Cape Verde Islands 2013/14


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A          
Champions Brava:             Sporting Clube da Brava
Champions Santiago Norte:    Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Santa Catarina de Santiago)
Champions Santiago Sul:      Sporting Clube da Praia
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Paulense Desportos Clube
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Champions São Vicente:       Futebol Clube Derby

Grupo B
Champions 2013:              Clube Sportivo Mindelense [São Vicente]
Champions Boa Vista:         Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista
Champions Fogo:              Associação Académica do Fogo (São Filipe)
Champions Maio:              Associação Académica da Calheta
Champions Sal:               Sport Clube Verdun
Champions São Nicolau:       Sport Club Atlético (Ribeira Brava)

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A          
 1.Sporting da Praia	   5   4  1  0   7- 1  13  Qualified
 2.Académica Porto Novo    5   2  2  1   7- 2   8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	   5   2  2  1   6- 5   8
 4.Paulense DC		   5   1  2  2   3- 4   5
 5.FC Derby		   5   1  1  3   4- 6   4
 6.Sporting da Brava	   5   0  2  3   3-12   2
NB: Grémio de Nhagar claim they should have qualified ahead of Académica Porto Novo
    on the head-to-head result

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense	   5   4  0  1   9- 2  12  Qualified
 2.Académica do Fogo	   5   3  2  0  10- 4  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Atlético		   5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 4.Académica da Calheta    5   2  0  3   5- 8   6
 5.Académica da Boa Vista  5   2  0  3   3- 9   6
 6.SC Verdun		   5   0  1  4   3- 7   1

Round 1
Grupo A [Apr 6]
Académica Porto Novo 0-0 Sporting da Praia
FC Derby	     1-1 Grémio Nhagar
Sporting Brava	     1-1 Paulense
Grupo B
[Apr 5]
Mindelense	     4-0 Académica Boa Vista
SC Verdun	     2-2 Académica Fogo
[Apr 6]
SC Atlético  	     1-0 Académica Calheta

Round 2
Grupo A
[Apr 12]
Grémio Nhagar	     1-1 Sporting Brava
Paulense	     0-1 Sporting da Praia
[Apr 13]
Académica Porto Novo 2-1 FC Derby
Grupo B [Apr 12]
Mindelense	     1-0 SC Atlético
Académica Calheta    2-1 SC Verdun
Académica Fogo	     2-0 Académica Boa Vista

Round 3
Grupo A
[Apr 19]
Grémio Nhagar	     abd Académica Porto Novo	[0-0, abd at half time due no police]
FC Derby	     0-1 Paulense
Sporting da Praia    3-0 Sporting Brava
[Apr 20]
Grémio Nhagar	     1-0 Académica Porto Novo	[remaining 45']
Grupo B [Apr 19]
Académica Calheta    0-2 Mindelense
SC Atlético	     1-1 Académica Fogo
Académica Boa Vista  1-0 SC Verdun

Round 4
Grupo A
[Apr 26]
Sporting da Praia    2-1 Grémio Nhagar
Paulense 	     0-0 Académica Porto Novo
[Apr 27]
Sporting Brava	     1-2 FC Derby
Grupo B [Apr 26]
Académica Boa Vista  1-3 Académica Calheta
SC Verdun	     0-1 SC Atlético
Académica Fogo	     2-1 Mindelense

Round 5
Grupo A [May 4]
Académica Porto Novo 5-0 Sporting Brava
Grémio Nhagar	     2-1 Paulense
FC Derby	     0-1 Sporting da Praia
Grupo B [May 3]
Mindelense	     1-0 SC Verdun
Académica Calheta    0-3 Académica Fogo
SC Atlético	     0-1 Académica Boa Vista

Final Tables:

Grupo A          
 1.Sporting da Praia	   5   4  1  0   7- 1  13  Qualified
 2.Académica Porto Novo    5   2  2  1   7- 2   8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	   5   2  2  1   6- 5   8
 4.Paulense DC		   5   1  2  2   3- 4   5
 5.FC Derby		   5   1  1  3   4- 6   4
 6.Sporting da Brava	   5   0  2  3   3-12   2
NB: Grémio de Nhagar claim they should have qualified ahead of Académica Porto Novo
    on the head-to-head result

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense	   5   4  0  1   9- 2  12  Qualified
 2.Académica do Fogo	   5   3  2  0  10- 4  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Atlético		   5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 4.Académica da Calheta    5   2  0  3   5- 8   6
 5.Académica da Boa Vista  5   2  0  3   3- 9   6
 6.SC Verdun		   5   0  1  4   3- 7   1


Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [May 10]
Académica Porto Novo 0-0 Mindelense	     
Académica Fogo       0-0 Sporting da Praia    
   
Second Legs [May 17]
Mindelense	     3-0 Académica Porto Novo 
Sporting da Praia    2-2 Académica Fogo

Final

First Leg [May 24, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
Mindelense	     2-1 Académica Fogo       
  [Lalo 36og, Sidney 82; Victor 29]

Second Leg [May 31, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Académica Fogo       0-0 Mindelense	     


Topscorer: Sy (Académica do Fogo) 5 goals


Taça Nacional

no data yet

Boa Vista

Supertaça 2012/13
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

[Nov 23]
Sal Rei		2-1 Onze Estrelas


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Sanjoanense	1-4 Sporting
Sal Rei		1-0 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 1]
África Show 	1-2 Juventude
Desportivo 	0-2 Académica

Round 2

winners rd 1
Juventude	0-3 Académica
[Dec 8]
Sporting	2-3 Sal Rei

losers rd 1
[Dec 7]
África Show	0-0 Desportivo		[Desportivo on pen]
[Dec 8]
Sanjoanense 	0-5 Onze Estrelas

Round 3

7th-8th match [Dec 14]
Sanjoanense	2-1 África Show

5th-6th match [Dec 14]
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Desportivo

3th-4th match [Dec 15]
Sporting	3-0 Juventude

Final [Dec 15]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Académica		[abd before pen due poor light]

Final [Dec 22-ppd]
Sal-Rei		 -  Académica		[only pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14 11  1  2 34-11 34 champions
 2.Sal-Rei	 14 10  1  3 25-15 31 [CW]
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  1  5 22-13 25 [C]
 4.Juventude	 14  6  2  6 25-25 20
 5.África Show	 14  5  2  7 20-21 17
 6.Sporting	 14  5  0  9 20-30 15
 7.Sanjoanense	 14  3  2  9 12-25 11
 8.Desportivo	 14  2  3  9 11-29  9

Round 1
[Dec 21]
Sporting	2-1 Desportivo
Juventude	2-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 22]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Académica
Sanjoanense	0-0 África Show

Round 2
[Jan 4]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Juventude
Desportivo	3-2 Sanjoanense
[Jan 5]
África Show	1-2 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	0-1 Académica

Round 3
[Jan 11]
Sal-Rei		3-1 África Show
Sporting	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 12]
Juventude	2-5 Académica
Desportivo	0-0 Onze Estrelas

Round 4
[Jan 18]
Juventude	1-4 África Show
Sporting	1-2 Onze Estrelas
[Jan 19]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-2 Académica

Round 5
[Jan 25]
Sanjoanense	0-3 Onze Estrelas
África Show	0-2 Académica
[Jan 26]
Juventude	1-1 Desportivo
Sporting	3-0 Sal-Rei

Round 6
[Feb 1]
Onze Estrelas	0-1 Académica
Sanjoanense	0-5 Sal-Rei
[Feb 2]
Juventude	2-1 Sporting
África Show	2-1 Desportivo

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Onze Estrelas	2-3 Sal-Rei
Desportivo	0-6 Académica
[Feb 9]
África Show	2-3 Sporting
Sanjoanense	2-0 Juventude

Round 8
[Feb 15]
África Show	0-1 Sanjoanense
Académica	1-2 Sal-Rei		[abd 81'; result stood]
[Feb 16]
Onze Estrelas	3-1 Juventude
Desportivo	1-3 Sporting

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Académica	5-1 Sporting
Onze Estrelas	3-1 África Show
[Feb 23]
Sanjoanense	1-1 Desportivo
Juventude	1-1 Sal-Rei

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Desportivo
Académica	2-1 Juventude
[Mar 2]
Sanjoanense	2-1 Sporting
África Show	1-2 Sal-Rei

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Académica	3-1 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	1-2 Sal-Rei
[Mar 9]
Onze Estrelas	4-1 Sporting
África Show	4-1 Juventude

Round 12
[Mar 15]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Sporting
Desportivo	0-5 Juventude
[Mar 16]
Académica	1-1 África Show
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sanjoanense

Round 13
[Mar 22]
Desportivo	0-1 África Show
Sporting	0-5 Juventude
[Mar 23]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Sanjoanense
Académica	1-0 Onze Estrelas

Round 14
[Mar 29]
Juventude	2-1 Sanjoanense
Sporting	1-2 África Show
[Mar 30]
Académica	3-1 Desportivo
Sal-Rei		1-0 Onze Estrelas

