Austria 2014/15


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga

Bundesliga

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  34  21  6  7  95-41  69
 2.SK Rapid Wien                33  17  9  7  61-38  60
 3.SK Sturm Graz                34  15  9 10  55-40  54
 4.SC Rheindorf Altach          34  15  8 11  47-49  53
 5.Wolfsberger AC               34  16  4 14  44-42  52
 6.SV Ried                      34  12  7 15  49-49  43
 7.FK Austria Wien              34   9 12 13  42-50  39
 8.SV Grödig                    33  10  7 16  46-60  37
 9.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     34   6 13 15  30-59  31
-------------------------------------------------------
10.SC Wiener Neustadt           34   7  7 20  37-78  28

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Admira Wacker    1-4 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         6-1 Rapid            
Altach           1-0 Sturm            
Ried             3-1 Wiener Neustadt  
[Jul 20]
Austria          1-1 Grödig           

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Rapid            1-0 Ried             
Wiener Neustadt  0-5 Salzburg         
Wolfsberg        4-0 Austria          
[Jul 27]
Grödig           2-1 Sturm            
[Aug 13]
Altach           0-2 Admira Wacker    

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Austria          0-0 Altach           
Admira Wacker    1-1 Rapid            
Sturm            4-2 Wiener Neustadt  
Ried             0-2 Salzburg         
[Aug 3]
Grödig           0-2 Wolfsberg        

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Rapid            1-1 Sturm            
Wiener Neustadt  2-2 Austria          
Altach           1-2 Wolfsberg        
Ried             1-1 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 10]
Salzburg         8-0 Grödig           

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Admira Wacker    0-3 Salzburg         
Rapid            0-1 Altach           
Grödig           3-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Wolfsberg        4-1 Ried             
[Aug 17]
Sturm            1-1 Austria          

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Salzburg         5-0 Altach           
Wiener Neustadt  5-4 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            1-2 Wolfsberg        
Ried             2-2 Grödig           
[Aug 24]
Austria          2-2 Rapid            

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Admira Wacker    2-1 Austria          
Salzburg         2-3 Sturm            
Altach           2-2 Ried             
Wolfsberg        0-1 Wiener Neustadt  
[Aug 31]
Rapid            2-0 Grödig           

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Austria          3-1 Ried             
Sturm            0-2 Admira Wacker    
[Sep 14]
Wolfsberg        1-0 Salzburg         
[Sep 17]
Wiener Neustadt  1-5 Rapid            
Grödig           3-3 Altach           

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Admira Wacker    0-0 Grödig           
Rapid            3-0 Wolfsberg        
Altach           2-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Ried             0-1 Sturm            
[Sep 21]
Salzburg         2-3 Austria          

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Wiener Neustadt  0-1 Ried             
Sturm            2-2 Altach           
Grödig           0-0 Austria          
Wolfsberg        2-1 Admira Wacker    
[Sep 28]
Rapid            1-2 Salzburg         

Round 11
[Oct 4]
Austria          0-2 Wolfsberg        
Admira Wacker    0-2 Altach           
Sturm            1-0 Grödig           
[Oct 5]
Salzburg         4-1 Wiener Neustadt  
Ried             1-2 Rapid            

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Rapid            0-0 Admira Wacker    
Salzburg         4-2 Ried             
Altach           1-1 Austria          
Wolfsberg        1-2 Grödig           
[Oct 19]
Wiener Neustadt  0-0 Sturm            

Round 13
[Oct 25]		
Austria          2-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Admira Wacker    0-0 Ried             
Sturm            1-3 Rapid            
Wolfsberg        0-0 Altach           
[Oct 26]
Grödig           2-2 Salzburg         

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Salzburg         2-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             1-0 Wolfsberg        
Austria          0-3 Sturm            
Wiener Neustadt  abd Grödig           [abandoned at 1-0 in 20' due to fog]
[Nov 2]
Altach           2-0 Rapid            
[Nov 5]
Wiener Neustadt  2-4 Grödig           [replay]

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Wolfsberg        0-2 Sturm            
Grödig           0-1 Ried             
Admira Wacker    1-1 Wiener Neustadt  
[Nov 9]
Rapid            2-3 Austria          
Altach           4-1 Salzburg         

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Grödig           3-1 Rapid            
Austria          4-0 Admira Wacker    
Wiener Neustadt  2-0 Wolfsberg        
Ried             2-1 Altach           
[Nov 23]
Sturm            1-2 Salzburg         

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Ried             1-1 Austria          
Admira Wacker    0-2 Sturm            
Rapid            3-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Altach           3-1 Grödig           
[Nov 30]
Salzburg         2-2 Wolfsberg        

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Austria          2-4 Salzburg         
Wiener Neustadt  2-0 Altach           
Sturm            3-1 Ried             
Grödig           5-0 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 7]
Wolfsberg        1-1 Rapid            

