Guinea 2013/14


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Table:

 1.AS Kaloum        11   7  3  1  17- 5  24
 2.FC Séquence      11   5  3  3  10- 7  18
 3.CI Kamsar        11   5  3  3   8- 7  18
 4.Fello Star       10   4  4  2   9- 4  16
 5.Satellite FC     11   4  4  3   8- 4  16
 6.Soumba FC        11   4  3  4   9-10  15  [P]
 7.Santoba FC       11   4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.Horoya AC         8   4  2  2  12- 4  14  [C] [CW]
 9.Atlético Coléah  10   3  4  3   7- 8  13
10.Ashanti GB       11   3  4  4   5- 9  13
-------------------------------------------
11.AS Baté Nafadji  11   1  2  8   8-16   5
12.Espoir Labé      10   0  3  7   5-21   3  [P]

Round 1
[Dec 19]
CI Kamsar       0-0 Ashanti GB      
[Dec 20]
Fello Star      0-1 Satellite FC    
Atlético Coléah 2-0 Espoir Labé     
[Dec 21]
AS Baté Nafadji 1-2 Santoba FC      
[Dec 22]
AS Kaloum       3-0 Soumba FC       
[Mar 14]
FC Séquence     1-2 Horoya AC       

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Santoba FC      0-3 AS Kaloum       
Fello Star      1-1 Soumba FC       
[Dec 29]
Satellite FC    0-0 Horoya AC       
Ashanti GB      1-2 Atlético Coléah 
Espoir Labé     0-1 FC Séquence     
[Dec 30]
AS Baté Nafadji 0-1 CI Kamsar       

Round 3
[Dec 24]
Espoir Labé     0-0 Satellite FC    
[Jan 3]
FC Séquence     3-1 Soumba FC       
[Jan 4]
Horoya AC       1-2 Santoba FC      
[Jan 5]
AS Kaloum       2-1 Atlético Coléah 
Ashanti GB      1-0 AS Baté Nafadji 
CI Kamsar       1-0 Fello Star      

Round 4
[Jan 10]
Santoba FC      1-1 FC Séquence     
AS Baté Nafadji 4-0 Espoir Labé     
[Jan 11]
Fello Star      0-0 Atlético Coléah 
[Jan 12]
CI Kamsar       awd Horoya AC       [awarded 0-3; bus Horoya not admitted to inside of
AS Kaloum       0-0 Ashanti GB       stadium and attacked by home supporters]
Soumba FC       1-0 Satellite FC    

Round 5
[Jan 15]
FC Séquence     1-0 AS Baté Nafadji 
[Jan 16]
Satellite FC    awd Ashanti GB      [awarded 3-0; originally 1-2, Ashanti GB fielded
[Jan 17]                             ineligible player]
Atlético Coléah 1-0 Soumba FC       
[Jan 18]
Santoba FC      1-0 CI Kamsar       
[Jan 19]
AS Kaloum       0-0 Horoya AC       
Fello Star      2-0 Espoir Labé     

Round 6
[Jan 24]
Horoya AC       3-0 AS Baté Nafadji 
[Jan 25]
Santoba FC      2-0 Espoir Labé     
[Jan 26]
Ashanti GB      0-1 FC Séquence     
Satellite FC    0-0 Atlético Coléah 
Soumba FC       0-0 CI Kamsar       
Fello Star      1-0 AS Kaloum       

Round 7
[Jan 30]
Santoba FC      0-1 Soumba FC       
[Jan 31]
Ashanti GB      0-3 Horoya AC       
CI Kamsar       1-0 Satellite FC    
[Feb 1]
FC Séquence     2-0 Atlético Coléah 
[Feb 2]
AS Baté Nafadji 1-3 Fello Star      
Espoir Labé     2-4 AS Kaloum       

Round 8
[Feb 4]
Satellite FC    2-0 FC Séquence     
[Feb 6]
Atlético Coléah 0-0 AS Baté Nafadji 
[Feb 8]
Espoir Labé     0-0 Ashanti GB      
[Feb 10]
Fello Star      2-0 Santoba FC      
[Feb 19]
Soumba FC       1-0 Horoya AC       
[Feb 23]
CI Kamsar       0-1 AS Kaloum       

Round 9
[Feb 5]
Santoba FC      0-2 Ashanti GB      
[Feb 9]
AS Kaloum       1-0 Satellite FC    
Soumba FC       0-0 AS Baté Nafadji 
[Feb 15]
Fello Star      0-0 FC Séquence     
[Feb 20]
Atlético Coléah 0-2 CI Kamsar       
[tba]
Espoir Labé      -  Horoya AC       

