Cyprus 2000/01


Division A

Final Table:

 1.Omonia          26 17  6  3  60-27 57  [Lefkosia]      Champions
 2.Olympiakos      26 16  6  4  58-30 54  [Lefkosia]  
 3.A.E.L.          26 15  7  4  48-28 52  [Limassol] 
 4.Anorthosis      26 15  6  5  60-32 51  [Famagusta]  
 5.A.P.O.E.L.      26 12  8  6  58-37 44  [Lefkosia]
 6.Apollon         26 12  8  6  56-40 44  [Limassol] 
 7.A.E.K.          26  9  9  8  52-47 36  [Larnaka] 
 8.A.E.P.          26  8  9  9  45-53 33  [Paphos]        [*] 
 9.E.N.P.          26  8  6 12  42-53 30  [Paralimni]
10.Doxa            26  7  8 11  26-37 29  [Katokopia]
11.Ethnikos        26  6 10 10  44-49 28  [Achna]
----------------------------------------
12.Nea Salamina    26  7  6 13  41-47 27  [Famagusta]     Relegated
13.Digenis Morfou  26  3  2 21  28-78 11                  Relegated
14.Aris            26  1  1 24  28-88  4  [Limassol]      Relegated

[*] merger of A.P.O.P. and Evagoras 

Round 1 
[Sep 16]
AEK            3-2 AEL
Digenis        0-2 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos       2-1 ENP
Apollon        0-0 Doxa
[Sep 17]
APOEL          0-1 AEP
Anorthosis     3-1 Olympiakos
Aris           1-3 Omonia

Round 2 
[Sep 23]
Doxa           2-1 Aris
ENP            1-6 Anorthosis
APOEL          2-0 AEK
Nea Salamina   1-4 Ethnikos
AEP            1-2 Omonia
AEL            6-1 Digenis
[Sep 24]
Olympiakos     2-1 Apollon

Round 3 
[Sep 30]
Anorthosis     2-1 Nea Salamina 
Omonia         1-0 Doxa 
Aris           0-5 Olympiakos
Ethnikos       1-1 AEL
[Oct 1]
Dighenis       0-0 APOEL
AEK            4-1 AEP 
Apollon        3-2 ENP

Round 4 
[Oct 14]
AEL            2-1 Anorthosis   
Olympiakos     2-1 Omonia 
AEK            3-2 Digenis 
ENP            2-0 Aris
AEP            1-1 Doxa
[Oct 15]
APOEL          1-1 Ethnikos 
Nea Salamina   0-2 Apollon 

Round 5 
[Oct 21]
Apollon        1-1 AEL        
Anorthosis     3-0 APOEL
Ethnikos       2-2 AEK
Doxa           2-2 Olympiakos
Digenis        1-1 AEP
[Oct 22]
Omonia         0-0 ENP
Aris           2-5 Nea Salamina

Round 6 
[Oct 28]
AEK            1-1 Anorthosis 
AEP            2-2 Olympiakos 
APOEL          0-2 Apollon
ENP            0-1 Doxa
AEL            3-1 Aris 
[Oct 29]
Nea Salamina   1-1 Omonia 
Digenis        3-4 Ethnikos

Round 7 
[Nov 4]
Omonia         0-0 AEL 
Aris           2-2 APOEL 
[Nov 5]
Anorthosis     3-0 Digenis 
Olympiakos     4-1 ENP 
Apollon        1-1 AEK 
Doxa           1-1 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos       2-3 AEP

Round 8
[Nov 18]
APOEL          1-0 Omonia
[Nov 19]
AEL            2-1 Doxa
Ethnikos       1-2 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina   3-3 Olympiakos
AEK            4-2 Aris
AEP            2-2 ENP
Digenis        1-5 Apollon

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Doxa           1-5 APOEL
ENP            3-0 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     5-0 AEP
Apollon        1-1 Ethnikos
Olympiakos     0-2 AEL
[Nov 26]
Aris           0-2 Digenis
Omonia         2-0 AEK 

Round 10
[Dec 2]
AEK            3-0 Doxa
APOEL          2-2 Olympiakos
Ethnikos       6-1 Aris
AEP            2-0 Nea Salamina
AEL            1-0 ENP
[Dec 3]
Digenis        2-3 Omonia
Anorthosis     2-1 Apollon

Round 11
[Dec 9]
ENP            2-4 APOEL
Aris           2-7 Anorthosis
Omonia         4-0 Ethnikos
[Dec 10]
Apollon        1-0 AEP
Olympiakos     2-1 AEK
[Dec 20]
Doxa           4-0 Digenis
Nea Salamina   2-0 AEL

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Digenis        0-2 Olympiakos
Ethnikos       1-1 Doxa
AEP            2-5 AEL
Apollon        4-0 Aris
[Dec 17]
AEK            6-1 ENP
APOEL          1-1 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     awd Omonia            [awarded 0-2; abandoned in 65' at 1-2]

Round 13
[Jan 6]
Doxa           1-1 Anorthosis 
ENP            2-1 Digenis 
Nea Salamina   1-2 AEK 
Aris           0-2 AEP 
Omonia         4-2 Apollon 
[Jan 7]
Olympiakos     1-0 Ethnikos  
AEL            1-0 APOEL 

Round 14
[Jan 13]
AEK            0-2 APOEL
Ethnikos       1-2 Nea Salamina 
Omonia         5-0 AEP
Apollon        2-0 Olympiakos 
[Jan 14]
Aris           4-0 Doxa 
Anorthosis     1-0 ENP 
Digenis        1-2 AEL 

