Slovenia 2020/21


1. SNL
2. SNL
3. SNL

1. SNL

Final Table:

 1.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      36  17 12  7  50-26  63  [4 2 1 1 6-3 7] Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  17 12  7  64-41  63  [4 1 1 2 3-6 4]
 3.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  16 11  9  45-35  59
 4.NK Domžale                   36  14 13  9  52-41  55
 5.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         36  10 15 11  39-39  45
 6.Tabor Sežana                 36  12  8 16  40-44  44
 7.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36  10 13 13  31-41  43       [4 2 1 1 2-4 7]
 8.NK Celje                     36  12  7 17  36-41  43  [C]  [4 1 1 2 4-2 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Koper                     36  11  9 16  41-56  42  [P]             Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.ND Gorica                    36   7  8 21  24-58  29  [P]             Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Tabor         1-0 Koper         
Domžale       1-2 Bravo         
Celje         0-2 Mura          
[Aug 23]
Maribor       awd Aluminij      [awarded 3-0, Aluminij forfeited]
[Sep 30]
Olimpija      1-0 Gorica        

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Bravo         4-1 Gorica        
Aluminij      0-0 Celje         
[Aug 30]
Mura          3-0 Tabor         
Koper         1-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-1 Maribor       

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Maribor       4-1 Bravo         
Celje         1-2 Domžale       
[Sep 13]
Tabor         3-1 Aluminij      
Gorica        2-4 Koper         
Olimpija      0-0 Mura          

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Bravo         0-0 Koper         
Maribor       2-2 Celje         
[Sep 20]
Domžale       3-1 Tabor         
Aluminij      1-0 Olimpija      
Mura          1-0 Gorica        

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Tabor         3-1 Maribor       
Gorica        2-0 Aluminij      
[Sep 27]
Celje         2-0 Bravo         
Koper         1-3 Mura          
Olimpija      3-2 Domžale       

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Aluminij      abd Koper         [abandoned at 0-0 in 17' due to storm]
Domžale       1-1 Gorica        
[Oct 4]
Bravo         2-1 Mura          
Celje         2-1 Tabor         
Maribor       1-1 Olimpija      
[Oct 13]
Aluminij      1-1 Koper         [remaining 73']

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Koper         2-0 Domžale       
Gorica        0-4 Maribor       
[Oct 18]
Tabor         2-0 Bravo         
Olimpija      1-0 Celje         
Mura          1-2 Aluminij      

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Celje         1-1 Gorica        
Maribor       1-1 Koper         
[Oct 25]
Bravo         1-1 Aluminij      
Tabor         2-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-1 Mura          

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Gorica        2-1 Tabor         
Koper         3-0 Celje         
[Oct 29]
Olimpija      2-0 Bravo         
Mura          2-0 Maribor       
[Nov 14]
Aluminij      1-2 Domžale       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Mura          0-0 Celje         
Aluminij      1-3 Maribor       
[Nov 3]
Koper         2-1 Tabor         
Gorica        0-2 Olimpija      
[Dec 9]
Bravo         1-0 Domžale       

Round 11
[Nov 6]
Celje         4-0 Aluminij      
[Nov 7]
Tabor         0-0 Mura          
Olimpija      1-2 Koper         
Maribor       4-3 Domžale       
Gorica        0-0 Bravo         

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Bravo         1-2 Maribor       
Mura          0-1 Olimpija      
Koper         1-1 Gorica        
[Nov 22]
Aluminij      0-0 Tabor         
Domžale       0-1 Celje         

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Koper         2-1 Bravo         
Gorica        0-1 Mura          
[Nov 25]
Tabor         1-1 Domžale       
Celje         0-2 Maribor       
[Nov 26]
Olimpija      3-0 Aluminij      

Round 14
[Nov 28]
Mura          2-1 Koper         
Maribor       1-0 Tabor         
[Nov 29]
Bravo         2-1 Celje         
Aluminij      2-1 Gorica        
Domžale       3-1 Olimpija      

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Gorica        0-2 Domžale       
Mura          0-0 Bravo         
Koper         1-0 Aluminij      
[Dec 3]
Olimpija      2-0 Maribor       
[Dec 9]
Tabor         1-0 Celje         

