Romania 2012/13


Liga 1
Liga 2

Liga 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34  24  7  3  74-29  79  Champions
 2.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         34  19  6  9  57-43  63
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34  16 14  4  60-34  62
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              34  17  9  8  64-37  60  [*2]
 5.FC Vaslui                     34  16 10  8  50-34  58
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34  16  8 10  48-40  56
 7.FC Braşov                     34  14  9 11  50-51  51
 8.FC Rapid Bucureşti            34  13 10 11  35-35  49  Demoted
 9.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34  12 13  9  56-39  49
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34  12 10 12  42-46  46
11.FC Oţelul Galaţi              34  11 10 13  38-42  41  [-2]
12.FC Universitatea Cluj         34  10  8 16  39-55  38
13.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34   8 12 14  45-57  36
14.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34   9  7 18  41-59  34
--------------------------------------------------------
15.CS Concordia Chiajna          34   7 12 15  29-49  33
16.CS Turnu Severin              34   7 11 16  36-47  32  [*1]  Relegated
17.CSMS Iaşi                     34   7  5 22  31-50  26  Relegated
18.ACF Gloria 1922 Bistriţa      34   3  9 22  21-69  18  Relegated

[*1] Gaz Metan Severin were renamed CS Turnu Severin
[*2] Astra Ploieşti relocated and were renamed FC Astra Giurgiu

NB: Oţelul Galaţi 2 points deducted

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Pandurii       6-2 U Cluj         
Turnu Severin  1-2 Dinamo         
[Jul 21]
CFR Cluj       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Petrolul       5-0 Ceahlăul       
[Jul 22]
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Oţelul         
Gloria         1-2 Astra          
Rapid          2-2 Vaslui         
[Jul 23]
Viitorul       2-2 Braşov         
Steaua         1-0 Concordia      

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Ceahlăul       2-2 CFR Cluj       
Braşov         2-1 Turnu Severin  
[Jul 28]
Astra          3-4 Steaua         
Vaslui         3-0 Petrolul       
Gaz Metan      0-2 Pandurii       
[Jul 29]
Dinamo         5-2 CSMS Iaşi      
U Cluj         1-0 Gloria         
[Jul 30]
Concordia      1-1 Viitorul       
Oţelul         1-1 Rapid          

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Gloria         1-1 Gaz Metan      
Pandurii       3-1 Ceahlăul       
[Aug 4]
CFR Cluj       3-0 Vaslui         
Petrolul       2-1 Oţelul         
Turnu Severin  0-1 Concordia      
[Aug 5]
Viitorul       0-0 Astra          
Steaua         5-U Cluj         
[Aug 6]
Braşov         2-2 Dinamo         
Rapid          1-0 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 4
[Aug 10]
CSMS Iaşi      2-2 Petrolul       
Astra          1-1 Turnu Severin  
[Aug 12]
Vaslui         0-0 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      1-1 Steaua         
U Cluj         2-1 Viitorul       
[Aug 13]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Gloria         
Concordia      2-1 Braşov         
Oţelul         1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 22]
Dinamo         2-1 Rapid          

Round 5
[Aug 17]
CFR Cluj       2-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Concordia      0-0 Dinamo         
Turnu Severin  1-1 U Cluj         
[Aug 18]
Gloria         0-3 Vaslui         
Petrolul       0-0 Rapid          
[Aug 19]
Steaua         3-0 Ceahlăul       
[Aug 20]
Braşov         1-2 Astra          
Viitorul       0-1 Gaz Metan      
Pandurii       3-2 Oţelul         

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Turnu Severin  
[Aug 25]
Astra          6-3 Concordia      
Oţelul         1-1 Gloria         
Rapid          3-2 CFR Cluj       
[Aug 26]
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Pandurii       
Dinamo         2-1 Petrolul       
[Aug 27]
Ceahlăul       0-3 Viitorul       
Vaslui         3-1 Steaua         
U Cluj         1-1 Braşov         

