Scotland 2019/20


Premiership

Premiership

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Celtic               23  20  1  2  64-14  61  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Rangers              22  18  2  2  57-13  56
 3.Motherwell           23  13  2  8  34-27  41
 4.Aberdeen             23  10  7  6  30-27  37
 5.Livingston           23   8  7  8  35-31  31
 6.Hibernian            23   7  8  8  31-37  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kilmarnock           23   6  5 12  19-29  23
 8.Saint Johnstone      22   5  8  9  18-39  23
 9.Ross County          23   5  7 11  22-47  22  [P]
10.Saint Mirren         23   5  5 13  17-30  20
11.Hamilton Academical  23   4  6 13  23-40  18
12.Heart of Midlothian  23   3  8 12  20-36  17

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Celtic              7-0 Saint Johnstone     
Hibernian           1-0 Saint Mirren        
Livingston          0-0 Motherwell          
Ross County         3-0 Hamilton Academical 
[Aug 4]
Kilmarnock          1-2 Rangers             
Aberdeen            3-2 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Motherwell          2-5 Celtic              
Saint Johnstone     2-2 Livingston          
Hamilton Academical 2-0 Kilmarnock          
Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Ross County         
[Aug 11]
Rangers             6-1 Hibernian           
Saint Mirren        1-0 Aberdeen            

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Hamilton Academical 1-3 Motherwell          
Hibernian           2-2 Saint Johnstone     
Kilmarnock          0-0 Aberdeen            
Ross County         1-4 Livingston          
[Aug 25]
Saint Mirren        0-1 Rangers             
Celtic              3-1 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Aberdeen            3-0 Ross County         
Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Hamilton Academical 
Livingston          2-1 Saint Mirren        
Motherwell          3-0 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Kilmarnock          
[Sep 1]
Rangers             0-2 Celtic              

Round 5 [Sep 14]
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Celtic              
Aberdeen            1-1 Saint Johnstone     
Heart of Midlothian 2-3 Motherwell          
Kilmarnock          2-0 Hibernian           
Rangers             3-1 Livingston          
Ross County         2-1 Saint Mirren        

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Livingston          0-2 Aberdeen            
Motherwell          1-2 Ross County         
Saint Mirren        0-0 Hamilton Academical 
[Sep 22]
Saint Johnstone     0-4 Rangers             
Celtic              3-1 Kilmarnock          
Hibernian           1-2 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 7 [Sep 28]
Hibernian           1-1 Celtic              
Hamilton Academical 2-1 Livingston          
Kilmarnock          0-0 Ross County         
Rangers             5-0 Aberdeen            
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Motherwell          
Saint Mirren        0-0 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Aberdeen            1-1 Hibernian           
Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Kilmarnock          
Motherwell          2-0 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         2-2 Saint Johnstone     
[Oct 6]
Livingston          2-0 Celtic              
Rangers             5-0 Hamilton Academical 

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Celtic              6-0 Ross County         
Hamilton Academical 1-1 Hibernian           
Kilmarnock          2-1 Livingston          
Motherwell          0-3 Aberdeen            
Saint Mirren        2-0 Saint Johnstone     
[Oct 20]
Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Rangers             

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Hibernian           2-2 Ross County         
Kilmarnock          1-0 Saint Mirren        
Livingston          0-0 Heart of Midlothian 
Saint Johnstone     3-2 Hamilton Academical 
[Oct 27]
Aberdeen            0-4 Celtic              
Rangers             2-1 Motherwell          

Round 11 [Oct 30]
Celtic              2-0 Saint Mirren        
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Aberdeen            
Hibernian           2-2 Livingston          
Motherwell          2-1 Kilmarnock          
Ross County         0-4 Rangers             
Saint Johnstone     1-0 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Motherwell          2-1 Livingston          
Aberdeen            3-0 Kilmarnock          
Hamilton Academical 2-2 Ross County         
[Nov 26]
Saint Mirren        1-2 Hibernian           
[Dec 18]
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Celtic              
[tba]
Rangers              -  Saint Johnstone     

