Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2008/09


Linafoot (national championship)
Kinshasa league
Kinshasa
provincial championships
Bandundu | Bas Congo | Kasaï Oriental
| Katanga
regional and urban leagues
Lubumbashi
Bukavu | Goma | Kananga | Kikwit | Kindu | Kisangani | Likasi | Matadi | Mbandaka | Mbuji-Mayi | Uvira
Kinshasa (lower levels)
Cup Tournaments
Ligue Nationale de Football (Linafoot) 2009 (14th edition)
===========================================

NB: start Jan 25

Qualified: all 11 provincial champions and all 11 provincial runners-up; all 3
           clubs who entered the final stage of the 2008 Linafoot not qualified
           otherwise, and 4 clubs selected by the "Commission mixte" (listed as
           'extra place' below, apparently given to the next best clubs from 
           provinces felt to be underrepresented (e.g. so that Kinshasa and
           Katanga have an equal number of clubs)

Participants (29):

Club (city)                            [province]         (qualifying mode)

AS Canon Buromeca (Kinshasa)           [Kinshasa]         (provincial champions) 
CS Cinat (Kimpese)                     [Bas-Congo]    [*] (provincial runners-up)
AS Ndombe (Bandundu)                   [Bandundu]         (provincial champions) 
TP Molunge (Mbandaka)                  [Equateur]         (provincial champions) 
US Tshinkunku (Kananga)                [Kasaï Occidental] (provincial champions) 
SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)          [Kasaï Oriental]   (provincial champions) 
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)      [Katanga]          (provincial champions) 
AS Maniema Union (Kindu)               [Maniema]          (provincial champions) 
DC Virunga (Goma)                      [Nord-Kivu]        (provincial champions) 
FC Ibanda Sport (Bukavu)               [Sud-Kivu]         (provincial champions) 
TS Malekesa (Kisangani)                [Prov. Orientale]  (provincial champions) 

AS Dragons (Kinshasa)                  [Kinshasa]         (provincial runners-up) 
AS Veti Club (Matadi)                  [Bas-Congo]    [*] (provincial 3rd place)
FC Etoile du Congo (Bandundu)          [Bandundu]         (provincial runners-up)
AS Babeti ya Sika (Mbandaka)           [Equateur]         (provincial runners-up)
AS Inter Forces de Luluabourg (Kananga)[Kasaï Occidental] (provincial runners-up)
AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi)                [Kasaï Oriental]   (provincial runners-up)
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)                [Katanga]          (provincial runners-up)
AC Nkoy (Kindu)                        [Maniema]          (provincial runners-up)
AC Capaco (Beni)                       [Nord-Kivu]        (provincial runners-up)
OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)                [Sud-Kivu]         (provincial runners-up)
RC Etoile d'Or (Kisangani)             [Prov. Orientale]  (provincial runners-up)

DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)             [Kinshasa]         (Linafoot 2008 champions) 
AS V.Club (Kinshasa)                   [Kinshasa]         (Linafoot 2008 final stage)  
AS New Soger (Lubumbashi)              [Katanga]          (Linafoot 2008 final stage)  

TC Elima (Matadi)                      [Bas-Congo]        (extra place)
RC Saint-Clément (Mbuji-Mayi)          [Kasaï Oriental]   (extra place)
JS Likasi (Likasi)                     [Katanga]          (extra place)
OC Muungano (Bukavu)                   [Sud-Kivu]         (extra place)

Replacement:
AS Ndoki ya Ndombe (Boma)              [Bas-Congo]    [*] (replaced CS Cinat)

[*] SC Cilu (Lukala) (Bas-Congo champions) withdrew, thereby giving runners-up
    CS Cinat (Cimenterie nationale) the place intended for the provincial 
    champions and AS Veti Club (who finished 3rd after an additional playoff)
    the place intended for the provincial runners-up; however, on Jan 14,
    Cinat also announced their withdrawal; they were replaced by AS Ndoki
    ya Ndombe (Boma)

Structure (changed from 2008):

Preliminary Phase

contested by 29 clubs; of these, 9 clubs have a bye to the first 
group phase:

FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) 
AS Maniema Union (Kindu)  
DC Virunga (Goma) 
AS Veti Club (Matadi) 
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)
OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)
AS V.Club (Kinshasa) 
AS New Soger (Lubumbashi) 

NB: AS Inter Forces de Luluabourg withdrew around Jan 20 for 
    financial reasons

First Legs
[Jan 25]
TP Molunge     2-2 TC Elima
AS Ndoki ya N. 7-0 FC Etoile du Congo 
AS Ndombe      0-3 AS Canon Buromeca 
RC St-Clément  0-1 US Tshinkunku
JS de Likasi   2-0 AS Bantous
TS Malekesa    1-2 AC Capaco 
FC Ibanda Sp.  1-0 RC Etoile d'Or
AS IFL         o/w SM Sanga Balende 
[Jan 26]
AC Nkoy        w/o OC Muungano           [Muungano disqualified due
[Jan 28]                                  to colour clash]
AS Dragons     3-1 ASBS

NB: OC Muungano arrived just before the original kick-off on Jan 25,
    so the match was postponed by one day to Jan 26; it then turned
    out they had taken only one set of uniforms, and that in the 
    same colours as the standard uniform of the home team; as the 
    regulations state in such a case the visiting team has to supply
    a reserve kit, Muungano were disqualified.

Second Legs 
[Feb 8]
TC Elima       3-1 TP Molunge 
Etoile du C.   0-3 AS Ndoki ya Ndombe    [also reported 0-2]
Canon Buromeca 4-0 AS Ndombe
US Tshinkunku  awd RC St-Clément         [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Sanga Balende  w/o AS Inter Forces de Luluabourg
AS Bantous     3-2 JS de Likasi          [also reported 3-1]      
AC Capaco      2-0 TS Malekesa
RC Etoile d'Or 0-0 FC Ibanda Sport       [also reported 1-1]  
OC Muungano    o/w AC Nkoy   
[Feb 10]
ASBS           0-2 AS Dragons 

NB: 10 winners qualify for first group phase

First Group Phase

Qualified:

by byes (9):
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) 
AS Maniema Union (Kindu)  
DC Virunga (Goma) 
AS Veti Club (Matadi) 
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)
OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)
AS V.Club (Kinshasa) 
AS New Soger (Lubumbashi) 

by walkover (2):
SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)    
AC Nkoy (Kindu)       

in knock-out phase (8):
TC Elima (Matadi)      
AS Ndoki ya Ndombe (Boma)   
AS Canon Buromeca (Kinshasa) 
RC Saint-Clément (Mbuji-Mayi) [after winning protest]
JS Likasi (Likasi)   
AC Capaco (Beni)        
FC Ibanda Sport (Bukavu)   
AS Dragons (Kinshasa)     

contested by 19 clubs in 6 groups (double round robin at fixed place;
                                   5 groups of 3 clubs and 1 of 4 clubs)

Group 1 (in Kinshasa)
[May 24]
DCMP           2-0 TC Elima
[May 27]
TC Elima       4-2 FC Ibanda Sport
[Jun 1]
DCMP           1-1 FC Ibanda Sport 
[Jun 3]
DCMP           0-0 TC Elima
[Jun 5]
Ibanda Sport   4-1 TC Elima       
[Jun 7]
DCMP           3-0 FC Ibanda Sport 

 1.DC Motema Pembe        4   2  2  0   6- 1   8  Qualified  (Kinshasa)
 2.FC Ibanda Sport        4   1  1  2   7- 9   4  (Bukavu) 
 3.TC Elima               4   1  1  2   5- 8   4  (Matadi)     

Group 2 (in Matadi)
[May 24]
JS Likasi      2-0 AS Maniema Union  
AS Veti Club   0-0 AS Dragons
[May 27]
AS Dragons     2-2 AS Maniema Union
AS Veti Club   1-2 JS Likasi 
[May 29]
JS Likasi      0-1 AS Dragons
AS Veti Club   4-2 AS Maniema Union
[May 31]
Maniema Union  1-4 JS Likasi  
AS Veti Club   2-1 AS Dragons
[Jun 3]
Maniema Union  0-1 AS Dragons
AS Veti Club   2-1 JS Likasi 
[Jun 5]
AS Dragons     4-0 JS Likasi       
AS Veti Club   0-0 AS Maniema Union

 1.AS Dragons             6   3  2  1   9- 4  11  Qualified  (Kinshasa)   
 2.AS Veti Club           6   3  2  1   9- 6  11  (Matadi)    
 3.JS Likasi              6   3  0  3   9- 9   9  (Likasi)    
 4.AS Maniema Union       6   0  2  4   5-13   2  (Kindu)    
NB: AS Veti Club qualify as best runners-up (note that to compare their 
    record with the other runners-up, the results against Maniema Union
    were not considered)
  
Group 3 (in Mbuji-Mayi)
[May 24]
Sanga Balende  1-2 FC St-Eloi Lupopo 
[May 27]
Sanga Balende  5-1 AS Ndoki a Ndombe
[May 29]
Ndoki a Ndombe 1-2 FC St-Eloi Lupopo 
[May 31]
Sanga Balende  0-2 FC St-Eloi Lupopo 
[Jun 3]
Sanga Balende  4-1 AS Ndoki a Ndombe
[Jun 5]
St-Eloi Lupopo 3-1 Ndoki a Ndombe  

 1.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo   4   4  0  0   9- 3  12  Qualified  (Lubumbashi) 
 2.SM Sanga Balende       4   2  0  2  10- 6   6  (Mbuji-Mayi) 
 3.AS Ndoki ya Ndombe     4   0  0  4   4-14   0  (Boma)    
NB: SM Sanga Balende qualify as second best runners-up 

