Sri Lanka 2010/11


Dialog Champions League 2010/11
Holcim FA Cup 2011
Silver Cup 2011
Unique Premier League Division I 2010/11
Premier League Division II 2010
Premier League Division III 2010/11

Dialog Champions League 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Don Bosco SC (Negombo)         22 13  5  4 37-17 44  Champions
 2.SL Army SC                     22 11  9  2 44-16 42
 3.Ratnam SC (Kotahena)           22 12  5  5 46-33 41
 4.SL Police SC                   22 11  8  3 42-22 41
 5.New Young's SC (Wennapuwa)     22 11  4  7 40-34 37
 6.SL Air Force SC                22  9  6  7 26-21 33
 7.Blue Star SC (Kalutara)        22  8  7  7 21-18 31
 8.Saunders SC (Pettah)           22  6  7  9 19-25 23
 9.Java Lane SC (Slave Island)    22  4  8 10 26-36 20
10.Renown SC                      22  4  7 11 36-44 19
------------------------------------------------------
11.Kalutara Park SC               22  3  7 12 21-45 16  Relegated
12.Jupiter's SC (Negombo)         22  2  3 17 17-64  9  Relegated
NB: Kotahena, Pettah and Slave Island are parts of Colombo

Round 1
[Jul 31]   
Java Lane SC       2-2 SL Air Force SC
[Aug 1]
Don Bosco SC       2-0 New Young's SC
Saunders SC        2-1 Renown SC
Kalutara Park SC   0-2 Ratnam SC
[Aug 4]
Blue Star SC       1-0 SL Army SC
Jupiter's SC       0-1 SL Police SC

Round 2
[Aug 7]
SL Army SC         1-1 Ratnam SC
Renown SC          4-1 Jupiter's SC       
New Young's SC     1-0 Java Lane SC       
[Aug 8]
SL Police SC       5-2 Kalutara Park SC   
SL Air Force SC    2-0 Saunders SC        
Blue Star SC       2-1 Don Bosco SC       

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Ratnam SC          1-3 SL Police SC       
[Aug 15]
Java Lane SC       1-1 Blue Star SC       
Saunders SC        1-1 New Young's SC     
Kalutara Park SC   3-1 Renown SC          
[Aug 18]
Don Bosco SC       0-0 SL Army SC         
Jupiter's SC       2-2 SL Air Force SC    

Round 4
[Aug 21]
SL Army SC         1-1 SL Police SC       
SL Air Force SC    1-0 Kalutara Park SC   
Blue Star SC       1-0 Saunders SC        
[Aug 22]
Renown SC          1-2 Ratnam SC          
New Young's SC     7-0 Jupiter's SC       
Don Bosco SC       2-0 Java Lane SC       

Round 5 [Aug 25]
Java Lane SC       0-1 SL Army SC         
Saunders SC        0-1 Don Bosco SC       
Jupiter's SC       0-0 Blue Star SC       
Kalutara Park SC   1-1 New Young's SC     
Ratnam SC          0-1 SL Air Force SC    
SL Police SC       1-0 Renown SC          

Round 6
[Aug 28]
SL Army SC         1-1 Renown SC          
SL Air Force SC    2-1 SL Police SC       
Don Bosco SC       4-0 Jupiter's SC       
[Aug 29]
New Young's SC     2-2 Ratnam SC          
Java Lane SC       1-2 Saunders SC      
[Sep 8]
Blue Star SC       2-0 Kalutara Park SC     

Round 7
[Sep 4]   
Saunders SC        2-2 SL Army SC
Kalutara Park SC   1-1 Don Bosco SC
Renown SC          2-2 SL Air Force SC
[Sep 5]
SL Police SC       6-1 New Young's SC 
Jupiter's SC       1-3 Java Lane SC 
Ratnam SC          1-0 Blue Star SC

