Poland 2014/15


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  3  6  42-23  39
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  11  5  5  34-24  38
 3.Lech Poznań                       21   9  9  3  40-22  36
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     21  10  6  5  32-23  36
 5.Wisła Kraków                      21   9  6  6  35-26  33
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     21   9  5  7  27-27  32
 7.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        21   9  4  8  32-33  31
 8.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   7  8  6  28-29  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Piast Gliwice                     21   8  5  8  26-29  29
10.GKS Bełchatów                     21   7  6  8  18-25  27
11.Lechia Gdańsk                     21   6  7  8  25-27  25
12.Górnik Łęczna                     21   6  7  8  24-26  25
13.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   6  6  9  21-29  24
14.Korona Kielce                     21   6  5 10  20-31  23
15.Ruch Chorzów                      21   5  5 11  23-30  20
16.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 21   2  5 14  19-42  11

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Wisła K      
Podbeskidzie 2-3 Pogoń        
[Jul 19]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Lechia       
Legia        0-1 Belchatów    
[Jul 20]
Lech         4-0 Piast        
Śląsk        2-0 Ruch         
Zawisza      2-0 Korona       
[Jul 21]
Górnik Z     2-0 Cracovia     

Round 2
[Jul 25]
Belchatów    2-0 Korona       
Lechia       1-0 Podbeskidzie 
[Jul 26]
Cracovia     1-3 Legia        
Pogoń        4-1 Śląsk        
[Jul 27]
Górnik Z     1-1 Lech         
Ruch         1-2 Górnik Ł     
Zawisza      1-3 Jagiellonia  
[Jul 28] 
Wisła K      1-1 Piast        

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Cracovia     
Piast        1-3 Lechia       
[Aug 2]
Korona       2-2 Pogoń        
Legia        1-1 Górnik Z     
[Aug 3]
Lech         2-3 Wisła K      
Podbeskidzie 3-0 Ruch         
Śląsk        2-1 Zawisza      
[Aug 4]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Belchatów    

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Cracovia     2-1 Korona       
Górnik Z     3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 9]
Belchatów    2-0 Śląsk        
Legia        5-0 Górnik Ł     
[Aug 10]
Lechia       1-2 Lech         
Wisła K      2-2 Ruch         
Zawisza      1-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Aug 11]
Pogoń        0-0 Piast        

Round 5
[Aug 15]
Jagiellonia  0-3 Legia        
Korona       0-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 16]
Górnik Ł     5-2 Zawisza      
Lech         1-1 Pogoń        
Piast        0-1 Ruch         
[Aug 17]
Śląsk        0-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      3-1 Lechia       
[Aug 18]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Belchatów    

Round 6
[Aug 22]
Pogoń        0-3 Wisła K      
Zawisza      0-2 Lechia       
[Aug 23]
Cracovia     1-3 Podbeskidzie 
Górnik Z     2-0 Górnik Ł     
Jagiellonia  1-3 Śląsk        
[Aug 24]
Legia        2-0 Korona       
Ruch         0-0 Lech         
[Aug 25]
Belchatów    0-0 Piast        

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Piast        3-0 Zawisza      
Wisła K      1-0 Belchatów    
[Aug 30]
Górnik Ł     4-2 Pogoń        
Korona       0-3 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        2-0 Górnik Z     
[Aug 31]
Lech         1-1 Cracovia     
Lechia       3-3 Ruch         
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Legia        

Round 8
[Sep 12]
Pogoń        1-1 Ruch         
Zawisza      2-4 Wisła K      
[Sep 13]
Cracovia     2-1 Górnik Ł     
Jagiellonia  1-0 Lech         
Legia        4-3 Śląsk        
[Sep 14]
Belchatów    1-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     1-2 Piast        
[Sep 15]
Korona       2-1 Podbeskidzie 
 
Round 9
[Sep 19]
Lechia       0-1 Pogoń        
Śląsk        1-0 Korona       
[Sep 20]
Lech         6-2 Zawisza      
Piast        4-2 Cracovia     
Podbeskidzie 0-3 Górnik Z     
[Sep 21]
Ruch         0-1 Belchatów    
Wisła K      0-3 Legia        
[Sep 22]
Górnik Ł     0-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Korona       1-0 Piast        
Śląsk        2-1 Górnik Ł     
[Sep 27]
Belchatów    1-0 Pogoń        
Legia        2-2 Lech         
Zawisza      1-1 Ruch         
[Sep 28]
Cracovia     1-0 Wisła K      
Górnik Z     2-2 Lechia       
[Sep 29]
Jagiellonia  4-2 Podbeskidzie 