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14 11  1  2 34-11 34 champions
 2.Sal-Rei	 14 10  1  3 25-15 31 [CW]
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  1  5 22-13 25 [C]
 4.Juventude	 14  6  2  6 25-25 20
 5.África Show	 14  5  2  7 20-21 17
 6.Sporting	 14  5  0  9 20-30 15
 7.Sanjoanense	 14  3  2  9 12-25 11
 8.Desportivo	 14  2  3  9 11-29  9


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 5]
Sporting	0-1 Juventude
África Show	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Feb 12]
Desportivo	0-2 Onze Estrelas
Sal-Rei		0-2 Académica

Semifinals [Mar 12]
África Show	1-0 Académica
Onze Estrelas	3-1 Juventude

Final [Jun 7]
Onze Estrelas   2-0 África Show


Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba
- - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 8]
Juventude	2-0 Sporting


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Oct 20]
Juventude	5-2 Académica
Coroa 		2-2 Sporting
Morabeza 	1-6 Nô Pintcha
Benfica		bye

Round 2 [Oct 27]
Benfica 	1-1 Sporting
Juventude 	0-0 Nô Pintcha
Coroa 		3-2 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Nov 3]
Benfica		2-1 Morabeza
Juventude	0-0 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 4 [Nov 10]
Sporting	3-1 Morabeza
Coroa		0-4 Académica
Juventude	6-1 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 5 [Nov 17]
Nô Pintcha	4-0 Coroa
Sporting	0-0 Juventude
Académica	1-3 Benfica
Morabeza	bye

Round 6 [Nov 24]
Morabeza 	1-2 Juventude
Nô Pintcha 	1-0 Benfica
Sporting 	4-0 Académica
Coroa		bye

Round 7 [Dec 1]
Coroa		3-1 Benfica
Morabeza 	2-1 Académica
Nô Pintcha 	0-0 Sporting
Juventude	bye

Final table:

 1.Nô Pintcha	 6  3  3  0 11- 1 12 winner
 2.Juventude	 6  3  3  0 13- 4 12
 3.Sporting	 6  2  4  0 10- 4 10
 4.Coroa	 6  2  2  2  8-13  8
 5.Benfica	 6  2  1  3  8-13  7
 6.Académica	 6  1  1  4  8-14  4
 7.Morabeza	 6  1  0  5  8-17  3


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12 10  2  0 39-11 32 champions
 2.Nô Pintcha	12  8  2  2 43-18 26
 3.Juventude	12  6  4  2 37-18 22 [C] [CW]
 4.Morabeza	12  4  1  7 21-28 13
 5.Académica	12  3  3  6 13-23 12
 6.Coroa	12  1  5  6  7-22  8
 7.Benfica	12  1  1 10 12-52  4

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Académica
[Dec 15]
Morabeza	1-2 Sporting
Benfica		1-1 Coroa
Juventude	bye

Round 2
[Dec 21]
Juventude	5-0 Morabeza
[Dec 22]
Coroa		0-0 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	1-0 Benfica
Académica	bye

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Académica	0-0 Coroa
[Dec 29]
Benfica		1-4 Juventude
Sporting	3-0 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	bye

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Morabeza	3-1 Benfica
[Jan 5]
Sporting	2-0 Académica
Juventude	2-3 Nô Pintcha
Coroa		bye

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Sporting	0-0 Coroa
[Jan 12]
Nô Pintcha	3-2 Morabeza
Juventude	0-0 Académica
Benfica		bye

Round 6
[Jan 18]
Benfica		0-6 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 19]
Juventude	2-0 Coroa
Morabeza	1-2 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Sporting	5-2 Juventude
[Jan 26]
Académica	0-3 Benfica
Coroa		0-3 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 8
[Feb 1]
Académica	1-3 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 2]
Sporting	7-2 Morabeza
Coroa		3-2 Benfica
Juventude	bye

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Morabeza	2-2 Juventude
[Feb 9]
Nô Pintcha	6-0 Coroa
Benfica		1-5 Sporting
Académica	bye

Round 10
[Feb 15]
Coroa		1-1 Académica
[Feb 16]
Juventude	9-0 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Sporting
Morabeza	bye

Round 11
[Feb 22]
Benfica		1-4 Morabeza
[Feb 23]
Académica	2-5 Sporting
Nô Pintcha	4-4 Juventude
Coroa		bye

Round 12
[Mar 1]
Coroa		1-4 Sporting
[Mar 2]
Morabeza	0-2 Nô Pintcha
Académica	1-4 Juventude
Benfica		bye

Round 13
[Mar 8]
Nô Pintcha     13-2 Benfica
[Mar 9]
Coroa		1-2 Juventude
Académica	3-2 Morabeza
Sporting	bye

Round 14
[Mar 15]
Juventude	1-1 Sporting
[Mar 16]
Benfica		awd Académica	[0-3 awarded; Benfica dns]
Morabeza	1-0 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	bye

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12 10  2  0 39-11 32 champions
 2.Nô Pintcha	12  8  2  2 43-18 26
 3.Juventude	12  6  4  2 37-18 22 [C] [CW]
 4.Morabeza	12  4  1  7 21-28 13
 5.Académica	12  3  3  6 13-23 12
 6.Coroa	12  1  5  6  7-22  8
 7.Benfica	12  1  1 10 12-52  4

NB: Sporting first ever championship.


Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Mar 22]
Morabeza	0-5 Sporting
[Mar 23]
Académica	5-1 Coroa
Juventude	0-0 Nô Pintcha	[aet; Nô Pintcha on pen]
Benfica		bye

Semifinals

First leg [Mar 30]
Sporting	3-0 Académica
Nô Pintcha	9-0 Benfica

Second leg [Apr 2]
Académica	 -  Sporting
Benfica		n/p Nô Pintcha	[cancelled]

Final [Apr 9]
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Sporting


Fogo

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Académica	18 13  3  2 59-15 42 champions [C]
 2.Cutelinho	18 11  3  4 41-22 36
 3.Botafogo	18 10  2  6 26-21 32
 4.Nô Pintcha	18  9  5  4 25-18 32
 5.Spartak	18  8  7  3 35-27 31
 6.Valência	18  9  3  6 33-26 30
 7.Vulcânico	18  3  5 10 22-31 14
 8.União	18  4  2 12 22-49 14 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Grito Povo	18  4  1 13 21-51 13 play off
------------------------------------
10.Juventude	18  3  1 14 26-50 10 relegated

NB: Associação Académica do Fogo 13th championship since independence (1975)

Round 1
[Nov 23]
Valência	0-1 Nô Pintcha
União		0-1 Spartak
Cutelinho 	2-2 Vulcânico
Grito Povo 	0-3 Botafogo
[Nov 24]
Juventude	1-3 Académica

Round 2
[Nov 30]
Académica 	8-1 Grito Povo
Vulcânico 	1-1 União
Nô Pintcha 	1-0 Spartak
[Dec 1]
Botafogo 	3-1 Juventude
Valência 	1-3 Cutelinho

Round 3
[Dec 7]
Spartak 	3-0 Cutelinho
Juventude	1-4 Valência
Nô Pintcha 	1-1 Vulcânico
Grito Povo 	1-2 União
[Dec 8]
Académica 	1-0 Botafogo

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Juventude	1-3 Nô Pintcha
Botafogo 	1-3 Cutelinho
Grito Povo 	1-4 Valência
[Dec 15]
União		0-7 Académica
Vulcânico 	1-1 Spartak

Round 5
[Dec 21]
Juventude	3-1 Grito Povo
Cutelinho 	4-2 União
Nô Pintcha 	2-1 Académica
[Dec 22]
Valência 	2-1 Vulcânico
Botafogo 	0-1 Spartak

Round 6
[Jan 11]
Vulcânico 	2-0 Grito Povo
Botafogo 	2-0 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 12]
Spartak 	3-2 Académica
União 		0-4 Valência
Cutelinho 	3-2 Juventude

Round 7
[Jan 18]
Spartak 	4-3 Grito Povo
União 		2-1 Juventude
Cutelinho 	1-1 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 19]
Botafogo 	2-0 Valência
Académica 	2-1 Vulcânico

Round 8
[Jan 25]
União 		1-1 Botafogo
Académica 	1-0 Cutelinho
Nô Pintcha 	2-0 Grito Povo
[Jan 26]
Vulcânico 	2-1 Juventude
Spartak 	1-1 Valência

Round 9
[Feb 1]
Valência 	1-3 Académica
Botafogo 	2-1 Vulcânico
Cutelinho 	3-0 Grito Povo
Nô Pintcha 	4-2 União
[Feb 2]
Juventude	2-2 Spartak

Round 10
[Feb 8]
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Valência
Spartak		2-1 União
Académica	5-0 Juventude
[Feb 9]
Vulcânico	1-2 Cutelinho
Botafogo	1-2 Grito Povo

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Spartak		2-2 Nô Pintcha
União		1-3 Vulcânico
Grito Povo	0-3 Académica
Cutelinho	2-0 Valência
[Feb 13]
Juventude	2-3 Botafogo

