Madagascar 2005

National Championship

Ligue des champions 2005 (Aug/Sep 2005)

First Stage

Group A
 Herita Antsohihy        1-0 EEF Afoma Ambositra
 3FB Ambatondrazaka      - FC Tigre Morondava
 Kohinnor Antsiranana    -
 Besakoa Toliara         (absent)

Group B
 FC Ivato Ambositra      0-2 Ascum Mahajanga
 Académie Ny Antsika     5-0 Ascoma Manakara
 RFM Mahasolo            1-0 AS Fortior Toamasina
 TAM Morondava

 RFM Mahasolo            2-0 Académie Ny Antsika
 AS Fortior Toamasina    1-0 TAM Morondava
 FC Ivato Ambositra      1-1 Ascoma Manakara

Group C
 Faneva Vangaindrano     0-2 FC Avenir Ihorombe
 JS Mananjary            0-7 St Paul Marovoay
 Uscafoot Analamanga     0-0 FC Jirama Antsirabe

 Uscafoot Analamanga    13-0 JS Mananjary
 St Paul Marovoay        2-2 Faneva Vangaindrano
 FC Avenir Ihorombe      0-0 FC Jirama Antsirabe

 FC Avenir Ihorombe      2-0 JS Mananjary
 Uscafoot Analamanga     4-0 St Paul Marovoay
 Faneva Vangaindrano     1-2 FC Jirama Antsirabe

 St Paul Marovoay        0-0 FC Jirama Antsirabe
 Uscafoot Analamanga     1-0 FC Avenir Ihorombe

Group D
                         - Atsimo Atsinanana 1
 Eco Rédipharm           6-0 SUCA Ambalavao
 FC2A Amboasary Atsimo   bt  EFFI PMU Itasy
 JSB Antsiranana         (absent)

 FC2A Amboasary Atsimo   1-1 Eco Rédipharm

 EFFI PMU Itasy          3-0 SUCA Ambalavao
 FC2A Amboasary Atsimo   5-0 VTK Vangaindrano

 Eco Rédipharm           1-0 VTK Vangaindrano
 FC2A Amboasary Atsimo   4-2 SUCA Ambalavao
 VTK Vangaindrano        1-1 SUCA Ambalavao
 Eco Rédipharm           1-0 EFFI PMU Itasy

Group E
 AS Adema Analamanga     6-0 Air Force de Betsiboka
 BFV Sambava             0-2 Voromaherin Ambatondrazaka
 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa  -
 Racing Club Antongil    (absent)
 JS Espoir Androy        (absent)

Group F
 RTS Soavinandriana      0-1 USJF Ravinala Analamanga
 ASUT Toliara            -
 Football Club BFV Antalaha (absent)
 (Melaky 1)                 (absent)
 USERJ Fénérive Est      2-1 USJF Ravinala Analamanga
 ASUT Toliara            1-0 RTS Soavinandriana
 ASUT Toliara            1-1 USJF Ravinala Analamanga
 RFM Mahasolo            1-0 FC Ivato Ambositra
 AS Fortior Toamasina    1-0 Ascum Mahajanga
 Académie Ny Antsika     3-1 TAM Morondava
 AS Fortior Toamasina    0-0 Académie Ny Antsika
 AS Fortior Toamasina    0-1 RFM Mahasolo

NB: USERJ had their matches against ASUT Toliara and
    USJF/RAVINALA awarded against them for using an
    ineligible player


Second Stage

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Uscafoot Analamanga        5   4  1  0  14- 2  13
 2.AS Adema Analamanga        5   3  2  0  13- 2  11
 3.RFM Mahasolo               5   2  1  2   9- 7   7
 4.St Paul Marovoay           5   2  1  2  15-15   7
 5.ASUT Toliara               5   1  0  4   6-21   3
 6.Herita Antsohihy           5   0  1  4   6-16   1

Poule B
 1.USJF Ravinala Analamanga   4   4  0  0   9- 1  12
 2.Eco Rédipharm              4   1  2  1   3- 1   5
 3.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa     4   1  1  2   2- 5   4
 4.EFFI PMU Itasy             4   0  3  1   2- 4   3
 5.Ascum Mahajanga            4   0  2  2   2- 7   2
 -.TAM Morondava              withdrew

