France - D.O.M. - Martinique - List of Cup Winners


Coupe de la Martinique

NB: the 1952/53 edition was the first;
    from 1977 to 1979 (and possibly later) the winners played off against the Guadeloupe winners
    of the corresponding tournament for the Coupe des Coupes

1952/53 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    2-0 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)   
1953/54 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  3-1 Samaritaine 
1954/55 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  3-2 Intrépide 
1955/56 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)      4-0 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)          
1956/57 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    3-0 La Gauloise (Trinité)
1957/58 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    3-1 US Robert   
1958/59 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  5-1 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)       
1959/60 US Robert                       1-0 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)   
1960/61 US Robert                       3-2 Essor 
1961/62 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  1-0 Assaut (St. Pierre)   
1962/63 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    2-0 Rapid Club (Le Lorrain)   
1963/64 Assaut (St. Pierre)             3-2 La Gauloise (Trinité)
1964/65 Assaut (St. Pierre)             2-0 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)     
1965/66 Assaut (St. Pierre)             1-0 Excelsior (Fort-de-France)
1966/67 Assaut (St. Pierre)             1-0 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)    
1967/68 Assaut (St. Pierre)             2-1 Golden Star (Fort-de-France) 
1968/69 Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Olympique (Marin)
1969/70 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    2-1 Club Franciscain (Le François)
1970/71   not held
1971/72   not held
1972/73 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)      3-2 Golden Star (Fort-de-France) 
1973/74 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)      7-0 Club Franciscain (Le François)  
1974/75   not awarded (final Good Luck vs RC Rivière-Pilote abandoned)
1975/76   not held
1976/77 CS Case-Pilote                  2-0 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)          [CS Case-Pilote qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1977/78 Racing Club (Rivière-Pilote)    3-2 Essor                           [aet] [Racing qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1978/79 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)      3-1 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)        [Good Luck qualified for Coupe des Coupes Antilles]
1979/80 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  1-0 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)   
1980/81 Racing Club (Rivière-Pilote)    2-1 US Robert                       
1981/82 Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)
1982/83   not known
1983/84   not known
1984/85   not known
1985/86 Club Franciscain (Le François) 
1986/87 Club Franciscain (Le François)
1987/88   not known
1988/89   not known
1989/90 Club Franciscain (Le François)
1990/91   not known
1991/92   not known
1992/93   not known
1993/94   not known
1994/95 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)
1995/96 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)
1996/97 Rapid Club (Le Lorrain)         2-0 US Robert
1997/98 Club Franciscain (Le François)  4-3 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            [aet]
1998/99 Club Franciscain (Le François) 
1999/00 Assaut                      2-2 4-2 Club Franciscain (Le François)  [both aet]
2000/01 Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Réveil Sportif (Gros-Morne)
2001/02 Club Franciscain (Le François)  1-0 RC Rivière Pilote
2002/03 Club Franciscain (Le François)  1-0 New Club
2003/04 Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-2 US Robert                       [aet, 13-12 pen]
2004/05 Club Franciscain (Le François)  5-1 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)
2005/06 CS Case-Pilote                  1-0 Gri-Gri
2006/07 Club Franciscain (Le François)  4-1 Samaritaine
2007/08 Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)
2008/09 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            2-0 Club Franciscain (Le François)
2009/10 CS Case-Pilote                  2-1 Rapid Club (Le Lorrain)
2010/11 RC Rivière-Pilote               2-2 Golden Lion FC                  [aet, 5-4 pen]          
2011/12 Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)    
2012/13 RC Rivière-Pilote               2-1 Club Franciscain (Le François) 

Number of Wins (47; 9 unknown)

14 Club Franciscain (Le François)

 6 Assaut (St. Pierre)

 5 Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)
   Golden Star (Fort-de-France) 

 4 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)

 3 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)
   CS Case-Pilote
   Racing Club (Rivière-Pilote)

 2 US Robert

 1 Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)
   Rapid Club (Le Lorrain)      