Round 15
[Jan 20]
AEL            1-0 Ethnikos
Nea Salamina   1-1 Anorthosis 
Doxa           1-2 Omonia 
APOEL          3-0 Digenis
AEP            1-1 AEK
ENP            3-3 Apollon
[Jan 21]
Olympiakos     3-2 Aris

Round 16 
[Jan 27]
Anorthosis     0-0 AEL
Digenis        1-3 AEK
Ethnikos       2-2 APOEL 
Doxa           1-1 AEP
Aris           2-4 ENP
[Jan 28]
Omonia         1-1 Olympiakos 
Apollon        3-2 Nea Salamina

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Olympiakos     1-0 Doxa
AEP            3-1 Digenis
AEK            3-3 Ethnikos
AEL            2-0 Apollon
ENP            0-2 Omonia
[Feb 4]
APOEL          1-0 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina   2-0 Aris

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Apollon        2-2 APOEL
Doxa           1-1 ENP
Omonia         4-3 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos       1-0 Digenis
Anorthosis     2-2 AEK
[Feb 11]
Olympiakos     3-1 AEP
Aris           1-3 AEL

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Nea Salamina   0-1 Doxa 
AEP            1-1 Ethnikos 
APOEL          5-2 Aris 
AEL            0-0 Omonia 
ENP            1-2 Olympiakos 
[Feb 18]
Digenis        1-2 Anorthosis 
AEK            1-1 Apollon 

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Apollon        6-2 Digenis
[Feb 24]
Aris           1-3 AEK 
Anorthosis     4-2 Ethnikos 
ENP            4-3 AEP 
Doxa           0-2 AEL 
Omonia         3-2 APOEL 
[Feb 25]
Olympiakos     1-0 Nea Salamina

Round 21
[Mar 10]
AEP            2-3 Anorthosis 
AEL            0-5 Olympiakos 
Digenis        3-1 Aris 
AEK            1-4 Omonia 
Ethnikos       abd Apollon           [abandoned in 70' at 1-0 due to fog]
[Mar 11]
APOEL          3-0 Doxa
Nea Salamina   0-1 ENP 
[Mar 14]
Ethnikos       2-3 Apollon

Round 22
[Mar 17]
Doxa           2-1 AEK 
Nea Salamina   1-1 AEP 
ENP            0-0 AEL 
Omonia         5-2 Digenis 
Apollon        3-3 Anorthosis 
[Mar 18]
Olympiakos     1-2 APOEL 
Aris           1-2 Ethnikos

Round 23 
[Mar 31]
Ethnikos       1-1 Omonia 
AEK            2-2 Olympiakos
APOEL          6-0 ENP
[Apr 1]
Anorthosis     6-0 Aris
AEL            4-1 Nea Salamina 
Digenis        2-1 Doxa
AEP            4-3 Apollon 

Round 24 
[Apr 7]
Omonia         3-1 Anorthosis 
AEL            0-1 AEP 
Nea Salamina   1-4 APOEL
ENP            3-0 AEK 
Doxa           3-1 Ethnikos
[Apr 8]
Olympiakos     3-0 Digenis
Aris           1-2 Apollon

Round 25 [Apr 29]
Apollon        4-3 Omonia 
Anorthosis     1-0 Doxa 
Ethnikos       1-4 Olympiakos
APOEL          3-5 AEL 
Digenis        1-6 ENP
AEK            2-3 Nea Salamina
AEP            4-0 Aris

Round 26 
[May 5]
Nea Salamina   7-1 Digenis
ENP            2-2 Ethnikos     
Doxa           1-0 Apollon   
AEP            5-5 APOEL
Omonia         4-1 Aris
[May 6]
Olympiakos     4-0 Anorthosis    
AEL            3-3 AEK

Final Table:

 1.Omonia          26 17  6  3  60-27 57  [Lefkosia]      Champions
 2.Olympiakos      26 16  6  4  58-30 54  [Lefkosia]  
 3.A.E.L.          26 15  7  4  48-28 52  [Limassol] 
 4.Anorthosis      26 15  6  5  60-32 51  [Famagusta]  
 5.A.P.O.E.L.      26 12  8  6  58-37 44  [Lefkosia]
 6.Apollon         26 12  8  6  56-40 44  [Limassol] 
 7.A.E.K.          26  9  9  8  52-47 36  [Larnaka] 
 8.A.E.P.          26  8  9  9  45-53 33  [Paphos]        [*] 
 9.E.N.P.          26  8  6 12  42-53 30  [Paralimni]
10.Doxa            26  7  8 11  26-37 29  [Katokopia]
11.Ethnikos        26  6 10 10  44-49 28  [Achna]
----------------------------------------
12.Nea Salamina    26  7  6 13  41-47 27  [Famagusta]     Relegated
13.Digenis Morfou  26  3  2 21  28-78 11                  Relegated
14.Aris            26  1  1 24  28-88  4  [Limassol]      Relegated

[*] merger of A.P.O.P. and Evagoras 


Cyprus Cup 2000/01


1/16 Finals
[Nov 29]
Kinyras Empas            1-2 Ethnikos (Achna)      [aet] 
Enosi (Kokkinotrimitias) 2-5 Aris (Limassol)
[Dec 6]
Adonis (Idalios)         4-6 Omonia (Levkosia)
Ayia Napa                0-2 Olympiakos (Levkosia)
Ermis (Aradippos)        2-1 Doxa (Katokopia)
Ethnikos (Assia)         2-3 APOEL (Levkosia)
Akritas (Chloraka)       0-4 Enosis Neon (Paralimni)
Alki (Larnaka)           1-2 Apollon (Limassol)
Elpida (Xilofagos)       1-5 AEP (Pafos)
AEZ (Zakakios)           0-1 AEK (Larnaka)
Sourouklis (Troullon)    0-4 Digenis Morfou 
AME (Kapsalos)           0-4 AEL (Limassol)
Anagennisi (Germasoias)  0-7 Anorthosi (Famagusta)
Anagennisi (Derynia)     1-2 Nea Salamina (Famagusta)
Halkanoras (Idalios)     3-0 MEAP (Nisos)
Othellos (Athienos)      3-0 AME (Parekklisia)