Group 4 (in Lubumbashi)
[May 24]
TP Mazembe     5-0 AS Canon Buromeca
[May 27]
Canon Buromeca 1-0 RC St-Clément
[May 29]
TP Mazembe     1-0 RC St-Clément 
[May 31]
TP Mazembe     5-1 AS Canon Buromeca
[Jun 3]
RC St-Clément  0-1 Canon Buromeca 
[Jun 5]
TP Mazembe     9-0 RC St-Clément 

 1.TP Mazembe             4   4  0  0  20- 1  12  Qualified  (Lubumbashi)
 2.AS Canon Buromeca      4   2  0  2   3-10   6  (Kinshasa) 
 3.RC Saint-Clément       4   0  0  4   0-12   0  (Mbuji-Mayi)    

Group 5 (in Goma) [moved from Kisangani as no Kisangani club qualified]
[Jun 10]
DC Virunga     awd AC Nkoy               [awarded 3-0, originally 0-2]
[Jun 12]
AC Nkoy        0-3 AS V.Club
[Jun 14]
DC Virunga     1-1 AS V.Club 
[Jun 16]
DC Virunga     awd AS V.Club             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in 
[Jun 18]                                  injury time due to pitch invasion]
AS V.Club      5-0 AC Nkoy              
[Jun 20]
DC Virunga     awd AC Nkoy               [awarded 3-0; Nkoy dns]
 
NB: apparently the match of Jun 10, which Virunga lost 0-2, was awarded 3-0
    to Virunga after the match on Jun 18, for unknown reasons (it had not
    yet been so on Jun 16; the reason for the pitch invasion that day was 
    the fact that V.Club's late equaliser had made it impossible for Virunga
    to qualify for the next stage); while it originally was reported that
    Virunga were suspended for two matches following the incidents on Jun 16,
    which would have meant an automatic forfeit loss to Nkoy on Jun 20, this
    penalty was apparently revoked (in spite of the fact that the forfeit of 
    the next match is expressly foreseen in the regulations as obligatory 
    punishment for any team causing the abandonment of a match); the victims
    of these arrangements were not really Nkoy (who would have needed an 
    improbable 10-goal win against Virunga on the final day if their original 
    2-0 win on Jun 10 would have stood to qualify as second best runners-up)
    but SM Sanga Balende from group 3 (which had finished 2 weeks earlier) 
    who were thus cheated out of their place in the second group stage as 
    second best runners-up.  Sanga Balende's appeal at the FECOFA was
    successful in that Virunga had 3 points deducted (as foreseen by the
    regulations) for causing the abandonment of the match on Jun 16

 1.AS V.Club              4   3  1  0  12- 1  10  Qualified  (Kinshasa) 
 2.DC Virunga             4   2  1  1   7- 4   4  [-3]  (Goma)    
 3.AC Nkoy                4   0  0  4   0-14   0  (Kindu)     
NB: DC Virunga had 3 points deducted by the FECOFA on Jul 13 

Group 6 (in Bukavu)
[May 24]
OC Bukavu Dawa 0-0 AS New Soger
[May 27]
OC Bukavu Dawa 0-0 AC Capaco
[May 29]
AC Capaco      0-1 AS New Soger
[May 31]
OC Bukavu Dawa 0-1 AS New Soger 
[Jun 3]
OC Bukavu Dawa 0-1 AC Capaco
[Jun 5]
AS New Soger   0-0 AC Capaco       
 
 1.AS New Soger           4   2  2  0   2- 0   8  Qualified  (Lubumbashi) 
 2.AC Capaco              4   1  2  1   1- 1   5  (Beni)       
 3.OC Bukavu Dawa         4   0  2  2   0- 2   2  (Bukavu)

NB: 6 group winners and 2 best runners-up qualify for second group phase


Second Group Phase

Qualified:
 
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)
AS Dragons (Kinshasa)  
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)    
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)
AS New Soger (Lubumbashi) 
AS V.Club (Kinshasa) 
AS Veti Club (Matadi) (best runners-up)
SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi) (second best runners-up)

NB: SM Sanga Balende successfully appealed the original qualification of
    DC Virunga (see explanations after the results of group 5 above)

played in 2 groups (poule A and B) of 4 clubs each (double round robin)

NB: 2 top 2 qualifying for semifinals

Groupe A (Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa)
[Jul 25]
Sanga Balende  3–0 AS New Soger
  [Bakatupanda 55, 90+2, Kayembe 79]
AS V.Club      1–1 DC Motema Pembe
  [Patrick Etshimi 62; Trésor Salakiaku 65]
[Jul 27]
DCMP           0–0 SM Sanga Balende
AS V.Club      0-2 AS New Soger  
  [Matadi 59, Kakoko 77]
[Jul 29]
DCMP           1–0 AS New Soger
  [Kitoti 18]
AS V.Club      2–1 SM Sanga Balende
  [Patrick Etshimi 54, Serge Lofo Bongeli 2-1; Bakatupanda 56]
[Aug 5]
DCMP           3–0 SM Sanga Balende
  [Mondonge 42, 55, Salakiaku 86]
AS V.Club      1–0 AS New Soger
  [Rino Inasawa 56]
[Aug 7]
AS V.Club      1–0 SM Sanga Balende
  [Patrick Etimi 84]
DCMP           1-1 AS New Soger
  [Dikasa 46; Nzuzi Lukengeke 70]
[Aug 9]
AS New Soger   7–1 SM Sanga Balende
DCMP           0–0 AS V.Club 

 1.AS V.Club              6   3  2  1   5- 4  11  Qualified  (Kinshasa) 
 2.DC Motema Pembe        6   2  4  0   6- 2  10  Qualified  (Kinshasa)
 3.AS New Soger           6   2  1  3  10- 7   7  (Lubumbashi) 
 4.SM Sanga Balende       6   1  1  4   5-13   4  [*]  (Mbuji-Mayi) 
[*] replaced DC Virunga (Goma) after appeal at FECOFA

Groupe B (Stade de la Kenya, Lubumbashi)
[Jul 24]
St Eloi Lupopo 5–0 AS Veti Club
TP Mazembe     1–0 AS Dragons
  [Deo Kanda a Mukok 15]
[Jul 26]
AS Dragons     0–0 AS Veti Club
St Eloi Lupopo 0–0 TP Mazembe 
[Jul 28]
TP Mazembe     6–0 AS Veti Club
  [Patou Kabangu 13, Déo Kanda 2-0, Zola Donga 3-0,
   Given Singuluma 4-0, 5-0, Alain Kaluyitukadioko 6-0]
St Eloi Lupopo 1–0 AS Dragons
  [Diego Mutombo Kazadi 80pen]
[Aug 2]
St Eloi Lupopo 0–1 AS Dragons 
  [Tshilembie 87]
[Aug 5]
TP Mazembe     5–0 AS Veti Club 
[Aug 9]
AS Veti Club   3–0 AS Dragons
TP Mazembe     0–0 FC St Eloi Lupopo
[Aug 11]
TP Mazembe     3–1 AS Dragons
  [Kasongo Ngandu 59, Bedi Mbenza 75, Ekanga 81; Tshilembi 39]
St Eloi Lupopo 2–0 AS Veti Club
  [Ephraïm Banda 13, Tamundele 65] 
   
 1.TP Mazembe             6   4  2  0  15- 1  14  Qualified  (Lubumbashi)
 2.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo   6   3  2  1   8- 1  11  Qualified  (Lubumbashi) 
 3.AS Dragons             6   1  1  4   2- 8   4  (Kinshasa)  
 4.AS Veti Club           6   1  1  4   3-18   4  (Matadi)

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Aug 20, Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba (Stade de la Kenya), Lubumbashi]
TP Mazembe     4–0 DC Motema Pembe
  [Trésor Mputu Mabi 1, Alain Kaluyitukadioko 20, 
   Déo Kanda-a-Mukok 31, Ebunga Simbi ~70og]
[Aug 21, Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa]
AS V.Club      1-1 St Eloi Lupopo 
  [Yves Diba Ilunga 5; Charly Ntombo 19]

Second Legs 
[Aug 23, Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba (Stade de la Kenya), Lubumbashi]
TP Mazembe     2–2 DC Motema Pembe
  [Patou Kabangu 37, Alain Kaluyitukadioko 52; Asumani Kalulika 9,
   Eale Koko Eale 34]
[Aug 24, Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa]
AS V.Club      0-0 St Eloi Lupopo 
  [as this was officially the home match of Lupopo, they qualify on
   the away goal rule]

NB: over 2 legs; second phase group winners hosted both matches 


Third Place Match [Sep 3, stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa]
AS V.Club      1-0 DC Motema Pembe 
  [Batshi Tshimozola 77]

NB: AS V.Club finish third and qualify for the CAF Confederation
    Cup 2010

Final

First Leg [Sep 3, Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba (Stade de la Kenya), Lubumbashi]
St Eloi Lupopo 1-4 TP Mazembe
  [Tamundele 32; Patou Kabangu Mulota 38, 52, 89,
   Alain Kaluyitukadioko 64]

Second Leg [Sep 6, Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba (Stade de la Kenya), Lubumbashi]
TP Mazembe     2-0 St Eloi Lupopo 
  [Lusadisu 5, Alain Kaluyitukadioko 44]


