Thailand 2010


Thai Premier League 2010
Thai FA Cup 2010/11
Division 1 2010

Thai Premier League 2010

Final Table:

 1.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      30 20  7  3  64-19  67  Champions
 2.Buriram PEA (Buriram)                30 17 12  1  51-19  63  [*2]
 3.Chonburi FC (Chonburi)               30 17  9  4  57-28  60
 4.Thai Port (Bangkok)                  30 13  9  8  41-29  48
 5.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         30 12  9  9  48-38  45  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 6.Pattaya United (Chonburi)            30 12  9  9  43-38  45  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 7.Osotspa M-150 Saraburi (Saraburi)    30 10 12  8  32-30  42  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 8.Samut Songkhram (Samut Songkhram)    30 11  9 10  27-32  42  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 9.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            30  9  8 13  39-42  35
11.Rajnavy Rayong (Rayong)              30  8  9 13  35-52  33  [4 3 0 1 7-5 9]
10.Police United (Pathum Thani)         30  9  6 15  40-45  33  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
12.TOT-CAT (Bangkok)                    30  9  6 15  23-42  33  [4 1 0 3 3-6 3]  [*3]
13.TTM Phichit (Phichit)                30  7 11 12  32-46  32  [*1]
- - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Si Sa Ket (Si Sa Ket)                30  6  8 16  36-54  26  Relegation Playoff
15.Bangkok United (Bangkok)             30  5  9 16  25-52  24  Relegation Playoff
16.Royal Thai Army (Bangkok)            30  5  7 18  27-54  22  Relegation Playoff

NB: after the end of the season (sic!) it was decided to extend the
    top level to 18 clubs, thereby saving the bottom-3 from immediate
    relegation

[*1] TTM Samut Sakhon relocated to Phichit and were renamed TTM Phichit 
[*2] Provincial Electrical Authority relocated to Buriram and were 
     renamed Buriram PEA
[*3] Telephone Organization of Thailand were renamed TOT-CAT

Round 1 
[Mar 20]
Si Sa Ket          1-2 Muang Thong United
Rajnavy Rayong     1-2 TTM Phichit
[Mar 21]
Chonburi           3-0 Army
Samut Songkhram    1-0 Thai Port
[Mar 24]
Bangkok Glass      1-0 Police United
[May 28]
Buriram PEA        2-0 Osotspa M-150     
Bangkok United     1-1 BEC Tero Sasana    
[May 29]
TOT-CAT            1-3 Pattaya United    

Round 2
[Mar 27]
TTM Phichit        0-1 TOT-CAT 
Buriram PEA        3-1 Samut Songkhram      
[Mar 28]  
Army               2-2 Si Sa Ket
Osotspa M-150      1-0 Thai Port
Police United      1-1 Bangkok United   
Pattaya United     3-1 Rajnavy Rayong  
[May 28]
Muang Thong United 4-1 Chonburi            
[Jun 16]
BEC Tero Sasana    0-1 Bangkok Glass      

Round 3
[Apr 3]
Si Sa Ket          1-1 TOT-CAT 
Samut Songkhram    1-0 Bangkok Glass       
Thai Port          3-2 Police United
Muang Thong United 1-0 Rajnavy Rayong  
[Apr 4]
Pattaya United     1-2 Chonburi            
Buriram PEA        1-1 BEC Tero Sasana
TTM Phichit        3-1 Army                
[Apr 6]
Osotspa M-150      1-2 Bangkok United      

Round 4
[Apr 10]
Rajnavy Rayong     4-3 Si Sa Ket
BEC Tero Sasana    3-1 Osotspa M-150       
Chonburi           5-1 TTM Phichit
TOT-CAT            2-0 Bangkok Glass       
[Apr 11]
Thai Port          1-4 Muang Thong United
Police United      1-2 Samut Songkhram     
Army               0-2 Pattaya United      
[Jun 1]
Buriram PEA        0-0 Bangkok United   

Round 5
[Apr 17]
Muang Thong United 5-1 Bangkok United      
Buriram PEA        0-0 TOT-CAT             
Police United      1-2 BEC Tero Sasana    
[Apr 18]
Bangkok Glass      3-1 Army                
Chonburi           3-1 Si Sa Ket
TTM Phichit        3-0 Pattaya United      
[May 5]
Thai Port          3-0 Rajnavy Rayong   
[Jun 1]
Samut Songkhram    0-1 Osotspa M-150       

