [47' Oerlemans, 69' Drechsel]
Austria Salzburg 2-1 GAK
  [52' W.Kogler, 90' Aufhauser; 27' Sabitzer]
Sturm            4-0 Admira-Wacker
  [14' and 34' M.Haas, 28' (p) and 32' Vastic]

Round 9 [Aug 23,24]
Admira-Wacker    0-1 Ried
  [81' Oerlemans]
Tirol            1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [44' (p) Krinner; 51' Schroll]
LASK             1-1 Austria Salzburg
  [34' M.Weissenberger; 4' Jurcevic]
Rapid            0-2 Sturm
  [74' and 76' Hopfer]
GAK              5-1 Austria Wien
  [17' and 60' Strafner, 19' Radovic, 30' Ramusch, 47' Anicic; 85' Gager]

Round 10 [Aug 30]
Ried             3-1 Admira-Wacker
  [2' Angerschmid, 53' Oerlemans, 64' Wegrzyn; 48' (p) E.Aigner]
Austria Wien     1-0 GAK 
  [84' Simon]
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Tirol
  [64' Koejoe; 77' Kirchler]
Austria Salzburg 1-1 LASK 
  [42' Jurcevic; 45' Rosenegger]
Sturm            1-0 Rapid 
  [8' Vastic]

Round 11 [Sep 13]
Tirol            2-0 Admira-Wacker
  [43' and 74' Mayrleb]
LASK             4-1 Austria Wien
  [17' and 40' H.Kogler, 25' M.Weissenberger, 53' Tangen; 23' Schiener]
Austria Salzburg 5-1 Austria Lustenau
  [2' W.Kogler, 21' and 57' Klausz, 24' Jurcevic, 60' Amerhauser; 
   87' Tiefenbach]
Rapid            3-0 Ried
  [43' and 67' Stumpf, 59' Pürk]
Sturm            2-1 GAK 
  [47' Haas, 81' Kocijab; 32' Radovic]

Round 12 [Sep 20]
Austria Lustenau 0-1 GAK 
  [10' (og) Prinzen]
Sturm            2-0 Tirol
  [4' Hopfer, 50' Schupp]
Ried             1-4 LASK
  [69' Glasner; 25' M.Weissenberger, 38' and 56' Frigård, 77' Ba]
Admira-Wacker    1-2 Rapid
  [88' (p) Aigner; 3' and 60' Ipoua]
Austria Wien     2-1 Austria Salzburg
  [33' Gager, 75' Simon; 5' (og) Rachimow]

Round 13 [Sep 24]
GAK              3-0 Admira-Wacker
  [53', 56' (p) and 73' Sabitzer]
Austria Wien     3-1 Austria Lustenau
  [42' (p) and 72' Gager, 77' Krinner; 49' Kolvidsson]
Tirol            0-1 Rapid       
  [14' Pürk]
Austria Salzburg 2-0 Ried
  [10' Grassler, 32' Kitzbichler]
LASK             2-0 Sturm   
  [42' Frigård, 62' Augustine]

Round 14 [Oct 4,5]
Ried             0-1 Austria Wien
  [54' Krinner]
Tirol            0-0 GAK 
Admira-Wacker    1-5 LASK
  [51' Zsak; 5' 41', 68' and 75' Frigård, 78' Riseth] 
Rapid            0-3 Austria Salzburg
  [77' Amerhauser, 79' Glieder, 82' Kogler]
Sturm            6-0 Austria Lustenau
  [3' Haas, 13' and 83' Vastic, 14' and 24' Reinmayr, 70' Mählich]

Round 15 [Oct 18,19]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Admira-Wacker
  [55' Glieder (p)]
GAK              3-0 Rapid 
  [16' Sabitzer, 29' Radovic, 78' Ramusch]
Austria Lustenau 0-2 Ried 
  [49' Oerlemans, 72' Drechsel]
Austria Wien     1-1 Sturm 
  [84' Janeschitz; 77' Haas]
LASK             4-2 Tirol
  [31' and 90' M.Weissenberger, 43' Kogler, 55' Frigård; 39' Severeys,
   78' Baur]

Round 16 [Oct 25,26]
Tirol            2-1 Austria Wien
  [58' Mayrleb, 87' Severeyns; 66' Simon]
Ried             0-0 GAK 
Rapid            3-1 LASK    
  [33' and 53' Stumpf, 47' Ipoua; 83' Tangen]
Admira-Wacker    1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [15' Zsak; 49' Moitzi]
Sturm            1-0 Austria Salzburg 
  [30' Neukirchner]

Round 17 [Nov 8,9]
Austria Wien     3-0 Admira-Wacker
  [43' and 63' Simon, 47' Schießwald]
LASK             2-2 GAK
  [3' Weissenberger, 72' Augustine; 55' Sabitzer, 86' Brenner]
Austria Salzburg 2-1 Tirol 
  [60' Glieder, 75' Aufhauser; 5' Severeyns]
Austria Lustenau 0-0 Rapid
Sturm            2-0 Ried  
  [7' and 42' Reinmayr]

Round 18 [Nov 15,16]
LASK             1-0 Austria Lustenau 
  [70' Dadi]
Tirol            1-1 Ried 
  [20' Barisic; 80' Scharrer]
GAK              2-1 Austria Salzburg
  [11' Radovic, 34' Kulovits; 6' Aufhauser]
Admira-Wacker    1-3 Sturm
  [51' Sliwowski; 37' Reinmayr, 73' Spiteri, 77' Prilasnig]
Rapid            2-0 Austria Wien
  [13' Pürk, 80' Penksa]

Round 19 [Nov 19]
Austria Salzburg 2-1 LASK
  [25' Ivanauskas, 83' Klausz; 80' Riseth]
Austria Wien     1-2 Tirol
  [22' Swierczewski; 17' Baur, 55' Mayrleb]
Sturm            5-1 Austria Lustenau
  [2', 31' and 67' Haas, 53' Kocijan, 63' Reinmayr; 24' Moitzi]
Ried             0-1 GAK
  [7' Anicic]
Admira-Wacker    0-1 Rapid            [Dec 3]
  [78' Prosenik]

Round 20 [Nov 22,23]
GAK              1-3 LASK
  [54' Anicic; 16' Riseth, 54' (og) Vukovic, 90' Frigård]
Austria Salzburg 2-0 Austria Lustenau
  [52' Ivanauskas, 88' Aufhauser]
Admira-Wacker    2-4 Tirol
  [69' (p) Zsak, 81' Datoru; 9' (og) Aigner, 22' Severeyns, 35' Mayrleb,
   49' Knavs]
Ried             1-2 Rapid
  [28' Wegrzyn; 47' and 67' Wetl]
Austria Wien     1-1 Sturm
  [43' Glatzer; 84' (pen) Haas]

Round 21 [Nov 29,30]
LASK             3-5 Admira-Wacker
  [48' Kauz, 65' Pawlowski, 89' Frigård; 44' and 84' Sliwowski,
   51' Datoru, 74' Ozegovic, 85' Pe.Mraz]
Sturm            4-1 Ried
  [34' Hopfer, 69' Haas, 84' Spiteri, 90' Popovic; 50' Hansen]
Tirol            2-1 Austria Salzburg
  [29' Mayrleb, 43' Streiter; 1' (pen) Glieder]
Austria Lustenau 3-1 Austria Wien
  [41' Lipa, 45' Koejoe, 77' Dos Santos; 48' Simon]
Rapid            2-0 GAK
  [28' (pen) Stumpf, 86' Penksa]

Round 22 [Feb 28, Mar 1]
GAK              2-1 Admira-Wacker
  [64' and 73' Sabitzer; 32' A.Ogris]
Tirol            1-1 Sturm
  [34' Thorup; 55' Reinmayr]
LASK             1-2 Austria Wien
  [41' Kauz; 54' Brunmayr, 80' Simon]
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Ried
  [53' Koejoe; 89' Jank]
Rapid            0-1 Austria Salzburg
  [77' Grassler]

Round 23 [Mar 6-8]
Austria Wien     1-1 Rapid
  [57' Hatz (og); 63' M.Wagner]
Sturm            2-1 LASK
  [56' Haas, 57' Reinmayr; 51' Kauz]
Austria Lustenau 0-0 Tirol
Ried             2-1 Admira-Wacker
  [14' Hujdurovic, 16' Strafner; 31' Binder]
Austria Salzburg 0-0 GAK

Round 24 [Mar 10,11]
Rapid            1-3 Sturm
  [76' R.Wagner; 10' and 81' Reinmayr, 55' Vastic]
GAK              1-0 Austria Wien
  [83' Ramusch]
LASK             1-0 Austria Lustenau
  [26' Stöger (pen)]
Admira-Wacker    0-0 Austria Salzburg
Tirol            1-4 Ried
  [87' Jezek; 7' Strafner, 23' Hartl, 48' and 77' Scharrer]

Round 25 [Mar 14,15]
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Rapid
  [40' Prinzen; 1' Wimmer]
Ried             3-1 Austria Salzburg
  [9' Oerlemans, 43' Strafner, 76' Scharrer; 61' Lesiak]
Tirol            2-1 LASK
  [21' Hörtnagl, 83' Knavs; 75' Pawlowski]
Austria Wien     1-2 Admira-Wacker
  [57' Leitner; 52' Sliwowski, 74' Datoru]
Sturm            2-1 GAK
  [36' Schopp, 75' Reinmayr; 28' Sabitzer]

Round 26 [Mar 21]
Admira-Wacker    2-4 Sturm
  [25' Sliwowksi, 51' Binder; 53' and 73' Mählich, 87' Milnaic, 90' Spiteri]
GAK              1-0 Austria Lustenau
  [27' Wiger]
Rapid            0-0 Tirol
LASK             2-0 Ried
  [2' Pawlowski, 13' Frigård]
Austria Salzburg 0-0 Austria Wien     [Mar 31]

