Moldova 2014/15


Divizia Naţională

Divizia Naţională

Table:

 1.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 14  10  3  1  19- 6  33  [1-1]  (0-2)
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  13   8  4  1  28- 6  28  [3-0]  (0-1)
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               13   8  3  2  31-12  27  [1-0]  (3-0)
 4.FC Saxan (CaedÓr Lunga)             14   6  5  3  12-11  23  [1-1]  (0-0)
 5.FC Tiraspol                         13   7  1  5  25-16  22  [3-0]  (1-1)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                12   4  3  5  15- 7  15  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              13   3  1  9  10-19  10  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    13   3  0 10   8-31   9  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           13   0  0 13   5-45   0  [0-2]  (0-5)
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets

Round 1
[Jul 25]			
Sheriff              2-1 Tiraspol             
[Jul 26]
Milsami              1-1 Saxan                
[Jul 27]
Costuleni            1-1 Dacia                [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Veris                [annulled]
Zaria                1-0 Academia             
Zimbru               bye

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Dacia                2-0 Milsami              
Tiraspol             8-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                1-1 Sheriff              
[Aug 3]
Academia             0-2 Zimbru               
Veris                2-1 Zaria                [annulled]
Costuleni            bye

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Saxan                
Zaria                0-1 Tiraspol             
Milsami              3-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Aug 10]
Sheriff              1-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               1-0 Veris                [annulled]
Academia             bye

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Costuleni            0-1 Sheriff              [annulled]
Tiraspol             2-1 Zimbru               
[Aug 17]
Dacia                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                4-1 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                1-0 Zaria                
Milsami              bye

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Zaria                0-2 Dacia                
[Aug 24]
Academia             0-3 Tiraspol             
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Sheriff              0-0 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-0 Saxan                
Veris                bye

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Costuleni            2-3 Zaria                [annulled]
Tiraspol             1-1 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              6-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 30]
Saxan                1-0 Academia             
[Aug 31]
Dacia                0-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              bye

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Sheriff              
Zaria                1-3 Milsami              
[Sep 14]
Academia             0-1 Dacia                
Veris                0-0 Saxan                [annulled]
Zimbru               1-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Tiraspol             bye

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Costuleni            4-2 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                2-0 Tiraspol             
[Sep 20]
Dacia                0-2 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              4-0 Zaria                
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Veris                1-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              
[Sep 28]
Academia             1-1 Milsami              
Tiraspol             0-0 Dacia                
Zaria                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                bye

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Costuleni            0-3 Tiraspol             [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Zimbru               
[Oct 4]
Dacia                0-0 Saxan                
Milsami              0-1 Veris                [annulled]
Sheriff              3-0 Academia             
Zaria                bye

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Veris                0-3 Sheriff              [annulled]
Saxan                1-1 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Oct 19]
Academia             2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Tiraspol             1-2 Milsami              
Zimbru               6-0 Zaria                
Dacia                bye

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Academia             5-2 Zaria                
[Oct 25]
Saxan                0-2 Milsami              
Tiraspol             2-4 Sheriff              
Dacia                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               bye

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Tiraspol             
[Nov 2]
Milsami              3-0 Dacia                
Zimbru               0-1 Academia             
Sheriff              4-0 Saxan                
Zaria                n/p Veris                
Costuleni            bye

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Tiraspol             2-0 Zaria                
[Nov 9]
Dacia                3-2 Sheriff              
Saxan                2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                n/p Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Milsami              
Academia             bye

NB: on Nov 20, Costuleni were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Zaria                2-0 Saxan                
[Nov 23]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               3-1 Tiraspol             
Academia             n/p Veris                
Sheriff              n/p Costuleni            
Milsami              bye

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Dacia                3-0 Zaria                
Tiraspol             3-1 Academia             
[Nov 29]
Milsami              0-0 Sheriff              
Saxan                0-0 Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                bye

NB: on Dec 5, Veris were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Academia             0-1 Saxan                
[Dec 7]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia                
Zaria                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Tiraspol             
Sheriff              bye

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Dacia                1-0 Academia             
[Dec 13]
Milsami              4-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              7-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Costuleni            n/p Zimbru               
Saxan                n/p Veris                
Tiraspol             bye

Table:

 1.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 14  10  3  1  19- 6  33  [1-1]  (0-2)
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  13   8  4  1  28- 6  28  [3-0]  (0-1)
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               13   8  3  2  31-12  27  [1-0]  (3-0)
 4.FC Saxan (CaedÓr Lunga)             14   6  5  3  12-11  23  [1-1]  (0-0)
 5.FC Tiraspol                         13   7  1  5  25-16  22  [3-0]  (1-1)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                12   4  3  5  15- 7  15  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              13   3  1  9  10-19  10  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    13   3  0 10   8-31   9  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           13   0  0 13   5-45   0  [0-2]  (0-5)
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.