Round 12
[Feb 15]
Vulcânico	0-0 Nô Pintcha
Valência	3-2 Juventude
Cutelinho	2-1 Spartak
[Feb 16]
União		5-2 Grito Povo
Botafogo	0-3 Académica

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Valência	4-3 Grito Povo
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Juventude
Cutelinho	0-1 Botafogo
[Feb 23]
Académica	7-0 União
Spartak		4-3 Vulcânico

Round 14
[Mar 1]
União		0-5 Cutelinho
Académica	3-1 Nô Pintcha
Grito Povo	3-2 Juventude
[Mar 2]
Vulcânico	1-2 Valência
Spartak		2-2 Botafogo

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Juventude	1-4 Cutelinho
Grito Povo	1-0 Vulcânico
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Botafogo
[Mar 9]
Académica	1-1 Spartak
Valência	2-0 União

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Valência	2-0 Botafogo
Juventude	2-1 União
Grito Povo	3-1 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Cutelinho
[Mar 16]
Vulcânico	0-5 Académica

Round 17
[Mar 22]
Botafogo	2-1 União
Cutelinho	3-3 Académica
Grito Povo	0-0 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 23]
Juventude	3-2 Vulcânico
Valência	2-2 Spartak

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Académica	1-1 Valência
Vulcânico	0-1 Botafogo
Grito Povo	0-4 Cutelinho
[Mar 30]
União		3-0 Nô Pintcha
Spartak		4-1 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Académica	18 13  3  2 59-15 42 champions [C]
 2.Cutelinho	18 11  3  4 41-22 36
 3.Botafogo	18 10  2  6 26-21 32
 4.Nô Pintcha	18  9  5  4 25-18 32
 5.Spartak	18  8  7  3 35-27 31
 6.Valência	18  9  3  6 33-26 30
 7.Vulcânico	18  3  5 10 22-31 14
 8.União	18  4  2 12 22-49 14 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Grito Povo	18  4  1 13 21-51 13 play off
------------------------------------
10.Juventude	18  3  1 14 26-50 10 relegated

NB: Associação Académica do Fogo 13th championship since independence (1975)

Play-off

First leg [Jun 28]
Grito Povo	0-0 Parque Real

Second leg [Jul 12]
Parque Real	1-0 Grito Povo

2ª Divisão

First Stage

NB: 7 rounds; first four qualifies to final stage.

Round 1
[Mar 21]
ABC		2-1 Luzabril
[Mar 22]
Parque Real	0-1 Brasilim
[Mar 23]
Baxada 		 –  Esperança
Desportivo	bye

Table:

 1.ABC de Patim	 	1  1  0  0  2- 1  3
 2.Brasilim	        1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.Desportivo	        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Baxada	        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Esperança	        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Luzabril		1  0  0  1  1- 2  0 [R]
 7.Parque Real	 	1  0  0  1  0- 1  0

Round 2
Esperança	 -  ABC
Desportivo 	 –  Parque Real
Brasilim 	 –  Luzabril
Baxada		bye

Round 3
Baxada 		 –  Brasilim
ABC 		 –  Parque Real
Esperança 	 –  Desportivo
Luzabril	bye

Round 4
Parque Real 	 –  Baxada
Desportivo 	 –  ABC
Luzabril 	 –  Esperança
Brasilim	bye

Round 5
Parque Real 	 –  Luzabril
Baxada 		 –  Desportivo
ABC 		 –  Brasilim
Esperança	bye

Round 6
Brasilim 	 –  Esperança
Desportivo 	 –  Luzabril
Baxada 		 –  ABC
Parque Real	bye

Round 7 [May 4]
Esperança 	 –  Parque Real
Baxada 		 –  Luzabril
Brasilim 	 –  Desportivo
ABC		bye

NB: Baxada, Desportivo, Esperança and Parque Real qualified to final stage.

Final Stage

NB: 3 rounds; champions will be promoted and runners-up qualifies to play-off.

Round 3 [Jun 7]
Baxada 		5-2 Desportivo
Esperança 	2-4 Parque Real

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Baxada	        3  2  1  0  5- 2  7 champions and promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Parque Real	 	3  1  2  0  4- 2  5 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Esperança	        3  1  0  2  2- 4  3
 4.Desportivo	        3  0  1  2  2- 5  1

Taça Fogo
- - - - -

NB: not played this season.



Maio

NB: Morreirense and Barreirense withdrew.

Supertaça "Djar´Mai" 2012/13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 23]
Académico 83	2-1 Beira-Mar


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	 8  7  0  1 29- 5 21 champions
 2.Académico 83	 8  5  1  2 17-10 16 [C] [CW]
 3.Onze Unidos	 8  4  0  4 15-13 12
 4.Beira-Mar	 8  1  2  5  8-26  5
 5.Santana	 8  1  1  6  7-22  4

NB: Associação Académica da Calheta 3rd ever championship.

Round 1 [Dec 22]
Académico 83	3-1 Santana
Onze Unidos	0-2 Académica
Beira-Mar	bye

Round 2 [Jan 11]
Beira-Mar	0-4 Académico 83
Onze Unidos	awd Santana		[0-3 awarded; Onze Unidos dns]
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Jan 19]
Santana		3-4 Beira-Mar
Académico 83	2-1 Académica
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 4 [Jan 26]
Beira-Mar	2-4 Onze Unidos
Académica	6-0 Santana
Académico 83	bye

Round 5 [Feb 2]
Beira-Mar	0-5 Académica
Onze Unidos	3-1 Académico 83
Santana		bye

Round 6 [Feb 9]
Santana		0-2 Académico 83
Académica	3-0 Onze Unidos
Beira-Mar	bye

Round 7 [Feb 16]
Santana		0-4 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	1-1 Beira-Mar
Académica	bye

Round 8 [Feb 23]
Beira-Mar	0-0 Santana
Académica	3-2 Académico 83
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 9 [Mar 2]
Onze Unidos	3-0 Beira-Mar
Santana		0-3 Académica
Académico 83	bye

Round 10 [Mar 9]
Académica	6-1 Beira-Mar
Académico 83	2-1 Onze Unidos
Santana		bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	 8  7  0  1 29- 5 21 champions
 2.Académico 83	 8  5  1  2 17-10 16 [C] [CW]
 3.Onze Unidos	 8  4  0  4 15-13 12
 4.Beira-Mar	 8  1  2  5  8-26  5
 5.Santana	 8  1  1  6  7-22  4

NB: Associação Académica da Calheta 3rd ever championship.


Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 30]

First leg  [Nov 30]
Onze Unidos	5-1 Santana
Académico 83	4-1 Beira-Mar
Académica	bye

Second leg  [Dec 8]
Santana		2-0 Onze Unidos
Beira-Mar	0-4 Académico 83
Académica	bye

Semifinals [Dec 15]
Académica	awd Onze Unidos		[3-0 awarded; Onze Unidos dns]
Académico 83	bye

Final [Mar 15]
Académica	3-1 Académico 83


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2012/13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 21]
Académico	1-0 Palmeira


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Académico	1-1 Académica
Santa Maria	0-1 Palmeira
[Dec 8]
Juventude	1-1 Verdun

Round 2
[Dec 14]
Verdun		0-1 Santa Maria
Académica	2-1 Juventude
[Dec 15]
Palmeira	0-5 Académico

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Palmeira	4-1 Juventude
Académica	0-2 Verdun
[Dec 29]
Académico	0-0 Santa Maria

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Santa Maria	2-0 Juventude
Académico	2-2 Verdun
[Jan 5]
Académica	0-1 Palmeira

Round 5 [Jan 11]
Palmeira	1-2 Verdun
Juventude	0-2 Académico
Santa Maria	1-1 Académica

Final table:

 1.Académico	5  2  3  0 10- 3  9 winner
 2.Palmeira	5  3  0  2  7- 8  9
 3.Verdun	5  2  2  1  7- 5  8
 4.Santa Maria	5  2  2  1  4- 2  8
 5.Académica	5  1  2  2  4- 6  5
 6.Juventude	5  0  1  4  3-11  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Verdun      10  6  2  2 15- 9 20 champions
 2.Académico   10  6  1  3 18- 8 19 [C]
 3.Santa Maria 10  5  1  4 14- 9 16
 4.Palmeira    10  4  3  3 15-13 15 [CW]
 5.Académica   10  3  1  6 14-22 10
 6.Juventude   10  2  0  8  7-22  6

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Juventude	1-2 Verdun
Palmeira	2-1 Santa Maria
[Jan 19]
Académica	3-1 Académico

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Académico	1-1 Palmeira
Verdun		2-1 Académica
[Jan 26]
Santa Maria	0-1 Juventude

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Santa Maria	2-1 Académica
Verdun		1-0 Académico
[Feb 2]
Palmeira	3-0 Juventude

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Académica	1-1 Palmeira
Académico	3-0 Juventude
[Feb 9]
Verdun		1-1 Santa Maria

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Santa Maria	1-0 Académico
Juventude	1-5 Académica
[Feb 16]
Palmeira	1-1 Verdun

