Kyrgyzstan 2018


Top Liga
Cup
Pervaja Liga

Top Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             28  21  5  2  94-31  68       Champions
 2.Alay (Osh)                   28  18  6  4  79-35  60  [C]
 3.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            28  16  7  5  53-29  55
 4.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        28  14  5  9  47-40  47
 5.Alga (Bishkek)               28  13  7  8  51-35  46
 6.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             28   5  3 20  34-73  18  [N]
 7.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      28   4  1 23  38-91  13
 8.Akademija (Osh)              28   4  0 24  30-92  12  [N]

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Alay               3-1 Ilbirs             [award of 0-0 win to Ilbirs revoked]
Dordoy             2-0 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 8]
Neftchi            2-0 Akademija Osh      
Abdish-Ata         0-0 Alga               

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Dordoy             4-1 Akademija Osh      
[Apr 12]
Neftchi            2-0 Ilbirs             
Alga               5-1 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 15]
Abdish-Ata         0-0 Alay               [award of 0-0 win to Abdish-Ata revoked]

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Akademija Osh      1-3 Ilbirs             
[Apr 18]
Kara-Balta         5-6 Alay               [award of 0-0 win to Kara-Balta revoked]
Alga               0-0 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Neftchi            

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Ilbirs             3-2 Kara-Balta         
Alga               0-0 Neftchi            
Alay               2-0 Akademija Osh      [award of 0-0 win to Akademija revoked]
[Apr 22]
Dordoy             1-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Dordoy             2-2 Neftchi            
[Apr 28]
Alay               3-0 Alga               [award of 0-0 win to Alga revoked]
Ilbirs             0-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Apr 29]
Akademija Osh      3-4 Kara-Balta         

Round 6
[May 3]
Neftchi            4-0 Kara-Balta         
[May 5]
Ilbirs             1-2 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         7-0 Akademija Osh      
[Nov 3]
Dordoy             3-1 Alay               

Round 7
[May 8]
Alga               2-0 Akademija Osh      
[May 9]
Neftchi            2-2 Alay               [award of 0-0 win to Neftchi revoked]
Kara-Balta         2-2 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             7-1 Ilbirs             

NB: on May 18, Alay had their six matches played in rounds 1 to 7 all awarded 0-0
    forfeit losses against them for falsely registering an Uzbek player (Rasulbek
    Tashlankulov) as Kyrgyz citizen; this decision was revoked on Jul 22.

Round 8
[May 12]
Alga               2-0 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            0-0 Dordoy             
[May 13]
Akademija Osh      2-5 Alay               
Kara-Balta         1-0 Ilbirs             

Round 9
[May 19]
Akademija Osh      1-2 Neftchi            
Kara-Balta         0-6 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         1-1 Ilbirs             
[May 20]
Alga               1-1 Alay               

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Ilbirs             1-1 Dordoy             
Akademija Osh      0-5 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         5-1 Kara-Balta         
[Jul 11]
Alay               0-0 Neftchi            

Round 11
[Jun 12]
Kara-Balta         3-1 Akademija Osh      
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Dordoy             
Neftchi            1-0 Alga               
[Jun 13]
Ilbirs             2-3 Alay               

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Ilbirs             2-3 Akademija Osh      
Neftchi            1-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Jun 17]
Dordoy             4-2 Alga               
Alay               6-2 Kara-Balta         

Round 13 [Jun 20]
Akademija Osh      2-5 Dordoy             
Alay               1-1 Abdish-Ata         	
Kara-Balta         2-5 Alga               
Ilbirs             2-3 Neftchi            

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Kara-Balta         1-2 Neftchi            
[Jun 24]		
Akademija Osh      1-3 Abdish-Ata         
Alay               2-3 Dordoy             
Alga               5-0 Ilbirs             

Round 15
[Jul 14]
Akademija Osh      0-2 Neftchi            
Alay               0-0 Alga               
Kara-Balta         1-3 Dordoy             
[Jul 15]
Ilbirs             0-3 Abdish-Ata         

Round 16
[Jul 21]
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Alay               
Neftchi            4-1 Ilbirs             
Alga               4-0 Kara-Balta         
[Jul 22]
Dordoy             6-2 Akademija Osh      

Round 17
[Jul 25]
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Kara-Balta         
Alay               2-1 Neftchi            
Alga               4-2 Akademija Osh      
[Jul 26]
Ilbirs             2-6 Dordoy             

Round 18
[Jul 28]
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Akademija Osh      
Kara-Balta         0-1 Neftchi            
[Jul 29]
Dordoy             1-2 Alay               
Alga               1-1 Ilbirs             

Round 19 [Sep 15]
Dordoy             4-3 Abdish-Ata         
Alga               5-1 Neftchi            
Alay               2-1 Ilbirs             
Akademija Osh      3-1 Kara-Balta         

Round 20
[Sep 18]
Akademija Osh      1-0 Ilbirs             
Kara-Balta         1-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Sep 19]
Dordoy             1-2 Alga               
Neftchi            1-5 Alay               

Round 21 [Sep 22]
Dordoy             6-1 Ilbirs             
Akademija Osh      0-2 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         3-2 Neftchi            
Alay               9-0 Kara-Balta         

