Czech Republic 2013/14


Gambrinus liga
Národní liga

Gambrinus liga

Final Table:

 1.AC Sparta Praha            30  25  4  1  78-19  79  Champions
 2.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  19  9  2  64-21  66
 3.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  14  8  8  54-38  50
 4.FC Slovan Liberec          30  14  6 10  37-46  48
 5.FK Teplice                 30  13  7 10  51-35  46
 6.1. FC Slovácko             30  11  7 12  43-40  40
 7.FK Dukla Praha             30  10  8 12  35-37  38
 8.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30  10  7 13  45-50  37  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 9.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30  10  7 13  32-42  37  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
10.FC Baník Ostrava           30   8 11 11  33-43  35
11.FK Jablonec 97             30   9  7 14  43-53  34  [2 1 0 1 6-3 3]
12.1.FK Příbram               30   9  7 14  34-49  34  [2 1 0 1 3-6 3]
13.SK Slavia Praha            30   8  6 16  24-51  30  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
16.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   7  9 14  26-40  30  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   7  8 15  42-60  29  Relegated
16.1.SC Znojmo                30   6  9 15  32-49  27  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Dukla             1-1 Znojmo            
Slavia            1-1 Ostrava           
Plzeň             5-0 Bohemians         
[Jul 21]
Jablonec          0-0 Brno              
Teplice           3-2 Slovácko          
Olomouc           1-2 Liberec           
Jihlava           1-4 Sparta            
[Jul 22]
Mladá Boleslav    1-1 Příbram           

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Znojmo            0-0 Teplice           
Příbram           2-4 Plzeň             
[Jul 27]
Slovácko          2-1 Jihlava           
Ostrava           2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Dukla             4-0 Olomouc           
[Jul 28]
Liberec           2-1 Slavia            
Sparta            2-1 Jablonec          
[Jul 29]
Brno              5-1 Bohemians         

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Bohemians         2-0 Příbram           
Jihlava           4-0 Znojmo            
[Aug 3]
Plzeň             4-0 Ostrava           
[Aug 4]
Jablonec          2-1 Slovácko          
Mladá Boleslav    4-0 Liberec           
Teplice           2-1 Dukla             
Brno              1-3 Sparta            
[Aug 5]
Slavia            2-3 Olomouc           

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Dukla             0-1 Slavia            
[Aug 10]
Slovácko          0-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Příbram           2-1 Brno              
Olomouc           2-2 Teplice           
Sparta            2-1 Bohemians         
[Aug 11]
Znojmo            0-1 Plzeň             
Liberec           1-0 Jihlava           
[Aug 12]
Ostrava           0-4 Jablonec          

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Olomouc           
[Aug 17]
Jablonec          5-5 Znojmo            
Příbram           4-0 Ostrava           
Plzeň             0-0 Sparta            
Jihlava           1-1 Dukla             
Brno              0-1 Liberec           
[Aug 19]
Bohemians         1-1 Slovácko          
Slavia            0-7 Teplice           

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Dukla             1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Sparta            4-0 Příbram           
[Aug 24]
Znojmo            0-1 Slavia            
Slovácko          1-3 Plzeň             
[Aug 25]
Teplice           4-2 Jihlava           
Olomouc           0-1 Jablonec          
Liberec           1-0 Bohemians         
[Aug 26]
Ostrava           2-1 Brno              

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Brno              0-2 Slovácko          
[Aug 31]
Příbram           0-2 Dukla             
Sparta            4-1 Ostrava           
[Sep 1]
Bohemians         2-0 Znojmo            
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Teplice           
Plzeň             3-2 Olomouc           
Jihlava           2-1 Slavia            
[Sep 2]
Jablonec          0-2 Liberec           

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Dukla             2-1 Brno              
Liberec           1-1 Plzeň             
[Sep 14]
Slovácko          1-1 Příbram           
Ostrava           1-3 Bohemians         
Olomouc           4-3 Jihlava           
Slavia            0-4 Mladá Boleslav    
[Sep 15]
Teplice           3-1 Jablonec          
[Sep 16]
Znojmo            0-2 Sparta            

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Sparta            4-1 Slovácko          
[Sep 21]
Plzeň             0-0 Dukla             
[Sep 22]
Ostrava           3-0 Liberec           
Bohemians         0-2 Olomouc           
Jablonec          2-1 Slavia            
Mladá Boleslav    3-1 Jihlava           
Brno              2-0 Znojmo            
[Sep 23]
Příbram           0-4 Teplice           

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Jihlava           1-2 Plzeň             
[Sep 28]
Znojmo            2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Slovácko          2-2 Ostrava           
Teplice           5-1 Bohemians         
Olomouc           2-0 Brno              
Slavia            0-2 Sparta            
[Sep 29]
Liberec           1-0 Příbram           
[Sep 30]
Dukla             1-1 Jablonec          