[Sep 10]
 RFM Mahasolo             3-0 ASUT Toliara
 St Paul Marovoay         4-2 Herita Antsohihy
 Uscafoot Analamanga      0-0 AS Adema Analamanga
 Ascum Mahajanga          0-0 Eco Rédipharm
 EFFI PMU Itasy           1-1 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

[Sep 12]
 St Paul Marovoay         1-1 RFM Mahasolo
 Herita Antsohihy         1-5 Uscafoot Analamanga
 ASUT Toliara             0-3 AS Adema Analamanga
 EFFI PMU Itasy           0-2 USJF Ravinala Analamanga
 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa   1-0 Ascum Mahajanga

[Sep 14]
 Uscafoot Analamanga      4-1 ASUT Toliara
 AS Adema Analamanga      6-1 St Paul Marovoay
 RFM Mahasolo             4-1 Herita Antsohihy
 USJF Ravinala Analamanga 1-0 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa
 EFFI PMU Itasy           0-0 Eco Rédipharm

[Sep 16]
 ASUT Toliara             3-2 Herita Antsohihy
 RFM Mahasolo             1-4 AS Adema Analamanga
 St Paul Marovoay         0-4 Uscafoot Analamanga
 USJF Ravinala Analamanga 1-0 Eco Rédipharm
 EFFI PMU Itasy           1-1 Ascum Mahajanga

[Sep 18]
 St Paul Marovoay         9-2 ASUT Toliara
 Uscafoot Analamanga      1-0 RFM Mahasolo
 AS Adema Analamanga      0-0 Herita Antsohihy
 USJF Ravinala Analamanga 5-1 Ascum Mahajanga
 Eco Rédipharm            3-0 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Uscafoot Analamanga        5   4  1  0  14- 2  13  Qualified
 2.AS Adema Analamanga        5   3  2  0  13- 2  11  Qualified
 3.RFM Mahasolo               5   2  1  2   9- 7   7  Qualified
 4.St Paul Marovoay           5   2  1  2  15-15   7
 5.ASUT Toliara               5   1  0  4   6-21   3
 6.Herita Antsohihy           5   0  1  4   6-16   1

Poule B
 1.USJF Ravinala Analamanga   4   4  0  0   9- 1  12  Qualified
 2.Eco Rédipharm              4   1  2  1   3- 1   5  Qualified
 3.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa     4   1  1  2   2- 5   4  Qualified
 4.EFFI PMU Itasy             4   0  3  1   2- 4   3
 5.Ascum Mahajanga            4   0  2  2   2- 7   2
 -.TAM Morondava              withdrew


Third Stage

Final Table:

 1.USJF Ravinala Analamanga   5   5  0  0  13- 5  15  Qualified
 2.Uscafoot Analamanga        5   4  0  1  11- 3  12  Qualified
 3.AS Adema Analamanga        5   2  1  2   5- 7   7  Qualified
 4.Eco Rédipharm              5   1  2  2   5- 8   5  Qualified
 5.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa     5   1  1  3   9-12   4
 6.RFM Mahasolo               5   0  0  5   7-15   0

Round 1 [Oct 28]
USJF Ravinala Analamanga  4-2 RFM Mahasolo
Uscafoot Analamanga       4-1 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa
Eco Rédipharm             1-1 AS Adema Analamanga

Round 2 [Oct 30]
Uscafoot Analamanga       1-0 Eco Rédipharm
RFM Mahasolo              0-1 AS Adema Analamanga
USJF Ravinala Analamanga  2-1 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

Round 3 [Nov 1]
USJF Ravinala Analamanga  2-1 AS Adema Analamanga
FC Jirama Fianarantsoa    1-1 Eco Rédipharm
Uscafoot Analamanga       2-0 RFM Mahasolo

Round 4 [Nov 3]
RFM Mahasolo              1-2 Eco Rédipharm
AS Adema Analamanga       1-0 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa    [also reported 2-1]
Uscafoot Analamanga       0-1 USJF Ravinala Analamanga

Round 5 [Nov 6]
FC Jirama Fianarantsoa    6-4 RFM Mahasolo
AS Adema Analamanga       1-4 Uscafoot Analamanga
USJF Ravinala Analamanga  4-1 Eco Rédipharm