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Académico	5-0 Académica
Verdun		1-0 Juventude
[Feb 23]
Santa Maria	0-1 Palmeira

Round 7
[Mar 1]
Juventude	1-4 Santa Maria
Palmeira	1-4 Académico
[Mar 2]
Académica	awd Verdun	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-0]

Round 8
[Mar 8]
Juventude	2-1 Palmeira
Académica	0-2 Santa Maria
[Mar 9]
Académico	2-1 Verdun

Round 9
[Mar 22]
Santa Maria	3-1 Verdun
Palmeira	4-1 Académica
[Mar 23]
Juventude	0-1 Académico

Round 10 [Mar 29]
Verdun		2-0 Palmeira
Académico	1-0 Santa Maria
Académica	2-1 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Verdun      10  6  2  2 15- 9 20 champions
 2.Académico   10  6  1  3 18- 8 19 [C]
 3.Santa Maria 10  5  1  4 14- 9 16
 4.Palmeira    10  4  3  3 15-13 15 [CW]
 5.Académica   10  3  1  6 14-22 10
 6.Juventude   10  2  0  8  7-22  6


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1

First leg
[Feb 19]
Santa Maria	1-1 Académica
Académico	0-1 Verdun
[Feb 20]
Palmeira	3-1 Juventude

Second leg
[Feb 26]
Académica	2-2 Santa Maria
Verdun		1-2 Académico
[Feb 27]
Juventude	3-1 Palmeira

Semifinals [Mar 15]
Verdun		0-3 Santa Maria
Juventude	1-1 Palmeira		[4-2 pen]

Final [Apr 6]
Juventude	2-1 Santa Maria		[aet]


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final stage

Final table (w/o goals rd5):

 1.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	         4  3  0  1  7- 2  9 champions
 2.Desportivo Calheta	       	         4  2  1  1  1- 1  7
 3.Flor Jovem de Calheta	         4  0  1  3  1- 6  1

NB: Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar first ever championship.

Round 1 [Mar 2]
Desp. Calheta 	 1-0 Grémio Nhagar
Flor Jovem 	 bye

Round 2 [Mar 9]
Flor Jovem	 0-0 Desp. Calheta
Grémio Nhagar	 bye

Round 3 [Mar 16]
Grémio Nhagar	 4-0 Flor Jovem
Desp. Calheta	 bye

Round 4 [Mar 22]
Flor Jovem	 1-2 Grémio Nhagar
Desp. Calheta	 bye

Round 5 [Mar 26]
Desp. Calheta	 bt  Flor Jovem
Grémio Nhagar	 bye

Round 6 [Mar 30]
Grémio Nhagar	 1-0 Desp. Calheta
Flor Jovem 	 bye

Final table (w/o goals rd5):

 1.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	         4  3  0  1  7- 2  9 champions
 2.Desportivo Calheta	       	         4  2  1  1  1- 1  7
 3.Flor Jovem de Calheta	         4  0  1  3  1- 6  1

NB: Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar first ever championship.


First stage

Final table:

 1.Desportivo Calheta	       	        12  8  2  2 19-10 26 qualified
 2.Flor Jovem de Calheta	        12  7  4  1 20- 6 25 qualified
 3.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	        12  7  3  2 21-12 24 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	        12  6  5  1 23- 8 23
 5.AJAC de Calheta	       	        12  6  4  2 16-10 22
 6.Varandinha de Tarrafal	        12  6  3  3 17-12 21
 7.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	        12  5  4  3 19- 9 19 [C]
 8.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal     12  4  3  5 20-18 15
 9.Benfica de Santa Cruz	        12  4  1  7 18-18 13
10.C Desportivo São Lourenço dos Órgãos 12  3  2  7 16-21 11
11.Real Júnior do Tarrafal	        12  1  4  7 11-41  7
12.Picos				12  1  3  8  6-25  6
13.Beira Mar de Chão Bom	        12  1  0 11 15-31  3
...Desportivo de Assomada      	        12  2  5  5  9-19 11 [disqualified]

Round 1
[Nov 23]
Varandinha	 3-2 Beira-Mar
Desp. Calheta 	 3-2 Grémio Nhagar
Scorpion 	 1-1 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]
[Nov 24]
Real Júnior	 3-0 Picos
Benfica		 2-1 São Lourenço
AJAC		 0-0 Flor Jovem
Est. Amadores    0-1 Desp. Santa Cruz

Round 2 [Nov 30]
AJAC		 0-1 Desp. Calheta
Desp. Santa Cruz 1-1 Flor Jovem
Grémio Nhagar	 1-0 Benfica
Desp. Assomada   1-0 Real Júnior	[annulled]
Picos 		 0-0 Varandinha
Beira-Mar 	 0-2 Est. Amadores
São Lourenço	 0-2 Scorpion

Round 3
[Dec 7]
Desp. Calheta 	 0-1 São Lourenço
Est. Amadores	 2-2 AJAC
Scorpion	 6-0 Picos
Flor Jovem 	 2-2 Grémio Nhagar
[Dec 8]
Varandinha	 0-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
Real Júnior 	 0-5 Beira-Mar
Benfica		 3-0 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Desp. Assomada	 2-2 Varandinha		[annulled]
Desp. Santa Cruz 2-0 Desp. Calheta
Beira-Mar	 0-2 Flor Jovem
[Dec 15]
Picos		 1-2 Est. Amadores
Grémio Nhagar	 1-0 Scorpion
AJAC		 1-0 Benfica
São Lourenço	 2-2 Real Júnior

Round 5
[Dec 22]
Est. Amadores	 1-1 São Lourenço
Flor Jovem	 1-1 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]
Benfica		 1-3 Desp. Santa Cruz
[Dec 23]
Real Júnior	 1-1 Grémio Nhagar
Scorpion	 3-1 Beira-Mar
Varandinha	 2-0 AJAC
Desp. Calheta	 3-0 Picos

Round 6
[Dec 28]
São Lourenço	 0-1 Flor Jovem
Desp. Assomada	 1-2 Est. Amadores	[annulled]
Grémio Nhagar	 2-0 Varandinha
[Dec 29]
AJAC		 1-0 Scorpion
Beira-Mar	 0-2 Desp. Calheta
Picos		 1-3 Benfica
Desp. Santa Cruz 9-1 Real Júnior

Round 7
[Jan 4]
Scorpion	 2-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
Picos		 0-2 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]
Est. Amadores	 0-2 Flor Jovem
[Jan 5]
Beira-Mar	 2-3 AJAC
Real Júnior	 0-2 Varandinha
Grémio Nhagar	 3-0 São Lourenço
Desp. Calheta	 1-0 Benfica

Round 8
[Jan 11]
AJAC		 awd Real Júnior	[3-0 awarded; Real Júnior dns]
Desp. Santa Cruz 0-0 Picos
Varandinha	 0-1 Flor Jovem
[Jan 12]
Benfica		 1-1 Scorpion
São Lourenço	 0-0 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]
Desp. Calheta	 2-0 Est. Amadores
Grémio Nhagar	 3-1 Beira-Mar

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Real Júnior	 0-6 Est. Amadores
Scorpion	 1-2 Desp. Calheta
Flor Jovem	 2-1 Benfica
[Jan 26]
Desp. Assomada	 1-1 AJAC		[annulled]
Picos		 1-2 Grémio Nhagar
Beira-Mar	 1-4 Desp. Santa Cruz
São Lourenço	 2-3 Varandinha

moved matches [Jan 29]
Est. Amadores	 1-1 Scorpion
Flor Jovem 	 0-1 Desp. Calheta

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Picos		 1-1 AJAC
São Lourenço	 5-3 Beira-Mar
Desp. Santa Cruz awd Desp. Assomada	[3-0 awarded; Desp. Assomada dns; annulled]
[Feb 2]
Desp. Calheta	 1-1 Real Júnior
Est. Amadores	 1-3 Grémio Nhagar
Benfica		 1-2 Varandinha
Flor Jovem 	 0-0 Scorpion

Round 11
[Feb 8]
Beira-Mar	 0-1 Picos
Grémio Nhagar	 1-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Benfica		 3-0 Real Júnior
[Feb 9]
São Lourenço	 1-2 AJAC
Desp. Calheta	 3-0 Desp. Assomada	[annulled]
Est. Amadores	 0-2 Varandinha

Round 12
[Feb 15]
Real Júnior	 1-7 Flor Jovem
Varandinha	 0-1 Scorpion
Desp. Assomada	 awd Grémio Nhagar	[0-3 awarded; Desp. Assomada dns; annulled]
[Feb 16]
Picos		 1-3 São Lourenço
AJAC		 1-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Beira-Mar	 awd Benfica		[0-3 awarded; Beira-Mar dns]

NB: Desp. Assomada disqualified.