1/8 Finals [Dec 13 and Jan 10]
Digenis Morfou       1-1 0-2 Olympiakos (Levkosia) [2nd leg Jan 9]
AEK (Larnaka)        0-1 4-0 Anorthosi (Famagusta)
Aris (Limassol)      0-2 1-4 Omonia (Levkosia)
AEP (Pafos)          2-1 2-5 Apollon (Limassol)
Ermis (Aradippos)    3-1 1-5 Nea Salamina (Famagusta)
Othellos (Athienos)  0-3 1-2 Halkanoras (Idalios) 
Ethnikos (Achna)     0-3 0-2 AEL (Limassol)        [2nd leg Jan 11]
Enosis Neon (Paral.) 1-0 0-7 APOEL (Levkosia)      [2nd leg Jan 11]

Quarterfinals [Jan 24 and Feb 7]
Ne Salamina (Famag.) 0-0 1-0 AEK (Larnaka)
Halkanoras (Idalios) 0-2 1-6 Omonia (Levkosia)
Apollon (Limassol)   4-2 1-0 AEL (Limassol)
APOEL (Levkosia)     2-0 4-4 Olympiakos (Levkosia) [2nd leg Feb 8]

Semifinals [Mar 7 and Apr 11]
Omonia (Levkosia)    2-1 1-2 Apollon (Limassol)    [3-4 pen]
APOEL (Levkosia)     1-1 0-0 Nea Salamina (Famagusta)

Final [Levkosia, May 12; att: 15,000]
Apollon (Limassol)       1-0 Nea Salamina (Famagusta)
  [Viktor Jubarev 66]


Division B

Final Table:

 1.Alki            26 16  8  2  70-30 56  [Larnaka]    Promoted
 2.Ethnikos        26 14  9  3  48-20 51  [Assia]      Promoted
 3.Ermis           26 14  5  7  39-31 47  [Aradippos]  Promoted
----------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi      26 12  5  9  44-39 41  [Derynia]   
 5.E.N. Th.O.I.    26 12  4 10  41-36 40  [Lakatamia]      
 6.Onisilos        26 11  6  9  48-28 39  [Sotira]      
 7.Omonia          26 10  9  7  45-39 39  [Aradippos]     
 8.A.E.Z.          26 10  5 11  42-43 35  [Zakakios]
 9.Anagennisi      26  8  8 10  34-48 32  [Germasoias]      
10.A.P.E.P.        26  9  5 12  41-63 32
11.Halkanoras      26  8  7 11  47-43 31  [Idalios]   
----------------------------------------
12.Kinyras Empas   26  6  6 14  27-42 24               Relegated 
13.Rotsides        26  6  2 18  33-57 20  [Mammari]    Relegated
14.AEK/Achilleas   26  5  3 18  32-72 18  [Ay. Ther.]  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 17]
Ermis          1-1 APEP
Ethnikos       2-0 Rostides
Kinyras        1-1 Omonia
EN ThOI        0-0 Alki
Halkanoras     2-2 Anagennisi G
AEZ            1-2 AEK/Achilleas
Anagennisi D   2-1 Onisilos

Round 2 [Sep 24]
Ermis          1-0 AEZ
Alki           2-2 Kinyras
Anagennisi G   1-1 EN ThOI
Onisilos       0-0 Halkanoras
Rotsides       2-1 Anagennisi D
AEK/Achilleas  0-3 Ethnikos
APEP           1-1 Omonia

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Ethnikos       2-0 Ermis
[Oct 1]
Omonia         2-2 Alki
AEZ            4-0 APEP
Anagennisi D   2-1 AEK/Achilleas
Halkanoras     2-3 Rotsides
EN ThOI        0-3 Onisilos
Kinyras        0-0 Anagennisi G

Round 4 [Oct 8]
Ermis          4-1 Anagennisi D
AEZ            0-0 Ethnikos
Anagennisi G   3-3 Omonia
Onisilos       0-0 Kinyras 
Rotsides       1-0 EN ThOI
AEK/Achilleas  2-1 Halkanoras 
APEP           1-3 Alki 

Round 5 [Oct 15]
Omonia         2-0 Onisilos  
Alki           4-1 Anagennisi G 
Ethnikos       1-0 APEP
Anagennisi D   3-1 AEZ
Halkanoras     1-0 Ermis  
EN ThOI        2-1 AEK/Achilleas  
Kinyras        0-2 Rotsides 

Round 6 [Oct 22]
Ermis          2-0 EN ThOI 
AEZ            1-1 Halkanoras I 
Ethnikos       1-0 Anagennisi D 
Onisilos       2-1 Alki 
Rotsides       1-2 Omonia 
AEK/Achilleas  1-0 Kinyras  
APEP           0-1 Anagennisi G 

Round 7 
[Oct 29]
Omonia         2-0 AEK/Achilleas 
Alki           1-1 Rotsides
Anagennisi G   1-0 Onisilos
Halkanoras     2-2 Ethnikos 
EN ThOI        3-1 AEZ
Kinyras        1-3 Ermis 
[Nov 1]
Anagennisi D   1-1 APEP

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Rotsides       0-1 Anagennisi G 
[Nov 5]
Ermis          0-0 Omonia
AEZ            1-2 Kinyras 
Ethnikos       0-0 EN ThOI 
Anagennisi D   3-2 Halkanoras 
AEK/Achilleas  2-5 Alki 
APEP           2-1 Onisilos