Round 27 [Mar 28]
Austria Wien     1-0 Ried
  [71' Hrivnak]
Sturm            1-0 Austria Salzburg
  [14' Vastic]
Tirol            1-1 GAK
  [25' Jezek; 86' Dmitrovic]
Austria Lustenau 2-2 Admira-Wacker
  [62' and 69' Moitzi; 45' Hieblinger, 89' Sliwowski]
LASK             5-0 Rapid
  [39' and 71' Tangen, 77' (pen) and 84' (pen) Frigård, 90' M.Weissenberger]

Round 28 [Apr 4,5]
Rapid            2-1 LASK
  [77' Penksa, 90' Pürk; 16' M.Weissenberger]
GAK              1-2 Tirol
  [24' Radovic; 61' Hörtnagl; 65' (pen) Streiter]
Ried             3-1 Austria Wien   
  [33' Hujdurovic, 56' Oerlemans, 85' Drechsel; 47' Gager]
Admira-Wacker    3-0 Austria Lustenau
  [63' Sliwowksi, 67' Narbekovas, 82' Ozegovic]
Austria Salzburg 1-1 Sturm
  [59' Glieder; 85' Haas]

Round 29 [Apr 11-13]
Rapid            1-0 Ried
  [7' Ratajczyk]
Austria Lustenau 1-0 Austria Salzburg
  [6' Kolvidsson]
Tirol            2-2 Admira-Wacker
  [49' (pen) Barisic, 56' Kirchler; 16' Datoru, 51' (pen) Narbekovas]
LASK             1-0 GAK
  [43' Frigård]
Sturm            5-0 Austria Wien
  [35' Reinmayr, 39' Haas, 53' Schupp, 81' Kocijan, 88' Prilasnig]

Round 30 [Apr 18]
Ried             1-4 Sturm
  [88' Strafner; 40' and 50' Neukirchner, 80' Kocijan, 85' Martens]
GAK              0-1 Rapid
  [70' Heraf]
Admira-Wacker    0-3 LASK
  [42' Pawlowski, 82' and 87' Frigård]
Austria Salzburg 1-1 Tirol
  [76' Lässig; 66' Hörtnagl]
Austria Wien     1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [68' Schießwald; 82' Tiefenbach]

Round 31 [Apr 25,26]
LASK             0-2 Austria Salzburg
  [2' Ivanauskas, 20' Aufhauser]
GAK              3-0 Ried
  [31' Radovic, 81' Lipa, 89' Ehmann]
Rapid            2-0 Admira-Wacker
  [38' M.Wagner, 61' Wetl]
Tirol            2-0 Austria Wien
  [78' Severeyns, 88' Streiter]
Austria Lustenau 0-3 Sturm
  [8' Popovic, 11' Vastic, 19' Neukirchner]

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Sturm            2-2 Tirol
  [35' Vastic, 84' Reinmayr; 40' El Dahab, 64' Baur]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Rapid
  [35' Ivanauskas]
Ried             1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [48' Steininger; 4' Zeller (og)]
Austria Wien     1-4 LASK
  [78' Schießwald; 43' and 60' Frigård, 52' Pawlowski, 88' Dadi]
Admira-Wacker    1-4 GAK
  [51' Binder; 3' Sabitzer, 35' Lipa, 76' and 90' Kulovits]

Round 33 [May 2,3]
LASK             4-0 Sturm
  [34', 61' and 65' Frigård, 82' Stöger]
GAK              0-2 Austria Salzburg
  [75' Aufhauser, 90' Glieder]
Admira-Wacker    1-1 Ried
  [80' Sliwowski; 64' Rothbauer]
Rapid            0-0 Austria Wien
Tirol            1-1 Austria Lustenau
  [45' Jezek; 51' Koejoe]

Round 34 [May 9]
Ried             1-3 Tirol
  [78' Drechsel (pen); 35' El Dahab, 54' Wazinger, 65' Jezek]
Austria Lustenau 4-1 LASK
  [13' and 30' Tiefenbach, 27' Kleer, 78' Lorenz; 83' Dadi]
Austria Wien     0-1 GAK
  [41' Lipa]
Austria Salzburg 4-0 Admira-Wacker
  [34' Aufhauser, 36' Jurcevic, 84' Amerhauser, 85' Kitzbichler]
Sturm            0-1 Rapid
  [32' Milanic (og)]

Round 35 [May 12]
GAK              0-0 Sturm
LASK             3-1 Tirol
  [66' and 72' Frigård, 85' Pawlowski; 57' Kirchler]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Ried
  [73' Aufhauser]
Rapid            4-1 Austria Lustenau
  [4', 25' and 56' Penksa, 85' Pürk; 65' Tiefenbach]
Admira-Wacker    1-1 Austria Wien
  [72' Guggi; 84' Swierczewski]

Round 36 [May 16]
Austria Wien     1-2 Austria Salzburg 
  [11' Darasz; 60' Amerhauser, 77' Plassnegger]
Sturm            2-0 Admira-Wacker
  [45' Reinmayr, 68' (pen) Haas]
Tirol            0-2 Rapid
  [52' and 84' Pürk]
Austria Lustenau 2-3 GAK
  [51' and 68' Tiefenbacj; 24' Kulovits, 37' Ehmann, 42' Dmitrovic]
Ried             6-1 LASK
  [3' and 43' Strafner, 14' and 84' Scharrer, 52' Drechsel, 66' Hujdurovic;
   81' (pen) Dadi]

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Sturm Graz                36 24  9  3 80-28  81  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 18  8 10 42-36  62  UEFA Cup
 3.Grazer AK                    36 18  7 11 53-33  61  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Austria Salzburg          36 16  8 12 48-33  56  UIC
 5.LASK Linz                    36 17  4 15 67-58  55  UIC
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 12 12 12 49-51  48
 7.FK Austria Wien              36 10 10 16 39-54  40
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 10  9 17 42-55  39  CWC
 9.SC Austria Lustenau          36  6 14 16 38-59  32
-----------------------------------------------------
10.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36  5  7 24 34-85  22  Relegated
 
Topscorers: 
Frigård (LASK)    23
Haas (Sturm)      17
Reinmayr (Sturm)  15
Sabitzer (GAK)    15
Vastic (Sturm)    14


ÖFB Cup 1997/98

Preliminary Round

LAC              2-1 Slovan/HAC
Ajax             0-2 FavAC/Simmering
Prater SV        3-1 FAC               
Hellas Kagran    5-1 Wienerberg
Fortuna          awd Schwechat           [3-0 awarded]
Admira Landhaus  2-0 Gaswerk             [aet]
Eßling           1-2 Donaufeld
Kaiserebersdorf  0-1 Post SV
ÖMV Stadlau      w/o Wiener Sport-Club   [WSC dns]
Austria XI       2-1 Helfort
Amaliendorf      0-2 Wiener Neudorf
Hohenau          2-1 Retz               
Gottsdorf        0-2 Untersiebenbrunn
Zwettl           1-2 Oberndorf
Gmünd            3-4 Würmla
Ybbs             1-6 St. Peter/Au   
Horn             6-2 Bruck/Leitha     
Enzersfeld       1-1 Tulln               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Krems            2-1 Himberg
Langenrohr       2-1 Waidhofen/Ybbs
Schrems          2-1 Wiener Neustadt
Stoob            4-0 Zurndorf
Deutschkreutz    0-1 Mattersburg
Trausdorf        0-1 Klingenbach
Rohrbach         2-0 Oberwart
Tadten           2-1 Neuberg
Baumgarten       0-2 Eisenstadt
Feldbach         0-3 Breitenfeld
Köflach          0-1 Gratkorn
ESK Graz         0-1 Leibnitz            [aet]
Rottenmann       1-2 Pöllau
Fürstenfeld      1-0 Anger
Kapfenberg       4-2 Bruck/Mur           [aet]
Irdning          2-1 Sturm Graz Amat.    [aet]
Kindberg         3-0 Großklein
Deutschlandsberg 1-2 Flavia Solva
USV Hartberg     0-2 Zeltweg
Frohnleiten      1-4 Voitsberg
Bleiburg         4-0 Austria Klagenfurt
Sankt Veit       2-0 Rapid Lienz
Mölltal          0-2 Lendorf
St. Michael/L.   5-0 Feldkirchen
Maria Gail       2-3 SAK Klagenfurt
Friesach         2-1 Wolfsberger AC
Amateure Steyr   1-3 Marchtrenk 
Gmunden          1-2 Grieskirchen   
Andorf           1-2 Micheldorf          
Traun            0-2 Rohrbcah/Berg
Altheim          3-4 Sankt Florian     
Welser SC/Hertha 2-1 Vöcklamarkt         [aet]
Blau-Weiß Linz   2-0 Bad Schallerbach
Lenzing          2-3 Esternberg     
Ostermiething    2-1 Sattledt          
Schärding        1-2 Sankt Magdalena     [aet]
Pasching         0-2 Donau Linz   
Saalfelden       1-0 Henndorf
Bürmoos          1-0 Mittersill
Grünau           0-1 Seekirchen
A. Salzburg Am.  1-0 Zell/See
Puch             0-2 Salzburger AK
Hallein          1-2 PSV/SW Salzburg
Jenbach          2-3 Kirchbichl
Axams            0-5 Kundl
Schwaz           1-7 Wörgl
Telfs            1-7 FC Tirol Amat.
Rum              0-0 Hall                [aet, 5-4 pen]
Fügen            5-1 Zell/Ziller
Lauterach        0-2 FC Lustenau
Götzis           0-4 Koblach
Hohenems         1-3 Dornbirner SV       [aet]
Göfis            2-4 FC Dornbirn
Viktoria Bregenz 0-4 Hard

