Moldova 2014/15


Divizia Naţională

Divizia Naţională

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               18  13  3  2  46-12  42  [1-0]  (3-0)
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 18  13  3  2  31-10  42  [1-1]  (0-2)
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  17  12  4  1  34- 7  40  [3-0]  (0-1)
 4.FC Tiraspol                         18  10  2  6  36-18  32  [3-0]  (1-1)
 5.FC Saxan (CaedÓr Lunga)             17   6  6  5  13-17  24  [1-1]  (0-0)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                18   6  5  7  19-13  23  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              18   3  1 14  10-31  10  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    18   3  0 15   8-47   9  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           18   2  0 16  13-55   6  [0-2]  (0-5)
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets

Round 1
[Jul 25]			
Sheriff              2-1 Tiraspol             
[Jul 26]
Milsami              1-1 Saxan                
[Jul 27]
Costuleni            1-1 Dacia                [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Veris                [annulled]
Zaria                1-0 Academia             
Zimbru               bye

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Dacia                2-0 Milsami              
Tiraspol             8-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                1-1 Sheriff              
[Aug 3]
Academia             0-2 Zimbru               
Veris                2-1 Zaria                [annulled]
Costuleni            bye

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Saxan                
Zaria                0-1 Tiraspol             
Milsami              3-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Aug 10]
Sheriff              1-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               1-0 Veris                [annulled]
Academia             bye

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Costuleni            0-1 Sheriff              [annulled]
Tiraspol             2-1 Zimbru               
[Aug 17]
Dacia                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                4-1 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                1-0 Zaria                
Milsami              bye

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Zaria                0-2 Dacia                
[Aug 24]
Academia             0-3 Tiraspol             
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Sheriff              0-0 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-0 Saxan                
Veris                bye

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Costuleni            2-3 Zaria                [annulled]
Tiraspol             1-1 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              6-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 30]
Saxan                1-0 Academia             
[Aug 31]
Dacia                0-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              bye

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Sheriff              
Zaria                1-3 Milsami              
[Sep 14]
Academia             0-1 Dacia                
Veris                0-0 Saxan                [annulled]
Zimbru               1-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Tiraspol             bye

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Costuleni            4-2 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                2-0 Tiraspol             
[Sep 20]
Dacia                0-2 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              4-0 Zaria                
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Veris                1-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              
[Sep 28]
Academia             1-1 Milsami              
Tiraspol             0-0 Dacia                
Zaria                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                bye

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Costuleni            0-3 Tiraspol             [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Zimbru               
[Oct 4]
Dacia                0-0 Saxan                
Milsami              0-1 Veris                [annulled]
Sheriff              3-0 Academia             
Zaria                bye

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Veris                0-3 Sheriff              [annulled]
Saxan                1-1 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Oct 19]
Academia             2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Tiraspol             1-2 Milsami              
Zimbru               6-0 Zaria                
Dacia                bye

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Academia             5-2 Zaria                
[Oct 25]
Saxan                0-2 Milsami              
Tiraspol             2-4 Sheriff              
Dacia                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               bye

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Tiraspol             
[Nov 2]
Milsami              3-0 Dacia                
Zimbru               0-1 Academia             
Sheriff              4-0 Saxan                
Zaria                n/p Veris                
Costuleni            bye

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Tiraspol             2-0 Zaria                
[Nov 9]
Dacia                3-2 Sheriff              
Saxan                2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                n/p Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Milsami              
Academia             bye

NB: on Nov 20, Costuleni were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Zaria                2-0 Saxan                
[Nov 23]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               3-1 Tiraspol             
Academia             n/p Veris                
Sheriff              n/p Costuleni            
Milsami              bye

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Dacia                3-0 Zaria                
Tiraspol             3-1 Academia             
[Nov 29]
Milsami              0-0 Sheriff              
Saxan                0-0 Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                bye

NB: on Dec 5, Veris were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Academia             0-1 Saxan                
[Dec 7]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia                
Zaria                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Tiraspol             
Sheriff              bye

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Dacia                1-0 Academia             
[Dec 13]
Milsami              4-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              7-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Costuleni            n/p Zimbru               
Saxan                n/p Veris                
Tiraspol             bye

Round 19
[Feb 28]
Zaria                0-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-2 Milsami              
[Mar 1]
Tiraspol             4-0 Saxan                
Veris                n/p Dacia                
Academia             n/p Costuleni            
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Zaria                
Milsami              1-0 Academia             
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               
[Mar 5]
Dacia                1-2 Tiraspol             
Costuleni            n/p Veris                
Saxan                bye

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Academia             0-3 Sheriff              
Zimbru               2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 9]
Saxan                0-1 Dacia                
Veris                n/p Milsami              
Tiraspol             n/p Costuleni            
Zaria                bye

Round 22
[Mar 14]
Zaria                0-1 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Academia             
[Mar 15]
Milsami              1-0 Tiraspol             
Sheriff              n/p Veris                
Costuleni            n/p Saxan                
Dacia                bye

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Dacia                6-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                1-1 Zimbru               
Tiraspol             5-0 Academia             
[Mar 21]
Sheriff              6-0 Zaria                
Milsami              bye

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Academia             0-2 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-0 Tiraspol             
[Apr 5]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Milsami              
Zaria                0-4 Dacia                
Saxan                bye

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               18  13  3  2  46-12  42  [1-0]  (3-0)
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 18  13  3  2  31-10  42  [1-1]  (0-2)
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  17  12  4  1  34- 7  40  [3-0]  (0-1)
 4.FC Tiraspol                         18  10  2  6  36-18  32  [3-0]  (1-1)
 5.FC Saxan (CaedÓr Lunga)             17   6  6  5  13-17  24  [1-1]  (0-0)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                18   6  5  7  19-13  23  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              18   3  1 14  10-31  10  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    18   3  0 15   8-47   9  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           18   2  0 16  13-55   6  [0-2]  (0-5)
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.