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Alki           6-0 Ermis 
Kinyras        1-1 Ethnikos 
[Nov 19]
Omonia         1-2 AEZ
Anagennisi G   2-2 AEK/Achilleas 
Onisilos       2-2 Rotsides 
Halkanoras     5-5 APEP 
EN ThOI        3-2 Anagennisi D

Round 10
[Nov 25]
AEK/Achilleas  0-2 Onisilos 
[Nov 26]
Ermis          2-1 Anagennisi G
AEZ            1-1 Alki 
Ethnikos       0-0 Omonia 
Anagennisi D   3-0 Kinyras
Halkanoras     0-1 EN ThOI
APEP           2-1 Rotsides

Round 11 [Dec 3]
Omonia         1-1 Anagennisi D
Alki           2-2 Ethnikos
Anagennisi G   0-1 AEZ
Onisilos       3-0 Ermis
Rotsides       1-0 AEK/Achilleas 
EN ThOI        5-2 APEP
Kinyras        0-0 Halkanoras 

Round 12 [Dec 10]
Ermis          2-1 Rotsides
AEZ            0-0 Onisilos 
Ethnikos       3-0 Anagennisi G
Anagennisi D   1-1 Alki 
Halkanoras     1-2 Omonia 
EN ThOI        2-1 Kinyras
APEP           2-1 AEK/Achilleas  

Round 13
[Dec 16]
Alki           0-2 Halkanoras
[Dec 17]
Omonia         2-0 EN ThOI
Anagennisi G   5-3 Anagennisi D
Onisilos       2-3 Ethnikos 
Rotsides       1-2 AEZ
AEK/Achilleas  2-2 Ermis 
Kinyras        5-0 APEP 

Round 14
[Jan 7]
AEZ            2-1 Ermis
EN ThOI        0-3 Anagennisi G
Halkanoras     1-0 Onisilos 
Anagennisi D   4-1 Rotsides 
Omonia         3-0 APEP
[Jan 10]
Ethnikos       3-1 AEK/Achilleas
Kinyras        1-3 Alki 

Round 15 [Jan 14]
Alki           4-0 Omonia
APEP           3-0 AEZ
Ermis          1-0 Ethnikos 
AEK/Achilleas  0-2 Anagennisi D
Rotsides       2-5 Halkanoras
Onisilos       1-0 EN ThOI
Anagennisi G   2-0 Kinyras 

Round 16 [Jan 21]
Anagennisi D   0-0 Ermis 
Ethnikos A     3-0 AEZ
Omonia         1-1 Anagennisi G
Kinyras        1-2 Onisilos
EN ThOI        3-1 Rotsides
Halkanoras     4-1 AEK/Achilleas
Alki           4-0 APEP

Round 17 [Jan 28]
Onisilos       3-0 Omonia
Anagennisi G   1-4 Alki 
APEP           0-6 Ethnikos 
AEZ            2-3 Anagennisi D
Ermis          2-1 Halkanoras 
AEK/Achilleas  2-1 EN ThOI
Rotsides       0-2 Kinyras 

Round 18 [Feb 4]
EN ThOI        2-1 Ermis 
Halkanoras     4-2 AEZ
Anagennisi D   1-2 Ethnikos 
Alki           2-1 Onisilos 
Omonia         2-1 Rotsides 
Kinyras        2-1 AEK/Achilleas 
Anagennisi G   1-3 APEP

Round 19 [Feb 11]
AEK/Achilleas  2-7 Omonia 
Rotsides       1-4 Alki 
Onisilos       5-0 Anagennisi G
APEP           1-2 Anagennisi D
Ethnikos       2-2 Halkanoras 
AEZ            1-3 EN ThOI
Ermis          3-1 Kinyras

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Alki           5-1 AEK/Achilleas 
[Feb 18]
Omonia         2-3 Ermis Aradippou 
Kinyras        1-3 AEZ 
EN ThOI        2-0 Ethnikos 
Halkanoras     2-3 Anagennisi D
Anagennisi G   3-2 Rotsides
Onisilos       8-2 APEP 

Round 21
[Feb 24]
AEZ            0-0 Omonia
AEK/Achilleas  1-1 Anagennisi G
[Feb 25]
Ermis          0-1 Alki 
Rotsides       0-2 Onisilos 
APEP           1-0 Halkanoras 
Anagennisi D   1-0 EN ThOI
Ethnikos       2-0 Kinyras 

Round 22 [Mar 11]
Anagennisi G   0-1 Ermis 
Alki           4-0 AEZ
Omonia         1-5 Ethnikos
Kinyras        2-0 Anagennisi D
EN ThOI        2-0 Halkanoras
Onisilos       7-2 AEK/Achilleas 
Rotsides       3-2 APEP

Round 23 [Mar 18]
Anagennisi D   3-2 Omonia 
Ethnikos       2-3 Alki 
AEZ            4-2 Anagennisi G
Ermis          2-1 Onisilos 
AEK/Achilleas  5-3 Rotsides
APEP           4-3 EN ThOI
Halkanoras     2-1 Kinyras

Round 24 [Mar 25]
Rotsides       0-1 Ermis
Onisilos       1-4 AEZ
Anagennisi G   0-0 Ethnikos
Alki           2-1 Anagennisi D  
Omonia         3-0 Halkanoras
Kinyras        1-0 EN ThOI   
AEK/Achilleas  0-2 APEP

Round 25 [Apr 1]
EN ThOI        4-1 Omonia 
Halkanoras     1-2 Alki 
Anagennisi D   0-1 Anagennisi G
Ethnikos       0-0 Onisilos
AEZ            4-1 Rotsides
Ermis          5-0 AEK/Achilleas 
APEP           4-1 Kinyras