Coupe de la France (Régionale)

NB: the 1961 edition was the first;
    in 1979/80 (and possibly later) the winners played off against the Guadeloupe winners
    of the corresponding tournament for the Coupe Radio Caraïbes

1961    Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  3-2 Excelsior (Fort-de-France)
1962    Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)  1-0 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)
1963    Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  1-0 La Gauloise (Trinité)
1964    SC Lamentinois                  3-2 Excelsior (Fort-de-France)
1965    Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            3-2 Olympique (Marin)
1966    Assaut (Saint-Pierre)           2-1 CS Vauclinois     
1967      not played
1968    CS Vauclinois                   3-2 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            [aet]
1969    CS Vauclinois               1-1 2-1 Olympique (Marin)
1970      not played
1971    Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  2-1 CS Vauclinois
1972    Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Renaissance
1973    Olympique (Marin)               2-0 Renaissance
1974    Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    awd La Gauloise (Trinité)
1975    Golden Star (Fort-de-France)    2-0 Good Luck (Fort-de-France)
1976    Samaritaine                     1-0 Golden Star (Fort-de-France)  
1977    RC Rivière-Pilote               4-3 Samaritaine                     [aet]    
1978    Good Luck (Fort-de-France)      bt  Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)
1979    Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)  bt  Good Luck (Fort-de-France)            [Colonial qualified for Coupe Radio Caraïbes]
1980    Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)
1981    RC Rivière-Pilote
1982    Club Franciscain (Le François)
1983    Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)
1984    Excelsior (Fort-de-France)      5-3 Gauloise (Trinité)
1985    Assaut (Saint-Pierre)           bt  Excelsior (Fort-de-France)
1986    JA Trénelle (Fort-de-France) 
1987    RC Gros Morne
1988    JA Trénelle (Fort-de-France)
1989    Réal (Tartane)
1990    Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            4-0 Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)
1991    Aiglon (Le Lamentin)    
1992    Club Franciscain (Le François)
1993    La Gauloise (Trinité)
1994    Club Franciscain (Le François)
1995    US Robert
1996    Club Franciscain (Le François) [US Robert (Le Robert)?]
1997    Golden Star (Fort-de-France)
1998    Eclair (Rivière-Salée)
1999    Club Franciscain (Le François)
2000    Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Golden Star
2001    CS Case Pilote                  2-1 Golden Star
2002    Club Franciscain (Le François)  5-1 RC Rivière Pilote
2003    Club Franciscain (Le François)  3-1 RC Rivière Pilote
2004    Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            3-2 Eclair (Rivière-Salée)   
2005    Club Franciscain (Le François)  1-0 RC Rivière Pilote
2006    Aiglon (Le Lamentin)            1-0 RC Saint-Joseph
2007    Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)      4-1 New Club (Petit-Bourg) 
2008    RC Rivière-Pilote               5-0 Réveil Sportif
2009    Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
2010    CS Case Pilote                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote
2011    CS Bélimois                     2-1 Club Colonial
2012    Club Colonial                   4-0 CS Bélimois
2013    Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote

NB: RC Saint-Joseph's final appearance in 2006 was their first ever;
    CS Bélimois' win in 2011 was their first ever.

Trophée du Conseil Général

1997    Club Franciscain (Le François) 
1998    Aiglon (Lamentin)
1999    Club Franciscain (Le François) 
2000    Samaritaine (Ste.-Marie)        3-2 Club Franciscain (Le François)
2001    Club Franciscain (Le François)  2-1 Stade Spiritain (St.-Esprit)
2002    Club Franciscain (Le François)  1-0 Aiglon (Le Lamentin)           
2003    Club Franciscain (Le François)  4-3 CS Case Pilote
2004    Club Franciscain (Le François)  1-0 RC Rivière Pilote
2005       cancelled
2006    Club Franciscain (Le François) 10-0 Good Luck
2007    Club Franciscain (Le François)  3-0 RC Rivière Pilote
2008    Club Franciscain (Le François)  0-0 RC Rivière Pilote               [4-3 pen]    
2009    Club Franciscain (Le François)  4-1 AS Morne-des-Esses
2010    CS Bélimois                     2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote               [4-2 pen]
2011    Club Colonial  (Fort-de-France) 5-0 Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)
2012    RC Rivière-Pilote               2-0 US Riveraine
2013    Club Colonial  (Fort-de-France) 2-1 Samaritaine (Ste.-Marie)