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Gloria         1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
[Sep 1]
Braşov         3-1 Gaz Metan      
Pandurii       2-0 Rapid          
[Sep 2]
CFR Cluj       2-2 Petrolul       
Concordia      0-2 U Cluj         
Astra          1-0 Dinamo         
Viitorul       2-2 Vaslui         
Steaua         2-1 Oţelul         
[Sep 3]
Turnu Severin  1-1 Ceahlăul       

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Ceahlăul       2-1 Braşov         
Dinamo         0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 15]
Gaz Metan      1-3 Concordia      
Oţelul         1-1 Viitorul       
Rapid          3-1 Gloria         
[Sep 16]
CSMS Iaşi      0-3 Steaua         
Petrolul       4-0 Pandurii       
[Sep 17]
Vaslui         2-1 Turnu Severin  
U Cluj         1-3 Astra          

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Concordia      2-1 Ceahlăul       
Gloria         1-1 Petrolul       
[Sep 22]
Turnu Severin  1-1 Oţelul         
U Cluj         1-2 Dinamo         
[Sep 23]
Astra          4-0 Gaz Metan      
Braşov         2-1 Vaslui         
Pandurii       2-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 24]
Viitorul       1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Steaua         1-0 Rapid          

Round 10
[Sep 29]
CFR Cluj       5-1 Gloria         
Vaslui         3-0 Concordia      
Gaz Metan      2-1 U Cluj         
[Sep 30]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Turnu Severin  
Oţelul         0-0 Braşov         
Petrolul       1-2 Steaua         
Rapid          2-1 Viitorul       
[Oct 1]
Ceahlăul       3-2 Astra          
Dinamo         3-0 Pandurii       

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Astra          1-1 Vaslui         
U Cluj         1-0 Ceahlăul       
[Oct 6]
Viitorul       1-2 Petrolul       
Gaz Metan      2-2 Dinamo         
Turnu Severin  0-1 Rapid          
[Oct 7]
Gloria         1-3 Pandurii       
Steaua         1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 8] 
Concordia      0-0 Oţelul         
Braşov         1-0 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 12
[Oct 18]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Viitorul       
[Oct 19]
Ceahlăul       2-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         1-2 Gloria         
Rapid          1-2 Braşov         
[Oct 20]
Oţelul         2-1 Astra          
Petrolul       1-0 Turnu Severin  
[Oct 21]
Vaslui         1-0 U Cluj         
Pandurii       0-0 Steaua         
[Oct 22]
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Concordia      

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Astra          1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Braşov         0-1 Petrolul       
U Cluj         1-1 Oţelul         
[Oct 27]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Dinamo         
Concordia      0-0 Rapid          
Turnu Severin  1-3 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 28]
Gaz Metan      1-0 Vaslui         
Steaua         4-0 Gloria         
[Oct 29]
Viitorul       2-0 Pandurii       

Round 14
[Nov 2]
CSMS Iaşi      4-0 U Cluj         
Gloria         1-1 Viitorul       
[Nov 3]
CFR Cluj       5-0 Braşov         
Vaslui         4-3 Ceahlăul       
[Nov 4]
Oţelul         2-0 Gaz Metan      
Steaua         3-1 Dinamo         
[Nov 5]
Pandurii       2-2 Turnu Severin  
Petrolul       0-0 Concordia      
Rapid          0-2 Astra          

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Gaz Metan      0-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Turnu Severin  1-0 Gloria         
[Nov 10]
Ceahlăul       4-1 Oţelul         
Dinamo         0-1 Vaslui         
Astra          1-1 Petrolul       
[Nov 11]
Concordia      1-2 CFR Cluj       
Braşov         0-1 Pandurii       
Viitorul       0-4 Steaua         
[Nov 12]
U Cluj         1-2 Rapid          

Round 16
[Nov 16]
CFR Cluj       0-2 Astra          
Gloria         1-1 Braşov         
Petrolul       2-0 U Cluj         
[Nov 17]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Ceahlăul       
Viitorul       1-1 Dinamo         
[Nov 18]
Steaua         2-1 Turnu Severin  
[Nov 19]
Oţelul         2-0 Vaslui         
Pandurii       2-1 Concordia      
Rapid          2-1 Gaz Metan      

