Surinam 2017/18


First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)

Final Table:

 1.Robinhood                  24  17  6  1  74-27  57            Champions
 2.SV Notch                   24  17  4  3  52-22  55            Second Place Playoff
 3.Transvaal                  24  16  4  4  52-25  52            Second Place Playoff
 4.Inter Moengotapoe          24  13  4  7  55-24  43       [C]
 5.WBC                        24  13  3  8  53-43  42
 6.Leo Victor                 24  11  6  7  38-24  39
 7.PVV                        24  10  5  9  47-50  35
 8.Botopasi                   24   9  4 11  41-55  31
 9.Voorwaarts                 24   8  4 12  35-43  28
10.West United                24   8  0 16  34-51  24       [P]
11.Papatam (Albina)           24   5  1 18  27-73  13  [-3] [P]
12.SNL                        24   3  2 19  21-57  11
13.Nishan 42                  24   3  3 18  30-65   9  [-3]

NB: Nishan 42 and Papatam 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Leo Victor        1-1 PVV               
[Oct 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 Transvaal         
West United       0-1 Voorwaarts        
Robinhood         0-1 Nishan 42         [annulled; Nishan used ineligible player, 3 points deducted]
[Oct 22]
SNL               0-3 Notch             
WBC               6-0 Papatam           
[Dec 20]
Robinhood         5-2 Nishan 42         [replay]
Botopasi          bye

Round 2
[Oct 25]
PVV               1-5 Robinhood         
[Oct 27]
Voorwaarts        1-3 WBC               
[Oct 28]
Nishan 42         1-2 Leo Victor        
Notch             2-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Oct 29]
Papatam           1-3 Botopasi          
Transvaal         5-2 SNL               
West United       bye

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Botopasi          3-2 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 3]
Leo Victor        0-0 Robinhood         
[Nov 4]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 SNL               
Nishan 42         1-2 PVV               
[Nov 5]
Notch             2-1 Transvaal         
WBC               2-1 West United       
Papatam           bye

Round 4
[Nov 9]
SNL               0-2 WBC               
[Nov 10]
Transvaal         1-2 PVV               
[Nov 11]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Leo Victor        
Voorwaarts        2-1 Nishan 42         
West United       2-0 Botopasi          
[Nov 12]
Papatam           1-4 Notch             
Robinhood         bye

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Leo Victor        2-1 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 17]
Botopasi          1-2 Robinhood         
[Nov 18]
Nishan 42         2-1 West United       
PVV               0-1 SNL               
WBC               0-1 Notch             
[Nov 19]
Papatam           2-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
Transvaal         bye

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Voorwaarts        0-2 PVV               
[Nov 23]
SNL               3-0 Botopasi          
[Nov 24]
Robinhood         2-1 Notch             
[Nov 26]
Papatam           1-3 Transvaal         
West United       0-2 Leo Victor        
WBC               2-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
Nishan 42         bye

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Transvaal         5-1 WBC               
[Nov 30]
Botopasi          2-2 Nishan 42         
[Dec 1]
Robinhood         5-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 2]
PVV               4-0 West United       
Voorwaarts        2-0 SNL               
[Dec 3]
Leo Victor        7-1 Papatam           
Notch             bye

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Transvaal         0-0 Leo Victor        
[Dec 9]
Nishan 42         0-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             0-3 Voorwaarts        
[Dec 10]
Robinhood         9-1 Papatam           
[Dec 23]
Botopasi          2-4 WBC               
West United       2-1 SNL               
PVV               bye

Round 9
[Dec 13]
SNL               1-2 Robinhood         
[Dec 16]
Nishan 42         0-5 Transvaal         
Notch             4-1 West United       
[Dec 17]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Botopasi          
PVV               n/p Papatam           [Papatam dns, 3 points deducted]
WBC               3-2 Leo Victor        
[Mar 4]
PVV               1-0 Papatam           
Voorwaarts        bye

