Poland - List of Cup Finals


Full Data on Polish Cups


1926 Wisla Kraków             2-1 Sparta Lwów                          [in Kraków]
1927-50  not played
1951 Unia Chorzów             2-0 Gwardia Kraków                       [in Warszawa]
1952 Kolejarz Warszawa        1-0 CWKS Warszawa                        [in Warszawa]
1953   not played
1954 Gwardia Warszawa         0-0 Gwardia Kraków        [aet]          [in Warszawa]
 rep Gwardia Warszawa         3-1 Gwardia Kraków                       [in Wroclaw]
1955 CWKS Warszawa            5-0 Budowlani Gdańsk                     [in Warszawa]
1956 CWKS Warszawa            3-0 Górnik Zabrze                        [in Warszawa]
1957 LKS Lódz                 2-1 Górnik Zabrze                        [in Lódz]
1958-61  not played 
1962 Zaglebie Sosnowiec       2-1 Górnik Zabrze                        [in Chorzów]
1963 Zaglebie Sosnowiec       2-0 Ruch Chorzów                         [in Chorzów]
1964 CWKS Warszawa            2-1 Polonia Bytom         [aet]          [in Warszawa]
1965 Górnik Zabrze            4-0 Czarni Zagań                         [in Zielona Góra]    
1966 CWKS Warszawa            2-1 Górnik Zabrze         [aet]          [in Poznań]
1967 Wisla Kraków             2-0 Rakow Czestochowa     [aet]          [in Kielce]
1968 Górnik Zabrze            3-0 Ruch Chorzów                         [in Chorzów]
1969 Górnik Zabrze            2-0 Legia Warszawa                       [in Lódz]            
1970 Górnik Zabrze            3-1 Ruch Chorzów                         [in Chorzów]
1971 Górnik Zabrze            3-1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec                   [in Chorzów]
1972 Górnik Zabrze            5-2 Legia Warszawa                       [in Lódz]
1973 Legia Warszawa           0-0 Polonia Bytom         [aet, 4-2 pen] [in Poznań]
1974 Ruch Chorzów             2-0 Gwardia Warszawa                     [in Warszawa]
1975 Stal Rzeszów             0-0 ROW II Rybnik         [aet, 3-2 pen] [in Kraków]
1976 Slask Wroclaw            2-0 Stal Mielec                          [in Warszawa]
1977 Zaglebie Sosnowiec       1-0 Polonia Bytom                        [in Chorzów]
1978 Zaglebie Sosnowiec       2-0 Piast Gliwice                        [in Chorzów]
1979 Arka Gdynia              2-1 Wisla Kraków                         [in Lublin]
1980 Legia Warszawa           5-0 Lech Poznań                          [in Czestochowa] 
1981 Legia Warszawa           1-0 Pogoń Szczecin        [aet]          [in Kalisz]
1982 Lech Poznań              1-0 Pogoń Szczecin                       [in Wroclaw]
1983 Lechia Gdańsk            2-1 Piast Gliwice                        [in Piotrków]
1984 Lech Poznań              3-0 Wisla Kraków                         [in Warszawa]
1985 Widzew Lódz              0-0 GKS Katowice          [aet, 3-1 pen] [in Warszawa]
1986 GKS Katowice             4-1 Górnik Zabrze                        [in Chorzów]
1987 Slask Wroclaw            0-0 GKS Katowice          [aet, 4-3 pen] [in Opole]
1988 Lech Poznań              1-1 Legia Warszawa        [aet, 3-2 pen] [in Lódz]
1989 Legia Warszawa           5-2 Jagiellonia Bialystok                [in Olsztyn]
1990 Legia Warszawa           2-0 GKS Katowice                         [in Lódz]
1991 GKS Katowice             1-0 Legia Warszawa                       [in Piotrków]
1992 Miedz Legnica            1-1 Górnik Zabrze         [aet, 4-3 pen] [in Warszawa]
1993 GKS Katowice             1-1 Ruch II Chorzów       [aet, 5-4 pen] [in Chorzów]
1994 Legia Warszawa           2-0 LKS Lódz                             [in Warszawa]
1995 Legia Warszawa           2-0 GKS Katowice                         [in Warszawa]
1996 Ruch Chorzów             1-0 GKS Belchatów                        [in Warszawa]
1997 Legia Warszawa           2-0 GKS Katowice                         [in Lódz]
1998 Amica Wronki             5-3 Aluminium Konin       [aet]          [in Poznań]
1999 Amica Wronki             1-0 GKS Belchatów                        [in Poznań]
2000 Wisla Kraków             2-2 Amica Wronki                         [in Kraków]
     Amica Wronki             3-0 Wisla Kraków                         [in Wronki]
2001 Górnik Zabrze            1-2 Polonia Warszawa                     [in Zabrze]
     Polonia Warszawa         2-2 Górnik Zabrze                        [in Warszawa]
2002 Amica Wronki             2-4 Wisla Kraków                         [in Wronki]
     Wisla Kraków             4-0 Amica Wronki                         [in Kraków]
2003 Wisla Kraków             0-1 Wisla Plock                          [in Kraków]
     Wisla Plock              0-3 Wisla Kraków                         [in Plock]
2004 Lech Poznań              2-0 Legia Warszawa                       [in Poznań]
     Legia Warszawa           1-0 Lech Poznań                          [in Warszawa] 
2005 Dyskobolia Groclin       2-0 Zaglebie Lubin                       [in Grodzisk]
     Zaglebie Lubin           1-0 Dyskobolia Groclin                   [in Lubin]
2006 Zaglebie Lubin           2-3 Wisla Plock                          [in Lubin]
     Wisla Plock              3-1 Zaglebie Lubin                       [in Plock]
2007 Dyskobolia Groclin       2-0 Korona Kielce                        [in Belchatów]
2008 Legia Warszawa           0-0 Wisla Kraków          [aet, 4-3 pen] [in Belchatów]
2009 Lech Poznań              1-0 Ruch Chorzów                         [in Chorzów]
2010 Jagiellonia Bialystok    1-0 Pogoń Szczecin                       [in Bydgoszcz]
2011 Legia Warszawa           1-1 Lech Poznań           [aet, 5-4 pen] [in Bydgoszcz] 
2012 Legia Warszawa           3-0 Ruch Chorzów                         [in Kielce]
2013 Slask Wroclaw            0-2 Legia Warszawa                       [in Wroclaw]   
     Legia Warszawa           0-1 Slask Wroclaw                        [in Warszawa] 