Round 8
[Sep 11]
SL Army SC         0-0 SL Air Force SC 
Saunders SC        1-0 Jupiter's SC
[Sep 12]
New Young's SC     2-0 Renown SC
Don Bosco SC       1-1 Ratnam SC 
Blue Star SC       0-0 SL Police SC
Java Lane SC       1-1 Kalutara Park SC

Round 9 [Sep 15]
Jupiter's SC       1-5 SL Army SC
Kalutara Park SC   0-0 Saunders SC    
Ratnam SC          5-3 Java Lane SC
SL Police SC       2-1 Don Bosco SC
Renown SC          3-1 Blue Star SC
SL Air Force SC    1-2 New Young's SC     

Round 10
[Sep 18]
Blue Star SC       1-0 SL Air Force SC
Saunders SC        0-1 Ratnam SC 
Jupiter's SC       2-1 Kalutara Park SC
[Sep 19]
SL Army SC         3-0 New Young's SC
Don Bosco SC       4-1 Renown SC 
Java Lane SC       1-1 SL Police SC 

Round 11
[Sep 25]
New Young's SC     1-0 Blue Star SC 
[Sep 26]
SL Police SC       3-0 Saunders SC 
[Oct 23]
Ratnam SC          5-1 Jupiter's SC 
[Oct 27]
Kalutara Park SC   1-4 SL Army SC 
Renown SC          3-2 Java Lane SC 
SL Air Force SC    0-1 Don Bosco SC 

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Ratnam SC          0-0 SL Army SC         [also reported 1-1]
Jupiter's SC       2-0 Renown SC
[Nov 3]
Kalutara Park SC   1-1 SL Police SC       
Saunders SC        0-0 SL Air Force SC 
Don Bosco SC       2-0 Blue Star SC 
Java Lane SC       2-0 New Young's SC

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Blue Star SC       0-0 Java Lane SC 
Renown SC          5-2 Kalutara Park SC
[Nov 7]
SL Army SC         0-2 Don Bosco SC 
New Young's SC     2-0 Saunders SC 
SL Air Force SC    2-2 Jupiter's SC 
SL Police SC       4-1 Ratnam SC 

Round 15 [Nov 10]
SL Police SC       0-2 SL Army SC
Ratnam SC          2-2 Renown SC 
Kalutara Park SC   0-2 SL Air Force SC 
Jupiter's SC       0-2 New Young's SC
Saunders SC        0-2 Blue Star SC
Java Lane SC       1-5 Don Bosco SC 

Round 16
[Nov 13]
Blue Star SC       5-0 Jupiter's SC       [also reported 5-1]
[Nov 14]
Don Bosco SC       1-0 Saunders SC 
[Dec 15]
SL Army SC         1-1 Java Lane SC
SL Air Force SC    2-0 Ratnam SC 
[Dec 30]
New Young's SC     0-2 Kalutara Park SC   [also reported 1-2]
[Jan 8]
Renown SC          1-1 SL Police SC       

Round 12 
[Oct 30]
SL Police SC       4-1 Jupiter's SC
[Jan 5]
New Young's SC     3-1 Don Bosco SC 
SL Army SC         2-0 Blue Star SC
SL Air Force SC    2-0 Java Lane SC
Renown SC          2-2 Saunders SC 
Ratnam SC          5-1 Kalutara Park SC  

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Renown SC          abd SL Army SC         [abandoned at 1-0 in 70' due to rain]
SL Police SC       abd SL Air Force SC    [abandoned at 3-0 in 67' due to rain]
Saunders SC        abd Java Lane SC       [abandoned at 1-0 in 65' due to rain]
[Nov 21]
Jupiter's SC       0-1 Don Bosco SC
[Dec 18]
Renown SC          1-3 SL Army SC         [replay]
[Dec 19]
Saunders SC        0-0 Java Lane SC       [replay]   
Kalutara Park SC   0-0 Blue Star SC 
[Dec 28]
SL Police SC       0-2 SL Air Force SC    [replay]
[Jan 2]
Ratnam SC          3-2 New Young's SC   

