Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2017/18


Linafoot 2017/18

Linafoot 2017/18

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

zone de développement Est | zone de développement Ouest | zone de développement Centre-Sud

zone de développement Est

Final Table:

 1.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           14   7  5  2  24-12  26  [P]    Qualified
 2.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               14   6  4  4  18-15  22  [P]    Qualified
 3.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             14   6  2  6  12- 9  20         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.DC Virunga (Goma)                  14   6  2  6  16-16  20
 5.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               14   6  2  6  15-15  20
 6.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)            14   4  7  3   7- 8  19
 7.FC Umoja/Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)    14   3  5  6  10-15  14  [P]
 8.CS Makiso (Kisangani)              14   2  5  7  11-23  11

Round 1
[Nov 11]
OC Bukavu Dawa        0-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Nov 12]
AS Dauphin Noir       3-1 CS Makiso             
DC Virunga            1-0 FC Etoile du Kivu     
OC Muungano           0-1 AS Maniema Union      

Round 2
[Nov 26]
FC Mont Bleu          2-1 OC Muungano           
AS Maniema Union      1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 29]
CS Makiso             2-0 DC Virunga            
OC Bukavu Dawa        0-0 FC Etoile du Kivu     

Round 3
[Nov 15]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
DC Virunga            2-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 19]
OC Muungano           2-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Dec 3]
CS Makiso             2-2 FC Etoile du Kivu     

Round 4
[Dec 2]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 DC Virunga            
[Dec 10]
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 11]
OC Muungano           2-1 FC Etoile du Kivu     
AS Maniema Union      2-0 CS Makiso             

Round 5
[Dec 16]
DC Virunga            1-1 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Dec 17]
AS Dauphin Noir       awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 84' after
CS Makiso             2-1 FC Mont Bleu           Muungano players attacked referee who had
AS Maniema Union      3-0 FC Etoile du Kivu      awarded a penalty to Dauphin Noir]

Round 6
[Nov 15]
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-0 CS Makiso             
[Dec 13]
FC Etoile du Kivu     1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 22]
OC Muungano           awd DC Virunga            [awarded 0-3; Muungano suspended because of
FC Mont Bleu          2-2 AS Maniema Union       incidents in round 5 against Dauphin Noir]

Round 7
[Dec 6]
FC Mont Bleu          3-2 FC Etoile du Kivu     
[Dec 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 DC Virunga            
AS Maniema Union      0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Dec 29]
CS Makiso             0-0 OC Muungano           

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            7   4  2  1  10- 4  14  [P]
 2.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)              7   4  0  3   9- 5  12
 3.DC Virunga (Goma)                   7   3  2  2   9- 7  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)                7   3  2  2  10- 9  11  [P]
 5.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)             7   2  3  2   3- 4   9
 6.CS Makiso (Kisangani)               7   2  2  3   7- 9   8
 7.OC Muungano (Bukavu)                7   2  1  4   5-10   7
 8.FC Umoja/Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)     7   1  2  4   6-11   5  [P]

Round 8
[Jan 14]
AS Maniema Union      2-1 OC Muungano           
CS Makiso             1-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
FC Etoile du Kivu     1-0 DC Virunga            
[Jan 15]
FC Mont Bleu          2-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        

Round 9
[Jan 22]
OC Muungano           1-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Jan 23]
FC Etoile du Kivu     1-1 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Jan 24]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Feb 7]
DC Virunga            3-1 CS Makiso             

Round 10
[Jan 17]
FC Mont Bleu          1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Jan 27]
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-0 OC Muungano           
[Feb 1]
FC Etoile du Kivu     1-0 CS Makiso             
[Feb 27]
AS Maniema Union      4-1 DC Virunga            

Round 11
[Jan 22]
CS Makiso             2-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Jan 30]
DC Virunga            1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 11]
FC Etoile du Kivu     0-1 OC Muungano           
[Feb 14]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        

Round 12
[Jan 29]
FC Etoile du Kivu     1-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Feb 8]
OC Muungano           1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 10]
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-0 DC Virunga            
[Feb 18]
FC Mont Bleu          3-0 CS Makiso             