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Bangkok Glass      1-0 Muang Thong United
TOT-CAT            2-1 Thai Port           
Samut Songkhram    1-0 Rajnavy Rayong  
Army               1-1 Bangkok United      
[Apr 25]        
Osotspa M-150      1-1 TTM Phichit
Pattaya United     3-3 Buriram PEA         
Si Sa Ket          2-4 Police United   
[Jul 14]
BEC Tero Sasana    1-4 Chonburi        

Round 7
[May 1]
Pattaya United     1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Osotspa M-150      0-1 Army                
Bangkok United     0-3 TTM Phichit
[May 2]
Chonburi           0-0 Samut Songkhram     
Police United      1-0 TOT-CAT             
Rajnavy Rayong     3-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Thai Port          2-0 Si Sa Ket
[May 5]
Muang Thong United 0-0 Buriram PEA         

Round 8
[May 8]
Bangkok Glass      0-0 Osotspa M-150       
TOT-CAT            0-2 Chonburi            
[May 9]
Rajnavy Rayong     1-0 Police United       
Si Sa Ket          1-1 Samut Songkhram     
Bangkok United     0-1 Pattaya United      
Buriram PEA        3-1 Army    
[Jun 30]  
TTM Phichit        0-2 Muang Thong United     
Thai Port          1-0 BEC Tero Sasana     

Round 9
[May 15]  
Pattaya United     0-0 Osotspa M-150       
[May 16]
TOT-CAT            1-0 Rajnavy Rayong  
Bangkok Glass      3-1 Si Sa Ket
Buriram PEA        0-0 Thai Port    
[Jul 10] 
Army               1-1 BEC Tero Sasana   
Samut Songkhram    0-0 TTM Phichit
Police United      1-0 Muang Thong United      
Chonburi           2-1 Bangkok United      

Round 10
[May 22]
Osotspa M-150      1-0 TOT-CAT             
Rajnavy Rayong     0-0 Buriram PEA   
[May 23]
Muang Thong United 2-0 BEC Tero Sasana    
Pattaya United     2-0 Samut Songkhram     
Police United      0-0 Army       
Chonburi           2-1 Bangkok Glass 
[May 28]
TTM Phichit        0-0 Thai Port        
[Jul 14]    
Bangkok United     0-1 Si Sa Ket       

Round 11
[Jun 5]
Army               0-1 TOT-CAT             
BEC Tero Sasana    2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Rajnavy Rayong     0-4 Chonburi              
[Jun 6]
Muang Thong United 1-0 Pattaya United      
Buriram PEA        3-1 Bangkok Glass       
Si Sa Ket          0-0 Osotspa M-150       
Thai Port          3-2 Bangkok United      
TTM Phichit        0-1 Police United       

Round 12
[Jun 12]
Bangkok Glass      2-2 TTM Phichit
TOT-CAT            0-5 BEC Tero Sasana     
Pattaya United     2-0 Police United       
Bangkok United     0-0 Rajnavy Rayong  
[Jun 13]
Osotspa M-150      0-3 Muang Thong United
Chonburi           2-1 Thai Port           
Buriram PEA        1-0 Si Sa Ket
Samut Songkhram    4-2 Army                

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Police United      0-4 Chonburi            
Bangkok United     1-4 Bangkok Glass       
Rajnavy Rayong     1-2 Osotspa M-150       
TTM Phichit        0-0 Buriram PEA         
[Jun 20]
Army               2-2 Muang Thong United
Samut Songkhram    2-0 TOT-CAT             
Si Sa Ket          1-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Thai Port          2-0 Pattaya United      

Round 14
[Jun 26]
Muang Thong United 5-0 Samut Songkhram     
Bangkok Glass      5-0 Rajnavy Rayong  
Buriram PEA        3-1 Chonburi              
[Jun 27]
TOT-CAT            1-0 Bangkok United      
BEC Tero Sasana    2-3 Pattaya United      
TTM Phichit        0-0 Si Sa Ket
Army               0-2 Thai Port           
Osotspa M-150      2-1 Police United       

Round 15
[Jul 3]
Thai Port          2-1 Bangkok Glass       
Muang Thong United 4-0 TOT-CAT             
Police United      1-1 Buriram PEA         
Si Sa Ket          1-1 Pattaya United      
[Jul 4] 
Chonburi           0-0 Osotspa M-150       
BEC Tero Sasana    2-2 TTM Phichit
Samut Songkhram    0-2 Bangkok United      
Rajnavy Rayong     2-1 Army                