Round 26 [Apr 8]
APEP           2-2 Ermis 
Rotsides       2-3 Ethnikos 
Omonia         4-1 Kinyras 
Alki           4-4 EN ThOI
Anagennisi G   1-6 Halkanoras 
AEK/Achilleas  2-5 AEZ
Onisilos       1-1 Anagennisi D

Final Table:

 1.Alki            26 16  8  2  70-30 56  [Larnaka]    Promoted
 2.Ethnikos        26 14  9  3  48-20 51  [Assia]      Promoted
 3.Ermis           26 14  5  7  39-31 47  [Aradippos]  Promoted
----------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi      26 12  5  9  44-39 41  [Derynia]   
 5.E.N. Th.O.I.    26 12  4 10  41-36 40  [Lakatamia]      
 6.Onisilos        26 11  6  9  48-28 39  [Sotira]      
 7.Omonia          26 10  9  7  45-39 39  [Aradippos]     
 8.A.E.Z.          26 10  5 11  42-43 35  [Zakakios]
 9.Anagennisi      26  8  8 10  34-48 32  [Germasoias]      
10.A.P.E.P.        26  9  5 12  41-63 32
11.Halkanoras      26  8  7 11  47-43 31  [Idalios]   
----------------------------------------
12.Kinyras Empas   26  6  6 14  27-42 24               Relegated 
13.Rotsides        26  6  2 18  33-57 20  [Mammari]    Relegated
14.AEK/Achilleas   26  5  3 18  32-72 18  [Ay. Ther.]  Relegated


Division C

Final Table:

 1.A.S.I.L.        26 15  5  6  47-19 50                       Promoted
 2.Adonis          26 15  5  6  45-27 50  [Idalios]            Promoted
 3.Enosi           26 13  4  9  46-40 43  [Kokkinotrimitias]   Promoted
----------------------------------------
 4.Othellos        26 13  4  9  33-34 43  [Athienos]      
 5.M.E.A.P.        26 11  6  9  51-44 39  [Nisos]
 6.Iraklis         26 10  8  8  40-35 38  [Yerolakkos]
 7.Akritas         26 11  5 10  45-50 38  [Chloraka]
 8.P.A.E.E.K.      26 10  5 11  39-42 35   
 9.Elia            26 10  5 11  30-38 35  [Lythrodonta]      
10.S.E.K.          26  9  6 11  46-47 33  [Ay. Athanasios]      
11.Ayia Napa       26 10  3 13  35-37 33
----------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos        26  8  4 14  40-38 28  [Latsion]           Relegated
13.A.M.E.          26  7  6 13  34-49 27  [Parekklisia]       Relegated    
14.Th.O.I.         26  5  4 17  29-60 19  [Avgoros]           Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 16]
ThOI           3-1 MEAP
[Sep 17]
AME            1-1 Akritas
Elia           2-0 Adonis
PAEEK          0-0 ASIL
SEK            0-0 Iraklis
Enosi          2-1 Ethnikos
Othellos       0-2 Ayia Napa
 
Round 2 [Sep 24]
ThOI           4-0 AME
Ethnikos       0-1 Othellos
Iraklis        1-3 Enosi
ASIL           3-1 SEK
Adonis         5-2 PAEEK
Akritas        0-0 Elia
MEAP           2-2 Ayia Napa

Round 3 [Oct 1]
Ayia Napa      2-1 Ethnikos
AME            4-4 MEAP
Elia           1-0 ThOI
PAEEK          0-0 Akritas
SEK            0-1 Adonis
Enosi          1-0 ASIL
Othellos       1-1 Iraklis

Round 4 [Oct 8]
ThOI           2-3 PAEEK 
AME            1-1 Elia 
Iraklis        1-2 Ayia Napa 
ASIL           4-0 Othellos
Adonis         4-4 Enosi 
Akritas        1-1 SEK
MEAP           2-0 Ethnikos 

Round 5 [Oct 15]
Ayia Napa      0-3 ASIL 
Ethnikos       2-0 Iraklis  
Elia           2-1 MEAP 
PAEEK          2-1 AME 
SEK            0-2 ThOI 
Enosi          3-1 Akritas  
Othellos       1-0 Adonis  

Round 6 [Oct 22]
ThOI           2-2 Enosi
AME            1-1 SEK
Elia           2-0 PAEEK
ASIL           1-1 Ethnikos
Adonis         1-0 Ayia Napa
Akritas        1-0 Othellos
MEAP           2-2 Iraklis

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Iraklis        2-0 ASIL
[Oct 29]
Ayia Napa      1-0 Akritas
Ethnikos       4-2 Adonis 
PAEEK          2-6 MEAP
SEK            3-2 Elia 
Enosi          0-0 AME
Othellos       2-0 ThOI

Round 8 [Nov 5]
ThOI           1-0 Ayia Napa 
AME            4-2 Othellos
Elia           2-0 Enosi
PAEEK          0-3 SEK
Adonis         0-1 Iraklis
Akritas        0-0 Ethnikos 
MEAP           3-0 ASIL

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Iraklis        5-0 Akritas 
[Nov 19]
Ayia Napa      1-2 AME 
Ethnikos       5-1 ThOI
ASIL           4-1 Adonis
SEK            3-4 MEAP
Enosi          4-2 PAEEK 
Othellos       3-0 Elia

Round 10 [Nov 26]
ThOI           0-0 Iraklis 
AME            3-2 Ethnikos 
Elia           1-0 Ayia Napa 
PAEEK          3-0 Othellos 
SEK            0-1 Enosi 
Akritas        1-0 ASIL 
MEAP           0-3 Adonis 