Final Table:

 1.USJF Ravinala Analamanga   5   5  0  0  13- 5  15  Qualified
 2.Uscafoot Analamanga        5   4  0  1  11- 3  12  Qualified
 3.AS Adema Analamanga        5   2  1  2   5- 7   7  Qualified
 4.Eco Rédipharm              5   1  2  2   5- 8   5  Qualified
 5.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa     5   1  1  3   9-12   4
 6.RFM Mahasolo               5   0  0  5   7-15   0

Semifinals [Nov 13]
AS Adema Analamanga       1-3 Uscafoot Analamanga
  [Guy "Beloha" 39; Faneva Ima 5, 18, Eric Faneva 56]
USJF Ravinala Analamanga  abd Eco Rédipharm             [abandoned at 1-0 in 55';
  [Yvon 55]                                              Eco Rédipharm walked off]

Final [Nov 20, Mahamasina Stadium, Analamanga]
Uscafoot Analamanga       0-0 USJF Ravinala Analamanga
  [no extra time played]

Final Replay [Nov 27, Ampasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]
USJF/Ravinala Analamanga  ppd Uscafoot Analamanga

Final Replay [Jun 4, 2006]
USJF/Ravinala Analamanga  o/w Uscafoot Analamanga
  [USJF/Ravinala refused to play, stating several regulations (to
   have same referees) were not followed; Uscafoot won by default]


Regional Leagues

The number of regional leagues was increased from 6 (corresponding
to 6 faritany) to 22 (corresponding to régions).

Among these, the Ligue d'Antananarivo was split into several others,
of which the most important is the ALFA (Analamanga League Football 
Association)

ALFA Division 1 2005

Participants (19):
 1 - Ajesaia
 2 - ASAM Andranonahoatra
 3 - AS Adema
 4 - AS Institut Pasteur
 5 - AS Saint Michel
 6 - Boca Junior
 7 - COSFA
 8 - COSPN
 9 - COSRM1
10 - Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
11 - FC Antsaniony
12 - CAF (FC Casino / Taf)
13 - FC Diamant
14 - FC Dina
15 - Hezami Anjomakely
16 - MMM Andavamamba (aka 3MA)
17 - SOE
18 - USCAFoot
19 - USJF/Ravinala

Round 1
COSFA                     0-0 AS Institut Pasteur
ASAM                      1-4 CAF
COSPN                     1-1 FC Antsaniony
FC Dina                   1-6 As Adema
COSRM1                    1-2 3MA              [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 0-1 FC Diamant
Boca Junior               0-2 Ajesaia
USCAFoot                  1-1 SOE
As Saint Michel           1-4 USJF/Ravinala
Hezami Anjomakely         bye

Round 2
Hezami Anjomakely         2-1 AS Institut Pasteur
COSFA                     1-2 CAF
ASAM                      1-4 FC Antsaniony
COSPN                     0-2 As Adema
FC Dina                   2-1 3MA
COSRM1                    2-2 FC Diamant       [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 2-2 Ajesaia
Boca Junior               2-2 SOE
USCAFoot                  1-0 USJF/Ravinala    [played later]
As Saint Michel           bye

Round 3
[March 17 - 19]
Hezami Anjomakely         3-2 CAF
COSFA                     2-1 FC Antsaniony
ASAM                      0-4 As Adema        
COSPN                     1-2 3MA
FC Dina                   2-0 FC Diamant
COSRM1                    1-1 Ajesaia          [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 1-0 SOE
Boca Junior               1-4 USJF/Ravinala    
[later]
USCAFoot                  6-1 As Saint Michel
AS Institut Pasteur       bye

Round 4
[March 31, Apr 1, 2]
Hezami Anjomakely         2-1 FC Antsaniony
COSFA                     0-4 As Adema
ASAM                      2-3 3MA
COSPN                     2-1 FC Diamant
FC Dina                   0-4 Ajesaia
COSRM1                    0-2 SOE              [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 1-2 USJF/Ravinala
Boca Junior               0-0 As Saint Michel
CAF                       2-3 AS Institut Pasteur
USCAFoot                  bye