Round 18 
[Nov 24]
Don Bosco SC       1-0 Kalutara Park SC
New Young's SC     3-3 SL Police SC     
[Dec 21]    
SL Air Force SC    1-0 Renown SC 
Blue Star SC       2-3 Ratnam SC 
Java Lane SC       3-1 Jupiter's SC  
[Dec 27]
SL Army SC         1-1 Saunders SC   

Round 19
[Nov 27]
SL Police SC       0-0 Blue Star SC 
[Dec 20]
SL Air Force SC    1-3 SL Army SC
Renown SC          3-4 New Young's SC 
[Dec 28]
Ratnam SC          2-1 Don Bosco SC
[Dec 29]
Kalutara Park SC   1-1 Java Lane SC
[Jan 2]
Jupiter's SC       0-1 Saunders SC

Round 20
[Nov 30]
SL Army SC         5-0 Jupiter's SC  
[Dec 1]
Saunders SC        4-1 Kalutara Park SC
Java Lane SC       2-3 Ratnam SC 
Don Bosco SC       1-1 SL Police SC
New Young's SC     2-0 SL Air Force SC 
[Dec 28]
Blue Star SC       2-2 Renown SC 

Round 21
[Dec 5]
New Young's SC     2-4 SL Army SC 
SL Police SC       2-0 Java Lane SC 
[Dec 27]
Kalutara Park SC   3-1 Jupiter's SC
[Dec 30]
SL Air Force SC    0-1 Blue Star SC 
Renown SC          2-2 Don Bosco SC       [also reported 1-1]
Ratnam SC          1-2 Saunders SC 

Round 22
[Dec 8?]
Blue Star SC       4-5 New Young's SC 
[Dec 18]
Jupiter's SC       2-5 Ratnam SC         
[Dec 21]
Saunders SC        1-2 SL Police SC       [also reported 2-1]     
[Jan 2]
SL Army SC         5-0 Kalutara Park SC 
Java Lane SC       2-1 Renown SC 
Don Bosco SC       2-1 SL Air Force SC 
 
Final Table:

 1.Don Bosco SC (Negombo)         22 13  5  4 37-17 44  Champions
 2.SL Army SC                     22 11  9  2 44-16 42
 3.Ratnam SC (Kotahena)           22 12  5  5 46-33 41
 4.SL Police SC                   22 11  8  3 42-22 41
 5.New Young's SC (Wennapuwa)     22 11  4  7 43-38 37
 6.SL Air Force SC                22  9  6  7 26-21 33
 7.Blue Star SC (Kalutara)        22  8  7  7 25-21 31
 8.Saunders SC (Pettah)           22  6  7  9 19-25 23
 9.Java Lane SC (Slave Island)    22  4  8 10 26-36 20
10.Renown SC                      22  4  7 11 36-44 19
------------------------------------------------------
11.Kalutara Park SC               22  3  7 12 21-45 16  Relegated
12.Jupiter's SC (Negombo)         22  2  3 17 17-64  9  Relegated
NB: Kotahena, Pettah and Slave Island are parts of Colombo

Holcim FA Cup 2011

115 participating teams
 
Known results:

Round 1
[Apr 9]
Super Beach SC     lt  Light House SC
New Star (Colombo) bt  Golden Star SC
Havelock SC         -  Chanmill SC    
Old Wesleyites     bt  Red Star SC 
Barberyn SC        bt  Premier SC 
Thihariya Youth    bt  Eveready SC 
Upcountry Lions     -  Eleven Star SC (Kurunegala)   
Hyline SC          bt  Evershine SC 
Jolly Boys         bt  Golden Star SC  
Red Sun            3-4 Manahara SC 
[Apr 10]
Kuruduwatta         -  Green Field SC
Youngsters SC      bt  York SC (Kandy)
Cooray              -  Old Mezenodian SC
Sarasavi SC         -  New Star SC (Puttalam)
Rebels              -  Middlesex
Small Drayton      lt  Serendib SC
Solid SC            -  St Lucas  
Young Marians      bt  Al. Hijra
Cesaroon SC         -  Eastern Youth 
SLTB               bt  Chilaw Youth
Jupiter            bt  Millenium SC        
[Apr 17]
Moragasmulla        -  Dharga Town SC 
Manchester SC      bt  Pelicans 
[Apr 20]
York SC (Dharga)   0-9 Matara City   
 
