Chad 2013


Championnat National
Coupe Nationale
Première Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)
Deuxième Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)
Zone 2 du Nord-Est

Championnat National

Played Nov 17-24 in N'Djaména (in parallel with cup); 12 participants

NB: reportedly 3rd edition

Final [Nov 24]
Foullah Edifice 1-0 AS Clando de Bébédjia

NB: other participants included Elect Sport d’Abéché (Ouaddaï) (representing Zone 2 du Nord-Est)

Coupe Nationale

Played Nov 17-24 in N'Djaména (in parallel with championship); 12 participants

NB: reportedly 3rd edition

[Nov 17]
ASLAD (Moundou) 0-4 Renaissance FC (N'Djaména)
Salamat         1-0 Renaissance FC (Abéché)    

Final [Nov 24]
ASLAD (Moundou) 1-1 Renaissance FC (N'Djaména) [3-1 pen]

NB: Renaissance FC (Abéché) represented Zone 2 du Nord-Est

Première Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)

Round 1
[Mar 26]
Gazelle         2-1 Elect-Sport        
[Mar 28]
DGSSIE           -  Postel 2000
[Mar 30]
Renaissance FC   -  AS Farcha
[Mar 31]
CotonTchad       -  Foullah Edifice 
[Apr 2]
Tourbillon       -  USM        
    

Round 18 [Aug ?]
Foullah Edifice 3-0 CotonTchad
USM             2-1 Tourbillon

Top Final Table:

 1.Brahim Foullah                  38  Champions
 2.Renaissance FC                  35
 3.Ascot                           32    

Coupe de la Ligue de N'Djaména

Quarterfinals [Aug 21]
Foullah Edifice	bt  Postel 2000
Renaissance FC	bt  EET 12
ASCOT		lt  USM
Gazelle FC	bt  Elect Sport

Semifinals [Aug 31]
Foullah Edifice 2-1 USM
Renaissance FC  3-0 Gazelle

Final [Oct 6]
Renaissance FC  1-0 Foullah Edifice  

Airtel "Jeunes talents" 2013

Final [Aug ?]
5è Arrondissement de N'Djaména    1-1 Abéché            [5-3 pen]


Deuxième Division (Ligue de N'Djamena)

NB: 10 participants

Zone 2 du Nord-Est

NB: Zone 2 du Nord-Est consists of 3 regions: Ouaddaï, Wadi Fira and Silla

Championship Playoff (Oct 8-13)

Final Match [Oct 13]
Elect Sport d'Abéché (Ouaddaï) 5-0 Bafana Bafana de Biltine (Wadi Fira) 

NB: Elect Sport d'Abéché qualified for Championnat National

Cup Tournament (Oct 8-13)

Final Match [Oct 13]
Renaissance FC d'Abéché        2-1 Gazelle de Goz-Beida (Silla) 

NB: Renaissance FC qualified for Coupe Nationale

2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: http://tchadsport.centerblog.net/, http://toumaiactu.mondoblog.org/2013/10/14/football-abeche-represente-la-zone-2-au-niveau-national/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.