Slovenia 2016/17


1. SNL

1. SNL

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   21  14  4  3  42-15  46
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           21  14  4  3  34-15  46  [C]
 3.NK Domžale                   21  12  3  6  45-22  39
 4.ND Gorica                    21   7  7  7  24-24  28
 5.NK Celje                     21   8  3 10  25-25  27
 6.FC Koper                     21   7  6  8  20-26  27
 7.Rudar Velenje                21   6  7  8  27-28  25
 8.NK Krško                     21   4 10  7  20-31  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Aluminij Kidričevo           21   4  6 11  15-33  18  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Radomlje                  21   1  6 14  16-49   9  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Rudar         1-1 Krško         
Olimpija      1-0 Celje         
[Jul 17]
Domžale       2-0 Radomlje      
Gorica        2-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       1-0 Koper         

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Celje         1-0 Gorica        
[Jul 23]
Koper         1-0 Aluminij      
Radomlje      0-2 Olimpija      
[Jul 24]
Krško         1-1 Domžale       
Maribor       2-0 Rudar         

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Gorica        2-1 Radomlje      
Rudar         2-0 Koper         
[Jul 31]
Aluminij      2-4 Celje         
Domžale       2-2 Maribor       
[Aug 1]
Olimpija      3-1 Krško         

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Krško         1-0 Gorica        
Radomlje      2-2 Aluminij      
Koper         2-1 Celje         
[Aug 7]
Rudar         0-2 Domžale       
[Aug 8]
Maribor       1-1 Olimpija      

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Celje         0-0 Radomlje      
[Aug 13]
Gorica        2-1 Maribor       
Domžale       2-0 Koper         
[Aug 14]
Aluminij      3-0 Krško         
Olimpija      0-2 Rudar         

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Koper         3-0 Radomlje      
Rudar         1-2 Gorica        
Domžale       1-3 Olimpija      
[Aug 21]
Krško         1-0 Celje         
Maribor       0-2 Aluminij      

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Radomlje      2-2 Krško         
Gorica        3-1 Domžale       
[Aug 27]
Olimpija      0-1 Koper         
[Aug 28]
Aluminij      0-3 Rudar         
Celje         0-3 Maribor       

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Domžale       2-0 Aluminij      
[Sep 10]
Rudar         1-3 Celje         
Koper         1-0 Krško         
Maribor       4-0 Radomlje      
[Sep 11]
Olimpija      1-0 Gorica        

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Celje         2-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      2-2 Rudar         
Krško         1-2 Maribor       
[Sep 18]
Aluminij      0-3 Olimpija      
[Sep 28]
Gorica        1-1 Koper         

Round 10 [Sep 21]
Aluminij      0-0 Gorica        
Celje         0-1 Olimpija      
Krško         1-0 Rudar         
Radomlje      0-5 Domžale       
Koper         1-2 Maribor       
 
Round 11
[Sep 24]
Gorica        0-1 Celje         
Domžale       5-0 Krško         
Olimpija      2-0 Radomlje      
[Sep 25]
Aluminij      0-0 Koper         
Rudar         1-1 Maribor       

Round 12
[Oct 1]
Celje         1-0 Aluminij      
Koper         1-4 Rudar         
Maribor       3-1 Domžale       
[Oct 2]
Krško         1-2 Olimpija      
Radomlje      2-4 Gorica        

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Gorica        1-1 Krško         
[Oct 15]
Aluminij      2-1 Radomlje      
Domžale       3-1 Rudar         
Olimpija      1-3 Maribor       
[Oct 16]
Celje         1-1 Koper         

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Radomlje      0-3 Celje         
[Oct 22]
Krško         2-2 Aluminij      
Koper         1-3 Domžale       
Maribor       1-0 Gorica        
[Oct 23]
Rudar         0-0 Olimpija      

Round 15
[Oct 29]
Celje         0-3 Krško         
Olimpija      1-0 Domžale       
[Oct 30]
Aluminij      0-0 Maribor       
Radomlje      1-3 Koper         
Gorica        1-3 Rudar         

Round 16
[Nov 5]
Rudar         0-0 Aluminij      
Domžale       5-0 Gorica        
Maribor       2-0 Celje         
[Nov 6]
Krško         1-1 Radomlje      
Koper         1-2 Olimpija      

Round 17
[Nov 19]
Celje         4-0 Rudar         
Krško         0-0 Koper         [abandoned at 0-0 in 62' due to waterlogged pitch; result stood]
Gorica        1-1 Olimpija      
[Nov 20]
Aluminij      0-4 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-3 Maribor       

Round 18
[Nov 25]
Rudar         2-0 Radomlje      
[Nov 26]
Domžale       2-1 Celje         
Koper         0-0 Gorica        
Maribor       4-0 Krško         
[Nov 27]
Olimpija      3-0 Aluminij      

Halfway Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   18  12  4  2  35-12  40
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           18  12  3  3  27-12  39  [C]
 3.NK Domžale                   18  11  2  5  42-18  35
 4.NK Celje                     18   8  2  8  22-20  26
 5.Rudar Velenje                18   6  5  7  23-23  23
 6.ND Gorica                    18   6  5  7  19-22  23
 7.FC Koper                     18   6  5  7  17-20  23
 8.NK Krško                     18   4  7  7  17-28  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Aluminij Kidričevo           18   3  6  9  13-28  15  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Radomlje                  18   0  5 13  12-44   5  [P]

Round 19 [Nov 30]
Gorica        3-0 Aluminij      
Rudar         2-2 Krško         
Domžale       0-2 Radomlje      
Olimpija      2-1 Celje         
Maribor       4-0 Koper         

Round 20
[Dec 3]
Celje         1-1 Gorica        
Koper         1-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       1-0 Rudar         
[Dec 4]
Krško         0-0 Domžale       
Radomlje      1-4 Olimpija      

Round 21
[Dec 10]
Aluminij      2-1 Celje         
Gorica        1-1 Radomlje      
Rudar         2-2 Koper         
Domžale       3-2 Maribor       
[Dec 11]
Olimpija      1-1 Krško         

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   21  14  4  3  42-15  46
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           21  14  4  3  34-15  46  [C]
 3.NK Domžale                   21  12  3  6  45-22  39
 4.ND Gorica                    21   7  7  7  24-24  28
 5.NK Celje                     21   8  3 10  25-25  27
 6.FC Koper                     21   7  6  8  20-26  27
 7.Rudar Velenje                21   6  7  8  27-28  25
 8.NK Krško                     21   4 10  7  20-31  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Aluminij Kidričevo           21   4  6 11  15-33  18  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Radomlje                  21   1  6 14  16-49   9  [P]


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.