NB: the 1997 edition was the first

Number of Wins (16):
 
11 Club Franciscain (Le François)

 1 Aiglon (Lamentin)
   CS Bélimois       
   Club Colonial      
   RC Rivière-Pilote
   Samaritaine (Ste.-Marie)     

Coupe de la Ligue

NB: aka Trophée Ville de Fort-de-France

2009    Samaritaine                     2-1 CS Case-Pilote
2010    RC Rivière-Pilote               3-0 CS Case-Pilote
2011    RC Rivière-Pilote               2-1 Club Colonial  

Coupe Théolade

NB: the 1927 edition was the first

1927    Golden Star                     2-0 Good Luck
1928    Good Luck                       5-4 Golden Star                     [aet]
1929    Good Luck                       3-1 Intrépide
1930    Golden Star
1931    Good Luck                       4-3 Golden Star 
1932    Golden Star     
1933    Golden Star
1934      not held
1935    Golden Star     
1936    Golden Star                     2-1 Club Colonial
1937    Golden Star
1938    Club Colonial                   2-0 Good Luck
1939    Golden Star                     2-1 Good Luck
1940    Club Colonial                   bt  Good Luck 
1941    Golden Star                     1-0 Good Luck  
1942    Golden Star                     3-0 Aigle Sportif 
1943    Good Luck                       4-1 Intrépide 
1944    Aigle Sportif                   1-0 Good Luck
1945    Club Colonial                   w/o Golden Star          
1946    Aigle Sportif                   bt  Club Colonial  
1947    Good Luck                       3-2 Assaut
1948    Golden Star                     3-0 Aigle Sportif 
1949    Aigle Sportif                   1-0 Stade Spiritain 
1950      tournament abandoned
1951    Golden Star
1952    Racing Club (Fort-de-France)    2-0 Excelsior 
1953      not held
1954    Club Colonial               abd 1-0 Racing Club (Fort-de-France) 
1955    Good Luck                       bt  Golden Star
1956      not held
1957    Good Luck
1958    Golden Star
1959    Stade Spiritain 
1960    Stade Spiritain 
1961    Stade Spiritain 
1962    Club Colonial                   2-1 Golden Star
1963    Assaut                      3-3 3-1 Golden Star
1964    Club Colonial
1965    Club Colonial                   2-1 Assaut
1966    Club Colonial
1967    Club Colonial                   3-0 Assaut
1968    Assaut                          bt  Golden Star
1969    Eclair                          1-0 Club Franciscain
1970    Club Franciscain
1971      not held
1972      not held
1973    Assaut                          2-0 Golden Star
1974    CS Vauclinois                   4-0 Good Luck
1975      not held
1976      not held
1977    CS Case-Pilote                  1-0 Renaissance 
1978      not held 
1979    Good Luck                       4-1 Renaissance   
1980    Gauloise   
1981      not known
1982    Club Peléen   

Coupe Varasse

1929    Good Luck                       4-1 Stade Spiritain

Coupe Esso

NB: between champions and Coupe Théolade winners
1951    Golden Star                     3-0 Racing Club (Fort-de-France)

Coupe Rosine

1953/54 Gauloise (Nord), Aiglon (Sud)    
1954/55 Gauloise (Nord)   

Coupe d'Amicale

1954/55 Stade Spiritain                 3-1 Aiglon

Coupe Poméry

1967/68 Stade Spiritain                 1-0 Gauloise 

About this document

Partial source: [CaE 82], [Tra 02]

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.