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      0-2 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 4]
Górnik Ł     1-0 Korona       
Lechia       1-0 Cracovia     
Ruch         1-2 Górnik Z     
[Oct 5]
Lech         5-0 Belchatów    
Piast        3-1 Legia        
Pogoń        3-0 Zawisza      

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Cracovia     1-0 Ruch         
Legia        1-0 Lechia       
[Oct 18]
Jagiellonia  5-0 Pogoń        
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Górnik Ł     
Śląsk        3-0 Piast        
[Oct 19]
Górnik Z     0-5 Wisła K      
Korona       2-2 Lech         
[Oct 20]
Zawisza      2-1 Belchatów    

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Belchatów    1-0 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      3-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Oct 25]
Lechia       1-4 Śląsk        
Piast        0-2 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        2-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 26]
Lech         1-0 Górnik Ł     
Zawisza      1-2 Legia        
[Oct 27]
Ruch         0-1 Korona       

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Górnik Ł     1-1 Lechia       
Korona       3-2 Wisła K      
[Nov 2]
Górnik Z     1-1 Pogoń        
Cracovia     1-0 Zawisza      
Śląsk        1-1 Lech         
Legia        2-1 Ruch         
[Nov 3]
Podbeskidzie 2-4 Piast        
Jagiellonia  0-1 Belchatów    

Round 15
[Nov 7]
Piast        0-0 Górnik Ł     
Lech         1-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Nov 8]
Lechia       1-2 Korona       
Belchatów    1-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-1 Śląsk        
[Nov 9]
Ruch         5-2 Jagiellonia  
Zawisza      1-2 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        2-1 Legia        

Round 16
[Nov 21]
Ruch         1-0 Śląsk        
Belchatów    0-3 Legia        
[Nov 22]
Pogoń        1-2 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła K      2-0 Górnik Ł     
Korona       2-2 Zawisza      
[Nov 23]
Lechia       1-1 Jagiellonia  
Piast        3-2 Lech         
[Nov 24]
Cracovia     1-2 Górnik Z     

Round 17
[Nov 28]
Górnik Ł     3-0 Ruch         
Piast        0-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 29]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Zawisza      
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Lechia       
Korona       2-0 Belchatów    
[Nov 30]
Lech         3-0 Górnik Z     
Śląsk        1-1 Pogoń        
[Dec 1]
Legia        2-0 Cracovia     

Round 18
[Dec 5]
Zawisza      0-1 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     0-4 Legia        
[Dec 6]
Belchatów    1-1 Górnik Ł     
Pogoń        2-0 Korona       
Cracovia     1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 7]
Lechia       3-1 Piast        
Wisła K      1-2 Lech         
[Dec 8]
Ruch         2-0 Podbeskidzie 

Round 19
[Dec 12]
Korona       1-2 Cracovia     
Śląsk        2-1 Belchatów    
[Dec 13]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Górnik Z     
Ruch         1-2 Wisła K      
Lech         1-0 Lechia       
[Dec 14]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Zawisza      
Górnik Ł     3-1 Legia        
[Dec 15]
Piast        1-0 Pogoń        

Round 20
[Feb 13]
Zawisza      0-0 Górnik Ł     
Lechia       1-0 Wisła K      
[Feb 14]
Belchatów    1-2 Podbeskidzie 
Ruch         2-0 Piast        
Pogoń        1-1 Lech         
[Feb 15]
Cracovia     1-1 Śląsk        
Legia        1-3 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 16]
Górnik Z     1-1 Korona       

Round 21
[Feb 20]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 21]
Górnik Ł     0-1 Górnik Z     
Lechia       0-0 Zawisza      
Śląsk        0-1 Jagiellonia  
[Feb 22]
Lech         2-1 Ruch         
Korona       0-0 Legia        
[Feb 23]
Piast        3-1 Belchatów    

Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    21  12  3  6  42-23  39
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             21  11  5  5  34-24  38
 3.Lech Poznań                       21   9  9  3  40-22  36
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     21  10  6  5  32-23  36
 5.Wisła Kraków                      21   9  6  6  35-26  33
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     21   9  5  7  27-27  32
 7.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        21   9  4  8  32-33  31
 8.Pogoń Szczecin                    21   7  8  6  28-29  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Piast Gliwice                     21   8  5  8  26-29  29
10.GKS Bełchatów                     21   7  6  8  18-25  27
11.Lechia Gdańsk                     21   6  7  8  25-27  25
12.Górnik Łęczna                     21   6  7  8  24-26  25
13.Cracovia (Kraków)                 21   6  6  9  21-29  24
14.Korona Kielce                     21   6  5 10  20-31  23
15.Ruch Chorzów                      21   5  5 11  23-30  20
16.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 21   2  5 14  19-42  11

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.