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Jablonec          1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Oct 19]
Slovácko          4-2 Liberec           
Ostrava           1-1 Znojmo            
Bohemians         0-0 Jihlava           
Příbram           3-2 Olomouc           
Plzeň             1-1 Slavia            
[Oct 20]
Sparta            3-0 Dukla             
[Oct 21]
Brno              3-2 Teplice           

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Dukla             1-0 Ostrava           
Slavia            1-0 Bohemians         
[Oct 26]
Znojmo            3-0 Příbram           
Olomouc           2-2 Slovácko          
Jihlava           3-2 Jablonec          
[Oct 27]
Mladá Boleslav    5-2 Brno              
Teplice           1-0 Plzeň             
[Oct 28]
Liberec           1-1 Sparta            

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Plzeň             6-1 Jablonec          
[Nov 2]
Slovácko          0-1 Dukla             
Příbram           0-0 Slavia            
Liberec           0-0 Znojmo            
Sparta            2-0 Teplice           
Brno              1-0 Jihlava           
[Nov 3]
Ostrava           1-1 Olomouc           
[Nov 4]
Bohemians         1-1 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Dukla             1-1 Bohemians         
Jihlava           0-0 Ostrava           
[Nov 9]
Znojmo            1-2 Slovácko          
Mladá Boleslav    1-2 Plzeň             
[Nov 10]
Jablonec          6-0 Příbram           
Olomouc           1-1 Sparta            
Slavia            0-0 Brno              
[Nov 11]
Teplice           1-1 Liberec           

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Brno              1-3 Plzeň             
[Nov 23]
Příbram           5-0 Jihlava           
Liberec           0-1 Dukla             
Sparta            4-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Nov 24]
Znojmo            2-1 Olomouc           
Slovácko          3-0 Slavia            
Bohemians         0-1 Jablonec          
[Nov 25]
Ostrava           0-0 Teplice           

Round 16
[Nov 29]
Teplice           1-3 Znojmo            
Jihlava           2-1 Slovácko          
[Nov 30]
Jablonec          2-3 Sparta            
Olomouc           1-2 Dukla             
[Dec 1]
Bohemians         1-1 Brno              
Mladá Boleslav    4-0 Ostrava           
Plzeň             2-0 Příbram           
[Dec 2]
Slavia            2-1 Liberec           

Round 17
[Feb 21]
Dukla             3-1 Teplice           
[Feb 22]
Znojmo            0-0 Jihlava           
Slovácko          1-0 Jablonec          
Příbram           1-0 Bohemians         
Olomouc           5-1 Slavia            
[Feb 23]
Ostrava           1-2 Plzeň             
Liberec           2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
[Feb 24]
Sparta            4-0 Brno              

Round 18
[Feb 28]
Slavia            2-1 Dukla             
[Mar 1]
Bohemians         1-2 Sparta            
[Mar 2]
Jablonec          1-0 Ostrava           
Teplice           4-0 Olomouc           
Plzeň             3-2 Znojmo            
Jihlava           2-3 Liberec           
Brno              1-0 Příbram           
[Mar 3]
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 Slovácko          

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Liberec           1-0 Brno              
[Mar 8]
Znojmo            4-0 Jablonec          
Slovácko          1-0 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Příbram           
Dukla             0-3 Jihlava           
[Mar 9]
Olomouc           1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Sparta            1-0 Plzeň             
[Mar 10]
Teplice           1-0 Slavia            

Round 20
[Mar 14]
Slavia            2-1 Znojmo            
Jihlava           1-1 Teplice           
[Mar 15]
Příbram           0-1 Sparta            
[Mar 16]
Bohemians         1-0 Liberec           
Jablonec          2-1 Olomouc           
Plzeň             0-0 Slovácko          
Brno              0-0 Ostrava           
[Mar 17]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Dukla             

Round 21
[Mar 21]
Liberec           3-0 Jablonec          
[Mar 22]
Znojmo            0-0 Bohemians         
Slovácko          5-0 Brno              
Ostrava           1-1 Sparta            
Dukla             1-1 Příbram           
[Mar 23]
Olomouc           1-2 Plzeň             
Slavia            1-2 Jihlava           
[Mar 24]
Teplice           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    

Round 22
[Mar 28]
Bohemians         0-0 Ostrava           
Jihlava           5-0 Olomouc           
[Mar 29]
Příbram           3-2 Slovácko          
Plzeň             6-0 Liberec           
[Mar 30]
Jablonec          1-1 Teplice           
Sparta            3-0 Znojmo            
Brno              2-1 Dukla             
[Mar 31]
Mladá Boleslav    3-1 Slavia            

Round 23
[Apr 4]
Teplice           1-0 Příbram           
[Apr 5]
Dukla             0-3 Plzeň             
Liberec           3-2 Ostrava           
[Apr 6]
Znojmo            1-1 Brno              
Slovácko          0-1 Sparta            
Olomouc           2-1 Bohemians         
Jihlava           2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 8]
Slavia            0-0 Jablonec          