Round 2 [Apr 23-May ?]
Jupiter            0-1 SLTB
Light House SC     4-3 New Star SC (Colombo)
Barberyn SC        1-0 Old Wesleyites
Jet Liners         3-4 Youngsters SC
Young Birds        1-0 Serendib SC
Kalutara Park SC   1-1 Great Star SC      [5-3 pen]             
Young Marians      5-0 Eastern Youth
Thihariya Youth    2-1 Colpetty United                     
 
Round 3 [May 7,8]
Manchester SC      2-0 Manahara SC  
Matara City        2-0 Light House SC   
Barberyn SC        1-1 Thihariya Youth SC [5-4 pen]     
Jolly Boys         1-1 Hyline SC          [5-4 pen]
Young Birds        1-1 Maya SC            [4-3 pen] 
 
Round 4 [May 14,15]
Colombo FC        16-0 Young Birds 
Jolly Boys         0-2 Saunders
Old Bens           2-0 Barberyns SC   
SLTB               2-1 Maligawatta Youth 
 
1/8 Finals
[May 28]
Matara City        0-2 Nandimithra
Old Bens           1-3 Army               [also reported 1-4]
Blue Star          1-0 Java Lane 
[May 29] 
Air Force          0-2 Ratnam
New Youngs         0-0 Renown             [4-2 pen]
Saunders           0-0 Navy               [3-4 pen]
Don Bosco          4-2 Colombo FC                             
SLTB               1-3 Police      
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun 2]
Nandimithra        1-0 Ratnams
[Jun 3]
Army               6-0 New Young's
[Jun 4]
Blue Star          0-2 Police
[Jun 5]
Navy               0-2 Don Bosco  
 
Semifinals [Jun 11]
Army               5-0 Police
Don Bosco          0-0 Nandimithra        [3-2 pen]    
 
Final [Jul 9]
Army               2-0 Don Bosco
  [Mohamed Issadeen 38, 46?]


Silver Cup 2011

34 participating teams

1/16 Finals
Colpetty United    6-0 Old Hinduites 
Colombo FC         bye 
 
1/8 Finals
Colombo FC         3-0 York SC 
Colpetty United    1-0 Premier SC 
 
Quarterfinals
Colombo FC         2-1 Aluthkade United
Colpetty United    1-0 M. H. Mohamed Playground   
 
Semifinals
Colombo FC         bt  Stadium Gama United     
Colpetty United    2-0 Java Lane   
 
Final [Aprt 10]
Colombo FC         2-0 Colpetty United

Unique Premier League Division I 2010

NB: SL Navy SC were promoted from the 4th to 2nd level after the
    2009/10 season.

Group A | Group B | Semifinals | Final 

Group A

Final Table:

 1.SL Navy SC                     10  9  1  0 32- 3 28  Qualified
 2.Negombo Youth SC               10  6  2  2 22-22 20  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Red Sun SC (Gampola)           10  4  1  5 13-16 13
 4.Moragasmulla SC (Rajagiriya)   10  4  0  6 19-28 12
 5.Pelicans SC (Kurunegala)       10  2  1  7 15-20  7
 6.Cooray SC (Wellawatte)         10  2  1  7  7-19  7
------------------------------------------------------
 -.Maligawatte Youth SC (Colombo) withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           8  0  1  7  3-15  1  Relegated
NB: Rajagiriya and Wellawatte are parts of Colombo

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Maligawatte YSC    0-2 Pelicans SC        [annulled]   
[Jul 18]
Negombo YSC        5-1 Moragasmulla SC
Red Sun SC         awd Cooray SC          [awarded 2-0]
SL Navy SC         bye