Round 11 [Dec 3]
Ayia Napa      1-0 PAEEK 
Ethnikos       1-1 Elia 
Iraklis        3-0 AME
ASIL           1-1 ThOI 
Adonis         2-1 Akritas
Enosi          3-2 MEAP
Othellos       1-1 SEK

Round 12
[Dec 10]
ThOI           1-1 Adonis
AME            0-2 ASIL
Elia           1-1 Iraklis
SEK            2-1 Ayia Napa 
Enosi          0-2 Othellos
MEAP           1-0 Akritas 
[Dec 13]
PAEEK          2-2 Ethnikos  

Round 13 [Dec 17]
Ayia Napa      4-3 Enosi 
Ethnikos       4-0 SEK
Iraklis        1-1 PAEEK 
ASIL           3-0 Elia 
Adonis         1-0 AME
Akritas        3-2 ThOI
Othellos       1-1 MEAP

Round 14
[Jan 7]
Othellos       2-0 Ethnikos
Enosi          1-2 Iraklis 
PAEEK          1-2 Adonis 
Elia           2-3 Akritas 
Ayia Napa      0-1 MEAP
[Jan 10]
AME            1-0 ThOI
SEK            2-0 ASIL

Round 15 [Jan 14]
Ethnikos       4-0 Ayia Napa 
MEAP           3-2 AME
ThOI           0-1 Elia 
Akritas        1-3 PAEEK
Adonis         4-1 SEK
ASIL           1-0 Enosi 
Iraklis        0-1 Othellos 

Round 16 [Jan 21]
PAEEK          4-1 ThOI
Elia           1-2 AME
Ayia Napa      1-2 Iraklis 
Othellos       2-0 ASIL
Enosi          0-1 Adonis 
SEK            4-1 Akritas 
Ethnikos       2-0 MEAP

Round 17 [Jan 28]
ASIL           1-1 Ayia Napa 
Iraklis        1-0 Ethnikos
MEAP           1-1 Elia 
AME            0-1 PAEEK
ThOI           2-5 SEK
Akritas        4-1 Enosi 
Adonis         2-0 Othellos 

Round 18 [Feb 4]
Enosi          2-0 ThOI
SEK            4-1 AME
PAEEK          2-0 Elia
Ethnikos       0-1 ASIL 
Ayia Napa      0-0 Adonis
Othellos       4-1 Akritas 
Iraklis        2-1 MEAP

Round 19 [Feb 11]
Akritas        3-2 Ayia Napa 
Adonis         2-0 Ethnikos
ASIL           4-1 Iraklis
MEAP           1-0 PAEEK
Elia           3-2 SEK
AME            0-0 Enosi
ThOI           1-2 Othellos

Round 20 [Feb 18]
Ayia Napa      1-0 ThOI
Othellos       2-1 AME
Enosi          3-0 Elia
SEK            1-1 PAEEK
Iraklis        0-0 Adonis
Ethnikos       3-1 Akritas
ASIL           3-1 MEAP

Round 21
[Feb 24]
AME            2-1 Ayia Napa 
MEAP           2-0 SEK
[Feb 25]
ThOI           2-1 Ethnikos
Akritas        2-1 Iraklis 
Adonis         0-0 ASIL 
PAEEK          1-2 Enosi 
Elia           2-3 Othellos 

Round 22 [Mar 11]
Iraklis        3-1 ThOI
Ethnikos       2-3 AME
Ayia Napa      4-0 Elia 
Othellos       0-2 PAEEK 
Enosi          3-1 SEK
ASIL           6-0 Akritas 
Adonis         4-0 MEAP

Round 23 [Mar 18]
PAEEK          2-1 Ayia Napa 
Elia           3-1 Ethnikos 
AME            1-3 Iraklis 
ThOI           0-3 ASIL
Akritas        3-2 Adonis 
MEAP           4-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
SEK            0-1 Othellos 

Round 24 [Mar 25]
Adonis         4-1 ThOI
ASIL           1-0 AME
Iraklis        0-2 Elia
Ayia Napa      2-3 SEK
Othellos       1-4 Enosi
Akritas        5-1 MEAP 
Ethnikos       2-1 PAEEK

Round 25 [Apr 1]
Enosi          1-2 Ayia Napa 
SEK            2-0 Ethnikos
PAEEK          3-1 Iraklis 
Elia           0-3 ASIL
AME            1-2 Adonis
ThOI           2-7 Akritas
MEAP           0-0 Othellos

Round 26 [Apr 8]
MEAP           7-0 ThOI
Akritas        5-3 AME
Adonis         1-0 Elia 
ASIL           3-1 PAEEK
Iraklis        6-6 SEK
Ethnikos       2-3 Enosi 
Ayia Napa      4-1 Othellos

Final Table:

 1.A.S.I.L.        26 15  5  6  47-19 50                       Promoted
 2.Adonis          26 15  5  6  45-27 50  [Idalios]            Promoted
 3.Enosi           26 13  4  9  46-40 43  [Kokkinotrimitias]   Promoted
----------------------------------------
 4.Othellos        26 13  4  9  33-34 43  [Athienos]      
 5.M.E.A.P.        26 11  6  9  51-44 39  [Nisos]
 6.Iraklis         26 10  8  8  40-35 38  [Yerolakkos]
 7.Akritas         26 11  5 10  45-50 38  [Chloraka]
 8.P.A.E.E.K.      26 10  5 11  39-42 35   
 9.Elia            26 10  5 11  30-38 35  [Lythrodonta]      
10.S.E.K.          26  9  6 11  46-47 33  [Ay. Athanasios]      
11.Ayia Napa       26 10  3 13  35-37 33
----------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos        26  8  4 14  40-38 28  [Latsion]           Relegated
13.A.M.E.          26  7  6 13  34-49 27  [Parekklisia]       Relegated    
14.Th.O.I.         26  5  4 17  29-60 19  [Avgoros]           Relegated