Round 1 [Aug 10-17]
Eisenstadt       2-0 Gerasdorf
FavAC/Simmering  1-2 Vienna
ÖMV Stadlau      0-2 Kottingbrunn
Donaufeld        0-0 Sankt Pölten        [aet, 3-1 pen]
Oberndorf        1-7 Stockerau
Rohrbach         3-2 Wiener Neudorf
Fortuna 05       1-2 Untersiebenbrunn
St. Peter/Au     0-2 Prater SV
Austria XI       2-6 Stoob
Würmla           3-2 Krems               [aet]
Horn             3-1 LAC
Admira Landhaus  2-0 Hellas Kagran
Enzersfeld       1-2 Tadten
Post SV          2-4 Langenrohr          [aet]
Klingenbach      0-1 Hohenau
Schrems          0-3 Mattersburg
Micheldorf       0-3 TSV Hartberg
Leibnitz         1-2 Braunau             [aet]
Breitenfeld      1-6 Eintracht Wels
Rohrbach/Berg    0-4 Spittal
Marchtrenk       1-3 Vorwärts Steyr
Fürstenfeld      1-0 DSV Leoben
Lendorf          4-1 Welser SC/Hertha
Gratkorn         5-1 Esternberg
St. Michael/L.   2-0 Irdning
Sankt Florian    2-0 Grieskirchen
Ostermiething    2-3 Donau Linz          [aet]
Pöllau           2-1 Blau-Weiß Linz
Friesach         0-2 Voitsberg
Sankt Veit       2-1 Sankt Magdalena
Bleiburg         1-2 Kindberg            [aet]
Kapfenberg       3-1 Flavia Solva
Zeltweg          2-0 SAK Klagenfurt
Fügen            2-6 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Bürmoos          0-4 Wattens
FC Tirol Amat.   2-3 SCR Altach
FC Dornbirn      0-1 Kufstein
Saalfelden       0-6 Wörgl
PSV/SW Salzburg  0-1 Austria Salzburg Amat.
Dornbirner SV    0-3 Salzburger AK
FC Lustenau      3-1 Rum
Kundl            4-1 Kirchbichl
Koblach          3-0 Seekirchen
Hard bye

Second Round [Aug 25-30]
Untersiebenbrunn 4-1 Langenrohr
Horn             3-5 Kottingbrunn        [aet]
Hard             1-3 SCR Altach
Koblach          1-2 Kundl
Wörgl            1-2 Salzburger AK
FC Lustenau      0-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Sankt Florian    2-2 Eintracht Wels      [aet, 4-2 pen]
Rohrbach         1-2 Stockerau
Prater SV        3-1 Donaufeld           [aet]
Lendorf          0-0 Braunau             [aet, 5-3 pen]
Zeltweg          1-4 Gratkorn
A. Salzburg Am.  0-1 Wattens
Kapfenberg       1-0 TSV Hartberg
Pöllau           2-2 Spittal             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Tadten           0-6 Vienna
Mattersburg      0-2 Würmla
Stoob            5-0 Hohenau
Admira Landhaus  0-1 Eisenstadt
Kindberg         1-5 Kufstein
Sankt Veit       2-4 Vorwärts Steyr      [aet]
Donau Linz       3-1 St. Michael/L.      [aet]
Voitsberg        5-0 Fürstenfeld

Third Round [Sep 27]
ASK Stoob        0-1 FK Austria Wien
SC Eisenstadt    1-3 First Vienna FC
SV Würmla        0-5 Admira/Wacker M.
Untersiebenbrunn 2-0 ASK Kottingbrunn
Prater SV        1-3 SK Rapid
ASK Voitsberg    0-0 Grazer AK           [aet, 3-5 pen]
Union St.Florian 1-2 SV Spittal/Drau
SV Kapfenberg    0-4 SK Sturm 
SV Lendorf       1-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr
ASKÖ Donau Linz  1-5 LASK Linz
FC Gratkorn      1-1 SV Stockerau        [aet, 3-4 pen]
SAK 1914         1-4 FC Tirol Innsbruck
Kundl            0-5 SV Austria Salzburg
SCR Altach       0-4 SV Ried
WSG Wattens      1-0 SC Austria Lustenau
FC Kufstein      0-2 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

Fourth Round [Oct 30-Nov 1]
FC Tirol Innsbk. 2-1 Grazer AK
Untersiebenbrunn 1-3 Admira/Wacker M.
WSG Wattens      0-2 LASK Linz           [aet]
First Vienna FC  0-1 SV Ried
SV Stockerau     0-4 SK Sturm
SK Vorwärts St.  0-0 SV Austria Salzburg [aet, 7-8 pen]
SK Rapid         1-0 FK Austria Wien
Schwarz-Weiß Br. 3-2 SV Spittal/Drau

Quarterfinal [Apr 8]
Austria Salzburg 0-1 SK Sturm            [aet]
  [115' Prilasnig]
SV Ried          3-2 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
  [27' Berensztajn, 52' and 65' Strafner; 2' Schnepf, 68' Schmid]
SK Rapid         1-2 Admira/Wacker M.
  [70' Pürk; 19' Narbekowas, 60' Sliwowski]
FC Tirol Innsbk. 0-1 LASK Linz
  [89' Stöger]

Semifinal [May 5]
SK Sturm         2-0 LASK Linz
  [63' Reinmayr, 86' Vastic]
Admira/Wacker M. 0-1 SV Ried             [aet]
  [111' Strafner]

Final [Hanappi-Stadion, Wien, May 19]
SV Ried          3-1 SK Sturm  
  [Stanisavljevic (pen) 11', Drechsel 32', Scharrer 89'; Reinmayr 88']

Referee: Benkö

Ried: R.Unger, Hujdurovic (61' Glasner), Steininger, Stanisavljevic, A.Jank,
      Rothbauer (90' O.Graf), Scharrer, Angerschmid, Drechsel (90' Hartl),
      H.Zeller, Strafner
Sturm: Sidorczuk, Foda, Milanic (30' Posch), Neukirchner (70' Spiteri), Hopfer,
       Reinmayr, Schupp, Mählich, Prilasnig (25' Kocijan), Vastic, Haas


2.Bundesliga

Table:
 
 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr            28 16  6  6 59-30  54  Promoted [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Spittal/Drau              28 14  8  6 52-30  50
 3.First Vienna FC              28 13  7  8 44-26  46
 4.SV Braunau                   28 12 10  6 42-27  46
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         28 13  6  9 44-31  45
 6.DSV Leoben                   28 12  5 11 40-43  41
 7.SV Stockerau                 28 11  7 10 44-45  40
 8.SV Gerasdorf                 28 10  9  9 49-47  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.VSE Sankt Pölten             28 11  6 11 32-40  39  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          28 10  8 10 30-31  38  Relegated
11.TSV Hartberg                 28  9  8 11 35-39  35  Relegated
12.WSG Wattens                  28  8 10 10 32-36  34  Relegated
13.FC Kufstein                  28  5 13 10 22-37  28  Relegated
14.ASK Kottingbrunn             28  4  7 17 28-60  19  Relegated
15.SK Eintracht Wels            28  4  6 17 24-55  18  Relegated

[*] SK Vorwärts Steyr have won their appeal for a license 
    to play in Bundesliga next season; they will however start
    the season with -3 points.

Round 1 [Jul 18,19]
Kottingbrunn     1-2 Wattens
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Kufstein
DSV              0-3 Vienna
Braunau          1-0 Vorwärts
Spittal          2-2 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 Hartberg
Eintracht        2-1 Altach
Stockerau free

Round 2 [Jul 25,26]
Altach           0-2 Spittal
Gerasdorf        5-1 Eintracht
Kufstein         1-1 Kottingbrunn
Vienna           1-0 Sankt Pölten
Hartberg         2-1 Stockerau
Wattens          0-0 Braunau
Vorwärts         5-1 DSV
Schwarz-Weiß free

Round 3 [Aug 1,2,3]
Eintracht        0-3 Wattens
Altach           1-0 Gerasdorf
Spittal          0-1 Kufstein
Stockerau        2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Braunau          0-2 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     0-4 Vorwärts
DSV              1-0 Hartberg
Kottingbrunn free

Round 4 [Aug 5,6]
Wattens          0-0 Altach
Vienna           0-0 Eintracht
Vorwärts         4-3 Spittal
Hartberg         2-2 Kottingbrunn
Kufstein         1-1 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     3-0 DSV
Stockerau        6-1 Sankt Pölten
Braunau free

Round 5 [Aug 9,10]
Kottingbrunn     0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Altach           2-0 Kufstein
Braunau          1-1 Hartberg
Gerasdorf        5-2 Wattens
Spittal          3-0 Vienna
Eintracht        1-4 Vorwärts
DSV              2-2 Stockerau
Sankt Pölten free

Round 6 [Aug 22,23]
Vienna           2-0 Altach
Wattens          1-1 Spittal
Stockerau        1-1 Kottingbrunn
Kufstein         0-1 Braunau
Hartberg         2-2 Eintracht
Schwarz-Weiß     2-0 Sankt Pölten
Vorwärts         1-1 Gerasdorf
DSV free

Round 7 [Sep 5-7]
Braunau          2-1 Schwarz-Weiß      [Sep 2]
Spittal          2-1 Stockerau         [Sep 2]
Eintracht        1-1 Kufstein
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Hartberg
Wattens          1-0 Vienna
Altach           2-3 Vorwärts
Kottingbrunn     1-3 DSV
Gerasdorf free

Round 8 [Sep 12-14]
Hartberg         2-3 Altach
DSV              1-2 Sankt Pölten
Kufstein         1-0 Wattens
Vorwärts         3-1 Kottingbrunn
Stockerau        0-4 Braunau
Vienna           2-1 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Eintracht
Spittal free

Round 9 [Sep 19-21]
Braunau          0-2 DSV
Spittal          4-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Wattens          2-2 Vorwärts
Kottingbrunn     2-1 Sankt Pölten
Kufstein         1-1 Vienna
Eintracht        1-4 Stockerau 
Gerasdorf        1-0 Hartberg
Altach free

Round 10 [Oct 3-4]
DSV              1-0 Eintracht
Kottingbrunn     0-3 Braunau
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Altach
Hartberg         1-1 Kufstein
Vorwärts         0-2 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Spittal
Stockerau        0-3 Gerasdorf
Wattens free