Round 5
Hezami Anjomakely         0-2 As Adema
COSFA                     1-0 3MA
ASAM                      0-2 FC Diamant
COSPN                     0-2 Ajesaia
FC Dina                   1-2 SOE
COSRM1                    1-1 USJF/Ravinala    [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 3-1 As Saint Michel
Boca Junior               0-3 USCAFoot
FC Antsaniony             0-3 AS Institut Pasteur
cAF                       bye

[Day 6]
Apr 15, 16, 17
Hezami Anjomakely         2-0 3MA
COSFA                     0-0 FC Diamant
ASAM                      0-2 Ajesaia
COSPN                     4-2 SOE
FC Dina                   0-0 USJF/Ravinala
COSRM1                    1-3 As Saint Michel  [annulled]
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 0-5 USCAFoot
As Adema                  3-0 AS Institut Pasteur
FC Antsaniony             0-0 CAF

[Day 7]
Apr 22, 23, 24
Hezami Anjomakely         0-3 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
ASAM                      1-2 FC Dina
3MA                       1-3 SOE
FC Diamant                0-3 Ajesaia
CAF                       0-2 USCAFoot
As Adema                  1-1 USJF/Ravinala
May 5
FC Antsaniony              -  As Saint Michel
Boca Junior                -  AS Institut Pasteur

[Day 8]
FC Dina                   0-6 USCAFoot
ASAM                      0-1 USJF/Ravinala
COSFA                     0-0 SOE
3MA                       0-3 CAF
COSPN                     2-1 As Saint Michel
FC Diamant                1-1 AS Institut Pasteur
As Adema                  6-0 FC Antsaniony
Hezami Anjomakely         0-2 Ajesaia

[Day 9]
Hezami Anjomakely         0-3 SOE
ASAM                      0-2 As Saint Michel
FC Diamant                0-1 CAF
FC Dina                   1-4 Boca Junior
3MA                       0-2 FC Antsaniony
USCAFoot                  8-1 COSPN
USJF/Ravinala             5-0 COSFA
AS Institut Pasteur       0-0 Ajesaia

[Day 10]
COSPN                     1-0 Boca Junior
COSFA                     1-0 As Saint Michel
FC Diamant                0-1 FC Antsaniony
As Adema                  4-0 3MA
AS Institut Pasteur       1-1 SOE
USCAFoot                  5-0 ASAM
Ajesaia                   - CAF
Hezami Anjomakely         - USJF/Ravinala
FC Dina                   - Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro

[Day 11]
Hezami                    0-2 FC Dina
Boca Junior               1-6 FC Antsaniony
USJF/Ravinala             2-1 FC Diamant
COSFA                     0-0 COSPN
COSROM1                   2-2 AS Institut Pasteur
As Saint Michel           1-0 3MA
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 0-3 CAF
SOE                       0-4 Ajesaia
As Adema                  0-2 USCAFoot

[Day 12]
COSPN                     2-0 COSROM1
3MA                       4-0 FC Diamant
CAF                       0-4 USJF/Ravinala
Boca Junior               0-1 AS Institut Pasteur
FC Antsaniony             2-0 As Saint Michel
As Adema                  1-0 Ajesaia
ASAM                      2-1 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
FC Antsaniony             2-1 SOE
COSFA                     5-0 Boca Junior
As Saint Michel           1-3 AS Institut Pasteur  [also reported 3-1]
USCAFoot                  2-1 Hezami

[Day 13]
USCAFoot                  3-1 Ajesaia
SOE                       6-2 As Saint Michel
ASAM                      1-1 AS Institut Pasteur
FC Antsaniony             2-0 FC Dina
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 2-1 3MA
As Adema                  0-0 COSROM1
Hezami Anjomakely         1-0 COSFA
CAF                       1-0 COSPN
Boca Junior               3-1 FC Diamant