Division D

Final Table:

 1.Sourouklis      26 18  2  6  51-20 56  [Troullon]          Promoted
 2.P.E.F.          26 16  3  7  49-31 51  [Olympiakos]        Promoted
 3.ATE PEK         26 13  5  8  43-31 44  [Ergaton]           Promoted
----------------------------------------      
 4.Anagennisi      26 11  8  7  32-27 41  [Prosfygon Lem.]
 5.A.M.E.          26 12  3 11  31-35 39  [Kapsalos]
 6.Anagennisi      26 11  5 10  27-27 38  [Lythrodonta]
 7.Ellinismos      26 10  7  9  39-33 37  [Akakios]
 8.Aspis Pylas     26 10  6 10  49-36 36
 9.Ahironas        26 10  6 10  36-26 36  [Liopetrios]
10.Elpida          26 11  3 12  46-44 36  [Xylofagos]
11.Apollon         26 10  6 10  45-49 36  [Lympion]      
----------------------------------------
12.A.P.E.          26 10  5 11  34-51 35  [Pelendrios]        Relegated
13.A.E.            26  7  5 14  37-52 26  [Kakopetria]        Relegated    
14.Doxa            26  0  2 24  14-71  2  [Paliometochos]     Relegated     

Round 1 [Sep 17]
Apollon        1-4 Sourouklis
Anagennisi PL  3-0 Doxa
Ellinismos     0-0 Aspis
AME            3-1 AEK
ATE PEK        0-0 Anagennisi L
Ahironas       1-2 PEF
APE            1-1 Elpida   

Round 2 [Sep 24]
Apollon        1-2 Anagennisi PL
PEF            2-0 APE
Anagennisi L   1-0 Ahironas
AEK            1-1 ATE PEK
Aspis          0-1 AME
Doxa           2-3 Ellinismos
Sourouklis     1-2 Elpida

Round 3
[Sep 30]
AME            1-0 Doxa
[Oct 1]
Elpida         1-3 PEF
Anagennisi PL  2-1 Sourouklis
Ellinismos     2-2 Apollon
ATE PEK        3-2 Aspis
Ahironas       3-0 AEK
APE            1-0 Anagennisi L

Round 4 [Oct 8]
Apollon        0-2 AME 
Anagennisi PL  1-0 Ellinismos 
Anagennisi L   3-0 Elpida
AEK            3-2 APE  
Aspis          1-1 Ahironas 
Doxa           1-2 ATE PEK 
Sourouklis     2-0 PEF  

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Elpida         1-2 AEK
[Oct 15]
PEF            3-0 Anagennisi L
Ellinismos     0-1 Sourouklis 
AME            1-1 Anagennisi PL 
ATE PEK        0-3 Apollon  
Ahironas       2-0 Doxa  
APE            2-1 Aspis  

Round 6 [Oct 22]
Apollon        2-1 Ahironas
Anagennisi PL  1-0 ATE PEK
Ellinismos     2-1 AME
AEK            0-3 PEF
Aspis          2-3 Elpida
Doxa           1-1 APE
Sourouklis     3-0 Anagennisi L

Round 7 [Oct 29]
Elpida        10-0 Doxa
PEF            2-1 Aspis 
Anagennisi L   1-0 AEK
AME            0-2 Sourouklis 
ATE PEK        1-2 Ellinismos 
Ahironas       2-0 Anagennisi PL 
APE            4-2 Apollon  

Round 8 [Nov 5]
Apollon        3-2 Elpida 
Anagennisi PL  3-1 APE
Ellinismos     0-3 Ahironas 
AME            2-2 ATE PEK 
Aspis          2-1 Anagennisi L
Doxa           1-3 PEF 
Sourouklis     2-1 AEK

Round 9 [Nov 19]
Elpida         0-0 Anagennisi PL
PEF            3-2 Apollon 
Anagennisi L   2-0 Doxa 
AEK            1-1 Aspis
ATE PEK        1-0 Sourouklis
Ahironas       0-0 AME
APE            1-1 Ellinismos 

Round 10 [Nov 26]
Apollon        1-1 Anagennisi L
Anagennisi PL  0-0 PEF
Ellinismos     2-1 Elpida
AME            0-1 APE
ATE PEK        1-0 Ahironas 
Doxa           1-2 AEK
Sourouklis     3-2 Aspis 

Round 11 [Dec 3]
Elpida         2-0 AME
PEF            1-0 Ellinismos 
Anagennisi L   2-1 Anagennisi PL
AEK            0-1 Apollon 
Aspis          3-2 Doxa 
Ahironas       2-3 Sourouklis
APE            3-1 ATE PEK

Round 12 [Dec 10]
Apollon        3-3 Aspis 
Anagennisi PL  3-3 AEK
Ellinismos     2-0 Anagennisi L
AME            1-4 PEF
ATE PEK        3-1 Elpida 
Ahironas       2-0 APE
Sourouklis     3-0 Doxa  

Round 13
[Dec 16]
Doxa           2-2 Apollon
[Dec 17]
Elpida         1-0 Ahironas
PEF            1-0 ATE PEK 
Anagennisi L   3-0 AME
AEK            3-0 Ellinismos 
Aspis          1-0 Anagennisi PL
APE            1-0 Sourouklis  

Round 14 [Jan 7]
Anagennisi PL  0-0 Apollon 
APE            1-1 PEF
Ahironas       1-2 Anagennisi L
ATE PEK        5-3 AEK
AME            2-1 Aspis 
Ellinismos     3-0 Doxa 
Elpida         1-0 Sourouklis