Round 17
[Nov 23]
Concordia      2-1 Gloria         
Dinamo         2-1 Oţelul         
Gaz Metan      2-0 Petrolul       
[Nov 24]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Rapid          
U Cluj         1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 25]
Astra          4-1 Pandurii       
[Nov 26]
Braşov         3-1 Steaua         
Vaslui         3-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Turnu Severin  2-2 Viitorul       

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Concordia      0-6 Steaua         
U Cluj         1-1 Pandurii       
[Dec 1]
Braşov         3-1 Viitorul       
Gaz Metan      1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 2]
Ceahlăul       0-2 Petrolul       
Vaslui         1-0 Rapid          
[Dec 3]
Dinamo         4-2 Turnu Severin  
Astra          4-0 Gloria         
Oţelul         0-3 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Gloria         0-0 U Cluj         
Pandurii       1-1 Gaz Metan      
[Dec 8]
Petrolul       0-0 Vaslui         
Rapid          2-3 Oţelul         
[Dec 9]
CFR Cluj       3-2 Ceahlăul       
CSMS Iaşi      1-1 Dinamo         
[Dec 10]
Viitorul       1-1 Concordia      
Steaua         2-0 Astra          
Turnu Severin  2-1 Braşov         

Round 20 
[Feb 22]
Gaz Metan      3-1 Gloria         
[Feb 23]
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Rapid          
Ceahlăul       0-1 Pandurii       
Concordia      1-1 Turnu Severin  
[Feb 24]
Dinamo         2-1 Braşov         
Oţelul         0-1 Petrolul       
[Feb 25]
U Cluj         0-1 Steaua         
Vaslui         0-0 CFR Cluj       
Astra          2-0 Viitorul       

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Gloria         0-0 Ceahlăul       
[Mar 2]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Oţelul         
Viitorul       1-1 U Cluj         
Steaua         3-0 Gaz Metan      
[Mar 3]
Petrolul       2-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Rapid          0-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 4]
Braşov         3-2 Concordia      
Pandurii       2-1 Vaslui         
Turnu Severin  0-0 Astra          

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Gaz Metan      4-1 Viitorul       
[Mar 9]
CSMS Iaşi      1-1 CFR Cluj       
Astra          3-0 Braşov         
Rapid          0-0 Petrolul       
[Mar 10]
Ceahlăul       3-4 Steaua         
Oţelul         1-0 Pandurii       
[Mar 11]
Dinamo         2-0 Concordia      
Vaslui         1-1 Gloria         
U Cluj         1-0 Turnu Severin  

Round 23
[Mar 15]
Concordia      0-2 Astra          
Gloria         2-1 Oţelul         
Turnu Severin  2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Mar 16]
Pandurii       3-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Petrolul       2-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 17]
Viitorul       2-2 Ceahlăul       
Steaua         1-0 Vaslui         
[Mar 18]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Rapid          
Braşov         0-0 U Cluj         

Round 24
[Mar 29]
U Cluj         1-0 Concordia      
[Mar 30]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Braşov         
Rapid          2-0 Pandurii       
[Mar 31]
Ceahlăul       1-0 Turnu Severin  
Dinamo         1-0 Astra          
Petrolul       1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 1]
CSMS Iaşi      2-1 Gloria         
Vaslui         3-2 Viitorul       
Oţelul         1-1 Steaua         

Round 25
[Apr 5]
Astra          1-2 U Cluj         
Braşov         1-0 Ceahlăul       
Turnu Severin  2-0 Vaslui         
[Apr 6]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Dinamo         
Pandurii       1-3 Petrolul       
[Apr 7]
Gloria         0-1 Rapid          
Steaua         3-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Apr 8]
Concordia      0-1 Gaz Metan      
Viitorul       0-0 Oţelul         

Round 26
[Apr 12]
CFR Cluj       2-3 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      2-1 Astra          
[Apr 13]
Ceahlăul       3-0 Concordia      
Dinamo         1-1 U Cluj         
Oţelul         2-0 Turnu Severin  
Petrolul       4-0 Gloria         
[Apr 14]
Rapid          1-1 Steaua         
[Apr 15]
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Viitorul       
Vaslui         1-1 Braşov         

