Scotland 2020/21


Premiership

Premiership

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Rangers              24  21  3  0  60- 7  66
 2.Celtic               22  13  7  2  48-18  46  [C]
 3.Hibernian            24  11  7  6  33-24  40
 4.Aberdeen             22  11  6  5  29-24  39
 5.Livingston           23   9  5  9  30-29  32
 6.Dundee United        24   6 10  8  19-29  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kilmarnock           23   7  3 13  24-28  24
 8.Saint Mirren         21   6  5 10  16-24  23
 9.Saint Johnstone      24   5  8 11  22-33  23
10.Ross County          24   5  5 14  18-43  20
11.Motherwell           22   4  7 11  19-33  19
12.Hamilton Academical  23   5  4 14  21-47  19

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Aberdeen            0-1 Rangers             
  [Kent 21]
Dundee United       1-1 Saint Johnstone     
  [Clark 6pen; Craig 55]
Hibernian           2-1 Kilmarnock          
  [Boyle 5, 34; Burke 44]
Saint Mirren        1-0 Livingston          
  [Tait 30]
[Aug 2]
Celtic              5-1 Hamilton Academical 
  [Edouard 20, 49, 53, Frimpong 31, Klimala 90; Martin 34]
[Aug 3]
Ross County         1-0 Motherwell          
  [Stewart 24pen]

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Ross County         
  [McKay 76]
Livingston          1-4 Hibernian           
  [Dykes 60pen; Nisbet 24, 37, 88pen, Doidge 41]
Motherwell          0-1 Dundee United       
  [Reynolds 52]
[Aug 9]
Rangers             3-0 Saint Mirren        
  [McCarthy 23og, Morelos 69, 74]
Kilmarnock          1-1 Celtic             
  [Burke 24pen; Christie 11] 
[Aug 20]
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Aberdeen            
  [Hedges 82]

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Dundee United       0-1 Hibernian           
  [Doidge 65]
[Aug 12]
Motherwell          2-2 Livingston          
  [Turnbull 8, Campbell 35; Dykes 11pen, Forrest 69] 
Rangers             3-0 Saint Johnstone     
  [Barisic 21, Kent 45, Aribo 49]
Ross County         2-2 Kilmarnock          
  [Draper 15, Stewart 80pen; Power 59, Burke 66]
[Sep 16]
Saint Mirren        1-2 Celtic              
  [Erwin 3; Duffy 21, Forrest 36]  
[Oct 20]
Aberdeen            4-2 Hamilton Academical 

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Kilmarnock          1-2 Saint Johnstone     
  [Tshibola 61; Wotherspoon 85, O'Halloran 90]
Hamilton Academical 0-1 Saint Mirren        
  [Obika 19]
Ross County         1-2 Dundee United       
  [Donaldson 29; Pawlett 40, Clark 79]
Hibernian           0-0 Motherwell          
[Aug 16]
Livingston          0-0 Rangers             
[Feb 17]
Celtic               -  Aberdeen            

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Rangers             2-0 Kilmarnock          
  [Roofe 50, Kent 77]
Motherwell          0-1 Hamilton Academical 
  [Odoffin 86]
Saint Mirren        1-1 Ross County         
 [Obika 14 - Sheron 70]
Dundee United       0-1 Celtic              
  [Ajeti 83]
[Aug 23]
Aberdeen            2-1 Livingston          
  [Ferguson 49pen, Wright 55; Pittman 69]
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Hibernian           
  [Mallan 91pen] 

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Kilmarnock          4-0 Dundee United       
Livingston          1-0 Ross County         
Saint Johnstone     1-0 Saint Mirren        
Hamilton Academical 0-2 Rangers             
[Aug 30]
Celtic              3-0 Motherwell          
Hibernian           0-1 Aberdeen            

Round 7 [Sep 12]
Aberdeen            1-0 Kilmarnock          
Livingston          1-2 Hamilton Academical 
Motherwell          1-0 Saint Johnstone     
Rangers             4-0 Dundee United       
Ross County         0-5 Celtic              
Saint Mirren        0-3 Hibernian           

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Dundee United       2-1 Saint Mirren        
Celtic              3-2 Livingston          
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Ross County         
Kilmarnock          2-1 Hamilton Academical 
[Sep 20]
Hibernian           2-2 Rangers             
Aberdeen            0-3 Motherwell          

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Saint Mirren        0-1 Kilmarnock          
Livingston          2-0 Saint Johnstone     
Hamilton Academical 1-1 Dundee United       
[Sep 27]
Motherwell          1-5 Rangers             
Ross County         0-3 Aberdeen            
Celtic              3-0 Hibernian           

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Aberdeen            2-1 Saint Mirren        
Dundee United       1-2 Livingston          
Hibernian           3-2 Hamilton Academical 
[Oct 4]                                     
Saint Johnstone     0-2 Celtic              
Rangers             2-0 Ross County         
[Feb 10]
Kilmarnock           -  Motherwell          

