Moldova 2014/15


Divizia Naţională
Cupa Moldovei
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  24  17  4  3  50-15  55  [3-0]  (0-1)  [!]  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 24  17  4  3  48-13  55  [1-1]  (0-2)  [!]
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               24  17  4  3  56-16  55  [1-0]  (3-0)  [!]
 4.FC Tiraspol                         24  14  2  8  49-28  44  [3-0]  (1-1)
 5.FC Saxan (Caedīr Lunga)             24   8  6 10  20-30  30  [1-1]  (0-0)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                24   7  6 11  23-19  27  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              24   5  2 17  18-47  17  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           24   4  2 18  23-63  14  [0-2]  (0-5)
 9.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    24   4  0 20  10-66  12  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets

[!] if two teams would have finished equal on points at the top of the final table, they
    would have had to play off on May 30 at the stadionul Zimbru in Chişinău; however, as
    three teams finished equal on points, the head-to-head tie-breaker was applied:

 1.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   6   3  2  1   8- 5  11  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                  6   3  1  2   8- 8  10
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                6   0  3  3   5- 8   3

Round 1
[Jul 25]   
Sheriff              2-1 Tiraspol             
[Jul 26]
Milsami              1-1 Saxan                
[Jul 27]
Costuleni            1-1 Dacia                [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Veris                [annulled]
Zaria                1-0 Academia             
Zimbru               bye

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Dacia                2-0 Milsami              
Tiraspol             8-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                1-1 Sheriff              
[Aug 3]
Academia             0-2 Zimbru               
Veris                2-1 Zaria                [annulled]
Costuleni            bye

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Saxan                
Zaria                0-1 Tiraspol             
Milsami              3-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Aug 10]
Sheriff              1-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               1-0 Veris                [annulled]
Academia             bye

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Costuleni            0-1 Sheriff              [annulled]
Tiraspol             2-1 Zimbru               
[Aug 17]
Dacia                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                4-1 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                1-0 Zaria                
Milsami              bye

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Zaria                0-2 Dacia                
[Aug 24]
Academia             0-3 Tiraspol             
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Sheriff              0-0 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-0 Saxan                
Veris                bye

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Costuleni            2-3 Zaria                [annulled]
Tiraspol             1-1 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              6-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 30]
Saxan                1-0 Academia             
[Aug 31]
Dacia                0-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              bye

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Sheriff              
Zaria                1-3 Milsami              
[Sep 14]
Academia             0-1 Dacia                
Veris                0-0 Saxan                [annulled]
Zimbru               1-2 Costuleni            [annulled]
Tiraspol             bye

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Costuleni            4-2 Academia             [annulled]
Saxan                2-0 Tiraspol             
[Sep 20]
Dacia                0-2 Veris                [annulled]
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              4-0 Zaria                
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Veris                1-0 Costuleni            [annulled]
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              
[Sep 28]
Academia             1-1 Milsami              
Tiraspol             0-0 Dacia                
Zaria                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                bye

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Costuleni            0-3 Tiraspol             [annulled]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Zimbru               
[Oct 4]
Dacia                0-0 Saxan                
Milsami              0-1 Veris                [annulled]
Sheriff              3-0 Academia             
Zaria                bye

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Veris                0-3 Sheriff              [annulled]
Saxan                1-1 Costuleni            [annulled]
[Oct 19]
Academia             2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Tiraspol             1-2 Milsami              
Zimbru               6-0 Zaria                
Dacia                bye

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Academia             5-2 Zaria                
[Oct 25]
Saxan                0-2 Milsami              
Tiraspol             2-4 Sheriff              
Dacia                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               bye

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Tiraspol             
[Nov 2]
Milsami              3-0 Dacia                
Zimbru               0-1 Academia             
Sheriff              4-0 Saxan                
Zaria                n/p Veris                
Costuleni            bye

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Tiraspol             2-0 Zaria                
[Nov 9]
Dacia                3-2 Sheriff              
Saxan                2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                n/p Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Milsami              
Academia             bye

NB: on Nov 20, Costuleni were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Zaria                2-0 Saxan                
[Nov 23]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               3-1 Tiraspol             
Academia             n/p Veris                
Sheriff              n/p Costuleni            
Milsami              bye

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Dacia                3-0 Zaria                
Tiraspol             3-1 Academia             
[Nov 29]
Milsami              0-0 Sheriff              
Saxan                0-0 Zimbru               
Costuleni            n/p Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                bye

NB: on Dec 5, Veris were expelled from the championship; all their results were annulled

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Academia             0-1 Saxan                
[Dec 7]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia                
Zaria                n/p Costuleni            
Veris                n/p Tiraspol             
Sheriff              bye

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Dacia                1-0 Academia             
[Dec 13]
Milsami              4-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              7-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Costuleni            n/p Zimbru               
Saxan                n/p Veris                
Tiraspol             bye