Round 10
[Jan 17]
Robinhood         1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Jan 19]
PVV               1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jan 20]
Botopasi          2-1 Notch             
WBC               2-0 Nishan 42         
[Jan 21]
Transvaal         6-3 West United       
[Mar 31]
Papatam           2-0 SNL               
Leo Victor        bye

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Voorwaarts        1-3 Transvaal         
[Jan 27]
Nishan 42         4-2 Papatam           
Robinhood         1-1 WBC               
West United       0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jan 28]
Leo Victor        0-1 Botopasi          
Notch             3-0 PVV               
SNL               bye

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Botopasi          3-5 PVV               
[Feb 3]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Voorwaarts        
SNL               0-0 Nishan 42         
[Feb 4]
Notch             1-0 Leo Victor        
Papatam           0-1 West United       
Transvaal         0-0 Robinhood         
WBC               bye

Round 13
[Feb 9]
PVV               0-6 WBC               
[Feb 10]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Papatam           
West United       0-3 Robinhood         
Nishan 42         2-4 Notch             
Transvaal         1-0 Botopasi          
[Feb 11]
Leo Victor        3-1 SNL               
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Round 14
[Feb 16]
PVV               3-2 Leo Victor        
[Feb 17]
Papatam           2-2 WBC               
Voorwaarts        2-1 West United       
Notch             2-0 SNL               
Nishan 42         1-2 Robinhood         
[Feb 18]
Transvaal         1-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
Botopasi          bye

Round 15
[Feb 21]
Robinhood         2-1 PVV               
[Feb 22]
SNL               1-2 Transvaal         
[Feb 23]
WBC               3-1 Voorwaarts        
Leo Victor        2-0 Nishan 42         
[Feb 24]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Notch             
Botopasi          2-0 Papatam           
West United       bye

Round 16
[Feb 28]
PVV               5-2 Nishan 42         
[Mar 1]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Botopasi          
[Mar 3]
Robinhood         1-2 Leo Victor        
West United       4-1 WBC               
[Mar 4]
Transvaal         1-4 Notch             
SNL               0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Papatam           bye

Round 17
[Mar 7]
WBC               4-2 SNL               
[Mar 9]
PVV               1-2 Transvaal         
[Mar 10]
Nishan 42         1-3 Voorwaarts        
Botopasi          3-2 West United       
Notch             2-1 Papatam           
[Mar 11]
Leo Victor        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
Robinhood         bye

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Leo Victor        
[Mar 17]
SNL               4-2 PVV               
West United       2-0 Nishan 42         
Inter Moengotapoe 4-1 Papatam           
[Mar 18]
Notch             1-0 WBC               
Robinhood         6-1 Botopasi          
Transvaal         bye

Round 19
[Apr 13]
PVV               2-2 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 14]
Leo Victor        2-0 West United       
[Apr 15]
Notch             2-2 Robinhood         
Transvaal         0-2 Papatam           
Botopasi          3-2 SNL               
[May 27]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 WBC               
Nishan 42         bye

Round 20
[Apr 20]
SNL               1-3 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 21]
Nishan 42         1-3 Botopasi          
[Apr 22]
Papatam           1-3 Leo Victor        
WBC               1-3 Transvaal         
[May 27]
West United       2-1 PVV               
[Jun 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Robinhood         
Notch             bye

Round 21
[Apr 28]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Nishan 42         
[Apr 29]
SNL               0-1 West United       
[May 11]
Leo Victor        0-1 Transvaal         
[May 12]
Voorwaarts        1-4 Notch             
[May 13]
Papatam           0-3 Robinhood         
[May 16]
WBC               1-6 Botopasi          
PVV               bye

Round 22
[May 19]
West United       1-3 Notch             
Transvaal         4-1 Nishan 42         
[May 20]
Papatam           4-6 PVV               
Leo Victor        0-2 WBC               
[May 23]
Botopasi          0-7 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 25]
Robinhood         9-0 SNL               
Voorwaarts        bye