| USCAFoot                          10  9  1  0 28  +35  34 +39
| As Adema                          10  8  1  1 25  +28  29 +29
| USJF/Ravinala                      9  6  2  1 20  +13  27 +19
| Ajesaia                            9  7  2  0 23  +19  25 +16
| FC Antsaniony                     10  4  2  4 14    0  23 +15
| SOE                               10  3  4  3 13   -1  19  +4
| COSFA                             10  4  4  2 16   -5  19  -1
| As Institut Pasteur                9  2  5  2 11    0  18  +3
| CAF                                9  4  1  4 13   +5  17  +2
| COSPN                             10  4  2  4 14   -8  17  -6
| Hezami Anjomakely                  8  4  0  4 12   -5  15  -9
| Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro          8  3  1  4 10   -4  14  -4
| FC Dina                           10  4  1  5 13  -13  14 -15
| MMM Andavamamba (aka 3MA)         10  2  0  8  6  -14  12 -10
| As Saint Michel                    8  2  1  5  7   -9  10 -15
| FC Diamant                        10  2  2  6  8   -6   9 -12
| Boca Junior                        8  1  2  5  5  -11   8 -15
| COSROM1                                                 5 -17
| ASAM                              10  0  0 10  0  -24   4 -23

NB: COSRM1 withdrew after playing 6 matches, their results were annulled
    Ajesaia = Association des jeunes sportifs inter-arrondissements)

[Day 14]
USCAFoot                  2-1 AS Institut Pasteur
As Adema                  3-1 SOE
Ajesaia                   5-0 3MA
USJF/Ravinala             3-1 FC Antsaniony
COSROM1                   2-1 ASAM
As Saint Michel           1-1 CAF
Boca Junior               1-1 Hezami Anjomakely
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 1-0 COSFA
FC Dina                   2-1 COSPN

[Day 15]
ASAM                      0-1 SOE
Hezami Anjomakely         4-0 FC Diamant
FC Dina                   2-1 As Saint Michel
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro unk Boca Junior               
COSFA                     1-1 Ajesaia
COSROM1                   1-1 USCAFoot
3MA                       unk AS Institut Pasteur     
COSPN                     0-5 USJF/Ravinala
As Adema                  4-1 CAF

[Day 16]
USCAFoot                  5-1 FC Antsaniony
USJF/Ravinala             6-0 3MA
Hezami Anjomakely         0-0 COSROM1
CAF                       3-0 Boca Junior
SOE                       0-0 FC Diamant
COSFA                     2-2 FC Dina
COSPN                     1-0 ASAM
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 2-1 AS Institut Pasteur  [also reported 1-0]
As Adema                  1-0 As Saint Michel

[Day 17]
As Adema                  3-1 FC Diamant
USJF/Ravinala             3-0 AS Institut Pasteur
Hezami Anjomakely         0-0 As Saint Michel
FC Dina                   0-0 COSROM1
COSPN                     1-0 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
USCAFoot                  0-0 COSFA
Ajesaia                   2-1 Antsaniony
CAF                       2-1 SOE
ASAM                      2-0 Boca Junior

[Day 18]
As Adema                  1-0 Boca Junior
USCAFoot                  9-0 3MA
USJF/Ravinala             2-0 Ajesaia
COSFA                     3-0 COSROM1  (7è journée)
Hezami Anjomakely         0-0 COSPN
AS Saint Michel           3-1 FC Diamant
FC Dina                   0-0 As Institut Pasteur
COSFA                     1-0 ASAM
COSROM1                   0-1 CAF
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro 2-1 FC Antsaniony

[Day 19]
AS Saint Michel           1-1 Ajesaia
FC Dina                   1-1 CAF
COSPN                     5-3 As Institut Pasteur
USJF/Ravinala             1-0 SOE
Hezami Anjomakely         1-2 ASAM
USCAFoot                  1-0 FC Diamant
Boca Junior               5-0 3MA
COSROM1                   3-3 FC Antsaniony
As Adema                  1-0 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro

Champion d'Analamanga : USCAFoot


Ligue d'Itasy 2005

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Effi/pmu                  4-0 Tim Arivonimamo
DSA                       4-0 DS Meva
US Ambohidratrimo         2-1 RTS
Tornade de Mamolakazo     4-0 ASPE
FC Tosika                 bye

Round 2
Effi/PMU                  3-0 AS Meva
DSA                       3-1 Tim Arivonimamo
FC Tosika                 5-0 ASPE
Tornade de Mamolakazo     0-0 RTS
US Ambohidratrimo         bye