Round 15 [Jan 14]
PEF            6-2 Elpida 
Sourouklis     1-0 Anagennisi PL
Apollon        2-2 Ellinismos 
Doxa           0-2 AME
Aspis          0-2 ATE PEK 
AEK            2-2 Ahironas 
Anagennisi L   3-0 APE

Round 16 [Jan 21]
AME            3-1 Apollon
Ellinismos     3-3 Anagennisi PL
Elpida         1-0 Anagennisi L
APE            0-0 AEK
Ahironas       2-2 Aspis 
ATE PEK        2-1 Doxa 
PEF            0-3 Sourouklis 

Round 17 [Jan 28]
AEK            3-2 Elpida
Anagennisi L   0-2 PEF
Sourouklis     1-1 Ellinismos
Anagennisi PL  3-1 AME
Apollon        1-0 ATE PEK 
Doxa           0-1 Ahironas 
Aspis          3-2 APE

Round 18 [Feb 4]
Ahironas       4-0 Apollon
ATE PEK        5-0 Anagennisi PL
AME            1-0 Ellinismos
PEF            2-1 AEK
Elpida         0-3 Aspis 
APE            1-0 Doxa
Anagennisi L   0-2 Sourouklis 

Round 19 [Feb 11]
Doxa           1-4 Elpida
Aspis          3-2 PEF
AEK            3-0 Anagennisi L
Sourouklis     3-0 AME
Ellinismos     1-1 ATE PEK
Anagennis PL   1-0 Ahironas
Apollon        5-1 APE

Round 20 [Feb 18]
Elpida         3-0 Apollon
APE            0-2 Anagennisi PL
Ahironas       1-0 Ellinismos 
ATE PEK        2-1 AME
Anagennisi L   1-1 Aspis 
PEF            3-1 Doxa
AEK            2-3 Sourouklis 

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Anagennisi PL  0-0 Elpida
Apollon        3-2 PEF
AME            1-2 Ahironas 
[Feb 25]
Doxa           0-1 Anagennisi L
Aspis          3-0 AEK
Sourouklis     1-0 ATE PEK 
Ellinismos     7-2 APE

Round 22 [Mar 11]
Anagennisi L   2-1 Apollon 
PEF            2-1 Anagennisi PL
Elpida         1-0 Ellinismos 
APE            2-0 AME
Ahironas       1-3 ATE PEK
AEK            4-1 Doxa 
Aspis          0-1 Sourouklis

Round 23 [Mar 18]
AME            3-2 Elpida 
Ellinismos     3-1 PEF
Anagennisi PL  0-0 Anagennisi L
Apollon        3-1 AEK
Doxa           0-8 Aspis 
Sourouklis     1-1 Ahironas 
ATE PEK        1-3 APE

Round 24 [Mar 25]
Aspis          3-1 Apollon    
AEK            0-3 Anagennisi PL
Anagennisi L   2-0 Ellinismos
PEF            0-1 AME
Elpida         0-3 ATE PEK 
APE            2-1 Ahironas   
Doxa           0-1 Sourouklis 

Round 25 [Apr 1]
Ahironas       3-1 Elpida
ATE PEK        3-1 PEF
AME            2-1 Anagennisi L
Ellinismos     4-1 AEK
Anagennisi PL  0-3 Aspis 
Apollon        2-0 Doxa 
Sourouklis     7-0 APE

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Sourouklis     2-3 Apollon
Doxa           0-2 Anagennisi PL
Aspis          0-1 Ellinismos 
AEK            0-2 AME
Anagennisi L   1-1 ATE PEK
PEF            0-0 Ahironas
Elpida         4-2 APE

Final Table:

 1.Sourouklis      26 18  2  6  51-20 56  [Troullon]          Promoted
 2.P.E.F.          26 16  3  7  49-31 51  [Olympiakos]        Promoted
 3.ATE PEK         26 13  5  8  43-31 44  [Ergaton]           Promoted
----------------------------------------      
 4.Anagennisi      26 11  8  7  32-27 41  [Prosfygon Lem.]
 5.A.M.E.          26 12  3 11  31-35 39  [Kapsalos]
 6.Anagennisi      26 11  5 10  27-27 38  [Lythrodonta]
 7.Ellinismos      26 10  7  9  39-33 37  [Akakios]
 8.Aspis Pylas     26 10  6 10  49-36 36
 9.Ahironas        26 10  6 10  36-26 36  [Liopetrios]
10.Elpida          26 11  3 12  46-44 36  [Xylofagos]
11.Apollon         26 10  6 10  45-49 36  [Lympion]      
----------------------------------------
12.A.P.E.          26 10  5 11  34-51 35  [Pelendrios]        Relegated
13.A.E.            26  7  5 14  37-52 26  [Kakopetria]        Relegated    
14.Doxa            26  0  2 24  14-71  2  [Paliometochos]     Relegated     

NB: Anagennisi Prosfygon Lem. withdrew for 2001/02.

Promoted: 
A.E. Mesogis  
Proodos Kaimakliou 
Frenaros FC 2000
Orfeas Lefkosias

Fifth Level (Regional Leagues) Playoffs

Semifinals
Frenaros FC 2000 0-2 1-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Mesogis     2-2 1-0 Proodos Kaimakliou

Third Place Match
Frenaros FC 2000   3-0   Proodos Kaimakliou 

Final
Orfeas Lefkosias   4-0   A.E. Mesogis 
 
A.E. Kythreas were additionally admitted to the 4th level as they are a 'refugee'
team (originally located in Northern Cyprus); they were relegated to the 5th level
in 1999/00 and having suspended their operations in 2000/01 they could apply for
(and were granted) re-admission.

1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 28 Oct 001

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.