Round 19
[Feb 28]
Zaria                0-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-2 Milsami              
[Mar 1]
Tiraspol             4-0 Saxan                
Veris                n/p Dacia                
Academia             n/p Costuleni            
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Zaria                
Milsami              1-0 Academia             
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               
[Mar 5]
Dacia                1-2 Tiraspol             
Costuleni            n/p Veris                
Saxan                bye

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Academia             0-3 Sheriff              
Zimbru               2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 9]
Saxan                0-1 Dacia                
Veris                n/p Milsami              
Tiraspol             n/p Costuleni            
Zaria                bye

Round 22
[Mar 14]
Zaria                0-1 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Academia             
[Mar 15]
Milsami              1-0 Tiraspol             
Sheriff              n/p Veris                
Costuleni            n/p Saxan                
Dacia                bye

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Dacia                6-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                1-1 Zimbru               
Tiraspol             5-0 Academia             
[Mar 21]
Sheriff              6-0 Zaria                
Milsami              bye

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Academia             0-2 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-0 Tiraspol             
[Apr 5]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Milsami              
Zaria                0-4 Dacia                
Saxan                bye

Round 25
[Apr 10]
Saxan                0-1 Zaria                
Tiraspol             4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Apr 11]
Zimbru               0-1 Academia             
Sheriff              2-3 Milsami              
Dacia                bye

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Dacia                0-0 Sheriff              
Zaria                0-2 Zimbru               
[Apr 18]
Dinamo-Auto          4-1 Saxan                
Milsami              1-2 Tiraspol             
Academia             bye

Round 27
[Apr 24]
Saxan                1-0 Milsami              
Tiraspol             0-4 Dacia                
[Apr 25]
Academia             3-0 Zaria                
Zimbru               0-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              bye

Round 28
[May 2]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Academia             
[May 3]
Dacia                3-0 Saxan                
Milsami              2-1 Zimbru               
Sheriff              4-0 Tiraspol             
Zaria                bye

Round 29
[May 9]
Saxan                0-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia                
[May 10]
Academia             1-3 Milsami              
Zaria                1-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Tiraspol             bye

Round 30 [May 15]
Dacia                8-1 Academia             
Tiraspol             3-1 Saxan                
Milsami              5-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              2-1 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 31 [May 20]
Academia             1-4 Saxan                
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sheriff              
Zaria                0-4 Tiraspol             
Milsami              2-1 Dacia                
Zimbru               bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  24  17  4  3  50-15  55  [3-0]  (0-1)  [!]  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 24  17  4  3  48-13  55  [1-1]  (0-2)  [!]
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               24  17  4  3  56-16  55  [1-0]  (3-0)  [!]
 4.FC Tiraspol                         24  14  2  8  49-28  44  [3-0]  (1-1)
 5.FC Saxan (Caedīr Lunga)             24   8  6 10  20-30  30  [1-1]  (0-0)
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                24   7  6 11  23-19  27  [1-2]  (1-0)
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              24   5  2 17  18-47  17  [2-4]  (1-4)
 8.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           24   4  2 18  23-63  14  [0-2]  (0-5)
 9.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    24   4  0 20  10-66  12  [3-2]  (1-2)  [*]
 -.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            expelled on Nov 20; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   3  2  5  12-16  11
 -.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               expelled on Dec 5; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:                10   6  2  2  16- 7  20

[*] FC Olimpia were renamed FC Zaria

NB: annulled results against Costuleni between square brackets; annulled results against
    Veris between round brackets

[!] if two teams would have finished equal on points at the top of the final table, they
    would have had to play off on May 30 at the stadionul Zimbru in Chişinău; however, as
    three teams finished equal on points, the head-to-head tie-breaker was applied:

 1.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   6   3  2  1   8- 5  11  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                  6   3  1  2   8- 8  10
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                6   0  3  3   5- 8   3

Cupa Moldovei


First Preliminary Round
[Aug 23]
Iskra                0-2 Dava                 
Spicul               3-0 Floreşti             
Grănicerul           2-3 Făleşti              [aet]
Drochia              3-2 Rīşcani              [aet]
Boldureşti           4-2 Codru                
ŞSSRF                1-0 CFR Ialoveni         
Olan                 3-1 Anina                
[Aug 24]
Ungheni              0-0 Codru Junior         [aet, 1-3 pen]
ŞS Ialoveni          1-4 CSF Cricova          
Sparta Selemet       3-2 Sinteza              
Congaz               0-3 Prut                 
Trachia              1-1 Maiak                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Cahul-2005           5-1 Slobozia Mare        [aet]

Second Preliminary Round
[Aug 30]
Dava                 1-3 Sīngerei             
Spicul               2-1 Făleşti              
Drochia              5-1 Codru Junior         
ŞSSRF                3-2 Boldureşti           [aet]
[Aug 31]
Olan                 1-4 CSF Cricova          
Sparta Selemet       1-0 Prut                 
Maiak                3-4 Cahul-2005           