EPFKIN (Kinshasa League)
------------------------

EPFKIN = Entente Provinciale de Football de Kinshasa  

NB: 91st edition

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club          38  29  6  3  97-23  93  Champions
 2.DC Motema Pembe       38  24  8  6  74-35  80
 3.Olympic Club Kinshasa 38  19 13  6  65-40  70
 4.AS Canon Buromeca     38  20  5 13  64-50  65
 5.AS Dragons            38  19  8 11  57-44  65
 6.FC Les Stars          38  19  7 12  80-48  64
 7.SC Inter              38  19  7 12  63-42  64
 8.Racing Club Kinshasa  38  16  8 14  54-50  56  [*]
 9.AS MK Etanchéité      38  15  9 14  61-61  54
10.US Amazone            38  15  8 15  56-54  53
11.ATT Sport             38  15  6 17  46-51  51
12.Réal Club Impact      38  15  4 19  48-68  49
13.Stade Kinois AC       38  13  8 17  47-62  47
14.FC Canon de 13        38  13  7 18  49-71  46
------------------------------------------------
15.AC Bel'Or             38  14  4 20  43-58  46  Relegated
16.AS Pharmagros         38  11  7 20  52-59  40  Relegated
17.CS Style du Congo     38   8 11 19  44-69  35  Relegated
18.AJ Vainqueurs         38   8  9 21  39-71  33  Relegated
19.FC Mambitiri          38   7  8 23  31-74  29  Relegated
20.SC Kintainers         38   6  7 25  37-77  25  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker lowest number of defeats

[*] RCK is a new name for FC Cana, who apparently obtained a place
    by merging with either Police or Elonga

Round 1 
[Dec 6]
Canon Buromeca 1–1 Mambitiri
DCMP           3–2 RCK
[Dec 7]
Kintainers     0–5 Pharmagros
Inter          2–0 ATT Sport
Dragons        1–1 Canon de 13
[Dec 10]
OCK            2–1 Style 
Amazone        3–1 Stade Kinois 
Bel'Or         0–2 MK Etanchéité
[Jan 3]
Les Stars      3–0 Vainqueurs
V.Club         1–1 Impact

Round 2
[Dec 13]
Impact         0–4 Inter
Canon de 13    2–2 Les Stars
Mambitiri      0–5 Dragons
[Dec 14]
MK Etanchéité  2-3 OCK
ATT Sport      2–1 DCMP
[Dec 16]
Stade Kinois   1–2 Canon Buromeca
Style          3–2 Kintainers
Pharmagros     2–4 Amazone
[Dec 18]
RCK            1–2 Bel'Or
Vainqueurs     0–3 V.Club

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Pharmagros     4–0 Stade Kinois
DCMP           3–0 Impact
[Dec 21]
Amazone        2–1 Style 
V.Club         4–0 Canon de 13
[Dec 22]
Bel'Or         0–2 ATT Sport
Dragons        2–1 Canon Buromeca
Les Stars      1–1 Mambitiri
[Dec 23]
OCK            1–0 RCK
Inter          3–0 Vainqueurs
Kintainers     4–4 MK Etanchéité 

Round 4 
[Dec 28]
Stade Kinois   0–1 Dragons
Vainqueurs     0–1 DCMP
[Dec 29]
ATT Sport      0–2 OCK
RCK            1–0 Kintainers
Impact         1–0 Bel'Or 
[Dec 30]
Style          2–1 Pharmagros
MK Etanchéité  0–2 Amazone
Canon Buromeca 3–2 Les Stars
[Jan 21]
Canon de 13    1–2 Inter 
Mambitiri      0–3 V.Club

Round 5 
[Jan 6]
Amazone        3–2 RCK
Bel'Or         1–4 Vainqueurs
Les Stars      2–1 Dragons
[Jan 7]
Kintainers     0–1 ATT Sport
V.Club         3–2 Canon Buromeca 
[Jan 8]
OCK            2–0 Impact
DCMP           4–1 Canon de 13
[Jan 9]
Style          2–3 Stade Kinois
Pharmagros     0–1 MK Etanchéité 
[Feb 6]
Inter          2–1 Mambitiri 

Round 6
[Jan 10]
ATT Sport      1-0 Amazone
Canon Buromeca 0-2 Inter
[Jan 11]
Dragons        1-0 V.Club
[Jan 12]
Mambitiri      0-4 DCMP
Bel'Or         1-2 Canon de 13
[Jan 13] 
MK Etanchéité  1-0 Style
Impact         1-2 Kintainers
Vainqueurs     0-3 OCK
[Jan 14]
Stade Kinois   1-2 Les Stars 
RCK            3-2 Pharmagros

Round 7
[Jan 23]
Pharmagros     1-1 ATT Sport 
Style          1-2 RCK 
MK Etanchéité  1-2 Stade Kinois 
[Jan 24]
Bel'Or         2-3 Mambitiri 
Amazone        2-3 Impact
[Feb 3]
Inter          3–3 Dragons 
V.Club         2–1 Les Stars
[Jan 24]
OCK            1-3 Canon de 13
[Mar 1]
DCMP           0–2 Canon Buromeca 
Kintainers     1–1 Vainqueurs

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Canon Buromeca 1-0 Bel'Or   
[Jan 25]
Dragons        0-0 DCMP 
[Jan 27]
Impact         2-2 Pharmagros
Stade Kinois   0-5 V. Club   
[Feb 2]
Vainqueurs     1–1 Amazone
ATT Sport      awd Style                 [awarded 0-3 (inferred);
[Feb 4]                                   originally 0-0]
Canon de 13    2–1 Kintainers
RCK            2–2 MK Etanchéité  
[Feb 15]
Les Stars      3–2 Inter
[Mar 2]
Mambitiri      2–2 OCK

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Style          1-0 Impact
Pharmagros     0-2 Vainqueurs
[Feb 2]
OCK            0-2 Canon Buromeca
[Feb 7]
MK Etanchéité  1-0 ATT Sport
DCMP           0-1 Les Stars
[Feb 9]
Inter          0-0 V. Club 
RCK            1-4 Stade Kinois 
[Feb 21]
Bel'Or         0–1 Dragons
[Feb 26]
Kintainers     0-1 Mambitiri
[Mar 2]
Amazone        1–0 Canon de 13

Round 10
[Jan 16]
Vainqueurs     1-1 Style       
Impact         4-2 MK Etanchéité  
Canon Buromeca 1-0 Kintainers          
[Jan 17]
Canon de 13    2-1 Pharmagros
Les Stars      1-2 Bel'Or          
Dragons        0-1 OCK             
[Jan 18]
V.Club         1-1 DCMP 
[Jan 19]
Stade Kinois   0-3 Inter
ATT Sport      0-0 RCK 
Mambitiri      2-1 Amazone   

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Style          1–2 Canon de 13 
ATT Sport      1–2 Stade Kinois
[Feb 15]
Bel'Or         1–3 V. Club
[Feb 22]
Amazone        1-2 Canon Buromeca
DCMP           2-1 Inter
[Feb 23]
OCK            0-0 Les Stars 
[Feb 28]
RCK            3–2 Impact 
[Mar 5]
Pharmagros     3-0 Mambitiri
[Mar 20]
Kintainers     2–3 Dragons
MK Etanchéité  5-1 Vainqueurs

Round 12
[Feb 17]
Les Stars      2–2 Kintainers
Canon Buromeca 4–0 Pharmagros
Vainqueurs     0–0 RCK
[Feb 18]
Dragons        1–2 Amazone
V.Club         2–0 OCK
[Feb 20]
Mambitiri      1–1 Style
Canon de 13    2–3 MK Etanchéité 
[Mar 4]
Impact         2–1 ATT Sport 
Stade Kinois   1-2 DCMP       
[Mar 5]
Inter          1-0 Bel'Or

Round 13 
[Feb 6]
Impact         3-2 Stade Kinois 
[Feb 21]
Kintainers     0–4 V. Club 
[Feb 23]
MK Etanchéité  4–1 Mambitiri
[Feb 24]
RCK            1–0 Canon de 13  
[Feb 25]
Bel'Or         0-2 DCMP   
[Feb 26]
OCK            0-0 Inter 
[Feb 28]
Pharmagros     2-2 Dragons
[Mar 4]
Style          1-4 Canon Buromeca
[Mar 5]
Amazone        1-3 Les Stars    
[Apr 14]
ATT Sport      3–0 Vainqueurs  

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Vainqueurs     2-1 Impact 
[Feb 28]
Stade Kinois   2-2 Bel'Or 
[Mar 7]
Dragons        4–1 Style 
Canon Buromeca 2–1 MK Etanchéité 
Canon de 13    2–1 ATT Sport
[Mar 9]
DCMP           0-0 OCK
Mambitiri      1-3 RCK                   [inferred]
[Mar 24]
Les Stars      1-2 Pharmagros
[Mar 25]
V.Club         2-1 Amazone
[Apr 2]  
Inter          0-2 Kintainers

Round 15
[Mar 12]
OCK            2-0 Bel'Or
Amazone        0-2 Inter   
RCK            1-3 Canon Buromeca 
[Mar 14]
MK Etanchéité  0-1 Dragons 
Impact         1-5 Canon de 13  
Vainqueurs     2-2 Stade Kinois 
[Mar 15]
Kintainers     1-3 DCMP 
ATT Sport      2-0 Mambitiri
[Mar 28]
Pharmagros     1-2 V.Club  
[Apr 9]
Style          0–4 Les Stars 

Round 16
[Mar 18]
DCMP           1-2 Amazone  
Inter          2-1 Pharmagros 
Stade Kinois   1-1 OCK
[Mar 19]
Canon Buromeca 2-0 ATT Sport 
[Mar 22] 
Bel'Or         2-1 Kintainers
V. Club        3-0 Style     
[Mar 29]
Dragons        2-1 RCK
[Apr 2]
Mambitiri      2-0 Impact
[Apr 3]
Canon de 13    1-3 Vainqueurs
[Apr 14]
Les Stars      1–1 MK Etanchéité  