Round 27
[Apr 19]
U Cluj         3-4 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 20]
Viitorul       1-2 Rapid          
Turnu Severin  2-1 CSMS Iaşi      
[Apr 21]
Concordia      1-1 Vaslui         
Astra          4-2 Ceahlăul       
Gloria         0-5 CFR Cluj       
Pandurii       2-0 Dinamo         
[Apr 22]
Braşov         3-2 Oţelul         
Steaua         2-2 Petrolul       

Round 28
[Apr 26]
Ceahlăul       2-1 U Cluj         
Rapid          1-0 Turnu Severin  
[Apr 27]
Vaslui         2-1 Astra          
Petrolul       3-0 Viitorul       
[Apr 28]
CFR Cluj       0-0 Steaua         
Dinamo         2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 29]
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Braşov         
Oţelul         2-1 Concordia      
Pandurii       4-0 Gloria         

Round 29
[May 3]
Gaz Metan      3-1 Ceahlăul       
Gloria         1-2 Dinamo         
Steaua         2-0 Pandurii       
[May 4]
Astra          0-0 Oţelul         
Braşov         2-0 Rapid          
Turnu Severin  2-2 Petrolul       
U Cluj         2-1 Vaslui         
[May 5]
Viitorul       0-2 CFR Cluj       
[May 6]
Concordia      1-1 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 30
[May 7]
Dinamo         1-1 Ceahlăul       
Vaslui         1-1 Gaz Metan      
Gloria         0-1 Steaua         
[May 8]
Oţelul         0-2 U Cluj         
Petrolul       6-4 Braşov         
[May 9]  
CFR Cluj       1-3 Turnu Severin  
CSMS Iaşi      0-2 Astra          
Rapid          0-0 Concordia      
Pandurii       4-1 Viitorul       

Round 31
[May 10]
Dinamo         0-2 Steaua         
[May 11]
Ceahlăul       0-2 Vaslui         
Gaz Metan      1-2 Oţelul         
[May 12]
Concordia      1-1 Petrolul       
Astra          3-2 Rapid          
Turnu Severin  1-3 Pandurii       
[May 13]
Braşov         0-0 CFR Cluj       
Viitorul       2-0 Gloria         
U Cluj         0-2 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 32
[May 17]  
CFR Cluj       1-1 Concordia      
Oţelul         3-2 Ceahlăul       
[May 18]
Vaslui         4-1 Dinamo         
Pandurii       2-3 Braşov         
Petrolul       1-1 Astra          
[May 19]
Steaua         2-5 Viitorul       
[May 20] 
CSMS Iaşi      0-2 Gaz Metan      
Gloria         0-0 Turnu Severin  
Rapid          1-4 U Cluj         

Round 33
[May 23]
Braşov         4-1 Gloria         
[May 24]
Dinamo         2-3 Viitorul       
Vaslui         1-0 Oţelul         
Gaz Metan      1-1 Rapid          
[May 26]
Astra          3-3 CFR Cluj       
Turnu Severin  1-1 Steaua         
U Cluj         2-4 Petrolul       
[May 27]
Ceahlăul       1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Concordia      0-1 Pandurii       

Round 34
[May 28]   
Oţelul         0-1 Dinamo         
Steaua         4-0 Braşov         
[May 29]
CFR Cluj       3-1 U Cluj         
Pandurii       1-1 Astra          
Petrolul       1-1 Gaz Metan      
[May 30]
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Vaslui         
Viitorul       3-4 Turnu Severin  
Rapid          2-0 Ceahlăul       
[May 31]
Gloria         1-3 Concordia      

