Rwanda 2017/18


Azam Rwanda Premier League

Azam Rwanda Premier League

Table:

 1.APR FC                        16   8  7  1  21- 7  31
 2.Rayon Sports                  15   9  3  3  21- 9  30  [C]
 3.AS Kigali                     15   8  5  2  31-16  29
 4.Kiyovu Sports                 16   8  4  4  19-12  28
 5.Sunrise FC                    16   7  4  5  18-18  25
 6.Etincelles FC                 16   6  6  4  22-14  24
 7.Bugesera FC                   16   6  5  5  11-13  23
 8.Police FC                     16   6  4  6  19-17  22
 9.Mukura VS                     16   4  9  3  14-10  21
10.Musanze FC                    16   5  5  6  18-17  20
11.Marines FC                    16   4  6  6  19-23  18
12.Espoir FC                     16   2  9  5  13-19  15
13.Kirehe FC                     16   4  3  9  12-24  15
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Amagaju FC                    16   3  4  9  15-23  13
15.Miroplast FC                  16   2  7  7  12-25  13  [P]
16.Gicumbi FC                    16   3  3 10   8-26  12

Round 1
[Sep 30]
APR                    2-0 Sunrise                
Etincelles             3-1 Police                 
Gicumbi                2-1 Espoir                 
Kirehe                 0-1 Mukura                 
[Oct 1]
Bugesera               1-3 Amagaju                
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Musanze                
Miroplast              1-2 Marines                
Rayon Sports           1-1 AS Kigali              

Round 2
[Oct 13]
Mukura                 1-2 Police                 
[Oct 14]
Amagaju                2-0 Kirehe                 
AS Kigali              2-0 Miroplast              
Espoir                 1-1 Etincelles             
Marines                1-1 APR                    
Sunrise                1-0 Gicumbi                
[Oct 15]
Musanze                1-0 Bugesera               
Rayon Sports           2-0 Kiyovu Sports          

Round 3
[Oct 20]
APR                    2-1 AS Kigali              
[Oct 21]
Bugesera               1-0 Rayon Sports           
Espoir                 0-0 Sunrise                
Etincelles             1-1 Mukura                 
Kirehe                 1-0 Musanze                
[Oct 22]
Gicumbi                2-1 Marines                
Miroplast              2-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Police                 4-1 Amagaju                

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 APR                    
[Oct 28]
Amagaju                0-1 Mukura                 
Marines                2-2 Espoir                 
Rayon Sports           3-0 Kirehe                 
Sunrise                0-0 Etincelles             
[Oct 29]
AS Kigali              4-0 Gicumbi                
Miroplast              0-0 Bugesera               
Musanze                0-1 Police                 

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Gicumbi                0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 4]
Kirehe                 2-1 Miroplast              
Sunrise                1-0 Marines                
[Nov 5]
Etincelles             1-0 Amagaju                
Mukura                 0-0 Musanze                
[Nov 15]
APR                    3-0 Bugesera               
Espoir                 1-0 AS Kigali              
[Dec 14]
Police                 0-1 Rayon Sports           

Round 6
[Nov 18]
APR                    2-1 Kirehe                 
Bugesera               1-0 Gicumbi                
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Espoir                 
Musanze                2-1 Amagaju                
[Nov 19]
AS Kigali              3-2 Sunrise                
Marines                2-1 Etincelles             
Miroplast              1-1 Police                 
Rayon Sports           0-0 Mukura                 

Round 7
[Nov 21]
Espoir                 0-0 Bugesera               
[Nov 22]
Gicumbi                1-0 Kirehe                 
Marines                1-4 AS Kigali              
Mukura                 2-2 Miroplast              
Police                 0-0 APR                    
Sunrise                1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 23]
Etincelles             0-0 Musanze                
[Dec 17]
Amagaju                0-1 Rayon Sports           

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Kiyovu Sports          abd Marines                [abandoned at 0-0 in 34' due to heavy rain]
Miroplast              0-0 Amagaju                
[Nov 26]
APR                    1-1 Mukura                 
Bugesera               1-1 Sunrise                
AS Kigali              2-1 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                1-1 Police                 
Kirehe                 2-0 Espoir                 
[Dec 16]
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Marines                [replay]
[Feb 14]
Rayon Sports           3-2 Musanze                

Round 9
[Dec 19]
Marines                2-0 Bugesera               
Sunrise                2-1 Kirehe                 
Espoir                 1-2 Police                 
AS Kigali              2-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Dec 20]
Mukura                 2-0 Gicumbi                
Etincelles             1-0 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 21]
Amagaju                0-0 APR                    
[Feb 25]
Musanze                2-0 Miroplast              