Number of Wins [59; lost finals between square brackets]

16 [ 6] Legia Warszawa         [includes CWKS Warszawa]

 6 [ 7] Górnik Zabrze 
     
 5 [ 2] Lech Poznań   

 4 [ 4] Wisla Kraków    
 4 [ 1] Zaglebie Sosnowiec  

 3 [ 5] GKS Katowice    
 3 [ 1] Amica Wronki   

 2 [ 5] Ruch Chorzów 
 2 [ 1] Slask Wroclaw     
 2      Dyskobolia Groclin Grodzisk
 2      Polonia Warszawa       [includes Kolejarz Warszawa]

 1 [ 1] Gwardia Warszawa 
 1 [ 1] Jagiellonia Bialystok 
 1 [ 1] Lechia Gdańsk          [includes Budowlani Gdańsk]
 1 [ 1] LKS Lódz    
 1 [ 1] Wisla Plock     
 1      Arka Gdynia
 1      Miedz Legnica     
 1      Stal Rzeszów    
 1      Unia Chorzów  
 1      Widzew Lódz       

   [ 3] Pogoń Szczecin 
   [ 3] Polonia Bytom
   [ 2] GKS Belchatów         
   [ 2] Gwardia Kraków      
   [ 2] Piast Gliwice      
   [ 2] Zaglebie Lubin 
   [ 1] Aluminium Konin
   [ 1] Czarni Zagań        
   [ 1] Korona Kielce 
   [ 1] Rakow Czestochowa
   [ 1] ROW II Rybnik
   [ 1] Ruch II Chorzów 
   [ 1] Sparta Lwów            [Lwów is now in Ukraine] 
   [ 1] Stal Mielec 


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pawel Mogielnicki for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pawel Mogielnicki (mogiel@legia.warszawa.pl)
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Pawel Mogielnicki and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.