Round 23
[Jun 1]
Voorwaarts        2-3 Robinhood         
[Jun 2]
Nishan 42         2-3 WBC               
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 PVV               
[Jun 3]
West United       1-2 Transvaal         
SNL               0-1 Papatam           
Notch             2-0 Botopasi          
Leo Victor        bye

Round 24
[Jun 8]
Transvaal         2-0 Voorwaarts        
[Jun 9] 
Botopasi          2-2 Leo Victor        
Inter Moengotapoe 6-2 West United       
Papatam           1-5 Nishan 42         
[Jun 10]
PVV               1-1 Notch             
WBC               0-4 Robinhood         
SNL               bye

Round 25
[Jun 13]
PVV               3-3 Botopasi          
[Jun 15]
Leo Victor        0-0 Notch             
[Jun 16]
West United       4-0 Papatam           [abandoned at 4-0 in second half because
Nishan 42         1-1 SNL                Papatam had only 7 players left (they had
[Jun 20]                                 started the match with 10); result stood]
Robinhood         2-2 Transvaal         
[Jun 21]
Voorwaarts        2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               bye

Round 26
[Jun 22]
SNL               1-3 Leo Victor        
[Jun 23]
WBC               2-2 PVV               
Botopasi          0-2 Transvaal         
[Jun 24]
Papatam           1-2 Voorwaarts        
Robinhood         4-3 West United       
Notch             2-3 Nishan 42         [annulled after protest Notch against Nishan
[Jul 28]                                 fielding two U-17 players]
Notch             4-1 Nishan 42         [replay]
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Final Table:

 1.Robinhood                  24  17  6  1  74-27  57            Champions
 2.SV Notch                   24  17  4  3  52-22  55            Second Place Playoff
 3.Transvaal                  24  16  4  4  52-25  52            Second Place Playoff
 4.Inter Moengotapoe          24  13  4  7  55-24  43       [C]
 5.WBC                        24  13  3  8  53-43  42
 6.Leo Victor                 24  11  6  7  38-24  39
 7.PVV                        24  10  5  9  47-50  35
 8.Botopasi                   24   9  4 11  41-55  31
 9.Voorwaarts                 24   8  4 12  35-43  28
10.West United                24   8  0 16  34-51  24       [P]
11.Papatam (Albina)           24   5  1 18  27-73  13  [-3] [P]
12.SNL                        24   3  2 19  21-57  11
13.Nishan 42                  24   3  3 18  30-65   9  [-3]

NB: Nishan 42 and Papatam 3 points deducted

Second Place Playoff

[Jul 1]
Transvaal         n/p Notch             [cancelled due to protest Notch on match round 26]


Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2018

SVB Bekercompetitie 2018

Qualifying Round [Jan 12]
Ghana             2-1 SC Ephraim        

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Broki             2-0 Slee Junior       
Kamel Dewaker     2-3 Santos            
Happy Boys        1-2 Voorwaarts        
SVH               1-3 Notch             
SV Groningen      1-2 PVV               
[Jan 7]
Real Leiding      1-2 Nishan 42         [later awarded to Real Leiding]
Flora             1-4 Transvaal         
[Jan 13]
Tamansari         1-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
Flamingo          1-1 WBC               [4-3 pen]
Jong Aurora       4-2 Botopasi          
Marcon            0-7 Robinhood         
Rodan             2-6 West United       
SV Klaas          0-8 Leo Victor        
[Jan 14]
Deva Boys         2-2 ACoconut          [5-3 pen]
Tahitie           3-1 Papatam           
[Jan 21]
Ghana             1-2 SNL               

Round 2 [all matches at dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
[Mar 21]
Leo Victor        7-0 Tamansari         
SNL               3-2 Flamingo          
[Mar 23]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Notch             
PVV               3-3 Jong Aurora       [4-2 pen; no extra time]
[Mar 24]
Santos            2-3 Real Leiding      
West United       2-1 Broki             
[Mar 25]
Tahitie           3-1 Deva Boys         
Robinhood         3-0 Transvaal         