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Real Júnior	 2-2 Scorpion
AJAC		 2-0 Grémio Nhagar
Desp. Assomada	 n/p Beira-Mar		[Desp. Assomada disqualified]
Est. Amadores	 5-3 Benfica
[Feb 23]
Flor Jovem	 2-0 Picos
Varandinha	 3-3 Desp. Calheta
Desp. Santa Cruz 1-0 São Lourenço

Final table:

 1.Desportivo Calheta	       	        12  8  2  2 19-10 26 qualified
 2.Flor Jovem de Calheta	        12  7  4  1 20- 6 25 qualified
 3.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	        12  7  3  2 21-12 24 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	        12  6  5  1 23- 8 23
 5.AJAC de Calheta	       	        12  6  4  2 16-10 22
 6.Varandinha de Tarrafal	        12  6  3  3 17-12 21
 7.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	        12  5  4  3 19- 9 19 [C]
 8.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal     12  4  3  5 20-18 15
 9.Benfica de Santa Cruz	        12  4  1  7 18-18 13
10.C Desportivo São Lourenço dos Órgãos 12  3  2  7 16-21 11
11.Real Júnior do Tarrafal	        12  1  4  7 11-41  7
12.Picos				12  1  3  8  6-25  6
13.Beira Mar de Chão Bom	        12  1  0 11 15-31  3
...Desportivo de Assomada      	        12  2  5  5  9-19 11 [disqualified]


Zona Sul

Supertaça "Gigi Rodrigues" 2012/13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 10]
Sporting Praia	1-0 Travadores


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sporting Praia   18 14  2  2 36- 9 44 champions [C]
 2.Travadores	    18 13  4  1 37-10 43 [CW]
 3.Desportivo Praia 18 10  6  2 37-17 36
 4.Boavista	    18  9  4  5 29-21 31
 5.Vitória	    18  6  1 11 12-32 19 [P]
 6.Académica Praia  18  4  6  8 21-26 18
 7.Bairro	    18  4  4 10 13-23 16
 8.Celtic	    18  4  4 10 13-28 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Varanda	    18  5  0 13 22-37 15 play off
----------------------------------------
10.Tchadense	    18  3  5 10 17-34 14 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 15]
Boavista	1-0 Bairro
[Nov 16]
Académica	1-1 Tchadense
Sporting Praia	0-1 Travadores
[Nov 17]
Vitória		0-3 Desportivo
Varanda		2-3 Celtic

Round 2
[Nov 22]
Tchadense	0-2 Sporting Praia
[Nov 23]
Celtic 		2-3 Académica
Desportivo 	4-0 Varanda
[Nov 24]
Vitória 	0-1 Bairro
Travadores 	1-1 Boavista

Round 3
[Nov 29]
Celtic		n/p Desportivo		[police dns]
[Nov 30]
Varanda 	1-0 Bairro
Boavista 	2-1 Tchadense
[Dec 1]
Académica 	0-4 Sporting Praia
Vitória 	0-2 Travadores
[Dec 18]
Celtic		ppd Desportivo		[rained-off]
[Jan 22]
Celtic		1-2 Desportivo

Round 4
[Dec 13]
Desportivo  	1-0 Académica
[Dec 14]
Bairro  	0-0 Celtic
Sporting Praia  1-0 Boavista
[Dec 15]
Tchadense  	0-2 Vitória
Travadores  	3-1 Varanda

Round 5
[Dec 20]
Vitória		1-2 Sporting Praia
[Dec 21]
Desportivo	4-2 Bairro
Académica	3-0 Boavista
[Dec 22]
Varanda	 	awd Tchadense		[3-0 awarded; originally 1-1; Tchadense fielded ineligible player]
Celtic		0-3 Travadores

Round 6
[Jan 3]
Bairro		n/p Académica
[Jan 4]
Travadores	1-1 Desportivo
Sporting Praia	2-1 Varanda
[Jan 5]
Boavista	0-1 Vitória
Tchadense	1-1 Celtic
[Jan 22]
Bairro		0-0 Académica

Round 7
[Jan 10]
Desportivo	2-2 Tchadense
[Jan 11]
Varanda		1-2 Boavista
Celtic		0-1 Sporting Praia
[Jan 12]
Académica	4-0 Vitória
[Jan 13]
Bairro		0-3 Travadores

Round 8
[Jan 17]
Boavista	3-0 Celtic
[Jan 18]
Vitória		2-0 Varanda
Travadores	4-1 Académica
[Jan 19]
Tchadense	2-0 Bairro
Sporting Praia  2-1 Desportivo

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Travadores	2-0 Tchadense
[Jan 25]
Desportivo	awd Boavista		[0-3 awarded; Desportivo dns]
Bairro		0-1 Sporting Praia
[Jan 26]
Celtic		0-1 Vitória
Académica	3-1 Varanda

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Celtic		1-0 Varanda
[Feb 1]
Travadores	2-2 Sporting Praia
Desportivo	4-0 Vitória
[Feb 2]
Tchadense	0-0 Académica
Bairro		2-0 Boavista

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Sporting Praia	3-0 Tchadense
[Feb 8]
Académica	1-2 Celtic
Boavista	2-0 Travadores
[Feb 9]
Varanda		2-3 Desportivo
Bairro		2-0 Vitória

Round 12
[Feb 14]
Bairro		0-2 Varanda
[Feb 15]
Desportivo	1-1 Celtic
Travadores	3-0 Vitória
[Feb 16]
Tchadense	3-4 Boavista
Sporting Praia	2-1 Académica

Round 13
[Feb 21]
Boavista	1-1 Sporting Praia
[Feb 22]
Vitória		2-1 Tchadense
Celtic		1-2 Bairro
[Feb 23]
Varanda		0-3 Travadores
Académica	1-1 Desportivo

Round 14
[Feb 28]
Boavista	1-1 Académica
[Mar 1]
Tchadense	3-2 Varanda
Bairro		1-1 Desportivo
[Mar 2]
Travadores	3-0 Celtic
Sporting Praia	5-0 Vitória

Round 15
[Mar 7]
Académica	1-1 Bairro
[Mar 8]
Celtic		0-0 Tchadense
Vitória		1-1 Boavista
[Mar 9]
Varanda		0-4 Sporting Praia
Desportivo	0-0 Travadores

Round 16
[Mar 14]
Travadores	2-1 Bairro
[Mar 15]
Sporting Praia	2-0 Celtic
Vitória	 	2-1 Académica
[Mar 16]
Boavista	4-2 Varanda
Tchadense	0-5 Desportivo

Round 17
[Mar 21]
Bairro		1-2 Tchadense
[Mar 22]
Desportivo	1-0 Sporting Praia
Varanda		2-0 Vitória
[Mar 23]
Académica	0-2 Travadores
Celtic		0-3 Boavista

Round 18
[Mar 28]
Tchadense	1-2 Travadores
[Mar 29]
Boavista	1-3 Desportivo
Varanda		2-0 Académica
[Mar 30]
Vitória		0-1 Celtic
Sporting Praia	2-0 Bairro

Final table:

 1.Sporting Praia   18 14  2  2 36- 9 44 champions [C]
 2.Travadores	    18 13  4  1 37-10 43 [CW]
 3.Desportivo Praia 18 10  6  2 37-17 36
 4.Boavista	    18  9  4  5 29-21 31
 5.Vitória	    18  6  1 11 12-32 19 [P]
 6.Académica Praia  18  4  6  8 21-26 18
 7.Bairro	    18  4  4 10 13-23 16
 8.Celtic	    18  4  4 10 13-28 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Varanda	    18  5  0 13 22-37 15 play off
----------------------------------------
10.Tchadense	    18  3  5 10 17-34 14 relegated


Play-Off
- - - - 

First leg [Jul 26]
Varanda		2-1 Ribeira Grande

Second leg [Jul 30]
Ribeira Grande	2-3 Varanda


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Os Garridos	    18 13  4  1 36- 9 43 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Ribeira Grande   18  8  5  5 20-21 29 play off [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina       18  7  7  4 19-16 28
 4.Vila Nova	    18  8  3  7 26-21 27
 5.Benfica	    18  7  6  5 31-21 27
 6.Delta	    18  7  5  6 26-24 26
 7.Kumunidade	    18  5  6  7 15-18 21
 8.Asa Grande	    18  5  5  8 21-35 20
 9.Eugénio Lima	    18  4  5  9 21-29 17
10.Unidos do Norte  18  2  2 14 20-41  8

Round 1
[Nov 16]
Fiorentina	1-1 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	2-1 Unidos do Norte
Kumunidade	0-0 Vila Nova
[Nov 17]
Delta		0-0 Os Garridos
Benfica		3-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Os Garridos	1-0 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	2-2 Delta
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Fiorentina
[Nov 24]
Benfica		1-1 Vila Nova
Eugénio Lima	0-3 Kumunidade

Round 3
[Nov 30]
Delta		0-1 Vila Nova
Benfica		1-1 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	1-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 1]
Kumunidade	1-0 Unidos do Norte
Os Garridos	1-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	2-2 Os Garridos
Eugénio Lima	2-2 Delta
[Dec 15]
Fiorentina	1-2 Kumunidade
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Benfica

