France - D.O.M. - Guadeloupe - List of Cup Finals

Coupe de Guadeloupe

NB: from 1977 to 1979 (and possibly later) the winners played off against the Martinique winners
    of the corresponding tournament for the Coupe des Coupes

1939/40 [?]                  bt  AS Redoutable

1941/42 Racing Club          4-2 Redoutable 
1943      not finished
1944-45   not played
1946    Gauloise             1-0 CS Moulien
1947    Cygne Noir           3-2 Red Star
1948    CS Moulien           2-0 Cygne Noir 
1949      not played
1949/50 Red Star             2-1 CS Moulien 
1951    Racing Club          3-2 Gauloise
1952    Racing Club          2-1 Gauloise
1953      not played
1954    CS Moulien           3-2 Juventus
1955    Juventus             3-2 Cygne Noir 
1956    Red Star             2-1 CS Moulien 
1957    CS Capesterre        2-1 CS Moulien
1958    Juventus             2-1 Red-Star 
1959    Racing Club          2-1 Red Star 
1959/60 Red Star             3-2 Juventus 
1961    Redoutable           3-2 Juventa
1962    CS Capesterre        3-2 Juventus 
1963    SolidaritÚ Scolaire  4-2 CS Moulien 
1964    Juventa              2-1 CS Capesterre 
1965-67    not held
1968    Juventa              1-0 Cygne Noir
1969    Juventa              abd Gauloise            [abandoned at 1-0]
1969/70 S.Port-Louis         3-0 Etoile 
1970/71 Juventus             2-1 Red Star 
1972    CS Moulien           2-1 Equinoxe
1973    SolidaritÚ Scolaire  awd Gauloise            [not played]
1974    CS Moulien           2-1 Racing Club 
1975    Juventus             3-0 Gauloise
1976    Juventus             3-2 Etoile 
1977    Etoile               3-1 Racing Club         [Etoile qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1978    Juventus             3-1 Etoile              [Juventus qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1979    Etoile               5-1 Stade Lamentinois   [Etoile qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1979/80 JSC Mgte             1-0 CS Moulien 
1981    Jeunesse (T.R.)      5-2 CS Capesterre
1982    CS Capesterre        5-0 SIROCO
1983    Cygne Noir           1-1 Etoile              [4-2 pen]
1984    Etoile               1-0 Cygne Noir 
1985    Etoile               2-0 S.Port-Louis 
1986    SolidaritÚ Scolaire  1-0 Sporting
1987    SIROCO               1-0 Etoile 
1988    US Baie-Mahault
1989    ZÚnith

1991    Racing Club
1992    SolidaritÚ Scolaire  bt  US Baie-Mahaultienne     
1993    SolidaritÚ Scolaire
1994    Arsenal

1999    AJCS Terre-de-Haut   1-0 Juventus
2000    AS Gosier            3-3 Juventus            [4-1 pen]
2001    Racing Club          2-2 Jeunesse (T.R.)     [aet, 4-3 pen] 
2002    Etoile               2-1 SolidaritÚ Scolaire
2003
2004    Racing Club          3-1 AS Gosier
2005    Rapid Club           3-1 Fumerolles    
2006    Amical Club          3-2 SolidaritÚ Scolaire [aet]
2007    Gauloise             2-0 AS Dragon (Gosier)
2008    CS Moulien           1-0 US Baie-Mahault
2009    Racing Club          1-0 Amical Club         [aet]      
2010    CS Moulien           2-0 J.S.V.H.
2011    Red Star             1-0 Racing Club
2012    USR (Sainte-Rose)    1-0 J.S.V.H.
2013    CS Moulien           2-0 SolidaritÚ Port-Louis
2014    CS Moulien           3-2 Etoile        
2015

Coupe de France

NB: in 1979/80 (and possibly later) the winners played off against the Martinique winners
    of the corresponding tournament for the Coupe Radio Cara´bes

1961    CS Moulien           bt  CS Capesterrien  
1962    Red Star 
1963    SolidaritÚ Scolaire  bt  CS Capesterrien  
1964    Juventus             bt  CS Capesterrien  
1965    CS Moulien
1966    Juventus  
1967      not played
1968    Etoile
1969-70   not known
1971    Equinoxe             3-0 Cygne Noir
1972    Cygne Noir
1973    Juventus
1974    Red Star
1975-76   not known
1977    Etoile
1978    La Gauloise
1979    Red Star             bt  Racing Club (B.-T.) [Red Star qualified for Coupe Radio Cara´bes]
1980    CS Moulien
1981    Cygne Noir
1982    Etoile
1983    Cygne Noir
1984    Etoile
1985    CS Saint-François     
1986    SolidaritÚ Scolaire
1987    CS Moulien
1988    Etoile
1989      not known
1990    SolidaritÚ Scolaire
1991    Red Star
1992    Etoile
1993    Red Star
1994    Etoile
1995    Arsenal              drw Etoile              [3-1 pen]
1996    Etoile
1997    Phare du Canal
1998    US Baie Mahault
1999    SolidaritÚ Scolaire
2000    Etoile               2-1 Phare du Canal
2001    AS Dragon (Gosier)   2-0 Etoile
2002    AS Dragon (Gosier)   1-0 Phare du Canal
2003    Etoile               1-1 Arsenal             [6-5 pen]
2004    Evolucas             2-1 JS Baie-Mahault
2005    CS Moulien           2-1 Evolucas
2006    CS Moulien           1-0 Amical Club
2007    CS Moulien           1-0 SolidaritÚ Scolaire
2008    Evolucas             0-0 CS Moulien          [3-1 pen]
2009    Amical Club          1-0 Etoile
2010    CS Moulien           2-1 AJSS  
2011    Evolucas             2-1 Etoile
2012    Etoile               1-0 Evolucas            [aet]
2013    CS Moulien           1-0 Jeunesse Evolution
2014  

NB: Etoile won this tournament 11 times, last in 2000(/01), 2003(/04) and 2012(13)
    Arsenal won last in 1995/96. 
    Finals are in fall so the 2003 final part of the 2003/04 season.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2003/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.