Round 10
[Dec 22]
Police                 1-2 Sunrise                
[Dec 23]
Miroplast              1-1 Rayon Sports           
Bugesera               0-0 AS Kigali              
Kirehe                 0-0 Marines                
Kiyovu Sports          3-0 Etincelles             
Espoir                 0-0 Mukura                 
[Dec 27]
APR                    1-1 Musanze                
Gicumbi                1-4 Amagaju                

Round 11
[Feb 17]
AS Kigali              3-1 Kirehe                 
Musanze                0-0 Gicumbi                
Marines                0-1 Police                 
Amagaju                2-2 Espoir                 
[Feb 18]
Sunrise                1-0 Mukura                 
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Bugesera               
Etincelles             6-0 Miroplast              
[Feb 25]
Rayon Sports           0-1 APR                    

Round 12
[Feb 27]
Police                 2-2 AS Kigali              
Kirehe                 0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Feb 28]
APR                    0-0 Miroplast              
Mukura                 1-1 Marines                
Sunrise                1-1 Amagaju                
Bugesera               0-0 Etincelles             
[Mar 1]
Gicumbi                0-1 Rayon Sports           
Espoir                 1-1 Musanze                

Round 13
[Mar 2]
Kiyovu Sports          0-2 Police                 
[Mar 3]
AS Kigali              0-0 Mukura                 
[Mar 4]
Musanze                1-2 Sunrise                
Marines                3-1 Amagaju                
Rayon Sports           3-0 Espoir                 
Bugesera               3-1 Kirehe                 
Miroplast              1-0 Gicumbi                
[Mar 25]
Etincelles             0-1 APR                    

Round 14
[Mar 6]
Mukura                 0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Mar 7]
Police                 0-1 Bugesera               
Kirehe                 2-2 Etincelles             
Amagaju                0-3 AS Kigali              
[Mar 8]
Espoir                 2-0 Miroplast              
Marines                1-3 Musanze                
[Mar 26]
Sunrise                2-3 Rayon Sports           
[Mar 28]
Gicumbi                0-4 APR                    

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Bugesera               2-0 Mukura                 
Etincelles             3-0 Gicumbi                
[Mar 11]
Kirehe                 1-0 Police                 
Miroplast              1-2 Sunrise                
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Amagaju                
Rayon Sports           2-0 Marines                
[Mar 12]
AS Kigali              4-3 Musanze                
[Mar 21]
APR                    1-1 Espoir                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  15   9  3  3  21- 9  30  [C]
 2.AS Kigali                     15   8  5  2  31-16  29
 3.APR FC                        15   7  7  1  19- 7  28
 4.Kiyovu Sports                 15   8  4  3  18-10  28
 5.Sunrise FC                    15   7  4  4  18-16  25
 6.Police FC                     15   6  4  5  18-15  22
 7.Etincelles FC                 15   5  6  4  20-13  21
 8.Bugesera FC                   15   5  5  5  10-13  20
 9.Mukura VS                     15   3  9  3  10-10  18
10.Musanze FC                    15   4  5  6  16-16  17
11.Marines FC                    15   4  5  6  17-21  17
12.Kirehe FC                     15   4  3  8  12-20  15
13.Espoir FC                     15   2  8  5  12-18  14
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Amagaju FC                    15   3  4  8  15-22  13
15.Miroplast FC                  15   2  6  7  10-23  12  [P]
16.Gicumbi FC                    15   3  2 10   7-25  11

Round 16
[Apr 14]
Espoir                 1-1 Gicumbi                
Mukura                 4-0 Kirehe                 
Amagaju                0-1 Bugesera               
Musanze                2-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Apr 15]
Sunrise                0-2 APR                    
Marines                2-2 Miroplast              
[Apr 16]
Police                 1-2 Etincelles             
[Apr 25]
AS Kigali               -  Rayon Sports           

Table:

 1.APR FC                        16   8  7  1  21- 7  31
 2.Rayon Sports                  15   9  3  3  21- 9  30  [C]
 3.AS Kigali                     15   8  5  2  31-16  29
 4.Kiyovu Sports                 16   8  4  4  19-12  28
 5.Sunrise FC                    16   7  4  5  18-18  25
 6.Etincelles FC                 16   6  6  4  22-14  24
 7.Bugesera FC                   16   6  5  5  11-13  23
 8.Police FC                     16   6  4  6  19-17  22
 9.Mukura VS                     16   4  9  3  14-10  21
10.Musanze FC                    16   5  5  6  18-17  20
11.Marines FC                    16   4  6  6  19-23  18
12.Espoir FC                     16   2  9  5  13-19  15
13.Kirehe FC                     16   4  3  9  12-24  15
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Amagaju FC                    16   3  4  9  15-23  13
15.Miroplast FC                  16   2  7  7  12-25  13  [P]
16.Gicumbi FC                    16   3  3 10   8-26  12


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.