Round 13
[Jan 17]
CS Makiso             0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Feb 4]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Etoile du Kivu     
[Feb 14]
DC Virunga            1-2 OC Muungano           
[Feb 24]
AS Maniema Union      4-1 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 14
[Jan 26]
FC Etoile du Kivu     0-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 1]
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Feb 4]
OC Muungano           4-0 CS Makiso             
[Feb 18]
DC Virunga            1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       

Final Table:

 1.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           14   7  5  2  24-12  26  [P]    Qualified
 2.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               14   6  4  4  18-15  22  [P]    Qualified
 3.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             14   6  2  6  12- 9  20         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.DC Virunga (Goma)                  14   6  2  6  16-16  20
 5.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               14   6  2  6  15-15  20
 6.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)            14   4  7  3   7- 8  19
 7.FC Umoja/Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)    14   3  5  6  10-15  14  [P]
 8.CS Makiso (Kisangani)              14   2  5  7  11-23  11

zone de développement Ouest

Final Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         16  13  3  0  28- 4  42         Qualified
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            16  11  3  2  28- 5  36         Qualified
 3.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   16   7  5  4  24-16  26  [P]    Qualified
 4.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       16   5  6  5  18-19  21         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.TP Molunge (Mbandaka)              16   4  5  7  14-19  17  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    16   4  5  7  13-18  17
 7.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        16   3  5  8  15-24  14       [*]
 8.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 16   3  5  8   9-27  14
 9.FC Nord Sport (Matadi)             16   0  7  9  10-27   7  [P]  [*]
 -.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             excluded

[*] missing goals rd 14

NB: Shark XI (the club of Zoé Kabila, younger brother of the president of the
    country) withdrew from the league before the start of the season in protest
    against perceived favouritism and decisions taken against the club; they 
    were awarded 0-3 forfeit losses for all their matches; these losses have
    not been taken into account in the above table.

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
FC Renaissance        awd FC MK Etanchéité      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Renaissance
[Nov 14]                                         fielded ineligible players]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 AC Rangers            
[Nov 15]
AS Vita Club          3-0 TP Molunge            
Shark XI FC           n/p FC Nord Sport         [awarded 0-3]

Round 2
[Nov 22]
AC Rangers            awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2, Renaissance
[Nov 23]                                         fielded 3 ineligible players]
FC MK Etanchéité      2-3 Racing Club Kinshasa  
AS Dragons/Bilima     n/p Shark XI FC           [awarded 3-0]
[Nov 25]
FC Nord Sport         0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 26]
TP Molunge            0-2 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 3
[Nov 18]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-1 FC Nord Sport         
FC Renaissance        awd TP Molunge            [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0, Renaissance
[Nov 20]                                         fielded ineligible players]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 26]
AC Rangers            2-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  
Shark XI FC           n/p FC MK Etanchéité      [awarded 0-3]

Round 4
[Dec 2]
FC Nord Sport         1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
FC MK Etanchéité      2-2 AS Dragons/Bilima     
TP Molunge            0-2 Racing Club Kinshasa  
AC Rangers            n/p Shark XI FC           [awarded 3-0]
[Dec 3]
AS Vita Club          2-0 FC Renaissance        

Round 5
[Dec 5]
FC MK Etanchéité      2-0 FC Nord Sport         
Shark XI FC           n/p TP Molunge            [awarded 0-3]
[Dec 6]
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-2 AC Rangers            
[Dec 8]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Dec 10]
FC Renaissance        0-1 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 6
[Dec 13]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  
[Dec 15]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 TP Molunge            
[Dec 17]
AC Rangers            0-2 FC MK Etanchéité      
FC Nord Sport         1-2 FC Renaissance        
AS Vita Club          n/p Shark XI FC           [awarded 3-0]

Round 7
[Dec 8]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-0 TP Molunge            
[Dec 9]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Nord Sport         
[Dec 21]
Shark XI FC           n/p DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3]
[Dec 22]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-2 AS Vita Club          
[Dec 23]
FC Renaissance        1-0 Racing Club Kinshasa  