EFFI/PMU               2  2  0  0  6  7-0  [formerly TFC PMU]
DSA                    2  2  0  0  6  7-1
Tornade de Mamolakazo  2  1  1  0  4  4-0
FC Tosika              1  1  0  0  3  5-0
US Ambohidratrimo      1  1  0  0  3  2-1
RTS                    2  0  1  1  1  1-2  [Radio Télévision Soavinandriana]
TIM Arivonimamo        2  0  0  2  0  1-7  [TIM=Tiako i Madagasikara]
DS Meva                2  0  0  2  0  0-7
ASPE                   2  0  0  2  0  0-9

NB: EFFI = Ecole de Formation de Football de l'Itasy
    PMU (sponsor) = Pari Mutuel Urbain Madagascar
    TIM = Tanoran' Imamo Milalao

Week 6
Effi/pmu                  5-0 FC Tosika
US Ambohidratrimo         0-0 AS Meva
RTS                       2-0 ASPE
Tim Arivonimamo           0-1 Tornade de Mamolakazo
DSA                       bye

Week 7
Effi/pmu                   -  US Ambohidratrimo
Tim Arivonimamo            -  FC Tosika
AS Meva                    -  RTS
DSA                        -  ASPE
Tornade de Mamolakazo     bye

| Effi/pmu               6  5  1  0 16 +22
| DSA                    .  .  .  . 15  ..
| US Ambohidratrimo      .  .  .  . 13  ..
| RTS                    .  .  .  . 11  ..
| Tornade de Mamolakazo  .  .  .  .  .  ..
| FC Tosika              .  .  .  .  .  ..
| ASPE                   .  .  .  .  .  ..
| AS Meva                .  .  .  .  .  ..
| Tim Arivonimamo        .  .  .  .  .  ..



The most important league to come out of the dissolved Ligue de Toamasina
is the Ligue de Football Atsinanana (Arsinanana means East)

Participants: 13

Known results

Round 1 
[Feb 13]
Savonnerie SKT            1-1 Léopards Transfoot
ECO Redipharm             3-0 AS Fortior
MA.LA.BA.R                1-3 FIFAFIFI
ASPN                      5-0 FANIRY
Dragon Club de Foulpointe 4-2 FC AMSET

Round 2 [Feb 19,20]
Dragon Club de Foulpointe 2-0 FANIRY
ECO Redipharm             2-1 Léopards Transfoot
Savonnerie SKT            1-0 AS Jirama Toamasina
Antafana Black Star       3–1 M.M.M.
ASPN                      0–1 MA.LA.BA.R.
FIFAFIFI                  1–1 AS Fortior
FC AMSET                  bye

Round 3? [Mar 5,6]
Dragon Club de Foulpointe 2-1 MA.LA.BA.R
ECO Redipharm             6-3 FIFAFIFI
Savonnerie SKT            3-1 M.M.M.
AS Fortior                1-0 FANIRY
AS Jirama Toamasina       bt  Antafana Black Star

Table:

ECO Redipharm                3  3  0  0  9  +7
Dragon Club de Foulpointe    3  3  0  0  9  +5
AS Jirama Toamasina          4  3  0  1  9   ? *
Savonnerie SKT               3  2  1  0  7  +3
FIFAFIFI                     3  1  1  1  4  -1
AS Fortior                   3  1  1  1  4  -2
ASPN                         2  1  0  1  3  +4 **
MA.LA.BA.R                   2  1  0  1  3  -1 **
Antafana Black Star          2  1  0  1  3   ? **
Léopards Transfoot           2  0  1  1  1  -1 **
FC AMSET                     2  0  0  2  0   ? *
M.M.M.                       2  0  0  2  0  -4
FANIRY                       3  0  0  3  0  -8 **

ASPN = Association Sportive de la Police Nationale
ECO Redipharm = Elite Club Omnisport Redipharm

* goal difference unknown due to missing results
** unknown whether club played more matches

Round 4
Antafana Black Star       1-0 As Fortior
Savonnerie SKT            2-2 Dragon Club de Foulpointe

Round 5
Antafana Black Star       0-0 Savonnerie SK


Ligue de Vakinankaratra (Antsirabe)

Round 6 [Apr 2,3]
Académie ny Antsika  14-1 Club OMNI d’Ambohimandroso. 
SO Mandoto            0-5 AS Tiko  
SSJA                  3-0 FAX 2A 
FC Jirama             4-0 FC Soameva 
FC Elatra Betafo      3-0 COSRM 14 