Round 16
[Jul 17]
Osotspa M-150      0-1 Buriram PEA 
TTM Phichit        0-2 Rajnavy Rayong   
Thai Port          1-0 Samut Songkhram   
Pattaya United     1-0 TOT-CAT    
[Jul 18] 
BEC Tero Sasana    3-0 Bangkok United 
Police United      3-2 Bangkok Glass     
Army               1-0 Chonburi       
Muang Thong United 6-0 Si Sa Ket      

Round 17
[Jul 24]
Si Sa Ket          0-1 Army       
Samut Songkhram    0-0 Buriram PEA  
TOT-CAT            1-3 TTM Phichit   
Bangkok Glass      2-2 BEC Tero Sasana  
Bangkok United     0-4 Police United         
[Jul 25]
Thai Port          1-1 Osotspa M-150     
Rajnavy Rayong     1-1 Pattaya United  
Chonburi           0-0 Muang Thong United 

Round 18
[Jul 28]
Rajnavy Rayong     1-2 Muang Thong United
TOT-CAT            3-2 Si Sa Ket     
Bangkok Glass      3-1 Samut Songkhram 
Chonburi           2-2 Pattaya United    
BEC Tero Sasana    1-4 Buriram PEA       
Bangkok United     1-4 Osotspa M-150  
Police United      0-1 Thai Port        
[Jul 30] 
Army               3-2 TTM Phichit   

Round 19
[Aug 7]
TTM Phichit        0-2 Chonburi          
Bangkok Glass      1-1 TOT-CAT 
Si Sa Ket          4-1 Rajnavy Rayong 
Bangkok United     2-0 Buriram PEA        
Samut Songkhram    1-1 Police United      
Pattaya United     1-0 Army               
[Aug 8]
Muang Thong United 1-0 Thai Port          
Osotspa M-150      0-0 BEC Tero Sasana 

Round 20   
[Aug 14]
Bangkok United     0-3 Muang Thong United 
TOT-CAT            0-2 Buriram PEA        
BEC Tero Sasana    2-0 Police United   
Si Sa Ket          0-1 Chonburi       
[Aug 15]
Osotspa M-150      0-0 Samut Songkhram    
Army               1-3 Bangkok Glass      
Pattaya United     4-1 TTM Phichit        
Rajnavy Rayong     2-4 Thai Port   
   
Round 21 [Aug 18]
Muang Thong United 2-0 Bangkok Glass      
Thai Port          1-1 TOT-CAT            
Rajnavy Rayong     0-0 Samut Songkhram    
Bangkok United     0-1 Army        
Chonburi           2-0 BEC Tero Sasana   
TTM Phichit        2-1 Osotspa M-150      
Buriram PEA        3-1 Pattaya United     
Police United      0-1 Si Sa Ket        

Round 22
[Aug 21]
Bangkok Glass      3-1 Pattaya United
Army               0-1 Osotspa M-150   
TOT-CAT            0-2 Police United    
[Aug 22]
Samut Songkhram    0-3 Chonburi   
TTM Phichit        2-1 Bangkok United  
Si Sa Ket          1-1 Thai Port 
Buriram PEA        1-0 Muang Thong United              
[Aug 25] 
BEC Tero Sasana    0-0 Rajnavy Rayong 

Round 24
[Sep 10]
Muang Thong United 1-0 Police United      
[Sep 11]
Si Sa Ket          1-2 Bangkok Glass   
Thai Port          0-0 Buriram PEA      
TTM Phichit        1-3 Samut Songkhram 
Rajnavy Rayong     3-2 TOT-CAT            
[Sep 12]
Osotspa M-150      0-0 Pattaya United  
BEC Tero Sasana    2-1 Army              
Bangkok United     3-1 Chonburi          

Round 25
[Sep 18]
TOT-CAT            0-0 Osotspa M-150      
Buriram PEA        4-2 Rajnavy Rayong  
[Sep 19]
Bangkok Glass      0-0 Chonburi          
Si Sa Ket          1-1 Bangkok United     
Army               1-2 Police United      
Samut Songkhram    2-0 Pattaya United    
[Oct 11]
Thai Port          1-1 TTM Phichit
BEC Tero Sasana    0-1 Muang Thong United 

Round 26
[Sep 25]  
TOT-CAT            0-0 Army             
Samut Songkhram    1-0 BEC Tero Sasana    
Chonburi           1-1 Rajnavy Rayong     
Osotspa M-150      6-3 Si Sa Ket          
[Sep 26]     
Bangkok United     1-1 Thai Port     
Bangkok Glass      0-3 Buriram PEA    
Police United      4-1 TTM Phichit            
Pattaya United     2-2 Muang Thong United 