Round 8
[Dec 27]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Dec 29]
AS Vita Club          2-0 FC MK Etanchéité      
TP Molunge            0-1 AC Rangers            
[Dec 30]
FC Nord Sport         0-0 Racing Club Kinshasa  
Shark XI FC           n/p FC Renaissance        [awarded 0-3]

Round 9
[Jan 3]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-2 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 5]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 6]
AC Rangers            0-2 AS Vita Club          
[Jan 9]
TP Molunge            1-0 FC Nord Sport         [also reported 2-1]
Racing Club Kinshasa  n/p Shark XI FC           [awarded 3-0]

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             8   7  0  1  13- 1  21
 2.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)          8   6  2  0  12- 3  20
 3.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)    8   4  1  3  11-10  13  [P]
 4.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)         8   3  2  3  11- 9  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)  8   3  0  5   5-14   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)     8   2  2  4   7- 8   8
 7.TP Molunge (Mbandaka)               8   2  2  4   4- 8   8  [P]
 8.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)        8   1  4  3   7-10   7
 9.FC Nord Sport (Matadi)              8   0  3  5   3-10   3  [P]
 -.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             excluded

NB: Shark XI (the club of Zoé Kabila, younger brother of the president of the
    country) withdrew from the league before the start of the season in protest
    against perceived favouritism and decisions taken against the club; they 
    were awarded 0-3 forfeit losses for all their matches; these losses have
    not been taken into account in the above table.

Round 10
[Jan 13]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 14]
TP Molunge            0-0 AS Vita Club          
AC Rangers            0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  
FC Nord Sport         bye

Round 11
[Jan 20]
AS Vita Club          5-0 FC Nord Sport         
[Jan 21]
FC Renaissance        0-0 AC Rangers            
[Feb 14]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 TP Molunge            
[Mar 3]
Racing Club Kinshasa  1-0 FC MK Etanchéité      
AS Dragons/Bilima     bye

Round 12
[Jan 27]
FC Nord Sport         0-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     [played in Kinshasa]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-3 AC Rangers            
[Jan 28]
AS Vita Club          0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
TP Molunge            awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0, Renaissance dns]
FC MK Etanchéité      bye

NB: due to the no shows of MK Etanchéité (on Jan 21, round 16) and Renaissance
    (on Jan 28, round 12) at Molunge, both are suspended for their next two
    matches which were awarded 0-3 against them; the matches concerned are:
    Dragons vs MK Etanchéité (round 13), Motema Pembe vs MK Etanchéité (round 18),
    Renaissance vs Vita Club (round 13) and Motema Pembe vs Renaissance (round 14).

Round 13
[Jan 23]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Nord Sport         
[Feb 3]
AS Dragons/Bilima     awd FC MK Etanchéité      [awarded 3-0, MK Etanchéité suspended]
[Feb 4]
FC Renaissance        awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance suspended]
[Feb 7]
Racing Club Kinshasa  1-1 TP Molunge            

Round 14
[Feb 9]
DC Motema Pembe       awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0, Renaissance suspended]
[Feb 10]
AC Rangers            1-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Feb 14]
AS Vita Club          0-0 Racing Club Kinshasa  
[date?]
FC Nord Sport         drw FC MK Etanchéité      [1-1?]
TP Molunge            bye

Round 15
[Jan 19]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-3 DC Motema Pembe       
[Feb 16]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 AC Rangers            
[Feb 17]
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Nord Sport         
TP Molunge            1-2 AS Dragons/Bilima     
AS Vita Club          bye

Round 16
[Jan 21]
TP Molunge            awd FC MK Etanchéité      [awarded 3-0, MK Etanchéité dns]
[Feb 24]
FC Nord Sport         2-2 AC Rangers            [in Kinshasa]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Mar 1]
AS Vita Club          3-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
DC Motema Pembe       bye

Round 17
[Feb 20]
Racing Club Kinshasa  3-1 FC Nord Sport         
AC Rangers            4-0 TP Molunge            
[Feb 21]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Feb 26]
FC MK Etanchéité      2-3 AS Vita Club          
FC Renaissance        bye