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Kilmarnock          2-2 Hamilton Academical 
Saint Johnstone     1-4 Hibernian           
Heart of Midlothian 5-2 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         1-3 Aberdeen            
[Nov 10]
Celtic              2-0 Motherwell          
Livingston          0-2 Rangers             

Round 14
[Nov 23]
Hibernian           3-1 Motherwell          
Celtic              4-0 Livingston          
Saint Mirren        2-1 Ross County         
Kilmarnock          3-0 Heart of Midlothian 
[Nov 24]
Hamilton Academical 1-3 Rangers             
Saint Johnstone     1-1 Aberdeen            

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Motherwell          4-0 Saint Johnstone     
Livingston          0-0 Hamilton Academical 
Aberdeen            2-1 Saint Mirren        
Hibernian           2-2 Kilmarnock          
[Dec 1]
Ross County         1-4 Celtic              
Rangers             5-0 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 16 [Dec 4]
Celtic              2-1 Hamilton Academical 
Kilmarnock          0-0 Saint Johnstone     
Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Livingston          
Aberdeen            2-2 Rangers             
Saint Mirren        0-3 Motherwell          
Ross County         2-1 Hibernian           

Round 17
[Dec 7]
Livingston          3-0 Kilmarnock          
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Saint Mirren        
Hibernian           3-0 Aberdeen            
Motherwell          1-0 Heart of Midlothian 
[Jan 29]
Rangers             2-0 Ross County         
Saint Johnstone     0-3 Celtic              

Round 18
[Dec 14]
Saint Mirren        3-3 Livingston          
Aberdeen            1-0 Hamilton Academical 
Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Saint Johnstone     
Ross County         1-0 Kilmarnock          
[Dec 15]
Motherwell          0-2 Rangers             
Celtic              2-0 Hibernian           

Round 19
[Dec 20]
Hibernian           0-3 Rangers             
[Dec 21]
Saint Johnstone     0-0 Saint Mirren        
Hamilton Academical 2-1 Heart of Midlothian 
Livingston          4-0 Ross County         
Kilmarnock          0-1 Motherwell          
Celtic              2-1 Aberdeen            

Round 20 [Dec 26]
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Hibernian           
Rangers             1-0 Kilmarnock          
Aberdeen            2-1 Livingston          
Ross County         1-2 Motherwell          
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Saint Johnstone     
Saint Mirren        1-2 Celtic              

Round 21 [Dec 29]
Celtic              1-2 Rangers             
Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Aberdeen            
Livingston          2-0 Hibernian           
Motherwell          1-2 Hamilton Academical 
Saint Johnstone     1-1 Ross County         
Saint Mirren        1-0 Kilmarnock          

Round 22 [Jan 22]
Aberdeen            0-1 Motherwell          
Hibernian           2-1 Hamilton Academical 
Kilmarnock          1-3 Celtic              
Livingston          1-0 Saint Johnstone     
Rangers             1-0 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         0-0 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 23
[Jan 25]
Celtic              3-0 Ross County         
Hamilton Academical 2-4 Livingston          
Motherwell          0-0 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     2-1 Kilmarnock          
[Jan 26]
Saint Mirren        0-0 Aberdeen            
Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Rangers             

Table:

 1.Celtic               23  20  1  2  64-14  61  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Rangers              22  18  2  2  57-13  56
 3.Motherwell           23  13  2  8  34-27  41
 4.Aberdeen             23  10  7  6  30-27  37
 5.Livingston           23   8  7  8  35-31  31
 6.Hibernian            23   7  8  8  31-37  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kilmarnock           23   6  5 12  19-29  23
 8.Saint Johnstone      22   5  8  9  18-39  23
 9.Ross County          23   5  7 11  22-47  22  [P]
10.Saint Mirren         23   5  5 13  17-30  20
11.Hamilton Academical  23   4  6 13  23-40  18
12.Heart of Midlothian  23   3  8 12  20-36  17

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of 4th division champions.

list of highland league champions.

list of east of scotland league champions.

list of south of scotland league champions.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of qualifying cup winners.

list of glasgow cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.