Round 27
[Sep 29]
TTM Phichit        0-0 Bangkok Glass     
BEC Tero Sasana    1-0 TOT-CAT            
Police United      2-2 Pattaya United     
Rajnavy Rayong     1-1 Bangkok United     
Muang Thong United 4-1 Osotspa M-150      
Thai Port          1-2 Chonburi           
Army               2-3 Samut Songkhram    
[Oct 20]
Si Sa Ket          0-3 Buriram PEA        

Round 28
[Oct 2]
Bangkok Glass      4-0 Bangkok United     
BEC Tero Sasana    2-3 Si Sa Ket          
Pattaya United     0-1 Thai Port          
[Oct 3]
Chonburi           3-3 Police United      
Osotspa M-150      1-1 Rajnavy Rayong     
Buriram PEA        2-0 TTM Phichit    
TOT-CAT            2-1 Samut Songkhram  
[Oct 8]
Muang Thong United 3-3 Army                 

Round 23      
[Oct 10]
Samut Songkhram    1-0 Si Sa Ket    
Police United      2-3 Rajnavy Rayong      
Pattaya United     1-2 Bangkok United     
[Oct 13]
Osotspa M-150      4-1 Bangkok Glass
Chonburi           2-0 TOT-CAT       
Army               0-2 Buriram PEA  
[Oct 14]  
BEC Tero Sasana    4-2 Thai Port      
Muang Thong United 2-2 TTM Phichit  

Round 29 
[Oct 17]
Rajnavy Rayong     3-3 Bangkok Glass      
Chonburi           2-2 Buriram PEA        
Bangkok United     1-2 TOT-CAT            
Pattaya United     3-1 BEC Tero Sasana    
Si Sa Ket          4-0 TTM Phichit        
Thai Port          5-0 Army               
Police United      1-2 Osotspa M-150  
[Oct 22]
Samut Songkhram    0-0 Muang Thong United     

Round 30 [Oct 24]
Bangkok Glass      0-0 Thai Port         
TOT-CAT            1-2 Muang Thong United
Buriram PEA        4-2 Police United      
Pattaya United     2-1 Si Sa Ket          
Osotspa M-150      1-1 Chonburi           
TTM Phichit        0-0 BEC Tero Sasana    
Bangkok United     0-0 Samut Songkhram    
Army               0-1 Rajnavy Rayong     

Final Table:

 1.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      30 20  7  3  64-19  67  Champions
 2.Buriram PEA (Buriram)                30 17 12  1  51-19  63  [*2]
 3.Chonburi FC (Chonburi)               30 17  9  4  57-28  60
 4.Thai Port (Bangkok)                  30 13  9  8  41-29  48
 5.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         30 12  9  9  48-38  45  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 6.Pattaya United (Chonburi)            30 12  9  9  43-38  45  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 7.Osotspa M-150 Saraburi (Saraburi)    30 10 12  8  32-30  42  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 8.Samut Songkhram (Samut Songkhram)    30 11  9 10  27-32  42  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 9.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            30  9  8 13  39-42  35
11.Rajnavy Rayong (Rayong)              30  8  9 13  35-52  33  [4 3 0 1 7-5 9]
10.Police United (Pathum Thani)         30  9  6 15  40-45  33  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
12.TOT-CAT (Bangkok)                    30  9  6 15  23-42  33  [4 1 0 3 3-6 3]  [*3]
13.TTM Phichit (Phichit)                30  7 11 12  32-46  32  [*1]
- - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Si Sa Ket (Si Sa Ket)                30  6  8 16  36-54  26  Relegation Playoff
15.Bangkok United (Bangkok)             30  5  9 16  25-52  24  Relegation Playoff
16.Royal Thai Army (Bangkok)            30  5  7 18  27-54  22  Relegation Playoff

NB: after the end of the season (sic!) it was decided to extend the
    top level to 18 clubs, thereby saving the bottom-3 from immediate
    relegation

[*1] TTM Samut Sakhon relocated to Phichit and were renamed TTM Phichit 
[*2] Provincial Electrical Authority relocated to Buriram and were 
     renamed Buriram PEA
[*3] Telephone Organization of Thailand were renamed TOT-CAT

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Group A | Group B

Group A

[Nov 27]
Air Force United   0-0 Si Sa Ket
[Dec 4]
Si Sa Ket          2-0 Nakhon Pathom  
[Dec 11]
Nakhon Pathom      3-0 Air Force United   
[Dec 18]
Air Force United   1-2 Nakhon Pathom      
[Dec 25]
Nakhon Pathom      0-0 Si Sa Ket  
[Dec 31]
Si Sa Ket          2-1 Air Force United   