Round 17
[Mar 19]
RCK            1-0 Les Stars
[Mar 21]
Pharmagros     1-3 DCMP 
Canon de 13    0-0 Stade Kinois   
[Mar 23]
ATT Sport      1-0 Dragons
Impact         1-2 Canon Buromeca
[Mar 25]
Vainqueurs     1-2 Mambitiri 
[Mar 29]
Style          2-2 Inter       
[Apr 9]
Amazone        0–2 Bel'Or                [inferred; reported 0-1] 
[Apr 10]
Kintainers     1-1 OCK
MK Etanchéité  0-1 V.Club  

Round 18 
[Mar 24]
Inter          7-3 MK Etanchéité 
[Mar 26]
DCMP           1-0 Style   
Dragons        4-2 Impact   
[Mar 27]
Les Stars      2-1 ATT Sport 
Mambitiri      3-0 Canon de 13
Stade Kinois   1-0 Kintainers 
[Mar 28]
Canon Buromeca 2-1 Vainqueurs  
[Mar 29]
OCK            2-1 Amazone 
[Mar 31]
Bel'Or         0-2 Pharmagros
[Apr 1]
V.Club         4-0 RCK

Round 19
[Mar 31]
MK Etanchéité  0-0 DCMP 
Canon de 13    2-4 Canon Buromeca 
[Apr 1]
Vainqueurs     0-1 Dragons      
[Apr 3]
Pharmagros     2–2 OCK                   [inferred; reported 0-0]
Style          2–3 Bel'Or 
[Apr 6]
Amazone        1-1 Kintainers   
RCK            3–0 Inter 
Impact         0–2 Les Stars             [inferred; reported 2-4]
[Apr 8]
ATT Sport      1-1 V.Club
Mambitiri      0-1 Stade Kinois  

Table at Mid-Season:

 1.AS Vita Club          19  14  4  1  44-10  46
 2.AS Canon Buromeca     19  15  1  3  40-19  46
 3.SC Inter              19  11  4  4  38-21  37
 4.DC Motema Pembe       19  11  4  4  31-15  37
 5.AS Dragons            19  11  4  4  33-19  37
 6.Olympic Club Kinshasa 19   9  7  3  25-17  34
 7.FC Les Stars          19   9  5  5  33-22  32
 8.Racing Club Kinshasa  19   8  3  8  27-30  27  [*]
 9.US Amazone            19   8  2  9  28-29  26
10.AS MK Etanchéité      19   7  4  8  33-33  25
11.ATT Sport             19   7  3  9  18-21  24
12.FC Canon de 13        19   7  3  9  28-35  24
13.Stade Kinois AC       19   6  4  9  24-35  22
14.FC Mambitiri          19   6  4  9  21-36  22
------------------------------------------------
15.AS Pharmagros         19   5  4 10  32-33  19
16.AJ Vainqueurs         19   4  5 10  19-34  17
17.Réal Club Impact      19   5  2 12  24-42  17
18.AC Bel'Or             19   5  1 13  18-33  16
19.CS Style du Congo     19   4  3 12  23-38  15
20.SC Kintainers         19   2  5 12  20-37  11

[*] RCK is a new name for FC Cana, who apparently obtained a place
    by merging with either Police or Elonga

Round 21
[Apr 27]
Bel'Or         2–2 RCK
Les Stars      3–1 Canon de 13
Dragons        1–0 Mambitiri
[Apr 28]
Canon Buromeca 1–2 Stade Kinois
DCMP           3–2 ATT Sport
[Apr 30]
Kintainers     2-1 Style       
Amazone        3–1 Pharmagros
OCK            3–3 MK Etanchéité 
[May 26]
V.Club         2-0 Vainqueurs    
Inter          1-0 Impact

Round 22
[May 4; results inferred]
Stade Kinois   2–3 Pharmagros  
RCK            0–1 OCK  
Style          1–1 Amazone  
[May 5]
Mambitiri      1–5 Les Stars 
Impact         0–8 DCMP
[May 6]
Canon de 13    0–3 V.Club
[May 7; results inferred]
ATT Sport      2–1 Bel'Or  
MK Etanchéité  2–0 Kintainers 
Vainqueurs     1–1 Inter  
[May 20]
Canon Buromeca 2-0 Dragons 

Round 23
[May 9]
Les Stars      4-1 Canon Buromeca
Pharmagros     1-1 Style
V.Club         4-0 Mambitiri
[May 10]
Amazone        1-2 MK Etanchéité 
DCMP           2-0 Vainqueurs
[May 11; results inferred]
OCK            2-2 ATT Sport
Kintainers     1-2 RCK 
Bel'Or         1-2 Impact 
[May 17]
Dragons        1-0 Stade Kinois 
[May 20]
Inter          3-0 Canon de 13

Round 24
[May 12]
Canon de 13    1-5 DCMP
Canon Buromeca 1-3 V.Club
[May 14]
MK Etanchéité  2-1 Pharmagros 
Stade Kinois   1-1 Style 
Dragons        3-2 Les Stars
[May 15]
Vainqueurs     0-2 Bel'Or 
ATT Sport      2-1 Kintainers 
Impact         0-1 OCK
[May 16]
RCK            2-1 Amazone 
Mambitiri      0-2 Inter

Round 25
[May 17]
Canon de 13    2-3 Bel'Or
[May 18]
Kintainers     0-3 Impact
OCK            2-3 AJ Vainqueurs
Style          0-0 MK Etanchéité 
[May 19]
Pharmagros     1-1 RCK
Amazone        2-3 ATT Sport 
DCMP           1-1 Mambitiri
[May 20]
Les Stars      5-0 Stade Kinois
[Jun 16]
Inter          2-3 Canon Buromeca
[Jul 12]
V.Club         4-0 Dragons    

Round 20 
[May 23]
Style          1-4 OCK
Impact         0-3 V.Club 
[May 25]
Pharmagros     3-0 Kintainers
Stade Kinois   1-0 Amazone 
[May 28]
MK Etanchéité  2-3 Bel'Or 
[Jun 10]
Canon de 13    0-4 Dragons 
RCK            2-3 DCMP
[Jun 12]
Mambitiri      1-1 Canon Buromeca 
[Jun 22]
Vainqueurs     1-4 Les Stars
[Jul 1]
ATT Sport      0-3 Inter

Round 26
[Jun 1]
Stade Kinois   2-1 MK Etanchéité 
Impact         2-1 Amazone
Mambitiri      0-2 Bel'Or
[Jun 4]
ATT Sport      1-0 Pharmagros 
Vainqueurs     0-1 Kintainers    
[Jun 24]
Dragons        0-2 Inter       
Canon Buromeca 1-2 DCMP    
[Jun 30]
Canon de 13    2-2 OCK    
Les Stars      2-1 V.Club 
[Jul 4]
RCK            0-0 Style    

Round 27
[date?]
MK Etanchéité  0-2 RCK                   [inferred]
[Jun 7]
OCK            2-0 Mambitiri  
Kintainers     2-0 Canon de 13  
Style          2-2 ATT Sport    
[Jun 9] 
Amazone        3-1 Vainqueurs 
Inter          2-1 Les Stars  
[Jun 14]
DCMP           2-2 Dragons 
[Jun 22]
Pharmagros     1-0 Impact           
[Jul 1]
Bel'Or         1-1 Canon Buromeca  
[Sep 7]
V. Club        3-0 Stade Kinois  

Round 28
[Jun 12]
Vainqueurs     2-0 Pharmagros  
ATT Sport      0-3 MK Etanchéité  
[Jun 13]
Impact         0-1 Style 
Stade Kinois   1-3 RCK
[Jun 16]
Mambitiri      1-0 Kintainers
Canon de 13    1-1 Amazone
[Jun 17]
Dragons        1-0 Bel'Or 
[Jul 4]
Canon Buromeca 1-2 OCK 
[Jul 8]
Les Stars      1-2 DCMP 
V. Club        2-0 Inter

Round 29 
[May 22]       
Amazone        2-0 Mambitiri     
Bel'Or         0-4 Les Stars    
RCK            1-0 ATT Sport   
[date?]
Inter          2-1 Stade Kinois          [inferred]     
[May 28]
Pharmagros     1-2 Canon de 13
[Jun 20]
MK Etanchéité  0-0 Impact
Kintainers     0-2 Canon Buromeca
OCK            1-1 Dragons  
[Jun 27]
DCMP           2-1 V.Club    
[Jun 29]
Style          3-3 Vainqueurs  

Round 30
[Jun 13]
Les Stars      1-1 OCK
[Jun 17]
Impact         1-0 RCK
Vainqueurs     1-3 MK Etanchéité  
[Jun 21]
Canon de 13    3-2 Style                 [also reported 2-1]
Inter          0-1 DCMP
[Jun 29]
Mambitiri      0-1 Pharmagros  
Dragons        1-1 Kintainers     
[Jul 22]
Canon Buromeca 1-1 Amazone              
[Sep 9] 
V. Club        5-0 Bel'Or
[Sep 11]
Stade Kinois   3-1 ATT Sport  

Round 31
[Jun 25]  
ATT Sport      0-1 Impact      
Style          1-1 Mambitiri    
RCK            4-1 Vainqueurs 
[Jul 15]
DCMP           1-0 Stade Kinois 
[Jul 16]
MK Etanchéité  1-0 Canon de 13  
[Jul 18]
Amazone        1-0 Dragons
[Aug 6]
Pharmagros     0-3 Canon Buromeca 
[Aug 15]
Kintainers     0-3 Les Stars   
Bel'Or         1-0 Inter
[Oct 5]
OCK            2-3 V.Club  