Leaders: FC Jirama





Coupe de Madagascar 2005

Round 1
#Toamasina
Effi/PMU                    0-2 AS Fortior Toamasina
SOE (alfa)                  3-1 3FB
#Antananarivo
FC FANIRY                   1-4 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
Académie Ny Antsika         1-6 USCAF (alfa)
DSA (itasy)                 1-1 ASCUM                        [aet, 5-4 pen]
#Antsirabe
FC SCIM                     1-8 Voromaherin' Alaotra
ASUT (toliary)              4-1 Herin' ny Fenoarivo
#Ambositra
COSFA (alfa)                4-1 FC Jirama (après tab)
AS Jirama Fianarantsoa      3-1 FC Tiko
#Majunga
CNaPS Sport                 1-2 FC Jirama Mahajanga
Fortior CO Mahajanga        3-1 Varatraza Antsohihy
#Fianarantsoa
FC Tmb                      bt  AS Jirama Toamasina
FC Ihorombe                 1-0 RTS
#Sambava
SDS Fanandrahana (Forfait)  o/w JS Antalaha
#Antsiranana
FC Jirama Sambava           2-0 Herita Antsohihy
#Fenoarivo Atsinanana
FIFAFIFI                    1-7 USRJ (fenoarivo atsinanana)
Ajesaia (alfa)              2-1 Eco Redipharm
#Morondava
Adema (alfa)                w/o MT Melaky (Forfait)
#Itasy
ESJA (vakinankaratra)       1-0 RF Mahasolo
USJF/Ravinala               bye

Round 2 [Jul 30,31]
JS Antalaha (forfait)       o/w Ajesaia (alfa)   
AS Fortior Toamasina        0-2 USCAF (alfa)
ESJA (vakinankaratra)       1-3 USJF/Ravinala (alfa)
AS Jirama Fianarantsoa      1-1 SOE (alfa)                  [aet, 2-4 pen]
FC Jirama Mahajanga         0-1 Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro
ASUT (toliary)              0-0 COSFA (alfa)                [aet, 1-3 pen]
DSA (itasy)                 0-1 Adema (alfa)
Voromaherin' Alaotra        1-2 USERJ (fenoarivo atsinanana)
FC Jirama Sambava           w/o FC Tmb (forfait)
Fortior CO Mahajanga        0-3 FC Ihorombe

1/8 Finals
[Sep 4]
USCAF (alfa)                1-0 COSFA (alfa)
SOE (alfa)                  1-1 FC Ihorombe                 [aet, 3-1 pen]
USJF/Ravinala (alfa)        1-0 USERJ (fenoarivo atsinanana)
Jirama Antsirabe            0-1 RTS Soavinandriana         
FC Jirama Toamasina         1-0 Air Force Betsiboka            
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro   w/o AS Fortior Toamasina        [forfait Fortior]
FC2A Amboasary Atsimo       0-1 EEF Afoma Ambositra             
[Sep 22]
Ajesaia (alfa)              0-1 AS Adema (alfa)         

NB: USERJ : US de l'Etablissement Ramanantsalama Jackie

NB: Jirama Antsirabe, RTS Soavinandriana, Air Force Betsiboka,
    AS Fortior Toamasina, FC2A Amboasary Atsimo and EEF Afoma Ambositra      
    qualified by virtue of finishing third in their qualifying group
    in the Ligue de Champions 2005 de Madagascar (if 3rd placed team
    had already qualified for the 1/8 Finals, the 4th placed team
    entered)

Quarterfinals [Sep 25]
RTS Soavinandriana          0-4 USJF/Ravinala
SOE                         2-0 EEF Afoma Ambositra
USCAF                       1-0 AS Jirama Toamasina
Fanilon' i Soavimasoandro   2-2 AS Adema                    [aet, 1-4 pen]

Semifinals [Oct 2]
USCAF                       3-1 AS Adema
SOE                         0-2 USJF/Ravinala

Final [Oct 9, stade municipal de Mahamasina]
USCAF                       2-1 USJF/Ravinala               [aet]
  [Faneva Imma 93, 100; Communes 120+1pen]



2004

2006

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mahefa Randimbisoa for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mahefa Randimbisoa (webmaster@dotmg.com)
Last updated: 15 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mahefa Randimbisoa and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.