Kyrgyzstan - List of Cup Finals


as Kyrgyz SSR
1934-38 not played
1939 Dinamo Frunze
1940 Spartak Frunze
1941-44 not played
1945 Dinamo Frunze
1946 Burevestnik Frunze
1947 Burevestnik Frunze
1948 Burevestnik Frunze
1949 Burevestnik Frunze
1950 Burevestnik Frunze
1951 Dimamo Frunze
1952 Dinamo Frunze
1953 Frunze City Team
1954 Kalininskoye Town Team
1955 Spartak Frunze
1956 Torpedo Frunze
1957 Kalininskoye Town Team
1958 Kalininskoye Town Team
1959 Torpedo Frunze
1960 Kalininskoye Town Team
1961 Alga Kalininskoye
1962 Alga Kalininskoye
1963 Alga Kalininskoye
1964 Elektrik Frunze
1965 Selmashevets Frunze
1966 Selmashevets Frunze
1967 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1968 Selmashevets Frunze
1969 Selmashevets Frunze
1970 Selmashevets Frunze
1971 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1972 Khimik Kara-Balta
1973 Selmashevets Frunze
1974 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1975 Selmashevets Frunze
1976 Tekstilshchik Frunze
1977 Selmashevets Frunze
1978 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1979 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1980 Motor Frunze
1981 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1982-83 not played
1984 Selmashevets Frunze
1985 Selmashevets Frunze
1986 Elektrik Frunze
1987 Elektrik Frunze
1988 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1989 Selmashevets Frunze
1990 Selmashevets Frunze
1991 Selmashevets Frunze

Number of Titles

15 Selmashevets Frunze [includes Torpedo Frunze]

 7 Alga Kalininskoye [includes Kalininskoye Town Team]
 7 Instrumentalshchik Frunze

 5 Burevestnik Frunze

 4 Dinamo Frunze

 3 Elektrik Frunze

 2 Spartak Frunze

 1 Frunze City Team
 1 Khimik Kara-Balta
 1 Tekstilshchik Frunze
 1 Motor Frunze

Name changes: Torpedo -> Selmashevets
              Frunze -> Bishkek
              Kalininskoye -> Kara-Balta

as independent country
1992 Alga Bishkek           2-1 Alay Osh                   
1993 Alga-RIIF Bishkek      4-0 Alga Bishkek               
1994 Ak-Maral Tokmak        2-1 Alay Osh                   [aet]
1995 Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya     2-0 Dinamo Bishkek             
1996 AiK Bishkek            2-0 Metallurg Kadamjay         
1997 Alga-PVO Bishkek       1-0 Dinamo-Alay Osh            
1998 SKA-PVO Bishkek        3-0 Dinamo-Alay Osh            
1999 SKA-PVO Bishkek        3-0 Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya         
2000 SKA-PVO Bishkek        2-0 Dinamo-Alay Osh            
2001 SKA-PVO Bishkek        1-0 Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su   
2002 SKA-PVO Bishkek        1-0 Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su   
2003 SKA-PVO Bishkek        1-0 Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su   
2004 Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn    1-0 Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su
2005 Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn    1-0 Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su
2006 Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn    4-0 Jashtyk Ak Altin Kara-Su 
2007 Abdish-Ata Kant        2-1 Lokomotiv Jalalabad
2008 Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn    2-2 Jashtyk Ak Altin Kara-Su   [aet, 4-3 pen] 
2009 Abdish-Ata Kant        2-0 Alay Osh 
2010 Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn    3-0 Neftchi Kochkor-Ata
2011 Abdish-Ata Kant        1-0 Neftchi Kochkor-Ata
2012 Dordoy Bishkek         6-1 Alga Bishkek
2013 Alay Osh               1-1 Dordoy Bishkek             [aet, 4-2 pen]  
2014 Dordoy Bishkek         2-1 Abdish-Ata Kant    

Number of Titles (23) per Club [lost finals between square brackets]

 8 [ 2] Alga Bishkek (includes SKA-PVO Bishkek and Alga-PVO Bishkek)

 7 [ 1] Dordoy Bishkek (includes Dinamo Naryn )

 3 [ 1] Abdish-Ata Kant  

 1 [ 6] Alay Osh (includes Dinamo-Alay Osh)
 1 [ 1] Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya
 1      AiK Bishkek
 1      Ak-Maral Tokmak
 1      Alga-RIIF Bishkek [split of Alga Bishkek; rejoined in 1994]

   [ 7] Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su  
   [ 2] Neftchi Kochkor-Ata
   [ 1] Dinamo Bishkek
   [ 1] Lokomotiv Jalalabad
   [ 1] Metallurg Kadamjay

NB: Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su lost 6 consecutive finals!


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erlan Manaschev and Pavel Luzanov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erlan Manaschev (emanaschev@yandex.ru) and Pavel Luzanov (luzanov@mail.ru)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Erlan Manaschev, Pavel Luzanov and RSSSF 1996/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.