Round 11 [Oct 17-19]
Wattens          1-0 Hartberg
Braunau          3-0 Sankt Pölten
Spittal          3-0 DSV
Eintracht        2-3 Kottingbrunn 
Kufstein         0-0 Vorwärts
Gerasdorf        1-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Altach           0-2 Stockerau
Vienna free

Round 12 [Oct 24-26]
Braunau          1-0 Eintracht
Kottingbrunn     2-3 Spittal
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Vienna
Hartberg         0-2 Vorwärts
Sankt Pölten     1-1 Gerasdorf
DSV              2-0 Altach
Stockerau        0-0 Wattens
Kufstein free

Round 13 [Nov 7-8]
Vienna           3-0 Hartberg
Gerasdorf        4-3 DSV
Kufstein         1-1 Stockerau
Wattens          0-3 Schwarz-Weiß
Eintracht        0-0 Sankt Pölten
Spittal          0-0 Braunau
Altach           3-0 Kottingbrunn
Vorwärts free

Round 14 [Nov 15]
Braunau          2-2 Altach
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Vorwärts
Hartberg         1-3 Spittal
Stockerau        4-2 Vienna
Kottingbrunn     2-2 Gerasdorf
Sankt Pölten     2-4 Wattens
DSV              3-1 Kufstein
Eintracht free

Round 15 [Nov 22]
Gerasdorf        2-2 Braunau
Altach           2-0 Sankt Pölten
Vorwärts         6-2 Stockerau
Spittal          3-1 Eintracht
Vienna           2-0 Kottingbrunn
Kufstein         1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Wattens          0-0 DSV
Hartberg free

Round 16 [Mar 7,8]
Braunau          3-0 Gerasdorf
Stockerau        1-1 Vorwärts
Eintracht        3-3 Spittal
Kottingbrunn     2-2 Vienna
DSV              3-0 Wattens
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Altach
Schwarz-Weiß     6-1 Kufstein
Hartberg free

Round 17 [Mar 13-15]
Wattens          1-1 Kottingbrunn
Vorwärts         0-0 Braunau
Hartberg         0-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Gerasdorf        4-2 Spittal
Vienna           1-1 DSV
Kufstein         1-1 Sankt Pölten
Altach           2-1 Eintracht
Stockerau free

Round 18 [Mar 21]
Braunau          1-1 Wattens
DSV              3-2 Vorwärts
Spittal          0-0 Altach
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Vienna
Eintracht        3-0 Gerasdorf
Stockerau        0-3 Hartberg     
Kottingbrunn     0-1 Kufstein
Schwarz-Weiß free

Round 19 [Mar 27,28]
Wattens          5-0 Eintracht
Vienna           2-2 Braunau
Gerasdorf        1-0 Altach
Hartberg         3-1 DSV
Kufstein         0-3 Spittal
Vorwärts         2-2 Sankt Pölten
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Stockerau 
Kottingbrunn free

Round 20 [Apr 3,4]
DSV              2-3 Schwarz-Weiß
Spittal          2-0 Vorwärts
Eintracht        0-3 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Stockerau
Altach           1-0 Wattens
Gerasdorf        1-1 Kufstein
Kottingbrunn     1-3 Hartberg
Braunau free

Round 21 [Apr 10-13]
Stockerau        2-0 DSV
Vienna           2-0 Spittal
Vorwärts         3-1 Eintracht
Hartberg         1-1 Braunau
Kufstein         1-1 Altach
Wattens          2-0 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     3-0 Kottingbrunn
Sankt Pölten free

Round 22 [Apr 17,18]
Braunau          2-1 Kufstein
Spittal          0-0 Wattens
Gerasdorf        2-1 Vorwärts
Kottingbrunn     1-0 Stockerau
Eintracht        1-1 Hartberg
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Altach           0-0 Vienna
DSV free

Round 23 [Apr 24-26]
Vorwärts         3-0 Altach
Kufstein         2-0 Eintracht
Schwarz-Weiß     2-3 Braunau
Vienna           2-1 Wattens
Stockerau        1-1 Spittal
DSV              3-0 Kottingbrunn
Hartberg         0-1 Sankt Pölten
Gerasdorf free

Round 24 [May 1,2]
Braunau          2-3 Stockerau
Kottingbrunn     1-4 Vorwärts
Gerasdorf        2-1 Vienna
Eintracht        2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Sankt Pölten     1-2 DSV
Altach           3-0 Hartberg
Wattens          0-0 Kufstein
Spittal free

Round 25 [May 8,9]
Vorwärts         3-1 Wattens
DSV              2-2 Braunau
Stockerau        0-1 Eintracht
Vienna           2-0 Kufstein
Schwarz-Weiß     1-3 Spittal
Hartberg         3-1 Gerasdorf    
Sankt Pölten     3-0 Kottingbrunn
Altach free

Round 26 [May 12]
Altach           0-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Gerasdorf        1-2 Stockerau
Eintracht        0-1 DSV
Vienna           0-1 Vorwärts
Kufstein         1-1 Hartberg
Braunau          3-0 Kottingbrunn
Spittal          1-1 Sankt Pölten
Wattens free

Round 27 [May 15-17]
Hartberg         2-0 Wattens
Stockerau        3-0 Altach 
Vorwärts         2-0 Kufstein
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Braunau
DSV              1-0 Spittal
Kottingbrunn     3-1 Eintracht
Schwarz-Weiß     5-2 Gerasdorf
Vienna free

Round 28 [May 23]
Vorwärts         2-0 Hartberg
Eintracht        0-2 Braunau
Vienna           1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Altach           2-0 DSV
Gerasdorf        2-2 Sankt Pölten
Wattens          1-2 Stockerau
Spittal          2-0 Kottingbrunn
Kufstein free

Round 29 [May 30]
Schwarz-Weiß     4-1 Wattens
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Eintracht
Braunau          0-1 Spittal
DSV              1-1 Gerasdorf
Hartberg         2-1 Vienna 
Kottingbrunn     2-2 Altach
Stockerau        2-0 Kufstein
Vorwärts free

Round 30 
Altach           2-1 Braunau   
Vorwärts         1-0 Schwarz-Weiß   
Spittal          4-2 Hartberg  
Vienna           7-1 Stockerau  
Gerasdorf        3-1 Kottingbrunn  
Wattens          3-2 Sankt Pölten 
Kufstein         2-1 DSV   
Eintracht free

Table:
 
 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr            28 16  6  6 59-30  54  Promoted [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Spittal/Drau              28 14  8  6 52-30  50  [*]
 3.First Vienna FC              28 13  7  8 44-26  46
 4.SV Braunau                   28 12 10  6 42-27  46
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         28 13  6  9 44-31  45
 6.DSV Leoben                   28 12  5 11 40-43  41
 7.SV Stockerau                 28 11  7 10 44-45  40
 8.SV Gerasdorf                 28 10  9  9 49-47  39  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.VSE Sankt Pölten             28 11  6 11 32-40  39  Relegation Playoff  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          28 10  8 10 30-31  38  Relegated  [*]
11.TSV Hartberg                 28  9  8 11 35-39  35  Relegated
12.WSG Wattens                  28  8 10 10 32-36  34  Relegated
13.FC Kufstein                  28  5 13 10 22-37  28  Relegated
14.ASK Kottingbrunn             28  4  7 17 28-60  19  Relegated
15.SK Eintracht Wels            28  4  6 17 24-55  18  Relegated

[*] SK Vorwärts Steyr have won their appeal for a license 
    to play in Bundesliga next season; they will however start
    the season with -3 points.  SC Spittal and SCR Altach have
    taken this affair to civil courts.  After a neutral sports
    court had first ruled in favour of Spittal, and the board
    of the Austrian league had admitted them in as 11th team,
    a congregation of all professional clubs voted to keep the
    10-team first division and relegated Spittal again to the
    second level (the only team voting in their favour were
    Spittal themselves). 

[+] after the season, SV Gerasdorf merged with VSE Sankt Pölten to
    form FC Niederösterreich, playing in Sankt Pölten.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 9]
Wörgl            1-0 Sankt Pölten
  [Music 10']
Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 Austria Klagenfurt/VSV
  [Huszovits 41', Galic 79'; Sablatnig 36']

Second Legs [Jun 13]
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Wörgl             [Wörgl 6-5 on pen]
  [Zechner 35']
Austria K/VSV    2-0 Untersiebenbrunn
  [Vorderegger 65', Gilgenreiner 90']


Third Level (Regionalliga's)

Regionalliga Ost
================
            Bau Don Eis FAC Fav Him Kli Mat Neu Obe Sch Unt Wai WNe WSC Wue
Baumgarten  xxx 0-2 1-1 4-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 0-2 4-2 1-2
Donaufeld   1-2 xxx 3-0 3-2 1-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 5-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-2
Eisenstadt  1-1 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1
FAC         3-0 2-1 2-2 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-4 0-3 0-2 4-0 2-0 1-1
FavAC/Simm  2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 xxx 4-2 0-3 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-3 0-0 3-4 2-3 1-1
Himberg     1-1 3-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-2 3-0 1-2
Klingenbach 1-0 0-5 0-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-1 2-1 0-3 2-0 3-1 3-0
Mattersburg 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 3-1 2-3 2-3 1-2 3-0 3-2 3-1 3-1
Neuberg     0-3 1-0 0-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 3-1
Oberwart    0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-5 0-1 1-3 2-1 4-1 1-2
Schwechat   4-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 4-2 2-2 0-3 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-2 4-1
Untersieb.  1-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-1 1-2 2-0 5-1
Waidhofen   2-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 0-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0
W.Neustadt  3-4 1-4 1-2 0-1 4-1 2-6 0-0 1-2 2-5 0-0 3-1 0-2 0-1 xxx 7-5 2-2
W.Sportclub 2-6 3-0 1-3 0-8 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-2 5-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-3
Wuermla     2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 6-0 3-2 1-1 1-2 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 8-0 1-2 xxx

Table:
 
 1.Untersiebenbrunn             30 15  8  5 51-26  53  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SV Schwechat                 30 16  4 10 50-36  52
 3.SC Eisenstadt                30 12 14  4 35-28  50
 4.FC Waidhofen/Ybbs            30 13 10  7 38-24  49
 5.SR Donaufeld                 30 15  4 11 52-40  49
 6.Würmla                       30 13  8  9 55-43  47
 7.SV Mattersburg               30 14  5 11 52-42  47
 8.ASK Baumgarten               30 12  8 10 44-42  44
 9.ASK Klingenbach              30 11 10  9 39-33  43
10.Floridsdorfer AC             30 12  7 11 44-41  43
11.SC Himberg                   30 10 11  9 43-36  41
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Neuberg                      30 10  6 14 33-40  36  Relegated [+]
13.SG FavAC/Simmering           30  7  9 14 35-53  30  Relegated [*]
14.SV Oberwart                  30  6 11 13 31-49  29  Relegated
15.Wiener Sport-Club            30  6  5 19 36-71  23  Relegated
16.1. Wiener Neustädter SC      30  6  4 20 40-74  21  Relegated

[*] play at Simmering
[+] after the merger of SV Gerasdorf (2nd level) with VSE Sankt Pölten
    (relegated to Regionalliga Ost), Neuberg may retain its place.