Quarterfinals [all matches at dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
[Apr 8]
Tahitie           1-5 West United       
Notch             3-1 PVV               
[Apr 10]
Leo Victor        0-4 Robinhood         
[Apr 11]
SNL               3-1 Real Leiding      

Semifinals [Jun 6, both at dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
SNL               2-3 West United       
Robinhood         2-1 Notch             

Final [Jun 30, dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
West United       1-7 Robinhood         


Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

Final Table:

 1.ACoconut                   18  13  1  4  48-22  40            Promoted
 2.Broki                      18  10  6  2  37-14  36       [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Santos (Nickerie)          18  11  2  5  40-19  35            Promoted
 4.Flora                      18   9  5  4  43-26  32
 5.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      18   8  7  3  28-14  31       [P]
 6.Jong Aurora                18   7  3  8  28-34  24       [P]
 7.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    18   6  3  9  30-30  21       [N]
 8.Slee Junior                18   5  3 10  24-34  18
 9.Deva Boys                  18   2  2 14  18-57   5  [-3] [N]
10.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       18   2  2 14  18-64   5  [-3]

NB: Deva Boys and Kamel Dewaker replaced Caravan and Super Adjoema (Moengo), who
      were both refused a license;
    Deva Boys and Tahitie 3 points deducted;
    originally only two clubs were to be promoted but later Santos were admitted
      to the 2018/19 top level as well; Flora started legal procedures against
      the SVB because of this, as they consider Santos should have had points
      deducted following the incidents at the match between the two in round 17

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Flora             1-1 Happy Boys        
[Oct 28]
Jong Aurora       1-2 Broki             
Santos            3-0 Deva Boys         
Kamel Dewaker     1-3 ACoconut          
[Oct 29]
Tahitie           0-2 Slee Junior       

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Deva Boys         1-3 Jong Aurora       
[Nov 4]
Broki             1-2 Santos            
Happy Boys        2-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Nov 5]
Flora             1-2 Slee Junior       
ACoconut          2-1 Tahitie           

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Kamel Dewaker     3-0 Deva Boys         
Santos            0-0 Happy Boys        
Flora             1-3 ACoconut          
[Nov 12]
Broki             3-0 Slee Junior       
Tahitie           0-0 Jong Aurora       

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Jong Aurora       3-1 Slee Junior       
[Nov 18]
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Flora             
Happy Boys        0-0 Broki             
Santos            3-2 ACoconut          
[Nov 19]
Tahitie           1-2 Deva Boys         [apparently annulled]
[Dec 23]
Tahitie           4-1 Deva Boys         [replay]

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Slee Junior       
[Dec 2]
Tahitie           0-3 Santos            
Happy Boys        4-1 Jong Aurora       
Broki             0-0 Flora             
[Jan 7]
ACoconut          5-0 Deva Boys         

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Flora             2-2 Jong Aurora       
[Dec 9]
Kamel Dewaker     7-1 Tahitie           
Slee Junior       1-5 Santos            
[Dec 10]
ACoconut          2-0 Broki             
[Jan 11]
Deva Boys         1-2 Happy Boys        

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Deva Boys         0-3 Slee Junior       
[Dec 16]
Happy Boys        2-1 ACoconut          
Jong Aurora       0-1 Santos            
Kamel Dewaker     0-0 Broki             
Flora             8-2 Tahitie           

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Jong Aurora       1-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Happy Boys        3-0 Tahitie           
Santos            0-0 Flora             
[Jan 21]
ACoconut          2-1 Slee Junior       
Broki             4-0 Deva Boys         

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Deva Boys         1-5 Flora             
[Jan 27]
ACoconut          4-1 Jong Aurora       
Slee Junior       1-1 Happy Boys        
Santos            1-3 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jan 28]
Tahitie           2-5 Broki             

Halfway Table:

 1.ACoconut                    9   7  0  2  24-10  21
 2.Santos (Nickerie)           9   6  2  1  18- 7  20
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)       9   5  4  0  15- 5  19       [P]
 4.Broki                       9   4  3  2  15- 7  15       [P]
 5.Flora                       9   3  4  2  20-11  13
 6.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)     9   3  2  4  15-11  11       [N]
 7.Jong Aurora                 9   3  2  4  12-15  11       [P]
 8.Slee Junior                 9   3  2  4  12-16  11
 9.Tahitie (Brokopondo)        9   1  1  7  10-31   4
10.Deva Boys                   9   0  0  9   4-32  -3  [-3] [N]

NB: Deva Boys and Kamel Dewaker replaced Caravan and Super Adjoema (Moengo), who
      were both refused a license;
    Deva Boys 3 points deducted

Round 10
[Feb 3]
Happy Boys        0-1 Flora             
Broki             3-0 Jong Aurora       
Deva Boys         0-6 Santos            
ACoconut          1-2 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 4]
Slee Junior       2-1 Tahitie           

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Jong Aurora       5-2 Deva Boys         
Santos            1-2 Broki             
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Happy Boys        
[Feb 11]
Slee Junior       3-1 Flora             
Tahitie           0-4 ACoconut          

Round 12
[Feb 15]
Deva Boys         3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 17]
Jong Aurora       4-1 Tahitie           
Happy Boys        2-1 Santos            
[Feb 18]
Slee Junior       1-2 Broki             
ACoconut          2-3 Flora             

Round 13
[Mar 3]
Deva Boys         0-1 Tahitie           
Slee Junior       0-3 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 4]
Broki             0-0 Happy Boys        
[Mar 8]
Flora             4-2 Kamel Dewaker     
[Mar 10]
ACoconut          3-2 Santos            

Round 14
[Mar 15]
Flora             0-2 Broki             
[Mar 17]
Jong Aurora       0-0 Happy Boys        
Santos            4-0 Tahitie           
Deva Boys         1-3 ACoconut          
[Mar 18]
Slee Junior       2-2 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 15
[Apr 14]
Jong Aurora       1-6 Flora             
Santos            2-1 Slee Junior       
[Apr 15]
Happy Boys        2-2 Deva Boys         
Broki             2-2 ACoconut          
[May 13]
Tahitie           1-5 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 16
[Apr 21]
Broki             3-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Tahitie           2-2 Flora             
[Apr 22]
Slee Junior       2-3 Deva Boys         
ACoconut          3-2 Happy Boys        
[May 12]
Santos            2-1 Jong Aurora       

Round 17
[Apr 27]
Deva Boys         1-1 Broki             
[Apr 28]
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Jong Aurora       
Slee Junior       0-2 ACoconut          
Flora             2-1 Santos            [abandoned at 2-1 in 85'; result stood]
[Apr 29]
Tahitie           0-5 Happy Boys        

Round 18
[May 19]
Flora             4-2 Deva Boys         
Happy Boys        2-1 Slee Junior       
Kamel Dewaker     1-3 Santos            
Broki             7-2 Tahitie           
[May 20]
Jong Aurora       0-4 ACoconut          

Final Table:

 1.ACoconut                   18  13  1  4  48-22  40            Promoted
 2.Broki                      18  10  6  2  37-14  36       [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Santos (Nickerie)          18  11  2  5  40-19  35            Promoted
 4.Flora                      18   9  5  4  43-26  32
 5.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      18   8  7  3  28-14  31       [P]
 6.Jong Aurora                18   7  3  8  28-34  24       [P]
 7.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    18   6  3  9  30-30  21       [N]
 8.Slee Junior                18   5  3 10  24-34  18
 9.Deva Boys                  18   2  2 14  18-57   5  [-3] [N]
10.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       18   2  2 14  18-64   5  [-3]

NB: Deva Boys and Kamel Dewaker replaced Caravan and Super Adjoema (Moengo), who
      were both refused a license;
    Deva Boys and Tahitie 3 points deducted;
    originally only two clubs were to be promoted but later Santos were admitted
      to the 2018/19 top level as well; Flora started legal procedures against
      the SVB because of this, as they consider Santos should have had points
      deducted following the incidents at the match between the two in round 17