Round 5
[Dec 21]
Benfica		1-1 Fiorentina
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Vila Nova
[Dec 22]
Delta		3-1 Unidos do Norte
Os Garridos	2-0 Eugénio Lima
[Dec 28]
Asa Grande	0-0 Kumunidade

Round 6
[Jan 4]
Vila Nova	3-2 Asa Grande
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Ribeira Grande
Kumunidade	0-1 Benfica
[Jan 5]
Fiorentina	1-0 Delta
Unidos do Norte	1-5 Os Garridos

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Vila Nova	4-2 Eugénio Lima
Delta		2-0 Kumunidade
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 12]
Asa Grande	1-1 Benfica
Os Garridos	1-1 Fiorentina

Round 8
[Jan 18]
Unidos do Norte 1-4 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	1-0 Os Garridos
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Asa Grande
[Jan 19]
Fiorentina	0-0 Ribeira Grande
Benfica		2-1 Delta

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Kumunidade
Vila Nova	1-3 Fiorentina
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 26]
Asa Grande	2-0 Delta
Os Garridos	1-1 Benfica

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Fiorentina
Os Garridos	3-1 Delta
Ribeira Grande	2-0 Benfica
[Feb 2]
Vila Nova	1-0 Kumunidade
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Asa Grande

Round 11
[Feb 8]
Fiorentina	0-0 Unidos do Norte
Kumunidade	1-1 Eugénio Lima
Vila Nova	2-1 Benfica
[Feb 9]
Delta		0-0 Ribeira Grande
Asa Grande	2-4 Os Garridos

Round 12
[Feb 15]
Eugénio Lima	3-2 Benfica
Unidos do Norte	2-2 Kumunidade
Vila Nova	0-1 Delta
[Feb 16]
Fiorentina	2-0 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	0-4 Os Garridos

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Benfica		3-1 Unidos do Norte
Delta		2-4 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	1-1 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 23]
Os Garridos	1-0 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	0-3 Fiorentina

Round 14
[Mar 1]
Kumunidade	3-0 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	0-1 Ribeira Grande
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Os Garridos
[Mar 2]
Unidos do Norte	2-3 Delta
Fiorentina	0-0 Benfica

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Benfica		1-0 Kumunidade
Ribeira Grande	0-3 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	1-0 Vila Nova
[Mar 9]
Delta		3-0 Fiorentina
Os Garridos	1-0 Unidos do Norte

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	1-1 Delta
Unidos do Norte	2-4 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 16]
Benfica	       10-0 Asa Grande
Fiorentina	0-3 Os Garridos

Round 17
[Mar 22]
Delta		2-1 Benfica
Ribeira Grande	2-0 Fiorentina
Asa Grande	1-1 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 23]
Vila Nova	4-2 Unidos do Norte
Os Garridos	2-0 Kumunidade

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Unidos do Norte	0-2 Eugénio Lima
Kumunidade	0-2 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 30]
Delta	 	3-2 Asa Grande
Benfica		0-4 Os Garridos
Fiorentina	1-0 Vila Nova

Final table:

 1.Os Garridos	    18 13  4  1 36- 9 43 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Ribeira Grande   18  8  5  5 20-21 29 play off [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina       18  7  7  4 19-16 28
 4.Vila Nova	    18  8  3  7 26-21 27
 5.Benfica	    18  7  6  5 31-21 27
 6.Delta	    18  7  5  6 26-24 26
 7.Kumunidade	    18  5  6  7 15-18 21
 8.Asa Grande	    18  5  5  8 21-35 20
 9.Eugénio Lima	    18  4  5  9 21-29 17
10.Unidos do Norte  18  2  2 14 20-41  8


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Vitória		2-1 Académica
[Dec 7]
Desportivo	0-1 Varanda
Benfica		0-1 Boavista
Kumunidade	0-2 Vila Nova
Bairro		2-0 Asa Grande
Sporting Praia	3-0 Travadores
[Dec 8]
Delta		0-3 Tchadense
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Os Garridos
Celtic		1-0 Eugénio Lima
Fiorentina	7-1 Unidos do Norte

Round 2
[Dec 27]
Tchadense	1-1 Vitória		[3-2 pen]
[Dec 28]
Varanda		1-1 Celtic		[5-3 pen]
Os Garridos	1-2 Boavista
[Dec 29]
Vila Nova	0-2 Sporting Praia
Bairro		1-1 Fiorentina		[4-2 pen]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Boavista	0-0 Bairro		[2-4 pen]
[Mar 12]
Sporting Praia	0-0 Varanda		[4-3 pen]
Tchadense	bye

Semifinals [Apr 5]
Tchadense	3-2 Bairro		[aet]
Sporting Praia	bye

Final [May 19]
Sporting Praia	3-2 Tchadense


Santo Antão


Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Supertaça "Nené" 2012/13
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 14, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	2-1 Solpontense


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Round 1
[Nov 9]
Beira-Mar	0-1 Paulense
Foguetões	0-1 Solpontense
[Nov 10]
Rosariense	0-1 Sinagoga

Round 2
[Nov 16]
Sinagoga 	0-1 Solpontense
Paulense 	2-0 Rosariense
[Nov 17]
Foguetões 	2-2 Beira-Mar

Round 3
[Nov 23]
Foguetões	3-0 Rosariense
Solpontense  	2-1 Beira-Mar
[Nov 24]
Paulense	1-0 Sinagoga

Round 4
[Nov 30]
Rosariense	1-0 Beira-Mar
Sinagoga  	3-0 Foguetões
[Dec 1]
Solpontense  	1-3 Paulense

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Paulense	3-1 Foguetões
Beira-Mar  	1-0 Sinagoga
[Dec 8]
Rosariense  	1-0 Solpontense

Final table:

 1.Paulense	  5  5  0  0 10- 2 15 winner
 2.Solpontense	  5  3  0  2  5- 5  9
 3.Sinagoga	  5  2  0  3  4- 3  6
 4.Rosariense	  5  2  0  3  2- 6  6
 5.Beira-Mar	  5  1  1  3  4- 6  4
 6.Foguetões	  5  1  1  3  6- 9  4


2ª Divisão

Round 1 [Dec 8]
Irmãos Unidos	0-0 Janela
São Pedro	bye

Round 2 [Dec 14]
São Pedro	 -  Irmãos Unidos
Janela		bye

Table:

 1.UD Janela	  1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 2.Irmãos Unidos  1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 3.São Pedro	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Paulense	 10  7  1  2 25-14 22 champions
 2.Rosariense	 10  6  3  1 24-11 21
 3.Foguetões	 10  3  3  4 10-12 12
 4.Sinagoga	 10  3  3  4 14-15 12
 5.Solpontense	 10  3  1  6 12-22 10 [C]
-------------------------------------
 6.Beira Mar	 10  2  1  7 14-25  7 relegated [P]

Round 1
[Dec 21]
Sinagoga	1-1 Solpontense
Rosariense 	1-1 Foguetões
[Dec 22]
Paulense 	5-1 Beira-Mar

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Beira-Mar	1-1 Foguetões
Solpontense	1-4 Paulense 
[Dec 29]
Rosariense	1-1 Sinagoga

Round 3
[Jan 11]
Rosariense	3-4 Paulense
Foguetões	2-1 Sinagoga
[Jan 12]
Solpontense	2-3 Beira-Mar

Round 4
[Jan 18]
Paulense	1-2 Sinagoga
Beira-Mar	2-3 Rosariense
[Jan 19]
Foguetões	2-1 Solpontense

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Solpontense	0-4 Rosariense
Sinagoga	3-1 Beira-Mar
[Feb 16]
Paulense	0-2 Foguetões

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Beira-Mar	2-3 Paulense
Solpontense	1-0 Sinagoga
[Feb 23]
Foguetões	0-2 Rosariense

Round 7
[Mar 1]
Sinagoga	1-5 Rosariense
Foguetões	0-1 Beira-Mar
[Mar 2]
Paulense	3-1 Solpontense

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Beira-Mar	2-3 Solpontense
Paulense	1-1 Rosariense
[Mar 16]
Sinagoga	1-1 Foguetões

Round 9
[Mar 22]
Solpontense	2-1 Foguetões
Sinagoga	1-2 Paulense
[Mar 23]
Rosariense	2-1 Beira-Mar

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Foguetões	0-2 Paulense
Rosariense	2-0 Solpontense
[Mar 30]
Beira-Mar	0-3 Sinagoga

Final table:

 1.Paulense	 10  7  1  2 25-14 22 champions
 2.Rosariense	 10  6  3  1 24-11 21
 3.Foguetões	 10  3  3  4 10-12 12
 4.Sinagoga	 10  3  3  4 14-15 12
 5.Solpontense	 10  3  1  6 12-22 10 [C]
-------------------------------------
 6.Beira Mar	 10  2  1  7 14-25  7 relegated [P]


2ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.UD Janela	  6  4  1  1 13- 9 13 promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Irmãos Unidos  6  2  1  3 12-13  7
 3.São Pedro	  6  1  2  3 11-14  5 [R]

Round 1 [Dec 29]
São Pedro	2-1 Irmãos Unidos
UD Janela	bye

Round 2 [Jan 12]
UD Janela	2-1 São Pedro
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 3 [Jan 19]
Irmãos Unidos	1-3 UD Janela
São Pedro	bye

Round 4 [Feb 16]
Irmãos Unidos	3-2 São Pedro
UD Janela	bye

Round 5 [Feb 23]
São Pedro	2-2 UD Janela
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 6 [Mar 2]
UD Janela	2-1 Irmãos Unidos
São Pedro	bye

Round 7 [Mar 16]
São Pedro	3-3 Irmãos Unidos
UD Janela	bye

Round 8 [Mar 23]
UD Janela	3-1 São Pedro
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 9 [Mar 30]
Irmãos Unidos	3-1 UD Janela
São Pedro	bye

Final table:

 1.UD Janela	  6  4  1  1 13- 9 13 promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Irmãos Unidos  6  2  1  3 12-13  7
 3.São Pedro	  6  1  2  3 11-14  5 [R]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

First stage

NB: Best 2nd also qualifies to semifinals.