Round 2
[Jul 24]
SL Navy SC         5-0 Negombo YSC        
Pelicans SC        6-1 Moragasmulla SC
[Jul 25]
Red Sun SC         2-0 Maligawatte YSC    [annulled]   
Cooray SC          bye

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Cooray SC          0-4 SL Navy SC         
Moragasmulla SC    3-0 Red Sun SC         
[Aug 1]
Negombo YSC        3-0 Pelicans SC        
Maligawatte YSC    bye

Round 4
[Aug 7]
SL Navy SC         awd Pelicans SC        [awarded 2-0]    
[Aug 8]
Red Sun SC         2-3 Negombo YSC        
Cooray SC          1-0 Maligawatte YSC    [annulled]   
Moragasmulla SC    bye

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Maligawatte YSC    0-2 SL Navy SC         [annulled]        
Moragasmulla SC    3-0 Cooray SC          
[Aug 15]
Pelicans SC        4-2 Red Sun SC         
Negombo YSC        bye

Round 6
[Aug 22]
SL Navy SC         2-0 Red Sun SC         
[Aug 21]
Negombo YSC        1-0 Cooray SC          
Moragasmulla SC    2-0 Maligawatte YSC    [annulled]       
Pelicans SC        bye

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Moragasmulla SC    2-4 SL Navy SC         
[Aug 29]
Negombo YSC        2-1 Maligawatte YSC    [annulled]   
Pelicans SC        1-2 Cooray SC          
Red Sun SC         bye

Round 8 [Sep 12]
Cooray SC          0-2 Red Sun SC         
Pelicans SC        awd Maligawatte YSC    [awarded 2-0; annulled]
Moragasmulla SC    2-3 Negombo YSC        
SL Navy SC         bye

Round 9 
[Sep 18]
Moragasmulla SC    2-1 Pelicans SC        
Maligawatte YSC    2-2 Red Sun SC         [annulled]
[Oct 28]       
Negombo YSC        0-7 SL Navy SC         
Cooray SC          bye

NB: Maligawatte YSC withdrew and all their results were annulled

Round 10
[Sep 25]
SL Navy SC         awd Cooray SC          [awarded 2-0]
[Sep 26]
Pelicans SC        3-3 Negombo YSC    
[Oct 24]    
Red Sun SC         3-2 Moragasmulla SC    
Maligawatte YSC    bye

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Negombo YSC        awd Red Sun SC         [awarded 2-0]
[Oct 27]
Pelicans SC        0-1 SL Navy SC   
[tba]          
Maligawatte YSC    n/p Cooray SC          
Moragasmulla SC    bye

Round 12
[Oct 10]
Red Sun SC         awd Pelicans SC        [awarded 2-0]
[Oct 31]       
Cooray SC          1-2 Moragasmulla SC  
SL Navy SC         n/p Maligawatte YSC  
Negombo YSC        bye

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Cooray SC          2-2 Negombo YSC     
[Nov 7]
SL Navy SC         0-0 Red Sun SC 
Maligawatte YSC    n/p Moragasmulla SC    
Pelicans SC        bye

Round 14
[Oct 24]
Cooray SC          awd Pelicans SC        [awarded 2-0] 
[Nov 10]
SL Navy SC         5-1 Moragasmulla SC 
Maligawatte YSC    n/p Negombo YSC    
Red Sun SC         bye

Final Table:

 1.SL Navy SC                     10  9  1  0 32- 3 28  Qualified
 2.Negombo Youth SC               10  6  2  2 22-22 20  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Red Sun SC (Gampola)           10  4  1  5 13-16 13
 4.Moragasmulla SC (Rajagiriya)   10  4  0  6 19-28 12
 5.Pelicans SC (Kurunegala)       10  2  1  7 15-20  7
 6.Cooray SC (Wellawatte)         10  2  1  7  7-19  7
------------------------------------------------------
 -.Maligawatte Youth SC (Colombo) withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           8  0  1  7  3-15  1  Relegated
NB: Rajagiriya and Wellawatte are parts of Colombo

