Kyrgyzstan - List of Champions


as Kyrgyz SSR
      Champions                   Runners-up                   3rd place

1934  Frunze City Team
1935  Dinamo Frunze
1936  Burevestnik Frunze          Dinamo Frunze                Kyzyl-Kiya
1937s Spartak Frunze
1937f Burevestnik Frunze          Spartak Frunze
1938s Dinamo Frunze
1938f Dinamo Frunze
1939-44 not played
1945  Frunze City Team
1946  Spartak Frunze
1947  Spartak Frunze
1948  Spartak Frunze
1949  Burevestnik Frunze
1950  Spartak Frunze
1951  Frunze City Team            Osh Region Team
1952  Dinamo Frunze
1953  Osh Region Team
1954  Frunze City Team
1955  Frunze City Team
1956  Frunze City Team
1957  Frunze Region Team
1958  Torpedo Frunze
1959  Torpedo Frunze              Kalininskoye Town Team
1960  SKIF Frunze                 Torpedo Frunze
1961  Mayli-Say City Team
1962  Alga Kalininskoye           Obuvshchik Frunze
1963  Alga Kalininskoye
1964  Selmashevets Frunze
1965  Alga Kalininskoye           Selmashevets Frunze
1966  Selmashevets Frunze
1967  Alga Kalininskoye
1968  Selmashevets Frunze
1969  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1970  Selmashevets Frunze
1971  Elektrik Frunze
1972  Selmashevets Frunze
1973  Selmashevets Frunze
1974  Tekstilshchik Osh           Selmashevets Frunze          Jalal-Abad
1975  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1976  Stroitel Jalal-Abad         Shakhtyor Kyzyl-Kiya
1977  Selmashevets Frunze
1978  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1979  Selmashevets Frunze
1980  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1981  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1982  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1983  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1984  Instrumentalshchik Frunze
1985  not played
1986  Selmashevets Frunze
1987  Selmashevets Frunze         Mashinostroitel Kyzyl-Kiya   Elektrik Frunze
1988  Selmashevets Frunze
1989  Selmashevets Frunze         Dinamo Sokuluk
1990  Selmashevets Frunze
1991  Selmashevets Frunze         Instrumentalshchik Frunze

Number of Championships

14 Selmashevets Frunze [includes Torpedo Frunze]

 8 Instrumentalshchik Frunze

 6 Frunze City Team

 5 Spartak Frunze

 4 Dinamo Frunze
 4 Alga Kalininskoye

 3 Burevestnik Frunze

 1 Osh Region Team
 1 Frunze Region Team
 1 SKIF Frunze
 1 Mayli-Say City Team
 1 Elektrik Frunze
 1 Tekstilshchik Osh
 1 Stroitel Jalal-Abad

NB: in both 1937 and 1938 two championships were played, a
    (s)pring and a (f)all competition.

Name changes: Torpedo -> Selmashevets
              Frunze -> Bishkek
              Kalininskoye -> Kara-Balta

as independent championship
1992    Alga Bishkek
1993    Alga-RIIF Bishkek
1994    Kant-Oil Kant
1995    Kant-Oil Kant
1996    Metallurg Kadanjay
1997    Dinamo Bishkek
1998    CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek 
1999    CAG-Dinamo Bishkek
2000    SKA-PVO Bishkek 
2001    SKA-PVO Bishkek 
2002    SKA-PVO Bishkek 
2003    Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su
2004    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2005    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2006    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2007    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2008    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2009    Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn       
2010    Neftchi Kochkor-Ata
2011    Dordoy Bishkek     
2012    Dordoy Bishkek    
2013    Alay Osh  
2014   

Number of Championships (22; since 1992)

 8 Dordoy Bishkek [includes Dordoy-Dinamo Naryn]  
 
 3 CAG-Dinamo Bishkek [includes Dinamo, CAG-Dinamo-MVD]
   SKA-PVO Bishkek 
    
 2 Kant-Oil Kant [now disbanded]
 
 1 Alay Osh  
   Alga Bishkek
   Alga-RIIF Bishkek [split of Alga Bishkek; rejoined in 1994]
   Jashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Su
   Metallurg Kadanjay
   Neftchi Kochkor-Ata


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erlan Manaschev and Pavel Luzanov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erlan Manaschev (emanaschev@yandex.ru) and Pavel Luzanov (luzanov@mail.ru)
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Erlan Manaschev, Pavel Luzanov and RSSSF 1996/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.