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 9 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Blessie           Erowarte
Brokopondo           Zuid      Inter Waki        BSV  
Commewijne            Oost (C)  Blue Wings        Voorburg
Coronie              West      Real Coronie      FC Coronie
Moengo               Oost (M)  Real Moengo Tapoe Jong Rica
Nickerie             West      Prakash           De Ster
Para                 Zuid      Real Mursie       Inter Bosse
Saramacca            West [*]  Real Saramacca    Inter Boskamp   
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Paigham           Vitesse     
[*] Saramacca representatives moved from region West to Noord due
    to non-entry of clubs from Nieuwe Generatie

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     SV van Dijk        Real Abenaston 
Domburg              Zuid      Tramos            Anuraagh
Kwatta               Noord     Princo            SC Ephraim
Leidingen            Midden    Real Leiding      Inter Milan 
Lelydorp             Midden    Junior            Flamingo
Livorno              Midden    SVW               Hind Boys
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Bintang Lahir     The Brothers
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord        did not enter
Wanica               Midden    SVH               Sunny Point

The 19 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  


SVB/Suribet Lidbondentoernooi 2018
Played between the 34 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1
[Mar 25]
Erowarte          0-4 Bintang Lahir     
Blessie           1-1 The Brothers      
[Apr 22]
Jong Rica         n/p Blue Wings        
Real Moengo Tapoe 3-0 Voorburg          

Round 2
[Mar 31]
The Brothers      awd Jong Rica         [awarded 2-0, Jong Rica failed to present id cards;
Bintang Lahir     3-0 Real Moengo Tapoe  Jong Rica 3 points deducted]
[Apr 7]
Voorburg          2-Erowarte          
[Apr 8]
Blue Wings        0-5 Blessie           

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Bintang Lahir     8-2 Voorburg          
Real Moengo Tapoe 9-0 Erowarte          
[Apr 15]
Blessie           4-1 Jong Rica         
Blue Wings        2-3 The Brothers      

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Blessie                     3   2  1  0  10- 2   7  [Albina]
 2.The Brothers                3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Meerzorg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Blue Wings                  2   0  0  2   2- 8   0  [Commewijne]
 4.Jong Rica                   2   0  0  2   1- 6  -3  [Moengo]
NB: Jong Rica 3 points deducted

Poule B
 1.Bintang Lahir               3   3  0  0  15- 2   9  [Meerzorg]
 2.Real Moengo Tapoe           3   2  0  1  12- 3   6  [Moengo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Voorburg                    3   1  0  2   4-12   3  [Commewijne]
 4.Erowarte                    3   0  0  3   1-15   0  [Albina]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 29]
The Brothers      2-1 Real Moengo Tapoe 
Bintang Lahir     0-0 Blessie           

Second Legs [May 6]
Real Moengo Tapoe 2-0 The Brothers      
Blessie           1-2 Bintang Lahir     

Qualified: Bintang Lahir, Real Moengo Tapoe

Regio Zuid

Round 1 [Mar 25]
BSV               4-1 Tramos            
Inter Waki        2-0 Anuraagh          

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Anuraagh          2-5 Real Mursie       
[Apr 8]
Tramos            0-4 Inter Bosse       

Round 3
[Aor 14]
Inter Bosse       0-1 BSV               
[Apr 15]
Real Mursie       1-0 Inter Waki        

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Real Mursie                 2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  [Para]
 2.Inter Waki                  2   1  0  1   2- 1   3  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Anuraagh                    2   0  0  2   2- 7   0  [Domburg]

Poule D
 1.BSV                         2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  [Brokopondo]
 2.Inter Bosse                 2   1  0  1   4- 1   3  [Para]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tramos                      2   0  0  2   1- 8   0  [Domburg]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 22]
Inter Waki        1-1 Inter Bosse       
BSV               1-1 Real Mursie       