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Celtic              0-2 Rangers             
Ross County         0-0 Hibernian           
Livingston          1-3 Kilmarnock          
Hamilton Academical 3-5 Saint Johnstone     
Dundee United       0-0 Aberdeen            
[Feb 24]
Saint Mirren         -  Motherwell          

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Motherwell          4-0 Ross County         
Kilmarnock          0-1 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     0-0 Dundee United       
[Oct 25]                                    
Aberdeen            3-3 Celtic              
Rangers             2-0 Livingston          
[Feb 24]
Saint Mirren         -  Hamilton Academical 

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Dundee United       2-1 Ross County         
Livingston          0-2 Motherwell          
[Nov 1]
Kilmarnock          0-1 Rangers             
[Nov 24]
Hibernian           2-2 Saint Johnstone     
[Nov 25]
Hamilton Academical 1-1 Aberdeen            
[Jan 30]
Celtic               -  Saint Mirren        

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Saint Mirren        0-0 Dundee United       
Ross County         1-1 Livingston          
Aberdeen            2-0 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     1-0 Kilmarnock          
[Nov 8]
Motherwell          1-4 Celtic              
Rangers             8-0 Hamilton Academical 

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Livingston          0-1 Saint Mirren        
Saint Johnstone     1-1 Motherwell          
Kilmarnock          3-1 Ross County         
Dundee United       2-1 Hamilton Academical 
Hibernian           2-2 Celtic              
[Nov 22]
Rangers             4-0 Aberdeen            

Round 16
[Dec 5]
Saint Mirren        1-1 Aberdeen            
Motherwell          0-3 Hibernian           
Hamilton Academical 1-0 Kilmarnock          
Livingston          2-0 Dundee United       
[Dec 6]
Ross County         0-4 Rangers             
Celtic              1-1 Saint Johnstone     

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Aberdeen            2-0 Ross County         
Motherwell          0-1 Saint Mirren        
Saint Johnstone     1-2 Livingston          
Hamilton Academical 0-4 Hibernian           
[Dec 13]
Dundee United       1-2 Rangers             
Celtic              2-0 Kilmarnock          

Round 18
[Dec 19]
Saint Mirren        3-2 Saint Johnstone     
Rangers             3-1 Motherwell          
Hibernian           1-1 Dundee United       
Ross County         0-2 Hamilton Academical 
[Dec 20]
Kilmarnock          0-2 Aberdeen            
[Jan 20]
Livingston          2-2 Celtic              

Round 19 [Dec 23]
Celtic              2-0 Ross County         
Hamilton Academical 0-2 Livingston          
Hibernian           1-0 Saint Mirren        
Saint Johnstone     0-3 Rangers             
Motherwell          0-0 Aberdeen            
Dundee United       2-0 Kilmarnock          

Round 20 [Dec 26]
Rangers             1-0 Hibernian           
Aberdeen            2-1 Saint Johnstone     
Dundee United       1-1 Motherwell          
Hamilton Academical 0-3 Celtic              
Kilmarnock          1-2 Livingston          
Ross County         0-2 Saint Mirren        

Round 21
[Dec 30]
Celtic              3-0 Dundee United       
Saint Johnstone     0-0 Hamilton Academical 
Saint Mirren        0-2 Rangers             
Hibernian           0-2 Ross County         
Motherwell          0-2 Kilmarnock          
[Jan 30]
Livingston           -  Aberdeen            

Round 22 [Jan 2]
Rangers             1-0 Celtic              
Aberdeen            0-0 Dundee United       
Hamilton Academical 3-0 Motherwell          
Hibernian           0-3 Livingston          
Kilmarnock          1-1 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         1-1 Saint Johnstone     

Round 23 
[Jan 9]
Kilmarnock          2-0 Hamilton Academical 
Saint Mirren        1-1 Motherwell          
[Jan 10]
Aberdeen            1-2 Rangers             
Livingston          3-1 Ross County         
[Jan 11]
Celtic              1-1 Hibernian           
[Jan 12]
Dundee United       2-2 Saint Johnstone     

Round 24
[Jan 16]
Hibernian           2-0 Kilmarnock          
Celtic              0-0 Livingston          
Saint Johnstone     1-0 Saint Mirren        
Hamilton Academical 0-0 Dundee United       
Ross County         4-1 Aberdeen            
[Jan 17]
Motherwell          1-1 Rangers             

Table:

 1.Rangers              24  21  3  0  60- 7  66
 2.Celtic               22  13  7  2  48-18  46  [C]
 3.Hibernian            24  11  7  6  33-24  40
 4.Aberdeen             22  11  6  5  29-24  39
 5.Livingston           23   9  5  9  30-29  32
 6.Dundee United        24   6 10  8  19-29  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kilmarnock           23   7  3 13  24-28  24
 8.Saint Mirren         21   6  5 10  16-24  23
 9.Saint Johnstone      24   5  8 11  22-33  23
10.Ross County          24   5  5 14  18-43  20
11.Motherwell           22   4  7 11  19-33  19
12.Hamilton Academical  23   5  4 14  21-47  19

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of 4th division champions.

list of highland league champions.

list of east of scotland league champions.

list of south of scotland league champions.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of qualifying cup winners.

list of glasgow cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.