Kenya 2018


Kenya Premier League

Kenya Premier League 2018

Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               21  17  4  0  51-16  55  [C]
 2.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                24  12  4  8  34-30  40
 3.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              24  10  9  5  21-12  39
 4.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            24  10  9  5  34-29  39
 5.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             24  10  8  6  27-20  38
 6.Mathare United (Nairobi)          24   8 11  5  35-31  35
 7.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       24   8 10  6  28-26  34
 8.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               24   9  6  9  32-32  33
 9.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      24   9  6  9  25-26  33
10.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           23   7 10  6  20-22  31
11.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             24   8  5 11  25-27  29
12.Nakumatt (Nairobi)                24   7  7 10  32-37  28
13.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               24   7  6 11  20-25  27
14.Zoo Kericho (Kericho)             24   6  8 10  28-35  26
15.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           23   5  9  9  17-20  24
16.Vihiga United (Mbale)             24   5  8 11  17-23  23  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Thika United (Thika)              23   4  8 11  18-33  20
18.Wazito FC (Nairobi)               24   5  4 15  18-38  19  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Chemelil Sugar          2-0 Tusker                  
Gor Mahia               4-0 Nakumatt                
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Posta Rangers           1-1 AFC Leopards            
Ulinzi Stars            4-2 Zoo Kericho             
Wazito                  1-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Feb 4]
Sofapaka                0-3 Bandari                 
Thika United            0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Vihiga United           1-2 Mathare United          

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Bandari                 0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Sofapaka                
Nakumatt                3-3 Thika United            
[Feb 11]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-2 Vihiga United           
Mathare United          2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Tusker                  0-0 Posta Rangers           
[Feb 15]
Zoo Kericho             2-4 Gor Mahia               
[Mar 14]
AFC Leopards            3-2 Wazito                  

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Nakumatt                
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Mathare United          
Wazito                  0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Feb 18]
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Zoo Kericho             
Thika United            0-0 Bandari                 
Vihiga United           0-0 Posta Rangers           
[Feb 28]
Gor Mahia               0-0 Tusker                  
Sofapaka                2-1 AFC Leopards            

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Bandari                 1-0 Wazito                  
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-1 Vihiga United           
Nakumatt                0-0 SoNy Sugar              
Posta Rangers           1-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Tusker                  2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
[Feb 25]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Kariobangi Sharks       1-2 Gor Mahia               
Mathare United          3-1 Sofapaka                
Zoo Kericho             2-1 Thika United            

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Chemelil Sugar          2-1 Zoo Kericho             
Gor Mahia               2-0 Bandari                 
Nzoia Sugar             3-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Sofapaka                2-1 Posta Rangers           
Vihiga United           0-0 Nakumatt                
[Mar 4]
SoNy Sugar              0-2 AFC Leopards            
Thika United            1-1 Mathare United          
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Tusker                  
Wazito                  1-4 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Sofapaka                
Mathare United          3-4 AFC Leopards            
Posta Rangers           0-0 Wazito                  
Tusker                  0-0 Thika United            
Zoo Kericho             0-0 Vihiga United           
[Mar 11]
Bandari                 3-0 SoNy Sugar              
Gor Mahia               1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Nakumatt                1-4 Chemelil Sugar          

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Zoo Kericho             
Thika United            0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Vihiga United           0-1 Bandari                 
[Mar 18]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Sofapaka                5-4 Tusker                  
SoNy Sugar              1-2 Mathare United          
Ulinzi Stars            2-2 Posta Rangers           
Wazito                  2-0 Nakumatt                
[Apr 25]
Chemelil Sugar          2-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 8
[Mar 30]
Mathare United          1-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Mar 31]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Bandari                 
Kariobangi Sharks       0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Nakumatt                0-2 Sofapaka                
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Gor Mahia               1-0 Vihiga United           
Posta Rangers           3-1 Thika United            
[Apr 2]
Tusker                  4-2 AFC Leopards            
Zoo Kericho             0-2 Wazito                  

Round 9
[Apr 4]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Thika United            
Nakumatt                2-3 Mathare United          
Posta Rangers           2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Sofapaka                0-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Vihiga United           
[Apr 25]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Bandari                 2-2 Zoo Kericho             
Wazito                  0-1 Tusker                  
[May 30]
SoNy Sugar              0-1 Gor Mahia               

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Bandari                 1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Nakumatt                
Mathare United          1-0 Tusker                  
Nzoia Sugar             2-2 AFC Leopards            
SoNy Sugar              2-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Thika United            2-1 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           1-1 Chemelil Sugar          
Zoo Kericho             1-0 Posta Rangers           
[Apr 11]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Wazito                  

Round 11
[Apr 14]
AFC Leopards            2-2 Zoo Kericho             
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Nakumatt                
[Apr 15]
Chemelil Sugar          3-1 Wazito                  
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Bandari                 
Posta Rangers           2-1 Mathare United          
Sofapaka                1-1 SoNy Sugar              
Tusker                  0-0 Vihiga United           
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Thika United            
[May 9]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-3 Gor Mahia               

Round 12
[Apr 21]
Bandari                 1-0 AFC Leopards            
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Sofapaka                
Kariobangi Sharks       1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Wazito                  1-0 Mathare United          
Zoo Kericho             3-1 Tusker                  
[Apr 22]
Gor Mahia               5-2 Thika United            
Nakumatt                2-3 Ulinzi Stars            
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Posta Rangers           
Vihiga United           3-1 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 1
[Apr 28]
AFC Leopards            2-2 Vihiga United           
[Apr 29]
Mathare United          2-2 Gor Mahia               
Nakumatt                1-2 Bandari                 
Posta Rangers           0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Sofapaka                0-1 Wazito                  
Thika United            0-3 Nzoia Sugar             
Tusker                  3-2 SoNy Sugar              
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Apr 30]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 Zoo Kericho             