Round 16
[Dec 5]
Domžale       1-1 Koper         
Aluminij      1-2 Mura          
[Dec 6]
Celje         1-1 Olimpija      
Maribor       3-1 Gorica        
[Feb 6]
Bravo         3-1 Tabor         

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Gorica        0-2 Celje         
Aluminij      1-1 Bravo         
Olimpija      2-1 Tabor         
Koper         1-2 Maribor       
[Dec 13]
Mura          1-1 Domžale       

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Bravo         0-0 Olimpija      
[Dec 16]
Tabor         1-0 Gorica        
Celje         2-0 Koper         
Domžale       2-1 Aluminij      
[Dec 17]
Maribor       2-1 Mura          

Round 19
[Dec 19]
Tabor         3-4 Koper         
Olimpija      2-0 Gorica        
[Dec 20]
Domžale       0-0 Bravo         
Celje         1-3 Mura          
Maribor       2-2 Aluminij      

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Bravo         0-0 Gorica        
Domžale       3-3 Maribor       
Koper         1-2 Olimpija      
[Feb 11]
Mura          0-0 Tabor         
[Feb 17]
Aluminij      1-0 Celje         

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Gorica        2-1 Koper         
Maribor       1-1 Bravo         
[Feb 14]
Tabor         1-1 Aluminij      
Celje         0-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Mura          

Round 22
[Feb 20]
Bravo         3-0 Koper         
Maribor       0-1 Celje         
Mura          3-1 Gorica        
[Feb 21]
Domžale       2-1 Tabor         
Aluminij      0-0 Olimpija      

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Tabor         0-4 Maribor       
Olimpija      0-0 Domžale       
Celje         2-3 Bravo         
[Feb 25]
Gorica        0-0 Aluminij      
Koper         1-0 Mura          

Round 24
[Feb 27]
Celje         0-3 Tabor         
Maribor       1-1 Olimpija      
[Feb 28]
Bravo         0-1 Mura          
Domžale       1-0 Gorica        
[Mar 1]
Aluminij      0-1 Koper         

Round 25
[Mar 6]
Mura          2-0 Aluminij      
Gorica        1-1 Maribor       
Koper         0-2 Domžale       
[Mar 7]
Tabor         0-0 Bravo         
Olimpija      1-0 Celje         

Round 26
[Mar 10]
Bravo         0-1 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-1 Mura          
[Mar 11]
Tabor         0-3 Olimpija      
Celje         0-1 Gorica        
Maribor       4-2 Koper         

Round 27
[Mar 13]
Aluminij      1-0 Domžale       
[Mar 14]
Mura          0-0 Maribor       
Koper         1-1 Celje         
[Mar 15]
Gorica        0-3 Tabor         
[Apr 13]
Olimpija      1-1 Bravo         

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Aluminij      0-0 Maribor       
Mura          0-0 Celje         
[Apr 17]
Bravo         2-2 Domžale       
Gorica        0-1 Olimpija      
Koper         1-0 Tabor         

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Celje         0-1 Aluminij      
Maribor       1-3 Domžale       
[Apr 21]
Tabor         3-1 Mura          
Olimpija      6-2 Koper         
Gorica        3-2 Bravo         

Round 30
[Apr 24]
Bravo         0-1 Maribor       
Domžale       3-1 Celje         
Koper         0-0 Gorica        
[Apr 25]
Aluminij      0-2 Tabor         
Mura          3-0 Olimpija      

Round 31
[Apr 30]
Gorica        1-5 Mura          
[May 1]
Tabor         0-0 Domžale       
Celje         2-1 Maribor       
Koper         0-0 Bravo         
[May 2]
Olimpija      2-2 Aluminij      

Round 32
[May 4]
Bravo         2-0 Celje         
Maribor       2-1 Tabor         
[May 5]
Mura          2-1 Koper         
Domžale       2-0 Olimpija      
[May 6]
Aluminij      2-0 Gorica        

Round 33
[May 8]
Tabor         0-1 Celje         
Mura          2-2 Bravo         
[May 9]
Gorica        2-1 Domžale       
Olimpija      0-0 Maribor       
Koper         0-3 Aluminij      