Final Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34  24  7  3  74-29  79  Champions
 2.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         34  19  6  9  57-43  63
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34  16 14  4  60-34  62
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              34  17  9  8  64-37  60  [*2]
 5.FC Vaslui                     34  16 10  8  50-34  58
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34  16  8 10  48-40  56
 7.FC Braşov                     34  14  9 11  50-51  51
 8.FC Rapid Bucureşti            34  13 10 11  35-35  49  Demoted
 9.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34  12 13  9  56-39  49
10.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34  12 10 12  42-46  46
11.FC Oţelul Galaţi              34  11 10 13  38-42  41  [-2]
12.FC Universitatea Cluj         34  10  8 16  39-55  38
13.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34   8 12 14  45-57  36
14.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34   9  7 18  41-59  34
--------------------------------------------------------
15.CS Concordia Chiajna          34   7 12 15  29-49  33
16.CS Turnu Severin              34   7 11 16  36-47  32  [*1]  Relegated
17.CSMS Iaşi                     34   7  5 22  31-50  26  Relegated
18.ACF Gloria 1922 Bistriţa      34   3  9 22  21-69  18  Relegated

[*1] Gaz Metan Severin were renamed CS Turnu Severin
[*2] Astra Ploieşti relocated and were renamed FC Astra Giurgiu

NB: Oţelul Galaţi 2 points deducted

NB: Rapid Bucureşti and Universitatea Cluj failed to obtain a license for the
    2013/14 season.  Universitatea Cluj appealed at CAS, and their appeal was upheld
    on 5 Jul 2013; thereupon they were readmitted while the FRF ordered a playoff
    between Concordia Chiajna and Rapid:

Playoff [Jul 13]
Rapid          2-1 Concordia      [aet]

    Thus, Rapid remained at the first level and played in the first two rounds of 
    the 2013/14 season; however, Concordia Chiajna appealed at CAS and on 2 Aug
    CAS decided Concordia should play at the first level; Rapid were demoted to
    the second level and Concordia reinstated.


Liga 2

Divizia B1

Final Table:

 1.FC Botoşani                   24  17  2  5  47-19  53  Promoted
 2.Săgeata Năvodari              24  14  4  6  43-29  46  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Delta Tulcea                  24  12  6  6  45-22  42
 4.CS Otopeni                    24  12  5  7  37-27  41
 5.CF Brăila                     24  12  4  8  39-35  40
 6.CS Buftea                     24   9  5 10  34-38  32
 7.Unirea Slobozia               24   7  9  8  35-38  30
 8.Dunărea Galaţi                24   8  4 12  23-30  28
 9.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  24   9  1 14  28-58  28
10.Rapid Suceava                 24   7  6 11  31-35  27
11.Farul Constanţa               24   8  3 13  35-41  27
--------------------------------------------------------
12.Chindia Târgovişte            24   7  5 12  33-41  26  Relegated
13.Dinamo II Bucureşti           24   5  4 15  27-44  19  Relegated
 -.FCM Bacău                     withdrew
 -.Callatis Mangalia             withdrew
 -.Astra II Giurgiu              dissolved

NB: Astra II Giurgiu were dissolved;
    Callatis Mangalia withdrew before the start of the season;
    FCM Bacău withdrew after one match, which was annulled

Divizia B2

Final Table:

 1.Corona Braşov                 24  14  6  4  41-22  48  Promoted
 2.ACS Poli Timişoara            24  12  9  3  39-19  45  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Damila Măciuca                24  13  5  6  38-22  44
 4.FCM UTA Arad                  24  11  7  6  29-17  40
 5.FCM Târgu-Mureş               24  10  5  9  31-29  35
 6.CSM Râmnicu-Vâlcea            24  10  4 10  27-28  34
 7.FC Bihor Oradea               24   8  9  7  35-31  33
 8.CS Mioveni                    24   7 11  6  27-23  32
 9.FC Argeş Piteşti              24   9  4 11  34-40  31
10.Luceafărul Oradea             24   6  8 10  25-32  26
11.Alro Slatina                  24   4 10 10  27-29  22
--------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Maramureş Baia-Mare        24   5  8 11  21-36  21  [-2]  Relegated
13.Unirea Alba-Iulia             24   3  2 19  12-58  11  Relegated
 -.Voinţa Sibiu                  withdrew
 -.Politehnica Timişoara         excluded
 -.Olt Slatina                   dissolved

NB: Olt Slatina were dissolved;
    Politehnica Timişoara were not admitted;
    Voinţa Sibiu withdrew after 11 matches; all results were annulled;
    Unirea Alba-Iulia withdrew during winter break and had all remaining
      matches awarded 0-3 losses


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.