Round 18
[Jan 17]
FC Renaissance        2-2 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Feb 4]
FC Nord Sport         2-2 TP Molunge            
AS Vita Club          1-2 AC Rangers            
[Mar 10]
DC Motema Pembe       awd FC MK Etanchéité      [awarded 3-0, MK Etanchéité suspended]
Racing Club Kinshasa  bye

Final Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         16  13  3  0  28- 4  42         Qualified
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            16  11  3  2  28- 5  36         Qualified
 3.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   16   7  5  4  24-16  26  [P]    Qualified
 4.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       16   5  6  5  18-19  21         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.TP Molunge (Mbandaka)              16   4  5  7  14-19  17  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    16   4  5  7  13-18  17
 7.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        16   3  5  8  15-24  14       [*]
 8.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 16   3  5  8   9-27  14
 9.FC Nord Sport (Matadi)             16   0  7  9  10-27   7  [P]  [*]
 -.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             excluded

[*] missing goals rd 14

NB: Shark XI (the club of Zoé Kabila, younger brother of the president of the
    country) withdrew from the league before the start of the season in protest
    against perceived favouritism and decisions taken against the club; they 
    were awarded 0-3 forfeit losses for all their matches; these losses have
    not been taken into account in the above table.

zone de développement Centre-Sud

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            18  13  4  1  42- 5  43  [C]    Qualified
 2.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  18  10  3  5  25-17  33         Qualified
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          18   8  7  3  16- 9  31         Qualified
 4.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      18   8  5  5  21-14  29         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      18   6  5  7  16-21  23         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Ecofoot Katumbi (Lubumbashi)       18   5  7  6  12-19  22  [P]
 7.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      18   5  4  9  15-18  19
 8.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            18   5  4  9  14-25  19  [P]
 9.AC Dibumba (Tshikapa)              18   2  8  8  12-24  14
10.FC Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi)    18   2  5 11   9-30  11

Round 1
[Nov 12]
FC Océan Pacifique    1-1 US Tshinkunku         
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
SM Sanga Balende      1-1 AC Dibumba            
[Nov 13]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
TP Mazembe            2-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       

Round 2
[Nov 18]
AC Dibumba            1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 20]
Ecofoot Katumbi       1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Nov 22]
Lubumbashi Sport      4-1 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Dec 3]
US Tshinkunku         1-4 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 7]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-5 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

Round 3
[Nov 18]
FC Océan Pacifique    0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Nov 21]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-1 AC Dibumba            
[Dec 3]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 Ecofoot Katumbi       
[Dec 10]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 9]
Lubumbashi Sport      2-1 US Tshinkunku         

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Ecofoot Katumbi       0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Nov 29]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
TP Mazembe            2-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 10]
AC Dibumba            2-1 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Dec 17]
US Tshinkunku         2-1 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 5
[Nov 25]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
Lubumbashi Sport      0-0 AC Dibumba            
[Nov 26]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-3 US Tshinkunku         
[Nov 30]
FC Océan Pacifique    0-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       
[Dec 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 TP Mazembe            

Round 6
[Nov 21]
US Tshinkunku         0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 30]
SM Sanga Balende      3-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Dec 8]
Ecofoot Katumbi       2-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Dec 17]
AC Dibumba            0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
TP Mazembe            7-0 FC Océan Pacifique    

Round 7
[Dec 6]
FC Océan Pacifique    1-3 SM Sanga Balende      
[Dec 10]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 21]
Lubumbashi Sport      0-2 TP Mazembe            
AC Dibumba            1-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Dec 24]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       

Round 8
[Dec 22]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Dec 27]
Ecofoot Katumbi       1-0 AC Dibumba            
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
TP Mazembe            3-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
US Tshinkunku         0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

Round 9
[Dec 3]
FC Océan Pacifique    0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Dec 6]
AC Dibumba            0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 3]
Lubumbashi Sport      0-0 CS Don Bosco          
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 6]
Ecofoot Katumbi       1-0 US Tshinkunku         

