Dutch Antilles 1966/67


Copa Antillano 1967
Curaçao 1966/67

Copa Antillano 1967

[Apr 1]
Jong Colombia     3-0 Bubali
Dakota            0-3 Scherpenheuvel    
[Apr 5]
Dakota            1-1 Bubali
Jong Colombia     2-2 Scherpenheuvel    
[Apr 8]
Jong Colombia     4-0 Dakota            
Bubali            1-3 Scherpenheuvel    
[Apr 12]
Scherpenheuvel    2-2 Jong Colombia     
Bubali            2-1 Dakota            
[Apr 15]
Scherpenheuvel    ppd Dakota            [due to rain]
Bubali            2-4 Jong Colombia     
[May 3]
Scherpenheuvel    2-0 Dakota            
[May 6]
Scherpenheuvel    4-0 Bubali            
Dakota            1-1 Jong Colombia     

Final Table:

 1.Scherpenheuvel        6  4  2  0  16- 5  10  Champions
 2.Jong Colombia         6  3  3  0  16- 7   9
 3.Bubali                6  1  1  4   6-16   3
 4.Dakota                6  0  2  4   3-13   2

Bonaire friendlies

NB: after the tournament, winners Scherpenheuvel played 2 
    friendlies in Bonaire, against a youth selection and
    the local champions, who were not invited to the national 
    championship play-off.

[Jun 3, Kralendijk]
Juvenil Bonaire   2-0 Scherpenheuvel
[Jun 4, Kralendijk]
Vitesse           2-4 Scherpenheuvel

Curaçao 1966/67

Hoofdklasse

Final Table:

 1.Jong Colombia        14 12  1  1  42-13  25  Champions
 2.Scherpenheuvel       14  8  2  4  38-18  18  Qualified
 3.S.U.B.T.             14  6  3  5  27-22  15
 4.Sithoc               14  5  5  4  20-18  15
 5.Veendam              14  3  6  5  19-25  12
 6.Jong Holland         14  4  4  6  25-37  12
 7.Vesta                14  3  3  8  18-37   9
----------------------------------------------
 8.Centro Dep. Mahuma   14  1  4  9  17-36   6  Relegated

[Aug 1]
Jong Colombia     4-2 Scherpenheuvel    
[Aug 3]
Jong Holland      1-2 Vesta             
[Aug 5]
S.U.B.T.          2-2 Veendam           
[Aug 8]
Sithoc            3-1 Mahuma            
[Aug 10]
Jong Colombia     5-2 Vesta             
[Aug 12]
Jong Holland      3-3 S.U.B.T.          
[Aug 15]
Veendam           abd Sithoc            [abandoned at 1-1 in 78' due to unplayable pitch;
[Aug 19]                                 replayed Oct 7]
Jong Colombia     1-2 S.U.B.T.          
[Aug 22]
Vesta             0-2 Sithoc                
[Aug 24]
Scherpenheuvel    1-1 Veendam           
[Aug 26]
Jong Holland      2-1 Mahuma            
[Aug 29]
Jong Colombia     2-0 Sithoc            
[Aug 31]
Veendam           3-3 Vesta             
[Sep 2]
Scherpenheuvel    3-2 S.U.B.T.          
[Sep 5]
Jong Colombia     0-0 Mahuma            
[Sep 7]
Jong Holland      2-1 Sithoc            
[Sep 9]
Scherpenheuvel    4-0 Vesta             
[Sep 12]
Mahuma            0-1 Veendam    
[Sep 14]
Sithoc            1-2 S.U.B.T.          
[Sep 16]
Scherpenheuvel    3-0 Jong Holland      
[Sep 19]
Mahuma            1-2 Vesta             
[Sep 21]
Jong Colombia     3-1 Veendam           
[Sep 23]
S.U.B.T.          3-1 Mahuma            
[Sep 26]
Jong Colombia     5-0 Jong Holland      
[Sep 28]
Sithoc            1-0 Scherpenheuvel    
[Sep 30]
S.U.B.T.          4-0 Vesta             
[Oct 3]
Veendam           1-4 Jong Holland      
[Oct 5]
Scherpenheuvel    4-1 Mahuma            
[Oct 7]
Veendam           1-1 Sithoc            [replay abandoned match Aug 15]