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Janela		0-2 Foguetões
Sinagoga	4-0 Irmãos Unidos
[Jan 26]
São Pedro  	2-1 Beira-Mar

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Paulense	2-1 Sinagoga
Rosariense	3-1 São Pedro
[Feb 2]
Solpontense	2-0 Janela

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Beira-Mar	1-3 Rosariense
Foguetões  	0-1 Solpontense
[Feb 9]
Irmãos Unidos	0-6 Paulense

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Solpontense		2  2  0  0  3- 0  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Foguetões		2  1  0  1  2- 1  3
 3.Janela		2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Grupo B

 1.Paulense		2  2  0  0  8- 1  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sinagoga		2  1  0  1  5- 2  3 qualified
 3.Irmãos Unidos	2  0  0  2  0-10  0

Grupo C

 1.Rosariense		2  2  0  0  6- 2  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.São Pedro		2  1  0  1  3- 4  3
 3.Beira-Mar		2  0  0  2  2- 5  0

Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 8]
Paulense	1-2 Rosariense
Solpontense	0-0 Sinagoga	[aet; 3-5 pen]

Final [Apr 5]
Sinagoga	1-1 Rosariense	[1-1 aet; 4-2 pen]


Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

NB: 2 new teams: Santo André (didn't take part last season) and
    Tarrafal Futebol Clube de Monte Trigo (new team).
    Lajedos and Fiorentina withdrew.    

Supertaça “Filipe Gonçalves” 2012/13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 7]
Académica	n/p Fiorentina	[Fiorentina withdrew]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 11  1  0 37- 5 34 champions [C] [CW]
 2.Marítimo	12  7  3  2 27-11 24
 3.Tarrafal	12  5  4  3 10- 9 19
 4.Sanjoanense	12  4  2  6 14-17 14
 5.Inter	12  3  4  5 10-20 13
 6.Sporting	12  3  1  8 11-22 10
 7.Santo André  12  0  3  9  6-31  3

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Tarrafal	1-0 Inter
Académica	1-1 Marítimo
[Dec 15]
Sanjoanense	2-1 Santo André
Sporting	bye

Round 2
[Dec 21]
Sporting	1-0 Sanjoanense
Santo André	0-8 Académica
[Dec 22]
Marítimo	0-0 Tarrafal
Inter		bye

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Inter  		1-4 Marítimo
Tarrafal	0-0 Santo André
[Dec 29]
Académica	2-0 Sporting
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Sanjoanense	2-3 Académica
Sporting	0-4 Tarrafal
[Jan 5]
Santo André	0-0 Inter
Marítimo	bye

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Marítimo	2-2 Santo André
Inter		2-1 Sporting
[Jan 12]
Tarrafal	0-0 Sanjoanense
Académica	bye

Round 6
[Jan 17]
Sporting	0-3 Marítimo
[Jan 18]
Académica	2-0 Tarrafal
Sanjoanense	0-1 Inter
Santo André	bye

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Santo André	0-4 Sporting
Marítimo	0-2 Sanjoanense
[Jan 26]
Inter		1-4 Académica
Tarrafal	bye

Round 8
[Feb 7]
Santo André	1-2 Sanjoanense
[Feb 8]
Inter		0-0 Tarrafal
Marítimo	1-3 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 9
[Feb 14]
Académica	3-0 Santo André
[Feb 15]
Sanjoanense	4-0 Sporting
Tarrafal	0-4 Marítimo
Inter		bye

Round 10
[Feb 21]
Sporting	0-1 Académica
[Feb 22]
Marítimo	3-0 Inter
Santo André	1-2 Tarrafal
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 11
[Feb 28]
Académica	4-0 Sanjoanense
[Mar 1]
Tarrafal	1-0 Sporting
Inter		3-0 Santo André
Marítimo	bye

Round 12
[Mar 7]
Sporting	1-1 Inter
[Mar 8]
Sanjoanense	1-2 Tarrafal
Santo André	0-3 Marítimo
Académica	bye

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Marítimo	3-2 Sporting
[Mar 15]
Tarrafal	0-1 Académica
Inter		1-1 Sanjoanense
Santo André	bye

Round 14
[Mar 21]
Académica	5-0 Inter
[Mar 22]
Sporting	2-1 Santo André
Sanjoanense	0-3 Marítimo
Tarrafal	bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 11  1  0 37- 5 34 champions [C] [CW]
 2.Marítimo	12  7  3  2 27-11 24
 3.Tarrafal	12  5  4  3 10- 9 19
 4.Sanjoanense	12  4  2  6 14-17 14
 5.Inter	12  3  4  5 10-20 13
 6.Sporting	12  3  1  8 11-22 10
 7.Santo André  12  0  3  9  6-31  3


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Feb 1]
Marítimo	1-0 Sporting
Sanjoanense	3-0 Santo André
Tarrafal	5-4 Inter
Académica	bye

Semifinals [Mar 29]
Académica	2-1 Tarrafal
Marítimo	6-0 Sanjoanense

Final [Mar 30]
Académica	2-1 Marítimo


São Nicolau

Supertaça 2012/13
- - - - - - - - -

First leg [Oct 12]
SC Atlético	3-2 FC Ultramarina

Second leg [Oct 16]
FC Ultramarina	4-0 SC Atlético


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Oct 19]
Académica	1-0 Talho
Belo Horizonte	0-1 Atlético
Ultramarina	3-0 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN 	1-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 2 [Oct 26]
AJAT-SN		1-1 Talho		[also reported 4-1]
Atlético	1-1 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	1-1 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Académica

Round 3 [Nov 2]

Round 4 [Nov 9]
Ribeira Brava	 -  Belo Horizonte
Atlético	 -  AJAT-SN
Ultramarina	 -  Académica
Praia Branca	 -  Talho

Round 5 [Nov 16]

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 2  1  1  0  4- 1  4
 2.Académica	 	 2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 3.SC Atlético		 2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 4.AJAT-SN		 2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 5.FC Belo Horizonte	 2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
 6.CD Ribeira Brava	 2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
 7.FC Talho		 2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
 8.FC Praia Branca	 2  0  1  1  1- 4  1

Round 6 [Nov 23]
Talho 		0-1 Ribeira Brava
Académica	2-1 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	2-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	3-4 Atlético

Top table:

 1.SC Atlético		13pts
 2.Académica	 	13
 3.FC Ultramarina	13
 4.FC Praia Branca	13

Round 7 [Nov 30]
Talho		0-6 Ultramarina
Belo Horizonte	2-1 AJAT-SN
Atlético	0-0 Ribeira Brava
Praia Branca	0-0 Académica

NB: FC Ultramarina (16 pts) wons competition.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.SC Atlético		14 10  2  2 27- 5 32 champions [CW]
 2.FC Ultramarina	14  8  5  1 32- 9 29 [C]
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  8  2  4 22-11 26
 4.FC Praia Branca	14  7  3  4 23-21 24
 5.AJAT-SN		14  3  6  5 16-19 15
 6.Académica	 	14  3  4  7 10-20 13
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	14  4  1  9 15-24 13
 8.FC Talho		14  0  3 11  4-40  3

Round 1 [Dec 14]
Atlético	1-2 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava 	1-2 Académica
Ultramarina	3-0 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		4-0 Talho

Round 2
[Dec 21]
Talho		1-3 Ribeira Brava
Académica	0-2 Atlético
[Dec 22]
Belo Horizonte	1-2 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	2-1 AJAT-SN

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Belo Horizonte
Atlético	4-1 Praia Branca
[Dec 29]
AJAT-SN		0-0 Académica
Ultramarina	1-0 Talho

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Académica	1-0 Ultramarina
[Jan 5]
Belo Horizonte	3-1 AJAT-SN
Talho		0-5 Atlético
Praia Branca	2-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 5 [Jan 11]
Ribeira Brava	1-1 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	4-0 Talho
Ultramarina	1-0 Atlético
Belo Horizonte  1-0 Académica