Group B

Table:

 1.Nandimithra SC                 12  9  2  1 25- 8 29  Qualified
 2.Sarasavi SC (Kotte)            12  7  0  5 11-10 21  [*10]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.York SC (Kandy)                12  6  2  4 16-17 20
 4.Old Bens SC (Kotahena)         12  5  0  7 10-16 15
 5.Green Field SC (Kalutara)      12  4  2  6 15-19 14
 6.Golden Star SC (Kandy)         11  3  4  4 10-10 13
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Comrades SC (Badulla)          11  2  0  9 12-19  6  [*10]  Relegated
NB: Kotahena is a part of Colombo
[*] missing goals round 10

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Old Bens SC        3-2 Comrades SC
Kandy York SC      4-3 Green Field SC
[date?]
Golden Star SC     0-0 Nandimithra SC     
Sarasavi SC        bye

Round 2 [Jul 24]
Sarasavi SC        0-2 Kandy York SC      
Nandimithra SC     3-1 Green Field SC
Old Bens SC        0-2 Golden Star SC     
Comrades SC        bye

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Comrades SC        3-0 Sarasavi SC        
Green Field SC     1-0 Old Bens SC        
[Aug 1]
Kandy York SC      1-4 Nandimithra SC     
Golden Star SC     bye

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Sarasavi SC        2-0 Nandimithra SC     
Old Bens SC        2-0 Kandy York SC      
[Aug 8]
Comrades SC        2-4 Golden Star SC     
Green Field SC     bye

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Golden Star SC     0-1 Sarasavi SC        
Green Field SC     1-0 Comrades SC        
[Aug 15]
Nandimithra SC     2-0 Old Bens SC        
Kandy York SC      bye

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Kandy York SC      1-0 Comrades SC        
Golden Star SC     1-1 Green Field SC     
[Aug 22]
Old Bens SC        1-0 Sarasavi SC        
Nandimithra SC     bye

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Green Field SC     1-2 Sarasavi SC        
Kandy York SC      2-1 Golden Star SC     
[Aug 29] 
Nandimithra SC     3-2 Comrades SC        
Old Bens SC        bye

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Comrades SC        0-1 Old Bens SC        
Green Field SC     1-1 Kandy York SC      
[Sep 12]
Nandimithra SC     0-0 Golden Star SC     
Sarasavi SC        bye

Round 9
[Sep 19]
Green Field SC     awd Nandimithra SC     [awarded 0-2]
Golden Star SC     1-0 Old Bens SC 
[Nov 6]       
Kandy York SC      1-0 Sarasavi SC        
Comrades SC        bye

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Old Bens SC        0-2 Green Field SC   
[Nov 13]     
Nandimithra SC     3-1 Kandy York SC  
[Dec 8]  
Sarasavi SC        bt  Comrades SC       
Golden Star SC     bye

Round 11
[Nov 17]      
Kandy York SC      0-2 Old Bens SC   
[dates?]
Nandimithra SC     1-0 Sarasavi SC       
Golden Star SC      -  Comrades SC        
Green Field SC     bye

Round 12
[Oct 9]
Sarasavi SC        1-0 Golden Star SC     
Comrades SC        3-1 Green Field SC 
[Nov 7]    
Old Bens SC        1-4 Nandimithra SC     
Kandy York SC      bye

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Sarasavi SC        2-0 Old Bens SC     
[Nov 20]  
Comrades SC        awd Kandy York SC      [awarded 0-2] 
[Nov 21]  
Green Field SC     2-0 Golden Star SC   
Nandimithra SC     bye

Round 14
[Oct 24]
Sarasavi SC        3-1 Green Field SC  
[Nov 10]
Golden Star SC     1-1 Kandy York SC 
[Nov 24]
Comrades SC        0-3 Nandimithra SC    
Old Bens SC        bye

Table:

 1.Nandimithra SC                 12  9  2  1 25- 8 29  Qualified
 2.Sarasavi SC (Kotte)            12  7  0  5 11-10 21  [*10]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.York SC (Kandy)                12  6  2  4 16-17 20
 4.Old Bens SC (Kotahena)         12  5  0  7 10-16 15
 5.Green Field SC (Kalutara)      12  4  2  6 15-19 14
 6.Golden Star SC (Kandy)         11  3  4  4 10-10 13
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Comrades SC (Badulla)          11  2  0  9 12-19  6  [*10]  Relegated
NB: Kotahena is a part of Colombo
[*] missing goals round 10

Semifinals

[Jan 16, Kelaniya Football Complex] 
Nandimithra SC     0-0 Negombo YSC        [aet, 5-4 pen]
[date?]
SL Navy SC         3-0 Sarasavi SC 

NB: both finalists promoted

Final [Jan 29, City Football Complex, Colombo]
Nandimithra SC     0-4 SL Navy SC   

NB: third successive promotion for Nandimithra SC;
    Navy SC promoted from 4th to 1st level in just 2 seasons (they
    were promoted to the 2nd level as 4th level champions 2009/10)


Premier League Division II 2010

Group A | Group B | Semifinals | Final 

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Hyline SC (Dangolla)            5  3  1  1 13- 6 10  Qualified
 2.New Star SC (Panadura)          5  2  3  0  6- 3  9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Super Sun SC (Beruwela)         5  2  2  1  9- 7  8
 4.Eastern Youth SC (Ampara)       5  2  0  3  5- 6  6
 5.Old Mazenodians SC (Wattala)    5  2  0  3  8-11  6
------------------------------------------------------
 6.Maya SC (Kegalle)               5  0  2  3  4-12  2  Relegated

Round 1 [Jun 20]
Super Sun SC       4-1 Old Mazenodians SC 
New Star SC        0-0 Maya SC 
Eastern YSC        0-3 Hyline SC 

Round 2
[Jun 26]
Old Mazenodians SC 2-4 Hyline SC 
[Jun 26,27]
Super Sun SC       2-2 New Star SC   
[Jun 27]
Maya SC            1-3 Eastern YSC 

Round 3
[Jul 3,4]
New Star SC        2-0 Old Mazenodians SC
Eastern YSC        2-0 Super Sun SC 
[Jul 24]
Hyline SC          4-1 Maya SC 

Round 4
[Jul 10]
New Star SC        1-0 Eastern YSC 
[Jul 11]
Old Mazenodians SC 4-1 Maya SC 
Super Sun SC       2-1 Hyline SC 

Round 5
[Jul 17]
Eastern YSC        0-1 Old Mazenodians SC 
Hyline SC          1-1 New Star SC 
[Jul 18]
Maya SC            1-1 Super Sun SC 

Final Table:

 1.Hyline SC (Dangolla)            5  3  1  1 13- 6 10  Qualified
 2.New Star SC (Panadura)          5  2  3  0  6- 3  9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Super Sun SC (Beruwela)         5  2  2  1  9- 7  8
 4.Eastern Youth SC (Ampara)       5  2  0  3  5- 6  6
 5.Old Mazenodians SC (Wattala)    5  2  0  3  8-11  6
------------------------------------------------------
 6.Maya SC (Kegalle)               5  0  2  3  4-12  2  Relegated

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Brilliant SC (Ampara)           5  4  1  0  9- 2 13  Qualified
 2.Super Beach SC (Kalutara)       5  3  1  1 10- 2 10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ratmalana United                5  2  2  1  6- 5  8
 4.Mawanella United                5  2  1  2  6- 6  7
 5.Jet Liners SC (Gampoha)         5  1  1  3  7- 8  4
------------------------------------------------------
 6.Soccer Fan SC (Colombo)         5  0  0  5  2-17  0  Relegated

Round 1 [Jun 20]
Brilliant SC       1-0 Super Beach SC 
Mawanella United   0-0 Jet Liners SC
Ratmalana United   1-0 Soccer Fan SC 