Final Table:

 1.Si Sa Ket (Si Sa Ket)                 4  2  2  0   4- 1   8
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nakhon Pathom                         4  2  1  1   5- 3   7
 3.Air Force United FC                   4  0  1  3   2- 7   1

Group B

[Nov 27]
Bangkok United     0-2 Army United
[Dec 3]
Army United        2-0 Songkhla     
[Dec 9]
Songkhla           0-2 Bangkok United 
[Dec 13]
Army United        0-0 Bangkok United  
[Dec 19]
Songkhla           1-1 Army United
[Dec 25]
Bangkok United     1-1 Songkhla           

Final Table:

 1.Army United (Bangkok)                 4  2  2  0   5- 2   8  [*]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bangkok United (Bangkok)              4  1  2  1   3- 3   5  Relegated
 3.Songkhla                              4  0  2  2   2- 6   2

[*] Royal Thai Army were renamed Army United

Thai FA Cup 2010/11

Final [Jan 11, Suphachalasai Stadium, Bangkok]
Buriram PEA        1-0 Muang Thong United [aet]
   [Frank Achampong]


Division 1 2010

Final Table:

 1.Sriracha                             30 19  5  6  62-33  62  Promoted
 2.Khon Kaen                            30 15  9  6  51-35  54  Promoted
 3.Chiangrai United                     30 15  8  7  44-32  53  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Nakhon Pathom                        30 12 15  3  55-36  51  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Songkhla                             30 14  9  7  47-34  51  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Air Force United FC                  30 13  9  8  48-33  48  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Suvarnabhumi Customs                 30 12  9  9  42-37  45  [*2]
 8.Thai-Honda                           30 11  7 12  32-32  40
 9.Rajpracha-Nonthaburi                 30 11  6 13  33-40  39
10.Chula United                         30 10  8 12  59-48  38  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
11.PTT                                  30  9 11 10  47-51  38  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
12.Chanthaburi                          30  9 10 11  38-40  37
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Prachinburi                          30 10  5 15  29-36  35  Relegated
14.RBAC Mittraphap                      30  7  6 17  35-65  27  [*3]  Relegated
15.Suphanburi FC                        30  5  8 17  31-53  23  Relegated
16.Narathiwat                           30  4  3 23  16-64  15  Relegated

NB: after the end of the season (sic!) it was decided to extend the
    top level to 18 clubs, thereby giving teams 4-6 an extra chance
    to win promotion

[*1] Royal Thai Air Force were renamed Air Force United FC
[*2] Customs Department were renamed Suvarnabhumi Customs
[*3] Rattanabundit were renamed RBAC Mittraphap

NB: for the 2011 season, Suvarnabhumi Customs will change name to
    Samut Prakarn Customs United although they will play in Bangkok
    (moving out of Samut Prakarn); while Chula United are renamed
    Big Bang Chulalongkorn University

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Narathiwat         0-1 Thai-Honda     
Songkhla           1-1 Sriracha       
[Mar 21]
Nakhon Pathom      2-1 Chiangrai United  
[Mar 24]
RBAC Mittraphap    1-3 Khon Kaen
Chula United       0-1 Air Force United
Customs            2-2 Prachinburi  
PTT                1-3 Chanthaburi
Rajpracha          2-1 Suphanburi

Round 2
[Mar 27]
Sriracha           5-2 Chula United        
Nakhon Pathom      1-1 Khon Kaen
Air Force United   1-0 Songkhla            
Customs            2-0 PTT                 
[Mar 28]
RBAC Mittraphap    1-0 Prachinburi  
Thai-Honda         1-1 Suphanburi
Chiangrai United   3-1 Narathiwat          
Chanthaburi        0-2 Rajpracha           

Round 3
[Apr 3]
PTT                0-1 Sriracha            
Chula United       1-1 Customs             
Nakhon Pathom      1-1 Thai-Honda          
Prachinburi        0-0 Chanthaburi         
[Apr 4]
Air Force United   2-1 Rajpracha           
Chiangrai United   1-1 Songkhla            
Khon Kaen          2-0 Suphanburi
RBAC Mittraphap    1-0 Narathiwat 
         
Round 4
[Apr 10]
Prachinburi        1-2 Sriracha            
Songkhla           2-1 Chula United        
Nakhon Pathom      3-0 RBAC Mittraphap
Khon Kaen          1-2 Air Force United    
[Apr 11]
Chanthaburi        1-1 Customs             
Thai-Honda         0-1 Chiangrai United    
Narathiwat         0-0 Suphanburi
Rajpracha          3-3 PTT                 

