Saint Lucia - List of Cup Winners

FA Cup

1998    Mabouya Valley                    bt      Dennery All Stars
1999    Roots Alley Ballers (Vieux Fort)  5-0     Young Stars (Anse-la-Raye)
2000    Rovers United (Mabouya Valley)    3-2     Northern United (Gros Ilet)      [aet]
2001    VSADC (Castries)                  2-1     Roots Alley Ballers (Vieux Fort) [asdet]
2002    VSADC (Castries)                  1-1     Cimpex Orion                     [aet, 9-8 pen]
2003    18 Plus (Dennery)                 2-1     Pioneers FC (Castries)           [asdet]
2004    Northern United (Gros Ilet)       bt      Rovers United (Mabouya Valley) 
2005/06 Elite Challengers (Soufrière)     1-1     Canaries (Canaries)              [aet, 3-2 pen]
2007    Northern United                   5-0     Orion
2008/09 Dennery Aux-Lyons                 4-1     GSYO           
2009/10   final between Soufrière YO and Young Strikers abandoned
2013    Marchand                          1-1     Mabouya                          [aet, 4-3 pen]

Carib Cup

1999    Mabouya Valley                0-0 1-0    Pioneers FC (Castries)

Inter-district Tournament

NB: also known as Inter-League Zonal Football Competition

1996    Vieux Fort South                  4-1     Central Castries
1999    Vieux Fort South                  2-0     Marchand
2008    Canaries                          0-0     Vieux Fort North                [6-5 pen] 
2009/10 Micoud                            5-2     Central Castries         
2010/11 Central Castries                  2-1     Canaries  
2012    Marchand                          drw     Micoud                         [Marchand on pen] 

NB: missing seasons not known

Black-Heart/Piton Shandy Cup and Blackheart/Kashif and Shanghai Cup

Ed Year
Blackheart/Piton Shandy Cup
 1 1997    Mabouya Valley                    2-1     Roots Alley Ballers
 2 1998/99 VSADC                         abd 3-0     Nyabinghai                      [also reported 3-0]
Blackheart/Kashif and Shanghai Cup
 3 2004    Omai All Stars (Guyana)           2-1     Dennery
 4 2006    Mabouya Valley                    1-0     Saint Lucia Under-23
 5 2007    Dennery                           2-0     Mabouya Valley   
 6 2008    Dennery                           3-0     Castries All Stars
 7 2009    Mabouya Valley                    2-1     Soufrière   
 8 2010    Micoud                            1-0     Canaries
 9 2011    Anse La Raye                      1-0     Canaries
10 2012    Dennery                           1-0     Soufrière                       [aet]
11 2013    Gros Islet                        3-0     Babonneau

Number of Wins (11; lost finals between square brackets)

 3 [ 1] Dennery
 3 [ 1] Mabouya Valley    

 1      Anse La Raye
 1      Gros Islet      
 1      Micoud    
 1      Omai All Stars (Guyana) 
 1      VSADC       
 
   [ 2] Canaries
   [ 2] Soufrière  
   [ 1] Castries All Stars
   [ 1] Babonneau
   [ 1] Nyabinghai   
   [ 1] Roots Alley Ballers
   [ 1] Saint Lucia Under-23

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2001/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.