Round 32
[Jun 26]
Les Stars      1-2 Amazone
[Jul 2]
Stade Kinois   1-1 Impact  
Mambitiri      1-2 MK Etanchéité  
[Jul 9]
Vainqueurs     0-1 ATT Sport  
[Jul 14]
Canon Buromeca 1-2 Style  
[Jul 15]
Dragons        1-0 Pharmagros
[Jul 18]
DCMP           1-0 Bel'Or     
[Jul 19]
Inter          3-1 OCK 
[Aug 26]
V. Club        6-2 Kintainers
Canon de 13    1-0 RCK

Round 33
[Jun 26]
Bel'Or         1-0 Stade Kinois 
[Jul 4]
ATT Sport      0-1 Canon de 13  
[Jul 9]
Style          1-2 Dragons    
[Jul 14]
RCK            4-2 Mambitiri     
[Jul 16]
Kintainers     1-1 Inter   
[Jul 19]
MK Etanchéité  3-1 Canon Buromeca 
[Aug 10]
Pharmagros     3-1 Les Stars
[Aug 12]
OCK            4-0 DCMP 
[Aug 19]
Impact         5-2 Vainqueurs  
[Sep 29]
Amazone        1-1 V.Club    

Round 34
[Jul 10]
Bel'Or         0-1 OCK
Inter          1-2 Amazone   
[Jul 19]
Les Stars      0-2 Style
[Jul 23]
Canon de 13    1-2 Impact     
[Aug 6]
Stade Kinois   2-0 Vainqueurs  
[Aug 15]
Mambitiri      1-4 ATT Sport  
[Aug 19]
Dragons        2-2 MK Etanchéité      
[Aug 23]
Canon Buromeca 0-0 RCK
[Sep 15]
DCMP           1-2 Kintainers   
[Sep 23]  
V.Club         3-1 Pharmagros 

Round 35
[Jul 11]
MK Etanchéité  1-4 Les Stars  
[Jul 20]
Impact         1-0 Mambitiri
Vainqueurs     1-1 Canon de 13   
[Jul 22]
Pharmagros     2-0 Inter
[Jul 23]
Kintainers     1-3 Bel'Or   
[Jul 26]
ATT Sport      2-0 Canon Buromeca
[Aug 23]
OCK            1-1 Stade Kinois 
[Sep 7]
Amazone        1-1 DCMP  
[Sep 11]
RCK            1-2 Dragons 
[Sep 15]
Style          0-3 V. Club 

Round 36 
[Jul 22]
Les Stars      3-1 RCK
[Jul 23]
Mambitiri      0-0 Vainqueurs 
[Jul 28]
Bel'Or         1-1 Amazone
Inter          1-2 Style
[Jul 30]
Stade Kinois   1-1 Canon de 13  
[Aug 3]
OCK            3-1 Kintainers 
[Aug 11]
Canon Buromeca 3-2 Impact
[Sep 17]
DCMP           1-1 Pharmagros 
[Sep 23]
Dragons        1-2 ATT Sport
[Oct 1]
V.Club         3-0 MK Etanchéité  

Round 37
[Jul 11]
Canon de 13    2-1 Mambitiri   
[Jul 14]   
Amazone        0-4 OCK
[Jul 20]
Kintainers     1-2 Stade Kinois
[Jul 30]
ATT Sport      2-2 Les Stars
[Aug 3]
MK Etanchéité  0-0 Inter
Pharmagros     0-1 Bel'Or 
Vainqueurs     2-0 Canon Buromeca
[Aug 27]
Style          0-3 DCMP
Impact         2-1 Dragons  
[Sep 25]
RCK            0-0 V.Club   

Round 38 
[Jul 26]
OCK            3-1 Pharmagros
[Aug 3]
Les Stars      1-2 Impact   
[Aug 8]
Kintainers     1-4 Amazone   
Inter          1-3 RCK
[Aug 10]
Stade Kinois   3-0 Mambitiri
[Aug 12]
Bel'Or         3-0 Style
[date?]  
Dragons        1-2 Vainqueurs            [inferred]     
[Sep 9]
Canon Buromeca 1-2 Canon de 13 
[Sep 11]
DCMP           4-1 MK Etanchéité  
[Oct 3]
V. Club        3-2 ATT Sport   

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club          38  29  6  3  97-23  93  Champions
 2.DC Motema Pembe       38  24  8  6  74-35  80
 3.Olympic Club Kinshasa 38  19 13  6  65-40  70
 4.AS Canon Buromeca     38  20  5 13  64-50  65
 5.AS Dragons            38  19  8 11  57-44  65
 6.FC Les Stars          38  19  7 12  80-48  64
 7.SC Inter              38  19  7 12  63-42  64
 8.Racing Club Kinshasa  38  16  8 14  54-50  56  [*]
 9.AS MK Etanchéité      38  15  9 14  61-61  54
10.US Amazone            38  15  8 15  56-54  53
11.ATT Sport             38  15  6 17  46-51  51
12.Réal Club Impact      38  15  4 19  48-68  49
13.Stade Kinois AC       38  13  8 17  47-62  47
14.FC Canon de 13        38  13  7 18  49-71  46
------------------------------------------------
15.AC Bel'Or             38  14  4 20  43-58  46  Relegated
16.AS Pharmagros         38  11  7 20  52-59  40  Relegated
17.CS Style du Congo     38   8 11 19  44-69  35  Relegated
18.AJ Vainqueurs         38   8  9 21  39-71  33  Relegated
19.FC Mambitiri          38   7  8 23  31-74  29  Relegated
20.SC Kintainers         38   6  7 25  37-77  25  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker lowest number of defeats

[*] RCK is a new name for FC Cana, who apparently obtained a place
    by merging with either Police or Elonga

Topscorers

27 Kabanangi (MK)
26 Yves Diba Ilunga (V.Club)
21 Makiadi (Canon Buromeca)
17 Kapesa (Inter)
15 Mbangi Ndaya (V.Club)
   Inasawa Rino (V.Club)
14 Etimi (V.Club)
   Eziana (OCK)
   Kamoko (RCK)
   Loka (Canon Buromeca)
   Nomakofo (Impact)
   Tshitenge (Pharmagros)
13 Lala (OCK)
   Ndambu (Amazone)
12 Dikasa (DCMP)
   Kalupumbu (OCK)
   Ngbuelu (ATT Sport)
11 Diakabana (Canon de 13)
   Ngombole (Kintainers)
10 Kabengele (DCMP)
   Kamba (Pharmagros)
   Magola (Les Stars)
   Mbuli (Amazone)
   Mondonge (DCMP)


LIFBAND (Bandundu province)

Championnat Provincial de la Ligue de Football de Bandundu

Round 1 [Jul 26, stade du 30 juin, Kikwit]
Makila         2-2 Vutuka
Dragons        4-1 Nguma 



Championnat Provincial de Bas Congo

Final [Aug 23, stade Lumumba; Matadi]
TC Elima       2-0 AS Veti Club
  [Elanga 36, Fabrice Malanda 90+]


Championnat Provincial de Kasaï Oriental (LIFKOR)

First Stage

NB: 16 clubs, divided over 4 pouls

Round 1 [Oct 11]
Poule Mwene-Ditu 
Oiseau bleu de Tshilenge 0-4 Masanka de Mwene-Ditu
Mabela (Mwene-Ditu)      0-0 Nouvelle Génération (Ngandajika) 
Poule Luputa 
Sukisa (Luputa)          1-1 V.A. (Mwene-Ditu) 
Cheminot (Luputa)        3-3 St. Jacques (Tshilomba) 
Poule Ngandajika 
Tshiondo (Ngandajika)    0-1 Kibungie (Kabinda) 
AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi)  8-0 FC 105 (Ngandajika)
Poule Mbuji-Mayi 
Sodiamis (Kabinda)       0-2 Kasaï Horizons (Mwene-Ditu)
Sanga Balende (Mb.-Mayi) pdd TV Lomami 


Championnat Provincial de Katanga (LIFKAT)

Final [Sep 23, stade de la Kenya, Lubumbashi]
TP Mazembe     1-1 St Eloi Lupopo        [5-4 pen]
  [Kaluyitukadioko 57; Kabamba 22]


EUFLU (Lubumbashi)

Entente urbaine de Football de Lubumbashi 

NB: matches at stade de la Kenya and at stade Lupopo, Lubumbashi

Round 1
[Dec 24]
CS Don Bosco   1-0 Lubumbashi Sport
[Dec 28]
St Eloi Lupopo 3-1 FC Taba-Congo
[Jan 3,4]
TP Mazembe     ppd JS Lumpas

Round 2
[Jan 7]
New Soger      1-2 Lubumbashi Sport
FC Simba       3-0 Blessing FC 
FC Taba Congo  2-0 Kawaya
[Jan 10]
CS Don Bosco   4-0 OCL City
TP Mazembe     1-0 New Vijana Katuba

Round 3
[Jan 14]
New Vijana     0-1 Kawaya
Scom Mikishi   2-2 JS Lumpas
[Jan 15]
US Kenya        -  Chemaf Hatari
[Jan 16]
FC Mazembe     1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo

Round 4
[Jan 17]
CS Don Bosco   2-0 US Kenya
Lubumbashi Sp. 9-0 FC Taba Congo 
[Jan 18]
TP Mazembe     3-2 Blessing FC
[Jan 19]
OCL City       0-0 Ngwena 
St Eloi Lupopo 0-0 New Soger

[Feb 11]
CS Don Bosco   1-0 Ngwena
Lubumbashi Sp. 0-1 New Vijana Katuba
[Feb 14]
JS Lumpas       -  Blessing
[Feb 15]
St Eloi Lupopo 1-0 DCMP 
AS New Soger    -  RCGM
[Feb 17]
TP Mazembe     4-0 Taba Congo 

Top of Table (Feb 16):

 1.TP Mazembe             4   4  0  0   9- 2  12
 2.CS Don Bosco

[Feb 18]
Don Bosco      0-0 JS Lumpas
Vijana         2-1 RCGM

[Feb 25]
OCL City       2-1 Kawaya 
New Soger      2–0 Taba Congo 

[Mar 3]
Mazembe        1-0 Kenya
Don Bosco      0-3 New Soger
Lupopo         4-0 Blessing
Chemaf         0-1 FC Ngwena

[Mar 4]
Lupopo         abd New Vijana Katuba
  [match abandoned due to disturbances apparently caused by supporters  
   of TP Mazembe; match to be replayed; TP Mazembe 3 points deducted]

Final Round
Lupopo         1-0 Kafubu (?!)