Round 22
[Sep 25]
Neftchi            3-2 Kara-Balta         
Ilbirs             1-0 Alga               
[Sep 26]
Akademija Osh      0-1 Abdish-Ata         
Alay               0-2 Dordoy             

Round 23 [Sep 30]
Neftchi            1-2 Dordoy             
Ilbirs             4-2 Kara-Balta         
Alay               5-2 Akademija Osh      
Alga               0-0 Abdish-Ata         

Round 24
[Oct 20]
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Ilbirs             
Neftchi            3-0 Akademija Osh      
[Oct 21]
Dordoy             3-1 Kara-Balta         
Alga               0-3 Alay               

Round 25
[Oct 24]
Dordoy             4-2 Neftchi            
Akademija Osh      1-6 Alay               
Kara-Balta         3-2 Ilbirs             
[Oct 25]
Abdish-Ata         3-2 Alga               

Round 26
[Oct 27]
Ilbirs             0-1 Neftchi            
Akademija Osh      0-8 Dordoy             
[Oct 28]
Kara-Balta         0-1 Alga               
Alay               3-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 27 [Oct 31]
Neftchi            awd Abdish-Ata         [awarded 0-3, match not played due to
Kara-Balta         0-1 Alay                waterlogged pitch]
Alga               0-7 Dordoy             
Ilbirs             2-1 Akademija Osh      

Round 28
[Nov 5]
Kara-Balta         2-3 Akademija Osh      
[Nov 6]
Abdish-Ata         1-2 Dordoy             
Neftchi            3-1 Alga               
Ilbirs             1-5 Alay               

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             28  21  5  2  94-31  68       Champions
 2.Alay (Osh)                   28  18  6  4  79-35  60  [C]
 3.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            28  16  7  5  53-29  55
 4.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        28  14  5  9  47-40  47
 5.Alga (Bishkek)               28  13  7  8  51-35  46
 6.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             28   5  3 20  34-73  18  [N]
 7.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      28   4  1 23  38-91  13
 8.Akademija (Osh)              28   4  0 24  30-92  12  [N]


Cup

Round 1 (Zone A) [May 10]
Issyk-Kul          1-3 Yntymak            
Ilbirs-2           1-2 Semetei Talas      
Birimdik           3-1 Kara-Balta-2       
Zheti-Oguz         awd Zhivoye            [awarded 3-0, Zhivoye forfeited]

Round 2
Zone A
[May 16]
Semetei Talas      3-4 Alga-2             
Yntymak            3-0 Alga-Chui          
Zheti-Oguz        1-10 Abdish-Ata-2       
[Jun 13]
Birimdik           1-2 Dordoy-2           
Zone B
[May 22]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  0-3 Akademija Osh-2    
[May 23]
Isfayram           1-3 Alay-2             
Neftchi-2          0-3 Kok-Zhangak        
Jalal-Abad         3-0 Shakhtar           

1/8 Finals
[Jun 27]
Alay-2             1-0 Akademija Osh      
Jalal-Abad         1-9 Neftchi            
Kok-Zhangak        1-3 Kara-Balta         
Yntymak            2-1 Alga               
Abdish-Ata-2       2-0 Ilbirs             
[Jun 28]
Alga-2             0-4 Dordoy             
Dordoy-2           1-0 Abdish-Ata         
Akademija Osh-2    2-6 Alay               

Quarterfinals [Jul 1]
Abdish-Ata-2       3-2 Yntymak            
Alay               6-3 Alay-2             
Kara-Balta         2-0 Neftchi            
Dordoy            11-0 Dordoy-2           

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jul 4]
Dordoy             2-1 Abdish-Ata-2       
[Jul 5]
Alay               2-1 Kara-Balta         

Second Legs [Jul 18]
Abdish-Ata-2       0-0 Dordoy             
Kara-Balta         1-4 Alay               

Final [Oct 6, Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek]
Dordoy             3-2 Alay               


Pervaja Liga

Zona A

Final Table:

 1.Abdish-Ata-2 (Kant)          18  16  2  0  83-22  50
 2.Issyk-Kul Karakol            18  14  3  1  63-25  45
 3.Dordoy-2 (Bishkek)           18  13  1  4  47-15  40
 4.Alga-2 (Bishkek)             18   9  3  6  53-32  30
 5.Zhivoe (Kant)                18   9  1  8  47-55  28
 6.Alga-Chui (Kant)             18   5  4  9  25-33  19
 7.Ilbirs-2 (Bishkek)           18   5  2 11  33-48  17
 8.Kara-Balta-2 (Kara-Balta)    18   5  0 13  22-52  15
 9.Yntymak (Chollon-Ata)        18   3  1 14  25-59  10
10.Semetey-Talas (Talas)        18   2  1 15  19-76   7

Zona B

Final Table:

 1.Shahtyor (Kyzyl-Kyja)        20  15  1  4  60-30  46
 2.Isfayram (Kara-Lobo)         20  15  0  5  50-29  45
 3.Alay-2 (Osh)                 20   9  5  6  42-31  32
 4.Neftchi-2 (Kochkor-Ata)      20   7  3 10  36-35  24
 5.Akademija-2 (Osh)            20   5  3 12  35-46  18
 6.Kizil-Meenet                 20   3  0 17  33-85   9


2017

2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.