Round 5
[Apr 17]
Chanthaburi        1-1 Nakhon Pathom        
Customs            1-0 Songkhla            
RBAC Mittraphap    1-0 Suphanburi
Chiangrai United   1-3 Khon Kaen           
[Apr 18]
Thai-Honda         0-1 Prachinburi         
Sriracha           0-0 Rajpracha           
PTT                0-5 Air Force United    
Chula United       4-1 Narathiwat          

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Rajpracha          2-0 Narathiwat          
[Apr 24]
Khon Kaen          3-1 Sriracha 
Nakhon Pathom      0-0 Chula United        
Songkhla           1-0 RBAC Mittraphap     
[Apr 25]
Suphanburi         1-2 PTT                 
Customs            0-1 Thai-Honda          
Air Force United   1-0 Prachinburi         
Chiangrai United   2-0 Chanthaburi         

Round 7
[May 1]
Sriracha           1-0 Suphanburi          
Chula United       1-1 Thai-Honda          
Air Force United   1-0 Narathiwat          
Chanthaburi        1-1 Songkhla            
[May 2]
Prachinburi        2-1 Rajpracha           
RBAC Mittraphap    2-1 Chiangrai United    
Khon Kaen          3-3 Customs             
PTT                3-3 Nakhon Pathom       

Round 8
[May 8]
Sriracha           3-0 RBAC Mittraphap     
Customs            3-0 Rajpracha           
Prachinburi        3-1 Chula United        
Nakhon Pathom      1-1 Air Force United    
[May 9]
Suphanburi         2-2 Chiangrai United    
Narathiwat         0-0 PTT                 
Songkhla           2-5 Khon Kaen           
Thai-Honda         1-2 Chanthaburi         

Round 9
[May 12]
Narathiwat         1-0 Khon Kaen           
Songkhla           2-2 PTT                 
[May 15]
Thai-Honda         1-0 Air Force United    
Chanthaburi        2-3 Sriracha            
Rajpracha          1-1 Nakhon Pathom       
[May 16]
Suphanburi         2-0 Prachinburi         
RBAC Mittraphap    1-1 Customs          
[Jul 10]   
Chula United       3-0 Chiangrai United    

Round 10
[May 22]
Chanthaburi        0-1 Narathiwat          
Customs            1-0 Suphanburi          
Prachinburi        1-1 Songkhla            
Air Force United   2-2 RBAC Mittraphap     
[May 23]
PTT                1-1 Thai-Honda          
Khon Kaen          2-1 Chula United        
Sriracha           3-2 Nakhon Pathom   
[Jun 23]
Rajpracha          1-1 Chiangrai United        

Round 11
[Jun 5]
RBAC Mittraphap    3-3 Chanthaburi         
Nakhon Pathom      2-2 Suphanburi          
Thai-Honda         3-2 Khon Kaen           
[Jun 6]
Prachinburi        1-0 Narathiwat          
PTT                1-4 Chula United        
Chiangrai United   2-1 Air Force United    
Songkhla           4-0 Rajpracha           
Sriracha           1-2 Customs             

Round 12
[Jun 12]
Khon Kaen          2-1 Prachinburi   
Narathiwat         0-1 Customs             
Songkhla           2-1 Nakhon Pathom       
Air Force United   1-1 Sriracha            
[Jun 13]
Chiangrai United   1-1 PTT                 
Chula United       3-0 RBAC Mittraphap     
Rajpracha          0-1 Thai-Honda          
Suphanburi         2-1 Chanthaburi         

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Sriracha           3-0 Chiangrai United    
Rajpracha          1-6 Chula United        
Customs            0-0 Air Force United    
Suphanburi         1-1 Songkhla            
[Jun 20]
Prachinburi        1-2 PTT                 
Narathiwat         1-3 Nakhon Pathom       
Chanthaburi        0-2 Khon Kaen           
Thai-Honda         3-0 RBAC Mittraphap     

Round 14
[Jun 26]
Thai-Honda         1-1 Sriracha            
Chula United       5-1 Suphanburi        
Air Force United   2-1 Chanthaburi         
[Jun 27]         
Chiangrai United   1-0 Prachinburi  
Customs            1-3 Nakhon Pathom       
Khon Kaen          2-4 PTT                 
Narathiwat         2-2 Songkhla            
RBAC Mittraphap    1-2 Rajpracha           