Round 2 [Jun 27]
Super Beach SC     5-0 Soccer Fan SC
Jet Liners SC      0-1 Ratmalana United  
Brilliant SC       2-0 Mawanella United

Round 3
[Jul 3] 
Mawanella United   1-2 Super Beach SC  
[Jul 3,4]
Ratmalana United   2-2 Brilliant SC   
[Jul 24]
Soccer Fan SC      2-7 Jet Liners SC

Round 4
[Jul 10]
Super Beach SC     3-0 Jetliners SC 
Brilliant SC       awd Soccer Fan SC     [awarded 2-0, walkover]
[Jul 11]
Mawanella United   3-2 Ratmalana United  

Round 5 [Jul 18]
Ratmalana United   0-0 Super Beach SC 
Soccer Fan SC      awd Mawanella United  [awarded 0-2, walkover] 
Jet Liners SC      0-2 Brilliant SC 
     
Final Table:

 1.Brilliant SC (Ampara)           5  4  1  0  9- 2 13  Qualified
 2.Super Beach SC (Kalutara)       5  3  1  1 10- 2 10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ratmalana United                5  2  2  1  6- 5  8
 4.Mawanella United                5  2  1  2  6- 6  7
 5.Jet Liners SC (Gampoha)         5  1  1  3  7- 8  4
------------------------------------------------------
 6.Soccer Fan SC (Colombo)         5  0  0  5  2-17  0  Relegated

Final Stage

Semifinals [Oct ?]
Brilliant SC       1-0 New Star SC 
Hyline SC          1-2 Super Beach SC 

Final [Oct 24, City Football Complex, Colombo]
Super Beach SC     0-0 Brilliant SC      [5-6 pen] 

NB: both finalists promoted

Premier League Division III 2010/11

Preliminary Stage | Group A | Group B | Semifinals | Final 

Preliminary Stage

Round 1
[Oct 16]
Matara City SC     1-0 Galle Youth SC 
Middle X SC        2-1 Moratu-Katukurunda SC 
Jolly Boys SC      5-4 Young Birds SC 	  [presumably after pen]
[Oct 17]	
Obeysekarapura SC  2-0 Badovita United
Kandy MC           4-0 Bolawatte SC 
Young Mates SC     1-0 Old Dutians SC 	
[Oct 18]
Diamond SC         5-4 Singing Fish SC	  [presumably after pen] 

Round 2
[Oct 20]
St. Lucia's SC     0-1 Solid SC 
[Oct 23]
Middle X SC        2-4 Colombo SC        
[Oct 24]
Matara City SC     4-0 Dharga Town SC
Thunders SC        3-0 Obeysekarapura SC
Wimbledon SC       5-0 Eleven Star SC
Jolly Boys SC      2-0 Young Mates SC 	
[Oct 30]
Kandy Municipal SC 2-1 Crystal Palace SC 
[Oct 31]
SLTB SC            4-0 Diamond SC 
	
Group A

[Nov 6]
Matara City SC     1-1 Colombo SC 
Thunders SC        unk Wimbledon SC
[dates?] 	 
Colombo SC         5-1 Thunders SC  
Matara City SC     2-0 Wimbledon SC
Colombo SC         9-0 Wimbledon SC
Matara City SC     2-0 Thunders SC   

Table (missing one result):

 1.Colombo SC (Colombo)            3  2  1  0 15- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Matara City SC (Matara)         3  2  1  0  5- 1  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Thunders SC (Wattala)           2  0  0  2  1- 7  0
 4.Wimbledon SC (Puttalum)         2  0  0  2  0-11  0

Group B

Top Final Table:
 1.SLTB SC (Colombo)                                    Qualified
 2.Solid SC (Anuradhapura)                              Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Kandy Municipal SC (Kandy)
  .Jolly Boys SC (Matale) 

Final Stage

NB: all four semifinalists promoted

Semifinals
Colombo SC         2-0 Solid SC     
Matara City SC     0-0 SLTB               [4-3 pen]     

Final [Feb 5, Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara]
Colombo SC         0-2 Matara City SC


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.