Second Legs
[Apr 28]
Real Mursie       2-1 BSV               
[Apr 29]
Inter Bosse       1-0 Inter Waki        

NB: following an attack on the referee after the second leg between Real Mursie
    and BSV, BSV were suspended for 10 years

Qualified: Real Mursie, Inter Bosse

Regio Noord

NB: as Nieuwe Generatie did not enter the tournament, the representatives
    of Saramacca were moved from Regio West to Regio Noord

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Real Abenaston    1-3 Real Saramacca    
SV van Dijk        4-1 Inter Boskamp     

Round 2 [Apr 8]
SC Ephraim        3-2 Real Abenaston    
Princo            1-3 SV van Dijk        

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Inter Boskamp     2-2 Princo            
[Apr 15]
Real Saramacca    5-0 SC Ephraim        

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.Real Saramacca              2   2  0  0   8- 1   6  [Saramacca]
 2.SC Ephraim                  2   1  0  1   3- 7   3  [Kwatta]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Abenaston              2   0  0  2   3- 6   0  [Blauwgrond]

Poule F
 1.SV van Dijk                  2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [Blauwgrond]
 2.Princo                      2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  [Kwatta]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Inter Boskamp               2   0  1  1   3- 6   1  [Saramacca]

Playoff Second Place Poule F [Apr 18, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Princo            1-5 Inter Boskamp     

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 22]
Real Saramacca    3-2 SV van Dijk        
Inter Boskamp     3-2 SC Ephraim        

Second Legs [Apr 29]
SV van Dijk        2-2 Real Saramacca    [aet]
SC Ephraim        2-2 Inter Boskamp     [aet]

Qualified: Real Saramacca, Inter Boskamp

Regio Midden

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Junior            6-2 SVW               
[Mar 25]
Inter Milan       2-0 Sunny Point       
[May 31]
Real Leiding      4-3 SVH               
[Apr 3]
Flamingo          5-1 Hind Boys         

Round 2
[Apr 7]
SVW               2-2 Inter Milan       
[Apr 8]
Hind Boys         1-5 Real Leiding      
Sunny Point       4-3 Junior            
SVH               2-2 Flamingo          

Round 3
[Apr 14]
SVW               0-0 Sunny Point       
Junior            3-2 Inter Milan       
[Apr 15]
SVH               5-1 Hind Boys         
Real Leiding      3-2 Flamingo          

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.Junior                      3   2  0  1  12- 8   6  [Lelydorp]
 2.Inter Milan                 3   1  1  1   6- 5   4  [Leidingen]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Sunny Point                 3   1  1  1   4- 5   4  [Wanica]
 4.SVW                         3   0  2  1   4- 8   2  [Livorno]

Poule H
 1.Real Leiding                3   3  0  0  12- 6   9  [Leidingen]
 2.SVH                         3   1  1  1  10- 7   4  [Wanica]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Flamingo                    3   1  1  1   9- 6   4  [Lelydorp]
 4.Hind Boys                   3   0  0  3   3-15   0  [Livorno]

Playoff Second Place Poule G [Apr 18, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Inter Milan       1-2 Sunny Point       
Playoff Second Place Poule H [Apr 19, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
SVH               0-3 Flamingo          

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 22]
Real Leiding      1-5 Junior            
[Apr 24]
Flamingo          4-0 Sunny Point       

Second Legs
[Apr 28]
Junior            3-2 Real Leiding      
[Apr 29]
Sunny Point       4-0 Flamingo          [3-5 pen]

Qualified: Junior, Flamingo

Regio West

NB: the representatives of Saramacca were moved from Regio West to Regio Noord

Round 1
[Mar 24]
FC Coronie        4-1 De Ster           
[Mar 25]
Real Coronie      2-1 Prakash           

Round 2
[Apr 7]
De Ster           6-3 Paigham           
[Apr 8]
Prakash           3-1 Vitesse           