Top Final Table:

 1.FC Saint Eloi Lupopo                       47  Champions 
 2.TP Mazembe                                 46




EFBUK (Bukavu, Sud-Kivu)

NB: matches at Stade de la Kadutu, Bukavu

Round 6
[Jan 6]
Mozende        1-0 Safari 

Moved Matches Rounds 5 and 6 [Jan 7]
Ajax           2-0 Régis sport 
Bukavu Dawa    3-1 FC Kivu 

Round 7
[Jan 6]
Dynamique      4-1 Aigle Vert
[Jan 8]
Orgaman        0-0 Mukaramba
Bande Rouge    0-0 Ibanda Sport
[Jan 10]
Safari          -  Kasha 
FC Kivu         -  Muungano

Top of Table (Jan 9):

 1.Ajax                                       16 
 2.OC Bukavu Dawa                             14
 3.Ibanda Sport                               14

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Ibanda Sport   1-0 Orgaman

Round 10
[Jan 29]
Regisport      0-1 Mozende

[Feb 5]
Safari         awd Ibanda Sport          [awarded to Safari; Ibanda
                                          requested postponement due
                                          to Linafoot match too late]

NB: AS Aigles Verts (a military team) excluded from the competition 
    following incidents in their match vs OC Bukavu Dawa on Feb 25, 
    in which their supporters attacked the referee; in earlier 
    incidents, 7 other referees had suffered from the supporters
    of Aigles Verts
    

EUFGOMA (Goma, Nord-Kivu)

Round 4 [Feb 12]
DC Espoir      0-0 Café Sport

[Feb 18]
Dauphins Noirs 3-1 Goma Sport 
FC Nyiragongo  4-2 DC Espoir 


EUFKANA (Kananga)

League to start Mar 14

[Apr 12]
Tshinkunku     3-0 Ecofoot
BANACO         1-1 Okapi 
JSK            0-0 Sainte Famille 
Saint Luc      2-0 Cheminots 


EUFKIT (Kikwit)

Round 3 [Feb 8]
AS Makila      abd AS Vutuka             [abandoned in 80' due to 
Motema Pembe   0-2 AS K3                  crowd trouble]
Mayumbu        1-0 Ajax 
Simba          2-0 Ange Noir 

[Apr 17]
AS Makila      8-0 Mayumbu
[Apr 18]
Ange Noir      3-0 Véa Sport
[Apr 19]
AS Vutuka      1-0 Simba

Top of Table (Apr 21):

 1.Makila     9  7  2  0        23
 2.AS Vutuka                    23
  .Ange Noir                    18
  .Véa Sport                    11
  .Mayumbu                       4
  .AS K3                         0

NB: Makila and AS Vutuka qualified for Bandundu playoff


Kindu (province Maniema)

Round 3 [Feb 12]
FC 100KG       1-3 Olympique


EUFKIS (Kisangani, province Orientale)

Championnat de l'Entente Urbaine de Football de Kisangani (EUFKIS)

NB: matches at Stade Lumumba de la Commune Tshopo, Kisangani

Group Stage

NB: played in 6 groups of 3 clubs each; 6 group winners and 4 best  
    runners-up qualify for playoff; remaining clubs relegated 

Round 1
[Dec 20]
AM Kisangani   0-1 OC Singa Mwambe
[Dec 21]
AS Nika        2-0 FC Kabondo
RC Kisangani   7-0 CS Les Stars de Mangobo 
[Dec 24]
CS Makiso      3-0 CS Monama           
RC Etoile      1-1 SC Sotexki
[Dec 25]
TS Malekesa    9-0 AS Vita Boyoma

Round 2
[Dec 26]
AS Nika        bt  AS JSK                [by 7 goals]
[Dec 28]
SC Sotexki     0-3 OC Echos Sport
AS Vita Boyoma awd RC Boyoma             [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
[Dec 30]                                  Vita fielded unregistered players]
CS Makiso      bt  AS Pars               [by 6 goals]
[Dec 31]
AS Mikis       bt  OC EOK
[date?]
CS Les Stars    -  FC Procure

Round 3
[Dec 31]
RC Etoile       -  OC Echo Sport
[Jan 3]
AC Kisangani   4-0 FC Procure
FC Kabondo     4-1 AS JSK
[Jan 4]
OC EOK         0-9 OC Singa Mwambe
TS Malekesa    1-0 RC Boyoma
[date?]
AS Pars        lt  CS Monama

Round 4
[Jan 6]
RC Boyoma      0-0 AS Vita Boyoma 
FC Kabondo     abd AS Nika               [abandoned at 0-3 due to aggression
[Jan 7]                                   Kabondo players and supporters]
OC EOK         1-3 AS Mikis
CS Makiso      5-1 AS Pars
[Jan 8]
AC Kisangani   3-0 FC Procure
[Jan 9]
OC Echo Sport   -   RC Etoile

Round 5
[Jan 9]
RC Boyoma      lt  TS Malekesa           [by 1 goal]
[Jan 10]
CS Monama      0-1 CS Makiso 
AS Nika        6-0 AS JSK 
[Jan 11]
OC S'ga Mwambe 5-1 OC EOK
AC Kisangani   6-0 CS Les Stars de Mangobo 
[Jan 14]
OC Echo Sport  0-8 SC Sotexki 

Round 6
[Jan 14]
AS Vita Boyoma 0-2 TS Malekesa 
[Jan 15]
AS JSK         w/o FC Kabondo            [Kabondo disqualified for agression
                                          against referee on Jan 6]
[Jan 17]
FC Procure      -  CS Les Stars
AS Mikis       drw OC Singa Mwambe
[Jan 18]
SC Sotexki     lt  RC Etoile
CS Monama      bt  AS Pars 

NB: ASM = Association Sportive des Militaires
    JSK = Jeunesse Sportive de Kisangani

Tables (Jan 16):

Groupe 1
 1.TS Malekesa            4   4  0  0   +13   12  Qualified
 2.RC Boyoma              4   1  1  2   + 1    4  Qualified
 3.AS Vita Boyoma         4   0  1  3   0-14   1  Relegated

Groupe 2
 1.RC Etoile              4   2  2  0   + 8    8  Qualified
 2,SC Sotexki             4   1  1  2     0    4  Qualified
 3.OC Echo Sport          4   1  1  2   - 8    4  Relegated

Grozp 3
 1.AC Kisangani           4   4  0  0  20- 0  12  Qualified
 2.FC Procure             4   1  0  3          3  Relegated
 3.CS Les Stars (Mangobo) 4   1  0  3          3  Relegated

Groupe 4
 1.AS Nika                4   4  0  0   +18   12  Qualified
 2.FC Kabondo             4   1  0  3   4- 9   3  Relegated  [disqualified]
 3.AS JSK                 4   1  0  3   -13    3  Relegated

Groupe 5
 1.CS Makiso              4   4  0  0   +14   12  Qualified
 2.CS Monama              4   2  0  2          6  Qualified
 3.AS Pars                4   0  0  4          0  Relegated

Groupe 6
 1.OC Singa Mwambe        4   3  1  0   +14   10  Qualified
 2.AS Mikis               4   2  1  1   + 4    7  Qualified
 3.OC EOK                 4   0  0  4   -18    0  Relegated

NB: source states Procure were qualified and Monama were not but
    that appears to make no sense given the tables published

Playoff starts Jan 30 at Stade de Lumumba

Round 1
[Jan 30]
AC Kisangani    -  TS Malekesa

[Feb 18]
RC Etoile      abd AS Nika               [abandoned at 0-0 in 65']


Round 9
[May 6]
SC Sotexki     1-0 AS Vita Boyoma 
FC Kabondo     0-4 AS Nika
[May 7]
RC Etoile      3-0 OC EOK 
AC Kisangani  11-0 CS Les Stars
[May 8]
CS Monama       -  AS JSK 
AS Mikis        -  FC Kabondo

Round 10 
[May 12]
OC EOK          -  AS JSK
AS Pars         -  CS MOnama
[May 13]
RC Boyoma       -  CS Les Stars
AC Kisangani    -  Echo-Sport
[May 14]
CS Makiso       -  AS Pars
FC Kabondo      -  OC Singa Mwambe
[May 15]
FC Procure      -  OC EOK
SC Sotexki      -  AS Mikis
[May 16]
AS Vita Boyoma  -  CS Les Stars
AS Nika         -  RC Etoile
[May 17]
AS JSK          -  Echo-Sport
CS Monama       -  Malekesa


EUFLIK (Likasi)

NB: matches at Stade de Kikula, Likai

Round 1
[Jan 3]
JS Tshatshi    0-1 DK Favorita
JSL            1-1 AS Xaveriana
[Jan 4]
Ruisseau FC    2-0 Standard FC
Les Etoiles FC 1-2 US Panda

[Jan 7]
Les Etoiles FC  -  JSL
[Jan 10]
St Laurent      -  CS Mukuba
AS Bana Katondo -  RC Marlinza