Regionalliga Mitte
==================
            Aus Ble Fla Gra Gri Lei Poe Rap Roh SAK StF Voi WAC Zel
Austria K   xxx 2-2 5-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 5-1
Bleiburg    1-1 xxx 2-0 0-4 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 5-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 3-0
Flavia S.   1-1 2-4 xxx 0-0 0-1 awd 2-1 0-3 4-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1 0-3
Gratkorn    0-1 2-1 0-1 xxx 3-1 3-3 3-3 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-3 1-0 2-1
Grieskirch. 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-4 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-2 5-0 2-2 0-3 0-2 5-1 4-0
Leibnitz    0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 3-0 3-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0
Poellau     1-3 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 2-1 3-1
Rapid L.    1-2 1-3 2-0 1-4 5-2 4-1 5-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 4-3 3-1 0-1 0-0
Rohrbach    0-4 1-0 1-3 0-3 1-4 2-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-2 1-1 0-2 0-3 0-2
SAK         1-1 1-3 1-0 2-0 5-3 1-1 3-0 4-2 2-2 xxx 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-2
St.Florian  0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 5-0 1-1 4-0
Voitsberg   3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 6-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 3-1 2-2
Wolfsberg   0-0 4-0 5-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 5-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0
Zeltweg     1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-3 0-0 2-1 xxx
Fla-Lei 0-3 awarded (originally 2-2)

Table:

 1.SG Austria Klagenfurt/VSV    26 14 11  1 47-15  53  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASK Voitsberg                26 16  4  6 45-25  52
 3.SV Gratkorn                  26 12  9  5 41-27  45
 4.Wolfsberger AC               26 11  8  7 36-23  41
 5.Union Sankt Florian          26 11  7  8 36-22  40
 6.SVG Bleiburg                 26 11  6  9 37-30  39
 7.SAK Klagenfurt               26  9 11  6 38-33  38
 8.SV Leibnitz                  26 10  6 10 30-30  37
 9.SV Rapid Lienz               26 10  5 11 41-38  35
10.SV Grieskirchen              26  9  6 11 39-41  34
-----------------------------------------------------
11.TSV Pöllau                   26  7  5 14 24-38  26  Relegated
12.USV Zeltweg                  26  6  6 14 23-42  24  Relegated
13.Flavia Solva Wagna           26  5  7 14 20-45  22  Relegated
14.Union Rohrbach/Berg          26  4  3 19 16-64  15  Relegated

Regionalliga West
=================
            Aus Dor Hal Har Kir Kun Lau Lus Puc Rum Saa SAK See Tir Woe Zel
Austria Am. xxx 3-0 0-1 0-2 5-2 1-2 3-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-3 3-1 1-1 2-0
Dornbirn    1-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 4-2 1-1 0-4 1-0 4-1 0-0 0-2 2-2 1-0
Hall        2-4 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-3 4-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 5-0 1-1 8-0 1-0 0-2 1-0
Hard        1-1 4-2 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 7-0 1-0 4-2 3-2 0-2 3-2
Kirchbichl  3-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 0-1 1-4 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-3 1-3 1-3 1-0
Kundl       3-1 4-2 4-2 3-1 2-2 xxx 4-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 7-2 4-0 3-0 1-1 2-5 2-2
Lauterach   1-1 2-1 4-0 0-3 3-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-5 0-0 1-1 4-1 6-0 1-0 0-3 1-3
Lustenau    4-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 1-3 2-1 xxx 1-3 3-2 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-1
Puch        1-3 1-4 1-1 2-1 4-1 1-2 1-1 2-5 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-1 7-1 3-1 2-0 1-0
Rum         5-5 5-1 3-0 1-3 3-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 5-1 2-1 2-4 4-0 3-3 1-2
Saalfelden  1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 2-4 1-4 1-4 3-3 2-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 0-2 0-5 0-1 1-0
SAK         2-1 3-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 4-2 4-1 2-4 1-1
Seekirchen  2-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 2-2 2-2 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-3 0-1 xxx 0-2 0-1 1-3
Tirol Amat. 7-0 0-1 1-3 3-2 2-1 3-3 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-3 9-0
Woergl      2-0 4-0 4-1 5-0 7-1 2-1 4-0 4-1 4-1 3-1 5-0 1-1 2-1 5-0 xxx 2-1
Zell        1-1 2-1 0-0 1-5 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-3 xxx

Table:

 1.SV Wörgl                     30 24  5  1 88-25  77  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Kundl                     30 17  8  5 71-41  59
 3.FC Lustenau 07               30 16  6  8 60-42  54
 4.Salzburger AK 1914           30 13  6 11 35-41  45
 5.FC Hard                      30 13  5 12 52-42  44
 6.SV Austria Salzburg (Amat)   30 12  8 10 54-51  44
 7.FC Puch                      30 11  9 10 49-43  42
 8.FC Lauterach                 30 12  6 12 42-45  42
 9.SK Rum                       30 10  9 11 56-47  39
10.SV Hall                      30 11  6 13 41-41  39
11.FC Tirol Innsbruck (Amat)    30 11  4 15 53-51  37
-----------------------------------------------------
12.FC Dornbirn                  30  9  8 13 36-51  35  Relegated
13.FC Zell/See                  30  9  7 14 36-48  34  Relegated
14.SV Kirchbichl                30  8 10 12 42-60  34  Relegated
15.SV Seekirchen                30  5  9 16 39-71  24  Relegated
16.ESV Saalfelden               30  4  4 22 24-79  16  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 9]
Wörgl            1-0 Sankt Pölten
  [Music 10']
Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 Austria Klagenfurt/VSV
  [Huszovits 41', Galic 79'; Sablatnig 36']

Second Legs [Jun 13]
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Wörgl             [Wörgl 6-5 on pen]
  [Zechner 35']
Austria K/VSV    2-0 Untersiebenbrunn
  [Vorderegger 65', Gilgenreiner 90']


Fourth Level (Landesliga's)

[Not for all provinces.]

Oberösterreich
==============

            Alt Bad Bla Don Est Gmu LAS Len Mar Mic Pas Sat Sch StM Voe WSC
Altheim     xxx 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-2 4-1 2-2 0-1 1-4 1-2 0-2 2-3 0-2 2-3
Bad Schall. 1-3 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 6-2 6-1 2-0 5-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-4 1-2 0-2
Blau-Weisz  1-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 1-3 2-0 0-2 2-2 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-1
Donau       3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-2 6-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-1
Esternberg  1-0 1-5 1-4 1-1 xxx 0-3 4-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-5 0-0 3-0
Gmunden     6-1 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 3-0 1-3 2-3 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0
LASK        1-0 4-0 0-4 1-4 8-4 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-4 0-0 0-2 2-4 1-1 1-1 1-4 0-4
Lenzing     2-1 0-8 1-0 1-2 1-3 3-2 2-1 xxx 0-2 1-1 1-5 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0
Marchtrenk  0-3 0-0 1-6 0-3 1-2 0-4 4-2 3-0 xxx 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-2 1-3 2-3
Micheldorf  6-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-1 1-3 xxx 2-2 2-3 1-0 1-4 3-1 0-1
Pasching    3-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-2 xxx 4-0 5-1 3-1 3-1 3-1
Sattledt    2-1 0-1 1-3 2-2 1-4 1-2 0-0 1-4 1-1 1-1 0-3 xxx 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-1
Schaerding  3-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 4-2 5-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 4-1 xxx 1-3 0-1 2-0
St Magdal.  2-1 1-1 2-7 1-1 3-3 0-2 1-0 3-1 2-3 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 xxx 2-0 1-1
Voecklamkt. 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 3-2 4-3 0-1 2-2 xxx 3-3
WSC/Hertha  0-0 0-2 3-4 2-1 1-3 0-3 2-0 4-1 5-2 2-1 0-3 1-3 1-2 1-4 4-0 xxx

Table:

 1.ASKÖ Pasching                30 20  6  4 71-24  66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Sankt Magdalena           30 17  7  6 64-41  58
 3.ASKÖ Donau Linz              30 15  9  6 50-27  54
 4.Blau-Weiß FC Linz            30 15  7  8 60-35  52 [*]
 5.SV Bad Schallerbach          30 15  7  8 55-33  52
 6.ATSV Sattledt                30 13  6 11 47-54  45
 7.Union Vöcklamarkt            30 11 10  9 41-40  43
 8.Union SV Esternberg          30 11 10  9 56-57  43
 9.SC Marchtrenk                30 12  4 14 50-59  40
10.SK Schärding                 30 10  9 11 39-38  39
11.Welser SC Hertha             30 11  4 15 47-53  37
12.SV Gmunden                   30  9  7 14 38-39  34
13.Grun-Weiß Micheldorf         30  7 11 12 40-49  32
14.Linzer ASK Amateure          30  6  7 17 39-71  25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.ATSV Lenzing                 30  7  4 19 32-80  25  Relegated
16.SK Altheim                   30  3  8 19 31-60  17  Relegated

[*] Austria Tabak renamed to Blau-Weiß FC Linz.