Round 15
[Mar 14]
Songkhla           3-1 Thai-Honda      
[Mar 21]
Narathiwat         1-2 Sriracha      
[Jul 3]
Chanthaburi        3-0 Chula United        
Air Force United   5-0 Suphanburi          
Chiangrai United   0-2 Customs             
Khon Kaen          2-0 Rajpracha           
[Jul 4]
PTT                5-1 RBAC Mittraphap     
Prachinburi        2-3 Nakhon Pathom       

Round 16
[Jul 17]
Thai-Honda         2-0 Narathiwat  
Khon Kaen          4-1 RBAC Mittraphap 
Chiangrai United   1-1 Nakhon Pathom          
Sriracha           1-0 Songkhla 
[Jul 18]          
Prachinburi        2-0 Customs      
Chanthaburi        3-2 PTT           
Suphanburi         0-1 Rajpracha      
Air Force United   2-0 Chula United     

Round 17
[Jul 24]
Songkhla           3-2 Air Force United  
Narathiwat         0-1 Chiangrai United  
Chula United       2-1 Sriracha        
[Jul 25]
Prachinburi        1-0 RBAC Mittraphap   
Khon Kaen          0-0 Nakhon Pathom     
Suphanburi         0-1 Thai-Honda        
Rajpracha          0-1 Chanthaburi     
[Oct 10]
PTT                2-0 Customs           

Round 18
[Jul 21]
Songkhla           2-0 Chiangrai United  
[Jul 31]
Thai-Honda         1-2 Nakhon Pathom  
Sriracha           2-1 PTT
Customs            0-6 Chula United
[Aug 1]
Chanthaburi        2-0 Prachinburi   
Rajpracha          1-0 Air Force United    
Narathiwat         1-3 RBAC Mittraphap    
[Sep 8]
Suphanburi         2-2 Khon Kaen         

Round 19 
[Aug 14]
Chula United       0-0 Songkhla      
Sriracha           3-2 Prachinburi 
RBAC Mittraphap    3-4 Nakhon Pathom     
Air Force United   1-2 Khon Kaen             
PTT                1-1 Rajpracha    
[Aug 15]
Customs            0-0 Chanthaburi      
Chiangrai United   4-1 Thai-Honda    
Suphanburi         4-0 Narathiwat    

Round 20
[Aug 7]
Prachinburi        1-0 Thai-Honda      
Songkhla           2-1 Customs 
Narathiwat         1-0 Chula United       
Nakhon Pathom      2-1 Chanthaburi  
Rajpracha          1-2 Sriracha            
[Aug 8]             
Khon Kaen          0-0 Chiangrai United  
Suphanburi         3-1 RBAC Mittraphap    
Air Force United   2-0 PTT                

Round 22 
[Jul 28]
Narathiwat         2-1 Air Force United    
[Aug 21]
Suphanburi         1-2 Sriracha
Nakhon Pathom      2-2 PTT
[Aug 22]  
Customs            1-0 Khon Kaen    
Thai-Honda         1-2 Chula United  
Rajpracha          2-0 Prachinburi   
Chiangrai United   2-0 RBAC Mittraphap    
[Sep 22]
Songkhla           1-0 Chanthaburi        

Round 24 
[Aug 17]         
PTT                4-3 Songkhla    
[Aug 18]
Khon Kaen          2-1 Narathiwat  
Sriracha           3-1 Chanthaburi   
Nakhon Pathom      1-2 Rajpracha     
Prachinburi        1-0 Suphanburi    
Customs            4-3 RBAC Mittraphap   
[Sep 5]
Chiangrai United   2-1 Chula United  
Air Force United   2-1 Thai-Honda     

Round 21
[Sep 5]
PTT                2-0 Suphanburi      
[Sep 11]
Chula United       2-2 Nakhon Pathom   
RBAC Mittraphap    1-1 Songkhla          
[Sep 12]        
Sriracha           4-0 Khon Kaen     
Thai-Honda         1-2 Customs       
Prachinburi        2-1 Air Force United    
Chanthaburi        1-1 Chiangrai United           
[Oct 13]
Narathiwat         0-1 Rajpracha        

Round 23
[Sep 5]
Rajpracha          1-0 Customs     
[Oct 6]    
PTT                3-0 Narathiwat    
[Oct 9]
RBAC Mittraphap    1-5 Sriracha     
Chula United       3-3 Prachinburi   
Air Force United   1-1 Nakhon Pathom         
Chanthaburi        1-1 Thai-Honda                   
[Oct 10]             
Khon Kaen          2-1 Songkhla  
Chiangrai United   4-0 Suphanburi       