Round 34
[May 15]		
Bravo         1-1 Tabor         
Maribor       3-0 Gorica        
Aluminij      0-0 Mura          
[May 16]
Celje         4-0 Olimpija      
Domžale       3-1 Koper         

Round 35
[May 18]
Aluminij      3-0 Bravo         
[May 19]
Mura          3-0 Domžale       
Koper         0-3 Maribor       
Gorica        0-2 Celje         
Olimpija      1-2 Tabor         

Round 36 [May 22]
Bravo         3-0 Olimpija      
Celje         2-1 Koper         
Domžale       1-1 Aluminij      
Maribor       1-3 Mura          
Tabor         0-1 Gorica        

Final Table:

 1.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      36  17 12  7  50-26  63  [4 2 1 1 6-3 7] Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  17 12  7  64-41  63  [4 1 1 2 3-6 4]
 3.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  16 11  9  45-35  59
 4.NK Domžale                   36  14 13  9  52-41  55
 5.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         36  10 15 11  39-39  45
 6.Tabor Sežana                 36  12  8 16  40-44  44
 7.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36  10 13 13  31-41  43       [4 2 1 1 2-4 7]
 8.NK Celje                     36  12  7 17  36-41  43  [C]  [4 1 1 2 4-2 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Koper                     36  11  9 16  41-56  42  [P]             Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.ND Gorica                    36   7  8 21  24-58  29  [P]             Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 30]
Krka          0-2 Koper         

Second Leg [Jun 2]
Koper         2-3 Krka          

NB: both remain at former level

2. SNL

Regular Stage | Liga za prvaka | Liga za obstanek

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Kalcer Radomlje              15  12  2  1  39-11  38       Liga za prvaka
 2.Roltek Dob                   15  11  1  3  38-20  34       Liga za prvaka
 3.Krka (Novo Mesto)            15  10  4  1  38-15  34       Liga za prvaka
 4.Brežice-Terme Čatež          15   8  4  3  22-19  28       Liga za prvaka
 5.Nafta 1903 (Lendava)         15   8  4  3  47-20  28       Liga za prvaka
 6.Vitanest Bilje               15   8  2  5  28-23  26       Liga za prvaka
 7.NK Triglav Kranj             15   7  2  6  18-17  23  [R]  Liga za prvaka
 8.Rudar Velenje                15   6  4  5  18-18  22  [R]  Liga za prvaka
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Krško                     15   5  3  7  15-25  18       Liga za obstanek
10.Fužinar (Ravne na Koroškem)  15   4  5  6  31-23  17       Liga za obstanek
11.ND Beltinci                  15   5  1  9  22-28  16       Liga za obstanek
12.Jadran Dekani                15   4  3  8  16-24  15       Liga za obstanek
13.Drava (Ptuj)                 15   4  1 10  22-33  10  [-3] Liga za obstanek
14.Brda (Dobrovo)               15   3  0 12   9-39   9       Liga za obstanek
15.ND Primorje (Ajdovščina)     15   2  3 10  10-27   9  [P]  Liga za obstanek
16.Šmartno 1928                 15   2  3 10  12-43   9  [P]  Liga za obstanek

Liga za prvaka

Final Table:

 1.Kalcer Radomlje              22  16  2  4  51-17  50       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Krka (Novo Mesto)            22  13  6  3  50-25  45       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nafta 1903 (Lendava)         22  13  5  4  60-26  44
 4.Roltek Dob                   22  12  4  6  48-38  40
 5.Brežice-Terme Čatež          22  11  6  5  35-27  39
 6.Vitanest Bilje               22  10  4  8  43-40  34
 7.NK Triglav Kranj             22   9  5  8  25-24  32  [R]
 8.Rudar Velenje                22   7  5 10  24-34  26  [R]

Liga za obstanek

Final Table:

 9.Jadran Dekani                22   7  6  9  26-35  27
10.NK Krško                     22   7  5 10  24-38  26
11.Fužinar (Ravne na Koroškem)  22   6  7  9  44-33  25
12.ND Primorje (Ajdovščina)     22   6  5 11  24-32  23  [P]
13.Drava (Ptuj)                 22   7  4 11  32-40  22  [-3]
14.ND Beltinci                  22   6  4 12  32-41  22
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Šmartno 1928                 22   5  4 13  20-51  19  [P]  Relegated
16.Brda (Dobrovo)               22   4  2 16  18-55  14       Relegated