Salzburg
========
            Ani ASK  Bis Bue Dor Gru  Hal Hen  Kuc Mit Obe PSV Sch Tri
Anif        xxx 4-0  4-0 1-0 3-2 1-1  1-1 1-1  3-0 0-1 4-4 3-2 2-2 5-2
ASK         0-4 xxx  4-0 1-4 2-2 0-1  0-1 2-1  0-7 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 4-0
Bi'hofen    0-8 1-7  xxx 1-9 1-5 0-12 1-1 1-10 0-8 0-2 1-4 1-5 0-4 0-2
Buermoos    2-2 0-1  8-0 xxx 3-0 3-1  0-2 1-3  5-0 1-0 0-0 7-0 3-2 5-2
Dorfgastein 2-0 2-2  5-1 0-1 xxx 3-1  1-5 4-0  0-0 1-2 2-2 3-2 1-1 4-1
Gruenau     1-2 1-0  6-0 2-1 3-1 xxx  2-0 2-1  1-2 3-0 0-1 0-4 3-1 7-1
Hallein     1-2 1-3  9-0 2-2 0-3 5-0  xxx 1-0  0-3 4-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 3-3
Henndorf    1-4 0-2 11-1 1-1 2-1 4-2  0-1 xxx  2-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-2 8-1
Kuchl       2-5 7-3 13-0 3-2 5-2 2-2 10-1 4-3  xxx 2-5 3-1 1-1 2-2 4-0
Mittersill  1-3 3-2  8-0 1-2 1-0 1-4  1-2 2-1  1-1 xxx 2-0 3-2 1-1 4-2
Oberndorf   1-5 4-1  9-0 1-0 1-2 2-2  1-1 1-0  4-1 8-0 xxx 4-1 2-2 1-2
PSV/SW      0-2 1-1  3-1 0-2 5-0 1-3  0-0 5-1  3-6 1-1 6-1 xxx 1-3 3-0
Schwarzach  4-1 7-1  5-0 1-3 5-3 1-0  3-2 0-3  3-0 2-1 7-1 1-2 xxx 5-1
Trimmelkam  1-2 0-2 13-0 2-3 0-2 0-3  0-2 1-3  1-5 2-2 1-4 0-2 0-5 xxx

Final Table:

 1.USK Anif                     26 17  6  3 72-32  57  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Bürmoos                   26 15  4  7 68-29  49
 3.Schwarzach                   26 14  7  5 71-36  49
 4.Kuchl                        26 14  5  7 92-50  47
 5.SV Grünau                    26 14  3  9 63-37  45
 6.1.Oberndorfer SK             26 11  7  8 60-49  40
 7.SK Hallein                   26 11  7  8 49-41  40
 8.SC Mittersill                26 11  5 10 47-48  38
 9.ÖTSU Henndorf                26 11  3 12 64-43  36
10.Dorfgastein                  26 10  5 11 51-49  35
-----------------------------------------------------
11.ASK Salzburg                 26  9  6 11 44-55  33  Relegated
12.PSV Schwarz-Weiß             26  9  5 12 52-49  32  Relegated
13.ATSV Trimmelkam              26  3  2 21 38-88  11  Relegated
14.SK Bischofshofen             26  0  1 25 10-175  1  Relegated

Promoted to Landesliga: Hallwang, Sankt Michael

Tirol
=====
[Thanks to Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at).]

            Axa Fue Goe Ims ISK Jen Kem Kit Sch SVI SVR Tel Thi Vil Wac Zel
Axams       xxx 2-3 3-1 6-2 2-1 0-2 0-4 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 8-2 1-4 3-3 2-1 2-0
Fuegen      1-4 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 4-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-4 5-0 0-0 4-2
Goetzens    2-1 2-4 xxx 2-1 0-2 0-2 3-6 2-0 0-2 4-3 1-3 0-1 3-4 1-1 3-0 5-0
Imst        0-0 1-2 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 5-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-1
ISK         4-2 1-1 1-5 0-2 xxx 2-1 4-1 1-4 1-1 3-1 0-4 7-1 2-1 1-3 6-2 3-3
Jenbach     2-2 0-0 4-2 0-1 0-2 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-3 4-0 1-4 2-0
Kematen     1-2 1-2 1-1 2-3 2-3 0-2 xxx 2-4 4-1 3-1 0-0 1-6 3-2 3-0 1-1 1-1
Kitzbuehel  3-2 3-1 0-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 5-1 xxx 1-0 4-3 1-2 4-1 1-4 0-0 5-0 4-0
Schwaz      1-3 1-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-5 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 3-0
SVI         1-2 2-3 2-2 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-4 0-2 xxx 2-6 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-3 2-1
Reichenau   4-0 1-1 1-2 4-0 5-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-3 1-1 xxx 4-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 5-1
Telfs       0-2 2-2 0-5 0-0 4-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 5-2 2-2 2-3 xxx 3-1 2-1 4-1 5-1 
Thiersee    0-8 3-1 0-0 3-2 2-1 4-1 1-1 2-2 4-2 1-2 4-3 5-2 xxx 5-0 1-2 8-3
Vils        0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-2 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-4 5-2
Wacker      3-4 5-2 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-3 2-2 0-2 2-4 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1
Zell        0-1 0-6 3-0 1-1 2-4 0-4 0-3 6-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 3-1 xxx

Table:

 1.SV Reichenau                 30 18  6  6 74-25  60  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Axams                     30 16  6  8 68-46  54
 3.FC Kitzbühel                 30 15  7  8 62-43  52
 4.SV Fügen                     30 14  9  7 62-48  51
 5.SVg Jenbach                  30 14  8  8 54-36  50
 6.SV Thiersee                  30 14  6 10 73-59  48
 7.FC Vils                      30 12  9  9 45-52  45
 8.SC Schwaz                    30 13  5 12 51-48  44
 9.SC Imst                      30 11  9 10 43-46  42
10.Innsbrucker SK               30 12  5 13 56-62  41
11.SV Telfs                     30 12  4 14 53-62  40
12.SV Kematen                   30  9  9 12 51-58  36
13.SV Götzens                   30 10  4 16 52-60  34
14.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30  7  8 15 44-61  29
15.SV Innsbruck                 30  5  8 17 39-65  23
16.SK Zell am Ziller            30  4  5 21 36-82  17

Relegated from Regionalliga: SV Kirchbichl
Promoted: SV Reichenau (to Regionalliga West)
Relegated: FC Wacker Innsbruck (they start voluntarily again in the
lowest class; therefore SVI stays in the league), SK Zell am Ziller
Promoted to Tiroler Liga: FC Vomp, SC Steinach

Vorarlberg
==========

Final Table:

 1.SC Göfis                     28 19  4  5 59-28  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nenzing                   28 19  2  7 61-33  59
 3.Dornbirner SV                28 15  4  9 61-36  49
 4.FC Götzis                    28 10  8 10 40-39  38
 5.FC Koblach                   28  7  9 12 43-58  30
 6.VfB Hohenems                 28  6  9 13 40-47  27
 7.FC Höchst                    28  5  9 14 48-64  24
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Viktoria Bregenz             28  6  5 17 31-78  23  Relegated

Wien
====
            Adm Bre Ess For Gas Hft HKa LAC OMV Pol Pos Pra Red Sim Slo Wie
Admira/Lh.  xxx 3-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-3 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-4 6-0 4-2 0-0
Breitensee  1-5 xxx 3-2 3-4 2-0 1-6 5-0 2-8 0-2 2-2 2-0 1-7 1-1 4-1 0-5 1-2
Essling     0-5 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 1-2 2-2 2-2 2-0 0-2 1-7 4-0 1-0 2-3
Fortuna     2-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 2-2 1-3 2-3 2-5 9-3 2-0 1-2
Gaswerk/St. 0-5 0-0 0-2 4-2 xxx 2-6 0-2 2-4 1-2 0-4 0-1 1-6 1-2 1-1 0-4 0-4
Helfort     2-0 1-4 3-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 4-1 1-2 1-2 2-2 1-3 3-4 3-1 1-1 1-0
Hellas Kag. 2-2 2-2 2-1 0-1 4-2 1-2 xxx 2-3 0-2 5-0 0-2 1-3 6-1 1-1 1-1 2-0
LAC         3-1 3-2 4-2 4-1 7-0 4-1 2-2 xxx 2-2 2-5 0-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 0-1
OeMV        0-5 6-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 2-2 0-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-3 0-2 1-0 1-1
Polizei/F.  2-3 5-1 4-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 4-2 1-2 2-2 xxx 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-2 1-1
Post        2-0 2-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-4 1-1 1-1 2-3 2-1 xxx 2-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-3
Prater      5-1 4-1 4-0 0-1 6-1 2-1 5-0 3-0 5-3 3-2 4-1 xxx 4-0 7-0 1-1 0-1
Red Star    1-2 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 5-1 0-2 4-3 4-1 2-2 xxx 0-1 4-0 0-5
Simm/FavAC  0-2 1-3 1-4 3-2 1-2 0-2 3-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-4 1-0 xxx 3-2 2-2
Slovan      4-3 0-0 2-0 5-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 4-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-3 xxx 0-3
Wienerberg  0-2 4-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-3 2-1 3-2 4-0 xxx

Final Table:

 1.Prater SV                    30 22  4  4 96-33  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Wienerberger              30 17  6  7 51-27  57
 3.Rapid Amateure Red Star      30 17  3 10 71-48  54
 4.Admira Landhaus              30 16  6  8 69-45  54
 5.ÖMV Stadlau                  30 15  8  7 56-41  53
 6.LAC                          30 14  6 10 67-54  48
 7.SC Helfort/Phönix            30 14  4 12 60-48  46
 8.Post SV                      30 12  7 11 38-42  43
 9.Slovan/HAC                   30 12  4 14 45-47  40
10.Polizei/Feuerwehr            30 10  9 11 55-48  39
11.Fortuna 05                   30  9  8 13 48-55  35
12.Eßling                       30 10  4 16 39-60  34
13.Hellas Kagran                30  8  7 15 45-57  31
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SG Simmering/FavAC           30  8  6 16 35-73  30  Relegated  [*]
15.Breitensee/WAT 16            30  7  6 17 45-82  27  Relegated
16.Gaswerk/Straßenbahn          30  3  4 23 25-85  13  Relegated

[*] play at FavAC


Fifth and Lower Levels 

[Only for some provinces.]