Round 6
[Jan 18]
Académica	1-1 Praia Branca
Talho		0-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	1-1 AJAT-SN
Atlético	1-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Ultramarina	5-0 Ribeira Brava
Académica	0-0 Talho
[Jan 26]
Praia Branca	2-1 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN	  	0-2 Atlético

Round 8
[Feb 1]
Belo Horizonte	0-0 Atlético
Praia Branca	2-2 Ultramarina
[Feb 2]
Académica	1-0 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-0 AJAT-SN

Round 9 [Feb 8]
Ultramarina	0-0 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		1-1 Praia Branca
Atlético	3-0 Académica
Ribeira Brava	3-1 Talho

Round 10
[Feb 15]
Belo Horizonte	0-1 Ribeira Brava
Praia Branca	0-1 Atlético
Académica	1-2 AJAT-SN
[Feb 16]
Talho		0-7 Ultramarina

Round 11
[Feb 22]
Ribeira Brava	0-2 Praia Branca
Atlético	4-0 Talho
[Feb 23]
AJAT-SN		2-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	4-1 Académica

Round 12
[Mar 8]
Académica	1-2 Belo Horizonte
Talho		1-2 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		2-4 Ribeira Brava
[Mar 9]
Atlético	1-1 Ultramarina

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Belo Horizonte	5-0 Talho
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Atlético
[Mar 16]
AJAT-SN		1-1 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	3-1 Académica

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Atlético	2-0 AJAT-SN
Belo Horizonte	4-1 Praia Branca
[Mar 23]
Ribeira Brava	1-4 Ultramarina
Talho		1-1 Académica

Final table:

 1.SC Atlético		14 10  2  2 27- 5 32 champions [CW]
 2.FC Ultramarina	14  8  5  1 32- 9 29 [C]
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  8  2  4 22-11 26
 4.FC Praia Branca	14  7  3  4 23-21 24
 5.AJAT-SN		14  3  6  5 16-19 15
 6.Académica	 	14  3  4  7 10-20 13
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	14  4  1  9 15-24 13
 8.FC Talho		14  0  3 11  4-40  3


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Belo Horizonte	2-1 AJAT-SN
Académica	3-0 Talho
[Jan 29]
Ribeira Brava	0-3 Praia Branca
Atlético	1-1 Ultramarina		[4-5 pen]

Semifinals [Mar 1]
Académica	drw Ultramarina		[3-4 pen]
Belo Horizonte	bt  Praia Branca

Final [Mar 29]
Ultramarina	2-0 Belo Horizonte


São Vicente

Supertaça 2012/13
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 23, Estádio Adérito de Sena, Mindelo]
Falcões do Norte  0-0 CS Mindelense	[4-3 pen]


Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: not played this season.


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: starts Nov 30, ends Dec 15.

Table:

 1.Salamansa	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.São Pedro	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Académica	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Corinthians	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Calhau	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Farense	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Derby	14  9  5  0 27- 9 32 champions
 2.Mindelense	14 10  1  3 37-14 31 [C] [CW] [already qualified to Nacional]
 3.Batuque	14  9  2  3 22- 6 29
 4.Amarante	14  6  0  8 25-18 18
 5.Ribeira Bote	14  5  2  7 13-23 17 [P]
 6.Falcões	14  5  1  8 18-22 16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ponta de Pom	14  2  3  9 10-38  9 play off
------------------------------------
 8.Castilho	14  2  2 10 10-32  8 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Ponta de Pom	1-0 Ribeira Bote
Derby 		2-0 Amarante
[Dec 8]
Falcões		0-1 Castilho
Mindelense 	2-1 Batuque

Round 2
[Dec 14]
Castilho 	0-6 Mindelense
Batuque		2-0 Falcões
[Dec 15]
Ribeira Bote	2-4 Derby
Amarante 	5-0 Ponta de Pom

Round 3
[Dec 21]
Derby 		1-0 Castilho
Ponta de Pom 	0-2 Batuque
[Dec 22]
Mindelense 	3-2 Ribeira Bote
Falcões		1-0 Amarante

Round 4
[Dec 28]
Mindelense	2-1 Falcões
Amarante	4-1 Ribeira Bote
[Dec 29]
Batuque		1-1 Derby
Ponta de Pom	3-0 Castilho

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Ponta de Pom	1-1 Derby
Batuque		3-0 Castilho
[Jan 12]
Mindelense	1-2 Amarante
Falcões		3-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Ponta de Pom	0-5 Mindelense
Derby		5-2 Falcões
[Jan 26]
Amarante	2-0 Castilho
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Batuque

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Batuque		1-0 Amarante
Castilho	0-1 Ribeira Bote
[Feb 2]
Falcões		4-0 Ponta de Pom
Mindelense	1-1 Derby

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Batuque		1-2 Mindelense
Castilho	1-1 Falcões
[Feb 16]
Amarante	0-1 Derby
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Ponta de Pom

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Ponta de Pom	1-5 Amarante
Derby		1-1 Ribeira Bote
[Feb 23]
Falcões		0-2 Batuque
Mindelense	5-1 Castilho

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Amarante	3-1 Falcões
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Mindelense
[Mar 2]
Batuque		2-0 Ponta de Pom
Castilho	0-1 Derby

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Castilho	2-2 Ponta de Pom
Derby		0-0 Batuque
[Mar 9]
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Amarante
Falcões		1-3 Mindelense

Round 12
[Mar 15]
Ribeira Bote	1-2 Falcões
Amarante	1-3 Mindelense
[Mar 16]
Castilho	0-2 Batuque
Derby		6-1 Ponta de Pom

Round 13
[Mar 22]
Batuque		4-0 Ribeira Bote
Castilho	4-3 Amarante
[Mar 23]
Falcões		0-2 Derby
Mindelense	4-1 Ponta de Pom

Round 14
[Mar 29]
Derby		1-0 Mindelense
Ponta de Pom	0-2 Falcões
[Mar 30]
Ribeira Bote	2-1 Castilho
Amarante	0-1 Batuque

Final table:

 1.Derby	14  9  5  0 27- 9 32 champions
 2.Mindelense	14 10  1  3 37-14 31 [C] [CW] [already qualified to Nacional]
 3.Batuque	14  9  2  3 22- 6 29
 4.Amarante	14  6  0  8 25-18 18
 5.Ribeira Bote	14  5  2  7 13-23 17 [P]
 6.Falcões	14  5  1  8 18-22 16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ponta de Pom	14  2  3  9 10-38  9 play off
------------------------------------
 8.Castilho	14  2  2 10 10-32  8 relegated


Play-Off
- - - - 

First leg [Apr 13]
Salamansa	1-1 Ponta de Pom

Second leg [Apr 20]
Ponta de Pom	1-3 Salamansa


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 21]
Académica	 2-0 Calhau
Corinthians	 0-1 Farense
Salamansa	 n/p São Pedro	[3-0 awarded]

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Farense		 bt  Calhau
[Dec 29]
Salamansa	 bt  Corinthians
Académica	 bye

Round 3 [Jan 11]
Corinthians	 lt  Académica
Farense		 drw Salamansa
Calhau		 bye

Round 4 [Jan 25]
Académica	2-1 Farense
Salamansa	2-0 Calhau
Corinthians	bye

Round 5 [Feb 1]
Salamansa	drw Académica
Corinthians	bt  Calhau
Farense		bye

Round 6 [Feb 15]
Calhau		 0-1 Académica
Farense		 2-2 Corinthians
Salamansa	 bye

Round 7 [Feb 22]
Calhau		 lt  Farense
Corinthians	 lt  Salamansa
Académica	 bye

Round 8 [Mar 9]
Académica	 1-0 Corinthians
Salamansa	 drw Farense
Calhau		 bye

Round 9
Farense		lt  Académica
Calhau		bt  Salamansa
Corinthians	bye

Round 10
[Mar 22]
Calhau		 -  Corinthians
[Mar 23]
Académica	 -  Salamansa
Farense		bye

Table (based on known results and w/o some goals):

 1.Académica	 	   7  6  1  0  6- 1 19 promoted [R]
----------------------------------------------
 2.Salamansa Futebol Clube 7  3  3  1  2- 0 12 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Farense	 	   8  3  3  2  4- 4 12
 4.Corinthians	 	   7  1  1  5  2- 4  4
 5.Calhau	 	   7  1  0  6  0- 5  3
  .São Pedro	 		withdrew


Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Corinthians	 0-3 Derby
Castilho 	 2-2 Batuque		[3-4 pen]
Académica	 1-1 Ponta de Pom	[4-3 pen]
[Jan 19]
Mindelense 	 0-1 Salamansa
Ribeira Bote	 1-3 Farense
Falcões do Norte 2-1 Calhau
Amarante	 bye

Round 2 [Feb 8]
Derby 		 3-2 Amarante
Académica 	 1-1 Falcões do Norte	[3-2 pen]
Batuque 	 3-2 Salamansa
Farense		 bye

Semifinals
[Feb 26]
Académica	 1-2 Derby
[Feb 27]
Batuque		 3-2 Farense

Final [Mar 12]
Batuque		 0-0 Derby		[4-3 pen]


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 30 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.