Turkey 2019/20


Süper Lig

Süper Lig

Table:

 1.Sivasspor K                 17  11  4  2  35-16  37
 2.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17   9  6  2  32-17  33
 3.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   9  5  3  35-19  32
 4.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17   9  4  4  34-21  31
 5.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17   9  3  5  27-22  30
 6.Alanyaspor K                17   8  5  4  31-16  29
 7.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17   7  6  4  23-15  27  [C]
 8.Yeni Malatyaspor            17   6  6  5  32-22  24
 9.Gaziantep FK                17   6  6  5  26-28  24  [P]  [*]
10.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          17   6  5  6  19-20  23
11.Denizlispor                 17   6  4  7  19-23  22  [P]
12.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          17   6  2  9  17-27  20
13.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   4  6  7  28-32  18  [P]
14.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   4  3 10  26-34  15
15.Konyaspor K                 17   3  6  8  15-24  15
------------------------------------------------------
16.Antalyaspor K               17   3  5  9  15-33  14
17.MKE Ankaragücü              17   2  6  9  15-34  12
18.Kayserispor K               17   2  4 11  16-42  10

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Denizlispor          2-0 Galatasaray          
[Aug 17]
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Rizespor             
Kayserispor          0-1 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            3-0 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 18]
Konyaspor            0-0 Ankaragücü           
Göztepe              0-1 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-0 Başakşehir           
[Aug 19]
Fenerbahçe           5-0 Gaziantep            

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Göztepe              
[Aug 24]
Ankaragücü           1-1 Kayserispor          
Alanyaspor           4-1 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 25]
Rizespor             2-1 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Antalyaspor          0-2 Denizlispor          
Galatasaray          1-1 Konyaspor            
[Aug 26]
Gaziantep            4-1 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Kayserispor          2-3 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Ankaragücü           
[Aug 31]
Konyaspor            2-2 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Rizespor             
Göztepe              0-0 Denizlispor          
[Sep 1]
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            1-1 Gaziantep            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Trabzonspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-3 Alanyaspor           

Round 4
[Sep 13] 
Galatasaray          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Sep 14]
Başakşehir           1-1 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          2-2 Kayserispor          
Gaziantep            3-2 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 15]
Rizespor             0-0 Göztepe              
Ankaragücü           0-4 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          2-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Denizlispor          0-1 Konyaspor            
[Sep 16]
Alanyaspor           3-1 Fenerbahçe           

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Göztepe              1-0 Konyaspor            
[Sep 21]
Kasımpaşa            3-0 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          1-1 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Ankaragücü           
[Sep 22]
Rizespor             1-2 Gaziantep            
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Alanyaspor           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Galatasaray          
[Sep 23]
Beşiktaş             1-1 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            2-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Başakşehir           5-0 Rizespor             
[Sep 28]
Denizlispor          0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           1-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 29]
Konyaspor            2-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Ankaragücü           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          4-1 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 30]
Gaziantep            1-1 Göztepe              

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Antalyaspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     5-1 Denizlispor          
[Oct 5]
Kasımpaşa            1-4 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              4-0 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Galatasaray          
[Oct 6]
Sivasspor            3-1 Ankaragücü           
Beşiktaş             2-0 Alanyaspor           
Rizespor             1-2 Trabzonspor          
Gaziantep            1-2 Başakşehir           

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Galatasaray          3-2 Sivasspor            
[Oct 19]
Antalyaspor          0-6 Gençlerbirliği       
Başakşehir           2-1 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          4-1 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 20]
Kayserispor          1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           5-2 Rizespor             
Denizlispor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 20]
Konyaspor            0-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Rizespor             2-0 Ankaragücü           
[Oct 26]
Sivasspor            2-1 Antalyaspor          
Gaziantep            1-1 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           5-1 Konyaspor            
[Oct 27]
Yeni Malatyaspor     4-0 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Denizlispor          
Göztepe              1-4 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Galatasaray          
Başakşehir           2-2 Trabzonspor          

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Galatasaray          2-0 Rizespor             
[Nov 2]
Konyaspor            1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           0-0 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          0-1 Göztepe              
Antalyaspor          1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 3]
Denizlispor          0-2 Sivasspor            
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          1-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 4]
Ankaragücü           1-2 Gaziantep            

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Nov 9]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            2-0 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             1-0 Antalyaspor          
Gaziantep            0-2 Galatasaray          
[Nov 10]
Göztepe              1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             1-0 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           2-1 Ankaragücü           

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Galatasaray          0-1 Başakşehir           
[Nov 23]
Denizlispor          2-0 Rizespor             
Ankaragücü           0-3 Trabzonspor          
Konyaspor            0-1 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 24]
Kayserispor          1-4 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           0-1 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 25]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Gaziantep            

Round 13
[Nov 29]
Gençlerbirliği       3-3 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Nov 30]
Rizespor             3-1 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           5-0 Ankaragücü           
Göztepe              2-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 1]
Gaziantep            1-2 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           2-0 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 2]
Beşiktaş             4-1 Kayserispor          

Round 14
[Dec 6]
Fenerbahçe           5-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Dec 7]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 Sivasspor            
Ankaragücü           1-3 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          1-0 Alanyaspor           
[Dec 8]
Konyaspor            0-0 Gaziantep            
Denizlispor          1-1 Başakşehir           
Antalyaspor          1-3 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 9]
Kayserispor          1-0 Rizespor             

Round 15
[Dec 13]
Alanyaspor           0-0 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 14]
Rizespor             0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          2-2 Ankaragücü           
[Dec 15]
Gaziantep            3-0 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            3-1 Fenerbahçe           
Beşiktaş             0-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Dec 16]
Başakşehir           1-1 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          1-2 Denizlispor          

Round 16
[Dec 20]
Antalyaspor          2-2 Ankaragücü           
[Dec 21]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Rizespor             
Kasımpaşa            3-4 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              2-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 22]
Gençlerbirliği       2-2 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          1-4 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 23]
Konyaspor            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Denizlispor          1-5 Alanyaspor           

Round 17
[Dec 27]
Beşiktaş             4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Dec 28]
Ankaragücü           2-2 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           5-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          6-2 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          5-0 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 29]
Sivasspor            1-0 Göztepe              
Alanyaspor           2-1 Konyaspor            
Gaziantep            1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Rizespor             1-2 Fenerbahçe           

Table:

 1.Sivasspor K                 17  11  4  2  35-16  37
 2.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17   9  6  2  32-17  33
 3.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   9  5  3  35-19  32
 4.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17   9  4  4  34-21  31
 5.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17   9  3  5  27-22  30
 6.Alanyaspor K                17   8  5  4  31-16  29
 7.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17   7  6  4  23-15  27  [C]
 8.Yeni Malatyaspor            17   6  6  5  32-22  24
 9.Gaziantep FK                17   6  6  5  26-28  24  [P]  [*]
10.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          17   6  5  6  19-20  23
11.Denizlispor                 17   6  4  7  19-23  22  [P]
12.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          17   6  2  9  17-27  20
13.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   4  6  7  28-32  18  [P]
14.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   4  3 10  26-34  15
15.Konyaspor K                 17   3  6  8  15-24  15
------------------------------------------------------
16.Antalyaspor K               17   3  5  9  15-33  14
17.MKE Ankaragücü              17   2  6  9  15-34  12
18.Kayserispor K               17   2  4 11  16-42  10

[*] Gazişehir Gaziantep FK changed name to Gaziantep FK

2018/19.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erdinç Sivritepe and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erdinç Sivritepe and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Erdinç Sivritepe, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.