Round 10
[Feb 19]
FC Séquence     0-0 AS Kaloum       
[Feb 21]
AS Baté Nafadji 1-2 Satellite FC    
[Feb 23]
Atlético Coléah 1-1 Santoba FC      
[Feb 25]
Ashanti GB      1-0 Soumba FC       
[Mar 2]
Espoir Labé     2-2 CI Kamsar       
[tba]
Horoya AC        -  Fello Star      

Round 11
[Mar 2]
Ashanti GB      0-0 Fello Star      
[Mar 7]
Satellite FC    0-0 Santoba FC      
[Mar 9]
AS Baté Nafadji 1-3 AS Kaloum       
Soumba FC       4-1 Espoir Labé     
CI Kamsar       1-0 FC Séquence     
[tba]
Horoya AC        -  Atlético Coléah 

Table:

 1.AS Kaloum        11   7  3  1  17- 5  24
 2.FC Séquence      11   5  3  3  10- 7  18
 3.CI Kamsar        11   5  3  3   8- 7  18
 4.Fello Star       10   4  4  2   9- 4  16
 5.Satellite FC     11   4  4  3   8- 4  16
 6.Soumba FC        11   4  3  4   9-10  15  [P]
 7.Santoba FC       11   4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.Horoya AC         8   4  2  2  12- 4  14  [C] [CW]
 9.Atlético Coléah  10   3  4  3   7- 8  13
10.Ashanti GB       11   3  4  4   5- 9  13
-------------------------------------------
11.AS Baté Nafadji  11   1  2  8   8-16   5
12.Espoir Labé      10   0  3  7   5-21   3  [P]


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants include:

ASFAG (Conakry)
Hafia FC (Conakry)
Milo FC (Kankan)
AS Tabounsou FC (Dubréka)
Fatala FC (Boffa)
ASM (Sangarédi)
Club Olympique de Coyah (Coyah)
Etoile de Guinée (Conakry)
Alu Star (Fria)
Sankaran FC (Faranah)
FC Feindou (Conakry)
Gangan FC (Kindia)

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Hafia FC        0-0 ASFAG           
Milo FC         2-0 AS Tabounsou    
[Jan 4]
Fatala FC       3-2 ASM Sangarédi   
[Jan 5]
COC             1-0 Etoile          
Alu Star        1-0 Sankaran FC     
[Jan 6]
FC Feindou      0-1 Gangan FC       

Round 2
[Jan 7]
Hafia FC        0-1 AS Tabounsou    
[Jan 8,9]
ASM Sangarédi   2-4 Gangan FC       
Fatala FC       0-1 ASFAG           
Alu Star        1-0 COC             
Etoile          3-1 Sankaran FC     
[date?]
FC Feindou      bt  Milo FC         

Round 3
[Jan 11]
AS Tabounsou    2-2 Fatala FC       
[Jan 12]
COC             0-2 ASFAG           
ASM Sangarédi   0-0 Etoile          
[Jan 13]
Hafia FC        1-0 Alu Star        
[Jan 15]
Gangan FC       1-0 Milo FC         
[date?]
Sankaran FC      -  FC Feindou      

Round 4
[Jan 18,19]
Sankaran FC     1-2 ASFAG           
[Jan 19]
Gangan FC       1-0 AS Tabounsou    
Alu Star        2-0 Milo FC         

Round 5
[Jan 23,24]
Milo FC         2-0 ASFAG           
COC             1-2 Hafia FC        
Gangan FC       1-0 Sankaran FC     
Etoile           -  Alu Star        
[Jan 27]
FC Feindou       -  Fatala FC       
[Jan 28]
AS Tabounsou     -  ASM Sangarédi   

Table (based on known results):

 1.Gangan FC         5   5  0  0   8- 2  15
 2.ASFAG             5   3  1  1   5- 3  10
 3.Alu Star          4   3  0  1   4- 1   9
 4.Hafia FC          4   2  1  1   3- 2   7
 5.Milo FC           5   2  0  3   4- 3   6  [*]
 6.Etoile de Guinée  3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 7.Fatala FC         3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 8.AS Tabounsou      4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 9.FC Feindou        2   1  0  1   0- 1   3  [*]
10.COC               4   1  0  3   2- 5   3
11.ASM Sangarédi     3   0  1  2   4- 7   1
12.Sankaran FC       4   0  0  4   2- 7   0

[*] missing goals rd 2

2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.