NB: JSL = Jeunesse Sportive de Likasi



EUFMAT (Matadi)

[Jan 4]
TC Elima       1-0 AS Veti-Club

NB: first win of Elima since 4 years in the main derby of Matadi

Round 3
[Feb 6]
OCC             -  CS Imana

Round 5
[Jan 15]
TP Mazembe (M)  -  SC Amical
Nord Sport      -  Onatra

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Amicale        0-1 OCC
Elima          2-2 Nord Sport 
[Jan 22]
Soyo           1-0 Diables Noirs
TP Mazembe (M) 0-1 FC Tonnerre

Round 7
[Jan 29]
FC Tonnerre    0-0 AS Soyo 
TP Mazembe (M) 4-0 Aigle Blanc 

Round 8
[Feb 5]
IC Onatra      1-0 SC Amicale

Top of Table (Feb 5):

 1.CS Imana               7   5  1  1         16
 2.Tout Capable Elima     8   4  2  2         14
 3.TP Mazembe (Matadi)                        12
 4.AS Veti-Club (Matadi)                      12
 5.IC Onatra                                  12
  .
  .Aigle Blanc                                 1

[Feb 18]
FC Tonnerre    0-0 Aigle Blanc 

Top of Table (Feb 19):

 1.CS Imana                                   20
 2.Tout Capable Elima                         18
 3.AS Veti-Club (Matadi)                      15


Mbandaka

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Mambenga        -  Bana Ekanga


EUFMAYI (Mbuji-Mayi)

NB: JS Kanshi (Jeunesse Sportive de la Kanshi) are newly promoted

Round 1
AS Bantous     6-0 Vaticano
Sanga Balende  5-0 JS Kanshi 

Round 2
[Jan 8]
AS Bantous     0-0 Sporting Club Dibindi 
JS Kanshi      4-2 Royal Club Katabwa 
[Jan 9]
US Salongo      -  JS de Diulu
Lubilanji       -  vaticano

Round 6?
[Jan 19]
Onatra         1-1 Veti

Round 4?
[Jan 20]
RC Katabwa     1–0 TP Yanan
AS Bantous     5-1 FC Kasai 
[Jan 22]
Miba           3-3 RC Vaticano


Uvira

Round 2
[Jan 21]
Vivi            -  Espoir 





Kinshasa (Lower Levels)

EUFKIN-Kilimani

Round 26
[Jun 11]
FC Kotoko      1-0 Barumbu
US Bandimi     1-0 FC les Rachetés 
Spartak Ajeb   0-0 Tonnerre  
Sodigraf       1-1 Genial 
Fondation Tubi 0-0 Shark XI FC 
Kintambo       2-2 Agale 

Table:

 1.IC Boyokani    38          96  Promoted
--------------------------------
 2.FC Nzakimwena  38          88
 3.AS Mputu                   83
 4.AC Normands                74
 5.Saint François             63 
 6.SC Kongo                   56
 7.RC de Ngaliema             52
 8.Saint Laurent              45
 9.FS Mosi                    44 
10.Cité de David              43 
11.Ajax Mokanda               42 
12.AS Le Bleu                 42 
13.AC Malabar                 42 
14.AC Mukuvi                  42 
15.AS Koda                    41 
16.Arco-Iris                  40 
17.DMK/AC                     40 
18.FC Turin                   40 
19.US Bilenge                 38 
20.RC Kinshasa                19

NB: AS Espoir finished 14th in Division II

EUFKIN-Lipopo

Round 19 [Apr 11]
FC Arc-en-Ciel  -  Nzinga Sport
FC les ADIS     -  AC St Herman
OC Nayya Sport  –  Ef Odasop 
TS Nkoy Mobali  –  AC Kuya
CS Lipamboli    –  FC Système
TJ Forum        –  FC Union Bilombe 
FC SS           –  FC Standard L
Infkin          –  UJS Matete 
FC Jak          –  SC Limete 
FC Ndjoko Sport –  IC Bafana

Table:

 1.AC Kuya        38          88  Promoted
--------------------------------
 2.FC Système     38          88
 3.EF Adasop                  71
 4.FC Standard                68 
 5.FC Djoko                   67 
 6.FC Les Adis                65 
 7.AC Saint Herman            59 
 8.FC Jak                     54 
 9.AC Nzinga Sport            51 
10.FC Arc-en-ciel             51 
11.TS Nkoy Mobali             45 
12.OC Nayya                   44 
13.UYS Matete                 42 
14.FC Union Bilombe           41  
15.SC Limete                  41 
16.UNIKIN                     40 
17.FC SSM                     39
18.FJ Forum                   38 
--------------------------------
19.CS Lipamboli               36  Relegated
20.El Bafana                  31  Relegated

NB: FC Système unsuccessfully protested the promotion of AC Kuya,
    allegedly favoured by the award of matches to them on various
    grounds

Division II

Table:

 1.FC Mont Amba                   Promoted
 2.RC Lemba                       Promoted
--------------------------------
--------------------------------
  .SC Bel Ami                     Relegated
  .FC Gibal                       Relegated

Division III A

Final Table:

 1.Mualaba        38         100  Promoted
--------------------------------
 2.Amina                      97
 3.Chaleur                    73
 4.Belle Etoile               72
 5.Garant                     72
 6.Troupeau                   65
 7.Chicago                    59
 8.De Play Sp.                59
 9.Okapi                      58
10.Sens Inverse               52
11.Boss                       46
12.JM                         45
13.Agricoza                   37
14.Jealma SP                  25
15.Mylla SP                   23
16.Volonté                    23
17.Corta Mampa                23
18.Ange SP                     9 
19.Ngolu AC                    3
NB: apparently one club missing

Division II/B 
 1.OCD            36          91  Promoted
--------------------------------
 2.Mogas                      80
 3.Flamme                     79
 4.Héritage                   79
 5.Dav Sport                  71
 6.Monofoot                   63
 7.Académie                   63
 8.Bazar                      57
 9.St. Norbert                53
10.Lukaya                     49
11.Stukis                     49
12.Espoir de Mand.            39
13.Panthère Noir              39
14.CFEKI                      36
15.Magnifique                 36
16.Océan                      26
17.Tonnerre                   25
18.Matete                      9
19.Pigeon Vert                 6

EUFKIN-Lukunga

Champions: Shark FC

EUFKIN-Malebo

Champions: US Filas (promoted)

Top of Table:

 1.US Filas              36  30  5  1  84-19  95

3ème Division (4th level Kinshasa)

Top of Table (halfway stage):

 1.Réal de Bandal             42 
 2.Al Hilal                   33 
 3.Espoir de Kalamu           27 
 4.UJSK                       26 
 5.FC Kiki Orange de Mombele  23 

EUFKIN-Plateau

Division I

Round 8 [Feb 8]
AS Maluku      1-0 RC Semendua
AS Paulino     0-0 AS Juventus de Maluku
AS Le Plateau  1-0 JS Don Fils
FC Tornado     1-0 Nourdine AC
FC Ouki        1-0 FC Mika

Round 14 [Mar 22]
FC Tornado      -  FC Muteba 
AS Maluku       -  FC Breme 
AS Juventus     -  New OC Masina
Nourdine AC     –  AC Pétro
AS Paulino      –  AC Okinawa
FC Kin City     –  FC Mika
CS Elikya       –  AS Sylo 
FC King         –  AS Gilva

Champions: AC Okinawa

Division II

Final Table:

 1.FC Azur               33                   90 
 2.US Kinkole                                 81 
 3.AC Mikonga                                 72 
 4.JAC Heritage                               69 
 5.FC Kamwela                                 68 
 6.FC Gbakala Gbakala                         64 
 7.FC Eden                                    47
 8.AS Mikondo                                 46 
 9.Jac Stars                                  43 
10.AC Real du Plateau                         43
11.FC Baptême                                 37 
12.AS La Source                               34 
13.FC Kinga                                   34  
14.AC La Gazelle                              33  
15.FC Luka                                    28  
16.FC Mozande                                 24  
17.AS Collège Mongo                           23 
18.FC Mangengenge                             23

EUFKIN-Tshangu

Round 15 [Feb 28]
JAC Trésor      -  FC Daouda   
FC Kingasani    -  AC Foyo 
AS Union Sport  -  FC Malengo 
AC Alpa 2000    -  AC Vossen
FC La Pigalle   -  FC Lens
FC Bomoko       -  FC Val Sport
FC Nantes       -  AC Etomate
RC N'Djili      -  FC Armée de Gloire
FC Kisenso      -  AC Victoria

Round 19 [Mar 21]
AC Foyo         -  FC La Pigalle 
JAC Trésor      -  FC Armée de Gloire
AS Union Sport  -  SC Kingasani 
FC Daouda       -  FC Bomoko
FC Lens         –  AC Vossen 
AC Victoria     –  AC Val Sport
AC Etomete      -  AC Alpha 2000
SC Malaika      -  FC Nantes
RC N'Djili      –  RC Bansantu  
FC Malengo      –  FC Kisenso

Table:

 1.AC Foyo               19                   44 
 2.JAC Trésor            19  13  3  3         42
 3.FC Kingasani                       
 4.Malaïka                                    35
 5.FC Daouda                                  33
 6.AC Vossen                                  31 
 7.FC Nantes                                  28 
 8.FC La Pigalle                              28 
 9.FC Kinsenso                                27
10.Armée                                      26
11.FC Lens                                    25 
12.FC Union Sport                             25 
13.FC Bomoko                                  24 
14.FC Malengo                                 23 
15.AC Victoria                                19 
16.RC Ndjili                                  17 
17.RC Bansantu                                16
18.FC Val Sport                               15 
19.FC Etomat                                  14 
20.FC Alpha 2000                               5