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Paigham          0-11 FC Coronie        
[Apr 15]
Vitesse           1-5 Real Coronie      

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.FC Coronie                  2   2  0  0  15- 1   6  [Coronie]
 2.De Ster                     2   1  0  1   7- 7   3  [Nickerie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paigham                     2   0  0  2   3-17   0  [Wageningen]

Poule J
 1.Real Coronie                2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [Coronie]
 2.Prakash                     2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  [Nickerie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vitesse                     2   0  0  2   2- 8   0  [Wageningen]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 22]
FC Coronie        2-2 Prakash           
De Ster           4-0 Real Coronie      

Second Legs
[Apr 28]
Prakash           0-2 FC Coronie        
[Apr 29]
Real Coronie      4-1 De Ster           

Qualified: FC Coronie, De Ster

Final Round

Round 1
[May 12]
Junior            2-0 FC Coronie        
Inter Boskamp     4-3 Real Mursie       
[May 13]
Inter Bosse       1-6 Real Saramacca    
De Ster           0-5 Flamingo          
Bintang Lahir     bye Real Moengo Tapoe 

Round 2
[May 18]
Flamingo          2-0 Real Moengo Tapoe 
[May 19]
Real Mursie       0-0 De Ster           
[May 20]
FC Coronie        1-2 Bintang Lahir     
Real Saramacca    2-1 Junior            
Inter Bosse       bye Inter Boskamp     

Round 3
[May 25]
Flamingo          4-1 Real Mursie       
[May 27]
Bintang Lahir     4-0 Inter Bosse       
FC Coronie        2-0 Real Saramacca    
Real Moengo Tapoe 4-0 Inter Boskamp     
Junior            bye De Ster           

Round 4
[Jun 2]
Real Moengo Tapoe 2-1 De Ster           
Inter Boskamp     4-3 Flamingo          
[Jun 3]
Bintang Lahir     3-1 Junior            
Inter Bosse       3-1 FC Coronie        
Real Saramacca    bye Real Mursie       

Round 5
[Jun 9]
Real Saramacca    0-2 Bintang Lahir     
Junior            6-2 Inter Bosse       
[Jun 10]
Real Mursie       1-6 Real Moengo Tapoe 
De Ster           2-4 Inter Boskamp     
FC Coronie        bye Flamingo          

Final Tables:

Poule K
 1.Bintang Lahir               4   4  0  0  11- 2  12  Promoted  [Meerzorg]
 2.Junior                      4   2  0  2  10- 7   6  [Lelydorp]
-----------------------------------------------------
   Real Saramacca              4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  [Saramacca]
 4.FC Coronie                  4   1  0  3   4- 7   3  [Coronie]
 5.Inter Bosse                 4   1  0  3   6-17   3  [Para]

Poule L
 1.Flamingo                    4   3  0  1  14- 5   9  [Lelydorp]
   Real Moengo Tapoe           4   3  0  1  12- 4   9  [Moengo]
-----------------------------------------------------
   Inter Boskamp               4   3  0  1  12-12   9  [Saramacca]
 4.De Ster                     4   0  1  3   3-11   1  [Nickerie]
 5.Real Mursie                 4   0  1  3   5-14   1  [Para]

Playoff Second Place Poule K [Jun 14, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Junior            1-0 Real Saramacca    

NB: Junior promoted

Playoff Poule L
[Jun 14, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Flamingo          4-1 Inter Boskamp     
[Jun 17, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Real Moengo Tapoe 3-2 Inter Boskamp     
[Jun 23, NGVB-stadion]
Real Moengo Tapoe 1-1 Flamingo          

Final Table:

 1.Flamingo                    2   1  1  0   5- 2   4  Promoted  [Lelydorp]
 2.Real Moengo Tapoe           2   1  1  0   4- 3   4  Promoted  [Moengo]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Inter Boskamp               2   0  0  2   3- 7   0  [Saramacca]

Final [Jun 29, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Bintang Lahir     1-0 Flamingo          

2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.