Round 14
[May 5]
Bandari                 0-2 Tusker                  
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 AFC Leopards            
Nzoia Sugar             0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[May 6]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Mathare United          
Vihiga United           0-1 Sofapaka                
Wazito                  0-1 Thika United            
Zoo Kericho             2-3 Nakumatt                
[Jun 26]
Gor Mahia               5-0 Posta Rangers           

Round 15
[May 12]
AFC Leopards            2-2 Nakumatt                
Mathare United          0-0 Bandari                 
Sofapaka                2-1 Zoo Kericho             
[May 13]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Posta Rangers           1-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Thika United            3-1 SoNy Sugar              
Tusker                  1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Vihiga United           2-1 Wazito                  
[Jun 23]
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 16
[May 19]
Bandari                 0-0 Posta Rangers           
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 Mathare United          
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
SoNy Sugar              0-2 Vihiga United           
Wazito                  0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Zoo Kericho             1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
[May 20]
Gor Mahia               3-3 Sofapaka                
Nakumatt                2-1 Tusker                  
Thika United            0-2 AFC Leopards            

Round 17
[May 26]
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 SoNy Sugar              
Tusker                  0-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[May 27]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Bandari                 
Posta Rangers           0-2 Nakumatt                
Ulinzi Stars            1-2 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           0-1 Thika United            
Wazito                  0-3 Nzoia Sugar             
[Jun 2]
Mathare United          3-1 Zoo Kericho             
[Jul 22]
AFC Leopards            1-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 18
[Jun 6]
Nakumatt                3-0 Wazito                  
Nzoia Sugar             2-2 Mathare United          
Sofapaka                1-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Thika United            0-1 Posta Rangers           
[Jun 7]
Bandari                 1-0 Vihiga United           
Tusker                  3-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Jun 27]
Zoo Kericho             0-0 AFC Leopards            
[Jun 28]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Jun 29]
Gor Mahia               1-0 SoNy Sugar              

Round 19
[Jun 10]
SoNy Sugar              3-1 Nakumatt                
Mathare United          1-1 Thika United            
[Jun 11]
Posta Rangers           2-2 Tusker                  
[Jun 12]
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 Bandari                 
Vihiga United           0-1 Zoo Kericho             
[Jun 13]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Sofapaka                
Kariobangi Sharks       2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Wazito                  0-4 Gor Mahia               

Round 20
[Jun 16]
Mathare United          1-1 Vihiga United           
AFC Leopards            2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Zoo Kericho             1-1 SoNy Sugar              
[Jun 17]
Sofapaka                3-0 Thika United            
Tusker                  1-1 Wazito                  
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Posta Rangers           
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Bandari                 
Nzoia Sugar             1-3 Gor Mahia               
Nakumatt                6-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 21
[Jun 30]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Nakumatt                
Wazito                  0-2 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           0-2 Tusker                  
Bandari                 1-1 Mathare United          
[Jul 1]
Thika United            0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           1-0 Zoo Kericho             
Kakamega Homeboyz       3-0 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 4]
SoNy Sugar              2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[Aug 1]
Gor Mahia               3-0 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 22
[Jul 7]
Bandari                 1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Zoo Kericho             1-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Jul 8]
AFC Leopards            1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Sofapaka                3-2 Mathare United          
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Posta Rangers           
Tusker                  1-0 Nakumatt                
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Wazito                  0-1 Vihiga United           
[tba]
Thika United             -  Gor Mahia               

Round 23
[Jul 14]
AFC Leopards            0-0 Bandari                 
Kariobangi Sharks       5-2 Tusker                  
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Thika United            
Mathare United          3-3 Wazito                  
[Jul 15]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Nakumatt                1-1 Zoo Kericho             
SoNy Sugar              2-0 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
[tba]
Posta Rangers            -  Gor Mahia               

Round 24
[Jul 28]
Bandari                 3-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Thika United            1-2 Nakumatt                
[Jul 29]
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Vihiga United           0-1 AFC Leopards            
Wazito                  2-3 Posta Rangers           
Zoo Kericho             1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Mathare United          0-2 SoNy Sugar              
[Jul 30]
Tusker                  2-1 Sofapaka                
[tba]
Gor Mahia                -  Chemelil Sugar          

Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               21  17  4  0  51-16  55  [C]
 2.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                24  12  4  8  34-30  40
 3.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              24  10  9  5  21-12  39
 4.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            24  10  9  5  34-29  39
 5.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             24  10  8  6  27-20  38
 6.Mathare United (Nairobi)          24   8 11  5  35-31  35
 7.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       24   8 10  6  28-26  34
 8.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               24   9  6  9  32-32  33
 9.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      24   9  6  9  25-26  33
10.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           23   7 10  6  20-22  31
11.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             24   8  5 11  25-27  29
12.Nakumatt (Nairobi)                24   7  7 10  32-37  28
13.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               24   7  6 11  20-25  27
14.Zoo Kericho (Kericho)             24   6  8 10  28-35  26
15.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           23   5  9  9  17-20  24
16.Vihiga United (Mbale)             24   5  8 11  17-23  23  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Thika United (Thika)              23   4  8 11  18-33  20
18.Wazito FC (Nairobi)               24   5  4 15  18-38  19  [P]


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.