Round 19
[Dec 13]
Altach           2-0 Sturm            
Austria          1-0 Grödig           
Admira Wacker    2-1 Wolfsberg        
Ried             6-0 Wiener Neustadt  
[Dec 14]
Salzburg         1-2 Rapid            

Round 20
[Feb 14]
Rapid            3-0 Ried             
Wiener Neustadt  0-2 Salzburg         
Altach           2-0 Admira Wacker    
[Feb 15]
Wolfsberg        1-0 Austria          
[Mar 11]
Grödig           0-2 Sturm            

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Austria          5-2 Altach           
Sturm            3-3 Wiener Neustadt  
[Feb 22]
Ried             2-2 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    1-1 Rapid            
[Mar 18]
Grödig           2-0 Wolfsberg        

Round 22
[Feb 28]
Altach           1-0 Wolfsberg        
Rapid            1-0 Sturm            
Wiener Neustadt  1-0 Austria          
Ried             2-2 Admira Wacker    
[Mar 1]
Salzburg         3-1 Grödig           

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Sturm            2-1 Austria          
[Mar 4]
Admira Wacker    1-4 Salzburg         
Rapid            1-0 Altach           
Grödig           1-3 Wiener Neustadt  
Wolfsberg        1-2 Ried             

Round 24
[Mar 7]
Sturm            2-0 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         0-1 Altach           
Wiener Neustadt  0-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             2-1 Grödig           
[Mar 8]
Austria          2-1 Rapid            

Round 25
[Mar 14]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Austria          
Rapid            4-0 Grödig           
Altach           2-1 Ried             
Wolfsberg        2-0 Wiener Neustadt  
[Mar 15]
Salzburg         2-1 Sturm            

Round 26
[Mar 21]
Austria          0-1 Ried             
Sturm            3-1 Admira Wacker    
Grödig           0-1 Altach           
Wolfsberg        3-2 Salzburg         
[Mar 22]
Wiener Neustadt  0-1 Rapid            

Round 27
[Apr 4]
Salzburg         3-1 Austria          
Admira Wacker    2-3 Grödig           
Rapid            4-1 Wolfsberg        
[Apr 5]
Ried             1-2 Sturm            
[Apr 15]
Altach           3-1 Wiener Neustadt  

Round 28
[Apr 11]
Sturm            5-0 Altach           
Wiener Neustadt  0-1 Ried             
Grödig           1-1 Austria          
Wolfsberg        2-0 Admira Wacker    
[Apr 12]
Rapid            3-3 Salzburg         

Round 29
[Apr 18]
Ried             0-1 Rapid            
Admira Wacker    2-2 Altach           
Salzburg         6-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Sturm            2-1 Grödig           
[Apr 19]
Austria          1-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 30
[Apr 25]
Salzburg         2-1 Ried             
Rapid            1-1 Admira Wacker    
Wiener Neustadt  4-4 Sturm            
Wolfsberg        2-1 Grödig           
[Apr 26]
Altach           2-0 Austria          

Round 31
[May 2]
Wolfsberg        2-0 Altach           
Austria          2-1 Wiener Neustadt  
Admira Wacker    1-0 Ried             
Grödig           0-3 Salzburg         
[May 3]
Sturm            2-2 Rapid            

Round 32
[May 9]
Austria          0-0 Sturm            
Salzburg         4-0 Admira Wacker    
Wiener Neustadt  2-4 Grödig           
Ried             4-0 Wolfsberg        
[May 10]
Altach           1-3 Rapid            

Round 33
[May 16]
Altach           2-2 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    0-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Grödig           3-2 Ried             
Wolfsberg        1-0 Sturm            
[May 17]
Rapid            4-1 Austria          

Round 34
[May 19]
Ried             4-1 Altach           
[May 20]
Austria          0-1 Admira Wacker    
Wiener Neustadt  2-0 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            0-0 Salzburg         
[May 27]
Grödig            -  Rapid            

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  34  21  6  7  95-41  69
 2.SK Rapid Wien                33  17  9  7  61-38  60
 3.SK Sturm Graz                34  15  9 10  55-40  54
 4.SC Rheindorf Altach          34  15  8 11  47-49  53
 5.Wolfsberger AC               34  16  4 14  44-42  52
 6.SV Ried                      34  12  7 15  49-49  43
 7.FK Austria Wien              34   9 12 13  42-50  39
 8.SV Grödig                    33  10  7 16  46-60  37
 9.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     34   6 13 15  30-59  31
-------------------------------------------------------
10.SC Wiener Neustadt           34   7  7 20  37-78  28