Halfway Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)             9   6  3  0  20- 3  21  [C]
 2.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   9   6  2  1  16- 7  20
 3.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)       9   3  4  2  10- 8  13
 4.Ecofoot Katumbi (Lubumbashi)        9   3  4  2   6- 7  13  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)       9   3  3  3   9- 8  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)           9   2  6  1   6- 5  12
 7.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)             9   2  3  4   9-11   9  [P]
 8.AC Dibumba (Tshikapa)               9   1  6  2   6- 8   9
 9.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)       9   1  3  5   5-14   6
10.FC Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi)     9   0  2  7   4-20   2

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Ecofoot Katumbi       0-2 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 14]
Lubumbashi Sport      1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
JS Groupe Bazano      0-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 14]
AC Dibumba            1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 21]
US Tshinkunku         1-0 FC Océan Pacifique    

Round 11
[Jan 17]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 AC Dibumba            
TP Mazembe            6-0 US Tshinkunku         
[Jan 18]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Jan 21]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       
FC Océan Pacifique    1-0 Lubumbashi Sport      

Round 12
[Jan 27]
Ecofoot Katumbi       2-1 CS Don Bosco          
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Jan 28]
TP Mazembe            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 19]
AC Dibumba            1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 2]
US Tshinkunku         0-2 Lubumbashi Sport      

Round 13
[Feb 3]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 TP Mazembe            
[Feb 4]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 US Tshinkunku         
FC Océan Pacifique    2-1 AC Dibumba            
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       
[Feb 21]
Lubumbashi Sport      0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 14
[Jan 30]
Ecofoot Katumbi       1-1 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Feb 1]
AC Dibumba            0-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Feb 10]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 11]
TP Mazembe            awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 79' due to pitch
US Tshinkunku         1-1 JS Groupe Bazano       invasion by Lupopo supporters]

Round 15
[Jan 24]
CS Don Bosco          2-0 US Tshinkunku         
JS Groupe Bazano      2-1 AC Dibumba            
[Jan 31]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 16]
FC Océan Pacifique    0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Feb 18]
Lubumbashi Sport      0-1 Ecofoot Katumbi       

Round 16
[Jan 14]
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Feb 7]
TP Mazembe            2-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Feb 24]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Feb 25]
Ecofoot Katumbi       1-4 JS Groupe Bazano      
US Tshinkunku         1-0 AC Dibumba            

Round 17 
[Jan 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-2 TP Mazembe            
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Feb 11]
AC Dibumba            1-1 Ecofoot Katumbi       
[Feb 13]
FC Océan Pacifique    0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 24]
Lubumbashi Sport      1-3 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 18
[Feb 14]
US Tshinkunku         1-0 Ecofoot Katumbi       
[Feb 27]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Feb 28]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-1 FC Océan Pacifique    
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 3]
TP Mazembe            6-0 AC Dibumba            

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            18  13  4  1  42- 5  43  [C]    Qualified
 2.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  18  10  3  5  25-17  33         Qualified
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          18   8  7  3  16- 9  31         Qualified
 4.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      18   8  5  5  21-14  29         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      18   6  5  7  16-21  23         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Ecofoot Katumbi (Lubumbashi)       18   5  7  6  12-19  22  [P]
 7.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      18   5  4  9  15-18  19
 8.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            18   5  4  9  14-25  19  [P]
 9.AC Dibumba (Tshikapa)              18   2  8  8  12-24  14
10.FC Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi)    18   2  5 11   9-30  11

Championship Playoff

NB: contested by 12 clubs (3 from est, 4 from ouest and 4 from centre-sud, in addition
                           the best 5th placed team from ouest and centre-sud qualifies):

zone de développement Est:        AS Maniema Union (Kindu), FC Mont Bleu (Bunia), AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)
zone de développement Ouest:      DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa), AS Vita Club (Kinshasa),
                                  Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa), AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa) 
zone de développement Centre-Sud: TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi), FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi), 
                                  SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi), CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi).
                                  JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi) [as best 5th placed team]

Table:

 1.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      11   8  3  0  20- 2  27
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            11   7  4  0  17- 2  25  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         10   7  2  1  21- 4  23
 4.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             9   5  2  2  15- 5  17
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  11   4  4  3  14-13  16
 6.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            9   4  3  2  12- 9  15  [P]
 7.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          11   3  2  6   9-16  11
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   10   3  2  5   8-17  11  [P]
 9.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               10   2  3  5   9-16   9  [P]
10.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       11   1  3  7  10-21   6
11.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             10   1  2  7   4-20   5
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      11   0  4  7   6-20   4

Round 1
[Mar 21]
TP Mazembe            5-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Mar 28]
FC Mont Bleu          2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 5]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AC Rangers            
[Apr 18]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 21]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 AS Vita Club          
[May 8]
AS Maniema Union      n/p AS Dauphin Noir       [Dauphin Noir dns]

Round 2
[Mar 21]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Mar 28]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 29]
AC Rangers            1-0 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          0-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 5]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 TP Mazembe            
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 AS Maniema Union      

Round 3
[Mar 24]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 25]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
FC Mont Bleu          0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 8]
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 AC Rangers            
[Apr 15]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 TP Mazembe            
[tba]
AS Maniema Union       -  AS Vita Club          

Round 4
[Mar 25]
AC Rangers            2-3 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 1]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Apr 2]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-2 SM Sanga Balende      
TP Mazembe            2-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          3-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[May 13]
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       

Round 5
[Mar 22]
CS Don Bosco          2-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Apr 10]
DC Motema Pembe       5-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 11]
AS Dauphin Noir       abd AS Vita Club          [abandoned at 0-4 at half-time due to
[Apr 12]                                         heavy rain]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-4 AS Vita Club          [second half]
SM Sanga Balende      abd TP Mazembe            [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to
[Apr 13]                                         heavy rain]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 TP Mazembe            [second half]
[May 12]
AS Maniema Union      3-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[May 13]
FC Mont Bleu          n/p AC Rangers            [Rangers dns]

Round 6
[Apr 5]
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-2 FC Mont Bleu          
[Apr 18]
AC Rangers            1-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
TP Mazembe            1-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 22]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[tba]
AS Vita Club           -  DC Motema Pembe       

Round 7
[Apr 15]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-4 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Apr 25]
AS Vita Club          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
SM Sanga Balende      4-0 CS Don Bosco          
FC Mont Bleu          0-1 TP Mazembe            
DC Motema Pembe       3-0 AC Rangers            
[Apr 27]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

Round 8
[Mar 21]
AC Rangers            0-2 AS Vita Club          
JS Groupe Bazano      1-3 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 15]
CS Don Bosco          0-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 19]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  5-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Apr 21]
TP Mazembe            3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-2 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 9
[Apr 13]
AC Rangers            1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 28]
AS Vita Club          1-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Apr 30]
AS Maniema Union      awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 90+2' due
FC Mont Bleu          2-0 CS Don Bosco           to pitch invasion]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

Round 10
[Apr 7]
CS Don Bosco          awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, Dauphin Noir dns]
[Apr 22]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 AS Maniema Union      
[May 6]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-2 AC Rangers            
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-4 DC Motema Pembe       
[May 8]
FC Mont Bleu          0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 20]
TP Mazembe            0-0 AS Vita Club          

Round 11
[Apr 18]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[May 1]
AC Rangers            0-3 TP Mazembe            
[May 4]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 9]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[May 11]
AS Vita Club          3-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[May 16]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 AS Maniema Union      

Table:

 1.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      11   8  3  0  20- 2  27
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            11   7  4  0  17- 2  25  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         10   7  2  1  21- 4  23
 4.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             9   5  2  2  15- 5  17
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  11   4  4  3  14-13  16
 6.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            9   4  3  2  12- 9  15  [P]
 7.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          11   3  2  6   9-16  11
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   10   3  2  5   8-17  11  [P]
 9.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               10   2  3  5   9-16   9  [P]
10.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       11   1  3  7  10-21   6
11.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             10   1  2  7   4-20   5
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      11   0  4  7   6-20   4


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.