Round 24
[Apr 11]
Bohemians         3-1 Teplice           
[Apr 12]
Ostrava           0-1 Slovácko          
Příbram           3-1 Liberec           
Sparta            3-0 Slavia            
[Apr 13]
Jablonec          1-4 Dukla             
Mladá Boleslav    5-1 Znojmo            
Plzeň             1-1 Jihlava           
[Apr 14]
Brno              2-0 Olomouc           

Round 25
[Apr 18]
Jihlava           1-1 Bohemians         
[Apr 19]
Znojmo            0-4 Ostrava           
Mladá Boleslav    3-2 Jablonec          
Liberec           2-1 Slovácko          
[Apr 20]
Dukla             1-3 Sparta            
Teplice           0-1 Brno              
Olomouc           0-0 Příbram           
[Apr 21]
Slavia            0-2 Plzeň             

Round 26
[Apr 25]
Plzeň             3-0 Teplice           
[Apr 26]
Slovácko          3-1 Olomouc           
Ostrava           2-0 Dukla             
Sparta            4-1 Liberec           
[Apr 27]
Bohemians         0-1 Slavia            
Jablonec          3-0 Jihlava           
Brno              1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
[Apr 28]
Příbram           1-1 Znojmo            

Round 27
[May 2]
Dukla             1-1 Slovácko          
Slavia            3-0 Příbram           
[May 3]
Znojmo            4-1 Liberec           
Teplice           3-1 Sparta            
[May 4]
Jablonec          2-2 Plzeň             
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Bohemians         
Jihlava           2-1 Brno              
[May 5]
Olomouc           2-3 Ostrava           

Round 28
[May 9]		
Bohemians         3-2 Dukla             
[May 10]
Slovácko          2-0 Znojmo            
Ostrava           3-1 Jihlava           
Příbram           3-0 Jablonec          
Liberec           2-1 Teplice           
[May 11]
Sparta            5-0 Olomouc           
Plzeň             2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Brno              2-0 Slavia            

Round 29 [May 25]
Dukla             0-1 Liberec           
Jablonec          1-2 Bohemians         
Mladá Boleslav    0-4 Sparta            
Teplice           0-0 Ostrava           
Olomouc           2-0 Znojmo            
Slavia            1-1 Slovácko          
Plzeň             1-1 Brno              
Jihlava           3-0 Příbram           

Round 30 [May 31]
Znojmo            0-2 Dukla             
Slovácko          0-2 Teplice           
Ostrava           2-0 Slavia            
Bohemians         0-0 Plzeň             
Příbram           3-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           1-1 Olomouc           
Sparta            4-1 Jihlava           
Brno              1-0 Jablonec          

Final Table:

 1.AC Sparta Praha            30  25  4  1  78-19  79  Champions
 2.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  19  9  2  64-21  66
 3.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  14  8  8  54-38  50
 4.FC Slovan Liberec          30  14  6 10  37-46  48
 5.FK Teplice                 30  13  7 10  51-35  46
 6.1. FC Slovácko             30  11  7 12  43-40  40
 7.FK Dukla Praha             30  10  8 12  35-37  38
 8.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30  10  7 13  45-50  37  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 9.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30  10  7 13  32-42  37  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
10.FC Baník Ostrava           30   8 11 11  33-43  35
11.FK Jablonec 97             30   9  7 14  43-53  34  [2 1 0 1 6-3 3]
12.1.FK Příbram               30   9  7 14  34-49  34  [2 1 0 1 3-6 3]
13.SK Slavia Praha            30   8  6 16  24-51  30  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
16.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   7  9 14  26-40  30  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   7  8 15  42-60  29  Relegated
16.1.SC Znojmo                30   6  9 15  32-49  27  Relegated


Národní liga

Table (Apr 29):

 1.FC Hradec Králové          24  14  6  4  41-20  48
 2.FC MAS Táborsko            24  14  6  4  35-19  48
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 24  14  4  6  41-19  46
 4.FK Viktoria Žižkov         24  12  4  8  33-23  40
 5.MFK OKD Karviná            24  11  4  9  37-28  37
 6.FK Ústí nad Labem          24  11  3 10  31-30  36
 7.FK Baník Sokolov           24  10  6  8  22-26  36
 8.FK Varnsdorf               24   9  8  7  32-24  35
 9.FK Pardubice               24   9  7  8  30-25  34
10.FC Graffin Vlašim          24   9  3 12  23-32  30
11.FC Fastav Zlín             24   8  4 12  23-25  28
12.FK Baník Most 1909         24   7  7 10  25-37  28
13.MFK Frýdek-Místek          24   6  9  9  23-26  27
14.FK Fotbal Třinec           24   7  6 11  31-35 275
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Loko Vltavín            24   4  6 14  19-41  18
16.Bohemians Praha (Strížkov) 24   4  3 17  17-53  15


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.