Bottom Final Table:

19.AC Alpa 2000          38                   21  Relegated
20.RC Basantu            38                   21  Relegated

Champions: AC Foyo

Division II

Top Final Table:

 1.FC Kanda Sport        38                   73  Promoted
 2.AC Monaco             38                   63  Promoted



Cup Tournaments




Coupe du Congo 2009

NB: 45th edition


Provincial Qualifiers
=====================

Bas-Congo
---------

Round 1 [Feb 11, Matadi]
TP Mazembe (M) 2-1 Imana

Qualified: TP Mazembe (Matadi) [founded 12 August 2008]


Equateur
--------

Qualified: FC Lumière 


Ligue de Football du Katanga 
----------------------------

Start Jan 20

Round 1
[Jan 20]
FC Simba       1-1 JS Lumpas
Lubumbashi S.  abd US Kenya              [abandoned at 0-1 due to rain]
[Jan 26]
Lubumbashi S.   -  US Kenya              [replay]

Groupe 1 (stade de la Kenya, Lubumbashi)
  DCMP de Lubumbashi
  US New Vijana Katuba
  RCGM 
  CS Don Bosco

Groupe 2 (stade Lupopo, Lubumbashi)
  JS Lumpas
  FC Simba
  US Kenya
  Lubumbashi Sport (replaced FC Ngwena who withdrew)

Groupe 3 (Likasi)
  FC Ruisseau
  AS Bana Katondo
  US Panda B52 
  Blessing FC de Lubumbashi

Groupe 1 Playoff [Jan 29, stade de la Kenya, Lubumbashi]
Don Bosco      1-0 DCMP de Lubumbashi

Semifinals
[Jan 29, stade de Kikula, Likasi]
US Panda B52   1-1 Lubumbashi Sport      [2-4 pen]
[date?]
CS Don Bosco   bt  New Vijana Katuba

Final [Feb 8?]
Lubumbashi Sp. 0-0 CS Don Bosco          [3-1 pen]


EUFKIN (Kinshasa)
-----------------

NB: 6 clubs inscribed

Round 1 [Feb 11]
OCK            0-1 FC Mambitiri
MK Etanchéité  3-0 AC Foyo
FC Pharmagros  0-4 US Amazone

NB: OCK qualify as best losers

Semifinal [Feb 13]
US Amazone     3-3 OCK                   [9-8 pen]
MK Etanchéité  2-3 FC Mambitiri

Final [Feb 15]
US Amazone     1-0 FC Mambitiri
  [Lumu 70]


Ligue de Nord-Kivu
------------------

First Stage in 3 groups

At Beni (2 clubs)
  Mwangaza 
  Beni Sport

NB: Mwangaza (Beni) beat Beni Sport home and away and qualified
    for final stage

At Butembo (4 clubs)
  Butembo Sport 
  Socozaki 
  Nyuki system
  AS Nzoy

[Feb 28]
AS Nzoy        3-0 Nyuki system
[Mar 1]
Butembo Sport  n/p Socozaki              [Butembo Sport refused to play]

At Goma (6 clubs)
  FC Nyiragongo
  Bankin
  Goma Sport
  DC Espoir
  Dauphins Noirs
  Brésil
  NB: Mwangaza (Goma) and Kabasha (Goma) do not enter

Round 1 [Feb 15]
Goma Sport     0-0 DC Espoir 
FC Nyiragongo  2-0 Bankin 

Round 2 [Feb 18]
FC Nyiragongo  4-2 DC Espoir
Dauphins Noirs 3-1 Goma Sport 

Round 3
[Feb 20]
Brésil          -  Goma Sport 
[Feb 21]
DC Espoir      2-1 Bankin
[Feb 22]
FC Nyiragongo  0-1 Dauphins Noirs

[Feb ?]
FC Nyiragongo   -  Goma Sport 

[Mar 1]
Dauphins Noirs 4-1 DC Espoir

NB: Dauphins Noirs qualified for final stage

Final Stage at Butembo


Ligue de Sud-Kivu
-----------------

Preliminary Stage

Round 3? [Jan 20]
Ajax           2-0 Safari 
Bande Rouge    3-0 Orgaman 

Final [Jan 22]
Ajax           2-1 Bande Rouge

NB: Ajax qualified for national stage


Province Orientale
------------------ 

Kisangani section (Entente Urbaine de Football de Kisangani)

Round 1
[Feb 25]
TS Malekesa      0-0 CS Makiso             [4-2 pen]
[Feb 26]
AC Kisangani     3-0 RC Etoile
[Feb 27]
AS Nika          bt  CS Monama

Group Stage
[Mar 3]
TS Malekesa      2-1 AC Kisangani 
[Mar 5]
AS Nika          3-0 AC Kisangani 
[Mar 8]
AS Nika          2-2 TS Malekesa

NB: AS Nika won Kisangani section and qualify for final qualifying
    round of the Province Orientale, together wiith the winners of
    two other sections to be held in Bunia (Entente Urbaine de 
    Football de Bunia) and Isiro (Entente Urbaine de Football de Isiro)



National Stage
==============

First Group Stage (Sep 12-17)

NB: 3 group winners qualify for final round together with
    bottom-5 clubs of LINAFOOT 2009 (DCMP, AS New Soger,
    SM Sanga Balende, AS Dragons, AS Veti de Matadi) and
    the cup holders (OC Bukavu Dawa)

Groupe 1 (Stade Lumumba, Matadi)

Quarterfinals
[Sep 12]
US Amazone        -  TP Mazembe de Matadi  (1) 
[Sep 13]
FC Makila         -  FC Lumière            (2)
AS Canon Buromeca -  TC Elima de Matadi    (3) 

Semifinals [Sep 15]
winners 2         -  winners 3
winners 1         -  best losers quarterfinals
 
Final [Sep 17]
TP Mazembe (M)   1-1 AS Canon Buromeca     [4-5 pen]

Groupe 2 (Stade des Jeunes, Kananga) 

Quarterfinals [Sep 13] 
EC St Clément     -  FC Lubumbashi Sport   (1) 
US Tshinkunku     -  JS Likasi             (2)
AS Bantous       bye

Semifinals [Sep 5]
AS Bantous        -  best losers quarterfinals
winners 1         -  winners 2

Final [Sep 17]
US Tshinkunku    0-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   

Groupe 3 (Stade des Volcans, Goma)

Quarterfinals
[Sep 12]
IC Ibanda Sport  awd AC Capaco             [awarded 0-3, forfait Ibanda]
JSBU Ajax        0-2 FC Pangi              [JSBU progressed, match
[Sep 13]                                    presumably awarded]
US Socozaki      0-2 AS Nika             
AC Nkoy          0-1 DC Virunga           

Semifinals [Sep 15]
AS Nika          3-2 AC Capaco 
DC Virunga       2-0 JSBU Ajax

Final [Sep 17]
DC Virunga       1-0 AS Nika         


Final Group Stage (at Stade de la Concorde, Bukavu)

[Sep 26]
OC Bukavu Dawa   0-1 AS Canon Buromeca
[Sep 27]
DC Motema Pembe  0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport
[Sep 28]
DC Virunga       0-1 AS New Soger
[Sep 29]
Lubumbashi Sport 2-0 AS Veti de Matadi
[Sep 30]
AS New Soger     0-0 AS Dragons 
SM Sanga Balende 0-2 OC Bukavu Dawa
[Oct 1]
AS Veti Matadi   0-4 DC Motema Pembe
[Oct 2]
AS Dragons       2-1 DC Virunga
Canon Buromeca   1-3 SM Sanga Balende

Tables:

Groupe 1 
 1.AS Dragons             2   1  1  0   2- 1   4  (Kinshasa) 
 2.AS New Soger           2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  (Lubumbashi) 
 3.DC Virunga             2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  (Goma)

Groupe 2 
 1.OC Bukavu Dawa         2   1  0  1   2- 1   3  (Bukavu)
 2.SM Sanga Balende       2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  (Mbuji-Mayi)  
 3.AS Canon Buromeca      2   1  0  1   2- 3   3  (Kinshasa)

Groupe 3
 1.DC Motema Pembe        2   1  1  0   4- 0   4  (Kinshasa)
 2.FC Lubumbashi Sport    2   1  1  0   2- 0   4  (Lubumbashi) 
 3.AS Veti Club           2   0  0  2   0- 6   0  (Matadi)

NB: FC Lubumbashi Sport qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals [Oct 4]
DC Motema Pembe  2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport
  [Florent Sungura 9, Landu Makela 73pen; Malila 55]
AS Dragons       1-0 OC Bukavu Dawa  
  [Kabongo 72]

Final [Oct 6]
DC Motema Pembe  0-0 AS Dragons            [5-4 pen]

NB: DC Motema Pembe qualify for CAF Confederation Cup



Super Coupe de Kinshasa (2008)

(between Kinshasa (EPFKIN) champions and 6 promoted teams (winners
 of EUFKIN leagues)

Round 1 
Stade Kinois     0-0 FC Mambitiri          [4-1 pen]
AJ Vainqueurs    2-1 Réal Club Impact
ATT Sport        2-1 Canon de 13
Canon Buromeca   bye

Semifinals [Nov 14, stade des Martyrs]
Stade Kinois     2-1 AJ Vainqueurs
ATT Sport        2-1 AS Canon Buromeca

Final [Nov 16, stade des Martyrs]
ATT Sport        1-1 Stade Kinois          [4-1 pen]
  [Diampasi 66; Tambwe 74]


2007/08

2010

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: various on-line newspapers, Radio Okapi

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Jan 2010

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.