Round 25
[Sep 18]
Narathiwat         1-3 Chanthaburi
Suphanburi         1-4 Customs    
Songkhla           2-0 Prachinburi 
RBAC Mittraphap    1-3 Air Force United   
[Sep 19]
Thai-Honda         2-0 PTT               
Chula United       1-1 Khon Kaen         
Nakhon Pathom      3-0 Sriracha          
Chiangrai United   2-1 Rajpracha        

Round 26
[Sep 4]
Chanthaburi        1-1 RBAC Mittraphap    
[Sep 23]
Narathiwat         0-1 Prachinburi        
[Sep 25]      
Khon Kaen          2-1 Thai-Honda   
Air Force United   1-3 Chiangrai United   
Chula United       2-2 PTT                  
[Sep 26]
Rajpracha          1-3 Songkhla           
Suphanburi         0-0 Nakhon Pathom 
Customs            1-2 Sriracha           

Round 27
[Sep 28]
PTT                2-2 Chiangrai United   
[Sep 29]
Prachinburi        0-0 Khon Kaen   
Customs            7-0 Narathiwat    
Nakhon Pathom      3-0 Songkhla      
Sriracha           1-1 Air Force United  
Thai-Honda         1-0 Rajpracha     
Chanthaburi        1-0 Suphanburi 
[Oct 20]
RBAC Mittraphap    4-2 Chula United    

Round 28
[Oct 2] 
Chula United       1-0 Rajpracha    
Air Force United   1-1 Customs          
RBAC Mittraphap    0-0 Thai-Honda       
Nakhon Pathom      5-2 Narathiwat         
[Oct 3]
Songkhla           2-0 Suphanburi   
Khon Kaen          2-0 Chanthaburi        
Chiangrai United   1-0 Sriracha   
[Oct 20]
PTT                1-0 Prachinburi       

Round 29 
[Oct 16]
Sriracha           1-2 Thai-Honda         
Suphanburi         4-3 Chula United      
Prachinburi        0-1 Chiangrai United   
Nakhon Pathom      0-0 Customs            
PTT                0-0 Khon Kaen          
Songkhla           3-0 Narathiwat  
[Oct 18]       
Rajpracha          4-0 RBAC Mittraphap   
[Oct 20]
Chanthaburi        2-2 Air Force United     

Round 30 [Oct 23]
Thai-Honda         0-1 Songkhla      
Sriracha           7-0 Narathiwat       
Chula United       2-3 Chanthaburi        
Suphanburi         3-3 Air Force United   
Customs            0-3 Chiangrai United   
Rajpracha          1-1 Khon Kaen  
RBAC Mittraphap    2-0 PTT                
Nakhon Pathom      2-1 Prachinburi        

Final Table:

 1.Sriracha                             30 19  5  6  62-33  62  Promoted
 2.Khon Kaen                            30 15  9  6  51-35  54  Promoted
 3.Chiangrai United                     30 15  8  7  44-32  53  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Nakhon Pathom                        30 12 15  3  55-36  51  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Songkhla                             30 14  9  7  47-34  51  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Air Force United FC                  30 13  9  8  48-33  48  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Suvarnabhumi Customs                 30 12  9  9  42-37  45  [*2]
 8.Thai-Honda                           30 11  7 12  32-32  40
 9.Rajpracha-Nonthaburi                 30 11  6 13  33-40  39
10.Chula United                         30 10  8 12  59-48  38  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
11.PTT                                  30  9 11 10  47-51  38  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
12.Chanthaburi                          30  9 10 11  38-40  37
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Prachinburi                          30 10  5 15  29-36  35  Relegated
14.RBAC Mittraphap                      30  7  6 17  35-65  27  [*3]  Relegated
15.Suphanburi FC                        30  5  8 17  31-53  23  Relegated
16.Narathiwat                           30  4  3 23  16-64  15  Relegated

NB: after the end of the season (sic!) it was decided to extend the
    top level to 18 clubs, thereby giving teams 4-6 an extra chance
    to win promotion
[*1] Royal Thai Air Force were renamed Air Force United FC
[*2] Customs Department were renamed Suvarnabhumi Customs
[*3] Rattanabundit were renamed RBAC Mittraphap

NB: for the 2011 season, Suvarnabhumi Customs will change name to
    Samut Prakarn Customs United although they will play in Bangkok
    (moving out of Samut Prakarn); while Chula United are renamed
    Big Bang Chulalongkorn University (BBCU)


2009.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

queen's cup.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Adam Drury for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Adam Drury
Last updated: 18 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Adam Drury and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.