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 11]
FC Hard                     1-2 SC Ritzing
ATSV Wolfsberg              2-1 FC Dornbirn
SC Schwaz                   1-4 SK Sturm Graz       
ASC/ESV Parndorf            2-3 SV Ried/Innkreis
SC Weiz                     2-4 Wolfsberger AC
SV Seekirchen               1-4 Linzer ASK
SK Austria Klagenfurt       1-3 SK Vorwärts Steyr
SV Schwechat                1-4 Floridsdorfer AC
ASK Kottingbrunn            0-7 Kapfenberger SV
FC Lendorf                  0-7 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
SC Kalsdorf                 2-2 TSV Hartberg                [aet, 5-6 pen]
SWG Swarovski Wattens       2-4 SC Rheindorf Altach         [aet]
First Vienna FC             0-6 FK Austria Wien 
SKU Amstetten               0-1 SK Rapid Wien               [aet]
SV Wallern                  1-1 Union St. Florian           [aet, 6-4 pen]
[Jul 12]
1. SC Sollenau             1-10 FC Red Bull Salzburg
VfB Hohenems                5-1 USC Eugendorf
TSV St. Johann/Pongau       3-0 ASV Spratzern
SC Neusiedl/See             5-1 TSV Neumarkt/Wallersee
ATSV Ober-Grafendorf        1-4 FC Piberstein Lankowitz
Union Gurten                0-6 SC Wr.-Neustadt 
Wiener SK                   3-2 SC Austria Lustenau   
SR Donaufeld Wien           1-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck         [aet] 
FC Höchst                   1-2 SV Mattersburg 
SV Wimpassing               0-3 SV Horn            
SAK Klagenfurt              1-4 SV Lafnitz 
FC Kitzbühel                5-1 SC Retz
SV Grün-Weiß Micheldorf     2-1 SV Allerheiligen
[Jul 13]
SC Leobendorf               1-7 SV Grödig
FC Gleisdorf                1-2 SK Kufstein       
Admira Landhaus Wien        0-8 SKN St. Pölten
[Jul 16]
SV Austria Salzburg         2-0 FC Blau-Weiß Linz           [played in Vöcklabruck]
 
Round 2 
[Sep 22]
FC Piberstein Lankowitz     0-3 Linzer ASK
[Sep 23]
FC Kufstein                 1-6 Floridsdorfer AC
SV Grün-Weiß Micheldorf     0-4 SV Mattersburg
ATSV Wolfsberg              0-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck
SK Vorwärts Steyr           0-2 SV Grödig
SC Ritzing                  2-0 SV Horn   
SC Neusiedl/See             1-4 Kapfenberger SV
TSV St. Johann/Pongau       1-1 SKN St. Pölten              [aet, 6-7 pen]
SV Lafnitz                  0-2 TSV Hartberg
SV Ried/Innkreis            0-1 Wolfsberger AC
SV Austria Salzburg         0-5 SK Sturm Graz               [played in Vöcklabruck]
[Sep 24]
SV Wallern                  0-1 SK Rapid Wien               [played in Pasching]
FC Kitzbühel                0-5 FK Austria Wien
VfB Hohenems                0-5 SC Rheindorf Altach
SC Wiener-Neustadt          2-2 FC Admira Wacker Mödling    [aet, 5-3 pen]
Wiener SK                  1-12 FC Red Bull Salzburg  

Round 4
[Oct 28]
SC Ritzing                  1-3 Floridsdorfer AC
Wolfsberger AC              3-2 SC Wiener-Neustadt
TSV Hartberg                0-6 FK Austria Wien
[Oct 29]   
SC Rheindorf Altach         1-1 SV Mattersburg              [aet, 4-2 pen]
FC Wacker Innsbruck         1-2 FC Red Bull Salzburg        [aet]
SK Rapid Wien               1-0 SK Sturm Graz 
Kapfenberger SV             5-3 Linzer ASK
SKN St. Pölten              0-1 SV Grödig
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 7]
Wolfsberger AC              2-1 SK Rapid Wien
Kapfenberger SV             0-2 FK Austria Wien
SV Grödig                   2-1 Floridsdorfer AC Wien     
[Apr 8]
SC Rheindorf Altach         0-4 FC Red Bull Salzburg
 
Semifinals
[Apr 28]
SV Grödig                   0-2 FC Red Bull Salzburg
[Apr 29]
Wolfsberger AC              0-3 FK Austria Wien 
 
Final [Jun 3, Klagenfurt]
FC Red Bull Salzburg         -  FK Austria Wien 


1. Liga (Second Level)

Table (May 19):
   
 1.SV Mattersburg               34  19  8  7  63-36  65  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Liefering                 34  19  5 10  68-51  62  [*]
 3.LASK Linz                    34  14 10 10  42-35  52
 4.Kapfenberger SV              34  11 13 10  49-43  46
 5.SKN Sankt Pölten             34  11 10 13  32-38  43
 6.SC Austria Lustenau          34  11  9 14  49-51  42
 7.FC Wacker Innsbruck          34  10 10 14  28-40  40
 8.SV Horn                      34  10  8 16  34-45  38
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.TSV Hartberg                 34  10  8 16  42-58  38
10.Floridsdorfer AC             34   8 13 13  38-48  37

[*] FC Liefering (farm team RB Salzburg) are not eligible for promotion


2013/14.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 May 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.