First Intermediate Round [Sep 7]
Sīngerei             2-1 Real Succes          [aet]
Spicul               1-0 Budăi                
Drochia              1-3 Edineţ               
ŞSSRF                1-2 Intersport-Aroma     
CSF Cricova          0-3 CSF Speranţa         
Sparta Selemet       2-5 CF Gagauziya         
Cahul-2005           3-3 Petrocub             [aet, 5-6 pen]
 
Second Intermediate Round
[Sep 23]
Victoria             0-2 Academia             [aet]
CSF Speranţa         1-0 Saxan                
[Sep 24]
Spicul               1-2 Sīngerei             
Sfīntul Gheorghe     0-3 Zaria                

1/8 Finals
[Oct 28]
Costuleni            6-1 Edineţ               
Intersport-Aroma     0-1 Milsami              [aet]
CSF Speranţa         0-2 Tiraspol             
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Zaria                
[Oct 29]
Academia             0-4 Sheriff              
Sīngerei             1-4 Veris                
CF Gagauziya        0-10 Zimbru               
Dacia                3-0 Petrocub             
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 2]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Dacia                
[Dec 3]
Veris                0-1 Sheriff              [aet]
Tiraspol             0-0 Zimbru               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Milsami              w/o Costuleni            

Semifinals [Apr 29]
Sheriff              3-0 Milsami              
Dacia                1-1 Tiraspol             [aet, 6-5 pen]
 
Final [May 24, stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău]
Sheriff              3-2 Dacia                [aet]


Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)                22  15  4  3  53-14  49
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Petrocub (Sărata Galbenă)        22  13  6  3  55-21  45
 3.CSF Speranţa (Nisporeni)            22  14  2  6  33-16  44
 4.FC Budăi (Teleneşti)                22  10  5  7  31-23  35
 5.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)                 22   9  7  6  36-29  34
 6.FC Sfīntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      22  10  3  9  41-34  33
 7.FC Victoria (Chişinău)              22   9  4  9  34-27  31
 8.FC Edineţ                           22   8  3 11  30-35  27
 9.CF Intersport-Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  22   6  5 11  13-37  23
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Dacia-2 Buiucani                    22   4  6 12  18-32  18  Relegated
11.Real Succes (Chişinău)              22   3  6 13  19-46  15  Relegated
12.CF Gagauziya (Comrat)               22   3  5 14  19-68  14  Relegated


Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FC Spicul (Chişcăreni)              22  21  1  0  98-18  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Iskra (Rībniţa)                     22  15  2  5  70-24  47
 3.FC Sīngerei                         22  15  1  6  48-28  46
 4.CS Intersport (Sănătăuca)           22  12  5  5  35-31  41
 5.FC Floreşti                         22   9  4  9  41-39  31
 6.FC Făleşti (Călugăr)                22   9  3 10  43-45  30
 7.FC Dava (Soroca)                    22   7  7  8  40-53  28
 8.FC Cotiujenii Mari                  22   8  2 12  44-73  26
 9.CS Drochia                          22   7  3 12  32-43  24
10.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             22   5  3 14  22-42  18
11.FC Teleneşti                        22   2  6 14  19-53  12
12.CF Rīşcani                          22   2  3 17  24-67   9

Seria Centru

Final Table:
 
 1.CF Ungheni                          18  14  2  2  58-21  44  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Codru (Lozova)                   18  10  3  5  48-26  33
 3.FC Codru juniori (Călăraşi)         18  10  2  6  49-28  32
 4.ŞSSRF (Chişinău)                    18   9  5  4  39-32  32
 5.Sinteza (Căuşeni)                   18   7  3  8  28-23  24
 6.CS Anina (Anenii Noi)               18   7  3  8  30-30  24 
 7.CFR Ialoveni (Mileştii Mici)        18   7  2  9  35-37  23
 8.CSF Cricova                         18   6  3  9  27-35  21
 9.Olan (Olăneşti)                     18   4  2 12  18-46  14
10.CS Politeh (Chişinău)               18   1  5 12  16-70   8

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Cahul-2005                       18  15  0  3  52-12  45  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Prut (Leova)                     18  11  4  3  42-23  37
 3.Universitatea Agrară (Chişinău)     18  11  2  5  40-22  35
 4.FC Congaz                           18  11  1  6  34-35  34
 5.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 18   9  1  8  44-30  28
 6.FC Boldureşti                       18   8  2  8  29-32  26
 7.CF Sparta (Selemet)                 18   7  2  9  34-28  23
 8.ŞS Ialoveni                         18   4  1 13  15-56  13
 9.FC Slobozia Mare                    18   2  4 12  20-36  10
10.FC Trachia (Taraclia)               18   2  3 13  17-53   9


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.