Tirol
=====

Thanks to Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at).

Landesliga Ost
Final Standings

 1. FC Kufstein Amateure     26  16  5  5  66-35  53
 2. FC Vomp                  26  16  3  7  64-45  51
 3. SVg Mayrhofen            26  13  8  5  63-35  47
 4. SV Niederndorf           26  14  3  9  41-34  45
 5. SK Ebbs                  26  11  7  8  54-39  40
 6. SK Fieberbrunn           26  10 10  6  48-42  40
 7. SV Angerberg             26  11  6  9  43-43  39
 8. SK St.Johann             26  11  4 11  42-56  37
 9. SV Westendorf            26  10  5 11  48-43  35
10. SK Hippach               26   9  8  9  41-36  35
11. SV Hopfgarten            26   8  6 12  47-55  30
12. SV Kolsass/Weer          26   8  5 13  36-52  29
13. SC Mils                  26   6  3 17  40-59  21
14. SV Brixen im Thale       26   1  3 22  25-84   6

Landesliga West
Final Standings

 1. SC Steinach              26  19  6  1  88-19  63
 2. SV Umhausen              26  19  3  4  68-25  60
 3. TS Stams                 26  17  4  5  63-34  55
 4. SV Zams                  26  15  4  7  78-31  49
 5. SV Landeck               26  12  4 10  50-39  40
 6. Innsbrucker AC           26  11  5 10  37-36  38
 7. SV Neustift              26  10  7  9  41-48  37
 8. SV Haiming               26   9  8  9  47-51  35
 9. SV Oberperfuss           26  10  5 11  39-45  35
10. SPG Silz/Mötz            26   7  4 15  41-63  25
11. TSV Fulpmes              26   7  2 17  39-61  23
12. SK Zirl                  26   4  8 14  30-68  20
13. SV Matrei am Brenner     26   5  3 18  42-82  18
14. SV Aldrans               26   3  5 18  42-103 14

Relegated from Tiroler Liga: SK Zell am Ziller (Ost)
Promoted: FC Vomp (Champion Kufstein is not allowed to be promoted due
to relegation of their first team to Regionalliga), SC Steinach
Relegated: SV Brixen im Thale 
Promoted to Landesliga: SV Wörgl Amateure (Ost), SV Absam (West)


Gebietsliga Ost
Final Standings

 1. SV Wörgl II              22  15  4  3  63-22  49
 2. SR Oberlangkampfen       22  14  4  4  57-36  46
 3. SV Breitenbach           22  14  4  4  42-25  46
 4. WSG Wattens Amateure     22  12  4  6  76-41  40
 5. FC Bruckhäusl            22   9  7  6  37-27  34
 6. SV Fritzens              22   8  4 10  39-47  28
 7. FC Aschau im Zillertal   22   8  2 12  36-49  26
 8. FC Buch                  22   7  4 11  40-51  25
 9. SV Walchsee              22   7  2 13  34-45  23
10. SVg Stumm                22   6  3 13  34-62  21
11. FC Finkenberg            22   5  5 12  29-49  20
12. SV Kirchdorf             22   3  5 14  22-55  14

Gebietsliga West
Final Standings

 1. SV Absam                 22  18  2  2  74-20  56
 2. SV Volders               22  16  2  4  66-20  50
 3. SV Längenfeld            22  13  1  8  59-28  40
 4. SV Thaur                 22   9  6  7  56-37  33
 5. ESV Hatting              22   9  3 10  34-39  30
 6. Union Innsbruck-West     22   7  5 10  29-32  26
 7. SK Schönwies             22   7  5 10  34-40  26
 8. FC Prutz                 22   8  2 12  33-39  26
 9. SV Rinn                  22   7  2 13  29-62  23
10. SV Reutte                22   6  5 11  28-65  23
11. SPG Wilten/Austria       22   6  4 12  35-65  22
12. SK Rietz                 22   5  5 12  32-62  20

Relegated from Landesliga: SV Brixen im Thale (Ost)
Promoted: SV Wörgl II, SV Absam
Relegated: SV Kirchdorf, SK Rietz
Promoted to Gebietsliga: FC Söll, SV Weerberg (Ost), FC Fließ (West)
Change: WSG Wattens II moves to Gebietsliga West


1.Klasse Ost
Final Standings

 1. FC Söll                  22  16  2  4  71-23  50
 2. FC St.Ulrich             22  13  3  6  47-31  42
 3. SK Kirchberg             22  12  3  7  43-32  39
 4. SV Ried/Kaltenbach       22  12  2  8  53-35  38
 5. FC Wacker Alpbach        22  11  3  8  55-49  36
 6. FC Kössen                22  10  2 10  52-47  32
 7. SK Waidring              22   9  4  9  41-51  31
 8. FC Kramsach              22   9  2 11  49-49  29
 9. SV Langkampfen           22   5  9  8  35-41  24
10. SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg  22   5  7 10  42-65  22
11. SV Schwoich              22   5  4 13  33-62  19
12. SV Bad Häring            22   2  5 15  29-65  11

1.Klasse Mitte
Final Standings

 1. SV Weerberg              22  15  3  4  67-22  48
 2. SV Lohbach/Kranebitten   22  13  4  5  48-27  43
 3. FC Sellraintal           22  12  2  8  54-45  38
 4. SV Völs                  22  10  7  5  42-33  37
 5. TSV Inzing               22  10  3  9  46-36  33
 6. SV Uderns                22   9  5  8  46-39  32
 7. SV Natters               22   7  8  7  40-43  29
 8. FC Navis                 22   7  4 11  31-48  25
 9. SV Schlitters            22   6  4 12  28-43  22
10. SV Stans                 22   5  7 10  36-54  22
11. FC Schönberg             22   5  5 12  30-50  20
12. FC Gries am Brenner      22   4  6 12  33-61  18

1.Klasse West
Final Standings

 1. FC Fließ                 22  19  2  1  76-29  59
 2. USV Oetz                 22  14  3  5  57-29  45
 3. SK Seefeld               22  13  4  5  77-30  43
 4. TSU Roppen               22  13  1  8  56-41  40
 5. SV Pfunds                22  12  2  8  55-40  38
 6. SPG Obsteig/Mieming      22   9  2 11  59-64  29
 7. SPG Sölden               22   9  2 11  47-56  29
 8. FC Oberhofen             22   8  4 10  30-40  28
 9. SV Karres                22   6  3 13  51-61  21
10. FC Flaurling/Polling     22   5  4 13  32-63  19
11. TSU Tarrenz              22   5  3 14  34-62  18
12. FC Lechaschau            22   3  2 17  27-86  11

Relegated from Gebietsliga: SV Kirchdorf(Ost), SK Rietz (West)
Promoted: FC Söll, SV Weerberg, FC Flie_
Relegated: SV Bad Häring, FC Lechaschau
Promoted to 1.Klasse: SV Radfeld (Ost), FC Ellbögen/Patsch (Mitte), SV
Ried im Oberinntal (West)


2.Klasse Ost
Final Standings

 1. SV Radfeld               20  17  3  0  78-15  54
 2. FC Oberndorf             20  11  3  6  45-34  36
 3. FC Hochfilzen            20  10  5  5  55-45  35
 4. FC Reith bei Kitzbühel   20  11  2  7  39-32  35
 5. SV Kirchbichl II         20  10  3  7  49-39  33
 6. SC Münster               20   9  3  8  48-38  30
 7. FC Wildschönau           20   6  7  7  39-48  25
 8. SC Going                 20   7  3 10  44-52  24
 9. SVg Erl                  20   5  4 11  27-45  19
10. USC Itter                20   6  1 13  38-60  19
11. SC Ellmau                20   0  2 18  17-71   2

2.Klasse Mitte
Final Standings

 1. FC Ellbögen/Patsch       18  13  2  3  60-24  41
 2. FC Veldidena             18  12  4  2  46-16  40
 3. SV Tulfes                18  10  3  5  49-32  33
 4. SV Hall II               18   9  3  6  42-38  30
 5. SC Gnadenwald            18   7  3  8  51-50  24
 6. FC Tux                   18   7  3  8  40-47  24
 7. FC Grinzens              18   5  3 10  31-49  18
 8. SPG Region Achensee      18   4  4 10  34-41  16
 9. SV Scharnitz             18   4  3 11  34-59  15
10. SV Schmirn               18   4  2 12  19-50  14

2.Klasse West
Final Standings

 1. SV Ried im Oberinntal    18  12  3  3  43-19  39
 2. SV Elbigenalp            18  12  1  5  46-23  37
 3. FC Stanzach              18  11  3  4  58-27  36
 4. FC Ehrwald               18  10  4  4  45-29  34
 5. FC St.Anton              18   9  3  6  35-30  30
 6. FC Pettneu               18   9  3  6  34-31  30
 7. SK Sautens               18   7  1 10  37-43  22
 8. SV Arzl im Pitztal       18   3  4 11  22-54  13
 9. SC Serfaus               18   3  1 14  35-49  10
10. TS Nassereith            18   2  1 15  22-72   7

Relegated from 1.Klasse: SV Bad Häring (Ost), FC Lechaschau (West)
Promoted: SV Radfeld, FC Ellbögen/Patsch, SV Ried im Oberinntal 
New Teams: FC Wacker Innsbruck, SV Reichenau II (Mitte), FC Landeck (West)
Dissolved: SV Kirchbichl II 
Change: SK Sautens (to 2.Klasse Mitte), FC Tux, SPG Region Achensee (to 2.Klasse Ost)
No relegation, lowest class

Tirol

FOHRENBURGER-CUP 1997/98

Two Preliminary Rounds without teams from Regionalliga West and
Tiroler Liga (with 35 and 42 games respectivly - complete results
available) No extra time, penalty shoot-out after 90 minutes and equal
score (results in brackets)

First Round (26.8.-9.9.)