Table (Oct 8):

 1.Jong Colombia         7  5  1  1  20- 7  11
 2.S.U.B.T.              7  4  2  1  18-11  10 
 3.Scherpenheuvel        7  4  1  2  17- 9   9
 4.Sithoc                7  3  1  3   9- 8   7
 5.Jong Holland          7  3  1  3  12-16   7
 6.Veendam               7  1  4  2  10-14   6
 7.Vesta                 7  2  1  4   9-20   5
----------------------------------------------
 8.Centro Dep. Mahuma    7  0  1  6   5-15   1

[Oct 14]
Sithoc            2-2 Jong Holland      
[Oct 16]
S.U.B.T.          3-0 Vesta        
[Oct 19]
Mahuma            1-5 Scherpenheuvel    
[Oct 21]
Vesta             1-1 Sithoc            
[Oct 23]
S.U.B.T.          1-0 Jong Holland      
[Oct 26]
Jong Colombia     6-0 Mahuma            
[Nov 4]
Vesta             1-3 Jong Colombia     
[Nov 6]
S.U.B.T.          1-2 Veendam           
[Nov 9]
Veendam           1-3 Sithoc            [abandoned at 1-3 in 33' due to misbehaviour Veendam; 
[Nov 13]                                 result stood]
S.U.B.T.          1-1 Mahuma            
[Nov 14]
Jong Colombia     3-2 Jong Holland      
[Nov 16]
Scherpenheuvel    2-0 Vesta             
[Dec 2]
Vesta             3-3 Jong Holland   
[Jan 13]
Jong Colombia     4-1 Sithoc            
[Jan 16]
Vesta             1-0 Veendam           
[Jan 18]
Jong Holland      1-8 Scherpenheuvel    
[Jan 20]
Mahuma            1-1 Sithoc            
[Jan 22]
S.U.B.T.          1-2 Jong Colombia     
[Jan 23]
Veendam           1-1 Jong Holland      
[Jan 25]
Sithoc            1-1 Scherpenheuvel    
[Jan 27]
Vesta             3-5 Mahuma   
[Jan 30]
Veendam           1-3 Jong Colombia     
[Feb 5]
S.U.B.T.          2-4 Scherpenheuvel    
[Feb 8]
Mahuma            1-1 Veendam           
[Feb 10]
Scherpenheuvel    0-1 Jong Colombia     
[Feb 12]
S.U.B.T.          0-2 Sithoc            
[Feb 13]
Mahuma            3-4 Jong Holland      [abandoned at 3-4 in 80', Mahuma walked off; result stood]
[Feb 22]
Veendam           3-1 Scherpenheuvel    

Final Table:

 1.Jong Colombia        14 12  1  1  42-13  25  Champions
 2.Scherpenheuvel       14  8  2  4  38-18  18  Qualified
 3.S.U.B.T.             14  6  3  5  27-22  15
 4.Sithoc               14  5  5  4  20-18  15
 5.Veendam              14  3  6  5  19-25  12
 6.Jong Holland         14  4  4  6  25-37  12
 7.Vesta                14  3  3  8  18-37   9
----------------------------------------------
 8.Centro Dep. Mahuma   14  1  4  9  17-36   6  Relegated

Promoted: Centro Dominguito


1966 (Dutch Antilles)

1968 (Dutch Antilles)

1965/66 (Curaçao)

1967/68 (Curaçao)

list of champions Dutch Antilles

list of champions Curaçao

list of champions Aruba

list of champions Bonaire


About this document

Source: Amigoe di Curaçao

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.