3. SNL

3. SNL vzhod

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Kety EMMI Bistrica           11   9  2  0  31- 9  29  
 2.Rogaška (Rogaška Slatina)    11   8  2  1  23- 6  26  [R]
 3.Cirkulane                    11   6  2  3  16- 8  20  [P]
 4.Dravinja                     11   6  2  3  23-20  20  
 5.NK Koroška Dravograd         11   6  1  4  23-13  19  [R]
 6.Zreče                        11   5  2  4  14-16  17  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.NK Šampion (Celje)           11   5  0  6  20-25  15  
 8.Podvinci                     11   4  1  6  21-19  13  
 9.Korotan Prevalje             11   4  1  6  15-19  13  
10.ŠD Videm pri Ptuju           11   2  1  8  14-27   7  
11.Šmarje pri Jelšah            11   2  0  9  13-34   6  [P]
12.Dobrovce                     11   1  2  8  13-30   5  [P]

Liga za prvaka

Final Table:

 1.Rogaška (Rogaška Slatina)    16  12  2  2  35-12  38  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kety EMMI Bistrica           16  12  2  2  47-14  38
 3.Cirkulane                    16   9  3  4  29-12  30  [P]
 4.Dravinja                     16   7  4  5  33-31  25
 5.NK Koroška Dravograd         16   7  2  7  30-30  23  [R]
 6.Zreče                        16   5  4  7  15-32  19

Liga za obstanek

Final Table:

 7.NK Šampion (Celje)           16  8  1  7  31-32  25
 8.ŠD Videm pri Ptuju           16  6  2  8  23-31  20
 9.Podvinci                     16  6  1  9  30-28  19
10.Korotan Prevalje             16  6  1  9  23-25  19
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Dobrovce                     16  3  3 10  22-42  12  [P]  Relegated
12.Šmarje pri Jelšah            16  2  1 13  17-46   7  [P]  Relegated

3. SNL zahod

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ilirija 1911 (Ljubljana)     13  12  1  0  42- 6  37  
 2.Elta Izola                   13   8  2  3  31-12  26  
 3.Brinje Grosuplje             13   7  5  1  28-14  26  
 4.Tinex Šenčur                 13   7  3  3  31-16  24  
 5.Fama Vipava                  13   6  4  3  19-17  22  
 6.Postojna                     13   7  1  5  20-19  22  [P]
 7.Svoboda Ljubljana            13   7  0  6  28-26  21  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.TKK Tolmin                   13   6  2  5  30-20  20  
 9.Adria                        13   4  5  4  14-16  17  
10.Sava Kranj                   13   4  2  7  23-22  14  
11.Škofja Loka                  13   3  3  7  12-27  12  [P]
12.Žiri                         13   2  2  9  11-33   8  
13.Šobec Lesce                  13   2  0 11  16-37   6  [P]
14.Zagorje                      13   0  2 11   7-47   2  [P]

Liga za prvaka

Final Table:

 1.Ilirija 1911 (Ljubljana)     19  17  1  1  58-10  52       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Elta Izola                   19  13  3  3  42-15  42
 3.Tinex Šenčur                 19  10  4  5  42-24  34
 4.Brinje Grosuplje             19   9  6  4  40-24  33
 5.Fama Vipava                  19   7  8  4  23-21  29
 6.Postojna                     19   8  1 10  25-33  25  [P]
 7.Svoboda Ljubljana            19   7  1 11  33-47  22

Liga za obstanek

Final Table:

 8.TKK Tolmin                   19  11  2  6  50-24  35
 9.Žiri                         19   8  2  9  30-36  26
10.Adria                        19   6  6  7  28-28  24
11.Sava Kranj                   19   7  2 10  36-30  23
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Škofja Loka                  19   4  5 10  21-43  17  [P]  Relegated
13.Šobec Lesce                  19   3  2 14  23-55  11  [P]  Relegated
14.Zagorje                      19   0  3 16  11-72   3  [P]  Relegated



2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.