Matches with teams from Regionalliga West:
 SK Kirchberg - SV Wörgl                 1:14
 SV Radfeld - SC Kundl                   0:4
 TSV Fulpmes - SK Rum                    0:11
 SV Volders - FC Tirol Amateure          1:4
 SV Aldrans - SV Hall                    1:6
 SV Breitenbach - SV Kirchbichl          1:2
Matches with teams from Tiroler Liga:
 SK Ebbs - SV Thiersee                   7:1
 SV Fritzens - SVg Jenbach               5:1
 SV Kolsass/Weer - SC Schwaz             5:2
 SK Seefeld - SV Telfs                   4:1
 ESV Hatting - SV Kematen                3:1
 SV Kirchdorf - FC Kitzbühel             1:6
 FC Buch - SV Fügen                      3:7
 SVg Stumm - SK Zell am Ziller           0:2
 SV Absam - FC Wacker Innsbruck          0:4
 SV Thaur - SV Reichenau                 0:1
 SV Matrei am Brenner - SV Götzens       2:5
 SV Oberperfuss - Innsbrucker SK         0:2
 SV Völs - SV Innsbruck                  3:4
 TSV Inzing - SV Axams                   0:3
 TSU Tarrenz - SC Imst                   0:5
 FC Stanzach - FC Vils                   1:4
Other matches:
 FC Söll - SV Niederndorf                2:2 (4:1)
 FC Bruckhäusl - SV Angerberg            2:2 (4:3)
 Union Innsbruck-West - SC Steinach      2:1
 SK Waidring - SK St.Johann              2:2 (2:4)
 FC Wildschvnau - FC Kufstein Amateure   0:1
 FC Finkenberg - SVg Mayrhofen           0:3
 TSU Roppen - TS Stams                   2:2 (4:3)
 USV Oetz - SV Haiming                   2:2 (3:4)
 SV Längenfeld - SV Umhausen             0:2
 SK Schönwies - SV Zams                  2:5

Most prominent "victims": Thiersee, Jenbach, Schwaz, Telfs (all from
Tiroler Liga)

The next round is played in Spring 1998, Final in June 1998 on neutral
ground.

Second Round (31.3.-13.4.)

SV Reichenau - FC Tirol Amateure           2:4
SVG Mayrhofen - SV Wörgl                   2:5
Union Innsbruck-West - SPG Rum             1:4
SV Zams - SV Kirchbichl                    5:1
ESV Hatting - SC Kundl                     0:5
FC Bruckhäusl - SV Hall                    1:1 (6:5)
SV Axams - SC Imst                         2:1
FC Kitzbühel - SK Zell am Ziller           1:0
SK Ebbs - FC Wacker Innsbruck              1:1 (5:3)
FC Kufstein Amateure - SV Götzens          4:2
SV Kolsass/Weer - Innsbrucker SK           2:4
SV Haiming - SV Innsbruck                  1:2
FC Söll - SV Fügen                         1:1 (3:4)
SK Seefeld - FC Vils                       2:2 (2:3)
SV Fritzens - SK St.Johann                 4:1
TUS Roppen - SV Umhausen                   2:4
Eliminated Top-Teams: Kirchbichl, Hall (Regionalliga West), Reichenau
(Tiroler Liga)

Third Round (21.-22.4.)

SV Axams - SV Wörgl                        0:0 (4:2)
SC Kundl - SV Innsbruck                    5:1
FC Vils - SPG Rum                          3:4
SV Fritzens - FC Tirol Amateure            1:2
FC Kitzbühel - FC Kufstein Amateure        0:2
SK Ebbs - SV Fügen                         0:4
SV Umhausen - Innsbrucker SK               2:1
SV Zams - FC Bruckhäusl                    2:0
Eliminated Top-Teams: Wörgl (Regionalliga West), Kitzbühel (Tiroler
Liga)

Quarter Final (6.5.)
SV Fügen - SPG Rum                         1:4
SV Axams - SV Umhausen                     3:2
FC Tirol Amateure - SC Kundl               2:2 (1:4)
FC Kufstein Amateure - SV Zams             2:3

Semi Finals
SV Zams - SPG Rum                          0:2
SV Axams - SC Kundl                        0:0 (7:6)

Final (held on June 11th in Jenbach)
SPG Rum - SV Axams                         4:0

Vorarlberg
==========

Thanks to Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at).

There is no relegation at all in Vorarlberg because of a
reorganisation of the legaue system.

Landesliga

 1. BW Feldkirch             28 20  4  4 69-21 64
 2. FC Wolfurt               28 18  3  7 52-33 57 
 3. Rätia Bludenz            28 17  5  6 68-35 56 
 4. FC Schwarzach            28 16  6  6 65-30 54 
 5. SC Röthis                28 15  7  6 52-29 52 
 6. SK Brederis              28 12  7  9 57-49 43 
 7. SC Hatlerdorf            28 12  5 11 54-42 41 
 8. SV Lochau                28 11  7 10 50-37 40 
 9. SK Meiningen             28 11  6 11 45-52 39 
10. Austria Lustenau Amat.   28  9  5 14 43-62 32 
11. RW Rankweil              28  7  7 14 31-51 28 
12. SV Ludesch               28  7  6 15 22-39 27 
13. SV Frastanz              28  6  5 17 20-50 23 
14. TSV Altenstadt           28  5  5 18 38-73 20 
15. SK Bürs                  28  3  4 30 22-84 13 

Promotion: BW Feldkirch, FC Wolfurt, Rätia Bludenz, FC Schwarzach, SC
Röthis, SV Lochau (Brederis and Luger rejected promotion) 
Elected in Landesliga: SW Bregenz Amateure

1.Landesklasse

 1. SC Fußach                26 20  4  2 93-27 64 
 2. FC Hörbranz              26 19  2  5 75-23 59 
 3. FC Klostertal            26 16  1  9 52-61 49 
 4. FC Thüringen             26 14  6  6 51-32 48 
 5. FC Egg                   26 14  3  9 53-41 45 
 6. Admira Dornbirn          26 10  8  8 46-38 38 
 7. FC Bizau                 26 11  4 11 56-45 37 
 8. FC Sulz                  26 10  7  9 54-51 37 
 9. FC Langenegg             26 10  6 10 38-45 36 
10. FC Schlins               26  7  6 13 35-55 27 
11. SV Satteins              26  7  5 14 38-51 26 
12. SV Gaißau                26  6  6 14 43-66 24 
13. FC Kennelbach            26  4  4 18 28-71 16 
14. SC Tisis                 26  1  4 21 17-73  7 

Promotion: SC Fußach, FC Hörbranz, FC Klostertal, FC Thüringen

2.Landesklasse

 1. FC Nüziders              22 18  1  3 60- 9 55 
 2. FC Sulzberg              22 18  1  3 68-19 55 
 3. FC Hard 1b               22 15  1  6 66-34 46 
 4. FC Schwarzenberg         22 13  3  6 48-38 42 
 5. FC Alberschwende         22 12  1  9 46-38 37 
 6. FC Riefensberg           22  8  5  9 33-36 29 
 7. RW Langen                22  7  7  8 34-39 28 
 8. FC Bremenmahd            22  7  4 11 35-67 25 
 9. SC St. Gallenkirch       22  6  5 11 40-47 22 
10. FC Hittisau              22  4  5 13 24-47 17 
11. FC Lingenau              22  5  1 16 31-55 16 
12. SC Hohenweiler           22  1  3 18 24-80  6 

Promotion: FC Nüziders, FC Sulzberg, FC Hard 1b, FC Schwarzenberg   
Elected in 2.Landesklasse: FC Lustenau 1b, FC Lauterach 1b

3.Landesklasse

 1. SC Montafon Vandans      20 16  2  2 74-27 50 
 2. FC Schruns               20 16  1  3 72-21 49 
 3. SV Gaschurn              20 14  3  3 48-15 45 
 4. FC Andelsbuch            20 13  5  2 49-22 44 
 5. FC Doren                 20  9  2  8 40-36 29 
 6. SV Krumbach              20  5  3 12 41-60 18 
 7. FC Raggal                20  5  4 12 33-62 18 
 8. FC Au                    20  4  5 11 31-61 17 
 9. SV Buch                  20  4  4 12 26-57 16 
10. FC Mdder                 20  3  5 12 23-46 14 
11. VfB Bezau                20  1  5 14 29-58  8 

Promotion: SC Montafon Vandans, FC Schruns
Elected in 3.Landesklasse: SCR Altach 1b, SC Göfis 1b, Austria Lustenau 1b

1b-Liga       
Standings (26-04)

 1. FC Lustenau 1b           12  10  1  1  45-18 31
 2. Dornbirner SV 1b         12   6  1  5  35-30 19
 3. SC Göfis 1b              12   6  1  5  24-19 19
 4. SW Bregenz Amateure      12   6  0  6  37-20 18
 5. SCR Altach Amateure      12   5  3  4  34-26 18
 6. FC Koblach 1b            12   5  2  5  19-18 17
 7. FC Lauterach 1b          12   5  1  6  26-28 16
 8. FC Höchst 1b             12   5  1  6  18-28 16
 9. FC Götzis 1b             12   4  1  7  17-27 13
10. FC Nenzing 1b            12   2  1  9  12-54  7

[Top-3 finished: 1. FC Lustenau 1b; 2. SW Bregenz Amateure; 3. FC Lauterach 1b]

1996/97.

1998/99.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF
Last updated: 31 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.